MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2011-10-22

                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  4182 Evan Laratta           12 Quince Orchard         16:00.82 
       2    2  4689 William Conway         12 Winston Churchill      16:09.06 
       3    3  3620 Nick Simpson           11 Albert Einstein        16:09.07 
       4    4  4569 Josh Ellis             12 Walter Johnson         16:12.27 
       5    5  4517 Josh Trzeciak          11 Thomas S Wootton       16:17.69 
       6    6  3537 Nick Adams             12 Walt Whitman           16:19.38 
       7    7  4595 Scott Sheehan          12 Walter Johnson         16:21.18 
       8    8  4625 Naimbai Njerakey       12 Wheaton                16:22.03 
       9    9  3692 Alex Riishojgaard      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:23.74 
      10   10  4131 Chase Weaverling       10 Poolesville Sr         16:24.03 
      11   11  4164 Evan Burnham           12 Quince Orchard         16:26.40 
      12   12  4277 Jonaton Baginski       10 Rockville              16:31.35 
      13   13  4738 Sushen Thiyagarajan    12 Winston Churchill      16:32.96 
      14   14  4493 David Levine           11 Thomas S Wootton       16:33.52 
      15   15  4378 Matthew Stitzlein      12 Sherwood               16:37.63 
      16   16  3837 Danniel Belay          10 Gaithersburg           16:38.75 
      17   17  4695 David Fitzgerald        9 Winston Churchill      16:42.54 
      18   18  4729 Luke Shannon           12 Winston Churchill      16:42.58 
      19   19  4132 Joey Werble            11 Poolesville Sr         16:42.60 
      20   20  3678 Peter Horton           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:45.79 
      21   21  4598 Michael Spak           10 Walter Johnson         16:46.19 
      22   22  4745 Zachary Weinstein      12 Winston Churchill      16:46.85 
      23   23  4198 Joseph Sonken          11 Quince Orchard         16:51.38 
      24   24  4566 James Duncan           11 Walter Johnson         16:51.58 
      25   25  4571 Franklin Floresca      10 Walter Johnson         16:56.30 
      26   26  4254 Dominic Quiros         10 Richard Montgomery     16:57.48 
      27   27  4232 Stephen Alexander      10 Richard Montgomery     16:57.72 
      28   28  4163 Michael Borten         12 Quince Orchard         16:58.24 
      29   29  3772 Michael Pasti          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    16:58.90 
      30   30  3607 Alex Hevey             12 Albert Einstein        17:00.83 
      31   31  4337 Dereje-Won Alemu-Wondi 11 Sherwood               17:04.04 
      32   32  3852 Trever Reed            12 Gaithersburg           17:05.42 
      33   33  4125 Jordan Psaltakis       12 Poolesville Sr         17:06.03 
      34   34  3687 Nicholas McGreivy      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:09.30 
      35   35  4709 Matthew Kogan          12 Winston Churchill      17:10.48 
      36   36  4353 Dustin Kang            11 Sherwood               17:10.88 
      37   37  4169 Alborz Fakhari         12 Quince Orchard         17:11.95 
      38   38  4064 Austin Moore           12 Northwood              17:12.10 
      39   39  4576 Samuel Haugrud         12 Walter Johnson         17:12.65 
      40   40  4375 Vikram Siberry         11 Sherwood               17:19.07 
      41   41  4592 James Sauro            12 Walter Johnson         17:19.50 
      42   42  3672 Nolan Ebner            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:19.78 
      43   43  4275 Ross Apter             12 Rockville              17:20.44 
      44   44  4242 Adam Jung              10 Richard Montgomery     17:22.31 
      45   45  4247 Sean McMahon           12 Richard Montgomery     17:23.26 
      46   46  3609 Rory Lewis              9 Albert Einstein        17:23.71 
      47   47  4041 Daniel Vitelli         12 Northwest              17:24.41 
      48   48  4487 James Ertel            12 Thomas S Wootton       17:25.64 
      49   49  3613 Ryan Merrell           11 Albert Einstein        17:26.23 
      50   50  4250 Mark Montgomery        12 Richard Montgomery     17:27.87 

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
      51   51  3662 Sam Baker               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:29.62 
      52   52  3606 Ryan Henderson         11 Albert Einstein        17:30.82 
      53   53  4352 Nick Johnson           12 Sherwood               17:31.82 
      54   54  4513 Will Severynse         12 Thomas S Wootton       17:32.32 
      55   55  3803 Thomas Calacci         11 Damascus               17:32.70 
      56   56  3581 Evan Woods              9 Walt Whitman           17:34.21 
      57   57  4168 Elijah Dejesus         12 Quince Orchard         17:34.43 
      58   58  4482 Eli Bergman            12 Thomas S Wootton       17:35.41 
      59   59  4495 Chengyu Liu            11 Thomas S Wootton       17:38.86 
      60   60  3861 Vito Vallone           10 Gaithersburg           17:39.04 
      61   61  3596 Roberto Andaya         11 Albert Einstein        17:40.12 
      62   62  4629 Daniel Morgan Rivers   11 Wheaton                17:40.62 
      63   63  4382 Michael Traynor        12 Sherwood               17:41.82 
      64   64  3677 Aidan Hennessey        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:42.09 
      65   65  4483 Harrison Blackman      11 Thomas S Wootton       17:42.15 
      66   66  4383 Michael Wagner         12 Sherwood               17:42.29 
      67   67  4739 Daniel Valero          12 Winston Churchill      17:42.37 
      68   68  3713 Dewayne Johnson        11 Clarksburg             17:48.15 
      69   69  4197 Bradley Shawen         10 Quince Orchard         17:48.84 
      70   70  4085 Lorenzo Neil            9 Paint Branch           17:52.37 
      71   71  4126 William Stamm          10 Poolesville Sr         17:52.57 
      72   72  4079 Harold Dorsey          10 Paint Branch           17:53.59 
      73   73  3761 Barry Liang            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:55.55 
      74   74  3543 Thomas Delacour        12 Walt Whitman           17:55.74 
      75   75  3567 Alex Roederer           9 Walt Whitman           17:58.16 
      76   76  4014 Dahri Jahn-Richardson  11 Northwest              18:00.03 
      77   77  3540 David Bloch            10 Walt Whitman           18:00.81 
      78   78  4108 Tariq Beidleman        12 Poolesville Sr         18:01.38 
      79   79  4128 Diego Torres-Diaz      11 Poolesville Sr         18:01.85 
      80   80  4237 Luis Gracian           12 Richard Montgomery     18:02.32 
      81   81  3771 Eric Ortiz             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:03.00 
      82   82  3603 Peter Giblin           12 Albert Einstein        18:03.51 
      83   83  3665 Matthew Boden          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:03.86 
      84   84  3842 Mustapha Diomande      11 Gaithersburg           18:04.79 
      85   85  4243 Zachary Kram           12 Richard Montgomery     18:07.35 
      86   86  3568 Isaac Rubin            11 Walt Whitman           18:07.94 
      87   87  3766 Ryan McGee             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:09.88 
      88   88  3943 Nobel Girmay            9 Montgomery Blair       18:10.87 
      89   89  3774 Bryan Piedramartel     11 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:12.53 
      90   90  4091 Christopher Skipper    11 Paint Branch           18:12.59 
      91   91  3952 Greg Kehne             12 Montgomery Blair       18:13.76 
      92   92  3804 Phillip Carlacci       11 Damascus               18:14.68 
      93   93  3749 Eduardo Adum           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:16.99 
      94   94  3955 Michael McKee          10 Montgomery Blair       18:17.24 
      95   95  4047 Diego Zarate            9 Northwest              18:18.06 
      96   96  4123 Dan O'Reilly           12 Poolesville Sr         18:18.92 
      97   97  3719 Brian O'Connor         12 Clarksburg             18:19.96 
      98   98  4427 David Soriano          11 Springbrook            18:22.82 
      99   99  3725 Steven Sloan           12 Clarksburg             18:25.84 
     100  100  3961 Darshan Patel          10 Montgomery Blair       18:26.82 


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
     101  101  4288 Jordan Lang            11 Rockville              18:28.12 
     102  102  4083 Malik Keels            12 Paint Branch           18:28.48 
     103  103  4285 Eddie Kirk             12 Rockville              18:29.24 
     104  104  3835 Ramiz Ahmad            12 Gaithersburg           18:29.38 
     105  105  4286 William Kirk            9 Rockville              18:31.16 
     106  106  3570 Daniel Sack            12 Walt Whitman           18:33.53 
     107  107  3709 Asanka Ekanayake       12 Clarksburg             18:35.89 
     108  108  4281 Ruben Carlo            11 Rockville              18:38.56 
     109  109  4308 Bradley Hyde           12 Seneca Valley          18:39.20 
     110  110  3808 Sam Light              12 Damascus               18:40.08 
     111  111  3914 Binyam Tadesse          9 John F Kennedy         18:40.48 
     112  112  3727 Kenny Tran             11 Clarksburg             18:41.93 
     113  113  3714 Kyle Jordan            11 Clarksburg             18:43.89 
     114  114  3881 Ben Haley               9 James Hubert Blake     18:46.66 
     115  115  4024 Jeffrey Moreno         10 Northwest              18:47.48 
     116  116  4423 Anthony Ramos          10 Springbrook            18:47.93 
     117  117  3854 Bernie Rosenthal       11 Gaithersburg           18:48.45 
     118  118  4630 Ryan Scott              9 Wheaton                18:52.09 
     119  119  3879 Connor Gaffney         11 James Hubert Blake     18:53.10 
     120  120  3710 Patrick Gaegler         9 Clarksburg             18:57.95 
     121  121  4289 Gabriel Liegey         11 Rockville              18:59.28 
     122  122  3873 Grayson Boone          10 James Hubert Blake     19:01.69 
     123  123  4070 Andrew Vanderweele     10 Northwood              19:06.23 
     124  124  3942 Michael Ekstrom        11 Montgomery Blair       19:08.51 
     125  125  4006 Evan Doyle              9 Northwest              19:12.02 
     126  126  3945 Anatoly Gunning         9 Montgomery Blair       19:13.00 
     127  127  3786 George Zhang           12 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:13.00 
     128  128  4090 Hartej Singh           10 Paint Branch           19:14.94 
     129  129  4086 Tyler Nelson           12 Paint Branch           19:16.62 
     130  130  4626 Richard Quiroga         9 Wheaton                19:17.59 
     131  131  3995 Eduardo Alfaro         11 Northwest              19:18.63 
     132  132  3860 Aniekanabasa Ufot      12 Gaithersburg           19:22.18 
     133  133  4632 Randy Verduguez        10 Wheaton                19:25.14 
     134  134  3904 Francisco Jovel        12 John F Kennedy         19:25.59 
     135  135  3805 Steven Desaulniers     10 Damascus               19:25.67 
     136       3721 Jason Rogers           11 Clarksburg             19:27.78 
     137  136  3811 Jacob Rabon            10 Damascus               19:29.68 
     138  137  3810 Mengle Nick            10 Damascus               19:33.50 
     139  138  4068 Neil Sauter            11 Northwood              19:35.58 
     140  139  4012 Sean Hanley            11 Northwest              19:38.88 
     141  140  4067 Aaron Richards         10 Northwood              19:39.52 
     142  141  3884 Josh Oxley              9 James Hubert Blake     19:43.67 
     143  142  4065 Gabriel Moses          10 Northwood              19:45.35 
     144  143  3809 Christopher McCullagh  11 Damascus               19:56.97 
     145  144  4430 Nathan Thompson        11 Springbrook            19:58.51 
     146  145  4409 Romeo Fotso            11 Springbrook            20:00.38 
     147  146  3876 Cameron Constantine    12 James Hubert Blake     20:00.81 
     148  147  4622 Victor Kyle             9 Wheaton                20:02.13 
     149  148  4424 Ashit Rebeiro          12 Springbrook            20:04.79 
     150  149  3880 Jake Gordon            12 James Hubert Blake     20:10.34 

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
     151  150  4435 Ryan Washington        10 Springbrook            20:15.23 
     152  151  4069 Chris Stubbs            9 Northwood              20:23.77 
     153  152  4620 Saul Flores            12 Wheaton                20:26.56 
     154  153  4309 Matthew Hyde           10 Seneca Valley          20:29.01 
     155  154  3903 Cris Dohler            10 John F Kennedy         20:39.85 
     156  155  4411 Alex Gutierrez         10 Springbrook            20:41.32 
     157  156  3872 Greg Bell              10 James Hubert Blake     20:41.45 
     158  157  4611 Jacob Gubas            12 Watkins Mill           20:43.99 
     159  158  4313 Tyler Spencer          12 Seneca Valley          20:47.07 
     160  159  4312 Adrian Saravia          9 Seneca Valley          20:50.02 
     161  160  4058 Matt Connor             9 Northwood              20:52.39 
     162  161  3912 Daniel Rossi           12 John F Kennedy         20:54.19 
     163  162  4078 Devin Daniel           12 Paint Branch           20:54.24 
     164  163  3911 Andrew Pham            10 John F Kennedy         21:04.86 
     165  164  3902 Kenny Cheng            10 John F Kennedy         21:13.37 
     166  165  4306 Alexander Danielsen     9 Seneca Valley          21:15.77 
     167  166  4612 Brandon Martin         11 Watkins Mill           22:01.42 
     168  167  3907 Bruno Leon              9 John F Kennedy         22:10.53 
     169  168  4618 Michael Tessitore       9 Watkins Mill           22:27.91 
     170  169  4314 Matthew Wentlng        11 Seneca Valley          23:19.86 
     171  170  4305 David Costa            12 Seneca Valley          23:30.68 
     172  171  4617 Adnan Siddiqi          12 Watkins Mill           24:43.02 
     173  172  4616 Michael Roa            10 Watkins Mill           26:56.10 

	 
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    72  Winston Churchill                (  16:36  1:22:56   0:37)
===============================================
  1      2  William Conway          16:10
  2     13  Sushen Thiyagarajan     16:33
  3     17  David Fitzgerald        16:43
  4     18  Luke Shannon            16:43
  5     22  Zachary Weinstein       16:47
  6   ( 35) Matthew Kogan           17:11
  7   ( 67) Daniel Valero           17:43

  2.    81  Walter Johnson                   (  16:39  1:23:11   0:44)
===============================================
  1      4  Josh Ellis              16:13
  2      7  Scott Sheehan           16:22
  3     21  Michael Spak            16:47
  4     24  James Duncan            16:52
  5     25  Franklin Floresca       16:57
  6   ( 39) Samuel Haugrud          17:13
  7   ( 41) James Sauro             17:20

  3.   100  Quince Orchard                   (  16:43  1:23:31   1:11)
===============================================
  1      1  Evan Laratta            16:01
  2     11  Evan Burnham            16:27
  3     23  Joseph Sonken           16:52
  4     28  Michael Borten          16:59
  5     37  Alborz Fakhari          17:12
  6   ( 57) Elijah Dejesus          17:35
  7   ( 69) Bradley Shawen          17:49

  4.   156  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  17:02  1:25:10   1:06)
===============================================
  1      9  Alex Riishojgaard       16:24
  2     20  Peter Horton            16:46
  3     34  Nicholas McGreivy       17:10
  4     42  Nolan Ebner             17:20
  5     51  Sam Baker               17:30
  6   ( 64) Aidan Hennessey         17:43
  7   ( 83) Matthew Boden           18:04

  5.   175  Sherwood                         (  17:10  1:25:46   0:54)
===============================================
  1     15  Matthew Stitzlein       16:38
  2     31  Dereje-Won Alemu-Wondima   17:05
  3     36  Dustin Kang             17:11
  4     40  Vikram Siberry          17:20
  5     53  Nick Johnson            17:32
  6   ( 63) Michael Traynor         17:42
  7   ( 66) Michael Wagner          17:43


