MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-04-07

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2011 08:44 AM
                       Holton-Arms Home Meet - 4/7/2011                        
                     Holton Arms School, Bethesda Maryland                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gill, Alyssa              12 Stone Ridge              12.31   3  10   
  2 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V             12.60   2   8   
  3 Tillman, Kelsey           11 Georgetown V             12.68   3   6   
  4 Ashton, Ja'Niekqua        10 Friendship-E             12.80   2   4   
  5 Lindner, Blake            12 Georgetown V             13.09   4   2   
  6 Johnson, Bria             11 Holton-Arms              13.12   1   1   
  7 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms              13.39   1 
  8 Jessamy, Rachel           10 Connelly Sch             13.57   4 
  9 Hynds, Elaine             12 Georgetown V             13.65   4 
 10 Berkman, Natalie          12 Holton-Arms              13.82   3 
 11 Jamison, Jaraina          11 Friendship-E             13.84   1 
 12 Lawrence, Darnee          12 Madeira                  13.89   3 
 13 Pontone, Katie            10 Madeira                  13.97   2 
 14 Wofford, Samantha          9 Madeira                  14.16   2 
 14 Zischkau, Mary            11 Oakcrest                 14.16   2 
 16 Thompson, Imani           12 Madeira                  14.28   2 
 17 Covington, Lindsay         9 Holton-Arms              14.47   4 
 18 Washington, Dominique     12 Friendship-E             14.60   1 
 19 Ables, Tayler              9 Stone Ridge              14.65   3 
 20 Ryan, Kaitlyn             10 Stone Ridge              15.13   1 
 21 O'Donnell, Kathleen       11 Oakcrest                 15.16   4 
 21 Berman, Anna               9 Oakcrest                 15.16   2 
 23 Acheampong, Neda           9 Stone Ridge              15.34   1 
 24 Martin-Kovics, Vicky       9 Connelly Sch             15.46   4 
 25 Banks, Emma               10 Oakcrest                 15.88   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tillman, Kelsey           11 Georgetown V             27.09   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Bria             11 Holton-Arms              27.57   3   8   
  3 Lindner, Blake            12 Georgetown V             28.36   2   6   
  4 Allen, Destiny            11 Georgetown V             28.38   4   4   
  5 Berkman, Natalie          12 Holton-Arms              28.50   1   2   
  6 Covington, Lindsay         9 Holton-Arms              29.45   1   1   
  7 Jamison, Jaraina          11 Friendship-E             29.64   2 
  8 White, Asha               12 Madeira                  30.09   1 
  9 Wofford, Samantha          9 Madeira                  30.14   4 
 10 Skeete, Anike             11 Stone Ridge              30.59   3 
 11 Lawrence, Darnee          12 Madeira                  30.70   2 
 12 Ukaegbu, Chioma            9 Stone Ridge              30.88   4 
 13 Braun, Krista             11 Madeira                  31.17   2 
 14 Spellman, Morgan           9 Stone Ridge              31.36   3 
 15 Collins, Helen             9 Oakcrest                 31.43   4 
 16 Washington, Dominique     12 Friendship-E             31.62   1 
 17 O'Donnell, Kathleen       11 Oakcrest                 31.65   4 
 18 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms              31.75   1 
 19 Martin-Kovics, Vicky       9 Connelly Sch             32.32   2 
 20 Berman, Anna               9 Oakcrest                 32.36   4 
 21 Banks, Emma               10 Oakcrest                 32.81   1 
 22 Ashton, Ja'Niekqua        10 Friendship-E             33.61   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tigani, Elise             12 Georgetown V           1:01.77   3  10   
  2 Nickens, Chloe            11 Stone Ridge            1:03.51   2   8   
  3 Waddell, Emily            10 Georgetown V           1:04.00   1   6   
  4 Williams, Rachel          11 Holton-Arms            1:05.71   4   4   
  5 Ferrer, Abby              10 Oakcrest               1:08.00   2   2   
