MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2011-04-30

Results from Milestat.com
Licensed to Chantilly High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 11:39 AM
                2011 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/30/2011                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.95                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tillman, Kelsey           11 Georgetown V           12.60    D 13.08q  2 
  2 Watts, Krystyna           12 Thomas Ediso           12.84    D 13.17q  5 
  3 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso           12.81    D 13.23q  4 
  4 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              13.01      13.42q  8 
  5 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L           12.86      13.45q  7 
  6 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge           12.95      13.46q  8 
  7 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S. Wo           12.34      13.50q  1 
  8 Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi           13.46      13.50q  4 
  9 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton                 13.23      13.54q  6 
 10 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              13.59      13.64q  6 
 11 Austin, Taylor            12 Broad Run              13.10      13.71q  7 
 12 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           12.80      13.71q  3 
 13 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac           13.80      13.75   1 
 13 Fenton, Alexis            11 Dominion               13.24      13.75   5 
 15 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly              12.85      13.76   6 
 16 Zeller, Jasmine           11 Oakton                 13.30      13.83   3 
 17 Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale              13.57      13.84   5 
 18 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              13.41      13.99   1 
 19 Ross, Katherine           10 Annandale              13.79      14.06   3 
 20 Jochems, Alex             11 Stone Bridge           13.74      14.06   4 
 21 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Thomas S. Wo           14.24      14.12   6 
 22 Liberty, Nia              -- Wakefield Hi           13.70      14.15   8 
 23 Young, Alexis      D      12 Great Mills            13.70      14.22   7 
 24 Sondheim, Sarah           11 Yorktown               13.34      14.22   2 
 25 King, Signe                9 West Potomac           13.67      14.26   8 
 26 Sharpe, Kayla             10 Paul VI Cath           13.80      14.27   2 
 27 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath           13.28      14.27   4 
 28 Cox, Anna                  9 Langley                14.51      14.53   8 
 29 Vu, Pauline               FR Chantilly              14.24      14.63   5 
 30 Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma           14.22      14.67   3 
 31 Rezvani, Ida              -- Langley                14.54      14.79   7 
 32 Jackson, Lauren           12 Loudoun Coun           14.25      14.81   7 
 33 Small, Samantha           JR Chantilly              14.24      14.84   4 
 34 Dawkins, Carolyn          12 Yorktown               13.44      14.90   1 
 35 Nygard, Helene            11 George C. Ma           14.44      15.02   8 
 36 Williams, Emily           11 Loudoun Coun           13.64      15.12   7 
 37 Chase, Kavona              9 Great Mills            13.80      15.15   1 
 38 Emah, Faith               SO Osbourn                14.74      15.37   6 
 39 Adams, Hannah             11 Walt Whitman           13.70      15.51   6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.95                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S. Wo           13.50      12.77R  1  10   
  2 Tillman, Kelsey           11 Georgetown V           13.08      12.94R  2   8   
  3 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso           13.23      13.10D  2   6   
  4 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge           13.46      13.19D  2   4   
  5 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              13.42      13.27D  2   2   
  6 Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi           13.50      13.30D  1   1   
  7 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L           13.45      13.42   2 
  8 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton                 13.54      13.46   1 
  9 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              13.64      13.52   1 
 10 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           13.71      13.59   1 
 11 Austin, Taylor            12 Broad Run              13.71      13.61   1 
 12 Watts, Krystyna           12 Thomas Ediso           13.17      13.91   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.41                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.65                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S. Wo           25.84    R 26.50q  1 
  2 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso           26.34    D 27.14q  3 
  3 Watts, Krystyna           12 Thomas Ediso           26.55    D 27.23q  4 
  4 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              26.97    D 27.29q  6 
  5 Austin, Taylor            12 Broad Run              27.50      27.40q  4 
  6 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac           28.60      27.47q  8 
  7 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V           25.87      27.56q  2 
  8 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           27.04      27.82q  8 
  9 Day, Kiya                 12 Dominion               27.70      27.84q  1 
 10 Wyckoff, Sarah            10 Georgetown V           26.99      27.85q  8 
 11 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L           27.46      27.86q  5 
 12 Ullom, Nina               SR Chantilly              27.11      27.90q  7 
 13 Bezanson, Hayley          11 Washington-L           26.82      27.95   5 
 14 Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi           27.41      28.02   6 
 15 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly              26.98      28.07   7 
 16 Morgenthal, Amanda        12 Stone Bridge           28.94      28.12   4 
 17 Anderson, Destiny          9 Annandale              28.24      28.23   4 
 18 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              27.82      28.23   1 
 19 Fenton, Alexis            11 Dominion               27.60      28.38   2 
 20 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              28.03      28.42   2 
 21 Zeller, Jasmine           11 Oakton                 27.52      28.57   3 
 22 Jochems, Alex             11 Stone Bridge           28.93      28.58   5 
 23 Reinhardt, Rachel         SO Chantilly              28.34      28.67   7 
 24 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton                 28.31      28.89   6 
 25 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath           28.68      29.06   7 
 26 Sondheim, Sarah           11 Yorktown               29.14      29.13   2 
 27 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Thomas S. Wo           29.04      29.16   3 
 28 Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale              28.19      29.23   3 
 29 Davidson, Katherine       11 James W. Rob           28.77      29.24   6 
 30 Hundley, Garmai           SO Chantilly              30.01      29.54   7 
 31 O'Donnell, Erin           12 James W. Rob           28.26      29.54   5 
 32 Johnson, Mikal            JR Osbourn                28.44      29.74   8 
 33 Cheeks, Simone            SR Osbourn                31.19      29.86   4 
 34 Dawkins, Carolyn          12 Yorktown               30.24      29.87   7 
 35 Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma           29.50      29.89   2 
 36 Cox, Anna                  9 Langley                30.04      30.08   8 
 37 Chahane, Courtney         10 Paul VI Cath           30.11      30.29   8 
 38 Griffin, Taja              9 Great Mills            29.20      30.38   1 
 39 Blanchard, Nadia          11 Loudoun Coun           30.80      30.46   5 
 40 Jackson, Lauren           12 Loudoun Coun           30.30      30.67   6 
 41 Nygard, Helene            11 George C. Ma           30.00      31.19   6 
 42 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           29.81      31.56   4 
 43 Shuler, Amelia             9 Langley                29.87      31.64   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.41                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.65                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S. Wo           26.50      26.42R  2  10   
  2 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V           27.56      26.49R  1   8   
  3 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run              27.29      26.57R  2   6   
  4 Wyckoff, Sarah            10 Georgetown V           27.85      27.45   1   4   
  5 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac           27.47      27.49   2   2   
  6 Day, Kiya                 12 Dominion               27.84      27.64   1   1   
  7 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman           27.82      27.66   1 
  8 Austin, Taylor            12 Broad Run              27.40      27.99   2 
  9 Ullom, Nina               SR Chantilly              27.90      28.28   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota
    XBC Meet: M   59.80  4/30/2011   Nyah Collier, Oakton                      
Virginia AAA: S   57.75                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:00.68                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 1:03.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collier, Nyah             12 Oakton               1:00.06      59.80M  1  10   
  2 Weber, Sarah              11 Broad Run            1:01.33    1:00.86D  1   8   
  3 Arnold, Isabel            11 Yorktown             1:02.04    1:00.90D  1   6   
  4 Bezanson, Hayley          11 Washington-L         1:01.50    1:02.31D  1   4   
  5 Wyckoff, Sarah            10 Georgetown V         1:02.64    1:02.34D  1   2   
  6 Brody, Ilana              10 Yorktown             1:04.94    1:03.24   4   1   
  7 Huie, Kara                 9 Thomas S. Wo         1:04.74    1:03.32   3 
  8 Shartel, Rowan            11 Annandale            1:03.52    1:03.69   2 
  9 Lynn, Heather             11 Westfield            1:02.39    1:03.84   1 
 10 Hynds, Elaine             12 Georgetown V         1:04.21    1:03.98   3 
 11 Bonifield, Kathryn        12 Stone Bridge         1:04.71    1:04.15   3 
 12 Davidson, Katherine       11 James W. Rob         1:04.20    1:04.46   3 
 13 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L         1:03.23    1:04.81   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Rachel         SO Chantilly            1:05.00    1:04.94   4 
 15 Barron, Kathy             11 Westfield            1:06.69    1:05.03   5 
 16 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma         1:05.54    1:05.18   4 
 17 Votroubek, Emily          10 Broad Run            1:05.00    1:05.40   4 
 18 Stewart, Briana           10 Oakton               1:04.47    1:05.69   3 
 19 Shuler, Amelia             9 Langley              1:07.40    1:06.70   5 
 20 Jones, Antonaya           10 Thomas Ediso         1:05.20    1:06.85   4 
 21 Gruenbaum, Danielle       -- Paul VI Cath         1:07.40    1:07.56   5 
 22 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman         1:03.39    1:07.84   2 
 23 Phillips, Alexandra       12 Walt Whitman         1:03.14    1:07.87   2 
 24 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi         1:03.72    1:07.96   3 
 25 Pratt, Melissa             9 Annandale            1:07.21    1:08.66   5 
 26 Blanchard, Nadia          11 Loudoun Coun         1:09.60    1:09.04   6 
 27 Hundley, Garmai           SO Chantilly            1:08.14    1:09.24   5 
 28 Powers, Emma              10 Loudoun Coun         1:08.90    1:10.16   6 
 29 Garcia, Veronica          10 George C. Ma         1:09.54    1:11.20   6 
 30 Chahane, Courtney         10 Paul VI Cath         1:10.64    1:12.33   6 
 31 Prosperi, Anne            10 W.T. Woodson         1:11.07    1:13.93   6 
 32 Otete, Francesca           9 Thomas Ediso         1:09.90    1:14.41   5 
 33 Allen, Jamarea            12 Great Mills          1:14.64    1:16.71   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Sieder Family
    XBC Meet: M 2:15.89  4/28/2007   Sarrah Hadiji, Woodson, W. T.             
