MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cahoon Classic
Cahoon Track Classic History
Hosted By: Osbourne Park
Manassas, Virginia
2011-05-14

Results from milestat.com

Licensed to Osbourn Park High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011
                 2011 Victor Cahoon Track Classic - 5/14/2011                  
                             Presented by Saucony                              
                                 Manassas, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
                12.44  AAA
                13.00  A
                13.02  AA
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Breanna              Osbourn Park             12.73qA                 1 
  2 Harrison, Bria               Stonewall Ja             13.03q                  4 
  3 Burks, Ashley                Gar-Field                13.03q                  5 
  4 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Hampton                  13.04q                  2 
  5 Roberts, Gabrielle           C.D. Hylton              13.10q                  2 
  6 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se             13.16q                  6 
  7 Wood, Maryn                  Centreville              13.20q                  8 
  8 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se             13.21q                  7 
  9 Robinson, Mariah             Battlefield              13.22q                  3 
 10 Nvobjo, Naomi                Battlefield              13.26q                  9 
 11 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam             13.32q                  7 
 12 Clements, Annachristina      Oakton                   13.37q                 10 
 13 Prempe, Ester                Stonewall Ja             13.48                   6 
 14 Burrell, Erica               Osbourn Park             13.49                   7 
 15 Hill, Briana                 Fauquier                 13.53                   5 
 16 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam             13.61                  10 
 17 Orsted, Jasmine              Gar-Field                13.64                   4 
 18 Lewis, Ashton                Highland Spr             13.78                   3 
 19 Dickerson, Anasha            Highland Spr             13.81                   1 
 20 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                   13.93                   3 
 21 Grinkley, Heather            C.D. Hylton              13.95                   8 
 22 Fenton, Alexis               Dominion                 13.95                   9 
 23 Hubbard, Tiarra              Appomattox C             13.96                   6 
 24 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly                13.98                   4 
 25 Cooper, Kiara                Hampton                  14.01                   9 
 26 Castaneda, Claudia           George C. Ma             14.10                   8 
 27 Lyon, Catherine              Holy Family              14.15                   3 
 28 Llewelyn, Maya               Heritage (Le             14.18                  10 
 29 Gregory, Ashley              Heritage (Le             14.21                   7 
 30 West, Nia                    Charlottesvi             14.26                   2 
 31 Glissman, Emily              McLean                   14.35                   1 
 32 Damper, Symone               South Lakes              14.36                  10 
 33 Reeder, D'Awandra            Riverdale Ba             14.41                  10 
 34 Pryor, Sydney                Centreville              14.41                   6 
 35 Butler, Kyla                 Archbishop C             14.51                   4 
 35 Oladimeji, Temitope          South Lakes              14.51                   8 
 37 Bryant, Jamesha              Potomac Fall             14.69                  10 
 38 Young, Regyn                 Riverdale Ba             14.75                   7 
 39 McNair, Charly               Brooke Point             14.88                   6 
 40 Spradley, Kiah               Brooke Point             14.91                   3 
 41 Duvall, Ellen                McLean                   14.96                   4 
 42 Vu, Pauline                  Chantilly                15.00                   9 
 43 Henderson, Lisa              Appomattox C             15.21                   9 
 44 Storey, Mary                 Holy Family              15.66                   5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.06  5/14/2005   Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
                12.44  AAA
                13.00  A
                13.02  AA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Breanna        Osbourn Park             12.54 A                 1  10   
  2 Harrison, Bria         Stonewall Ja             12.86 A                 1   8   
  3 Knox-Wilson, J'Niy     Hampton                  12.99 A                 1   6   
  4 Kilgore, Briauna       Elizabeth Se             13.03                   2   5   
  5 Burks, Ashley          Gar-Field                13.03                   1   4   
  6 Nvobjo, Naomi          Battlefield              13.04                   2   3   
  7 Wood, Maryn            Centreville              13.05                   2   2   
  8 Williams, Alyse        Elizabeth Se             13.05                   1   1   
  9 Clements, Annachri     Oakton                   13.10                   2 
 10 Robinson, Mariah       Battlefield              13.36                   2 
 11 Scott, Chelsea         Bishop McNam             13.44                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.87  5/12/2007   Dania Sanford, Fauquier                     
                25.41  AAA
                26.53  AA
                26.99  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Breanna        Osbourn Park             25.58 AA                1  10   
  2 Simmons, Kalyn         Osbourn Park             26.30 AA                1   8   
  3 Burks, Ashley          Gar-Field                26.38 AA                1   6   
  4 Harrison, Bria         Stonewall Ja             26.69 A                 1   5   
  5 McGhee, J'Quiana       Woodbridge               27.00                   2   4   
  6 Woodridge, Jade        Archbishop C             27.24                   1   3   
  7 Nvobjo, Naomi          Battlefield              27.37                   2   2   
  8 Moore, Jazmyne         Fauquier                 27.44                   3   1   
  9 Collier, Nyah          Oakton                   27.59                   2 
 10 Hill, Jaidlin          Bishop McNam             27.61                   8 
 11 Gore, Ke'Essence       C.D. Hylton              27.67                   3 
 12 Hill, Briana           Fauquier                 27.69                   5 
 13 Phillips, Morgan       Bishop McNam             27.72                   5 
 14 Flomo, Hope            Stonewall Ja             27.78                   2 
 15 Wade, Ariel            Appomattox C             27.79                   2 
 16 Hudson, Shanel         Dominion                 27.87                   4 
 17 Day, Kiya              Dominion                 27.98                   4 
 18 Sims, Dolores          Brooke Point             28.07                   7 
 19 Dailey, Benquetta      Heritage (Le             28.10                   6 
 20 Coopwood, Olivia       Woodbridge               28.16                   3 
 21 Robertson, Jessica     Appomattox C             28.25                   3 
 22 Mastriano, Mariana     Centreville              28.26                   3 
 23 Thomas, Crystal        Highland Spr             28.28                   5 
 24 Zeller, Jasmine        Oakton                   28.33                   4 
 25 Owens, Johnnie         Hampton                  28.51                   6 
 26 Grinkley, Heather      C.D. Hylton              28.58                   7 
 27 Morris, Ilissa         Highland Spr             28.68                   3 
 28 Smith, Kellie          Elizabeth Se             28.75                   7 
 29 Luna, Valery           Centreville              28.79                   6 
 30 Maldonado, Abby        Brooke Point             28.85                   7 
 31 Reinhardt, Rachel      Chantilly                28.88                   6 
 32 Castaneda, Claudia     George C. Ma             28.94                   7 
 33 Horne, Erica           Hampton                  29.09                   4 
 34 Stevenson, Nicole      Heritage (Le             29.29                   4 
 35 Hamlet, Oriente        Gar-Field                29.36                   8 
 36 Wieland, Elizabeth     Potomac Fall             29.40                   8 
 37 Glissman, Emily        McLean                   29.72                   9 
 38 West, Nia              Charlottesvi             29.75                   9 
 39 Sandlin, Alexandra     George C. Ma             30.21                   8 
 40 Oladimeji, Temitop     South Lakes              30.41                   8 
 41 Lyon, Catherine        Holy Family              30.57                   9 
 42 Chambers, Mikayla      Liberty (Bea             31.37                   9 
 43 Trowbridge, Lianna     Liberty (Bea             31.41                   8 
 44 Screen, Maris          Riverdale Ba             31.90                  10 
 45 Storey, Mary           Holy Family              33.42                  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.93  5/14/2005   Francena McCoroy, Bethel                    
                57.75  AAA
              1:00.13  AA
              1:02.74  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Kiah          Archbishop C             57.16 AAA               1  10   
  2 Combs, Rashaun         Bethel                   58.73 AA                1   8   
  3 Collier, Nyah          Oakton                   59.83 AA                1   6   
  4 Flomo, Hope            Stonewall Ja           1:00.16 A                 1   5   
  5 Simmons, Kalyn         Osbourn Park           1:00.42 A                 2   4   
  6 Day, Kiya              Dominion               1:01.57 A                 2   3   
  7 Hudson, Shanel         Dominion               1:01.79 A                 3   2   
  8 Chambers, Rayna        Elizabeth Se           1:01.84 A                 2   1   
  9 Hill, Jaidlin          Bishop McNam           1:02.79                   3 
 10 Cooper, Brittany       Hampton                1:03.10                   4 
 11 McDaniel, Danyelle     Fauquier               1:03.10                   3 
 12 Sakyi, Ivy             Gar-Field              1:04.52                   5 
 13 File, Shelby           Battlefield            1:04.85                   4 
 14 Mejia, Jessica         Centreville            1:05.47                   2 
 15 Floresca, Melanie      Woodbridge             1:06.07                   5 
 16 Williams, GeAnna       Hampton                1:06.14                   6 
 17 Pryor, Sydney          Centreville            1:06.39                   6 
 18 Banks, Jordan          Osbourn Park           1:06.40                   4 
 19 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gel     George C. Ma           1:06.73                   6 
 20 Cook, Darsheal         Highland Spr           1:06.86                   3 
 21 Noe, Kolby             Liberty (Bea           1:07.00                   8 
 22 Lull, Samantha         Chantilly              1:07.08                   5 
 23 Kilgore, Briauna       Elizabeth Se           1:07.12                   5 
 24 Gold, Jordan           Heritage (Le           1:07.90                   6 
 25 Ball, Shannon          McLean                 1:07.95                   5 
 26 Garcia, Carmen         Potomac Fall           1:08.74                   4 
 27 Peters, Kara           McLean                 1:09.37                   8 
 28 Fredell, Jennifer      Brooke Point           1:09.48                   7 
 29 Matthews, Emoni        Woodbridge             1:09.55                   6 
 30 Wiersholm, Nina        Fauquier               1:10.30                   7 
 31 Clark, Katherine       George C. Ma           1:10.35                   7 
 32 Maskell, Courtney      Liberty (Bea           1:12.84                   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:17.53  5/14/2011   Jessica Gray, Osbourn Park                
                2:18.26  AAA
                2:23.23  AA
                2:32.37  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Gray, Jessica          Osbourn Park           2:17.53!AAA               10   
  2 Cowne, Kendall         Chantilly              2:21.24 AA                 8   
  3 Barbour, Cimone        C.D. Hylton            2:23.45 A                  6   
  4 Johnson, Zuwena        Riverdale Ba           2:25.56 A                  5   
  5 Knudsen, Kylie         Osbourn Park           2:25.82 A                  4   
  6 Saunders, Melissa      Potomac Fall           2:25.97 A                  3   
