MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep XC Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2011-10-15
http://woodwardrelays.com/cc/prep.html

                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1         31 Ahmed Bile             12 Annandale               5:19.2   10:34.4   16:35.9 
       2    1   835 Hassan Omar            12 Governor Thomas John    5:24.8   10:49.8   16:56.3 
       3    2  1141 Kevin Corbusier        12 Loyola Blakefield       5:29.4   10:53.0   16:56.4 
       4       1938 Louis Colson           10 Thomas A Edison         5:27.5   10:51.7   17:00.5 
       5    3  2338 William Conway         12 Winston Churchill       5:34.8   10:58.5   17:00.5 
       6    4  2181 Nick Adams             12 Walt Whitman                               17:10.5 
       7    5  2107 Paul Gates             12 W T Woodson             5:29.5   10:56.3   17:11.7 
       8    6  2272 Brady Corum            12 West Potomac            5:27.2   10:55.2   17:17.1 
       9    7   912 Julian Rivera          11 Hereford                5:25.4   10:53.7   17:19.2 
      10    8   908 Jonathan Luckin        11 Hereford                5:19.7   10:54.7   17:21.4 
      11    9  1996 James Ertel            12 Thomas S Wootton        5:36.1   11:05.1   17:22.3 
      12   10  1646 Tai Dinger             10 St Albans For Boys      5:27.7   11:00.6   17:25.3 
      13       1939 Jack McAlister         12 Thomas A Edison         5:31.2   11:11.9   17:25.8 
      14   11   527 Justin Ahalt           12 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:31.0             17:25.8 
      15   12  1647 Sam Dodge              11 St Albans For Boys      5:27.9   11:01.0   17:27.4 
      16   13  2045 Logan Jones            12 Tuscarora                        11:05.8   17:30.0 
      17   14  1147 Michael Wegner          9 Loyola Blakefield       5:29.8   10:54.8   17:30.8 
      18   15  1012 Ben Pickett            12 John Carroll            5:30.0   11:04.4   17:31.2 
      19   16  1194 Cody Wellons           10 Manchester              5:37.7   11:08.1   17:32.0 
      20   17  2000 Josh Trzeciak          11 Thomas S Wootton        5:33.3   11:10.5   17:32.5 
      21   18  2341 Luke Shannon           12 Winston Churchill       5:35.1   11:04.8   17:33.8 
      22   19   660 MacKenzie Haight       10 George C Marshall       5:34.5   11:07.0   17:34.3 
      23   20  1997 David Levine           11 Thomas S Wootton        5:33.7   11:12.2   17:38.1 
      24   21  2342 Sushen Thiyagarajan    12 Winston Churchill       5:36.1   11:09.2   17:40.2 
      25   22  2236 Josh Ellis             12 Walter Johnson          5:25.5   10:51.6   17:41.2 
      26   23   707 Daniel Samet           12 Georgetown Day          5:31.3   11:08.5   17:46.3 
      27   24   212 Joshua Wilkins         10 Bowie                   5:38.4   11:13.4   17:47.3 
      28   25  2344 Zachary Weinstein      12 Winston Churchill       5:43.3   11:19.8   17:47.4 
      29   26  1144 Ted Terpos             11 Loyola Blakefield       5:37.8   11:15.2   17:48.3 
      30   27   704 Griffin Colaizzi       10 Georgetown Day          5:44.8   11:21.6   17:48.5 
      31   28  1386 Ethan Pacifico         11 Potomac Falls           5:37.0   11:17.2   17:49.9 
      32   29  1143 Tyler Spears           10 Loyola Blakefield       5:43.9   11:20.5   17:50.2 
      33   30   831 Ben Freed              10 Governor Thomas John    5:46.1   11:28.1   17:53.3 
      34   31   188 J.J. LaPointe          11 Bishop O'Connell        5:41.1   11:19.4   17:54.7 
      35   32   907 Kevin Collins          11 Hereford                5:45.3   11:25.5   17:56.1 
      36   33   206 Gerardo Amaya          12 Bowie                                      17:58.4 
      37   34  2235 James Duncan           11 Walter Johnson          5:45.5   11:27.9   17:59.5 
      38   35   454 Carus Cookman          12 Dulaney                 5:37.2   11:22.5   18:00.9 
      39   36   457 Malcolm Peacock        12 Dulaney                 5:33.7   11:19.9   18:02.3 
      40   37   959 Troy Hunsaker          12 Herndon                 5:28.8   11:17.0   18:05.3 
      41   38   911 Gabriel Rivera         11 Hereford                5:45.7   11:29.2   18:06.0 
      42   39   703 Sam Boardman           10 Georgetown Day          5:44.6   11:21.9   18:06.6 
      43   40  2238 James Sauro            12 Walter Johnson          5:42.4   11:28.0   18:08.0 
      44   41  1384 Jordan Ferbrache       11 Potomac Falls           5:36.1   11:22.8   18:08.4 
      45   42   459 Andrew Woodard         12 Dulaney                 5:44.1   11:30.1   18:11.6 
      46   43  2274 Marc Lotterie          11 West Potomac            5:38.4   11:21.1   18:12.3 
      47   44  2339 David Fitzgerald        9 Winston Churchill       5:43.5   11:35.7   18:12.8 
      48   45  1142 Hugh Monohan           12 Loyola Blakefield       5:49.6   11:41.4   18:15.0 
      49   46   909 Kevin Payne            11 Hereford                5:45.3   11:31.1   18:16.4 
      50   47   211 John Walker            12 Bowie                   5:38.9   11:24.2   18:17.3 








                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   48  1999 Will Severynse         12 Thomas S Wootton        5:45.7   11:36.7   18:19.5 
      52   49  2240 Michael Spak           10 Walter Johnson          5:56.7   11:43.8   18:19.9 
      53   50  1381 Stephen Cathey         12 Potomac Falls           5:52.7   11:38.3   18:20.0 
      54   51   582 Dylan Freeman          11 Falls Church            5:55.2   11:39.6   18:20.3 
      55   52  2340 Matthew Kogan          12 Winston Churchill       5:45.8   11:37.3   18:20.8 
      56   53  2237 Samuel Haugrud         12 Walter Johnson          5:57.3   11:44.3   18:22.2 
      57   54  1648 Miles Graham           12 St Albans For Boys      5:45.1   11:33.1   18:24.0 
      58   55  2276 Kyle Swords            11 West Potomac            5:48.2   11:42.8   18:28.3 
      59   56  1145 Connor Waller          12 Loyola Blakefield       5:45.9   11:36.3   18:28.5 
      60   57   837 Thomas Trott           10 Governor Thomas John    6:00.3   11:50.7   18:29.1 
      61   58   532 Adam Snyder            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:50.6   11:42.7   18:30.5 
      62   59   456 Quinn Marvel           12 Dulaney                          11:45.5   18:33.6 
      63   60   960 Harrison Murn          12 Herndon                 5:41.8   11:44.9   18:33.7 
      64   61  2343 Daniel Valero          12 Winston Churchill       5:49.9   11:51.0   18:37.0 
      65   62  2275 Corey Rosenberg        11 West Potomac            5:38.9   11:39.0   18:37.3 
      66   63  1007 Derek Alban            11 John Carroll            5:31.1   11:40.3   18:40.9 
      67   64  1153 Zack Nerenberg         11 Loyola Blakefield       5:51.1   11:48.2   18:41.7 
      68   65  1008 Andrew Ellis           12 John Carroll                     12:03.9   18:43.5 
      69   66   836 Logan Staley           10 Governor Thomas John    6:08.4   12:06.3   18:44.0 
      70   67  2105 Yonel Admasu           10 W T Woodson             6:03.5   11:57.5   18:44.4 
      71   68   706 Ben Kunst              11 Georgetown Day          5:53.8   11:53.5   18:45.4 
      72   69   701 Nelson Auguste         12 Georgetown Day          6:06.1   11:58.2   18:45.6 
      73   70  1995 Harrison Blackman      11 Thomas S Wootton        6:02.0   12:00.1   18:46.1 
      74   71  2273 Luca Halladay          10 West Potomac                     11:55.0   18:48.3 
      75   72   210 Alan Ottenstein        11 Bowie                   5:57.8   11:55.9   18:48.9 
      76   73   962 Zach Ward              11 Herndon                 6:06.3   12:00.7   18:50.4 
      77   74   458 Logan Reed             12 Dulaney                 5:51.7   11:55.3   18:50.4 
      78   75   961 Jose Patino            12 Herndon                 5:56.4   12:01.0   18:51.7 
      79   76   455 Derek LoGrande         12 Dulaney                 5:55.5   11:57.9   18:52.8 
      80   77  2234 Ben Crites             11 Walter Johnson                   11:23.3   18:53.1 
      81   78  1190 Mike Hammell           10 Manchester              6:06.7   12:07.6   18:54.0 
      82   79  1010 Dave Knaide            11 John Carroll            5:57.3   11:55.8   18:55.0 
      83   80  2239 Scott Sheehan          12 Walter Johnson          5:42.4   11:41.5   18:55.8 
      84   81   705 Billy Cox              11 Georgetown Day          6:07.2   12:10.3   18:56.0 
      85   82  2111 Brian Yudkin           11 W T Woodson                      11:58.8   18:57.0 
      86   83   187 Keith Holleran         12 Bishop O'Connell        5:49.8   12:06.5   18:59.5 
      87   84  1385 Adam Forester          12 Potomac Falls           5:49.0   11:47.3   19:00.7 
      88   85  2108 Sean Maraia            11 W T Woodson             6:00.9             19:00.8 
      89   86   833 Louis Levine           10 Governor Thomas John    6:08.9   12:06.2   19:02.1 
      90   87  1382 Zawad Chowdhury        12 Potomac Falls           5:49.4   11:45.8   19:03.2 
      91   88  1998 Chengyu Liu            11 Thomas S Wootton        5:54.9   12:01.9   19:03.3 
      92   89   189 Kevin Reidy            12 Bishop O'Connell        6:06.1   12:09.1   19:04.8 
      93   90  1191 Jake Jones             12 Manchester              6:07.0   12:07.1   19:05.9 
      94   91  1193 Aaron Thompson         12 Manchester              6:06.1   12:08.3   19:06.0 
      95   92   190 John Stella            12 Bishop O'Connell        6:08.3   12:15.5   19:08.7 
      96   93   186 Nick Gigliotti         12 Bishop O'Connell        6:06.6   12:15.1   19:09.7 
      97   94  2182 David Bloch            10 Walt Whitman            6:04.4   12:13.0   19:10.8 
      98   95  1383 Grant Deker            12 Potomac Falls           5:43.4             19:11.0 
      99   96  2049 Chris Sander           11 Tuscarora               6:04.9   12:17.3   19:13.3 
     100   97  1649 Alexander Jalota       12 St Albans For Boys      5:58.6   12:03.5   19:13.3 








                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101   98  1994 Eli Bergman            12 Thomas S Wootton        5:46.3   11:49.1   19:14.7 
     102   99   208 Sean Clayton           12 Bowie                   6:13.3   12:21.1   19:15.0 
     103  100   842 Ryan Galligan          10 Governor Thomas John    6:10.9   12:23.2   19:16.3 
     104  101  1651 Kieran Pasco           12 St Albans For Boys               12:14.4   19:17.2 
     105  102  2270 Crispin Bernier        11 West Potomac            6:05.3   12:17.4   19:21.6 
     106  103   860 Sean Kwon              12 Hammond                          12:16.4   19:22.3 
     107  104   209 Donnel Davis           10 Bowie                            12:14.2   19:24.3 
     108  105   453 Jon Anderson           11 Dulaney                 6:00.4   12:11.9   19:25.0 
     109  106  1009 Will Horn              11 John Carroll            6:04.0   12:12.4   19:25.2 
     110  107   913 Ben Vantron            11 Hereford                6:18.4   12:29.4   19:28.8 
     111  108   583 Philip Kane            10 Falls Church            6:15.0   12:26.7   19:29.9 
     112  109  2185 Isaac Rubin            11 Walt Whitman            6:12.3   12:20.9   19:32.4 
     113  110  1638 Joey Gaines             9 St Albans For Boys      6:06.7   12:14.5   19:32.7 
     114  111   832 Jon Karczmarek         11 Governor Thomas John    6:12.0   12:20.3   19:33.4 
     115  112  1380 George Buenafe         12 Potomac Falls           5:52.9   12:09.8   19:34.4 
     116  113  1650 Grant McClure          11 St Albans For Boys      6:05.0   12:19.8   19:35.6 
     117  114  1013 Mark Pickett            9 John Carroll            6:20.4   12:32.0   19:35.9 
     118  115   973 Dante Walker           11 Herndon                 6:18.1   12:34.1   19:37.3 
     119  116  2271 Ethan Chaney           12 West Potomac            6:06.4   12:25.9   19:38.5 
     120  117   702 Michael Bassett        11 Georgetown Day          5:59.6   12:15.4   19:39.8 
     121  118   910 Joe Ramsel             12 Hereford                6:19.1   12:33.9   19:40.9 
     122  119  2109 Connor Mulloy          12 W T Woodson             6:16.2   12:27.5   19:41.5 
     123  120  2046 Ellery Klein           11 Tuscarora               6:16.8   12:31.8   19:43.1 
     124  121   533 Chris Wolfe            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:05.7             19:43.6 
     125  122   585 Christian Quezada      11 Falls Church            6:13.5   12:28.1   19:47.3 
     126  123  2187 Daniel Sack            12 Walt Whitman            6:15.8   12:40.5   19:49.0 
     127  124   584 Evan Massaro           10 Falls Church            6:16.0   12:30.9   19:52.5 
     128  125  1192 Austin Rogers          11 Manchester              6:20.0   12:36.3   19:54.0 
     129  126  2047 Javon Majett           10 Tuscarora               6:22.7   12:53.4   19:55.1 
     130  127   963 Nathan Williams        11 Herndon                 6:05.6   12:24.4   19:57.0 
     131  128  2184 T.J. McPhaul           10 Walt Whitman            6:12.9   12:30.4   20:03.6 
     132  129   659 Noah Follin            11 George C Marshall       6:17.5   12:41.0   20:04.0 
     133  130  2110 Andre Santaniello      10 W T Woodson             6:17.0   12:33.6   20:09.5 
     134  131  2186 Thomas Ryba            11 Walt Whitman            6:15.0   12:36.6   20:13.9 
     135  132   662 Spencer Tollo          11 George C Marshall       6:12.2   12:43.9   20:18.1 
     136  133  1198 Aaron Linberger        11 Manchester              6:29.3   12:52.6   20:22.0 
     137  134   658 Brendan Baker           9 George C Marshall       6:12.8   12:43.2   20:22.4 
     138  135  2048 Conrad Provan          11 Tuscarora               6:17.4   12:38.3   20:22.5 
     139  136  2044 Zachary Helmold        10 Tuscarora                                  20:24.4 
     140  137   587 Matthew Rhodes         10 Falls Church            6:33.4   12:59.3   20:31.0 
     141  138   957 Andrew Goldin          10 Herndon                 6:24.1   12:48.4   20:38.6 
     142  139   661 Sean Ryan              12 George C Marshall       6:19.9   13:01.3   20:40.1 
     143  140   656 Saweel Ahmed           12 George C Marshall       6:09.2   12:44.7   20:42.0 
     144  141   528 Tim Henstel            12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:24.4   13:02.7   20:59.2 
     145  142   581 Issak Cruz             10 Falls Church            6:23.3   13:06.5   21:03.3 
     146  143  2050 Brad Baker             10 Tuscarora               6:25.4   13:09.7   21:03.4 
     147  144  2190 Jared Frank            10 Walt Whitman            6:29.4   13:10.0   21:03.6 
     148  145   185 Peter Cianpa           12 Bishop O'Connell        6:27.8   13:08.3   21:10.5 
     149  146  1011 Dominic Mezzonatti     12 John Carroll            6:38.7   13:20.7   21:37.8 
     150  147   531 Clayton Roush          11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:43.1   13:45.6   21:56.8 








                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  148   859 Kevin Kawasaki         11 Hammond                 6:39.0   13:41.9   21:59.5 
     152  149   861 Kevin Mchale           12 Hammond                          13:43.5   22:05.8 
     153  150   657 Bryon Bacon            12 George C Marshall       6:43.7   13:52.9   22:06.5 
     154       1277 Kimani Clark           12 McKinley Technology                        22:07.7 
     155  151   529 Brian Jollie           10 Eleanor Roosevelt                          22:15.6 
     156  152   862 Patrick Mchale         12 Hammond                          13:56.9   22:23.8 
     157  153   863 Jimmy Rollin           11 Hammond                 6:53.9             23:52.4 
     158  154   873 Eliot Wascavage        11 Hammond                 6:56.0             23:55.1 
     159  155   868 Matthew Buzard         12 Hammond                                    24:07.0 
                       

                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   111  Winston Churchill                (  17:40  1:28:17   1:12)
===============================================
  1      3  William Conway          17:01
  2     18  Luke Shannon            17:34
  3     21  Sushen Thiyagarajan     17:41
  4     25  Zachary Weinstein       17:48
  5     44  David Fitzgerald        18:13
  6   ( 52) Matthew Kogan           18:21
  7   ( 61) Daniel Valero           18:37

  2.   116  Loyola Blakefield                (  17:41  1:28:23   1:18)
===============================================
  1      2  Kevin Corbusier         16:57
  2     14  Michael Wegner          17:31
  3     26  Ted Terpos              17:49
  4     29  Tyler Spears            17:51
  5     45  Hugh Monohan            18:15
  6   ( 56) Connor Waller           18:29
  7   ( 64) Zack Nerenberg          18:42

  3.   131  Hereford                         (  17:49  1:29:02   0:57)
===============================================
  1      7  Julian Rivera           17:20
  2      8  Jonathan Luckin         17:22
  3     32  Kevin Collins           17:57
  4     38  Gabriel Rivera          18:06
  5     46  Kevin Payne             18:17
  6   (107) Ben Vantron             19:29
  7   (118) Joe Ramsel              19:41

  4.   164  Thomas S Wootton                 (  17:57  1:29:42   1:24)
===============================================
  1      9  James Ertel             17:23
  2     17  Josh Trzeciak           17:33
  3     20  David Levine            17:39
  4     48  Will Severynse          18:20
  5     70  Harrison Blackman       18:47
  6   ( 88) Chengyu Liu             19:04
  7   ( 98) Eli Bergman             19:15

  5.   198  Walter Johnson                   (  18:07  1:30:33   0:41)
===============================================
  1     22  Josh Ellis              17:42
  2     34  James Duncan            18:00
  3     40  James Sauro             18:08
  4     49  Michael Spak            18:20
  5     53  Samuel Haugrud          18:23
  6   ( 77) Ben Crites              18:54
  7   ( 80) Scott Sheehan           18:56

  6.   226  Georgetown Day                   (  18:15  1:31:15   0:59)
===============================================
  1     23  Daniel Samet            17:47
  2     27  Griffin Colaizzi        17:49
  3     39  Sam Boardman            18:07
  4     68  Ben Kunst               18:46
  5     69  Nelson Auguste          18:46
  6   ( 81) Billy Cox               18:56
  7   (117) Michael Bassett         19:40

  7.   237  West Potomac                     (  18:18  1:31:27   1:31)
===============================================
  1      6  Brady Corum             17:18
  2     43  Marc Lotterie           18:13
  3     55  Kyle Swords             18:29
  4     62  Corey Rosenberg         18:38
  5     71  Luca Halladay           18:49
  6   (102) Crispin Bernier         19:22
  7   (116) Ethan Chaney            19:39

  8.   240  Governor Thomas Johnson          (  18:14  1:31:08   2:06)
===============================================
  1      1  Hassan Omar             16:57
  2     30  Ben Freed               17:54
  3     57  Thomas Trott            18:30
  4     66  Logan Staley            18:44
  5     86  Louis Levine            19:03
  6   (100) Ryan Galligan           19:17
  7   (111) Jon Karczmarek          19:34

  9.   246  Dulaney                          (  18:21  1:31:41   0:50)
===============================================
  1     35  Carus Cookman           18:01
  2     36  Malcolm Peacock         18:03
  3     42  Andrew Woodard          18:12
  4     59  Quinn Marvel            18:34
  5     74  Logan Reed              18:51
  6   ( 76) Derek LoGrande          18:53
  7   (105) Jon Anderson            19:25

 10.   274  St Albans For Boys               (  18:22  1:31:50   1:52)
===============================================
  1     10  Tai Dinger              17:26
  2     12  Sam Dodge               17:28
  3     54  Miles Graham            18:24
  4     97  Alexander Jalota        19:14
  5    101  Kieran Pasco            19:18
  6   (110) Joey Gaines             19:33
  7   (113) Grant McClure           19:36

 11.   275  Bowie                            (  18:26  1:32:09   1:27)
===============================================
  1     24  Joshua Wilkins          17:48
  2     33  Gerardo Amaya           17:59
  3     47  John Walker             18:18
  4     72  Alan Ottenstein         18:49
  5     99  Sean Clayton            19:15
  6   (104) Donnel Davis            19:25

 12.   290  Potomac Falls                    (  18:29  1:32:24   1:14)
===============================================
  1     28  Ethan Pacifico          17:50
  2     41  Jordan Ferbrache        18:09
  3     50  Stephen Cathey          18:20
  4     84  Adam Forester           19:01
  5     87  Zawad Chowdhury         19:04
  6   ( 95) Grant Deker             19:11
  7   (112) George Buenafe          19:35


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            SEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   328  John Carroll                     (  18:40  1:33:18   1:54)
===============================================
  1     15  Ben Pickett             17:32
  2     63  Derek Alban             18:41
  3     65  Andrew Ellis            18:44
  4     79  Dave Knaide             18:55
  5    106  Will Horn               19:26
  6   (114) Mark Pickett            19:36
  7   (146) Dominic Mezzonatti      21:38

 14.   358  W T Woodson                      (  18:44  1:33:37   2:30)
===============================================
  1      5  Paul Gates              17:12
  2     67  Yonel Admasu            18:45
  3     82  Brian Yudkin            18:57
  4     85  Sean Maraia             19:01
  5    119  Connor Mulloy           19:42
  6   (130) Andre Santaniello       20:10

 15.   360  Herndon                          (  18:49  1:34:01   1:32)
===============================================
  1     37  Troy Hunsaker           18:06
  2     60  Harrison Murn           18:34
  3     73  Zach Ward               18:51
  4     75  Jose Patino             18:52
  5    115  Dante Walker            19:38
  6   (127) Nathan Williams         19:57
  7   (138) Andrew Goldin           20:39

 16.   388  Bishop O'Connell                 (  18:52  1:34:19   1:15)
===============================================
  1     31  J.J. LaPointe           17:55
  2     83  Keith Holleran          19:00
  3     89  Kevin Reidy             19:05
  4     92  John Stella             19:09
  5     93  Nick Gigliotti          19:10
  6   (145) Peter Cianpa            21:11

 17.   400  Manchester                       (  18:55  1:34:32   2:22)
===============================================
  1     16  Cody Wellons            17:32
  2     78  Mike Hammell            18:54
  3     90  Jake Jones              19:06
  4     91  Aaron Thompson          19:06
  5    125  Austin Rogers           19:54
  6   (133) Aaron Linberger         20:22

 18.   458  Walt Whitman                     (  19:10  1:35:48   2:53)
===============================================
  1      4  Nick Adams              17:11
  2     94  David Bloch             19:11
  3    109  Isaac Rubin             19:33
  4    123  Daniel Sack             19:49
  5    128  T.J. McPhaul            20:04
  6   (131) Thomas Ryba             20:14
  7   (144) Jared Frank             21:04

 19.   478  Eleanor Roosevelt                (  19:44  1:38:38   4:31)
===============================================
  1     11  Justin Ahalt            17:26
  2     58  Adam Snyder             18:31
  3    121  Chris Wolfe             19:44
  4    141  Tim Henstel             21:00
  5    147  Clayton Roush           21:57
  6   (151) Brian Jollie            22:16

 20.   490  Tuscarora                        (  19:22  1:36:47   2:53)
===============================================
  1     13  Logan Jones             17:30
  2     96  Chris Sander            19:14
  3    120  Ellery Klein            19:44
  4    126  Javon Majett            19:56
  5    135  Conrad Provan           20:23
  6   (136) Zachary Helmold         20:25
  7   (143) Brad Baker              21:04

 21.   542  Falls Church                     (  19:37  1:38:03   2:10)
===============================================
  1     51  Dylan Freeman           18:21
  2    108  Philip Kane             19:30
  3    122  Christian Quezada       19:48
  4    124  Evan Massaro            19:53
  5    137  Matthew Rhodes          20:31
  6   (142) Issak Cruz              21:04

 22.   553  George C Marshall                (  19:49  1:39:02   3:06)
===============================================
  1     19  MacKenzie Haight        17:35
  2    129  Noah Follin             20:04
  3    132  Spencer Tollo           20:19
  4    134  Brendan Baker           20:23
  5    139  Sean Ryan               20:41
  6   (140) Saweel Ahmed            20:42
  7   (150) Bryon Bacon             22:07

 23.   705  Hammond                          (  21:58  1:49:46   4:30)
===============================================
  1    103  Sean Kwon               19:23
  2    148  Kevin Kawasaki          22:00
  3    149  Kevin Mchale            22:06
  4    152  Patrick Mchale          22:24
  5    153  Jimmy Rollin            23:53
  6   (154) Eliot Wascavage         23:56
  7   (155) Matthew Buzard          24:07


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1    1  2264 Sarah J Underwood      12 West Potomac            6:20.0   12:39.2   19:44.2 
       2    2  2315 Lucy Srour              9 Winston Churchill       6:20.3   12:39.4   19:55.3 
       3    3  2157 Caroline Guiot         12 Walt Whitman            6:20.5   12:40.4   20:03.7 
       4    4  1356 Sarah Dillistin        10 Potomac Falls                    12:38.0   20:16.4 
       5    5   424 Isabel Griffith        10 Dulaney                 6:20.7   12:49.8   20:16.7 
       6    6  2063 Emily Mulhern           9 Urbana                  6:19.9   12:46.4   20:17.3 
       7    7   163 Devin 09 Nihill        11 Bishop O'Connell        6:23.1   12:52.5   20:21.6 
       8        199 Charde Barnes          11 Bowie                   6:26.0   12:57.8   20:31.2 
       9    8  2159 Anna Ryba              12 Walt Whitman                     12:52.8   20:38.7 
      10    9   884 Erin Causey            10 Hereford                6:25.8   13:09.7   20:43.3 
      11   10   995 Holly Cook             12 John Carroll            6:31.4   13:16.3   20:46.0 
      12   11   883 Sara Carter            10 Hereford                         13:07.9   20:47.5 
      13   12  2060 Sarah Askine           11 Urbana                  6:31.2   13:08.1   20:51.0 
      14   13  2259 Katie Genuario          - West Potomac            6:45.4   13:27.9   21:00.1 
      15   14  1291 Polly Terzian          11 National Cathedral S    6:41.1   13:25.3   21:00.4 
      16   15   159 Emily Blagg            12 Bishop O'Connell        6:36.3   13:23.8   21:10.6 
      17   16   849 Nicole Dawson          12 Hammond                 6:51.3   13:28.3   21:11.9 
      18   17  2066 Kelly Winklbauer        9 Urbana                  6:49.7   13:35.2   21:13.5 
      19   18  2260 Dale Lescher           12 West Potomac            6:36.4   13:27.6   21:20.3 
      20   19  2262 Sophi Passacantando    11 West Potomac            6:40.5   13:32.6   21:25.6 
      21   20  2258 Colleen Boyle          12 West Potomac            6:38.9   13:28.0   21:28.2 
      22   21    63 Cara McNellis          12 Archbishop Spalding     6:41.9   13:36.6   21:28.6 
      23   22    57 Caitlin Anson          11 Archbishop Spalding     6:39.3   13:29.8   21:29.5 
      24   23  1972 Madeline Rico          12 Thomas S Wootton        6:39.5   13:28.8   21:32.4 
      25   24  1969 Grace Corbett          12 Thomas S Wootton        6:48.7   13:39.2   21:42.0 
      26   25   888 Emily Vandewater       12 Hereford                         13:27.6   21:43.2 
      27   26  1355 Koeley Brady           12 Potomac Falls           6:51.4   13:45.8   21:52.3 
      28   27  2079 Kat Anderson           11 W T Woodson             6:56.5   13:59.5   21:54.6 
      29   28   161 Taylor Chamness        11 Bishop O'Connell        7:07.6   14:06.9   21:55.0 
      30   29    60 Elisa Heacock          12 Archbishop Spalding     6:46.9   13:53.4   21:57.3 
      31   30  1968 Karen Cohen            12 Thomas S Wootton        6:50.6   13:52.1   21:58.9 
      32   31  2154 Caroline Elmendorf     11 Walt Whitman            6:51.5   13:56.0   21:59.1 
      33   32   885 Lauren Kennedy         12 Hereford                6:56.4   13:59.1   22:00.4 
      34   33  1353 Mackenzie Barclay      11 Potomac Falls           7:03.7   14:10.9   22:00.8 
      35   34  2082 Kersten Gates          11 W T Woodson             7:07.0   14:15.1   22:02.8 
      36   35  1286 Carolyn Gigot          12 National Cathedral S    7:10.9   14:11.7   22:02.9 
      37   36    58 Erin Behrens           10 Archbishop Spalding     6:46.1   13:53.5   22:04.0 
      38   37  1973 Kirsten Schroeder      11 Thomas S Wootton        7:09.3   14:13.5   22:11.7 
      39   38  1970 Emily Levenson         12 Thomas S Wootton        6:51.3   14:00.5   22:13.1 
      40   39  1290 Bethany Leidl          12 National Cathedral S    7:10.4   14:11.5   22:18.0 
      41   40   160 Nicole Carty           12 Bishop O'Connell                           22:19.1 
      42   41  1172 Elizabeth Hutton        9 Manchester              7:08.7   14:16.7   22:19.9 
      43   42  2314 Paula Rabade           10 Winston Churchill       7:10.3   14:21.5   22:20.6 
      44   43  1967 Alison Baruch          11 Thomas S Wootton        7:12.5   14:14.2   22:22.0 
      45   44   638 Victoria Robinson      10 George C Marshall       7:16.9   14:23.4   22:23.1 
      46   45   817 Tasha Freed             9 Governor Thomas John    7:07.8   14:15.4   22:24.4 
      47   46  2080 Rachel Denneny         11 W T Woodson             6:56.8   14:07.4   22:24.7 
      48   47  1728 Carly Reed             11 St Stephens and St A    6:59.3   13:53.0   22:24.7 
      49   48  1359 Kristin Ritchey        12 Potomac Falls           7:08.1   14:14.0   22:27.6 
      50   49  1288 Rosalie Hunter          9 National Cathedral S    7:07.0   14:12.5   22:29.0 








                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   50  2261 Sami Miller            12 West Potomac            6:49.4   13:55.4   22:30.0 
      52   51  1971 Susan McGrattan        11 Thomas S Wootton        7:13.7   14:18.4   22:30.5 
      53   52    62 Caitlyn McGuinness     11 Archbishop Spalding     6:58.5   14:15.7   22:34.7 
      54   53   993 Taylor Battaglia       12 John Carroll            7:00.6   14:14.7   22:35.8 
      55   54   439 Lily Klein             10 Dulaney                 7:09.0   14:23.0   22:36.9 
      56   55  1170 Brianna Akright         9 Manchester              7:08.6   14:16.7   22:37.8 
      57   56   425 Krissy Link            11 Dulaney                 7:02.4   14:16.4   22:40.4 
      58   57   429 Beebe Rose             11 Dulaney                 7:06.7   14:22.1   22:41.8 
      59   58   427 Ama Rastetter          10 Dulaney                 7:06.6   14:22.6   22:42.8 
      60   59   889 Bailey Wilhelm         12 Hereford                7:06.0   14:26.7   22:43.1 
      61   60  1289 Satowa Kinoshita       11 National Cathedral S    7:06.7   14:13.1   22:43.2 
      62        334 Shira Winston          11 Charles E Smith Jewi    7:10.3   14:25.4   22:43.5 
      63   61  2083 Ellery Thomas          11 W T Woodson             7:11.2   14:24.9   22:47.0 
      64   62    61 Molly Miller           12 Archbishop Spalding     7:03.8   14:16.7   22:50.3 
      65   63  2156 Elizabeth Frank        12 Walt Whitman            7:00.4   14:17.2   22:50.5 
      66   64   164 Mackenzie Smith        10 Bishop O'Connell        7:14.5   14:27.9   22:51.2 
      67   65    59 Emily Chaundy          12 Archbishop Spalding     7:04.8   14:21.0   22:51.5 
      68   66  1357 Theresa Gibney         10 Potomac Falls           7:09.1   14:28.5   22:57.1 
      69   67  2311 Breanna Boggan         10 Winston Churchill       7:12.6   14:29.3   22:57.9 
      70   68  2312 Genevieve Garland      10 Winston Churchill       7:11.2   14:31.2   23:01.2 
      71   69  2263 Lauren Price           12 West Potomac            6:51.4   14:04.8   23:02.3 
      72   70   898 Alaina McCleary        10 Hereford                7:26.2   14:56.7   23:06.0 
      73   71  1103 Amber Spear            11 Linganore               7:25.2   14:48.5   23:07.5 
      74   72   519 Elizabeth Voigt         9 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:13.5   14:49.6   23:11.9 
      75   73  2160 Harriet Symington      10 Walt Whitman            7:16.4   14:39.5   23:15.1 
      76   74  2081 Elizabeth Gasteiger    11 W T Woodson             7:17.9   14:42.8   23:16.0 
      77   75   815 Sarah Diaz             12 Governor Thomas John    7:13.7   14:36.1   23:16.3 
      78   76  1174 Holly Marlin            9 Manchester              7:18.8   14:41.3   23:16.7 
      79   77  1725 Jazana Goolsby         12 St Stephens and St A    7:12.2   14:43.2   23:17.8 
      80   78  1176 Adrian Walker          12 Manchester              7:23.8   14:51.3   23:19.0 
      81   79   639 Zoe H Scopa            10 George C Marshall       7:14.1   14:40.1   23:20.2 
      82   80   426 Laura Mayhew           11 Dulaney                 7:15.8   14:42.5   23:27.2 
      83   81   996 Rebecca Driver         11 John Carroll            7:30.1   15:08.2   23:31.3 
      84   82  1175 Sarah Ray              10 Manchester              7:29.9   14:50.0   23:32.1 
      85   83  2085 Jahyun Yang            10 W T Woodson             7:28.6   14:55.6   23:34.0 
      86   84   886 Emily Randall          11 Hereford                7:33.1   15:09.2   23:34.4 
      87   85  2313 Juhee Kim              10 Winston Churchill       7:20.6   14:59.1   23:42.1 
      88   86  2061 Kira Bruder            12 Urbana                  7:36.5   15:08.4   23:43.1 
      89   87   162 Theresa Matula          9 Bishop O'Connell        7:27.1   14:53.8   23:43.8 
      90   88  1285 Sararose Gaines        10 National Cathedral S    7:26.0   15:02.3   23:46.5 
      91   89  1354 Corey Bolyard          11 Potomac Falls           7:14.4   14:41.0   23:50.9 
      92   90   640 Anna Thillairajah       9 George C Marshall       7:31.4   15:12.1   23:52.4 
      93   91   636 Caitlin Dickson         9 George C Marshall       7:39.3   15:20.4   23:54.5 
      94   92   562 Emily Grabauskas       10 Falls Church            7:27.8   15:16.1   23:56.0 
      95   93   515 Anne Dickerson          9 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:42.4   15:17.4   23:56.5 
      96   94  2155 Laura Elmendorf        11 Walt Whitman            7:26.7   15:10.7   23:57.2 
      97   95   998 Amanda Spaeth          10 John Carroll            7:32.0   15:05.5   24:01.5 
      98   96   997 Talia Kahoe            12 John Carroll            7:34.8   15:13.3   24:07.4 
      99   97  2354 Julien Weinstein       11 Winston Churchill                          24:07.6 
     100   98  2326 Regan Taylor           10 Winston Churchill       7:34.9   15:15.7   24:08.0 








