MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Milestat.com Track Classic
Hosted By: Milestat.com
Richmond, Virginia
2011-04-29

adidas MileStat.com Elite Track Classic presented by Roadrunner
Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 10:52 PM
     2011 Adidas Milestat.com Elite Track Classic - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011     
                     Presented by Roadrunner running store                     
                     Sports Backers Stadium; Richmond, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Developmenta
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grasberger *, Katt         9 Atlee                5:36.63    5:36.20  
  2 O'Hagan, Annabel           8 Saint Cather         5:35.29    5:41.43  
  3 Fraser, Julia              9 Atlee                5:48.68    5:49.40  
  4 Wagner, Tacy               8 Saint Cather         6:17.42    6:00.56  
  5 Sloan, Nancy              10 Clover Hill          6:15.24    6:05.31  
  6 Mansini, Taylor            9 Manchester           6:11.07    6:05.32  
  7 Busch, Jennifer           10 Clover Hill          6:29.24    6:30.78  
  8 Bond, Juliana             10 Watauga              6:50.00    6:37.80  
  9 Hansen, Jessica           10 Saint Cather         6:34.44    6:38.24  
 10 Barsanti, Blaise           8 Saint Cather         6:36.81    6:38.27  
 11 Paek, Esther              10 Clover Hill          6:56.24    6:48.94  
 12 Herman, Kaitlyn           10 Watauga              6:45.00    7:01.87  
 13 Nanjannavar, Pooja           Clover Hill                     7:21.92  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Developmenta
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Darrick         9 Varina               4:41.22    4:48.86  
  2 Novak, Scott               8 Short Pump MS        5:01.86    4:52.99  
  3 Alidost *, Bizz            9 Atlee                4:58.14    4:55.78  
  4 Deyerle, Sean             12 Patrick Henr         5:01.47    4:57.15  
  5 Little, Juan               9 Highland Spr         5:06.26    4:57.68  
  6 Hoyle, Christopher         9 Gonzaga Coll         5:00.52    4:58.32  
  7 Hammel, Michael            9 Manchester           5:07.25    5:03.09  
  8 Wallisch, Sean            11 Gonzaga Coll         5:12.12    5:03.12  
  9 Christian *, Patrick      10 Atlee                5:05.63    5:04.08  
 10 Caudill, Zach              9 Benedictine          5:14.33    5:06.85  
 11 Cotter, Joe               10 Patrick Henr         5:06.54    5:06.93  
 12 Kirchhoff, Will           11 Clover Hill          5:42.24    5:10.57  
 13 Lewis, Dylan              10 Watauga              5:34.00    5:22.11  
 14 Younger, Nick             10 Watauga              5:23.00    5:24.49  
 15 Cole, Thomas               9 Manchester           5:23.38    5:24.67  
 16 Welch, Jacob               9 Madison Coun         5:37.24    5:30.66  
 17 Yeager, Forrest            9 Clover Hill          5:41.24    5:32.86  
 18 Banks, Alvin              10 Varina               5:36.07    5:38.36  
 19 Soule, Jacob               9 Watauga              6:15.00    5:38.37  
 20 Collinson, John            9 Benedictine          5:40.80    5:39.38  
 21 Derr, Nolan                9 Clover Hill          5:49.24    5:40.09  
 22 Camet, Wes                 9 Benedictine          5:41.30    5:42.08  
 23 Turack, Steve              9 Norfolk Coll         5:13.01    5:44.31  
 24 Stracener, Andrew         10 Norfolk Coll         5:49.04    5:50.16  
 25 Shanker, Charles          10 Norfolk Coll         6:05.30    5:54.23  
 26 Chau, Minh                10 Clover Hill          5:51.48    5:57.18  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Developmenta
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lopes *, Sydnee           10 Armstrong              27.56      27.68   NWI  3 
  2 Taylor *, Kassidy          9 Atlee                  28.72      28.51   NWI  3 
  3 Williams, Jordan          10 Atlee                  28.44      28.61   NWI  3 
  4 Montgomery, Yontee         9 Manchester             28.88      28.82   NWI  3 
  5 Destry, Jessica            9 Armstrong              29.20      28.84   NWI  3 
  6 Davis, Sydney              8 Our Lady of            27.94      29.36   NWI  3 
  7 Edwards, Ebony             9 Varina                 30.14      29.37   NWI  2 
  8 Easley, Monique           10 Elizabeth Se           30.44      29.38   NWI  1 
  9 Hartaman, Christina       10 Manchester             30.07      29.42   NWI  2 
 10 Bryson, Kayla              9 Varina                 30.00      29.51   NWI  2 
 11 Tatum, Russia             11 Elizabeth Se           30.21      29.59   NWI  2 
 12 Smith *, Sarah             9 Atlee                  30.35      29.80   NWI  1 
 13 Woodson, Katelynn          9 George Wythe           30.24      29.83   NWI  2 
 14 Breedlove, Ymani           8 Collegiate             30.27      30.00   NWI  1 
 15 Lee, Jessica              10 George Wythe           30.65      30.67   NWI  1 
 16 Gregory, Kyra              8 Collegiate             31.05      30.68   NWI  1 
 17 Verghis, Sara             11 Saint Cather           29.53      30.74   NWI  3 
 18 Gray, Quenyana             9 Varina                 31.00      31.11   NWI  1 
 19 Berdichevsky, Katie        8 Collegiate             31.84      31.87   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Developmenta
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shands, Tae               12 Armstrong              24.33      23.98   NWI  3 
  2 Lewis, Joshua              9 Highland Spr           24.06      24.70   NWI  3 
  3 Cutler, Leander            9 Varina                 24.28      24.73   NWI  3 
  4 Waston, Hunter             9 Gonzaga Coll           24.56      25.18   NWI  3 
  5 Spinner, Nick             12 Atlee                  25.07      25.47   NWI  2 
  6 Hall, Jarred              12 Atlee                  25.58      25.49   NWI  2 
  7 Beauboeuf, Maxwell        10 Gonzaga Coll           24.66      25.96   NWI  3 
  8 Watkins, Zayvon           12 Atlee                  25.40      26.20   NWI  2 
  9 Aveson, Bobby             10 Collegiate             26.57      26.34   NWI  1 
 10 Gordon, Patrick           11 Atlee                  25.91      26.39   NWI  2 
 11 Owen, Davis                9 Collegiate             26.84      26.52   NWI  1 
 12 Geho, Harrison             9 Collegiate             27.11      26.60   NWI  1 
 13 Kinlaw, Josh              11 Atlee                  26.32      27.15   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Coach Vatel Dixon (James River)
AAA State Qu: @ 9:33.40                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:20.91  4/24/2009   Blacksburg                                
                         Foreman, Fitchett, Stevens J., Stevens K.         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cosby  'A'                                        9:15.27    9:20.31# 
     1) Metzger*, Jayden 10             2) Redd, Alaina 11                
     3) Wirz*, Elena 10                 4) Moye *, Megan 11               
  2 Watauga  'B'                                      9:39.66    9:28.16@ 
     1) Barbour, Hannah 11              2) Middlebrook, Hailey 11         
     3) Roberts, Julia 11               4) Middlebrook, Darby 10          
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                  9:42.67    9:37.81  
     1) Bullard, Erin 11                2) Bodmer, Allyson 10             
     3) Wall, Kalene 12                 4) Krumholz, Brianna 11           
  4 Maggie Walker  'A'                                9:48.44    9:43.60  
     1) Lull *, Jessica 10              2) Banta *, Daisy 9               
     3) Rose *, Caroline 11             4) Spiers *, Anna 12              
  5 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 9:50.00    9:54.18  
     1) Powell*, Elizabeth 12           2) Hill*, Catelyn 12              
     3) Dalton*, Erin 11                4) Menefee*, Anne 12              
  6 Hanover  'A'                                     10:13.01   10:03.65  
     1) Breidenbaugh*, Molly 9          2) Blunt, Katie 9                 
     3) Gordon*, Anna 12                4) Gaunt*, Rachel 10              
  7 Atlee  'A'                                       10:18.44   10:05.99  
     1) Gardner *, Katie 9              2) Bennett, Dezi 10               
     3) Arner, Emma 11                  4) Leitch *, Katherine 10         
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:24.55   10:12.76  
     1) Holton, Kennedy 9               2) Oputa, Angelina 11             
     3) Walters, Ciarra 12              4) Syers, Serwaa 10               
  9 Manchester  'A'                                  10:31.36   10:17.16  
     1) Walker, Adrian 11               2) Taylor, Abbie 9                
     3) Dyke, Emily 10                  4) Ray, Sarah 9                   
 10 Riverbend High School  'A'                       10:20.19   10:21.79  
     1) Brubaker, Courtney 9            2) Soper, Casey 9                 
     3) Lowe, Peyton 12                 4) Givens, Lauren 12              
 11 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                     10:20.36   10:21.91  
     1) Richardson, Malina 10           2) Harrington *, Logan 10         
     3) Carter, Megan 10                4) Dunham*, Amy 9                 
 12 Rustburg  'A'                                    10:10.15   10:35.98  
     1) Crist, Danielle 11              2) Baker, Jamiecka 12             
     3) Eisenhauer, Tori 10             4) Francis, Samantha 9            
 13 Collegiate  'A'                                  10:55.74   10:41.28  
     1) Rose, Sarah 12                  2) Hinckley, Story 12             
     3) Massie, Emma 12                 4) Turner, Jasmine 12             
 14 Deep Run  'A'                                    10:44.85   10:41.98  
     1) Good*, Ally 11                  2) Koo*, Irene 11                 
     3) Nolan*, Michalla 11             4) O'Connor, Bailey 9             
 15 Clover Hill  'A'                                 10:53.05   10:46.81  
     1) McCants, Carter 9               2) Orikogbo, Bimbola 10           
     3) Dickerson, Jenna 10             4) Powers, Emma 10                
 16 Watauga  'A'                                     10:12.73   10:47.11  
     1) Ruble, Molly 11                 2) Kosmala, Doria 10              
     3) Nelson, Taylor 11               4) Herman, Kaitlyn 10             
 17 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                     11:01.28   10:53.70  
     1) Tito *, Claire 11               2) Ford *, Logan 9                
     3) Wilson *, Rebecca 11            4) Brownell *, Taylor 11          
 18 Henrico  'A'                                     11:25.00   11:15.99  
     1) Beaman, Tyra 11                 2) Baker, Brooklyn 9              
     3) Law, Alexis 9                   4) Brodersen, Helen 9             
 19 Manchester  'B'                                  11:40.00   11:49.37  
     1) Diamond, Courtney 11            2) Thornton, Delaney 9            
     3) Skinner, Hannah 9               4) Keyser, Holly 9                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Coach Stan Morgan (Midlothian)
AAA State Qu: @ 8:04.23                                                        
 Meet Record: # 7:49.26  4/24/2009   Blacksburg                                
                         Howard, Hull, Carter, Hencke                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atlee  'A'                                        8:01.54    7:47.63# 
     1) Hunt *, Brandon 11              2) Atkinson, Michael 12           
     3) Carmichael *, Griffin 10        4) Atkinson, Marques 12           
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                               7:49.85    7:51.86@ 
     1) Coppetta, Ricky                 2) Psomiadis Lozier, Jordanis 12  
     3) Klimek, David 12                4) Pennesi, David 11              
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                        8:02.48    8:03.02@ 
     1) Wilkins, Shaquon 11             2) Morrison, Jacob 12             
     3) Kuhns, Ryan 12                  4) Fisher, Gabe 12                
  4 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  8:16.28    8:09.45  
     1) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 10         2) Stanford, Calvin 12            
     3) Harris, Rakim 12                4) Cherry, Michael 10             
  5 Cosby  'A'                                        8:15.63    8:11.71  
     1) Brady*, Riley 11                2) Negron*, Thomas 10             
     3) Todd *, Mike 11                 4) Niciphor *, Evan 12            
  6 Manchester  'A'                                   8:23.85    8:18.81  
     1) Livingston, Justin 11           2) Wellons, Cody 9                
     3) Jones, Jake 11                  4) Thompson, Aaron 11             
  7 Hanover  'A'                                      8:37.35    8:20.97  
     1) Goolsby*, Michael 12            2) Nachman*, Lucas 11             
     3) Henry, Curran 12                4) Poyer*, James 11               
  8 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:44.16    8:22.34  
     1) Harrison, Bigal 10              2) Schimmels*, Will 10            
     3) Pham, Quang 12                  4) Rogers, Tyler 10               
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                  8:17.44    8:28.78  
     1) Camacho, Daniel 11              2) Cord, Alex 12                  
     3) Swanson, Patrick 11             4) Swanson, Kyle 12               
 10 Colonial Forge  'B'                               8:25.00    8:28.85  
     1) Dabney, Corey                   2) O'Loughlin, Brian              
     3) Pinnock, Brennan                4) Weinberg-Jones, Desmond        
 11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)  'A'                      8:25.54    8:29.21  
     1) Woodford, Patrick 12            2) Tony, Harrison 11              
     3) Anderson, Gabriel --            4) Paultre, Harnel 12             
 12 Maggie Walker  'A'                                8:32.15    8:30.97  
     1) Ziegler *, John 10              2) Pearson *, Tyler 12            
     3) Martin *, Joe 12                4) Anderson *, Ross 11            
 13 Atlee  'B'                                        8:27.54    8:34.99  
     1) Taylor *, Justin 11             2) Sutherland *, Austin 11        
     3) Franco *, Thomas 10             4) Hall *, Nathaniel 9            
 14 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:38.31    8:35.13  
     1) Kelley, Martin 11               2) Meyerson, Henry 11             
     3) Armstrong, Sampson 11           4) Thompson, Nathan 11            
 15 New Kent  'A'                                     9:06.81    8:37.06  
     1) Snipes, Anthony 12              2) Giffin, Joseph 12              
     3) Rolince, Chris 10               4) Savage, Austin 10              
 16 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                           8:48.19    8:37.67  
     1) Lanoue, Ryan 12                 2) Miller, Nate 8                 
     3) Fishwick, Jon Taylor - 10       4) Tupper, Devin 12               
 17 Goochland  'A'                                    8:45.80    8:39.40  
     1) Ballard, Levi 12                2) Ferguson, Stephen 12           
     3) Talmage, Harry 10               4) Taylor, Lemontre 12            
 18 Clover Hill  'A'                                  8:42.24    8:40.78  
     1) Graves*, Terrence 12            2) Arnold, Cobie 9                
     3) Wertz, Michael 10               4) Eck *, Joe 11                  
 19 Varina  'A'                                       8:48.80    8:41.78  
     1) Thornhill, Darrick 9            2) Waddey, Carneal 12             
     3) Appleby, Jared 12               4) Bradley, Brad 12               
 20 Matoaca High School  'A'                          8:50.80    8:42.31  
     1) Reynolds*, Joel 12              2) Reynolds, Matt 11              
     3) Hocutt*, Chris 12               4) Hartka*, Thomas 12             
 21 Henrico  'A'                                      8:44.91    8:43.16  
     1) Khalid, Khamis 12               2) Rizzo *, Jacob 12              
     3) Pettis, Kysean 12               4) Winters, Maxwell 12            
 22 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      8:42.31    8:43.32  
     1) Nayda *, Nathan 10              2) Dunham *, Nathan 10            
     3) Campbell, Wyatt 10              4) Pienkowski *, Matt 11          
 23 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 8:55.51    8:45.97  
     1) LaBoue, Carter 11               2) Welch, Scott 12                
     3) LaBoue*, Jackson 11             4) Onweller, Luke 11              
 24 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      8:38.19    8:46.46  
     1) Guerrier *, Javon 9             2) Hopkins *, Sean 11             
     3) Dye*, Keane 11                  4) Krushelnisky *, Robert 11      
 25 Collegiate  'A'                                   8:52.77    8:48.41  
     1) Williams, Preston 12            2) Templeman, Trip 12             
     3) Partlow, Connor 10              4) Page, Luke 10                  
 26 Watauga  'A'                                      8:40.88    8:51.90  
     1) Vandenberg, Peter 10            2) Anderson, Josh 10              
     3) Roberts, Kevin 12               4) Pitts, Avery 10                
 27 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  8:46.90    8:56.93  
     1) McCray*, Aaron 12               2) Fox*, Jonathan 12              
     3) Fink*, Harrison 11              4) Winne*, Zach 11                
 28 Manchester  'B'                                   8:50.00    8:58.51  
     1) Devore, Corey 10                2) Lineberger, Aaron 10           
     3) Champion, Joshua 9              4) Earwood, Devin 11              
 29 Watauga  'B'                                      9:00.00    9:02.78  
     1) Littlejohn, Sam 12              2) Hickernell, Dustin 10          
     3) Osborne, Matt 9                 4) Johnson, Luke 10               
 30 Deep Run  'B'                                     8:54.87    9:09.79  
     1) Crone, Matt 11                  2) O'Keefe, Conner 11             
     3) Anderson, Patrick 10            4) Hornsby, Brice 10              
 -- Deep Run  'A'                                     8:25.62         DQ   exchange zone violat
     1) Novak*, Daniel 12               2) Robinson*, Tucker 11           
     3) Brennan*, Will 11               4) Weaver, Alan 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Honoree: Coach Gene Bowen (Manchester)
AAA State Qu: @ 48.91                                                          
 Meet Record: # 47.95  4/24/2009   Meadowbrook                                 
                       Harris, Barber, Cunningham, Morris                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    49.35      48.31@  4 
     1) Campbell, Gabriela 9            2) Wilson, April 10               
     3) Ford-Holland*, Siobhan 12       4) *fulgham, Sarah 12             
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                  49.69      49.06   4 
     1) Taylor, Breanna 11              2) Pryor, Latisha 12              
     3) Cunningham, Jamil 9             4) Allen, Mary 11                 
  3 Cosby  'A'                                          49.06      49.52   4 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina 10              2) Novak*, Molly 9                
     3) Smith, De'Nisha 10              4) Moseley, Alexandria 9          
  4 Armstrong  'A'                                      48.30      50.02   4 
     1) Penn, Rayshawn 12               2) Wallace, Quanesha 12           
     3) Miles, Regina 10                4) Rollins, Kenya 11              
  5 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        50.15      50.34   4 
     1) Penn, Kayla 11                  2) Shelton*, Jessica 10           
     3) Perdue*, Brooke 11              4) Molton, Shyra 11               
  6 C.D. Hylton  'A'                                    50.77      50.38   4 
     1) Mcfadgen, Miaisha 12            2) Idris, Amira 12                
     3) Grinkley, Heather 11            4) Mcfadgen, Hali 10              
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     50.99      50.39   4 
     1) Harris, Morgan 10               2) Thompson, Raven 9              
     3) Famimiko, Biola 11              4) Doldron, Solange 11            
  8 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      51.87      51.42   3 
     1) Tweedy, Yasmine 10              2) Johnson, Allison 12            
     3) Augstine, Tashauna 11           4) Winston*, Shacoria 12          
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    51.09      51.48   3 
     1) Cooper, Quayshona 11            2) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 9          
     3) Mixon, Amber 10                 4) Calhoun, HeleneAngel 10        
 10 Henrico  'A'                                        51.81      51.65   3 
     1) Ihejerik, Maya 11               2) Cary, Sholanda 10              
     3) Smyre, Jasmine 9                4) Thomas, Latisha 10             
 11 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   51.91      51.71   3 
     1) Daughtry, Caitlin 10            2) Wilmoth*, Lindsay 12           
     3) Dunn, Katie 10                  4) Donald, Ashley 12              
 12 Atlee  'A'                                          52.45      52.06   2 
     1) Saul *, Meaghan 10              2) Page, Kala 12                  
     3) Taylor *, Kassidy 9             4) Bowers, Meg 11                 
 13 Charles City County  'A'                            53.93      52.11   2 
     1) Braxton, Tisha 11               2) Charity, Caitlyn 11            
     3) Brown, Shateka 9                4) Brooks, Kierra 11              
 14 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      50.99      52.13   3 
     1) Delony*, Rachel 10              2) Atkins*, Elaine 9              
     3) Sheppard, Shakiya 9             4) Tennessee, Dallas 10           
 15 Deep Run  'A'                                       52.43      52.27   2 
     1) Martin, Emma 10                 2) Trice, Kristen 11              
     3) Ball, Elizabeth 9               4) Fubara, Tori 11                
 16 Huguenot  'A'                                       53.22      52.32   2 
     1) Donaldson*, Shukeia 12          2) Christian, Lisa 9              
     3) Mitchell, Donna 9               4) Dickerson, April 9             
 17 Matoaca High School  'A'                            52.88      52.38   1 
     1) Wiggins, India 9                2) Tillery, Brianna 12            
     3) Farrior*, Alexis 10             4) Carr, Kourtney 9               
 18 Clover Hill  'A'                                    52.30      52.61   2 
     1) Allen, Shay 9                   2) Conklin, Morgan 11             
     3) Alicea, Jet'aime 11             4) Fox, April 11                  
 19 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    51.12      52.80   3 
     1) Tatum, Russia 11                2) Fair, Diamond 10               
     3) Smith, Kellie 11                4) Easley, Monique 10             
 20 Watauga  'A'                                        51.93      53.24   3 
     1) Abernathy, Shelby 10            2) Hall, Kenyon 11                
     3) Anagnos, Margaret 11            4) Drummonds, Taylor 10           
 21 Douglas Freeman  'A'                                53.76      53.42   2 
     1) Pegram, Astacia 11              2) Williams *, Allison 11         
     3) Joynes  *, Alex 10              4) Lewis *, Caroline 11           
 22 Atlee  'B'                                          54.01      54.15   2 
     1) Williams, Jordan 10             2) Shelton, Cierra 9              
     3) Zollar *, Jasmine 9             4) Smith *, Sarah 9               
 23 Collegiate  'A'                                     53.61      54.28   2 
     1) Myers, Hannah 10                2) Armstrong, Meredith 12         
     3) Martin, Becca 12                4) Roberts, Tyler 9               
 24 George Wythe  'A'                                   57.00      56.18   1 
     1) Creer, Tameshia 10              2) Clarke, Shanice 10             
     3) Dangerfield, Anesha 12          4) Woodson, Katelynn 9            
 25 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        58.33      57.39   1 
     1) Nosrati, Mina 11                2) Braga, Hadassa 9               
     3) Bruneta, Lil --                 4) Brown, Kimi 9                  
 -- Meadowbrook  'A'                                    49.94         FS   4 
     1) Cunningham*, Torie 12           2) Cotman, Paris 11               
     3) Smith, Jasmaine 12              4) Harris, Angela 12              
 -- Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               55.58         DQ   1  2nd exchange occured
     1) Seabron, Jameshia 12            2) Washington, Keondra 12         
     3) Ajao, Olabumi 12                4) Williams, Aesha 9              
 -- Riverbend High School  'A'                          51.24         DQ   3  1st exchange occured
     1) Gaines, Brittany 9              2) Campbell, Teasia 12            
     3) Webb, Gabren 9                  4) Edmond, Ashley 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Honoree: Coach Walter Spain (Hermitage)
AAA State Qu: @ 42.99                                                          
 Meet Record: # 42.65  4/23/2010   Thomas Dale, Thomas Dale                    
                       L Fields*, Q Fulgham, R Wheat, B Robinson*        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Forest Park  'A'                                    42.54      42.77@  5 
     1) Williams, Musahakim 9           2) Dove, Brian 11                 
     3) Boyd, Cameron 12                4) Harris, Kenneth 12             
  2 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   43.60      43.58   5 
     1) Owusu, Rex 12                   2) Scott, Tory 12                 
     3) Han, Sungsoo 11                 4) Bonaparte, Jordan 11           
  3 Lee-Davis  'A'                                      43.50      43.63   5 
     1) Wyatt, Caleb 12                 2) Woody, Brandon 12              
     3) Jones*, Wesley 10               4) Vaughan*, Israel 11            
  4 C.D. Hylton  'A'                                    43.65      44.09   5 
     1) Harris, Iric 12                 2) Carr, Charles 12               
     3) Miller, Dominique 12            4) Ogoe, George 12                
  5 Highland Springs  'A'                               43.69      44.13   5 
     1) Wilkerson, Antoine 12           2) Pollard, Leon 11               
