MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northern Virginia Invitational
Northern Virginia Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Edison
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-04-08

Licensed to Robinson Secondary School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 06:00 PM
                        Northern Virginia Invitational                         
          Edison High School, Alexandria, VA  - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011           
                      Results - from Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:20.14  4/10/2010   Jessica Miles, Langley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alcorta, Caroline          9 West Springf         5:14.74    5:22.59  
  2 Schweikert, Macey          9 James W. Rob         5:40.00    5:27.55  
  3 Rhoads, Megan              9 Chantilly            5:32.11    5:38.82  
  4 Steinbicker, Nicole        9 James W. Rob         5:46.68    5:38.95  
  5 Toole, Megan               9 Chantilly            5:40.00    5:39.03  
  6 Schreiber, Regina          9 Quince Orcha         5:43.00    5:44.45  
  7 Raher, Nora                9 Chantilly            5:50.00    5:47.93  
  8 Golac, Valentina           9 South Lakes          5:51.78    5:50.20  
  9 Macdonald, Riley           9 West Springf         5:45.24    5:51.27  
 10 Nunan, Erin               FR FCHS                 6:00.64    5:51.86  
 11 Orloff, Elise              9 Westfield            5:43.00    5:59.22  
 12 Botts, Elena               9 South Lakes          6:04.51    6:03.40  
 13 Mcanallen, Sam             9 West Springf         6:08.24    6:12.05  
 14 Boll, Sydney               9 O'Connell            5:55.00    6:15.03  
 15 Cohen, Cammy               9 West Potomac         6:23.00    6:15.79  
 16 Strub, Sydney              9 Chantilly            6:05.00    6:16.13  
 17 McMeekin, Mary             9 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    6:17.14  
 18 Johnson, Jacqueline        9 Paul VI Cath         6:26.21    6:19.28  
 19 Fantini, Elizabeth         9 O'Connell            6:00.00    6:21.65  
 20 Laveson, Rachel            9 Thomas Jeffe         5:50.24    6:25.81  
 21 Gardner, Eboni             9 Largo High S                    6:37.59  
 22 O'Hern, Kelsey             9 West Potomac         6:15.00    6:44.37  
 23 Stella, Anne Maria         9 O'Connell            6:35.00    7:01.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.2h  4/7/2001    Tiffany Nesfield                            
Northern Reg: R 13.07                                                          
    Va State: S 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji         11 DuVal High S           12.41      12.57R  1 
  2 Williams, Anna            SO Edison                 12.20      12.81R  1 
  3 Goode, Kerisha             9 Hayfield               12.93      12.89R  1 
  4 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L           12.63      13.03R  1 
  5 Watts, Krystina           SR Edison                 12.40      13.28   1 
  6 Davis, Kendal             10 O'Connell              13.31      13.35   3 
  7 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              13.00      13.59   2 
  8 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac           13.00      13.62   2 
  9 King, Signe                9 West Potomac           13.10      13.67   2 
 10 Konecke, Jessica          12 Quince Orcha           13.41      13.69   3 
 11 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              13.41      13.76   3 
 12 Hodge, Shayna              9 DuVal High S           13.00      13.78   2 
 13 Baskins, Asia             10 DuVal High S           13.00      13.85   2 
 14 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes            13.25      13.86   2 
 15 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly              13.40      13.89   3 
 16 Reinhardt, Rachel         10 Chantilly              13.64      13.90   5 
 17 Taitano, Meghan           12 James W. Rob           13.50      13.91   4 
 18 Gruenbaum, Danielle       -- Paul VI Cath           14.52      13.94   8 
 19 Ross, Katherine           10 Annandale              13.98      13.99   6 
 20 Bowie, Leah                9 Annandale              14.02      14.08   7 
 21 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath           13.28      14.12   3 
 22 Jarrett, Shannen           9 Hayfield               14.37      14.12   7 
 23 Shields, McKenzie         11 Quince Orcha           13.49      14.16   4 
 24 Nnaji, Cassandra          10 Paul VI Cath           14.49      14.18   8 
 25 O'Donnell, Erin           12 James W. Rob           13.90      14.22   6 
 26 Chester, Lindsey          11 Hayfield               14.14      14.23   7 
 27 Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison                 12.60      14.23   1 
 28 Highland, Taylor          10 West Potomac           14.14      14.28   7 
 29 Koroma, Isatu              9 Annandale              13.99      14.28   6 
 30 Phelan, Kait              12 West Springf           14.64      14.35   8 
 31 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi           13.54      14.46   4 
 32 Dempsey, Katherine        12 James W. Rob           13.58      14.52   5 
 33 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           13.84      14.56   5 
 34 Sowah, Mareshah            9 Chantilly              14.84      14.57   8 
 35 Oladimeji, Temitope        9 South Lakes            13.90      14.60   6 
 36 Jones, Bria                9 Largo High S           13.52      14.60   4 
 37 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     11 Quince Orcha           13.85      14.64   6 
 38 Morgan, Justice           -- Westfield              14.40      14.64   7 
 39 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L           13.80      14.92   5 
 40 Allen, Katie              11 James W. Rob           14.00      14.97   6 
 41 Wheaton, Amelia            9 West Springf           14.94      15.12   8 
 42 Henderson, Brooke         11 O'Connell              13.83      15.14   5 
 43 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi           14.54      15.66   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.57  4/6/2002    Fatima Shuler, Wakefield                    
Northern Reg: R 26.69                                                          
    Va State: S 25.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Anna            SO Edison                 26.30      26.34R  1 
  2 Watts, Krystina           SR Edison                 27.00      26.79   1 
  3 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob           26.54      26.94   1 
  4 Goode, Kerisha             9 Hayfield               27.37      26.96   2 
  5 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes            27.90      27.33   3 
  6 Kulbaski, Molly           11 James W. Rob           27.24      27.50   2 
  7 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              28.50      27.82   5 
  8 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf           27.84      27.84   3 
  9 Ullom, Nina               12 Chantilly              27.60      28.01   2 
 10 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              28.03      28.08   4 
 11 Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale              28.23      28.39   4 
 12 Davis, Kendal             10 O'Connell              28.02      28.49   3 
 13 Hodge, Shayna              9 DuVal High S           27.00      28.52   1 
 14 Reinhardt, Rachel         10 Chantilly              28.70      28.58   5 
 15 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison                 27.80      28.66   2 
 16 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha           28.80      28.96   5 
 17 Baskins, Asia             10 DuVal High S           28.00      29.03   3 
 18 Bowie, Leah                9 Annandale              29.45      29.11   7 
 19 O'Donnell, Erin           12 James W. Rob           28.26      29.15   4 
 20 Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison                 28.20      29.25   4 
 21 Dempsey, Katherine        12 James W. Rob                      29.30   4 
 22 Saine, Aisha              -- Robert E. Le                      29.31   9 
 23 Gruenbaum, Danielle       -- Paul VI Cath           29.80      29.39   8 
 24 Bailey, Taunysha           9 Westfield              29.20      29.41   6 
 25 Ross, Katherine           10 Annandale              29.33      29.43   7 
 26 Highland, Taylor          10 West Potomac           29.12      29.45   6 
 27 King, Signe                9 West Potomac           27.00      29.52   1 
 28 Jarvis, Bernadette        11 O'Connell              30.06      29.57   8 
 29 Shields, McKenzie         11 Quince Orcha           27.73      29.74   2 
 30 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi           28.65      29.81   5 
 31 Allen, Katie              11 James W. Rob           29.00      29.84   6 
 32 Hundley, Garmai           10 Chantilly                         30.01   9 
 33 Louden, Charlotte         JR FCHS                   30.70      30.03   8 
 34 Wheaton, Grace             9 West Springf           28.84      30.11   5 
 35 Chahane, Courtney         10 Paul VI Cath           29.70      30.11   8 
 36 Goodin, Halle             10 Hayfield               28.10      30.11   4 
 37 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           29.12      30.15   6 
 38 Adeyemi, Adijat           11 Largo High S           29.30      30.17   6 
 39 Oladimeji, Temitope        9 South Lakes            29.60      30.18   7 
 40 LeCounte, Lauren          11 Largo High S           28.00      30.59   3 
 41 Vagonis, Alex             10 South Lakes            30.00      30.62   8 
 42 Wheaton, Amelia            9 West Springf           29.34      30.68   7 
 43 Jackson, Kimberly         10 South Lakes            29.30      31.75   7 
 44 Polley, Kara              12 Paul VI Cath           31.50      32.19   9 
 45 Ugarte, Gladys            10 South Lakes            29.50      32.19   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   55.99  4/2/2005    Devon Williams, Towson                    
Northern Reg: R 1:01.13                                                        
    Va State: S   57.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes          1:00.16      59.44R  1 
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha         1:00.00    1:00.04R  1 
  3 Duvall, Toni              SR Edison                 59.80    1:00.36R  1 
  4 Farrar, Devonni            9 Largo High S         1:00.00    1:00.93R  1 
  5 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orcha         1:01.55    1:02.06   2 
  6 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob         1:00.00    1:02.46   1 
  7 Kulbaski, Molly           11 James W. Rob         1:01.00    1:03.17   2 
  8 Shartel, Rowan            11 Annandale            1:01.33    1:03.56   2 
  9 Bezanson, Hayley          11 Washington-L         1:00.30    1:04.17   2 
 10 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac         1:02.89    1:04.42   3 
 11 Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe         1:02.31    1:04.48   3 
 12 Adeokun, Mobolaji         11 DuVal High S           58.00    1:04.70   1 
 13 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         1:02.84    1:04.76   3 
 14 Lopynski, Emily           11 South Lakes          1:01.51    1:04.96   2 
 15 Boll, Sydney               9 O'Connell            1:02.00    1:05.28   2 
 16 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac         1:02.60    1:05.29   3 
 17 Vaughn, Haley             10 South Lakes          1:04.00    1:05.34   5 
 18 Lynn, Heather             11 Westfield            1:03.54    1:06.04   4 
 19 Barron, Kathy             11 Westfield            1:05.44    1:06.69   6 
 20 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf         1:05.24    1:06.87   5 
 21 Hart-Finlayson, Leah      SR Edison               1:03.50    1:07.34   4 
 22 Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf         1:03.74    1:08.14   4 
 23 Coates, Emani             10 Largo High S         1:02.70    1:08.30   3 
 24 Kamineni, Sreya           11 South Lakes          1:05.60    1:08.52   6 
 25 Silber, Isabella          -- Hayfield             1:08.07    1:08.64   7 
 26 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi         1:03.72    1:08.66   4 
 27 Pratt, Melissa             9 Annandale            1:07.43    1:09.21   6 
 28 Reinhold, Abigail          9 South Lakes          1:05.00    1:09.25   5 
 29 McCabe, Macy              12 Quince Orcha         1:04.00    1:09.26   4 
 30 Rivera, Cheyanne           9 Thomas Jeffe         1:05.24    1:09.84   5 
 31 Schell, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc         1:06.00    1:09.88   6 
 32 Anagho, Grelind           10 DuVal High S         1:06.00    1:10.01   6 
 33 Reilly, Meghan            11 Westfield            1:08.78    1:10.35   7 
 34 Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi         1:10.04    1:11.57   7 
 35 Chahane, Courtney         10 Paul VI Cath         1:09.50    1:11.76   7 
 36 Hundley, Garmai           10 Chantilly            1:10.00    1:12.50   7 
 37 Suresh, Misha             10 Lake Braddoc         1:11.39    1:17.06   8 