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   179  Thomas S Wootton                 (  17:06  1:25:27   1:18)
===============================================
  1      5  Josh Trzeciak           16:18
  2     14  David Levine            16:34
  3     48  James Ertel             17:26
  4     54  Will Severynse          17:33
  5     58  Eli Bergman             17:36
  6   ( 59) Chengyu Liu             17:39
  7   ( 65) Harrison Blackman       17:43

  7.   180  Albert Einstein                  (  17:07  1:25:33   1:21)
===============================================
  1      3  Nick Simpson            16:10
  2     30  Alex Hevey              17:01
  3     46  Rory Lewis              17:24
  4     49  Ryan Merrell            17:27
  5     52  Ryan Henderson          17:31
  6   ( 61) Roberto Andaya          17:41
  7   ( 82) Peter Giblin            18:04

  8.   192  Richard Montgomery               (  17:15  1:26:11   0:30)
===============================================
  1     26  Dominic Quiros          16:58
  2     27  Stephen Alexander       16:58
  3     44  Adam Jung               17:23
  4     45  Sean McMahon            17:24
  5     50  Mark Montgomery         17:28
  6   ( 80) Luis Gracian            18:03
  7   ( 85) Zachary Kram            18:08

  9.   211  Poolesville Sr                   (  17:14  1:26:10   1:37)
===============================================
  1     10  Chase Weaverling        16:25
  2     19  Joey Werble             16:43
  3     33  Jordan Psaltakis        17:07
  4     71  William Stamm           17:53
  5     78  Tariq Beidleman         18:02
  6   ( 79) Diego Torres-Diaz       18:02
  7   ( 96) Dan O'Reilly            18:19

 10.   288  Walt Whitman                     (  17:35  1:27:51   1:41)
===============================================
  1      6  Nick Adams              16:20
  2     56  Evan Woods              17:35
  3     74  Thomas Delacour         17:56
  4     75  Alex Roederer           17:59
  5     77  David Bloch             18:01
  6   ( 86) Isaac Rubin             18:08
  7   (106) Daniel Sack             18:34


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   296  Gaithersburg                     (  17:36  1:28:00   1:51)
===============================================
  1     16  Danniel Belay           16:39
  2     32  Trever Reed             17:06
  3     60  Vito Vallone            17:40
  4     84  Mustapha Diomande       18:05
  5    104  Ramiz Ahmad             18:30
  6   (117) Bernie Rosenthal        18:49
  7   (132) Aniekanabasa Ufot       19:23

 12.   359  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  17:53  1:29:21   1:14)
===============================================
  1     29  Michael Pasti           16:59
  2     73  Barry Liang             17:56
  3     81  Eric Ortiz              18:03
  4     87  Ryan McGee              18:10
  5     89  Bryan Piedramartel      18:13
  6   ( 93) Eduardo Adum            18:17
  7   (127) George Zhang            19:13

 13.   364  Rockville                        (  17:53  1:29:24   2:00)
===============================================
  1     12  Jonaton Baginski        16:32
  2     43  Ross Apter              17:21
  3    101  Jordan Lang             18:29
  4    103  Eddie Kirk              18:30
  5    105  William Kirk            18:32
  6   (108) Ruben Carlo             18:39
  7   (121) Gabriel Liegey          19:00

 14.   451  Wheaton                          (  18:21  1:31:41   3:03)
===============================================
  1      8  Naimbai Njerakey        16:23
  2     62  Daniel Morgan Rivers    17:41
  3    118  Ryan Scott              18:53
  4    130  Richard Quiroga         19:18
  5    133  Randy Verduguez         19:26
  6   (147) Victor Kyle             20:03
  7   (152) Saul Flores             20:27

 15.   458  Northwest                        (  18:22  1:31:46   1:48)
===============================================
  1     47  Daniel Vitelli          17:25
  2     76  Dahri Jahn-Richardson   18:01
  3     95  Diego Zarate            18:19
  4    115  Jeffrey Moreno          18:48
  5    125  Evan Doyle              19:13
  6   (131) Eduardo Alfaro          19:19
  7   (139) Sean Hanley             19:39


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   462  Paint Branch                     (  18:21  1:31:44   1:22)
===============================================
  1     70  Lorenzo Neil            17:53
  2     72  Harold Dorsey           17:54
  3     90  Christopher Skipper     18:13
  4    102  Malik Keels             18:29
  5    128  Hartej Singh            19:15
  6   (129) Tyler Nelson            19:17
  7   (162) Devin Daniel            20:55

 17.   483  Clarksburg                       (  18:23  1:31:53   0:53)
===============================================
  1     68  Dewayne Johnson         17:49
  2     97  Brian O'Connor          18:20
  3     99  Steven Sloan            18:26
  4    107  Asanka Ekanayake        18:36
  5    112  Kenny Tran              18:42
  6   (113) Kyle Jordan             18:44
  7   (120) Patrick Gaegler         18:58

 18.   497  Montgomery Blair                 (  18:28  1:32:19   0:58)
===============================================
  1     88  Nobel Girmay            18:11
  2     91  Greg Kehne              18:14
  3     94  Michael McKee           18:18
  4    100  Darshan Patel           18:27
  5    124  Michael Ekstrom         19:09
  6   (126) Anatoly Gunning         19:13

 19.   528  Damascus                         (  18:41  1:33:25   1:57)
===============================================
  1     55  Thomas Calacci          17:33
  2     92  Phillip Carlacci        18:15
  3    110  Sam Light               18:41
  4    135  Steven Desaulniers      19:26
  5    136  Jacob Rabon             19:30
  6   (137) Mengle Nick             19:34
  7   (143) Christopher McCullagh   19:57

 20.   581  Northwood                        (  19:05  1:35:22   2:33)
===============================================
  1     38  Austin Moore            17:13
  2    123  Andrew Vanderweele      19:07
  3    138  Neil Sauter             19:36
  4    140  Aaron Richards          19:40
  5    142  Gabriel Moses           19:46
  6   (151) Chris Stubbs            20:24
  7   (160) Matt Connor             20:53


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               BOYS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 21.   642  James Hubert Blake               (  19:18  1:36:28   1:14)
===============================================
  1    114  Ben Haley               18:47
  2    119  Connor Gaffney          18:54
  3    122  Grayson Boone           19:02
  4    141  Josh Oxley              19:44
  5    146  Cameron Constantine     20:01
  6   (149) Jake Gordon             20:11
  7   (156) Greg Bell               20:42

 22.   651  Springbrook                      (  19:28  1:37:16   1:42)
===============================================
  1     98  David Soriano           18:23
  2    116  Anthony Ramos           18:48
  3    144  Nathan Thompson         19:59
  4    145  Romeo Fotso             20:01
  5    148  Ashit Rebeiro           20:05
  6   (150) Ryan Washington         20:16
  7   (155) Alex Gutierrez          20:42

 23.   723  John F Kennedy                   (  20:10  1:40:47   2:24)
===============================================
  1    111  Binyam Tadesse          18:41
  2    134  Francisco Jovel         19:26
  3    154  Cris Dohler             20:40
  4    161  Daniel Rossi            20:55
  5    163  Andrew Pham             21:05
  6   (164) Kenny Cheng             21:14
  7   (167) Bruno Leon              22:11

 24.   744  Seneca Valley                    (  20:25  1:42:05   2:36)
===============================================
  1    109  Bradley Hyde            18:40
  2    153  Matthew Hyde            20:30
  3    158  Tyler Spencer           20:48
  4    159  Adrian Saravia          20:51
  5    165  Alexander Danielsen     21:16
  6   (169) Matthew Wentlng         23:20
  7   (170) David Costa             23:31

 25.   834  Watkins Mill                     (  23:23  1:56:55   6:13)
===============================================
  1    157  Jacob Gubas             20:44
  2    166  Brandon Martin          22:02
  3    168  Michael Tessitore       22:28
  4    171  Adnan Siddiqi           24:44
  5    172  Michael Roa             26:57


                                                                         Page 1
                                                                          Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4668 Lucy Srour              9 Winston Churchill      18:51.6 
       2    2  3501 Caroline Guiot         12 Walt Whitman           18:52.8 
       3    3  3502 Anna Ryba              12 Walt Whitman           19:08.3 
       4    4  3696 Abbey Daley            11 Clarksburg             19:16.5 
       5    5  3650 Nora McUmber            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:17.7 
       6    6  4104 Chelsie Pennello       11 Poolesville Sr         19:18.8 
       7    7  3636 Ava Farrell            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:27.6 
       8    8  3918 Morgana D'ottavi       10 Montgomery Blair       19:35.3 
       9    9  4146 Isabelle Latour        11 Quince Orchard         19:39.9 
      10   10  3649 Kat McNeill             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:40.5 
      11   11  3991 Naomi Sheppard         10 Northwest              19:47.0 
      12   12  3644 Hallie Jester          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:48.1 
      13   13  4321 Grace Mc Donald        10 Sherwood               19:49.0 
      14   14  3505 Caroline Elmendorf     11 Walt Whitman           19:50.9 
      15   15  3793 Allison Marella        11 Damascus               19:54.5 
      16   16  3503 Alexandra Phillips     12 Walt Whitman           19:56.7 
      17   17  3704 Jacqui Young           12 Clarksburg             20:04.2 
      18   18  4474 Madeline Rico          12 Thomas S Wootton       20:08.0 
      19   19  4207 Grace Hanger           10 Richard Montgomery     20:11.6 
      20   20  4332 Jacqueline Weiss       12 Sherwood               20:11.7 
      21   21  3638 Abby Fry                9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:12.6 
      22   22  4460 Emily Levenson         12 Thomas S Wootton       20:12.8 
      23   23  3701 Lucie Noall             9 Clarksburg             20:19.6 
      24   24  4446 Grace Corbett          12 Thomas S Wootton       20:21.0 
      25   25  3506 Elizabeth Frank        12 Walt Whitman           20:22.2 
      26   26  4445 Karen Cohen            12 Thomas S Wootton       20:27.6 
      27   27  4476 Kirsten Schroeder      11 Thomas S Wootton       20:27.6 
      28   28  4150 Catherine Panasenkov   11 Quince Orchard         20:32.0 
      29   29  4662 Paula Rabade           10 Winston Churchill      20:35.2 
      30   30  3738 Shannon Oleynik        12 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:37.4 
      31   31  4331 Gillian Tosatto        11 Sherwood               20:38.7 
      32   32  4437 Alison Baruch          11 Thomas S Wootton       20:40.3 
      33   33  4464 Susan McGrattan        11 Thomas S Wootton       20:41.0 
      34   34  4388 Sydney Almeida         11 Springbrook            20:42.8 
      35   35  4211 Elka Lee-Shapiro       10 Richard Montgomery     20:47.6 
      36   36  3507 Harriet Symington      10 Walt Whitman           20:51.6 
      37   37  4643 Genevieve Garland      10 Winston Churchill      20:54.5 
      38   38  4153 Julia Shapiro          12 Quince Orchard         20:59.1 
      39   39  3932 Jinhie Skarda          11 Montgomery Blair       21:00.3 
      40   40  4156 Keegan Van Wert         9 Quince Orchard         21:00.9 
      41   41  4157 Cierra Wells            9 Quince Orchard         21:01.0 
      42   42  3972 Emily Balcombe         12 Northwest              21:04.4 
      43   43  3587 Lauren Logan           10 Albert Einstein        21:06.1 
      44   44  4403 Maya Wallick           11 Springbrook            21:11.9 
      45   45  4634 Breanna Boggan         10 Winston Churchill      21:13.1 
      46   46  3646 Caroline Leuba         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:19.1 
      47   47  3931 Sara Shonkwiler        10 Montgomery Blair       21:20.0 
      48   48  3733 Mara Erb               10 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:22.4 
      49   49  3992 Dale Tassbihi           9 Northwest              21:22.7 
      50   50  3919 Annie Dunn             11 Montgomery Blair       21:25.3 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   51  3731 Gabriela Arrazola      12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:28.4 
      52   52  4319 Ariel Mahlmann         11 Sherwood               21:31.4 
      53   53  4055 Corey Rowley           12 Northwood              21:34.0 
      54   54  3985 Sula Ndousse-Fetter    11 Northwest              21:37.4 
      55   55  3832 Alsia Plybeah          11 Gaithersburg           21:39.2 
      56   56  4326 Anastatia C O'Neale     9 Sherwood               21:39.6 
      57   57  4670 Caroline Su            12 Winston Churchill      21:40.5 
      58   58  4320 Caroline Mc Cue        12 Sherwood               21:41.5 
      59   59  3920 Lily Durkee            10 Montgomery Blair       21:41.9 
      60   60  3514 Laura Elmendorf        11 Walt Whitman           21:44.5 
      61   61  4099 Megan Gerdes           12 Poolesville Sr         21:44.9 
      62   62  4651 Juhee Kim              10 Winston Churchill      21:45.1 
      63   63  3591 Susana Molina          11 Albert Einstein        21:45.7 
      64   64  4529 Irina Bukharin         10 Walter Johnson         21:50.8 
      65   65  3632 Claire Cohen           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:51.1 
      66   66  4143 Samantha Griffith      11 Quince Orchard         21:54.9 
      67   67  4652 Paula Kleyman           9 Winston Churchill      21:56.8 
      68   68  3748 Hope Zabronsky         12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:58.6 
      69   69  4102 Denise Larson           9 Poolesville Sr         22:04.1 
      70   70  3994 Lexi Widmayer          12 Northwest              22:05.1 
      71   71  3888 Nicolette Clarke       11 John F Kennedy         22:06.4 
      72   72  3746 Hallie Whalen          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:06.9 
      73   73  4147 Emily Maxwell          11 Quince Orchard         22:12.6 
      74   74  4098 Alison Gaynor          10 Poolesville Sr         22:15.7 
      75   75  4103 Emily Murphy           11 Poolesville Sr         22:17.7 
      76   76  3787 Megan Adams             9 Damascus               22:20.0 
      77   77  3797 Kylee Patton           11 Damascus               22:22.4 
      78   78  3590 Pauline McMurray        9 Albert Einstein        22:22.9 
      79   79  3744 Abi Triau              11 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:29.1 
      80   80  4100 Meghan Harkins         11 Poolesville Sr         22:29.6 
      81   81  3700 Kimberly Neff          12 Clarksburg             22:31.3 
      82   82  4219 Daniela Quiros          9 Richard Montgomery     22:32.8 
      83   83  3916 Hannah Buchek          12 Montgomery Blair       22:37.7 
      84   84  4542 Ofir Ravin             10 Walter Johnson         22:39.5 
      85   85  3742 Rachel Sonnenberg      10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:41.6 
      86   86  3984 Emily Miller           11 Northwest              22:42.6 
      87   87  4054 Morgan Kershner        11 Northwood              22:43.9 
      88   88  3815 Christelle Ajifack     11 Gaithersburg           22:44.3 
      89   89  4094 Julia Cavicchi         10 Poolesville Sr         22:45.3 
      90   90  4538 Angelina Lyubiman       9 Walter Johnson         22:46.2 
      91   91  3593 Halcyon Ruskin          9 Albert Einstein        22:51.4 
      92   92  3830 Marlyn Mejia           10 Gaithersburg           22:55.6 
      93   93  3990 Jordan Sheppard        10 Northwest              22:56.6 
      94   94  4322 Jessica Mc Neace       11 Sherwood               22:56.8 
      95   95  3790 Mia Delborello          9 Damascus               22:57.2 
      96   96  4268 Abigail Noll           10 Rockville              22:58.9 
      97   97  4528 Madeline Armstrong      9 Walter Johnson         23:05.3 
      98   98  3695 Erin Brown             12 Clarksburg             23:06.5 
      99   99  3828 Vannida Lorn           12 Gaithersburg           23:09.7 
     100  100  4543 Elise Rudt             12 Walter Johnson         23:11.4 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     101  101  3894 Tracy Morales          12 John F Kennedy         23:15.5 
     102  102  3789 Natalie Dagher         11 Damascus               23:18.1 
     103  103  3924 Kathryn Klett          12 Montgomery Blair       23:18.2 
     104  104  4209 Laura Kohler            9 Richard Montgomery     23:28.1 
     105  105  3594 Nora Sands             11 Albert Einstein        23:37.1 
     106  106  4396 Georgia Howard         12 Springbrook            23:47.8 
     107  107  3800 Cecilia Urrutia        11 Damascus               23:51.4 
     108  108  4532 Cara Funke             11 Walter Johnson         23:53.7 
     109  109  4206 Deborah Gross          11 Richard Montgomery     23:56.2 
     110  110  4052 Natalie Cruz            9 Northwood              24:01.6 
     111  111  4389 Meredith Blair         12 Springbrook            24:05.3 
     112  112  3896 Hanna Zewdu             9 John F Kennedy         24:08.2 
     113  113  3799 Megan Ruppell          11 Damascus               24:11.3 
     114  114  3893 Samantha Liming        11 John F Kennedy         24:11.3 
     115       4610 Shadee Perry           11 Watkins Mill           24:13.7 
     116  115  3890 Samantha Herath        11 John F Kennedy         24:27.1 
     117  116  3586 Gillan Johnson         10 Albert Einstein        24:29.3 
     118       4074 Emma Shoemaker         10 Paint Branch           24:48.7 
     119  117  4218 Genesis Porquin        12 Richard Montgomery     24:51.9 
     120  118  4394 Sydney Harmon          12 Springbrook            24:57.0 
     121  119  3584 Karen Hernandez        12 Albert Einstein        25:00.5 
     122       4609 Kenya Perry            11 Watkins Mill           25:12.0 
     123       3868 Martha Sam                James Hubert Blake     25:28.0 
     124       3866 Nyah Muhammad          10 James Hubert Blake     25:30.2 
     125  120  3703 Amanda Uribe           12 Clarksburg             25:36.7 
     126  121  3821 Sandra Grandos          9 Gaithersburg           25:46.4 
     127  122  4391 Adriana Gomes           9 Springbrook            25:59.0 
     128       4072 Morgan Keys            11 Paint Branch           26:05.4 
     129  123  3816 Johanna Cabrera        12 Gaithersburg           26:13.4 
     130       4073 Mary Sam                9 Paint Branch           26:27.6 
     131  124  3698 Amanda Harner          11 Clarksburg             26:50.3 
     132       3864 Mary Aronne            10 James Hubert Blake     26:58.6 
     133  125  3826 Edinam Kumazan         10 Gaithersburg           27:04.4 
     134  126  4272 Damaris Tolentino      10 Rockville              27:14.4 
     135  127  4271 Rachel Solomon         11 Rockville              27:24.4 
     136       4607 Elisabeth Abbott       12 Watkins Mill           27:30.0 
     137  128  4401 Grace Pines            10 Springbrook            27:40.7 
     138  129  4050 Anne Chernikoff        11 Northwood              28:06.9 
     139  130  4265 Nyrva Alexis           11 Rockville              28:21.4 
     140       4711 Matthew Le             12 Winston Churchill      28:38.8 
     141  131  4053 Laura Goldman           9 Northwood              28:58.8 
     142  132  4049 Ana Caceres            11 Northwood              29:20.1 
     143       3867 Lily Prokop             9 James Hubert Blake     29:28.2 
     144  133  4267 Stephanie Martin       10 Rockville              30:53.1 
     145  134  4269 Mecalia Palmer          9 Rockville              30:59.9 
     146  135  4270 Dasha Portolano         9 Rockville              31:01.0 

