MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NW, WJ @ Landon
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-10-04

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Walter Johnson H.S., Northwest H.S. at Landon - 10/4/2011            
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johnson        17:09.70    1             
  2 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johnson        17:31.90    2             
  3 Sauro, James                 Walter Johnson        17:32.30    3             
  4 Spak, Michael                Walter Johnson        17:32.60    4             
  5 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johnson        17:32.90    5             
  6 Duncan, James                Walter Johnson        17:34.70    6             
  7 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johnson        17:40.10    7             
  8 Duncan, Henry                Landon                17:45.80    8             
  9 Hightower, Mac               Landon                17:47.60    9             
 10 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johnson        17:52.00                  
 11 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johnson        17:53.20                  
 12 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johnson        18:05.30                  
 13 Brill, Adam                  Landon                18:11.10   10             
 14 Voslow, Harrison             Landon                18:12.60   11             
 15 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johnson        18:18.90                  
 16 Sidibe, David                Walter Johnson        18:25.50                  
 17 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest             18:29.00   12             
 18 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johnson        18:33.00                  
 19 Fox, Samuel                  Landon                18:40.60   13             
 20 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                18:41.30   14             
 21 Michael, Josh                Landon                18:46.70   15             
 22 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johnson        18:56.40                  
 23 Vitelli, Daniel              Northwest             19:09.40   16             
 24 Srathoff, Mathew             Walter Johnson        19:16.30                  
 25 Calbos, Thomas               Walter Johnson        19:16.60                  
 26 Cress, Joseph                Northwest             19:22.10   17             
 27 Hao, Tyler                   Walter Johnson        19:28.90                  
 28 Gulhar, Shivam               Northwest             19:33.50   18             
 29 Doyle, Evan                  Northwest             19:34.80   19             
 30 Redding, Khalin              Northwest             19:36.40   20             
 31 Stubin, Peter                Walter Johnson        19:36.90                  
 32 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johnson        19:38.10                  
 33 Funke, Christopher           Walter Johnson        19:38.60                  
 34 Weingord, Sam                Northwest             19:41.40   21             
 35 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johnson        19:41.90                  
 36 MacAfee, Colton              Northwest             19:46.20                  
 37 Alfaro, Eduardo              Northwest             19:49.90                  
 38 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johnson        20:01.10                  
 39 Skay, Matt                   Walter Johnson        20:04.80                  
 40 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johnson        20:05.20                  
 41 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johnson        20:06.40                  
 42 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johnson        20:09.40                  
 43 Kane, Eli                    Walter Johnson        20:12.60                  
 44 Hairston, Marshall           Northwest             20:15.40                  
 45 Snyder, David                Northwest             20:17.80                  
 46 Ser, Tanny                   Northwest             20:24.90                  
 47 Moreno, Jeffrey              Northwest             20:30.80                  
 48 Brock, Mickey                Northwest             20:32.80                  
 49 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                20:37.10                  
 50 Afsah, Aman                  Walter Johnson        20:45.60                  
 51 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johnson        20:54.70                  
 52 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                20:55.20                  
 53 Tripp, Adam                  Northwest             20:55.70                  
 54 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johnson        20:57.70                  
 55 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest             21:03.40                  
 56 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johnson        21:05.10                  
 57 McTague, Riley               Landon                21:06.90                  
 58 Caldwell, Logan              Northwest             21:07.40                  
 59 Harvey, Alexander            Landon                21:14.10                  
 60 Cope, Harrison               Walter Johnson        21:16.40                  
 61 Wadhwa, Varun                Northwest             21:16.80                  
 62 Maco, Trevor                 Landon                21:18.40                  
 63 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johnson        21:23.50                  
 64 Miller, Dennis               Northwest             21:37.40                  
 65 Verner, Jake                 Walter Johnson        21:42.40                  
 66 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johnson        21:45.40                  
 67 Davis, Tony                  Walter Johnson        21:48.10                  
 68 Sanders, Christian           Walter Johnson        21:55.10                  
 69 Gordon, Jeremy               Walter Johnson        21:58.50                  
 70 Lopez, Kyle                  Walter Johnson        22:02.30                  
 71 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johnson        22:02.80                  
 72 Carmora, Ismael              Northwest             22:03.10                  
 73 Brew, Deacon                 Landon                22:04.90                  
 74 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johnson        22:20.50                  
 75 Lee, Danny                   Northwest             22:20.80                  
 76 Voit, Robert                 Walter Johnson        22:22.30                  
 77 Varma, Mohit                 Northwest             22:22.80                  
 78 Hagan, Tommy                 Northwest             22:23.40                  
 79 Feric, Toni                  Northwest             22:30.40                  
 80 Allen, Garrett               Northwest             22:35.90                  
 81 Kay, Bill                    Northwest             22:49.40                  
 82 Magann, Jack                 Walter Johnson        22:56.40                  
 83 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest             22:56.80                  
 84 Lynch, Sam                   Landon                23:01.30                  
 85 Ditchek, Jacob               Walter Johnson        23:04.00                  
 86 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johnson        23:07.70                  
 87 Tzou, Hunter                 Northwest             23:13.20                  
 88 Rose, Ryan                   Landon                23:20.90                  
 89 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest             23:32.90                  
 90 Goodie, Alex                 Northwest             23:39.90                  
 91 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                23:45.00                  
 92 Kandamath, Vyshak            Northwest             23:48.40                  