 38 Walker, Simone             9 Hayfield             1:17.26    1:18.19   8 
 39 Newman, Marcia            11 Wakefield Hi         1:11.31    1:18.43   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.2h  4/7/2001    Kelly Ostott, Thomas Jefferson S & T      
Northern Reg: R 2:20.57                                                        
    Va State: S 2:18.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             10 Lake Braddoc         2:17.03    2:15.92S 
  2 Hicks, Myah               SR Edison               2:15.00    2:16.23S 
  3 Underwood, Sarah Jane     11 West Potomac         2:16.61    2:16.84S 
  4 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes          2:22.00    2:21.24  
  5 Wittich, Maddie           10 West Springf         2:20.24    2:26.45  
  6 Dommel, Alison            11 O'Connell            2:23.31    2:27.23  
  7 Miller, Sami              11 West Potomac         2:28.46    2:29.72  
  8 Sheridan, Katherine       11 Thomas Jeffe         2:27.62    2:30.60  
  9 Hunter, Alex              10 Lake Braddoc         2:31.27    2:31.08  
 10 Taitano, Lindsey          12 James W. Rob         2:28.38    2:31.27  
 11 Romano, Sabrina           11 Annandale            2:26.33    2:31.89  
 12 Sieder, Alexandra          9 Chantilly            2:36.00    2:32.90  
 13 Panagopoulos, Megan       10 West Potomac         2:26.00    2:32.98  
 14 Manhertz, Maddie          10 Lake Braddoc         2:32.29    2:33.90  
 15 Blackstone, Meghan        11 Paul VI Cath         2:25.97    2:33.95  
 16 Hicks, Lauren             11 Westfield            2:34.40    2:34.51  
 17 Grewe, Chloe              11 West Springf         2:33.24    2:34.92  
 18 Oweis, Aya                 9 Annandale            2:39.40    2:35.89  
 19 Reinhold, Abigail          9 South Lakes          2:35.00    2:36.61  
 20 Schnepf, Rekha            11 Thomas Jeffe         2:34.14    2:40.40  
 21 Martinez, Yosselyn        11 South Lakes          2:42.70    2:40.51  
 22 Lebrock, Jade             12 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:41.08  
 23 Srykongyos, Nina          12 Robert E. Le         2:35.00    2:41.78  
 24 Trammell, Melanie         10 Hayfield             2:46.00    2:43.09  
 25 Kocis, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath         2:40.00    2:46.08  
 26 Cox, Nora                 10 Paul VI Cath         2:45.00    2:46.81  
 27 Labriny, Sarah            10 Hayfield             2:40.00    2:47.37  
 28 Harrington, Elaine        10 O'Connell            2:40.00    2:47.79  
 29 Herbert, Kathryn          10 Chantilly            2:55.03    2:48.04  
 30 McGiboney, Virginia       11 South Lakes                     2:50.23  
 31 Smith, Kathleen            9 Trinity Scho         3:15.00    2:51.47  
 32 Davis, Melissa            11 Hayfield             2:45.00    2:51.47  
 33 Jocz, Michelle            10 James W. Rob         2:50.00    2:52.22  
 34 Vardeman, Hallie          10 Westfield            2:45.40    2:53.99  
 35 Coleman, Ces              10 Largo High S         2:45.00    2:54.92  
 36 English, Catherine        11 Westfield            2:47.43    2:54.93  
 37 Singh, Nalin              10 Thomas Jeffe         2:46.74    2:57.71  
 38 Husk, Jane                 9 O'Connell            2:50.00    3:03.99  
 39 Cornitcher, Jessika       10 DuVal High S         3:00.00    3:19.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:59.86  4/1/2006    Christy Johnson, Bryn Mawr School         
Northern Reg: R 5:13.88                                                        
    Va State: S 5:08.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lescher, Dale             11 West Potomac         5:16.36    5:11.88R 
  2 Junta, Lisa               12 Thomas Jeffe         5:13.66    5:20.58  
  3 Passacantando, Sophia     10 West Potomac                    5:21.27  
  4 Christen, Hannah           9 Lake Braddoc         5:12.42    5:22.47  
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         12 West Springf         5:23.24    5:22.88  
  6 Blackstone, Meghan        11 Paul VI Cath         5:18.63    5:25.06  
  7 Boyle, Colleen            11 West Potomac         5:29.49    5:25.47  
  8 Berling, Brianna          12 Westfield            5:33.05    5:37.56  
  9 Strub, Hannah             12 Chantilly            5:27.19    5:40.89  
 10 Crum, Molly               10 Yorktown             5:43.00    5:42.90  
 11 Freund, Catherine         10 Yorktown             5:47.10    5:43.14  
 12 Stites, Sarah             11 Thomas Jeffe         5:32.72    5:46.64  
 13 Stumvoll, Ashley          12 O'Connell            5:34.79    5:46.68  
 14 Hogan, Michelle           12 West Springf         5:48.24    5:47.69  
 15 Tinsley, Tara             JR Edison               5:38.00    5:48.94  
 16 Owens, Megan              10 Westfield            5:36.00    5:49.92  
 17 Selby, Jordan              9 Washington-L         5:59.00    5:50.04  
 18 Latour, Isabelle          10 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    5:50.19  
 19 Ellor, Elizabeth          11 Thomas Jeffe         5:43.09    5:50.28  
 20 McGiboney, Virginia       11 South Lakes          5:52.97    5:50.41  
 21 Landy, Tara               12 Lake Braddoc         5:36.00    5:51.97  
 22 Williams, Lisa            12 West Springf         5:35.24    5:52.31  
 23 Faulkner, Perrin          11 Washington-L         6:04.00    5:54.21  
 24 Markowitz, Anna           12 Lake Braddoc         5:31.57    5:54.38  
 25 Trammell, Melanie         10 Hayfield             6:09.00    5:54.68  
 26 Reffett, Taylor              Thomas Jeffe         5:45.00    5:56.11  
 27 Pages, Madeline           10 Yorktown             6:07.53    5:56.35  
 28 Cohen, Jennifer           12 Chantilly            5:46.20    5:58.42  
 29 Lynch, Kayleen            10 Lake Braddoc                    5:59.12  
 30 Carone, Alli              10 South Lakes          6:00.00    5:59.70  
 31 Mckenzie, Kamilah         12 Largo High S         5:55.20    6:04.42  
 32 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    6:05.32  
 33 Pleskow, Anna             10 South Lakes          6:10.78    6:05.51  
 34 Saunders, Colleen         10 Westfield            5:45.67    6:09.21  
 35 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison               6:25.00    6:10.45  
 36 Kelly, Emily              10 Trinity Scho         6:22.00    6:12.03  
 37 Herndon, Jasmine          11 Washington-L         6:10.00    6:15.18  
 38 Wilson, Victoria          10 Hayfield             6:25.96    6:24.12  
 39 Hurtado, Diana            10 Annandale            6:02.51    6:24.67  
 40 Patrick, Erin             12 Hayfield             6:15.84    6:26.33  
 41 Federici, Julia           12 James W. Rob         6:00.00    6:26.48  
 42 Bilbeault, Cara           10 Paul VI Cath         6:21.00    6:26.82  
 43 Patrick, Alaina           10 Paul VI Cath         6:40.30    6:32.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:48.92  4/2/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley New York     
Northern Reg: R 11:34.05                                                       
    Va State: S 11:19.14                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mccarthy, Sarah           12 O'Connell           11:15.00   11:04.69S 
  2 Junta, Lisa               12 Thomas Jeffe        11:04.87   11:09.36S 
  3 Amend, Isabel             11 Washington-L        10:51.00   11:20.42R 
  4 Alcorta, Caroline          9 West Springf        11:35.24   11:30.66R 
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         12 West Springf        11:40.24   11:35.89  
  6 Wittich, Maddie           10 West Springf        11:35.24   11:36.98  
  7 Rogers, Kelly             12 Thomas Jeffe        11:14.02   11:38.88  
  8 Schnepf, Rekha            11 Thomas Jeffe        11:47.75   11:42.75  
  9 Blagg, Emily              11 O'Connell           11:49.83   12:00.07  
 10 Amend, Helen              11 Washington-L        11:40.00   12:02.03  
 11 Kuprenas, Rachel          11 Thomas Jeffe        11:43.00   12:09.10  
 12 Schreiber, Regina          9 Quince Orcha        12:16.00   12:13.44  
 13 Zytek, Alice              12 Yorktown            11:56.83   12:15.97  
 14 Golac, Valentina           9 South Lakes         12:08.14   12:24.25  
 15 Stumvoll, Ashley          12 O'Connell           12:11.82   12:38.48  
 16 Botts, Elena               9 South Lakes         12:14.00   12:38.68  
 17 Schwenke, Taylor          10 Westfield           12:11.41   12:41.89  
 18 Wagner, Shannon           12 Quince Orcha        13:00.00   12:51.13  
 19 Knippler, Elizabeth       11 Chantilly           12:20.00   12:51.87  
 20 Mischler, Kelly           11 Quince Orcha        14:00.00   13:12.82  
 21 Trammell, Melanie         10 Hayfield            13:23.00   13:23.47  
 22 Lyon, Nicole              SO Edison              13:20.00   13:53.30  
 23 Burtz, Ashlen             SR Edison              13:20.00   14:07.40  
 24 Northrup, Margaret        SO Edison              14:20.00   14:25.45  
 25 Dumas, Danielle           10 Westfield           13:41.23   14:27.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.74  4/1/2005    Ashley Duckett, Mount De Sales M            
Northern Reg: R 16.38                                                          
    Va State: S 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adeokun, Mobolaji         11 DuVal High S           15.67      15.80R  1 
  2 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac           16.70      16.82   1 
  3 Fofi, Jennie              -- Lake Braddoc           16.50      16.85   1 
  4 Lipka, Michelle            9 West Springf           16.54      16.96   1 
  5 Troy, Emma                10 Washington-L           18.23      18.04   2 
  6 Davis, Kendal             10 O'Connell              17.80      18.25   2 
  7 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              18.65      18.38   3 
  8 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf           18.04      18.41   2 
  9 Eriksson, Shannon         -- Thomas Jeffe           17.64      18.76   2 
 10 Hallemayer, Amy           10 Annandale                         19.30   6 
 11 Lorico, Andrea            12 Thomas Jeffe           18.96      19.52   3 
 12 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           18.50      19.56   3 
 13 Al-Saadawi, Noora         11 West Potomac           18.13      19.66   2 
 14 Zinser, Corinne           10 James W. Rob           19.74      19.73   4 
 15 Schupp, Kaylin            10 South Lakes            19.88      19.83   4 
 16 Crafton, Lauren           10 Chantilly              19.84      19.90   4 
 17 Lee, Michelle             10 Thomas Jeffe           19.94      19.92   5 
 18 Pleta, Mary                9 Paul VI Cath           21.90      20.19   5 
 19 Paegle, Julia             12 O'Connell              17.20      20.47   1 
 20 Urama, Ngozi              12 Hayfield               20.79      20.81   5 
 21 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           19.80      20.87   4 
 22 Alcorta, Christina        11 Yorktown               19.24      21.04   3 
 23 Castillo, Doris           11 Annandale                         21.04   6 
 24 Hodge, Shayna              9 DuVal High S           18.70      21.32   3 
 25 Tamir, Christine           9 Annandale                         21.54   6 
 26 Joseph, Kadijah           11 Largo High S           16.90      22.99   1 
 27 Turcios, Emilia           11 Hayfield               24.87      23.14   6 
 28 Bacon, Jackie             11 Paul VI Cath           18.17      23.44   2 
 29 Emerson, Michelle         10 Westfield              19.30      24.82   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.64  4/2/2005    Rokesha Williams, Towson                    
Northern Reg: R 48.87                                                          
    Va State: S 46.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac           47.80      48.10R  1 
  2 Fofi, Jennie              -- Lake Braddoc           49.00      48.42R  2 
  3 Nickerson, Stephanie      11 Largo High S           45.70      48.66R  1 
  4 Lopynski, Emily           11 South Lakes            50.50      49.78   3 
  5 Lipka, Michelle            9 West Springf           48.54      49.80   1 
  6 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           48.50      50.35   1 
  7 Brown, Kristina           JR Edison                            50.46   5 
  8 McCord, Taylor            12 Lake Braddoc           49.00      50.73   1 
  9 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob           49.37      50.86   2 
 10 Bacon, Jackie             11 Paul VI Cath           49.28      51.72   2 
 11 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf           50.14      51.93   2 
 12 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              52.13      52.00   3 
 13 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf           52.04      52.05   3 
 14 Eriksson, Shannon         -- Thomas Jeffe           52.84      52.26   3 
 15 Paegle, Julia             12 O'Connell              50.58      52.29   3 
 16 Maguder, Emily             9 Hayfield               56.58      52.42   4 
 17 Joseph, Kadijah           11 Largo High S           49.80      52.64   2 
 18 Hodge, Shayna              9 DuVal High S           50.00      53.77   2 
 19 Zinser, Corinne           10 James W. Rob           54.00      54.79   4 
