MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Battlefield Blast Invitational
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2011-04-02

Licensed to Middletown High School -MD  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 05:56 PM
                      12th Annual Dwight Scott - 4/2/2011                      
                        Battlefield Blast Invitational                         
                             Boonsboro High School                             
                     Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              12.60      12.47   5  10   
  2 Hosby, Jasmin                Martinsburg            12.44      13.01   5   8   
  3 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster            13.24      13.19   5   6   
  4 Days, Mykera                 Martinsburg            12.84      13.34   5   4   
  5 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           13.28      13.35   5   2   
  6 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale                13.31      13.42   4   1   
  7 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana                 13.41      13.58   4 
  8 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg             13.44      13.66   4 
  9 Baylor, Alanna               Jefferson              13.24      13.72   5 
 10 Heishman, Bailey             South Carrol           14.44      13.92   2 
 11 Jackson-Garrett, Zahni       Bryn Mawr              13.64      13.93   4 
 12 Burden, Chandrell            Hedgesville            13.94      13.94   3 
 13 Tuakli, Foluke               River Hill             13.24      13.97   5 
 14 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro              13.63      14.03   4 
 15 Freeman, Kayla               South Hagers           13.74      14.03   4 
 16 Johnson, Jewell              Watkins Mill           13.84      14.12   3 
 17 Permenter, Brianna           Linganore              13.81      14.13   3 
 18 Anyangwe, Noella             Clarksburg             13.77      14.20   4 
 19 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                 13.83      14.24   3 
 20 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot           15.04      14.24   2 
 21 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin               14.16      14.27   3 
 22 Littlejohn, Tayler           Bryn Mawr              14.14      14.38   3 
 23 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill           14.14      14.42   3 
 24 Suever, Jamie                Linganore              14.68      14.54   2 
 25 Fiery, Rayne                 Clear Spring           14.87      14.56   2 
 26 Miskovisky, Sarah            Hedgesville            14.74      14.85   2 
 27 Dennis, Jamess               Walkersville           15.24      15.04   2 
 28 Wagner, Paige                Mountain Rid           14.79      15.05   2 
 29 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot           15.44      15.09   1 
 30 Pollak, Becky                Walkersville           15.44      15.31   1 
 31 Weant, Kylie                 Catoctin               15.87      16.05   1 
 32 George, Stephanie            Mount Airy C           16.74      17.00   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Abby                 Boonsboro              26.15      26.22   5  10   
  2 Days, Mykera                 Martinsburg            26.14      27.62   5   8   
  3 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           28.01      27.79   4   6   
  4 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale                28.27      27.89   4   4   
  5 Hosby, Jasmin                Martinsburg            25.84      28.06   5   2   
  6 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scot           28.04      28.66   4   1   
  7 Permenter, Brianna           Linganore              28.88      28.79   3 
  8 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster            27.74      28.91   5 
  9 Austin, Crystal              Clarksburg             27.93      29.10   4 
 10 Brady, Kelly                 Linganore              28.52      29.11   4 
 11 Johnson, Jewell              Watkins Mill           28.74      29.44   4 
 12 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana                 28.84      29.65   4 
 13 McCarroll, Desiree           Jefferson              27.74      29.74   5 
 14 Tuakli, Foluke               River Hill             27.84      29.85   5 
 15 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin               29.79      29.86   3 
 16 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale                29.74      30.07   3 
 17 Felkner, Casey               Mountain Rid           29.98      30.17   2 
 18 Price, Kenya                 Jefferson              30.24      30.18   2 
 19 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                 29.44      30.57   3 
 20 Wachtel, Nicky               Francis Scot           31.05      30.89   2 
 21 Cyrus, Megan                 Hedgesville            31.04      31.03   1 
 22 Musgrave, Olivia             Bryn Mawr              30.14      31.38   3 
 23 Smothers, Ashley             Boonsboro              30.50      31.38   2 