Virginia AAA: S 2:18.26                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:19.73                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:24.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace            12 Thomas S. Wo         2:16.72    2:23.79D  10   
  2 Harwood, Morgan           12 Oakton               2:27.16    2:26.77    8   
  3 Morrison, Tessa           12 Walt Whitman         2:20.40    2:27.97    6   
  4 Rice, Bridget             11 Dominion             2:26.66    2:29.25    4   
  5 Jones, Alyson             12 Oakton               2:27.53    2:29.51    2   
  6 Crum, Molly               10 Yorktown             2:29.94    2:30.40    1   
  7 Taitano, Lindsey          12 James W. Rob         2:30.00    2:30.51  
  8 Ko, Victoria              12 Annandale            2:33.10    2:32.04  
  9 Romano, Sabrina           11 Annandale            2:28.08    2:32.38  
 10 Rombach, Shelby           11 Loudoun Coun         2:35.43    2:32.78  
 11 Steinbicker, Nicole        9 James W. Rob         2:28.00    2:33.08  
 12 Hart-finlayson, Leah      12 Thomas Ediso         2:27.92    2:33.55  
 13 Tigani, Elise             12 Georgetown V         2:29.73    2:33.96  
 14 Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Thomas S. Wo         2:28.00    2:34.03  
 15 Yaglou, Kelsey            10 W.T. Woodson         2:38.69    2:34.30  
 16 Arias, Leidy              11 Westfield            2:33.92    2:35.12  
 17 Mueller, Katelyn          11 James W. Rob         2:30.00    2:36.16  
 18 Eder, Kathryn             11 Loudoun Coun         2:27.00    2:36.32  
 19 Strub, Hannah             SR Chantilly            2:30.24    2:38.13  
 20 Srykongyos, Nina          12 Robert E. Le         2:35.00    2:39.55  
 21 Votroubek, Emily          10 Broad Run            2:40.00    2:42.16  
 22 Pohl, Katie               12 Georgetown V         2:35.00    2:42.67  
 23 Priest, Mackenzie          9 Great Mills          2:48.00    2:43.74  
 24 Kocis, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath         2:46.08    2:45.67  
 25 Brady, Allison            11 Langley              2:39.40    2:46.16  
 26 Herbert, Kathryn          SO Chantilly            2:48.04    2:47.20  
 27 Patrick, Alaina           10 Paul VI Cath         2:49.00    2:47.44  
 28 Cohen, Jennifer           SR Chantilly            2:33.00    2:47.83  
 29 Dumas, Danielle           10 Westfield            2:48.73    2:49.37  
 30 Pickens, Alexandra         9 Stone Bridge         2:40.30    2:50.48  
 31 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare     10 George C. Ma         2:46.00    2:51.02  
 32 Gallagher, Aine           10 Broad Run            2:46.00    2:52.55  
 33 Strei, Hannah             11 Stone Bridge         2:45.57    2:56.17  
 34 Morris, Hannah            10 Yorktown             2:55.10    2:57.25  
 35 Buoni, Katerina            9 W.T. Woodson         2:46.53    2:57.67  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Strub Family
    XBC Meet: M 5:02.38  4/30/2011   Myah Hicks, Thomas Ediso                  
Virginia AAA: S 5:08.57                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:13.88                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:22.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               12 Thomas Ediso         5:10.00    5:02.38M  10   
  2 Miles, Jessica            10 Langley              5:11.55    5:03.86S   8   
  3 Corbett, Grace            12 Thomas S. Wo         5:12.16    5:05.96S   6   
  4 Nowak, Emma               10 Osbourn              5:13.75    5:16.95D   4   
  5 Ayers, Katlyn             11 Strasburg            5:13.01    5:19.55D   2   
  6 Cowne, Kendall            SO Chantilly            5:21.96    5:22.32D   1   
  7 Blackstone, Meghan        11 Paul VI Cath         5:18.46    5:22.53  
  8 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman         5:29.41    5:27.46  
  9 Eder, Kathryn             11 Loudoun Coun         5:27.16    5:31.13  
 10 Rico, Madeline            11 Thomas S. Wo         5:34.33    5:31.63  
 11 Shukla, Oshin             12 Oakton               5:28.74    5:34.46  
 12 Gates, Kersten            10 W.T. Woodson         5:38.97    5:35.79  
 13 Amend, Helen              11 Washington-L         5:19.53    5:38.34  
 14 Rice, Bridget             11 Dominion             5:38.33    5:40.63  
 15 Strub, Hannah             SR Chantilly            5:27.16    5:42.19  
 16 Daniels, Katie            10 Georgetown V         5:47.76    5:42.27  
 17 Elbon, Sarah              10 Strasburg            5:47.01    5:43.52  
 18 Carney, Shannon           10 Oakton               5:39.97    5:44.71  
 19 Berling, Brianna          12 Westfield            5:33.05    5:46.81  
 20 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman         5:35.07    5:48.59  
 21 Freund, Catherine         10 Yorktown             5:43.14    5:48.89  
 22 Pages, Madeline           10 Yorktown             5:56.35    5:52.25  
 23 Snyder, Megan             11 Stone Bridge         5:47.46    5:52.32  
 24 Seifert, Emily            11 Loudoun Coun         5:46.00    5:53.78  
 25 Jones, Stephanie          11 Georgetown V         5:14.24    5:55.36  
 26 Knippler, Elizabeth       JR Chantilly            5:36.19    5:57.00  
 27 Brookes, Madison           9 George C. Ma         6:05.02    5:57.13  
 28 Brady, Allison            11 Langley                         5:57.68  
 29 Dodson, Ashley            11 Stone Bridge         5:59.87    5:59.26  
 30 Owens, Megan              10 Westfield            5:47.87    6:00.07  
 31 Cahill, Meghan               Oakton               5:58.87    6:00.30  
 32 McDevitt, Megan            9 Broad Run            6:28.00    6:01.70  
 33 Horil, Erin               SR Chantilly            6:10.21    6:03.72  
 34 McCoy, Megan              10 W.T. Woodson         5:57.16    6:06.56  
 35 Thomas, Alicia             9 Broad Run            6:11.80    6:06.73  
 36 Jocz, Michelle            10 James W. Rob         5:45.00    6:10.32  
 37 Dirkse, Annika             9 George C. Ma         6:10.25    6:11.33  
 38 Shipe, Mallory            SO Chantilly            6:07.24    6:11.36  
 39 Kelly, Emily              SR Trinity School a     6:12.00    6:12.13  
 40 Cohen, Jennifer           SR Chantilly            5:46.20    6:17.15  
 41 Vergel De Dios, Carrie    12 Annandale            6:16.40    6:17.18  
 42 Wilson, Allegra           -- The Potomac          6:20.00    6:26.55  
 43 Michicol, Ana             11 Osbourn              6:08.72    6:29.41  
 44 Federici, Julia           12 James W. Rob         5:43.00    6:33.17  
 45 Tazewell, Page            -- Wakefield Hi         6:42.54    6:50.85  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Cowne Family
    XBC Meet: M 11:03.52  4/25/2009   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S. Wo               
Virginia AAA: S 11:19.14                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:26.58                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 11:51.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman        11:15.64   11:15.65S  10   
  2 Ayers, Katlyn             11 Strasburg           11:43.24   11:25.91R   8   
  3 Schweikert, Macey          9 James W. Rob        11:40.00   11:36.59D   6   
  4 Guiot, Caroline           11 Walt Whitman        11:56.92   11:39.80D   4   
  5 Rico, Madeline            11 Thomas S. Wo        11:52.03   11:41.75D   2   
  6 Zytek, Alice              12 Yorktown            11:56.83   11:45.89D   1   
  7 Fouse, Mary               11 Langley             11:32.11   11:47.80D 
  8 Cowne, Kendall            SO Chantilly           11:38.00   11:57.52  
  9 Cohen, Karen              11 Thomas S. Wo        12:01.25   11:59.12  
 10 Carr, Grace               11 Georgetown V        11:55.26   12:00.41  
 11 Sturm, Micaela            10 Oakton              12:40.58   12:13.93  
 12 Connelly, Bridget         12 Georgetown V        12:00.86   12:20.17  
 13 Elbon, Sarah              10 Strasburg           12:20.50   12:23.85  
 14 Hicks, Lauren             11 Westfield           11:57.35   12:28.50  
 15 Toole, Megan              FR Chantilly           12:30.91   12:30.97  
 16 Bolton, Caitlin            9 Stone Bridge        12:25.51   12:31.93  
 17 Brady, Allison            11 Langley             12:05.87   12:41.95  
 18 Nordseth, Anna            10 Loudoun Coun        12:35.00   12:43.54  
 19 Hinch, Rebecca            12 Loudoun Coun        12:34.00   12:44.18  
 20 Schwenke, Taylor          10 Westfield           12:11.41   12:44.66  
 21 Phillips, Sami            12 Dominion            12:39.88   12:45.89  
 22 Kane, Caroline            12 Annandale           12:58.00   13:08.05  
 23 Burtz, Ashlen             12 Thomas Ediso        13:20.00   13:25.40  
 24 Cronin, Rachel             9 Stone Bridge        13:09.12   13:29.31  
 25 Jacob, Allison            10 Broad Run           13:54.70   13:37.99  
 26 Lyon, Nicole              10 Thomas Ediso        13:30.00   13:44.58  
 27 Casey, Emily               9 George C. Ma        13:40.00   14:21.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Crafton Family
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.28                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.27                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S. Wo           15.64    R 15.77q  1 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Thomas S. Wo           15.77    D 16.32q  2 
  3 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso           16.36    D 17.45q  6 
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman           15.94    D 17.46q  3 
  5 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           16.74    D 17.55q  5 
  6 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                 16.19    D 17.56q  6 
  7 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           17.34    D 17.80q  2 
  8 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso                    D 17.83q  5 
  9 Clinedinst, Hannah        11 Strasburg              16.94    D 17.99q  4 
 10 Fedderson, Jessica        12 Broad Run              16.14      18.20q  5 
 11 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              18.26      18.42q  5 
 12 Freschi, Caitlyn          10 Stone Bridge           17.75      18.73q  2 
 13 Fischer, Olivia           10 W.T. Woodson           18.64      18.97   4 
 14 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley                18.11      19.24   4 
 15 Allen, Destiny            11 Georgetown V           18.47      19.24   6 
 16 Datoc, Alison             10 Oakton                 19.24      19.29   2 
 17 Horengic, Jordan           9 Stone Bridge           17.97      19.47   3 
 18 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V           17.50      19.61   1 
 19 Crafton, Lauren           SO Chantilly              19.06      19.72   3 
 20 Pleta, Mary                9 Paul VI Cath           20.19      19.87   6 
 21 Kinch, Caitlyn            10 Broad Run              18.45      20.19   6 
 22 Klevenhagen, Ashley       12 Loudoun Coun           19.61      20.32   1 
 23 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           20.15      20.76   5 
 24 Dougherty, Elizabeth       9 Westfield              19.91      21.97   3 
 25 Greene, Caitlin           12 George C. Ma                      21.97   6 
 26 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi           19.93      22.20   4 
 -- Major, Chrystal           11 Great Mills            17.10         FS   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Crafton Family
    XBC Meet: M 15.18  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 15.28                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.27                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S. Wo           15.77      15.82R  2  10   
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Thomas S. Wo           16.32      16.52D  2   8   
  3 Fedderson, Jessica        12 Broad Run              18.20      17.02D  1   6   
  4 Clinedinst, Hannah        11 Strasburg              17.99      17.03D  1   4   
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman           17.46      17.20D  2   2   
  6 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           17.55      17.30D  2   1   
  7 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso           17.45      17.34D  2 
  8 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso           17.83      17.45D  1 
  9 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           17.80      17.69D  1 
 10 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                 17.56      18.38   2 
 11 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              18.42      18.73   1 
 12 Freschi, Caitlyn          10 Stone Bridge           18.73      19.49   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Fairfax Auto Parts
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 46.27                                                          
Northern Reg: R 48.17                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 51.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Thomas S. Wo           46.44      46.71R  1  10   
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S. Wo           46.04      47.66R  1   8   
  3 Day, Kiya                 12 Dominion               45.47      47.78R  1   6   
  4 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso           48.08      49.90D  1   4   
  5 Stewart, Jessica          10 Langley                50.52      50.15D  3   2   
  6 Swasey, Danielle          11 Stone Bridge           50.45      50.19D  2   1   
  7 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso           48.71      50.29D  1 
  8 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman           50.44      50.67D  2 
  9 Allen, Destiny            11 Georgetown V           50.42      50.92D  2 
 10 Bennett, Erin             10 Oakton                 50.65      50.99D  3 
 11 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V           48.53      51.38   1 
 12 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           50.23      51.79   2 
 13 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton                 50.36      52.17   2 
 14 Clinedinst, Hannah        11 Strasburg              53.84      52.18   4 
 15 Freschi, Caitlyn          10 Stone Bridge           53.14      52.51   3 
 16 Horengic, Jordan           9 Stone Bridge           51.54      52.94   3 
 17 Crafton, Lauren           SO Chantilly              56.54      53.63   5 
 18 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              52.00      53.75   3 
 19 Major, Chrystal           11 Great Mills            55.24      54.67   4 
 20 Greene, Caitlin           12 George C. Ma           54.61      54.92   4 
 21 Dougherty, Elizabeth       9 Westfield              54.31      55.24   4 
 22 Allen, Ashley             -- Dominion                          55.79   6 
 23 Pleta, Mary                9 Paul VI Cath           59.00      56.53   6 
 24 Wegeng, Margaux           12 Broad Run              54.91      56.65   4 
 25 Fishtahler, Camila        11 Yorktown               55.65      56.71   5 
 26 Mabery, Sydney            10 Broad Run              56.00      57.93   5 
 27 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley                52.76      58.56   3 
 28 Klevenhagen, Ashley       12 Loudoun Coun           58.60    1:00.18   6 
 29 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           58.53    1:01.27   5 
 30 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           58.45    1:01.28   5 
 31 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi           58.54    1:06.95   5 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track & the Lull Family
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
Virginia AAA: S 48.91                                                          
Northern Reg: R 50.85                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   52.22      51.48   1  10   
     1) Kinston, Lisa 12                2) King, Signe 9                  