  7 Rice, Bridget          Dominion               2:26.14 A                  2   
  8 Russell, Kelly         Osbourn Park           2:27.14 A                  1   
  9 Pallotta, Lisa         Heritage (Le           2:27.70 A                
 10 Loehle, Kristen        Battlefield            2:29.17 A                
 11 Lee, Jessica           Potomac Fall           2:29.64 A                
 12 Strub, Hannah          Chantilly              2:31.56 A                
 13 Buser, Anna            McLean                 2:34.03                  
 14 McCormack, Megan       McLean                 2:34.06                  
 15 McGiboney, Virgini     South Lakes            2:34.64                  
 16 Syers, Serwaa          Elizabeth Se           2:34.87                  
 17 Karalus, Sarah         Osbourn Park           2:37.02                  
 18 Wheatley, Danielle     Bishop McNam           2:37.30                  
 19 Smith, Alyssa          Woodbridge             2:37.66                  
 20 Walters, Ciarra        Elizabeth Se           2:38.38                  
 21 Wojcik, Helena         Fauquier               2:38.75                  
 22 Soderstrom, Erin       Centreville            2:39.49                  
 23 Ohngemach, Marisa      Heritage (Le           2:40.65                  
 24 Mejia, Clara           Dominion               2:40.67                  
 25 Carpenter, Elizabe     Centreville            2:41.16                  
 26 Forrest, Scarlett      Oakton                 2:41.20                  
 27 Photavath, Jai         South Lakes            2:41.98                  
 28 Dirkse, Annika         George C. Ma           2:42.13                  
 29 O'Rourke, Amber        George C. Ma           2:42.32                  
 30 Joseph, Sara           Fauquier               2:42.39                  
 31 Beato, Jenna           C.D. Hylton            2:45.02                  
 32 Brown, Megan           Highland Spr           2:45.57                  
 33 Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam           2:47.22                  
 34 Long, Ashley           Park View (S           2:50.12                  
 35 Chebat, Christia       Woodbridge             2:50.21                  
 36 Nolasco, Kimberl       Gar-Field              2:51.73                  
 37 Campbell, Taylor       Stonewall Ja           2:54.92                  
 38 Curry, jasmine         Stonewall Ja           2:57.90                  
 39 Keophila, Julie        Park View (S           2:59.72                  
 40 Baldwin, Madalyn       Appomattox C           3:16.25                  
 41 Stine, Bridget         Holy Family            3:21.89                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:40.73  5/8/2004    Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park             
                4:47.39  AAA
                4:57.68  AA
                5:15.13  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Wybersky, Brandy       Osbourn Park           4:56.39 AA                10   
  2 Mulder, Kaitlin        Osbourn Park           4:56.59 AA                 8   
  3 Hagen, Rachel          Potomac Fall           4:57.29 AA                 6   
  4 Jones, Alyson          Oakton                 4:58.85 A                  5   
  5 Pallotta, Lisa         Heritage (Le           5:03.48 A                  4   
  6 Holton, Kennedy        Elizabeth Se           5:05.21 A                  3   
  7 Oputa, Angelina        Elizabeth Se           5:05.25 A                  2   
  8 Barclay, Mackenzie     Potomac Fall           5:05.29 A                  1   
  9 Beranek, Danielle      Brooke Point           5:05.49 A                
 10 Kouame, Veronique      Heritage (Le           5:17.40                  
 11 Tyrrell, Kayla         Osbourn Park           5:18.68                  
 12 Ahn, Joanna            Centreville            5:18.93                  
 13 Downey, Samantha       McLean                 5:22.53                  
 14 Martinez, Yosselyn     South Lakes            5:23.61                  
 15 Russell, Sarah         Osbourn Park           5:27.81                  
 16 Scopa, Zoe             George C. Ma           5:29.34                  
 17 Austin, Alex           Dominion               5:29.37                  
 18 O'Neill, Maddie        Dominion               5:31.56                  
 19 Ferguson, Anna         C.D. Hylton            5:34.72                  
 20 Schwennesen, Hanna     Battlefield            5:35.14                  
 21 Peach, Abby            Battlefield            5:38.57                  
 22 Baker, Laura           McLean                 5:39.17                  
 23 Beato, Jenna           C.D. Hylton            5:39.49                  
 24 Pleskow, Anna          South Lakes            5:40.49                  
 25 Barrett, Miceile       Fauquier               5:40.55                  
 26 Zrimm, Rachel          Woodbridge             5:42.67                  
 27 St Ledger, Maeve       Fauquier               5:46.41                  
 28 Jordan, Anna           Oakton                 5:46.46                  
 29 Brown, Megan           Highland Spr           5:47.97                  
 30 Long, Valerie          Park View (S           5:50.55                  
 31 Angell, Katie          Liberty (Bea           5:56.93                  
 32 Mclenigan, Emily       Centreville            5:57.00                  
 33 Cocherell, Taylor      Woodbridge             6:00.32                  
 34 Crofford, Kirsten      Liberty (Bea           6:03.38                  
 35 Casey, Emily           George C. Ma           6:13.52                  
 36 Herrera, Kelly         Park View (S           6:24.76                  
 37 Baldwin, Madalyn       Appomattox C           6:35.09                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:19.85  5/14/2005   Stephanie Slekis, Forest Park            
                10:32.52  AAA
                10:47.24  AA
                11:54.26  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Hailey      Oakton                10:44.51 AA                10   
  2 Helsel, Emma           Fauquier              11:03.98 A                  8   
  3 Dillistin, Sarah       Potomac Fall          11:16.48 A                  6   
  4 Botts, Elena           South Lakes           11:30.39 A                  5   
  5 Palmer, Katie          Potomac Fall          11:34.45 A                  4   
  6 Carney, Shannon        Oakton                11:35.85 A                  3   
  7 Rana, Nisha            McLean                11:45.52 A                  2   
  8 Peach, Abby            Battlefield           11:48.53 A                  1   
  9 Bigalbal, Alayna       Heritage (Le          11:49.50 A                
 10 Bunn, Samantha         Fauquier              11:51.97 A                
 11 Montgomery, Katie      McLean                11:56.39                  
 12 Schwennesen, Hanna     Battlefield           11:58.39                  
 13 Brookes, Madison       George C. Ma          11:58.68                  
 14 Carone, Alli           South Lakes           11:59.12                  
 15 Phillips, Sami         Dominion              12:04.07                  
 16 Stoddard, Jillian      Heritage (Le          12:04.22                  
 17 Kronlein, Rachel       Osbourn Park          12:21.93                  
 18 Sylvester, Elizabe     Osbourn Park          12:23.61                  
 19 Yaqub, Natasha         George C. Ma          13:25.40                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                15.28  AAA
                16.28  AA
                17.51  A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Fredsal              Osbourn Park             15.60qAA                1 
  2 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field                16.10qAA                4 
  3 Mcfadgen, Hali               C.D. Hylton              16.16qAA                3 
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam             16.30qA                 5 
  5 Robinson, Myah               Heritage (Le             16.54qA                 5 
  6 Jean-baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                   16.68qA                 2 
  7 Jones, Shantel               Fauquier                 16.91qA                 6 
  8 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton                   17.05qA                 7 
  9 Lewsen, Madeleine            George C. Ma             17.67q                  1 
  9 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam             17.67q                  7 
 11 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se             17.80q                  6 
 12 Duong, Florence              Centreville              17.89q                  6 
 13 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point             18.03                   4 
 14 Thorton, Sarah               Fauquier                 18.20                   5 
 15 Lawrence, Crystal            Gar-Field                18.26                   2 
 16 Carter, Katie                Woodbridge               18.31                   3 
 17 Evans, Sydney                Centreville              18.59                   2 
 18 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se             18.65                   3 
 19 Carter, Ariana               McLean                   18.99                   4 
 20 Greene, Caitlin              George C. Ma             19.12                   2 
 21 Brown, Annie                 McLean                   19.22                   1 
 22 Bell, Kierra                 Appomattox C             19.23                   7 
 23 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge               19.25                   6 
 24 Morgan, Grace                Potomac Fall             19.83                   3 
 25 Claunch, Valerie             Chantilly                20.56                   3 
 26 Phan, Thao                   Holy Family              20.80                   7 
 27 Turner, India                Liberty (Bea             21.06                   6 
 28 Noe, Kolby                   Liberty (Bea             21.43                   5 
 29 Garcia-montes, Erika         Chantilly                21.67                   7 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.67  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                15.28  AAA
                16.28  AA
                17.51  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Fredsal        Osbourn Park             15.27 AAA               1  10   
  2 Mcfadgen, Hali         C.D. Hylton              15.64 AA                1   8   
  3 Ross, Adriana          Gar-Field                15.81 AA                1   6   
  4 Jean-baptiste, Meg     Oakton                   15.90 AA                1   5   
  5 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam             16.23 AA                1   4   
  6 Wheatley, Danielle     Bishop McNam             16.45 A                 2   3   
  7 Robinson, Myah         Heritage (Le             16.72 A                 1   2   
  8 Jones, Shantel         Fauquier                 16.86 A                 2   1   
  9 Markin, Jennifer       Oakton                   16.95 A                 2 
 10 Duong, Florence        Centreville              17.59                   2 
 11 Lewsen, Madeleine      George C. Ma             17.77                   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.92  5/12/2007   Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
                46.27  AAA
                47.81  AA
                50.49  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Taylor         Elizabeth Se             45.98 AAA               1  10   
  2 Walker, Fredsal        Osbourn Park             46.10 AAA               1   8   
  3 Mcfadgen, Hali         C.D. Hylton              46.12 AAA               1   6   
  4 Fauteux, Eileen        Potomac Fall             47.61 AA                1   5   
  5 Jean-baptiste, Meg     Oakton                   48.23 A                 2   4   
  6 Conrad, Leia           Bishop McNam             48.80 A                 2   3   
  7 Robinson, Myah         Heritage (Le             50.15 A                 3   2   
  8 Boateng, Kailah        Brooke Point             50.21 A                 3   1   
  9 Lawrence, Crystal      Gar-Field                50.22 A                 2 
 10 Knox-Wilson, J'Niy     Hampton                  50.40 A                 2 
 11 Jones, Shantel         Fauquier                 51.75                   1 
 12 Thorton, Sarah         Fauquier                 52.01                   5 
 13 Flowers, Jacquelin     Gar-Field                52.28                   2 
 14 Solomon, Christina     Bishop McNam             52.62                   5 
 15 Brown, Annie           McLean                   52.81                   6 
 16 Carter, Katie          Woodbridge               52.93                   3 
