|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2011 09:50 PM
Bullis Home Meet - 4/21/2011
Varsity Track & Field
Bullis School - Potomac Maryland
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Bria 11 Holton-Arms 13.20 1 5
2 Berkman, Natalie 12 Holton-Arms 13.50 2 2
2 Gill, Dara 10 Holton-Arms 13.50 1 2
4 Davis, Brianna 10 Bullis 13.60 1
5 Covington, Lindsay 9 Holton-Arms 14.00 2
6 Barnard, Marlana 11 Bullis 14.70 1
7 Schneeman, Maris 10 Bullis 15.30 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Idrienne 10 Bullis 27.20 1 5
2 Johnson, Bria 11 Holton-Arms 27.50 1 3
3 Gill, Dara 10 Holton-Arms 28.40 2 1
4 Berkman, Natalie 12 Holton-Arms 28.90 1
5 Davis, Brianna 10 Bullis 29.20 1
6 Covington, Lindsay 9 Holton-Arms 29.30 1
7 Owens, Dylan 9 Bullis 30.70 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walker, Idrienne 10 Bullis 1:06.90 1 5
2 Owens, Dylan 9 Bullis 1:12.20 2 3
3 McDonough, Kate 10 Holton-Arms 1:13.10 2 1
4 Jackson, Bailey 11 Holton-Arms 1:14.40 1
5 Specht, Clare 9 Holton-Arms 1:16.00 2
6 Calhoun, Amma 10 Bullis 1:17.00 1
7 Hayward, Justine 9 Holton-Arms 1:25.10 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergamesca, Katie 9 Holton-Arms 2:37.80 5
2 Uechi, Cami 11 Bullis 2:45.80 3
3 Hulbut, Molly 10 Holton-Arms 2:50.50 1
4 Walks, Emani 11 Holton-Arms 3:00.40
5 Kim, Ester 10 Bullis 3:22.10
6 Connolly, Aine 9 Holton-Arms 3:24.70
7 Dahut, Maddie 11 Bullis 3:52.20
8 Cohen, Amanda 9 Bullis 4:02.90
9 Cohen, Daniele 11 Bullis 4:14.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scully, Kathryn 12 Holton-Arms 5:59.40 5
2 Uechi, Cami 11 Bullis 6:10.20 3
3 Specht, Clare 9 Holton-Arms 6:14.60 1
4 Brady, Julia 11 Bullis 6:15.30
5 Hastings, Dorothy 9 Connelly Sch 6:28.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Jamie 11 Holton-Arms 13:58.70 5
2 Litschewski, Jeanette 10 Holton-Arms 14:15.80 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Taylor 11 Bullis 18.10 1 5
2 Frederique, Danette 10 Holton-Arms 19.30 1 3
3 McDonough, Kate 10 Holton-Arms 20.30 2 1
4 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee 10 Holton-Arms 20.40 1
5 Fasolyak, Anya 9 Bullis 20.50 1
6 Feldman, Polly 10 Holton-Arms 21.20 2
7 Loghman, Faye 11 Bullis 22.60 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10 Holton-Arms 50.10 5
2 Jenkins, Taylor 11 Bullis J50.10 3
3 Frederique, Danette 10 Holton-Arms 55.60 1
4 Yu, Vivian 10 Holton-Arms 58.70
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 52.20 5
1) Johnson, Bria 11 2) Gill, Dara 10
3) Berkman, Natalie 12 4) Williams, Rachel 11
2 Bullis 'A' 54.10
1) Davis, Brianna 10 2) Walker, Idrienne 10
3) Barnard, Marlana 11 4) Jenkins, Taylor 11
-- Holton-Arms 'B' DQ
1) Covington, Lindsay 9 2) McDonough, Kate 10
3) Anduze, Leila 10 4) Yu, Vivian 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 4:26.70 5
1) Bergamesca, Katie 9 2) Johnson, Bria 11
3) Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10 4) Williams, Rachel 11
2 Bullis 'A' 4:49.40
1) Calhoun, Amma 10 2) Uechi, Cami 11
3) Walker, Idrienne 10 4) Fasolyak, Anya 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 11:26.00 5
1) Litschewski, Jeanette 10 2) Jackson, Bailey 11