     3) Comfort, Natalie 11             4) Jackson-McBride, Maria 11      
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  52.30      51.53   1   8   
     1) Watts, Krystyna 12              2) Williams, Anna 10              
     3) Brown, Kristina 11              4) Hughell, Cynthia 12            
  3 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'                 50.63      51.59   1   6   
     1) Waddell, Emily 10               2) Tillman, Kelsey 11             
     3) Allen, Destiny 11               4) Bullock, Terri 12              
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      53.32      52.08   2   4   
     1) Thomas, Khyra 11                2) Barron, Frankie 9              
     3) Morgan, Justice --              4) Little, Ashley 9               
  5 Annandale  'A'                                      52.53      52.38   1   2   
     1) Shartel, Rowan 11               2) Anderson, Destiny 9            
     3) Ross, Katherine 10              4) Diggs, Monique 11              
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   54.00      52.87   2   1   
     1) Mitchell, Tiffany SR            2) Small, Samantha JR             
     3) Ullom, Nina SR                  4) Reinhardt, Rachel SO           
  7 Broad Run  'A'                                      52.04      53.09   1 
     1) Rudolph, Briana 10              2) Pyle, Kelly 12                 
     3) Fedderson, Jessica 12           4) Austin, Taylor 12              
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   54.12      53.32   3 
     1) Stewart, Maddie 9               2) Canty, Hannah 10               
     3) Lombardo, Margaret 9            4) Fischer, Olivia 10             
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   53.20      53.34   2 
     1) Morgenthal, Amanda 12           2) Dailey, Kaitlyn 10             
     3) Harvey, Jordan 10               4) Jochems, Alex 11               
 10 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  55.64      53.54   4 
     1) Byles, Hallie 10                2) Huie, Kara 9                   
     3) Merchant, Brooke SO             4) Ahearn, Kimberly 12            
 11 Wakefield High School  'A'                          53.04      53.86   2 
     1) Liberty, Nia --                 2) Phillips, Gabrielle 11         
     3) Raiford, Brittany 12            4) Newman, Marcia 11              
 12 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       59.23      54.50   4 
     1) Watkins, Daryanne 12            2) Adams, Hannah 11               
     3) Entwistle, Madeleine 12         4) Luo, Zeya 9                    
 13 Oakton  'A'                                         51.55      54.60   1 
     1) Davis, Adria --                 2) Singh, Rhea                    
     3) Wilson, Ashleigh 10             4) Butters, Christianne 10        
 14 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               53.49      54.99   2 
     1) Gruenbaum, Danielle --          2) Nnaji, Cassandra 10            
     3) Carson, Allie 10                4) Schaal, Erin 12                
 15 Great Mills  'A'                                    55.84      55.20   4 
     1) Young, Alexis      D 12         2) Chase, Kavona 9                
     3) Major, Chrystal 11              4) Griffin, Taja 9                
 16 George C. Marshall  'A'                             54.90      55.95   3 
     1) Sandlin, Alexandra 10           2) Castaneda, Claudia 10          
     3) Howard, Casey 9                 4) Brown, Kelly 9                 
 17 Langley  'A'                                        52.78      55.96   2 
     1) Purdy, Caitlyn 12               2) Cox, Anna 9                    
     3) Rezvani, Ida --                 4) Flessas, Catherine 12          
 18 Loudoun County  'A'                                 55.60      56.54   3 
     1) Williams, Emily 11              2) Jackson, Lauren 12             
     3) Klevenhagen, Ashley 12          4) Tracy, Megan 12                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: C2 Education
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:00.87                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:06.52                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                4:12.90    4:10.85   1  10   
     1) Deppen, Sylvia 11               2) Huie, Kara 9                   
     3) Corbett, Grace 12               4) Shaw, Gwen 10                  
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       4:15.09    4:17.90   1   8   
     1) Collier, Nyah 12                2) Stewart, Briana 10             
     3) Bennett, Erin 10                4) Butters, Christianne 10        
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    4:24.90    4:18.30   2   6   
     1) Lynn, Heather 11                2) Perkins, Annie 11              
     3) Barron, Kathy 11                4) Wakefield, Oyana 9             
  4 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:16.25    4:18.92   1   4   
     1) Schweikert, Macey 9             2) Steinbicker, Nicole 9          
     3) Mueller, Katelyn 11             4) Taitano, Lindsey 12            
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:26.84    4:24.74   2   2   
     1) Bonifield, Kathryn 12           2) Horengic, Jordan 9             
     3) Tenshaw, Emily 11               4) Swasey, Danielle 11            
  6 Dominion  'A'                                     4:18.40    4:34.27   1   1   
     1) Day, Kiya 12                    2) Hudson, Shanel 11              
     3) Fenton, Alexis 11               4) Allen, Ashley --               
  7 Loudoun County  'A'                               4:30.30    4:40.31   2 
     1) Tracy, Megan 12                 2) Powers, Emma 10                
     3) Seifert, Emily 11               4) Potter, Jessica 9              
  8 Broad Run  'A'                                    4:38.00    4:44.17   2 
     1) Votroubek, Emily 10             2) Zackular, Abby 10              
     3) Pyle, Kelly 12                  4) Mabery, Sydney 10              
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:24.20    4:47.84   1 
     1) Blackstone, Meghan 11           2) Pleta, Mary 9                  
     3) Kocis, Erin 10                  4) Patrick, Alaina 10             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toole Family
    XBC Meet: M 9:44.98  4/25/2009   Bishop O'Connell, Bishop O'Co           
                         C Whitesell, M Van Horn, A Dommel, M Fitzpatrick  
Virginia AAA: S 9:33.40                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:45.46                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       9:48.50    9:52.62   10   
     1) Shukla, Oshin 12                2) Jones, Alyson 12               
     3) Stewart, Briana 10              4) Harwood, Morgan 12             
  2 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                    10:15.64   10:03.96    8   
     1) Ryba, Anna 11                   2) Phillips, Alexandra 12         
     3) Guiot, Caroline 11              4) Morrison, Tessa 12             
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                                10:15.00   10:13.35    6   
     1) Knippler, Elizabeth JR          2) Rhoads, Megan FR               
     3) Toole, Megan FR                 4) Sieder, Alexandra FR           
  4 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               9:58.45   10:21.72    4   
     1) Connelly, Bridget 12            2) Waddell, Emily 10              
     3) Pohl, Katie 12                  4) Aukward, Maria 10              
  5 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'               10:26.87   10:31.20    2   
     1) Green, Elise 9                  2) Mcgrattan, Susan 10            
     3) Gelfond, Hillary 11             4) Schroeder, Kirsten 10          
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                               10:30.00   10:42.55    1   
     1) Hart-finlayson, Leah 12         2) Tinsley, Tara 11               
     3) Boel, Madeleine 10              4) Hastings, Alex 12              
  7 Westfield  'A'                                   10:45.72   10:42.83  
     1) Blondin, Maggie 9               2) Arias, Leidy 11                
     3) Blondin, Katie 9                4) Owens, Megan 10                
  8 Annandale  'A'                                   10:15.07   10:54.79  
     1) Ko, Victoria 12                 2) Romano, Sabrina 11             
     3) Vergel De Dios, Carrie 12       4) Oweis, Aya 9                   
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:29.65   10:57.05  
     1) Patrick, Alaina 10              2) Kocis, Erin 10                 
     3) Johnson, Jacqueline 9           4) Blackstone, Meghan 11          
 10 Stone Bridge  'A'                                10:30.85   11:05.70  
     1) Pickens, Alexandra 9            2) Strei, Hannah 11               
     3) Steggerda, Taylor 9             4) Dodson, Ashley 11              
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:38.84   11:21.11  
     1) Buoni, Katerina 9               2) Maloney, Bridget 11            
     3) Prosperi, Anne 10               4) Shiff, Maddie 11               
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:30.00   11:33.57  
     1) Cobb, Caitlyn 9                 2) Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare 10       
     3) Casey, Emily 9                  4) Garcia, Veronica 10            
 13 Broad Run  'A'                                   11:19.00   11:48.68  
     1) McDevitt, Megan 9               2) Kovalenko, Emily               
     3) Zackular, Abby 10               4) Gallagher, Aine 10             
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Ted Britt Ford
 Opening Height- 4' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  5-03  4/29/2006   Kerry Biechman, Bishop Ireton               
Virginia AAA: S  5-04                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso         5-00.00    4-10.00D  10   
  2 Sullivan, Anna            11 Loudoun Coun         5-02.00   J4-10.00D   8   
  3 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso         4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 Hennessey, Kayla          12 Broad Run            5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley              4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
  6 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
  8 Clements, Annachristina   10 Oakton               4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman         5-00.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Horengic, Jordan           9 Stone Bridge         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Mazurowski, Shannon       11 Dominion             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Thomas S. Wo         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Little, Ashley             9 Westfield            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Gay, Chloe                11 Broad Run            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kasonde, Victoria         11 Stone Bridge         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mcgrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S. Wo         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Laszakovits, Juliana      11 George C. Ma         4-06.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Chris Menzel
 Opening Height- 7' 0"
    XBC Meet: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S 10-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-04                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              10-00.00   10-00.00R  10   
  2 Ullom, Nina               SR Chantilly           10-00.00    9-00.00D   8   
  3 Reilly, Meghan            11 Westfield            8-06.00    8-06.00D   6   
  4 Adducci, Haley            11 Hayfield             8-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Silverman, Camille        12 James W. Rob         8-00.00   J7-06.00    2   
  6 Folta, Naomi              10 Oakton               8-00.00   J7-06.00    1   
  7 Cohen, Jennifer           SR Chantilly            8-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Emery, Merika             10 James W. Rob         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  9 Flessas, Catherine        12 Langley              8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Crafton, Lauren           SO Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Fielder, Hannah           SO Hayfield             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Thich, Katie              SO Chantilly                            NH  
 -- Purdy, Caitlyn            12 Langley              7-02.00         NH  
 -- Sugianto, Amelia          FR Langley              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Berg, Kari                12 Annandale            7-03.00         NH  
 -- Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Freix, Katie               9 Westfield            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Srykongyos, Nina          12 Robert E. Le         6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S 17-08.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-10.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 15-02.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge        15-07.75 R 17-00.25q 
  2 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              16-06.75 D 16-00.50q 
  3 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly           15-05.75 D 15-09.50q 
  4 Johnson, Mikal            JR Osbourn             15-06.50 D 15-08.50q 
  5 Major, Chrystal           11 Great Mills         14-10.00  J15-08.50q 
  6 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath        15-06.00  J15-08.50q 
  7 Jones, Antonaya           10 Thomas Ediso        15-00.00 D 15-08.25q 
  8 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           14-06.50 D 15-05.50  
  9 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L        16-04.00 D 15-05.00  
 10 Zeller, Jasmine           11 Oakton              16-00.50   15-00.25  
 11 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S. Wo        17-09.25   14-11.75  
 12 Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale           13-06.00   14-11.50  
 13 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi        15-05.50   14-11.25  
 14 Bell, Connor              -- Georgetown V        14-06.50   14-05.75  
 15 Azarbarzin, Aundya        11 Georgetown V        15-06.50   14-04.50  
 16 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L        15-02.00   14-04.00  
 17 Connor, Carolyn           12 Walt Whitman        15-00.50   14-03.50  
 18 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield           13-09.50   14-02.75  
 19 Hudson, Shanel            11 Dominion            15-00.25   14-01.75  
 20 Acosta, Andie             10 Stone Bridge        14-02.50   13-10.25  
 21 Fischer, Olivia           10 W.T. Woodson        14-09.75   13-09.50  
 22 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        14-02.00   13-07.00  
 23 Ellison, Brenna           FR Chantilly           12-07.00   13-06.25  
 24 Nygard, Helene            11 George C. Ma        13-00.00   13-05.00  
 24 Purdy, Caitlyn            12 Langley             14-03.00   13-05.00  
 24 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma        14-05.00   13-05.00  
 27 Thich, Tiffani            SR Chantilly           12-04.50   13-03.25  
 28 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi        13-03.00   13-02.00  
 29 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        12-02.50   13-00.00  
 30 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        14-00.50   12-10.75  
 31 Rudolph, Briana           10 Broad Run           13-05.00   12-10.50  
 32 Anderson, Destiny          9 Annandale           15-02.00   12-06.75  
 33 Tangaro, Silvia           JR Chantilly           12-00.50   12-06.25  
 34 Sharpe, Kayla             10 Paul VI Cath        15-00.50   12-00.75  
 35 Allen, Ashley             -- Dominion            11-07.25   11-07.75  