     3) Dupri, Jaarone 10               4) Chambers, Teshad 12            
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    43.69      44.15   5 
     1) Dennis, Brandon 11              2) Dunbar, Rajee 11               
     3) Pittman, Eric 12                4) Williams, Derik 12             
  7 New Kent  'A'                                       44.50      44.48   4 
     1) Jacobs, Zach 12                 2) Dunn, Cory 12                  
     3) Fowlkes, Ethan 12               4) simmons, cody 12               
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       46.20      44.52   2 
     1) Brown, Travis --                2) Grant, Justin 12               
     3) Sumblin, Reshard 10             4) Walker, Josh 11                
  9 Cosby  'A'                                          45.34      44.64   2 
     1) Laury*, Brandyn 11              2) Dawkins, Kevin 10              
     3) Cahoon*, Cody 11                4) Cooke*, Terrill 12             
 10 Matoaca High School  'A'                            45.34      44.71   3 
     1) Bailey, Alec 10                 2) Campbell, Marquies 12          
     3) Moore*, Andre 11                4) Bates*, Jamarian 11            
 11 Mountain View  'A'                                  44.86      44.85   4 
     1) Watts, Brandon 10               2) Johnson, Anthony 12            
     3) Lee, Tyler 11                   4) Fulton, Fred 12                
 12 Varina  'A'                                         44.23      44.93   4 
     1) Spragley, Sean 12               2) Charity, Maurice 12            
     3) Pyror, James 12                 4) Hayes, De'Chavon 11            
 13 John Marshall  'A'                                  45.30      45.00   3 
     1) Wallace, Joshua 12              2) Moore, Kempton 11              
     3) King, Sherrod 12                4) Hopkins, Leonard 11            
 14 Hanover  'A'                                        45.48      45.07   2 
     1) Mahmood, Usman 10               2) Haynesworth, Donte 10          
     3) Brooks, Marzae 12               4) Crocker, Xavier 11             
 15 Meadowbrook  'A'                                    43.97      45.08   5 
     1) Mustafa, Muqtadir 10            2) Woodley, Devin 11              
     3) Hanks, Devante 11               4) Phillips, Domico 12            
 16 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      43.59      45.16   5 
     1) Givens, Daniel 12               2) Terrell, Marquis 11            
     3) Solomon, Lorenzo 12             4) Mason, Ike 12                  
 17 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        44.14      45.20   4 
     1) Oxendine, Damon 9               2) Phan *, Minh 12                
     3) Tillman, Zaytoine 11            4) Molton, Ricardo 12             
 18 Goochland  'A'                                      45.05      45.29   1 
     1) Coles, Ryan 12                  2) Mclaughlin, Divontea 11        
     3) Johnson, Zakell 11              4) Robinson, Jerome 11            
 19 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    44.55      45.46   4 
     1) Hurd, Anthony 12                2) Loftin, Jaquan 12              
     3) Taylor, Dontae 12               4) Minor, Deontre --              
 20 Norfolk Christian  'A'                              46.09      45.53   2 
     1) Singleton, Stephen 10           2) McGlone, Shawn 12              
     3) Wahee, George 9                 4) Wahee, Wil 11                  
 21 Midlothian  'A'                                     44.52      45.54   4 
     1) Joseph*, Brian 12               2) Stout, Taylor 10               
     3) Weaver*, Stone 12               4) Jackson, Daniel 10             
 22 Northumberland  'A'                                 44.50      45.66   4 
     1) Cottrell, Elvin 9               2) Jones, John 12                 
     3) Lee, Jordan 10                  4) Lewis, Aaron 10                
 23 Atlee  'A'                                          45.31      45.77   3 
     1) Combs *, Matt 11                2) Hall, Jarred 12                
     3) Page, Kodi 12                   4) Elie, Trevor 12                
 24 Glen Allen High School  'A'                         47.98      45.82   1 
     1) Griffin, Tyral 10               2) Moss, Ej 9                     
     3) Smith, Oliver 9                 4) Silva, Jacob 10                
 25 Manchester  'A'                                     45.23      45.87   3 
     1) Pinkleton, Brent 10             2) Rogers, Christian 10           
     3) Brathwaith, Myles 10            4) Todd, Micah 10                 
 26 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    45.17      45.90   3 
     1) Dixon, Michael 10               2) Wheat, Ralphael 12             
     3) Lester, Deon 11                 4) Reid, Dj 10                    
 27 Rustburg  'A'                                       45.60      46.34   3 
     1) Clowdis, Erik 11                2) Davis, Sherrick 10             
     3) Bibler, Kyle 11                 4) Eubank, Thomas 10              
 28 Watauga  'A'                                        44.43      46.35   4 
     1) Schmal, Stephen 11              2) Harris, Reid 11                
     3) Mermel, Scott 12                4) Chambers, Kyle 11              
 29 Clover Hill  'A'                                    48.36      46.39   1 
     1) Greene, Zakari 11               2) Moffett, Darrius 11            
     3) Miller, Garrett 10              4) Wells, Derek 11                
 30 Charles City County  'A'                            46.83      46.42   2 
     1) Adkins, Tevin 12                2) Jones, Avery 10                
     3) Barbour, Dominick 12            4) Jones, Trevor 12               
 31 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               45.86      46.54   2 
     1) Simpson, Darius 12              2)                                
     3) Gissentanna, William 12         4)                                
 32 Deep Run  'A'                                       45.77      46.56   2 
     1) Tuck, Adam 11                   2) Peyton, Chris 11               
     3) Bodman, Luke 9                  4) Tran, Victor 11                
 33 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  46.94      47.90   1 
     1) Baxter *, Ian 11                2) Moliterno *, Matthew 12        
     3) Mason *, Matthew 10             4) Bedenbaugh *, Matthew 12       
 -- Douglas Freeman  'A'                                45.53         DQ   3  2nd exchange occured
     1) Ivey, Henry 11                  2) Parker, Carl 11                
     3) Hall, Joseph 11                 4) Branch, Antonio 10             
 -- Highland Springs  'B'                               46.87         DQ   1  1st exchange occured
     1) Ross, Matthew 12                2) Anderson, Da'Quan 11           
     3) Adkins, Fred 11                 4) Lewis, Joshua 9                
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Honoree Coach Jim Holdren
AAA State Qu: @ 4:00.87                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:00.97  4/24/2009   Riverbend                                 
                         Campbell, Keenhold, Edmond, Wright                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cosby  'A'                                        3:54.37    3:59.29@  4 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina 10              2) Metzger*, Jayden 10            
     3) Novak*, Molly 9                 4) Moseley, Alexandria 9          
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                4:03.12    4:06.63   4 
     1) Pryor, Latisha 12               2) Taylor, Breanna 11             
     3) Cunningham, Jamil 9             4) Allen, Mary 11                 
  3 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:20.23    4:08.32   3 
     1) Edmond, Amethyst 11             2) Sanders, Kyla 9                
     3) Hosey, Justice 10               4) Smith, Ariel 12                
  4 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    4:04.05    4:09.60   4 
     1) Jackson*, Brie 12               2) Tennessee, Dallas 10           
     3) Golden*, Montasia 12            4) Westbrook*, Tiel 12            
  5 Riverbend High School  'A'                        4:13.00    4:09.61   4 
     1) Givens, Lauren 12               2) Wright, Ashanti 9              
     3) Ragsdale, Paige 10              4) Edmond, Erin 12                
  6 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:12.75    4:10.64   4 
     1) Wheeler *, Jessica 12           2) Williams *, Claire 12          
     3) Banta *, Daisy 9                4) Spiers *, Anna 12              
  7 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              4:21.28    4:10.79   3 
     1) Weinberg-Rue *, Rachel 11       2) Thornhill*, Abbey 10           
     3) Thornhill*, Sarah 10            4) Hume *, Danielle 12            
  8 Armstrong  'A'                                    4:10.65    4:11.50   4 
  9 Clover Hill  'A'                                  4:23.96    4:13.52   3 
     1) Logan, Julia 9                  2) Conklin, Morgan 11             
     3) Dang*, Malisa 11                4) Smith, Regina 12               
 10 Watauga  'A'                                      4:10.44    4:15.58   4 
     1) Anagnos, Margaret 11            2) Middlebrook, Hailey 11         
     3) Roberts, Julia 11               4) Trivette, Tara 11              
 11 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  4:18.40    4:15.73   3 
     1) Campbell, Gabriela 9            2) *gray, Nedrah 11               
     3) Wilson, April 10                4) England, Tiffany 9             
 12 Varina  'A'                                       4:16.89    4:16.21   3 
     1) Mitchell, Shalonda 12           2) Harper, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Charity, Kiara 10               4) Jackson, Dahneja 10            
 13 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:28.38    4:17.90   2 
     1) Hakopian *, Molly 10            2) Harrington *, Logan 10         
     3) Hooker *, Danesha 10            4) Fisher*, Lynnell 10            
 14 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     4:35.54    4:18.02   2 
     1) Oosterhuis, Rachel 11           2) Dowell*, Mary Katherine 12     
     3) Montemurro, Danielle 9          4) Holmes, Laura 12               
 15 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 4:18.15    4:20.27   3 
     1) Yerian, Jordan 12               2) Menefee*, Anne 12              
     3) Krauss, Jessica 9               4) Cristman, Catherine 11         
 16 Manchester  'A'                                   4:24.93    4:25.39   3 
     1) Taylor, Abbie 9                 2) Famimiko, Biola 11             
     3) Doldron, Solange 11             4) Ray, Sarah 9                   
 17 Atlee  'A'                                        4:16.35    4:25.57   3 
     1) Bowers, Meg 11                  2) Saul *, Meaghan 10             
     3) Bennett, Dezi 10                4) Leitch *, Katherine 10         
 18 Rustburg  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:25.89   2 
     1) Baker, Jamiecka 12              2) Crist, Danielle 11             
     3) Eisenhauer, Tori 10             4) Francis, Samantha 9            
 19 Clover Hill  'B'                                  4:40.00    4:26.40   2 
     1) Peachee, Katherine 9            2) Morris, Xzandria 12            
     3) McCants, Carter 9               4) Jones*, Janae 11               
 20 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:00.16    4:26.47   4 
     1) Allen, Lakia 11                 2) Chambers, Curtlyn 9            
     3) Taylor, Chelsea 10              4) Seals, Kela 9                  
 21 Henrico  'A'                                      4:39.01    4:27.22   2 
     1) Cary, Sholanda 10               2) Ihejerik, Maya 11              
     3) Baker, Brooklyn 9               4) Law, Alexis 9                  
 22 Atlee  'B'                                        4:31.55    4:27.34   2 
     1) Riefner *, Lindsay 9            2) Zollar *, Jasmine 9            
     3) Taylor *, Kassidy 9             4) Smith *, Sarah 9               
 23 Matoaca High School  'A'                                     4:29.61   1 
     1) King, Sophie 9                  2) King, Bethany 9                
     3) Slaughter, chris 10             4) Edwards, Jasmine 12            
 24 John Marshall  'B'                                4:42.41    4:39.87   1 
 25 Northumberland  'A'                               4:33.25    4:50.82   2 
     1) Lee, Solnet 10                  2) Barbour, Bria 9                
     3) Gordon, Justice 9               4) Brown, Rebecca 12              
 26 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      4:46.80    4:59.41   1 
     1) Ford *, Logan 9                 2) Martin *, Meghan 11            
     3) Wilson *, Rebecca 11            4) Braga, Hadassa 9               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Honoree Coach Jim Tremplar
AAA State Qu: @ 3:23.26                                                        
 Meet Record: # 3:21.94  4/24/2009   Varina                                    
                         Finney, Johnson, Gaskins, Lacks                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oscar Smith  'A'                                  3:23.38    3:22.56@  4 
     1) Stubbs, John 12                 2) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 10        
     3) Davis, Arron 12                 4) Cherry, Michael 10             
  2 Atlee  'A'                                        3:24.18    3:23.83   4 
     1) Segovia *, David 9              2) Combs *, Matt 11               
     3) Atkinson, Michael 12            4) Atkinson, Marques 12           
  3 Henrico  'A'                                      3:27.47    3:28.23   4 
     1) Flores, Tavon 12                2) Winters, Maxwell 12            
     3) Green, Maurice 12               4) Edwards, Carlton 11            
  4 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              3:29.77    3:28.47   4 
     1) Pace, Chris 12                  2) Marshall *, Jack 12            
     3) Fowler *, Calvin 12             4) Thornhill *, Clark 12          
  5 L.C. Bird  'A'                                    3:28.31    3:28.81   4 
     1) Alkebu-Lan, Tariq 12            2) Jones, Jeremy 12               
     3) Zimmerman, Jake 12              4) Gibson, Dominique 12           
  6 Hermitage  'A'                                    3:33.52    3:29.46   3 
     1) Nash, Charles 12                2) Hall *, Anthony 10             
     3) Henley, Darrian 10              4) Harrison, Dyhu 12              
  7 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:29.11    3:31.14   4 
     1) Martin, Raysean 11              2) Folsom, Tareek 12              
     3) Pollard, Leon 11                4) Moore, George 12               
  8 Cosby  'A'                                        3:31.97    3:31.21   3 
     1) Brady*, Riley 11                2) Cooke*, Terrill 12             
     3) Cahoon*, Cody 11                4) Henry*, Will 12                
  9 New Kent  'A'                                     3:43.53    3:31.79   2 
     1) Robinson, Coy 9                 2) Fultz, Matthew 12              
     3) Dunn, Chase 10                  4) Dunn, Cory 12                  
 10 Deep Run  'A'                                     3:36.22    3:31.83   3 
     1) Brown*, Andrew 12               2) Walker*, Chris 12              
     3) Peyton, Chris 11                4) Bodman, Luke 9                 
 11 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:35.23    3:32.37   3 
     1) Kuhns, Ryan 12                  2) Pryor, Bryant 12               
     3) Fisher, Gabe 12                 4) Morrison, Jacob 12             
 12 Spotsylvania  'A'                                 3:31.94    3:34.02   4 
     1) Hallier, Bradley 11             2) McBride, Tony 12               
     3) Armstrong, Anthony 12           4) Pollard, Gregory 11            
 13 Matoaca High School  'A'                          3:37.70    3:34.89   3 
     1) Gunther, Samuel 11              2) Dandridge*, Devorian 9         
     3) Baugh*, Brandon 11              4) Moore*, Andre 11               
 14 Atlee  'B'                                        3:40.00    3:35.87   2 
     1) Hunt *, Brandon 11              2) Carmichael *, Griffin 10       
     3) Sutherland *, Austin 11         4) Griffith *, Ben 12             
 15 Meadowbrook  'A'                                  3:38.72    3:37.01   2 
     1) Thompson, Devon 10              2) Woodley, Devin 11              
     3) McShine, Brandon 10             4) Marrow, Devon 10               
 16 Manchester  'A'                                   3:30.88    3:37.16   1 
     1) Thomas, Jamel 11                2) Livingston, Justin 11          
     3) Earwood, Devin 11               4) Hackney, Terrell 12            
 17 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:35.17    3:38.19   3 
     1) Mitchell, Randall 11            2) Leibold, Collin 12             
     3) Butler, Devin 10                4) Armstrong, Sampson 11          
 18 Clover Hill  'A'                                  3:49.53    3:38.24   1 
     1) Miller, Garrett 10              2) Graves*, Terrence 12           
     3) Eck *, Joe 11                   4) Wells, Derek 11                
 19 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                     3:45.99    3:39.15   2 
     1) Luter, John 12                  2) Allen, Harold 10               
     3) Saverese, Jonathan 12           4) Reid*, Sam 11                  
 20 Watauga  'A'                                      3:34.41    3:39.32   3 
     1) Schmal, Stephen 11              2) Mermel, Scott 12               
     3) Helms, Zack 11                  4) Kavanaugh, Trey 11             
 21 John Marshall  'A'                                3:25.43    3:39.72   4 
     1) Moore, Kempton 11               2) Hopkins, Leonard 11            
     3) Graves, Terrance 12             4) King, Sherrod 12               
 22 Highland Springs  'B'                             3:42.05    3:40.17   1 
     1) Stovall, Ralph 10               2) Turpin, Jerel 11               
     3) Adkins, Fred 11                 4) Barnum, Ja'shea 12             
 23 Rustburg  'A'                                     3:40.03    3:41.27   2 
     1) Bass, Hunter 11                 2) Taylor, Nick 11                
     3) Clowdis, Erik 11                4) Davis, Sherrick 10             
 24 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       3:44.09    3:41.47   2 
     1) Smith, Oliver 9                 2) Reichel *, Noah 9              
     3) Moss, Ej 9                      4) Griffin, Tyral 10              
 25 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      3:39.22    3:41.64   2 
     1) Nayda *, Nathan 10              2) Dunham *, Nathan 10            
     3) Pienkowski *, Matt 11           4) Tillman, Zaytoine 11           
 26 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      3:38.72    3:45.22   2 
     1) Brice *, Kendall 12             2) Dye*, Keane 11                 
     3) Krushelnisky *, Robert 11       4) Rhodes *, Justin 11            
 27 Northumberland  'A'                               3:38.08    3:46.57   3 
     1) Jones, John 12                  2) Cottrell, Elvin 9              
     3) Lee, Jordan 10                  4) Lewis, Aaron 10                
 28 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                             3:50.00    3:52.33   1 
     1) Simpson, Darius 12              2) Kamgang, Rolain 10             
     3) Gissentanna, William 12         4) Thomas, Tyler 10               
 29 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  3:51.50    3:52.58   1 
     1) Wheat, Ralphael 12              2) Fink*, Harrison 11             
     3) Deleon, Max 10                  4) McCray*, Aaron 12              
 30 Norfolk Christian  'A'                                       3:55.31   1 
     1) Sivels, Marquis 11              2) Eich, Peter 9                  
     3) Porter, Glen 9                  4) Foster, Trevon 11              
 31 Henrico  'B'                                      3:40.00    3:56.74   1 
     1) Green, Maurice 12               2) Pettis, Kysean 12              
     3) Rizzo *, Jacob 12               4) Cotman, Andrew 10              
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Amada Patterson (Midlothian '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 11:19.14                                                       
 Meet Record: # 10:40.95  4/24/2010   Courtney Dobbs, Deep Run                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moye *, Megan             11 Cosby               10:37.81   10:44.52@ 
  2 Middlebrook, Darby        10 Watauga             10:57.21   10:53.07@ 
  3 Blackburn*, Kaila         10 Monacan             11:08.11   11:04.71@ 
  4 Christen, Hannah           9 Lake Braddoc        10:59.16   11:04.73@ 
  5 Breidenbaugh*, Molly       9 Hanover             11:17.95   11:06.61@ 
  6 Galton *, Rachel          10 Maggie Walke        11:12.09   11:06.80@ 
  7 Junta, Lisa               12 Thomas Jeffe        11:04.87   11:08.22@ 
  8 Amend, Isabel             11 Washington-L        10:59.82   11:10.84@ 
  9 Gordon*, Anna             12 Hanover             11:03.58   11:13.07@ 
 10 Park, Nicole               9 Ocean Lakes         11:08.88   11:14.41@ 
 11 Dickerson*, Kara          10 Midlothian          11:29.53   11:15.66@ 
 12 Manuel, Shaina            11 Colonial For        11:18.62   11:21.47  
 13 Rogers, Kelly             12 Thomas Jeffe        11:14.02   11:23.11  
 14 Walker, Jenna             10 Colonial For        11:26.74   11:24.85  
 15 Davis, Mackenzie          11 Mountain Vie        11:13.60   11:26.16  
 16 Barbour, Hannah           11 Watauga             11:18.75   11:29.02  
 17 Byrd, Rachel                 Powhatan High                  11:37.78  
 18 Pollard, Lauren           11 West Johnsto        11:12.99   11:39.41  
 19 Dickinson, Hannah         12 Colonial For        11:27.84   11:42.82  
 20 Moore, Lilly              10 Colonial For        11:21.44   11:48.95  
 21 Marshall*, Emily          12 Prince Georg        11:23.16   12:08.45  
 22 Willard*, Krista          12 Midlothian          11:14.61   12:11.65  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Scott Eden (Douglas Freeman '71)
AAA State Qu: @ 9:37.70                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:15.11  4/24/2010   Brayden Burleigh, Midlothian              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pennesi, David            11 Colonial For         9:32.71    9:17.73@ 
  2 Barlow*, Darren           12 Midlothian           9:36.13    9:18.28@ 
  3 Woodford, Patrick         12 Patrick Henr         9:34.13    9:27.61@ 
  4 Calkins*, Ronnie          10 Douglas Free         9:33.19    9:30.53@ 
  5 Niciphor *, Evan          12 Cosby                9:39.32    9:30.76@ 
  6 Phillips, Jonathan        12 Thomas Jeffe         9:34.75    9:33.56@ 
  7 Wilkins, Shaquon          11 Riverbend Hi         9:39.65    9:33.97@ 
  8 Gower, Jeremy             11 West Johnsto         9:54.00    9:35.19@ 
  9 Breidenbaugh *, Marc      12 Maggie Walke         9:37.08    9:35.25@ 
 10 Sohl, Luke                12 Lake Braddoc         9:33.60    9:35.45@ 
 11 Tuck, Nick                10 Lake Braddoc         9:45.77    9:36.81@ 
 12 Little, Jack              11 York                 9:43.82    9:37.01@ 
 13 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam               9:40.46    9:39.89  
 14 Klimek, David             12 Colonial For         9:38.04    9:39.89  
 15 Shelby, Guy               11 Trinity              9:49.24    9:40.64  
 16 Psomiadis Lozier, Jordan  12 Colonial For         9:39.11    9:48.85  
 17 Vandenberg, Peter         10 Watauga              9:51.27    9:50.78  
 18 Cantone, Chris            11 Trinity              9:53.84    9:51.64  
 19 Osborne, Daniel           12 Watauga              9:53.26    9:56.78  
 20 Anderson *, Andrew        11 Maggie Walke         9:53.15    9:59.28  
 21 Gaiser, Andrew            10 Forest Park          9:53.85   10:06.58  
 22 Clifford, Brandon         10 Ocean Lakes          9:51.15   10:07.37  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Amada Patterson (Midlothian '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 11:19.14                                                       
 Meet Record: # 11:41.01  4/24/2010   Dakota Foskey, West Johnsto              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie            11 Forest Park         11:58.24   11:28.45# 
  2 Foskey, Dakota            11 West Johnsto        11:40.76   11:29.16# 
  3 Smythe, Shannon           11 T.C. William        11:45.77   11:40.06# 
  4 Baird*, Catherine          9 Douglas Free        11:37.42   11:41.62  
  5 Mulroy*, Meghan           11 Midlothian          11:44.92   11:45.04  
  6 Blum *, Lindsey           10 Cosby               11:42.65   11:45.77  
  7 Dalton*, Erin             11 Mills Godwin        11:42.83   11:47.32  
  8 Benoit, Lauren               Colonial For        11:40.00   11:47.52  
  9 Thomas, Madeline          12 Bishop Ireto        11:50.62   11:52.13  
 10 Garrahan, Grace           11 T.C. William        11:53.69   11:57.18  
 11 Lowe, Peyton              12 Riverbend Hi        11:41.55   11:57.84  
 12 Pulley*, Catherine        12 Colonial Hei        11:43.03   11:58.95  
 13 Wood*, Katie              11 Mills Godwin        11:42.56   12:01.82  
 14 Estrada, Eva              11 George Mason        12:17.50   12:05.50  
 15 Beamon, Scarlet           11 West Johnsto        12:01.20   12:07.19  
 16 deMars, Michele           11 George Mason        12:24.74   12:09.09  
 17 Lawson, Courtney          11 Lake Braddoc        12:06.16   12:10.89  
 18 Godette, Gabby            11 Bishop Ireto        12:14.79   12:12.09  
 19 Marshall, Allison         11 Princess Ann        12:08.14   12:16.17  
 20 Bavin *, Scarlett          9 Atlee               11:57.82   12:16.59  
 21 Schnepf, Rekha            11 Thomas Jeffe        11:42.75   12:18.47  
 22 Reffett, Taylor           11 Thomas Jeffe        11:50.99   12:18.64  
 23 Shaffer*, Samantha        12 Douglas Free        12:30.96   12:19.22  
 24 Devine, Alyssa               Colonial For        11:46.00   12:19.90  
 25 Rebholz, Megan             9 Colonial For        12:10.74   12:24.69  
 26 Schmitt, Emmie            10 Spotsylvania        12:55.63   12:24.86  
 27 Eubank*, Lacy             10 Douglas Free        12:42.54   12:33.87  
 28 Flannery, Amelia           9 Kecoughtan          12:28.59   12:33.91  