3) Bergamesca, Katie 9 4) Hulbut, Molly 10
2 Bullis 'A' 13:55.70
1) Hashemi, Lily 11 2) Brady, Julia 11
3) Kim, Ester 10 4) Blair, Abi 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10 Holton-Arms 5-02.00 5
2 Gatten, Jasmine 10 Holton-Arms 4-10.00 3
3 Bloom, Rebecca 10 Holton-Arms 4-06.00 1
4 Jenkins, Taylor 11 Bullis 4-04.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Rachel 11 Holton-Arms 15-06.00 5
2 Jenkins, Taylor 11 Bullis 15-03.00 3
3 Gill, Dara 10 Holton-Arms 12-01.75 1
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Rachel 11 Holton-Arms 33-09.25 5
2 Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10 Holton-Arms 32-08.00 3
3 Gatten, Jasmine 10 Holton-Arms 27-05.00 1
4 Gill, Dara 10 Holton-Arms 25-11.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meriwether, Joelle 11 Bullis 26-06.00 5
2 Whitlow, Maya 11 Bullis 26-05.00 3
3 Williams, Tatyana 12 Holton-Arms 23-08.00 1
4 Nwabunnia, Antoinette 10 Holton-Arms 23-03.00
5 Butler, Enamarie 10 Holton-Arms 22-04.00
6 Onyejiaka, Tiffany 10 Holton-Arms 18-04.00
7 Blair, Alexi 11 Bullis 17-04.00
8 Hayward, Justine 9 Holton-Arms 15-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitlow, Maya 11 Bullis 80-06 5
2 Butler, Enamarie 10 Holton-Arms 57-00 3
3 Nwabunnia, Antoinette 10 Holton-Arms 56-02 1
4 Williams, Tatyana 12 Holton-Arms 50-00
5 Meriwether, Joelle 11 Bullis 49-00
6 Blair, Alexi 11 Bullis 45-04
7 Onyejiaka, Tiffany 10 Holton-Arms 41-06
8 Cohen, Amanda 9 Bullis 23-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Myles 10 Landon 11.80 1 5
2 Grant, Justin 12 Bullis J11.80 1 3
3 Hazel, Joe 11 Bullis 12.20 1 1
4 Dyer, Jonathan 10 Bullis 12.50 1
5 Attah, Steven 9 Bullis 12.60 2
5 Jones, Kevin 11 Bullis 12.60 2
5 Armstrong, Lamonte 9 Bullis 12.60 1
5 Thompson, Anthony 10 Bullis 12.60 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bostic-Watley, Malachi 10 Landon 23.30 1 5
2 Grant, Justin 12 Bullis 23.90 1 2
2 Sharp, Johnny 11 Landon 23.90 2 2
4 Wellington, Deion 11 Landon 24.30 1
5 Allen, Myles 10 Landon 24.70 2
6 Pruitt, Nigel 11 Bullis 25.60 1
7 Armstrong, Lamonte 9 Bullis 28.30 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Aaron 12 Bullis 54.80 5
2 Gleklen, Brandon 12 Landon 55.60 3
3 Garey, Ryan 12 Bullis 56.50 1
4 Kunkle, Kevin 11 Bullis 1:02.90
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hightower, Mac 11 Landon 2:05.50 5
2 Green, Aaron 12 Bullis 2:16.30 3
3 Fatheree, Jack 11 Bullis 2:33.20 1
4 Sensenbrenner, Nico 9 Landon 2:33.80
-- Allen, Tyler 10 Bullis NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hightower, Mac 11 Landon 4:51.60 5
2 Kuhn, William 11 Landon 4:58.80 3
3 Brill, Adam 10 Landon 4:59.80 1
4 Bass, Jeff 11 Bullis 5:21.00
5 Adewole, Tobi 10 Bullis 5:59.00
6 Micholas, Drew 9 Bullis 6:04.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brill, Adam 10 Landon 11:00.50 5
2 Dougherty, Ryan 12 Landon 11:30.90 3
3 Bass, Jeff 11 Bullis 11:37.60 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sharp, Johnny 11 Landon 16.70 5
2 Barrera, Jay 12 Bullis 20.20 3
3 Sangster, Russell 9 Bullis 21.30 1
4 Wood, Zach 9 Bullis 22.50
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Jordan 10 Landon 44.10 5