 20 Al-Saadawi, Noora         11 West Potomac           55.16      55.00   4 
 21 Schupp, Kaylin            10 South Lakes            53.00      55.07   3 
 22 Alcorta, Christina        11 Yorktown               57.49      55.55   5 
 23 Haug, Sarah               11 Westfield              58.03      55.71   5 
 24 Hundley, Garmai           10 Chantilly              57.44      55.74   4 
 25 Hallemayer, Amy           10 Annandale                         58.25   5 
 26 Castillo, Doris           11 Annandale                         58.52   5 
 27 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           57.00    1:00.54   4 
 28 Hughes, Meghan             9 Paul VI Cath           57.48    1:00.67   4 
 29 Tamir, Christine           9 Annandale                       1:03.42   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.61  4/5/2003    Westlake                                    
Northern Reg: R 51.26                                                          
    Va State: S 48.91                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   52.22      52.45   1 
  2 Annandale  'A'                                      52.13      53.28   1 
  3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     51.80      53.32   1 
  4 James W. Robinson  'A'                              53.00      53.88   2 
  5 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 52.27      53.92   1 
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               57.80      53.97   3 
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  52.50      54.15   1 
  8 Hayfield  'A'                                       53.23      54.49   2 
  9 West Springfield  'A'                               54.24      54.95   2 
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               53.64      54.97   2 
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           54.94      55.89   2 
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                    52.87    1:03.00   2 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      54.96         DQ   3  Out of Zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:03.0h  4/7/2001    Robinson Secondary                        
Northern Reg: R 4:06.93                                                        
    Va State: S 4:00.87                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edison High School  'A'                           4:10.74    4:06.03R  1 
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:15.00    4:10.93   1 
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:12.00    4:14.12   1 
  4 Largo High School  'A'                            4:10.70    4:17.73   1 
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             4:13.54    4:18.11   1 
  6 Westfield  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:24.90   2 
  7 Annandale  'A'                                               4:27.75   2 
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:20.00    4:29.38   2 
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:06.00    4:36.68   1 
 10 Hayfield  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:51.17   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:50.87  4/6/2002    Robinson Secondary                        
Northern Reg: R 9:51.43                                                        
    Va State: S 9:33.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             9:58.51   10:08.48  
  2 Edison High School  'A'                          10:00.00   10:20.57  
  3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  10:20.00   10:29.18  
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:30.93   10:34.07  
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                10:30.90   10:39.96  
  6 Largo High School  'A'                           10:27.44   10:42.13  
  7 Westfield  'A'                                   10:44.40   10:45.72  
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:40.94   10:53.03  
  9 James W. Robinson  'A'                           11:00.00   11:05.99  
 10 Chantilly  'A'                                   11:30.00   11:32.80  
 11 Hayfield  'A'                                    11:47.60   11:33.19  
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:36.85  4/3/2004    Oakton High School                       
    Va State: S 12:39.93                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                           13:20.00   13:23.65  
  2 West Springfield  'A'                            13:10.24   13:31.22  
  3 Chantilly  'A'                                   13:00.00   13:40.02  
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                               13:10.00   13:46.30  
  5 Westfield  'A'                                   13:28.08   13:52.58  
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                 14:10.00   14:29.83  
 
Girls High Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  4/7/2001    Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
    Va State: S  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paegle, Julia             12 O'Connell            5-03.00    4-10.00  
  2 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison               4-10.00    4-08.00  
  2 Isaac, Sierra             -- Quince Orcha         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  5 Ojabowale, Lola           12 Hayfield             4-10.00    4-04.00  
  5 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Slatery, Kelly             9 West Potomac         4-02.00       FAIL  
 -- McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield            4-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield            4-04.00       FAIL  
 -- Kenney, Suzy              12 O'Connell            4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Warnecki, Samantha         9 O'Connell            4-08.00       FAIL  
 -- Louden, Charlotte         JR FCHS                 4-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Hill, Javon               11 Largo High S         4-07.00       FAIL  
 -- Zinser, Corinne           10 James W. Rob         4-06.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-06  4/7/2001    Stephanie Hollar                            
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
    Va State: S 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Bourneuf, Jessica         12 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Adducci, Haley            11 Hayfield             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc         7-02.00    8-00.00  
  5 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf         7-09.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Silverman, Camille        12 James W. Rob         8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Maguder, Emily             9 Hayfield             8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Cohen, Jennifer           12 Chantilly            8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Louden, Charlotte         JR FCHS                 7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Eriksson, Shannon         -- Thomas Jeffe         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Ruud, Maggie              09 Lake Braddoc                    7-00.00  
 11 Miranda, Lizzy            10 Thomas Jeffe         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Shapiro, Sarah            12 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Lee, SuJung               11 James W. Rob         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 15 Skowronski, Kris          -- Thomas Jeffe         6-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Emery, Merika             10 James W. Rob         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Srykongyos, Nina          12 Robert E. Le         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Crafton, Lauren           10 Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-05.25  4/1/2005    Nakeisha Wineglass, Hayfield HS          
Northern Reg: R 16-09.50                                                       
    Va State: S    17-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terwilliger, Kate         12 O'Connell           17-04.00   17-00.00R 
  2 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes         14-10.75   16-10.50R 
  3 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L        15-05.00   16-04.00  
  4 Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe        17-01.75   15-04.00  
  5 Isaac, Sierra             -- Quince Orcha        15-09.00   15-02.00  
  6 Anderson, Destiny          9 Annandale           15-02.00   15-00.00  
  7 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes         14-03.50   14-06.50  
  8 Kenney, Suzy              12 O'Connell           14-02.00   13-11.00  
  9 Hill, Javon               11 Largo High S        15-05.25   13-09.50  
  9 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield           13-04.00   13-09.50  
 11 Hwang, Amy                -- Thomas Jeffe        13-08.00   13-09.00  
 12 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc        15-00.00   13-08.00  
 13 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison              14-06.00   13-07.00  
 14 Eriksson, Shannon         -- Thomas Jeffe        13-06.50   13-04.00  
 15 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        14-00.50   13-03.50  
 16 Bacon, Jackie             11 Paul VI Cath        16-00.00   13-03.00  
 17 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield           13-09.00   13-02.00  
 18 Wheaton, Amelia            9 West Springf        14-00.00   13-01.50  
 18 Schaal, Erin              12 Paul VI Cath        15-06.00   13-01.50  
 18 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi        14-10.25   13-01.50  
 21 Wheaton, Grace             9 West Springf        13-08.00   13-01.00  
 21 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           13-00.00   13-01.00  
 23 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob        15-03.00   12-08.00  
 24 Henderson, Brooke         11 O'Connell           15-04.00   12-06.00  
 25 King, Signe                9 West Potomac        13-02.00   12-04.50  
 26 Silber, Isabella          -- Hayfield            12-01.00   12-02.00  
 27 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L        15-02.00   11-10.00  
 28 Watts, Krystina           SR Edison              15-05.50   11-07.00  
 28 Goode, Kerisha             9 Hayfield            11-02.50   11-07.00  
 30 Maguder, Emily             9 Hayfield            12-00.00   11-05.00  
 31 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        12-02.50   11-04.00  
 32 Flevarakis, Alexandra     10 Chantilly           11-01.00   11-02.50  
 33 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc        10-10.50   10-04.75  
 -- Rhodes, Bryeanna          11 Quince Orcha        16-03.00         ND  
 -- Hong, Lina                10 Paul VI Cath        11-05.50         ND  
 -- Reinhardt, Rachel         10 Chantilly           11-11.50         ND  
 -- Adeyemi, Adijat           11 Largo High S        15-09.00         ND  
 -- Crook, Crystal            11 Largo High S        16-01.00         ND  
 -- Diggs, Monique            11 Annandale           13-06.00         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Tiffany         12 Chantilly           15-05.75         ND  
 -- Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi                         ND  
 -- Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac        13-02.00         ND  
 -- Ince, Briana               9 West Potomac        12-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 36-10.75  4/7/2001    Kathleen Woody, Oakton                   
Northern Reg: R 35-07.25                                                       
    Va State: S    36-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terwilliger, Kate         12 O'Connell           36-05.00   33-11.25  
  2 Mitchell, Tiffany         12 Chantilly           34-09.50   33-10.50  
  3 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           29-11.00   30-08.00  
  4 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha        32-08.25   30-07.50  
  5 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison              32-06.00   30-07.00  
  6 Raiford, Brittany         12 Wakefield Hi                   30-04.75  
  7 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes         30-09.25   30-03.50  
  8 Maguder, Emily             9 Hayfield            25-00.00   30-03.00  
  9 Adducci, Haley            11 Hayfield            31-07.50   30-01.25  
 10 Warnecki, Samantha         9 O'Connell           26-09.50   30-01.00  
 11 Hwang, Amy                -- Thomas Jeffe        29-02.00   29-00.75  
 12 Phillips, Gabrielle       11 Wakefield Hi                   28-10.00  
 13 Carson, Allie             10 Paul VI Cath        26-05.00   27-07.00  
 14 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc                   27-06.50  
 15 Kenney, Suzy              12 O'Connell           29-07.00   27-01.00  
 16 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orcha        28-10.00   26-10.50  
 17 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield           30-06.00   26-07.00  
 18 Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf        29-08.00   26-04.50  