 29 Smith*, Rachel            10 Douglas Free        12:43.07   12:38.36  
 30 Potts*, Blake             12 Hanover             12:33.24   12:39.43  
 31 Dickerson, Jenna          10 Clover Hill         12:47.38   12:40.65  
 32 Fraser, Julia              9 Atlee               13:04.56   12:42.47  
 33 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                12:15.10   12:43.66  
 34 Busch, Whitney            10 Saint Cather        12:59.79   12:47.35  
 35 Gilman*, Kendall          10 Douglas Free        12:23.51   12:49.16  
 36 Perez, Abby               11 George Mason        12:45.99   12:49.17  
 37 Markowitz, Anna              Lake Braddoc        12:01.00   12:50.03  
 38 Houdeshell, Jordan         9 Princess Ann        12:58.03   12:55.94  
 39 May, Briona                9 Kecoughtan          12:49.67   12:56.23  
 40 Harrar *, Paige           10 Atlee               12:35.38   12:57.75  
 41 Riggle, Amber             10 Spotsylvania        12:56.63   12:57.97  
 42 Nolan*, Michalla          11 Deep Run            12:56.49   12:58.94  
 43 Kimberly, Claire          11 Princess Ann        12:31.93   12:59.63  
 44 Dyke, Emily               10 Manchester          12:22.07   13:06.99  
 45 Breen, Mollie             12 George Mason        12:37.03   13:07.43  
 46 Bader, Marin               9 Mills Godwin        13:36.44   13:17.85  
 47 Phillips*, Emily          12 Cosby               13:10.24   13:20.53  
 48 Temple, Kelsey            11 Currituck Co        12:57.81   13:22.95  
 49 Mansini, Taylor            9 Manchester          13:15.83   13:31.25  
 50 Brymmer, Erin             12 Forest Park         13:48.21   13:34.60  
 51 Gray, Jenni               12 Norfolk Chri        13:15.00   13:42.78  
 52 Georgi, Alex              10 Bishop Ireto        13:23.01   13:52.33  
 53 Green, Hannah              9 Matoaca High        13:19.14   13:55.60  
 54 Arakelian*, Joy           10 Prince Georg        13:22.33   13:58.99  
 55 Guidry, Elizabeth         10 Mills Godwin        13:38.27   14:25.94  
 56 O'Connor, Bailey           9 Deep Run            13:15.97   14:46.96  
 -- Little, Gray              10 Collegiate          12:36.83        DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Scott Eden (Douglas Freeman '71)
AAA State Qu: @ 9:37.70                                                        
 Meet Record: # 9:54.29  4/24/2010   Robert Baraldi, West Johnsto              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall *, Nathaniel          9 Atlee                9:58.82    9:51.89# 
  2 Strehler, Reider          10 Trinity              9:58.72    9:56.96  
  3 Strehler, Mac             10 Trinity              9:59.82    9:57.17  
  4 Wellons, Cody              9 Manchester          10:07.03    9:58.17  
  5 Tony, Harrison            11 Patrick Henr        10:07.34    9:58.36  
  6 O'Connor, Liam            11 Bishop Ireto        10:19.37   10:00.76  
  7 Mulroy*, Tommy             9 Midlothian           9:58.42   10:06.49  
  8 Rom, Chris                11 Thomas Jeffe        10:17.65   10:09.11  
  9 Zobel, Colton             11 Ocean Lakes         10:16.64   10:09.42  
 10 Greenwood, William        11 Lake Braddoc        10:20.71   10:11.97  
 11 Ryan, Connor              12 Gonzaga Coll        10:03.77   10:12.68  
 12 Nachman*, Lucas           11 Hanover             10:24.63   10:14.84  
 13 Lewin, Van                12 Broadwater A        10:03.62   10:17.01  
 14 Dow*, Kyle                11 Midlothian          10:18.93   10:19.08  
 15 Green, Jordan             10 Forest Park          9:58.55   10:19.68  
 16 Knipe, Alden              11 Trinity             10:21.39   10:20.12  
 17 Rabago, Thomas             9 Forest Park         10:12.21   10:21.62  
 18 Taylor, Robert            11 Kellam              10:10.86   10:22.69  
 19 Pheneger *, Andrew        10 Cosby               10:29.49   10:23.94  
 20 Anderson, Josh            10 Watauga             10:35.77   10:27.33  
 21 Snipes, Anthony           12 New Kent            10:30.99   10:27.95  
 22 Garrison*, Brady          12 Cosby               10:33.33   10:29.42  
 23 Matson, Daniel            10 Thomas Jeffe        10:20.44   10:30.42  
 24 Smith *, Austin           11 Atlee               10:28.85   10:30.51  
 25 Reid, Grayson              9 Deep Run            10:36.86   10:30.51  
 26 Forbes, Jonathan          10 T.C. William        10:49.83   10:31.02  
 27 Welch, Lynn               12 Madison Coun        10:25.76   10:31.33  
 28 Bailey, Ted               10 Spotsylvania        10:57.81   10:32.90  
 29 Gilligan*, Robert         11 Douglas Free        10:14.47   10:33.37  
 30 Miller, Zach              10 Spotsylvania        11:02.56   10:35.49  
 31 Weinberg*, Callum         11 Mills Godwin        10:54.76   10:35.74  
 32 Hoyle, Christopher         9 Gonzaga Coll        10:31.72   10:36.44  
 33 Cotter, Joe               10 Patrick Henr        11:04.03   10:36.62  
 34 Deyerle, Sean             12 Patrick Henr        10:43.51   10:37.12  
 35 Byrd *, Alex               9 Glen Allen H        10:47.46   10:38.27  
 36 Griffin, Joe              12 New Kent            10:51.08   10:38.71  
 37 Stancil*, Cody            11 James River         10:22.97   10:38.84  
 38 Schmitt*, Ryan            12 James River         10:38.35   10:39.16  
 39 Yavorski, Neil            11 Lake Braddoc        10:40.24   10:39.49  
 40 Winters, Brandon          11 Ocean Lakes         10:21.32   10:40.07  
 41 Puckett *, Colin          12 Maggie Walke        10:18.36   10:40.83  
 42 Swanson, Greg             12 Norfolk Chri        10:27.70   10:41.28  
 43 Yorio, Zach               11 Spotsylvania        10:58.32   10:41.54  
 44 Morgan, Grayson            9 Lee-Davis           10:53.36   10:41.99  
 45 Snider *, Zach            11 Atlee               10:23.02   10:42.43  
 46 Brown, Jeremy K.          10 George Mason        10:43.05   10:44.02  
 47 Sheppard*, Collin         11 Deep Run            10:08.25   10:45.19  
 48 Ratke *, Evan             11 Atlee               10:40.93   10:48.28  
 49 Schlesman, Bruce          11 Mills Godwin        10:55.43   10:50.96  
 50 Laychak, Ryan             12 T.C. William        10:53.96   10:55.50  
 51 Vivirito, Phillip         12 Forest Park         10:49.55   10:57.25  
 52 Brown, Zach               11 Monacan             11:24.01   10:57.56  
 53 Arnold, Cobie              9 Clover Hill         11:29.70   11:00.26  
 54 Fox*, Jonathan            12 Thomas Dale         11:19.24   11:00.63  
 55 O'Sullivan, Brendan       10 Princess Ann        11:14.69   11:03.21  
 56 Belvin *, Sam             11 Hermitage           11:02.34   11:03.47  
 57 King, Nathaniel            9 Matoaca High        11:19.24   11:03.73  
 58 Thomason *, Will          11 Maggie Walke        11:12.01   11:04.09  
 59 Lineberger, Aaron         10 Manchester          11:13.33   11:04.21  
 60 Hawkins, Joshua           12 Forest Park         10:48.74   11:05.10  
 60 Irby, Marshall            11 Douglas Free        10:54.05   11:05.10  
 62 Vandersyde, Joseph        11 Trinity             11:03.24   11:05.80  
 62 Spagnolo *, Michael       10 Atlee               10:47.59   11:05.80  
 64 Novak, Jacob               9 Short Pump MS       11:29.00   11:07.86  
 65 Harrell*, Sam             11 Deep Run            10:14.93   11:10.48  
 66 Wertz, Michael            10 Clover Hill         11:12.01   11:10.66  
 67 Roe, Jason                12 Landstown           10:47.14   11:12.65  
 68 Wroblewski, Alex          11 Kempsville          11:18.33   11:13.91  
 69 Maderia, Aaron            11 Goochland           11:04.62   11:15.11  
 70 Miller, Nathan            10 Kempsville          11:18.23   11:19.46  
 71 Eubank, Thomas            10 Rustburg            11:08.77   11:28.16  
 72 Warinner *, Brock         12 Patrick Henr        11:07.52   11:29.39  
 73 Peebles, Matt             10 Douglas Free        11:11.83   11:32.89  
 74 Osborne, Matt              9 Watauga             11:29.00   11:34.64  
 75 Williams*, Bailey         10 Prince Georg        11:18.16   11:45.94  
 76 Logrande, Michae           9 Bishop Ireto        11:16.11   12:21.84  
 -- Mcmahon, Mason            10 Riverbend Hi        11:05.04        DNF  
 -- Barth, Daniel             10 First Flight        11:09.67        DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Kim Townes (Highland Springs '92)
AAA State Qu: @ 15.28                                                          
 Meet Record: # 14.62  4/25/2009   Taylor Wheaton, Landstown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis              14.37      14.36#  1.7  9 
  2 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown              14.68      14.40#  1.7  9 
  3 Shelton*, Jessica         10 Patrick Henr           15.02      15.04@  1.7  9 
  4 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se           15.06      15.26@  1.7  9 
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                15.30      15.37   1.7  9 
  6 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run               15.42      15.47   0.7  8 
  7 Seabron, Jameshia         12 Thomas Jeffe           15.77      15.53   0.7  8 
  8 Jackson*, Brie            12 Lee-Davis              15.39      15.79   1.7  9 
  9 Fisher*, Lynnell          10 Patrick Henr           16.82      15.91   2.0  7 
 10 Holmes, Laura             12 James River            16.49      16.11   2.0  7 
 11 Mcfadgen, Hali            10 C.D. Hylton            15.49      16.16   0.7  8 
 12 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se           16.45      16.48   0.7  8 
 13 Perdue*, Brooke           11 Patrick Henr           16.39      16.51   0.7  8 
 14 Dang*, Malisa             11 Clover Hill            15.40      16.56   1.7  9 
 15 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby                  16.73      16.57   2.0  7 
 16 Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke           16.48      16.73   2.0  7 
 17 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           16.85      16.73   2.0  7 
 18 Griffin*, Dawnyshia       10 Lee-Davis              16.46      16.80   2.0  7 
 19 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa        9 Forest Park            17.10      16.83   2.7  6 
 20 Ragsdale, Paige           10 Riverbend Hi           16.44      16.84   0.7  8 
 21 Davis, Qunesha            10 Armstrong              16.94      16.84   2.0  7 
 22 Crenshaw, Trynasha        11 Ocean Lakes            17.43      17.41   2.7  6 
 23 Trice, Kristen            11 Deep Run               17.60      17.50   2.7  6 
 24 Page, Kala                12 Atlee                  18.60      17.56   1.3  4 
 25 Douglas, Tiana            11 Saint Cather           17.60      17.78   2.7  6 
 26 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           18.57      17.78   1.3  4 
 27 Gulliver, Laura           11 Watauga                17.54      17.95   2.7  6 
 28 *preston, Arielle         12 Thomas Dale            18.46      18.07   1.3  4 
 29 Zhu, Jennifer             11 T.C. William           17.80      18.07   1.6  5 
 30 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill            18.84      18.17   1.3  4 
 31 Stephens *, Danielle      11 Maggie Walke           17.49      18.21   2.7  6 
 32 Migliazzo, Nicole         12 Cosby                  18.15      18.47   1.6  5 
 33 Briggs, Anne              12 George Mason           19.14      18.52   2.1  3 
 34 Charity, Caitlyn          11 Charles City           19.00      18.59   2.1  3 
 35 Agnew, Paige              10 Ocean Lakes            17.10      18.60   2.0  7 
 36 Rose, Sarah               12 Collegiate             18.42      18.60   1.6  5 
 37 Hall, Kenyon              11 Watauga                18.14      18.71   1.6  5 
 38 Breen, Katie              12 George Mason           18.64      18.72   1.3  4 
 39 Spicer, Cheyenne          10 Currituck Co           19.50      18.79   2.1  2 
 40 White, Christina           9 Riverbend Hi           19.00      18.96   2.1  3 
 41 Rueckert, Emily           11 George Mason           19.04      19.03   2.1  3 
 42 Lathrop, Charlotte        11 George Mason           19.24      19.10   2.1  3 
 43 Gregory, Logan             9 Thomas Dale            18.65      19.17   1.3  4 
 44 Suprynowics, Emily         9 Riverbend Hi           19.45      19.17   2.1  3 
 45 Armstrong, Meredith       12 Collegiate             17.78      19.27   2.7  6 
 46 Roller, Kristina          12 Lake Braddoc           19.80      19.50   2.1  2 
 47 Krauss, Jessica            9 Mills Godwin           19.93      19.55   2.1  2 
 48 Beben, Ashleigh           12 Lake Braddoc           20.14      19.56   2.1  2 
 49 Lewis *, Caroline         11 Douglas Free           18.23      19.60   1.6  5 
 50 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se           16.23      19.68   0.7  8 
 51 Smith *, Madeleine        11 Douglas Free           19.10      19.84   2.1  3 
 52 Demers, Alexis             9 Ocean Lakes            18.94      19.94   1.3  4 
 53 Murrin, Savannah          10 Cosby                  20.00      19.96   2.1  2 
 54 Barnes, Taylor            11 Tabb                   19.03      20.66   2.1  3 
 55 Logan, Julia               9 Clover Hill            20.94      20.83   1.1  1 
 56 Parynik, Kailee           10 Cosby                  18.04      22.06   1.6  5 
 57 Mill, Gabriella           10 Cosby                  20.94      22.15   1.1  1 
 58 Troung, Kaitlyn            9 Lake Braddoc           20.61      23.81   1.1  1 
 -- Nott, Anna                12 Collegiate             19.87         FS   2.1  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Karl Williams (George Wythe '76)
AAA State Qu: @ 15.18                                                          
 Meet Record: # 14.58  4/24/2010   Anthony Williams, Potomac Seni              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Ne           14.44      14.16#  1.5  8 
  2 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll           14.83      14.73@  1.5  8 
  3 Simmons *, Nick           11 J.R. Tucker            14.94      14.94@  1.5  8 
  4 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni           14.79      14.97@  1.5  8 
  5 Finklea, Chris            12 L.C. Bird              14.98      15.02@  1.5  8 
  6 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Ann           15.34      15.23   3.0  7 
  7 Fultz, Matthew            12 New Kent               15.00      15.26   1.5  8 
  8 Waddler, Tavaris          11 Woodrow Wils           15.71      15.35   2.0  6 
  9 Phillips, Travis          10 Patrick Henr           15.37      15.44   3.0  7 
 10 Butler, Devin             10 Gonzaga Coll           15.43      15.46   2.0  6 
 11 Compton, Trevaughan       11 Thomas Dale            15.39      15.48   3.0  7 
 12 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe           15.37      15.57   3.0  7 
 13 simmons, cody             12 New Kent               16.70      15.86   3.8  4 
 14 Hooker*, Marquette        12 Lee-Davis              15.80      15.87   2.0  6 
 15 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc           16.70      15.87   2.6  5 
 16 Helms, Zack               11 Watauga                16.07      15.90   2.0  6 
 17 Folsom, Tareek            12 Highland Spr           15.10      15.92   1.5  8 
 18 Eaton, Tyrell             11 Lee-Davis              15.79      15.96   2.0  6 
 19 Rogers, Christian         10 Manchester             16.37      16.02   2.6  5 
 20 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll           16.15      16.17   2.0  6 
 21 Turner, Garrette          10 Spotsylvania           17.27      16.18   1.7  3 
 22 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne           14.95      16.26   1.5  8 
 23 Tyler, Tony               11 Meadowbrook            15.71      16.33   2.0  6 
 24 Henry*, Will              12 Cosby                  16.34      16.35   2.6  5 
 25 Holden, James             12 Watauga                17.04      16.40   3.8  4 
 26 Barnum, Ja'shea           12 Highland Spr           17.07      16.58   1.7  3 
 27 Greene, Zakari            11 Clover Hill            16.14      16.67   2.0  6 
 28 Baugh*, Brandon           11 Matoaca High           16.94      16.70   3.8  4 
 29 Todd, Micah               10 Manchester             17.09      16.73   1.7  3 
 30 Scott, Keyvon             10 C.D. Hylton            16.97      16.78   3.8  4 
 31 Squires, Clint            11 Currituck Co           16.77      16.92   3.8  4 
 32 Sharp, Kevin              12 James River            17.22      16.96   1.7  3 
 33 Griffith *, Ben           12 Atlee                  17.37      16.97   3.3  2 
 34 Dennis, Amir              11 Douglas Free           17.52      16.98   3.3  2 
 35 Henley, Darrian           10 Hermitage              15.17      17.07   3.0  7 
 36 Williams, Darrell         10 Ocean Lakes            17.14      17.12   1.7  3 
 37 Booze *, Taylor           11 Douglas Free           16.98      17.49   3.8  4 
 38 Hinton, James             12 Ocean Lakes            17.64      17.50   3.3  2 
 39 Fowler *, Calvin          12 Douglas Free           16.54      17.53   2.6  5 
 40 Kelley, Robbie            11 Deep Run               18.49      17.88   3.2  1 
 41 Stith, Dominique          10 Highland Spr           19.31      17.92   3.2  1 
 42 Boyd, Denzel              10 Deep Run               16.27      17.94   2.6  5 
 43 Branch, Omary              9 Manchester             19.23      17.95   3.2  1 
 44 Stovall, Ralph            10 Highland Spr           16.89      17.95   3.8  4 
 45 Dehus, Eric               11 Watauga                17.34      17.97   1.7  3 
 46 Reichel *, Noah            9 Glen Allen H           18.81      18.18   3.2  1 
 47 Boice, Grant              12 Mills Godwin           16.39      18.24   2.6  5 
 48 Stith, Broderick           9 Brunswick Hi           18.34      18.29   3.3  2 
 49 Segovia *, David           9 Atlee                  16.69      18.33   2.6  5 
 50 Stith, Brandan            10 Brunswick Hi           17.64      18.99   3.3  2 
 51 Wright, Tyshad             9 Manchester             18.61      19.04   3.2  1 
 52 Pate, Kyle                10 Collegiate             19.22      19.09   3.2  1 
 53 Brown, Kendall            12 L.C. Bird              18.06      19.15   3.3  2 
 54 Lee, Jordan               10 Northumberla           18.55      19.20   3.2  1 
 -- Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Hi           16.74         FS   3.8  4 
 -- Boothe, Chris             12 Ocean Lakes            16.23        DNF   2.6  5 
 -- Sterling, Kavonti         12 Heritage (Ne           18.24         DQ   3.3  2  Trail leg outside an
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Shanneka Claiborne (Matoaca '07)
AAA State Qu: @ 12.44                                                          
 Meet Record: # 12.22  4/24/2010   Shyra Molton, Patrick Henr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook            11.94      11.95#  1.7 11 
  2 McCants, Brittney         12 Kempsville             11.81      12.00#  1.7 11 
  3 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale            12.01      12.01#  1.7 11 
  4 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal           12.04      12.09#  1.7 11 
  5 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr           12.06      12.10#  1.7 11 
  6 Morton, Meshala            9 Mountain Vie           12.34      12.27@  1.7 11 
  7 Wallace, Quanesha         12 Armstrong              12.34      12.30@  1.5 10 
  8 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se           12.37      12.42@  1.5 10 
  9 Harris, Angela            12 Meadowbrook            12.30      12.49   1.7 11 
 10 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown              12.79      12.55   2.4  9 
 11 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton            12.39      12.56   1.5 10 
 12 *fulgham, Sarah           12 Thomas Dale            12.44      12.58   1.5 10 
 13 Brooks, Kierra            11 Charles City           12.44      12.59   1.5 10 
 14 Winston*, Shacoria        12 L.C. Bird              12.61      12.73   2.4  9 
 15 Cotman, Paris             11 Meadowbrook            12.83      12.74   2.4  9 
 16 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa        9 Forest Park            12.95      12.77   2.4  9 
 17 Carr, Kourtney             9 Matoaca High           13.29      12.85   3.1  7 
 18 Wilmoth*, Lindsay         12 Mills Godwin           13.02      12.86   2.4  9 
 19 Webb, Gabren               9 Riverbend Hi           13.30      12.86   3.1  7 
 20 Glenn, kyra                9 Ocean Lakes            13.14      12.86   2.7  8 
 21 Abernathy, Shelby         10 Watauga                13.03      12.89   2.7  8 
 22 Campbell, Teasia          12 Riverbend Hi           13.10      12.93   2.7  8 
 23 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se           13.16      12.98   3.1  7 
 24 Sanders, Sherika          12 Clover Hill            12.92      13.01   2.4  9 
 25 Grosso, Maddie            11 Ocean Lakes            12.96      13.02   2.4  9 
 26 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester             13.36      13.02   2.0  6 
 27 Penn, Rayshawn            12 Armstrong              13.13      13.06   2.7  8 
 28 Washington, Aleshia       12 Kempsville             12.58      13.19   1.5 10 
 29 Calhoun, HeleneAngel      10 Forest Park            13.11      13.20   2.7  8 
 30 Edmond, Ashley            12 Riverbend Hi           12.24      13.23   1.7 11 
 31 Creer, Tameshia           10 George Wythe           13.85      13.24   2.8  3 
 32 Williams *, Allison       11 Douglas Free           13.33      13.24   3.1  7 
 33 Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se           13.56      13.27   2.8  5 
 34 Layman, Kathleen          11 Norfolk Chri           13.17      13.27   3.1  7 
 35 Williams, Jordan          10 Atlee                  13.38      13.27   2.0  6 
 36 Young, Diana               9 Clover Hill            13.44      13.31   2.0  6 
 37 Augstine, Tashauna        11 L.C. Bird              13.53      13.34   2.8  5 
 38 Wiggins, India             9 Matoaca High           13.34      13.35   2.0  6 
 39 Lataillade, Morgan        10 T.C. William           13.27      13.36   3.1  7 
 40 Mixon, Amber              10 Forest Park            13.86      13.38   2.8  3 
 41 Donald, Ashley            12 Mills Godwin           13.44      13.40   2.0  6 
 42 Fox, April                11 Clover Hill            13.62      13.41   2.1  4 
 43 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Mills Godwin           13.42      13.44   2.0  6 
 44 Martin, Becca             12 Collegiate             13.12      13.52   2.7  8 
 45 Braxton, Tisha            11 Charles City           13.54      13.53   2.8  5 
 46 Ball, Elizabeth            9 Deep Run               13.12      13.54   2.7  8 
 47 Myers, Hannah             10 Collegiate             13.87      13.56   2.8  3 
 48 Hicks *, Brittany          9 Glen Allen H           13.79      13.57   2.1  4 
 49 Gaines, Brittany           9 Riverbend Hi           13.47      13.59   2.8  5 
 50 Smith, Kellie             11 Elizabeth Se           13.99      13.62  +0.0  2 
 51 Norrell, Erika            12 Henrico                13.94      13.64  +0.0  2 
 52 Roberts, Tyler             9 Collegiate             13.97      13.65  +0.0  2 
 53 Saltz, Payton             10 St. Gertrude           13.61      13.65   2.8  5 
 54 Pegram, Astacia           11 Douglas Free           13.84      13.68   2.8  3 
 55 Joynes  *, Alex           10 Douglas Free           13.56      13.69   2.8  5 
 55 Dunn, Katie               10 Mills Godwin           13.75      13.69   2.1  4 
 57 Blount, Kaylin            11 Saint Cather           13.20      13.71   3.1  7 
 58 Williams, Keshia          11 Kecoughtan             14.03      13.72  +0.0  2 
 59 Foley, Liza               11 Saint Cather           13.50      13.75   2.8  5 
 60 Gordon, Justice            9 Northumberla           13.64      13.86   2.1  4 
 61 Hall, Kenyon              11 Watauga                13.66      13.87   2.1  4 
 62 Alicea, Jet'aime          11 Clover Hill            14.14      13.90   2.2  1 
 63 Woodson, Katelynn          9 George Wythe           14.12      13.91   2.2  1 
 64 Carter, Jordan            10 Cosby                  14.03      13.91  +0.0  2 
 65 Tatum, Russia             11 Elizabeth Se           13.90      13.96  +0.0  2 
 66 Martin, Emma              10 Deep Run               13.95      13.98  +0.0  2 
 67 Hartaman, Christina       10 Manchester             14.05      13.98   2.2  1 
 68 Cooper, Clarissa           9 Ocean Lakes            13.81      14.00   2.8  3 
 69 Pryor, Amber              10 Cosby                  13.85      14.03   2.8  3 
 70 Peachee, Katherine         9 Clover Hill            14.24      14.05   2.2  1 
 71 Verghis, Sara             11 Saint Cather           13.70      14.13   2.1  4 
 72 Fuson, Allyson            10 Deep Run               13.89      14.57  +0.0  2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Kenny Foster (George Wythe '78)
AAA State Qu: @ 11.16                                                          
 Meet Record: # 10.77  4/25/2009   Hunter Furr, Mount Tabor (NC)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils           11.01      10.80   3.1 13 
  2 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr           10.79      10.80   3.1 13 
  3 Elie, Trevor              12 Atlee                  11.05      10.90   3.1 13 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll           11.05      10.91   3.1 13 
  5 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High           11.44      11.02@  1.0 10 
  6 Reid, Dj                  10 Thomas Dale            11.15      11.03@  1.6 12 
  7 Hayes, De'Chavon          11 Varina                 11.73      11.15   2.1  7 
  8 Cooke*, Terrill           12 Cosby                  11.19      11.16@  1.6 12 
  9 Whitaker, Larry           10 Kempsville             11.69      11.17   2.1  7 
 10 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie           11.24      11.21   1.6 12 
 11 Grant, Justin             12 Franklin               11.11      11.23   3.1 13 
 12 Molton, Ricardo           12 Patrick Henr           11.32      11.26   4.4 11 
 13 Vaughan*, Israel          11 Lee-Davis              11.08      11.27   3.1 13 
 14 Colona, Devante           11 Ocean Lakes            11.04      11.27   3.1 13 
 15 Pollard, Leon             11 Highland Spr           11.37      11.32   1.0 10 
 16 Singleton, Stephen        10 Norfolk Chri           11.29      11.38   4.4 11 
 17 Phillips, Domico          12 Meadowbrook            11.03      11.38   3.1 13 
 18 Sternlicht, Jeremy        10 Mills Godwin           11.59      11.39  -1.5  8 
 19 Shands, Tae               12 Armstrong              11.98      11.40   2.4  5 