                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101   99  2062 Kayla Coleman          12 Urbana                           15:26.1   24:10.6 
     102  100   167 Elaine Harrington      10 Bishop O'Connell        7:36.5   15:14.6   24:13.9 
     103  101  2084 Kelsey Yaglou          11 W T Woodson             7:53.7   15:42.4   24:14.1 
     104  102  1102 Amy Safsten             9 Linganore               7:30.2   15:15.1   24:17.6 
     105  103   820 Allison Taylor         12 Governor Thomas John    7:37.4   15:25.1   24:18.3 
     106  104   516 Veronica Handunge      11 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:37.1   15:17.0   24:19.5 
     107  105  1002 Becca Kotula           11 John Carroll                               24:22.3 
     108  106  1173 Taylor Mansini         10 Manchester              7:38.6   15:24.4   24:26.4 
     109  107   435 Summer Wassel           - Dulaney                          15:16.7   24:27.5 
     110  108  1101 Emily Melluso          11 Linganore               7:38.3   15:17.8   24:28.2 
     111  109  2065 Kaitlyn Wagner         11 Urbana                  7:35.4   15:22.9   24:30.1 
     112  110   514 Mary Commins            9 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:42.1   15:35.8   24:31.4 
     113  111  1364 Maria Gibney           11 Potomac Falls           7:33.1   15:19.9   24:31.4 
     114  112   852 Josie MacDonald        11 Hammond                 7:50.2   15:29.1   24:34.4 
     115  113   821 Tara Trageser           9 Governor Thomas John    7:39.9   15:23.6   24:36.3 
     116  114   634 Kate Bock               9 George C Marshall       7:49.5   15:38.0   24:38.5 
     117  115  1100 Nicole Ludwig          11 Linganore               7:38.7   15:37.6   24:40.7 
     118  116  1099 Laura Hartman          12 Linganore               7:38.8   15:31.9   24:41.7 
     119  117   635 Emily Casey            10 George C Marshall       7:48.4   15:37.1   24:41.7 
     120  118  1729 Bridget Thompson       11 St Stephens and St A    7:52.3   15:45.0   24:43.5 
     121  119   517 Lydia Nichols-Russell  12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:41.4   15:38.9   24:47.0 
     122  120   819 Anna Luttrell          11 Governor Thomas John    7:44.8   15:36.0   24:49.5 
     123  121  2168 Justine Wood           11 Walt Whitman            7:27.5   15:25.2   25:04.1 
     124  122  1098 Paige Grotte           12 Linganore               7:53.3   15:52.0   25:06.9 
     125  123   513 Elise Allen            11 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:37.9   15:48.2   25:09.0 
     126  124   567 Elizabeth Sullivan     11 Falls Church            7:49.6   15:42.8   25:25.7 
     127  125   518 Shulamit Shroder       12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:54.2   15:47.6   25:27.2 
     128  126   999 Kayla Stoots           12 John Carroll            7:56.0   15:59.3   25:36.1 
     129  127  2064 Lily Nicoll            12 Urbana                  7:46.1   15:48.7   25:36.3 
     130  128   826 Molly Sanino           12 Governor Thomas John    7:58.8   16:03.0   25:37.7 
     131        202 Maya Perry             11 Bowie                   7:57.9   16:24.6   25:49.0 
     132       2316 Caroline Su            12 Winston Churchill       7:54.9   16:32.9   25:53.4 
     133        994 Sam Clarke             11 John Carroll            8:02.3   16:16.9   25:54.4 
     134  129  1110 Mavet Rosas            11 Linganore               7:56.5   16:08.2   25:59.2 
     135  130  1171 Alexis Dove             9 Manchester              8:07.1   16:31.5   26:00.8 
     136  131  1730 Lizzie Zulauf          11 St Stephens and St A    7:37.6   15:48.3   26:02.4 
     137  132   828 Sydney Tyler           11 Governor Thomas John    8:04.8   16:26.5   26:22.5 
     138  133   563 Charlotte Louden       12 Falls Church            8:16.0   16:48.0   26:37.4 
     139  134   565 Annabelle Olson        10 Falls Church            8:18.3   16:51.5   26:41.0 
     140  135   637 Juliana R Laszakovits  12 George C Marshall       8:14.6   16:48.3   26:41.1 
     141  136  1726 Katie Groody           12 St Stephens and St A    8:32.5   17:19.5   26:46.5 
     142  137   855 Summer Stephenson      12 Hammond                 8:37.3   17:24.0   27:39.3 
     143  138  1727 Caroline Hamil         12 St Stephens and St A    8:31.6   17:18.4   27:41.7 
     144  139   850 Emily Elkonoh          11 Hammond                 8:36.6   17:48.2   27:47.5 
     145  140   561 Preethi Chaudhari       9 Falls Church            8:34.9   17:30.1   27:51.7 
     146  141  1724 Emma Brown             12 St Stephens and St A    8:48.6             28:41.5 
     147        200 Janice George          11 Bowie                   8:58.1             29:17.2 
     148  142   851 Amy Kaiser-Jones       11 Hammond                 9:21.9             31:38.0 
     149        201 Nicole Lindie          11 Bowie                   9:43.4             32:56.7 
     
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    71  West Potomac                     (  21:01  1:45:02   1:44)
===============================================
  1      1  Sarah J Underwood       19:45
  2     13  Katie Genuario          21:01
  3     18  Dale Lescher            21:21
  4     19  Sophi Passacantando     21:26
  5     20  Colleen Boyle           21:29
  6   ( 50) Sami Miller             22:30
  7   ( 69) Lauren Price            23:03

  2.   136  Hereford                         (  21:37  1:48:01   2:00)
===============================================
  1      9  Erin Causey             20:44
  2     11  Sara Carter             20:48
  3     25  Emily Vandewater        21:44
  4     32  Lauren Kennedy          22:01
  5     59  Bailey Wilhelm          22:44
  6   ( 70) Alaina McCleary         23:06
  7   ( 84) Emily Randall           23:35

  3.   152  Thomas S Wootton                 (  21:56  1:49:40   0:41)
===============================================
  1     23  Madeline Rico           21:33
  2     24  Grace Corbett           21:42
  3     30  Karen Cohen             21:59
  4     37  Kirsten Schroeder       22:12
  5     38  Emily Levenson          22:14
  6   ( 43) Alison Baruch           22:22
  7   ( 51) Susan McGrattan         22:31

  4.   154  Bishop O'Connell                 (  21:44  1:48:40   2:30)
===============================================
  1      7  Devin 09 Nihill         20:22
  2     15  Emily Blagg             21:11
  3     28  Taylor Chamness         21:55
  4     40  Nicole Carty            22:20
  5     64  Mackenzie Smith         22:52
  6   ( 87) Theresa Matula          23:44
  7   (100) Elaine Harrington       24:14

  5.   160  Archbishop Spalding              (  21:56  1:49:36   1:06)
===============================================
  1     21  Cara McNellis           21:29
  2     22  Caitlin Anson           21:30
  3     29  Elisa Heacock           21:58
  4     36  Erin Behrens            22:04
  5     52  Caitlyn McGuinness      22:35
  6   ( 62) Molly Miller            22:51
  7   ( 65) Emily Chaundy           22:52

  6.   177  Potomac Falls                    (  21:56  1:49:37   2:41)
===============================================
  1      4  Sarah Dillistin         20:17
  2     26  Koeley Brady            21:53
  3     33  Mackenzie Barclay       22:01
  4     48  Kristin Ritchey         22:28
  5     66  Theresa Gibney          22:58
  6   ( 89) Corey Bolyard           23:51
  7   (111) Maria Gibney            24:32

  7.   178  Walt Whitman                     (  21:46  1:48:50   3:12)
===============================================
  1      3  Caroline Guiot          20:04
  2      8  Anna Ryba               20:39
  3     31  Caroline Elmendorf      22:00
  4     63  Elizabeth Frank         22:51
  5     73  Harriet Symington       23:16
  6   ( 94) Laura Elmendorf         23:58
  7   (121) Justine Wood            25:05

  8.   197  National Cathedral Sch for Girls (  22:07  1:50:35   1:43)
===============================================
  1     14  Polly Terzian           21:01
  2     35  Carolyn Gigot           22:03
  3     39  Bethany Leidl           22:18
  4     49  Rosalie Hunter          22:29
  5     60  Satowa Kinoshita        22:44
  6   ( 88) Sararose Gaines         23:47

  9.   220  Urbana                           (  22:04  1:50:18   3:53)
===============================================
  1      6  Emily Mulhern           20:18
  2     12  Sarah Askine            20:51
  3     17  Kelly Winklbauer        21:14
  4     86  Kira Bruder             23:44
  5     99  Kayla Coleman           24:11
  6   (109) Kaitlyn Wagner          24:31
  7   (127) Lily Nicoll             25:37

 10.   230  Dulaney                          (  22:12  1:51:00   2:26)
===============================================
  1      5  Isabel Griffith         20:17
  2     54  Lily Klein              22:37
  3     56  Krissy Link             22:41
  4     57  Beebe Rose              22:42
  5     58  Ama Rastetter           22:43
  6   ( 80) Laura Mayhew            23:28
  7   (107) Summer Wassel           24:28

 11.   242  W T Woodson                      (  22:30  1:52:26   1:21)
===============================================
  1     27  Kat Anderson            21:55
  2     34  Kersten Gates           22:03
  3     46  Rachel Denneny          22:25
  4     61  Ellery Thomas           22:47
  5     74  Elizabeth Gasteiger     23:16
  6   ( 83) Jahyun Yang             23:34
  7   (101) Kelsey Yaglou           24:15

 12.   264  Winston Churchill                (  22:24  1:52:00   3:47)
===============================================
  1      2  Lucy Srour              19:56
  2     42  Paula Rabade            22:21
  3     67  Breanna Boggan          22:58
  4     68  Genevieve Garland       23:02
  5     85  Juhee Kim               23:43
  6   ( 97) Julien Weinstein        24:08
  7   ( 98) Regan Taylor            24:08


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           SEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   332  Manchester                       (  23:02  1:55:07   1:13)
===============================================
  1     41  Elizabeth Hutton        22:20
  2     55  Brianna Akright         22:38
  3     76  Holly Marlin            23:17
  4     78  Adrian Walker           23:19
  5     82  Sarah Ray               23:33
  6   (106) Taylor Mansini          24:27
  7   (130) Alexis Dove             26:01

 14.   335  John Carroll                     (  23:01  1:55:04   3:22)
===============================================
  1     10  Holly Cook              20:46
  2     53  Taylor Battaglia        22:36
  3     81  Rebecca Driver          23:32
  4     95  Amanda Spaeth           24:02
  5     96  Talia Kahoe             24:08
  6   (105) Becca Kotula            24:23
  7   (126) Kayla Stoots            25:37

 15.   418  George C Marshall                (  23:39  1:58:12   2:15)
===============================================
  1     44  Victoria Robinson       22:24
  2     79  Zoe H Scopa             23:21
  3     90  Anna Thillairajah       23:53
  4     91  Caitlin Dickson         23:55
  5    114  Kate Bock               24:39
  6   (117) Emily Casey             24:42
  7   (135) Juliana R Laszakovits   26:42

 16.   456  Governor Thomas Johnson          (  23:54  1:59:28   2:25)
===============================================
  1     45  Tasha Freed             22:25
  2     75  Sarah Diaz              23:17
  3    103  Allison Taylor          24:19
  4    113  Tara Trageser           24:37
  5    120  Anna Luttrell           24:50
  6   (128) Molly Sanino            25:38
  7   (132) Sydney Tyler            26:23

 17.   498  Eleanor Roosevelt                (  24:10  2:00:48   1:35)
===============================================
  1     72  Elizabeth Voigt         23:12
  2     93  Anne Dickerson          23:57
  3    104  Veronica Handunge       24:20
  4    110  Mary Commins            24:32
  5    119  Lydia Nichols-Russell   24:47
  6   (123) Elise Allen             25:09
  7   (125) Shulamit Shroder        25:28

 18.   509  St Stephens and St Agnes         (  24:40  2:03:17   4:22)
===============================================
  1     47  Carly Reed              22:25
  2     77  Jazana Goolsby          23:18
  3    118  Bridget Thompson        24:44
  4    131  Lizzie Zulauf           26:03
  5    136  Katie Groody            26:47
  6   (138) Caroline Hamil          27:42
  7   (141) Emma Brown              28:42

 19.   512  Linganore                        (  24:16  2:01:18   1:34)
===============================================
  1     71  Amber Spear             23:08
  2    102  Amy Safsten             24:18
  3    108  Emily Melluso           24:29
  4    115  Nicole Ludwig           24:41
  5    116  Laura Hartman           24:42
  6   (122) Paige Grotte            25:07
  7   (129) Mavet Rosas             26:00

 20.   546  Hammond                          (  26:35  2:12:53  10:26)
===============================================
  1     16  Nicole Dawson           21:12
  2    112  Josie MacDonald         24:35
  3    137  Summer Stephenson       27:40
  4    139  Emily Elkonoh           27:48
  5    142  Amy Kaiser-Jones        31:38

 21.   623  Falls Church                     (  26:07  2:10:33   3:56)
===============================================
  1     92  Emily Grabauskas        23:56
  2    124  Elizabeth Sullivan      25:26
  3    133  Charlotte Louden        26:38
  4    134  Annabelle Olson         26:41
  5    140  Preethi Chaudhari       27:52


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1    1   730 Joey Chapin            12 Georgetown Prep         5:42.7   11:04.6   17:12.7 
       2    2  2371 Simon Gigli            12 Woodrow Wilson Senio    5:29.5   10:58.4   17:18.8 
       3    3  1326 Chase Weaverling       10 Poolesville Sr          5:39.2   11:07.7   17:32.3 
       4    4   776 Forrest Naylor         12 Gilman                  5:43.4   11:14.5   17:35.6 
       5    5   775 Will Meadows           12 Gilman                  5:30.9   11:05.4   17:37.4 
       6    6  1887 Gregory Hadley         12 The Heights             5:36.9   11:13.4   17:37.8 
       7    7  1790 Eddie Whitlock         12 St. Christopher's       5:42.4   11:14.0   17:41.9 
       8    8  1594 Matthew Stitzlein      12 Sherwood                5:38.0   11:20.1   17:43.5 
       9    9   113 Liam O'Connor          12 Bishop Ireton           5:34.4   11:09.8   17:45.5 
      10   10    35 Draven Pike            11 Annandale               5:31.5   11:11.2   17:51.5 
      11   11  2448 Anthony Stidam         12 Friendship Collegiat    8:39.3             17:56.2 
      12   12  2423 Ryan Hart              11 Yorktown                5:32.2   11:15.9   17:56.3 
      13   13  1077 Austin Mills           12 Leonardtown             5:45.9   11:27.9   17:57.6 
      14   14   388 John Brewer            12 DeMatha Catholic        5:41.3   11:13.0   17:59.0 
      15   15  1428 Cope Whitney           11 Potomac School          5:46.3   11:26.1   17:59.5 
      16   16  2450 Antione Johnson        12 Friendship Collegiat    8:39.3             18:00.2 
      17   17   778 Sam Zunkeler           11 Gilman                  5:36.4   11:09.4   18:00.9 
      18   18    74 Erik Hedin             12 Archbishop Spalding     5:45.0   11:25.5   18:00.9 
      19   19  1249 Patrick Rollo          12 McDonogh                         11:16.8   18:03.5 
      20   20  1475 Stephen Alexander      10 Richard Montgomery      5:46.8   11:30.2   18:07.3 
      21   21  1768 EJ Douglass            11 St. Andrew's Episcop    6:03.0   11:40.6   18:09.3 
      22   22  1593 Vikram Siberry         11 Sherwood                5:46.8   11:32.9   18:16.7 
      23   23  1481 Dominic Quiros         10 Richard Montgomery      5:46.3   11:26.6   18:20.3 
      24   24  1622 Colin Losey            12 Sidwell Friends         5:37.2   11:27.5   18:21.8 
      25   25  1480 Mark Montgomery        12 Richard Montgomery      5:46.2   11:32.5   18:26.4 
      26   26  1479 Sean McMahon           12 Richard Montgomery      5:56.6   11:49.3   18:26.5 
      27   27  1592 Dustin Kang            11 Sherwood                5:48.5   11:40.5   18:26.8 
      28   28  1623 Colin Smith            11 Sidwell Friends         5:55.8   11:46.7   18:30.1 
      29   29  1079 Richard Webster        12 Leonardtown             5:59.8   11:51.4   18:31.0 
      30   30  1589 Dereje-Won Alemu-Wondi 11 Sherwood                5:44.0   11:35.8   18:33.4 
      31   31  1862 Adam Augustusson       10 The Field School        5:53.8   11:44.8   18:38.1 
      32   32   320 Pranay Patel           12 Centennial              6:09.5   12:08.4   18:41.3 
      33   33  1327 Joey Werble            11 Poolesville Sr          5:33.2   11:28.1   18:42.6 
      34   34  1664 Blaise Fortier         12 St Anselm's Abbey       5:54.9   11:45.6   18:43.0 
      35   35  1423 Jack Kaplan            12 Potomac School          5:57.1   11:54.2   18:43.8 
      36   36  1886 Alex Hadley            10 The Heights             5:59.7   11:56.3   18:45.0 
      37   37  1425 Nick Kensinger         11 Potomac School          5:57.8   11:55.1   18:48.3 
      38   38  1080 Bobby Young            12 Leonardtown             6:03.7   12:01.7   18:48.4 
      39   39  1034 Henry Duncan           12 Landon                  6:18.0   12:12.3   18:48.9 
      40   40  1477 Adam Jung              10 Richard Montgomery      6:03.2   11:58.6   18:50.0 
      41   41    32 Clark Girardin         11 Annandale               5:53.4   11:56.8   18:51.2 
      42   42   319 Alec Font              10 Centennial              6:12.0   12:09.0   18:52.2 
      43   43  1591 Nick Johnson           12 Sherwood                5:59.7   12:01.8   18:53.2 
      44   44   112 Nick Manzek            12 Bishop Ireton           5:54.3   11:55.6   18:53.8 
      45   45  1078 JAckson Morgan         12 Leonardtown             6:00.8   12:00.5   18:54.8 
      46   46  1324 Jordan Psaltakis       12 Poolesville Sr          5:48.1   11:47.8   18:54.8 
      47   47  1946 John Rangel            10 Thomas A Edison                  12:00.0   18:54.9 
      48   48  1666 Michael Laskowski      10 St Anselm's Abbey       5:58.1   11:55.4   18:55.1 
      49   49  1037 William Kuhn           12 Landon                  6:07.2   12:06.6   18:55.6 
      50   50  2420 Steven Bock            11 Yorktown                5:51.7   11:59.5   18:58.1 








                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   51  1038 Brian Liu              12 Landon                  6:02.9   11:54.0   18:59.0 
      52   52   354 Daniel Ferry           12 Covenant Life           6:04.0   12:18.3   18:59.9 
      53   53  1076 Ryan Ligon             11 Leonardtown             6:01.5   12:04.3   19:00.6 
      54   54   114 Connor Pearson         11 Bishop Ireton           5:56.4   11:59.0   19:01.1 
      55   55  1621 Patrick Lansdale       10 Sidwell Friends         6:07.2   12:08.3   19:02.5 
      56   56  1866 Roy Seitz-McLeese      11 The Field School        6:10.5   12:10.2   19:02.6 
      57   57   110 Jack Leyden            10 Bishop Ireton           5:40.8   11:38.9   19:04.8 
      58   58  1941 Kyle Brown             10 Thomas A Edison         6:08.9   12:07.5   19:04.8 
      59   59  1940 Daniel Boku            12 Thomas A Edison         6:05.4   12:05.8   19:05.3 
      60   60    36 Samir Shah             12 Annandale               5:53.5   12:00.8   19:06.5 
      61   61  1942 Karim Gharbi           10 Thomas A Edison         6:17.3   12:15.2   19:07.8 
      62   62  1245 Matt Brown              - McDonogh                6:08.0   12:16.0   19:08.2 
      63   63   322 Eric Segev             11 Centennial              6:12.3   12:12.0   19:09.2 
      64   64  1036 Mac Hightower          12 Landon                  6:08.9   12:10.3   19:12.2 
      65   65  2421 Ryan Carroll           12 Yorktown                6:17.8   12:22.9   19:13.0 
      66   66   317 Harry Colby            12 Centennial              6:09.8   12:13.4   19:13.3 
      67   67  1485 Luis Gracian           12 Richard Montgomery      6:27.5   12:28.6   19:13.9 
      68   68   270 Deontrae Morgan        12 Calvert                 6:06.2   12:11.2   19:14.0 
      69        478 Javon Cox              12 Dunbar                  6:10.3   12:07.3   19:14.8 
      70   69  1620 Ben Charo              10 Sidwell Friends         6:07.5   12:14.4   19:15.3 
      71   70   389 Erick Brown            11 DeMatha Catholic        5:54.5   12:03.6   19:15.6 
      72   71   500 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe 10 Edmund Burke            6:02.6   12:12.3   19:16.1 
      73   72  1706 Tommy Reese            10 St John's College                12:15.7   19:17.0 
      74   73   728 Ron Busby              11 Georgetown Prep         5:58.5   12:11.2   19:17.1 
      75   74  2372 Noah Howard            11 Woodrow Wilson Senio    6:11.3             19:17.4 
      76   75  1426 Adam Moses             10 Potomac School          6:13.8   12:13.8   19:17.6 
      77   76  2373 Ross Pendergast        10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    6:11.7   12:23.7   19:19.2 
      78   77  1321 Tariq Beidleman        12 Poolesville Sr          6:17.8   12:12.7   19:19.3 
      79   78  1743 Matthew Kelley         11 St Stephens and St A    6:02.7   12:06.2   19:19.6 
      80   79  1033 Adam Brill             11 Landon                  6:18.4   12:24.3   19:19.9 
      81   80   318 Andrew Durkee          10 Centennial              6:12.6   12:19.2   19:20.3 
      82   81   229 Reggie Lesesne         12 Bullis                  5:57.9   12:11.3   19:20.3 
      83   82   356 Daniel Montgomery      11 Covenant Life           6:04.9   12:19.5   19:21.5 
      84   83  1478 Zachary Kram           12 Richard Montgomery      6:18.6   12:28.4   19:23.6 
      85   84  1663 Jack Anninos           11 St Anselm's Abbey       6:07.7   12:18.7   19:24.3 
      86   85    38 Hung Truong            11 Annandale               6:03.9   12:10.5   19:24.9 
      87   86  1246 David Cromwell         12 McDonogh                6:03.5   12:14.9   19:26.0 
      88   87  1422 Hunter Johnston        11 Potomac School          6:13.8   12:20.3   19:26.6 
      89   88   375 Thomas Calacci         11 Damascus                6:04.4   12:11.7   19:26.8 
      90   89  1806 Ryan Braam             10 St. Mary's Ryken        6:06.0   12:19.9   19:27.8 
      91   90  1885 Phillip Allen          12 The Heights             6:06.2   12:14.2   19:28.1 
      92   91  1325 William Stamm          10 Poolesville Sr          6:18.4   12:25.1   19:29.1 
      93   92  1618 Gabe Brown             12 Sidwell Friends         6:29.9   12:36.2   19:31.0 
      94   93  1342 Diego Torres-Diaz      11 Poolesville Sr          6:16.2   12:26.5   19:31.5 
      95   94    75 Logan Kane             11 Archbishop Spalding     6:05.9   12:21.0   19:33.3 
      96   95   622 Jacob Slife            10 Frederick               6:24.2   12:32.2   19:33.3 
      97   96  2133 Rodrigo Balderama      11 Wakefield               6:08.5   12:22.7   19:35.3 
      98   97   777 Matthew Schlerf        12 Gilman                  6:06.6   12:18.1   19:35.5 
      99   98    73 Matt Devlin            11 Archbishop Spalding     6:04.3   12:18.8   19:38.9 
     100   99    78 Adam Spangler          11 Archbishop Spalding     6:24.6   12:32.4   19:39.6 








                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101  100  1595 Michael Traynor        12 Sherwood                6:10.8   12:21.8   19:40.6 
     102  101  1074 Harrison Even          11 Leonardtown             6:19.9   12:29.6   19:40.7 
     103  102  1888 James Herrick          12 The Heights             6:06.5   12:17.5   19:42.1 
     104  103  1662 Jared Allen            10 St Anselm's Abbey       6:08.4   12:31.0   19:42.5 
     105  104  1785 Will Bruner            11 St. Christopher's       6:16.7   12:32.9   19:42.6 
     106  105  2024 Preston Bentley        11 Trinity School At Me    6:28.6   12:49.6   19:43.0 
     107  106   321 Griffin Riddler        10 Centennial              6:36.3   12:42.4   19:43.6 
     108  107  1047 Kevin Soraci           10 Landon                  6:36.7   12:41.7   19:43.9 
     109  108  1889 David Krohn            11 The Heights             6:18.1   12:32.1   19:45.5 
     110  109  1039 Harrison Voslow        11 Landon                  6:37.1   12:40.8   19:46.8 
     111  110    76 Patrick McCabe         12 Archbishop Spalding     6:21.4   12:32.8   19:49.1 
     112  111   619 Taylor Kracher          9 Frederick               6:35.5   12:54.7   19:49.8 
     113  112   773 Peter Cooke            11 Gilman                  6:06.9   12:20.3   19:50.4 
     114  113  1624 David Steinbach        12 Sidwell Friends         6:11.1   12:26.6   19:50.4 
     115  114   111 Michael Logrande       10 Bishop Ireton           6:16.3   12:31.7   19:53.1 
     116  115  1560 Bradley Hyde           12 Seneca Valley           6:39.0   12:46.8   19:54.0 
     117  116  1596 Jesse Leissa           11 Sherwood                6:21.8   12:29.0   19:54.8 
     118  117  1745 Brady Riles            12 St Stephens and St A    6:17.6   12:34.3   19:58.4 
     119  118   804 Bendann Murphy         10 Glenelg Country         6:31.3   12:49.6   19:59.7 
     120  119  2026 Michael Runyon         10 Trinity School At Me    6:33.8   12:49.6   19:59.9 
     121  120   623 Ben Van Bloem          10 Frederick               6:43.4   12:58.0   19:59.9 
     122  121    77 Frank Pultro           11 Archbishop Spalding     6:23.1   12:38.1   20:00.6 
     123  122   806 Joey Pickens           10 Glenelg Country         6:15.8   12:47.1   20:04.6 
     124  123   115 Stephen Washington     12 Bishop Ireton           6:17.2   12:32.9   20:04.9 
     125  124   504 Justin Taft-Morales    11 Edmund Burke                     12:54.6   20:06.5 
     126  125  1890 Daniel Lulli           11 The Heights             6:22.0   12:40.7   20:07.8 
     127  126  2442 Keyno Clark            10 Friendship Collegiat                       20:08.7 
     128  127  1322 Patrick Krisko         10 Poolesville Sr          6:22.5   12:34.0   20:08.9 
     129  128  2425 Michael Person         12 Yorktown                         12:35.1   20:09.1 
     130  129  1786 Danny Murillo          12 St. Christopher's       6:27.6   12:50.7   20:10.7 
     131  130   357 Andrew Payne           11 Covenant Life           6:31.8   12:55.6   20:12.3 
     132  131    37 James Terrell          11 Annandale               6:33.0   12:58.6   20:13.7 
     133  132  1248 Christian Nakazawa     11 McDonogh                6:28.8   12:48.0   20:13.9 
     134  133  1516 Andy Hughes            12 Sandy Spring Friends    6:40.4   12:58.1   20:16.2 
     135  134   376 Phillip Carlacci       11 Damascus                6:27.5   12:51.9   20:17.4 
     136  135  1708 Paul Wasel             11 St John's College       6:36.5   13:01.4   20:19.3 
     137  136  1945 Caelan Pennie          11 Thomas A Edison         6:34.4   12:56.4   20:19.5 
     138  137    39 Oliver Alwes           12 Annandale               6:20.9   12:46.4   20:21.6 
     139  138   378 Sam Light              12 Damascus                6:18.9             20:21.7 
     140  139    40 Andrew Boyd            11 Annandale               6:32.8   12:58.5   20:23.2 
     141  140  2422 Matthew Deasey         11 Yorktown                6:20.5   12:48.8   20:24.5 
     142  141   109 Steven Gottileb        10 Bishop Ireton           6:20.7   12:48.6   20:25.1 
     143  142  1784 Liam Boland             9 St. Christopher's                13:00.6   20:28.0 
     144  143  1250 Luke Ross              12 McDonogh                         13:03.5   20:28.8 
     145  144  1630 Derek Levinson         11 Sidwell Friends         6:52.7   13:21.0   20:29.2 
     146  145    72 Ben Cannon             11 Archbishop Spalding     6:21.4   12:39.7   20:29.3 
     147  146   228 David Fireman          11 Bullis                  6:38.8   13:15.1   20:29.9 
     148  147  1427 Tyler Smallwood        11 Potomac School          6:52.1   13:18.5   20:30.2 
     149  148   734 Sam Posniewski         12 Georgetown Prep         6:17.9   12:53.6   20:30.8 
     150  149  1772 Harrison Nealley       11 St. Andrew's Episcop    6:39.3   13:07.3   20:31.2 








                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  150  1703 Ryan Macpherson        11 St John's College       6:46.8   13:11.9   20:31.3 
     152  151   732 Matthew Lee            12 Georgetown Prep         6:37.8   13:05.1   20:32.1 
     153  152  2029 Colin Whelpley          9 Trinity School At Me    6:30.2   13:05.6   20:34.7 
     154        147 Ralph Cyrus            10 Bishop McNamara                  13:17.6   20:35.8 
     155  153   325 Ian Harrison           12 Centennial              6:46.5   13:18.5   20:36.2 
     156  154  1221 Josh Olick-Gibson      10 Maret                   6:37.8   13:11.8   20:36.8 
     157  155  1808 Matthew Johnson        10 St. Mary's Ryken        6:19.0   12:55.5   20:37.4 
     158  156  1090 George Pugh            12 Leonardtown             6:33.3   13:05.0   20:38.4 
     159  157  2426 James Walsh            12 Yorktown                6:26.9   13:09.2   20:38.7 
     160  158  1742 Carter Holland         10 St Stephens and St A    6:49.4   13:17.2   20:39.0 
     161  159  1867 Chris Sener            12 The Field School        6:43.3   13:26.5   20:43.5 
     162  160  1861 Daniel Allen           12 The Field School        6:50.6   13:23.7   20:45.0 
     163  161  1705 Kevin Nuckolls         11 St John's College       6:33.8   13:09.8   20:47.0 
     164  162  2424 Peter Morris           11 Yorktown                6:35.9   13:13.9   20:47.7 
     165  163   273 Kane Wagner            10 Calvert                 6:40.0   13:15.6   20:48.0 
     166  164  1865 Harrison Fallon        12 The Field School        6:44.4   13:22.0   20:48.5 
     167  165   393 Darius Williams-McKenz 10 DeMatha Catholic        6:49.2   13:21.2   20:49.0 
     168  166  1788 Drew Rowe              12 St. Christopher's       6:24.7   13:14.1   20:50.5 
     169  167   391 David Hoke             11 DeMatha Catholic        6:42.3   13:19.9   20:51.2 
     170  168  1704 Andrew Myers           12 St John's College       6:36.3   13:10.5   20:51.8 
     171  169  2135 Brandon Corts          11 Wakefield               6:38.4   13:19.3   20:53.5 
     172  170   272 Brendan Thompson       10 Calvert                 6:31.4   13:08.6   20:54.2 
     173  171   225 Jeff Bass              12 Bullis                  6:38.8   13:18.2   20:54.8 
     174  172   503 Alex Schneider         12 Edmund Burke            7:00.8   13:35.8   21:00.0 
     175  173  1787 Mitchell Phillips      11 St. Christopher's       6:37.3   13:17.5   21:00.5 
     176  174  1807 Neil Burke             12 St. Mary's Ryken        6:46.6   13:35.0   21:02.1 
     177  175  1789 Gregory ScheerCook     12 St. Christopher's       6:44.4   13:22.3   21:02.9 
     178  176   501 Dylan Nunn             12 Edmund Burke            7:00.2   13:35.4   21:04.7 
     179  177  1744 Parker Phippen         10 St Stephens and St A    6:51.3   13:24.1   21:05.4 
     180  178   359 Joseph Yu              12 Covenant Life           6:48.0   13:33.3   21:09.0 
     181  179   502 Philip Sandstrom       11 Edmund Burke            6:32.3   13:15.1   21:09.2 
     182  180  1707 Chris Roman            12 St John's College       6:47.1   13:26.0   21:09.5 
     183  181  1517 Charles Hutchison      11 Sandy Spring Friends    6:48.6   13:26.7   21:10.1 
     184  182  1767 Adam Broeckhart        12 St. Andrew's Episcop    6:37.4   13:12.3   21:10.5 
     185  183   379 Christopher McCullagh  11 Damascus                         13:24.6   21:12.3 
     186  184  2367 Brian Angel            10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    6:38.3   13:16.7   21:13.1 
     187  185   617 Tim Gacquin            11 Frederick               6:34.3   13:17.3   21:13.2 
     188  186   355 Samuel Hui             12 Covenant Life           6:35.2   13:23.5   21:13.3 
     189  187   380 Mengle Nick            10 Damascus                6:50.3   13:29.8   21:15.2 
     190  188   381 Jacob Rabon            10 Damascus                6:45.8   13:24.3   21:15.5 
     191  189  1702 Scott Kelly            12 St John's College       6:50.1   13:26.4   21:17.8 
     192  190  1891 Luke Soltero           12 The Heights             6:57.0   13:31.5   21:18.6 
     193  191  1424 Mark Kensinger         10 Potomac School          7:02.4   13:42.0   21:23.5 
     194  192   227 Jack Chellman          10 Bullis                  6:54.1   13:41.7   21:23.5 
     195  193   387 Irving Baker           10 DeMatha Catholic        6:42.4   13:19.7   21:24.3 
     196  194   735 Aidan Larsen           12 Georgetown Prep         6:42.7   13:32.7   21:27.8 
     197        335 Alex Tritell           12 Charles E Smith Jewi    6:48.1   13:29.7   21:27.8 
     198  195   618 Mitchell Kavanaugh     10 Frederick               6:55.4   13:34.8   21:28.4 
     199         54 Justin Atkins          11 Archbishop Carroll      6:33.4   13:23.2   21:29.7 
     200  196  1219 Gawan Fiore            12 Maret                            13:59.3   21:38.0 