 36 Haynal, Maureen           11 Broad Run           12-01.00    9-11.75  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S 17-08.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-10.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 15-02.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge        17-00.25   17-00.25R  10   
  2 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              16-00.50   16-00.50D   8   
  3 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly           15-09.50   15-09.50D   6   
  4 Johnson, Mikal            JR Osbourn             15-08.50   15-08.50D   4   
  5 Major, Chrystal           11 Great Mills         15-08.50  J15-08.50D   2   
  6 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath        15-08.50  J15-08.50D   1   
  7 Jones, Antonaya           10 Thomas Ediso        15-08.25   15-08.25D 
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
    XBC Meet: M    36-08  4/30/2011   Kristina Brown, Thomas Ediso             
Virginia AAA: S 36-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-07.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 32-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso        38-00.00 M 36-08.00q 
  2 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge        35-00.50 R 36-00.00q 
  3 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso        33-09.50 R 35-09.75q 
  4 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              35-01.75 D 34-02.00q 
  5 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly           34-09.50 D 34-01.25q 
  6 Johnson, Mikal            JR Osbourn             35-01.50 D 34-00.50q 
  7 Connor, Carolyn           12 Walt Whitman        33-03.00 D 32-06.75q 
  8 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso        32-06.00 D 32-05.75  
  9 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           32-06.00 D 32-02.50  
 10 Freix, Katie               9 Westfield           31-04.50 D 32-01.75  
 11 Mahoney, Kit              12 Oakton              30-11.00   31-09.25  
 12 Azarbarzin, Aundya        11 Georgetown V        32-01.50   31-08.75  
 13 Jacobson, Gabriella       11 Langley             31-11.50   31-06.00  
 14 Clinedinst, Hannah        11 Strasburg           31-02.75   31-02.00  
 15 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        31-09.00   30-09.50  
 16 Acosta, Andie             10 Stone Bridge        30-00.00   30-04.75  
 17 Stewart, Maddie            9 W.T. Woodson        30-05.00   30-02.00  
 18 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi        30-04.75   29-10.50  
 19 Rudolph, Briana           10 Broad Run           27-09.00   29-08.50  
 20 Clouse, Caroline             Stone Bridge        29-08.00   29-07.50  
 21 Gay, Chloe                11 Broad Run           29-06.75   29-04.50  
 22 Carson, Allie             10 Paul VI Cath        28-10.00   29-02.25  
 23 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi        26-09.50   27-09.00  
 24 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        26-07.50   27-04.25  
 25 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        28-07.50   27-04.00  
 26 Clark, Katherine          10 George C. Ma        26-08.00   27-01.25  
 27 Bell, Connor              -- Georgetown V        26-08.25   27-01.00  
 27 Purdy, Caitlyn            12 Langley             28-07.00   27-01.00  
 -- Tuceling, Caitlin         12 W.T. Woodson        28-07.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
    XBC Meet: M    36-08  4/30/2011   Kristina Brown, Thomas Ediso             
Virginia AAA: S 36-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-07.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 32-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristina           11 Thomas Ediso        36-08.00   36-08.00M  10   
  2 Hill, Nia                 11 Stone Bridge        36-00.00   36-00.00R   8   
  3 Williams, Anna            10 Thomas Ediso        35-09.75   35-09.75R   6   
  4 Markin, Jennifer          12 Oakton              34-02.00   34-02.00D   4   
  5 Mitchell, Tiffany         SR Chantilly           34-01.25   34-01.25D   2   
  6 Johnson, Mikal            JR Osbourn             34-00.50   34-00.50D   1   
  7 Hughell, Cynthia          12 Thomas Ediso        32-05.75   32-05.75D 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S    36-11                                                       
Northern Reg: R 34-03.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D    30-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac        37-09.75 D 33-10.50q 
  2 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton              35-00.25 D 32-04.75q 
  3 Tomdio, Shirley           10 Georgetown V        32-01.00 D 31-06.50q 
  4 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge        32-11.50 D 30-08.25q 
  5 Onyekwere, Dinma          11 James W. Rob        32-09.00 D 30-06.50q 
  6 Makuiza, Florena          11 Yorktown            30-04.00   30-03.00q 
  7 Van Meter, Rachel         10 James W. Rob        30-05.00   29-11.00q 
  8 McPherson, Alex           12 W.T. Woodson        29-11.00   28-08.50  
  9 O'Connell, Marie          10 Stone Bridge        30-11.00   28-08.00  
 10 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Thomas S. Wo        29-03.00   28-04.25  
 11 Bane, Alyssa              12 Strasburg           30-04.00   27-04.50  
 12 Springman, Kaitlyn        10 Stone Bridge        27-08.25   27-03.50  
 13 Rashid, Lyzan             JR Chantilly           28-10.50   25-08.00  
 14 Hinton, Saliya             9 Westfield           23-10.00   25-00.50  
 15 Bramlett, Nicole          10 Langley             26-02.50   25-00.25  
 16 Nnaji, Cassandra          10 Paul VI Cath        28-05.00   24-06.50  
 17 Njomo, Margaret            9 Annandale           25-10.00   24-04.00  
 18 Taylor, Carly             -- George C. Ma        25-09.00   24-01.25  
 19 Shafer, Nora              11 Annandale           26-10.00   23-09.25  
 20 Hastings, Alex            12 Thomas Ediso        27-06.25   23-08.25  
 21 Kocak, Ilyada             11 Oakton              24-11.50   22-07.25  
 22 Azubuike, Celeste         10 Westfield           22-11.00   22-04.00  
 23 Iasu, Saron               11 Thomas Ediso        25-04.00   22-02.00  
 24 Najeeb, Natasha           11 Dominion            24-04.50   21-09.50  
 25 Hundley, Garmai           SO Chantilly           24-03.00   21-06.75  
 26 Evans, Brittany           12 Great Mills         20-10.75   20-10.50  
 27 Randall, Melena           SO Osbourn             19-00.00   20-09.25  
 28 Zitoun, Manel             10 Dominion                       20-08.50  
 29 Eduard Coelho, Maria      12 Walt Whitman        20-07.00   19-09.50  
 30 Weinberg, Jenna           JR Chantilly           22-06.00   19-01.50  
 31 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman        20-09.00   19-00.00  
 32 MaKay, Brianna               Great Mills                    18-08.00  
 33 Beale, Morgan             JR Osbourn             18-11.00   18-01.00  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S    36-11                                                       
Northern Reg: R 34-03.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D    30-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac        33-10.50   33-10.50D  10   
  2 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton              32-04.75   32-04.75D   8   
  3 Tomdio, Shirley           10 Georgetown V        31-06.50   31-06.50D   6   
  4 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge        30-08.25   31-01.00D   4   
  5 Onyekwere, Dinma          11 James W. Rob        30-06.50   30-06.50D   2   
  6 Makuiza, Florena          11 Yorktown            30-03.00   30-03.00    1   
  7 Van Meter, Rachel         10 James W. Rob        29-11.00   29-11.25  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Dedicated to Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 127-11  4/30/2011   Haley Springman, Stone Bridge              
Virginia AAA: S 108-11                                                         
Northern Reg: R 100-05                                                         
Concorde Dst: D  85-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge        20-01.50   M 127-11q 
  2 Bane, Alyssa              12 Strasburg             100-01   R 100-09q 
  3 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton                 87-10    D 89-03q 
  4 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob           74-03      84-09q 
  5 Barlow, Danielle          12 Oakton              75-07.75      84-08q 
  6 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Thomas S. Wo           90-06      83-04q 
  7 Tangaro, Silvia           JR Chantilly              67-00      76-03q 
  8 Hastings, Alex            12 Thomas Ediso           75-11      74-06  
  9 Iasu, Saron               11 Thomas Ediso           68-07      74-01  
  9 Tomdio, Shirley           10 Georgetown V        86-10.75      74-01  
 11 Frost, Kelly              11 James W. Rob           86-07      72-02  
 12 McPherson, Alex           12 W.T. Woodson           72-04      68-07  
 13 Makuiza, Florena          11 Yorktown               61-07      68-06  
 14 Weinberg, Jenna           JR Chantilly              63-04      66-09  
 15 Shafer, Nora              11 Annandale              77-10      66-07  
 16 Evans, Brittany           12 Great Mills         78-01.50      64-04  
 17 Taylor, Carly             -- George C. Ma                      60-04  
 18 Shaw, Tangie              -- George C. Ma           68-03      59-04  
 19 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman           62-01   59-03.50  
 20 Collado, Amanda           11 Dominion               59-09      59-02  
 21 Njomo, Margaret            9 Annandale              57-05      58-09  
 22 Hernandez, Hillary         9 Westfield              56-08      54-08  
 23 Webb, Azia                 9 Great Mills            68-09      53-09  
 24 Azubuike, Celeste         10 Westfield              55-03      53-08  
 25 Milenski, Katie           10 Dominion               66-03      51-00  
 26 Bramlett, Nicole          10 Langley                56-03      49-06  
 27 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman        49-04.50      43-01  
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             JR Chantilly           67-01.50         ND  
 -- Springman, Kaitlyn        10 Stone Bridge           71-05         ND  
 -- Bice, Ruthanne             9 Broad Run              63-04         ND  
 -- Pricone, Catherine        12 Washington-L           90-00         ND  
 -- Winker, Aliya             11 Washington-L           90-00         ND  
 -- Utley, Leah               12 Paul VI Cath           86-04         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Dedicated to Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 127-11  4/30/2011   Haley Springman, Stone Bridge              
Virginia AAA: S 108-11                                                         
Northern Reg: R 100-05                                                         
Concorde Dst: D  85-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Springman, Haley          12 Stone Bridge          127-11     127-11M  10   
  2 Bane, Alyssa              12 Strasburg             100-09     100-09R   8   
  3 Degutis, Erin             12 Oakton                 89-03      89-03D   6   
  4 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob           84-09      84-09    4   
  5 Barlow, Danielle          12 Oakton                 84-08      84-08    2   
  6 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Thomas S. Wo           83-04      83-04    1   
  7 Tangaro, Silvia           JR Chantilly              76-03      76-03  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Kihm Family
    XBC Meet: M 5:19.86  4/29/2006   Lia DiValentin, Chantilly HS              
Virginia AAA: S 5:08.57                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:13.88                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:22.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angell, Sarah              9 Washington-L         5:42.43    5:28.61   10   
  2 Rhoads, Megan             FR Chantilly            5:32.11    5:39.57    8   
  3 Kane, Marie Therese        9 Georgetown V         5:45.00    5:41.37    6   
  4 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman         5:45.00    5:44.08    4   
  5 Selby, Jordan              9 Washington-L         5:48.00    5:44.95    2   
  6 Raher, Nora               FR Chantilly            5:47.93    5:47.66    1   
  7 Sieder, Alexandra         FR Chantilly            5:47.93    5:55.15  
  8 Green, Elise               9 Thomas S. Wo         5:48.00    5:56.91  
  9 Orloff, Elise              9 Westfield            5:50.22    5:57.20  
 10 Blondin, Katie             9 Westfield            5:54.98    5:57.45  
 11 Austin, Alex               9 Dominion             6:05.24    5:58.88  
 12 Stoney, Emma               9 Oakton               6:00.64    6:01.27  
 13 Smith, Stephanie           9 Thomas S. Wo         5:59.00    6:01.30  
 14 Mccullen, Kailey           9 Oakton               6:01.49    6:01.89  
 15 O'Neill, Maddie            9 Dominion             5:52.24    6:03.05  
 16 Cobb, Caitlyn              9 George C. Ma         5:51.34    6:03.09  
 17 Scopa, Zoe                 9 George C. Ma         5:55.54    6:03.77  
 18 Yang, Jahyun               9 W.T. Woodson         6:16.02    6:04.53  
 19 Steggerda, Taylor          9 Stone Bridge         5:59.69    6:13.31  
 20 Holleran, Courtney         9 James W. Rob         6:30.00    6:15.02  
 21 Potter, Jessica            9 Loudoun Coun         6:15.00    6:16.53  
 22 Juenemann, Julia           9 Walt Whitman         6:18.10    6:17.72  
 23 Cason, Patricia           FR Chantilly            6:35.74    6:18.45  
 24 Johnson, Jacqueline        9 Paul VI Cath         6:19.28    6:19.42  
 25 Walsh, Virginia           FR Chantilly            6:24.44    6:20.29  
 26 Glasscock, Carly          FR W.T. Woodson         6:33.71    6:27.43  
 27 Strub, Sydney             FR Chantilly            6:05.74    6:28.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Murray Financial, Inc
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.16                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.34                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Renard           12 Great Mills            11.10    D 11.63q  2 
  2 Reaves, Deandre           12 Dominion               11.20    D 11.70q  3 
  3 Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield              11.59      11.80q  6 
  4 Little, Justin            11 Westfield              11.78      11.82q  1 
  5 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           11.10      11.83q  1 
  6 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge           11.37      11.87q  4 
  7 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                 11.61      11.93q  7 
  8 Van Balen, Dylan          11 Annandale              11.44      12.01q  5 
  9 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso           11.70      12.06q  4 
 10 Robinson, Garrett         -- Dominion               11.70      12.08q  7 
 11 Varner, Demonte           10 Annandale              11.75      12.09q  2 
 12 Gibson, Colin             12 Loudoun Coun           11.80      12.16q  1 
 13 Monticelli, Federico      11 George C. Ma           12.09      12.21   2 
 14 Golphin, Keith            JR Osbourn                11.93      12.23   6 
 15 Idowu, Tolulope           11 Thomas Ediso           11.70      12.35   5 
 16 Kwame, Andrew                Robert E. Le           12.70      12.38   5 
 17 Folta, Nestor             10 Oakton                 11.94      12.39   6 
 18 Reyes, Carlos             FR Chantilly              11.94      12.42   7 
 19 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma           11.86      12.53   4 
 20 Friedl, Nicolas           10 Broad Run              11.80      12.57   3 
 21 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly              12.04      12.63   4 