 20 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby                  11.27      11.40   4.4 11 
 21 Edwards, Carlton          11 Henrico                11.24      11.41   1.6 12 
 22 Charity, Maurice          12 Varina                 11.25      11.42   4.4 11 
 23 Washington, Breon         12 Manchester             12.15      11.42   1.6  2 
 24 Harris, Kenneth           12 Forest Park            11.24      11.43   1.6 12 
 25 Han, Sungsoo              11 Mills Godwin           11.53      11.44   1.2  9 
 26 Stout, Taylor             10 Midlothian             11.44      11.46   1.0 10 
 27 Wilkerson, Antoine        12 Highland Spr           11.34      11.47   4.4 11 
 28 Crocker, Xavier           11 Hanover                11.51      11.48   1.2  9 
 29 Ogoe, George              12 C.D. Hylton            11.88      11.51   3.0  6 
 30 Silva, Jacob              10 Glen Allen H           11.78      11.53   2.1  7 
 31 Campbell, Marquies        12 Matoaca High           11.44      11.54   1.0 10 
 32 Carr, Charles             12 C.D. Hylton            11.61      11.55  -1.5  8 
 33 Solomon, Lorenzo          12 L.C. Bird              11.43      11.57   1.0 10 
 34 Parker, Carl              11 Douglas Free           11.94      11.57   2.4  5 
 35 Lewis, Aaron              10 Northumberla           11.84      11.58   3.0  6 
 36 Brown, Josh               11 Ocean Lakes            12.11      11.58   3.2  3 
 37 Pyror, James              12 Varina                 11.32      11.59   4.4 11 
 38 Jones, John               12 Northumberla           11.84      11.60   3.0  6 
 39 Mason, Ike                12 L.C. Bird              11.38      11.63   1.0 10 
 40 Lester, Deon              11 Thomas Dale            11.86      11.63   3.0  6 
 41 Henderson, Travis         10 Hermitage              12.12      11.63   3.2  3 
 42 Bailey, Alec              10 Matoaca High           11.84      11.65   3.0  6 
 43 Richardson, Tony          10 Ocean Lakes            12.28      11.67   2.1  1 
 44 Ivey, Henry               11 Douglas Free           11.97      11.68   2.4  5 
 44 McGlone, Shawn            12 Norfolk Chri           12.06      11.68   2.0  4 
 46 Branch, Antonio           10 Douglas Free           11.76      11.69   2.1  7 
 47 Spragley, Sean            12 Varina                 11.91      11.71   2.4  5 
 48 Jones, Trevor             12 Charles City           11.54      11.74   1.2  9 
 49 Haynesworth, Donte        10 Hanover                11.82      11.74   2.1  7 
 50 Dennis, Brandon           11 Gonzaga Coll           11.59      11.75  -1.5  8 
 51 Hall, Joseph              11 Douglas Free           12.02      11.77   2.0  4 
 52 Williams, Derik           12 Gonzaga Coll           11.74      11.79   2.1  7 
 53 Dupri, Jaarone            10 Highland Spr           11.62      11.79  -1.5  8 
 54 Joseph*, Brian            12 Midlothian             11.69      11.80   2.1  7 
 55 Sumblin, Reshard          10 Franklin               12.04      11.80   2.0  4 
 56 Pinkleton, Brent          10 Manchester             11.87      11.81   3.0  6 
 57 Jones, Avery              10 Charles City           12.10      11.86   3.2  3 
 58 Lewis, Joshua              9 Highland Spr           11.91      11.87   2.4  5 
 59 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes            11.49      11.88   1.2  9 
 60 Turner, David             12 Varina                 12.14      11.91   3.2  3 
 61 Walker, Josh              11 Franklin               12.14      11.92   3.2  3 
 62 Lawrence, Erza            10 Riverbend Hi           11.85      11.94   3.0  6 
 62 Mills, Julius              9 Mills Godwin           12.00      11.94   2.4  5 
 64 Brooks, Chris             12 Riverbend Hi           12.04      11.94   2.0  4 
 65 Woody, Brandon            12 Lee-Davis              11.37      11.95   1.0 10 
 66 Burris *, Clay            12 Atlee                  12.16      11.97   1.6  2 
 67 Khoury, Elias              9 Trinity                12.03      11.99   2.0  4 
 68 Dixon, Michael            10 Thomas Dale            11.32      12.00   4.4 11 
 69 LaBrie, Luke              11 J.R. Tucker            12.05      12.01   2.0  4 
 70 Nelson, Dra               12 Spotsylvania           12.44      12.01   2.1  1 
 71 Sherman, Mitch            10 George Mason           12.24      12.02   1.6  2 
 72 Young, Ge'von             12 Highland Spr           11.55      12.04  -1.5  8 
 73 Davis, Denzel             11 Henrico                11.90      12.04   2.4  5 
 74 Parker, Aaron              9 Cosby                  12.04      12.06   2.0  4 
 75 Wallace, Aaron            12 Grafton High           11.58      12.11  -1.5  8 
 76 Davis, Joseph             10 Landstown              11.44      12.17   1.0 10 
 77 Adkins, Tevin             12 Charles City           12.14      12.22   3.2  3 
 78 Fenner, Dj                11 Gonzaga Coll           12.22      12.23   1.6  2 
 79 Hauter, Blake             12 George Mason           12.14      12.25   3.2  3 
 80 Brathwaith, Myles         10 Manchester             11.98      12.27   2.4  5 
 81 Mahmood, Usman            10 Hanover                12.15      12.30   1.6  2 
 82 Smith, Johnny             11 Forest Park            11.64      12.36   2.1  7 
 83 Nunley, Will              10 George Mason           12.24      12.36   1.6  2 
 84 Chambers, Kyle            11 Watauga                11.64      12.46  -1.5  8 
 85 Christmas, Devante        10 Riverbend Hi           12.14      12.47   1.6  2 
 86 Dawkins, Kevin            10 Cosby                  12.06      12.51   2.0  4 
 87 Johnson, Brandon          11 Forest Park            11.84      12.87   3.0  6 
 -- Cottrell, Elvin            9 Northumberla           12.24         FS   2.1  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Demarch Robertson (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '85)
AAA State Qu: @ 5:08.57                                                        
 Meet Record: # 5:04.93  4/24/2010   Megan Moye, Cosby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             10 Lake Braddoc         4:52.06    4:52.54# 
  2 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes          5:01.78    5:10.34  
  3 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett              5:11.61    5:12.25  
  4 Bodmer, Allyson           10 Forest Park          5:15.33    5:15.16  
  5 Westbrook*, Tiel          12 Lee-Davis            5:16.04    5:15.58  
  6 Lardner, Casey            12 Lake Braddoc         5:08.14    5:16.78  
  7 Breidenbaugh*, Molly       9 Hanover              5:14.79    5:17.74  
  8 Lull *, Jessica           10 Maggie Walke         5:25.69    5:19.14  
  9 Banta *, Daisy             9 Maggie Walke         5:17.88    5:19.15  
 10 Dunham*, Amy               9 Patrick Henr         5:17.95    5:19.99  
 11 Goff, Nicole               9 Grafton High         5:23.45    5:20.26  
 12 Briales, Ariel            10 Princess Ann         5:17.53    5:20.52  
 13 Powell*, Elizabeth        12 Mills Godwin         5:17.39    5:22.81  
 14 Pollard, Lauren           11 West Johnsto         5:14.50    5:23.66  
 15 Davis, Mackenzie          11 Mountain Vie         5:18.24    5:23.96  
 16 Gordon*, Anna             12 Hanover              5:16.02    5:24.07  
 17 Barclay, Bethany          11 Norfolk Chri         5:29.85    5:24.28  
 18 Richardson, Malina        10 Patrick Henr         5:26.59    5:24.57  
 19 Ackerly, Randall          10 Saint Cather         5:30.10    5:25.22  
 20 Park, Samantha            11 Ocean Lakes          5:28.20    5:26.94  
 21 Motley, Abby              10 Kellam               5:10.20    5:27.17  
 22 Park, Nicole               9 Ocean Lakes          5:20.25    5:27.73  
 23 Foskey, Dakota            11 West Johnsto         5:21.69    5:28.02  
 24 Galton *, Rachel          10 Maggie Walke         5:11.13    5:28.08  
 25 Harman, Madison           10 Watauga              5:33.00    5:28.72  
 26 Smythe, Shannon           11 T.C. William         5:28.24    5:28.82  
 27 Thomas, Madeline          12 Bishop Ireto         5:25.11    5:28.94  
 28 Bethune, Nicole           11 Ocean Lakes          5:34.86    5:29.12  
 29 Bullard, Erin             11 Forest Park          5:38.47    5:29.50  
 30 Kosmala, Doria            10 Watauga              5:36.91    5:29.98  
 31 Middlebrook, Hailey       11 Watauga              5:30.30    5:29.98  
 32 Birnbaum*, Kate            9 Cosby                5:29.44    5:30.54  
 33 Marshall*, Emily          12 Prince Georg         5:35.49    5:33.08  
 34 Turner, Jasmine           12 Collegiate           5:35.00    5:34.71  
 35 Kunsch, Marissa           11 Princess Ann         5:45.24    5:34.75  
 36 Byrd, Rachel                 Powhatan High                   5:35.00  
 37 Baird*, Catherine          9 Douglas Free         5:35.20    5:35.09  
 38 Rabbitt, Rachel           10 Grafton High         5:37.10    5:35.41  
 39 Taylor, Kathlyn           12 Kellam               5:30.21    5:36.41  
 40 Trent, Savannah           12 Ocean Lakes          5:35.85    5:37.34  
 41 Dowell*, Elaine           10 James River          5:39.78    5:37.67  
 42 Pokrifka, Amy              9 Cosby                5:45.01    5:40.08  
 43 Duimstra *, Nicole        10 Maggie Walke         5:46.92    5:40.78  
 44 Garrahan, Grace           11 T.C. William         5:38.72    5:41.10  
 45 Bennett, Dezi             10 Atlee                5:30.91    5:41.41  
 46 Powers, Emma              10 Clover Hill          5:49.97    5:41.53  
 47 Meshaw, Becca              9 West Johnsto         5:32.56    5:42.45  
 48 Gaunt*, Rachel            10 Hanover              5:44.51    5:42.96  
 49 Reynolds*, Cary            9 Cosby                5:34.69    5:44.70  
 50 Swart *, Madison          12 Maggie Walke         5:23.00    5:45.37  
 51 Crist, Danielle           11 Rustburg             5:42.40    5:45.45  
 52 Pulley*, Catherine        12 Colonial Hei         5:36.24    5:45.55  
 53 Nelson, Taylor            11 Watauga              5:57.40    5:45.72  
 54 Effinger, Daphne           9 Kellam               5:48.91    5:46.64  
 55 Ward*, Kelly               9 Cosby                5:44.90    5:47.08  
 56 Steinman *, Amanda        10 Cosby                5:21.14    5:47.50  
 57 Perkins*, Samantha        11 Lee-Davis            5:45.04    5:47.76  
 58 Beamon, Scarlet           11 West Johnsto         5:31.48    5:48.70  
 59 Reilly, Megan              9 Bishop Ireto         5:56.96    5:49.38  
 60 Lara, Marisa              11 Landstown            5:24.48    5:49.71  
 61 Slaven, Stephanie          9 T.C. William         5:47.79    5:50.44  
 62 Godette, Gabby            11 Bishop Ireto         5:47.59    5:50.52  
 63 Weeks, Megan              11 West Johnsto         6:05.02    5:51.33  
 64 Brubaker, Courtney         9 Riverbend Hi         5:46.69    5:52.23  
 65 Uliasz*, Haley            10 Lee-Davis            5:39.53    5:52.57  
 66 Soper, Casey               9 Riverbend Hi         5:42.50    5:53.28  
 67 Orikogbo, Bimbola         10 Clover Hill          6:16.20    5:55.11  
 68 McGovern, Katie            9 Grafton High         6:01.76    5:55.71  
 69 Ford *, Logan              9 J.R. Tucker          5:56.49    5:55.74  
 70 Shaffer*, Samantha        12 Douglas Free         5:44.40    5:56.27  
 71 Cote, Rachel              11 Ocean Lakes          5:56.87    5:57.23  
 72 Johns, Kyle               10 Saint Cather         5:38.20    5:57.47  
 73 King, Bethany              9 Matoaca High         5:55.24    5:59.06  
 74 Reeves*, Savannah         10 Hanover              6:01.02    5:59.25  
 75 O'Malley, Katie           11 Lee-Davis            5:53.78    6:00.79  
 76 Tunnell, Lexi              8 Trinity              6:03.35    6:00.92  
 77 Sison, Maria               9 Saint Cather         6:05.36    6:02.01  
 78 Dunkum*, Austin           11 Mills Godwin         5:53.54    6:04.43  
 79 Fisher, Jessica           12 Lake Braddoc         6:00.51    6:06.37  
 80 Gilman*, Kendall          10 Douglas Free         5:47.43    6:07.70  
 81 McCants, Carter            9 Clover Hill          5:59.47    6:07.89  
 82 Wilson, Krystal           10 Lee-Davis            6:05.95    6:08.71  
 83 Eubank*, Lacy             10 Douglas Free         5:52.47    6:10.79  
 84 Brown, Maddy              11 Riverbend Hi         6:20.17    6:11.39  
 85 Abbitt, Carter            10 Douglas Free         6:10.22    6:15.13  
 86 Brownell *, Taylor        11 J.R. Tucker          6:20.16    6:18.99  
 87 Rhodes, Gabbie            11 Mills Godwin         6:07.97    6:19.77  
 88 Georgi, Alex              10 Bishop Ireto         6:16.54    6:32.03  
 89 Frenchik, Erica           11 Landstown            6:19.50    6:39.23  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree:Jeff Slater (Monacan '84)
AAA State Qu: @ 4:23.15                                                        
 Meet Record: # 4:20.84  4/24/2010   Brian Gorwitz, Grafton High               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kuhns, Ryan               12 Riverbend Hi         4:16.20    4:16.88# 
  2 Leibold, Collin           12 Gonzaga Coll         4:20.89    4:17.51# 
  3 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:22.59    4:20.98@ 
  4 Schwartzer, Matthew       11 Princess Ann         4:25.35    4:23.91  
  5 Willard*, Sean            10 Midlothian           4:30.18    4:24.26  
  6 Rubenking, Sam            12 Lake Braddoc         4:22.60    4:26.76  
  7 Fisher, Gabe              12 Riverbend Hi         4:25.83    4:27.14  
  8 Longest*, Robbie          12 Lee-Davis            4:32.37    4:29.43  
  9 Harrison, David           11 Ocean Lakes          4:26.83    4:29.78  
 10 Garrett, Chris            12 West Johnsto         4:17.67    4:29.80  
 11 Coulter, Brent            11 Landstown            4:26.07    4:29.91  
 12 Calkins*, Ronnie          10 Douglas Free         4:28.85    4:30.29  
 13 Novak*, Daniel            12 Deep Run             4:26.21    4:32.49  
 14 McDonald*, Ian            10 Douglas Free         4:29.36    4:32.58  
 15 Woodford, Patrick         12 Patrick Henr         4:28.08    4:33.62  
 16 Poelker, Zachary          12 York                 4:33.31    4:33.77  
 17 Little, Jack              11 York                 4:25.48    4:33.83  
 18 Gower, Jeremy             11 West Johnsto         4:32.90    4:33.94  
 19 Wallace, Ryan             12 First Flight         4:32.42    4:34.04  
 20 Helmke, Sean              11 Kellam               4:26.87    4:34.06  
 21 Burleigh*, Brayden        12 Midlothian           4:15.39    4:34.12  
 22 Paultre, Harnel           12 Patrick Henr         4:33.06    4:34.38  
 23 Benfer*, Andrew           11 Mills Godwin         4:32.63    4:34.59  
 24 Timblin, Tyler            11 Midlothian           4:39.82    4:35.49  
 25 Bibler, Kyle              11 Rustburg             4:34.60    4:36.35  
 26 Cantone, Chris            11 Trinity              4:37.44    4:36.86  
 27 White*, Ben               12 Lee-Davis            4:36.45    4:37.17  
 28 Johnson, Connor           12 Riverbend Hi         4:51.68    4:37.41  
 29 Poyer*, James             11 Hanover              4:35.28    4:37.89  
 30 Todd *, Mike              11 Cosby                4:37.84    4:37.95  
 31 Zucker, Jacob             10 Thomas Jeffe         4:37.70    4:38.16  
 32 Graves*, Terrence         12 Clover Hill          4:40.93    4:38.65  
 33 De Nijs*, Dan             11 Mills Godwin         4:37.35    4:38.76  
 34 Shelby, Guy               11 Trinity              4:37.05    4:39.33  
 35 Anderson *, Andrew        11 Maggie Walke         4:41.68    4:39.49  
 36 Cornwell, Mike            11 West Johnsto         4:30.30    4:39.61  
 37 Crayton*, Dusty           12 Lee-Davis            4:38.51    4:39.62  
 38 Goolsby*, Michael         12 Hanover              4:34.71    4:39.99  
 39 Savage, Austin            10 New Kent             4:45.98    4:40.30  
 40 Breidenbaugh *, Marc      12 Maggie Walke         4:29.84    4:40.65  
 41 Reynolds*, Joel           12 Matoaca High         4:43.50    4:40.85  
 42 Schimmels*, Will          10 Hermitage            4:35.07    4:40.96  
 43 Brady*, Riley             11 Cosby                4:49.94    4:41.30  
 44 Tupper, Devin             12 Norfolk Coll         4:36.96    4:41.49  
 45 Wellons, Cody              9 Manchester           4:35.41    4:41.78  
 46 Negron*, Thomas           10 Cosby                4:55.76    4:42.47  
 47 Culley, Connor            11 Ocean Lakes          4:47.59    4:42.74  
 48 Zobel, Marshall           12 Kellam               4:39.28    4:43.89  
 49 Gross, Ben                11 Trinity              4:58.00    4:44.29  
 50 Pham, Quang               12 Hermitage            4:41.31    4:44.70  
 51 McBride, Tony             12 Spotsylvania         4:45.54    4:44.73  
 52 Knipe, Alden              11 Trinity              4:51.60    4:44.82  
 53 Robinson*, Tucker         11 Deep Run             4:42.92    4:44.87  
 54 Wattendorf, Michael       11 Thomas Jeffe         4:38.33    4:45.10  
 55 Bollero, Kiel             12 Currituck Co         4:40.52    4:45.44  
 56 Garton, Scott             12 Thomas Dale          4:41.43    4:45.54  
 57 Adam, Medhin              12 T.C. William         4:48.64    4:45.75  
 58 O'Connor, Sam              9 Douglas Free         4:54.32    4:45.87  
 59 Strehler, Reider          10 Trinity              4:44.47    4:46.07  
 60 Adam*, Paul                9 Lee-Davis            4:44.34    4:46.14  
 61 Strehler, Mac             10 Trinity              4:44.68    4:46.41  
 62 Gilligan*, Robert         11 Douglas Free         4:45.57    4:46.44  
 63 Will, John                 9 Ocean Lakes          4:47.85    4:46.69  
 64 Ryan, Connor              12 Gonzaga Coll         4:42.00    4:46.76  
 65 McCarthy*, Kevin          10 Douglas Free         4:47.97    4:47.01  
 66 Kidwell, Forrest          10 Grafton High         4:56.38    4:47.04  
 67 Lynde, Ben                11 Mills Godwin         4:51.17    4:47.22  
 68 Ferguson, Stephen         12 Goochland            4:55.37    4:47.32  
 69 Bass, Hunter              11 Rustburg             4:37.75    4:47.44  
 70 Page, Luke                10 Collegiate           4:55.64    4:47.96  
 71 Romans, Stephen           12 Lake Braddoc         4:50.77    4:48.12  
 72 G'Mariam, Adugna          10 T.C. William         4:46.60    4:48.43  
 73 Levan, Luke               12 Lake Braddoc         4:42.61    4:48.48  
 74 Cosnahan, Kevin           10 Currituck Co         4:46.68    4:48.60  
 75 Campbell, Wyatt           10 Patrick Henr         4:55.21    4:48.66  
 76 Brackney, Clark           12 Watauga              4:49.08    4:48.68  
 77 Jones, Jake               11 Manchester           4:54.33    4:49.21  
 78 Swanson, Patrick          11 Forest Park          4:49.59    4:49.30  
 79 Burns, Daniel             11 Bishop Ireto         4:56.26    4:49.52  
 80 Partlow, Connor           10 Collegiate           4:40.27    4:49.75  
 81 Taylor, Robert            11 Kellam               4:46.43    4:49.81  
 82 Lewin, Van                12 Broadwater A         4:35.79    4:49.84  
 83 Eldred, Chad              11 Grafton High         4:51.92    4:50.15  
 84 Miller, Nate               8 Norfolk Coll         4:53.54    4:50.43  
 85 Winters, Brandon          11 Ocean Lakes          4:42.16    4:50.47  
 86 Sydnor, Dylan             10 Grafton High         4:42.05    4:51.34  
 87 Clifford, Brandon         10 Ocean Lakes          4:35.14    4:52.07  
 88 Smith *, Austin           11 Atlee                4:45.12    4:52.63  
 89 Coffey*, David            12 Douglas Free         4:48.78    4:52.91  
 90 Yorio, Zach               11 Spotsylvania         4:55.21    4:53.45  
 91 Eich, Peter                9 Norfolk Chri         4:54.60    4:53.69  
 92 Jarrells*, Joe            12 Hanover              4:52.68    4:54.57  
 93 Franco *, Thomas          10 Atlee                4:55.73    4:54.60  
 94 Gregory, David            10 Kellam               4:57.83    4:55.16  
 95 Rizzo *, Jacob            12 Henrico              4:51.02    4:55.31  
 96 Foresster, Aaron          11 Forest Park          4:46.66    4:55.39  
 97 Whitacre, Jacob           11 T.C. William         4:49.20    4:55.59  
 98 Mannion*, Garrett         11 Mills Godwin         4:56.84    4:55.72  
 99 McKeown, Sean             11 Trinity              5:04.24    4:55.98  
100 Gomes, Thomas              9 Manchester           5:01.35    4:56.10  
101 Ryan*, Zachary             9 Cosby                5:07.24    4:56.15  
102 Welch, Lynn               12 Madison Coun         4:43.06    4:56.57  
103 Ray, Ryan                 11 Forest Park          4:56.27    4:57.53  
104 Hickernell, Dustin        10 Watauga              5:07.20    4:57.64  
105 Leavis, Ryan              10 Ocean Lakes          5:02.94    4:57.69  
106 Ligon, Ryan               12 Cosby                5:07.24    4:57.95  
107 Johnson, Sam              11 Benedictine          4:57.10    4:58.09  
108 Pitts, Avery              10 Watauga              4:58.20    4:58.24  
109 McCray*, Aaron            12 Thomas Dale          4:58.19    4:58.74  
110 Farrell, Nick             11 Lake Braddoc         4:45.03    4:58.84  
111 Young, Tim                 9 Cosby                4:57.06    4:59.11  
112 Forbes, Jonathan          10 T.C. William         4:54.63    4:59.69  
113 Fleckenstein *, Alex       9 Maggie Walke         5:05.38    4:59.84  
114 Meyerson, Henry           11 Gonzaga Coll         4:50.00    4:59.94  
114 Wingfield, Roberto        12 Hermitage            4:51.82    4:59.94  
116 Schmitt*, Ryan            12 James River          5:03.54    5:00.05  
117 Ford, Justin               9 Ocean Lakes          5:01.24    5:00.25  
118 Lomaka, Greg              11 Mills Godwin         5:09.43    5:00.71  
119 Putney, Daniel            12 Grafton High         5:09.88    5:00.80  
120 Mallory *, Scott          11 Maggie Walke         5:06.98    5:00.88  
121 Lineberger, Aaron         10 Manchester           4:56.52    5:00.94  
122 Johnson, Luke             10 Watauga              4:58.88    5:01.38  
123 Seal, James               12 First Flight         4:56.02    5:02.11  
124 Murch, Sam                 9 Cosby                5:05.40    5:02.15  
125 Smith, Tanner             10 New Kent             5:09.22    5:02.55  
126 Lamons, Michael            9 Glen Allen H         5:05.16    5:02.70  
127 Garnowski, Taylor         10 Cosby                4:59.22    5:04.38  
128 Polk, Chad                11 Landstown            5:08.24    5:04.47  
129 Robbins, Sam               9 Manchester           5:02.29    5:05.36  
130 Adams, Logan              12 Goochland            4:57.41    5:06.15  
131 Kirkbride, Kyle           11 Currituck Co         5:01.84    5:06.23  
132 Buckley*, Isaac           12 Douglas Free         4:57.54    5:06.51  
133 Preshun, Matt             11 Lake Braddoc         5:02.85    5:06.68  
134 Brennan*, Will            11 Deep Run             4:50.45    5:06.86  
135 Stancil*, Cody            11 James River          4:43.33    5:06.87  
136 Sohl, Mark                10 Lake Braddoc         5:02.85    5:07.88  
137 Williams*, Bailey         10 Prince Georg         5:00.60    5:09.05  
138 Reed, Juwon               10 Brunswick Hi         5:02.75    5:09.85  
139 Wyatt *, Philip           11 Maggie Walke         5:01.99    5:10.32  
140 Lasker, Nate              10 Riverbend Hi         5:00.01    5:11.26  
141 Pennington, Shea          10 Mills Godwin         5:04.43    5:11.46  
142 Hooe, Austin              10 Lee-Davis            5:08.11    5:11.52  
143 Laychak, Ryan             12 T.C. William         4:52.40    5:11.64  
144 Brown, Jeremy M.          10 George Mason         5:10.24    5:13.57  
145 King, Nathaniel            9 Matoaca High         5:08.44    5:15.27  
146 Parrales, Luis             9 Oscar Smith          5:03.25    5:16.49  
147 Betancourt, Jake          10 West Johnsto         4:51.25    5:20.28  
148 Lewis *, Michael          10 Maggie Walke         5:03.48    5:24.61  
149 Vanzant, Dylan            12 Riverbend Hi         4:47.04    5:25.48  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Honoree: Dawn Sowell (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '84)
AAA State Qu: @ 57.75                                                          
 Meet Record: # 53.74  4/25/2009   Marlena Wesh, Landstown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin              12 Riverbend Hi           55.49      57.10@ 13 
  2 Allen, Mary               11 John Marshal           57.62      58.03  13 
  3 Wilson, April             10 Thomas Dale            57.10      58.16  13 
  4 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown              57.12      58.27  13 
  5 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           58.15      58.58  13 
  6 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           58.39      59.05  13 
  7 Sykes, Faith              11 L.C. Bird              58.20      59.26  13 
  8 Evans, Skylar             11 Midlothian             59.18    1:00.18  12 
  9 Edmond, Amethyst          11 Kecoughtan             58.83    1:00.38  12 
 10 Tito *, Claire            11 J.R. Tucker            57.85    1:00.61  13 
 11 Morton, Meshala            9 Mountain Vie           59.51    1:00.72  12 
 12 Johnson, Allison          12 L.C. Bird            1:01.83    1:01.05  11 
 13 Novak*, Molly              9 Cosby                1:00.16    1:01.07  12 
 14 Hume *, Danielle          12 Douglas Free         1:00.28    1:01.38  11 
 15 Holton, Kennedy            9 Elizabeth Se         1:06.00    1:01.43   5 
 16 Casmir, Stephanie         12 Landstown            1:00.34    1:01.43  11 
 17 D'Orazio*, Gina           10 Cosby                1:01.92    1:01.62  10 
 18 Fritz*, Megan             10 Hanover              1:00.39    1:01.78  11 
 19 Campbell, Teasia          12 Riverbend Hi           59.78    1:01.94  12 
 20 Logan, Julia               9 Clover Hill          1:04.88    1:02.34   7 
 21 Clarke, Courtney          10 Currituck Co         1:01.36    1:02.89  11 
 22 Chambers, Rayna           10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.52    1:02.95  11 
 23 Bennett, Desiray           9 Brunswick Hi         1:03.04    1:03.06  10 
 24 Murray, Jade              12 Armstrong            1:02.75    1:03.12  10 
 25 Wright, Ashanti            9 Riverbend Hi         1:03.45    1:03.16   9 
 26 Smith, Regina             12 Clover Hill          1:02.29    1:03.53  10 
 27 Oputa, Angelina           11 Elizabeth Se         1:04.88    1:03.55   7 
 28 Syers, Serwaa             10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.65    1:03.62  11 
 29 Charity, Kiara            10 Varina               1:05.35    1:03.67   6 
 30 Riefner *, Lindsay         9 Atlee                1:05.24    1:03.82   6 
