MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-04-27

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2011 11:23 AM
                       Holton-Arms Home Meet - 4/27/2011                       
                     Holton Arms School, Bethesda Maryland                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Bria             11 Holton-Arms              12.94   3   8   
  2 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms              13.00   2   6   
  3 Berkman, Natalie          12 Holton-Arms              13.02   3   4   
  4 Covington, Lindsay         9 Holton-Arms              13.81   2   2   
  5 Ables, Tayler              9 Stone Ridge              14.37   3   1   
  6 Jessamy, Rachel           10 Connelly Sch             14.43   3 
  7 Holder, Brooke             9 Madeira                  14.44   2 
  8 Wofford, Samantha          9 Madeira                  14.45   2 
  9 Martin-Kovics, Vicky       9 Connelly Sch             14.86   1 
 10 Ryan, Kaitlyn             10 Stone Ridge              15.13   1 
 11 Acheampong, Neda           9 Stone Ridge              15.18   1 
 12 Bradford, Hannah          11 Stone Ridge              15.53   1 
 13 Langster, Taylor           9 Madeira                  15.69   2 
 14 Nwabunnia, Toulia          9 Madeira                  15.82   1 
 15 Morrison, Rachel          12 Stone Ridge              16.28   3 
 16 Dhallan, Sarah             9 Connelly Sch             17.81   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Bria             11 Holton-Arms              27.28   3   8   
  2 Berkman, Natalie          12 Holton-Arms              27.75   2   6   
  3 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms              28.41   3   4   
  4 Covington, Lindsay         9 Holton-Arms              28.99   2   2   
  5 Ukaegbu, Chioma            9 Stone Ridge              29.86   2   1   
  6 Skeete, Anike             11 Stone Ridge              29.97   2 
  7 Jessamy, Rachel           10 Connelly Sch             30.21   1 
  8 Spellman, Morgan           9 Stone Ridge              30.47   1 
  9 Wofford, Samantha          9 Madeira                  30.50   3 
 10 Holder, Brooke             9 Madeira                  30.68   3 
 11 Ryan, Kaitlyn             10 Stone Ridge              31.01   2 
 12 Duyile, Wunmi              9 Stone Ridge              31.28   1 
 13 Martin-Kovics, Vicky       9 Connelly Sch             33.51   1 
 14 Nwabunnia, Toulia          9 Madeira                  34.78   1 
 15 Langster, Taylor           9 Madeira                  35.78   1 
 16 Dhallan, Sarah             9 Connelly Sch             38.01   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orsini, Stephanie         12 St. Andrew's           1:10.72    8   
  2 Chernow, Quinn            12 St. Andrew's           1:13.07    6   
  3 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    10 Holton-Arms            1:14.87    4   
  4 Bloom, Rebecca            10 Holton-Arms            1:16.37    2   
  5 McDonough, Kate           10 Holton-Arms            1:17.83    1   
  6 Hayward, Justine           9 Holton-Arms            1:18.73  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergamesca, Katie          9 Holton-Arms            2:36.21    8   
  2 Dreux, Gabrielle           9 Madeira                2:39.99    6   
  3 Guntle, Alex              12 Connelly Sch           2:50.70    4   
  4 Grice, Allie               9 Madeira                2:53.15    2   
  5 Specht, Clare              9 Holton-Arms            2:56.86    1   
  6 Jones, Margaret           11 Stone Ridge            2:57.00  
  7 Rivera, Krissia           12 St. Andrew's           3:02.37  
  8 Pfeifer, Meghan           11 Stone Ridge            3:04.72  
  9 Bell, Caroline            10 St. Andrew's           3:05.97  
 10 Haake, Victoria           10 St. Andrew's           3:09.42  
 11 Connolly, Aine             9 Holton-Arms            3:22.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guntle, Alex              12 Connelly Sch           6:08.80    8   
  2 Jones, Allison             9 Stone Ridge            6:13.63    6   
  3 Hulbut, Molly             10 Holton-Arms            6:14.23    4   
  4 Specht, Clare              9 Holton-Arms            6:17.27    2   
  5 Kelly, Katherine           9 Stone Ridge            6:23.31    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scully, Kathryn           12 Holton-Arms           12:26.81    8   
  2 Litschewski, Jeanette     10 Holton-Arms           14:11.03    6   
  3 Thompson, Jamie           11 Holton-Arms           14:26.28    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederique, Danette       10 Holton-Arms              18.81    8   
  2 Belikove, Tasha           12 St. Andrew's             19.32    6   
  3 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    10 Holton-Arms              19.81    4   
  4 McDonough, Kate           10 Holton-Arms              20.04    2   
  5 Feldman, Polly            10 Holton-Arms              21.63    1   
  6 Williams, Carrie          10 Stone Ridge              22.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms              50.11    8   
  2 Frederique, Danette       10 Holton-Arms              55.28    6   
  3 Belikove, Tasha           12 St. Andrew's             57.69    4   
  4 Yu, Vivian                10 Holton-Arms              58.45    2   