 22 Jasen, Alec               -- Thomas S. Wo           12.20      12.66   1 
 23 Jang, Kevin               11 Broad Run              11.70      12.76   6 
 24 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S. Wo           12.04      12.78   5 
 25 Carson, Aaron             SO Chantilly              12.34      12.95   3 
 26 Campbell, Michael         11 Loudoun Coun           12.30      13.07   2 
 27 Blackwell, Russell        JR Osbourn                12.74      13.20   6 
 28 Gillison, Edward          11 Great Mills            12.40      13.34   4 
 29 Ghani, Hazia                 Robert E. Le           13.90      13.56   6 
 30 Meyer, Nicholas           -- Walt Whitman           13.11      13.60   7 
 -- Moore, Khory              11 Wakefield Hi           13.14         DQ   7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Murray Financial, Inc
    XBC Meet: M 11.09  4/26/2008   Johnson Bademosi, Gonzaga                   
Virginia AAA: S 11.16                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.34                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reaves, Deandre           12 Dominion               11.70      11.41D  2  10   
  2 Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield              11.80      11.47D  2   8   
  3 Johnson, Renard           12 Great Mills            11.63      11.60D  2   6   
  4 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           11.83      11.64D  2   4   
  5 Van Balen, Dylan          11 Annandale              12.01      11.76   1   2   
  6 Little, Justin            11 Westfield              11.82      11.88   2   1   
  7 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                 11.93      11.90   1 
  8 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso           12.06      11.91   1 
  9 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge           11.87      12.01   2 
 10 Robinson, Garrett         -- Dominion               12.08      12.14   1 
 11 Varner, Demonte           10 Annandale              12.09      12.32   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Orthodontics by Crutchfield
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.51                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.99                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitehead, Rodney         SR Osbourn                25.24    R 22.80q  8 
  2 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              22.70    R 22.89q  8 
  3 Johnson, Renard           12 Great Mills            22.90    R 22.96q  6 
  4 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SR Chantilly              22.71    D 23.04q  7 
  5 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           23.80    D 23.52q  6 
  6 Williams, Ian             10 Great Mills            23.30    D 23.53q  3 
  7 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield              23.19    D 23.72q  4 
  8 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           23.74    D 23.76q  5 
  9 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge           23.19      23.78q  5 
 10 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso           24.00      24.32q  6 
 11 Thorpe, Kurtis            12 Thomas Ediso           23.43      24.41q  1 
 12 Mack, Devon                  Robert E. Le           25.60      24.50q  6 
 13 Turner, Jeremy            12 J.E.B. Stuar           23.94      24.51   7 
 14 Reaves, Deandre           12 Dominion               23.40      24.61   4 
 15 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly              23.94      24.63   8 
 16 Aghayan, Ruben            11 George C. Ma           24.43      24.63   1 
 17 Gibson, Colin             12 Loudoun Coun           24.10      24.79   5 
 18 Gracia, Jonathan          11 George C. Ma           25.04      24.87   6 
 19 Reyes, Carlos             FR Chantilly              24.64      24.89   5 
 20 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S. Wo           24.54      25.06   3 
 21 Kamara, Adams             11 Annandale              24.52      25.10   1 
 22 Harkless, James            9 West Potomac           24.20      25.26   3 
 23 Clark, Sam                10 Westfield              24.00      25.36   7 
 24 Amartefio, Travis            Robert E. Le           25.90      25.47   4 
 25 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob           25.77      25.48   5 
 26 Ridenauer, Andrew         -- James W. Rob           25.50      25.53   7 
 27 Lucas, Ryan               10 Oakton                 24.57      25.61   4 
 28 Jasen, Alec               -- Thomas S. Wo                      25.68   2 
 29 Powell, Sean              10 Paul VI Cath           26.59      25.72   1 
 30 Gannon, Jonathen          -- Dominion               23.70      25.91   5 
 31 Walton, Marcus             9 Annandale              24.35      26.08   2 
 32 Sung, Alexander           SO Chantilly              23.94      26.21   8 
 33 Rivera, Jonathan          SO Osbourn                           26.48   3 
 34 Meyer, Nicholas           -- Walt Whitman           26.67      27.18   1 
 35 Moore, Khory              11 Wakefield Hi           26.24      27.44   3 
 36 Henton, Brandon           12 Oakton                 23.74      31.13   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Orthodontics by Crutchfield
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.51                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.99                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehead, Rodney         SR Osbourn                22.80      22.59R  1  10   
  2 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              22.89      22.59R  1   8   
  3 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge           23.78      23.35D  2   6   
  4 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield              23.72      23.41D  2   4   
  5 Williams, Ian             10 Great Mills            23.53      23.63D  1   2   
  6 Johnson, Renard           12 Great Mills            22.96      23.65D  1   1   
  7 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           23.76      23.81   2 
  8 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           23.52      23.95   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Lenski Family
    XBC Meet: M 50.07  4/29/2006   Brandon Snead, Centreville HS               
Virginia AAA: S 50.43                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.09                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 52.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield              51.00      50.33S  1  10   
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           51.20      50.49R  1   8   
  3 Graham, Steven            10 Loudoun Coun           52.36      50.58R  2   6   
  4 Williams, Ian             10 Great Mills            49.10      50.61R  1   4   
  5 Walker, Tyrone            11 Westfield              50.43      50.98R  1   2   
  6 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso           50.50      51.06R  1   1   
  7 Sevachko, Troy            10 Westfield              51.64      51.37D  2 
  8 Starke, John              12 Stone Bridge           51.26      51.47D  1 
  9 McConnell, Dejuan         12 Loudoun Coun           53.79      52.39D  3 
 10 Finley, Nikko             10 James W. Rob                      52.89   7 
 11 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob                      53.17   7 
 12 Nozick, Daniel            12 Thomas S. Wo           53.04      53.30   2 
 13 Petruncio, Gregory        11 Oakton                 52.97      53.90   2 
 14 Anastos, Erik             12 Yorktown               53.54      54.69   3 
 15 Chavez, Austin            10 Annandale              52.13      54.91   2 
 16 Folta, Nestor             10 Oakton                 54.27      54.97   4 
 17 Byrne, Steven             10 Langley                54.20      55.00   4 
 18 Runkle, Jacob             10 Yorktown               54.16      55.04   3 
 19 Peckins, Jeff             12 W.T. Woodson           54.44      55.17   4 
 20 Kovach, James             SR Chantilly              54.74      55.24   5 
 21 White, Andrew             10 George C. Ma           54.22      55.54   4 
 22 Smith, Edward             10 Walt Whitman           55.24      55.87   5 
 23 Cook, David               11 James W. Rob           54.00      56.04   3 
 24 Marshall, Chris           12 Annandale              53.78      56.35   3 
 25 Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le           56.70      56.47   7 
 26 Cintorino, Keaton          9 George C. Ma           55.47      56.59   5 
 27 Chin, Kevin               10 Langley                54.10      57.30   3 
 28 Lenski, Craig             SR Chantilly              56.00      57.34   6 
 29 Chase, Edward             11 J.E.B. Stuar           54.25      57.74   4 
 30 Mazloum, Sean             JR Chantilly              58.80      57.81   7 
 31 Powell, Sean              10 Paul VI Cath           56.54      57.82   6 
 32 Quackenbush, Will         11 Thomas S. Wo           55.94      57.91   6 
 33 Garcia, David             11 Thomas Ediso           56.00      57.94   6 
 34 Haq, Tamim                -- Dominion               54.50      58.45   4 
 35 Daniel, Lyndon            11 Stone Bridge           55.24      58.46   5 
 36 Lateigne, Alex               Broad Run              56.00      58.56   6 
 37 Boegner, Dana                Broad Run              57.10      58.84   6 
 38 McTeague, Jordan          12 Dominion               57.50    1:00.99   7 
 39 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi           59.44    1:02.90   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to XB Cox, IV & Family
    XBC Meet: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S 1:57.22                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.65                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean             SO Chantilly            1:58.00    1:57.96R  10   
  2 Lynch, Joe                12 Stone Bridge         2:00.11    1:59.48D   8   
  3 Kish, Zac                 12 Broad Run            2:00.31    1:59.72D   6   
  4 Trzeciak, Joshua          10 Thomas S. Wo         2:01.00    2:01.39D   4   
  5 Chambers, Max             10 Westfield            2:00.13    2:01.48D   2   
  6 Callaway, Dylan           11 Strasburg            2:06.74    2:03.09    1   
  7 Wu, Handson               12 Thomas S. Wo         2:03.50    2:04.55  
  8 Laubinger, Miles          11 Langley              2:06.30    2:05.40  
  9 Smith, Llewellyn          12 Walt Whitman         2:05.90    2:05.48  
 10 Hayden, Andrew            11 Broad Run            2:18.62    2:05.58  
 11 Larson, Andy              11 Oakton               2:03.41    2:06.44  
 12 Munevar, Gerardo          12 Thomas Ediso         2:04.00    2:07.40  
 13 Debraine, Martin          11 Washington-L         2:08.62    2:08.01  
 14 Turner, James             12 James W. Rob         2:08.00    2:08.38  
 15 Newberry, Mark            10 Stone Bridge         2:07.24    2:08.46  
 16 Spahn, Patrick            11 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:08.78  
 17 Goodman, Patrick          12 Annandale            2:07.03    2:09.00  
 18 Maraia, Sean              10 W.T. Woodson         2:10.55    2:09.13  
 19 Yirdaw, Eyasu             10 Thomas Ediso         2:09.00    2:09.23  
 20 Janas, David              11 James W. Rob         2:05.00    2:09.64  
 21 Smith, Logan              10 Loudoun Coun         2:10.93    2:09.77  
 22 Walker, Tyrone            11 Westfield            1:57.94    2:10.01  
 23 Morrison, Nate            11 Paul VI Cath         2:07.92    2:10.12  
 24 Ahmed, Saweel             11 George C. Ma         2:06.19    2:10.81  
 25 Kopca, Andrew             12 Yorktown             2:07.84    2:10.84  
 26 Eberhart, Patrick         11 Oakton               2:09.05    2:10.88  
 27 Ewnetu, Dawite            11 Wakefield Hi         2:10.94    2:11.09  
 28 Ramsden, Ian              SO Chantilly            2:14.87    2:11.64  
 29 Bogetic, Alex             -- Washington-L         2:13.00    2:11.95  
 30 Henry, Jackson            12 Robert E. Le         2:10.00    2:12.62  
 31 Kochhar, Anish             9 Thomas Ediso         2:09.00    2:13.47  
 32 McAlister, Jack           11 Thomas Ediso                    2:13.81  
 33 Garcia, Andre             12 Dominion             2:12.24    2:15.00  
 34 Aramayo, Jose             12 Osbourn              2:13.24    2:15.47  
 35 Yudkin, Brian             10 W.T. Woodson         2:14.61    2:15.50  
 36 Sharkey, Ian              12 Great Mills          2:19.30    2:15.52  
 37 Reilly, Cornellius        SR Chantilly            2:18.54    2:16.44  
 38 Ddamulira, Allan          11 J.E.B. Stuar         2:10.64    2:16.75  
 39 Lonergan, Kyle            12 Dominion             2:15.24    2:16.83  
 40 Ritter, Gabriel           12 George C. Ma         2:13.33    2:17.28  
 41 Jimi, Abidi               10 Wakefield Hi         2:20.14    2:19.58  
 42 Danisewicz, Matt          10 Paul VI Cath         2:18.00    2:21.18  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Captain George Siragusa, USN (R)
    XBC Meet: M 4:22.61  4/30/2011   Patrick Joseph, Loudoun County            
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.15                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.55                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:29.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Patrick           10 Loudoun Coun         4:25.24    4:22.61M  10   
  2 Curtin, Thomas            12 Loudoun Coun         4:22.74    4:27.07D   8   
  3 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield            4:37.97    4:27.71D   6   
  4 McNamee, Michael          11 Oakton               4:37.58    4:30.05    4   
  5 Sharkey, Luke             FR James W. Rob         4:38.00    4:32.51    2   
  6 Janas, David              11 James W. Rob         4:30.00    4:33.06    1   
  7 Coffman, Sam              11 Dominion             4:36.56    4:33.31  
  8 Munevar, Gerardo          12 Thomas Ediso         4:34.38    4:37.54  
  9 Schulte, Nathan            9 James W. Rob         4:29.86    4:38.12  
 10 Ertel, James              11 Thomas S. Wo         4:37.00    4:38.34  
 11 Wallis, Anthony           11 Strasburg            4:40.74    4:38.44  
 12 Horlick, Brian            12 Osbourn              4:43.41    4:43.21  
 13 Singh, Pratik             11 Oakton               4:39.95    4:44.06  
 14 Adams, Nicholas           11 Walt Whitman         4:38.01    4:45.75  
 15 Dinku, Filagot            12 Wakefield Hi         4:40.24    4:46.51  
 16 Ricker, Jordan            11 Washington-L         4:44.98    4:48.31  
 17 Janowitz, Michael         SR Thomas S. Wo         4:50.00    4:49.44  
 18 Knopp, Michael            11 Thomas Ediso         4:51.50    4:50.45  
 19 Lemma, Minelik            SO Thomas Ediso         4:51.77    4:52.09  
 20 Colson, Mark              10 Strasburg            4:39.25    4:53.22  
 21 Strickland, David          9 Great Mills          4:52.00    4:53.64  
 22 Benjamin, David           12 Stone Bridge         4:51.13    4:54.24  
 23 Devine, Phil              11 Dominion             4:47.93    4:54.73  
 24 Yudkin, Brian             10 W.T. Woodson         4:58.23    4:55.41  
 25 Corts, Brandon            10 Wakefield Hi         4:57.54    4:55.44  
 26 Clements, Mitch           10 Broad Run            5:01.94    4:55.52  
 27 Offenbacher, Peter        12 Great Mills          4:38.07    4:55.55  
 28 Fraser, Scott             SR Chantilly            4:55.84    4:57.48  
 29 Schmidt, Trevor           11 Broad Run            5:04.30    4:57.76  
 29 Haines, Matt              12 Annandale            4:50.00    4:57.76  
 31 Lazor, Thomas             10 Westfield            4:55.85    4:57.80  
 32 Firman, Jacob             JR Wakefield Hi         4:58.54    4:58.34  
 33 Casamento, Steve          10 Stone Bridge         4:59.24    4:58.60  
 34 Delacour, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman         5:00.12    4:58.67  
 35 Swirsky, Ryan             12 Langley              4:56.03    4:58.69  
