MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO, Churchill @ Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2011-10-04

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/4/2011 08:56 PM
           Sherwood, Churchill, Quince Orchard @ Sherwoo - 10/4/2011           
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lucy Srour                   Winston Chur                   20:06.99    1   
  2 Isabelle Latour              Quince Orcha                   20:37.59  
  3 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood                       20:55.81    2   
  4 Jacqueline Weiss             Sherwood                       21:22.82    3   
  5 Catherine Panasenkov         Quince Orcha                   21:42.47  
  6 Paula Rabade                 Winston Chur                   21:50.48    4   
  7 Genevieve Garland            Winston Chur                   21:57.49    5   
  8 Cierra Wells                 Quince Orcha                   21:57.77  
  9 Juhee Kim                    Winston Chur                   22:06.00    6   
 10 Keegan Van Wert              Quince Orcha                   22:07.31  
 11 Breanna Boggan               Winston Chur                   22:19.30    7   
 12 Regina Schreiber             Quince Orcha                   22:26.99  
 13 Elizabeth Hobbs              Quince Orcha                   22:38.04  
 14 Julia Shapiro                Quince Orcha                   22:42.30  
 15 Ariel Mahlmann               Sherwood                       22:43.32    8   
 16 Grace Pereles                Winston Chur                   22:57.01    9   
 17 Valerie Wear                 Winston Chur                   23:02.46   10   
 18 Gabrielle Siegel             Winston Chur                   23:08.40  
 19 Ivy Yen                      Winston Chur                   23:09.26  
 20 Samantha Griffith            Quince Orcha                   23:11.94  
 21 Megan Walter                 Winston Chur                   23:20.67  
 22 Caroline Su                  Winston Chur                   23:22.57  
 23 Jaclyn Dosik                 Winston Chur                   23:27.33  
 24 Rebecca Torvik               Quince Orcha                   23:28.50  
 25 Moraya Boggan                Winston Chur                   23:29.51  
 26 Paula Kleyman                Winston Chur                   23:30.42  
 27 Caroline Mc Cue              Sherwood                       23:50.46   11   
 28 Alaina Froh                  Quince Orcha                   23:52.43  
 29 Jessica Mc Neace             Sherwood                       23:54.78   12   
 30 Anastatia C O'Neale          Sherwood                       23:58.50   13   
 31 Emily Maxwell                Quince Orcha                   24:12.61  
 32 Mohini Goel                  Quince Orcha                   24:14.23  
 33 Samantha Lee                 Winston Chur                   24:16.19  
 34 Sophia M Leissa              Sherwood                       24:35.81   14   
 35 Laila Judeh                  Winston Chur                   25:04.22  
 36 Bailey Hill                  Winston Chur                   25:05.50  
 37 Tori Galliani                Quince Orcha                   25:05.78  
 38 Sarah Reitzes                Winston Chur                   25:10.33  
 39 Katie Kidney                 Winston Chur                   25:11.36  
 40 Haile Zola                   Winston Chur                   25:14.03  
 41 Madeleine Hendricks          Winston Chur                   25:23.17  
 42 Anisha Matharu               Winston Chur                   25:25.33  
 43 Danielle Whaley              Sherwood                       25:27.60  
 44 Christine Lorica             Winston Chur                   25:41.56  
 45 Emily Rindner                Winston Chur                   25:44.39  
 46 Bri Millet                   Winston Chur                   25:50.59  
 47 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood                       25:52.68  
 48 Nikki Golomb                 Sherwood                       26:06.15  
 49 Zoey Cain                    Quince Orcha                   26:16.13  
 50 Elaine Bell                  Sherwood                       26:19.70  
 51 Isabella Wu                  Winston Chur                   26:31.95  
 52 Toby Heller                  Winston Chur                   26:39.23  
 53 Hannah Newburger             Winston Chur                   26:41.33  
 54 Lindsay McEwen               Sherwood                       26:41.65  
 55 Dora Dmitriev                Winston Chur                   26:43.65  
 56 Charlotte Bourg              Winston Chur                   27:00.16  
 57 Ariana Etessami              Winston Chur                   27:13.04  