 31 Harrington *, Logan       10 Patrick Henr         1:03.09    1:04.10   9 
 32 Oosterhuis, Rachel        11 James River          1:03.41    1:04.17   9 
 33 addison, mikaela           9 John Marshal         1:06.70    1:04.30   3 
 34 Montemurro, Danielle       9 James River          1:05.50    1:04.31   6 
 35 Hicks *, Brittany          9 Glen Allen H         1:05.97    1:04.40   5 
 36 Sampson, Chrystine         9 Ocean Lakes          1:04.70    1:04.47   7 
 37 Mohiby *, Parvin          10 Douglas Free         1:05.98    1:04.48   5 
 38 Dowell*, Mary Katherine   12 James River          1:05.78    1:04.57   5 
 39 larson, Sierra            12 First Flight         1:03.98    1:04.79   9 
 40 Cristman, Catherine       11 Mills Godwin         1:04.53    1:04.85   8 
 41 Carter, Jordan            10 Cosby                1:02.13    1:04.87  10 
 42 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se         1:02.95    1:04.90  10 
 43 Avent, Deja               10 Douglas Free         1:04.18    1:04.95   8 
 44 Ross, Jasmine              8 John Marshal         1:05.12    1:04.98   6 
 45 Taylor, Chelsea           10 Elizabeth Se         1:04.99    1:05.05   7 
 46 Breen, Katie              12 George Mason         1:04.47    1:05.09   8 
 47 Bell, Charlie              9 Henrico              1:06.24    1:05.14   4 
 48 Breathwaite, Marisa        9 Currituck Co         1:04.87    1:05.15   7 
 49 Lee, Erin                 11 Forest Park          1:03.63    1:05.17   9 
 50 Montgomery, Yontee         9 Manchester           1:08.15    1:05.30   2 
 51 Chambers, Curtlyn          9 Elizabeth Se         1:06.65    1:05.30   3 
 52 Weinberg-Rue *, Rachel    11 Douglas Free         1:03.07    1:05.42  10 
 53 Erk, Katie                11 Deep Run             1:06.35    1:05.44   4 
 54 Coover, Courtney           9 Glen Allen H         1:06.13    1:05.64   5 
 55 Jackson, Dahneja          10 Varina               1:06.33    1:05.65   4 
 56 Johnson, Artesha          10 Forest Park          1:04.33    1:05.67   8 
 57 Ellett, Anne Maxwell      11 Saint Cather         1:03.59    1:05.68   9 
 58 Hakopian *, Molly         10 Patrick Henr         1:04.39    1:05.69   8 
 59 Scher, Lane               11 Maggie Walke         1:05.48    1:05.91   6 
 60 May *, Katy               11 Maggie Walke         1:05.57    1:05.97   6 
 61 Minor, Tia                 9 Spotsylvania         1:07.00    1:06.20   3 
 62 Law, Alexis                9 Henrico              1:06.73    1:06.22   3 
 63 Holmes, Taylor             9 Glen Allen H         1:07.73    1:06.46   2 
 64 Hooker *, Danesha         10 Patrick Henr         1:06.32    1:06.51   4 
 65 Pegram, Astacia           11 Douglas Free         1:04.94    1:06.72   7 
 66 Bunting, Haley            10 Deep Run             1:06.35    1:06.76   4 
 67 Taylor *, Sara            10 Maggie Walke         1:04.67    1:06.99   7 
 68 Easley, Monique           10 Elizabeth Se         1:05.91    1:07.17   5 
 69 Calhoun, Sarah            12 Mills Godwin         1:06.22    1:07.22   4 
 70 Brown, Rebecca            12 Northumberla         1:05.58    1:07.24   6 
 71 Eklund, Maria             10 Lake Braddoc         1:05.89    1:07.60   5 
 72 Rivers, Maya               9 Cosby                1:08.62    1:08.27   1 
 73 Radden, Chanel             9 Clover Hill          1:08.26    1:08.36   2 
 74 Levenson, Nava            10 Mills Godwin         1:08.43    1:08.52   2 
 75 Reardon, Bridget          11 St. Gertrude         1:08.50    1:08.66   1 
 76 Zollar *, Jasmine          9 Atlee                1:07.95    1:08.71   2 
 77 Suresh, Misha             10 Lake Braddoc         1:09.67    1:08.78   1 
 78 White, Madison            12 Clover Hill          1:06.18    1:08.98   4 
 79 Haynes, Christina         12 Clover Hill          1:07.02    1:09.59   3 
 80 Lee, Solnet               10 Northumberla         1:08.94    1:09.93   1 
 81 Weisbrod, Taylor          11 Spotsylvania         1:09.00    1:10.52   1 
 82 Morris, Xzandria          12 Clover Hill          1:03.06    1:10.98  10 
 83 Martin, Sara               9 Lake Braddoc         1:08.44    1:12.07   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Honoree: Andre Brown (Marshall Walker '83)
AAA State Qu: @ 50.43                                                          
 Meet Record: # 48.99  4/25/2009   Jordan Rogers, Landstown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Marques         12 Atlee                  49.07      48.70# 11 
  2 Robinson, Byron           10 Thomas Dale            48.64      48.98# 11 
  3 Atkinson, Michael         12 Atlee                  50.05      49.06@ 10 
  4 Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin           49.88      49.50@ 11 
  5 Brown, Josh               11 Ocean Lakes            50.20      50.21@ 10 
  6 Foreman, Darren           12 T.C. William           53.23      50.24@  6 
  7 Mcfadden, Daniel          12 Heritage (Ne           49.87      50.60  11 
  8 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr           50.32      50.67  10 
  9 Moore, Kempton            11 John Marshal           49.86      50.81  11 
 10 Dunn, Chase               10 New Kent               52.80      50.92   7 
 11 Hardy, Donald             12 Brunswick Hi           49.42      50.93  11 
 12 Brown*, Andrew            12 Deep Run               51.28      51.22  10 
 13 Nash, Charles             12 Hermitage              52.86      51.48   7 
 14 Reid*, Sam                11 James River            52.89      51.50   7 
 15 Camarillo, David          10 Tabb                   51.45      51.55   9 
 16 Wallace, Joseph           11 Grafton High           51.60      51.71   9 
 17 Richardson, Tony          10 Ocean Lakes            52.04      51.85   8 
 18 Hackney, Terrell          12 Manchester             52.68      52.10   7 
 19 Watts, Brandon            10 Mountain Vie           51.02      52.22  10 
 20 Morgan, Ricky              9 Forest Park            52.43      52.25   8 
 21 Walker*, Chris            12 Deep Run               51.50      52.34   9 
 22 Armstrong, Anthony        12 Spotsylvania           51.71      52.37   9 
 23 King, Sherrod             12 John Marshal           50.93      52.41  10 
 24 Hall *, Anthony           10 Hermitage              54.31      52.48   4 
 25 Allen, Elroy               9 Varina                 52.67      52.50   7 
 26 Farmer*, Deon             12 Hanover                52.91      52.64   7 
 27 Davis, Sherrick           10 Rustburg               53.48      52.81   5 
 28 Hunt *, Brandon           11 Atlee                  52.59      52.84   8 
 29 Lewis, Aaron              10 Northumberla           52.99      52.89   6 
 30 Williams, Derik           12 Gonzaga Coll           52.56      52.89   8 
 31 Waddey, Carneal           12 Varina                 53.76      52.90   5 
 32 Gunther, Samuel           11 Matoaca High           51.77      53.22   9 
 33 Martin, Raysean           11 Highland Spr           51.94      53.26   9 
 34 Dandridge*, Devorian       9 Matoaca High           52.54      53.35   8 
 35 Hallier, Bradley          11 Spotsylvania           53.64      53.43   5 
 36 Kunka *, Brennan          10 Maggie Walke           51.99      53.49   9 
 37 Casey, Will               12 Forest Park            51.54      53.50   9 
 38 Tillman, Zaytoine         11 Patrick Henr           54.59      53.58   4 
 39 Hayes, Troy               10 Cosby                  55.70      53.62   2 
 40 Mermel, Scott             12 Watauga                53.61      53.64   5 
 41 Guerrier *, Javon          9 J.R. Tucker            53.35      53.72   6 
 42 Carey, Killian             9 Cosby                  55.07      53.77   3 
 43 Harris, Gabe              11 Matoaca High           53.09      53.79   6 
 44 Pollard, Gregory          11 Spotsylvania           52.82      53.82   7 
 45 Dennis, Brandon           11 Gonzaga Coll           52.61      53.90   8 
 46 Harris*, David            11 Cosby                  54.74      53.93   3 
 47 Marshall *, Jack          12 Douglas Free           53.33      53.94   6 
 48 Gissentanna, William      12 Thomas Jeffe           54.46      54.01   4 
 49 Hanke, Caleb              11 Currituck Co           54.29      54.09   4 
 50 Flores, Tavon             12 Henrico                53.18      54.12   6 
 51 Bonaparte, Jordan         11 Mills Godwin           54.36      54.20   4 
 52 Turpin, Jerel             11 Highland Spr           55.30      54.25   2 
 53 Smith, Oliver              9 Glen Allen H           53.14      54.30   6 
 54 Cahoon*, Cody             11 Cosby                  55.15      54.31   3 
 55 Adkins, Fred              11 Highland Spr           53.56      54.34   5 
 56 Meador, Colin             11 Goochland              53.49      54.64   5 
 57 Mazza, Salvatore          10 Forest Park            55.50      54.82   2 
 58 Jones, John               12 Northumberla           55.83      54.86   1 
 59 Smith, Brandon             9 Ocean Lakes            55.32      54.87   2 
 60 Anderson, Da'Quan         11 Highland Spr           54.99      54.89   3 
 61 Michie *, Chap            12 Douglas Free           54.98      54.93   3 
 62 El-amin, A.J              11 L.C. Bird              54.10      55.18   4 
 63 Thomas, Jamel             11 Manchester             53.52      55.67   5 
 64 Simpson, Darius           12 Thomas Jeffe           53.76      55.89   5 
 65 Elder, Kendall            12 Brunswick Hi           55.94      55.89   1 
 66 Sutherland *, Austin      11 Atlee                  55.82      56.00   1 
 67 Kendall, Will              9 Midlothian             55.95      56.08   1 
 68 Nguyen, Tom               12 Lake Braddoc           55.58      56.47   2 
 69 Seymore, Josh             11 Matoaca High           55.74      56.50   2 
 70 Eisenberg, Zaric          11 Watauga                55.24      58.47   3 
 71 Struzik, Taylor            9 Riverbend Hi           55.89    1:02.17   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Honoree: Queen Harrison (Hermitage '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 46.27                                                          
 Meet Record: # 46.32  4/24/2010   Alea Stevens, ARMSTRONG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mcfadgen, Hali            10 C.D. Hylton            45.24      45.09@ 11 
  2 Stevens *, Alea           11 Armstrong              45.55      45.77@ 11 
  3 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se           48.09      46.42  10 
  4 Pryor, Latisha            12 John Marshal           45.84      46.96  11 
  5 Shelton*, Jessica         10 Patrick Henr           47.73      47.15  11 
  6 Douglas, Tiana            11 Saint Cather           47.98      47.25  10 
  7 Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie           46.78      47.38  11 
  8 Scott*, Mackenzie         11 Hanover                46.59      47.52  11 
  9 Lott, Leah                10 Landstown              48.65      47.81  10 
 10 Roche, Katie               9 Lake Braddoc           48.02      47.88  10 
 11 Ragsdale, Paige           10 Riverbend Hi           49.50      48.05   8 
 12 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa        9 Forest Park            48.70      48.07  10 
 13 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se           49.13      48.48   9 
 14 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           47.74      48.59  10 
 15 Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke           48.76      48.64  10 
 16 King, Sophie               9 Matoaca High           50.44      49.45   7 
 17 Sanders, Kyla              9 Kecoughtan             51.45      49.48   6 
 18 Holmes, Laura             12 James River            49.10      49.62   9 
 19 Thorpe, Raiven            12 Armstrong              49.57      49.63   8 
 20 Daniels*, Kirsten         11 Hanover                51.56      49.83   6 
 21 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby                  47.37      49.87  11 
 22 Dang*, Malisa             11 Clover Hill            48.40      49.98  10 
 23 Perdue*, Brooke           11 Patrick Henr           49.83      50.02   8 
 24 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg               48.84      50.02   9 
 25 Delony*, Rachel           10 Lee-Davis              51.96      50.09   5 
 26 Yerian, Jordan            12 Mills Godwin           53.50      50.18   4 
 27 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           57.87      50.24   2 
 28 Smith, Jasmaine           12 Meadowbrook            47.20      50.56  11 
 29 Shelton, Cierra           12 Goochland              50.63      50.56   7 
 30 Tennessee, Dallas         10 Lee-Davis              49.12      50.64   9 
 31 Donald, Ashley            12 Mills Godwin           50.15      50.72   8 
 32 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se           53.13      50.96   5 
 33 Neblett-Burrell *, Latif  11 Armstrong              50.71      51.03   7 
 34 Swartz, Brenna             9 Currituck Co           50.21      51.15   8 
 35 Cunningham, Jamil          9 John Marshal           52.39      51.23   5 
 36 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           48.82      51.37   9 
 37 Trice, Kristen            11 Deep Run               50.23      51.37   8 
 38 Rose, Sarah               12 Collegiate             51.64      51.62   6 
 39 Zhu, Jennifer             11 T.C. William           50.59      51.71   7 
 40 Griffin*, Dawnyshia       10 Lee-Davis              50.37      51.95   7 
 41 Famimiko, Biola           11 Manchester             54.02      52.03   4 
 42 Thompson, Raven            9 Manchester             51.76      52.09   6 
 43 Anagnos, Margaret         11 Watauga                50.76      52.31   7 
 44 Agnew, Paige              10 Ocean Lakes            51.11      52.43   6 
 45 Lewis *, Caroline         11 Douglas Free           50.75      52.47   7 
 46 Fisher*, Lynnell          10 Patrick Henr           50.09      52.72   8 
 47 Long, Tabitha             11 Rustburg               53.70      52.88   4 
 48 Frey, Keaton              12 First Flight           51.01      53.15   6 
 49 Harris, Chandler           8 Trinity                55.45      53.30   3 
 50 Stephens *, Danielle      11 Maggie Walke           53.02      53.68   5 
 51 Murrin, Savannah          10 Cosby                  54.84      54.09   3 
 52 Brothers, Paris           10 Landstown              48.94      54.11   9 
 53 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill            53.76      54.27   4 
 54 Krauss, Jessica            9 Mills Godwin           54.23      54.36   4 
 55 Roller, Kristina          12 Lake Braddoc           54.86      54.50   3 
 56 Demers, Alexis             9 Ocean Lakes            57.44      54.56   2 
 57 Seabron, Jameshia         12 Thomas Jeffe           48.90      54.98   9 
 58 Nott, Anna                12 Collegiate             56.74      55.18   2 
 59 Rueckert, Emily           11 George Mason           56.68      55.29   2 
 60 White, Christina           9 Riverbend Hi           53.59      55.59   4 
 61 Knaggs, Brianna            9 Clover Hill            56.99      56.12   2 
 62 String, Emily             10 Lake Braddoc           57.64      57.03   2 
 63 Keets, Brittany           11 Henrico                54.55      57.26   3 
 64 Lathrop, Charlotte        11 George Mason           57.64      57.37   2 
 65 Nosrati, Mina             11 J.R. Tucker            54.89      57.38   3 
 66 Suprynowics, Emily         9 Riverbend Hi           58.99      58.11   1 
 67 Smith *, Madeleine        11 Douglas Free           55.52      58.68   3 
 68 O' Keefe, Megan           10 Watauga                58.14      59.72   1 
 69 Mill, Gabriella           10 Cosby                  58.10    1:00.66   2 
 70 McNutt, Kaitlyn            9 Bishop Ireto           58.56    1:02.92   1 
 -- Charity, Caitlyn          11 Charles City           52.84        DNF   5 
 -- Weaver, Indya             10 T.C. William           51.64         DQ   6  Pushed hurdle #7 ove
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Honoree: BJ Revis (Douglas Freeman '05)
AAA State Qu: @ 39.57                                                          
 Meet Record: # 38.86  4/24/2010   Anthony Williams, Potomac Seni              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Devin             12 Potomac Seni           38.44      38.76# 11 
  2 Bateman, Jamar            12 Heritage (Ne           39.60      39.79  11 
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Ann           39.45      39.95  11 
  4 Simmons *, Nick           11 J.R. Tucker            40.49      40.92  11 
  5 Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Hi           44.94      41.37   4 
  6 Henley, Darrian           10 Hermitage              41.92      41.52   9 
  7 Griffith *, Ben           12 Atlee                  42.20      41.54   9 
  8 Eaton, Tyrell             11 Lee-Davis              40.74      41.63  10 
  9 Kobiela, Christopher      12 Kempsville             41.74      41.87  10 
 10 Waddler, Tavaris          11 Woodrow Wils           42.65      41.89   8 
 11 Segovia *, David           9 Atlee                  43.88      41.92   6 
 12 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc           42.59      42.23   8 
 13 Phillips, Travis          10 Patrick Henr           41.96      42.35   9 
 14 Graves, Terrance          12 John Marshal           42.06      42.41   9 
 15 Butler, Devin             10 Gonzaga Coll           43.79      42.46   6 
 16 Helms, Zack               11 Watauga                42.40      42.56   8 
 17 Todd, Micah               10 Manchester             44.05      42.79   6 
 17 Baugh*, Brandon           11 Matoaca High           43.70      42.79   6 
 19 Miller, Garrett           10 Clover Hill            42.94      42.80   7 
 20 Edwards, Carlton          11 Henrico                41.92      42.85   9 
 21 Barnum, Ja'shea           12 Highland Spr           41.96      42.88   9 
 22 Sterling, Kavonti         12 Heritage (Ne           42.96      43.00   7 
 22 Finklea, Chris            12 L.C. Bird              41.76      43.00  10 
 24 Stith, Broderick           9 Brunswick Hi           43.64      43.18   7 
 25 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll           41.03      43.18  10 
 26 Williams, Darrell         10 Ocean Lakes            45.11      43.28   3 
 27 Scott, Tory               12 Mills Godwin           42.31      43.32   8 
 28 Scott, Keyvon             10 C.D. Hylton            43.68      43.32   7 
 29 Boothe, Chris             12 Ocean Lakes            42.13      43.34   9 
 30 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll           42.69      43.63   8 
 31 Greene, Zakari            11 Clover Hill            44.66      43.67   4 
 32 Sharp, Kevin              12 James River            43.87      43.84   6 
 33 Fowler *, Calvin          12 Douglas Free           42.92      43.88   8 
 34 Stott, Patrick            10 Deep Run               45.21      43.90   3 
 35 Turner, Garrette          10 Spotsylvania           45.08      44.05   4 
 36 Aarestad, Cody            11 Currituck Co           42.88      44.11   8 
 37 Dennis, Amir              11 Douglas Free           43.39      44.28   7 
 38 Booze *, Taylor           11 Douglas Free           44.49      44.29   5 
 39 Deleon, Max               10 Thomas Dale            43.61      44.30   7 
 40 Hart, Will                11 Collegiate             45.64      44.31   3 
 41 Pate, Kyle                10 Collegiate             44.20      44.45   6 
 42 Folsom, Tareek            12 Highland Spr           39.71      44.47  11 
 43 Davis, Racheed            10 Ocean Lakes            44.64      44.48   4 
 44 Hundley, Karvonte         11 Varina                 43.11      44.68   7 
 45 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr           44.58      44.75   5 
 46 Harper, Victor            12 C.D. Hylton            44.37      45.09   5 
 47 Moliterno *, Matthew      12 Maggie Walke           44.71      45.12   4 
 48 Compton, Trevaughan       11 Thomas Dale            45.99      45.27   2 
 49 Tyler, Tony               11 Meadowbrook            45.25      45.37   3 
 50 Wright, Tyshad             9 Manchester             47.56      45.52   1 
 51 Hinton, James             12 Ocean Lakes            44.23      45.69   5 
 52 Dehus, Eric               11 Watauga                46.14      45.88   2 
 53 Muse, James               10 Mills Godwin           46.35      45.89   2 
 54 Stith, Brandan            10 Brunswick Hi           46.24      45.98   2 
 55 Reichel *, Noah            9 Glen Allen H           47.71      46.19   1 
 56 Holden, James             12 Watauga                44.41      46.21   5 
 57 Brooks, Chris             12 Riverbend Hi           45.50      47.30   3 
 58 Brown, Kendall            12 L.C. Bird              44.37      47.74   5 
 59 Matthews, DaQuan          11 Varina                 45.66      47.91   2 
 60 Branch, Omary              9 Manchester             46.67      47.95   1 
 61 Oliver, Vincent           11 Varina                 47.94      48.52   1 
 62 Tomlin *, John            12 Maggie Walke           45.61      48.54   3 
 63 Mejia, Mario              11 Spotsylvania           47.80      49.26   1 
 -- Lee, Jordan               10 Northumberla           43.72        DNF   6 
 -- Coleman, Reggie           12 John Marshal           46.22        DNF   2 
 -- Glenn, Kahana             12 Ocean Lakes            40.43        DNF  11 
 -- Martin, Ivan              12 George Wythe           44.34         DQ   5  Pushed hurdle over w
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Nicole Cook (Petersburg '01)
AAA State Qu: @ 2:18.26                                                        
 Meet Record: # 2:14.01  4/24/2010   Myah Hicks, Thomas Ediso                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ficenec, Kimberley        11 Mountain Vie         2:16.77    2:13.94# 
  2 Metzger*, Jayden          10 Cosby                2:17.80    2:16.31@ 
  3 Clevinger, Taylor         12 Saint Cather         2:14.62    2:16.69@ 
  4 Spiers *, Anna            12 Maggie Walke         2:15.22    2:17.31@ 
  5 Schaedel, Sydney           9 T.C. William         2:21.95    2:17.63@ 
  6 Batzel, Audrey            11 Ocean Lakes          2:18.03    2:18.38  
  7 Cody, Michaela             9 Bruton               2:20.70    2:19.15  
  8 Church, Michelle          12 Bassett              2:20.71    2:19.40  
  9 Evans, Skylar             11 Midlothian           2:24.26    2:19.48  
 10 Thornhill*, Sarah         10 Douglas Free         2:21.94    2:20.03  
 11 Roberts, Julia            11 Watauga              2:20.51    2:21.00  
 12 Mitchell, Shalonda        12 Varina               2:25.63    2:21.32  
 13 Shannon, Carley            9 Bruton               2:27.77    2:22.96  
 14 Smith, Ariel              12 Kecoughtan           2:25.34    2:23.11  
 15 Gwin, Courtney            11 Kellam               2:22.41    2:23.49  
 16 Leitch *, Katherine       10 Atlee                2:22.38    2:24.49  
 17 Barbour, Cimone           12 C.D. Hylton          2:20.09    2:24.83  
 18 Goff, Nicole               9 Grafton High         2:20.96    2:25.36  
 19 Grandon, Risa             10 Grafton High         2:26.45    2:25.89  
 20 Redd, Alaina              11 Cosby                2:25.98    2:26.23  
 21 Latimer, Emily            10 Currituck Co         2:25.48    2:26.36  
 22 Lewis, Rachel              9 Kellam               2:29.24    2:26.87  
 23 Francis, Samantha          9 Rustburg             2:27.99    2:26.88  
 24 Givens, Lauren            12 Riverbend Hi         2:23.63    2:26.91  
 25 Malka, Ronit              11 Thomas Jeffe         2:21.59    2:27.54  
 26 Kinney, Alease            11 Hermitage            2:28.67    2:27.90  
 27 Oputa, Angelina           11 Elizabeth Se         2:25.78    2:28.13  
 28 Walker, Adrian            11 Manchester           2:26.81    2:28.24  
 29 Motley, Abby              10 Kellam               2:26.24    2:28.52  
 30 Lull *, Jessica           10 Maggie Walke         2:27.99    2:28.59  
 31 Holton, Kennedy            9 Elizabeth Se         2:39.87    2:28.72  
 32 Wissler, Anna             11 Bishop Ireto         2:36.07    2:28.86  
 33 Green, Kyra               12 West Johnsto         2:20.09    2:29.10  
 34 Sheridan, Katherine       11 Thomas Jeffe         2:27.64    2:29.11  
 35 Hunter, Alex              10 Lake Braddoc         2:31.08    2:29.14  
 36 Reynolds, Tiffany         10 Lee-Davis            2:30.36    2:29.25  
 37 Richardson, Malina        10 Patrick Henr         2:24.95    2:29.27  
 38 Barclay, Bethany          11 Norfolk Chri         2:32.90    2:29.80  
 39 Wall, Kalene              12 Forest Park          2:29.91    2:30.06  
 40 Grasberger *, Katt         9 Atlee                2:36.40    2:30.60  
 41 Ray, Sarah                 9 Manchester           2:31.08    2:30.87  
 42 Ruble, Molly              11 Watauga              2:30.30    2:30.98  
 43 Hubert*, Kayla            11 Prince Georg         2:32.61    2:31.09  
 44 Hosey, Justice            10 Kecoughtan           2:39.26    2:31.09  
 45 Manhertz, Maddie          10 Lake Braddoc         2:32.29    2:31.15  
 46 Rose *, Caroline          11 Maggie Walke         2:29.88    2:31.33  
 47 Taylor, Kathlyn           12 Kellam               2:34.24    2:31.57  
 48 Brubaker, Courtney         9 Riverbend Hi         2:34.81    2:31.87  
 49 Taylor, Abbie              9 Manchester           2:34.01    2:32.25  
 50 Turner, Jasmine           12 Collegiate           2:34.22    2:32.30  
 51 Gardner *, Katie           9 Atlee                2:32.30    2:32.36  
 52 Thornhill*, Abbey         10 Douglas Free         2:33.48    2:32.39  
 53 Powers, Emma              10 Clover Hill          2:34.20    2:33.07  
 54 Walton*, Maya             11 Hermitage            2:25.68    2:33.29  
 55 Dunham*, Amy               9 Patrick Henr         2:30.39    2:33.71  
 56 Duimstra *, Nicole        10 Maggie Walke         2:30.62    2:33.72  
 57 Arner, Emma               11 Atlee                2:31.87    2:33.83  
 58 Hill*, Catelyn            12 Mills Godwin         2:29.16    2:34.22  
 59 Reynolds*, Cary            9 Cosby                2:31.94    2:34.26  
 60 Doss*, Madison             9 Lee-Davis            2:29.95    2:34.34  
 61 Shields, Micalya           9 Cosby                2:38.05    2:34.41  
 62 Koo*, Irene               11 Deep Run             2:25.83    2:34.61  
 63 Park, Samantha            11 Ocean Lakes          2:32.54    2:34.67  
 64 Comer, Caitlin            11 Grafton High         2:30.96    2:35.13  
 65 Good*, Ally               11 Deep Run             2:37.32    2:35.37  
 66 Effinger, Daphne           9 Kellam               2:42.97    2:36.20  
 67 Davey*, Rachel            10 James River          2:38.45    2:36.24  