 19 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc        29-03.25   26-03.50  
 20 Santini, Viviana          10 Quince Orcha        26-06.00   26-03.00  
 21 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        28-07.50   25-10.00  
 22 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield           30-00.00   25-09.50  
 23 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        28-07.50   25-06.50  
 -- Ermak, Tania              11 Thomas Jeffe        33-08.25       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Kristina           JR Edison              33-11.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-10.50  4/7/2001    Ashley Horn                              
Northern Reg: R    34-11                                                       
    Va State: S    36-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reives, Renee             12 Hayfield            40-11.25   37-07.00S 
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob        40-02.25   37-04.00S 
  3 Manago, Diesha            -- Largo High S        33-10.00   32-08.00  
  4 Gokturk, Sara             12 Thomas Jeffe        32-06.00   32-01.00  
  5 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes         35-02.75   31-08.00  
  6 Leskanich, Ana            11 James W. Rob        33-10.75   30-08.00  
  7 Schmidle, Cassidy         12 Hayfield            32-03.00   30-06.50  
  8 Darang, Ashley            10 O'Connell           23-03.00   29-09.75  
  9 Colon, Jasmin             11 South Lakes         30-08.75   29-06.00  
 10 Onyekwere, Dinma          11 James W. Rob        32-09.00   29-04.00  
 11 Nnaji, Cassandra          10 Paul VI Cath        23-03.50   28-05.00  
 12 Rashid, Lyzan             11 Chantilly           28-10.50   27-10.00  
 13 Sparks, Whitney           11 West Springf        29-06.00   27-05.00  
 14 Ihekweme, Favor            9 Largo High S        30-04.00   27-00.00  
 15 Lucas, Carynn             11 O'Connell           26-10.75   26-04.00  
 16 White, Chemara            11 South Lakes         26-02.00   26-01.50  
 17 Jonjo, Jamillah            9 Quince Orcha        28-11.50   26-01.00  
 18 Gauthier, Catherine       12 O'Connell           25-03.00   25-05.00  
 19 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison              25-07.00   25-02.00  
 20 Shafer, Nora              11 Annandale           26-10.00   24-06.00  
 21 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc        26-10.00   24-05.00  
 22 Hinton, Saliya             9 Westfield           22-04.50   23-10.00  
 23 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison              26-02.00   23-08.00  
 24 Njomo, Margaret            9 Annandale           25-10.00   23-04.50  
 25 Ziegler, Melissa          10 Westfield           22-06.00   23-04.00  
 26 Hundley, Garmai           10 Chantilly           23-06.50   23-01.00  
 27 Cooley, Asia               9 Lake Braddoc        25-02.00   22-11.00  
 27 Iasu, Saron               JR Edison              22-07.00   22-11.00  
 29 Gibbs, Angel               9 Annandale           21-07.00   22-09.50  
 30 Roulidis, Gigi            10 West Springf        23-00.00   21-11.50  
 31 Tangaro, Sylvia           11 Chantilly           21-02.50   21-01.50  
 32 Nnwabu, Nne Nne           10 Largo High S        28-04.00   20-05.00  
 33 Hernandez, Hillary         9 Westfield           16-03.00   20-01.00  
 -- Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac        37-09.75         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 135-11  4/5/2003    Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
Northern Reg: R 102-01                                                         
    Va State: S 108-11                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reives, Renee             12 Hayfield              114-08     115-08S 
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob           94-01      94-09  
  3 Gokturk, Sara             12 Thomas Jeffe           94-06      91-07  
  4 Manago, Diesha            -- Largo High S           95-03      90-06  
  5 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes            93-02      89-11  
  6 Fialkow, Tara             12 Lake Braddoc           98-02      89-08  
  7 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac           98-00      88-03  
  8 Jonjo, Jamillah            9 Quince Orcha           95-11      87-00  
  9 Frost, Kelly              11 James W. Rob           86-07      78-06  
 10 Utley, Leah               12 Paul VI Cath           86-04      78-04  
 11 White, Chemara            11 South Lakes            81-05      75-00  
 12 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob           70-00      74-03  
 13 Sparks, Whitney           11 West Springf           70-00      73-08  
 14 Schmidle, Cassidy         12 Hayfield               83-03      71-05  
 15 Colon, Jasmin             11 South Lakes         78-05.50      68-07  
 16 Cooley, Asia               9 Lake Braddoc           65-00      68-04  
 17 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison                 68-10      68-01  
 18 Tangaro, Sylvia           11 Chantilly              64-03      67-00  
 19 Hill, Javon               11 Largo High S           75-00      66-08  
 20 Iasu, Saron               JR Edison                 68-07      66-00  
 21 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc        62-03.50      62-05  
 22 Rashid, Lyzan             11 Chantilly           67-00.50      62-02  
 23 Engel, Melody             12 Quince Orcha        81-10.50      61-06  
 24 Bui, Tien                 12 Thomas Jeffe           66-10      61-02  
 25 Salzano, Jackie           -- Paul VI Cath           61-06      60-09  
 26 Weinberg, Jenna           12 Chantilly              57-11      59-00  
 27 Njomo, Margaret            9 Annandale              62-00      57-05  
 28 Mooney, Mary               9 West Springf           62-00      57-02  
 29 Hernandez, Hillary         9 Westfield              40-00      56-08  
 30 Kingsbury, Kathryn        -- Thomas Jeffe           67-07      56-05  
 31 Azubuike, Celeste         10 Westfield              41-08      55-03  
 32 Gibbs, Angel               9 Annandale              52-00      53-01  
 33 Onyekwere, Dinma          11 James W. Rob           86-07      51-03  
 34 Roulidis, Gigi            10 West Springf           58-00      44-03  
 35 Hinton, Saliya             9 Westfield              52-04       6-04  
 -- Makuiza, Florena          11 Yorktown               61-07         ND  
 -- Roberts, Winstina         -- DuVal High S                         ND  
 -- Shafer, Nora              11 Annandale              77-10         ND  
 -- Barrios, Maria            12 Paul VI Cath           56-05         ND  
 -- Ngati, Maureen            12 Largo High S           75-00         ND  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:34.31  4/10/2010   Chan Young Lee, Centreville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis             FR Edison               4:29.00    4:29.63* 
  2 Schulte, Nathan            9 James W. Rob         4:37.52    4:29.86* 
  3 Malander, Peter            9 Chantilly            4:58.00    4:47.73  
  4 Rivas, Luis                9 South Lakes          4:54.32    4:48.96  
  5 O'Connell, Brendan         9 James W. Rob         4:58.13    4:49.02  
  6 Shawen, Bradley            9 Quince Orcha         5:00.00    4:49.36  
  7 Sturans, Andris            9 Chantilly            4:58.45    4:49.76  
  8 Halladay, Luca             9 West Potomac         4:53.49    4:51.42  
  8 Deatley, Nicholas          9 South Lakes          4:56.89    4:51.42  
 10 O'Connell, Nick            9 Westfield            4:54.62    4:55.49  
 11 Wason, Bryce               9 West Springf         4:55.24    4:58.07  
 12 Brown, Kyle               FR Edison               4:57.00    4:59.93  
 13 Amare, Biruk               9 Robert E. Le         5:00.00    5:00.27  
 14 Hoyle, Christopher        -- Gonzaga Coll         4:51.00    5:00.52  
 15 Stepka, Andrew             9 Paul VI Cath         5:06.77    5:00.56  
 16 Jutras, Dustin             9 James W. Rob         5:10.00    5:00.96  
 17 Redmon, Stephen            9 Hayfield             5:10.00    5:04.86  
 18 Huff, Adam                 9 Chantilly            5:10.00    5:06.98  
 19 Balderrama, Rodrigo        9 Wakefield Hi         5:24.44    5:08.29  
 20 Brough, Joseph             9 O'Connell            5:17.01    5:11.41  
 21 Gharbi, Karim             FR Edison               5:12.00    5:11.42  
 22 Hiett, Deshawn             9 Largo High S                    5:14.32  
 23 Gelman, Theodore           9 Quince Orcha         5:25.00    5:17.34  
 24 Khan, Miraj                9 Chantilly            5:20.00    5:17.83  
 25 Kochhar, Anish            FR Edison               5:12.00    5:18.87  
 26 Bourgeois, Sebastian       9 South Lakes          5:14.16    5:20.09  
 27 Cevasco, Brendan           9 James W. Rob         5:15.00    5:21.31  
 28 Kuprenas, Luke             9 Thomas Jeffe         5:20.44    5:22.21  
 29 Wattendorf, Matt           9 Thomas Jeffe         5:22.24    5:22.41  
 30 McPherson, Michael         9 Westfield            5:25.00    5:24.11  
 31 Messerschmidt, Colin       9 Paul VI Cath         5:25.26    5:25.32  
 32 Rhodes, Matthew           FR FCHS                 5:31.64    5:28.94  
 33 Skouby, Aaron              9 Paul VI Cath                    5:29.00  
 34 Massaro, Evan             FR FCHS                 5:50.84    5:30.06  
 35 Sturges, James            FR FCHS                 5:53.44    5:30.12  
 36 Phillips, Connor           9 Thomas Jeffe         5:25.74    5:30.50  
 37 Mastaler, Trey             9 Paul VI Cath         5:31.36    5:31.69  
 38 Whelpley, Collin           9 Trinity Scho         5:46.00    5:32.48  
 39 Dunmeyer, Tyler            9 Quince Orcha         5:40.00    5:32.61  
 40 Boyles, Tim                9 Westfield            5:20.00    5:38.73  
 41 Toth, Luke                 9 West Springf         5:40.24    5:39.01  
 42 Bergeron, Rhys             9 O'Connell            5:15.00    5:40.93  
 43 Higginbotham, Ben          9 Paul VI Cath                    5:47.29  
 44 Rionda, Nathan             9 Paul VI Cath                    5:47.31  
 45 Pastino, Matt              9 West Springf         5:45.24    5:48.35  
 46 Carballa, Daniel           9 Thomas Jeffe         5:24.00    5:59.19  
 47 Earner, Collin             9 Trinity Scho         6:12.00    6:10.40  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.6h  4/7/2001    Jerry Rose                                  
Northern Reg: R 11.34                                                          
    Va State: S 11.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Muamba, Amandouce         SR FCHS                   10.80      11.35   1 
  2 Perry, Jaquon             11 DuVal High S           11.30      11.38   2 
  3 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll           11.21      11.38   1 
  4 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale              11.44      11.50   2 
  5 Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield              11.94      11.59   5 
  6 Ellison, Alex             10 Annandale              11.56      11.69   2 
  7 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           11.84      11.73   5 
  8 Thomas, Deon              10 O'Connell              11.28      11.74   1 
  9 Alston, Nelson            12 DuVal High S           11.80      11.77   5 
 10 Manlan, Walter            11 Annandale              11.51      11.80   2 
 11 perry, shamik             10 DuVal High S           11.60      11.82   3 
 12 Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes            12.19      11.87   7 
 13 Robinson, Corey           11 Wakefield Hi           13.14      11.93   9 
 14 Williams, Derik           12 Gonzaga Coll           11.74      11.93   4 
 15 Mostaghimi, Naveed        10 Thomas Jeffe           11.74      11.96   4 
 16 Gray, Darien              10 Gonzaga Coll           11.89      11.99   5 
 17 Moses, Alex                9 Westfield              12.10      12.05   6 
 18 Keens, Kevin              11 O'Connell              11.12      12.06   1 
 19 Worrell, Tyrek            11 James W. Rob           11.40      12.07   2 
 20 Lee, Ranyell              10 South Lakes            11.70      12.12   4 
 21 Salaam II, Fareed         12 Hayfield               12.50      12.13   8 
 22 Kwame, Andrew             11 Robert E. Le           11.60      12.13   3 
 23 Mack, Devon               -- Robert E. Le           12.10      12.19   7 
 24 Moore, Curtis             -- Hayfield               12.50      12.20   8 
 24 Doe, Sonpon               12 West Potomac           11.85      12.20   5 
 26 Fenner, Dj                11 Gonzaga Coll           11.78      12.22   4 
 27 Ingea, Elias              10 South Lakes            12.00      12.28   5 
 28 Musokotuane, Kambula      12 James W. Rob           11.70      12.30   3 
 29 Idowu, Tolulope           JR Edison                 12.00      12.31   6 
 30 Clark, Sam                10 Westfield              12.01      12.32   6 
 31 Ridenauer, Andrew         -- James W. Rob           12.40      12.34   7 
 32 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf           12.14      12.41   7 
 33 Reyes, Carlos             10 Chantilly              12.50      12.46   8 