2 Hightower, Oliver 9 Landon 45.10 3
3 Barrera, Jay 12 Bullis 46.90 1
4 Johnson, Tyamonee 9 Bullis 47.80
5 Wood, Zach 9 Bullis 55.20
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon 'A' 44.70 5
1) Fullum, Anthony 9 2) Marshall, Jordan 10
3) Marshall, Romare 9 4) Wellington, Deion 11
2 Bullis 'A' 47.00
1) Grant, Justin 12 2) Dyer, Jonathan 10
3) Hazel, Joe 11 4) Jones, Kevin 11
3 Bullis 'B' 51.00
1) Thompson, Anthony 10 2) Armstrong, Lamonte 9
3) Attah, Steven 9 4) Barrera, Jay 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullis 'A' 3:42.20 5
1) Green, Aaron 12 2) Garey, Ryan 12
3) Grant, Justin 12 4) Johnson, Tyamonee 9
2 Landon 'A' 3:45.70
1) Seeger, Randall 11 2) Bostic-Watley, Malachi 10
3) Gleklen, Brandon 12 4) Hightower, Mac 11
3 Bullis 'B' 4:06.90
1) Wood, Zach 9 2) Mangat, Vikram 11
3) Sangster, Russell 9 4) Attah, Steven 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Landon 'A' 9:21.70 5
1) Brill, Adam 10 2) Dougherty, Ryan 12
3) Sensenbrenner, Nico 9 4) Kuhn, William 11
2 Bullis 'A' 9:35.60
1) Garey, Ryan 12 2) Rice, James 12
3) Green, Aaron 12 4) Bass, Jeff 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Anthony 10 Bullis 5-04.00 5
2 Haley, Aiden 11 Bullis 5-02.00 3
3 Fullum, Anthony 9 Landon 5-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazel, Joe 11 Bullis 20-00.25 5
2 Marshall, Jordan 10 Landon 19-06.50 3
3 Garey, Ryan 12 Bullis 17-11.00 1
4 Fullum, Anthony 9 Landon 17-06.25
5 Yoeman, Quentin 11 Bullis 17-05.00
6 Marshall, Romare 9 Landon 16-05.25
7 Sangster, Russell 9 Bullis 16-05.00
8 Rankin, Everett 12 Landon 16-04.25
9 Tshibuy, Jonathon 11 Bullis 16-00.25
10 Haley, Aiden 11 Bullis 15-08.50
11 Heo, David 12 Landon 15-02.00
12 Masha, Folabi 12 Bullis 14-00.00
13 Pruitt, Nigel 11 Bullis 11-09.50
-- Colchough, Isaiah Landon ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marshall, Jordan 10 Landon 39-09.00 5
2 Hazel, Joe 11 Bullis 39-05.50 3
3 Sangster, Russell 9 Bullis 37-03.00 1
4 Marshall, Romare 9 Landon 37-00.25
5 Heo, David 12 Landon 32-00.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig, James 12 Landon 38-07.00 5
2 Green, Taylor 11 Landon 37-06.00 3
3 Fullum, Terrence 12 Landon 36-03.00 1
4 Hunter, Mike 10 Landon 36-01.00
5 Spiritos, Benjamin 12 Landon 34-03.00
6 Martinez, Tyler 12 Bullis 33-11.00
7 Henderson, James 11 Bullis 32-04.00
8 Li, RuiQi 11 Bullis 31-01.00
9 Flood, David 12 Bullis 29-10.00
10 Edwards, Issiah 10 Landon 25-10.00
11 Ghanem, Louis 12 Bullis 25-08.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fullum, Terrence 12 Landon 103-04 5
2 Hunter, Mike 10 Landon 97-02 3
3 Craig, James 12 Landon 96-01 1
4 Flood, David 12 Bullis 91-07
5 Fallah, Kayvan Bullis 89-00
6 Green, Taylor 11 Landon 87-02
7 Spiritos, Benjamin 12 Landon 86-04
8 Martinez, Tyler 12 Bullis 85-04
9 Snyder, Logan 12 Bullis 81-03
10 Tucker-Green, Bryant 12 Bullis 80-02
11 Ghanem, Louis 12 Bullis 76-09
12 Rankin, Everett 12 Landon 76-07
13 Henderson, James 11 Bullis 73-01
14 Edwards, Issiah 10 Landon 64-10
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holton-Arms 88 2) Bullis 43
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Landon 87 2) Bullis 45
Return to Top
|
|
|