 36 Werking, James            12 George C. Ma         5:03.44    5:00.02  
 37 Diantonio, Chris          12 W.T. Woodson         4:47.74    5:00.46  
 38 Morrison, Nate            11 Paul VI Cath         4:47.92    5:00.57  
 39 Rolfe, Eric               SR Chantilly            5:00.74    5:02.59  
 40 Pike, Draven              10 Annandale            4:51.64    5:03.84  
 41 Mioduski, Ryan            11 J.E.B. Stuar         4:37.46    5:08.09  
 42 Carlstrom, Matthew        12 Paul VI Cath         5:04.44    5:08.50  
 43 Person, Michael           11 Yorktown             5:03.74    5:11.69  
 44 Linehan, Patrick          SO Chantilly            5:17.00    5:14.34  
 45 Hulett, Josh              10 Langley              5:12.36    5:14.60  
 46 Morris, Peter             10 Yorktown             5:21.23    5:15.88  
 47 Stahle, Austin            SO Chantilly            5:12.44    5:19.54  
 48 Murray, Daniel            SO Chantilly            5:16.74    5:20.80  
 49 Garriott, Ashton          12 George C. Ma         5:20.14    5:21.58  
 50 Pashaei, Ibrahim          12 Osbourn              5:13.54    5:21.85  
 51 Whelpley, Colin           SO Trinity School a     5:32.00    5:21.98  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 9:37.70                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:42.09                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 9:58.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis              9 Thomas Ediso         9:40.00    9:36.73S  10   
  2 Gates, Paul               11 W.T. Woodson         9:26.24    9:47.76D   8   
  3 Miller, Logan             SO Chantilly            9:55.07    9:51.06D   6   
  4 Horlick, Brian            12 Osbourn              9:57.57    9:51.34D   4   
  5 Wohl, Kenneth             12 Thomas S. Wo        10:16.62    9:55.20D   2   
  6 Guertin, Brady             9 Stone Bridge        10:02.02    9:56.13D   1   
  7 Levine, David             10 Thomas S. Wo        10:09.66    9:58.59  
  8 Hart, Ryan                10 Yorktown            10:18.62   10:01.21  
  9 Larkin, Andrew            12 Oakton              10:08.18   10:06.98  
 10 Reed, Nick                12 James W. Rob         9:56.19   10:14.91  
 11 Wallis, Anthony           11 Strasburg           10:31.24   10:15.15  
 12 Adams, Nicholas           11 Walt Whitman         9:45.20   10:16.16  
 13 Colson, Mark              10 Strasburg           10:33.45   10:19.92  
 14 Dinku, Filagot            12 Wakefield Hi        10:08.84   10:21.38  
 15 McAlister, Jack           11 Thomas Ediso        10:29.00   10:25.97  
 16 Norton, Alexander         12 George C. Ma         9:57.34   10:26.53  
 17 Gambogi, Matt             11 Loudoun Coun        10:34.48   10:28.87  
 18 Offenbacher, Peter        12 Great Mills         10:32.43   10:30.79  
 19 Chinayana, Gurjeet        11 Broad Run           11:10.95   10:35.92  
 20 Van Acker, Leif           10 James W. Rob        10:25.00   10:36.34  
 21 Strickland, David          9 Great Mills         10:58.60   10:36.89  
 22 Ewnetu, Dawite            11 Wakefield Hi        11:29.22   10:38.09  
 23 Deasy, Matthew            10 Yorktown            11:04.80   10:41.87  
 24 Lushinski, Austin         10 Stone Bridge        10:37.62   10:42.25  
 25 Vanburen, Stefan          12 Dominion            10:10.24   10:45.82  
 26 Swayne, Steven            11 Langley             10:33.90   10:48.12  
 27 Flatley, Jack             10 Langley             10:37.48   10:49.89  
 28 Grandchamp, James         12 Annandale           10:36.12   10:50.04  
 29 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman        10:54.20   10:51.72  
 30 Young, Cameron            SR Chantilly           10:50.00   10:52.08  
 31 Sakallah, Faris           SO Chantilly           11:00.64   10:55.75  
 32 Horvath, Kamin            12 Annandale           11:07.27   10:56.51  
 33 Leonard, Greg             12 Oakton              10:18.45   10:57.89  
 34 Parshall, Joshua          SO Chantilly           10:29.69   10:59.74  
 35 Kerr, Alex                12 Broad Run           10:54.60   11:04.76  
 36 Kim, Jaemin               10 Westfield           11:08.03   11:06.47  
 37 Pashaei, Ibrahim          12 Osbourn             11:14.92   11:10.73  
 38 Hirshman, Nate            12 Dominion            10:55.24   11:19.48  
 39 Niemann, Jeffrey          12 W.T. Woodson        11:16.37   11:33.69  
 40 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield           11:13.29   11:44.32  
 41 Ryan, Sean                   George C. Ma                   11:46.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 15.18                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.65                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom, Miles             JR Chantilly              16.09    D 16.39q  6 
  2 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           16.19    D 16.70q  5 
  3 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso           16.02    D 16.91q  3 
  4 Calderwood, Kaden         11 Langley                16.08    D 16.96q  5 
  5 Nguyen, Eric              SO Chantilly              17.04      17.48q  1 
  6 Lee, Delonte              11 Broad Run              16.02      17.77q  4 
  7 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           17.29      18.00q  3 
  8 Martin, Alexander         10 George C. Ma           17.44      18.04q  4 
  9 Lawrence, Selwyn           9 Stone Bridge           15.84      18.17q  2 
 10 Soloman, Raphael          12 J.E.B. Stuar           16.18      18.21q  6 
 11 Winthrop, Phil            SR Chantilly              18.14      18.27q  5 
 12 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              18.67      18.50q  3 
 13 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           14.80      18.50   1 
 14 Ichord, Kevin             SR Chantilly              17.14      18.54   1 
 15 Tutko, Ben                11 Stone Bridge                      18.70   5 
 16 Salgado, Alex             10 Broad Run              16.55      18.72   2 
 17 Robinson, Antonio         12 Westfield              19.31      19.05   1 
 18 Acton, Cameron            11 Loudoun Coun           17.60      19.14   6 
 19 Tian, Aaron               11 Thomas S. Wo           19.20      19.33   2 
 20 Chang, Andrew             10 W.T. Woodson           17.27      19.55   2 
 21 Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le           21.60      19.75   6 
 22 Hack, Timothy             -- Dominion                          19.99   4 
 23 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown               19.54      20.44   2 
 24 Tinio, Jason Patrick      10 George C. Ma           19.84      20.49   4 
 25 Andrade, Eddie R.         12 Wakefield Hi           19.44      20.81   1 
 26 Allen, James              -- Dominion                          21.31   6 
 27 Brown, Daniel             -- Wakefield Hi           21.53      22.52   5 
 -- Choi, Chris               12 Oakton                 16.54         DQ   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
    XBC Meet: M 14.83  4/24/2010   Eric Pittman, Gonzaga Coll                  
Virginia AAA: S 15.18                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.65                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 17.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ransom, Miles             JR Chantilly              16.39      16.04D  2  10   
  2 Calderwood, Kaden         11 Langley                16.96      16.42D  2   8   
  3 Lawrence, Selwyn           9 Stone Bridge           18.17      16.48D  1   6   
  4 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso           16.91      16.53D  2   4   
  5 Lee, Delonte              11 Broad Run              17.77      16.63D  2   2   
  6 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           16.70      17.32   2   1   
  7 Martin, Alexander         10 George C. Ma           18.04      17.37   1 
  8 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           18.00      17.40   1 
  9 Nguyen, Eric              SO Chantilly              17.48      17.46   2 
 10 Soloman, Raphael          12 J.E.B. Stuar           18.21      17.52   1 
 11 Winthrop, Phil            SR Chantilly              18.27      18.53   1 
 12 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              18.50      18.88   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Ransom Family
    XBC Meet: M 39.64  4/28/2007   Jose Lopez, Magruder                        
Virginia AAA: S 39.57                                                          
Northern Reg: R 40.85                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 43.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan         11 Broad Run              40.09      40.11R  1  10   
  2 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso           40.50      41.94D  1   8   
  3 Acton, Cameron            11 Loudoun Coun           43.90      42.93D  2   6   
  4 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman           41.80      43.11   1   4   
  5 Ransom, Miles             JR Chantilly              42.95      43.11   1   2   
  6 Lee, Delonte              11 Broad Run              44.30      43.14   2   1   
  7 Calderwood, Kaden         11 Langley                44.19      44.08   2 
  8 Nguyen, Eric              SO Chantilly              44.44      44.36   3 
  9 Kerns, Zach               10 W.T. Woodson           46.64      44.46   5 
 10 Morgan-Palmer, William    JR Chantilly              46.84      44.58   5 
 11 Tutko, Ben                11 Stone Bridge           43.54      44.72   1 
 12 Lawrence, Selwyn           9 Stone Bridge           44.34      45.02   3 
 13 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              45.66      45.06   4 
 14 Dynes, Chris              12 West Potomac           44.00      45.19   2 
 15 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           44.03      45.48   2 
 16 Tian, Aaron               11 Thomas S. Wo           46.24      46.02   5 
 17 Choi, Chris               12 Oakton                 46.15      46.03   4 
 18 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown               48.53      46.41   5 
 19 Kim, Justin               -- Robert E. Le           49.26      46.48   6 
 20 Acton, Eric               11 Loudoun Coun           44.21      46.94   2 
 21 Robinson, Antonio         12 Westfield              45.46      47.00   4 
 22 Hack, Timothy             -- Dominion                          47.92   6 
 23 Martin, Alexander         10 George C. Ma           45.70      48.35   4 
 24 Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le           46.50      48.69   5 
 25 Andrade, Eddie R.         12 Wakefield Hi           48.54      49.22   6 
 26 Crosswait, Will           10 W.T. Woodson           49.00      49.34   6 
 27 Gulding, Michael          10 James W. Rob           45.28      49.93   3 
 28 Vetranno, Kurt            FR Thomas S. Wo           46.50      50.39   5 
 29 McKenzie, Stuart           9 George C. Ma           45.34      50.75   3 
 30 Sprague, Christopher      10 Oakton                 45.37      51.52   3 
 31 Allen, James              -- Dominion                          51.87   6 
 32 Brown, Daniel             -- Wakefield Hi           51.19      54.25   6 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 42.92                                                          
Northern Reg: R 44.15                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      44.65      44.30   1  10   
     1) Krall, Alex 11                  2) Anderson, Kendell 11           
     3) Moses, Alex 9                   4) Evans, Matthew 12              
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  44.90      44.60   1   8   
     1) Hart, Jamison 12                2) Thorpe, Kurtis 12              
     3) Idowu, Tolulope 11              4) Owino, George 12               
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                   46.07      45.82   2   6   
     1) Banks, Stephen 11               2) Dynes, Chris 12                
     3) Harkless, James 9               4) Jenkins, Tyrone 11             
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   47.04      46.00   2   4   
     1) Dash, Marcus --                 2) Phillips, Darius --            
     3) Wilson, Stephfan 11             4) Chang, Andrew 10               
  5 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  46.44      46.34   2   2   
     1) Robinson, Jevonte 11            2) Kirby, Chris 11                
     3) Semmami, Oussama 11             4) Musa, Abdul 9                  
  6 Oakton  'A'                                         46.60      46.43   2   1   
     1) Dollard, Mitch 11               2) Folta, Nestor 10               
     3) Lucas, Ryan 10                  4) Michaelis, Stephen 12          
  7 Osbourn  'A'                                        48.00      46.56   3 
     1) Rivera, Jonathan SO             2) Golphin, Keith JR              
     3) Blackwell, Russell JR           4) Whitehead, Rodney SR           
  8 Dominion  'A'                                       47.76      46.72   3 
     1) Robinson, Garrett --            2) Gannon, Jonathen --            
     3) Wesley, Dashaun --              4) McTeague, Jordan 12            
  9 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  49.24      46.79   3 
     1) Mack, Devon                     2) Ghani, Hazia                   
     3) Amartefio, Travis               4) Kwame, Andrew                  
 10 Annandale  'A'                                      44.84      46.89   1 
     1) Varner, Demonte 10              2) Walton, Marcus 9               
     3) Kamara, Adams 11                4) Van Balen, Dylan 11            
 11 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                  46.34      47.09   2 
     1) Banks, Alan                     2) Quackenbush, Will 11           
     3) Jasen, Alec --                  4) Nozick, Daniel 12              
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   47.36      47.48   3 
     1) Kovach, James SR                2) Carson, Aaron SO               
     3) Reyes, Carlos FR                4) McDuffy, Arthur JR             
 13 Broad Run  'A'                                      44.00      47.58   1 
     1) Jang, Kevin 11                  2) Kamara, Alleu                  
     3) Friedl, Nicolas 10              4) Foster, Emmanuel               
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                             45.60      47.67   2 
     1) Gracia, Jonathan 11             2) Fernandez, Louis 11            
     3) Monticelli, Federico 11         4) Aghayan, Ruben 11              
 15 Langley  'A'                                        45.54      48.74   1 
     1) Topalov, Stefan 12              2) Craver, William 9              
     3) Chin, Kevin 10                  4) Byrne, Steven 10               
 16 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       55.82      52.78   3 
     1) Frayne-reixa, Nico 11           2) Roldos, Lucas 11               
     3) Cutler, Jacob 9                 4) Meyer, Nicholas --             
 -- Loudoun County  'A'                                 47.20         DQ   3 
     1) Acton, Cameron 11               2) Acton, Eric 11                 
     3) Campbell, Michael 11            4) Cristwell, Matthew 12          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The McGorty/Verinder Families
    XBC Meet: M 3:24.59  4/30/2011   Loudoun County, Loudoun Coun              
                         D McConnell, A Ferguson, P Joseph, S Graham       
Virginia AAA: S 3:23.26                                                        
Northern Reg: R 3:27.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loudoun County  'A'                               3:32.18    3:24.59M  1  10   
     1) McConnell, Dejuan 12            2) Ferguson, Adam 12              
     3) Joseph, Patrick 10              4) Graham, Steven 10              
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    3:27.13    3:25.40R  1   8   
     1) Chambers, Max 10                2) Kiley, Nathan 10               