  6 Pohl, Katie               12 Georgetown V           1:08.46   3   1   
  7 Williamson, Jordan        10 Madeira                1:10.39   2 
  8 Zischkau, Mary            11 Oakcrest               1:11.14   3 
  9 Landau, Nicole            11 Madeira                1:11.32   4 
 10 Jefferies, Courtney       10 Madeira                1:11.46   2 
 11 Mills, Tiara              10 Friendship-E           1:11.48   4 
 12 Spruill, Kendra           10 Friendship-E           1:13.52   2 
 13 Hulbut, Molly             10 Holton-Arms            1:14.43   3 
 14 Martin-Kovics, Vicky       9 Connelly Sch           1:14.88   1 
 15 Linden, Sally             12 Oakcrest               1:15.94   2 
 16 Babendreier, Theresa      11 Oakcrest               1:16.74   4 
 17 Jamison, Jaraina          11 Friendship-E           1:17.62   1 
 17 Phoenix, Naaila           10 Madeira                1:17.62   4 
 19 Hayward, Justine           9 Holton-Arms            1:21.91   3 
 20 Washington, Dominique     12 Friendship-E           1:27.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyckoff, Sarah            10 Georgetown V           2:25.37   10   
  2 Connelly, Bridget         12 Georgetown V           2:31.00    8   
  3 Jones, Stephanie          11 Georgetown V           2:33.62    6   
  4 Farrell, Joanna           11 Stone Ridge            2:34.19    4   
  5 Kiernan, Molly            12 Georgetown V           2:49.00    2   
  6 Delgado, Allie             9 Stone Ridge            2:53.59    0.50
  6 Jackson, Bailey           11 Holton-Arms            2:53.59    0.50
  8 Walks, Emani              11 Holton-Arms            2:57.65  
  9 Belayneh, Lauren          12 Madeira                2:59.40  
 10 Dreux, Gabrielle           9 Madeira                3:03.38  
 11 Guntle, Alex              12 Connelly Sch           3:04.10  
 12 Monroe, Katherine         10 Oakcrest               3:04.91  
 13 Adstedt, Katarina          9 Madeira                3:05.10  
 14 Waldon, Rachel            10 Oakcrest               3:06.54  
 15 Becker, Nora               9 Madeira                3:15.61  
 16 Gasser, Maggie            10 Oakcrest               3:19.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connelly, Bridget         12 Georgetown V           5:27.31   10   
  2 Pressel, Diana            12 Stone Ridge            5:33.00    8   
  3 Jones, Stephanie          11 Georgetown V           5:38.99    6   
  4 Monroe, Katherine         10 Oakcrest               5:49.49    4   
  5 Bergamesca, Katie          9 Holton-Arms            5:54.05    2   
  6 Farrell, Joanna           11 Stone Ridge            5:55.44    1   
  7 Malloy, Julia             10 Georgetown V           6:10.02  
  8 Guntle, Alex              12 Connelly Sch           6:13.19  
  9 Specht, Claire             9 Holton-Arms            6:18.08  
 10 Breyfogle, Isabelle       11 Madeira                6:32.74  
 11 Creel, Mary               11 Stone Ridge            6:40.97  
 12 Grice, Allie               9 Madeira                6:45.18  
 13 Pressel, Anastasia        10 Stone Ridge            6:49.97  
 14 Litschewski, Jeanette     10 Holton-Arms            7:14.00  
 15 Garcia, Britney           12 Madeira                7:29.18  
 16 Macrides, Elizabeth        9 Madeira                7:34.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pressel, Diana            12 Stone Ridge           12:16.22   10   
  2 Daniels, Katie            10 Georgetown V          12:26.64    8   
  3 Aukward, Maria            10 Georgetown V          12:32.00    6   
  4 Kane, Marie Therese        9 Georgetown V          12:41.12    4   
  5 Thompson, Jamie           11 Holton-Arms           13:50.75    2   
  6 Specht, Claire             9 Holton-Arms           13:57.82    1   
  7 Klaff, Maddie             10 Madeira               14:27.76  
  8 Kelly, Katherine           9 Stone Ridge           14:46.10  
  9 Raffman, Alison           12 Madeira               14:54.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V             17.50   1  10   
  2 Ferrer, Abby              10 Oakcrest                 17.79   2   8   