                                                                         Page 5
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     201  197  1864 Adam Banker            12 The Field School        6:58.6   13:47.5   21:38.2 
     202  198   358 Joel Pool              10 Covenant Life           6:53.9   13:51.0   21:38.9 
     203  199  2136 Dawite Ewnetu          12 Wakefield               5:34.2   14:31.2   21:39.4 
     204  200  2134 Julian Barajas         11 Wakefield               6:59.6   13:48.6   21:40.9 
     205  201  1771 Eric Magalhaes         10 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:05.1   13:48.6   21:42.7 
     206  202   267 John Hare              10 Calvert                 7:03.7   13:51.7   21:43.1 
     207  203  2028 Evan Tracy              9 Trinity School At Me    6:55.1   13:49.4   21:44.3 
     208        483 Michael Smith          11 Dunbar                  6:42.8   13:33.8   21:44.6 
     209  204   629 Eamon Maher             9 Frederick               6:56.9   13:44.8   21:47.1 
     210  205  2369 Ben Carleton           11 Woodrow Wilson Senio    6:42.3   13:43.0   21:48.2 
     211  206   377 Steven Desaulniers     10 Damascus                6:40.7   13:30.3   21:48.9 
     212  207  1737 Parr McQueen            9 St Stephens and St A    6:54.4   13:57.3   21:50.3 
     213  208  2030 Gabe Yohe              10 Trinity School At Me    6:55.8   13:46.6   21:51.8 
     214  209   392 Joseph Justin          11 DeMatha Catholic                 13:06.5   21:55.5 
     215  210  1515 Jake Gearon             9 Sandy Spring Friends    7:04.4   14:01.8   21:56.3 
     216  211  1773 Campbell Peterson      10 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:12.4   14:06.6   21:56.9 
     217  212  1944 Menilik Lemma          11 Thomas A Edison         6:31.1   13:56.6   21:58.2 
     218  213  1769 Aidan Herederschee     10 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:08.1   14:01.0   21:59.1 
     219  214  1224 Cameron Sprenger       12 Maret                   6:56.6   13:51.3   21:59.9 
     220  215  1561 Matthew Hyde           10 Seneca Valley           7:15.8   14:15.9   22:07.0 
     221  216  1223 Julian Schneider       11 Maret                   7:01.4   14:01.1   22:08.6 
     222       1275 Andre Hawkins          12 McKinley Technology     6:53.8   13:55.5   22:12.4 
     223  217   739 Roland Long            12 Georgetown Prep         6:32.8   13:25.7   22:12.4 
     224  218   271 Kyle Sutphin           12 Calvert                 7:07.0   14:14.7   22:13.8 
     225  219   621 Alex Schaeberle        10 Frederick               7:00.1   14:06.7   22:20.3 
     226  220  2025 Rhett Cheek            11 Trinity School At Me    7:11.3   14:10.0   22:24.4 
     227  221  1811 Daniel Sydnor          11 St. Mary's Ryken        7:01.6   14:00.1   22:25.1 
     228  222  1770 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan   12 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:07.0   14:16.4   22:33.0 
     229       1277 Kimani Clark           12 McKinley Technology     7:03.4   13:55.5   22:38.1 
     230  223  1668 Sam Sherman            10 St Anselm's Abbey       7:12.1   14:25.4   22:39.5 
     231  224  2137 Jacob Firman           12 Wakefield               6:36.6   13:36.3   22:40.0 
     232  225   226 Corbin Blumberg        11 Bullis                  7:02.7   14:20.1   22:40.6 
     233  226  1559 Alexander Danielsen     9 Seneca Valley           7:17.2   14:30.4   22:40.8 
     234  227  2035 Colin Earner           10 Trinity School At Me    7:11.6   14:12.7   22:41.5 
     235  228  1222 Clayton Perry          11 Maret                   7:18.0   14:21.0   22:42.1 
     236       1549 Alexander Morales-sanz 11 School Without Walls    7:10.7   14:41.3   22:45.7 
     237  229   268 Caleb Kornegay         10 Calvert                 7:21.3   14:24.0   22:47.0 
     238  230  1667 Dan Magee              12 St Anselm's Abbey       7:09.7   14:19.2   22:49.9 
     239  231   803 Kyle Miller            10 Glenelg Country         7:28.6   14:34.2   22:51.1 
     240  232  2380 Jordan Lindsay         12 Woodrow Wilson Senio    7:02.4   14:20.7   22:56.3 
     241  233   231 Joe Sageman            11 Bullis                  7:25.8   14:35.2   22:58.5 
     242       1545 William Gonailes       10 School Without Walls    7:14.8   14:42.9   22:59.1 
     243  234  1218 Henry Baderschneider B 11 Maret                   7:21.8   14:30.2   22:59.8 
     244  235   802 Ajit Gill              12 Glenelg Country         7:06.9   14:32.0   23:00.5 
     245  236   809 Thomas Hannah          11 Glenelg Country         7:11.4   14:28.4   23:04.9 
     246  237  1562 Tyler Spencer          12 Seneca Valley           7:41.5   14:59.9   23:07.5 
     247  238  1809 Yung Mao               10 St. Mary's Ryken        7:06.5   14:38.1   23:10.2 
     248  239  1557 Robin Danielsen        12 Seneca Valley           7:16.5   14:33.6   23:14.7 
     249  240  2370 Drew Cave              10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    7:01.4   14:14.3   23:19.1 
     250       1840 Drew Carroll           11 The Calverton School    7:08.8   14:39.2   23:20.5 








                                                                         Page 6
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     251        146 Christian Cardwell     11 Bishop McNamara         7:28.7   15:08.3   23:24.1 
     252  241  1522 Hershel Alterman       12 Sandy Spring Friends    7:23.8   14:48.8   23:25.5 
     253  242   230 Drew Micholas          10 Bullis                  7:29.0   15:00.5   23:31.6 
     254  243   801 Drew Davis             10 Glenelg Country         7:16.2   14:44.0   23:39.4 
     255       1280 Phetanutaphone Manivon 10 McKinley Technology     7:19.7   15:00.5   23:40.1 
     256  244  1526 Taylor Friedman        12 Sandy Spring Friends    7:20.4   14:56.3   23:42.8 
     257  245  1520 Matthew Warnick        10 Sandy Spring Friends    7:12.4   14:38.3   23:43.9 
     258  246  1810 Chris Sydnor           10 St. Mary's Ryken        7:22.4   15:01.0   23:48.5 
     259  247  1220 Peter Haffenreffer     10 Maret                   7:36.0   15:14.2   23:49.2 
     260         53 Shaqueil Alexnder      12 Archbishop Carroll      7:25.8   15:12.3   23:54.4 
     261       1842 Logan Jeffries         12 The Calverton School    7:47.1   15:26.1   24:08.7 
     262        481 Terrence Johnson       12 Dunbar                  7:34.4   15:29.1   24:21.3 
     263  248  1802 Michael Beckman         9 St. Mary's Ryken        7:33.4   15:39.6   24:47.0 
     264  249  2449 Kwsai Ashton           12 Friendship Collegiat    7:18.3   15:10.6   25:03.2 
     265         55 Emmanuel Babayemi      11 Archbishop Carroll      7:07.7   14:39.9   25:05.7 
     266  250  1558 David Costa            12 Seneca Valley           7:58.3   16:16.7   25:20.1 
     267       1843 Roland Mellies         11 The Calverton School    7:49.9   16:15.9   25:24.4 
     268       1550 Smith Tunde            12 School Without Walls    7:09.1   15:58.4   25:56.1 
     269  251   807 David Ruffle           10 Glenelg Country         8:25.2   16:44.4   26:07.5 
     270       1841 William Hoffer         12 The Calverton School    7:58.4   16:18.3   26:37.6 
     271       1276 Stanley Allotey        10 McKinley Technology     7:48.4   16:00.9   26:39.4 
     272        152 Donald Gibson          12 Bishop McNamara         7:46.0   16:15.7   26:52.4 
     273  252  2453 Alonte Mitchell        12 Friendship Collegiat                       27:25.7 
    
	
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   130  Sherwood                         (  18:24  1:31:56   1:10)
===============================================
  1      8  Matthew Stitzlein       17:44
  2     22  Vikram Siberry          18:17
  3     27  Dustin Kang             18:27
  4     30  Dereje-Won Alemu-Wondima   18:34
  5     43  Nick Johnson            18:54
  6   (100) Michael Traynor         19:41
  7   (116) Jesse Leissa            19:55

  2.   134  Richard Montgomery               (  18:27  1:32:13   0:42)
===============================================
  1     20  Stephen Alexander       18:08
  2     23  Dominic Quiros          18:21
  3     25  Mark Montgomery         18:27
  4     26  Sean McMahon            18:27
  5     40  Adam Jung               18:50
  6   ( 67) Luis Gracian            19:14
  7   ( 83) Zachary Kram            19:24

  3.   178  Leonardtown                      (  18:39  1:33:14   1:03)
===============================================
  1     13  Austin Mills            17:58
  2     29  Richard Webster         18:31
  3     38  Bobby Young             18:49
  4     45  JAckson Morgan          18:55
  5     53  Ryan Ligon              19:01
  6   (101) Harrison Even           19:41
  7   (156) George Pugh             20:39

  4.   235  Gilman                           (  18:33  1:32:42   2:15)
===============================================
  1      4  Forrest Naylor          17:36
  2      5  Will Meadows            17:38
  3     17  Sam Zunkeler            18:01
  4     97  Matthew Schlerf         19:36
  5    112  Peter Cooke             19:51

  5.   249  Potomac School                   (  18:52  1:34:18   1:27)
===============================================
  1     15  Cope Whitney            18:00
  2     35  Jack Kaplan             18:44
  3     37  Nick Kensinger          18:49
  4     75  Adam Moses              19:18
  5     87  Hunter Johnston         19:27
  6   (147) Tyler Smallwood         20:31
  7   (191) Mark Kensinger          21:24

  6.   250  Poolesville Sr                   (  18:49  1:34:01   1:57)
===============================================
  1      3  Chase Weaverling        17:33
  2     33  Joey Werble             18:43
  3     46  Jordan Psaltakis        18:55
  4     77  Tariq Beidleman         19:20
  5     91  William Stamm           19:30
  6   ( 93) Diego Torres-Diaz       19:32
  7   (127) Patrick Krisko          20:09

  7.   268  Sidwell Friends                  (  18:57  1:34:43   1:09)
===============================================
  1     24  Colin Losey             18:22
  2     28  Colin Smith             18:31
  3     55  Patrick Lansdale        19:03
  4     69  Ben Charo               19:16
  5     92  Gabe Brown              19:31
  6   (113) David Steinbach         19:51
  7   (144) Derek Levinson          20:30

  8.   278  Bishop Ireton                    (  18:57  1:34:41   2:08)
===============================================
  1      9  Liam O'Connor           17:46
  2     44  Nick Manzek             18:54
  3     54  Connor Pearson          19:02
  4     57  Jack Leyden             19:05
  5    114  Michael Logrande        19:54
  6   (123) Stephen Washington      20:05
  7   (141) Steven Gottileb         20:26

  9.   282  Landon                           (  19:04  1:35:17   0:31)
===============================================
  1     39  Henry Duncan            18:49
  2     49  William Kuhn            18:56
  3     51  Brian Liu               18:59
  4     64  Mac Hightower           19:13
  5     79  Adam Brill              19:20
  6   (107) Kevin Soraci            19:44
  7   (109) Harrison Voslow         19:47

 10.   283  Centennial                       (  19:04  1:35:20   0:39)
===============================================
  1     32  Pranay Patel            18:42
  2     42  Alec Font               18:53
  3     63  Eric Segev              19:10
  4     66  Harry Colby             19:14
  5     80  Andrew Durkee           19:21
  6   (106) Griffin Riddler         19:44
  7   (153) Ian Harrison            20:37

 11.   327  Annandale                        (  19:06  1:35:30   2:22)
===============================================
  1     10  Draven Pike             17:52
  2     41  Clark Girardin          18:52
  3     60  Samir Shah              19:07
  4     85  Hung Truong             19:25
  5    131  James Terrell           20:14
  6   (137) Oliver Alwes            20:22
  7   (139) Andrew Boyd             20:24

 12.   342  The Heights                      (  19:05  1:35:21   2:08)
===============================================
  1      6  Gregory Hadley          17:38
  2     36  Alex Hadley             18:45
  3     90  Phillip Allen           19:29
  4    102  James Herrick           19:43
  5    108  David Krohn             19:46
  6   (125) Daniel Lulli            20:08
  7   (190) Luke Soltero            21:19


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   361  Thomas A Edison                  (  19:19  1:36:34   1:25)
===============================================
  1     47  John Rangel             18:55
  2     58  Kyle Brown              19:05
  3     59  Daniel Boku             19:06
  4     61  Karim Gharbi            19:08
  5    136  Caelan Pennie           20:20
  6   (212) Menilik Lemma           21:59

 14.   395  Yorktown                         (  19:21  1:36:44   2:28)
===============================================
  1     12  Ryan Hart               17:57
  2     50  Steven Bock             18:59
  3     65  Ryan Carroll            19:13
  4    128  Michael Person          20:10
  5    140  Matthew Deasey          20:25
  6   (157) James Walsh             20:39
  7   (162) Peter Morris            20:48

 15.   419  Archbishop Spalding              (  19:21  1:36:44   1:49)
===============================================
  1     18  Erik Hedin              18:01
  2     94  Logan Kane              19:34
  3     98  Matt Devlin             19:39
  4     99  Adam Spangler           19:40
  5    110  Patrick McCabe          19:50
  6   (121) Frank Pultro            20:01
  7   (145) Ben Cannon              20:30

 16.   442  McDonogh                         (  19:29  1:37:22   2:25)
===============================================
  1     19  Patrick Rollo           18:04
  2     62  Matt Brown              19:09
  3     86  David Cromwell          19:26
  4    132  Christian Nakazawa      20:14
  5    143  Luke Ross               20:29

 17.   492  St Anselm's Abbey                (  19:54  1:39:27   3:57)
===============================================
  1     34  Blaise Fortier          18:43
  2     48  Michael Laskowski       18:56
  3     84  Jack Anninos            19:25
  4    103  Jared Allen             19:43
  5    223  Sam Sherman             22:40
  6   (230) Dan Magee               22:50

 18.   541  Woodrow Wilson Senior            (  19:48  1:39:00   4:30)
===============================================
  1      2  Simon Gigli             17:19
  2     74  Noah Howard             19:18
  3     76  Ross Pendergast         19:20
  4    184  Brian Angel             21:14
  5    205  Ben Carleton            21:49
  6   (232) Jordan Lindsay          22:57
  7   (240) Drew Cave               23:20

 19.   548  St. Christopher's                (  19:47  1:38:55   3:09)
===============================================
  1      7  Eddie Whitlock          17:42
  2    104  Will Bruner             19:43
  3    129  Danny Murillo           20:11
  4    142  Liam Boland             20:28
  5    166  Drew Rowe               20:51
  6   (173) Mitchell Phillips       21:01
  7   (175) Gregory ScheerCook      21:03

 20.   567  Georgetown Prep                  (  19:49  1:39:03   4:15)
===============================================
  1      1  Joey Chapin             17:13
  2     73  Ron Busby               19:18
  3    148  Sam Posniewski          20:31
  4    151  Matthew Lee             20:33
  5    194  Aidan Larsen            21:28
  6   (217) Roland Long             22:13

 21.   570  The Field School                 (  20:00  1:40:00   2:10)
===============================================
  1     31  Adam Augustusson        18:39
  2     56  Roy Seitz-McLeese       19:03
  3    159  Chris Sener             20:44
  4    160  Daniel Allen            20:45
  5    164  Harrison Fallon         20:49
  6   (197) Adam Banker             21:39

 22.   609  DeMatha Catholic                 (  20:05  1:40:21   3:26)
===============================================
  1     14  John Brewer             17:59
  2     70  Erick Brown             19:16
  3    165  Darius Williams-McKenzie   20:49
  4    167  David Hoke              20:52
  5    193  Irving Baker            21:25
  6   (209) Joseph Justin           21:56

 23.   628  Covenant Life                    (  20:12  1:40:58   2:14)
===============================================
  1     52  Daniel Ferry            19:00
  2     82  Daniel Montgomery       19:22
  3    130  Andrew Payne            20:13
  4    178  Joseph Yu               21:09
  5    186  Samuel Hui              21:14
  6   (198) Joel Pool               21:39

 24.   654  Friendship Collegiate Academy    (  21:44  1:48:37   9:29)
===============================================
  1     11  Anthony Stidam          17:57
  2     16  Antione Johnson         18:01
  3    126  Keyno Clark             20:09
  4    249  Kwsai Ashton            25:04
  5    252  Alonte Mitchell         27:26


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   686  St John's College                (  20:22  1:41:48   1:35)
===============================================
  1     72  Tommy Reese             19:17
  2    135  Paul Wasel              20:20
  3    150  Ryan Macpherson         20:32
  4    161  Kevin Nuckolls          20:47
  5    168  Andrew Myers            20:52
  6   (180) Chris Roman             21:10
  7   (189) Scott Kelly             21:18

 26.   706  Frederick                        (  20:26  1:42:07   1:55)
===============================================
  1     95  Jacob Slife             19:34
  2    111  Taylor Kracher          19:50
  3    120  Ben Van Bloem           20:00
  4    185  Tim Gacquin             21:14
  5    195  Mitchell Kavanaugh      21:29
  6   (204) Eamon Maher             21:48
  7   (219) Alex Schaeberle         22:21

 27.   722  Edmund Burke                     (  20:32  1:42:39   1:53)
===============================================
  1     71  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe   19:17
  2    124  Justin Taft-Morales     20:07
  3    172  Alex Schneider          21:00
  4    176  Dylan Nunn              21:05
  5    179  Philip Sandstrom        21:10

 28.   730  Damascus                         (  20:32  1:42:36   1:49)
===============================================
  1     88  Thomas Calacci          19:27
  2    134  Phillip Carlacci        20:18
  3    138  Sam Light               20:22
  4    183  Christopher McCullagh   21:13
  5    187  Mengle Nick             21:16
  6   (188) Jacob Rabon             21:16
  7   (206) Steven Desaulniers      21:49

 29.   737  St Stephens and St Agnes         (  20:35  1:42:55   2:31)
===============================================
  1     78  Matthew Kelley          19:20
  2    117  Brady Riles             19:59
  3    158  Carter Holland          20:39
  4    177  Parker Phippen          21:06
  5    207  Parr McQueen            21:51

 30.   764  St. Andrew's Episcopal           (  20:43  1:43:33   3:47)
===============================================
  1     21  EJ Douglass             18:10
  2    149  Harrison Nealley        20:32
  3    182  Adam Broeckhart         21:11
  4    201  Eric Magalhaes          21:43
  5    211  Campbell Peterson       21:57
  6   (213) Aidan Herederschee      22:00
  7   (222) Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan    22:33

 31.   787  Trinity School At Meadow View    (  20:47  1:43:55   2:09)
===============================================
  1    105  Preston Bentley         19:43
  2    119  Michael Runyon          20:00
  3    152  Colin Whelpley          20:35
  4    203  Evan Tracy              21:45
  5    208  Gabe Yohe               21:52
  6   (220) Rhett Cheek             22:25
  7   (227) Colin Earner            22:42

 32.   815  Bullis                           (  20:59  1:44:51   3:20)
===============================================
  1     81  Reggie Lesesne          19:21
  2    146  David Fireman           20:30
  3    171  Jeff Bass               20:55
  4    192  Jack Chellman           21:24
  5    225  Corbin Blumberg         22:41
  6   (233) Joe Sageman             22:59
  7   (242) Drew Micholas           23:32

 33.   821  Calvert                          (  20:59  1:44:55   3:00)
===============================================
  1     68  Deontrae Morgan         19:14
  2    163  Kane Wagner             20:48
  3    170  Brendan Thompson        20:55
  4    202  John Hare               21:44
  5    218  Kyle Sutphin            22:14
  6   (229) Caleb Kornegay          22:47

 34.   877  St. Mary's Ryken                 (  21:22  1:46:46   3:43)
===============================================
  1     89  Ryan Braam              19:28
  2    155  Matthew Johnson         20:38
  3    174  Neil Burke              21:03
  4    221  Daniel Sydnor           22:26
  5    238  Yung Mao                23:11
  6   (246) Chris Sydnor            23:49
  7   (248) Michael Beckman         24:47

 35.   888  Wakefield                        (  21:19  1:46:31   3:04)
===============================================
  1     96  Rodrigo Balderama       19:36
  2    169  Brandon Corts           20:54
  3    199  Dawite Ewnetu           21:40
  4    200  Julian Barajas          21:41
  5    224  Jacob Firman            22:40

 36.   942  Glenelg Country                  (  21:49  1:49:03   3:05)
===============================================
  1    118  Bendann Murphy          20:00
  2    122  Joey Pickens            20:05
  3    231  Kyle Miller             22:52
  4    235  Ajit Gill               23:01
  5    236  Thomas Hannah           23:05
  6   (243) Drew Davis              23:40
  7   (251) David Ruffle            26:08


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                           UNSEEDED VARSITY BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 37.  1008  Maret                            (  21:50  1:49:07   2:06)
===============================================
  1    154  Josh Olick-Gibson       20:37
  2    196  Gawan Fiore             21:38
  3    214  Cameron Sprenger        22:00
  4    216  Julian Schneider        22:09
  5    228  Clayton Perry           22:43
  6   (234) Henry Baderschneider Blo   23:00
  7   (247) Peter Haffenreffer      23:50

 38.  1009  Sandy Spring Friends             (  22:07  1:50:34   3:26)
===============================================
  1    133  Andy Hughes             20:17
  2    181  Charles Hutchison       21:11
  3    210  Jake Gearon             21:57
  4    241  Hershel Alterman        23:26
  5    244  Taylor Friedman         23:43
  6   (245) Matthew Warnick         23:44

 39.  1032  Seneca Valley                    (  22:13  1:51:05   3:21)
===============================================
  1    115  Bradley Hyde            19:54
  2    215  Matthew Hyde            22:07
  3    226  Alexander Danielsen     22:41
  4    237  Tyler Spencer           23:08
  5    239  Robin Danielsen         23:15
  6   (250) David Costa             25:21


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1        789 Hannah Mansbach        11 Glenelg Country         6:37.1   13:12.5   20:59.2 
       2    1  1308 Chelsie Pennello       10 Poolesville Sr          6:43.5   13:29.5   21:19.0 
       3    2    95 Katie Nicochea         11 Bishop Ireton           6:48.6   13:33.4   21:19.5 
       4    3  1923 Tara Tinsley           12 Thomas A Edison         7:09.3   13:59.1   21:22.6 
       5    4  1052 Rachel LaBatt          11 Leonardtown             6:48.5   13:38.9   21:38.0 
       6    5  1604 Sydney Cogswell        12 Sidwell Friends         6:53.8   13:52.5   21:44.6 
       7    6   931 Belle Burgess          12 Herndon                 6:39.7   13:31.6   21:45.6 
       8    7  1450 Grace Hanger           10 Richard Montgomery      7:00.1   13:55.9   21:49.1 
       9        255 Courtney Mattson       10 Calvert                 7:05.4   13:57.9   21:51.8 
      10    8   372 Allison Marella        11 Damascus                6:53.0   13:59.5   21:59.8 
      11    9  1577 Jacqueline Weiss       12 Sherwood                7:22.7   14:21.1   22:10.2 
      12   10   296 Alyssa Taylor          10 Centennial              7:09.3   14:18.7   22:10.4 
      13        488 Molly McCabe           12 Edmund Burke            7:05.6   14:07.1   22:10.8 
      14   11   548 Angelina Oputa         12 Elizabeth Seton         7:21.5   14:13.4   22:11.0 
      15        253 Hannah Aris            10 Calvert                 7:11.8   14:08.8   22:15.1 
      16   12   757 Jessie Foster          10 Georgetown Visitatio    7:13.1   14:18.1   22:17.1 
      17   13   678 Julia Ernst            10 Georgetown Day          7:17.1   14:25.3   22:18.8 
      18   14   759 Marie Therese Kane     10 Georgetown Visitatio    7:01.5   14:17.6   22:22.3 
      19   15  1050 Jaime Branaman         12 Leonardtown             7:11.3   14:22.0   22:31.7 
      20   16   677 Kate Cullen             - Georgetown Day          7:18.1   14:25.5   22:32.8 
      21       2251 Hedda Boege            11 Washington Waldorf      7:05.5   14:12.6   22:33.0 
      22   17  1055 Samantha Zarzaca       11 Leonardtown             7:16.9   14:23.2   22:36.3 
      23   18   682 Naomi Miller           11 Georgetown Day          7:18.4   14:28.0   22:39.5 
      24   19  1687 Mary Margaret Sheridan 12 St John's College       7:33.8   14:46.3   22:42.2 
      25   20  2398 Madeline Pages         11 Yorktown                7:17.1   14:26.1   22:43.9 
      26   21  2016 Mary Piescik           11 Trinity School At Me    7:37.0   14:46.0   22:49.5 
      27   22   290 Kari Dunagan           10 Centennial              7:11.4   14:29.6   22:49.9 
      28        256 Olivia Sbrocco         10 Calvert                 7:24.6   14:42.2   22:49.9 
      29   23  1234 Anna Reinhart          12 McDonogh                7:30.3             22:52.9 
      30   24   760 Elle Lynott             9 Georgetown Visitatio    7:18.1   14:42.7   22:53.4 
      31   25   756 Katie Daniels          11 Georgetown Visitatio    7:04.3   14:30.2   22:55.7 
      32   26   610 Laura Nieman           10 Frederick               7:30.2   14:43.1   23:04.9 
      33   27  1231 Miranda Beale          10 McDonogh                7:16.0   14:44.5   23:06.5 
      34   28  1451 Elka Lee-Shapiro       10 Richard Montgomery      7:11.5   14:30.3   23:06.6 
      35   29   546 Kennedy Holton         10 Elizabeth Seton         7:33.1   14:57.1   23:07.9 
      36   30  1304 Megan Gerdes           12 Poolesville Sr          7:22.1   14:41.5   23:09.0 
      37   31   761 Morgan Zeiss           10 Georgetown Visitatio    7:13.1   14:41.8   23:09.3 
      38   32  1232 Maggie Gill            11 McDonogh                7:04.5   14:16.4   23:11.0 
      39   33    92 Natalie Irwin           9 Bishop Ireton           7:22.8   14:45.9   23:16.8 
      40        485 Mathilde Arandia       12 Edmund Burke            7:29.6   14:49.3   23:18.6 
      41   34  2464 Jackie Clark           11 St. Mary's Ryken        7:15.9   14:38.6   23:19.8 
      42   35  1407 Caroline Spartin        9 Potomac School          7:54.3   15:02.5   23:23.4 
      43   36     8 Katie Toner            10 Academy Of The Holy     7:10.8   14:50.1   23:24.5 
      44   37  1903 Sarah Balles           11 The Seton Keough        7:23.3   14:53.9   23:25.7 
      45   38  1906 Victoria Sanchez       12 The Seton Keough        7:48.3   15:04.8   23:26.3 
      46   39  1686 Mollie Shedlick        11 St John's College       7:49.7   15:12.2   23:27.4 
      47   40  2394 Catherine Freund       11 Yorktown                7:17.6   14:42.6   23:27.8 
      48   41  2206 Irina Bukharin         10 Walter Johnson          7:17.3   14:42.1   23:29.2 
      49   42   679 Caroline Gottllieb     11 Georgetown Day          7:30.1   14:53.0   23:29.7 
      50   43     4 Kiernan Keller          9 Academy Of The Holy     7:28.3   14:58.8   23:31.4 








                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   44  1305 Meghan Harkins         11 Poolesville Sr          7:32.6   14:59.4   23:32.9 
      52   45  1236 Claire Sinnott         11 McDonogh                7:29.2   14:54.6   23:33.0 
      53   46  1307 Emily Murphy           11 Poolesville Sr          7:33.3   15:01.6   23:33.2 
      54   47   547 Katie Lozupone         12 Elizabeth Seton         7:33.3   14:56.7   23:33.3 
      55   48   937 Jessica Ya             11 Herndon                 7:16.9   14:56.9   23:33.9 
      56   49   681 Marisa Messina         12 Georgetown Day          7:44.3   15:03.0   23:36.3 
      57       2255 Mikaela McCleery        9 Washington Waldorf      7:24.5   15:02.5   23:42.6 
      58   50  1053 Shannon Pope           11 Leonardtown             7:40.5   15:07.4   23:45.1 
      59   51  1498 Gillian Kramer         11 Sandy Spring Friends    7:34.9   15:03.2   23:45.4 
      60   52  1569 Anastatia C O'Neale     9 Sherwood                7:55.1   15:31.7   23:46.3 
      61   53    93 Kaitlin Luzik           9 Bishop Ireton           7:27.0   15:03.4   23:47.0 
      62   54  2210 Angelina Lyubiman       9 Walter Johnson          7:21.5   14:52.3   23:48.1 
      63   55    90 Aubrey Gartlan         12 Bishop Ireton           7:38.8   15:14.0   23:52.7 
      64   56    89 Catherine Babiec       11 Bishop Ireton           7:47.4   15:19.2   23:57.6 
      65   57   932 Emily Clark            12 Herndon                 7:35.5   15:04.3   23:58.5 
      66   58  1051 Ali Halt               10 Leonardtown             7:34.1   15:16.5   24:01.7 
      67   59  1573 Caroline Mc Cue        12 Sherwood                7:52.7   15:16.9   24:01.9 
      68   60    91 Alex Georgi            11 Bishop Ireton           7:28.7   15:01.0   24:02.8 
      69   61   291 Rachel Dvornicky       12 Centennial              7:44.9   15:29.3   24:03.3 
      70   62  2012 Molly Earner           12 Trinity School At Me    7:47.4   15:31.8   24:04.6 
      71   63  1608 Alison Steinbach       10 Sidwell Friends         7:35.3   15:17.9   24:04.6 
      72   64   933 Ashley Grupenhoff      12 Herndon                 7:29.2   15:05.8   24:05.2 
      73   65  1609 Quinn Weinberg         11 Sidwell Friends                  15:14.4   24:06.4 
      74   66  1572 Ariel Mahlmann         11 Sherwood                7:42.7   15:27.2   24:07.2 
      75   67   295 Katelyn Seale          12 Centennial              7:16.5   14:42.0   24:08.9 
      76        257 Cindy Yeatman          12 Calvert                 7:47.6   15:30.2   24:09.0 
      77   68   758 Meaghan Gilmartin      12 Georgetown Visitatio    7:20.8   15:05.5   24:10.6 
      78   69   371 Amy Hoffmeyer          10 Damascus                7:39.7   15:21.0   24:12.2 
      79   70  2396 Eleanor Love           12 Yorktown                         15:14.8   24:13.1 
      80   71  1404 Julia Keller           11 Potomac School          8:04.2   15:37.1   24:13.2 
      81   72  1907 Caroline Stasiowski    12 The Seton Keough        7:54.3   15:32.8   24:14.1 
      82   73  1303 Alison Gaynor          10 Poolesville Sr          7:59.7   15:32.7   24:14.7 
      83   74  1306 Denise Larson           9 Poolesville Sr          7:37.7   15:21.1   24:15.1 
      84   75   552 Meg Wiehagen           12 Elizabeth Seton         7:57.2   15:33.6   24:16.4 
      85   76   473 Daiyonna Durham        12 Dunbar                  7:34.8   15:15.9   24:18.2 
      86   77  1235 Sophia Rosman           9 McDonogh                7:38.2   15:06.7   24:19.0 
      87   78  2357 Cristina Glasener      11 Woodrow Wilson Senio             15:35.5   24:22.4 
      88   79   680 Alessa Karam           11 Georgetown Day          7:33.0   15:19.0   24:23.6 
      89   80   936 Anne Pursifull         12 Herndon                 7:55.6   15:41.2   24:24.0 
      90   81  1049 Diana Aud              10 Leonardtown             7:52.9   15:43.2   24:24.5 
      91   82  1922 Nicole Lyon            11 Thomas A Edison         8:03.1   15:36.0   24:25.0 
      92   83  1605 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode   11 Sidwell Friends         7:35.4   15:23.6   24:27.2 
      93   84   373 Kylee Patton           11 Damascus                7:42.6   15:24.7   24:28.0 
      94   85  2014 Kristi Niklason        11 Trinity School At Me    7:48.1   15:31.4   24:28.3 
      95       2281 Linda Adams            10 Western Reserve Acad             15:25.5   24:29.3 
      96   86  1685 Alexis Nettles         10 St John's College       8:02.1   15:32.6   24:30.1 
      97   87  1233 Rachel Perler          11 McDonogh                7:49.1   15:33.3   24:30.5 
      98   88  1603 Nora Catlin            11 Sidwell Friends         7:49.8   15:32.4   24:32.3 
      99   89  2208 Cara Funke             11 Walter Johnson          7:47.1   15:34.4   24:33.1 
     100   90  1054 Michelle Wood          10 Leonardtown             7:39.9   15:19.8   24:33.3 








                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101   91  2211 Ofir Ravin             10 Walter Johnson          7:34.8   15:26.5   24:33.5 
     102   92   676 Katherine Bronstein    11 Georgetown Day          7:55.0   15:40.5   24:34.7 
     103   93  1408 Tory Yeonas            12 Potomac School          8:05.1   15:54.1   24:36.9 
     104   94    98 Katarina Frustaci      11 Bishop Ireton           7:50.3   15:37.5   24:37.2 
     105   95  1919 Shannon Arnez          10 Thomas A Edison                  16:03.9   24:37.3 
     106   96  1683 Mary Ellen Garrett     11 St John's College       8:12.8   16:00.2   24:38.7 
     107   97   550 Kandice Pettaway        9 Elizabeth Seton         7:52.4   15:34.6   24:39.6 
     108   98  1403 Gingy Dixon            12 Potomac School          8:09.1   15:55.0   24:41.4 
     109   99   294 Allie Schito           10 Centennial              7:50.5   15:31.6   24:45.7 
     110  100  1821 Chloe Nickens          12 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:26.9   15:49.3   24:48.5 
     111  101   368 Megan Adams             9 Damascus                7:43.0   15:28.2   24:49.3 
     112  102   942 Katie Hinders          11 Herndon                 7:56.5   15:41.3   24:53.4 
     113  103   344 Tasia Harmon            9 Covenant Life           8:21.2   16:18.3   24:56.2 
     114  104   609 Leslie Lim             12 Frederick               7:54.2   15:45.9   24:57.2 
     115       1850 Kye Toscano            12 The Field School        7:57.5   15:40.7   24:59.3 
     116  105   137 Danielle Wheatley      11 Bishop McNamara         7:53.4   15:54.0   25:01.1 
     117  106  2458 Kendra Spruill         11 Friendship Collegiat    7:48.6   15:47.3   25:04.5 
     118  107  2358 Margaret Kellog         9 Woodrow Wilson Senio    7:46.7   15:38.4   25:05.1 
     119        792 Taylor Smith           12 Glenelg Country         8:06.6   15:55.7   25:06.1 
     120  108  1302 Julia Cavicchi         10 Poolesville Sr          8:19.0   16:14.9   25:06.7 
     121  109   336 Amy Barnett            12 Covenant Life           8:19.8   16:17.5   25:06.9 
     122  110   977 Elizabeth Kitt         10 Holton-Arms             8:00.9   15:58.9   25:07.2 
     123  111  1502 Emma O'Donoghue        11 Sandy Spring Friends    8:31.4   16:21.3   25:07.2 
     124  112  2017 Erica Wood             11 Trinity School At Me    8:06.7   15:53.0   25:09.4 
     125  113  1823 Anastasia Pressel      11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:22.6   15:55.3   25:09.7 
     126  114   346 Noelle Royer           12 Covenant Life           8:20.7   16:17.7   25:10.3 
     127  115   342 Abby Wikner             9 Covenant Life           8:21.1   16:18.3   25:10.4 
     128  116  1167 Rachel Tate            10 Madeira                 8:32.0   16:27.8   25:11.1 
     129  117   605 Greta Dylus             9 Frederick                        15:45.7   25:11.1 
     130  118   549 Flavia Perrotta        11 Elizabeth Seton         8:06.3   16:09.0   25:11.5 
     131  119   370 Mia Delborello          9 Damascus                8:06.6   16:11.7   25:13.1 
     132  120   340 Elisabeth Smisson      12 Covenant Life           7:58.8   16:05.0   25:13.2 
     133  121   606 Victoria Elliott       12 Frederick               8:05.7   16:02.4   25:16.2 
     134  122   975 Anabel Kelso           11 Holton-Arms             8:01.4   15:59.0   25:17.4 
     135  123   293 Grace Paterson         11 Centennial              7:33.7   15:07.6   25:20.8 
     136  124  2393 Molly Crum             11 Yorktown                8:18.3   16:06.0   25:22.0 
     137  125   474 Nalo Fauntroy          10 Dunbar                  7:59.3   16:14.2   25:22.0 
     138  126  1796 Laura Pagliarulo       11 St. Mary's Ryken        7:50.6   15:56.7   25:23.6 
     139  127  1820 Katherine Kelly        10 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:31.7   16:30.6   25:24.2 
     140  128  1818 Margaret Jones         12 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:29.5   16:21.4   25:24.8 
     141  129     6 Emily Muldoon          12 Academy Of The Holy     7:55.2   15:58.0   25:27.3 
     142  130  1765 Randi Kotner           12 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:54.6   15:59.8   25:27.7 
     143  131   292 Jenna Harrity          10 Centennial              8:16.7   16:19.0   25:27.7 
     144  132  1441 Laura Kohler            9 Richard Montgomery      8:05.4   16:19.7   25:27.8 
     145  133  1453 Daniela Quiros          9 Richard Montgomery      7:39.3   15:53.6   25:28.0 
     146  134  1766 Carly Thayer           12 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:04.0   16:30.5   25:34.8 
     147  135  1921 Caroline Hayden        11 Thomas A Edison         8:31.0   16:27.1   25:36.6 
     148  136  2221 Elise Rudt             12 Walter Johnson          7:50.5   16:00.3   25:37.7 
     149  137  2399 Sophia Sither          10 Yorktown                8:25.1   16:34.0   25:38.3 
     150  138   338 Alise Montgomery       10 Covenant Life           8:17.6   16:23.5   25:39.2 