     3) Sevachko, Troy 10               4) Walker, Tyrone 11              
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       3:32.41    3:30.01   1   6   
     1) Sprague, Christopher 10         2) Henton, Matthew 12             
     3) McNamee, Michael 11             4) Petruncio, Gregory 11          
  4 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:33.24   2   4   
     1) Ransom, Miles JR                2) Sturans, Andris FR             
     3) McGorty, Sean SO                4) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SR       
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:29.89    3:34.13   1   2   
     1) Tutko, Ben 11                   2) Lynch, Joe 12                  
     3) Carrico, Austin 11              4) Starke, John 12                
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:33.87    3:34.92   2   1   
     1) Hart, Jamison 12                2) Arnold, Dedrick 12             
     3) Kochhar, Anish 9                4) Idowu, Tolulope 11             
  7 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:36.88   2 
     1) Nozick, Daniel 12               2) Quackenbush, Will 11           
     3) Trzeciak, Joshua 10             4) Wu, Handson 12                 
  8 Broad Run  'A'                                    3:37.70    3:38.71   2 
     1) Jang, Kevin 11                  2) Russell, Jonathan 11           
     3) Hayden, Andrew 11               4) Kish, Zac 12                   
  9 Annandale  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:43.99   1 
     1) Maku, Richard 11                2) Chavez, Austin 10              
     3) Marshall, Chris 12              4) Mccarthy, Montgomery 11        
 10 Dominion  'A'                                     3:44.70    3:44.77   2 
     1) Devine, Phil 11                 2) Gannon, Jonathen --            
     3) Robinson, Garrett --            4) Reaves, Deandre 12             
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:42.82    3:45.22   2 
     1) Cintorino, Keaton 9             2) Aghayan, Ruben 11              
     3) White, Andrew 10                4) Fernandez, Louis 11            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Rolfe Family
    XBC Meet: M 8:07.99  4/28/2007   Oakton High School, Oakton                
                         C Weil, A Nissen, S Maxfield, J Lorusso           
Virginia AAA: S 8:04.23                                                        
Northern Reg: R 8:09.55                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S. Wootton High School  'A'                8:20.50    8:17.95   10   
     1) Wohl, Kenneth 12                2) Severynse, Will JR             
     3) Wu, Handson 12                  4) Trzeciak, Joshua 10            
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       8:24.53    8:24.16    8   
     1) Henton, Matthew 12              2) Lopez-gomez, Oliver 10         
     3) Eberhart, Patrick 11            4) Larson, Andy 11                
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:36.76    8:25.33    6   
     1) Starke, John 12                 2) Newberry, Mark 10              
     3) Carrico, Austin 11              4) Lynch, Joe 12                  
  4 Yorktown  'A'                                     8:41.34    8:30.75    4   
     1) Anastos, Erik 12                2) Carolla, Jonathan 12           
     3) Shinners, Daniel 12             4) Kopca, Andrew 12               
  5 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     8:38.91    8:37.32    2   
     1) Smith, Llewellyn 12             2) Delacour, Thomas 11            
     3) Smith, Edward 10                4) Adams, Nicholas 11             
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:36.00    8:41.15    1   
     1) Miller, Logan SO                2) Sturans, Andris FR             
     3) Young, Cameron SR               4) Rolfe, Eric SR                 
  7 Annandale  'A'                                    8:30.84    8:54.91  
     1) Grandchamp, James 12            2) Haines, Matt 12                
     3) Mccarthy, Montgomery 11         4) Goodman, Patrick 12            
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                            8:50.00    9:04.83  
     1) Turner, James 12                2) Spahn, Patrick 11              
     3) Jones, Matt --                  4) Costantini, Paul 11            
  9 Dominion  'A'                                     8:59.30    9:09.05  
     1) Garrett, Austin 11              2) VanBuren, Ian 12               
     3) Eller, Jason 11                 4) Lonergan, Kyle 12              
 10 Broad Run  'A'                                    9:33.00    9:09.93  
     1) Clements, Mitch 10              2) Thompson, John 11              
     3) Schmidt, Trevor 11              4) McDevitt, Matt 12              
 11 Thomas Edison  'A'                                9:05.00    9:11.67  
     1) Lyon, John Jack 12              2) Short, Austin 10               
     3) Ferree, Jacob 10                4) Wrobel, William 12             
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             9:09.88    9:13.18  
     1) Morrison, Nate 11               2) Carlstrom, Matthew 12          
     3) Stepka, Andrew 9                4) Danisewicz, Matt 10            
 13 Westfield  'A'                                    8:14.63    9:13.75  
     1) Mitchell, Steven 11             2) Blersch, James 10              
     3) Kim, Jaemin 10                  4) Andre, Jared 11                
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:32.84    9:14.08  
     1) Haight, Mackenzie 9             2) Follin, Noah 10                
     3) Ritter, Gabriel 12              4) Garriott, Ashton 12            
 15 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:04.14    9:15.30  
     1) Jabaley, Michael 10             2) Vassalotti, Michael --         
     3) Chung, Daniel 10                4) Eshelman, Daniel 11            
 16 Langley  'A'                                      8:40.31    9:23.48  
     1) Swirsky, Ryan 12                2) Swayne, Steven 11              
     3) Flatley, Jack 10                4) Hulett, Josh 10                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Ted Britt Ford
 Opening Height- 5' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  6-05  4/24/2010   Joey Muzzio, James W. Rob                   
Virginia AAA: S  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Justin            11 Westfield            6-02.00    6-02.00R  10   
  2 Gibson, Colin             12 Loudoun Coun         6-01.00    6-00.00R   8   
  3 Roland, Austin            12 Oakton               5-10.00    5-10.00D   6   
  4 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale            6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 McAustin, Chad            11 Broad Run            5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Ransom, Miles             JR Chantilly            6-01.00   J5-08.00    1   
  7 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SR Chantilly            6-04.00    5-06.00  
  7 Kasande, Johnathon         9 Stone Bridge         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Chase, Edward             11 J.E.B. Stuar         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Croghan, David            11 Annandale            5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Peterson, John            11 Stone Bridge         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Braun, Riley              12 Westfield            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Garrett         -- Dominion                             NH  
 -- Chang, Andrew             10 W.T. Woodson         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Park, Sung Woo            SO Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Benson, Greg              SR Chantilly            5-05.00         NH  
 -- Graham, Jehu              11 Dominion                             NH  
 -- Mungal, Fabian            -- George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Morrissey, Peter          12 George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Calderwood, Kaden         11 Langley              5-07.00         NH  
 -- Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S. Wo         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ayling, Kevin             10 W.T. Woodson         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S. Wo         5-06.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Chris Menzel
 Opening Height- 8' 6"
    XBC Meet: M 14-00  4/28/2007   Cameron Sovick *, Atlee                     
Virginia AAA: S 13-06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-05                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lohr, Michael             12 James W. Rob        13-08.00   12-06.00R  10   
  2 Wratschko, Lucus          10 Oakton              12-00.00   12-00.00D   8   
  3 Krall, Alex               11 Westfield           12-00.00   11-06.00D   5   
  3 Besougloff, Logan         10 Langley             12-04.50   11-06.00D   5   
  5 Janjua, Nabeel            12 Falls Church        11-06.00  J11-06.00D   2   
  6 Allen, Garrett            11 Oakton              10-06.00   10-06.00D   0.50
  6 Cook, Daniel                 Oakton              11-00.00   10-06.00D   0.50
  8 Lietzau, Zachary          11 James W. Rob        11-00.00  J10-06.00D 
  9 Ransom, Miles             JR Chantilly           10-06.00  J10-06.00D 
 10 Nguyen, Eric              SO Chantilly            9-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Dennis, Troy              11 Westfield           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 13 Tholen, Jeffrey           SO Langley              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 14 Winthrop, Phil            SR Chantilly           10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Sung, Alexander           SO Chantilly            9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Rasheed, Haval            FR Chantilly            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Semmami, Oussama          11 J.E.B. Stuar        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale            9-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Cas & Sons
    XBC Meet: M 22-00.50  4/30/2011   Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly                
Virginia AAA: S 22-05.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 20-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly           21-06.75 M 22-00.50q 
  2 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso        20-07.25 R 21-10.25q 
  3 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge                 R 21-03.00q 
  4 Braun, Riley              12 Westfield           20-02.00 D 20-09.50q 
  5 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso        19-03.25   20-00.25q 
  6 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S. Wo        19-06.00   19-07.50q 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Cas & Sons
    XBC Meet: M 22-00.50  4/30/2011   Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly                
Virginia AAA: S 22-05.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 20-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly           22-00.50   22-00.50M  10   
  2 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso        21-10.25   21-03.00R   8   
  3 Rogers, Dexter            11 Stone Bridge        21-03.00  J21-03.00R   6   
  4 Braun, Riley              12 Westfield           20-09.50   20-09.50D   4   
  5 Hart, Jamison             12 Thomas Ediso        20-00.25   20-00.25    2   
  6 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S. Wo        19-07.50   19-07.50    1   
  7 Little, Justin            11 Westfield                      19-05.50  
  8 Robinson, Jevonte         11 J.E.B. Stuar                   19-05.25  
  9 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma                   19-05.00  
 10 Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale                      19-03.00  
 11 Mazloum, Sean             JR Chantilly                      19-02.25  
 12 Graham, Steven            10 Loudoun Coun                   19-00.50  
 13 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi                   18-10.50  
 14 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                         18-09.50  
 15 Wall, Rielly              12 Stone Bridge                   18-08.50  
 16 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob                   18-06.75  
 17 McAustin, Chad            11 Broad Run                      18-04.50  
 18 White, Andrew             10 George C. Ma                   18-04.00  
 18 Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le                   18-04.00  
 20 Blackwell, Russell        JR Osbourn                        18-03.50  
 21 Kovalenko, Andrew         11 Broad Run                      18-01.50  
 21 Park, Sung Woo            SO Chantilly                      18-01.50  
 23 Craver, William            9 Langley                        18-00.50  
 24 Kirby, Chris              11 J.E.B. Stuar                   18-00.00  
 25 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale                      17-10.00  
 26 McTeague, Jordan          12 Dominion                       17-04.50  
 27 Gannon, Jonathen          -- Dominion                       17-03.50  
 28 Mcphaul, Thomas            9 Walt Whitman                   12-11.50  
 -- Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S. Wo                         ND  
 -- Cutler, Jacob              9 Walt Whitman                         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Cas & Sons
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Ediso               
Virginia AAA: S 45-06.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R    42-11                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 40-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso        46-01.50 M 47-07.25q 
  2 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly           44-10.75 R 44-09.00q 
  3 Robinson, Jevonte         11 J.E.B. Stuar        41-09.50 D 41-05.25q 
  4 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S. Wo        42-01.00 D 41-00.75q 
  5 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso        42-01.25   39-11.50q 
  6 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi        38-03.00   39-11.00q 
  7 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           42-03.75   39-09.25q 
  8 To, Quy                   11 Annandale           39-04.00   39-09.00  
  9 Eradiri, Marho            11 Broad Run           43-10.00   39-08.25  
 10 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown            37-05.00   39-00.00  
 10 Kovalenko, Andrew         11 Broad Run           18-05.00   39-00.00  
 12 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        38-09.50   38-11.50  
 13 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale           40-09.00   38-09.50  
 14 Berry, Andre              11 Oakton              35-02.75   38-09.00  
 15 Park, Sung Woo            SO Chantilly           37-11.25   37-10.50  
 16 Ayling, Kevin             10 W.T. Woodson        36-07.00   37-04.00  
 17 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma        36-10.00   37-00.75  
 18 Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le        33-09.25   36-07.25  
 19 McTeague, Jordan          12 Dominion            35-02.00   35-11.75  
 20 Daniel, Lyndon            11 Stone Bridge        37-00.25   35-10.25  
 21 Craver, William            9 Langley             36-00.50   35-08.00  
 22 Folta, Nestor             10 Oakton              36-07.50   35-06.00  
 23 Mazloum, Sean             JR Chantilly           34-04.25   34-11.50  
 24 Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S. Wo        38-06.50   34-08.25  
 25 Brown, Daniel             -- Wakefield Hi        34-08.00   34-08.00  
 26 Rombach, Cullen            9 Loudoun Coun        33-09.50   34-07.00  
 27 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma        34-03.50   34-06.50  