                     MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    55  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  19:42  1:38:29   0:55)
===============================================
  1      5  Nora McUmber            19:18
  2      7  Ava Farrell             19:28
  3     10  Kat McNeill             19:41
  4     12  Hallie Jester           19:49
  5     21  Abby Fry                20:13
  6   ( 46) Caroline Leuba          21:20
  7   ( 65) Claire Cohen            21:52

  2.    60  Walt Whitman                     (  19:39  1:38:13   1:30)
===============================================
  1      2  Caroline Guiot          18:53
  2      3  Anna Ryba               19:09
  3     14  Caroline Elmendorf      19:51
  4     16  Alexandra Phillips      19:57
  5     25  Elizabeth Frank         20:23
  6   ( 36) Harriet Symington       20:52
  7   ( 60) Laura Elmendorf         21:45

  3.   117  Thomas S Wootton                 (  20:20  1:41:38   0:20)
===============================================
  1     18  Madeline Rico           20:08
  2     22  Emily Levenson          20:13
  3     24  Grace Corbett           20:21
  4     26  Karen Cohen             20:28
  5     27  Kirsten Schroeder       20:28
  6   ( 32) Alison Baruch           20:41
  7   ( 33) Susan McGrattan         20:41

  4.   156  Quince Orchard                   (  20:39  1:43:14   1:21)
===============================================
  1      9  Isabelle Latour         19:40
  2     28  Catherine Panasenkov    20:32
  3     38  Julia Shapiro           21:00
  4     40  Keegan Van Wert         21:01
  5     41  Cierra Wells            21:01
  6   ( 66) Samantha Griffith       21:55
  7   ( 73) Emily Maxwell           22:13

  5.   169  Winston Churchill                (  20:40  1:43:18   2:49)
===============================================
  1      1  Lucy Srour              18:52
  2     29  Paula Rabade            20:36
  3     37  Genevieve Garland       20:55
  4     45  Breanna Boggan          21:14
  5     57  Caroline Su             21:41
  6   ( 62) Juhee Kim               21:46
  7   ( 67) Paula Kleyman           21:57


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   172  Sherwood                         (  20:47  1:43:52   1:51)
===============================================
  1     13  Grace Mc Donald         19:49
  2     20  Jacqueline Weiss        20:12
  3     31  Gillian Tosatto         20:39
  4     52  Ariel Mahlmann          21:32
  5     56  Anastatia C O'Neale     21:40
  6   ( 58) Caroline Mc Cue         21:42
  7   ( 94) Jessica Mc Neace        22:57

  7.   203  Montgomery Blair                 (  21:01  1:45:05   2:06)
===============================================
  1      8  Morgana D'ottavi        19:36
  2     39  Jinhie Skarda           21:01
  3     47  Sara Shonkwiler         21:20
  4     50  Annie Dunn              21:26
  5     59  Lily Durkee             21:42
  6   ( 83) Hannah Buchek           22:38
  7   (103) Kathryn Klett           23:19

  8.   223  Clarksburg                       (  21:05  1:45:21   3:50)
===============================================
  1      4  Abbey Daley             19:17
  2     17  Jacqui Young            20:05
  3     23  Lucie Noall             20:20
  4     81  Kimberly Neff           22:32
  5     98  Erin Brown              23:07
  6   (120) Amanda Uribe            25:37
  7   (124) Amanda Harner           26:51

  9.   226  Northwest                        (  21:12  1:45:59   2:19)
===============================================
  1     11  Naomi Sheppard          19:47
  2     42  Emily Balcombe          21:05
  3     49  Dale Tassbihi           21:23
  4     54  Sula Ndousse-Fetter     21:38
  5     70  Lexi Widmayer           22:06
  6   ( 86) Emily Miller            22:43
  7   ( 93) Jordan Sheppard         22:57

 10.   269  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  21:32  1:47:36   1:29)
===============================================
  1     30  Shannon Oleynik         20:38
  2     48  Mara Erb                21:23
  3     51  Gabriela Arrazola       21:29
  4     68  Hope Zabronsky          21:59
  5     72  Hallie Whalen           22:07
  6   ( 79) Abi Triau               22:30
  7   ( 85) Rachel Sonnenberg       22:42


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   285  Poolesville Sr                   (  21:33  1:47:43   2:59)
===============================================
  1      6  Chelsie Pennello        19:19
  2     61  Megan Gerdes            21:45
  3     69  Denise Larson           22:05
  4     74  Alison Gaynor           22:16
  5     75  Emily Murphy            22:18
  6   ( 80) Meghan Harkins          22:30
  7   ( 89) Julia Cavicchi          22:46

 12.   349  Richard Montgomery               (  22:12  1:50:59   3:45)
===============================================
  1     19  Grace Hanger            20:12
  2     35  Elka Lee-Shapiro        20:48
  3     82  Daniela Quiros          22:33
  4    104  Laura Kohler            23:29
  5    109  Deborah Gross           23:57
  6   (117) Genesis Porquin         24:52

 13.   365  Damascus                         (  22:11  1:50:55   3:24)
===============================================
  1     15  Allison Marella         19:55
  2     76  Megan Adams             22:20
  3     77  Kylee Patton            22:23
  4     95  Mia Delborello          22:58
  5    102  Natalie Dagher          23:19
  6   (107) Cecilia Urrutia         23:52
  7   (113) Megan Ruppell           24:12

 14.   380  Albert Einstein                  (  22:22  1:51:46   2:31)
===============================================
  1     43  Lauren Logan            21:07
  2     63  Susana Molina           21:46
  3     78  Pauline McMurray        22:23
  4     91  Halcyon Ruskin          22:52
  5    105  Nora Sands              23:38
  6   (116) Gillan Johnson          24:30
  7   (119) Karen Hernandez         25:01

 15.   413  Springbrook                      (  22:58  1:54:46   4:14)
===============================================
  1     34  Sydney Almeida          20:43
  2     44  Maya Wallick            21:12
  3    106  Georgia Howard          23:48
  4    111  Meredith Blair          24:06
  5    118  Sydney Harmon           24:57
  6   (122) Adriana Gomes           25:59
  7   (128) Grace Pines             27:41


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                               GIRLS VARSITY
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   435  Walter Johnson                   (  22:44  1:53:36   1:21)
===============================================
  1     64  Irina Bukharin          21:51
  2     84  Ofir Ravin              22:40
  3     90  Angelina Lyubiman       22:47
  4     97  Madeline Armstrong      23:06
  5    100  Elise Rudt              23:12
  6   (108) Cara Funke              23:54

 17.   455  Gaithersburg                     (  23:16  1:56:18   4:07)
===============================================
  1     55  Alsia Plybeah           21:40
  2     88  Christelle Ajifack      22:45
  3     92  Marlyn Mejia            22:56
  4     99  Vannida Lorn            23:10
  5    121  Sandra Grandos          25:47
  6   (123) Johanna Cabrera         26:14
  7   (125) Edinam Kumazan          27:05

 18.   510  Northwood                        (  25:06  2:05:26   7:25)
===============================================
  1     53  Corey Rowley            21:34
  2     87  Morgan Kershner         22:44
  3    110  Natalie Cruz            24:02
  4    129  Anne Chernikoff         28:07
  5    131  Laura Goldman           28:59
  6   (132) Ana Caceres             29:21

 19.   513  John F Kennedy                   (  23:39  1:58:12   2:21)
===============================================
  1     71  Nicolette Clarke        22:07
  2    101  Tracy Morales           23:16
  3    112  Hanna Zewdu             24:09
  4    114  Samantha Liming         24:12
  5    115  Samantha Herath         24:28

 20.   612  Rockville                        (  27:23  2:16:55   7:55)
===============================================
  1     96  Abigail Noll            22:59
  2    126  Damaris Tolentino       27:15
  3    127  Rachel Solomon          27:25
  4    130  Nyrva Alexis            28:22
  5    133  Stephanie Martin        30:54
  6   (134) Mecalia Palmer          31:00
  7   (135) Dasha Portolano         31:01