  3 Frederique, Danette       10 Holton-Arms              18.89   1   6   
  4 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    10 Holton-Arms              20.33   2   4   
  5 McDonough, Kate           10 Holton-Arms              20.79   2   2   
  6 Feldman, Polly            10 Holton-Arms              20.91   1   1   
  7 Ridout, Gianna             9 Oakcrest                 21.19   2 
  8 Richardson, Emily         12 Stone Ridge              21.45   1 
  9 Williams, Carrie          10 Stone Ridge              23.29   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Destiny            11 Georgetown V             50.42   2  10   
  2 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V             51.06   2   8   
  3 Hynds, Elaine             12 Georgetown V             53.71   1   6   
  4 Frederique, Danette       10 Holton-Arms              57.44   2   4   
  5 McDonough, Kate           10 Holton-Arms              57.59   1   2   
  6 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee    10 Holton-Arms            1:01.34   2   1   
  7 Richardson, Emily         12 Stone Ridge            1:02.32   1 
  8 Feldman, Polly            10 Holton-Arms            1:02.79   2 
  9 Ridout, Gianna             9 Oakcrest               1:04.88   1 
 10 Williams, Carrie          10 Stone Ridge            1:06.06   2 
 11 Segura, Andie             10 Stone Ridge            1:06.33   1 
 12 Aguilar, Alex              9 Oakcrest               1:08.85   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       50.63   1  10   
     1) Lindner, Blake 12               2) Allen, Destiny 11              
     3) Bullock, Terri 12               4) Tillman, Kelsey 11             
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      52.29   1   8   
     1) Berkman, Natalie 12             2) Williams, Rachel 11            
     3) Johnson, Bria 11                4) Gill, Dara 10                  
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   55.29   1   6   
     1) Gill, Alyssa 12                 2) Nickens, Chloe 11              
     3) Omenitsch, Liz 11               4) Farrell, Jennifer 11           
  4 Madeira  'B'                                          56.00   2   4   
     1) Lawrence, Darnee 12             2) White, Asha 12                 
     3) Williamson, Jordan 10           4) Pontone, Katie 10              
  5 Oakcrest  'A'                                         57.23   1   2   
     1) Banks, Emma 10                  2) Zischkau, Mary 11              
     3) O'Donnell, Kathleen 11          4) Ferrer, Abby 10                
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                       57.60   2 
     1) Ansley, Rachel 11               2) Trivisonno, Claire 10          
     3) Omire-Mayor, Diane 9            4) O'Connor, Sheridan 9           
  7 Madeira  'A'                                          58.22   1 
     1) Wofford, Samantha 9             2) Holder, Brooke 9               
     3) Strande, Kira 12                4) Thompson, Imani 12             
  8 Oakcrest  'B'                                         59.45   2 
     1) Ridout, Gianna 9                2) Linden, Sally 12               
     3) Berman, Anna 9                  4) Babendreier, Theresa 11        
  9 Holton-Arms  'B'                                      59.83   2 
     1) Yu, Vivian 10                   2) Covington, Lindsay 9           
     3) McDonough, Kate 10              4) Anduze, Leila 10               
 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                 1:02.44   2 
     1) Sharma, Amisha 12               2) Skeete, Anike 11               
     3) Duyile, Wunmi 9                 4) Douki, Sofia 11                
 11 Madeira  'C'                                        1:04.09   2 
     1) McIlvaine, Lauren 11            2) Nwabunnia, Toulia 9            
     3) Tucker, Brielle 12              4) Phoenix, Naaila 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:16.18   2  10   
     1) Tigani, Elise 12                2) Hynds, Elaine 12               
     3) Wyckoff, Sarah 10               4) Jones, Stephanie 11            
  2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 4:23.33   2   8   