 17 Kohout, Alexandra      McLean                   53.00                   6 
 18 Atcherson, Eva-Mal     Elizabeth Se             53.45                   3 
 19 Bennett, Erin          Oakton                   53.57                   3 
 20 Howard, Casey          George C. Ma             53.94                   5 
 21 Greene, Caitlin        George C. Ma             54.79                   4 
 22 Koroma, Hawa           Centreville              54.87                   7 
 23 Howell, Aliyah         C.D. Hylton              55.07                   8 
 24 Matthews, Taneisha     Appomattox C             56.18                   4 
 25 Turner, India          Liberty (Bea             56.49                   7 
 26 Hundley, Garmai        Chantilly                57.56                   7 
 27 Bell, Kierra           Appomattox C             58.07                   4 
 28 Allen, Ashley          Dominion                 58.08                   7 
 29 Trowbridge, Lianna     Liberty (Bea             58.37                   7 
 30 Bonnette, Olivia       Dominion               1:00.76                   8 
 31 Phan, Thao             Holy Family            1:01.09                   8 
 32 Evans, Sydney          Centreville            1:01.89                   6 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.75  5/12/2007   Hampton, Hampton                            
                       B Lassiter, K Chapman, Q Jones, T Brown           
                48.91  AAA
                51.05  AA
                52.97  A
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                   49.85 AA                1  10   
     1) Burrell, Erica                  2) Walker, Fredsal                
     3) Banks, Jordan                   4) Walker, Breanna                
  2 Gar-Field  'A'                                  49.93 AA                1   8   
     1) Flowers, Jacqueline             2) Orsted, Jasmine                
     3) Lawrence, Crystal               4) Burks, Ashley                  
  3 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'               50.15 AA                1   6   
     1) Prempe, Ester                   2) Flomo, Hope                    
     3) Bridges, Kera                   4) Harrison, Bria                 
  4 C.D. Hylton  'A'                                50.47 AA                2   5   
     1) Idris, Amira                    2) Grinkley, Heather              
     3) Mcfadgen, Miaisha               4) Mcfadgen, Hali                 
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                51.20 A                 1   4   
     1) Kilgore, Briauna                2) Williams, Alyse                
     3) Smith, Kellie                   4) Fair, Diamond                  
  6 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                        51.55 A                 4   3   
     1) Grabbi, Erika                   2) Dailey, Benquetta              
     3) Amo, Whitney                    4) Rich, Anna                     
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                  51.98 A                 3   2   
     1) Mitchell, Tiffany               2) Ullom, Nina                    
     3) Lull, Samantha                  4) Reinhardt, Rachel              
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                52.04 A                 3   1   
     1) Butler, Cierra                  2) Ore, Cierra                    
     3) Clowe, Autumn                   4) Phillips, Morgan               
  9 Fauquier  'A'                                   52.04 A                 2 
     1) Moore, Jazmyne                  2) Mcginty, Marissa               
     3) Hill, Briana                    4) McDaniel, Danyelle             
 10 Centreville  'A'                                52.07 A                 2 
     1) Mejia, Jessica                  2) Echevarria, Genesis            
     3) Luna, Valery                    4) Wood, Maryn                    
 11 Oakton  'A'                                     52.23 A                 2 
     1) Zeller, Jasmine                 2) Cronin, Briana                 
     3) Clements, Annachristina         4) Butters, Christianne           
 12 Potomac Falls  'A'                              52.95 A                 4 
 13 Highland Springs  'A'                           53.36                   3 
     1) Lewis, Ashton                   2) Morris, Ilissa                 
     3) Thomas, Crystal                 4) Dickerson, Anasha              
 14 Woodbridge  'A'                                 53.37                   3 
 15 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'             53.64                   1 
     1) Scott, Asha                     2) Woodridge, Jade                
     3) Murphy, Christian               4) Stewart, Rashawn               
 16 Hampton  'A'                                    54.33                   2 
     1) Horne, Erica                    2) Owens, Johnnie                 
     3) Cooper, Kiara                   4) Earley, Martia                 
 17 Brooke Point  'A'                               54.52                   3 
 18 McLean  'A'                                     56.54                   4 
 -- Appomattox County  'A'                            DNF                   2 
     1) Robertson, Jessica              2) Matthews, Taneisha             
     3) Wade, Ariel                     4) Hubbard, Tiarra                
 -- Riverdale Baptist  'A'                             DQ                   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:51.41  5/14/2005   Bethel, Bethel                            
                         E. Roberts, S. Pinnock, C. Carrington & McCorory  
                4:00.87  AAA
                4:11.08  AA
                4:25.36  A
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Centreville  'A'                              4:09.31 AA                1  10   
     1) Mejia, Jessica                  2) Mastriano, Mariana             
     3) Vinter, Rebecca                 4) Wood, Maryn                    
  2 Manassas Park  'A'                            4:09.40 AA                2   8   
  3 Potomac Falls  'A'                            4:12.79 A                 1   6   
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'              4:13.86 A                 1   5   
     1) Allen, Lakia                    2) Stevens, Chelsie               
     3) Easley, Monique                 4) Williams, Alyse                
  5 Dominion  'A'                                 4:15.60 A                 2   4   
     1) Day, Kiya                       2) Hudson, Shanel                 
     3) Fenton, Alexis                  4) Whitaker, Katherine            
  6 Hampton  'A'                                  4:17.00 A                 2   3   
     1) Cooper, Brittany                2) Horne, Erica                   
     3) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah            4) Williams, GeAnna               
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'              4:19.21 A                 3   2   
     1) Conrad, Leia                    2) Rogers, Brielyn                
     3) Ore, Cierra                     4) Hill, Jaidlin                  
  8 Appomattox County  'A'                        4:23.76 A                 1   1   
     1) Campbell, Megan                 2) Robertson, Jessica             
     3) Matthews, Taneisha              4) Wade, Ariel                    
  9 Chantilly  'A'                                4:27.22                   3 
     1) Reinhardt, Rachel               2) Hundley, Garmai                
     3) Toole, Megan                    4) Sieder, Alexandra              
 10 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                 4:28.86                   2 
     1) Banks, Jordan                   2) Barnes, Makena                 
     3) Cunningham, Marchelle           4) Gray, Jessica                  
 11 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                      4:33.21                   3 
     1) Stevenson, Nicole               2) Ohngemach, Marisa              
     3) Pallotta, Lisa                  4) Rich, Anna                     
 12 Brooke Point  'A'                             4:35.63                   3 
 13 Woodbridge  'A'                               4:38.90                   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:28.19  5/12/2007   Fairfax, Fairfax                          
                         N Auble, F Dowd, A Duncan, J Trapeni              
                9:33.40  AAA
               10:03.36  AA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 McLean  'A'                                  10:21.44                   10   
  2 Chantilly  'A'                               10:26.47                    8   
     1) Cohen, Jennifer                 2) Knippler, Elizabeth            
     3) Rhoads, Megan                   4) Raher, Nora                    
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                10:38.92                    6   
     1) Joseph, Sara                    2) Wiersholm, Nina                
     3) Abbott, Macey                   4) Cox, Cindy                     
  4 Brooke Point  'A'                            10:41.07                    5   
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'             10:56.34                    4   
     1) Conrad, Leia                    2) Solomon, Christina             
     3) Ore, Cierra                     4) Bethel, Lindsey                
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                              12:01.79                    3   
 -- Brentsville District  'A'                          DQ                  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  5/9/2009    Erin Edmond, Riverbend                      
              5-04.00  AAA
              5-02.00  AA
              5-00.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Mcfadgen, Miaisha      C.D. Hylton            5-04.00 AAA               10   
  2 Jean-baptiste, Meg     Oakton                J5-04.00 AAA                8   
  3 Ross, Adriana          Gar-Field              5-00.00 A                  6   
  4 Simmons, Kalyn         Osbourn Park           4-10.00                    5   
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mal     Elizabeth Se          J4-10.00                    4   
  6 Solomon, Christina     Bishop McNam          J4-10.00                    3   
  7 Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam          J4-10.00                    2   
  8 Markin, Jennifer       Oakton                 4-08.00                    0.50
  8 Coopwood, Kimberly     Woodbridge             4-08.00                    0.50
 10 Robinson, Mariah       Battlefield            4-06.00                  
 11 Lewis, Elizabeth       McLean                 4-04.00                  
 11 McDaniel, Danyelle     Fauquier               4-04.00                  
 11 Burks, Ashley          Gar-Field              4-04.00                  
 11 Pryor, Sydney          Centreville            4-04.00                  
 11 Harrington, Erika      Battlefield            4-04.00                  
 -- Boateng, Kailah        Brooke Point                NH                  
 -- Hubbard, Tiarra        Appomattox C                NH                  
 -- Morant, Erin           Liberty (Bea                NH                  
 -- Brisco, Samantha       Osbourn Park                NH                  
 -- Same, Iris             Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Mazurowski, Shanno     Dominion                    NH                  
 -- Clark, Katherine       George C. Ma                NH                  
 -- Shumacher, Callie      Fauquier                    NH                  
 -- Pallotta, Lisa         Heritage (Le                NH                  
 -- Laszakovits, Julia     George C. Ma                NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-01  5/12/2007   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
             17-08.50  AAA
             16-09.75  AA
             15-10.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaidlin          Bishop McNam          16-01.75 A                 10   
  2 Orsted, Jasmine        Gar-Field             15-09.50                    8   
  3 Woodridge, Jade        Archbishop C          15-09.25                    6   
  4 Seals, Kela            Elizabeth Se          15-09.00                    5   
  5 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam         J15-09.00                    4   
  6 Flowers, Jacquelin     Gar-Field             15-02.50                    3   
  7 Clements, Annachri     Oakton                15-02.00                    2   
  8 Amo, Whitney           Heritage (Le          14-11.50                    1   
  9 Hill, Briana           Fauquier              14-06.00                  