 58 Julia Zheng                  Quince Orcha                   27:14.08  
 59 Claire Pokorny               Sherwood                       27:34.69  
 60 Katherine Hanlon             Sherwood                       27:35.45  
 61 Anna Duh                     Winston Chur                   27:46.36  
 62 Irene Fletemeyer             Quince Orcha                   27:52.75  
 63 Hannah Minkoff               Quince Orcha                   27:59.96  
 64 Taylor Srebnick              Winston Chur                   28:02.89  
 65 Laurie McEwen                Sherwood                       28:55.41  
 66 Maria Newlands               Quince Orcha                   29:06.23  
 67 Jessica Zheng                Quince Orcha                   29:15.34  
 68 Erin O'Connell               Winston Chur                   29:25.77  
 69 Briana So-Demps              Quince Orcha                   30:56.39  
 70 Kaeshini Thiran              Winston Chur                   30:56.84  
 71 Hannah Cooper                Winston Chur                   31:04.56  
 72 Hannah Murray                Winston Chur                   31:13.39  
 73 Maria Pozo                   Quince Orcha                   31:44.16  
 74 Allyson Aller                Quince Orcha                   31:59.37  
 75 Catherine Keenan             Quince Orcha                   32:07.71  
 76 Julianne Parker              Quince Orcha                   33:44.14  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Simon Chona                  Winston Chur                   20:28.00    1   
  2 Ben Thoms                    Quince Orcha                   20:42.00  
  3 Leo Blooston                 Winston Chur                   20:46.00    2   
  4 Brent Greenberg              Quince Orcha                   20:54.00  
  5 Jacob Cohen                  Winston Chur                   20:59.00    3   
  6 Ryan Mercado                 Sherwood                       21:16.00    4   
  7 Stephen Jacobson             Sherwood                       21:19.00    5   
  8 Grant Haskins                Winston Chur                   21:21.00    6   
  9 Cameron Nasseri              Winston Chur                   21:24.00    7   
 10 Andrew Gresh                 Quince Orcha                   21:26.00  
 11 Philip Bankier               Winston Chur                   21:26.00    8   
 12 Eli Bienstock                Quince Orcha                   21:27.00  
 13 Brendon Stern                Winston Chur                   21:28.00    9   
 14 Bradley Rainbolt             Quince Orcha                   21:31.00  
 15 Ariel Walcott                Winston Chur                   21:35.00  
 16 William Gavett               Sherwood                       21:36.00   10   
 17 Adam Anderson                Winston Chur                   21:36.00  
 18 Kyle Hwang                   Winston Chur                   21:39.00  
 19 Robert McDermott             Winston Chur                   21:44.00  
 20 Ashwin Venkateshwara         Winston Chur                   21:46.00  
 21 John Saussy                  Winston Chur                   21:48.00  
 22 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur                   21:49.00  
 23 Matthew Weston-Dawkes        Winston Chur                   21:50.00  
 24 Justin Yi                    Winston Chur                   21:52.00  
 25 Joey Chilbert                Quince Orcha                   21:54.00  
 26 Juan Newlands                Quince Orcha                   22:03.00  
 27 Ry Arnold                    Winston Chur                   22:07.00  
 28 Noah Minkoff                 Quince Orcha                   22:15.00  
 29 Sebastian Tosatto            Sherwood                       22:15.00   11   
 30 Ethan Glaudemans             Sherwood                       22:15.00   12   
 31 Ryan Kendall                 Sherwood                       22:20.00   13   
 32 Michael Harris               Quince Orcha                   22:36.00  
 33 Andrew Miller                Sherwood                       22:37.00   14   
 34 Seth Ross                    Winston Chur                   22:38.00  
 35 Jose Lamas                   Winston Chur                   22:38.00  
 36 Luke Pereles                 Winston Chur                   22:40.00  
 37 Mitchell Porter              Sherwood                       22:46.00  
 38 Andrew Kee                   Winston Chur                   22:54.00  
 39 John Lemus                   Winston Chur                   22:55.00  
 40 Jerry Gu                     Quince Orcha                   22:56.00  
 41 Omid Barr                    Winston Chur                   22:56.00  
 42 Andrew Frumkin               Sherwood                       22:58.00  