 34 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc           11.80      12.48   4 
 35 Goodwin, Jordan           12 James W. Rob           11.60      12.57   3 
 36 Jin, Danny                10 Paul VI Cath           12.25      12.67   7 
 37 O'Donnell, John           11 Paul VI Cath           12.24      12.72   7 
 38 Carson, Aaron             10 Chantilly              12.54      12.81   8 
 39 Collins, Desmone          11 Wakefield Hi           13.24      13.01   9 
 40 Sung, Alexander           10 Chantilly              12.60      13.02   9 
 41 Moore, Khory              11 Wakefield Hi           12.04      13.52   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.9h  4/7/2001    Jerry Rose                                  
Northern Reg: R 22.99                                                          
    Va State: S 22.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes            22.55      22.24S  1 
  2 Andoh, Roland             11 Annandale              23.79      22.87R  4 
  3 Perry, Jaquon             11 DuVal High S           22.30      22.93R  1 
  4 Smith, Michael               Dunbar Senior Hi       23.50      23.22   3 
  5 Muamba, Amandouce         SR FCHS                   22.80      23.26   2 
  6 Ellison, Alex             10 Annandale              24.02      23.29   6 
  7 Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison                 23.60      23.43   4 
  8 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison                 23.20      23.52   3 
  9 perry, shamik             10 DuVal High S           22.70      23.54   1 
 10 Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes            23.23      23.59   3 
 11 Ridenour, Matt            12 James W. Rob           23.20      23.69   3 
 12 Worrell, Tyrek            11 James W. Rob           23.30      23.74   3 
 13 Maxwell, Elbert           12 Hayfield               22.70      23.80   1 
 14 Njike, Marvin             10 Largo High S           26.39      23.89   6 
 15 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           24.54      23.92   8 
 16 Thomas, Deon              10 O'Connell              22.82      23.94   2 
 17 Metcalf, Connor           11 South Lakes            24.33      23.96   7 
 18 Dynes, Chris              12 West Potomac           24.05      23.99   7 
 19 Jones, Darrien            12 Hayfield               22.75      24.10   2 
 20 Anderson, Kendell         11 Westfield              24.96      24.32   9 
 21 Barros, Emerson           SR FCHS                   24.00      24.48   5 
 22 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc           25.50      24.51  10 
 23 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orcha           23.50      24.53   4 
 24 Lee, Ranyell              10 South Lakes            24.10      24.57   7 
 25 Idowu, Tolulope           JR Edison                 24.00      24.57   6 
 26 Mostaghimi, Naveed        10 Thomas Jeffe           24.64      24.62   8 
 27 Vakas, Carlo              12 Quince Orcha           23.60      24.71   4 
 28 Carroll, Jay              12 O'Connell              22.67      24.72   1 
 29 Keens, Kevin              11 O'Connell              22.95      24.76   2 
 30 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly              23.94      24.88   5 
 31 Reyes, Carlos             10 Chantilly              24.80      24.88   8 
 32 Dupont, Dieon             FR FCHS                   24.30      24.93   7 
 33 Zaita, Alex               11 Thomas Jeffe           25.04      25.24   9 
 34 Van Balen, Dylan          11 Annandale              23.91      25.24   5 
 35 Thai, Aeron                9 South Lakes            24.80      25.27   9 
 36 Bacon, Jeffery            10 Paul VI Cath           24.89      25.31   9 
 37 Salmi, Muhammed           12 DuVal High S           23.00      25.35   2 
 38 Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes            24.80      25.37   9 
 39 Amarteifio, Travis        10 Robert E. Le           24.00      25.42   6 
 40 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf           25.24      25.62  10 
 41 Dunlap, Marcus            10 Paul VI Cath           23.50      25.64   3 
 42 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob           24.50      25.77   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.32  4/5/2003    Anthony Wiseman, Dematha                    
Northern Reg: R 51.09                                                          
    Va State: S 50.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga Coll           51.66      50.94R  3 
  2 Coaxum, Niko              12 Largo High S           49.60      51.58   1 
  3 Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob           51.69      51.58   3 
  4 Ibadin, Edose             11 DuVal High S           49.00      51.66   1 
  5 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes            50.14      51.96   1 
  6 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison                 51.00      52.12   2 
  7 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           51.80      52.47   3 
  8 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield              51.77      52.64   3 
  9 Grundahl, Jacob           11 South Lakes            51.70      52.83   3 
 10 Andoh, Roland             11 Annandale              51.00      53.46   2 
 11 Walker, Tyrone            11 Westfield              50.22      53.59   1 
 12 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes            51.14      53.66   2 
 13 Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf           52.84      53.72   5 
 14 Chavez, Austin            10 Annandale              52.46      53.86   4 
 15 Chambers, Max             10 Westfield              51.77      53.87   3 
 16 Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes            51.18      54.02   2 
 17 Sheppard, Shamaal         SO Edison                 53.20      54.03   5 
 18 Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale              52.77      54.43   4 
 19 Reid, Jamaal              12 Quince Orcha           53.50      54.67   5 
 20 Perry, Jaquon             11 DuVal High S           49.60      54.80   1 
 21 Sesay, Mohammed           11 Largo High S           50.60      54.88   1 
 22 Hicks, Andrew             12 West Potomac           53.90      54.91   5 
 23 Kwame, Andrew             11 Robert E. Le           56.00      54.95   7 
 24 Myers, Nelon              11 Gonzaga Coll           56.88      55.03   8 
 25 Ankrah, Andrew            10 Quince Orcha           54.20      55.26   6 
 26 Carroll, Jay              12 O'Connell              51.48      55.36   2 
 27 Sauerbier, Daniel         11 Lake Braddoc           55.50      55.65   7 
 28 Dimitri, Nahu             11 Hayfield               52.72      55.76   4 
 29 Howell, Luis              10 Largo High S           51.30      55.78   2 
 30 Penny, Raeford             9 Thomas Jeffe           54.84      55.82   6 
 31 Kochhar, Anish            FR Edison                 54.90      56.05   7 
 32 Bempong, Kwabena          11 Hayfield               52.55      56.11   4 
 33 Cook, David               11 James W. Rob           55.00      56.22   7 
 34 Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes            54.70      56.32   6 
 35 Oyegbami, Victor          11 DuVal High S           53.00      56.42   5 
 36 Zaita, Alex               11 Thomas Jeffe           56.23      56.57   8 
 37 Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison                 52.50      56.59   4 
 38 Scott, Lincoln            JR FCHS                   56.20      56.77   8 
 39 Simmons-miller, Jonath    11 Quince Orcha           54.20      56.90   6 
 40 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf           56.34      57.16   8 
 41 Harkless, James            9 West Potomac           53.80      57.17   5 
 42 Stormo, Michael           10 West Springf           54.34      57.26   6 
 43 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc           56.00      58.10   7 
 44 Byrne, Dan                10 O'Connell              52.44      58.14   4 
 45 Sturans, Andris            9 Chantilly              59.00      58.26  10 
 46 Harris, David             12 Lake Braddoc           57.00      58.79   9 
 47 Mazloum, Sean             10 Chantilly              57.00      58.80   9 
 48 Bempong, Kwame            10 Hayfield               56.32      59.62   8 
 49 Powell, Sean              10 Paul VI Cath           56.54      59.67   8 
 50 Amarteifio, Travis        10 Robert E. Le           57.12    1:00.45   9 
 51 Reese, Nick               -- James W. Rob           57.13    1:00.84   9 
 52 Lee, Nathan               FR FCHS                 1:05.50    1:01.08  10 
 53 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly              54.59    1:01.38   6 
 54 Ghani, Haziq              11 Robert E. Le           57.00    1:02.18   9 
 55 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi           58.04    1:02.36  10 
 56 Andrade, Eddie R.         12 Wakefield Hi         1:03.34    1:03.58  10 
 57 Messerschmidt, Connor     12 Paul VI Cath           55.50    1:03.77   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.22  4/6/2002    RIchard Smith, South Lakes                
Northern Reg: R 1:58.65                                                        
    Va State: S 1:57.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grundahl, Jacob           11 South Lakes          2:02.26    2:00.60  
  2 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:00.28    2:01.23  
  3 Sickenberger, Will        12 South Lakes          2:00.26    2:02.10  
  4 Lotterie, Marc            10 West Potomac         1:59.80    2:02.16  
  5 Rubenking, Sam            12 Lake Braddoc         1:59.00    2:02.96  
  6 Fish, Cory                12 Hayfield             2:00.00    2:03.31  
  7 Leibold, Collin           12 Gonzaga Coll         2:00.82    2:03.68  
  8 Rosenberg, Cole            9 Thomas Jeffe         2:04.00    2:03.73  
  9 Williams, Anthony         10 Largo High S         2:04.80    2:04.17  
 10 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orcha         2:03.00    2:04.30  
 11 Larios, Gabriel           11 Hayfield             2:03.00    2:04.55  
 12 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield            2:05.00    2:05.77  
 13 Rosenberg, Corey          10 West Potomac         2:03.65    2:06.02  
 14 Mohamud, Sahnun           12 Annandale            2:03.22    2:06.19  
 15 Oyegbami, Victor          11 DuVal High S         2:04.00    2:06.30  
 16 Hicks, Andrew             12 West Potomac         2:05.00    2:06.36  
 17 Munevar, Gerardo          SR Edison               2:05.00    2:06.58  
 18 Anastos, Erik             12 Yorktown             2:09.14    2:07.16  
 19 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield            2:05.71    2:07.19  
 20 Belisle, Paul             12 West Springf         2:07.24    2:07.30  
 21 Rom, Chris                11 Thomas Jeffe         2:06.74    2:07.90  
 22 Morrison, Nate            11 Paul VI Cath         2:10.00    2:07.92  
 23 Knopp, Michael            JR Edison               2:12.00    2:08.02  
 24 Akililu, Kirubel          11 Hayfield             2:10.00    2:08.03  
 25 Mitchell, Steven          11 Westfield            2:10.19    2:08.28  
 26 Debraine, Martin          11 Washington-L         2:06.00    2:08.69  
 27 Muskett, Michael          10 West Springf         2:08.24    2:09.61  
 28 Haines, Matt              12 Annandale            2:06.53    2:09.64  
 29 Holleran, Keith           11 O'Connell            2:08.00    2:09.75  
 30 Stella, John              11 O'Connell            2:05.10    2:09.98  
 31 Oparaku, Uche             11 DuVal High S         2:06.00    2:10.09  
 32 Muir, Kevin               12 South Lakes          2:09.65    2:10.20  
 33 Goodman, Patrick          12 Annandale            2:05.03    2:10.71  
 34 Janjua, Nabeel            SR FCHS                 2:12.30    2:10.89  
 35 Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc         2:12.00    2:12.36  
 36 Ihiou, Amajoyi            11 DuVal High S         2:18.00    2:12.77  
 37 Hassan, Ali               12 West Springf         2:11.24    2:13.12  
 38 LaPointe, Jj              10 O'Connell            2:10.00    2:13.57  
 39 Van Acker, Leif           10 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:13.71  
 40 Short, Austin             SO Edison               2:14.00    2:13.82  
 41 Wallisch, Sean            11 Gonzaga Coll         2:14.96    2:14.05  
 42 Young, Cameron            12 Chantilly            2:13.04    2:14.15  
 43 Roisum, Kyle              11 Yorktown             2:15.99    2:14.32  
 44 Lyon, John Jack           SR Edison               2:12.00    2:14.33  
 45 Ramsden, Ian              10 Chantilly            2:16.54    2:14.87  
 46 Bogetic, Alex             -- Washington-L         2:11.00    2:15.04  
 47 Penny, Raeford             9 Thomas Jeffe         2:11.54    2:15.15  
 48 Fuertes, Avery            12 Quince Orcha         2:16.00    2:15.26  
 49 Parshall, Joshua          10 Chantilly            2:14.00    2:15.77  
 50 Carlstrom, Matthew        12 Paul VI Cath         2:15.00    2:16.06  
 51 Kozy, Mark                10 James W. Rob         2:15.00    2:16.10  
 52 Henry, Jackson            12 Robert E. Le         2:04.00    2:16.28  