 68 Bethune, Nicole           11 Ocean Lakes          2:37.14    2:36.43  
 69 Swart *, Madison          12 Maggie Walke         2:30.01    2:36.43  
 70 McDaniels, Natalie        11 Landstown            2:32.91    2:36.57  
 71 larson, Sierra            12 First Flight         2:30.90    2:37.22  
 72 Dowell*, Elaine           10 James River          2:36.25    2:37.38  
 73 Blunt, Katie               9 Hanover              2:39.81    2:37.70  
 74 Bruce, Ashley             11 Grafton High         2:42.54    2:38.51  
 75 Massie, Emma              12 Collegiate           2:38.51    2:38.57  
 76 Gibson*, Reed              9 Douglas Free         2:34.34    2:38.60  
 77 Impastato*, Nicolette      9 Cosby                2:39.62    2:38.61  
 78 Mercado, Allie            11 West Johnsto         2:37.39    2:39.83  
 79 Beamon, Scarlet           11 West Johnsto         2:29.24    2:39.87  
 80 Eisenhauer, Tori          10 Rustburg             2:42.44    2:39.90  
 81 Reilly, Megan              9 Bishop Ireto         2:44.10    2:41.04  
 82 Carter, Megan             10 Patrick Henr         2:29.83    2:41.35  
 83 Hamlett *, Rebekah        11 Atlee                2:36.93    2:41.46  
 84 Meshaw, Becca              9 West Johnsto         2:33.24    2:41.66  
 85 Walters, Ciarra           12 Elizabeth Se         2:40.91    2:42.31  
 86 Soper, Casey               9 Riverbend Hi         2:39.35    2:42.81  
 87 McCord, Taylor            12 Lake Braddoc         2:34.60    2:42.85  
 88 Elwell, Peyton            10 Mills Godwin         2:43.28    2:43.23  
 89 Orikogbo, Bimbola         10 Clover Hill          2:44.94    2:43.28  
 90 Binner, Lexie             10 Lee-Davis            2:39.35    2:43.66  
 91 Taylor, Chelsea           10 Elizabeth Se         2:43.10    2:43.66  
 92 Bailey, Adriana           12 Spotsylvania         2:45.00    2:44.46  
 93 Constance, Claire         11 George Mason         2:41.41    2:44.97  
 94 Faletti, Joanna           12 Bishop Ireto         2:33.95    2:44.97  
 95 Baker, Brooklyn            9 Henrico              2:45.00    2:45.77  
 96 Syers, Serwaa             10 Elizabeth Se         2:32.92    2:47.40  
 97 Ritchie *, Renee          10 Hermitage            2:43.12    2:47.56  
 98 Gier, Hailey              10 Landstown            2:44.24    2:50.84  
 99 Brown, Maddy              11 Riverbend Hi         2:45.00    2:52.08  
100 Huff-Reynolds *, Alex     11 Hermitage            2:40.91    2:55.35  
101 Withycomb, Jennifer       10 Riverbend Hi         2:42.24    2:58.57  
 -- Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se         2:39.75        DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Cullen Maddox (Jefferson/Hugenot/Wythe '81)
AAA State Qu: @ 1:57.22                                                        
 Meet Record: # 1:55.69  4/25/2009   Devin Lacks, Varina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Worsley, Marquis          11 Norview              1:59.99    1:56.80@ 
  2 Williams, Kenneth         12 Woodrow Wils         1:57.30    1:56.91@ 
  3 Crawford, Keith           12 Huguenot             1:54.67    1:57.00@ 
  4 Novak*, Daniel            12 Deep Run             1:57.87    1:58.56  
  5 Reid*, Sam                11 James River          1:58.82    1:58.90  
  6 Zimmerman, Jake           12 L.C. Bird            1:56.55    1:59.14  
  7 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:00.28    1:59.30  
  8 Foreman, Darren           12 T.C. William         1:59.95    1:59.44  
  9 Rogers, Tyler             10 Hermitage            2:01.11    1:59.67  
 10 Coulter, Brent            11 Landstown            2:01.74    2:00.21  
 11 Carmichael *, Griffin     10 Atlee                2:05.16    2:01.76  
 12 Harrison, David           11 Ocean Lakes          2:03.24    2:02.24  
 13 Houff*, Tate              11 Douglas Free         2:01.95    2:02.27  
 14 Khalid, Khamis            12 Henrico              2:09.34    2:02.56  
 15 Gorsuch*, Andrew          10 Midlothian           2:01.09    2:02.67  
 16 Nayda *, Nathan           10 Patrick Henr         2:02.70    2:02.96  
 17 Menk *, Julian            12 Patrick Henr         2:01.51    2:03.11  
 18 Cashel*, Aydin            11 Mills Godwin         2:02.79    2:03.71  
 19 Kelley, Martin            11 Gonzaga Coll         2:05.22    2:03.87  
 20 Lanoue, Ryan              12 Norfolk Coll         2:01.94    2:03.90  
 21 Jacob *, Chad             10 Atlee                2:03.31    2:03.96  
 22 Paultre, Harnel           12 Patrick Henr         2:03.92    2:04.07  
 23 Eck *, Joe                11 Clover Hill          2:03.84    2:04.23  
 24 Johnson, Connor           12 Riverbend Hi         2:02.48    2:04.44  
 25 Camacho, Daniel           11 Forest Park          2:02.87    2:04.68  
 26 Bibler, Kyle              11 Rustburg             2:04.19    2:04.75  
 27 Drawbaugh, Daniel         12 George Mason         2:04.18    2:04.91  
 28 Sauerbier, Daniel         11 Lake Braddoc         2:10.93    2:05.35  
 29 Ringo, Darnell  Evan      10 Oscar Smith          1:57.84    2:05.69  
 30 Wallace, Ryan             12 First Flight         2:04.25    2:05.70  
 30 Harrison, Bigal           10 Hermitage            2:07.92    2:05.70  
 32 Livingston, Justin        11 Manchester           2:07.75    2:05.82  
 33 McDonald*, Ian            10 Douglas Free         2:02.50    2:06.15  
 34 Porter, Jeremiah          12 Landstown            2:04.77    2:06.32  
 35 Cabrera, Ricardo          10 Mills Godwin         2:10.02    2:06.36  
 36 Valva*, Kenneth           10 Mills Godwin         2:09.67    2:06.50  
 37 Bollero, Kiel             12 Currituck Co         2:09.04    2:06.63  
 38 Thompson, Aaron           11 Manchester           2:07.28    2:07.09  
 39 Taylor *, Justin          11 Atlee                2:04.71    2:07.22  
 40 Bass, Hunter              11 Rustburg             2:05.11    2:07.28  
 41 Talmage, Harry            10 Goochland            2:12.10    2:07.29  
 42 McShine, Brandon          10 Meadowbrook          2:09.46    2:07.66  
 43 Adam, Medhin              12 T.C. William         2:08.18    2:08.09  
 44 Moore*, Noah              11 Matoaca High         2:10.24    2:08.16  
 45 Hopkins *, Sean           11 J.R. Tucker          2:10.65    2:08.22  
 46 Torres, Marc              11 Grafton High         2:06.83    2:08.25  
 47 Weisbrod, Jack            12 Benedictine          2:08.64    2:08.40  
 48 Earwood, Devin            11 Manchester           2:10.09    2:08.41  
 49 Henry, Curran             12 Hanover              2:06.71    2:08.49  
 50 Boros, Billy              10 Kellam               2:05.24    2:08.50  
 51 Robinson*, Tucker         11 Deep Run             2:06.14    2:08.51  
 52 Rodgers*, Jake            10 Cosby                2:14.24    2:08.54  
 53 Ziegler *, John           10 Maggie Walke         2:06.56    2:08.54  
 54 Williams, Preston         12 Collegiate           2:08.86    2:08.78  
 55 Anderson *, Ross          11 Maggie Walke         2:06.18    2:08.78  
 56 Partlow, Connor           10 Collegiate           2:10.87    2:08.88  
 57 Burns, Daniel             11 Bishop Ireto         2:05.55    2:08.88  
 58 Negron*, Thomas           10 Cosby                2:03.09    2:08.96  
 59 Taylor, Lemontre          12 Goochland            2:02.24    2:09.02  
 60 Hockaday, Kyimon          10 Highland Spr         2:09.67    2:09.02  
 61 McCartney, Jared          11 Landstown            2:10.74    2:09.13  
 62 Garcia, Matthew           12 Grafton High         2:05.24    2:09.21  
 63 Woodring*, Blake          10 Hanover              2:11.86    2:09.23  
 64 Page, Luke                10 Collegiate           2:08.45    2:09.24  
 65 Addeo, Anthony            10 Bruton               2:05.97    2:09.34  
 66 Gross, Ben                11 Trinity              2:08.19    2:09.50  
 67 Coffey*, David            12 Douglas Free         2:13.81    2:09.50  
 68 McCarthy*, Kevin          10 Douglas Free         2:14.81    2:09.58  
 69 Thompson, Nathan          11 Gonzaga Coll         2:07.77    2:09.76  
 70 Cannon, Duncan            11 Lake Braddoc         2:09.24    2:09.93  
 71 G'Mariam, Adugna          10 T.C. William         2:12.47    2:10.00  
 72 Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc         2:12.36    2:10.38  
 73 Martin *, Joe             12 Maggie Walke         2:08.71    2:11.00  
 74 Ballard, Levi             12 Goochland            2:07.59    2:11.07  
 75 Parker, Jordan            11 Ocean Lakes          2:14.43    2:11.09  
 76 Fink*, Harrison           11 Thomas Dale          2:08.81    2:11.09  
 77 Pettis, Kysean            12 Henrico              2:11.87    2:11.37  
 78 Martin, Raysean           11 Highland Spr         2:05.57    2:11.38  
 79 Rizzo *, Jacob            12 Henrico              2:11.76    2:11.39  
 80 Wallisch, Sean            11 Gonzaga Coll         2:14.05    2:11.47  
 81 Armstrong, Sampson        11 Gonzaga Coll         2:11.62    2:11.48  
 82 Easter*, Deontay          11 Huguenot             2:13.96    2:11.55  
 83 Reynolds*, Trevor         10 Cosby                2:12.18    2:11.59  
 84 Littlejohn, Sam           12 Watauga              2:14.82    2:11.87  
 85 Zobel, Marshall           12 Kellam               2:09.24    2:12.07  
 86 Templeman, Trip           12 Collegiate           2:13.57    2:12.61  
 87 Brown*, Grant             10 Douglas Free         2:08.56    2:12.85  
 88 Sequeira, Daniel          10 Riverbend Hi         2:14.90    2:12.90  
 89 Corcoran, Kevin           11 Bishop Ireto         2:14.04    2:13.11  
 90 Cosnahan, Kevin           10 Currituck Co         2:13.24    2:13.27  
 91 Foster, Trevon            11 Norfolk Chri         2:09.67    2:13.42  
 92 Eldred, Chad              11 Grafton High         2:12.41    2:13.52  
 93 Roberts, Kevin            12 Watauga              2:13.78    2:13.64  
 94 Jackson, Javan            11 Currituck Co         2:12.94    2:13.94  
 95 Fishwick, Jon Taylor -    10 Norfolk Coll         2:09.55    2:13.96  
 96 Read, Daniel               9 Ocean Lakes          2:14.94    2:14.22  
 97 Brennan*, Will            11 Deep Run             2:11.17    2:14.35  
 98 Friend, Will              10 Hanover              2:12.87    2:14.38  
 99 D'Amato, Daniel           11 Mills Godwin         2:12.93    2:14.81  
100 Miller, Nate               8 Norfolk Coll         2:09.50    2:14.99  
101 Turner, Brian             10 Currituck Co         2:16.31    2:15.75  
102 Earley *, Timothy         11 Maggie Walke         2:12.09    2:15.94  
103 Mealy, Jamal               9 Varina               2:12.16    2:16.15  
104 Nelli, Matt               11 Douglas Free         2:12.06    2:17.38  
105 Wilcox, Robert            12 Spotsylvania         2:14.94    2:17.95  
106 Seal, James               12 First Flight         2:14.02    2:18.97  
107 Bibbens, Deonte           11 Northumberla         2:14.64    2:19.95  
108 Kirkbride, Matt            9 Currituck Co         2:21.47    2:20.98  
109 Moran, Kevin              12 Bishop Ireto         2:05.51    2:23.21  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Ronise Crumpler (Hugenot '89)
AAA State Qu: @ 25.41                                                          
 Meet Record: # 25.18  4/24/2010   Shyra Molton, Patrick Henr                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Greene, Tanisha           11 Landstown              24.55      24.85#  1.1 12 
  2 Taylor, Breanna           11 John Marshal           25.00      24.88#  1.1 12 
  3 Cunningham*, Torie        12 Meadowbrook            24.66      24.96#  1.1 12 
  4 Molton, Shyra             11 Patrick Henr           24.79      25.04#  1.1 12 
  5 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           25.39      25.52   1.1 12 
  6 McCants, Brittney         12 Kempsville             25.74      25.68   1.9 11 
  7 Taliaferro, Briana         9 Landstown              26.45      25.87   1.7 10 
  8 Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby                  25.96      25.89   1.9 11 
  9 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           25.59      25.92   1.9 11 
 10 Morton, Meshala            9 Mountain Vie           25.54      26.15   1.1 12 
 11 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se           26.54      26.25   1.7 10 
 12 Harris, Angela            12 Meadowbrook            25.38      26.43   1.1 12 
 13 Wilmoth*, Lindsay         12 Mills Godwin           26.40      26.49   1.7 10 
 14 Webb, Gabren               9 Riverbend Hi           27.60      26.52   2.4  7 
 15 Harper, Elizabeth         11 Varina                 25.67      26.53   1.9 11 
 16 Christian, Lisa            9 Huguenot               27.26      26.55   2.1  8 
 17 Sykes, Faith              11 L.C. Bird              26.01      26.60   1.9 11 
 18 Brooks, Kierra            11 Charles City           27.07      26.68   2.1  8 
 19 Cotman, Paris             11 Meadowbrook            25.84      26.80   1.9 11 
 20 Kerr, Laura               11 Saint Cather           26.68      26.84   2.4  9 
 21 Hume *, Danielle          12 Douglas Free           26.76      26.91   2.4  9 
 22 Washington, Aleshia       12 Kempsville             26.34      26.91   1.9 11 
 23 *fulgham, Sarah           12 Thomas Dale            26.55      27.04   1.7 10 
 24 Calhoun, HeleneAngel      10 Forest Park            27.18      27.06   2.1  8 
 25 Cary, Sholanda            10 Henrico                26.55      27.08   1.7 10 
 26 Glenn, kyra                9 Ocean Lakes            27.44      27.09   2.4  7 
 27 Doldron, Solange          11 Manchester             27.53      27.14   2.4  7 
 28 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run               27.54      27.19   2.4  7 
 29 Abernathy, Shelby         10 Watauga                27.30      27.20   2.1  8 
 30 Carr, Kourtney             9 Matoaca High           28.04      27.20   1.7  5 
 31 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se           26.82      27.29   2.4  9 
 32 Bennett, Desiray           9 Brunswick Hi           27.14      27.30   2.1  8 
 33 Bowers, Meg               11 Atlee                  27.45      27.45   2.4  7 
 34 Vonner, Alexia             9 Kempsville             27.74      27.46   1.1  6 
 35 Winston*, Shacoria        12 L.C. Bird              27.40      27.47   2.4  7 
 36 Sanders, Sherika          12 Clover Hill            26.54      27.49   1.7 10 
 37 Creer, Tameshia           10 George Wythe           29.00      27.53   2.0  2 
 38 Wiggins, India             9 Matoaca High           28.81      27.63   2.0  3 
 39 Schwalen, Katherine       10 Currituck Co           27.20      27.69   2.1  8 
 40 Edmond, Ashley            12 Riverbend Hi           26.44      27.70   1.7 10 
 41 Fritz*, Megan             10 Hanover                26.82      27.71   2.4  9 
 41 Ihejerik, Maya            11 Henrico                28.26      27.71   2.0  4 
 43 Gaines, Brittany           9 Riverbend Hi           28.31      27.74   2.0  3 
 44 Hicks *, Brittany          9 Glen Allen H           28.17      27.83   2.0  4 
 45 Johnson, Allison          12 L.C. Bird              28.20      27.83   2.0  4 
 45 Allen, Shay                9 Clover Hill            29.34      27.83   1.2  1 
 45 Roberts, Tyler             9 Collegiate             29.48      27.83   1.2  1 
 48 Roche, Katie               9 Lake Braddoc           27.04      27.88   2.4  9 
 49 Myers, Hannah             10 Collegiate             28.57      27.89   2.0  3 
 50 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Mills Godwin           28.08      27.91   1.7  5 
 51 Chambers, Rayna           10 Elizabeth Se           27.64      28.00   1.1  6 
 52 Charity, Kiara            10 Varina                 28.47      28.01   2.0  3 
 53 Lataillade, Morgan        10 T.C. William           27.65      28.02   1.1  6 
 54 Fox, April                11 Clover Hill            28.25      28.20   2.0  4 
 55 Saul *, Meaghan           10 Atlee                  27.80      28.21   1.1  6 
 56 Joynes  *, Alex           10 Douglas Free           28.13      28.31   2.0  4 
 57 Smith, Kellie             11 Elizabeth Se           29.01      28.36   2.0  2 
 58 Avent, Deja               10 Douglas Free           28.57      28.39   2.0  3 
 59 Young, Diana               9 Clover Hill            27.34      28.40   2.1  8 
 60 Mitchell, Donna            9 Huguenot               28.87      28.40   2.0  2 
 61 Carter, Jordan            10 Cosby                  27.90      28.59   1.7  5 
 62 Whitworth, Hannah         11 Saint Cather           27.54      28.62   2.4  7 
 63 Martin, Emma              10 Deep Run               28.09      28.64   1.7  5 
 64 Chambers, Curtlyn          9 Elizabeth Se           27.64      28.73   1.1  6 
 65 Cooper, Clarissa           9 Ocean Lakes            28.24      28.79   2.0  4 
 66 Morris, Xzandria          12 Clover Hill            27.15      28.86   2.1  8 
 67 Dunn, Katie               10 Mills Godwin           29.20      28.96   1.2  1 
 68 *gray, Nedrah             11 Thomas Dale            28.74      28.99   2.0  3 
 69 Layman, Kathleen          11 Norfolk Chri           29.01      29.07   2.0  2 
 70 Williams *, Allison       11 Douglas Free           28.92      29.16   2.0  2 
 71 Rivers, Maya               9 Cosby                  29.50      29.26   1.2  1 
 72 Thomas, Latisha           10 Henrico                27.86      29.27   1.1  6 
 73 Sampson, Chrystine         9 Ocean Lakes            28.23      29.30   2.0  4 
 74 Gordon, Justice            9 Northumberla           27.74      29.40   1.1  6 
 75 Doran, Aspen              11 Lake Braddoc           29.29      29.43   1.2  1 
 76 Foley, Liza               11 Saint Cather           28.77      29.55   2.0  3 
 77 Simms, Nicole             12 Spotsylvania           28.96      29.94   2.0  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Honoree: Jerome Mathis (Petersburg '01)
AAA State Qu: @ 22.51                                                          
 Meet Record: # 21.77  4/24/2010   Demitri Knowles, Liberty Chri               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Byron           10 Thomas Dale            22.51      21.96@  1.2 13 
  2 Chambers, Teshad          12 Highland Spr           22.25      22.02@  1.2 13 
  3 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll           22.35      22.29@  1.2 13 
  4 Vaughan, Darius           12 Indian River           21.98      22.40@  1.2 13 
  5 Michie, Calvin            10 Forest Park            22.77      22.43   2.8 12 
  6 Owusu, Rex                12 Mills Godwin           22.45      22.44@  1.2 13 
  7 Molton, Ricardo           12 Patrick Henr           22.70      22.48   2.8 12 
  8 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High           23.14      22.60   2.2 11 
  9 Stout, Taylor             10 Midlothian             23.51      22.71   1.9  8 
 10 Colona, Devante           11 Ocean Lakes            22.94      22.81   2.2 11 
 11 Hardy, Donald             12 Brunswick Hi           22.62      22.85   2.8 12 
 12 Elie, Trevor              12 Atlee                  22.79      22.93   2.8 12 
 13 Walker*, Chris            12 Deep Run               23.29      22.99   2.4  9 
 14 Watts, Brandon            10 Mountain Vie           23.82      23.00   2.0  7 
 15 Glenn, Kahana             12 Ocean Lakes            23.14      23.02   2.0 10 
 16 Whitaker, Larry           10 Kempsville             23.34      23.09   2.4  9 
 17 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free           23.15      23.12   2.0 10 
 18 Vaughan*, Israel          11 Lee-Davis              22.80      23.14   2.8 12 
 19 Grant, Justin             12 Franklin               22.84      23.15   2.8 12 
 20 Brown*, Andrew            12 Deep Run               23.66      23.16   2.0  7 
 21 Hayes, De'Chavon          11 Varina                 24.14      23.19   1.8  6 
 22 Wallace, Joseph           11 Grafton High           23.28      23.20   2.0 10 
 23 Sternlicht, Jeremy        10 Mills Godwin           23.35      23.24   2.4  9 
 24 Phillips, Domico          12 Meadowbrook            23.02      23.25   2.2 11 
 25 Jones*, Wesley            10 Lee-Davis              23.57      23.28   1.9  8 
 26 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr           23.27      23.30   2.0 10 
 27 Pryor, Bryant             12 Riverbend Hi           23.62      23.31   1.9  8 
 28 Singleton, Stephen        10 Norfolk Chri           23.14      23.32   2.2 11 
 29 Nash, Charles             12 Hermitage              23.59      23.35   1.9  8 
 29 Morgan, Ricky              9 Forest Park            23.71      23.35   2.0  7 
 31 Schmal, Stephen           11 Watauga                22.55      23.36   1.2 13 
 32 Dandridge*, Devorian       9 Matoaca High           23.44      23.38   1.9  8 
 33 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes            22.94      23.44   2.8 12 
 34 Mason, Ike                12 L.C. Bird              22.42      23.48   1.2 13 
 35 Tate, Tony                11 Varina                 23.40      23.48   2.4  9 
 36 Brown, Josh               11 Ocean Lakes            22.94      23.50   2.2 11 
 37 Harrison, Dyhu            12 Hermitage              23.17      23.51   2.0 10 
 38 Jones, Trevor             12 Charles City           23.70      23.52   2.0  7 
 39 Robinson, Jerome          11 Goochland              24.62      23.53   1.9  3 
 40 Terrell, Marquis          11 L.C. Bird              23.05      23.55   2.2 11 
 41 Charity, Maurice          12 Varina                 23.06      23.57   2.2 11 
 42 German*, Frederick        11 Hanover                23.44      23.61   2.4  9 
 43 Richardson, Tony          10 Ocean Lakes            23.64      23.69   1.9  8 
 44 Dupri, Jaarone            10 Highland Spr           23.79      23.72   2.0  7 
 45 Bonaparte, Jordan         11 Mills Godwin           23.99      23.73   1.8  6 
 46 Brown, Steven             12 Ocean Lakes            23.34      23.73   2.4  9 
 47 Clowdis, Erik             11 Rustburg               24.04      23.74   1.8  6 
 48 Hooker*, Marquette        12 Lee-Davis              24.51      23.75   1.9  3 
 49 Davis, Racheed            10 Ocean Lakes            23.24      23.75   2.0 10 
 50 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby                  22.94      23.80   2.8 12 
 51 Gunther, Samuel           11 Matoaca High           23.41      23.81   2.4  9 
 52 Gray, Darien              10 Gonzaga Coll           23.64      23.84   1.9  8 
 53 Bodman, Luke               9 Deep Run               23.91      23.86   1.8  6 
 54 Parker, Carl              11 Douglas Free           24.25      23.86   1.3  5 
 55 Branch, Antonio           10 Douglas Free           24.32      23.88   2.3  4 
 56 Hayes, Troy               10 Cosby                  24.44      23.91   2.3  4 
 56 Allen, Elroy               9 Varina                 24.17      23.91   1.3  5 
 58 Batille, Frantz           10 Forest Park            24.82      24.00   2.0  2 
 59 Dennis, Amir              11 Douglas Free           24.25      24.02   1.3  5 
 60 Burris *, Clay            12 Atlee                  23.38      24.05   2.4  9 
 61 Sumblin, Reshard          10 Franklin               24.48      24.08   2.3  4 
 62 Combs *, Matt             11 Atlee                  23.80      24.13   2.0  7 
 63 Chambers, Kyle            11 Watauga                23.74      24.16   2.0  7 
 64 LaBrie, Luke              11 J.R. Tucker            24.72      24.16   1.9  3 
 65 Davis, Jahlyn             12 Thomas Dale            23.96      24.17   1.8  6 
 66 Pinkleton, Brent          10 Manchester             24.06      24.21   1.8  6 
 67 Anderson, Da'Quan         11 Highland Spr           24.18      24.25   1.3  5 
 68 Spragley, Sean            12 Varina                 24.94      24.32   0.1  1 
 69 Shutt, Mitchell           12 Benedictine            24.43      24.36   2.3  4 
 70 Henderson, Travis         10 Hermitage              24.57      24.37   1.9  3 
 71 Dixon, Michael            10 Thomas Dale            24.10      24.38   1.8  6 
 72 Mills, Julius              9 Mills Godwin           24.78      24.38   2.0  2 
 73 Hopkins, Leonard          11 John Marshal           24.49      24.39   2.3  4 
 74 Scott, Tory               12 Mills Godwin           24.91      24.43   0.1  1 
 75 Bailey, Alec              10 Matoaca High           24.24      24.47   1.3  5 
 76 Turner, David             12 Varina                 24.17      24.51   1.8  6 
 77 Clarke, Devin             10 Goochland              24.94      24.51   0.1  1 
 78 Nelson, Dra               12 Spotsylvania           24.74      24.61   2.0  2 
 79 Parker, Aaron              9 Cosby                  24.84      24.64   2.0  2 
 80 Sherman, Mitch            10 George Mason           24.54      24.89   1.9  3 
 81 Nunley, Will              10 George Mason           24.84      24.98   2.0  2 
 82 Coles, Ryan               12 Goochland              24.84      25.05   2.0  2 
 83 Melton*, Chris            11 Hanover                24.76      25.15   2.0  2 
 84 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc           24.51      25.23   1.9  3 
 85 Dawkins, Kevin            10 Cosby                  24.94      25.38   0.1  1 
 86 Rhodes *, Justin          11 J.R. Tucker            24.69      25.41   1.9  3 
 87 Christmas, Devante        10 Riverbend Hi           24.88      26.11   0.1  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Tim Lloyd (Hermitage)
 Meet Record: # 7:32.27  4/24/2010   Peri Bowman, Ocean Lakes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Menefee*, Anne            12 Mills Godwin         7:48.63    7:27.33# 
  2 Mearns, Devon             10 Jamestown            7:55.00    8:04.98  
  3 Rabbitt, Rachel           10 Grafton High         8:25.00    8:27.38  
  4 Bruce, Ashley             11 Grafton High         8:25.00    8:44.75  
  5 Brodersen, Helen           9 Henrico              9:30.00    9:35.10  
  6 Fukawa, Leotie            11 Grafton High         8:25.00    9:49.05  
  7 Cosby, Olivia              9 Henrico              9:30.00   10:33.07  
 -- Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie                        DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Tim Lloyd (Hermitage)
 Meet Record: # 6:28.72  4/24/2010   Andrew Catanese, Atlee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tupper, Devin             12 Norfolk Coll                    6:32.84  
  2 Kobiela, Chris            12 Kempsville           6:53.66    6:45.59  
  3 McBride, Tony             12 Spotsylvania                    6:51.24  
  4 Lanoue, Ryan              12 Norfolk Coll                    6:57.52  
  5 Swanson, Patrick          11 Forest Park                     6:57.63  
  6 Dye*, Keane               11 J.R. Tucker          7:25.43    7:14.60  
  7 Moon, Trent               11 Tabb                 7:34.71    7:19.57  
  8 Cotman, Andrew            10 Henrico              5:59.00    7:52.88  