 43 Marc Estevadeordal           Winston Chur                   23:07.00  
 44 Andrew Ishikawa              Winston Chur                   23:12.00  
 45 Yikai Xu                     Winston Chur                   23:18.00  
 46 Zichen Wang                  Winston Chur                   23:25.00  
 47 Matthew Le                   Winston Chur                   23:26.00  
 48 Andrew Poulson               Quince Orcha                   23:29.00  
 49 Benjamin Harris              Winston Chur                   23:30.00  
 50 Devin Cain                   Quince Orcha                   23:33.00  
 51 Vinod Siberry                Sherwood                       23:37.00  
 52 Theodore Fobe                Sherwood                       23:38.00  
 53 Adam Smith                   Winston Chur                   23:48.00  
 54 Victor Esch                  Winston Chur                   23:49.00  
 55 Michael Springer             Winston Chur                   23:53.00  
 56 Marc Shaw                    Winston Chur                   24:02.00  
 57 Mark Donohue                 Winston Chur                   24:03.00  
 58 Matthew Burnstein            Quince Orcha                   24:26.00  
 59 Jeremy Ding                  Winston Chur                   24:30.00  
 60 Michael Nolan                Quince Orcha                   24:37.00  
 61 Daniel Machlis               Winston Chur                   24:54.00  
 62 Andrew Vargo                 Winston Chur                   25:01.00  
 63 James Cassell                Quince Orcha                   25:04.00  
 64 Andrew Donaldson             Sherwood                       25:31.00  
 65 Alex Blackman                Quince Orcha                   25:34.00  
 66 Peter Ahlers                 Sherwood                       25:41.00  
 67 Ankit Bhandary               Winston Chur                   25:45.00  
 68 Mark Abrams                  Sherwood                       26:22.00  
 69 Charles Rong                 Winston Chur                   26:24.00  
 70 Jack Armstrong               Sherwood                       26:25.00  
 71 Brandon Orzel                Sherwood                       26:45.00  
 72 Antonio J Romeo              Sherwood                       27:07.00  
 73 Matt Koehler                 Sherwood                       27:36.00  
 74 Alex Krylyuk                 Quince Orcha                   27:38.00  
 75 Peter L Barth                Sherwood                       27:40.00  
 76 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood                       28:30.00  
 77 Connor Loughran              Sherwood                       28:32.00  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Laratta                 Quince Orcha                   17:05.00  
  2 Evan Burnham                 Quince Orcha                   17:07.00  
  3 Matthew Stitzlein            Sherwood                       17:08.00    1   
  4 William Conway               Winston Chur                   17:24.00    2   
  5 Luke Shannon                 Winston Chur                   17:26.00    3   
  6 Sushen Thiyagarajan          Winston Chur                   17:34.00    4   
  7 Zachary Weinstein            Winston Chur                   17:36.00    5   
  8 Michael Borten               Quince Orcha                   17:47.00  
  9 Matthew Kogan                Winston Chur                   17:54.00    6   
 10 Joseph Sonken                Quince Orcha                   18:00.00  
 11 Elijah Dejesus               Quince Orcha                   18:06.00  
 12 Dereje-Won Alemu-Wondima     Sherwood                       18:06.00    7   
 13 Dustin Kang                  Sherwood                       18:10.00    8   
 14 Alborz Fakhari               Quince Orcha                   18:20.00  
 15 Nick Johnson                 Sherwood                       18:29.00    9   
 16 James Ryan                   Quince Orcha                   18:37.00  
 17 Michael Traynor              Sherwood                       18:41.00   10   
 18 Daniel Valero                Winston Chur                   18:45.00   11   
 19 Kevin Mejia-Saba             Quince Orcha                   18:47.00  
 20 Thomas O'Connell             Winston Chur                   18:47.00   12   
 21 Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orcha                   18:49.00  
 22 Bradley Shawen               Quince Orcha                   18:57.00  
 23 Nicholas Lutschaunig         Sherwood                       19:04.00   13   
 24 Jesse Leissa                 Sherwood                       19:05.00   14   
 25 Zachary Konefal              Sherwood                       19:11.00  