                                                                  Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4580 Daniel Kosogof         10 Walter Johnson         17:36.3 
       2    2  4500 Patrick Munro           9 Thomas S Wootton       17:54.5 
       3    3  4518 Mehrzad Van Gieson     10 Thomas S Wootton       18:04.5 
       4    4  4486 Declan Devine          10 Thomas S Wootton       18:05.6 
       5    5  4552 Itai Bezherano          9 Walter Johnson         18:06.1 
       6    6  3750 Lucas Almeida          10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:06.6 
       7    7  3619 Luke Simpson           10 Albert Einstein        18:08.9 
       8    8  3626 Luke Woodard           10 Albert Einstein        18:11.0 
       9    9  3625 Lyle Wilson             9 Albert Einstein        18:11.1 
      10   10  4501 Nathan Nadal            9 Thomas S Wootton       18:12.9 
      11   11  4516 Foster Ting            10 Thomas S Wootton       18:27.1 
      12   12  4231 Matt Agboola            9 Richard Montgomery     18:28.1 
      13   13  4377 Spencer Staub          10 Sherwood               18:29.3 
      14   14  4233 Sean Bae               10 Richard Montgomery     18:31.6 
      15   15  4236 Clayton Cole            9 Richard Montgomery     18:33.1 
      16   16  3564 T.J. McPhaul           10 Walt Whitman           18:34.0 
      17   17  4253 Emmanuel Porquin        9 Richard Montgomery     18:39.0 
      18   18  4481 John Arango            10 Thomas S Wootton       18:39.5 
      19   19  3758 Thomas Kidd            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:41.2 
      20   20  4498 Josh Messing           10 Thomas S Wootton       18:43.0 
      21   21  4118 Patrick Krisko         10 Poolesville Sr         18:45.0 
      22   22  3563 Evan Mata              10 Walt Whitman           18:46.1 
      23   23  4367 Owen Miller             9 Sherwood               18:50.0 
      24   24  4555 Thomas Calbos           9 Walter Johnson         18:50.7 
      25   25  3559 Austin Lesch           10 Walt Whitman           18:51.0 
      26   26  3784 Garrett Wong           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:51.8 
      27       4512 Robby Severynse         9 Thomas S Wootton       18:53.6 
      28   27  4258 Ben Wright             11 Richard Montgomery     18:53.7 
      29   28  3840 Jared Conn              9 Gaithersburg           18:55.0 
      30   29  3547 Jared Frank            10 Walt Whitman           18:55.0 
      31   30  4681 Kyle Beatty            10 Winston Churchill      18:56.3 
      32   31  4577 Sam Hayden              9 Walter Johnson         18:57.1 
      33   32  4162 Kyle Bollinger          9 Quince Orchard         18:57.1 
      34   33  3841 Jordan Conn             9 Gaithersburg           18:57.6 
      35       4510 Sergio Salcido          9 Thomas S Wootton       18:58.0 
      36   34  4252 Krishnan Patel         10 Richard Montgomery     18:59.9 
      37   35  4350 Robert Hanlon           9 Sherwood               19:00.1 
      38   36  4601 Peter Stubin            9 Walter Johnson         19:00.9 
      39   37  4733 Jacob Smith             9 Winston Churchill      19:01.1 
      40   38  3769 Michael Nguyen         10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:02.5 
      41   39  4573 Christopher Funke       9 Walter Johnson         19:02.7 
      42   40  3556 Wes Kendrick           10 Walt Whitman           19:05.7 
      43   41  4114 Justin Kim             10 Poolesville Sr         19:06.1 
      44   42  4241 Daniel Johnston        10 Richard Montgomery     19:06.7 
      45   43  3676 Sam Hainbach           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:06.9 
      46   44  4199 Ben Thoms               9 Quince Orchard         19:07.6 
      47   45  4715 Zachary Lippman        10 Winston Churchill      19:09.5 
      48       4508 Johan Raphael           9 Thomas S Wootton       19:11.1 
      49   46  3663 Lucas Beck             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:12.4 
      50   47  4593 Jesse Schneider        10 Walter Johnson         19:12.7 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51       4234 Dmitriy Chuchuva       10 Richard Montgomery     19:14.4 
      52       4600 Paul Stubin             9 Walter Johnson         19:15.7 
      53   48  4195 Nicholas Ransing        9 Quince Orchard         19:17.9 
      54       4599 Mathew Srathoff        10 Walter Johnson         19:19.5 
      55   49  3947 Jacob Harris           10 Montgomery Blair       19:21.2 
      56   50  4110 Roger Fessenden        10 Poolesville Sr         19:21.9 
      57       4239 Brian Harrington       10 Richard Montgomery     19:22.8 
      58   51  3710 Patrick Gaegler         9 Clarksburg             19:24.7 
      59   52  4031 David Snyder           10 Northwest              19:24.9 
      60   53  3966 Andrew Simler          10 Montgomery Blair       19:26.4 
      61   54  3718 Jonathan Mosquera       9 Clarksburg             19:26.6 
      62   55  3680 Dylan Johnson           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:26.9 
      63   56  4701 Grant Haskins           9 Winston Churchill      19:29.4 
      64   57  4045 Sam Weingord            9 Northwest              19:29.6 
      65   58  3618 Will Shelton           10 Albert Einstein        19:31.3 
      66   59  3544 Matt Digan             10 Walt Whitman           19:32.1 
      67       4606 Jonathan Zisk           9 Walter Johnson         19:32.4 
      68   60  4346 Andrew Frumkin          9 Sherwood               19:33.2 
      69       4523 Keifeng Wang            9 Thomas S Wootton       19:33.8 
      70   61  3681 Conrad Jones           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:34.2 
      71   62  4082 Irre Hussein           10 Paint Branch           19:36.9 
      72   63  3958 Jack Murphy             9 Montgomery Blair       19:38.1 
      73   64  3723 Fred Schellhase         9 Clarksburg             19:38.7 
      74       4494 Jared Lipschutz        10 Thomas S Wootton       19:39.3 
      75   65  4076 James Anderson          9 Paint Branch           19:39.8 
      76   66  3541 Roger Champagne         9 Walt Whitman           19:40.2 
      77   67  3849 Ji-Min No              10 Gaithersburg           19:42.0 
      78   68  3670 Wyatt Donnelly          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:43.8 
      79   69  4384 Adam Weiss              9 Sherwood               19:44.8 
      80   70  3722 Timothy Santosa         9 Clarksburg             19:44.9 
      81   71  3612 Cade McCormick         10 Albert Einstein        19:45.2 
      82   72  3770 Joseph Oleynik         10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:45.5 
      83   73  4175 Andrew Gresh            9 Quince Orchard         19:46.4 
      84   74  4351 Stephen Jacobson       10 Sherwood               19:47.5 
      85       4489 Micheal Feitel         10 Thomas S Wootton       19:48.2 
      86   75  3599 Jack Cummings          10 Albert Einstein        19:48.6 
      87   76  4406 Austin Blair           10 Springbrook            19:50.1 
      88   77  4687 Jacob Cohen            10 Winston Churchill      19:51.8 
      89   78  4029 Tanny Ser              10 Northwest              19:52.5 
      90   79  4174 Brent Greenberg        10 Quince Orchard         19:53.6 
      91   80  3782 Kenny Vu                9 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:56.9 
      92   81  4355 Ryan Kendall            9 Sherwood               19:58.1 
      93   82  4706 Jacob Hyman             9 Winston Churchill      19:58.4 
      94       3561 Matt Litman             9 Walt Whitman           19:59.9 
      95       3539 Nathan Bennet          10 Walt Whitman           20:00.3 
      96       3571 Joshua Sack             9 Walt Whitman           20:02.2 
      97   83  4000 Mickey Brock           10 Northwest              20:02.5 
      98   84  3598 Marc Cioffi            10 Albert Einstein        20:03.8 
      99       3542 Rio Chiba               9 Walt Whitman           20:04.3 
     100   85  4705 Kyle Hwang              9 Winston Churchill      20:04.8 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     101   86  4109 Jordan Bloem           10 Poolesville Sr         20:06.7 
     102   87  4194 Bradley Rainbolt       10 Quince Orchard         20:06.7 
     103       3622 Noah Siskind           10 Albert Einstein        20:06.8 
     104   88  3764 Madiba Massey           9 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:07.7 
     105       4348 Ethan Glaudemans        9 Sherwood               20:08.1 
     106       4748 Justin Yi               9 Winston Churchill      20:08.7 
     107   89  4300 Leo Yoon                9 Rockville              20:08.9 
     108       3565 Andrew Meadows          9 Walt Whitman           20:09.4 
     109       4557 Harrison Cope          10 Walter Johnson         20:09.7 
     110       4678 Adam Anderson          10 Winston Churchill      20:10.3 
     111       4521 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi    9 Thomas S Wootton       20:11.0 
     112   90  3875 Bryan Citrenbaum       10 James Hubert Blake     20:15.3 
     113   91  4113 Neel Kaul              11 Poolesville Sr         20:15.7 
     114       4497 Chris Maxwell          10 Thomas S Wootton       20:20.2 
     115       4713 Alexander Lehr          9 Winston Churchill      20:21.0 
     116   92  3838 Jeremy Boyd             9 Gaithersburg           20:22.0 
     117       4522 Nick Walden            10 Thomas S Wootton       20:22.2 
     118   93  4428 Isaac Stevens          10 Springbrook            20:22.8 
     119       4558 Keith Cotter            9 Walter Johnson         20:23.0 
     120       4509 Jason Recht             9 Thomas S Wootton       20:23.7 
     121       4503 Peter Nelson           10 Thomas S Wootton       20:24.0 
     122       4679 Ry Arnold               9 Winston Churchill      20:24.1 
     123       3600 Billy Curtiss           9 Albert Einstein        20:24.2 
     124   94  4080 Peter Franklin          9 Paint Branch           20:27.0 
     125   95  3685 Liam McGowan            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:27.5 
     126       3550 Max Goldberg            9 Walt Whitman           20:29.6 
     127   96  3877 Miles Douglas          10 James Hubert Blake     20:30.4 
     128   97  3937 MIchael Anderson       12 Montgomery Blair       20:30.8 
     129       4717 Robert McDermott       10 Winston Churchill      20:30.9 
     130   98  4115 Richard Kim             9 Poolesville Sr         20:32.1 
     131       3580 David Weber            10 Walt Whitman           20:32.8 
     132   99  4186 Noah Minkoff           10 Quince Orchard         20:34.0 
     133       4568 Bobby Ellett           10 Walter Johnson         20:34.2 
     134       4193 Andrew Poulson          9 Quince Orchard         20:34.5 
     135       3756 Steven Hong            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:36.3 
     136       4526 Kevin Yoo               9 Thomas S Wootton       20:37.1 
     137  100  4433 Kibir Tudesse           9 Springbrook            20:38.9 
     138  101  3694 Paul Witten             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:39.9 
     139       4688 Ofer Cohen              9 Winston Churchill      20:40.3 
     140       4746 Matthew Weston-Dawkes  10 Winston Churchill      20:41.3 
     141       3621 Natnaiel Sintayehu      9 Albert Einstein        20:42.1 
     142       4574 Jeremy Gordon          10 Walter Johnson         20:42.1 
     143       3579 Lucas Weals             9 Walt Whitman           20:44.0 
     144       4742 Ariel Walcott          10 Winston Churchill      20:44.1 
     145       4572 Nathan Fredman         10 Walter Johnson         20:44.2 
     146       3604 Avi Goldsmith           9 Albert Einstein        20:44.5 
     147  102  3956 Hilario Morales           Montgomery Blair       20:44.9 
     148  103  4429 Derek Thompson         10 Springbrook            20:50.8 
     149       4166 Devin Cain              9 Quince Orchard         20:51.1 
     150       4248 Eddy Miao              10 Richard Montgomery     20:51.8 








                                                                         Page 4
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     151       4371 Mitchell Porter        10 Sherwood               20:52.2 
     152       3614 Ian Miller             10 Albert Einstein        20:53.6 
     153  104  4116 Ross Korzeniewski      10 Poolesville Sr         20:54.3 
     154       4133 Yivan Yan              10 Poolesville Sr         20:54.8 
     155       4583 Raymond Macadonia       9 Walter Johnson         20:55.0 
     156       4060 Ricardo Francis        10 Northwood              20:55.7 
     157       3616 Elijah Prince          10 Albert Einstein        20:55.9 
     158       3553 Harrison Guh            9 Walt Whitman           20:56.8 
     159  105  4284 David Grant            10 Rockville              20:57.0 
     160       3576 Daniel Stern           10 Walt Whitman           20:57.6 
     161       4563 Ugo D'Agnese            9 Walter Johnson         21:00.3 
     162       3814 Gunner Tokar            9 Damascus               21:03.4 
     163  106  3883 Meyer Lahat            10 James Hubert Blake     21:04.0 
     164  107  3910 Nicolas Ovalles         9 John F Kennedy         21:05.2 
     165       3557 Amir Khaghani           9 Walt Whitman           21:06.0 
     166       3549 Louie Gold              9 Walt Whitman           21:08.8 
     167       4492 Mike Kim               10 Thomas S Wootton       21:09.2 
     168       3578 Sebastian van Bastelae  9 Walt Whitman           21:09.7 
     169       4262 Joshua Zhang           10 Richard Montgomery     21:11.4 
     170       4581 Ben Laurenson          10 Walter Johnson         21:12.0 
     171       4255 Eric Rosenthal          9 Richard Montgomery     21:13.3 
     172  108  3996 Garrett Allen           9 Northwest              21:14.3 
     173       3577 Julian Tosini          10 Walt Whitman           21:15.8 
     174       3813 Travis Rieger           9 Damascus               21:18.3 
     175  109  4075 Vangelis Alexandris    10 Paint Branch           21:18.5 
     176       4490 Eric Frye               9 Thomas S Wootton       21:19.1 
     177       3689 Kyle Nakasaka           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:22.4 
     178  110  4296 Manuel Suero            9 Rockville              21:24.9 
     179       4249 Andrew Mitchell         9 Richard Montgomery     21:26.6 
     180  111  4005 Isaiah Douglas         10 Northwest              21:27.0 
     181       4743 Zichen Wang            10 Winston Churchill      21:28.8 
     182       3661 Sam Alston              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:30.1 
     183  112  4297 Miguel Suero            9 Rockville              21:31.6 
     184       4188 Michael Nolan          10 Quince Orchard         21:31.6 
     185       4692 Mark Donohue            9 Winston Churchill      21:32.9 
     186       3601 Evan Dozier             9 Albert Einstein        21:33.0 
     187  113  3913 Benjamin Schulman      10 John F Kennedy         21:33.8 
     188       3674 Bill Foley              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:35.8 
     189  114  4293 Joel Sigal              9 Rockville              21:37.6 
     190       4358 Nikolas Krieger         9 Sherwood               21:37.9 
     191       4741 Ashwin Venkateshwara   10 Winston Churchill      21:44.2 
     192       4724 Erik Roberts           10 Winston Churchill      21:47.4 
     193       4582 Kyle Lopez             10 Walter Johnson         21:49.2 
     194       4631 Ralph Spencer          10 Wheaton                21:50.9 
     195  115  4412 Ezra Hollander         10 Springbrook            21:51.6 
     196       3552 Jamey Greenbaum        10 Walt Whitman           21:51.7 
     197       3693 Jack Ward               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:52.2 
     198  116  4278 Daniel Breach           9 Rockville              21:53.9 
     199       3608 Yuri Ivanenko           9 Albert Einstein        21:54.6 
     200       4714 John Lemus             10 Winston Churchill      21:54.6 








                                                                         Page 5
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     201       3572 Nick Serrano            9 Walt Whitman           21:55.0 
     202  117  3935 Bajazit Alickovic      10 Montgomery Blair       21:55.6 
     203       3545 Jason Dunn              9 Walt Whitman           21:56.2 
     204       4524 Alexander White        10 Thomas S Wootton       21:56.9 
     205  118  4033 Jace Studley            9 Northwest              21:57.6 
     206       3776 Anthony Rutkowski       9 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:58.2 
     207       4165 Matthew Burnstein      10 Quince Orchard         22:04.7 
     208       3775 Esteban Piedramartel   10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:07.3 
     209  119  3878 Steven Flynn           10 James Hubert Blake     22:08.2 
     210       3610 Kurt Liming             9 Albert Einstein        22:09.0 
     211       4579 Eli Kane                9 Walter Johnson         22:09.3 
     212       4562 Diego Cubas             9 Walter Johnson         22:09.4 
     213  120  4089 Sager Shah             10 Paint Branch           22:11.2 
     214       4484 Joseph Breen            9 Thomas S Wootton       22:12.0 
     215       4376 Vinod Siberry           9 Sherwood               22:13.1 
     216       3751 Kurt Auville            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:13.3 
     217       4694 Marc Estevadeordal     10 Winston Churchill      22:18.1 
     218       4246 Sean Marlin             9 Richard Montgomery     22:21.1 
     219       4264 Matthew Zipf            9 Richard Montgomery     22:21.3 
     220       4345 Theodore Fobe          10 Sherwood               22:23.1 
     221       4698 Izak Graovac            9 Winston Churchill      22:26.2 
     222       4570 Daniel Flesch           9 Walter Johnson         22:28.9 
     223       3684 Thomas Mackell         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:30.1 
     224       4379 Evan Tagg               9 Sherwood               22:31.3 
     225  121  3855 Baba Sow               10 Gaithersburg           22:31.7 
     226       3538 Nicolas Anderson        9 Walt Whitman           22:32.9 
     227       3785 Malachi Yeh            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:32.9 
     228  122  3898 Joshua Baxter           9 John F Kennedy         22:34.8 
     229       4112 Matthew Hepburn         9 Poolesville Sr         22:35.9 
     230       4063 Steven Monaghan         9 Northwood              22:35.9 
     231       4565 Jacob Ditchek          10 Walter Johnson         22:37.0 
     232  123  4295 Wyatt Smith             9 Rockville              22:39.8 
     233       3575 Matthew Snow            9 Walt Whitman           22:40.3 
     234       4338 Jack Armstrong          9 Sherwood               22:40.3 
     235       4623 Kyle Lowery            10 Wheaton                22:40.4 
     236       4292 William Shropshire      9 Rockville              22:49.5 
     237       4344 Andrew Donaldson       10 Sherwood               22:51.9 
     238  124  4081 Mark Holman             9 Paint Branch           22:52.1 
     239       4511 Jared Schifrien        10 Thomas S Wootton       22:52.2 
     240       4129 Richard VanNevel        9 Poolesville Sr         23:00.5 
     241       3778 Griffin Sha             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:03.1 
     242       4016 Holland Jefferson      10 Northwest              23:04.9 
     243       4590 Tyler Rodriguez         9 Walter Johnson         23:06.1 
     244  125  3847 Patrick Madison        10 Gaithersburg           23:06.3 
     245  126  4415 Alex Jung               9 Springbrook            23:07.6 
     246       3760 Jordan Koehn           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:07.6 
     247  127  3948 Gordon Hu              11 Montgomery Blair       23:08.7 
     248       4507 Micheal Queen          10 Thomas S Wootton       23:09.6 
     249       4263 Wilson Zheng           10 Richard Montgomery     23:09.9 
     250       4372 Antonio J Romeo         9 Sherwood               23:10.3 