 10 Coopwood, Olivia       Woodbridge            14-05.75                  
 11 Fleshman, Charmane     Appomattox C          14-04.75                  
 12 Burrell, Erica         Osbourn Park          14-04.00                  
 13 Pryor, Sydney          Centreville           13-11.50                  
 14 Antoine, Javonne       Elizabeth Se          13-10.75                  
 15 Fair, Diamond          Elizabeth Se          13-10.50                  
 16 Daczkowski, Tori       Potomac Fall          13-09.25                  
 17 Rojas, Courtney        Osbourn Park          13-04.00                  
 18 Collier, Nyah          Oakton                13-03.25                  
 19 Sandlin, Alexandra     George C. Ma          13-01.75                  
 20 Colvin, London         Woodbridge            13-01.50                  
 21 Castaneda, Claudia     George C. Ma          13-00.00                  
 22 Ellison, Brenna        Chantilly             12-11.00                  
 23 Bell, Kierra           Appomattox C          12-08.25                  
 24 Thich, Tiffani         Chantilly             12-08.00                  
 25 Duvall, Ellen          McLean                12-03.75                  
 26 Peters, Alexandra      Archbishop C          12-01.00                  
 27 Mac, Quyen             Park View (S          11-06.25                  
 28 Allen, Ashley          Dominion              11-04.00                  
 29 Kohout, Alexandra      McLean                11-03.50                  
 30 Watts, Jessica         Park View (S          11-00.25                  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-01.75  5/12/2007   April Sinkler, Brooke Point              
                36-11.75  AAA
                35-07.00  AA
                33-01.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam          35-11.00 AA                10   
  2 Orsted, Jasmine        Gar-Field             35-05.75 A                  8   
  3 Flowers, Jacquelin     Gar-Field             35-00.00 A                  6   
  4 Mitchell, Tiffany      Chantilly             34-09.50 A                  5   
  5 Allen, Lakia           Elizabeth Se          32-09.00                    4   
  6 Colvin, London         Woodbridge            31-03.00                    3   
  7 Clements, Annachri     Oakton                31-02.00                    2   
  8 Collier, Nyah          Oakton                30-10.50                    1   
  9 Lewis, Elizabeth       McLean                30-02.00                  
 10 Duong, Florence        Centreville           29-08.00                  
 11 Echevarria, Genesi     Centreville           29-06.50                  
 12 Gregory, Ashley        Heritage (Le          29-06.00                  
 12 Ellison, Brenna        Chantilly             29-06.00                  
 14 Rasool, Tahirah        Woodbridge            28-02.50                  
 15 Sandlin, Alexandra     George C. Ma          28-01.50                  
 16 McDaniel, Danyelle     Fauquier              27-00.00                  
 17 Peters, Kara           McLean                26-11.00                  
 18 Clark, Katherine       George C. Ma          26-06.00                  
 19 Allen, Ashley          Dominion              26-03.00                  
 19 Llewelyn, Maya         Heritage (Le          26-03.00                  
 21 Stine, Bridget         Holy Family           24-04.00                  
 -- Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam                ND                  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40-08  5/10/2008   Nalalie Beard, Park View-Sterling           
             36-11.00  AAA
             36-06.00  AA
             34-04.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Asia            Highland Spr          38-01.50 AAA               10   
  2 Rose-Delia, Naihla     Gar-Field             36-02.00 A                  8   
  3 Caracciolo, Joy        Stonewall Ja          36-00.50 A                  6   
  4 Byrnes, Alexis         Fauquier              34-07.50 A                  5   
  5 Cause, Galissia        Battlefield           32-05.00                    4   
  6 Croushorn, Brianne     Liberty (Bea          31-00.00                    3   
  7 Molock, Diarra         Bishop McNam          30-09.00                    2   
  8 Van Meter, Rachel      James W. Rob          30-00.50                    1   
  9 Edwards, Brittney      Fauquier              29-10.00                  
 10 Otighigbo, Sarah       Elizabeth Se          29-09.50                  
 11 Akinduro, Omotayo      Potomac Fall          29-07.50                  
 12 Mallory, Lenetta       Elizabeth Se          29-06.00                  
 13 Sakyi, Ivy             Gar-Field             29-05.50                  
 14 Malone, Korren         Appomattox C          29-05.00                  
 15 King, Jewel            Park View (S          29-03.50                  
 16 Colon, Jasmin          South Lakes           28-11.00                  
 17 Smith, Bridget         McLean                28-05.50                  
 18 Morris, Jocelyn        Riverdale Ba          28-04.00                  
 19 Brooks, Jasmin         Highland Spr          27-10.00                  
 20 Mitchell-Alexander     Dominion              27-09.00                  
 21 Foy- Coplin, Trees     C.D. Hylton           27-08.50                  
 22 Gold, Jade             James W. Rob          27-06.50                  
 23 Rutland, Jordan        Osbourn Park          27-04.00                  
 24 Jackson, Kayla         Appomattox C          26-09.50                  
 25 Rashid, Lyzan          Chantilly             26-08.00                  
 26 Same, Iris             Woodbridge            26-06.50                  
 27 White, Lindsay         C.D. Hylton           26-02.50                  
 27 Harris, Vanessa        Potomac Fall          26-02.50                  
 29 Young, Regyn           Riverdale Ba          25-08.50                  
 30 Utley, Kristen         Liberty (Bea          25-00.00                  
 31 Payne, Sharar          Heritage (Le          24-04.00                  
 32 Taylor, Carly          George C. Ma          24-03.50                  
 33 Scott, Jada            Bishop McNam          23-08.00                  
 34 Hundley, Garmai        Chantilly             23-00.00                  
 35 Peters, Alexandra      Archbishop C          22-11.00                  
 36 Serwaa, Abena          Battlefield           22-10.00                  
 37 Zitoun, Manel          Dominion              22-09.00                  
 38 McIntyre, Hallie       George C. Ma          22-05.50                  
 39 Emsley, Sara           Centreville           22-05.00                  
 40 Matthews, Emoni        Woodbridge            22-04.50                  
 41 Kocak, Ilyada          Oakton                22-00.50                  
 42 Sorenson, Zoe          Charlottesvi          20-08.00                  
 43 Dilliard, Tiana        Hampton               20-06.00                  
 44 Mahoney, Claire        Oakton                20-04.50                  
 45 Parker, Lillie         Hampton               18-07.50                  
 46 Kunemand, Sarah        Centreville           17-11.00                  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 149-10  5/10/2008   Natalie Beard, Park View Sterling          
                109-05  AA
                108-11  AAA
                100-04  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Asia            Highland Spr         101-11.00 A                 10   
  2 Cause, Galissia        Battlefield          100-03.00                    8   
  3 Edwards, Brittney      Fauquier             100-01.00                    6   
  4 Mallory, Lenetta       Elizabeth Se          94-07.00                    5   
  5 Hamlett, Tamara        Appomattox C          94-02.00                    4   
  6 Smith, Bridget         McLean                92-09.00                    3   
  7 Croushorn, Brianne     Liberty (Bea          87-01.00                    2   
  8 Colon, Jasmin          South Lakes           85-01.00                    1   
  9 Carpenter, Jennife     Fauquier              83-07.00                  
 10 Emsley, Sara           Centreville           82-05.00                  
 10 Rashid, Lyzan          Chantilly             82-05.00                  
 12 Otighigbo, Sarah       Elizabeth Se          81-09.00                  
 13 Rose-Delia, Naihla     Gar-Field             81-06.00                  
 14 Same, Iris             Woodbridge            77-04.00                  
 15 Yates, Sumiya          South Lakes           75-10.00                  
 16 King, Jewel            Park View (S          74-05.00                  
 17 Tangaro, Silvia        Chantilly             73-07.00                  
 18 Hackley, Lachae        C.D. Hylton           73-05.00                  
 19 Harris, Vanessa        Potomac Fall          73-02.00                  
 20 Cook, ShaQuan          Brooke Point          70-08.00                  
 21 Taylor, Carly          George C. Ma          69-04.00                  
 22 Rutland, Jordan        Osbourn Park          67-08.00                  
 23 Setness, Madison       Battlefield           65-07.00                  
 24 Foy- Coplin, Trees     C.D. Hylton           64-01.00                  
 25 Payne, Sharar          Heritage (Le          64-00.00                  
 26 McIntyre, Hallie       George C. Ma          63-10.00                  
 27 Mahoney, Claire        Oakton                63-09.00                  
 28 Rickard, Megan         Potomac Fall          63-06.00                  
 29 Walters, Angelica      Liberty (Bea          63-00.00                  
 30 Morgan, Shawnice       Appomattox C          62-00.00                  
 31 Matthews, Emoni        Woodbridge            60-07.00                  
 32 Milenski, Katie        Dominion              60-05.00                  
 33 Peters, Alexandra      Archbishop C          58-02.00                  
 34 Brooks, Jasmin         Highland Spr          57-11.00                  
 35 Akinduro, Omotayo      Potomac Fall          57-03.00                  
 36 Parker, Lillie         Hampton               56-06.00                  
 37 Perry, Ke'Shae         Bishop McNam          54-06.00                  
 38 Kunemand, Sarah        Centreville           51-06.00                  
 39 Sorenson, Zoe          Charlottesvi          50-06.00                  
 39 Mahoney, Kit           Oakton                50-06.00                  
 41 Dilliard, Tiana        Hampton               48-08.00                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
                11.16  AAA
                11.39  AA
                11.41  A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam             11.43q                  2 
  2 Carr, Charles                C.D. Hylton              11.46q                  4 
  3 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park             11.47q                  3 
  4 Turner, Deon                 Sussex Centr             11.62q                  8 
  5 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi             11.71q                  5 
  6 Robinson, Garrett            Dominion                 11.74q                  6 
  7 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C             11.77q                  3 
  8 Lamb, Alex                   Gar-Field                11.77q                  8 
  9 Worrell, Tyrek               James W. Rob             11.81q                  7 
 10 Mumphrey, Jamar              Osbourn Park             11.81q                  9 
 11 Downs, Ken                   Battlefield              11.85q                  2 
 12 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Chantilly                11.86q                  1 
 13 Jones, Rashaan               South Lakes              11.96                   7 
 14 Malloy, Andrew               Stonewall Ja             11.97                   8 
 15 Carter, Cortez               Liberty (Bea             11.97                   6 
 16 Newcomer, Troy               Heritage (Le             11.99                   1 
 17 Mansaray, Sahied             C.D. Hylton              12.06                  10 
 18 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll             12.07                   3 
 19 Majied, Alim                 Oakton                   12.11                   2 
 20 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C             12.15                   2 
 21 Lehn, Ishmail                Osbourn Park             12.17                   7 
 22 Fernandez, Louis             George C. Ma             12.17                   8 
 23 Bulger, Kyle                 Potomac Fall             12.19                   1 
 24 Mason, Thomas                Woodbridge               12.22                   9 
 25 Monticelli, Federico         George C. Ma             12.24                   9 