  9 Young, Graham             11 Tabb                 8:07.66    8:01.96  
 10 Ahumada, Nicholas         11 T.C. William         6:52.94    8:02.00  
 11 Holden, James             12 Watauga              8:00.00    8:12.67  
 12 Defilippo, Joe            12 Tabb                 7:45.26    8:13.81  
 13 Littlejohn, Sam           12 Watauga                         8:13.83  
 14 Mejia, Mario              11 Spotsylvania                    8:14.13  
 15 Ford, Tyreek              11 Henrico              6:40.00    8:30.61  
 16 Roberts, Kevin            12 Watauga                         8:41.02  
 17 Atkins, Michael           11 Henrico              6:30.00    9:19.01  
 18 Beaty, Isaiah             12 Henrico              6:40.00    9:33.64  
 19 Woody, Keith              11 Henrico              6:40.00   10:37.05  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Kira Barcus (Atlee '02)
 Starting height 7'-0"
AAA State Qu: @ 10-03                                                          
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/24/2010   Lizzie Powell, Patrick Henr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Melissa           12 Menchville          11-06.00   11-06.00@ 
  2 Oleson, Stephanie         12 Henrico             12-08.25  J11-06.00@ 
  3 Cook, Sydney              12 Watauga             11-09.00  J11-06.00@ 
  4 Majors, Felecia           10 South County        11-00.00   11-00.00@ 
  5 Domermuth, Debra          12 Watauga             10-06.00   10-00.00  
  5 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy     10-03.00   10-00.00  
  7 Gulliver, Laura           11 Watauga             11-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Ficenec, Blakeley         12 Mountain Vie        10-00.00    9-00.00  
  8 Schaedel, Sydney           9 T.C. William         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 10 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Drummonds, Taylor         10 Watauga              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Williams *, Claire        12 Maggie Walke         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Miller, Taylor            10 Saint Cather         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Radke, Kelsey             10 Princess Ann         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Hamblen, Madison          12 Deep Run             9-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Armstrong, Meredith       12 Collegiate           8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Anagnos, Margaret         11 Watauga              9-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Ruud, Maggie               9 Lake Braddoc         8-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Packard, Melanie          10 Grafton High         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 20 Hall, Kenyon              11 Watauga              9-00.00    8-00.00  
 20 Fukawa, Leotie            11 Grafton High         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 22 Cooper, Elspeth           11 Kellam               8-00.00    7-06.00  
 22 Baker, Lissie             12 Saint Cather        10-00.00    7-06.00  
 24 Nicolai, Elsbeth          11 Forest Park          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- O' Keefe, Megan           10 Watauga              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Borgia, Samantha          10 Kempsville           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Waldman, Monique          10 Grafton High         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Fennell, Emily            11 Riverbend Hi         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Shapiro, Sarah            12 Lake Braddoc         7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Keith Young (JHH '83)
 Starting height 9'-0"
AAA State Qu: @ 13-06                                                          
 Meet Record: # 15-00  4/25/2009   Matthew Armentrout, Deep Run                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Judy, Nicholas            12 Riverbend Hi        13-00.00   13-03.00  
  2 Harris, Reid              11 Watauga             13-06.00   13-00.00  
  3 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  4 Rydel *, Trey             11 Atlee               13-00.00   12-00.00  
  5 Ruble, Max                11 Watauga             13-00.00  J12-00.00  
  5 Ellwood *, Scott          12 Atlee               13-06.00  J12-00.00  
  7 Ahumada, Nicholas         11 T.C. William        11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Casey, Will               12 Forest Park         12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Young, Scott              11 T.C. William        10-06.00   11-06.00  
  9 Shotwell, Alexander       10 Forest Park         12-06.00   11-06.00  
 11 Tuck, Adam                11 Deep Run            10-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Pate, Kyle                10 Collegiate          10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Pittman *, Matthew        11 Maggie Walke        10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 14 Skehan, Jim               12 Thomas Jeffe        12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 14 Campbell *, Zach          10 Douglas Free        10-00.00  J11-00.00  
 16 Tran, Andrew              10 Kempsville          10-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Dozier, Justin            12 Tallwood            12-00.00   10-06.00  
 18 Brooks, Chris             12 Riverbend Hi        12-00.00   10-00.00  
 18 Kunka *, Brennan          10 Maggie Walke        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 20 Chewning, Trip            10 Mills Godwin        11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 21 Alcon, Abbey Joshua       11 T.C. William         9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 22 Cooper, Landon            11 Ocean Lakes          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 23 Tupper, Devin             12 Norfolk Coll        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 24 Jackson, Haniel           10 Kempsville           9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Ray, Kyle                 12 Riverbend Hi         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mallory *, Scott          11 Maggie Walke         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Jacob              11 Kellam              11-06.00         NH  
 -- Bargeron, Zach            12 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Tomlin *, John            12 Maggie Walke        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Gerald           11 Prince Georg        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Moliterno *, Matthew      12 Maggie Walke        13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Tamela Penny (Hermitage '81)
 Starting height 4'-4"
AAA State Qu: @  5-04                                                          
 Meet Record: #  5-06  4/25/2009   Briana Hudson, Deep Run                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin              12 Riverbend Hi         5-06.00    5-07.25# 
  2 Hayes, Brianna             9 Matoaca High         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Trivette, Tara            11 Watauga              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Westerholm, Jenny         11 Mountain Vie         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Young, Julia              10 Grafton High         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  6 Cook, Sydney              12 Watauga              5-06.00    5-00.00  
  7 Trice, Kristen            11 Deep Run             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Hinckley, Isabelle         9 Saint Cather         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Barlow *, Ariel           12 Armstrong            5-03.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Logan, Julia               9 Clover Hill          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Swartz, Brenna             9 Currituck Co         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Keets, Brittany           11 Henrico              4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Thomas, Latisha           10 Henrico              4-08.00    4-10.00  
 11 D'Orazio*, Gina           10 Cosby                4-10.00    4-10.00  
 11 Mcfadgen, Miaisha         12 C.D. Hylton          5-04.00    4-10.00  
 17 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Mills Godwin         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 17 Keenhold, Molly           12 Riverbend Hi         4-09.00    4-08.00  
 17 Thompson, Raven            9 Manchester           5-00.00    4-08.00  
 17 Hughes, Brittni           10 Grafton High         4-11.00    4-08.00  
 17 Bennett, Desiray           9 Brunswick Hi         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 22 Hart, Brianna              9 Manchester           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 22 Rossi, Nichole            11 Ocean Lakes          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 22 Nott, Anna                12 Collegiate           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 22 Rose, Sarah               12 Collegiate           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 22 Walker, Myneshia           9 Brunswick Hi         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 22 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 22 Packard, Melanie          10 Grafton High         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 22 Cleveland, Ashleigh        9 Currituck Co         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 22 Smith, Brittant           10 Hermitage            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 31 Barnes, Taylor            11 Tabb                 4-08.00    4-04.00  
 31 Zhu, Jennifer             11 T.C. William         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 31 Shelton, Cierra            9 Atlee                4-10.00    4-04.00  
 31 Migliazzo, Nicole         12 Cosby                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 31 Novak*, Molly              9 Cosby                4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Holmes, Laura             12 James River          5-03.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Alexander Coles (Armstrong '88)
 Starting height 5'-4"
AAA State Qu: @  6-03                                                          
 Meet Record: #  6-08  4/24/2010   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie         6-08.00    6-06.00@ 
  2 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free         6-08.00    6-04.00@ 
  3 Brown, Dsean              12 First Coloni         6-06.00   J6-04.00@ 
  4 Alkebu-Lan, Tariq         12 L.C. Bird            6-03.00   J6-04.00@ 
  4 Pace, Chris               12 Douglas Free         6-00.00   J6-04.00@ 
  6 O'Keeffe, Adam            12 Atlee                6-02.00    6-02.00  
  7 Crawford, A.J.            12 C.D. Hylton          6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Pryor, Bryant             12 Riverbend Hi         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Boston, DeAngelo           9 Matoaca High         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Jordan, Taylor            10 Grafton High         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 10 Scott, K'Vonte            12 Princess Ann         6-03.00    5-10.00  
 10 Foreman, Darren           12 T.C. William         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Pressey, Kenneth          12 Grafton High         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee                5-10.00    5-10.00  
 10 Bennett, Dre              11 Atlee                5-08.00    5-10.00  
 10 Waddler, Tavaris          11 Woodrow Wils         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Atkinson, Michael         12 Atlee                6-00.00    5-10.00  
 18 Edwards, Anthony          11 Matoaca High         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Segovia *, David           9 Atlee                5-08.00    5-08.00  
 18 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes          5-08.00    5-08.00  
 18 Kelly, Daniel             10 Matoaca High         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 18 Martin, Raysean           11 Highland Spr         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 18 Frye, Desmond             11 Thomas Dale          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 18 Leaf, Alexander           12 Grafton High         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Hence, Brain              10 Varina               5-06.00    5-08.00  
 18 Hamilton *, Dylan         11 Maggie Walke         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Ware, Deon                10 Spotsylvania         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 18 Jones, Trevor             12 Charles City         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 29 Brooks, Chris             12 Riverbend Hi         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 29 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 29 Delaney, Javon            12 L.C. Bird            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 29 Pollard, Leon             11 Highland Spr         6-00.00    5-06.00  
 29 Gunter, Covington         11 Ocean Lakes          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Fowler *, Calvin          12 Douglas Free         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Newlon, William           10 Cosby                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dehus, Eric               11 Watauga              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Todd, Micah               10 Manchester           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rosser, William           12 New Kent             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bowden, Tra               11 Patrick Henr         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Aaron              10 Northumberla         5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Honoree: Sonja Friday (Patrick Henry '83)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals;  14' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 17-08.50                                                       
 Meet Record: # 18-10.75  4/24/2010   Nikki Nunn, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton         18-03.50   17-07.75   NWI 
  2 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale         18-10.00  J17-07.75   NWI 
  3 Jackson*, Brie            12 Lee-Davis           17-00.00   17-01.50   NWI 
  4 Beaudoin, Caroline        10 Grafton High        17-03.50   16-10.75   NWI 
  5 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run            17-07.50   16-09.25   NWI 
  6 Seals, Kela                9 Elizabeth Se        16-06.00   16-08.25   NWI 
  7 Harper, Elizabeth         11 Varina              16-10.50   16-08.00   NWI 
  8 Seabron, Jameshia         12 Thomas Jeffe        17-01.00   16-06.00   NWI 
  9 Goode, Shanice            11 Meadowbrook         17-06.00   16-05.50   NWI 
 10 Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby               16-11.50   16-05.25   NWI 
 11 *fulgham, Sarah           12 Thomas Dale         18-02.50   16-03.50   NWI 
 12 Trice, Kristen            11 Deep Run            16-08.75   16-03.25   NWI 
 12 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis           18-00.75   16-03.25   NWI 
 14 McCormick, Taylor          9 Hanover             16-05.75   16-02.50   NWI 
 15 Washington, Aleshia       12 Kempsville          17-00.50   16-02.25   NWI 
 16 Hicks, Aisha              10 Forest Park         16-07.50   16-01.75   NWI 
 17 Martin, Becca             12 Collegiate          16-06.50   16-00.25   NWI 
 18 Young, Julia              10 Grafton High        17-00.75   16-00.00   NWI 
 19 Jones, Nia                10 Northumberla        16-08.00   15-10.50   NWI 
 20 Winston*, Shacoria        12 L.C. Bird           16-06.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 21 Doldron, Solange          11 Manchester          16-07.50   15-09.75   NWI 
 22 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby               16-05.00   15-09.50   NWI 
 23 Campbell, Teasia          12 Riverbend Hi        16-08.00   15-08.25   NWI 
 24 Powell, Tara              12 Grafton High        16-06.50   15-06.75   NWI 
 24 Williams, Karyne          10 Forest Park         16-02.00   15-06.75   NWI 
 26 Tweedy, Yasmine           10 L.C. Bird           15-11.00   15-06.50   NWI 
 26 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester          15-11.75   15-06.50   NWI 
 28 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Mills Godwin        15-08.50   15-05.00   NWI 
 29 Tennessee, Dallas         10 Lee-Davis           15-10.75   15-04.75   NWI 
 30 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se        15-11.25   15-04.00   NWI 
 31 Fox, April                11 Clover Hill         15-05.25   15-03.75   NWI 
 32 D'Orazio*, Gina           10 Cosby               16-03.00   14-10.25   NWI 
 33 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill         15-11.50   14-07.25   NWI 
 34 Famimiko, Biola           11 Manchester          15-09.00   14-06.75   NWI 
 35 Martin, Emma              10 Deep Run            14-04.00   14-05.25   NWI 
 36 Weaver, Indya             10 T.C. William        14-03.75   14-04.50   NWI 
 36 McLaughlin, Allison       10 Atlee               14-05.25   14-04.50   NWI 
 38 Weisbrod, Taylor          11 Spotsylvania        14-03.50   14-04.00   NWI 
 39 Hinckley, Isabelle         9 Saint Cather        14-07.75   14-03.25   NWI 
 39 Destry, Jessica            9 Armstrong           15-11.00   14-03.25   NWI 
 41 Lawson, Courtney          10 Meadowbrook         15-08.00   14-02.75   NWI 
 42 Morris, Xzandria          12 Clover Hill         15-05.00   14-02.25   NWI 
 43 Shaia, Bridget            12 Saint Cather        14-05.50   14-01.25   NWI 
 44 Drummonds, Taylor         10 Watauga             14-07.25   13-11.50   NWI 
 45 Shelton, Cierra            9 Atlee               14-01.00   13-10.50   NWI 
 46 Alicea, Jet'aime          11 Clover Hill         14-07.50   13-10.00   NWI 
 47 Brown, Rebecca            12 Northumberla        14-10.00   13-09.25   NWI 
 48 Coatney, Tyana             9 Colonial For        14-06.00   13-03.75   NWI 
 49 Ball, Elizabeth            9 Deep Run            15-08.50   13-01.00   NWI 
 50 Spicer, Cheyenne          10 Currituck Co        14-04.00   11-10.25   NWI 
 -- White, Madison            12 Clover Hill         14-09.00       FOUL       
 -- Roberts, Tyler             9 Collegiate          14-05.25       FOUL       
 -- Taylor *, Kassidy          9 Atlee               16-01.25       FOUL       
 -- Wheeler *, Jessica        12 Maggie Walke        17-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Shelton*, Jessica         10 Patrick Henr        16-05.00       FOUL       
 -- Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se        18-06.00       FOUL       
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Honoree: Dennis Boone (Thomas Dale '05)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 19' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 22-05.50                                                       
 Meet Record: # 23-08.75  4/25/2009   Kenny Scott, Appomattox County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 simmons, cody             12 New Kent            22-08.00   22-01.00  -1.9 
  2 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent            21-07.25   22-00.25   2.4 
  3 Fowlkes, Ethan            12 New Kent            23-01.00   21-08.25   1.0 
  4 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr        23-00.75   21-03.75  -1.6 
  5 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie        20-08.00   21-01.50   0.9 
  6 Sangster, DeAndre         12 C.D. Hylton         21-02.00   21-01.00   1.6 
  7 Grant, Justin             12 Franklin            21-07.50   21-00.75  +0.0 
  8 Loftin, Jaquan            12 Oscar Smith         22-02.00   21-00.50   0.6 
  9 Phan *, Minh              12 Patrick Henr        21-03.00   20-11.75   2.6 
 10 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee               22-02.00   20-10.00  +0.0 
 11 Carter, Marcellus         12 Highland Spr        19-06.00   20-08.50   2.6 
 12 Sumblin, Reshard          10 Franklin            19-11.75   20-08.25   1.3 
 13 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby               22-01.75   20-07.25  +0.0 
 14 White, Kevon              12 James River         21-03.50   20-07.00  +0.0 
 15 Phillips, Domico          12 Meadowbrook         23-03.50   20-06.75  -2.9 
 16 Brooks, Deylon            11 Thomas Dale         20-01.50   20-06.00   4.4 
 17 Gibson, Dominique         12 L.C. Bird           20-06.00   20-04.00   1.1 
 18 Wilkerson, Antoine        12 Highland Spr        21-08.75   20-03.50   0.7 
 19 Granderson, Jeremy        12 Colonial For        22-03.75   20-03.25  +0.0 
 19 Harris, Kenneth           12 Forest Park         21-00.50   20-03.25   0.6 
 21 Bennett, Dre              11 Atlee               20-04.75   20-03.00   2.5 
 22 Cooke*, Terrill           12 Cosby               21-06.50   20-02.75   1.2 
 23 Givens, Daniel            12 L.C. Bird           20-06.50   20-00.50   1.9 
 24 Reid, Dj                  10 Thomas Dale         20-05.00   20-00.25  +0.0 
 25 Wyatt, Caleb              12 Lee-Davis           22-07.00   20-00.00  -2.1 
 26 Pollard, Leon             11 Highland Spr        21-09.00   19-11.75  -0.9 
 27 Pace, Chris               12 Douglas Free        20-10.00   19-10.50  -1.0 
 28 Reed, Lonnie              11 Colonial For        22-03.00   19-09.75  -0.2 
 29 Pinkleton, Brent          10 Manchester          20-03.75   19-09.50   1.3 
 30 Rogers, Christian         10 Manchester          19-11.00   19-09.00   1.4 
 31 Foreman, Darren           12 T.C. William        20-06.00   19-08.25   0.5 
 32 Fenner, Dj                11 Gonzaga Coll        19-06.00   19-08.00   2.0 
 33 Reed, Pete                11 Colonial For        20-10.00   19-07.50  -0.6 
 34 Branch, Antonio           10 Douglas Free        20-02.00   19-07.00   0.2 
 34 Crocker, Xavier           11 Hanover             19-01.75   19-07.00  +0.0 
 34 Jones, Trevor             12 Charles City        20-05.00   19-07.00   1.3 
 37 Smith, Nicholas            9 Spotsylvania        19-02.00   19-06.50   3.8 
 38 Lester, Deon              11 Thomas Dale         19-06.25   19-06.25   3.6 
 39 Hence, Brain              10 Varina              19-04.00   19-06.00   2.2 
 40 Franklin-Scott, SaQuan    11 Thomas Dale         21-00.00   19-05.00   1.1 
 41 Scott, Tory               12 Mills Godwin        20-05.50   19-03.25  -1.3 
 42 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr        20-00.50   19-02.00  +0.0 
 43 Harding, Logan            12 Deep Run            20-11.00   19-01.25  +0.0 
 44 Hart, Will                11 Collegiate          19-05.00   19-01.00  +0.0 
 45 Simpson, Darius           12 Thomas Jeffe        22-02.75   18-09.25  -0.5 
 46 Jones, Jeremy             12 L.C. Bird           22-04.25   18-04.00  +0.0 
 47 Christmas, Devante        10 Riverbend Hi        19-01.00   18-03.25   1.9 
 48 Pryor, Bryant             12 Riverbend Hi        19-03.50   18-02.00   2.8 
 49 Stovall, Ralph            10 Highland Spr        19-08.50   18-01.00   2.1 
 50 Miller, Dominique         12 C.D. Hylton         20-09.75   18-00.50   0.9 
 51 Hassell, Carlton          11 L.C. Bird           21-07.75   17-09.75   1.1 
 52 Folsom, Tareek            12 Highland Spr        19-07.00   17-06.50  +0.0 
 53 Lewis, Aaron              10 Northumberla        20-10.00   17-03.75  +0.0 
 54 Boice, Grant              12 Mills Godwin        19-02.75   16-05.50   1.8 
 55 Morgan, Ricky              9 Forest Park         20-06.00   15-10.25  +0.0 
 -- Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll        20-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Moffett, Darrius          11 Clover Hill         21-04.25       FOUL       
 -- Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High        23-01.75       FOUL       
 -- Young, Ge'von             12 Highland Spr        19-10.25       FOUL       
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Honoree: Rachel Butler (Lee-Davis '07)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 30' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 36-11.75                                                       
 Meet Record: # 38-04.75  4/25/2009   Briana Hudson, Deep Run                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              12 C.D. Hylton         40-03.00   39-01.50#  NWI 
  2 Ford-Holland*, Siobhan    12 Thomas Dale         40-04.00   38-00.75@  NWI 
  3 Golden*, Montasia         12 Lee-Davis           38-04.75   36-07.50   NWI 
  4 Holmes, Laura             12 James River         36-00.50   35-11.50   NWI 
  5 Baker, Jamiecka           12 Rustburg            37-01.25   35-06.50   NWI 
  6 Harris, Morgan            10 Manchester          35-03.00   35-04.00   NWI 
  7 Jones*, Janae             11 Clover Hill         37-03.00   34-09.50   NWI 
  8 Seabron, Jameshia         12 Thomas Jeffe        34-09.50   34-05.50   NWI 
  9 Fubara, Tori              11 Deep Run            35-03.25   34-03.75   NWI 
 10 Trice, Kristen            11 Deep Run            36-06.50   34-03.00   NWI 
 11 Jackson*, Brie            12 Lee-Davis           35-08.25   34-01.50   NWI 
 12 Weaver, Indya             10 T.C. William        33-06.25   34-00.25   NWI 
 13 England, Tiffany           9 Thomas Dale         33-04.00   33-10.00   NWI 
 13 Smith, De'Nisha           10 Cosby               33-10.25   33-10.00   NWI 
 15 Ihejerik, Maya            11 Henrico             36-00.00   33-07.75   NWI 
 16 Cary, Sholanda            10 Henrico             34-09.75   33-02.50   NWI 
 17 Wilson, April             10 Thomas Dale         35-04.75   33-01.00   NWI 
 18 Long-Miller, SiAsia       10 Varina              33-02.25   32-11.00   NWI 
 19 Fisher*, Lynnell          10 Patrick Henr        34-03.75   32-09.50   NWI 
 20 Thompson, Raven            9 Manchester          34-03.25   32-04.25   NWI 
 21 Martin, Becca             12 Collegiate          33-00.00   32-01.25   NWI 
 22 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 23 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se        33-00.00   31-10.00   NWI 
 24 Doldron, Solange          11 Manchester          34-01.50   31-07.50   NWI 
 25 Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se        30-04.25   31-06.00   NWI 