                                                                         Page 6
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     251  128  3882 Grant Konoza           10 James Hubert Blake     23:25.3 
     252  129  4092 Austin Williams         9 Paint Branch           23:27.2 
     253       4370 Brandon Orzel          10 Sherwood               23:27.7 
     254       3964 Nathan Schilling       10 Montgomery Blair       23:33.0 
     255       4520 Matthew Waddler         9 Thomas S Wootton       23:39.3 
     256       4586 Fahed Masood           10 Walter Johnson         23:40.4 
     257       3999 Zack Bristor           10 Northwest              23:42.8 
     258       3566 Karthik Nathan          9 Walt Whitman           23:45.7 
     259  130  3863 Billy Vu               10 Gaithersburg           23:46.1 
     260       3617 Asa Rogers              9 Albert Einstein        23:47.0 
     261       4691 Jeremy Ding            10 Winston Churchill      23:47.3 
     262       4276 Russell Aylward         9 Rockville              23:51.2 
     263       3807 Ivan King               9 Damascus               23:53.7 
     264       3938 Nathanial Bleck         9 Montgomery Blair       23:53.8 
     265  131  4422 Dan Pham               10 Springbrook            23:55.7 
     266       3624 Vi Uong                10 Albert Einstein        23:59.7 
     267       4339 Peter L Barth           9 Sherwood               23:59.8 
     268       4587 Sefanos Nickoloff       9 Walter Johnson         24:03.3 
     269       4020 Jun Lee                10 Northwest              24:09.7 
     270       4627 David Rennert          10 Wheaton                24:10.4 
     271       4334 Mark Abrams            10 Sherwood               24:11.7 
     272       4120 Jacob Migdall           9 Poolesville Sr         24:14.7 
     273       3673 Kevin Flores           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:15.7 
     274       4585 Jonathon Maranville     9 Walter Johnson         24:17.6 
     275       4356 Matt Koehler            9 Sherwood               24:20.1 
     276       4360 Connor Loughran         9 Sherwood               24:22.8 
     277       3963 Benjamin Safford        9 Montgomery Blair       24:23.3 
     278       4181 Alex Krylyuk            9 Quince Orchard         24:24.8 
     279       4628 Edwing Reyes            9 Wheaton                24:30.8 
     280       4240 Mahir Husain           10 Richard Montgomery     24:31.9 
     281       4057 William Bravo           9 Northwood              24:44.7 
     282  132  3899 Robert Burke           10 John F Kennedy         24:47.5 
     283  133  3708 Aaron Daley             9 Clarksburg             24:59.3 
     284       4340 Nathan Bauer            9 Sherwood               25:02.6 
     285  134  3901 Pablo Checa            10 John F Kennedy         25:16.4 
     286       4417 Ethan Lee              10 Springbrook            25:18.6 
     287       3781 Thomas Van Patten       9 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:19.8 
     288  135  3909 Stephen Nunley          9 John F Kennedy         25:22.9 
     289       3951 Jonathan Hyon           9 Montgomery Blair       26:38.9 
     290       4048 Daniel Zare             9 Northwest              26:40.7 
     291       3757 Tate Jenkins           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    26:59.3 
     292       4257 Aaron Weinstein         9 Richard Montgomery     27:00.4 
     293       4680 Omid Barr              10 Winston Churchill      27:31.1 
     294       4425 Alex Roehm             10 Springbrook            27:36.6 
     295       4432 Douglas Tong           10 Springbrook            27:56.0 
     296       4556 Benjamin Conners        9 Walter Johnson         30:24.3 
     297       3682 Jason Kohn              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   31:27.6 
     298       4613 Robert Moore           10 Watkins Mill           34:04.1 

	 
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    30  Thomas S Wootton                 (  18:10  1:30:47   0:33)
===============================================
  1      2  Patrick Munro           17:55
  2      3  Mehrzad Van Gieson      18:05
  3      4  Declan Devine           18:06
  4     10  Nathan Nadal            18:13
  5     11  Foster Ting             18:28
  6   ( 18) John Arango             18:40
  7   ( 20) Josh Messing            18:43

  2.    85  Richard Montgomery               (  18:38  1:33:08   0:25)
===============================================
  1     12  Matt Agboola            18:29
  2     14  Sean Bae                18:32
  3     15  Clayton Cole            18:34
  4     17  Emmanuel Porquin        18:39
  5     27  Ben Wright              18:54
  6   ( 34) Krishnan Patel          19:00
  7   ( 42) Daniel Johnston         19:07

  3.    97  Walter Johnson                   (  18:31  1:32:34   1:24)
===============================================
  1      1  Daniel Kosogof          17:37
  2      5  Itai Bezherano          18:07
  3     24  Thomas Calbos           18:51
  4     31  Sam Hayden              18:58
  5     36  Peter Stubin            19:01
  6   ( 39) Christopher Funke       19:03
  7   ( 47) Jesse Schneider         19:13

  4.   132  Walt Whitman                     (  18:51  1:34:13   0:32)
===============================================
  1     16  T.J. McPhaul            18:34
  2     22  Evan Mata               18:47
  3     25  Austin Lesch            18:51
  4     29  Jared Frank             18:55
  5     40  Wes Kendrick            19:06
  6   ( 59) Matt Digan              19:33
  7   ( 66) Roger Champagne         19:41

  5.   153  Albert Einstein                  (  18:46  1:33:50   1:37)
===============================================
  1      7  Luke Simpson            18:09
  2      8  Luke Woodard            18:11
  3      9  Lyle Wilson             18:12
  4     58  Will Shelton            19:32
  5     71  Cade McCormick          19:46
  6   ( 75) Jack Cummings           19:49
  7   ( 84) Marc Cioffi             20:04


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   161  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  18:54  1:34:30   1:39)
===============================================
  1      6  Lucas Almeida           18:07
  2     19  Thomas Kidd             18:42
  3     26  Garrett Wong            18:52
  4     38  Michael Nguyen          19:03
  5     72  Joseph Oleynik          19:46
  6   ( 80) Kenny Vu                19:57
  7   ( 88) Madiba Massey           20:08

  7.   200  Sherwood                         (  19:08  1:35:40   1:15)
===============================================
  1     13  Spencer Staub           18:30
  2     23  Owen Miller             18:50
  3     35  Robert Hanlon           19:01
  4     60  Andrew Frumkin          19:34
  5     69  Adam Weiss              19:45
  6   ( 74) Stephen Jacobson        19:48
  7   ( 81) Ryan Kendall            19:59

  8.   245  Winston Churchill                (  19:19  1:36:31   0:55)
===============================================
  1     30  Kyle Beatty             18:57
  2     37  Jacob Smith             19:02
  3     45  Zachary Lippman         19:10
  4     56  Grant Haskins           19:30
  5     77  Jacob Cohen             19:52
  6   ( 82) Jacob Hyman             19:59
  7   ( 85) Kyle Hwang              20:05

  9.   273  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  19:26  1:37:06   0:37)
===============================================
  1     43  Sam Hainbach            19:07
  2     46  Lucas Beck              19:13
  3     55  Dylan Johnson           19:27
  4     61  Conrad Jones            19:35
  5     68  Wyatt Donnelly          19:44
  6   ( 95) Liam McGowan            20:28
  7   (101) Paul Witten             20:40

 10.   276  Quince Orchard                   (  19:25  1:37:05   0:56)
===============================================
  1     32  Kyle Bollinger          18:58
  2     44  Ben Thoms               19:08
  3     48  Nicholas Ransing        19:18
  4     73  Andrew Gresh            19:47
  5     79  Brent Greenberg         19:54
  6   ( 87) Bradley Rainbolt        20:07
  7   ( 99) Noah Minkoff            20:34


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   289  Poolesville Sr                   (  19:32  1:37:37   1:31)
===============================================
  1     21  Patrick Krisko          18:45
  2     41  Justin Kim              19:07
  3     50  Roger Fessenden         19:22
  4     86  Jordan Bloem            20:07
  5     91  Neel Kaul               20:16
  6   ( 98) Richard Kim             20:33
  7   (104) Ross Korzeniewski       20:55

 12.   341  Gaithersburg                     (  20:06  1:40:29   3:37)
===============================================
  1     28  Jared Conn              18:55
  2     33  Jordan Conn             18:58
  3     67  Ji-Min No               19:42
  4     92  Jeremy Boyd             20:22
  5    121  Baba Sow                22:32
  6   (125) Patrick Madison         23:07
  7   (130) Billy Vu                23:47

 13.   364  Montgomery Blair                 (  19:57  1:39:44   1:23)
===============================================
  1     49  Jacob Harris            19:22
  2     53  Andrew Simler           19:27
  3     63  Jack Murphy             19:39
  4     97  MIchael Anderson        20:31
  5    102  Hilario Morales         20:45
  6   (117) Bajazit Alickovic       21:56
  7   (127) Gordon Hu               23:09

 14.   372  Clarksburg                       (  20:40  1:43:16   5:35)
===============================================
  1     51  Patrick Gaegler         19:25
  2     54  Jonathan Mosquera       19:27
  3     64  Fred Schellhase         19:39
  4     70  Timothy Santosa         19:45
  5    133  Aaron Daley             25:00

 15.   378  Northwest                        (  20:02  1:40:06   1:50)
===============================================
  1     52  David Snyder            19:25
  2     57  Sam Weingord            19:30
  3     78  Tanny Ser               19:53
  4     83  Mickey Brock            20:03
  5    108  Garrett Allen           21:15
  6   (111) Isaiah Douglas          21:27
  7   (118) Jace Studley            21:58


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   450  Paint Branch                     (  20:39  1:43:15   2:35)
===============================================
  1     62  Irre Hussein            19:37
  2     65  James Anderson          19:40
  3     94  Peter Franklin          20:27
  4    109  Vangelis Alexandris     21:19
  5    120  Sager Shah              22:12
  6   (124) Mark Holman             22:53
  7   (129) Austin Williams         23:28

 17.   487  Springbrook                      (  20:44  1:43:36   2:01)
===============================================
  1     76  Austin Blair            19:51
  2     93  Isaac Stevens           20:23
  3    100  Kibir Tudesse           20:39
  4    103  Derek Thompson          20:51
  5    115  Ezra Hollander          21:52
  6   (126) Alex Jung               23:08
  7   (131) Dan Pham                23:56

 18.   530  Rockville                        (  21:09  1:45:41   1:29)
===============================================
  1     89  Leo Yoon                20:09
  2    105  David Grant             20:57
  3    110  Manuel Suero            21:25
  4    112  Miguel Suero            21:32
  5    114  Joel Sigal              21:38
  6   (116) Daniel Breach           21:54
  7   (123) Wyatt Smith             22:40

 19.   539  James Hubert Blake               (  21:30  1:47:26   3:10)
===============================================
  1     90  Bryan Citrenbaum        20:16
  2     96  Miles Douglas           20:31
  3    106  Meyer Lahat             21:04
  4    119  Steven Flynn            22:09
  5    128  Grant Konoza            23:26

 20.   608  John F Kennedy                   (  23:04  1:55:20   4:11)
===============================================
  1    107  Nicolas Ovalles         21:06
  2    113  Benjamin Schulman       21:34
  3    122  Joshua Baxter           22:35
  4    132  Robert Burke            24:48
  5    134  Pablo Checa             25:17
  6   (135) Stephen Nunley          25:23


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4450 Elise Green            10 Thomas S Wootton       20:37.7 
       2    2  3648 Annie McElvein          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:54.0 
       3    3  4478 Dana Sung              10 Thomas S Wootton       21:09.8 
       4    4  4461 Lexi Levenson          10 Thomas S Wootton       21:41.0 
       5    5  3656 Vanessa Shu            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:47.0 
       6    6  4673 Megan Walter            9 Winston Churchill      21:49.6 
       7    7  3734 Hailey Hultquist       10 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:51.1 
       8    8  3631 Amanda Cohen           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:56.5 
       9    9  3975 Amalie El Fallah       10 Northwest              22:03.6 
      10   10  4671 Regan Taylor           10 Winston Churchill      22:08.5 
      11   11  3515 Elyssa Feuer            9 Walt Whitman           22:12.0 
      12   12  4640 Jaclyn Dosik           10 Winston Churchill      22:15.0 
      13   13  4676 Ivy Yen                10 Winston Churchill      22:17.8 
      14   14  3535 Elizabeth Zeichner     10 Walt Whitman           22:19.3 
      15   15  4635 Moraya Boggan          10 Winston Churchill      22:33.9 
      16   16  4661 Grace Pereles           9 Winston Churchill      22:36.3 
      17   17  4155 Rebecca Torvik          9 Quince Orchard         22:39.7 
      18       3699 Jordan Joles            9 Clarksburg             22:46.3 
      19   18  4646 Bailey Hill            10 Winston Churchill      22:49.8 
      20   19  3519 Marisa Fried           10 Walt Whitman           22:50.0 
      21   20  3525 Malena Maraviglia      10 Walt Whitman           22:51.5 
      22       4648 Neha Kalla              9 Winston Churchill      23:00.7 
      23   21  3973 Andrea Christmas       10 Northwest              23:00.7 
      24       4656 Bri Millet              9 Winston Churchill      23:02.7 
      25   22  4472 Samira Okudo            9 Thomas S Wootton       23:07.8 
      26       4674 Valerie Wear           10 Winston Churchill      23:17.6 
      27   23  3522 Julia Juenemann        10 Walt Whitman           23:22.6 
      28       4655 Anisha Matharu          9 Winston Churchill      23:24.2 
      29   24  4325 Courtney Nakamura       9 Sherwood               23:27.9 
      30       4650 Katie Kidney            9 Winston Churchill      23:28.0 
      31   25  4229 Zoe Williams            9 Richard Montgomery     23:33.0 
      32   26  4436 Belen Balangero        10 Thomas S Wootton       23:33.4 
      33   27  3635 Francesca Faccone       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:36.1 
      34   28  4467 Vivian Mui              9 Thomas S Wootton       23:37.4 
      35       3930 Stephanie Rager         9 Montgomery Blair       23:39.3 
      36       4653 Samantha Lee            9 Winston Churchill      23:41.7 
      37   29  4318 Sophia M Leissa         9 Sherwood               23:42.1 
      38   30  3747 Susanna Yeh            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:43.3 
      39   31  4138 Zoey Cain               9 Quince Orchard         23:45.3 
      40   32  4534 Jenna Harrison-Peters  10 Walter Johnson         23:45.4 
      41   33  4140 Alaina Froh             9 Quince Orchard         23:47.6 
      42   34  3533 Catherine Waye          9 Walt Whitman           23:48.3 
      43       4664 Emily Rindner           9 Winston Churchill      23:50.2 
      44   35  3739 Juliana Perl           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:50.3 
      45   36  3508 Beatriz Atsavapranee   10 Walt Whitman           23:50.5 
      46   37  4223 Jackie Smith            9 Richard Montgomery     23:52.8 
      47   38  4536 Evelyn Kendix           9 Walter Johnson         23:53.4 
      48   39  4527 Mayann Albert           9 Walter Johnson         23:54.2 
      49   40  3653 Elaine Otieno          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:56.0 
      50   41  4466 Allyson Meltzer        10 Thomas S Wootton       23:56.5 