     1) Omenitsch, Liz 11               2) Farrell, Joanna 11             
     3) Farrell, Jennifer 11            4) Nickens, Chloe 11              
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:34.43   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Bria 11                2) Hinnerichs, Natiaha 10         
     3) Williams, Rachel 11             4) Scully, Kathryn 12             
  4 Madeira  'A'                                        4:47.83   2   4   
     1) Braun, Krista 11                2) Landau, Nicole 11              
     3) White, Asha 12                  4) Williamson, Jordan 10          
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     4:54.40   1   2   
     1) Bahret, Elizabeth 10            2) Smith, Kaley Marie 10          
     3) Pohl, Katie 12                  4) Wolf, Sarah 9                  
  6 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                 5:06.32   1 
     1) Delgado, Allie 9                2) Miner, Ava 10                  
     3) Skeete, Anike 11                4) Spellman, Morgan 9             
  7 Madeira  'B'                                        5:10.93   1 
     1) Adstedt, Katarina 9             2) Langster, Taylor 9             
     3) Becker, Nora 9                  4) Jefferies, Courtney 10         
  8 Oakcrest  'A'                                       5:12.92   2 
     1) Linden, Sally 12                2) Babendreier, Theresa 11        
     3) Collins, Helen 9                4) Zischkau, Mary 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:56.32   10   
     1) Bergamesca, Katie 9             2) Hulbut, Molly 10               
     3) Scully, Kathryn 12              4) Jackson, Bailey 11             
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:59.64    8   
     1) Morrissey, Sara 11              2) Dalbec, Meghan 12              
     3) Fleury, Mary Kate 10            4) McCarthy, Ciara 12             
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                12:07.51    6   
     1) Jones, Allison 9                2) Miner, Ava 10                  
     3) Keane, Gaby 11                  4) Pfeifer, Meghan 11             
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    12:07.52    5   
     1) Connelly, Joyce 9               2) Panzardi, Carolina 9           
     3) Pascual, Jessi 10               4) Lonergan, Gretchen 11          
  5 Madeira  'A'                                       12:12.23    4   
     1) Landau, Nicole 11               2) Adstedt, Katarina 9            
     3) Dreux, Gabrielle 9              4) Garcia, Britney 12             
  6 Madeira  'B'                                       12:19.70    3   
     1) Elizondo, Rebeca 10             2) Breyfogle, Isabelle 11         
     3) Macrides, Elizabeth 9           4) Becker, Nora 9                 
  7 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                13:18.72    2   
     1) DiBari, Grace 11                2) Jervey, Leigh 9                
     3) Gosnell, Charlotte 9            4) O'Connell, Shannon 12          
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms            5-04.00   10   
  2 Gatten, Jasmine           10 Holton-Arms            4-08.00    8   
  3 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V           4-04.00    5   
  3 Pontone, Katie            10 Madeira                4-04.00    5   
  5 Bloom, Rebecca            10 Holton-Arms           J4-04.00    2   
  6 Bullock, Terri            12 Georgetown V           4-02.00    1   
  7 Badr, Lena                12 Madeira               J4-02.00  
  8 Gomes, Vicky               9 Stone Ridge           J4-02.00  
  9 Adstedt, Katarina          9 Madeira                4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Rachel          11 Holton-Arms           15-04.00   10   
  2 Azarbarzin, Aundya        11 Georgetown V          15-00.50    8   
  3 Pontone, Katie            10 Madeira               14-10.75    6   
  4 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms           14-09.50    4   
  5 Clancy, Camille           12 Stone Ridge           14-08.50    2   