                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  139  1681 Sophia Baker           11 St John's College       8:25.6   16:26.5   25:40.6 
     152  140  2212 Olivia Stearn          12 Walter Johnson          9:14.3   16:56.1   25:41.5 
     153  141     7 Molly Sullivan         12 Academy Of The Holy     8:03.7   16:14.0   25:43.5 
     154  142  1575 Jessica Mc Neace       11 Sherwood                8:11.4   16:27.2   25:44.9 
     155  143  2011 Mollie Clement         11 Trinity School At Me    8:24.7   16:24.3   25:49.1 
     156  144  1204 Alex Adams             10 Maret                   8:07.8   16:10.6   25:50.9 
     157  145   979 Clare Specht           10 Holton-Arms             8:01.0   16:04.9   25:53.2 
     158  146  1836 Catie Spaulding         9 The Calverton School    8:29.1   16:34.0   25:56.1 
     159  147   374 Karly Nasaka           11 Damascus                8:09.4   16:20.8   25:56.7 
     160  148   475 Kelahni Hargroves      11 Dunbar                  7:53.2   16:10.5   25:57.0 
     161  149  1764 Hannah Hastings        12 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:02.4   16:15.4   26:04.5 
     162  150  1682 Nissa Campos           12 St John's College       8:18.9   16:32.6   26:06.2 
     163  151   369 Megan Ruppel           11 Damascus                8:25.4   16:46.1   26:07.3 
     164  152  2359 Jacinda Miller         10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    8:26.7   16:44.4   26:07.4 
     165  153   477 Barbaretta Short       12 Dunbar                  8:05.4   16:32.5   26:09.7 
     166  154  1405 Kate Obrien             9 Potomac School          8:38.8   16:49.1   26:15.5 
     167  155  1565 Sophia M Leissa         9 Sherwood                8:28.5   16:33.8   26:16.7 
     168  156     3 Lauren Jackson         12 Academy Of The Holy     8:09.1   16:27.9   26:23.2 
     169  157   608 Jenna Laplaca          12 Frederick               8:07.8   16:29.8   26:24.3 
     170  158  1166 Kaitlyn Richards       11 Madeira                 8:34.4   17:08.2   26:24.7 
     171  159   603 Jhaida Tallington       9 Frederick               8:07.6   16:30.9   26:25.9 
     172  160  1454 Simona Santi           11 Richard Montgomery      7:56.1   16:20.3   26:26.3 
     173  161   616 Sydney Walker          12 Frederick               8:07.9   16:29.1   26:26.7 
     174  162  2395 Amanda Gaylord         11 Yorktown                7:59.5   16:17.8   26:28.1 
     175        486 Lizzie Bennett         11 Edmund Burke            8:47.5   16:50.8   26:31.5 
     176  163  1834 Hannah Couto            9 The Calverton School    8:28.9   16:43.3   26:42.7 
     177  164   978 Greer Korngold         10 Holton-Arms             8:18.1   16:38.4   26:48.1 
     178  165  1452 Genesis Porquin        12 Richard Montgomery      8:16.3   16:47.9   26:49.0 
     179  166   133 Cierra Ore             10 Bishop McNamara         8:30.6   17:13.3   26:53.5 
     180  167  1607 Rachael Sandri         10 Sidwell Friends         8:21.5   16:47.1   26:54.5 
     181  168  1797 Catherine Raley        11 St. Mary's Ryken        8:42.3   17:13.9   27:00.8 
     182  169  1208 Rachel Waldman         11 Maret                   8:29.9   16:57.6   27:06.3 
     183  170   134 Morgan Phillips        10 Bishop McNamara         8:47.4   17:18.8   27:12.1 
     184  171     2 Kate Bende             10 Academy Of The Holy     8:23.1   17:07.6   27:12.1 
     185  172   136 Christina Solomon      11 Bishop McNamara         8:47.4   17:17.6   27:15.0 
     186  173  1920 Madeleine Boel         11 Thomas A Edison         8:32.9   16:55.5   27:17.5 
     187  174  1504 Icy Xiang              11 Sandy Spring Friends    8:58.2   17:36.4   27:18.1 
     188        214 Brooke Gutschick       11 Bullis                  8:50.1   17:43.3   27:20.4 
     189  175  1209 Temitayo Wolff          9 Maret                   8:36.0   17:17.2   27:24.2 
     190        215 Isabelle King          12 Bullis                  8:50.1   17:42.8   27:24.6 
     191  176   337 Jenna Fourney          12 Covenant Life           8:43.0   17:17.9   27:25.6 
     192       1272 Dyani Mayers           11 McKinley Technology    13:08.9             27:39.1 
     193  177  1793 Sarah Gardiner         10 St. Mary's Ryken        8:45.7   17:32.0   27:45.3 
     194  178  1792 Jessica Gardiner        9 St. Mary's Ryken        9:07.7   17:54.0   27:57.0 
     195  179  2364 Charlotte Hovland      11 Woodrow Wilson Senio    8:52.9   17:47.2   27:57.4 
     196  180  1927 Sopphire Lawrence      11 Thomas A Edison         8:58.9   17:36.7   28:00.3 
     197  181  1819 Gaby Keane             12 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:22.8   18:05.4   28:06.4 
     198  182  1794 Jenna Murphy           11 St. Mary's Ryken        8:57.2   17:54.4   28:08.4 
     199  183  1162 Gabrielle Dreux        10 Madeira                 9:01.6   17:50.8   28:11.5 
     200  184  1763 Rebekah Daniels        11 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:57.7   18:10.3   28:13.6 








                                                                         Page 5
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     201  185  1822 Meghan Pfeifer         12 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:44.1   17:23.5   28:16.1 
     202  186  1168 Crystal Wright         12 Madeira                 8:47.8   17:43.9   28:19.9 
     203  187  1760 Catherine Ahmad        10 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:32.5   17:48.0   28:21.8 
     204  188   471 Adel Allen             10 Dunbar                  8:35.1   17:46.8   28:28.5 
     205  189  1537 Mariama Seitu-Taifar   12 School Without Walls    8:47.2   18:04.0   28:33.8 
     206  190  1165 Sonju Kim              10 Madeira                 9:18.2   18:10.1   28:42.6 
     207  191  1539 Anna Tsai              10 School Without Walls    8:39.6   18:04.2   29:03.3 
     208  192  1762 Olivia Crist           11 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:57.7   18:09.2   29:10.0 
     209  193  1924 Maedot Akalewold       10 Thomas A Edison         9:19.1   18:30.7   29:18.8 
     210  194  2468 Kyra Braxton              School Without Walls    9:15.2   18:48.9   29:35.8 
     211  195  1240 Meg Griffin            11 McDonogh                9:19.5   18:45.1   29:58.9 
     212  196  1795 Rachel Murphy          11 St. Mary's Ryken        9:32.3   19:06.4   30:05.1 
     213  197  2455 Aarionna Powell        10 Friendship Collegiat   11:30.6             30:25.9 
     214  198  2454 Rayshawn Williams      10 Friendship Collegiat   11:17.1             30:30.2 
     215  199  1905 Julie Ponton            - The Seton Keough        9:51.2   19:28.8   30:33.5 
     216  200  1499 Emily Kunz             11 Sandy Spring Friends    9:37.9   19:25.0   30:34.1 
     217  201  1761 Quinn Albo             11 St. Andrew's Episcop    9:36.4   19:33.7   30:46.3 
     218        793 Emily Walsh            11 Glenelg Country         9:38.9   19:16.6   30:47.4 
     219  202  1210 Sasha Zients           11 Maret                   9:42.3   19:36.7   30:57.6 
     220  203  1915 Haley Riebling         11 The Seton Keough       10:04.4   20:06.3   31:19.9 
     221       2256 Amy Oechsler           11 Washington Waldorf      9:35.8   19:29.7   31:24.3 
     222  204  1536 Gabrielle Spencer       9 School Without Walls    9:32.8   19:50.8   31:26.0 
     223  205   135 Brielyn Rogers         10 Bishop McNamara         9:44.0   20:00.6   31:36.0 
     224  206  1913 Amy Meyer               - The Seton Keough       10:05.3   20:10.7   31:41.3 
     225       1273 Princess Rockefeller   10 McKinley Technology    10:28.2   20:26.8   32:27.3 
     226  207  1207 Michelle Sader          9 Maret                   9:47.1   20:13.5   32:31.7 
     227  208  1535 Maija C Kittleson       9 School Without Walls    9:28.2   19:54.8   32:39.2 
     228  209  1911 Lauren Hoban           12 The Seton Keough       10:48.3   21:19.3   33:19.3 
     229  210  1542 Natalie Herbert         9 School Without Walls    9:34.3   20:19.5   33:23.3 
     230  211  2467 Meghan Eigsti             School Without Walls    9:39.9   20:23.5   33:32.4 
     231       1533 Makayla Camberos        9 School Without Walls   10:24.5   21:11.9   33:53.9 
     232  212   476 Elizabeth Money        11 Dunbar                  9:50.7   20:59.2   34:00.5 
     233  213  2355 Rachel Bonham          10 Woodrow Wilson Senio   10:57.6   22:16.5   35:18.1 
     234  214  1837 Kayla Thomas           12 The Calverton School   11:26.2   24:21.2   38:44.0 
     235  215  1835 Audrey Poe              9 The Calverton School   11:45.3   24:27.2   38:54.7 
     236       1534 Ashley Johnson          9 School Without Walls   11:21.4   25:56.4   41:50.6 
     
	 
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   106  Georgetown Visitation Prep       (  22:45  1:53:41   0:52)
===============================================
  1     12  Jessie Foster           22:18
  2     14  Marie Therese Kane      22:23
  3     24  Elle Lynott             22:54
  4     25  Katie Daniels           22:56
  5     31  Morgan Zeiss            23:10
  6   ( 67) Meaghan Gilmartin       24:11

  2.   138  Georgetown Day                   (  22:56  1:54:39   1:18)
===============================================
  1     13  Julia Ernst             22:19
  2     16  Kate Cullen             22:33
  3     18  Naomi Miller            22:40
  4     42  Caroline Gottllieb      23:30
  5     49  Marisa Messina          23:37
  6   ( 78) Alessa Karam            24:24
  7   ( 91) Katherine Bronstein     24:35

  3.   143  Leonardtown                      (  22:55  1:54:35   2:24)
===============================================
  1      4  Rachel LaBatt           21:38
  2     15  Jaime Branaman          22:32
  3     17  Samantha Zarzaca        22:37
  4     50  Shannon Pope            23:46
  5     57  Ali Halt                24:02
  6   ( 80) Diana Aud               24:25
  7   ( 89) Michelle Wood           24:34

  4.   193  Poolesville Sr                   (  23:10  1:55:50   2:56)
===============================================
  1      1  Chelsie Pennello        21:19
  2     30  Megan Gerdes            23:09
  3     44  Meghan Harkins          23:33
  4     46  Emily Murphy            23:34
  5     72  Alison Gaynor           24:15
  6   ( 73) Denise Larson           24:16
  7   (106) Julia Cavicchi          25:07

  5.   196  Bishop Ireton                    (  23:15  1:56:15   2:38)
===============================================
  1      2  Katie Nicochea          21:20
  2     33  Natalie Irwin           23:17
  3     52  Kaitlin Luzik           23:47
  4     54  Aubrey Gartlan          23:53
  5     55  Catherine Babiec        23:58
  6   ( 59) Alex Georgi             24:03
  7   ( 93) Katarina Frustaci       24:38

  6.   203  McDonogh                         (  23:25  1:57:03   1:26)
===============================================
  1     23  Anna Reinhart           22:53
  2     27  Miranda Beale           23:07
  3     32  Maggie Gill             23:11
  4     45  Claire Sinnott          23:33
  5     76  Sophia Rosman           24:19
  6   ( 86) Rachel Perler           24:31
  7   (185) Meg Griffin             29:59

  7.   252  Herndon                          (  23:34  1:57:49   2:38)
===============================================
  1      6  Belle Burgess           21:46
  2     48  Jessica Ya              23:34
  3     56  Emily Clark             23:59
  4     63  Ashley Grupenhoff       24:06
  5     79  Anne Pursifull          24:24
  6   (101) Katie Hinders           24:54

  8.   256  Centennial                       (  23:36  1:58:00   2:35)
===============================================
  1     10  Alyssa Taylor           22:11
  2     22  Kari Dunagan            22:50
  3     60  Rachel Dvornicky        24:04
  4     66  Katelyn Seale           24:09
  5     98  Allie Schito            24:46
  6   (118) Grace Paterson          25:21
  7   (126) Jenna Harrity           25:28

  9.   257  Elizabeth Seton                  (  23:34  1:57:50   2:29)
===============================================
  1     11  Angelina Oputa          22:11
  2     29  Kennedy Holton          23:08
  3     47  Katie Lozupone          23:34
  4     74  Meg Wiehagen            24:17
  5     96  Kandice Pettaway        24:40
  6   (114) Flavia Perrotta         25:12

 10.   300  Sidwell Friends                  (  23:48  1:58:58   2:48)
===============================================
  1      5  Sydney Cogswell         21:45
  2     62  Alison Steinbach        24:05
  3     64  Quinn Weinberg          24:07
  4     82  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode    24:28
  5     87  Nora Catlin             24:33
  6   (158) Rachael Sandri          26:55

 11.   320  Sherwood                         (  23:59  1:59:53   3:34)
===============================================
  1      9  Jacqueline Weiss        22:11
  2     51  Anastatia C O'Neale     23:47
  3     58  Caroline Mc Cue         24:02
  4     65  Ariel Mahlmann          24:08
  5    137  Jessica Mc Neace        25:45
  6   (148) Sophia M Leissa         26:17

 12.   372  St John's College                (  24:13  2:01:02   2:58)
===============================================
  1     19  Mary Margaret Sheridan   22:43
  2     39  Mollie Shedlick         23:28
  3     85  Alexis Nettles          24:31
  4     95  Mary Ellen Garrett      24:39
  5    134  Sophia Baker            25:41
  6   (143) Nissa Campos            26:07


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   374  Damascus                         (  24:09  2:00:45   3:14)
===============================================
  1      8  Allison Marella         22:00
  2     68  Amy Hoffmeyer           24:13
  3     83  Kylee Patton            24:28
  4    100  Megan Adams             24:50
  5    115  Mia Delborello          25:14
  6   (140) Karly Nasaka            25:57
  7   (144) Megan Ruppel            26:08

 14.   380  Yorktown                         (  24:18  2:01:27   2:55)
===============================================
  1     20  Madeline Pages          22:44
  2     40  Catherine Freund        23:28
  3     69  Eleanor Love            24:14
  4    119  Molly Crum              25:22
  5    132  Sophia Sither           25:39
  6   (155) Amanda Gaylord          26:29

 15.   403  Walter Johnson                   (  24:25  2:02:05   2:08)
===============================================
  1     41  Irina Bukharin          23:30
  2     53  Angelina Lyubiman       23:49
  3     88  Cara Funke              24:34
  4     90  Ofir Ravin              24:34
  5    131  Elise Rudt              25:38
  6   (135) Olivia Stearn           25:42

 16.   412  Trinity School At Meadow View    (  24:29  2:02:24   3:00)
===============================================
  1     21  Mary Piescik            22:50
  2     61  Molly Earner            24:05
  3     84  Kristi Niklason         24:29
  4    108  Erica Wood              25:10
  5    138  Mollie Clement          25:50

 17.   441  Potomac School                   (  24:39  2:03:13   2:52)
===============================================
  1     35  Caroline Spartin        23:24
  2     70  Julia Keller            24:14
  3     92  Tory Yeonas             24:37
  4     97  Gingy Dixon             24:42
  5    147  Kate Obrien             26:16

 18.   443  Richard Montgomery               (  24:28  2:02:20   4:37)
===============================================
  1      7  Grace Hanger            21:50
  2     28  Elka Lee-Shapiro        23:07
  3    127  Laura Kohler            25:28
  4    128  Daniela Quiros          25:28
  5    153  Simona Santi            26:27
  6   (156) Genesis Porquin         26:49

 19.   472  Thomas A Edison                  (  24:41  2:03:21   5:55)
===============================================
  1      3  Tara Tinsley            21:23
  2     81  Nicole Lyon             24:25
  3     94  Shannon Arnez           24:38
  4    130  Caroline Hayden         25:37
  5    164  Madeleine Boel          27:18
  6   (170) Sopphire Lawrence       28:01
  7   (183) Maedot Akalewold        29:19

 20.   488  Academy Of The Holy Cross        (  24:55  2:04:33   2:59)
===============================================
  1     36  Katie Toner             23:25
  2     43  Kiernan Keller          23:32
  3    124  Emily Muldoon           25:28
  4    136  Molly Sullivan          25:44
  5    149  Lauren Jackson          26:24
  6   (162) Kate Bende              27:13

 21.   509  Frederick                        (  25:00  2:04:57   3:20)
===============================================
  1     26  Laura Nieman            23:05
  2    103  Leslie Lim              24:58
  3    113  Greta Dylus             25:12
  4    117  Victoria Elliott        25:17
  5    150  Jenna Laplaca           26:25
  6   (152) Jhaida Tallington       26:26
  7   (154) Sydney Walker           26:27

 22.   523  The Seton Keough                 (  26:37  2:13:02   7:54)
===============================================
  1     37  Sarah Balles            23:26
  2     38  Victoria Sanchez        23:27
  3     71  Caroline Stasiowski     24:15
  4    187  Julie Ponton            30:34
  5    190  Haley Riebling          31:20
  6   (193) Amy Meyer               31:42
  7   (196) Lauren Hoban            33:20

 23.   546  Covenant Life                    (  25:08  2:05:40   0:17)
===============================================
  1    102  Tasia Harmon            24:57
  2    107  Amy Barnett             25:07
  3    110  Noelle Royer            25:11
  4    111  Abby Wikner             25:11
  5    116  Elisabeth Smisson       25:14
  6   (133) Alise Montgomery        25:40
  7   (166) Jenna Fourney           27:26

 24.   624  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart  (  25:48  2:08:56   3:18)
===============================================
  1     99  Chloe Nickens           24:49
  2    109  Anastasia Pressel       25:10
  3    122  Katherine Kelly         25:25
  4    123  Margaret Jones          25:25
  5    171  Gaby Keane              28:07
  6   (175) Meghan Pfeifer          28:17


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                          UNSEEDED VARSITY GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   649  St. Mary's Ryken                 (  26:18  2:11:28   4:37)
===============================================
  1     34  Jackie Clark            23:20
  2    121  Laura Pagliarulo        25:24
  3    159  Catherine Raley         27:01
  4    167  Sarah Gardiner          27:46
  5    168  Jessica Gardiner        27:57
  6   (172) Jenna Murphy            28:09
  7   (186) Rachel Murphy           30:06

 26.   660  Dunbar                           (  26:04  2:10:17   4:10)
===============================================
  1     75  Daiyonna Durham         24:19
  2    120  Nalo Fauntroy           25:22
  3    141  Kelahni Hargroves       25:57
  4    146  Barbaretta Short        26:10
  5    178  Adel Allen              28:29
  6   (199) Elizabeth Money         34:01

 27.   696  Woodrow Wilson Senior            (  27:47  2:18:54  10:56)
===============================================
  1     77  Cristina Glasener       24:23
  2    105  Margaret Kellog         25:06
  3    145  Jacinda Miller          26:08
  4    169  Charlotte Hovland       27:58
  5    200  Rachel Bonham           35:19

 28.   747  St. Andrew's Episcopal           (  26:45  2:13:44   2:54)
===============================================
  1    125  Randi Kotner            25:28
  2    129  Carly Thayer            25:35
  3    142  Hannah Hastings         26:05
  4    174  Rebekah Daniels         28:14
  5    177  Catherine Ahmad         28:22
  6   (182) Olivia Crist            29:10
  7   (188) Quinn Albo              30:47

 29.   777  Bishop McNamara                  (  27:36  2:18:00   6:34)
===============================================
  1    104  Danielle Wheatley       25:02
  2    157  Cierra Ore              26:54
  3    161  Morgan Phillips         27:13
  4    163  Christina Solomon       27:15
  5    192  Brielyn Rogers          31:36

 30.   792  Madeira                          (  27:23  2:16:52   3:31)
===============================================
  1    112  Rachel Tate             25:12
  2    151  Kaitlyn Richards        26:25
  3    173  Gabrielle Dreux         28:12
  4    176  Crystal Wright          28:20
  5    180  Sonju Kim               28:43

 31.   847  Maret                            (  28:47  2:23:53   6:41)
===============================================
  1    139  Alex Adams              25:51
  2    160  Rachel Waldman          27:07
  3    165  Temitayo Wolff          27:25
  4    189  Sasha Zients            30:58
  5    194  Michelle Sader          32:32

 32.   930  School Without Walls             (  30:16  2:31:20   4:06)
===============================================
  1    179  Mariama Seitu-Taifar    28:34
  2    181  Anna Tsai               29:04
  3    184  Kyra Braxton            29:36
  4    191  Gabrielle Spencer       31:26
  5    195  Maija C Kittleson       32:40
  6   (197) Natalie Herbert         33:24
  7   (198) Meghan Eigsti           33:33


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1    1  1985 Patrick Munro           9 Thomas S Wootton        5:55.1   11:58.9   18:54.0 
       2    2  2179 Alex Roederer           9 Walt Whitman            6:01.4   12:00.3   18:58.9 
       3    3  2224 Itai Bezherano          9 Walter Johnson          5:53.5   11:58.1   19:12.2 
       4    4  1075 Steven Henkel           9 Leonardtown             6:09.5   12:14.1   19:21.3 
       5    5  1935 Brandon Rockers         9 Thomas A Edison         6:10.7   12:22.0   19:27.3 
       6    6    27 Aviad Gebrehiwot        9 Annandale               5:54.1   11:58.5   19:28.4 
       7    7  1371 John Deker              9 Potomac Falls           6:06.7   12:18.4   19:35.1 
       8       1185 Tre Harris              9 Manchester              6:14.4   12:25.9   19:35.8 
       9    8   386 Chris Jeletic           9 DeMatha Catholic        6:01.4   12:17.4   19:39.4 
      10    9  1372 Chris Galloway          9 Potomac Falls           6:10.9   12:24.6   19:40.1 
      11   10  1986 Nathan Nadal            9 Thomas S Wootton        6:15.6   12:28.8   19:40.5 
      12   11    29 Nathan Hogye            9 Annandale               6:05.1   12:24.1   19:43.8 
      13   12  1466 Matt Agboola            9 Richard Montgomery      6:20.0   12:35.3   19:44.1 
      14   13  1467 Clayton Cole            9 Richard Montgomery      6:20.4   12:37.8   19:44.2 
      15   14   446 Carvalho Adolfo         9 Dulaney                 6:07.2   12:32.6   19:49.3 
      16   15   727 Junda Yu                9 Georgetown Prep         5:55.0   12:18.8   19:52.2 
      17   16   700 Aidan Pillard           9 Georgetown Day          5:53.6   11:46.5   19:52.6 
      18   17  1067 Taylor Osvatics         9 Leonardtown             6:23.4   12:52.5   19:56.8 
      19   18    65 Brendan Cannon          9 Archbishop Spalding     6:13.7   12:44.8   19:57.0 
      20   19  1373 Derek Hetrick           9 Potomac Falls           6:08.2   12:25.1   19:58.1 
      21   20  1470 Emmanuel Porquin        9 Richard Montgomery      6:20.7   12:38.8   19:59.7 
      22   21    25 Philip Blystone         9 Annandale               6:13.0   12:33.0   20:01.9 
      23   22  2225 Thomas Calbos           9 Walter Johnson          6:13.5   12:26.9   20:02.6 
      24   23   699 Liam Monheim            9 Georgetown Day          6:25.7   12:48.8   20:03.8 
      25   24  2232 Peter Stubin            9 Walter Johnson          6:21.6   12:45.2   20:05.5 
      26   25   900 Russell Carter          9 Hereford                6:10.8   12:38.3   20:07.3 
      27       1184 Cody Duff               9 Manchester              6:32.4   12:50.1   20:08.2 
      28        266 Jordan Blankenship      9 Calvert                 6:18.0   12:43.1   20:08.8 
      29   26   382 Will Abernethy          9 DeMatha Catholic        6:24.7   12:47.7   20:09.5 
      30   27   385 Joe Graham              9 DeMatha Catholic        6:41.8   13:02.0   20:10.5 
      31   28   698 Solomon Miller          9 Georgetown Day          6:29.0   12:54.9   20:12.4 
      32       1187 Ryan Wolfe              9 Manchester              6:18.2   12:41.6   20:14.4 
      33   29  1586 Owen Miller             9 Sherwood                6:22.4   12:45.2   20:17.1 
      34   30  2231 Paul Stubin             9 Walter Johnson          6:33.5   12:55.9   20:18.4 
      35   31  1990 Robby Severynse         9 Thomas S Wootton        6:48.0   13:11.6   20:21.6 
      36   32    66 Zach Gruzinski          9 Archbishop Spalding     6:42.1   13:05.8   20:24.1 
      37   33   695 Zeke Cohen              9 Georgetown Day          6:28.1   12:55.5   20:24.3 
      38   34  1989 Sergio Salcido          9 Thomas S Wootton        6:27.8   13:02.2   20:26.5 
      39       1006 Adam Bognanni           9 John Carroll            6:26.0   12:57.3   20:27.2 
      40   35  2102 Zach Kilby              9 W T Woodson             6:53.0   13:11.3   20:30.1 
      41   36  2228 Sam Hayden              9 Walter Johnson          6:33.9   13:02.4   20:31.8 
      42   37  2336 Jacob Smith             9 Winston Churchill       6:25.0   13:01.5   20:32.3 
      43   38  1642 Nikolai Medish          9 St Albans For Boys      6:53.8   13:19.4   20:33.4 
      44   39  1135 Logan Gibbs             9 Loyola Blakefield       6:52.9   13:17.8   20:35.1 
      45   40  1378 Jason Tsoi              9 Potomac Falls           6:54.2   13:16.6   20:36.8 
      46   41   954 Ryan Wait               9 Herndon                 6:43.0   13:02.9   20:37.9 
      47   42  2334 Jacob Hyman             9 Winston Churchill       6:39.8   13:10.2   20:41.4 
      48   43  2415 Michael Francesconi     9 Yorktown                6:36.9   13:11.2   20:43.1 
      49   44  2227 Christopher Funke       9 Walter Johnson          6:28.3   13:04.5   20:44.8 
      50   45  1933 Stefan Moorhouse        9 Thomas A Edison         6:54.7   13:17.6   20:45.9 







                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   46  1028 Nick Jundanian          9 Landon                  6:40.1   13:03.4   20:47.8 
      52   47   309 Andrew Conca-Cheng      9 Centennial              6:40.3   13:15.2   20:50.7 
      53   48  1987 Johan Raphael           9 Thomas S Wootton        6:51.6   13:18.8   20:50.9 
      54   49   718 Philip Caraci           9 Georgetown Prep         6:42.3   13:15.9   20:55.0 
      55   50  2172 Roger Champagne         9 Walt Whitman            6:46.3   13:13.0   20:58.8 
      56   51  1584 Robert Hanlon           9 Sherwood                6:45.5   13:18.6   20:59.8 
      57   52  1136 Ben Hosford             9 Loyola Blakefield       6:55.0   13:23.7   21:00.0 
      58   53  1637 Evan Drake              9 St Albans For Boys      6:38.3   13:14.8   21:05.8 
      59   54  1738 Josh Movius             9 St Stephens and St A    6:39.7   13:09.8   21:07.5 
      60   55  1588 Adam Weiss              9 Sherwood                6:53.7   13:34.6   21:13.7 
      61   56  1992 Keifeng Wang            9 Thomas S Wootton        6:41.2   13:33.0   21:15.4 
      62   57  2332 Grant Haskins           9 Winston Churchill       6:42.2   13:40.4   21:15.6 
      63        351 Jonathan Smisson        9 Covenant Life           6:44.4   13:20.6   21:17.6 
      64   58    68 Brian Morrison          9 Archbishop Spalding     6:44.5   13:24.8   21:20.6 
      65   59  1936 Hunter Vaught           9 Thomas A Edison         7:04.8   13:46.7   21:20.6 
      66   60   796 Collin Dizon            9 Glenelg Country         6:41.0   13:28.0   21:21.3 
      67   61   901 Adam Der                9 Hereford                6:56.6   13:35.5   21:23.7 
      68   62  1582 Andrew Frumkin          9 Sherwood                7:03.9   13:50.5   21:24.5 
      69        497 Cole Miller             9 Edmund Burke            6:51.4   13:35.4   21:25.7 
      70   63  1988 Jason Recht             9 Thomas S Wootton        7:00.9   13:49.7   21:27.3 
      71       1991 Matthew Waddler         9 Thomas S Wootton        6:59.3   13:50.5   21:27.6 
      72   64   449 Rex Ledesma             9 Dulaney                 6:51.0   13:37.3   21:28.2 
      73   65    24 Yonatan Ayele           9 Annandale               6:52.6   13:32.2   21:32.6 
      74   66  2176 Harrison Guh            9 Walt Whitman            6:50.1   13:36.3   21:33.0 
      75   67  1379 Keegan Wieland          9 Potomac Falls           6:54.6   13:38.8   21:33.0 
      76   68  2229 Eli Kane                9 Walter Johnson          6:44.1   13:41.6   21:34.2 
      77   69  2173 Rio Chiba               9 Walt Whitman            7:28.8   13:56.4   21:39.0 
      78   70   445 Andrew Abell            9 Dulaney                 6:53.9   13:42.9   21:41.3 
      79   71  2410 Reagan Brown            9 Yorktown                6:55.9   13:49.6   21:45.1 
      80   72   308 Connor Clemens          9 Centennial              6:53.3   13:47.2   21:46.7 
      81        183 Chris Reed              - Bishop O'Connell        6:57.3   13:44.4   21:47.2 
      82   73  2413 Jacob Dormuth           9 Yorktown                6:52.5   13:48.9   21:48.4 
      83   74  1317 Richard Kim             9 Poolesville Sr          6:53.8   13:47.5   21:49.1 
      84   75  2333 Kyle Hwang              9 Winston Churchill       7:02.5   14:01.1   21:51.1 
      85   76   450 Gabriel Lee             9 Dulaney                 7:01.0   13:54.7   21:52.7 
      86   77   798 Patrick Grady           9 Glenelg Country         6:58.8   13:46.1   21:55.0 
      87   78  2178 Andrew Meadows          9 Walt Whitman            6:56.6   13:57.4   21:56.4 
      88   79  1030 Trevor Maco             9 Landon                  6:52.9   13:42.6   21:58.1 
      89   80  1641 Ethan McGinnis          9 St Albans For Boys      7:11.4   14:08.2   21:59.8 
      90   81  2171 Nicolas Anderson        9 Walt Whitman            6:45.9   13:53.0   22:01.3 
      91   82  2174 Alex Forde              9 Walt Whitman            7:15.5   14:12.4   22:02.0 
      92       2175 Max Goldberg            9 Walt Whitman            7:14.9   14:09.4   22:03.0 
      93   83  1636 Lee Detmer              9 St Albans For Boys      7:11.6   14:07.5   22:04.1 
      94   84    69 Ronan Oshea             9 Archbishop Spalding     6:57.5   13:58.7   22:05.5 
      95   85  2329 Ofer Cohen              9 Winston Churchill       7:02.7   14:01.3   22:06.7 
      96   86    70 Grant Rebstock          9 Archbishop Spalding     6:57.5   13:58.8   22:08.1 
      97   87   719 Archer Chapin           9 Georgetown Prep         7:12.2   14:11.7   22:09.5 
      98   88  1139 Elijah Wright           9 Loyola Blakefield       7:15.8   14:14.0   22:10.5 
      99   89  2328 Ry Arnold               9 Winston Churchill       7:06.5   14:05.8   22:10.7 
     100        142 Thomas McGinley         9 Bishop McNamara         6:56.3   13:53.8   22:10.8 







                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101       1418 Tucker Gibson           9 Potomac School          7:00.7   14:09.4   22:11.3 
     102   90  1644 Alec Ward               9 St Albans For Boys      7:08.0   14:11.0   22:11.8 
     103   91   448 Jay Hammer              9 Dulaney                 6:58.7   13:58.1   22:12.3 
     104   92   447 Phillip Clark           9 Dulaney                 6:57.2   13:50.3   22:12.4 
     105   93  2337 Justin Yi               9 Winston Churchill       6:56.0   13:55.8   22:13.2 
     106       1993 Kevin Yoo               9 Thomas S Wootton        7:18.9   14:21.6   22:13.6 
     107   94  1069 Anthony Romeo           9 Leonardtown             7:11.8   14:15.6   22:15.3 
     108   95  1140 Joe Ziegler             9 Loyola Blakefield       7:27.3   14:22.6   22:22.2 
     109   96  1071 Samuel Sweet            9 Leonardtown             7:10.1   14:16.2   22:24.7 
     110       1420 Stuart Read             9 Potomac School          7:00.3   14:09.3   22:25.6 
     111       1699 Connor Collins          9 St John's College       7:20.2   14:28.5   22:26.3 
     112   97  1643 Sebastian Viscuso       9 St Albans For Boys      7:18.5   14:20.9   22:27.1 
     113        106 Connor Burke            9 Bishop Ireton           7:09.9   14:09.7   22:30.2 
     114   98  1473 James Yao               9 Richard Montgomery      7:06.3   14:20.5   22:35.7 
     115   99  1583 Ethan Glaudemans        9 Sherwood                6:53.9   14:11.9   22:40.7 
     116       2233 Jonathan Zisk           9 Walter Johnson          6:31.5   14:23.3   22:41.5 
     117  100   651 Sean Hoffman            9 George C Marshall       7:07.4   14:28.8   22:42.3 
     118  101  1859 Jack Lustig             9 The Field School        7:13.3   14:23.9   22:42.4 
     119  102   383 Devin Culler            9 DeMatha Catholic        7:27.8   14:22.2   22:43.6 
     120  103   311 Corey Grable            9 Centennial              7:07.7   14:32.1   22:44.3 
     121  104  1639 Philip Hedden           9 St Albans For Boys      7:00.6   14:11.9   22:45.5 
     122  105   314 Jack Pryzbyla           9 Centennial              7:10.6   14:17.0   22:45.8 
     123  106   955 Nathan Woycke           9 Herndon                 7:22.1   14:29.8   22:46.0 
     124       2226 Keith Cotter            9 Walter Johnson          7:17.1   14:27.2   22:46.8 
     125  107   693 Liam Albrittain         9 Georgetown Day          7:09.4   14:21.2   22:47.8 
     126  108    26 Carter Britton          9 Annandale               7:03.2   14:27.2   22:50.2 
     127  109  1858 Matt Lavine             9 The Field School        6:57.2   14:13.5   22:51.4 
     128  110   696 Gorka Fraeters          9 Georgetown Day          7:22.5   14:32.9   22:52.2 
     129  111  1375 Ray Massey              9 Potomac Falls           7:29.8   14:31.9   22:52.3 
     130  112  1600 Ryan Kendall            9 Sherwood                7:29.1   14:36.0   22:52.7 
     131  113  1072 Joshua Viar             9 Leonardtown             7:25.7   14:33.2   22:53.6 
     132       1635 Jonathan Cathapermal    9 St Albans For Boys      7:34.9   14:36.6   22:54.2 
     133  114  1928 Daniel Caplen           9 Thomas A Edison         8:08.5   15:14.7   22:56.2 
     134       1543 Huff Michael            9 School Without Walls    6:55.8   14:18.4   22:58.2 
     135  115   799 Chris Jacobs            9 Glenelg Country         7:20.3   14:34.2   22:58.7 
     136  116   956 Josh Ya                 9 Herndon                 7:13.8   14:27.9   22:59.9 
     137  117   951 Jack Morris             9 Herndon                 7:11.2   14:27.4   23:03.0 
     138  118  1068 Chase Pachner           9 Leonardtown             7:22.9   14:35.7   23:03.2 
     139  119  2104 Carson Shade            9 W T Woodson             7:28.9   14:42.4   23:04.5 
     140  120  1860 Jack Tobe               9 The Field School        6:57.2   14:10.6   23:05.3 
     141  121  1066 Nate Mason              9 Leonardtown             7:41.5   14:59.1   23:06.0 
     142  122  1377 Anthony Rodriguez-Boni  9 Potomac Falls           7:32.1   14:46.0   23:06.6 
     143  123  1026 Deacon Brew             9 Landon                  7:19.1   14:32.9   23:10.6 
     144       1370 Jordan Brown            9 Potomac Falls           7:26.6   14:49.5   23:11.0 
     145  124  1471 Eric Rosenthal          9 Richard Montgomery      7:19.9   14:41.1   23:11.3 
     146  125   224 Caden Ulanet            9 Bullis                  7:05.7   14:31.1   23:14.1 
     147       1376 Geovanni Rodriguez      9 Potomac Falls           7:37.7   14:49.2   23:15.5 
     148  126  1735 Robert Fritsche         9 St Stephens and St A    7:23.8   14:45.1   23:17.8 
     149  127  2096 Basel Alchaar           - W T Woodson             7:30.8   14:43.6   23:19.4 
     150  128  1022 Charles General         - KIPP DC: College Pre    6:44.8   13:44.0   23:20.1 