 28 Cristwell, Matthew        12 Loudoun Coun        34-00.00   32-08.00  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Cas & Sons
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Ediso               
Virginia AAA: S 45-06.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R    42-11                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 40-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owino, George             12 Thomas Ediso        47-07.25   47-07.25M  10   
  2 McDuffy, Arthur           JR Chantilly           44-09.00   44-11.50R   8   
  3 Robinson, Jevonte         11 J.E.B. Stuar        41-05.25   41-05.25D   6   
  4 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S. Wo        41-00.75   41-00.75D   4   
  5 Arnold, Dedrick           12 Thomas Ediso        39-11.50   39-11.50    2   
  6 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi        39-11.00   39-11.00    1   
  7 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           39-09.25   39-09.25  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S    51-11                                                       
Northern Reg: R 47-05.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 42-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Eddie             12 Broad Run           49-02.00 R 49-04.50q 
  2 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale           53-00.00 R 48-08.00q 
  3 Banks, Jared                 Thomas Ediso                 D 44-11.75q 
  4 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton              43-07.75 D 44-00.50q 
  5 Mueller, Todd             12 W.T. Woodson        45-06.00 D 42-11.00q 
  6 Buffkin, Zachary          12 Langley             41-10.00 D 42-07.00q 
  7 Bass, Sean                11 W.T. Woodson        43-08.00   41-11.50q 
  8 Zamora, Steven            12 Thomas Ediso        38-10.50   41-11.25  
  9 Phongsavan, Paul          12 Annandale           44-04.50   41-02.25  
 10 Galindo, Brandon          SO Chantilly           38-11.00   41-02.00  
 11 Boyles, Michael           11 Westfield           40-09.75   40-02.50  
 12 Aly, Mostafa              -- J.E.B. Stuar        34-04.00   39-11.75  
 12 Ali Musa, Ali             11 Annandale           40-00.00   39-11.75  
 14 Hernandez, Hector         10 J.E.B. Stuar        43-04.00   39-07.00  
 15 Lucas, Thomas             11 Strasburg           44-02.00   39-06.50  
 16 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield           40-08.25   39-05.25  
 17 Wood, Jeremy              12 Oakton              41-04.00   39-04.75  
 18 Koshuta, Mike             11 Langley             39-06.50   39-02.50  
 19 Valenzuela, Francisco     SO J.E.B. Stuar        40-06.00   37-10.00  
 20 Mitchell, Jerome          12 Thomas Ediso        41-10.00   37-03.25  
 21 Havanki, David            12 Great Mills         39-04.00   37-00.00  
 22 Stewardson, Gabe          10 Stone Bridge        36-05.00   36-11.00  
 23 Riddle, Matt              11 Stone Bridge        35-04.00   36-03.25  
 24 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        38-05.50   36-03.00  
 25 Portes, Logan              9 Thomas S. Wo        38-11.00   35-10.00  
 26 Gould, Ethan              12 Yorktown            36-09.75   35-02.00  
 27 Gedik, Cemil              11 George C. Ma        33-02.50   35-01.75  
 28 Stevens, Zachary          10 Loudoun Coun        33-03.50   35-01.00  
 29 Booker, Zachary           JR Chantilly           37-03.50   33-09.75  
 30 Allen, Tobby              12 Great Mills         33-03.25   33-01.25  
 31 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown            31-02.00   32-06.00  
 32 Tortella, John            12 George C. Ma        39-09.00   32-01.25  
 33 Stevens, Mitchell          9 Loudoun Coun        31-03.00   31-11.75  
 34 Riggio, Daniel            -- Thomas S. Wo        38-00.00   31-08.50  
 35 Ponton, Robert            11 Robert E. Le        34-03.00   30-02.00  
 36 Periera-Rodriguez, Axel   SO Chantilly           30-05.00   28-11.75  
 37 Walker, Jake              11 Broad Run           30-04.00   28-01.75  
 38 Williams, Colin              Great Mills         24-00.00   27-05.25  
 39 Ong, Nicky                10 Robert E. Le        28-03.00   26-01.00  
 40 King, Francis             10 Osbourn             24-03.00   25-01.75  
 -- Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob        38-02.00         ND  
 -- Speaker, Joshua           12 Strasburg           47-01.00         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Booker Family
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S    51-11                                                       
Northern Reg: R 47-05.75                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 42-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Eddie             12 Broad Run           49-04.50   49-04.50R  10   
  2 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale           48-08.00   49-04.00R   8   
  3 Banks, Jared                 Thomas Ediso        44-11.75   44-11.75D   6   
  4 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton              44-00.50   44-00.50D   4   
  5 Mueller, Todd             12 W.T. Woodson        42-11.00   42-11.00D   2   
  6 Buffkin, Zachary          12 Langley             42-07.00   42-07.00D   1   
  7 Bass, Sean                11 W.T. Woodson        41-11.50   41-11.50  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Tucker Family
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 150-00                                                         
Northern Reg: R 134-10                                                         
Concorde Dst: D 118-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doumbia, Nick             12 Annandale             141-07   R 142-10q 
  2 Mueller, Todd             12 W.T. Woodson          138-11   R 138-02q 
  3 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton              21-11.50   R 138-00q 
  4 Speaker, Joshua           12 Strasburg             143-03   R 135-10q 
  5 Bass, Sean                11 W.T. Woodson          120-09   D 132-03q 
  6 Weatherly, Max            11 W.T. Woodson          143-08   D 131-02q 
  7 Hernandez, Hector         10 J.E.B. Stuar          122-09   D 122-07q 
  8 Lucas, Thomas             11 Strasburg             130-08   D 121-03  
  9 Stevens, Zachary          10 Loudoun Coun          106-08   D 121-02  
 10 Sprague, Christopher      10 Oakton                 97-00   D 120-01  
 11 Tortella, John            12 George C. Ma          128-07   D 119-07  
 12 Barnes, Eddie             12 Broad Run             139-00   D 119-05  
 13 Oravec, Zach              11 Stone Bridge        05-06.50   D 118-08  
 14 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob          110-08     118-07  
 15 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield             119-06     117-07  
 16 Shade, Calvin             12 James W. Rob          102-03     117-03  
 17 Portillo, Alberto         12 Thomas Ediso          110-09     113-11  
 18 Koshuta, Mike             11 Langley               117-09     113-07  
 19 Buffkin, Zachary          12 Langley               124-01     113-02  
 20 Ali Musa, Ali             11 Annandale             125-09     111-11  
 21 Ponton, Robert            11 Robert E. Le          101-01     110-05  
 22 Andre, Jared              11 Westfield             117-02     109-00  
 23 Gould, Ethan              12 Yorktown               97-08     108-07  
 24 Pulley, Len               11 Stone Bridge        16-03.50     105-03  
 25 Tucker, Noah              FR Chantilly              66-10     104-06  
 26 Lara, Allen               11 J.E.B. Stuar          112-00      99-03  
 27 Griffin, Ian                 Annandale             123-00      98-03  
 28 Riggio, Daniel            -- Thomas S. Wo           95-00      97-10  
 29 Booker, Zachary           JR Chantilly              78-01      92-05  
 30 Tucker, Samuel            SR Chantilly              79-01      91-11  
 31 Malladi, Nitish           12 Thomas S. Wo          100-00      90-01  
 32 Galindo, Brandon          SO Chantilly             111-04      88-05  
 33 Borda, Jared              12 George C. Ma          106-09      88-01  
 34 Periera-Rodriguez, Axel   SO Chantilly              71-09      83-03  
 35 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown               90-02      83-02  
 36 Havanki, David            12 Great Mills            94-02      82-06  
 37 Shivnen, Alex             SR Langley                97-05      80-05  
 38 Walker, Jake              11 Broad Run              67-06      78-07  
 39 Stevens, Mitchell          9 Loudoun Coun           85-04      77-04  
 40 Allen, Tobby              12 Great Mills         84-10.50      61-04  
 -- Ong, Nicky                10 Robert E. Le           80-03         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Tucker Family
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 150-00                                                         
Northern Reg: R 134-10                                                         
Concorde Dst: D 118-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Doumbia, Nick             12 Annandale             142-10     142-10R  10   
  2 Mueller, Todd             12 W.T. Woodson          138-02     138-02R   8   
  3 Michaelis, Stephen        12 Oakton                138-00     138-00R   6   
  4 Speaker, Joshua           12 Strasburg             135-10     135-10R   4   
  5 Bass, Sean                11 W.T. Woodson          132-03     132-03D   2   
  6 Weatherly, Max            11 W.T. Woodson          131-02     131-02D   1   
  7 Hernandez, Hector         10 J.E.B. Stuar          122-07     122-07D 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Julie Young, Realtor
    XBC Meet: M 4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                
Virginia AAA: S 4:23.15                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.55                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:29.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis              9 Thomas Ediso         4:28.00    4:34.46   10   
  2 Atkinson, David            9 Oakton               4:42.45    4:37.20    8   
  3 Guertin, Brady             9 Stone Bridge         4:45.94    4:42.41    6   
  4 Haight, Mackenzie          9 George C. Ma         4:48.24    4:46.48    4   
  5 O'Connell, Brendan         9 James W. Rob         4:49.02    4:47.99    2   
  6 Malander, Peter           FR Chantilly            4:47.73    4:49.14    1   
  7 Smith, Edward             10 Walt Whitman         4:52.88    4:49.52  
  8 O'Connell, Nick            9 Westfield            4:54.62    4:50.87  
  9 Brown, Kyle                9 Thomas Ediso         4:55.00    4:54.95  
 10 Jutras, Dustin             9 James W. Rob         5:00.96    4:56.38  
 11 Amare, Biruk               9 Robert E. Le         4:55.00    4:57.51  
 12 Huff, Adam                FR Chantilly            5:06.98    4:58.49  
 13 Stepka, Andrew             9 Paul VI Cath         5:00.56    4:59.18  
 14 Gharbi, Karim             FR Thomas Ediso         5:05.12    5:00.42  
 15 Stoney, Jack               9 Oakton               4:54.76    5:01.09  
 16 Rangel, John              FR Thomas Ediso         4:58.04    5:01.57  
 17 Ting, Foster               9 Thomas S. Wo         5:15.00    5:02.93  
 18 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman         5:03.00    5:05.69  
 19 Tang, David                9 W.T. Woodson         5:07.60    5:06.14  
 20 Coffman, Micah             9 Dominion             5:05.24    5:07.65  
 21 Sriram, Eswar              9 Langley              5:07.39    5:10.63  
 22 Santaniello, Andrew        9 W.T. Woodson         5:16.35    5:11.10  
 23 Khan, Miraj               FR Chantilly            5:17.83    5:13.60  
 24 Mastaler, Trey             9 Paul VI Cath         5:31.36    5:13.88  
 25 McPherson, Michael         9 Westfield            5:24.11    5:14.50  
 26 Messing, Josh              9 Thomas S. Wo         5:15.00    5:15.18  
 27 Sebacher, Matthew          9 Great Mills          5:10.20    5:16.93  
 28 Kiphuth, Adam             -- Stone Bridge         5:30.24    5:30.92  
 29 Nadjafi, Romtin            9 Dominion             5:45.24    5:34.17  
 30 Kimmey, Devin             FR Great Mills          5:51.94    5:39.70  
 31 Ferrer, William            9 George C. Ma         5:45.00    5:44.46 
 
 
Licensed to Chantilly High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011
                2011 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/30/2011                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Thomas S. Wootton High School      WOOT             87  
                2 Oakton                             OAK              77  
                3 Thomas Edison                      TED              60  
                4 Georgetown Visitation Preparat     GVIS             44  
                5 Stone Bridge                       SB               39  
                6 Walt Whitman High School           WWHS             34.5
                7 Chantilly HS                       CHAN             33  
                8 Broad Run                          BR               27  
                9 Strasburg                          STRA             22  
                9 West Potomac                       WPOT             22  
               11 James W. Robinson                  ROB              18  
               12 Washington-Lee                     W-LE             16.5
               13 Westfield                          WEST             16  
               14 Dominion                           DOM              12  
               14 Langley                            LANG             12  
               16 Yorktown                           YKTW             10  
               17 Osbourn                            OSB               9  
               18 Loudoun County                     LOUD              8  
               19 Hayfield                           HAYF              4  
               20 Great Mills                        GM                2  
               20 Annandale                          ANNA              2  
               22 George C. Marshall                 GCM               1  
               22 Paul VI Catholic                   PVI               1  
               22 Wakefield High School              WAKE              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Thomas Edison                      TED              70  
                1 Westfield                          WEST             70  
                3 Chantilly HS                       CHAN             53  
                4 Oakton                             OAK              52  
                5 Loudoun County                     LOUD             49  
                6 Stone Bridge                       SB               41  
                7 Broad Run                          BR               39  
                8 W.T. Woodson                       WTW              25  
                9 Annandale                          ANNA             24  
               10 Thomas S. Wootton High School      WOOT             21  
               11 James W. Robinson                  ROB              15  
               12 Langley                            LANG             14  
               12 Osbourn                            OSB              14  
               12 West Potomac                       WPOT             14  
               15 Great Mills                        GM               13  
               16 Dominion                           DOM              10  
               16 Walt Whitman High School           WWHS             10  
               18 J.E.B. Stuart                      JEB               8  
               19 Strasburg                          STRA              5  
               20 George C. Marshall                 GCM               4  
               20 Yorktown                           YKTW              4  
               22 Falls Church                       FALL              2  
               23 Wakefield High School              WAKE              1  


Return to Top

Email | About