 26 Julien Weinstein             Winston Chur                   19:14.00  
 27 Michael Wagner               Sherwood                       19:18.00  
 28 Robel Kebede                 Sherwood                       19:18.00  
 29 Jeffrey Berger               Sherwood                       19:22.00  
 30 Alexander Blum               Winston Chur                   19:25.00  
 31 Matt Abrams                  Sherwood                       19:25.00  
 32 Matthew Minor                Sherwood                       19:31.00  
 33 Andy Fleischer               Quince Orcha                   19:35.00  
 34 Jerry Lin                    Quince Orcha                   19:37.00  
 35 Samuel Silber                Winston Chur                   19:38.00  
 36 Connor Welch                 Sherwood                       19:40.00  
 37 Christopher Witczak          Sherwood                       19:41.00  
 38 Brett Melnick                Sherwood                       19:42.00  
 39 Alexander Shoop              Sherwood                       19:45.00  
 40 Ryan Berry                   Sherwood                       19:46.00  
 41 Jack O'Keefe                 Quince Orcha                   19:51.00  
 42 Spencer Staub                Sherwood                       19:52.00  
 43 Owen Miller                  Sherwood                       19:55.00  
 44 Evan Rheingold               Winston Chur                   19:56.00  
 45 Andrew Haskins               Winston Chur                   19:56.00  
 46 Gabriel Perkins              Quince Orcha                   20:13.00  
 47 Kyle Beatty                  Winston Chur                   20:13.00  
 48 Amit Vij                     Quince Orcha                   20:21.00  
 49 Christoper Hollrah           Winston Chur                   20:21.00  
 50 John Hein                    Winston Chur                   20:23.00  
 51 Zachary Lippman              Winston Chur                   20:30.00  
 52 Luc Plaisance                Winston Chur                   20:36.00  
 53 Kyle Bollinger               Quince Orcha                   20:37.00  
 54 Jacob Smith                  Winston Chur                   20:41.00  
 55 Benjamin Spielman            Winston Chur                   20:44.00  
 56 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood                       20:45.00  
 57 Jacob Hyman                  Winston Chur                   20:48.00  
 58 Thomas Nolan                 Quince Orcha                   20:52.00  
 59 Inderbir Pandher             Quince Orcha                   20:59.00  
 60 Theodore Meyers              Quince Orcha                   21:04.00  
 61 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood                       21:05.00  
 62 Kyle Garagusi                Quince Orcha                   21:07.00  
 63 Daniel Wolfgram              Quince Orcha                   21:09.00  
 64 Mark Henry                   Winston Chur                   21:10.00  
 65 Thomas Flynn                 Quince Orcha                   21:23.00  
 66 Hayden Saunders              Winston Chur                   21:30.00  
 67 Jacob Hogenkamp              Quince Orcha                   21:34.00  
 68 Tyler Calhoun                Sherwood                       21:41.00  

Scores:
Girls:
Quince Orchard - 22 - 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8     
Sherwood- 38 - 2, 3, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
 
Churchill - 26 - 1, 4, 5, 7, 9, 13, 14         
Quince Orchard - 29 - 2, 3, 6, 8, 10,11, 12
 
Churchill - 23 - 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10        
Sherwood - 36 - 2, 3, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14
 
 
Boys Varsity
Quince Orchard - 18 - 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 9, 11      
Sherwood - 3, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14
 
Churchill - 26 - 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 13, 14      
Quince Orchard - 29 - 1, 2, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12
 
Churchill - 20 - 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, 12         
Sherwood - 1, 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 14
 
 
Boys Varsity B
Quince Orchard - 21 - 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10     
Sherwood - 38  - 3, 4, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14
 
Churchill - 22 - 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11    
Quince Orchard - 36  - 2, 4, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14
 
Churchill - 19 - 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9,      
Sherwood - 4, 5, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14


Return to Top

Email | About