                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  129  2100 Thomas Holtslander      9 W T Woodson             7:30.3   14:51.2   23:21.9 
     152  130  2419 Andrew Walker           9 Yorktown                7:18.4   14:44.7   23:23.4 
     153  131  2416 Brandon Peck            9 Yorktown                         14:52.3   23:30.9 
     154  132   906 Connor Schattall        9 Hereford                7:38.7   14:59.9   23:32.8 
     155  133  1469 Andrew Mitchell         9 Richard Montgomery      7:21.5   14:48.9   23:34.0 
     156  134  1929 Ryan Charlton           9 Thomas A Edison         7:36.3   15:02.5   23:34.0 
     157       1984 Eric Frye               9 Thomas S Wootton        7:19.5   14:25.4   23:36.2 
     158  135    28 Jarod Golub             9 Annandale               7:20.5   14:58.8   23:36.6 
     159       1615 Drew Hodges             9 Sidwell Friends         7:38.5   14:58.2   23:39.5 
     160  136   316 Andrew Zhou             9 Centennial              7:13.2   14:39.9   23:42.5 
     161  137   310 Dylan Dickerson-Evans   9 Centennial              7:35.9   15:04.5   23:43.9 
     162       1645 Seth Harrison           9 St Albans For Boys      8:06.8   15:20.5   23:44.7 
     163  138   312 Ankur Holz              9 Centennial              7:31.3   15:04.0   23:44.9 
     164       1617 Benjamin Ogden-Lord     9 Sidwell Friends         7:38.7   15:01.1   23:47.7 
     165        577 Tony Le                 9 Falls Church            7:28.1   14:57.1   23:49.7 
     166        307 Nick Benavides          9 Centennial              7:35.5   15:05.2   23:51.8 
     167  139   451 Pierce Robson           9 Dulaney                 6:35.1   13:41.2   23:52.6 
     168       1070 Brandon Schultz         9 Leonardtown             7:39.5   15:01.5   23:55.9 
     169        580 Joseph Vu               9 Falls Church            7:28.5   14:57.9   23:58.3 
     170        349 David Keeler            9 Covenant Life           7:53.3   15:36.2   23:59.3 
     171        182 Dallan Bean             9 Bishop O'Connell        7:24.9   15:05.2   24:02.0 
     172  140  2465 Vinod Siberry           9 Sherwood                7:43.9   15:14.1   24:03.2 
     173  141  2411 Orlando Cabrera         9 Yorktown                7:41.0   15:08.6   24:03.3 
     174  142   800 Elliot Warrington       9 Glenelg Country         7:37.1   15:19.1   24:06.0 
     175  143  1733 Stephon Burton          9 St Stephens and St A    7:24.0   14:42.7   24:11.4 
     176  144   949 Joseph Jasper           - Herndon                 7:41.1   15:18.6   24:11.8 
     177       2041 Robert Smatlak          9 Tuscarora               7:47.9   15:31.3   24:11.9 
     178  145  1881 Samuel Sechler          9 The Heights             7:48.9   15:37.7   24:20.2 
     179  146  1216 Hugo Hentoff            9 Maret                   8:02.9   15:40.2   24:23.8 
     180        857 Aidan Mucci             9 Hammond                 8:07.5   15:54.6   24:24.8 
     181       1616 Peter Hutt-Sierra       9 Sidwell Friends         7:55.5   15:29.7   24:25.6 
     182       1585 Nikolas Krieger         9 Sherwood                7:56.7   15:29.7   24:27.2 
     183  147    30 Todd Le                 9 Annandale               7:24.7   15:23.8   24:27.7 
     184  148  2412 Jonah Davis-Hoff        9 Yorktown                7:35.9   15:31.0   24:29.7 
     185  149   795 Gabe Costa              9 Glenelg Country         7:31.3   15:21.7   24:32.1 
     186  150   948 Sergio Ibarra           9 Herndon                 7:44.8   15:15.7   24:33.0 
     187  151  1032 Matthew Wellington      9 Landon                  8:01.7   15:47.3   24:34.2 
     188       1640 Will Kelley             9 St Albans For Boys      7:50.0   15:38.8   24:35.3 
     189  152   650 Evan Fan                9 George C Marshall       7:19.0   15:46.3   24:35.8 
     190  153   905 Zach Lang               9 Hereford                7:44.0   15:19.4   24:36.8 
     191  154  2103 Justin Park             9 W T Woodson             7:50.4   15:34.1   24:39.3 
     192        578 Neville Mendoca         9 Falls Church            8:09.5   16:07.7   24:39.6 
     193  155  1029 Sam Krauland            9 Landon                  8:05.2   15:47.6   24:43.0 
     194  156  1514 Sammy Zabronsky         9 Sandy Spring Friends    8:14.9   16:09.2   24:43.5 
     195  157  1883 Joseph Weber            9 The Heights             8:03.6   15:57.2   24:45.4 
     196  158   794 Adam Bothwell           9 Glenelg Country         8:09.4   16:06.3   24:47.3 
     197  159  1884 Jack Whelan             9 The Heights             7:51.0   15:42.5   24:48.4 
     198  160  1857 Max Guerra              9 The Field School        7:47.6   15:33.4   24:50.2 
     199       1374 William Kilpatrick      9 Potomac Falls           7:55.2   15:47.4   24:58.2 
     200  161   694 Mac Andrews             9 Georgetown Day          7:54.4   15:53.8   25:02.0 







                                                                         Page 5
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     201  162   384 Austin Gladden          9 DeMatha Catholic        8:07.1   15:53.9   25:02.4 
     202  163   222 Teddy Sullivan          9 Bullis                  7:48.9   15:44.4   25:02.5 
     203       2040 Shawn Behal             9 Tuscarora               7:57.3   15:43.0   25:04.4 
     204       1073 Collin Wenger           9 Leonardtown             7:29.3   15:21.8   25:04.9 
     205  164  1474 Matthew Zipf            9 Richard Montgomery      7:58.8   15:53.5   25:05.5 
     206       1812 Bruce Gao              10 St. Mary's Ryken                           25:08.2 
     207  165  1316 Matthew Hepburn         9 Poolesville Sr          8:00.2   16:00.4   25:08.3 
     208  166  1320 Richard VanNevel        9 Poolesville Sr          8:00.8   16:02.6   25:09.0 
     209       1468 Sean Marlin             9 Richard Montgomery      7:58.7   15:52.7   25:12.4 
     210       2414 Kevin Finn              9 Yorktown                7:35.9   15:32.2   25:15.4 
     211        108 Luke Reddick            9 Bishop Ireton           8:05.2   15:55.7   25:20.8 
     212        315 Sammy Routt             9 Centennial              7:52.6   16:00.4   25:21.2 
     213  167  1319 Jacob Migdall           9 Poolesville Sr          8:18.6   16:15.1   25:24.7 
     214  168  1213 John Evans              9 Maret                   8:11.0   16:13.1   25:32.5 
     215        350 Stephen Payne           9 Covenant Life           8:08.0   16:15.3   25:33.2 
     216  169  1512 Yuxaing Luo             9 Sandy Spring Friends    7:56.9   16:12.2   25:40.9 
     217  170  1133 Justin Ferrans          9 Loyola Blakefield       7:59.1   15:38.7   25:48.0 
     218       2418 Kiernan Stroup          9 Yorktown                8:29.0   16:30.6   25:48.0 
     219  171   797 Ranjit Gill             9 Glenelg Country         8:16.4   16:35.2   25:52.5 
     220  172  1739 Carlo Tampubolon        9 St Stephens and St A    8:08.9   16:41.2   25:56.1 
     221        697 Graeme Hall             9 Georgetown Day          8:19.7   16:28.5   25:57.3 
     222  173  1878 Norman Chan             9 The Heights             8:14.5   16:33.6   25:58.0 
     223  174   903 Adam Goad               9 Hereford                8:22.0   16:34.0   26:05.7 
     224       1803 Nathan Fechtig          9 St. Mary's Ryken        8:08.4   16:15.6   26:06.4 
     225       2042 Eduardo Valentin-Moral  9 Tuscarora               8:02.3   16:23.8   26:09.8 
     226  175   733 Alex Chmielinksi        9 Georgetown Prep         8:29.3   16:45.0   26:12.5 
     227       1700 Colin Grosh             9 St John's College       8:32.4   16:55.5   26:14.1 
     228       1698 Marco Carlucci          9 St John's College       8:33.4   17:01.1   26:18.4 
     229       2437 Andre Glossson          9 Friendship Collegiat    8:08.0   16:45.8   26:28.9 
     230  176  1023 Corey Hart              - KIPP DC: College Pre    8:25.4   16:39.4   26:32.7 
     231  177  1215 Liam Goldsten           9 Maret                   8:59.3   17:32.6   26:33.1 
     232  178  1736 Daniel Marshall         9 St Stephens and St A    8:32.1   16:55.9   26:35.4 
     233  179   904 Matt Kingeter           9 Hereford                8:33.3   16:53.4   26:36.7 
     234  180   952 James Tourtelotte       9 Herndon                 8:15.3   16:35.4   26:37.4 
     235  181  1880 Kevin McCormack         9 The Heights             8:29.2   17:07.4   26:37.5 
     236  182   902 Nick Dillar             9 Hereford                8:33.8   16:52.8   26:37.6 
     237  183   653 Yousuf Wakilpoor        9 George C Marshall       8:30.8   17:09.9   26:40.9 
     238  184   726 Toni Tabernacki         9 Georgetown Prep         8:13.1   16:47.3   26:42.5 
     239  185  1024 Jamari Jackson          9 KIPP DC: College Pre    8:25.3   16:39.2   26:45.3 
     240  186  1214 Alex Franzen            9 Maret                   8:59.3   17:32.5   26:49.4 
     241  187   720 Sam Dennis              9 Georgetown Prep         8:16.0   16:42.8   26:50.3 
     242  188   722 Owen Flanagan           9 Georgetown Prep         8:16.8   16:47.9   26:53.5 
     243  189  1879 Brian Clancy            9 The Heights             8:30.0   17:04.4   27:09.2 
     244        724 Dylan Leonard           9 Georgetown Prep         7:48.7   16:44.2   27:18.1 
     245        195 Michael Graf           11 Bishop O'Connell        7:38.1   16:36.0   27:20.0 
     246  190   219 Nick Lowenthal          9 Bullis                  9:01.9   17:51.3   27:21.4 
     247        723 Pat Giffin              9 Georgetown Prep         8:19.5   16:47.8   27:22.9 
     248       1801 Greg Beck               9 St. Mary's Ryken        8:23.0   17:12.9   27:23.4 
     249  191  1856 Jed Greenberg           9 The Field School        8:07.8   16:54.2   27:26.1 
     250  192  1740 Rice Tyler              9 St Stephens and St A    8:40.4   17:17.3   27:30.9 







                                                                         Page 6
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     251  193   216 Stephen Clement         9 Bullis                  8:38.0   17:13.9   27:31.3 
     252        499 Chris Nakamura          9 Edmund Burke            8:50.0   17:30.6   27:35.9 
     253        107 John Holbrook           9 Bishop Ireton           8:27.5   17:15.1   27:50.4 
     254  194  1027 Stone Dreyer            9 Landon                  7:12.2   16:07.6   27:54.8 
     255  195  1212 Matthew Dittersdorf     9 Maret                   8:48.1   17:36.1   28:24.0 
     256  196   652 Thomas Patterson        9 George C Marshall       8:57.5   17:46.3   28:35.0 
     257  197  1855 Josh DeBose             9 The Field School        8:55.6   17:44.5   29:09.2 
     258  198   221 Connor Schultz          9 Bullis                  9:01.8             29:10.0 
     259        143 Calvaughn Warren        9 Bishop McNamara         9:13.2             29:30.9 
     260  199  1217 Yong-Hyun Kim           9 Maret                   9:30.5             29:31.3 
     261        105 Owen Beals              9 Bishop Ireton           8:52.5             29:36.4 
     262        721 Nicholas Finch          9 Georgetown Prep         8:51.3             29:54.8 
     263        498 Dylan Moglen            9 Edmund Burke            8:49.1   17:29.5   29:57.3 
     264  200  1510 Michael Jossell         9 Sandy Spring Friends    9:16.2             30:09.7 
     265  201   655 Daniel Yaqub            9 George C Marshall       8:34.8   17:50.8   30:20.3 
     266  202   223 Jordan Torres           9 Bullis                  9:45.0             30:21.4 
     267  203  1318 Eric Lee                9 Poolesville Sr          9:38.0             30:37.5 
     268  204   218 Kyle Hahn               9 Bullis                  8:09.2   16:56.9   31:40.7 
     269        220 Arman Salmasi           9 Bullis                 10:13.5             32:50.0 
     270        496 Sam Li                  9 Edmund Burke           10:31.5             33:03.7 
     271        856 Brian Hairell           9 Hammond                 9:44.3             33:12.6 
     272       1804 Christian Montesdeoca   9 St. Mary's Ryken       10:01.0             33:14.6 
     273  205  1025 Denzel Moigula          9 KIPP DC: College Pre   10:22.8             34:16.5 
     274  206    64 Ryan Burns              9 Archbishop Spalding    10:34.5             34:30.5 
     275        348 Stephen Hill            9 Covenant Life          10:25.7             35:08.6 
     276  207  1018 Demarquese Barnes       9 KIPP DC: College Pre   10:32.0             36:18.6 
     277  208  1511 Emil Kunkin             9 Sandy Spring Friends                       37:01.3 
     278        958 Bradley Heuer          11 Herndon                          10:36.5           
     279        959 Troy Hunsaker          12 Herndon                          10:36.8           
     280       1707 Chris Roman            12 St John's College                10:37.1           
     281       2180 Evan Woods              9 Walt Whitman                     11:41.8           
     282       2177 Matt Litman             9 Walt Whitman            6:58.5   14:08.3           
     283  209  1513 Christian O'Brien       9 Sandy Spring Friends    8:14.9   16:33.6           
     284       1618 Gabe Brown             12 Sidwell Friends         5:54.1                     

	 
	                     38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   115  Walter Johnson                   (  20:03  1:40:13   1:19)
===============================================
  1      3  Itai Bezherano          19:13
  2     22  Thomas Calbos           20:03
  3     24  Peter Stubin            20:06
  4     30  Paul Stubin             20:19
  5     36  Sam Hayden              20:32
  6   ( 44) Christopher Funke       20:45
  7   ( 68) Eli Kane                21:35

  2.   124  Thomas S Wootton                 (  20:03  1:40:15   1:57)
===============================================
  1      1  Patrick Munro           18:54
  2     10  Nathan Nadal            19:41
  3     31  Robby Severynse         20:22
  4     34  Sergio Salcido          20:27
  5     48  Johan Raphael           20:51
  6   ( 56) Keifeng Wang            21:16
  7   ( 63) Jason Recht             21:28

  3.   142  Potomac Falls                    (  20:18  1:41:26   1:57)
===============================================
  1      7  John Deker              19:36
  2      9  Chris Galloway          19:41
  3     19  Derek Hetrick           19:59
  4     40  Jason Tsoi              20:37
  5     67  Keegan Wieland          21:33
  6   (111) Ray Massey              22:53
  7   (122) Anthony Rodriguez-Bonilla   23:07

  4.   207  Georgetown Day                   (  20:41  1:43:23   2:55)
===============================================
  1     16  Aidan Pillard           19:53
  2     23  Liam Monheim            20:04
  3     28  Solomon Miller          20:13
  4     33  Zeke Cohen              20:25
  5    107  Liam Albrittain         22:48
  6   (110) Gorka Fraeters          22:53
  7   (160) Mac Andrews             25:02

  5.   211  Annandale                        (  20:44  1:43:39   3:22)
===============================================
  1      6  Aviad Gebrehiwot        19:29
  2     11  Nathan Hogye            19:44
  3     21  Philip Blystone         20:02
  4     65  Yonatan Ayele           21:33
  5    108  Carter Britton          22:51
  6   (135) Jarod Golub             23:37
  7   (147) Todd Le                 24:28


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   265  Walt Whitman                     (  21:02  1:45:07   2:58)
===============================================
  1      2  Alex Roederer           18:59
  2     50  Roger Champagne         20:59
  3     66  Harrison Guh            21:33
  4     69  Rio Chiba               21:39
  5     78  Andrew Meadows          21:57
  6   ( 81) Nicolas Anderson        22:02
  7   ( 82) Alex Forde              22:02

  7.   267  Richard Montgomery               (  21:04  1:45:18   3:27)
===============================================
  1     12  Matt Agboola            19:45
  2     13  Clayton Cole            19:45
  3     20  Emmanuel Porquin        20:00
  4     98  James Yao               22:36
  5    124  Eric Rosenthal          23:12
  6   (133) Andrew Mitchell         23:34
  7   (163) Matthew Zipf            25:06

  8.   278  Archbishop Spalding              (  21:12  1:45:58   2:12)
===============================================
  1     18  Brendan Cannon          19:57
  2     32  Zach Gruzinski          20:25
  3     58  Brian Morrison          21:21
  4     84  Ronan Oshea             22:06
  5     86  Grant Rebstock          22:09
  6   (203) Ryan Burns              34:31

  9.   296  Winston Churchill                (  21:18  1:46:30   1:34)
===============================================
  1     37  Jacob Smith             20:33
  2     42  Jacob Hyman             20:42
  3     57  Grant Haskins           21:16
  4     75  Kyle Hwang              21:52
  5     85  Ofer Cohen              22:07
  6   ( 89) Ry Arnold               22:11
  7   ( 93) Justin Yi               22:14

 10.   296  Sherwood                         (  21:20  1:46:38   2:23)
===============================================
  1     29  Owen Miller             20:18
  2     51  Robert Hanlon           21:00
  3     55  Adam Weiss              21:14
  4     62  Andrew Frumkin          21:25
  5     99  Ethan Glaudemans        22:41
  6   (112) Ryan Kendall            22:53
  7   (140) Vinod Siberry           24:04


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   315  Dulaney                          (  21:26  1:47:07   2:23)
===============================================
  1     14  Carvalho Adolfo         19:50
  2     64  Rex Ledesma             21:29
  3     70  Andrew Abell            21:42
  4     76  Gabriel Lee             21:53
  5     91  Jay Hammer              22:13
  6   ( 92) Phillip Clark           22:13
  7   (139) Pierce Robson           23:53

 12.   324  Leonardtown                      (  21:23  1:46:54   3:32)
===============================================
  1      4  Steven Henkel           19:22
  2     17  Taylor Osvatics         19:57
  3     94  Anthony Romeo           22:16
  4     96  Samuel Sweet            22:25
  5    113  Joshua Viar             22:54
  6   (118) Chase Pachner           23:04
  7   (121) Nate Mason              23:06

 13.   324  DeMatha Catholic                 (  21:34  1:47:48   5:23)
===============================================
  1      8  Chris Jeletic           19:40
  2     26  Will Abernethy          20:10
  3     27  Joe Graham              20:11
  4    102  Devin Culler            22:44
  5    161  Austin Gladden          25:03

 14.   344  St Albans For Boys               (  21:36  1:47:57   1:38)
===============================================
  1     38  Nikolai Medish          20:34
  2     53  Evan Drake              21:06
  3     80  Ethan McGinnis          22:00
  4     83  Lee Detmer              22:05
  5     90  Alec Ward               22:12
  6   ( 97) Sebastian Viscuso       22:28
  7   (104) Philip Hedden           22:46

 15.   357  Thomas A Edison                  (  21:38  1:48:06   4:06)
===============================================
  1      5  Brandon Rockers         19:28
  2     45  Stefan Moorhouse        20:46
  3     59  Hunter Vaught           21:21
  4    114  Daniel Caplen           22:57
  5    134  Ryan Charlton           23:34


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   442  Loyola Blakefield                (  22:24  1:51:58   5:12)
===============================================
  1     39  Logan Gibbs             20:36
  2     52  Ben Hosford             21:00
  3     88  Elijah Wright           22:11
  4     95  Joe Ziegler             22:23
  5    168  Justin Ferrans          25:48

 17.   448  Yorktown                         (  22:15  1:51:14   2:47)
===============================================
  1     43  Michael Francesconi     20:44
  2     71  Reagan Brown            21:46
  3     73  Jacob Dormuth           21:49
  4    130  Andrew Walker           23:24
  5    131  Brandon Peck            23:31
  6   (141) Orlando Cabrera         24:04
  7   (148) Jonah Davis-Hoff        24:30

 18.   463  Centennial                       (  22:23  1:51:52   2:52)
===============================================
  1     47  Andrew Conca-Cheng      20:51
  2     72  Connor Clemens          21:47
  3    103  Corey Grable            22:45
  4    105  Jack Pryzbyla           22:46
  5    136  Andrew Zhou             23:43
  6   (137) Dylan Dickerson-Evans   23:44
  7   (138) Ankur Holz              23:45

 19.   506  Georgetown Prep                  (  23:11  1:55:54   6:50)
===============================================
  1     15  Junda Yu                19:53
  2     49  Philip Caraci           20:55
  3     87  Archer Chapin           22:10
  4    173  Alex Chmielinksi        26:13
  5    182  Toni Tabernacki         26:43
  6   (185) Sam Dennis              26:51
  7   (186) Owen Flanagan           26:54

 20.   524  Herndon                          (  22:44  1:53:39   3:34)
===============================================
  1     41  Ryan Wait               20:38
  2    106  Nathan Woycke           22:46
  3    116  Josh Ya                 23:00
  4    117  Jack Morris             23:03
  5    144  Joseph Jasper           24:12
  6   (150) Sergio Ibarra           24:33
  7   (178) James Tourtelotte       26:38


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 21.   543  Glenelg Country                  (  22:59  1:54:55   3:11)
===============================================
  1     60  Collin Dizon            21:22
  2     77  Patrick Grady           21:55
  3    115  Chris Jacobs            22:59
  4    142  Elliot Warrington       24:06
  5    149  Gabe Costa              24:33
  6   (157) Adam Bothwell           24:48
  7   (169) Ranjit Gill             25:53

 22.   543  Hereford                         (  23:10  1:55:48   5:58)
===============================================
  1     25  Russell Carter          20:08
  2     61  Adam Der                21:24
  3    132  Connor Schattall        23:33
  4    153  Zach Lang               24:37
  5    172  Adam Goad               26:06
  6   (177) Matt Kingeter           26:37
  7   (180) Nick Dillar             26:38

 23.   554  Landon                           (  23:04  1:55:16   3:55)
===============================================
  1     46  Nick Jundanian          20:48
  2     79  Trevor Maco             21:59
  3    123  Deacon Brew             23:11
  4    151  Matthew Wellington      24:35
  5    155  Sam Krauland            24:43
  6   (192) Stone Dreyer            27:55

 24.   564  W T Woodson                      (  23:00  1:54:58   4:09)
===============================================
  1     35  Zach Kilby              20:31
  2    119  Carson Shade            23:05
  3    127  Basel Alchaar           23:20
  4    129  Thomas Holtslander      23:22
  5    154  Justin Park             24:40

 25.   669  St Stephens and St Agnes         (  24:15  2:01:11   5:28)
===============================================
  1     54  Josh Movius             21:08
  2    126  Robert Fritsche         23:18
  3    143  Stephon Burton          24:12
  4    170  Carlo Tampubolon        25:57
  5    176  Daniel Marshall         26:36
  6   (190) Rice Tyler              27:31


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 26.   678  The Field School                 (  24:12  2:00:59   4:44)
===============================================
  1    101  Jack Lustig             22:43
  2    109  Matt Lavine             22:52
  3    120  Jack Tobe               23:06
  4    159  Max Guerra              24:51
  5    189  Jed Greenberg           27:27
  6   (195) Josh DeBose             29:10

 27.   769  Poolesville Sr                   (  25:39  2:08:11   8:48)
===============================================
  1     74  Richard Kim             21:50
  2    164  Matthew Hepburn         25:09
  3    165  Richard VanNevel        25:09
  4    166  Jacob Migdall           25:25
  5    200  Eric Lee                30:38

 28.   809  The Heights                      (  25:19  2:06:32   2:17)
===============================================
  1    145  Samuel Sechler          24:21
  2    156  Joseph Weber            24:46
  3    158  Jack Whelan             24:49
  4    171  Norman Chan             25:58
  5    179  Kevin McCormack         26:38
  6   (187) Brian Clancy            27:10

 29.   825  George C Marshall                (  26:36  2:12:56   7:38)
===============================================
  1    100  Sean Hoffman            22:43
  2    152  Evan Fan                24:36
  3    181  Yousuf Wakilpoor        26:41
  4    194  Thomas Patterson        28:35
  5    198  Daniel Yaqub            30:21

 30.   862  Bullis                           (  26:29  2:12:22   5:55)
===============================================
  1    125  Caden Ulanet            23:15
  2    162  Teddy Sullivan          25:03
  3    188  Nick Lowenthal          27:22
  4    191  Stephen Clement         27:32
  5    196  Connor Schultz          29:10
  6   (199) Jordan Torres           30:22
  7   (201) Kyle Hahn               31:41


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 31.   865  Maret                            (  26:21  2:11:45   4:00)
===============================================
  1    146  Hugo Hentoff            24:24
  2    167  John Evans              25:33
  3    175  Liam Goldsten           26:34
  4    184  Alex Franzen            26:50
  5    193  Matthew Dittersdorf     28:24
  6   (197) Yong-Hyun Kim           29:32

 32.   891  KIPP DC: College Prep            (  29:28  2:27:16  12:58)
===============================================
  1    128  Charles General         23:21
  2    174  Corey Hart              26:33
  3    183  Jamari Jackson          26:46
  4    202  Denzel Moigula          34:17
  5    204  Demarquese Barnes       36:19




                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
       1        925 Gabby Bustamante        9 Herndon                 7:06.0   22:00.2 
       2    1   876 Meghan Anderson         9 Hereford                7:07.5   22:01.3 
       3    2   428 Chaqieta Robinson       9 Dulaney                 7:18.3   22:22.2 
       4    3  1755 Mackenzie Kynoch        9 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:07.0   22:23.2 
       5       2123 Lyia Dunbar             9 Wakefield               7:11.5   22:42.4 
       6       2074 Katie Cooke             - W T Woodson                      22:46.3 
       7       1492 Kayla Tucker            9 Riverdale Baptist       7:05.7   22:56.4 
       8       1918 Rachel Tinsley          9 Thomas A Edison         7:24.3   22:59.7 
       9    4   418 Juliana Ciociola        9 Dulaney                 7:11.0   23:01.1 
      10    5   128 Samantha Bowie          9 Bishop McNamara         7:17.6   23:05.2 
      11    6   419 Vivian Hyde             9 Dulaney                 7:26.4   23:06.8 
      12    7  2305 Paula Kleyman           9 Winston Churchill       7:21.6   23:24.5 
      13    8  2310 Megan Walter            9 Winston Churchill       7:26.1   23:49.7 
      14    9   877 Jesse Cornwell          9 Hereford                7:42.3   23:52.6 
      15   10  2147 Elyssa Feuer            9 Walt Whitman            7:12.4   23:52.6 
      16   11   752 Nora Leibold            9 Georgetown Visitatio    7:28.6   23:52.7 
      17   12   422 Carly Sniffen           9 Dulaney                 7:39.4   23:56.5 
      18   13  2389 Kelly Hart              9 Yorktown                7:35.5   24:06.4 
      19   14  2392 Elise Stefanou          9 Yorktown                7:49.6   24:07.5 
      20       1283 Kelsey Friberg          9 National Cathedral S    7:29.8   24:17.3 
      21   15   753 Jubilee Marshall        9 Georgetown Visitatio    7:37.3   24:21.4 
      22   16  1958 Teresa Brietzke         9 Thomas S Wootton        7:39.0   24:22.0 
      23   17   283 Colleen Larkin          9 Centennial                       24:24.2 
      24   18  2302 Neha Kalla              9 Winston Churchill       7:48.8   24:25.7 
      25   19   282 Betsy Horstkamp         9 Centennial              8:01.1   24:29.2 
      26   20   171 Grace Taneyhill        10 Bishop O'Connell        8:01.0   24:31.8 
      27   21   421 Jessica Penn            9 Dulaney                 8:03.7   24:37.5 
      28   22  2306 Samantha Lee            9 Winston Churchill       7:50.9   24:38.4 
      29   23  2308 Bri Millet              9 Winston Churchill       7:49.3   24:46.0 
      30       2198 Madeline Armstrong      9 Walter Johnson          7:42.8   24:48.1 
      31   24  1350 Caroline Ritchey        9 Potomac Falls           7:43.1   24:51.6 
      32   25  2309 Grace Pereles           9 Winston Churchill       7:28.7   24:56.1 
      33   26  1962 Vivian Mui              9 Thomas S Wootton        7:48.8   24:58.4 
      34       1169 Natalia Settle          9 Manchester              8:16.7   25:04.8 
      35   27  1345 Hayley Evans            9 Potomac Falls                    25:07.5 
      36   28   745 Maddie Brightbill       9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:03.4   25:08.3 
      37   29  1159 Catarina Conran         9 Madeira                 8:03.3   25:17.6 
      38   30   285 Shreya Nalubola         9 Centennial              8:01.5   25:20.6 
      39   31   289 Amy Zhang               9 Centennial              8:02.2   25:22.6 
      40   32  1758 Karla Rivera            9 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:47.8   25:25.2 
      41   33   747 Adriana Dropulic        9 Georgetown Visitatio    7:58.7   25:30.5 
      42   34  1096 Natalie Smith           9 Linganore               7:59.3   25:32.8 
      43        512 Maggie Yuan             9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:11.8   25:33.4 
      44   35  1965 Samira Okudo            9 Thomas S Wootton        8:02.2   25:33.8 
      45   36  1757 Sari Postal             - St. Andrew's Episcop             25:34.0 
      46        250 Genevieve Embry         9 Calvert                 8:01.8   25:37.1 
      47   37  2307 Anisha Matharu          9 Winston Churchill       8:02.1   25:40.0 
      48   38   746 Lilly Deerin            9 Georgetown Visitatio    7:50.5   25:41.4 
      49         50 Kaleigh Winner          9 Archbishop Carroll      8:16.4   25:43.1 
      50   39   417 Crista Carey            9 Dulaney                 8:24.6   25:43.4 








                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
      51   40  1448 Zoe Williams            9 Richard Montgomery      8:04.3   25:44.2 
      52   41  1092 Alyssa Hayslett         9 Linganore               8:00.0   25:44.8 
      53   42  2153 Catherine Waye          9 Walt Whitman            7:57.3   25:45.0 
      54       2304 Katie Kidney            9 Winston Churchill       8:22.9   25:47.0 
      55        599 Mia Ford                9 Frederick               8:22.0   25:47.1 
      56   43   157 Megan Russell          10 Bishop O'Connell        8:05.7   25:47.7 
      57   44  1349 Elizabeth O'Connell     9 Potomac Falls           8:03.2   25:56.0 
      58   45   155 Amanda Mescaros         9 Bishop O'Connell        8:11.6   26:03.7 
      59       1282 Sophie Evans            9 National Cathedral S    8:31.3   26:04.5 
      60   46  1753 Justine England         9 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:06.4   26:08.2 
      61       1719 Maggie Cady             9 St Stephens and St A    8:24.4   26:11.2 
      62       2303 Yasmine Kehnemouyi      9 Winston Churchill       8:06.5   26:12.7 
      63   47  2150 Isabel Hurley           9 Walt Whitman            8:15.8   26:15.2 
      64   48  1160 Yasmeen McGettrick      9 Madeira                          26:18.1 
      65   49   154 Mary Husk               9 Bishop O'Connell        8:13.1   26:19.6 
      66       2075 Kate Felsberg           9 W T Woodson             8:21.8   26:25.4 
      67       2073 Cammi Bissen            9 W T Woodson             8:21.9   26:28.0 
      68        602 Megan Palmer            9 Frederick               8:25.4   26:28.8 
      69   50  1348 Emily Holz              9 Potomac Falls           8:07.3   26:29.8 
      70       2214 Mayann Albert           - Walter Johnson          7:50.8   26:29.9 
      71   51   749 Annemarie Gregoire      9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:24.4   26:32.4 
      72   52  1756 Leah Notter             9 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:26.4   26:34.3 
      73   53   879 Courtney Fuller         9 Hereford                8:18.8   26:36.1 
      74        991 Elizabeth Driver        9 John Carroll            8:23.5   26:38.1 
      75   54  2388 Grace Edquist           9 Yorktown                8:09.9   26:42.9 
      76   55   754 Kelly Palazzo           9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:23.9   26:43.8 
      77   56   156 Christina Roberts       9 Bishop O'Connell        8:31.2   26:43.9 
      78   57  2385 Amelia Blakeslee        9 Yorktown                8:31.7   26:44.5 
      79   58   126 Taniya Abdulbarr        9 Bishop McNamara         8:10.5   26:46.5 
      80   59  1568 Courtney Nakamura       9 Sherwood                8:24.2   26:56.2 
      81   60   286 Gaby Schito             9 Centennial              8:36.0   26:57.0 
      82   61  1095 Elena Nicoll            9 Linganore               8:17.9   27:00.8 
      83        751 Sophie Laviolette       9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:21.0   27:00.9 
      84        600 Jill Innes              9 Frederick               8:24.8   27:02.6 
      85   62  1443 Samina Musa             9 Richard Montgomery      8:27.7   27:03.0 
      86   63  1442 Heather McMahon         9 Richard Montgomery      8:17.7   27:03.5 
      87        511 Clara Bectard           9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:27.7   27:06.3 
      88   64  1440 Rachel Grassick         9 Richard Montgomery      8:23.9   27:07.4 
      89   65  1445 Blessed Sherriff        9 Richard Montgomery      8:46.7   27:09.6 
      90   66  1754 Lindy Hill              7 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:39.1   27:10.8 
      91   67  1961 Kaitlin Klausing        9 Thomas S Wootton        8:29.9   27:14.1 
      92       1815 Grace Hwang             9 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:27.1   27:15.7 
      93        748 Harriett Fink           9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:19.2   27:22.9 
      94   68  1960 Nisha Joshi             9 Thomas S Wootton        8:34.5   27:28.1 
      95   69   420 Kristin Newman          9 Dulaney                          27:32.4 
      96   70  2386 Mariah Bowman           9 Yorktown                8:17.5   27:45.4 
      97   71  1964 Shadee Nowrouzi         9 Thomas S Wootton        8:36.0   27:53.4 
      98   72  2149 Alyson Golub            9 Walt Whitman            8:20.1   27:55.2 
      99       2122 Eva Davis               9 Wakefield               8:07.9   27:55.8 
     100        750 Frances King            9 Georgetown Visitatio    8:44.3   27:56.4 