 53 Scyoc, Nick               12 James W. Rob         2:12.00    2:16.45  
 54 Spahn, Patrick            11 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:18.00  
 55 Jimi, Abidi               10 Wakefield Hi         2:40.94    2:24.74  
 56 Danisewicz, Matt          10 Paul VI Cath         2:15.00    2:25.02  
 57 Ascencio, Francisco       10 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:25.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.7h  4/7/2001    Bobby Lockhart, Handley                   
Northern Reg: R 4:25.55                                                        
    Va State: S 4:23.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               11 Annandale            4:15.00    4:24.73R 
  2 McGorty, Sean             10 Chantilly            4:22.85    4:26.11  
  3 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         4:26.24    4:27.39  
  4 Sickenberger, Will        12 South Lakes          4:28.20    4:29.92  
  5 Bozek, John               12 Hayfield             4:29.00    4:30.85  
  6 Phillips, Jonathan        12 Thomas Jeffe         4:32.54    4:33.41  
  7 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         4:33.90    4:37.22  
  8 Sohl, Luke                12 Lake Braddoc         4:27.90    4:38.12  
  9 Wattendorf, Michael       11 Thomas Jeffe         4:40.11    4:38.33  
 10 Hanak, Mark               12 West Potomac         4:27.95    4:38.99  
 11 Aleixo, Ben               12 West Potomac         4:29.80    4:39.39  
 12 Zucker, Jacob             10 Thomas Jeffe         4:37.70    4:39.83  
 13 Spahn, Patrick            11 James W. Rob         4:40.00    4:41.53  
 14 Maguder, Connor           10 Hayfield             4:48.57    4:42.33  
 15 Leggett, Austin           12 South Lakes          4:40.24    4:42.59  
 16 Miller, Logan             10 Chantilly            4:37.03    4:43.05  
 17 Hart, Ryan                10 Yorktown             4:40.45    4:43.43  
 18 Freeman, Dylan            SO FCHS                 4:50.90    4:43.71  
 19 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      12 South Lakes          4:38.26    4:44.46  
 20 Greenwood, William        11 Lake Braddoc         4:51.28    4:46.51  
 21 McPeek, Scott             12 West Potomac         4:40.24    4:49.55  
 22 Matson, Dan                  Thomas Jeffe         4:49.00    4:50.33  
 23 Bernier, Khoki            12 West Potomac         4:33.02    4:50.70  
 24 Ryan, Connor              12 Gonzaga Coll         4:36.94    4:50.79  
 25 Ricker, Jordan            11 Washington-L         4:48.00    4:51.72  
 26 Morrison, Nate            11 Paul VI Cath         4:55.17    4:52.55  
 27 King, James               12 West Springf         4:46.24    4:52.71  
 28 Bernier, Crispin          10 West Potomac         4:48.84    4:52.77  
 29 Turner, James             12 James W. Rob         4:40.00    4:54.12  
 30 Lemma, Menilik            SO Edison               5:01.00    4:54.92  
 31 Mcalister, Jack           JR Edison               4:58.00    4:55.35  
 32 Tapen, Tom                   Thomas Jeffe         4:47.00    4:56.21  
 33 Grandchamp, James         12 Annandale            4:57.34    4:56.73  
 34 Reidy, Kevin              11 O'Connell            4:58.74    4:57.68  
 35 Ascencio, Francisco       10 James W. Rob                    4:57.86  
 36 Pike, Draven              10 Annandale            4:51.64    4:58.81  
 37 Ballard, Sawyer           11 South Lakes          5:00.00    4:59.51  
 38 Lazor, Thomas             10 Westfield            5:00.33    5:00.05  
 39 Ihiou, Amajoyi            11 DuVal High S         5:03.00    5:01.32  
 40 Roberts, Neil             12 O'Connell            4:59.00    5:02.24  
 41 Deasy, Matthew            10 Yorktown             5:07.44    5:02.77  
 42 Carlstrom, Matthew        12 Paul VI Cath         5:09.00    5:04.44  
 43 Gigliotti, Nick           11 O'Connell            4:59.60    5:05.58  
 44 Rolfe, Eric               12 Chantilly            5:00.00    5:07.90  
 45 Ewnetu, Dawite            11 Wakefield Hi                    5:09.62  
 46 Corts, Brandon            10 Wakefield Hi         5:26.68    5:13.17  
 47 Thompson, Nathan          11 Gonzaga Coll         4:55.33    5:15.32  
 48 Rowe, Stephen             12 Trinity Scho         5:25.00    5:17.05  
 49 Blakeslee, Karl           SR FCHS                 5:27.70    5:17.80  
 50 Gruber, Jared             11 Westfield            5:17.20    5:20.28  
 51 Bentley, Preston          10 Trinity Scho         5:30.00    5:20.38  
 52 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield            5:10.13    5:20.91  
 53 Bonaffini, James          12 Paul VI Cath         5:25.00    5:21.37  
 54 kaba, moutar               8 DuVal High S         5:25.00    5:21.90  
 55 amucat, sodiq             11 DuVal High S         5:18.00    5:25.34  
 56 Fleischer, Andrew         10 Quince Orcha         5:30.00    5:28.15  
 57 Cheek, Rhett              10 Trinity Scho         5:55.53    5:36.82  
 58 Morales, Jose             11 Robert E. Le         5:20.00    5:43.62  
 -- Meyerson, Henry           11 Gonzaga Coll         4:49.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.69  4/6/2002    Ben Stern, Georgetown Day                 
Northern Reg: R 9:42.09                                                        
    Va State: S 9:37.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         9:38.24    9:38.44R 
  2 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         9:39.20    9:47.97  
  3 Colson, Louis             FR Edison               9:48.00    9:49.73  
  4 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      12 South Lakes          9:45.06    9:53.14  
  5 Spaulding, Conor          12 Quince Orcha         9:43.66    9:53.81  
  6 Reed, Nick                12 James W. Rob         9:50.00    9:56.19  
  7 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield            9:55.11   10:02.53  
  8 Miller, Jacob             11 Hayfield            10:15.30   10:03.45  
  9 Akililu, Kirubel          11 Hayfield             9:59.48   10:06.20  
 10 Miller, Logan             10 Chantilly            9:55.00   10:06.77  
 11 Leggett, Austin           12 South Lakes         10:00.73   10:10.69  
 12 Ryan, Connor              12 Gonzaga Coll        10:03.77   10:15.47  
 13 Rom, Chris                11 Thomas Jeffe        10:17.65   10:17.80  
 14 Mohammadi, Ashkan         10 South Lakes         10:25.00   10:18.09  
 15 Dinku, Filagot            12 Wakefield Hi        10:08.84   10:27.63  
 16 Parshall, Joshua          10 Chantilly           10:35.00   10:29.69  
 17 Page, Christopher         11 Hayfield            10:37.33   10:29.84  
 18 Borten, Michael           11 Quince Orcha        10:43.02   10:30.42  
 19 Pike, Draven              10 Annandale           10:40.00   10:30.57  
 20 Shah, Samir               11 Annandale           10:23.49   10:32.20  
 21 Anderson, Greg            10 Thomas Jeffe        10:30.44   10:34.28  
 22 Wason, Bryce               9 West Springf        10:40.24   10:35.67  
 23 Burke, Connor             11 West Springf        10:20.24   10:39.36  
 24 Reiter, Jb                12 Thomas Jeffe        10:27.67   10:42.43  
 25 Roache, David             12 South Lakes         10:30.00   10:42.91  
 26 Yirdaw, Caleb             SO Edison              10:45.00   10:44.17  
 27 Keightly, Dylan              Thomas Jeffe        10:50.00   10:44.74  
 28 Yirdaw, Eyasu             SO Edison              10:45.00   10:45.29  
 29 Grandchamp, James         12 Annandale           10:36.12   10:49.48  
 30 Holleran, Keith           11 O'Connell           10:48.00   10:50.40  
 31 Lazor, Thomas             10 Westfield           11:04.77   10:53.27  
 32 Brown, Kyle               FR Edison              10:45.00   10:56.23  
 33 Young, Cameron            12 Chantilly           10:57.43   10:56.53  
 34 Fraser, Scott             12 Chantilly           10:56.85   10:56.85  
 35 Blersch, James            10 Westfield           11:06.00   11:01.44  
 36 Stella, John              11 O'Connell           10:58.78   11:04.38  
 37 Lemek, Greg               -- Washington-L        11:15.00   11:06.40  
 38 Girvin, Sam                  Thomas Jeffe        10:45.00   11:14.05  
 39 Corts, Brandon            10 Wakefield Hi        11:34.34   11:14.14  
 40 Quezada, Christian        SO FCHS                11:13.90   11:19.95  
 41 Morris, Peter             10 Yorktown            11:37.06   11:26.05  
 42 Ewnetu, Dawite            11 Wakefield Hi        11:45.74   11:29.22  
 43 Yu, Po-Jeff               JR FCHS                11:37.00   11:39.22  
 -- Janas, David              11 James W. Rob        10:15.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, Dematha                     
Northern Reg: R 15.65                                                          
    Va State: S 15.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, John             12 Annandale              14.51      14.44S  1 
  2 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll           14.93      15.09S  1 
  3 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha           15.59      15.70   1 
  4 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe           15.37      15.89   1 
  5 Oparaku, Uche             11 DuVal High S           16.50      16.02   2 
  6 Ransom, Miles             11 Chantilly              16.09      16.42   2 
  7 Ma, Andrew                12 West Springf           16.34      16.59   2 
  8 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison                            16.77   8 
  9 Bynum, Xavier             11 DuVal High S           17.00      16.83   2 
 10 Nguyen, Eric              10 Chantilly              17.50      17.18   3 
 11 Garrettson, Patrick       10 Paul VI Cath           17.33      17.25   3 
 12 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           17.58      17.29   3 
 13 Lewis, Darius             12 Quince Orcha           16.00      17.34   1 
 14 Bowers, Trevion           12 Hayfield               17.07      17.40   2 
 15 Chou, Jason               12 Thomas Jeffe           17.90      17.64   3 
 16 Armstrong, Jordan         -- Washington-L           17.30      17.66   3 
 17 Ichord, Kevin             12 Chantilly              17.14      18.01   3 
 18 Huynh, Viet               11 Lake Braddoc           18.77      18.07   4 
 19 Lee, Kyong                10 West Springf           17.94      18.14   4 
 20 Urban, Aaron              10 South Lakes            19.10      18.22   5 
 21 Tucker, Michael           10 Quince Orcha           18.30      18.28   4 
 22 Gonzalez, Yery            12 Annandale              19.14      18.48   5 
 23 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac           19.29      18.55   5 
 24 Walker, Collins           12 Largo High S           15.50      18.78   1 
 25 Hernandez, Richie         12 Thomas Jeffe           18.40      18.96   4 
 26 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              19.20      19.12   5 
 27 Converse, Michael         12 James W. Rob           19.00      19.23   4 
 28 Andrade, Eddie R.         12 Wakefield Hi           20.56      19.60   7 
 29 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown               19.94      19.61   6 
 30 Allen, Philip             10 Hayfield               20.66      19.77   7 
 31 Casillas, Abner           10 Annandale              19.36      20.32   5 
 32 Bogyah, Marvin            11 West Potomac           19.40      20.37   6 
 33 Bargeron, Zach            12 Lake Braddoc           20.00      21.03   6 
 34 Morrissey, John           10 Paul VI Cath           20.26      21.39   7 
 35 Kim, Justin               -- Robert E. Le           20.01      21.55   7 
 36 Thomas, Deon              10 O'Connell           16:49.00      22.24   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.11  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, Dematha                     
Northern Reg: R 40.85                                                          
    Va State: S 39.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes            40.02      40.03R  1 
  2 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes            41.04      41.24   1 
  3 Smith, Michael               Dunbar Senior Hi       39.20      41.30   1 
  4 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha           42.10      41.31   2 
  5 Ransom, Miles             11 Chantilly              45.64      42.45   5 
  6 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison                 44.10      42.54   3 
  7 Bynum, Xavier             11 DuVal High S           42.00      42.65   2 
  8 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha           44.50      43.30   4 
  9 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe           43.43      43.45   3 
 10 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll           43.51      43.60   3 
 11 Ma, Andrew                12 West Springf           43.34      43.66   3 
 12 Garrettson, Patrick       10 Paul VI Cath           45.29      43.72   4 
 13 Walker, Collins           12 Largo High S           41.20      43.75   1 
 14 Bowers, Trevion           12 Hayfield               42.10      43.82   2 
 15 Daneal, Daniel            12 Largo High S           41.80      43.97   2 
 16 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           43.20      44.03   2 