 26 Wilson, Steven               Potomac Fall             12.29                   6 
 27 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes              12.30                   6 
 28 Lee, Mike                    Liberty (Bea             12.30                   7 
 29 Amankwah, Nana               Gar-Field                12.33                   5 
 30 Haden, Eli                   Charlottesvi             12.34                   4 
 31 Myers, Nelon                 Gonzaga Coll             12.40                  10 
 32 Cropp, Marc                  Fauquier                 12.41                   5 
 33 Dermody, Austin              James W. Rob             12.41                   4 
 34 Nadutey, Geoffrey            Woodbridge               12.43                   3 
 35 Dailey, Devonta              Heritage (Le             12.43                   7 
 36 Acors, Nicolas               Riverdale Ba             12.45                  10 
 37 Smith, Marcell               Centreville              12.51                   3 
 38 Franklin, Dante              Stonewall Ja             12.59                   5 
 39 Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point             12.60                   4 
 40 Turner, Cameron              Bishop McNam             12.63                   9 
 41 Lupo, Alex                   Holy Family              12.64                   6 
 42 Lupo, Kevin                  Holy Family              12.67                   8 
 43 Dollard, Mitch               Oakton                   12.77                   5 
 44 Reid, Makenzie               Fauquier                 12.89                  10 
 45 Appea, Austin                Brooke Point             12.90                  10 
 46 Dinucci, John                McLean                   13.00                   8 
 47 Carson, Aaron                Chantilly                13.01                   9 
 -- Wright, Michael              Centreville                 FS                   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.88  5/8/2010    Roderque Gray, Brooke Point                 
                11.16  AAA
                11.39  AA
                11.41  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, David           Bishop McNam             11.24 AA                1  10   
  2 Boadu, Kenneth         Osbourn Park             11.36 AA                1   8   
  3 Carr, Charles          C.D. Hylton              11.36 AA                1   6   
  4 Robinson, Akil         Charlottesvi             11.46                   1   5   
  5 Downs, Ken             Battlefield              11.52                   2   4   
  6 Mumphrey, Jamar        Osbourn Park             11.57                   2   3   
  7 Turner, Deon           Sussex Centr             11.62                   1   2   
  8 Worrell, Tyrek         James W. Rob             11.66                   2   1   
  9 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Chantilly                11.70                   2 
 10 Robinson, Garrett      Dominion                 11.78                   1 
 11 Boone, Julien          Archbishop C             11.82                   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.09  5/10/2008   Andre Wanzer, Brentsville District          
                22.51  AAA
                23.10  A
                23.17  AA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henton, Matthew        Oakton                   22.47 AAA               1  10   
  2 Smith, Garrett         Osbourn Park             22.88 A                 1   8   
  3 Robinson, Akil         Charlottesvi             23.13 AA                2   6   
  4 Elmore, Daniel         Fauquier                 23.14 AA                1   5   
  5 Bowen, Shawn           Woodbridge               23.20                   1   4   
  6 Cardwell, Christia     Bishop McNam             23.32                   8   3   
  7 Turner, Deon           Sussex Centr             23.60                   3   2   
  8 Carolina, Justin       Osbourn Park             23.68                   4   1   
  9 Dozier, Shamir         Riverdale Ba             23.69                   2 
 10 Boone, Julien          Archbishop C             23.71                   2 
 11 Ridenauer, Andrew      James W. Rob             23.82                   9 
 12 Robinson, Garrett      Dominion                 23.88                   7 
 13 Akanni, Jairus         Osbourn Park             23.92                   3 
 14 Johnson, Darion        Woodbridge               23.93                   3 
 15 Downs, Ken             Battlefield              23.96                   5 
 16 Robinson, Jamal        Appomattox C             24.27                   3 
 17 Arriola, Gabriel       Osbourn Park             24.30                   4 
 18 Wright, Michael        Centreville              24.33                   5 
 19 Alexander, Shaquei     Archbishop C             24.37                   5 
 20 Jones, Rashaan         South Lakes              24.72                   5 
 21 Lamb, Ben              C.D. Hylton              24.77                   9 
 22 Goodwin, Jordan        James W. Rob             24.79                   5 
 23 Ransom, Miles          Chantilly                24.80                   4 
 24 Sargent, David         Potomac Fall             24.85                   4 
 25 Monticelli, Federi     George C. Ma             24.94                   8 
 26 Hill, Jalen            Charlottesvi             24.95                   7 
 27 Ingea, Elias           South Lakes              24.97                   6 
 28 Garland, Robert        Battlefield              25.04                   6 
 29 Gracia, Jonathan       George C. Ma             25.12                   7 
 30 Chandler, Akeel        Heritage (Le             25.17                   6 
 31 Cox, Marvin            Appomattox C             25.18                   4 
 32 Taylor, Ryan           Heritage (Le             25.24                   7 
 33 Dunaway, Darion        Gar-Field                25.30                   7 
 34 Myers, Nelon           Gonzaga Coll             25.37                   6 
 35 Mullins, Derrell       Fauquier                 25.41                   8 
 36 Fort, Ryan             Potomac Fall             25.53                   6 
 37 Byrum, Zach            Brooke Point             25.69                   7 
 38 Weinstock, Evan        McLean                   25.74                  10 
 39 Franklin, Dante        Stonewall Ja             25.76                   9 
 40 Appea, Austin          Brooke Point             25.86                   9 
 41 Lupo, Alex             Holy Family              25.91                  10 
 42 Prempeh, Enock         Stonewall Ja             25.95                   8 
 43 Dinucci, John          McLean                   26.03                  10 
 44 Sung, Alexander        Chantilly                26.46                   9 
 45 Fama, Michael          Oakton                   26.75                  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.00  5/14/2011   Matthew Henton, Oakton                      
                50.43  AAA
                50.93  AA
                52.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henton, Matthew        Oakton                   49.00!AAA               1  10   
  2 Stone, David           Bishop McNam             49.60 AAA               1   8   
  3 McNamee, Michael       Oakton                   50.37 AAA               1   6   
  4 Preston, Marcelle      Riverdale Ba             51.01 A                 2   5   
  5 Foster, Jordan         Stonewall Ja             51.21 A                 1   4   
  6 White, Thomas          Fauquier                 51.56 A                 2   3   
  7 Hamilton, Julian       Riverdale Ba             51.98 A                 1   2   
  8 Johnson, Darion        Woodbridge               53.01                   3   1   
  9 Deabreu, Neil          Brooke Point             53.44                   3 
 10 Smith, Garrett         Osbourn Park             53.52                   1 
 11 Frost, Brody           Potomac Fall             53.89                   3 
 12 Cardwell, Christia     Bishop McNam             54.00                   7 
 13 Gannon, Jonathen       Dominion                 54.44                   2 
 14 Go, Christian          Battlefield              54.50                   4 
 15 Dotson, Terry          Appomattox C             54.73                   5 
 16 Vasquez, Luis          Fauquier                 54.78                   2 
 17 Proctor, Zach          Battlefield              54.86                   5 
 18 Tsao, Kyle             Potomac Fall             54.92                   2 
 19 Okoebor, Nick          Heritage (Le             55.23                   8 
 20 Calle, Alvaro          South Lakes              55.35                   5 
 21 Lee, Ranyell           South Lakes              55.48                   6 
 22 Flemming, Wesley       C.D. Hylton              55.56                   5 
 23 White, Andrew          George C. Ma             55.67                   7 
 24 Scharf, Peter          Potomac Fall             55.89                   4 
 25 Dang, Tuan             Park View (S             55.97                   9 
 26 Greenfield, Dan        Park View (S             55.99                   9 
 27 Sturans, Andris        Chantilly                56.04                   4 
 28 Cintorino, Keaton      George C. Ma             56.19                   6 
 29 Wesley, Dashaun        Dominion                 56.26                   5 
 30 White, Preston         Liberty (Bea             56.44                   9 
 31 Lupo, Kevin            Holy Family              56.67                   4 
 32 Knorr, Andrew          Woodbridge               56.76                   7 
 33 Boit, Lance            Brooke Point             56.96                   3 
 34 Young, Aron            Archbishop C             57.08                   6 
 35 Woolwine, Ethan        Appomattox C             57.11                   7 
 36 Carroll, Isaac         C.D. Hylton              58.36                   9 
 37 Christophe, Philip     Centreville              58.59                   6 
 38 Abdul-ali, Mujahid     McLean                   58.79                   8 
 39 Gallaher, Patrick      Holy Family            1:00.09                   8 
 40 Grimes, Kyle           Liberty (Bea           1:00.69                   9 
 41 Ngoh, George           Liberty (Bea           1:00.69                   9 
 42 Abbott, Kevin          Charlottesvi           1:01.41                   8 
 43 Haggerty, Daniel       Charlottesvi           1:02.27                   8 
 44 Laatsch, Thomas        Osbourn Park           1:05.47                   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:57.69  5/14/2005   Steve Frames, Langley                     
                1:57.22  AAA
                1:59.69  AA
                2:04.64  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mensah, Prin     Gar-Field              2:01.12 A                 10   
  2 McGreal, Ryan          Woodbridge             2:01.30 A                  8   
  3 Sprague, Christoph     Oakton                 2:02.69 A                  6   
  4 Cutsail, Jarret        Fauquier               2:03.76 A                  5   
  5 Ballard, Sawyer        South Lakes            2:03.99 A                  4   
  6 Kelley, Martin         Gonzaga Coll           2:04.24 A                  3   
  7 Howard, Matthew        McLean                 2:05.33                    2   
  8 Ferbrache, Jordan      Potomac Fall           2:05.35                    1   
  9 Squires, Michael       Stonewall Ja           2:05.65                  
 10 Young, Cameron         Chantilly              2:07.42                  
 11 Sieh, Alex             Potomac Fall           2:07.59                  
 12 Carreno, Gaston        Oakton                 2:09.05                  
 13 Talman, Kip            Centreville            2:09.25                  
 14 Dickinson, Bruce       Centreville            2:09.61                  
 15 Rolfe, Eric            Chantilly              2:09.67                  
 16 Martin, Nick           Fauquier               2:10.16                  
 17 Benson, Michael        George C. Ma           2:10.23                  
 18 McGhee, J'Quante       Woodbridge             2:10.42                  
 19 Knaus, Michael         Brooke Point           2:10.56                  
 20 Garcia, Andre          Dominion               2:11.64                  
 21 Ritter, Gabriel        George C. Ma           2:11.92                  
 22 Flemings, Tyrone       C.D. Hylton            2:11.94                  
 23 Paudel, Bikal          McLean                 2:11.98                  
 24 Douglas, Xavier        Riverdale Ba           2:12.20                  
 25 Landry, Malik          Archbishop C           2:13.91                  
 26 Bourgeois, Sebasti     South Lakes            2:14.77                  