                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
     101   73  1959 JoAnne Chen             9 Thomas S Wootton        8:40.6   28:00.8 
     102        990 Erin Cadden             9 John Carroll            8:54.7   28:02.2 
     103        247 Natalie Brown           9 Calvert                 8:52.1   28:04.2 
     104   74  1343 Sarah Adam              9 Potomac Falls           8:29.0   28:04.4 
     105   75  1570 Claire Pokorny          9 Sherwood                8:41.3   28:19.0 
     106       1957 Natalie Bouchard        9 Thomas S Wootton        8:56.7   28:26.2 
     107   76  1444 Emily Ramos             9 Richard Montgomery      9:09.8   28:30.7 
     108   77  2384 Caroline Best           9 Yorktown                8:54.3   28:34.8 
     109   78  2152 Shabnam Parsa           9 Walt Whitman            9:07.4   28:45.4 
     110   79  1439 Rachel Gold             9 Richard Montgomery      8:27.3   28:45.7 
     111        633 Hannah Vanbuskirk       9 George C Marshall       8:20.5   28:46.5 
     112       1966 DaEun Park              9 Thomas S Wootton        8:38.5   28:47.3 
     113        261 Mignon Kim              9 Calvert                 8:55.1   28:47.7 
     114   80   882 Suzanne Stuller         9 Hereford                9:02.7   28:50.9 
     115       2078 Emma Grace Trollinger   - W T Woodson             8:42.2   28:54.4 
     116   81  2387 Rachel Branman          9 Yorktown                9:03.5   29:01.9 
     117       1281 Anna Catalanotto        9 National Cathedral S    9:13.6   29:05.2 
     118        928 Cammie Mula             9 Herndon                 8:55.3   29:07.2 
     119       1680 Monica Venzke           9 St John's College       9:16.8   29:09.2 
     120       1679 Natalie Kaiser          9 St John's College       9:41.0   29:11.8 
     121   82  1158 Afua Asenso             9 Madeira                 9:25.0   29:13.4 
     122       1722 Delaney Holden          9 St Stephens and St A    9:33.0   29:16.0 
     123       1400 Britt Nguon             - Potomac School          9:23.3   29:17.6 
     124   83  1352 Emily Schmid            9 Potomac Falls           9:15.0   29:20.2 
     125       2390 Elana Margosis          9 Yorktown                9:12.7   29:37.4 
     126   84  1571 Anne Rafferty           9 Sherwood                8:35.9   29:42.8 
     127   85  1567 Lindsay McEwen          9 Sherwood                8:59.3   29:46.4 
     128       1284 Amina Rahill-Marier     9 National Cathedral S    9:10.0   29:49.6 
     129   86  1566 Laurie McEwen           9 Sherwood                9:40.6   29:58.5 
     130   87  1093 Amy Huff                9 Linganore               9:15.0   30:10.6 
     131   88   284 Hannah Lee              9 Centennial              9:02.4   30:12.0 
     132   89   129 Candice Bowlding        9 Bishop McNamara         9:23.7   30:12.8 
     133   90   881 Santana Mays            9 Hereford                9:38.7   30:19.8 
     134       2205 Rose Verner             9 Walter Johnson          9:03.4   30:22.6 
     135       1262 Ineka Armstead          9 McKinley Technology     9:04.1   30:22.7 
     136        675 Maya Meltsner           9 Georgetown Day          8:32.1   30:23.3 
     137        251 McKenzie Poelker        9 Calvert                 9:47.6   30:23.5 
     138       1263 Troiann Dugger          9 McKinley Technology     9:12.6   30:25.3 
     139         88 Maggie Wiltsie          9 Bishop Ireton           9:11.9   30:28.9 
     140       1447 Brittany Tabora         9 Richard Montgomery      9:31.1   30:32.2 
     141   91   174 Mary Donnely           10 Bishop O'Connell        8:50.3   30:38.9 
     142       2200 Katie Mcgill            9 Walter Johnson          8:18.5   30:39.8 
     143   92   288 Johanna Tsang           9 Centennial              9:34.0   31:22.2 
     144       1397 Julia Bucholz           9 Potomac School          9:47.5   31:40.4 
     145       1398 Grace Cherouny          9 Potomac School          9:47.8   31:40.4 
     146   93  1351 Zaria Robinson          9 Potomac Falls          10:17.2   32:00.5 
     147   94   127 Deja Bell               9 Bishop McNamara         9:28.1   32:10.5 
     148   95  1161 Dominique Ross          9 Madeira                 9:59.6   32:51.0 
     149       1266 Shakeitha Nicholson     9 McKinley Technology     9:35.1   33:17.6 
     150       1402 Mackenzie Williams      9 Potomac School         10:17.4   33:31.5 








                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
     151        598 Evette Dulay            9 Frederick              10:27.5   34:04.1 
     152   96   130 Simone Murphy           9 Bishop McNamara        10:34.8   34:07.5 
     153       1816 Zoe Malhotra            9 Stone Ridge Sch Of S   10:43.1   34:41.5 
     154       1963 Vaishnari Murthy        9 Thomas S Wootton       10:45.0   34:41.6 
     155   97  1094 Abby Lyons              9 Linganore              11:25.2   35:10.2 
     
	 
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    45  Dulaney                          (  23:26  1:57:07   2:15)
===============================================
  1      2  Chaqieta Robinson       22:23
  2      4  Juliana Ciociola        23:02
  3      6  Vivian Hyde             23:07
  4     12  Carly Sniffen           23:57
  5     21  Jessica Penn            24:38
  6   ( 38) Crista Carey            25:44
  7   ( 67) Kristin Newman          27:33

  2.    78  Winston Churchill                (  24:14  2:01:06   1:21)
===============================================
  1      7  Paula Kleyman           23:25
  2      8  Megan Walter            23:50
  3     18  Neha Kalla              24:26
  4     22  Samantha Lee            24:39
  5     23  Bri Millet              24:46
  6   ( 25) Grace Pereles           24:57
  7   ( 36) Anisha Matharu          25:40

  3.   123  Georgetown Visitation Prep       (  24:56  2:04:37   1:49)
===============================================
  1     11  Nora Leibold            23:53
  2     15  Jubilee Marshall        24:22
  3     28  Maddie Brightbill       25:09
  4     32  Adriana Dropulic        25:31
  5     37  Lilly Deerin            25:42
  6   ( 49) Annemarie Gregoire      26:33
  7   ( 53) Kelly Palazzo           26:44

  4.   153  Centennial                       (  25:20  2:06:36   2:32)
===============================================
  1     17  Colleen Larkin          24:25
  2     19  Betsy Horstkamp         24:30
  3     29  Shreya Nalubola         25:21
  4     30  Amy Zhang               25:23
  5     58  Gaby Schito             26:57
  6   ( 85) Hannah Lee              30:12
  7   ( 89) Johanna Tsang           31:23

  5.   164  St. Andrew's Episcopal           (  25:14  2:06:08   4:11)
===============================================
  1      3  Mackenzie Kynoch        22:24
  2     31  Karla Rivera            25:26
  3     35  Sari Postal             25:34
  4     45  Justine England         26:09
  5     50  Leah Notter             26:35
  6   ( 64) Lindy Hill              27:11

  6.   202  Yorktown                         (  25:54  2:09:29   3:39)
===============================================
  1     13  Kelly Hart              24:07
  2     14  Elise Stefanou          24:08
  3     52  Grace Edquist           26:43
  4     55  Amelia Blakeslee        26:45
  5     68  Mariah Bowman           27:46
  6   ( 75) Caroline Best           28:35
  7   ( 79) Rachel Branman          29:02

  7.   207  Thomas S Wootton                 (  25:56  2:09:39   3:07)
===============================================
  1     16  Teresa Brietzke         24:22
  2     26  Vivian Mui              24:59
  3     34  Samira Okudo            25:34
  4     65  Kaitlin Klausing        27:15
  5     66  Nisha Joshi             27:29
  6   ( 69) Shadee Nowrouzi         27:54
  7   ( 71) JoAnne Chen             28:01

  8.   207  Bishop O'Connell                 (  25:54  2:09:28   2:12)
===============================================
  1     20  Grace Taneyhill         24:32
  2     42  Megan Russell           25:48
  3     44  Amanda Mescaros         26:04
  4     47  Mary Husk               26:20
  5     54  Christina Roberts       26:44
  6   ( 88) Mary Donnely            30:39

  9.   214  Potomac Falls                    (  26:07  2:10:31   3:13)
===============================================
  1     24  Caroline Ritchey        24:52
  2     27  Hayley Evans            25:08
  3     43  Elizabeth O'Connell     25:56
  4     48  Emily Holz              26:30
  5     72  Sarah Adam              28:05
  6   ( 80) Emily Schmid            29:21
  7   ( 90) Zaria Robinson          32:01

 10.   226  Hereford                         (  26:21  2:11:43   8:18)
===============================================
  1      1  Meghan Anderson         22:02
  2      9  Jesse Cornwell          23:53
  3     51  Courtney Fuller         26:37
  4     78  Suzanne Stuller         28:51
  5     87  Santana Mays            30:20

 11.   243  Walt Whitman                     (  26:32  2:12:36   4:53)
===============================================
  1     10  Elyssa Feuer            23:53
  2     41  Catherine Waye          25:45
  3     46  Isabel Hurley           26:16
  4     70  Alyson Golub            27:56
  5     76  Shabnam Parsa           28:46

 12.   285  Richard Montgomery               (  26:50  2:14:10   1:25)
===============================================
  1     39  Zoe Williams            25:45
  2     60  Samina Musa             27:03
  3     61  Heather McMahon         27:04
  4     62  Rachel Grassick         27:08
  5     63  Blessed Sherriff        27:10
  6   ( 74) Emily Ramos             28:31
  7   ( 77) Rachel Gold             28:46


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   309  Linganore                        (  28:45  2:23:41   9:38)
===============================================
  1     33  Natalie Smith           25:33
  2     40  Alyssa Hayslett         25:45
  3     59  Elena Nicoll            27:01
  4     84  Amy Huff                30:11
  5     93  Abby Lyons              35:11

 14.   330  Bishop McNamara                  (  29:17  2:26:25  11:02)
===============================================
  1      5  Samantha Bowie          23:06
  2     56  Taniya Abdulbarr        26:47
  3     86  Candice Bowlding        30:13
  4     91  Deja Bell               32:11
  5     92  Simone Murphy           34:08

 15.   376  Sherwood                         (  28:57  2:24:45   3:02)
===============================================
  1     57  Courtney Nakamura       26:57
  2     73  Claire Pokorny          28:19
  3     81  Anne Rafferty           29:43
  4     82  Lindsay McEwen          29:47
  5     83  Laurie McEwen           29:59

                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1    1  2242 Franklin Floresca      10 Walter Johnson                   11:33.9   18:17.3 
       2    2  2245 Daniel Kosogof         10 Walter Johnson                   11:38.1   18:31.3 
       3    3  1389 Nick Clem              11 Potomac Falls           5:57.7   11:55.9   18:41.5 
       4        505 Jacob Wellner          11 Edmund Burke            5:45.9   11:51.9   18:43.5 
       5    4  1146 Keene Waller           12 Loyola Blakefield       5:46.0   11:47.7   18:45.0 
       6    5  1392 Sai Kurra              11 Potomac Falls           6:01.5   11:57.9   18:46.8 
       7    6  1390 Thomas Fort            11 Potomac Falls           5:57.8   12:04.1   18:51.5 
       8    7  2247 Nathaniel Rees         11 Walter Johnson          5:59.5   11:55.4   18:51.9 
       9    8   465 Brian Witty            10 Dulaney                 6:01.5   12:07.3   18:52.2 
      10    9   464 Julian Valdez          11 Dulaney                 6:00.3   12:05.3   18:53.9 
      11   10  2250 Marvin Zhang           12 Walter Johnson          6:01.5   11:56.5   18:58.1 
      12   11   715 Leland Schwartz        12 Georgetown Day          6:14.7   12:19.0   19:03.9 
      13   12  1590 Jeffrey Berger         12 Sherwood                6:10.7   12:07.2   19:05.6 
      14   13  1602 Michael Wagner         12 Sherwood                5:58.7   12:17.2   19:08.5 
      15   14   917 Noah Konkus            10 Hereford                6:19.9   12:27.1   19:10.5 
      16   15   846 Christian Ntienou      11 Governor Thomas John    6:07.8   12:07.7   19:10.9 
      17   16  2112 Akrom Abdou            11 W T Woodson                      12:06.9   19:11.8 
      18   17  2116 Alex Fanet              - W T Woodson             5:59.8   12:06.3   19:12.2 
      19   18   463 Russell Souder         12 Dulaney                 6:12.3   12:19.8   19:12.8 
      20   19  2346 Alexander Blum         12 Winston Churchill       6:11.3   12:15.7   19:13.1 
      21   20   708 Timmy Balton           11 Georgetown Day          5:59.3   12:07.0   19:14.0 
      22   21   466 Ethan Griffin          10 Dulaney                 6:03.1   12:11.3   19:14.8 
      23   22  2244 Connor Jobes           11 Walter Johnson          6:11.0   12:05.5   19:15.8 
      24   23   711 Anant Kesavan          12 Georgetown Day                   12:06.5   19:16.0 
      25   24  1487 Alan Lang              11 Richard Montgomery      6:00.6   12:09.4   19:16.7 
      26   25  1597 Nicholas Lutschaunig   11 Sherwood                5:58.2   12:08.2   19:17.7 
      27   26   782 Josh Khuvis            11 Gilman                  6:16.0   12:27.8   19:18.6 
      28   27  1395 Kevin Ryan             10 Potomac Falls           6:04.2   12:14.6   19:23.1 
      29   28  2347 John Franceski         11 Winston Churchill       6:20.4   12:31.4   19:27.3 
      30   29  1391 Matt Koldeway          11 Potomac Falls           6:11.2   12:20.0   19:29.2 
      31   30  2354 Julien Weinstein       11 Winston Churchill       6:23.4   12:35.6   19:31.8 
      32   31   461 Lucas Myers            11 Dulaney                 6:06.8   12:21.5   19:32.9 
      33   32   460 Nick Bond              10 Dulaney                 6:02.8   12:20.6   19:35.4 
      34   33  2248 David Sidibe           11 Walter Johnson          6:00.4   12:10.5   19:35.6 
      35   34  1394 Michael Linza          12 Potomac Falls           6:01.2   12:15.2   19:36.5 
      36   35  1388 Matt Celsa             10 Potomac Falls           6:26.6   12:32.1   19:36.7 
      37   36  1044 Josh Michael           11 Landon                  6:08.7   12:21.6   19:37.5 
      38   37  1151 Ryan Johnson           12 Loyola Blakefield       6:13.4   12:26.7   19:38.9 
      39   38  1148 Jack Brower            11 Loyola Blakefield       6:15.9   12:27.3   19:39.8 
      40   39   918 Aaron Leininger        11 Hereford                6:16.8   12:28.8   19:40.5 
      41   40  2470 Zack Konefal           11 Sherwood                6:05.0   12:14.9   19:42.4 
      42   41  2120 Michael Niemann        10 W T Woodson                      12:39.7   19:43.6 
      43   42  1488 Santiago Lulli         11 Richard Montgomery      6:13.7   12:31.6   19:48.5 
      44   43  2466 Robel Kebede           11 Sherwood                6:07.9   12:24.9   19:50.3 
      45   44   920 Nicholas Pindale       10 Hereford                6:35.3   12:50.0   19:50.5 
      46   45  1598 Brett Melnick          12 Sherwood                6:32.1   12:50.7   19:54.6 
      47   46  2351 Thomas O'Connell       12 Winston Churchill       6:00.8   12:18.3   19:55.9 
      48   47  1150 Sean Duffy             10 Loyola Blakefield       6:18.3   12:32.6   19:57.3 
      49   48   919 Charles Paton          11 Hereford                         12:47.8   19:58.8 
      50   49   922 Aidan Thibodeaux       11 Hereford                6:31.7   12:48.0   19:59.5 







                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   50  1482 Sean Bae               10 Richard Montgomery      6:18.0   12:39.5   19:59.8 
      52   51  2348 Andrew Haskins         11 Winston Churchill       6:23.0   12:46.9   19:59.9 
      53   52   845 Nicholas Johnson        9 Governor Thomas John    6:28.9   12:46.8   20:02.6 
      54   53  2183 Thomas Delacour        12 Walt Whitman            6:15.2   12:33.6   20:03.5 
      55   54   710 Adam Frank             12 Georgetown Day          6:29.0   12:46.7   20:04.4 
      56   55   971 Dan Poliak/Gurin        - Herndon                 6:21.8   12:46.6   20:05.4 
      57   56   969 Charlie Knoll           - Herndon                 6:20.7   12:42.3   20:06.6 
      58       1393 Brandon Lathrop        10 Potomac Falls           6:30.9   12:53.6   20:07.7 
      59   57   712 Carlton Marshall       10 Georgetown Day          6:28.5   12:46.3   20:08.9 
      60   58   923 Peyton Williams        10 Hereford                6:31.6   12:51.7   20:10.1 
      61   59  1491 Ben Wright             11 Richard Montgomery      6:34.9   13:02.0   20:11.8 
      62   60  2246 Leo Mahony III         12 Walter Johnson                   12:37.6   20:12.8 
      63       2249 Mathew Srathoff        10 Walter Johnson                   12:51.8   20:13.0 
      64   61   714 Lynn Reed              10 Georgetown Day          6:30.6   12:54.2   20:13.6 
      65   62  2191 Robbie Gill            11 Walt Whitman                     12:52.6   20:13.9 
      66   63   787 Sasha Sytor             - Gilman                  6:40.6   12:58.0   20:14.5 
      67   64  2196 Evan Mata              10 Walt Whitman            6:28.0   12:49.6   20:15.6 
      68   65  2469 Chris Witczak          12 Sherwood                6:13.5   12:45.9   20:20.3 
      69       2243 Tyler Hao              12 Walter Johnson          6:13.0   12:45.3   20:21.3 
      70       1587 Ryan Berry              9 Sherwood                6:44.0   13:09.1   20:22.2 
      71   66   915 Tom Adle               10 Hereford                6:43.1   13:10.1   20:22.7 
      72       1387 Sean Carney            11 Potomac Falls           6:27.9   12:45.8   20:23.1 
      73       1601 Spencer Staub          10 Sherwood                6:46.2   13:07.0   20:23.9 
      74   67  2121 David Tang             10 W T Woodson             6:22.8   12:55.8   20:24.4 
      75   68    48 Yohnes Webetu          11 Annandale               6:28.5   12:59.1   20:24.7 
      76   69   847 Matt Orr                9 Governor Thomas John    6:42.3   13:08.6   20:27.8 
      77   70  1155 Dominic Piedmont       11 Loyola Blakefield       6:36.5   13:18.1   20:29.3 
      78       1599 Matthew Minor          12 Sherwood                6:43.7   13:17.9   20:29.5 
      79   71   468 Sebastian Pavoni       10 Dulaney                 6:37.7   13:12.5   20:30.2 
      80   72  2117 Garrett Farmerie       10 W T Woodson                      13:03.4   20:31.6 
      81   73    43 Eric Lien              10 Annandale               6:29.6   13:07.8   20:33.6 
      82        914 Ethan Ace               9 Hereford                6:43.2   13:14.3   20:37.4 
      83   74  1484 Victor Gannon           9 Richard Montgomery      6:48.4   13:14.4   20:39.8 
      84   75    41 Elliad Gebrehiwot      12 Annandale                        13:09.1   20:40.9 
      85   76    87 Evan Wilson            10 Archbishop Spalding     6:38.4   13:00.8   20:41.5 
      86   77  2353 Samuel Silber          12 Winston Churchill       6:26.6   13:04.1   20:43.0 
      87   78   666 Alex Handley           11 George C Marshall       6:16.4   13:05.1   20:43.0 
      88   79  1157 Steve Taylor           12 Loyola Blakefield       6:21.6   13:16.5   20:43.3 
      89   80  1948 Jacob Ferree           11 Thomas A Edison         6:55.6             20:43.6 
      90   81    79 Jeff Corrigan          12 Archbishop Spalding     6:19.1   13:05.6   20:44.3 
      91   82   965 Alex Boelcskevy        10 Herndon                 6:14.0   13:04.6   20:45.1 
      92   83    44 Bemnet Molla           10 Annandale               6:33.5   13:13.8   20:45.2 
      93   84   709 Ron Everett            11 Georgetown Day                   13:12.1   20:45.5 
      94   85   788 Robert Wilhelm         10 Gilman                  6:36.4   13:07.5   20:46.1 
      95   86   197 Alex Mallo             10 Bishop O'Connell        6:40.2   13:21.5   20:49.6 
      96   87   123 John Paul Ryan          - Bishop Ireton           6:48.8   13:20.6   20:51.5 
      97       2241 Kevin Cotter           11 Walter Johnson          6:52.1   13:22.6   20:52.9 
      98   88   120 John Green             10 Bishop Ireton           6:33.0   13:14.8   20:53.4 
      99   89   672 Nicholas Zirkle        11 George C Marshall       6:29.5   13:13.0   20:55.0 
     100        916 Will Biglin            10 Hereford                6:59.7   13:32.2   20:56.1 







                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101   90  2194 Wes Kendrick           10 Walt Whitman                     13:22.4   20:57.3 
     102   91    45 Kurtis Neal            11 Annandale               6:48.2   13:32.1   20:57.4 
     103   92    42 Maurico Iriarte        11 Annandale               6:36.2   13:19.1   20:57.6 
     104   93    47 Del Signore            11 Annandale               6:38.8   13:27.2   20:58.0 
     105         46 Rawand Shamdin         12 Annandale               6:54.7   13:24.7   20:58.2 
     106   94  1486 Daniel Johnston        10 Richard Montgomery      6:36.8   13:15.7   20:59.1 
     107   95  1154 Conner Perry           11 Loyola Blakefield       6:32.7   13:25.2   21:01.3 
     108       1396 Alex Sieh              11 Potomac Falls                    12:45.5   21:03.2 
     109   96  2115 Will Crosswait         11 W T Woodson             6:41.8   13:21.6   21:03.9 
     110   97   968 Dylan Justice          10 Herndon                 6:19.4   13:07.1   21:04.4 
     111   98  1952 Alex Pennie            11 Thomas A Edison         6:54.2   13:35.7   21:05.3 
     112   99  2119 George Kronlage        10 W T Woodson             6:51.3   13:30.0   21:05.5 
     113  100   663 Sepehr Ansaripour      11 George C Marshall       6:52.1   13:27.7   21:05.7 
     114  101  2352 Evan Rheingold         11 Winston Churchill       6:55.3   13:46.2   21:08.0 
     115  102   967 Jason Johns            12 Herndon                 6:56.6   13:37.2   21:09.5 
     116        713 David Mould            11 Georgetown Day          6:41.3   13:33.3   21:10.7 
     117  103   839 Elias Duthinh          10 Governor Thomas John    7:08.0   13:43.2   21:13.7 
     118  104  2192 Mikey Gonzalez         11 Walt Whitman            6:28.8   13:19.0   21:13.8 
     119       2118 Kyle Foster            10 W T Woodson             6:41.2   13:19.6   21:14.0 
     120       2345 Kyle Beatty            10 Winston Churchill       6:37.9   13:28.9   21:16.3 
     121       2349 John Hein              11 Winston Churchill       6:52.9   13:39.1   21:16.5 
     122  105  1258 Hunter Orrell           - McDonogh                6:55.1   13:30.9   21:17.3 
     123  106   124 Joe Simko              10 Bishop Ireton           6:48.1   13:26.4   21:17.9 
     124       2113 Grayson Bishop         10 W T Woodson             6:50.8   13:39.0   21:18.1 
     125  107   667 Alexander Kardis       10 George C Marshall       6:32.3   13:28.0   21:18.8 
     126  108   786 John Stoller           11 Gilman                  7:00.4   13:47.1   21:18.9 
     127  109  1490 Krishnan Patel         10 Richard Montgomery      6:55.0   13:37.3   21:20.0 
     128  110   964 Mark Anderson           - Herndon                          13:17.1   21:20.6 
     129  111   784 Ryan Rizzuto           12 Gilman                  7:11.3   13:57.1   21:24.2 
     130  112  1953 Reese Shaw             11 Thomas A Edison                  13:40.1   21:26.1 
     131  113    82 John Galpin            10 Archbishop Spalding              13:37.0   21:26.7 
     132  114  1431 William Gutierrez      12 Potomac School          6:52.9   13:36.7   21:27.2 
     133  115  1949 Collin Hayes           11 Thomas A Edison         6:54.2   13:35.8   21:31.2 
     134  116   841 Juan Escobar           10 Governor Thomas John    7:07.5   13:58.6   21:32.0 
     135  117  1955 Eyasu Yirdaw           11 Thomas A Edison         7:10.5   13:54.6   21:32.8 
     136  118   843 Chris Hexter           10 Governor Thomas John    6:56.1   13:47.9   21:34.0 
     137  119  1951 Anish Kochhar          10 Thomas A Edison         7:06.1   13:55.3   21:35.0 
     138  120   670 Nick Robinson          12 George C Marshall       7:05.4   13:51.6   21:35.1 
     139  121  1863 Matt Baker             11 The Field School        6:54.2   13:45.1   21:36.6 
     140  122   665 Keaton Cintorino       10 George C Marshall       7:07.1   13:57.5   21:36.9 
     141  123   399 Langmia Fonjoe         11 DeMatha Catholic        6:22.3   13:10.8   21:38.1 
     142        469 Michael Sack           10 Dulaney                 7:02.3   13:48.8   21:39.7 
     143        921 Will Sarudy            10 Hereford                         14:09.6   21:39.9 
     144  124  2189 Matt Digan             10 Walt Whitman            6:57.9   13:46.7   21:39.9 
     145       1149 Brendan Courtney       12 Loyola Blakefield       7:00.5   13:50.3   21:39.9 
     146  125   779 Jordan Britton         12 Gilman                  7:13.6   14:02.6   21:40.6 
     147       1156 Ross Stotesberry       12 Loyola Blakefield       7:09.3   13:49.4   21:41.7 
     148        717 Lukas Thimm            12 Georgetown Day          7:11.2   14:01.3   21:43.7 
     149  126   367 David Woodward         11 Covenant Life           6:59.7   13:57.8   21:45.8 
     150  127   664 Derek Boylan           10 George C Marshall       7:04.5   13:52.8   21:46.4 







                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  128   125 BJ Townley             12 Bishop Ireton           6:56.6   13:59.8   21:47.6 
     152  129  1956 Declan McDonald        10 Thomas A Edison         7:02.1   13:53.7   21:48.2 
     153  130  1665 Conor Hearn             - St Anselm's Abbey       6:58.9   13:45.5   21:48.8 
     154  131   838 Alex Aguilar-Gervase   11 Governor Thomas John    7:05.0   13:56.7   21:52.6 
     155  132   781 Bart Harvey            12 Gilman                           13:56.7   21:53.3 
     156  133   193 Conor Chamness         11 Bishop O'Connell        6:56.1   13:58.1   21:54.1 
     157        669 Colin Morgan           10 George C Marshall       7:10.0   14:08.4   21:55.0 
     158  134   121 Jack Jarvis            10 Bishop Ireton           6:58.4   13:51.9   21:55.9 
     159       1954 Jorge Bonilla          10 Thomas A Edison         7:07.7   14:07.9   21:56.1 
     160  135   122 Sean Pili              11 Bishop Ireton           6:37.3   13:30.5   21:56.3 
     161  136  1254 Lance Goodridge        11 McDonogh                7:03.6   14:05.7   21:57.4 
     162  137   119 Patrick Coyne          10 Bishop Ireton           6:58.5   14:02.8   21:58.2 
     163       1200 Sam Robbins            10 Manchester              7:06.2   13:54.6   21:58.7 
     164  138  1670 Tarik Ford             11 St Anselm's Abbey       7:27.8   14:15.7   21:58.8 
     165  139   401 John Oputa             10 DeMatha Catholic        6:42.8   13:49.6   21:59.8 
     166  140  1429 Ben Cashin             10 Potomac School          7:17.6   14:15.2   22:01.3 
     167  141    81 Luc de Gail            10 Archbishop Spalding     7:23.8   14:14.3   22:01.5 
     168  142   966 Andrew Bui             10 Herndon                 6:53.4   13:59.6   22:02.2 
     169        467 Thomas Coard           11 Dulaney                 6:38.7   13:26.1   22:04.2 
     170  143  1749 Max Shapero            11 St Stephens and St A             13:53.9   22:05.8 
     171  144  1895 Ned Gidley             10 The Heights             7:02.7   13:56.5   22:06.9 
     172  145  1261 Josh Veltri            11 McDonogh                7:08.5   14:15.0   22:07.9 
     173        116 Kevin Abbed            10 Bishop Ireton           6:54.7   13:45.0   22:11.1 
     174  146    83 Billy Glynn            10 Archbishop Spalding     7:05.1   14:05.0   22:12.9 
     175  147  1892 Andrew Brubaker        11 The Heights             7:23.1   14:13.7   22:14.9 
     176  148   365 Anthony Huff           10 Covenant Life           7:25.2   14:27.4   22:16.5 
     177        507 Josh Kohm              11 Edmund Burke            7:09.5   14:13.3   22:16.8 
     178  149   239 Kourosh Kalachi        11 Bullis                  6:47.7   13:56.0   22:18.7 
     179  150  1672 Andrew Houghton        12 St Anselm's Abbey       7:03.1   14:13.0   22:19.2 
     180  151   536 Sumit Dalsania         11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:57.2   13:55.5   22:20.3 
     181  152  1255 Stephen Hoffmiester    11 McDonogh                7:07.7   14:16.6   22:21.2 
     182  153  1896 Anthony Giuntini       10 The Heights                      14:12.1   22:24.5 
     183  154   196 Charlie Lewis           - Bishop O'Connell        7:09.3   14:13.7   22:25.1 
     184  155  2188 Nathan Bennet          10 Walt Whitman            6:51.6   13:56.2   22:27.3 
     185  156  1041 Oliver Hightower       10 Landon                  6:44.3   13:44.3   22:28.3 
     186       2193 Marius Harnischfeger   12 Walt Whitman            7:10.4   14:17.0   22:29.9 
     187  157    80 Doug Dale              11 Archbishop Spalding     7:00.1   14:07.1   22:31.8 
     188  158  1750 Jeremy Simmons         11 St Stephens and St A    7:19.8   14:29.5   22:34.9 
     189       1202 Matt Tatem             10 Manchester              6:51.5   13:54.1   22:37.2 
     190  159  1751 Chase Whitley          11 St Stephens and St A    7:19.9   14:26.6   22:42.5 
     191        970 Ian Paxton             10 Herndon                 6:54.1   14:48.4   22:43.3 
     192  160   403 Daniel Wooddell        11 DeMatha Catholic                 14:19.4   22:44.0 
     193  161   198 Justin Munera          10 Bishop O'Connell        6:57.6   14:18.7   22:51.8 
     194  162  1871 Brandon Golden         11 The Field School        7:15.2   14:30.0   22:55.7 
     195  163  1897 Michael Kolb           11 The Heights             7:05.0   14:15.8   22:57.1 
     196  164   363 Daniel Garay           12 Covenant Life           7:25.1   14:37.7   22:58.7 
     197  165   867 Micheal Bokulic        12 Hammond                 7:45.0   14:57.2   22:59.6 
     198  166  1869 Will Brown             11 The Field School        7:18.3   14:42.0   22:59.7 
     199       1489 Taiyuan Pai            11 Richard Montgomery      6:16.7   12:53.0   23:00.4 
     200  167   360 Liam Allen             10 Covenant Life           7:25.0   14:38.6   23:00.8 







                                                                         Page 5
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     201  168  1899 Andres Lulli           10 The Heights             7:11.1   14:31.2   23:01.3 
     202  169   395 TJ Boyd                10 DeMatha Catholic        7:12.5   14:20.3   23:01.7 
     203  170  1874 Noah Leavy             11 The Field School        6:52.6   14:16.4   23:04.3 
     204  171   192 Shane Beam             11 Bishop O'Connell        7:14.3   14:26.6   23:08.0 
     205        668 Jack Lynch             10 George C Marshall       7:44.5   14:53.5   23:09.9 
     206  172  1677 Jacob Wasserman        12 St Anselm's Abbey       7:12.4   14:33.2   23:10.5 
     207  173   535 Connor Corcoran         9 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:32.4   14:44.8   23:15.6 
     208  174  1676 Charlie Paquette        9 St Anselm's Abbey       7:44.2   14:55.9   23:16.1 
     209  175   394 HEARY SHEN              9 DeMatha Catholic        7:01.0   14:40.4   23:25.7 
     210  176   538 Curtis Perrell         11 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:21.2   14:46.8   23:29.7 
     211  177  1678 Eric Yde               12 St Anselm's Abbey       7:45.3   15:08.5   23:30.9 
     212  178   241 Tony Scott             11 Bullis                  7:42.0   15:20.7   23:31.4 
     213  179  1876 Nick Stares            10 The Field School        7:44.3   15:11.3   23:33.2 
     214  180  1253 Daniel Floyd           11 McDonogh                8:05.3   15:33.1   23:38.8 
     215  181  1432 Parker Kobayashi       11 Potomac School          7:36.7   15:12.6   23:46.3 
     216  182   866 Mark Adamson           12 Hammond                 7:45.4   15:05.1   23:48.0 
     217  183   415 Derrick Robinson       11 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    7:31.2   15:07.9   23:52.4 
     218  184  1868 Steven Brenner         11 The Field School        7:43.9   15:10.8   23:54.4 
     219        117 Noah Brooksher         12 Bishop Ireton           7:31.8   14:52.5   23:55.7 
     220  185   402 Dorian Sims            10 DeMatha Catholic        7:10.7   14:23.6   23:56.2 
     221        509 Zack Werb              10 Edmund Burke            7:28.9   15:04.6   23:56.4 
     222  186  1430 John Gargan            11 Potomac School          7:36.1   15:08.3   24:02.7 
     223  187  1901 Andrew Van Roie        10 The Heights             7:31.5   15:12.1   24:03.8 
     224  188  1671 Alexander Grimaldi     10 St Anselm's Abbey       7:43.1   15:15.6   24:07.5 
     225  189  1875 Will Rossi             10 The Field School        7:25.9   14:52.4   24:08.1 
     226  190  1042 Sam Lynch              10 Landon                  7:44.0   15:25.2   24:12.9 
     227  191  1748 Mark Czerner           10 St Stephens and St A    7:45.4   15:36.8   24:13.0 
     228  192   400 Kaleb Harris           10 DeMatha Catholic        7:54.0   15:34.7   24:13.4 
     229  193  1259 Nathaniel Potrpeka     11 McDonogh                7:40.8   15:03.5   24:14.4 
     230        398 Derice Edwards         12 DeMatha Catholic        7:53.4   15:34.7   24:15.1 
     231  194   872 Ben Kropf              12 Hammond                 7:46.5   15:22.6   24:21.2 
     232  195   362 Matt Combs             10 Covenant Life           7:41.8   15:32.5   24:25.1 
     233  196   234 Cameron Buck           12 Bullis                  7:39.2   15:29.6   24:29.0 
     234  197   366 Brenton Polk           11 Covenant Life                    15:52.8   24:31.3 
     235  198   361 Robert Benjamin        11 Covenant Life           7:42.3   15:50.7   24:35.1 
     236  199   237 Nick Funger            11 Bullis                  8:16.8   15:55.8   24:39.0 
     237       1675 Sebastian Mazza        10 St Anselm's Abbey       7:43.5   15:24.0   24:42.2 
     238  200   413 Taysir Omar            12 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    7:52.3   15:38.4   24:44.0 
     239  201   871 Brad Hill              11 Hammond                 7:54.8   15:39.5   24:47.5 
     240  202  1437 Grant Pemberton        11 Potomac School          7:41.6   15:40.4   24:47.9 
     241  203  1436 Michael Ninassi        12 Potomac School          7:54.5   15:48.4   24:48.7 
     242  204   236 Anderson Folsom        10 Bullis                  7:41.3   15:28.8   24:54.7 
     243  205  1046 Ryan Rose              11 Landon                  7:50.2   15:32.1   24:56.5 
     244  206  1045 Bryce Renzi            11 Landon                  7:50.7   15:42.2   25:04.6 
     245  207   539 Noah Perry             12 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:36.2   15:36.0   25:06.2 
     246  208  1433 Matt Loughney          10 Potomac School          8:14.7   16:16.9   25:11.1 
     247       1669 John Biffl             10 St Anselm's Abbey       8:15.2   16:15.1   25:12.3 
     248  209   408 Adolfo Barnech         12 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    7:42.8   15:27.7   25:13.4 
     249       1674 Matt Jones             10 St Anselm's Abbey       7:58.1   15:53.2   25:15.4 
     250  210   238 Mitchell Goldberg      11 Bullis                  8:22.2   16:35.1   25:23.3 