 17 Brew, Victor              11 West Springf           45.84      44.10   5 
 18 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll           42.03      44.20   2 
 19 Converse, Michael         12 James W. Rob           43.30      44.62   3 
 20 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac           46.80      44.75   6 
 21 Nguyen, Eric              10 Chantilly              48.54      44.98   7 
 22 Gonzalez, Yery            12 Annandale              44.55      45.00   4 
 23 Ichord, Kevin             12 Chantilly              43.34      45.12   3 
 24 Lee, Kyong                10 West Springf           48.24      45.14   6 
 25 Oparaku, Uche             11 DuVal High S           41.60      45.21   1 
 26 Nixon, Will               11 Paul VI Cath           45.40      45.67   4 
 27 Allen, Philip             10 Hayfield               47.10      45.69   6 
 28 Durana, Aren              11 South Lakes            45.50      45.74   4 
 29 Urban, Aaron              10 South Lakes            46.37      46.10   5 
 30 Bogyah, Marvin            11 West Potomac           46.95      46.11   6 
 31 Robinson, Antonio         12 Westfield              47.44      46.14   6 
 32 Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le           46.53      46.40   5 
 33 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob           47.00      47.07   6 
 34 Alvarez, Steven           10 Lake Braddoc           49.00      48.19   7 
 35 Casillas, Abner           10 Annandale              46.23      48.34   5 
 36 White, Casey              11 Hayfield               49.00      48.51   7 
 37 Bargeron, Zach            12 Lake Braddoc           49.00      48.63   7 
 38 Hernandez, Richie         12 Thomas Jeffe           48.89      49.08   7 
 39 Andrade, Eddie R.         12 Wakefield Hi           51.77      49.62   8 
 40 Morrissey, John           10 Paul VI Cath           49.52      50.34   8 
 41 Huynh, Viet               11 Lake Braddoc           45.00      50.99   4 
 42 Kim, Justin               -- Robert E. Le           49.01      51.26   8 
 43 Pan, Changen              10 Thomas Jeffe           48.34      54.66   7 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.40  4/5/2003    Dematha                                     
Northern Reg: R 44.15                                                          
    Va State: S 42.99                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      43.33      43.64R  1 
  2 Largo High School  'A'                              43.20      44.56   1 
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                              43.80      44.63   1 
  4 Hayfield  'A'                                       44.40      45.31   1 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                              44.00      45.32   1 
  6 Falls Church High School  'A'                       45.84      45.72   2 
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                   46.41      46.07   2 
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                    45.85      46.27   2 
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     46.00      46.72   2 
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           46.54      47.14   2 
 11 Chantilly  'A'                                      50.00      47.65   3 
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               48.02      47.86   1 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      46.40         DQ   2 
 -- Wakefield High School  'A'                          47.24         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.21  4/5/2003    Dematha Catholic                          
Northern Reg: R 3:27.61                                                        
    Va State: S 3:23.26                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                    3:28.44    3:25.63R  1 
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:26.00    3:26.17R  1 
  3 Largo High School  'A'                            3:28.86    3:27.78   1 
  4 Westfield  'A'                                    3:26.50    3:28.04   1 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:25.00    3:30.56   1 
  6 Edison High School  'A'                           3:34.00    3:33.87   2 
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:33.54    3:36.51   2 
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:35.00    3:38.73   2 
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:36.00    3:38.77   2 
 10 West Springfield  'A'                             3:39.24    3:40.24   2 
 11 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:40.83   1 
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:39.84    3:41.94   3 
 13 Falls Church High School  'A'                     3:50.74    3:50.09   3 
 14 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:37.17    3:51.16   2 
 15 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                           3:53.69   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:04.0h  4/7/2001    Robinson Secondary                        
Northern Reg: R 8:09.50                                                        
    Va State: S 8:04.23                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    8:18.71    8:14.63  
  2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:10.00    8:15.54  
  3 Largo High School  'A'                            8:23.40    8:20.42  
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:20.00    8:28.31  
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           8:23.00    8:39.21  
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:30.00    8:40.21  
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             8:35.24    8:46.10  
  8 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:45.33    8:46.95  
  9 Hayfield  'A'                                     9:13.74    8:50.01  
 10 James W. Robinson  'A'                            8:50.00    9:21.54  
 11 Chantilly  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:22.88  
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:45.69    9:24.19  
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:25.4h  3/25/2000   South Lakes High School                  
    Va State: S 11:10.23                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:30.54   10:57.35S 
  2 James W. Robinson  'A'                           11:00.00   10:59.74S 
  3 Falls Church High School  'A'                    11:35.50   11:12.96  
  4 West Springfield  'A'                            11:22.24   11:27.98  
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                               11:45.00   11:35.46  
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                 11:50.00   11:38.57  
  7 Hayfield  'A'                                    12:20.35   11:52.91  
  8 Westfield  'A'                                   11:45.18   12:04.79  
  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  12:10.00   12:12.89  
 
Boys High Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-08  4/7/2001    Garrett Brickner, Lake Braddock             
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
    Va State: S  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey              12 James W. Rob         6-08.00    6-02.00R 
  2 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale            6-04.00    5-10.00  
  2 Rogers, Emonte            10 O'Connell            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  4 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale            6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Seals, John                9 West Springf         5-06.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Maxwell, Elbert           12 Hayfield             6-07.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Little, Justin            11 Westfield            6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Musokotuane, Kambula      12 James W. Rob         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha         5-11.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Gainey, Marquise          10 Westfield            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Braun, Riley              12 Westfield            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 13 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Price, Sean               12 South Lakes          6-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Loh, Andy                 -- Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pourchot, Michael         11 West Potomac         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Chou, Jason               12 Thomas Jeffe         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Khan, Imran               10 Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Benson, Greg              12 Chantilly            5-05.00         NH  
 -- Douglas, George           10 O'Connell            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Fenner, Dj                11 Gonzaga Coll         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ransom, Miles             11 Chantilly            6-01.00         NH  
 -- Barros, Emerson           SR FCHS                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Janjua, Nabeel            SR FCHS                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Croghan, David            11 Annandale            5-08.00         NH  
 -- O'Donnell, John           11 Paul VI Cath         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Park, Sung Woo            10 Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kontos, Arris             -- Robert E. Le         5-00.00         NH  
 -- White, Casey              11 Hayfield             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Guydon, Phillip            9 Hayfield             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gulding, Michael          10 James W. Rob         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-00  4/3/2004    David Lewis, Westfield                      
Northern Reg: R 12-05                                                          
    Va State: S 13-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lohr, Michael             12 James W. Rob        13-08.00   12-06.00R 
  2 Janjua, Nabeel            SR FCHS                11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Lietzau, Zachary          11 James W. Rob        10-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Long, Sean                12 Thomas Jeffe        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Myers, Austin             11 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale            9-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Bargeron, Zach            12 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Winthrop, Phil            12 Chantilly            9-10.50    9-06.00  
  6 Herlong, Will             11 James W. Rob         7-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Dennis, Troy              11 Westfield            9-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Pickett, Artie            11 Westfield            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Jenne, Trevor             11 West Potomac                         NH  
 -- Dixon, Drake               9 West Springf         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Skehan, Jim               12 Thomas Jeffe        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Szymanski, Ryan            9 Westfield            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Moores, Alex              11 Quince Orcha        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Eric              10 Chantilly            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     11 Chantilly           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Sung, Alexander           10 Chantilly            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Orleans-probee, Kwamin    12 Thomas Jeffe         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-07.50  4/1/2005    Jaumale Sykes, DeMatha Catholic          
Northern Reg: R 21-01.75                                                       
    Va State: S 22-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elbert           12 Hayfield            22-08.50   20-03.75  
  2 Jones, Darrien            12 Hayfield            19-08.25   20-02.50  
  3 Fenner, Dj                11 Gonzaga Coll        17-00.00   19-06.00  
  4 Jean-Jacques, Josh        12 Annandale           19-09.25   19-01.00  
  5 Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale           18-11.50   18-11.75  
  6 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf        18-06.00   18-10.25  
  7 Lang, Kenny               12 Quince Orcha        19-05.50  J18-10.25  
  8 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe        19-04.25   18-09.25  
  9 Davis, Elliott            -- Quince Orcha        18-10.00   18-08.75  
 10 Williams, Tyrell          10 Quince Orcha        18-06.50   18-08.00  
 10 Robinson, Corey           11 Wakefield Hi                   18-08.00  
 12 Barros, Emerson           SR FCHS                18-10.25   18-04.75  
 13 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison              18-08.00   18-01.00  