                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   42  3628 Sarah Bien             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:57.8 
      52       3521 Isabel Hurley           9 Walt Whitman           24:00.3 
      53       3516 Charlotte Fitterman    10 Walt Whitman           24:02.5 
      54       4649 Yasmine Kehnemouyi      9 Winston Churchill      24:08.9 
      55   43  4213 Heather McMahon         9 Richard Montgomery     24:11.0 
      56   44  3627 Alyssa Alfonso          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:13.4 
      57   45  4139 Irene Fletemeyer       10 Quince Orchard         24:13.8 
      58   46  4204 Rachel Gold             9 Richard Montgomery     24:16.1 
      59       3524 Toti Lee-Shapiro       10 Walt Whitman           24:18.5 
      60       4633 Ilana Berger           10 Winston Churchill      24:19.8 
      61       4458 Kaitlin Klausing        9 Thomas S Wootton       24:22.4 
      62       3509 Emily Baker            10 Walt Whitman           24:24.2 
      63   47  3743 Florence Stevenson     10 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:31.5 
      64       3633 Mara Cohen             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:33.3 
      65       3697 Martyna Fridmann        9 Clarksburg             24:38.2 
      66       3702 Stacey Soko             9 Clarksburg             24:38.3 
      67   48  4222 Blessed Sherriff        9 Richard Montgomery     24:40.1 
      68   49  3978 Katrina Gramzinski     10 Northwest              24:44.3 
      69       4447 Katrina Garzon         10 Thomas S Wootton       24:47.4 
      70       4439 Natalie Bouchard        9 Thomas S Wootton       24:51.1 
      71       4456 Nisha Joshi             9 Thomas S Wootton       24:52.5 
      72       3640 Hadara Goldsmith        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:53.8 
      73       3705 Cynthia Zhang          10 Clarksburg             24:56.7 
      74   50  4224 Brittany Tabora         9 Richard Montgomery     24:59.1 
      75       4675 Isabella Wu             9 Winston Churchill      25:00.0 
      76   51  4215 Samina Musa             9 Richard Montgomery     25:05.0 
      77       3589 Jillian McGuffey        9 Albert Einstein        25:05.8 
      78       3517 Atessa Foroutan        10 Walt Whitman           25:07.5 
      79       4645 Madeleine Hendricks     9 Winston Churchill      25:08.9 
      80   52  3736 Heather Levine          9 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:09.2 
      81   53  4539 Katie Mcgill            9 Walter Johnson         25:10.6 
      82   54  4323 Laurie McEwen           9 Sherwood               25:14.2 
      83   55  4324 Lindsay McEwen          9 Sherwood               25:14.5 
      84       3645 Tess Joseph             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25:16.0 
      85   56  4327 Claire Pokorny          9 Sherwood               25:21.8 
      86       3657 Ellen Sisti             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25:24.8 
      87       4470 Shadee Nowrouzi         9 Thomas S Wootton       25:27.0 
      88       4220 Emily Ramos             9 Richard Montgomery     25:28.0 
      89       4473 DaEun Park              9 Thomas S Wootton       25:35.3 
      90       4230 Claudia Xie            10 Richard Montgomery     25:39.6 
      91       4228 Katie Wang             10 Richard Montgomery     25:47.4 
      92       4096 Sindhu Chidanbaram     10 Poolesville Sr         25:51.8 
      93       4637 Grace Chan             10 Winston Churchill      25:52.2 
      94       4641 Anna Duh               10 Winston Churchill      25:55.6 
      95       3528 Shabnam Parsa           9 Walt Whitman           25:56.9 
      96   57  3993 Ashley Tran            10 Northwest              25:57.1 
      97   58  4149 Maria Newlands         10 Quince Orchard         25:58.0 
      98       4443 JoAnne Chen             9 Thomas S Wootton       25:58.8 
      99       3928 Nina Miginehishulli       Montgomery Blair       25:59.3 
     100       4398 Michelle Mitch         10 Springbrook            26:05.8 







                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     101       4465 Katie McRae            10 Thomas S Wootton       26:13.8 
     102   59  4144 Catherine Keenan       10 Quince Orchard         26:22.9 
     103   60  4541 Mika Orille            10 Walter Johnson         26:24.1 
     104   61  3977 Karla Fuenzalida       10 Northwest              26:27.9 
     105   62  3887 Chi-un Biak            10 John F Kennedy         26:28.3 
     106   63  4533 Janie Hammaker         10 Walter Johnson         26:31.4 
     107       3595 Rediate Tesfaye         9 Albert Einstein        26:40.2 
     108   64  4550 Emma Verner             9 Walter Johnson         26:44.9 
     109       4393 Kebre Haile            10 Springbrook            26:49.1 
     110   65  4134 Genevive Adukpo        10 Quince Orchard         26:52.6 
     111   66  3986 Madison Nicholas       10 Northwest              26:53.4 
     112   67  3891 Emily Hoang             9 John F Kennedy         26:59.2 
     113       4667 Taylor Srebnick        10 Winston Churchill      27:09.3 
     114       4203 Sarah Eppley           10 Richard Montgomery     27:10.2 
     115       4395 Mary Ho                10 Springbrook            27:12.3 
     116   68  3895 Caitlyn Woodham         9 John F Kennedy         27:13.4 
     117       3915 Anna Baremore           9 Montgomery Blair       27:13.7 
     118   69  3817 Leslie Cedillo          9 Gaithersburg           27:19.0 
     119       4438 Jamye Bergman          10 Thomas S Wootton       27:22.1 
     120       4530 Jennifer Christakos    10 Walter Johnson         27:30.5 
     121       4210 Megha Kori             10 Richard Montgomery     27:40.9 
     122       4660 Erin O'Connell         10 Winston Churchill      27:42.6 
     123       4390 Laura Giron            10 Springbrook            27:45.9 
     124   70  3889 McKenzie Glotzbach      9 John F Kennedy         27:47.8 
     125       4151 Julianne Parker         9 Quince Orchard         28:00.7 
     126   71  3834 Mfonobong Ufot          9 Gaithersburg           28:03.6 
     127       4136 Allyson Aller          10 Quince Orchard         28:07.1 
     128   72  3833 Amrita Smith            9 Gaithersburg           28:46.1 
     129       4266 Akari Kumagai           9 Rockville              28:53.8 
     130       3582 Michelle Eckhardt      10 Albert Einstein        29:04.8 
     131   73  3732 Gretha Dos Santos      10 Col. Zadok Magruder    29:25.9 
     132       4217 Alexa Perry             9 Richard Montgomery     29:34.2 
     133       4302 Katie Grieco              Seneca Valley          29:50.1 
     134       3637 Ali Friedman            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   30:05.9 
     135   74  3818 Priscille Diwa         10 Gaithersburg           30:14.1 
     136       4208 Grace Kim               9 Richard Montgomery     30:18.7 
     137   75  3970 Sophia Apergis          9 Northwest              30:41.4 
     138   76  3892 Ashley Johnson          9 John F Kennedy         30:45.4 
     139       3791 Mary DiMambry           9 Damascus               30:47.1 
     140       4608 Elizabeth Ankrah        9 Watkins Mill           30:51.2 
     141   77  3819 Loza Eshete             9 Gaithersburg           30:53.6 
     142       3629 Marieanne Bonnefoy-Cam  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   30:58.0 
     143       4469 Vaishnari Murthy        9 Thomas S Wootton       31:30.5 
     144       3527 Rachel Oh              10 Walt Whitman           34:21.6 
     145       4273 Zora Williams           9 Rockville              34:39.1 
     146       4106 Alejandra Torres-Diaz  10 Poolesville Sr         36:29.7 

	 
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    56  Winston Churchill                (  22:14  1:51:06   0:44)
===============================================
  1      6  Megan Walter            21:50
  2     10  Regan Taylor            22:09
  3     12  Jaclyn Dosik            22:15
  4     13  Ivy Yen                 22:18
  5     15  Moraya Boggan           22:34
  6   ( 16) Grace Pereles           22:37
  7   ( 18) Bailey Hill             22:50

  2.    56  Thomas S Wootton                 (  22:03  1:50:11   2:56)
===============================================
  1      1  Elise Green             20:38
  2      3  Dana Sung               21:10
  3      4  Lexi Levenson           21:41
  4     22  Samira Okudo            23:08
  5     26  Belen Balangero         23:34
  6   ( 28) Vivian Mui              23:38
  7   ( 41) Allyson Meltzer         23:57

  3.    82  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  22:27  1:52:11   3:02)
===============================================
  1      2  Annie McElvein          20:54
  2      5  Vanessa Shu             21:47
  3      8  Amanda Cohen            21:57
  4     27  Francesca Faccone       23:37
  5     40  Elaine Otieno           23:56
  6   ( 42) Sarah Bien              23:58
  7   ( 44) Alyssa Alfonso          24:14

  4.    87  Walt Whitman                     (  22:44  1:53:37   1:11)
===============================================
  1     11  Elyssa Feuer            22:12
  2     14  Elizabeth Zeichner      22:20
  3     19  Marisa Fried            22:50
  4     20  Malena Maraviglia       22:52
  5     23  Julia Juenemann         23:23
  6   ( 34) Catherine Waye          23:49
  7   ( 36) Beatriz Atsavapranee    23:51

  5.   171  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  23:50  1:59:09   3:18)
===============================================
  1      7  Hailey Hultquist        21:52
  2     30  Susanna Yeh             23:44
  3     35  Juliana Perl            23:51
  4     47  Florence Stevenson      24:32
  5     52  Heather Levine          25:10
  6   ( 73) Gretha Dos Santos       29:26


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                          FRESHMAN/SOPHMORE GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   184  Quince Orchard                   (  24:06  2:00:26   3:18)
===============================================
  1     17  Rebecca Torvik          22:40
  2     31  Zoey Cain               23:46
  3     33  Alaina Froh             23:48
  4     45  Irene Fletemeyer        24:14
  5     58  Maria Newlands          25:58
  6   ( 59) Catherine Keenan        26:23
  7   ( 65) Genevive Adukpo         26:53

  7.   197  Northwest                        (  24:28  2:02:16   4:24)
===============================================
  1      9  Amalie El Fallah        22:04
  2     21  Andrea Christmas        23:01
  3     49  Katrina Gramzinski      24:45
  4     57  Ashley Tran             25:58
  5     61  Karla Fuenzalida        26:28
  6   ( 66) Madison Nicholas        26:54
  7   ( 75) Sophia Apergis          30:42

  8.   199  Richard Montgomery               (  24:07  2:00:35   1:08)
===============================================
  1     25  Zoe Williams            23:33
  2     37  Jackie Smith            23:53
  3     43  Heather McMahon         24:11
  4     46  Rachel Gold             24:17
  5     48  Blessed Sherriff        24:41
  6   ( 50) Brittany Tabora         25:00
  7   ( 51) Samina Musa             25:05

  9.   218  Sherwood                         (  24:37  2:03:03   1:54)
===============================================
  1     24  Courtney Nakamura       23:28
  2     29  Sophia M Leissa         23:43
  3     54  Laurie McEwen           25:15
  4     55  Lindsay McEwen          25:15
  5     56  Claire Pokorny          25:22

 10.   222  Walter Johnson                   (  24:39  2:03:11   2:39)
===============================================
  1     32  Jenna Harrison-Peters   23:46
  2     38  Evelyn Kendix           23:54
  3     39  Mayann Albert           23:55
  4     53  Katie Mcgill            25:11
  5     60  Mika Orille             26:25
  6   ( 63) Janie Hammaker          26:32
  7   ( 64) Emma Verner             26:45


 11.   343  John F Kennedy                   (  27:52  2:19:17   4:17)
===============================================
  1     62  Chi-un Biak             26:29
  2     67  Emily Hoang             27:00
  3     68  Caitlyn Woodham         27:14
  4     70  McKenzie Glotzbach      27:48
  5     76  Ashley Johnson          30:46

 12.   363  Gaithersburg                     (  29:04  2:25:19   3:35)
===============================================
  1     69  Leslie Cedillo          27:19
  2     71  Mfonobong Ufot          28:04
  3     72  Amrita Smith            28:47
  4     74  Priscille Diwa          30:15
  5     77  Loza Eshete             30:54


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4560 Ben Crites             11 Walter Johnson         17:19.2 
       2    2  4605 Marvin Zhang           12 Walter Johnson         17:26.4 
       3    3  4514 Christopher Siu        11 Thomas S Wootton       17:40.0 
       4    4  4184 Kevin Mejia-Saba       11 Quince Orchard         17:41.3 
       5    5  4196 James Ryan             12 Quince Orchard         17:45.5 
       6    6  4588 Nathaniel Rees         11 Walter Johnson         17:46.6 
       7    7  4354 Robel Kebede           11 Sherwood               17:46.7 
       8    8  4357 Zachary Konefal        11 Sherwood               17:56.8 
       9    9  4719 Thomas O'Connell       12 Winston Churchill      17:59.8 
      10   10  4696 John Franceski         11 Winston Churchill      18:00.2 
      11   11  4578 Connor Jobes           11 Walter Johnson         18:00.6 
      12   12  4341 Jeffrey Berger         12 Sherwood               18:00.8 
      13   13  4244 Alan Lang              11 Richard Montgomery     18:01.0 
      14   14  4359 Jesse Leissa           11 Sherwood               18:02.5 
      15   15  3562 Jonathan Lowry         12 Walt Whitman           18:09.7 
      16   16  4505 Elliot Penn            12 Thomas S Wootton       18:12.1 
      17   17  4364 Brett Melnick          12 Sherwood               18:15.0 
      18   18  4744 Julien Weinstein       11 Winston Churchill      18:16.9 
      19   19  4596 David Sidibe           11 Walter Johnson         18:19.4 
      20   20  3569 Thomas Ryba            11 Walt Whitman           18:24.1 
      21   21  3679 Thomas Horton          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:28.6 
      22   22  4684 Alexander Blum         12 Winston Churchill      18:29.4 
      23   23  4245 Santiago Lulli         11 Richard Montgomery     18:32.4 
      24   24  4368 Matthew Minor          12 Sherwood               18:33.3 
      25   25  4584 Leo Mahony III         12 Walter Johnson         18:35.2 
      26   26  4335 Matt Abrams            12 Sherwood               18:37.5 
      27   27  4506 Will Quackenbush       11 Thomas S Wootton       18:39.5 
      28       4385 Connor Welch           12 Sherwood               18:41.7 
      29   28  4251 Taiyuan Pai            11 Richard Montgomery     18:42.6 
      30   29  4700 Andrew Haskins         11 Winston Churchill      18:46.1 
      31   30  4686 Mark Clark             11 Winston Churchill      18:46.2 
      32   31  3691 Greg Picard            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:46.5 
      33   32  4192 Gabriel Perkins        11 Quince Orchard         18:48.2 
      34   33  3968 Aaron Weckstein        11 Montgomery Blair       18:49.5 
      35       4387 Christopher Witczak    12 Sherwood               18:51.4 
      36   34  3683 Alessandro Lallas      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:53.8 
      37       4342 Ryan Berry             11 Sherwood               18:58.5 
      38   35  4190 Jack O'Keefe           11 Quince Orchard         18:59.8 
      39   36  4723 Evan Rheingold         11 Winston Churchill      19:00.3 
      40   37  4559 Kevin Cotter           11 Walter Johnson         19:03.4 
      41   38  4004 Joseph Cress           11 Northwest              19:04.1 
      42       4554 Thomas Burklow         11 Walter Johnson         19:04.4 
      43   39  4009 Shivam Gulhar          11 Northwest              19:04.8 
      44   40  3941 Conor Donahue          12 Montgomery Blair       19:06.0 
      45   41  3664 Jacob Bennett          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:08.2 
      46   42  4026 Khalin Redding         11 Northwest              19:08.5 
      47       4702 John Hein              11 Winston Churchill      19:09.6 
      48       4737 Rustin Tashayyod       11 Winston Churchill      19:11.6 
      49   43  4183 Jerry Lin              11 Quince Orchard         19:12.0 
      50   44  3954 Andrew Lu              12 Montgomery Blair       19:12.7 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   45  4200 Amit Vij               12 Quince Orchard         19:14.3 
      52   46  3558 Brent Kreutzberg       12 Walt Whitman           19:18.4 
      53       4361 Nicholas Lutschaunig   11 Sherwood               19:18.6 
      54       4575 Tyler Hao              12 Walter Johnson         19:19.8 
      55   47  4001 Logan Caldwell         12 Northwest              19:24.0 
      56   48  4185 Theodore Meyers        11 Quince Orchard         19:25.6 
      57   49  3551 Mikey Gonzalez         11 Walt Whitman           19:26.1 
      58   50  4122 Franklin Ning          11 Poolesville Sr         19:32.2 
      59   51  4279 Thomas Broussard       12 Rockville              19:34.5 
      60   52  3548 Robbie Gill            11 Walt Whitman           19:40.6 
      61       4191 Inderbir Pandher       12 Quince Orchard         19:40.7 
      62   53  4022 Colton MacAfee         12 Northwest              19:43.7 
      63   54  4519 Kurt Vetrano           11 Thomas S Wootton       19:44.0 
      64   55  4525 Preston White          12 Thomas S Wootton       19:47.7 
      65       4685 Simon Chona            11 Winston Churchill      19:51.2 
      66   56  3850 Reid Palman            12 Gaithersburg           19:52.7 
      67   57  3777 Gordon Scofield        11 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:56.0 
      68   58  3762 Reece Lindenmayer      12 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:57.2 
      69       4160 Eli Bienstock          12 Quince Orchard         19:57.5 
      70   59  3602 Joe Ferrin             11 Albert Einstein        19:57.9 
      71       4597 Matt Skay              11 Walter Johnson         19:58.3 
      72   60  4121 Ben Nichols            12 Poolesville Sr         20:00.3 
      73       4734 Benjamin Spielman      11 Winston Churchill      20:02.4 
      74   61  3858 Pieter Taal            10 Gaithersburg           20:06.4 
      75       4189 Thomas Nolan           12 Quince Orchard         20:07.0 
      76       3806 Matt Hand              11 Damascus               20:07.9 
      77       4727 Hayden Saunders        12 Winston Churchill      20:08.0 
      78       4703 Mark Henry             12 Winston Churchill      20:08.0 
      79       4347 William Gavett         12 Sherwood               20:08.7 
      80   62  3940 Tesfa Deribew          11 Montgomery Blair       20:09.0 
      81       4683 Leo Blooston           11 Winston Churchill      20:14.1 
      82   63  3752 Christian Bowman       11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:14.2 
      83   64  3605 Marcus Gordon          11 Albert Einstein        20:16.0 
      84       4551 Christian Sanders      11 Walter Johnson         20:16.7 
      85   65  3939 Kiernan Colby          12 Montgomery Blair       20:17.6 
      86   66  4036 Adam Tripp             11 Northwest              20:17.9 
      87       4172 Kyle Garagusi          11 Quince Orchard         20:19.1 
      88   67  3554 Marius Harnischfeger   12 Walt Whitman           20:19.5 
      89   68  3949 Eric Huang             12 Montgomery Blair       20:20.7 
      90   69  4011 Marshall Hairston      11 Northwest              20:21.7 
      91   70  4407 Elmer Chavez           11 Springbrook            20:23.6 
      92   71  3560 Park Lippold           12 Walt Whitman           20:25.0 
      93   72  4283 Garrett Foss           11 Rockville              20:26.3 
      94   73  4485 Johnathon Browning     11 Thomas S Wootton       20:28.2 
      95       4077 Dominique Cook         11 Paint Branch           20:28.5 
      96       4043 Varun Wadhwa           11 Northwest              20:29.7 
      97   74  4294 Sam Sigal                 Rockville              20:30.3 
      98       4187 Juan Newlands          11 Quince Orchard         20:31.8 
      99   75  4499 Luke Moon              12 Thomas S Wootton       20:33.4 
     100       3716 Connor McCune          12 Clarksburg             20:35.0 