                                                                         Page 6
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     251  211   870 Jeremy Green           12 Hammond                 8:18.9   16:33.8   25:27.0 
     252  212  1747 Michael Colton         10 St Stephens and St A    8:24.7   16:46.0   25:28.2 
     253       1877 Jonathan Wolosky       11 The Field School        7:57.5   16:12.9   25:29.0 
     254  213   240 Andrew Oglander        10 Bullis                  8:09.8   16:08.0   25:30.2 
     255       1527 Stone Harrod           12 Sandy Spring Friends    7:53.6   16:13.0   25:30.6 
     256        510 Tommy Wiltshire        11 Edmund Burke            8:03.7   16:05.1   25:40.7 
     257       1524 Sam Felsenthal         11 Sandy Spring Friends    8:34.6   16:41.4   25:44.0 
     258  214   410 Raul Bravo-Diaz        11 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    7:53.3   16:13.8   25:51.4 
     259  215   194 Thomas Cocoli          11 Bishop O'Connell        8:16.9   16:21.8   25:58.5 
     260       1435 Patrick Morris         12 Potomac School          8:15.0   16:39.2   26:14.3 
     261        232 Alec Bertero           10 Bullis                  8:41.2   17:22.8   26:45.7 
     262  216  1746 Tom Ed Becherer        12 St Stephens and St A    8:24.7   17:05.2   26:50.8 
     263  217   542 Andrew Panek           10 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:31.8   16:46.1   27:05.1 
     264  218   540 Darius Thompson        11 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:17.9   16:59.5   27:11.6 
     265        397 Clyde Davis            10 DeMatha Catholic        8:49.1   17:24.6   27:21.8 
     266       1203 Sean Trageser          12 Manchester              8:07.9   17:23.0   27:33.0 
     267       1812 Bruce Gao              10 St. Mary's Ryken        8:43.3   17:19.5   27:38.2 
     268  219  1256 John MacKay            11 McDonogh                9:04.2             27:46.6 
     269        364 John Hill              11 Covenant Life           8:15.2   16:56.7   28:33.7 
     270       1195 John Castillo          10 Manchester              9:15.4             28:47.2 
     271  220  1898 Gregory Lipovsky       10 The Heights             8:38.5   17:36.0   28:57.6 
     272       1870 Thomas Crocker         11 The Field School        8:56.6             29:19.3 
     273       1673 Matt Huerta             9 St Anselm's Abbey       9:22.8             29:34.2 
     274  221   409 Cesar Benitez          10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    8:56.4             29:38.2 
     275  222  1040 Alexander Harvey       11 Landon                  9:18.6             29:43.5 
     276  223   545 Andrew Williams        10 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:55.1             30:33.4 
     277       1894 Joey Cipollone         10 The Heights                                31:34.7 
     278        235 Adam Cohen             10 Bullis                                     32:28.4 
     279       1847 Jake Swierczek         10 The Calverton School                       41:15.5 
     280       1848 Dereck Windahl          9 The Calverton School                       41:36.3 
     281       1846 William Scerbo         10 The Calverton School                       43:43.1 
     
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    42  Walter Johnson                   (  18:48  1:33:57   0:58)
===============================================
  1      1  Franklin Floresca       18:18
  2      2  Daniel Kosogof          18:32
  3      7  Nathaniel Rees          18:52
  4     10  Marvin Zhang            18:59
  5     22  Connor Jobes            19:16
  6   ( 33) David Sidibe            19:36
  7   ( 60) Leo Mahony III          20:13

  2.    70  Potomac Falls                    (  19:03  1:35:15   0:48)
===============================================
  1      3  Nick Clem               18:42
  2      5  Sai Kurra               18:47
  3      6  Thomas Fort             18:52
  4     27  Kevin Ryan              19:24
  5     29  Matt Koldeway           19:30
  6   ( 34) Michael Linza           19:37
  7   ( 35) Matt Celsa              19:37

  3.    87  Dulaney                          (  19:10  1:35:48   0:40)
===============================================
  1      8  Brian Witty             18:53
  2      9  Julian Valdez           18:54
  3     18  Russell Souder          19:13
  4     21  Ethan Griffin           19:15
  5     31  Lucas Myers             19:33
  6   ( 32) Nick Bond               19:36
  7   ( 71) Sebastian Pavoni        20:31

  4.   133  Sherwood                         (  19:26  1:37:07   0:45)
===============================================
  1     12  Jeffrey Berger          19:06
  2     13  Michael Wagner          19:09
  3     25  Nicholas Lutschaunig    19:18
  4     40  Zack Konefal            19:43
  5     43  Robel Kebede            19:51
  6   ( 45) Brett Melnick           19:55
  7   ( 65) Chris Witczak           20:21

  5.   165  Georgetown Day                   (  19:34  1:37:48   1:05)
===============================================
  1     11  Leland Schwartz         19:04
  2     20  Timmy Balton            19:14
  3     23  Anant Kesavan           19:16
  4     54  Adam Frank              20:05
  5     57  Carlton Marshall        20:09
  6   ( 61) Lynn Reed               20:14
  7   ( 84) Ron Everett             20:46

  6.   174  Winston Churchill                (  19:38  1:38:10   0:46)
===============================================
  1     19  Alexander Blum          19:14
  2     28  John Franceski          19:28
  3     30  Julien Weinstein        19:32
  4     46  Thomas O'Connell        19:56
  5     51  Andrew Haskins          20:00
  6   ( 77) Samuel Silber           20:43
  7   (101) Evan Rheingold          21:08

  7.   194  Hereford                         (  19:45  1:38:42   0:49)
===============================================
  1     14  Noah Konkus             19:11
  2     39  Aaron Leininger         19:41
  3     44  Nicholas Pindale        19:51
  4     48  Charles Paton           19:59
  5     49  Aidan Thibodeaux        20:00
  6   ( 58) Peyton Williams         20:11
  7   ( 66) Tom Adle                20:23

  8.   196  Loyola Blakefield                (  19:43  1:38:32   1:45)
===============================================
  1      4  Keene Waller            18:45
  2     37  Ryan Johnson            19:39
  3     38  Jack Brower             19:40
  4     47  Sean Duffy              19:58
  5     70  Dominic Piedmont        20:30
  6   ( 79) Steve Taylor            20:44
  7   ( 95) Conner Perry            21:02

  9.   213  W T Woodson                      (  19:50  1:39:06   1:20)
===============================================
  1     16  Akrom Abdou             19:12
  2     17  Alex Fanet              19:13
  3     41  Michael Niemann         19:44
  4     67  David Tang              20:25
  5     72  Garrett Farmerie        20:32
  6   ( 96) Will Crosswait          21:04
  7   ( 99) George Kronlage         21:06

 10.   249  Richard Montgomery               (  20:00  1:39:58   1:23)
===============================================
  1     24  Alan Lang               19:17
  2     42  Santiago Lulli          19:49
  3     50  Sean Bae                20:00
  4     59  Ben Wright              20:12
  5     74  Victor Gannon           20:40
  6   ( 94) Daniel Johnston         21:00
  7   (109) Krishnan Patel          21:20

 11.   355  Governor Thomas Johnson          (  20:30  1:42:28   2:21)
===============================================
  1     15  Christian Ntienou       19:11
  2     52  Nicholas Johnson        20:03
  3     69  Matt Orr                20:28
  4    103  Elias Duthinh           21:14
  5    116  Juan Escobar            21:32
  6   (118) Chris Hexter            21:34
  7   (131) Alex Aguilar-Gervase    21:53

 12.   373  Walt Whitman                     (  20:34  1:42:46   1:10)
===============================================
  1     53  Thomas Delacour         20:04
  2     62  Robbie Gill             20:14
  3     64  Evan Mata               20:16
  4     90  Wes Kendrick            20:58
  5    104  Mikey Gonzalez          21:14
  6   (124) Matt Digan              21:40
  7   (155) Nathan Bennet           22:28


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   390  Annandale                        (  20:41  1:43:24   0:33)
===============================================
  1     68  Yohnes Webetu           20:25
  2     73  Eric Lien               20:34
  3     75  Elliad Gebrehiwot       20:41
  4     83  Bemnet Molla            20:46
  5     91  Kurtis Neal             20:58
  6   ( 92) Maurico Iriarte         20:58
  7   ( 93) Del Signore             20:58

 14.   392  Herndon                          (  20:39  1:43:14   1:04)
===============================================
  1     55  Dan Poliak/Gurin        20:06
  2     56  Charlie Knoll           20:07
  3     82  Alex Boelcskevy         20:46
  4     97  Dylan Justice           21:05
  5    102  Jason Johns             21:10
  6   (110) Mark Anderson           21:21
  7   (142) Andrew Bui              22:03

 15.   393  Gilman                           (  20:37  1:43:05   2:06)
===============================================
  1     26  Josh Khuvis             19:19
  2     63  Sasha Sytor             20:15
  3     85  Robert Wilhelm          20:47
  4    108  John Stoller            21:19
  5    111  Ryan Rizzuto            21:25
  6   (125) Jordan Britton          21:41
  7   (132) Bart Harvey             21:54

 16.   494  George C Marshall                (  21:08  1:45:39   0:53)
===============================================
  1     78  Alex Handley            20:43
  2     89  Nicholas Zirkle         20:55
  3    100  Sepehr Ansaripour       21:06
  4    107  Alexander Kardis        21:19
  5    120  Nick Robinson           21:36
  6   (122) Keaton Cintorino        21:37
  7   (127) Derek Boylan            21:47

 17.   522  Thomas A Edison                  (  21:17  1:46:22   0:49)
===============================================
  1     80  Jacob Ferree            20:44
  2     98  Alex Pennie             21:06
  3    112  Reese Shaw              21:27
  4    115  Collin Hayes            21:32
  5    117  Eyasu Yirdaw            21:33
  6   (119) Anish Kochhar           21:35
  7   (129) Declan McDonald         21:49

 18.   543  Bishop Ireton                    (  21:22  1:46:48   1:04)
===============================================
  1     87  John Paul Ryan          20:52
  2     88  John Green              20:54
  3    106  Joe Simko               21:18
  4    128  BJ Townley              21:48
  5    134  Jack Jarvis             21:56
  6   (135) Sean Pili               21:57
  7   (137) Patrick Coyne           21:59

 19.   557  Archbishop Spalding              (  21:26  1:47:09   1:31)
===============================================
  1     76  Evan Wilson             20:42
  2     81  Jeff Corrigan           20:45
  3    113  John Galpin             21:27
  4    141  Luc de Gail             22:02
  5    146  Billy Glynn             22:13
  6   (157) Doug Dale               22:32

 20.   705  Bishop O'Connell                 (  22:15  1:51:11   2:18)
===============================================
  1     86  Alex Mallo              20:50
  2    133  Conor Chamness          21:55
  3    154  Charlie Lewis           22:26
  4    161  Justin Munera           22:52
  5    171  Shane Beam              23:08
  6   (215) Thomas Cocoli           25:59

 21.   718  McDonogh                         (  22:17  1:51:25   2:21)
===============================================
  1    105  Hunter Orrell           21:18
  2    136  Lance Goodridge         21:58
  3    145  Josh Veltri             22:08
  4    152  Stephen Hoffmiester     22:22
  5    180  Daniel Floyd            23:39
  6   (193) Nathaniel Potrpeka      24:15
  7   (219) John MacKay             27:47

 22.   764  St Anselm's Abbey                (  22:32  1:52:36   1:28)
===============================================
  1    130  Conor Hearn             21:49
  2    138  Tarik Ford              21:59
  3    150  Andrew Houghton         22:20
  4    172  Jacob Wasserman         23:11
  5    174  Charlie Paquette        23:17
  6   (177) Eric Yde                23:31
  7   (188) Alexander Grimaldi      24:08

 23.   766  DeMatha Catholic                 (  22:35  1:52:51   1:47)
===============================================
  1    123  Langmia Fonjoe          21:39
  2    139  John Oputa              22:00
  3    160  Daniel Wooddell         22:44
  4    169  TJ Boyd                 23:02
  5    175  HEARY SHEN              23:26
  6   (185) Dorian Sims             23:57
  7   (192) Kaleb Harris            24:14

 24.   775  The Heights                      (  22:34  1:52:47   0:55)
===============================================
  1    144  Ned Gidley              22:07
  2    147  Andrew Brubaker         22:15
  3    153  Anthony Giuntini        22:25
  4    163  Michael Kolb            22:58
  5    168  Andres Lulli            23:02
  6   (187) Andrew Van Roie         24:04
  7   (220) Gregory Lipovsky        28:58


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION I JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   793  Landon                           (  23:17  1:56:22   5:27)
===============================================
  1     36  Josh Michael            19:38
  2    156  Oliver Hightower        22:29
  3    190  Sam Lynch               24:13
  4    205  Ryan Rose               24:57
  5    206  Bryce Renzi             25:05
  6   (222) Alexander Harvey        29:44

 26.   798  The Field School                 (  22:51  1:54:12   1:57)
===============================================
  1    121  Matt Baker              21:37
  2    162  Brandon Golden          22:56
  3    166  Will Brown              23:00
  4    170  Noah Leavy              23:05
  5    179  Nick Stares             23:34
  6   (184) Steven Brenner          23:55
  7   (189) Will Rossi              24:09

 27.   800  Covenant Life                    (  22:54  1:54:29   2:40)
===============================================
  1    126  David Woodward          21:46
  2    148  Anthony Huff            22:17
  3    164  Daniel Garay            22:59
  4    167  Liam Allen              23:01
  5    195  Matt Combs              24:26
  6   (197) Brenton Polk            24:32
  7   (198) Robert Benjamin         24:36

 28.   823  Potomac School                   (  23:14  1:56:08   3:20)
===============================================
  1    114  William Gutierrez       21:28
  2    140  Ben Cashin              22:02
  3    181  Parker Kobayashi        23:47
  4    186  John Gargan             24:03
  5    202  Grant Pemberton         24:48
  6   (203) Michael Ninassi         24:49
  7   (208) Matt Loughney           25:12

 29.   863  St Stephens and St Agnes         (  23:26  1:57:06   3:23)
===============================================
  1    143  Max Shapero             22:06
  2    158  Jeremy Simmons          22:35
  3    159  Chase Whitley           22:43
  4    191  Mark Czerner            24:13
  5    212  Michael Colton          25:29
  6   (216) Tom Ed Becherer         26:51

 30.   924  Eleanor Roosevelt                (  24:16  2:01:20   4:45)
===============================================
  1    151  Sumit Dalsania          22:21
  2    173  Connor Corcoran         23:16
  3    176  Curtis Perrell          23:30
  4    207  Noah Perry              25:07
  5    217  Andrew Panek            27:06
  6   (218) Darius Thompson         27:12
  7   (223) Andrew Williams         30:34

 31.   926  Bullis                           (  23:59  1:59:54   2:36)
===============================================
  1    149  Kourosh Kalachi         22:19
  2    178  Tony Scott              23:32
  3    196  Cameron Buck            24:29
  4    199  Nick Funger             24:39
  5    204  Anderson Folsom         24:55
  6   (210) Mitchell Goldberg       25:24
  7   (213) Andrew Oglander         25:31

 32.   953  Hammond                          (  24:17  2:01:25   2:27)
===============================================
  1    165  Micheal Bokulic         23:00
  2    182  Mark Adamson            23:48
  3    194  Ben Kropf               24:22
  4    201  Brad Hill               24:48
  5    211  Jeremy Green            25:27

 33.  1027  Don Bosco Cristo Rey             (  25:53  2:09:22   5:46)
===============================================
  1    183  Derrick Robinson        23:53
  2    200  Taysir Omar             24:44
  3    209  Adolfo Barnech          25:14
  4    214  Raul Bravo-Diaz         25:52
  5    221  Cesar Benitez           29:39


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION II JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
       1    1  2006 Christopher Siu        11 Thomas S Wootton        6:05.2   19:01.6 
       2    2  1653 Woody Atwood           11 St Albans For Boys      6:25.6   19:29.3 
       3    3   330 Adam Sachs             11 Centennial              6:12.9   19:31.5 
       4    4  2001 John Arango            10 Thomas S Wootton        6:10.6   19:32.0 
       5    5   323 Jeffrey Sham           11 Centennial              6:12.9   19:33.4 
       6    6  2002 Declan Devine          10 Thomas S Wootton        6:07.1   19:37.4 
       7    7  2007 Foster Ting            10 Thomas S Wootton        6:10.2   19:37.5 
       8    8  2008 Mehrzad Van Gieson     10 Thomas S Wootton        6:11.3   19:39.2 
       9    9  1655 Taylor Barker          12 St Albans For Boys      6:25.5   19:43.1 
      10   10  2005 Will Quackenbush       11 Thomas S Wootton        6:25.0   19:44.6 
      11   11  1628 Alex James             11 Sidwell Friends         6:11.4   19:48.3 
      12   12  1323 Dan O'Reilly           12 Poolesville Sr          6:12.7   19:53.4 
      13   13   327 Daniel Ludlow          11 Centennial              6:18.0   19:59.2 
      14   14  1658 John Feest             11 St Albans For Boys               20:00.6 
      15   15  2004 Elliot Penn            12 Thomas S Wootton        6:11.0   20:06.6 
      16   16  1656 Austin Campbell        12 St Albans For Boys      6:25.5   20:12.6 
      17   17  1657 Jamie Gerber           12 St Albans For Boys      6:35.1   20:16.1 
      18   18   591 Neil Mendoca           10 Falls Church            6:15.7   20:17.6 
      19   19  1659 Will Ford              10 St Albans For Boys      6:30.6   20:18.7 
      20   20  2431 Zachary Pollock        11 Yorktown                6:17.9   20:20.3 
      21   21   329 Luke Mitchell          10 Centennial              6:26.5   20:20.7 
      22   22   328 Ryan McNeil            11 Centennial              6:36.5   20:21.4 
      23   23  1713 Christian Redmond      10 St John's College       6:22.8   20:21.6 
      24   24  1661 Josh Kerry             11 St Albans For Boys               20:23.2 
      25   25  1086 Spencer Erickson       11 Leonardtown                      20:24.1 
      26   26  1336 Justin Kim             10 Poolesville Sr                   20:28.2 
      27   27   741 Alex Morton            10 Georgetown Prep         6:27.7   20:31.7 
      28   28  1712 Trevor O'Neill         10 St John's College       6:47.8   20:35.7 
      29       1652 Philip Abboud          11 St Albans For Boys               20:39.8 
      30   29   620 Kevin O'Hagan          10 Frederick               6:39.3   20:40.0 
      31       2003 Josh Messing           10 Thomas S Wootton        6:10.5   20:40.6 
      32   30   331 Danny Schofield        11 Centennial              6:44.3   20:41.2 
      33   31  1783 Dom Pugliaresi         12 St. Andrew's Episcop    6:48.8   20:41.6 
      34   32   326 Andrew Kutt            11 Centennial              6:32.1   20:44.7 
      35       1654 Phillip Bader          11 St Albans For Boys      6:28.1   20:44.8 
      36       1660 Jared Heath            11 St Albans For Boys      6:35.0   20:51.1 
      37       1014 Cole Alban             10 John Carroll            6:32.2   20:51.5 
      38       2009 Kurt Vetrano           11 Thomas S Wootton        6:46.9   20:54.6 
      39   33  2434 Crosby Sensibaugh      10 Yorktown                6:40.0   20:54.6 
      40   34  1632 Jamie Sandel           11 Sidwell Friends         6:26.5   20:57.3 
      41   35  1340 Franklin Ning          11 Poolesville Sr          6:37.1   20:59.7 
      42   36  1633 Ben Stevens            11 Sidwell Friends         6:46.8   21:03.0 
      43   37  1626 Eliot Faust            11 Sidwell Friends         6:46.2   21:05.7 
      44   38  1625 Eric Anderson          12 Sidwell Friends         6:45.9   21:07.0 
      45       2010 Preston White          12 Thomas S Wootton        6:32.8   21:08.4 
      46   39  2433 Kyle Roisum            12 Yorktown                6:46.2   21:09.6 
      47   40   590 Angel Lopez            10 Falls Church            6:32.0   21:11.8 
      48   41  1714 Rashaad Ruddock        12 St John's College       6:40.1   21:12.5 
      49   42  2436 Brett Yepez-O'Boyle    12 Yorktown                         21:20.3 
      50   43  1711 Drew May               11 St John's College       6:48.9   21:20.4 







                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION II JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
      51       2039 Peter Redgrave         12 Trinity School At Me    6:48.4   21:25.7 
      52   44  1717 Nicolas Sifuentes      10 St John's College       6:50.7   21:27.8 
      53   45  1087 Noah Junge             10 Leonardtown             6:22.5   21:28.1 
      54   46  2432 Stephen Randle         12 Yorktown                6:58.1   21:30.4 
      55   47  1335 Roger Fessenden        10 Poolesville Sr          6:30.2   21:31.4 
      56   48  2429 Robert Morris          12 Yorktown                         21:36.2 
      57       2033 Jonathan Bentley       10 Trinity School At Me             21:46.5 
      58   49   594 James Sturges          10 Falls Church            6:44.2   21:47.7 
      59   50  1627 Evan Honnold           10 Sidwell Friends         7:04.2   21:47.8 
      60   51  1631 Noah Nash              10 Sidwell Friends         7:04.3   21:50.2 
      61       1629 Sasha Kalicki          12 Sidwell Friends         7:04.8   21:51.1 
      62   52  1329 William Korzenlewski   11 Poolesville Sr          7:10.7   21:53.7 
      63   53  1084 Curtis Earl            10 Leonardtown             6:55.4   21:55.5 
      64   54  1089 Nick Padgett           11 Leonardtown             6:54.5   21:58.4 
      65   55  1337 Ross Korzeniewski      10 Poolesville Sr          7:13.6   21:59.0 
      66       1017 Alex Littleton         12 John Carroll            6:44.1   22:00.7 
      67   56  2428 Clark Elliott          10 Yorktown                7:13.5   22:01.3 
      68   57  1709 Ken Foo                12 St John's College       6:28.8   22:08.3 
      69   58   593 Will Rogers            12 Falls Church            7:00.7   22:12.5 
      70   59  1088 Miles Metz             11 Leonardtown             6:45.0   22:15.2 
      71   60  1710 Charlie Holt           12 St John's College       7:12.3   22:18.2 
      72       2376 Ben Gutman             10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    7:04.8   22:19.0 
      73   61   736 Geon Woo Lee           11 Georgetown Prep         6:42.5   22:19.0 
      74   62  1338 Neel Kaul              11 Poolesville Sr          6:57.9   22:19.7 
      75       1634 Ben Richer              9 Sidwell Friends         7:17.4   22:20.4 
      76       2427 Joshua Doyon           12 Yorktown                7:26.9   22:29.5 
      77   63   277 Ben Squires            11 Calvert                 6:49.9   22:30.4 
      78       1619 Aidan Lilienfeld       11 Sidwell Friends                  22:33.0 
      79       1718 Oliver Weigand         10 St John's College                22:33.4 
      80       1016 Will Hopkins           10 John Carroll            7:25.0   22:34.0 
      81   64   278 Andrew Truitt          11 Calvert                 7:16.4   22:39.9 
      82   65  2057 Chris Thomas           12 Tuscarora               7:06.9   22:42.6 
      83   66   737 Marcus Leonos          11 Georgetown Prep         7:12.9   22:43.1 
      84       2430 Joseph Orttung         10 Yorktown                7:19.8   22:46.2 
      85   67  2056 Marcus Sowell          10 Tuscarora               7:29.1   22:46.6 
      86   68  1083 John Davis             11 Leonardtown             7:19.9   22:49.0 
      87   69  2053 James Hendy            10 Tuscarora               7:28.6   22:55.8 
      88       1339 Ben Nichols            12 Poolesville Sr                   22:57.1 
      89       2141 Victor Gomez           11 Wakefield               7:13.6   22:58.4 
      90   70  2059 Jordan Wood            10 Tuscarora               7:29.7   22:59.5 
      91   71  2051 Matthew Broberg        10 Tuscarora               7:26.1   22:59.6 
      92   72   742 Chris Rurka            10 Georgetown Prep         7:12.9   23:00.5 
      93   73   274 Victor Dang            11 Calvert                 7:17.9   23:05.6 
      94       1716 Gonzalo Sifuentes      12 St John's College       7:14.1   23:06.7 
      95       1715 Tommy Shedlick         11 St John's College       7:22.0   23:07.4 
      96       2435 Thomas Vasilopoulos    12 Yorktown                7:27.2   23:07.4 
      97   74   740 Steve Madaras          11 Georgetown Prep         7:20.4   23:08.5 
      98   75   729 Patrick McGuire        10 Georgetown Prep         7:20.4   23:09.6 
      99   76   744 Joey Wood              11 Georgetown Prep         7:21.2   23:12.1 
     100       1328 Matthew Gherman        11 Poolesville Sr          7:31.0   23:12.7 







                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION II JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= 
     101   77   592 Calogero Ramirez       11 Falls Church            7:21.4   23:15.3 
     102   78   627 Kyle Kavanaugh          9 Frederick               7:26.9   23:24.3 
     103        738 Rudy Liu                9 Georgetown Prep         6:53.8   23:38.6 
     104       2037 Ben Gibbons             9 Trinity School At Me    7:02.7   23:38.6 
     105   79  1081 Michael Balazs         10 Leonardtown             7:24.5   23:45.6 
     106       1082 Nick Hills             10 Leonardtown             7:19.7   23:46.1 
     107       1523 Vorakit Chudatemiya    10 Sandy Spring Friends    7:32.4   23:51.8 
     108   80  1779 William Dove            9 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:16.8   23:56.8 
     109   81   630 Ian McReal             10 Frederick               7:23.4   24:02.4 
     110        813 Kyle Kitowsky          11 Glenelg Country         7:21.9   24:11.2 
     111        814 Ryan Mullen            12 Glenelg Country         7:30.4   24:20.5 
     112        810 Ryan Hayes             12 Glenelg Country         7:28.2   24:21.0 
     113   82  1780 Edwin Forrester        10 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:37.8   24:33.4 
     114   83   625 Francisco Fuentes      11 Frederick               7:40.3   24:36.2 
     115   84  1782 Billy Petito           11 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:37.1   24:37.1 
     116   85  1778 Felipe Delahoz         11 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:29.6   24:40.5 
     117   86  2052 Patrick Dorsey         10 Tuscarora               7:59.4   24:48.4 
     118       1528 Bryan Huang            11 Sandy Spring Friends    7:42.9   24:49.1 
     119   87  1777 Derrick Carr           11 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:04.4   25:00.5 
     120   88   628 Justin Macauley        11 Frederick               7:37.8   25:16.5 
     121   89  1781 Alessandro Miotti      11 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:05.8   25:16.6 
     122       2143 Mike Keck              11 Wakefield               8:00.3   25:16.7 
     123       1774 River Albo              9 St. Andrew's Episcop    8:05.4   25:18.7 
     124   90   588 Johnny Au              10 Falls Church            7:53.5   25:21.7 
     125       1775 David Anders           12 St. Andrew's Episcop    7:52.8   25:22.4 
     126   91   275 Ethan Kruder           12 Calvert                 8:07.4   25:30.4 
     127   92  1227 Nat Johnson            11 Maret                   7:50.9   25:31.6 
     128   93  1225 Eddie Adamson          11 Maret                   7:47.3   25:33.3 
     129       1085 Daltyn Earl            11 Leonardtown             7:50.8   25:33.9 
     130   94   279 Patrick Young          12 Calvert                 8:03.4   25:34.5 
     131       2377 Henry Hoffman          10 Woodrow Wilson Senio    8:04.7   25:40.6 
     132   95  2058 Christopher Vander Kaa 10 Tuscarora               8:01.9   25:47.8 
     133   96   624 Victor Diaz            12 Frederick               7:03.1   25:48.5 
     134        812 Jon Jones              11 Glenelg Country         8:01.0   25:55.5 
     135        725 Zack Wajgras           10 Georgetown Prep         7:24.4   25:58.0 
     136       2374 Harrison Bennett       11 Woodrow Wilson Senio    8:08.1   26:00.1 
     137   97   589 Brandon Charters       11 Falls Church            7:53.4   26:04.6 
     138       2140 Florian Berlejung      11 Wakefield               8:04.0   26:46.1 
     139   98  1229 Nick Triccoli          12 Maret                   8:28.5   26:49.9 
     140        743 James Walsh            12 Georgetown Prep         8:25.6   27:23.9 
     141   99  1226 Simon Bartulis         11 Maret                   8:34.6   28:28.7 
     142       1529 Tyler Junkin-Mills     11 Sandy Spring Friends    9:19.1   29:51.8 
     143  100  1228 Joel Michaels          10 Maret                   9:20.8   29:53.3 
     144       1521 Noah Wassertzug        11 Sandy Spring Friends    7:00.2   32:25.0 
          
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION II JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    26  Thomas S Wootton                 (  19:30  1:37:30   0:38)
===============================================
  1      1  Christopher Siu         19:02
  2      4  John Arango             19:32
  3      6  Declan Devine           19:38
  4      7  Foster Ting             19:38
  5      8  Mehrzad Van Gieson      19:40
  6   ( 10) Will Quackenbush        19:45
  7   ( 15) Elliot Penn             20:07

  2.    58  St Albans For Boys               (  19:57  1:39:45   0:47)
===============================================
  1      2  Woody Atwood            19:30
  2      9  Taylor Barker           19:44
  3     14  John Feest              20:01
  4     16  Austin Campbell         20:13
  5     17  Jamie Gerber            20:17
  6   ( 19) Will Ford               20:19
  7   ( 24) Josh Kerry              20:24

  3.    64  Centennial                       (  19:58  1:39:49   0:50)
===============================================
  1      3  Adam Sachs              19:32
  2      5  Jeffrey Sham            19:34
  3     13  Daniel Ludlow           20:00
  4     21  Luke Mitchell           20:21
  5     22  Ryan McNeil             20:22
  6   ( 30) Danny Schofield         20:42
  7   ( 32) Andrew Kutt             20:45

  4.   156  Sidwell Friends                  (  20:49  1:44:03   1:18)
===============================================
  1     11  Alex James              19:49
  2     34  Jamie Sandel            20:58
  3     36  Ben Stevens             21:03
  4     37  Eliot Faust             21:06
  5     38  Eric Anderson           21:07
  6   ( 50) Evan Honnold            21:48
  7   ( 51) Noah Nash               21:51

  5.   172  Poolesville Sr                   (  20:58  1:44:49   2:00)
===============================================
  1     12  Dan O'Reilly            19:54
  2     26  Justin Kim              20:29
  3     35  Franklin Ning           21:00
  4     47  Roger Fessenden         21:32
  5     52  William Korzenlewski    21:54
  6   ( 55) Ross Korzeniewski       21:59
  7   ( 62) Neel Kaul               22:20

  6.   179  St John's College                (  21:00  1:45:00   1:06)
===============================================
  1     23  Christian Redmond       20:22
  2     28  Trevor O'Neill          20:36
  3     41  Rashaad Ruddock         21:13
  4     43  Drew May                21:21
  5     44  Nicolas Sifuentes       21:28
  6   ( 57) Ken Foo                 22:09
  7   ( 60) Charlie Holt            22:19

  7.   180  Yorktown                         (  21:04  1:45:18   1:10)
===============================================
  1     20  Zachary Pollock         20:21
  2     33  Crosby Sensibaugh       20:55
  3     39  Kyle Roisum             21:10
  4     42  Brett Yepez-O'Boyle     21:21
  5     46  Stephen Randle          21:31
  6   ( 48) Robert Morris           21:37
  7   ( 56) Clark Elliott           22:02

  8.   236  Leonardtown                      (  21:37  1:48:05   1:51)
===============================================
  1     25  Spencer Erickson        20:25
  2     45  Noah Junge              21:29
  3     53  Curtis Earl             21:56
  4     54  Nick Padgett            21:59
  5     59  Miles Metz              22:16
  6   ( 68) John Davis              22:49
  7   ( 79) Michael Balazs          23:46

  9.   242  Falls Church                     (  21:46  1:48:47   2:58)
===============================================
  1     18  Neil Mendoca            20:18
  2     40  Angel Lopez             21:12
  3     49  James Sturges           21:48
  4     58  Will Rogers             22:13
  5     77  Calogero Ramirez        23:16
  6   ( 90) Johnny Au               25:22
  7   ( 97) Brandon Charters        26:05

 10.   300  Georgetown Prep                  (  22:21  1:51:45   2:37)
===============================================
  1     27  Alex Morton             20:32
  2     61  Geon Woo Lee            22:19
  3     66  Marcus Leonos           22:44
  4     72  Chris Rurka             23:01
  5     74  Steve Madaras           23:09
  6   ( 75) Patrick McGuire         23:10
  7   ( 76) Joey Wood               23:13

 11.   342  Tuscarora                        (  22:54  1:54:26   0:17)
===============================================
  1     65  Chris Thomas            22:43
  2     67  Marcus Sowell           22:47
  3     69  James Hendy             22:56
  4     70  Jordan Wood             23:00
  5     71  Matthew Broberg         23:00
  6   ( 86) Patrick Dorsey          24:49
  7   ( 95) Christopher Vander Kaay   25:48

 12.   359  Frederick                        (  23:37  1:58:02   4:37)
===============================================
  1     29  Kevin O'Hagan           20:40
  2     78  Kyle Kavanaugh          23:25
  3     81  Ian McReal              24:03
  4     83  Francisco Fuentes       24:37
  5     88  Justin Macauley         25:17
  6   ( 96) Victor Diaz             25:49


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                            DIVISION II JV BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   362  St. Andrew's Episcopal           (  23:43  1:58:32   3:59)
===============================================
  1     31  Dom Pugliaresi          20:42
  2     80  William Dove            23:57
  3     82  Edwin Forrester         24:34
  4     84  Billy Petito            24:38
  5     85  Felipe Delahoz          24:41
  6   ( 87) Derrick Carr            25:01
  7   ( 89) Alessandro Miotti       25:17

 14.   385  Calvert                          (  23:53  1:59:23   3:04)
===============================================
  1     63  Ben Squires             22:31
  2     64  Andrew Truitt           22:40
  3     73  Victor Dang             23:06
  4     91  Ethan Kruder            25:31
  5     94  Patrick Young           25:35

 15.   482  Maret                            (  27:16  2:16:19   4:22)
===============================================
  1     92  Nat Johnson             25:32
  2     93  Eddie Adamson           25:34
  3     98  Nick Triccoli           26:50
  4     99  Simon Bartulis          28:29
  5    100  Joel Michaels           29:54