 27 VanBuren, Ian          Dominion               2:14.93                  
 28 Henken, Cameron        Battlefield            2:15.24                  
 29 Blibo, Robert          Stonewall Ja           2:18.46                  
 30 Hill, Aaron            Battlefield            2:21.44                  
 -- Pittman, Justin        Gar-Field                   FS                  
 -- Waters, Corey          Brooke Point               DNF                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:00.29  5/8/2004    Ryan Witt, Midlothian                     
                4:05.09  AAA
                4:10.65  AA
                4:21.61  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Green, Will            Fauquier               4:08.59 AA                10   
  2 Petruncio, Gregory     Oakton                 4:09.23 AA                 8   
  3 Mazzu, Luke            Battlefield            4:10.39 AA                 6   
  4 Coffman, Sam           Dominion               4:14.64 A                  5   
  5 Foote, Preston         Fauquier               4:15.56 A                  4   
  6 Buenafe, George        Potomac Fall           4:17.36 A                  3   
  7 Hoffman, Kyle          Osbourn Park           4:18.31 A                  2   
  8 Haight, Mackenzie      George C. Ma           4:19.35 A                  1   
  9 Samvura, Elie          Gar-Field              4:24.06                  
 10 Kurra, Sai             Potomac Fall           4:24.48                  
 11 Rivas, Luis            South Lakes            4:25.22                  
 12 Muir, Kevin            South Lakes            4:27.52                  
 13 Quintana, Brian        Brooke Point           4:28.27                  
 14 Lonergan, Kyle         Dominion               4:28.71                  
 15 Geleta, Nicholas       Osbourn Park           4:30.07                  
 16 Caracoglia, James      Oakton                 4:30.96                  
 17 Thompson, Nathan       Gonzaga Coll           4:31.46                  
 18 Schnorbus, David       Battlefield            4:33.27                  
 19 Sakallah, Faris        Chantilly              4:33.38                  
 20 Mason, Marlon          Woodbridge             4:34.58                  
 21 Forrester, Adam        Potomac Fall           4:35.56                  
 22 Alex, Bobby            Heritage (Le           4:35.64                  
 23 Clark, Jonah           Woodbridge             4:38.54                  
 24 Flemings, Tyrone       C.D. Hylton            4:41.45                  
 25 Martin, Casey          Appomattox C           4:42.35                  
 26 Hightower, Johnath     Bishop McNam           4:44.35                  
 27 Walker, Charles        Liberty (Bea           4:46.98                  
 28 Torraca, Daniel        Heritage (Le           4:49.20                  
 29 Sawyer, Cabell         McLean                 4:49.74                  
 30 Gorjon, Roberto        Stonewall Ja           4:50.32                  
 31 Garriott, Ashton       George C. Ma           4:50.61                  
 32 McLeningan, Andrew     Centreville            4:50.66                  
 33 Wright, Spencer        Holy Family            4:51.07                  
 34 Voth, Eamon            McLean                 4:51.88                  
 35 Rivers, Eric           Gar-Field              4:54.84                  
 36 Babayemi, Emmanuel     Archbishop C           4:57.97                  
 37 Bowers, Tyler          Park View (S           5:11.26                  
 38 Ngo, Allen             Park View (S           5:23.66                  
 39 Hoffman, Michael       Appomattox C           5:41.83                  
 -- Edgerton, Milan        Archbishop C               DNF                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:57.53  5/10/2008   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Catholic        
                8:58.05  AAA
                9:05.52  AA
                9:47.48  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hale, Tyler            Fauquier               9:12.25 A                 10   
  2 Zemichael, Haben       Battlefield            9:12.89 A                  8   
  3 Wentlandt, Gabe        Woodbridge             9:16.92 A                  6   
  4 Corona, Esteban        Fauquier               9:18.44 A                  5   
  5 Malinowski, Owen       Battlefield            9:33.18 A                  4   
  6 Norton, Alexander      George C. Ma           9:33.67 A                  3   
  7 Deatley, Nicholas      South Lakes            9:37.27 A                  2   
  8 Wilson, Patrick        Potomac Fall           9:37.62 A                  1   
  9 Vanburen, Stefan       Dominion               9:44.00 A                
 10 Manaotl, Ricardo       Oakton                 9:56.40                  
 11 Pacifico, Ethan        Potomac Fall           9:58.32                  
 12 Lopacki, Jonathan      Osbourn Park          10:00.31                  
 13 Stoney, Jack           Oakton                10:04.75                  
 14 Smith, Nate            Woodbridge            10:04.82                  
 15 Holton, Matthew        Heritage (Le          10:06.19                  
 16 Monseur, Joseph        Park View (S          10:17.50                  
 17 Donnelly, Michael      Dominion              10:19.96                  
 18 Brown, Austin          C.D. Hylton           10:20.36                  
 19 Follin, Noah           George C. Ma          10:35.49                  
 20 Rugari, Joey           South Lakes           10:45.46                  
 21 Kopp, Chase            Liberty (Bea          10:49.20                  
 22 Stroud, Caleb          Heritage (Le          11:00.14                  
 23 Paudel, Wisher         McLean                11:09.18                  
 24 Mann, Dallas           Liberty (Bea          11:17.42                  
 25 Blanchard, Colton      Appomattox C          11:17.46                  
 26 McCleary, Alex         McLean                11:34.37                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
                15.18  AAA
                15.80  AA
                16.07  A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finney, Marcus               Heritage (Le             15.04qAAA               1 
  2 Jackson, Tyller              Osbourn Park             15.18qAAA               3 
  3 DeVito, Brian                Osbourn Park             15.69qAA                2 
  4 Matthews, Grayson            Battlefield              15.91qA                 7 
  5 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll             16.03qA                 4 
  6 Booze, Joshua                Archbishop C             16.25q                  6 
  7 Harper, Victor               C.D. Hylton              16.78q                  7 
  8 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll             16.83q                  8 
  9 Houk, Wesley                 Fauquier                 16.95q                  5 
 10 Scott, Keyvon                C.D. Hylton              16.97q                  1 
 11 Rodriguez, JP                Fauquier                 17.12q                  2 
 12 Martin, Alexander            George C. Ma             17.37q                  6 
 13 Masud, Navid                 Gar-Field                17.62                   3 
 14 Jarrett, Michael             Sussex Centr             17.74                   4 
 15 Williams, Brandon            Battlefield              17.77                   8 
 16 Martin, Will                 Liberty (Bea             17.81                   3 
 17 Thomas, Preston              Brooke Point             17.84                   1 
 18 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly                17.84                   2 
 19 Winthrop, Phil               Chantilly                17.96                   6 
 20 Blumenthal, Benjamin         McLean                   18.51                   5 
 21 Rivera, Pablo                Park View (S             18.80                   2 
 22 Urban, Aaron                 South Lakes              18.99                   7 
 23 Williams, Isaiah             Liberty (Bea             19.24                   8 
 24 Brouillette, Ben             Potomac Fall             19.33                   1 
 25 Converse, Michael            James W. Rob             19.47                   3 
 26 Ngo, Kevin                   McLean                   19.81                   1 
 27 King, Matt                   Park View (S             19.96                   5 
 28 Finley, Nikko                James W. Rob             19.99                   4 
 29 Morrissey, Peter             George C. Ma             20.09                   8 
 30 Hack, Timothy                Dominion                 20.40                   6 
 31 Allen, James                 Dominion                 21.72                   7 
 32 Kenney, Curtis               Charlottesvi             22.38                   2 
 33 Kim, Eun-chong               Centreville              27.50                   7 
 -- Powers, Rasheed              Brooke Point                FS                   4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.52  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
                15.18  AAA
                15.80  AA
                16.07  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Finney, Marcus         Heritage (Le             14.72 AAA               1  10   
  2 Jackson, Tyller        Osbourn Park             14.86 AAA               1   8   
  3 DeVito, Brian          Osbourn Park             15.10 AAA               1   6   
  4 Butler, Devin          Gonzaga Coll             15.64 AA                1   5   
  5 Matthews, Grayson      Battlefield              15.77 AA                1   4   
  6 Rodriguez, JP          Fauquier                 16.30                   2   3   
  7 Booze, Joshua          Archbishop C             16.55                   1   2   
  8 Houk, Wesley           Fauquier                 16.63                   2   1   
  9 Harper, Victor         C.D. Hylton              16.64                   2 
 10 Scott, Keyvon          C.D. Hylton              16.77                   2 
 11 Martin, Alexander      George C. Ma             16.87                   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.88  5/8/2004    Alvin Tondereau, Westfield                  
                39.57  AAA
                40.98  AA
                42.56  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Finney, Marcus         Heritage (Le             39.37 AAA               1  10   
  2 Matthews, Grayson      Battlefield              39.94 AA                1   8   
  3 Newcomer, Troy         Heritage (Le             40.62 AA                1   6   
  4 DeVito, Brian          Osbourn Park             40.83 AA                1   5   
  5 Labor-Koroma, Moha     Chantilly                40.91 AA                1   4   
  6 Rodriguez, JP          Fauquier                 41.96 A                 1   3   
  7 Martin, Will           Liberty (Bea             42.22 A                 5   2   
  8 Bryant, John-richa     Bishop McNam             42.60                   5   1   
  9 Johnson, David         Charlottesvi             42.69                   2 
 10 Fort, Tommy            Potomac Fall             43.00                   2 
 11 Masud, Navid           Gar-Field                43.10                   3 
 12 Houk, Wesley           Fauquier                 43.10                   2 
 13 Butler, Devin          Gonzaga Coll             43.13                   2 
 14 Brookins, Tyler        James W. Rob             43.39                   2 
 15 Scott, Keyvon          C.D. Hylton              43.55                   3 
 16 Doumar, Karim          McLean                   43.73                   6 
 17 Harper, Victor         C.D. Hylton              43.74                   5 
 18 Williams, Brandon      Battlefield              43.87                   3 
 19 Converse, Michael      James W. Rob             43.88                   5 
 20 Blumenthal, Benjam     McLean                   43.96                   4 
 21 Pilaka, Raj            South Lakes              44.53                   5 
 22 Ichord, Kevin          Chantilly                44.54                   3 
 23 Flowers, Alteriq       Sussex Centr             44.74                   5 
 24 Miller, Dayquan        Osbourn Park             44.96                   6 
 25 Brouillette, Ben       Potomac Fall             45.06                   4 
 26 Chaabane, Nour         Woodbridge               45.08                   6 
 27 Olimb, Matt            Brooke Point             45.15                   4 
 28 Martin, Alexander      George C. Ma             46.56                   6 
 29 Urban, Aaron           South Lakes              46.57                   6 
 30 Williams, Isaiah       Liberty (Bea             46.58                   4 