 14 Moore, Khory              11 Wakefield Hi        16-00.25   18-00.25  
 15 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        18-00.00   17-11.25  
 16 Moye, Justin              -- Hayfield            17-04.00   17-10.75  
 17 Gray, Darien              10 Gonzaga Coll        17-00.00   17-09.25  
 18 Bynum, Xavier             11 DuVal High S        19-01.00   17-08.75  
 19 Daus, Jack                10 Paul VI Cath        17-06.25   17-07.50  
 20 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale           18-11.75   17-04.50  
 21 Park, Sung Woo            10 Chantilly           18-01.00   17-03.75  
 22 Musokotuane, Kambula      12 James W. Rob                   17-00.25  
 23 Barte, Alan               10 Thomas Jeffe        17-11.00   16-11.75  
 24 Han, Andrew                9 West Springf        18-00.00   16-11.50  
 25 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac        17-11.25   16-07.50  
 26 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf        18-06.00   16-01.00  
 27 Bacon, Jeffery            10 Paul VI Cath                   15-08.00  
 28 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc        15-05.25   15-06.25  
 29 Johnson, Charles          11 Westfield           16-08.00   15-05.00  
 -- Muamba, Amandouce         SR FCHS                20-10.00         ND  
 -- Doe, Sonpon               12 West Potomac        17-10.00         ND  
 -- Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison              16-09.00         ND  
 -- Braun, Riley              12 Westfield           19-07.00         ND  
 -- Little, Justin            11 Westfield           19-08.50         ND  
 -- Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Owino, George             SR Edison              19-10.00         ND  
 -- McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly           21-06.75         ND  
 -- Hillian, Marcus           11 Paul VI Cath        17-11.75         ND  
 -- Mazloum, Sean             10 Chantilly           17-11.00         ND  
 -- Njike, Marvin             10 Largo High S        17-02.00         ND  
 -- Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob        19-02.00         ND  
 -- Garrettson, Patrick       10 Paul VI Cath        19-06.50         ND  
 -- Brown, Jason              10 James W. Rob        17-10.00         ND  
 -- Price, Sean               12 South Lakes         22-11.25         ND  
 -- Brown, Daniel             -- Wakefield Hi        14-11.75         ND  
 -- Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le        15-10.00         ND  
 -- Marlowe, Thomas           11 O'Connell           18-05.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le        16-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-01.50  4/6/2002    Alrick Donaldson                         
Northern Reg: R    42-11                                                       
    Va State: S 45-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes         47-02.25   45-08.25S 
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        44-03.00   45-04.75* 
  3 McDuffy, Arthur           11 Chantilly           44-10.75   44-01.50* 
  4 Jones, Darrien            12 Hayfield            43-08.50   42-10.25  
  5 Davis, Elliott            -- Quince Orcha        42-02.25   42-04.25  
  6 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison              37-09.50   42-01.25  
  7 Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes         45-02.25   41-06.00  
  8 Cai, Ed                   11 Thomas Jeffe        40-11.50   41-00.75  
  9 Muzzio, Joey              12 James W. Rob        43-05.75   40-08.75  
 10 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           42-03.75   40-04.25  
 11 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga Coll        34-08.00   39-09.25  
 12 Gray, Darien              10 Gonzaga Coll        34-05.00   39-05.50  
 13 Maku, Richard             11 Annandale           39-04.00   39-05.00  
 14 Pittman, Eric             12 Gonzaga Coll        34-11.00   38-04.75  
 15 Janjua, Nabeel            SR FCHS                37-01.50   38-02.75  
 16 Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob                   38-01.50  
 17 Moye, Justin              -- Hayfield            42-00.00   37-05.75  
 18 Cook, David               11 James W. Rob        36-04.25   37-05.00  
 19 Gainey, Marquise          10 Westfield           35-02.00   37-01.50  
 20 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha        39-10.00   37-00.25  
 21 Mccarthy, Montgomery      11 Annandale           37-02.25   36-11.00  
 22 Moore, Khory              11 Wakefield Hi                   36-08.75  
 23 Gonzalez, Osscar          11 Yorktown            35-01.00   36-04.50  
 24 McFadden, Michael         12 Wakefield Hi                   35-11.50  
 25 Park, Sung Woo            10 Chantilly           36-04.50   35-10.50  
 26 Ha, Yongjoo               10 West Springf        35-06.00   34-08.75  
 27 Mazloum, Sean             10 Chantilly           34-04.25   33-08.00  
 -- Light, Alex               10 West Springf        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Summers, Bryce            -- Thomas Jeffe        34-07.75         ND  
 -- Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Tazewell, Henry           12 Wakefield Hi                         ND  
 -- Braun, Riley              12 Westfield           36-00.00         ND  
 -- Owino, George             SR Edison              44-03.00         ND  
 -- Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Sherman, Thomas           12 Paul VI Cath        35-05.00         ND  
 -- To, Quy                   11 Annandale           39-04.00         ND  
 -- Agendi, Ngoulefac         12 DuVal High S        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Hart, Jamison             SR Edison              41-00.50         ND  
 -- Barte, Alan               10 Thomas Jeffe        37-11.25         ND  
 -- Smith, Anson              -- Robert E. Le        34-02.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Stefan          12 Robert E. Le        33-09.25         ND  
 -- Ingea, Elias              10 South Lakes         34-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc        36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-03.50  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson               
Northern Reg: R 47-05.75                                                       
    Va State: S    51-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll        48-08.00   49-10.50R 
  2 Hoisington, Joel          12 Annandale           53-00.00   48-02.50R 
  3 Congo, Grey               11 Gonzaga Coll        45-00.00   46-08.50  
  4 Banks, Jared              SO Edison              45-01.00   46-06.00  
  5 Johnson, Dale             10 Largo High S        43-08.00   44-02.00  
  6 Woodson, Jeff             12 Gonzaga Coll        44-07.00   44-01.00  
  7 Doles, Khalil             12 Yorktown            46-09.00   43-01.00  
  8 Robair, Ken               12 South Lakes         42-00.00   41-06.00  
  9 Doumbia, Nick             12 Annandale           44-03.00   40-09.00  
 10 Phongsavan, Paul          12 Annandale           44-04.50   39-11.00  
 11 Boyles, Michael           11 Westfield           40-09.75   39-04.00  
 12 Richardson, Anthony       10 Westfield           38-01.50   39-00.50  
 13 Zamora, Steven            SR Edison              35-06.00   38-10.50  
 14 McDowell, Brandon         11 Quince Orcha        40-02.00   38-09.00  
 15 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob        38-02.00   37-04.50  
 16 Butler, Charles           10 Gonzaga Coll        38-10.00   37-02.00  
 17 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield           40-08.25   37-00.00  
 18 Rogers, Emonte            10 O'Connell           35-09.00   36-08.50  
 19 Anderson, Matt            12 O'Connell           33-08.00   36-06.00  
 20 Galindo, Brandon          10 Chantilly           38-11.00   36-03.00  
 21 Mulligan, Christopher     12 Hayfield            33-06.00   36-00.00  
 22 Henry, Wayne              11 Quince Orcha        38-00.00   35-08.00  
 23 Avers, Teddy              11 Lake Braddoc        30-00.00   35-07.50  
 24 Gould, Ethan              12 Yorktown            36-09.75   34-08.00  
 25 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        36-00.00   34-04.00  
 26 Stai, Jonathan            11 Hayfield            31-08.00   33-10.50  
 27 Patel, Neil               12 Quince Orcha        35-00.00   33-07.50  
 28 Woods, Cameron             9 West Springf        31-06.00   33-02.00  
 29 De La Barra, Saul         -- Thomas Jeffe        30-06.50   32-09.00  
 30 Skolnik, Nate             -- Thomas Jeffe        28-04.50   32-04.50  
 31 Salaam II, Fareed         12 Hayfield            38-02.00   32-02.00  
 32 Ponton, Robert            11 Robert E. Le        34-03.00   31-08.00  
 33 Gulding, Michael          10 James W. Rob        35-06.75   31-03.00  
 34 Pereira-Rodriguez, Axel   10 Chantilly           28-00.00   28-08.50  
 34 Bednar, Christopher       SR FCHS                28-08.00   28-08.50  
 36 Dean, Brian               10 O'Connell           29-06.50   28-01.00  
 37 Kontos, Arris             -- Robert E. Le        26-00.00   27-06.00  
 -- Van Buren, Jimmy          11 West Springf        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Walker, James             12 West Springf        38-08.00         ND  
 -- Patterson, Mark           12 Paul VI Cath        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Jerome          SR Edison              38-03.50         ND  
 -- Pfenning, Ben             12 Paul VI Cath        32-05.00         ND  
 -- Kovach, James             12 Chantilly           32-00.00         ND  
 -- adeboyeku, orobola        -- DuVal High S        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Schaller, Stas            12 Thomas Jeffe        36-10.00         ND  
 -- Carricker, Daniel         10 West Potomac        44-07.00         ND  
 -- Sout, Adam                11 Paul VI Cath        33-01.25         ND  
 -- Ravindra, Kapilan         -- Robert E. Le        26-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-05  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson                 
Northern Reg: R 134-10                                                         
    Va State: S 150-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas             12 Gonzaga Coll          150-09     148-00R 
  2 Doumbia, Nick             12 Annandale             134-02     130-08  
  3 Doles, Khalil             12 Yorktown              132-04     117-00  
  4 Griffin, Ian              12 Annandale           18-08.50     111-07  
  5 Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes           109-09    J111-07  
  6 Ali Musa, Ali             11 Annandale             115-00     110-09  
  7 Bustos, Rafael Antonio    12 Quince Orcha          119-00     109-00  
  8 Andre, Jared              11 Westfield              95-00     106-09  
  9 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob           98-07     101-07  
 10 Ponton, Robert            11 Robert E. Le           98-00     101-01  
 11 Woodson, Jeff             12 Gonzaga Coll          121-00      99-08  
 12 Johnson, Dale             10 Largo High S          120-03      97-11  
 13 Morales, Erik             11 Westfield              98-01      95-03  
 14 Shade, Calvin             12 James W. Rob           98-07      94-07  
 15 Zamora, Steven            SR Edison                121-03      93-10  
 16 Avers, Teddy              11 Lake Braddoc           97-00      90-10  
 16 McDowell, Brandon         11 Quince Orcha          118-00      90-10  
 18 Robair, Ken               12 South Lakes         18-02.50      86-06  
 19 Salaam II, Fareed         12 Hayfield               88-11      86-03  
 20 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        93-10.50      82-07  
 21 Schaller, Stas            12 Thomas Jeffe           97-04      81-04  
 22 Mulligan, Christopher     12 Hayfield               80-00      80-06  
 23 Tucker, Sam               12 Chantilly              77-04      79-01  
 24 Congo, Grey               11 Gonzaga Coll          110-03      78-01  
 25 Booker, Zachary           11 Chantilly              78-01      77-06  
 26 Woods, Cameron             9 West Springf           72-00      76-05  
 27 adeboyeku, orobola        -- DuVal High S          100-00      76-02  
 28 Van Buren, Jimmy          11 West Springf           83-00      73-10  
 29 Butler, Charles           10 Gonzaga Coll          113-00      73-06  
 30 Li, Jay                   11 Thomas Jeffe           92-06      70-05  
 31 Kang, Dan                 -- Thomas Jeffe           87-06      68-03  
 32 Gulding, Michael          10 James W. Rob           85-00      67-01  
 33 Stai, Jonathan            11 Hayfield               79-00      66-11  
 34 Kontos, Arris             -- Robert E. Le           78-00      60-05  
 35 Ravindra, Kapilan         -- Robert E. Le           78-00      57-05  
 -- Gray, Walter              12 Quince Orcha          118-00       FOUL  
 -- Galindo, Brandon          10 Chantilly             110-00       FOUL  
 -- Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield             119-06       FOUL  
 -- Walker, James             12 West Springf          104-00       FOUL 



Return to Top

Email | About