                                                                         Page 1
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
       1    1   763 Grace Carr             12 Georgetown Visitatio    7:11.0   13:46.0   21:23.2 
       2    2   432 Sydney Glenn           12 Dulaney                 7:00.0   14:05.0   22:16.9 
       3    3  1975 Hilary Gelfond         12 Thomas S Wootton        7:04.6   14:15.7   22:20.9 
       4    4  1976 Elise Green            10 Thomas S Wootton        7:00.1   14:02.1   22:22.3 
       5    5  1983 Dana Sung              10 Thomas S Wootton        7:04.1   14:21.2   22:46.0 
       6    6  1977 Jessica Haley          12 Thomas S Wootton        7:24.9   14:36.7   22:57.0 
       7    7   442 Alison Schwartz        10 Dulaney                 7:20.2   14:46.9   23:14.3 
       8    8  1057 Callie Flowers         11 Leonardtown             7:18.8   14:36.3   23:18.9 
       9    9   893 Jillian Cornwell       12 Hereford                7:30.9   15:01.5   23:24.0 
      10   10  2320 Jaclyn Dosik           10 Winston Churchill       7:31.8   14:57.9   23:26.4 
      11   11   430 Christy Ciociola       12 Dulaney                 7:25.3   14:56.8   23:26.4 
      12   12  2170 Sarah Zeichner         12 Walt Whitman            7:29.8   15:02.7   23:27.0 
      13   13   899 Kaitlyn Wesolowski     10 Hereford                7:36.1   15:04.0   23:31.7 
      14   14   441 Regina Ledesma         10 Dulaney                 7:34.5   15:10.3   23:37.0 
      15   15   444 Samantha Smyth         10 Dulaney                 7:28.2   15:00.1   23:41.2 
      16       1367 Whitney Mullen         10 Potomac Falls           7:26.6   15:10.9   23:41.7 
      17   16   436 Natalie Baker          10 Dulaney                 7:28.7   14:57.4   23:44.9 
      18   17  2163 Marisa Fried           10 Walt Whitman            7:33.7   14:56.2   23:45.9 
      19   18  1065 Abby Wild              10 Leonardtown             7:44.3   15:16.0   23:51.8 
      20   19  2169 Elizabeth Zeichner     10 Walt Whitman            7:31.5   15:13.8   23:55.2 
      21   20  1296 Ellie Forman           11 National Cathedral S    7:33.1   15:08.7   23:56.2 
      22   21  2086 Katerina Buoni         10 W T Woodson             7:43.5   15:19.0   23:58.0 
      23   22  1097 Elise Eisinger         10 Linganore               7:29.4   14:59.4   24:00.9 
      24   23  1180 Yontee Montgomery      10 Manchester              7:53.7   15:30.2   24:04.9 
      25   24  2162 Julie Elfin            12 Walt Whitman            7:38.8   15:12.8   24:09.4 
      26   25  2087 Hannah Canty           11 W T Woodson             7:42.0   15:22.1   24:13.1 
      27   26  1064 Hannah Sweet           11 Leonardtown             7:59.9   15:32.8   24:14.9 
      28   27   891 Emily Arnold           10 Hereford                7:45.9   15:27.1   24:15.2 
      29   28  1300 Maria Messick          11 National Cathedral S    7:42.4   15:33.6   24:19.8 
      30   29   897 Gina Maskell           12 Hereford                7:31.5   15:19.8   24:25.0 
      31   30  1293 Louise Dimarco         10 National Cathedral S    8:01.0   15:47.7   24:25.5 
      32   31   169 Belen Rogers           10 Bishop O'Connell        7:46.0   15:30.2   24:26.0 
      33   32   895 Claudia Gamble         10 Hereford                7:35.0   15:27.8   24:27.5 
      34   33   434 Emily Oliver           12 Dulaney                 7:33.4   15:20.2   24:28.3 
      35   34  2093 Ellen Payne            12 W T Woodson             7:49.3   15:54.4   24:29.1 
      36   35  1061 Amelia Kracinovich     11 Leonardtown                      15:35.5   24:30.2 
      37   36  1059 Paige Junge            12 Leonardtown             7:38.5   15:12.8   24:32.1 
      38   37  2318 Moraya Boggan          10 Winston Churchill       7:34.5   15:32.3   24:35.5 
      39   38   560 Anne Marie Simon       11 Elizabeth Seton         7:53.3   15:50.6   24:36.9 
      40   39  1063 Michelle Stevenson     10 Leonardtown             7:47.9   15:25.9   24:37.3 
      41   40   894 Hannah Doxzen          11 Hereford                7:56.1   15:39.9   24:40.7 
      42         22 Kelly Ruiz             10 Annandale               7:48.4   15:41.1   24:41.3 
      43   41  2166 Lauren Medellin        11 Walt Whitman            7:51.8   15:39.8   24:46.0 
      44   42   896 Jennifer Luckin        10 Hereford                8:14.6   16:13.0   24:48.4 
      45   43   685 Sophie Emery           11 Georgetown Day          7:48.8   15:39.5   24:49.2 
      46   44  2088 Carolyn Davis          11 W T Woodson             8:07.7   15:59.1   24:49.9 
      47   45  1979 Zoe Junghans           11 Thomas S Wootton        8:08.5   15:57.3   24:50.2 
      48       2072 Erin Murdock           11 Urbana                  7:57.5   15:56.5   24:52.1 
      49   46  2321 Bailey Hill            10 Winston Churchill       7:50.7   15:48.9   24:54.1 
      50        433 Abbey Harriss          12 Dulaney                 7:48.5   15:42.8   24:55.2 







                                                                         Page 2
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
      51   47  2165 Malena Maraviglia      10 Walt Whitman            7:50.7   15:35.6   24:57.8 
      52   48  1697 Maria Suplee           11 St John's College       8:21.7   16:14.7   25:00.1 
      53        890 Sarah Almony           10 Hereford                8:04.0   16:07.0   25:01.1 
      54   49   644 Olivia Martin          10 George C Marshall       8:04.7   15:59.5   25:03.2 
      55   50  1981 Kelsey O'Keefe         11 Thomas S Wootton        8:08.9   16:03.4   25:06.6 
      56   51  1980 Joanna Martys          11 Thomas S Wootton        8:08.7   16:03.7   25:06.7 
      57   52   645 Samantha Newman        10 George C Marshall       7:51.8   15:59.4   25:10.7 
      58       1974 Belen Balangero        10 Thomas S Wootton        7:59.1   15:58.1   25:11.9 
      59   53   555 PATRICIA CUMMINS        9 Elizabeth Seton         7:50.2   15:51.7   25:13.6 
      60   54  1294 Ellie Durling          11 National Cathedral S    7:44.8   15:49.8   25:17.3 
      61       1362 Kendyl Fahmy           10 Potomac Falls           7:45.5   15:53.4   25:17.3 
      62   55  1297 Elinor Hanley          10 National Cathedral S    8:20.4   16:28.8   25:18.0 
      63   56  1177 Courtney Diamond       12 Manchester              7:51.3   15:59.4   25:19.1 
      64   57   297 Sandia Akhtar          12 Centennial              8:14.9   16:17.1   25:20.4 
      65   58   558 Anna Schlosnagle        9 Elizabeth Seton         8:13.9   16:16.6   25:20.8 
      66   59   766 Kate Gillespie         12 Georgetown Visitatio    8:00.3   16:08.7   25:21.5 
      67   60  1457 Deborah Gross          11 Richard Montgomery      7:50.5   16:04.1   25:22.5 
      68   61  1183 Delaney Thornton       10 Manchester              8:11.0   16:13.8   25:22.7 
      69   62  1056 Katrina Benett         12 Leonardtown             8:18.5   16:22.7   25:24.4 
      70       1062 Kristen Pontieuro      12 Leonardtown             8:19.1   16:19.8   25:26.0 
      71   63   165 Allison Gliot          12 Bishop O'Connell        8:12.1   16:19.7   25:26.6 
      72   64  1298 Meredith Hilton        11 National Cathedral S    8:06.0   16:11.5   25:27.6 
      73   65  2167 Annie Rice             11 Walt Whitman            7:58.3   15:56.0   25:29.1 
      74       1058 Kelsey Hageman         10 Leonardtown             8:04.2   16:07.9   25:29.2 
      75        431 Djenne Davis           11 Dulaney                 8:02.1   16:03.0   25:32.0 
      76   66   767 Stephanie Jones        12 Georgetown Visitatio    7:35.6   15:38.4   25:33.0 
      77   67   170 Maggie Stievater       12 Bishop O'Connell        8:11.0   16:25.0   25:33.2 
      78   68  1463 Camilla Villasante     11 Richard Montgomery      8:06.9   16:10.6   25:34.7 
      79       1060 Amanda Kowalik         10 Leonardtown             8:25.2   16:25.5   25:34.8 
      80   69  1462 Nichole Pedowitz       12 Richard Montgomery      8:07.0   16:24.0   25:36.3 
      81   70  1292 Lily Bou               10 National Cathedral S    8:19.0   16:29.0   25:39.1 
      82   71  1002 Becca Kotula           11 John Carroll            8:08.3   16:15.8   25:41.2 
      83   72  1179 Holly Keyser           11 Manchester              8:25.5   16:39.8   25:41.8 
      84   73   298 Rebecca Goodridge      10 Centennial              8:26.6   16:41.0   25:48.2 
      85   74   641 Annika Dirkse          10 George C Marshall       8:07.3   16:22.1   25:48.8 
      86   75   180 Anna Maria Stella      10 Bishop O'Connell        8:29.2   16:37.8   25:49.2 
      87   76  2409 Christine Vincent      10 Yorktown                8:11.3   16:31.3   25:49.2 
      88   77    99 Loren Gant             10 Bishop Ireton           8:05.2   16:22.1   25:49.6 
      89       1295 Charlotte Farquhar     12 National Cathedral S    8:20.6   16:25.6   26:02.3 
      90        878 Jessica Ensor           9 Hereford                8:46.7   16:56.6   26:02.7 
      91   78  2325 Gabrielle Siegel       12 Winston Churchill       8:18.8   16:36.0   26:03.5 
      92   79   648 Katherine Randazzo     11 George C Marshall       8:20.2   16:40.4   26:06.8 
      93   80  2091 Meghan McCoy           11 W T Woodson             8:14.5   17:00.1   26:08.2 
      94         20 Bethelehem Abebe       10 Annandale               8:11.5   16:26.4   26:08.2 
      95   81  2327 Ivy Yen                10 Winston Churchill       7:34.5   15:32.1   26:10.3 
      96       1299 Charlotte Jeppsen      10 National Cathedral S    8:21.6   16:36.0   26:10.8 
      97       1580 Nikki Golomb           11 Sherwood                8:15.3   16:30.3   26:10.8 
      98   82   768 Julia Malloy           12 Georgetown Visitatio    8:09.9   16:26.2   26:12.2 
      99   83   692 Melanie Wellstein      10 Georgetown Day          8:18.8   16:29.1   26:14.3 
     100   84   830 Ingrid Will            12 Governor Thomas John    8:19.0   16:28.5   26:14.7 







                                                                         Page 3
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     101   85   647 Mariane Pierce         10 George C Marshall       8:31.1   16:47.7   26:17.9 
     102   86  2089 Olivia Fischer         11 W T Woodson             8:36.1   16:46.6   26:19.9 
     103   87   304 Jing Wang              10 Centennial              8:36.6   16:51.0   26:20.4 
     104   88  2324 Sarah Reitzes          12 Winston Churchill       8:22.1   16:57.8   26:20.9 
     105   89   683 Emma Benson-Xu         11 Georgetown Day          7:54.5   16:05.8   26:21.5 
     106   90   522 Katelyn Fosta          12 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:11.7   16:39.1   26:24.5 
     107   91  1000 Megan Battaglia        12 John Carroll            8:01.3   16:30.5   26:27.8 
     108       2164 Julia Juenemann        10 Walt Whitman            7:51.3   15:47.2   26:28.0 
     109       1578 Danielle Whaley        11 Sherwood                8:23.1   16:54.4   26:29.7 
     110   92   166 Emily Griffen          12 Bishop O'Connell        8:17.9   16:42.9   26:30.1 
     111   93    97 Anna Chelak            11 Bishop Ireton           8:35.8   16:54.0   26:31.5 
     112   94  2406 Hannah Morris          11 Yorktown                8:05.1   16:32.7   26:31.7 
     113       2070 Monica Cardenas        12 Urbana                  8:27.1   16:42.3   26:32.9 
     114       1978 Susan Harper           12 Thomas S Wootton        8:40.0   17:00.6   26:37.5 
     115       2161 Jordan Brossi          11 Walt Whitman            8:04.0   16:44.5   26:37.7 
     116   95   824 Isabella Johnson       12 Governor Thomas John    8:19.6   16:48.7   26:39.5 
     117   96  2092 Jenny Nguyen           11 W T Woodson             8:48.4   17:07.3   26:43.0 
     118   97  1178 Natalie Evans          10 Manchester              8:46.0   17:11.0   26:43.0 
     119   98  2404 Norah McDonald         11 Yorktown                8:36.0   17:01.5   26:44.9 
     120   99  1112 Jamie Suever           12 Linganore               8:27.5   16:57.3   26:45.4 
     121  100  1005 Shannon Vinton         11 John Carroll            8:17.0   16:49.8   26:46.2 
     122  101   764 Meghan Dalbec          12 Georgetown Visitatio    8:18.2   17:01.7   26:47.1 
     123  102  1104 Tori Brown             12 Linganore               8:22.7   16:52.4   26:47.4 
     124  103   688 Wittney Reed           12 Georgetown Day          8:26.1   16:55.9   26:57.6 
     125  104   827 Emily Scott            12 Governor Thomas John    8:29.7   17:05.3   26:58.5 
     126        258 Rachael Carroll         9 Calvert                 8:19.6   16:49.1   27:01.8 
     127       2090 Priscilla Houk         11 W T Woodson             8:42.6   17:09.8   27:03.0 
     128  105  1461 Melissa Morella        11 Richard Montgomery      8:32.8   17:17.6   27:04.0 
     129  106  1688 Eva Baker              11 St John's College       8:52.8   17:16.6   27:04.9 
     130  107   825 Lauren McAdam          10 Governor Thomas John    8:19.2   16:49.9   27:05.7 
     131  108   172 Elizabeth Bloom        12 Bishop O'Connell        8:35.8   17:15.3   27:07.4 
     132  109   643 Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi   11 George C Marshall       8:24.3   17:03.7   27:10.4 
     133  110   103 Maria Manzek           10 Bishop Ireton           8:22.0   17:03.7   27:13.3 
     134  111   306 Kirsten Zullo          10 Centennial              8:43.8   17:21.8   27:15.2 
     135       2094 Anne Prosperi          11 W T Woodson             9:01.7   17:45.0   27:25.6 
     136  112    96 Beth Blank             10 Bishop Ireton           9:00.4   17:34.7   27:26.3 
     137        611 Naseem Azadi           12 Frederick               8:11.7   16:47.2   27:27.7 
     138  113  1313 Nicole Huffert         12 Poolesville Sr          8:36.6   17:23.4   27:28.6 
     139  114  1825 Allie Delgado          10 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    8:48.0   17:28.3   27:29.4 
     140  115   102 Riley Lopez            11 Bishop Ireton                    17:28.0   27:32.3 
     141        265 Casey Young            10 Calvert                 8:47.8   17:30.8   27:33.1 
     142  116  2407 Allison Pinson         11 Yorktown                8:55.6   17:36.0   27:34.2 
     143  117  1460 Morgan Lynch           12 Richard Montgomery      8:53.1   17:33.5   27:34.9 
     144  118   178 Sydney Speetjens       12 Bishop O'Connell        8:51.6   17:27.5   27:40.5 
     145        613 Amanda Farahati        11 Frederick               8:24.5   17:17.9   27:42.8 
     146       2223 Kotoko Tanabe          12 Walter Johnson          8:38.2   17:32.2   27:45.1 
     147       1852 Natalie Goodman        11 The Field School        9:06.0   17:42.4   27:47.1 
     148       2218 Jenna Harrison-Peters  10 Walter Johnson          8:04.9   17:28.8   27:47.5 
     149       1612 Grace Mills             9 Sidwell Friends         9:04.1   18:02.7   27:48.7 
     150  119   556 Funmi Lawal            11 Elizabeth Seton         8:52.2   17:47.4   27:53.0 







                                                                         Page 4
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     151  120   770 Claire Trivisonno      11 Georgetown Visitatio    8:20.2   17:23.7   27:53.5 
     152  121   985 Ashley Holder           9 Holton-Arms             8:45.0   17:19.8   27:59.2 
     153  122  2323 Ping Ni                12 Winston Churchill       8:33.3   17:15.2   28:03.6 
     154  123   303 Harleen Singh          10 Centennial              8:58.1   17:49.7   28:04.0 
     155  124  1464 Katie Wang             10 Richard Montgomery      8:49.6   17:46.2   28:04.2 
     156       1611 Emma Marshall          10 Sidwell Friends         8:43.9   17:35.9   28:06.2 
     157        489 Olivia Ades-lawlor     11 Edmund Burke            8:29.1   17:44.2   28:11.6 
     158       1021 Briana Robertson        - KIPP DC: College Pre    9:23.4   18:07.8   28:12.6 
     159  125  1416 Devon Winsor           11 Potomac School          9:10.6   18:05.6   28:12.7 
     160  126  1833 Allie Rock             10 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:00.9   18:04.1   28:12.8 
     161  127  1108 Charlotte Lambert      11 Linganore               8:41.8   17:29.5   28:13.6 
     162  128   649 Natasha Yaqub          12 George C Marshall       8:38.6   17:28.8   28:16.6 
     163  129  1693 Rachel McCave          12 St John's College       9:19.8   18:31.7   28:17.0 
     164  130   302 Mary Simpson           12 Centennial              8:59.3   17:50.5   28:17.7 
     165  131  1314 Julia Pines            11 Poolesville Sr          8:45.4   17:40.7   28:17.9 
     166        260 Maggie Horstkamp       10 Calvert                 8:57.6   17:55.9   28:19.9 
     167       1851 Tara Bhat              10 The Field School        8:39.5   17:33.0   28:20.2 
     168  132   982 Sandy Fox              12 Holton-Arms             9:07.3   18:02.0   28:23.5 
     169  133  1411 Charlotte Ferenbach    11 Potomac School          9:12.3   18:11.0   28:30.7 
     170        494 Mylz Taylor            10 Edmund Burke            8:45.6   17:59.1   28:31.4 
     171  134  1827 Kelly Falvey           11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:01.3   17:57.1   28:36.5 
     172  135  1309 Debbie Berlin          11 Poolesville Sr          9:06.4   18:10.5   28:46.9 
     173  136  1105 Miranda Gardiner       11 Linganore               9:03.0   18:06.2   28:48.8 
     174  137   829 Kathy Van              12 Governor Thomas John    9:11.5   18:24.6   28:49.7 
     175  138   984 Julia Hinsch           12 Holton-Arms             9:10.3   18:15.2   28:50.1 
     176  139   980 Deepti Anthony         12 Holton-Arms             9:10.3   18:15.9   28:51.1 
     177        612 Katy Cosby             10 Frederick               9:21.6   18:41.0   28:51.5 
     178  140  2408 Malene Sylte           11 Yorktown                8:59.9   18:07.3   28:52.4 
     179  141   299 Vinutha Kante          11 Centennial              9:20.1   18:31.3   28:54.5 
     180        642 Lucy Epshteyn          10 George C Marshall       9:11.6   18:13.0   28:55.4 
     181       1581 Katherine Hanlon       12 Sherwood                8:52.9   18:13.7   29:00.1 
     182        179 Megan St. George       10 Bishop O'Connell        9:18.7   18:44.7   29:04.4 
     183  142   553 Jasmine Andrews        11 Elizabeth Seton         9:03.9   17:58.2   29:07.3 
     184        181 Michelle Tansey        12 Bishop O'Connell        8:51.4   18:00.6   29:10.5 
     185  143   823 Jacy Icard             10 Governor Thomas John    9:10.5   18:32.2   29:12.4 
     186  144  1694 Micki Nahas            11 St John's College       9:13.5   18:33.8   29:15.2 
     187        570 Camille Goold           9 Falls Church            9:25.8   18:50.9   29:18.9 
     188       2215 Jennifer Christakos    10 Walter Johnson          9:06.5   18:23.5   29:19.3 
     189        259 Laura Graziano         10 Calvert                 9:17.8   18:40.9   29:19.6 
     190       1610 Cecilia Laguarda       11 Sidwell Friends         9:16.9   18:45.0   29:21.5 
     191  145   684 Tessa Cafritz          11 Georgetown Day          9:32.7   18:37.7   29:21.8 
     192  146  2400 LAUREN NELSON          10 Yorktown                9:16.4   18:35.4   29:24.1 
     193        305 Bianca Zhu             10 Centennial              9:30.2   18:29.3   29:25.6 
     194        568 Angelika Dettling      11 Falls Church            8:58.2   18:23.2   29:26.9 
     195  147   687 Heather Nickels        12 Georgetown Day          9:26.0   18:43.3   29:30.7 
     196  148  1003 Alexandra Loiodice     12 John Carroll            9:23.0   18:49.4   29:32.2 
     197       2128 Marcia Newman          12 Wakefield               9:26.4   18:58.6   29:33.6 
     198  149   987 Brooke Neal            11 Holton-Arms             9:34.4   18:59.7   29:34.9 
     199  150  1826 Grace DiBari           12 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:09.0   18:42.1   29:35.0 
     200  151  2405 JENNIFER FREY          12 Yorktown                9:25.1   19:01.8   29:35.4 







                                                                         Page 5
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Mile 1    Mile 2    Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= ========= ========= 
     201  152  1415 Linneen Warren         12 Potomac School          9:28.5   18:53.4   29:38.9 
     202         21 Naomi Mombeh           10 Annandale               9:09.8   18:51.1   29:40.1 
     203        173 Ashley Darang          10 Bishop O'Connell        9:26.5   18:47.1   29:44.6 
     204  153   554 Anna Haschert          10 Elizabeth Seton         9:22.1   18:56.9   29:46.4 
     205  154   523 Vinona Muvalidaran     10 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:59.2   18:30.6   29:50.3 
     206  155  1696 Olivia Patton          11 St John's College       9:24.9   18:53.2   29:56.8 
     207  156  1830 Jessie Myrose          10 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:21.3   18:43.4   29:57.1 
     208  157  1456 Sarah Eppley           10 Richard Montgomery      9:24.6   18:45.8   29:58.8 
     209  158  1832 Katy O'Brien           11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:25.8   18:55.6   30:00.2 
     210        300 Feitian Ma             10 Centennial              9:31.6   18:56.8   30:06.0 
     211       1459 Megha Kori             10 Richard Montgomery      9:35.9   18:57.7   30:06.4 
     212  159   526 Michelle Williams      12 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:17.5   19:09.6   30:19.7 
     213       1853 Bella McCann           12 The Field School        9:30.0   19:13.3   30:20.0 
     214  160  1831 Katie Norton           11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:25.7   18:56.1   30:24.5 
     215  161   690 Molly Roberts          12 Georgetown Day          9:33.6   19:27.4   30:28.6 
     216  162  1692 Faith Logan            10 St John's College       9:25.1   19:08.7   30:30.4 
     217  163   988 Tiffany Onyejiaka      11 Holton-Arms             9:44.4   19:32.9   30:30.5 
     218       1828 Leigh Jervey           11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S    9:26.2   18:55.4   30:31.5 
     219  164   981 Cheyenne Coote         11 Holton-Arms             9:32.4   19:16.7   30:39.3 
     220        573 Benedikte Niemann      11 Falls Church            9:35.9   19:06.5   30:45.6 
     221        405 Juliet Chukwu          11 Don Bosco Cristo Rey    9:43.7   19:29.0   30:46.2 
     222       2402 Allison Klem           12 Yorktown                9:14.0   19:05.3   30:51.3 
     223       2217 Janie Hammaker         10 Walter Johnson          9:20.7   19:22.7   30:52.9 
     224  165   994 Sam Clarke             11 John Carroll                               30:53.0 
     225  166  1312 Maeve Dewey            12 Poolesville Sr          9:45.0   19:42.1   30:53.3 
     226       1824 Adrianna De Lucio      11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S   10:19.0   20:10.3   31:20.4 
     227  167   521 Tommie Day             11 Eleanor Roosevelt       9:46.6   19:58.1   31:27.1 
     228  168  1113 Reannen Wright         11 Linganore               9:39.4   19:34.8   31:37.6 
     229       1507 Nora Langer            10 Sandy Spring Friends   10:12.2   20:01.0   31:38.0 
     230       1798 April Adams            10 St. Mary's Ryken        9:55.0   20:01.7   31:48.8 
     231        141 Leah Lytle             10 Bishop McNamara         9:52.4   20:12.7   31:56.5 
     232  169   525 Leslie Walker          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      10:04.7   20:00.5   31:56.8 
     233  170  1410 Grace Becker           11 Potomac School         10:19.5   20:27.8   32:06.8 
     234       2401 Victoria Ferrante      12 Yorktown                9:51.0   20:03.8   32:38.1 
     235        575 Tiffany Sequeira       11 Falls Church           10:28.1   20:59.9   33:32.8 
     236        983 Justine Hayward        10 Holton-Arms            10:29.5   21:24.8   34:24.8 
     237       1829 Megan Lewin-Smith      11 Stone Ridge Sch Of S   10:57.9   22:14.9   34:38.9 
     238  171  1413 Avery McCaffrey         - Potomac School         11:32.2   22:52.2   35:09.9 
     239  172  1412 Mollie Mandel          11 Potomac School         11:33.0   22:58.8   35:32.0 
     240  173  1310 Madison Cecco          11 Poolesville Sr         11:14.4   22:52.1   36:13.5 
     241       1506 Grace Hanson           12 Sandy Spring Friends   11:45.0   23:58.2   38:14.7 
     242  174  1315 Alejandra Torres-Diaz  10 Poolesville Sr         11:53.4   24:51.1   38:54.5 
     243       2126 Marissa Dudek          11 Wakefield              12:00.9   25:04.5   39:29.7 
     244        989 Adia Robinson           9 Holton-Arms            12:24.7   25:04.9   39:32.5 
     245       1508 Christina Wang          9 Sandy Spring Friends   11:45.5   24:10.5   39:36.7 
     
	 
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    49  Dulaney                          (  23:16  1:56:18   1:25)
===============================================
  1      2  Sydney Glenn            22:17
  2      7  Alison Schwartz         23:15
  3     11  Christy Ciociola        23:27
  4     14  Regina Ledesma          23:37
  5     15  Samantha Smyth          23:42
  6   ( 16) Natalie Baker           23:45
  7   ( 33) Emily Oliver            24:29

  2.    63  Thomas S Wootton                 (  23:04  1:55:18   2:30)
===============================================
  1      3  Hilary Gelfond          22:21
  2      4  Elise Green             22:23
  3      5  Dana Sung               22:46
  4      6  Jessica Haley           22:57
  5     45  Zoe Junghans            24:51
  6   ( 50) Kelsey O'Keefe          25:07
  7   ( 51) Joanna Martys           25:07

  3.   110  Hereford                         (  24:01  2:00:05   1:04)
===============================================
  1      9  Jillian Cornwell        23:24
  2     13  Kaitlyn Wesolowski      23:32
  3     27  Emily Arnold            24:16
  4     29  Gina Maskell            24:25
  5     32  Claudia Gamble          24:28
  6   ( 40) Hannah Doxzen           24:41
  7   ( 42) Jennifer Luckin         24:49

  4.   113  Walt Whitman                     (  24:01  2:00:05   1:19)
===============================================
  1     12  Sarah Zeichner          23:27
  2     17  Marisa Fried            23:46
  3     19  Elizabeth Zeichner      23:56
  4     24  Julie Elfin             24:10
  5     41  Lauren Medellin         24:46
  6   ( 47) Malena Maraviglia       24:58
  7   ( 65) Annie Rice              25:30

  5.   123  Leonardtown                      (  24:06  2:00:30   1:14)
===============================================
  1      8  Callie Flowers          23:19
  2     18  Abby Wild               23:52
  3     26  Hannah Sweet            24:15
  4     35  Amelia Kracinovich      24:31
  5     36  Paige Junge             24:33
  6   ( 39) Michelle Stevenson      24:38
  7   ( 62) Katrina Benett          25:25

  6.   187  National Cathedral Sch for Girls (  24:40  2:03:19   1:21)
===============================================
  1     20  Ellie Forman            23:57
  2     28  Maria Messick           24:20
  3     30  Louise Dimarco          24:26
  4     54  Ellie Durling           25:18
  5     55  Elinor Hanley           25:18
  6   ( 64) Meredith Hilton         25:28
  7   ( 70) Lily Bou                25:40

  7.   204  W T Woodson                      (  24:45  2:03:41   2:11)
===============================================
  1     21  Katerina Buoni          23:58
  2     25  Hannah Canty            24:14
  3     34  Ellen Payne             24:30
  4     44  Carolyn Davis           24:50
  5     80  Meghan McCoy            26:09
  6   ( 86) Olivia Fischer          26:20
  7   ( 96) Jenny Nguyen            26:43

  8.   252  Winston Churchill                (  25:03  2:05:13   2:44)
===============================================
  1     10  Jaclyn Dosik            23:27
  2     37  Moraya Boggan           24:36
  3     46  Bailey Hill             24:55
  4     78  Gabrielle Siegel        26:04
  5     81  Ivy Yen                 26:11
  6   ( 88) Sarah Reitzes           26:21
  7   (122) Ping Ni                 28:04

  9.   309  Georgetown Visitation Prep       (  25:04  2:05:20   5:24)
===============================================
  1      1  Grace Carr              21:24
  2     59  Kate Gillespie          25:22
  3     66  Stephanie Jones         25:33
  4     82  Julia Malloy            26:13
  5    101  Meghan Dalbec           26:48
  6   (120) Claire Trivisonno       27:54

 10.   309  Manchester                       (  25:27  2:07:13   2:38)
===============================================
  1     23  Yontee Montgomery       24:05
  2     56  Courtney Diamond        25:20
  3     61  Delaney Thornton        25:23
  4     72  Holly Keyser            25:42
  5     97  Natalie Evans           26:43

 11.   328  Bishop O'Connell                 (  25:34  2:07:48   2:05)
===============================================
  1     31  Belen Rogers            24:26
  2     63  Allison Gliot           25:27
  3     67  Maggie Stievater        25:34
  4     75  Anna Maria Stella       25:50
  5     92  Emily Griffen           26:31
  6   (108) Elizabeth Bloom         27:08
  7   (118) Sydney Speetjens        27:41

 12.   339  George C Marshall                (  25:42  2:08:29   1:14)
===============================================
  1     49  Olivia Martin           25:04
  2     52  Samantha Newman         25:11
  3     74  Annika Dirkse           25:49
  4     79  Katherine Randazzo      26:07
  5     85  Mariane Pierce          26:18
  6   (109) Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi    27:11
  7   (128) Natasha Yaqub           28:17


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 13.   410  Elizabeth Seton                  (  26:27  2:12:13   4:31)
===============================================
  1     38  Anne Marie Simon        24:37
  2     53  PATRICIA CUMMINS        25:14
  3     58  Anna Schlosnagle        25:21
  4    119  Funmi Lawal             27:53
  5    142  Jasmine Andrews         29:08
  6   (153) Anna Haschert           29:47

 14.   419  Richard Montgomery               (  26:15  2:11:14   2:12)
===============================================
  1     60  Deborah Gross           25:23
  2     68  Camilla Villasante      25:35
  3     69  Nichole Pedowitz        25:37
  4    105  Melissa Morella         27:04
  5    117  Morgan Lynch            27:35
  6   (124) Katie Wang              28:05
  7   (157) Sarah Eppley            29:59

 15.   451  Centennial                       (  26:35  2:12:51   2:43)
===============================================
  1     57  Sandia Akhtar           25:21
  2     73  Rebecca Goodridge       25:49
  3     87  Jing Wang               26:21
  4    111  Kirsten Zullo           27:16
  5    123  Harleen Singh           28:04
  6   (130) Mary Simpson            28:18
  7   (141) Vinutha Kante           28:55

 16.   463  Georgetown Day                   (  26:46  2:13:47   4:32)
===============================================
  1     43  Sophie Emery            24:50
  2     83  Melanie Wellstein       26:15
  3     89  Emma Benson-Xu          26:22
  4    103  Wittney Reed            26:58
  5    145  Tessa Cafritz           29:22
  6   (147) Heather Nickels         29:31
  7   (161) Molly Roberts           30:29

 17.   486  Linganore                        (  26:56  2:14:38   4:48)
===============================================
  1     22  Elise Eisinger          24:01
  2     99  Jamie Suever            26:46
  3    102  Tori Brown              26:48
  4    127  Charlotte Lambert       28:14
  5    136  Miranda Gardiner        28:49
  6   (168) Reannen Wright          31:38

 18.   507  Bishop Ireton                    (  26:56  2:14:36   1:43)
===============================================
  1     77  Loren Gant              25:50
  2     93  Anna Chelak             26:32
  3    110  Maria Manzek            27:14
  4    112  Beth Blank              27:27
  5    115  Riley Lopez             27:33

 19.   524  Yorktown                         (  27:07  2:15:35   3:03)
===============================================
  1     76  Christine Vincent       25:50
  2     94  Hannah Morris           26:32
  3     98  Norah McDonald          26:45
  4    116  Allison Pinson          27:35
  5    140  Malene Sylte            28:53
  6   (146) LAUREN NELSON           29:25
  7   (151) JENNIFER FREY           29:36

 20.   527  Governor Thomas Johnson          (  27:10  2:15:50   2:35)
===============================================
  1     84  Ingrid Will             26:15
  2     95  Isabella Johnson        26:40
  3    104  Emily Scott             26:59
  4    107  Lauren McAdam           27:06
  5    137  Kathy Van               28:50
  6   (143) Jacy Icard              29:13

 21.   575  John Carroll                     (  27:53  2:19:23   5:11)
===============================================
  1     71  Becca Kotula            25:42
  2     91  Megan Battaglia         26:28
  3    100  Shannon Vinton          26:47
  4    148  Alexandra Loiodice      29:33
  5    165  Sam Clarke              30:53

 22.   582  St John's College                (  27:56  2:19:36   4:56)
===============================================
  1     48  Maria Suplee            25:01
  2    106  Eva Baker               27:05
  3    129  Rachel McCave           28:17
  4    144  Micki Nahas             29:16
  5    155  Olivia Patton           29:57
  6   (162) Faith Logan             30:31

 23.   679  Holton-Arms                      (  28:45  2:23:42   1:35)
===============================================
  1    121  Ashley Holder           28:00
  2    132  Sandy Fox               28:24
  3    138  Julia Hinsch            28:51
  4    139  Deepti Anthony          28:52
  5    149  Brooke Neal             29:35
  6   (163) Tiffany Onyejiaka       30:31
  7   (164) Cheyenne Coote          30:40

 24.   680  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart  (  28:47  2:23:53   2:28)
===============================================
  1    114  Allie Delgado           27:30
  2    126  Allie Rock              28:13
  3    134  Kelly Falvey            28:37
  4    150  Grace DiBari            29:35
  5    156  Jessie Myrose           29:58
  6   (158) Katy O'Brien            30:01
  7   (160) Katie Norton            30:25


.
                    38th Annual Georgetown Prep Classic
             OCTOBER 15, 2011, Bethesda, MD (Georgetown Prep)
                                 JV GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 25.   718  Poolesville Sr                   (  30:21  2:31:42   8:45)
===============================================
  1    113  Nicole Huffert          27:29
  2    131  Julia Pines             28:18
  3    135  Debbie Berlin           28:47
  4    166  Maeve Dewey             30:54
  5    173  Madison Cecco           36:14
  6   (174) Alejandra Torres-Diaz   38:55

 26.   739  Eleanor Roosevelt                (  30:01  2:30:01   5:32)
===============================================
  1     90  Katelyn Fosta           26:25
  2    154  Vinona Muvalidaran      29:51
  3    159  Michelle Williams       30:20
  4    167  Tommie Day              31:28
  5    169  Leslie Walker           31:57

 27.   751  Potomac School                   (  30:44  2:33:40   6:57)
===============================================
  1    125  Devon Winsor            28:13
  2    133  Charlotte Ferenbach     28:31
  3    152  Linneen Warren          29:39
  4    170  Grace Becker            32:07
  5    171  Avery McCaffrey         35:10
  6   (172) Mollie Mandel           35:32



	


Return to Top

Email | About