 31 Holmes, Maurice        Gonzaga Coll             46.85                   7 
 32 Williams, Dominiqu     Archbishop C             46.96                   6 
 33 Rivera, Pablo          Park View (S             47.12                   8 
 34 Augustus, Christop     Woodbridge               47.25                   7 
 35 Hack, Timothy          Dominion                 47.59                   7 
 36 Kim, Eun-chong         Centreville              48.11                   8 
 37 McKenzie, Stuart       George C. Ma             48.74                   7 
 38 Green, Isaiah          Charlottesvi             48.77                   7 
 39 King, Matt             Park View (S             49.20                   8 
 40 Allen, James           Dominion                 49.25                   8 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.03  5/12/2007   Riverbend, Riverbend                        
                       D Tucker, D Edmund, T Gamble, M Shaeffer          
                42.99  AAA
                44.01  AA
                45.22  A
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                   43.97 AA                1  10   
     1) Boadu, Kenneth                  2) Fitzroy, Josiah                
     3) Akanni, Jairus                  4) Mumphrey, Jamar                
  2 C.D. Hylton  'A'                                44.06 A                 1   8   
     1) Carr, Charles                   2) Harris, Iric                   
     3) Miller, Dominique               4) Ogoe, George                   
  3 Woodbridge  'A'                                 44.40 A                 1   6   
     1) Clausson, Chris                 2) Yancey, Alex                   
     3) Mason, Thomas                   4) Bowen, Shawn                   
  4 Brentsville District  'A'                       44.45 A                 1   5   
  5 Fauquier  'A'                                   44.73 A                 1   4   
     1) Elmore, Daniel                  2) Vasquez, Luis                  
     3) Rodriguez, JP                   4) White, Thomas                  
  6 Charlottesville  'A'                            44.88 A                 1   3   
     1) Johnson, David                  2) Robinson, Akil                 
     3) Scott, Diamante                 4) Thurston, Christopher          
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                45.13 A                 2   2   
  8 Potomac Falls  'A'                              45.38                   2   1   
  9 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'             45.45                   3 
     1) Booze, Joshua                   2) Landry, Michael                
     3) Boone, Julien                   4) Thomas, Jabari                 
 10 George C. Marshall  'A'                         46.37                   3 
     1) Gracia, Jonathan                2) Tinio, Jason Patrick           
     3) Fernandez, Louis                4) Aghayan, Ruben                 
 11 Oakton  'A'                                     47.13                   2 
     1) Majied, Alim                    2) Dollard, Mitch                 
     3) Reed, Andrew                    4) Lee, Tony                      
 12 Chantilly  'A'                                  47.82                   2 
     1) McDuffy, Arthur                 2) Sung, Alexander                
     3) Carson, Aaron                   4) Reyes, Carlos                  
 13 Heritage (Leesburg)  'A'                        48.10                   2 
     1) Okoebor, Nick                   2) Dailey, Devonta                
     3) Leonard, Victor                 4) McFadden, Corey                
 14 Dominion  'A'                                   50.97                   2 
     1) McTeague, Jordan                2) Graham, Jehu                   
     3) Wesley, Dashaun                 4) Gannon, Jonathen               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:19.19  5/12/2007   Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock              
                3:23.26  AAA
                3:28.60  AA
                3:39.53  A
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                        3:21.79 AAA               1  10   
  2 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'             3:23.80 AA                1   8   
     1) Long, Aron                      2) Foster, Jordan                 
     3) Budd, Jerry                     4) Romero, Harold                 
  3 Brentsville District  'A'                     3:32.73 A                 2   6   
  4 Potomac Falls  'A'                            3:33.34 A                 1   5   
  5 Chantilly  'A'                                3:39.63                   2   4   
     1) McDuffy, Arthur                 2) Ransom, Miles                  
     3) Sturans, Andris                 4) Mazloum, Sean                  
  6 Dominion  'A'                                 3:40.61                   2   3   
     1) Reaves, Deandre                 2) Coffman, Sam                   
     3) Robinson, Garrett               4) Wesley, Dashaun                
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                       3:42.45                   2   2   
     1) Ritter, Gabriel                 2) Ahmed, Saweel                  
     3) Gracia, Jonathan                4) Fernandez, Louis               
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'              3:42.89                   2   1   
     1) Stone, David                    2) Cardwell, Christian            
     3) Hightower, Johnathan            4) Bryant, John-richard           
  9 Appomattox County  'A'                        3:46.37                   1 
     1) Robinson, Jamal                 2) Martin, Casey                  
     3) Dotson, Terry                   4) Manigo, Tavin                  
 10 Holy Family Academy  'A'                      3:46.40                   2 
     1) Lupo, Kevin                     2) Crocker, Trajan                
     3) Lupo, Alex                      4) Gallaher, Patrick              
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                               3:48.49                   1 
 12 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                 3:48.80                   1 
     1) Reynolds, Quintin               2) Geleta, Nicholas               
     3) Laatsch, Thomas                 4) Kingsbury, Sean                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:54.70  5/13/2006   Colonial Forge, Colonial Forge            
                         D. Leyh, D. Klimek, J. Mihelich, & B. Arnold      
                8:04.23  AAA
                8:17.60  AA
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brentsville District  'A'                     8:09.96 AA                10   
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'              8:33.69                    8   
     1) Ryan, Connor                    2) Wallisch, Sean                 
     3) Armstrong, Sampson              4) Meyerson, Henry                
  3 Chantilly  'A'                                8:39.59                    6   
     1) Parshall, Joshua                2) Miller, Logan                  
     3) Malander, Peter                 4) Sturans, Andris                
  4 Dominion  'A'                                 8:43.03                    5   
     1) Devine, Phil                    2) McInnis, Drew                  
     3) Garrett, Austin                 4) Bonnette, Sean                 
  5 Battlefield  'A'                              8:47.73                    4   
  6 George C. Marshall  'A'                       8:49.26                    3   
     1) Ritter, Gabriel                 2) Werking, James                 
     3) Ahmed, Saweel                   4) Follin, Noah                   
  7 McLean  'A'                                   8:50.27                    2   
  8 Brooke Point  'A'                             9:09.03                    1   
  9 Holy Family Academy  'A'                      9:14.85                  
     1) Wright, Spencer                 2) Crocker, Trajan                
     3) Olohan, Tommy                   4) Hays, Gabriel                  
 10 Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                       9:17.45                  
     1) White, Preston                  2) Kopp, Chase                    
     3) Niskanen, Tyler                 4) Hinton, Alex                   
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                               9:17.70                  
 12 Appomattox County  'A'                        9:50.07                  
     1) Woolwine, Ethan                 2) Shultz, KC                     
     3) Martin, Casey                   4) Hubbard, Larry                 
 -- Osbourn Park High School  'A'                      DQ                  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-04  5/14/2011   Rashaan Jones, South Lakes                  
              6-03.00  AA
              6-03.00  AAA
              6-00.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Rashaan         South Lakes            6-04.00!AA                10   
  2 Newcomer, Troy         Heritage (Le           6-00.00 A                  8   
  3 Crawford, A.J.         C.D. Hylton           J6-00.00 A                  6   
  4 Akanni, Jairus         Osbourn Park           5-10.00                    5   
  5 Miller, Dayquan        Osbourn Park          J5-10.00                    4   
  6 Smith, Cameron         Osbourn Park          J5-10.00                    3   
  7 Roland, Austin         Oakton                J5-10.00                    2   
  8 Ransom, Miles          Chantilly              5-08.00                    0.50
  8 Finney, Marcus         Heritage (Le           5-08.00                    0.50
 -- Harris, Allen          McLean                      NH                  
 -- Lee, Mike              Liberty (Bea                NH                  
 -- Mahony, John           Potomac Fall                NH                  
 -- McGhee, J'Quante       Woodbridge                  NH                  
 -- Fort, Ryan             Potomac Fall                NH                  
 -- Benson, Greg           Chantilly                   NH                  
 -- Johnson, David         Charlottesvi                NH                  
 -- Dotson, Terry          Appomattox C                NH                  
 -- Waters, Corey          Brooke Point                NH                  
 -- Morrissey, Peter       George C. Ma                NH                  
 -- Holmes, Maurice        Gonzaga Coll                NH                  
 -- Cropp, Marc            Fauquier                    NH                  
 -- Hoffman, John          George C. Ma                NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-02.50  5/14/2005   Taili Evans, Brooke Point                
                22-05.50  AAA
                21-02.50  A
                21-01.50  AA
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett         Osbourn Park          20-05.00                   10   
  2 Robinson, Akil         Charlottesvi          20-04.25                    8   
  3 Johnson, David         Charlottesvi          19-06.00                    6   
  4 Mitchell, Randall      Gonzaga Coll          19-02.00                    5   
  5 Malloy, Andrew         Stonewall Ja          19-00.00                    4   
  6 Wilson, Steven         Potomac Fall          18-09.00                    3   
  7 Lehn, Ishmail          Osbourn Park          18-08.50                    2   
  8 Roberts, Joshua        Potomac Fall          18-06.00                    1   
  9 Jones, Rashaan         South Lakes           18-05.50                  
 10 Prempeh, Enock         Stonewall Ja          18-03.25                  
 11 Christophe, Philip     Centreville           18-03.00                  
 12 Landry, Michael        Archbishop C          18-02.50                  
 12 Butler, Devin          Gonzaga Coll          18-02.50                  
 14 Reed, Andrew           Oakton                17-10.25                  
 15 Hedrick, Alexander     McLean                17-08.50                  
 16 Russell, Deondre       Heritage (Le          17-08.00                  
 17 Houk, Wesley           Fauquier              17-06.50                  
 18 Mazloum, Sean          Chantilly             17-06.00                  
 19 Garland, Robert        Battlefield           17-03.75                  
 20 Drain, Armando         South Lakes           17-02.75                  
 21 Leonard, Victor        Heritage (Le          17-02.50                  
 22 Park, Sung Woo         Chantilly             17-02.00                  
 23 Landry, Malik          Archbishop C          17-00.50                  
 24 Tinio, Jason Patri     George C. Ma          16-10.00                  
 25 Pretlow, Kendale       Sussex Centr          16-09.00                  