                                                                         Page 3
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     101       3715 Jason Lee              11 Clarksburg             20:36.5 
     102       4710 Jose Lamas             11 Winston Churchill      20:36.6 
     103       4178 Jacob Hogenkamp        11 Quince Orchard         20:36.9 
     104   76  3671 Ethan Ebinger          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:39.8 
     105   77  4274 Charles Acevedo        12 Rockville              20:43.3 
     106   78  4117 William Korzenlewski   11 Poolesville Sr         20:43.9 
     107       4061 Mathias Kelderman      11 Northwood              20:45.4 
     108       4023 Dennis Miller          12 Northwest              20:47.6 
     109   79  4420 Alex Nguyen            11 Springbrook            20:49.5 
     110       4731 Samuel Silber          12 Winston Churchill      20:50.3 
     111       4722 Luc Plaisance          11 Winston Churchill      20:51.3 
     112       4201 Daniel Wolfgram        12 Quince Orchard         20:52.7 
     113       4019 Danny Lee              12 Northwest              20:54.0 
     114       3905 Jason Ledesma          12 John F Kennedy         20:54.6 
     115       4176 Jerry Gu               12 Quince Orchard         20:55.1 
     116   80  4260 Jesus Zelaya           12 Richard Montgomery     20:58.9 
     117       4712 Christopher Lee        12 Winston Churchill      20:59.6 
     118       4602 Jacob Verner           12 Walter Johnson         21:00.1 
     119       4171 Thomas Flynn           11 Quince Orchard         21:00.6 
     120       3870 Austin Ager            12 James Hubert Blake     21:01.3 
     121   81  3768 William Ngo            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:02.3 
     122   82  3960 Chankea Omkar          12 Montgomery Blair       21:03.3 
     123       4496 Daniel Mahoney         12 Thomas S Wootton       21:05.0 
     124       3950 Ricci Huang            11 Montgomery Blair       21:05.2 
     125       4564 Tony Davis                Walter Johnson         21:06.3 
     126       3720 Andrew Rogers          11 Clarksburg             21:09.5 
     127   83  3845 Ryan Johns             11 Gaithersburg           21:11.1 
     128   84  3690 Schuyler Parsonnet     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:15.4 
     129       4693 Victor Esch            11 Winston Churchill      21:16.2 
     130   85  3623 Noah Tondari           12 Albert Einstein        21:17.1 
     131   86  4280 Greg Brown             11 Rockville              21:17.6 
     132       4567 Matthew Dwyer          12 Walter Johnson         21:18.2 
     133       3965 Luke Schoppert         11 Montgomery Blair       21:20.3 
     134       4504 Bobby Pak              11 Thomas S Wootton       21:22.8 
     135   87  4298 Kurtis Swartz          12 Rockville              21:24.7 
     136       4707 Andrew Ishikawa        11 Winston Churchill      21:25.0 
     137       4720 Maxwell Park           11 Winston Churchill      21:25.5 
     138       4007 Toni Feric             11 Northwest              21:28.0 
     139       4721 Luke Pereles           12 Winston Churchill      21:28.7 
     140       4167 James Cassell          11 Quince Orchard         21:29.8 
     141   88  4111 Matthew Gherman        11 Poolesville Sr         21:33.2 
     142       4480 Bryce Andrukitis       11 Thomas S Wootton       21:36.1 
     143       4343 Tyler Calhoun          11 Sherwood               21:38.4 
     144       4726 Seth Ross              12 Winston Churchill      21:42.9 
     145       4735 Michael Springer       11 Winston Churchill      21:46.3 
     146       4690 Joel Denicoff          12 Winston Churchill      21:49.1 
     147       4728 John Saussy            12 Winston Churchill      21:50.4 
     148   89  4282 Phillip Clifford       12 Rockville              21:52.1 
     149       4708 Andrew Kee             11 Winston Churchill      21:52.2 
     150       4491 Ryan Shults            11 Thomas S Wootton       21:52.5 








                                                                         Page 4
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     151   90  3773 Alejandro Paz          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:52.6 
     152       4066 Quinn Pittman          10 Northwood              21:54.1 
     153       4291 Luke O'Malley Stewart  11 Rockville              21:57.5 
     154       4287 Akira Kumagai          11 Rockville              21:58.7 
     155       3802 Josh Berge             12 Damascus               22:04.8 
     156       3555 Joseph Jarvis          10 Walt Whitman           22:05.7 
     157   91  3597 Sam Antezana           11 Albert Einstein        22:05.8 
     158       4699 Benjamin Harris        11 Winston Churchill      22:13.4 
     159   92  3611 Elmer Martinez         11 Albert Einstein        22:25.3 
     160       4013 Trae Hurley            11 Northwest              22:25.9 
     161       4711 Matthew Le             12 Winston Churchill      22:27.6 
     162       4040 Rukshan Vathupola         Northwest              22:31.1 
     163   93  4130 Samuel Weaver          11 Poolesville Sr         22:35.7 
     164       4740 Andrew Vargo           12 Winston Churchill      22:36.9 
     165   94  3759 John Kim               12 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:38.3 
     166   95  4404 David Ahn              11 Springbrook            22:41.9 
     167       4730 Marc Shaw              11 Winston Churchill      22:46.5 
     168       4290 Geovanni Meneses       11 Rockville              22:48.3 
     169       4299 Aaron Weerasinghe      11 Rockville              22:48.8 
     170       4017 Vyshak Kandamath       11 Northwest              22:50.4 
     171       4044 Brent Wang             11 Northwest              22:52.3 
     172       4002 Andrae Calma           11 Northwest              22:58.5 
     173   96  4256 David Udwin            11 Richard Montgomery     23:07.1 
     174       4594 Facundo Severi         11 Walter Johnson         23:14.0 
     175       4336 Peter Ahlers           11 Sherwood               23:17.4 
     176       4716 Daniel Machlis         12 Winston Churchill      23:17.5 
     177       3944 Noah Goodin               Montgomery Blair       23:20.4 
     178       4697 Samuel Gilman          11 Winston Churchill      23:21.9 
     179   97  4431 Darren Tong            12 Springbrook            23:23.9 
     180   98  3862 Andy Vu                11 Gaithersburg           23:25.3 
     181       3969 Justin Yu              12 Montgomery Blair       23:30.0 
     182       3801 Jacob Berge            11 Damascus               23:33.6 
     183   99  3755 Konstantin Hamilton    11 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:34.2 
     184       3906 Matthew Lee            12 John F Kennedy         23:42.8 
     185       3959 Raphael Naval          11 Montgomery Blair       23:47.6 
     186  100  4408 Carlos Fernandez       12 Springbrook            23:49.7 
     187  101  4414 Tim Hyon               12 Springbrook            24:00.9 
     188       3997 Ronni Beltran          10 Northwest              24:09.0 
     189       4621 Deivid Guglielmi       12 Wheaton                24:31.8 
     190       3779 Griffin Shaer          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:40.7 
     191  102  3856 Mohamad Sow            11 Gaithersburg           24:52.0 
     192       4749 Francis Kang           11 Rockville              25:09.5 
     193  103  4410 Henok Girma            11 Springbrook            25:10.0 
     194       3967 Corey Wathen           11 Montgomery Blair       25:52.3 
     195       3946 Nick Hagan             11 Montgomery Blair       26:00.7 
     196       4088 Madhav Paul            12 Paint Branch           26:15.3 
     197       3953 William Kimmel         12 Montgomery Blair       26:41.4 
     198       3998 Ben Bristor            12 Northwest              27:09.5 
     199       4349 Beruk Habte            11 Sherwood               27:52.2 
     200       4413 Adam Hussain           12 Springbrook            28:02.8 








                                                                         Page 5
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
     201       4419 Julien Mena            10 Springbrook            28:09.8 
     202       4515 Jesse Tang             11 Thomas S Wootton       28:12.5 
     203       3885 Wallace Phillips       11 James Hubert Blake     28:43.8 
     204       4084 Stephen Kind           11 Paint Branch           29:36.5 

	                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    39  Walter Johnson                   (  17:47  1:28:55   1:00)
===============================================
  1      1  Ben Crites              17:20
  2      2  Marvin Zhang            17:27
  3      6  Nathaniel Rees          17:47
  4     11  Connor Jobes            18:01
  5     19  David Sidibe            18:20
  6   ( 25) Leo Mahony III          18:36
  7   ( 37) Kevin Cotter            19:04

  2.    58  Sherwood                         (  18:01  1:30:03   0:28)
===============================================
  1      7  Robel Kebede            17:47
  2      8  Zachary Konefal         17:57
  3     12  Jeffrey Berger          18:01
  4     14  Jesse Leissa            18:03
  5     17  Brett Melnick           18:15
  6   ( 24) Matthew Minor           18:34
  7   ( 26) Matt Abrams             18:38

  3.    88  Winston Churchill                (  18:19  1:31:35   0:47)
===============================================
  1      9  Thomas O'Connell        18:00
  2     10  John Franceski          18:01
  3     18  Julien Weinstein        18:17
  4     22  Alexander Blum          18:30
  5     29  Andrew Haskins          18:47
  6   ( 30) Mark Clark              18:47
  7   ( 36) Evan Rheingold          19:01

  4.   119  Quince Orchard                   (  18:30  1:32:29   1:30)
===============================================
  1      4  Kevin Mejia-Saba        17:42
  2      5  James Ryan              17:46
  3     32  Gabriel Perkins         18:49
  4     35  Jack O'Keefe            19:00
  5     43  Jerry Lin               19:12
  6   ( 45) Amit Vij                19:15
  7   ( 48) Theodore Meyers         19:26

  5.   155  Thomas S Wootton                 (  18:49  1:34:05   2:08)
===============================================
  1      3  Christopher Siu         17:40
  2     16  Elliot Penn             18:13
  3     27  Will Quackenbush        18:40
  4     54  Kurt Vetrano            19:44
  5     55  Preston White           19:48
  6   ( 73) Johnathon Browning      20:29
  7   ( 75) Luke Moon               20:34


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   182  Walt Whitman                     (  19:01  1:35:02   1:31)
===============================================
  1     15  Jonathan Lowry          18:10
  2     20  Thomas Ryba             18:25
  3     46  Brent Kreutzberg        19:19
  4     49  Mikey Gonzalez          19:27
  5     52  Robbie Gill             19:41
  6   ( 67) Marius Harnischfeger    20:20
  7   ( 71) Park Lippold            20:25

  7.   203  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  19:12  1:35:59   2:11)
===============================================
  1     21  Thomas Horton           18:29
  2     31  Greg Picard             18:47
  3     34  Alessandro Lallas       18:54
  4     41  Jacob Bennett           19:09
  5     76  Ethan Ebinger           20:40
  6   ( 84) Schuyler Parsonnet      21:16

  8.   219  Northwest                        (  19:18  1:36:27   0:39)
===============================================
  1     38  Joseph Cress            19:05
  2     39  Shivam Gulhar           19:05
  3     42  Khalin Redding          19:09
  4     47  Logan Caldwell          19:24
  5     53  Colton MacAfee          19:44
  6   ( 66) Adam Tripp              20:18
  7   ( 69) Marshall Hairston       20:22

  9.   240  Richard Montgomery               (  19:53  1:39:24   5:07)
===============================================
  1     13  Alan Lang               18:01
  2     23  Santiago Lulli          18:33
  3     28  Taiyuan Pai             18:43
  4     80  Jesus Zelaya            20:59
  5     96  David Udwin             23:08

 10.   244  Montgomery Blair                 (  19:32  1:37:36   1:28)
===============================================
  1     33  Aaron Weckstein         18:50
  2     40  Conor Donahue           19:06
  3     44  Andrew Lu               19:13
  4     62  Tesfa Deribew           20:09
  5     65  Kiernan Colby           20:18
  6   ( 68) Eric Huang              20:21
  7   ( 82) Chankea Omkar           21:04


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   349  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  20:37  1:43:05   1:57)
===============================================
  1     57  Gordon Scofield         19:56
  2     58  Reece Lindenmayer       19:58
  3     63  Christian Bowman        20:15
  4     81  William Ngo             21:03
  5     90  Alejandro Paz           21:53
  6   ( 94) John Kim                22:39
  7   ( 99) Konstantin Hamilton     23:35