 93 Krauland, Sam                Landon                23:54.20                  
 94 Vathupola, Rukshan           Northwest             24:01.00                  
 95 Maranville, Jonathon         Walter Johnson        24:01.80                  
 96 Calma, Andrae                Northwest             24:13.40                  
 97 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johnson        24:15.40                  
 98 White, Charles               Walter Johnson        24:31.70                  
 99 Masood, Fahed                Walter Johnson        24:53.50                  
100 Jefferson, Holland           Northwest             25:24.60                  
101 Wang, Brent                  Northwest             25:25.30                  
102 Yavatkar, Sumant             Northwest             25:31.10                  
103 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johnson        25:41.10                  
104 Beltran, Ronni               Northwest             26:34.50                  
105 Christner, William           Landon                26:58.30                  
106 Zare, Daniel                 Northwest             28:01.60                  
107 Merski, Alec                 Landon                28:14.40                  
108 Bristor, Ben                 Northwest             28:20.80                  
109 Conners, Benjamin            Walter Johnson        30:16.00                  
110 Jallow, Tahiru               Northwest             32:22.10                  
111 Chinian, Neema               Landon                32:28.70                  
112 Tripp, Nathan                Northwest             33:16.70                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter Johnson               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.40                                                    
         Average:    17:27.88                                                    
   2 Landon                       51    8    9   10   11   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.70                                                    
         Average:    18:07.54                                                    
   3 Northwest                    82   12   16   17   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:36:08.80                                                    
         Average:    19:13.76                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Walter Johnson H.S., Northwest H.S. at Landon - 10/4/2011            
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Landon vs Northwest 5000 Run                                                     
   1 Landon                       16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.70                                                    
         Average:    18:07.54                                                    
   2 Northwest                    47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:36:08.80                                                    
         Average:    19:13.76                                                    
Landon vs Walter Johnson 5000 Run                                                
   1 Walter Johnson               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.40                                                    
         Average:    17:27.88                                                    
   2 Landon                       50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.70                                                    
         Average:    18:07.54                                                    
Northwest vs Walter Johnson 5000 Run                                             
   1 Walter Johnson               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.40                                                    
         Average:    17:27.88                                                    
   2 Northwest                    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:36:08.80                                                    
         Average:    19:13.76                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Walter Johnson H.S., Northwest H.S. at Landon - 10/4/2011            
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest             20:20.20    1             
  2 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johnson        20:49.20    2             
  3 Balcombe, Emily              Northwest             21:27.70    3             
  4 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johnson        22:10.00    4             
  5 Widmayer, Lexi               Northwest             22:12.30    5             
  6 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest             22:13.80    6             
  7 Knight, India                Northwest             22:17.80    7             
  8 Lyubiman, Angelina           Walter Johnson        22:20.90    8             
  9 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johnson        22:32.70    9             
 10 Keller, Paige                Walter Johnson        23:07.60   10             
 11 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johnson        23:18.10   11             
 12 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula         Northwest             23:24.20   12             
 13 Ravin, Ofir                  Walter Johnson        23:30.20   13             
 14 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest             23:32.90   14             
 15 Dyun, Suma                   Walter Johnson        23:35.70                  
 16 Rudt, Elise                  Walter Johnson        23:56.30                  
 17 Harrison-Peters, Jenna       Walter Johnson        24:05.30                  
 18 Armstrong, Madeline          Walter Johnson        24:07.30                  
 19 Miller, Emily                Northwest             24:11.30                  
 20 Sheppard, Jordan             Northwest             24:13.00                  
 21 Gaudon, Holly                Northwest             24:17.70                  
 22 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johnson        24:46.90                  
 23 Senft, Dani                  Northwest             24:58.70                  
 24 Wojnar, Jillian              Walter Johnson        25:33.30                  
 25 Hammaker, Janie              Walter Johnson        25:48.20                  
 26 Le, Jenny                    Northwest             26:00.70                  
 27 Gramzinski, Katrina          Northwest             26:10.50                  
 28 Mcgill, Katie                Walter Johnson        26:59.70                  
 29 Smith, Margot                Walter Johnson        27:19.40                  
 30 Orille, Mika                 Walter Johnson        27:30.20                  
 31 Mendez, Michelle             Walter Johnson        27:58.70                  
 32 Krisko, Meghan               Northwest             28:19.00                  
 33 Kay, Kathryn                 Northwest             28:42.70                  
 34 Nicholas, Madison            Northwest             29:08.30                  
 35 Derr, Felicia                Northwest             29:35.30                  
 36 Christakos, Jennifer         Walter Johnson        30:03.00                  
 37 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest             30:20.00                  
 38 Olivares, Marisol            Northwest             30:52.60                  
 39 Apergis, Sophia              Northwest             31:26.70                  
 40 Thangada, Naina              Walter Johnson        31:32.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northwest                    22    1    3    5    6    7   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:48:31.80                                                    
         Average:    21:42.36                                                    
   2 Walter Johnson               33    2    4    8    9   10   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:51:00.40                                                    
         Average:    22:12.08                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About