 26 Merritt, Alex          Battlefield           16-06.00                  
 27 McTeague, Jordan       Dominion              16-03.25                  
 28 Chhiey, Daniel         Park View (S          16-02.75                  
 29 White, Thomas          Fauquier              16-02.00                  
 30 Graham, Jehu           Dominion              16-00.50                  
 31 Briscoe, Corey         Bishop McNam          15-09.25                  
 32 Bryant, John-richa     Bishop McNam          15-04.50                  
 33 Rice, Cristian         George C. Ma          15-04.00                  
 34 Mitter, Ryan           Park View (S          15-02.50                  
 35 Cox, Marvin            Appomattox C          14-10.75                  
 36 Lee, Mike              Liberty (Bea          14-04.00                  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44-03.75  5/13/2006   Michael Garel, Brooke Point              
                45-06.50  AAA
                43-11.00  AA
                42-09.25  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bryant, John-richa     Bishop McNam          41-00.00                   10   
  2 Jones, Rashaan         South Lakes           40-09.00                    8   
  3 Mitchell, Randall      Gonzaga Coll          40-07.75                    6   
  4 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga Coll          40-00.00                    5   
  5 Cropp, Marc            Fauquier              39-09.00                    4   
  6 Christophe, Philip     Centreville           38-06.00                    3   
  7 Boadu, Kenneth         Osbourn Park          38-02.00                    2   
  8 Fernandez, Louis       George C. Ma          37-11.50                    1   
  9 Scott, Diamante        Charlottesvi          37-10.25                  
 10 Roberts, Joshua        Potomac Fall          37-09.50                  
 11 Briscoe, Corey         Bishop McNam          37-08.75                  
 12 Budd, Anthony          Liberty (Bea          37-04.00                  
 13 Woolwine, Ethan        Appomattox C          37-01.00                  
 14 White, Andrew          George C. Ma          37-00.50                  
 15 Lehn, Ishmail          Osbourn Park          36-11.00                  
 16 Russell, Deondre       Heritage (Le          36-09.00                  
 17 Reed, Andrew           Oakton                36-04.50                  
 18 Prempeh, Enock         Stonewall Ja          36-03.25                  
 19 Graham, Jehu           Dominion              36-02.75                  
 20 Henton, Brandon        Oakton                35-10.50                  
 21 Carter, Cortez         Liberty (Bea          35-08.00                  
 22 Piggott, Deonte        Gar-Field             35-05.00                  
 23 Park, Sung Woo         Chantilly             35-04.00                  
 24 Holmes, Grant          Fauquier              35-03.75                  
 25 McTeague, Jordan       Dominion              35-02.00                  
 26 Garland, Robert        Battlefield           35-01.00                  
 27 Hottle, Matt           Brooke Point          34-11.50                  
 28 Angara, Ian            South Lakes           34-08.00                  
 29 Mazloum, Sean          Chantilly             34-00.50                  
 30 Singh, Gurvinder       Park View (S          33-05.00                  
 31 Doumar, Karim          McLean                32-02.50                  
 32 Cox, Kevin             Park View (S          30-08.50                  
 33 Abdul-ali, Mujahid     McLean                30-04.50                  
 34 Nadutey, Geoffrey      Woodbridge            29-00.00                  
 -- Johnson, David         Charlottesvi                ND                  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 60-06.50  5/14/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
                51-11.00  AAA
                49-01.25  AA
                47-07.00  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah        Woodbridge            60-06.50!AAA               10   
  2 Congo, Grey            Gonzaga Coll          48-05.25 A                  8   
  3 Jordan, Jerome         Charlottesvi          47-01.00                    6   
  4 Potts, James           Liberty (Bea          46-09.75                    5   
  5 Fogg, Jesse            Riverbend Hi          46-07.50                    4   
  6 Marley, Kevin          Osbourn Park          44-10.00                    3   
  7 Michael, Eric          Battlefield           44-06.50                    2   
  8 Robair, Ken            South Lakes           41-06.75                    1   
  9 Chesnut, Andrew        Gar-Field             41-05.50                  
 10 Carrillo, Luca         Fauquier              41-01.00                  
 11 Horvath, Cody          Park View (S          40-06.50                  
 12 Lee, Christoper        C.D. Hylton           40-00.00                  
 13 Aburoman, Khalil       Liberty (Bea          39-05.50                  
 14 Valenti, Anthony       Osbourn Park          38-11.25                  
 15 Ward, Alex             Dominion              38-10.50                  
 16 Monticelli, Federi     George C. Ma          38-10.00                  
 17 Wilhide, Brady         Woodbridge            37-11.00                  
 18 Griggs, Desean         Heritage (Le          37-10.00                  
 19 Thomas, Joe            Potomac Fall          37-08.50                  
 20 Edelstein, Bryan       Brooke Point          37-08.00                  
 21 Rivera, Peter          South Lakes           37-04.00                  
 22 Hubbard, Keon          Appomattox C          37-03.00                  
 23 Booker, Zachary        Chantilly             37-02.25                  
 24 Carter, Cortez         Liberty (Bea          36-04.00                  
 25 D'Ermes, Mark          McLean                36-01.50                  
 25 Cline, Joe             Brooke Point          36-01.50                  
 27 Galindo, Brandon       Chantilly             35-01.50                  
 28 Roland, Austin         Oakton                35-01.00                  
 29 Douglas, Donnell       Charlottesvi          34-10.50                  
 30 Roberts, Joshua        Potomac Fall          34-10.00                  
 31 Flowers, Kenneth       Gar-Field             34-07.50                  
 31 Aquino, John           Potomac Fall          34-07.50                  
 33 Dawson, Brandt         McLean                33-00.50                  
 34 Gedik, Cemil           George C. Ma          33-00.00                  
 35 Simpson, Klarance      Riverdale Ba          31-03.50                  
 36 Gallaher, Patrick      Holy Family           30-06.50                  
 37 Sananikone, Thanar     Park View (S          27-10.00                  
 38 Johnson, Thomas        Stonewall Ja          27-00.00                  
 -- Walden, Jaston         Fauquier                    ND                  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 182-11  5/14/2011   Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge                 
                150-00  AAA
                140-01  AA
                134-10  A
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah        Woodbridge           182-11.00!AAA               10   
  2 Fogg, Jesse            Riverbend Hi         139-03.00 A                  8   
  3 Carrillo, Luca         Fauquier             131-02.00                    6   
  4 Potts, James           Liberty (Bea         130-11.00                    5   
  5 Walden, Jaston         Fauquier             129-03.00                    4   
  6 Robair, Ken            South Lakes          129-00.00                    3   
  7 Taylor, Ross           Riverbend Hi         128-06.00                    2   
  8 Michael, Eric          Battlefield          127-11.00                    1   
  9 Cline, Joe             Brooke Point         123-00.00                  
 10 Maddox, Andrew         Woodbridge           121-06.00                  
 11 Tortella, John         George C. Ma         120-07.00                  
 12 Griggs, Desean         Heritage (Le         119-10.00                  
 13 Frost, Brody           Potomac Fall         116-04.00                  
 14 Steele, Michael        Potomac Fall         115-05.00                  
 15 Matheny, Cole          McLean               114-07.00                  
 16 Lafoon, Scott          McLean               112-09.00                  
 17 Rivera, Peter          South Lakes          110-09.00                  
 18 Silva, Anthony         Osbourn Park         109-06.00                  
 19 Ramsey, Jerome         Dominion             107-08.00                  
 20 Carpenter, Logan       Brooke Point         105-04.00                  
 21 Marley, Sean           Osbourn Park         105-03.00                  
 22 Horvath, Cody          Park View (S         102-09.00                  
 23 Hubbard, Keon          Appomattox C         102-04.00                  
 24 Arnold, Boone          Liberty (Bea         101-03.00                  
 25 Whitfield, Joseph      Gar-Field            101-02.00                  
 26 Poole, Samuel          C.D. Hylton           97-08.00                  
 27 Aburoman, Khalil       Liberty (Bea          97-00.00                  
 28 Borda, Jared           George C. Ma          96-06.00                  
 29 Ward, Alex             Dominion              96-05.00                  
 29 Lawing, Xavier         Appomattox C          96-05.00                  
 31 Williams, Cody         C.D. Hylton           94-09.00                  
 32 Romeo, Darion          Battlefield           92-08.00                  
 33 Folley, Kenyatta       Charlottesvi          90-09.00                  
 34 Gallaher, Patrick      Holy Family           88-07.00                  
 35 Butler, Charles        Gonzaga Coll          87-04.00                  
 36 Kirk, Ricky            Oakton                87-03.00                  
 37 Englehart, Nathan      Park View (S          87-00.00                  
 38 Ralph, Frank           Charlottesvi          86-11.00                  
 39 Tucker, Samuel         Chantilly             86-02.00                  
 40 Tucker, Noah           Chantilly             85-02.00                  
 41 Yarnall, Brent         Oakton                84-00.00                  
 -- Thomas, Joe            Potomac Fall                ND                  
 -- Woodson, Jeff          Gonzaga Coll                ND                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park High School    98        2) Gar-Field                  63   
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  49        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho  48   
    5) Oakton                      46.50     6) C.D. Hylton                35   
    7) Potomac Falls               31        8) Stonewall Jackson (Manass  30   
    9) Fauquier                    27       10) Chantilly                  23   
   11) Highland Springs            20       12) Archbishop Carroll High S  19   
   13) Battlefield                 18       14) McLean                     15   
   15) Heritage (Leesburg)         12       15) Centreville                12   
   17) Dominion                    11       18) Woodbridge                 10.50
   19) Hampton                      9       20) Bethel                      8   
   20) Manassas Park                8       22) South Lakes                 6   
   22) Brooke Point                 6       24) Liberty (Bealeton)          5   
   24) Riverdale Baptist            5       24) Appomattox County           5   
   27) James W. Robinson            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Osbourn Park High School    80        2) Fauquier                   67   
    3) Woodbridge                  45        4) Battlefield                43   
    5) Oakton                      42        6) Gonzaga College High Scho  40   
    7) Heritage (Leesburg)         34.50     8) Charlottesville            34   
    9) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  33       10) South Lakes                28   
   11) Brentsville District        21       12) C.D. Hylton                20   
   13) Riverdale Baptist           17       14) Stonewall Jackson (Manass  16   
   15) Potomac Falls               15       16) Chantilly                  14.50
   17) Riverbend High School       14       18) Dominion                   13   
   19) Liberty (Bealeton)          12       20) Gar-Field                  10   
   20) George C. Marshall          10       22) Sussex Central              4   
   22) McLean                       4       24) Centreville                 3   
   25) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   2       26) Brooke Point                1   
   26) James W. Robinson            1     



Return to Top

Email | About