 12.   360  Rockville                        (  20:31  1:42:35   1:43)
===============================================
  1     51  Thomas Broussard        19:35
  2     72  Garrett Foss            20:27
  3     74  Sam Sigal               20:31
  4     77  Charles Acevedo         20:44
  5     86  Greg Brown              21:18
  6   ( 87) Kurtis Swartz           21:25
  7   ( 89) Phillip Clifford        21:53

 13.   369  Poolesville Sr                   (  20:54  1:44:28   3:03)
===============================================
  1     50  Franklin Ning           19:33
  2     60  Ben Nichols             20:01
  3     78  William Korzenlewski    20:44
  4     88  Matthew Gherman         21:34
  5     93  Samuel Weaver           22:36

 14.   391  Albert Einstein                  (  21:13  1:46:04   2:28)
===============================================
  1     59  Joe Ferrin              19:58
  2     64  Marcus Gordon           20:16
  3     85  Noah Tondari            21:18
  4     91  Sam Antezana            22:06
  5     92  Elmer Martinez          22:26

 15.   400  Gaithersburg                     (  21:54  1:49:30   4:59)
===============================================
  1     56  Reid Palman             19:53
  2     61  Pieter Taal             20:07
  3     83  Ryan Johns              21:12
  4     98  Andy Vu                 23:26
  5    102  Mohamad Sow             24:52


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   441  Springbrook                      (  22:14  1:51:10   3:26)
===============================================
  1     70  Elmer Chavez            20:24
  2     79  Alex Nguyen             20:50
  3     95  David Ahn               22:42
  4     97  Darren Tong             23:24
  5    100  Carlos Fernandez        23:50
  6   (101) Tim Hyon                24:01
  7   (103) Henok Girma             25:10


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4448 Hilary Gelfond         12 Thomas S Wootton       20:52.5 
       2    2  4452 Jessica Haley          12 Thomas S Wootton       21:24.7 
       3    3  4647 Laila Judeh            12 Winston Churchill      21:35.4 
       4    4  3536 Sarah Zeichner         12 Walt Whitman           21:46.6 
       5    5  3634 Susannah Derr          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:55.5 
       6    6  3529 Annie Rice             11 Walt Whitman           21:57.8 
       7    7  3513 Julie Elfin            12 Walt Whitman           22:11.1 
       8    8  3655 Victoria Prevost       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:16.3 
       9    9  3534 Justine Wood           11 Walt Whitman           22:20.1 
      10   10  4221 Simona Santi           11 Richard Montgomery     22:21.4 
      11       4142 Mohini Goel            11 Quince Orchard         22:28.9 
      12   11  3652 Shayna Nash            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:29.6 
      13   12  3641 Emily Hardgrove        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:29.7 
      14   13  4453 Susan Harper           12 Thomas S Wootton       22:32.1 
      15   14  4666 Gabrielle Siegel       12 Winston Churchill      22:34.2 
      16   15  4463 Joanna Martys          11 Thomas S Wootton       22:47.2 
      17   16  4457 Zoe Junghans           11 Thomas S Wootton       22:56.6 
      18       4399 DD Montiel             11 Springbrook            23:01.0 
      19   17  3523 Amelia Lawrence        12 Walt Whitman           23:03.1 
      20   18  3510 Jordan Brossi          11 Walt Whitman           23:05.5 
      21       4141 Tori Galliani          11 Quince Orchard         23:16.6 
      22   19  4471 Kelsey O'Keefe         11 Thomas S Wootton       23:16.8 
      23   20  4663 Sarah Reitzes          12 Winston Churchill      23:21.4 
      24       3929 Abigail Ostriker       12 Montgomery Blair       23:22.0 
      25   21  4227 Camilla Villasante     11 Richard Montgomery     23:22.8 
      26       3921 Sara Gonzalez          12 Montgomery Blair       23:24.2 
      27   22  4462 Alice Lu               11 Thomas S Wootton       23:24.4 
      28   23  3729 Julia Abramova         12 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:38.2 
      29   24  3639 Claire Galasso         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:44.2 
      30       4333 Danielle Whaley        11 Sherwood               23:45.0 
      31   25  3740 Jacqueline Price       12 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:47.2 
      32   26  3989 Dani Senft             11 Northwest              23:57.4 
      33   27  3659 Alison Thomas          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:03.1 
      34       4316 Nikki Golomb           11 Sherwood               24:07.7 
      35   28  3735 Rosa Le                11 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:11.1 
      36       3796 Danielle Owens         10 Damascus               24:25.9 
      37       4468 Kelsey Murphy          11 Thomas S Wootton       24:26.1 
      38   29  3643 Sylvia Jacobson        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:27.5 
      39   30  3983 Jenny Le               11 Northwest              24:29.7 
      40   31  4677 Haile Zola             11 Winston Churchill      24:31.9 
      41   32  3526 Lauren Medellin        11 Walt Whitman           24:33.7 
      42   33  4654 Christine Lorica       11 Winston Churchill      24:34.5 
      43       4449 Sanyukta Gokhale       11 Thomas S Wootton       24:35.0 
      44       4619 Anna Shchelokova       11 Wheaton                24:35.6 
      45   34  4216 Nichole Pedowitz       12 Richard Montgomery     24:36.0 
      46   35  3745 Rachel Ungos           12 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:39.0 
      47   36  3741 Alexa Refosco          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:44.8 
      48       3934 Kayla Williams          9 Montgomery Blair       24:49.8 
      49       3518 Adriana Frayne-Reixa   11 Walt Whitman           24:50.9 
      50   37  4214 Melissa Morella        11 Richard Montgomery     24:51.6 








                                                                         Page 2
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   38  4105 Julia Pines            11 Poolesville Sr         24:57.2 
      52   39  4212 Morgan Lynch           12 Richard Montgomery     25:01.9 
      53       3823 Taylor Hackett         11 Gaithersburg           25:03.9 
      54       4444 Karie Cheung           12 Thomas S Wootton       25:10.4 
      55       4455 Alyssa Hochberg        12 Thomas S Wootton       25:10.8 
      56       3531 Veronica Sherrard      11 Walt Whitman           25:12.8 
      57   40  4101 Nicole Huffert         12 Poolesville Sr         25:14.8 
      58   41  4658 Hannah Newburger       11 Winston Churchill      25:17.3 
      59   42  4644 Toby Heller            11 Winston Churchill      25:20.7 
      60       3532 Zoe Sunshine           12 Walt Whitman           25:24.3 
      61       4479 Lianna Wittick         11 Thomas S Wootton       25:25.6 
      62       4669 Stacey Stein           11 Winston Churchill      25:25.8 
      63       3512 Jordan Chadwick        11 Walt Whitman           25:34.7 
      64   43  3982 Meghan Krisko          12 Northwest              25:36.2 
      65       3642 Lilly Herrick-Reynolds 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25:44.4 
      66   44  4093 Debbie Berlin          11 Poolesville Sr         25:51.6 
      67       4451 Kelsey Grolig          12 Thomas S Wootton       25:52.0 
      68   45  3737 Beverly Ochoa          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    26:12.0 
      69       3933 Melissa Torres         11 Montgomery Blair       26:17.0 
      70       4441 Heather Brody          11 Thomas S Wootton       26:23.4 
      71       4636 Charlotte Bourg        12 Winston Churchill      26:26.7 
      72       4315 Elaine Bell            11 Sherwood               26:31.9 
      73       4639 Dora Dmitriev          12 Winston Churchill      26:48.2 
      74       4442 Katharine Chacon       12 Thomas S Wootton       27:06.0 
      75       3829 Jersie Mbu             12 Gaithersburg           27:22.8 
      76   46  3971 Allison Baer           12 Northwest              27:35.1 
      77       3831 Faith Oduntan          11 Gaithersburg           27:36.6 
      78       3592 Molly Moses            12 Albert Einstein        27:41.6 
      79   47  3974 Felicia Derr              Northwest              27:42.3 
      80       4665 Samantha Rubin         11 Winston Churchill      27:58.0 
      81       4454 Erica Baum             11 Thomas S Wootton       28:03.8 
      82   48  4097 Maeve Dewey            12 Poolesville Sr         28:11.7 
      83       4459 Megan Landau           12 Thomas S Wootton       28:14.1 
      84       4672 Kaeshini Thiran        11 Winston Churchill      29:15.8 
      85       3827 Casey Lapham           11 Gaithersburg           29:16.8 
      86       4657 Hannah Murray          11 Winston Churchill      29:22.6 
      87   49  4095 Madison Cecco          11 Poolesville Sr         30:52.3 
      88       3588 Sarah McCully          12 Albert Einstein        33:10.7 
      89   50  4226 Marie-Claire Traore    11 Richard Montgomery     34:27.2 

	  
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    43  Walt Whitman                     (  22:17  1:51:22   1:17)
===============================================
  1      4  Sarah Zeichner          21:47
  2      6  Annie Rice              21:58
  3      7  Julie Elfin             22:12
  4      9  Justine Wood            22:21
  5     17  Amelia Lawrence         23:04
  6   ( 18) Jordan Brossi           23:06
  7   ( 32) Lauren Medellin         24:34

  2.    47  Thomas S Wootton                 (  22:08  1:50:36   2:04)
===============================================
  1      1  Hilary Gelfond          20:53
  2      2  Jessica Haley           21:25
  3     13  Susan Harper            22:33
  4     15  Joanna Martys           22:48
  5     16  Zoe Junghans            22:57
  6   ( 19) Kelsey O'Keefe          23:17
  7   ( 22) Alice Lu                23:25

  3.    60  Bethesda-Chevy Chase             (  22:36  1:52:58   1:49)
===============================================
  1      5  Susannah Derr           21:56
  2      8  Victoria Prevost        22:17
  3     11  Shayna Nash             22:30
  4     12  Emily Hardgrove         22:30
  5     24  Claire Galasso          23:45
  6   ( 27) Alison Thomas           24:04
  7   ( 29) Sylvia Jacobson         24:28

  4.   101  Winston Churchill                (  23:20  1:56:40   2:59)
===============================================
  1      3  Laila Judeh             21:36
  2     14  Gabrielle Siegel        22:35
  3     20  Sarah Reitzes           23:22
  4     31  Haile Zola              24:32
  5     33  Christine Lorica        24:35
  6   ( 41) Hannah Newburger        25:18
  7   ( 42) Toby Heller             25:21

  5.   141  Richard Montgomery               (  24:03  2:00:15   2:40)
===============================================
  1     10  Simona Santi            22:22
  2     21  Camilla Villasante      23:23
  3     34  Nichole Pedowitz        24:36
  4     37  Melissa Morella         24:52
  5     39  Morgan Lynch            25:02
  6   ( 50) Marie-Claire Traore     34:28


.
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                            JUNIOR/SENIOR GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   147  Col. Zadok Magruder              (  24:13  2:01:03   1:06)
===============================================
  1     23  Julia Abramova          23:39
  2     25  Jacqueline Price        23:48
  3     28  Rosa Le                 24:12
  4     35  Rachel Ungos            24:39
  5     36  Alexa Refosco           24:45
  6   ( 45) Beverly Ochoa           26:12

  7.   192  Northwest                        (  25:53  2:09:24   3:45)
===============================================
  1     26  Dani Senft              23:58
  2     30  Jenny Le                24:30
  3     43  Meghan Krisko           25:37
  4     46  Allison Baer            27:36
  5     47  Felicia Derr            27:43

  8.   219  Poolesville Sr                   (  27:02  2:15:10   5:55)
===============================================
  1     38  Julia Pines             24:58
  2     40  Nicole Huffert          25:15
  3     44  Debbie Berlin           25:52
  4     48  Maeve Dewey             28:12
  5     49  Madison Cecco           30:53


                                                                         Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                              GRADES 1, 2, 3
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  3147 Aidan Goettsch         12 West                    5:42.6 
       2    2  3339 Caden France           12 West                    5:46.6 
       3    3  3321 Kyle Foster            12 West                    5:50.9 
       4    4  3395 Jae Yi                 12 East                    6:01.5 
       5    5  3375 Amaya Taylor           12 East                    6:07.8 
       6    6  3065 Riley Smith            12 West                    6:09.3 
       7    7  1925 Max Margolis           12 East                    6:16.2 
       8    8  3345 Cedric Pierre-Louis    12 East                    6:19.4 
       9    9  1947 Reily Adams            12 East                    6:25.3 
      10   10  1944 Liam Erickson          12 East                    6:31.3 
      11   11  2871 Ian Fagan              12 West                    6:32.3 
      12   12  3349 Finnley Ryan           12 East                    6:37.0 
      13   13  3064 Elise Shawen           12 West                    6:47.0 
      14   14  3151 Gracie Grbach          12 West                    6:49.3 
      15       3038 Priya Kalra            12 West                    7:02.6 
      16       3350 Isabel Ryan            12 East                    7:24.3 
      17       2866 Cathy Clark            12 West                    7:49.5 
      18       3165 Larissa Halber         12 West                    7:54.3 
      19       3095 Brandon Witten         12 West                    8:03.1 
      20       3330 Paige Foster           12 West                    8:50.8 
      21       2869 Daniel Clark           12 West                    9:03.0 
      22       2845 William Bouley         12 West                   10:05.1 
      23       2851 Abhiram Cheerla        12 West                   11:21.3 
      24       3023 Charlotte Handel       12 West                   11:27.7 

	  
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                              GRADES 1, 2, 3
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    23  West                             (   6:01    30:04   0:50)
===============================================
  1      1  Aidan Goettsch           5:43
  2      2  Caden France             5:47
  3      3  Kyle Foster              5:51
  4      6  Riley Smith              6:10
  5     11  Ian Fagan                6:33
  6   ( 13) Elise Shawen             6:47
  7   ( 14) Gracie Grbach            6:50

  2.    33  East                             (   6:15    31:13   0:24)
===============================================
  1      4  Jae Yi                   6:02
  2      5  Amaya Taylor             6:08
  3      7  Max Margolis             6:17
  4      8  Cedric Pierre-Louis      6:20
  5      9  Reily Adams              6:26
  6   ( 10) Liam Erickson            6:32
  7   ( 12) Finnley Ryan             6:37


                                                                           Page 1
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                              GRADES 4 AND 5
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  1937 Emily Higham           45 East                    7:18.9 
       2    2  2875 Eric Fagan             45 West                    7:27.9 
       3    3  3137 Carter France          45 West                    8:12.9 
       4    4  3146 Adam Friedman          45 West                    8:14.6 
       5    5  3381 Rashawn Williams Grant 45 East                    8:16.9 
       6    6  1945 Kyra Banks             45 East                    8:21.4 
       7    7  3039 Madeline Mara          45 West                    9:03.5 
       8    8  1956 Stephany Abarca        45 East                    9:18.9 
       9    9  3032 Liam Handel            45 West                    9:22.7 
      10   10  3050 Drew Reuschlein        45 West                   10:07.4 
      11   11  3159 Alex Halber            45 West                   10:23.8 
      12       3020 Amani Hall             45 West                   10:52.1 
      13   12  3374 Summer Simmons         45 East                   11:02.4 

	  
                    MONTGOMERY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
        OCTOBER 22, 2011, GAITHERSBURG, MD (GAITHERSBURG FARM PARK)
                              GRADES 4 AND 5
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    25  West                             (   8:29    42:23   1:55)
===============================================
  1      2  Eric Fagan               7:28
  2      3  Carter France            8:13
  3      4  Adam Friedman            8:15
  4      7  Madeline Mara            9:04
  5      9  Liam Handel              9:23
  6   ( 10) Drew Reuschlein         10:08
  7   ( 11) Alex Halber             10:24

  2.    32  East                             (   8:52    44:20   3:44)
===============================================
  1      1  Emily Higham             7:19
  2      5  Rashawn Williams Grant    8:17
  3      6  Kyra Banks               8:22
  4      8  Stephany Abarca          9:19
  5     12  Summer Simmons          11:03




Return to Top

Email | About