  5 Segura, Andie             10 Stone Ridge              59.85    1   
  6 Feldman, Polly            10 Holton-Arms            1:01.02  
  7 Schmitz, Julia            12 Stone Ridge            1:04.39  
  8 Williams, Carrie          10 Stone Ridge            1:06.37  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.76    8   
     1) Johnson, Bria 11                2) Gill, Dara 10                  
     3) Berkman, Natalie 12             4) Williams, Rachel 11            
  2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   58.83    6   
     1) Skeete, Anike 11                2) Ables, Tayler 9                
     3) Schmitz, Julia 12               4) Acheampong, Neda 9             
  3 Madeira  'A'                                        1:00.95    4   
     1) Holder, Brooke 9                2) Grice, Allie 9                 
     3) Nwabunnia, Toulia 9             4) Wofford, Samantha 9            
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                   x1:01.30  
     1) Covington, Lindsay 9            2) McDonough, Kate 10             
     3) Butler, Enamarie 10             4) Yu, Vivian 10                  
  5 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                x1:02.57  
     1) Duyile, Wunmi 9                 2) Douki, Sofia 11                
     3) Spellman, Morgan 9              4) Core, Tabitha 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:37.43    8   
     1) Bergamesca, Katie 9             2) Johnson, Bria 11               
     3) Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10          4) Williams, Rachel 11            
  2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 5:32.52    6   
     1) Spellman, Morgan 9              2) Delgado, Allie 9               
     3) Ukaegbu, Chioma 9               4) Miner, Ava 10                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   11:14.83    8   
     1) Litschewski, Jeanette 10        2) Jackson, Bailey 11             
     3) Bergamesca, Katie 9             4) Hulbut, Molly 10               
  2 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        12:01.60    6   
     1) Rivera, Krissia 12              2) Chernow, Quinn 12              
     3) Bell, Caroline 10               4) Hastings, Hannah 11            
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                12:38.43    4   
     1) Keane, Gaby 11                  2) Pfeifer, Meghan 11             
     3) Delgado, Allie 9                4) Miner, Ava 10                  
  4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                13:36.10  
     1) Jervey, Leigh 9                 2) O'Brien, Katy 10               
     3) O'Connell, Shannon 12           4) Thayer, Emma 11                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms            5-02.00    8   
  2 Gatten, Jasmine           10 Holton-Arms            4-08.00    6   
  3 Bloom, Rebecca            10 Holton-Arms            4-06.00    4   
  4 Gomes, Vicky               9 Stone Ridge            4-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms           13-10.00    8   
  2 Skeete, Anike             11 Stone Ridge           12-06.00    6   
  3 Becker, Nora               9 Madeira               12-01.00    4   
  4 Core, Tabitha             11 Stone Ridge           11-09.00    2   
  5 Dreux, Gabrielle           9 Madeira               11-03.00    1   
  6 Langster, Taylor           9 Madeira                9-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms           32-09.00    8   
  2 Holder, Brooke             9 Madeira               26-00.50    6   
  3 Gatten, Jasmine           10 Holton-Arms           25-11.00    4   
  4 Dreux, Gabrielle           9 Madeira              J25-11.00    2   
 -- Core, Tabitha             11 Stone Ridge                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam, Lisa                10 Stone Ridge           31-09.50    8   
  2 Burdett, Elizabeth        11 Stone Ridge           23-10.00    6   
  3 Butler, Enamarie          10 Holton-Arms           22-10.50    4   
  4 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     10 Holton-Arms           22-03.25    2   
  5 Nwabunnia, Toulia          9 Madeira               22-01.00    1   
  6 Brown, Ashley             12 Holton-Arms           20-00.50  
  7 Onyejiaka, Tiffany        10 Holton-Arms           17-00.75  
  8 Hai, Alicia               11 Stone Ridge           15-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam, Lisa                10 Stone Ridge              79-10    8   
  2 Burdett, Elizabeth        11 Stone Ridge              62-05    6   
  3 Butler, Enamarie          10 Holton-Arms              62-03    4   
  4 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     10 Holton-Arms              57-08    2   
  5 Nwabunnia, Toulia          9 Madeira                  56-05    1   
  6 Gomes, Vicky               9 Stone Ridge              55-09  
  7 Brown, Ashley             12 Holton-Arms              52-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                185        2) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  64   
    3) St. Andrew's Episcopal      30        4) Madeira                    27   
    5) Connelly School Of The Hol  12                            


Return to Top

Email | About