 26 Pegram, Astacia           11 Douglas Free        30-06.75   30-10.75   NWI 
 27 Cleveland, Ashleigh        9 Currituck Co        31-01.00   30-09.50   NWI 
 28 Destry, Jessica            9 Armstrong           31-02.00   30-08.75   NWI 
 29 Daughtry, Caitlin         10 Mills Godwin        31-03.75   30-08.25   NWI 
 30 Lawson, Courtney          10 Meadowbrook         35-02.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 30 Gulliver, Laura           11 Watauga             31-02.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 30 Morris, Xzandria          12 Clover Hill         32-03.50   30-08.00   NWI 
 33 Alicea, Jet'aime          11 Clover Hill         32-06.00   30-07.25   NWI 
 34 Shaia, Bridget            12 Saint Cather        30-09.00   30-05.25   NWI 
 35 Miller, Taylor            10 Saint Cather        33-01.25   30-03.50   NWI 
 36 Washington, Aleshia       12 Kempsville          34-03.50   30-01.50   NWI 
 36 Domermuth, Debra          12 Watauga             30-11.00   30-01.50   NWI 
 36 Armstrong, Meredith       12 Collegiate          31-02.50   30-01.50   NWI 
 39 Farrior*, Alexis          10 Matoaca High        30-11.00   29-11.50   NWI 
 39 Vines, Ashley              9 Riverbend Hi        30-02.00   29-11.50   NWI 
 41 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc        30-04.00   29-08.75   NWI 
 42 Radden, Chanel             9 Clover Hill         30-10.50   28-10.50   NWI 
 42 Smith *, Sarah             9 Atlee               30-05.00   28-10.50   NWI 
 44 Logan, Julia               9 Clover Hill         31-05.00   28-10.25   NWI 
 45 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc        30-08.00   28-07.25   NWI 
 -- Moseley, Alexandria        9 Cosby               37-00.25       FOUL       
 -- Harper, Elizabeth         11 Varina              33-11.00       FOUL       
 -- Burney, Kimani            11 Tabb                32-06.75       FOUL       
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Honoree: Cornelius Cousins (Hermitage '79)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 38' minimum jump
 1st jump will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 45-06.50                                                       
 Meet Record: #    46-05  4/24/2010   Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Cory                12 New Kent            42-03.00   44-07.00  -2.9 
  2 Davis, Racheed            10 Ocean Lakes         45-01.50   44-04.00  -2.8 
  3 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr        46-00.00   43-05.00  -2.2 
  4 Johnson, Anthony          12 Mountain Vie        43-01.00   43-03.25  -2.1 
  5 Rogers, Christian         10 Manchester          44-07.75   43-03.00  -2.5 
  6 Page, Kodi                12 Atlee               44-06.25   43-00.50  -1.5 
  7 Phan *, Minh              12 Patrick Henr        43-03.00   42-11.50  -2.2 
  8 Sangster, DeAndre         12 C.D. Hylton         41-09.00   42-07.50  -0.9 
  9 Tyler, Tony               11 Meadowbrook         43-00.25   42-04.00  -0.3 
 10 Ross, Matthew             12 Highland Spr        44-11.00   42-01.50  -2.7 
 11 Hardy, Donmanique         10 Brunswick Hi        43-01.00   41-11.75  -2.8 
 12 Greene, Zakari            11 Clover Hill         43-05.00   41-11.25  -1.5 
 13 Bates*, Jamarian          11 Matoaca High        44-10.50   41-06.00  -1.7 
 14 simmons, cody             12 New Kent            42-07.75   40-11.50  -2.5 
 15 Lee, Kahron               11 T.C. William        39-11.75   40-11.25  -0.2 
 16 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll        42-08.00   40-09.00  -4.0 
 17 Hinton, James             12 Ocean Lakes         41-07.00   40-06.25  -1.1 
 18 Pinkleton, Brent          10 Manchester          40-06.25   40-05.75   1.5 
 19 Bennett, Dre              11 Atlee               42-03.50   40-03.50  -3.0 
 19 Laury*, Brandyn           11 Cosby               42-04.25   40-03.50  -3.3 
 21 Gray, Darien              10 Gonzaga Coll        39-05.50   39-10.50  +0.0 
 22 Hooker*, Marquette        12 Lee-Davis           38-07.25   39-09.00  -0.3 
 23 Hassell, Carlton          11 L.C. Bird           42-06.75   39-08.00  -2.0 
 24 Baugh*, Brandon           11 Matoaca High        39-04.25   39-07.00  -0.8 
 25 Hence, Brain              10 Varina              38-05.00   39-06.00  -0.9 
 26 Fowler *, Calvin          12 Douglas Free        40-09.50   39-01.50  -1.2 
 27 Mustafa, Muqtadir         10 Meadowbrook         42-01.25   39-01.00  -0.5 
 27 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll        39-11.00   39-01.00  -1.3 
 29 Thornhill *, Clark        12 Douglas Free        40-04.00   39-00.00   0.3 
 30 Stovall, Ralph            10 Highland Spr        42-06.25   38-08.25  -1.9 
 31 Givens, Daniel            12 L.C. Bird           39-09.00   38-07.50  -2.4 
 32 Pressey, Kenneth          12 Grafton High        39-05.00   38-05.75  -1.0 
 33 Todd, Micah               10 Manchester          38-11.00   38-04.00   0.9 
 34 Daye, Tamarus             11 Forest Park         40-08.00   38-01.75  -1.6 
 35 Martin, Raysean           11 Highland Spr        41-04.25   37-08.00  -2.4 
 36 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe        41-00.75   37-04.75  +0.0 
 37 Gunter, Covington         11 Ocean Lakes         39-02.00   36-09.00   0.2 
 38 Stith, Brandan            10 Brunswick Hi        39-10.00   36-07.00  -2.4 
 39 Simpson, Darius           12 Thomas Jeffe        39-08.00   35-11.50  -1.6 
 40 Shutt, Mitchell           12 Benedictine         38-02.00   35-09.50  -1.5 
 41 Church, Cordell           12 Varina              39-10.50   35-06.00  -4.0 
 42 O'Keeffe, Adam            12 Atlee               38-11.00   35-05.00  -1.2 
 42 Squires, Clint            11 Currituck Co        38-03.75   35-05.00  -1.5 
 44 Harris, Otis              10 Patrick Henr        39-11.25   34-11.75  +0.0 
 45 Poore, Aaron              10 Ocean Lakes         39-04.00   34-10.25  -1.8 
 -- Haynesworth, Donte        10 Hanover             42-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Scott, Tory               12 Mills Godwin        45-02.50       FOUL       
 -- Boice, Grant              12 Mills Godwin        44-01.50       FOUL       
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Kathy Howard (Lee-Davis '07)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 27' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 36-11                                                          
 Meet Record: # 39-05  4/25/2009   Jessica Williams, Landstown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tweedy*, Ayanna           12 L.C. Bird           35-08.00   37-06.50@ 
  2 Williams, Shania           9 Patrick Henr        36-07.50   35-10.50  
  3 Thomas, Shakilah          12 Henrico             33-01.25   35-08.50  
  4 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg        37-04.25   35-07.00  
  5 Tucker, Kiara             11 Riverbend Hi        33-03.00   35-04.00  
  6 Foster *, Allison         12 Douglas Free        36-06.00   35-02.00  
  7 Arrington*, Briana        12 Meadowbrook         37-02.00   34-11.00  
  8 Ward, Ayzha               11 T.C. William        34-04.75   34-08.50  
  9 Haylard, Raven             9 Matoaca High        32-04.00   33-11.50  
 10 Smith, Tyja               11 Prince Georg        33-06.50   32-10.00  
 11 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby               35-08.00   32-07.00  
 12 Gay, Ashley               12 James River         32-02.25   32-04.50  
 13 Cleveland, Rachelle       12 Currituck Co        34-00.00   32-03.00  
 14 Harris*, Chiquitta        11 Patrick Henr        33-00.00   31-09.50  
 15 King *, Mikayla           11 Atlee               35-06.00   31-03.50  
 16 Wilson, Jordan            12 Varina              33-05.00   30-10.50  
 17 DeFranceso, Alex          11 James River         32-10.25   30-09.00  
 18 Smith, Kathryn            12 Watauga             31-03.00   30-03.00  
 19 Cisneros Harrison, Talia  11 Douglas Free        30-00.50   30-02.50  
 20 O'Connor, Katie           11 Collegiate          30-10.75   30-01.00  
 20 O'Rourke, Denise           9 J.R. Tucker         29-11.25   30-01.00  
 22 Scott, Feyth              10 Riverbend Hi        32-03.00   29-06.50  
 22 Mallory, Lenetta          10 Elizabeth Se        31-02.00   29-06.50  
 24 Cooke, Sherry             10 Mills Godwin        31-04.00   29-03.50  
 25 Blanton, Spencer          11 Saint Cather        31-11.00   29-03.00  
 26 Bhojwani *, Sareen        10 J.R. Tucker         30-09.50   29-02.50  
 27 Tinsley, Deonna            9 Hermitage           30-04.50   28-10.50  
 28 Otighigbo, Sarah          11 Elizabeth Se        32-03.00   28-09.00  
 29 Hall, Katherine           11 Elizabeth Se        27-06.00   28-08.50  
 30 Riddick, Alexis           10 Varina              28-06.50   28-00.00  
 30 Gentry, Julianne          11 Kempsville          32-04.00   28-00.00  
 32 Barck, Alexis             11 Douglas Free        29-06.00   27-09.00  
 33 Banton*, Mallory          11 Hanover             27-05.00   27-07.00  
 34 Dang, Malina               9 Clover Hill         27-05.00   27-04.50  
 34 Tucker, Meredith          11 Spotsylvania        28-11.00   27-04.50  
 36 Sconion, Danielle*        12 Thomas Dale         29-10.75   27-04.00  
 37 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc        27-03.00   27-03.50  
 38 Fialkow, Tara             12 Lake Braddoc        34-07.50   26-08.50  
 39 Simms, Nicole             12 Spotsylvania        28-03.00   24-07.50  
 40 Callicutt, Catherine      12 Clover Hill         33-10.00   24-06.50  
 41 Rowell, Katherine         11 Manchester          29-01.50   24-02.00  
 42 Krauss, Jessica            9 Mills Godwin        27-07.75   23-09.50  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Barty Smith (Douglas Freeman '70)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 37' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 51-11                                                          
 Meet Record: # 58-04  4/24/2010   Sulaiman Fareed, Highland Spr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis           56-02.75   56-11.00@ 
  2 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll        51-08.00   50-10.50  
  3 Munn, Johnathan           12 Lee-Davis           51-05.50   50-04.00  
  4 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent            49-00.00   49-06.00  
  5 Hutchins, Aaron           11 Landstown           48-08.00   47-09.00  
  6 Cozens *, Paul            11 Douglas Free        45-10.00   47-03.00  
  7 Aganbi, Andre             12 Saint Christ        50-06.00   47-02.00  
  8 Congo, Grey               11 Gonzaga Coll        46-08.00   47-00.00  
  9 Mosley, Alexander         12 Highland Spr        50-02.50   46-06.00  
 10 Woodson, Jeff             12 Gonzaga Coll        44-07.00   46-02.00  
 11 Guarino, Lucas            11 Midlothian          45-03.50   45-09.50  
 12 Stout *, Cole             11 Atlee               46-04.50   45-09.00  
 13 Brooks, Marzae            12 Hanover             44-09.00   45-06.50  
 14 Bush *, Ryan              12 Douglas Free        45-01.25   45-01.00  
 15 Thompson, DuShaun         12 Meadowbrook         45-00.00   44-05.50  
 16 Kilpatrick, Ian           12 Saint Christ        46-05.00   43-11.50  
 17 DeWolff, Carsten          10 Saint Christ        44-00.00   43-11.00  
 18 Torres, Omar              11 Benedictine         44-09.00   43-10.50  
 19 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie        48-07.75   43-04.50  
 20 Argenzio *, Charles       11 Douglas Free        41-03.25   43-03.00  
 21 Powell, Tyler              9 Cosby               41-04.00   43-01.00  
 22 Hill, Ezra                10 Manchester          48-07.00   43-00.50  
 23 Saad, Joe                 11 Deep Run            41-05.00   42-11.00  
 24 Melton *, Anthony         12 J.R. Tucker         45-03.50   42-07.00  
 24 Knight, Jabari            12 Saint Christ        40-05.00   42-07.00  
 26 Turner, Garrette          10 Spotsylvania        40-02.00   42-05.50  
 27 Armstrong, Michael        12 Clover Hill         41-09.00   42-02.00  
 28 Ransome, Ronnie           12 Matoaca High        45-00.00   41-09.75  
 29 Weggen, Joe               12 Atlee               44-09.00   41-06.50  
 30 Thompson, David           10 Manchester          40-11.00   41-06.00  
 31 Melton *, Ben             10 J.R. Tucker         41-08.00   41-00.50  
 32 Garavito *, Juan          12 Maggie Walke        41-00.00   40-05.50  
 33 Crenshaw, SaQuan          12 Henrico             38-09.00   40-00.50  
 34 Kirby-Johnson, TyVaughn   11 L.C. Bird           40-09.00   40-00.00  
 35 Butler, Charles           10 Gonzaga Coll        37-09.50   39-09.50  
 36 Epps, Jeremy              11 Atlee               40-03.00   39-07.00  
 37 MacDonald, Dylan          10 Grafton High        39-11.00   39-04.25  
 38 Palyo, Jake               12 Collegiate          39-06.00   39-00.00  
 39 Griffey *, Evan            9 Atlee               40-02.00   38-10.50  
 40 Fitzpatrick, Aj           10 Hermitage           39-06.00   38-05.50  
 41 McCall, R.J.              11 Manchester          38-00.00   38-04.00  
 42 Thorton, Rashard          11 Hanover             41-09.00   38-03.50  
 43 Mack, Joseph              11 Varina              37-10.00   37-06.50  
 44 Newlon, William           10 Cosby               38-02.00   37-00.50  
 45 Culter, Brandon           12 Varina              39-04.50   37-00.00  
 46 Strautz, David             9 Broadwater A        38-00.25   36-04.50  
 47 Perlowski, Scott          11 Saint Christ        38-04.00   36-00.50  
 48 Wells, Aaron              11 Deep Run            37-04.00   35-06.50  
 49 Mcqueen, Patrick          12 Watauga             37-10.00   35-03.50  
 50 Proffitt, John            12 Douglas Free        38-02.00   35-01.00  
 51 Richardson, Preston        9 Broadwater A        40-05.00   34-01.00  
 52 Wallace, Logan             9 Gonzaga Coll        39-09.00   32-10.50  
 53 Bedenbaugh *, Matthew     12 Maggie Walke        38-05.00   32-00.50  
 -- Crokett, Michael          11 T.C. William        45-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Partee, Jim               11 Saint Christ        45-04.25       FOUL  
 -- Urratia, Jose             11 T.C. William        44-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 41  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Teresa Smith (Highland Springs '82)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 75' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 108-11                                                         
 Meet Record: # 131-01  4/25/2009   Christianna Moss, Deep Run                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards*, Logan           11 Cosby                 106-06     111-00@ 
  2 Parker*, Courtney         11 Cosby                 107-04     108-05  
  3 Isham, Alyssa             12 Prince Georg          123-02     104-06  
  4 Gay, Ashley               12 James River           110-01     103-02  
  5 Daniels, Kiara            12 Armstrong             109-02     100-08  
  6 Mallory, Lenetta          10 Elizabeth Se        93-11.75      99-09  
  7 Smith, Kathryn            12 Watauga               101-06      97-09  
  8 Foster *, Allison         12 Douglas Free           98-10      97-04  
  9 Baker *, Elysa            11 J.R. Tucker           103-03      94-07  
 10 Johnson, Sydney            9 Thomas Dale            85-05      94-04  
 11 O'Connor, Katie           11 Collegiate             95-01      90-04  
 12 Cameron, Karissa          12 Mount Vernon           84-10      90-02  
 12 Unruh, Rebeca             12 Mountain Vie          102-08      90-02  
 14 Tucker, Kiara             11 Riverbend Hi          104-11      86-10  
 15 Trice *, Jennifer         12 J.R. Tucker            85-10      85-09  
 16 Ward, Ayzha               11 T.C. William           81-07      85-06  
 17 Lowell, Kara              12 J.R. Tucker            84-08      85-02  
 18 Wilson, Jordan            12 Varina                100-04      84-06  
 19 Tweedy*, Ayanna           12 L.C. Bird             100-06      83-08  
 20 Thompson, Tomesha         12 Henrico                81-10      83-05  
 21 Pitts *, Katie            11 J.R. Tucker            89-00      82-06  
 22 Tinsley, Deonna            9 Hermitage              89-03      81-03  
 23 Wyatt, Alex               12 St. Gertrude           96-10      80-08  
 24 Harris*, Chiquitta        11 Patrick Henr           85-04      80-01  
 25 Otighigbo, Sarah          11 Elizabeth Se        86-00.50      79-05  
 26 King *, Mikayla           11 Atlee                  82-05      79-04  
 27 Omotosho, Rashidat        12 Mount Vernon           84-04      79-03  
 28 Neblett-Burrell, Fatimah  11 Armstrong              80-02      79-02  
 29 Brown, Samantha           12 Armstrong              81-00      79-00  
 30 Callicutt, Catherine      12 Clover Hill         81-06.50      78-03  
 31 Ripp, Casey                9 James River            75-11      78-00  
 32 Silverstein *, Morgan     11 J.R. Tucker            78-02      77-09  
 33 Gentry, Julianne          11 Kempsville             78-03      77-07  
 34 DeGracia, Caitlyn         10 Matoaca High           85-08      77-04  
 35 McEachin, Samia           10 Mills Godwin           78-08      76-06  
 36 Damico *, Susan           12 J.R. Tucker            77-09      76-01  
 37 Christian, Elizabeth      12 Collegiate             75-03      75-05  
 38 Fisher-Hewett, Angelina   11 Matoaca High           80-05      74-00  
 39 Kelly, Franita            11 Elizabeth Se           75-02      70-03  
 40 Shaw, Chanell              9 Elizabeth Se           75-01      68-09  
 41 Goggin, Leah               9 Maggie Walke           75-11      68-06  
 42 Rowell, Katherine         11 Manchester             81-07      68-00  
 43 Cooke, Sherry             10 Mills Godwin           83-08      67-07  
 44 Robertson, Cloria         10 Norfolk Chri           76-07      65-02  
 45 Hall, Katherine           11 Elizabeth Se           77-00      64-06  
 46 Grandy, Chryssie          11 James River            85-01      62-07  
 47 Faig, Margeaux            11 Mills Godwin           75-06      62-05  
 48 Silverstein *, Brooke      9 J.R. Tucker            77-09      60-10  
 49 Williams, Shania           9 Patrick Henr           82-00      59-09  
 -- Cleveland, Rachelle       12 Currituck Co           92-08       FOUL  
 -- Weiler, Ashley            12 Mountain Vie          102-01       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Tyja               11 Prince Georg           86-02       FOUL  
 
Event 42  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Honoree: Brian Kelly (Monacan '05)
 3 attempts with the top 9 to finals; 110' minimum throw
 1st throw will be measured, all others must exceed minimum
AAA State Qu: @ 150-00                                                         
 Meet Record: # 165-09  4/24/2010   Dushaun Thompson, Meadowbrook              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, DuShaun         12 Meadowbrook           175-06     169-04# 
  2 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll          152-09     158-02@ 
  3 Coles, Ryan               12 New Kent              146-02     154-03@ 
  4 Frenia, Taylor            11 Kempsville            159-00     154-00@ 
  5 Urratia, Jose             11 T.C. William          129-04     150-00@ 
  6 Fulton, Fred              12 Mountain Vie          146-01    J150-00@ 
  7 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon          143-10     149-06  
  8 Fogg, Jesse               12 Riverbend Hi          155-05     143-02  
  9 Stout *, Cole             11 Atlee                 153-07     143-00  
 10 Brooks, Marzae            12 Hanover               156-01     139-04  
 11 Melton *, Anthony         12 J.R. Tucker           134-09     137-00  
 12 Cozens *, Paul            11 Douglas Free          127-05     135-00  
 13 Ramos, Corbin             10 Matoaca High          130-11     129-09  
 14 Melton *, Ben             10 J.R. Tucker           130-04     128-03  
 15 Brown, Robert             10 Varina                123-02     122-05  
 16 Hill, Ezra                10 Manchester          28-03.50     119-06  
 17 Parlow, Brad               9 Matoaca High          118-06     118-06  
 18 Mitchell, Kevin           11 Douglas Free          127-00     118-02  
 19 Guarino, Lucas            11 Midlothian            133-11     117-10  
 20 Taylor, Ross              12 Riverbend Hi          139-04     117-05  
 21 Bruffey, Sean             10 Riverbend Hi        20-06.50     117-03  
 22 Weggen, Nick              11 Atlee                 123-08     117-00  
 23 Thorton, Rashard          11 Hanover               132-03     116-00  
 24 Bedenbaugh *, Matthew     12 Maggie Walke          135-06     115-07  
 25 Powell, Tyler              9 Cosby                 115-08     115-05  
 26 Alcaraz, Manuel           12 Watauga               125-04     114-10  
 27 Wallace, Aaron            12 Grafton High          120-08     114-07  
 28 Haller, Matt              11 Goochland             116-07     112-03  
 29 Zaccagnino, Ben           11 Riverbend Hi        21-02.50     111-07  
 30 Epps, Jeremy              11 Atlee                 122-07     110-10  
 31 Jesensky, Johnny          11 Douglas Free          111-00     109-00  
 32 Claytor, Garrett          11 J.R. Tucker           118-00     106-03  
 33 Wells, Aaron              11 Deep Run              110-04     105-11  
 34 DeWolff, Carsten          10 Saint Christ          110-02     103-06  
 35 Jasey, kewuan              9 L.C. Bird             110-09     100-09  
 36 Baskerville, Bruce        12 Matoaca High          125-07     100-00  
 37 Anderson, Johnathan       11 Mount Vernon          121-04      99-03  
 38 Petrella *, Vance         12 J.R. Tucker           118-10      97-04  
 39 Taylor, Sid               12 Hermitage           18-08.50      95-02  
 40 Fogleman, Daniel          10 Hanover               112-05      93-09  
 41 Armstrong, Michael        12 Clover Hill           110-10      86-11  
 42 Moore, George             12 Highland Spr          120-00      86-03  
 43 Taylor, Nick              11 Rustburg              110-00      85-05  
 44 Morton *, Andrew          10 Maggie Walke          112-01      80-11  
 -- Saad, Joe                 11 Deep Run              125-01       FOUL  
 -- Woodson, Jeff             12 Gonzaga Coll          123-05       FOUL  
 -- Newlon, William           10 Cosby                 126-05       FOUL  
 -- Jones, John               12 Northumberla          118-05       FOUL  
 -- Washington, Dominique     11 Prince Georg          140-09       FOUL  
 -- Tuck, Wes                 12 Lee-Davis             153-07       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cosby                       63        2) John Marshall              42   
    3) Watauga                     38.50     4) Thomas Dale                38   
    5) C.D. Hylton                 33        6) Lee-Davis                  32   
    7) Patrick Henry (Ashland)     31        8) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  30   
    9) Riverbend High School       28       10) Landstown                  25   
   11) ARMSTRONG                   20.75    12) Mountain View              20.50
   13) Meadowbrook                 18       13) Lake Braddock              18   
   15) Maggie Walker               17       16) Hanover                    14   
   16) Henrico                     14       18) L.C. Bird                  13   
   19) Forest Park                 11       19) Kempsville                 11   
   19) Prince George High School   11       19) Ocean Lakes                11   
   23) Menchville                  10       23) James River (Midlothian)   10   
   25) Saint Catherine s            9.75    26) Grafton High School         9   
   27) Matoaca High School          8       28) Deep Run                    7.75
   29) Bassett                      7       30) Douglas Freeman             6   
   30) Kecoughtan                   6       30) Monacan                     6   
   33) T.C. Williams                5.50    34) South County                5   
   34) Manchester                   5       36) Rustburg                    4   
   36) Thomas Jefferson             4       36) Mills Godwin                4   
   39) Norfolk Academy              3.50    40) Clover Hill                 2.75
   41) Bruton                       2       41) Thomas Jefferson S&T        2   
   41) Atlee                        2       41) Varina                      2   
   45) Midlothian                   1       45) Washington-Lee              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atlee                       56.50     2) Gonzaga College High Scho  55   
    3) New Kent                    49        4) Highland Springs           34   
    5) Riverbend High School       32        6) Douglas Freeman            25.50
    7) Lee-Davis                   24        8) Mountain View              22   
    9) Thomas Dale                 21       10) Heritage (Newport News)    20   
   11) Woodrow Wilson              19       12) Colonial Forge             18   
   13) Mills Godwin                16       13) Oscar Smith                16   
   15) L.C. Bird                   15.50    16) Forest Park                15   
   16) Potomac Senior High School  15       18) Princess Anne              14   
   19) Midlothian                  12       19) Ocean Lakes                12   
   21) Watauga                     11.50    22) J.R. Tucker High School    11   
   22) C.D. Hylton                 11       24) Cosby                      10   
   24) Meadowbrook                 10       24) Norview                    10   
   24) T.C. Williams               10       28) Lake Braddock               9   
   29) Manchester                   7       29) Hermitage                   7   
   31) Huguenot                     6       31) First Colonial              6   
   31) Henrico                      6       31) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)     6   
   35) Indian River                 5       35) Matoaca High School         5   
   35) Deep Run                     5       35) Kempsville                  5   
   39) Patrick Henry (Ashland)      4       39) James River (Midlothian)    4   
   39) Brunswick High               4       39) Landstown                   4   
   43) Franklin                     3       43) Thomas Jefferson S&T        3   
   45) Mount Vernon                 2       45) Hanover                     2   
   45) Varina                       2       45) Saint Christopher`s         2   
   49) West Johnston                1                                



Return to Top

Email | About