  6 Ansley, Rachel            11 Georgetown V          14-04.50    1   
  7 O'Connor, Sheridan         9 Georgetown V          13-11.50  
  7 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms           13-11.50  
  9 Badr, Lena                12 Madeira               13-07.50  
 10 Spruill, Kendra           10 Friendship-E          12-08.75  
 11 Skeete, Anike             11 Stone Ridge           12-01.75  
 12 Jefferies, Courtney       10 Madeira               11-11.50  
 13 Washington, Dominique     12 Friendship-E           1-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha       10 Holton-Arms           32-09.50   10   
  2 Azarbarzin, Aundya        11 Georgetown V          32-01.50    8   
  3 Ferrer, Abby              10 Oakcrest              31-09.50    6   
  4 Tramonte, Nada            12 Georgetown V          31-09.00    4   
  5 Clancy, Camille           12 Stone Ridge           30-04.00    2   
  6 Williams, Rachel          11 Holton-Arms           30-02.00    1   
  7 Tillman, Kelsey           11 Georgetown V          28-11.00  
  8 Badr, Lena                12 Madeira               28-06.00  
  9 Jefferies, Courtney       10 Madeira               28-00.00  
 10 Strande, Kira             12 Madeira               27-11.00  
 11 Berman, Anna               9 Oakcrest              27-08.50  
 12 Gill, Dara                10 Holton-Arms           26-07.50  
 13 Gatten, Jasmine           10 Holton-Arms           26-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley           10 Georgetown V          30-10.00   10   
  2 Adams, Lisa                  Stone Ridge           29-10.00    8   
  3 Lindner, Mary Faith       10 Georgetown V          26-02.00    6   
  4 Manaker, Maddie           11 Oakcrest              25-03.00    4   
  5 Butler, Enamarie          10 Holton-Arms           25-02.00    2   
  6 Laryea, Rachel            11 Madeira               24-04.00    1   
  7 Williams, Tatyana         12 Holton-Arms           23-11.00  
  8 Joly, Jeannette           10 Georgetown V          23-07.00  
  8 Barnum, Brenda            12 Madeira               23-07.00  
 10 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     10 Holton-Arms           23-00.00  
 11 Burdett, Elizabeth        11 Stone Ridge           22-06.00  
 12 Aguilar, Alex              9 Oakcrest              19-04.00  
 13 Banks, Emma               10 Oakcrest              18-11.00  
 14 Hayward, Justine           9 Holton-Arms           18-07.00  
 15 Phoenix, Naaila           10 Madeira               18-01.00  
 16 Nelson, Julia             11 Madeira               17-06.00  
 17 Hai, Alicia               11 Stone Ridge           14-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley           10 Georgetown V             84-08   10   
  2 Lindner, Mary Faith       10 Georgetown V             82-01    8   
  3 Barnum, Brenda            12 Madeira                  77-05    6   
  4 Schreiner, June           11 Madeira                  67-03    4   
  5 Laryea, Rachel            11 Madeira                  64-09    2   
  6 Manaker, Maddie           11 Oakcrest                 61-02    1   
  7 Aguilar, Alex              9 Oakcrest                 60-10  
  8 Phoenix, Naaila           10 Madeira                  57-10  
  9 Butler, Enamarie          10 Holton-Arms              57-03  
 10 Joly, Jeannette           10 Georgetown V             56-08  
 11 Burdett, Elizabeth        11 Stone Ridge              55-07  
 12 Williams, Tatyana         12 Holton-Arms              53-11  
 13 Nwabunnia, Antoinette     10 Holton-Arms              51-05  
 14 Brown, Ashley                Holton-Arms              50-02  
 15 Gomes, Vicky               9 Stone Ridge              47-07  
 16 Onyejika, Tiffany            Holton-Arms              42-10  
 17 Hai, Alicia               11 Stone Ridge              30-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 243        2) Holton-Arms               112.50
    3) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   75.50     4) Madeira                    39   
    5) Oakcrest                    27        6) Friendship-Edison Collegi   4   



Return to Top

Email | About