 24 Knepprath, Lydia             Bryn Mawr              30.34      31.65   5 
 25 Abtahi, Kimia                River Hill             29.74      31.77   3 
 26 George, Shalea               Watkins Mill           30.24      33.27   2 
 27 Hardee, Alana                Westminster            31.74      33.32   1 
 28 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin               34.24      34.44   1 
 29 Pietryga, Katrina            Clear Spring           37.24      37.04   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cronise, Emily               Boonsboro            1:01.34    1:00.41   6  10   
  2 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg           1:02.90    1:02.15   6   8   
  3 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers         1:05.14    1:02.80   5   6   
  4 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             1:02.14    1:03.06   6   4   
  5 Beerbower, Kelsey            Francis Scot         1:04.84    1:03.31   6   2   
  6 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring         1:06.72    1:04.41   5   1   
  7 Bryan, Chelsea               Jefferson            1:04.14    1:04.90   6 
  8 Brady, Kelly                 Linganore            1:05.14    1:05.61   5 
  9 Doughty, Bryanna             Jefferson            1:03.14    1:05.82   6 
 10 Alves, Meghan                Boonsboro            1:02.64    1:06.07   6 
 11 Sowers, Ashley               Francis Scot         1:06.54    1:06.44   5 
 12 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster          1:07.94    1:06.74   4 
 13 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale              2:25.14    1:07.38   1 
 14 Walker-Latney, Zeona         Clarksburg           1:08.14    1:07.66   4 
 15 Napela, McKenzie             Linganore            1:09.28    1:07.84   3 
 16 Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale              1:09.14    1:07.84   4 
 17 Galo, Kellyn                 Watkins Mill         1:07.14    1:07.98   5 
 18 Eby, Katie                   Urbana               1:06.34    1:08.96   5 
 19 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster          1:12.14    1:09.06   2 
 20 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin             1:13.14    1:09.48   2 
 21 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana               1:06.34    1:09.74   5 
 22 Kennedy, Elizabeth           Walkersville         1:09.14    1:09.83   3 
 23 Fincham, Alisha              Martinsburg          1:07.94    1:10.70   4 
 24 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill         1:09.14    1:10.96   3 
 25 Abtahi, Kimia                River Hill           1:13.14    1:11.16   2 
 26 Brown, Jessie                Mount Airy C         1:12.14    1:11.41   3 
 27 Muck, Caitlin                Martinsburg          1:07.94    1:11.55   4 
 28 Garrison, Chloe              River Hill           1:08.94    1:11.58   4 
 29 Conaty, Jenna                Walkersville         1:10.14    1:11.81   3 
 30 Knepper, Shelby              Hedgesville          1:15.14    1:14.60   2 
 31 Andrews, Madeline            South Hagers         1:19.04    1:15.11   1 
 32 Baker, Jessica               Hedgesville          1:16.14    1:17.16   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Jessica             Clarksburg           2:28.00    2:28.93   10   
  2 Demaree, Anna                River Hill           2:25.00    2:32.77    8   
  3 Lizson, Anna                 Hedgesville          2:31.00    2:35.30    6   
  4 Bartoldson, Lauren           Martinsburg          2:34.00    2:35.46    4   
  5 Vannoy, Kate                 Linganore            2:40.69    2:36.21    2   
  6 Young, Jacqui                Clarksburg           2:33.00    2:36.71    1   
  7 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro            2:47.00    2:43.10  
  8 Offstein, Madison            Mountain Rid         2:41.86    2:47.44  
  9 Daniels, Ally                Bryn Mawr            2:40.00    2:47.67  
 10 Hong, Gina                   Bryn Mawr            2:40.00    2:48.42  
 11 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana               2:48.00    2:49.53  
 12 Brown, Jessie                Mount Airy C         2:52.24    2:51.00  
 13 Lane, Jessica                Oakdale              2:59.00    2:51.56  
 14 Jessica, Hugen               Linganore            2:44.43    2:53.21  
 15 Jenkins, Abby                Francis Scot         3:01.00    2:53.81  
 16 Ozgun, Holly                 Westminster          2:58.00    2:54.68  
 17 Wallace, Anya                Jefferson            2:42.00    2:55.41  
 18 Gager, Dayna                 Mount Airy C         3:05.00    2:56.29  
 19 Fair, Shelby                 Francis Scot         3:01.46    2:57.25  
 20 Ozcan, Nilufer               Mountain Rid         2:50.33    2:57.50  
 21 Ullrich, Breanna             Oakdale              2:55.00    2:57.70  
 22 Nittinger, Madison           Boonsboro            2:56.00    2:58.07  
 23 Dean, Christie               Martinsburg          3:00.00    3:00.09  
 24 Lindberg, Emma               Jefferson            2:43.00    3:05.89  
 25 Pettner, Morgan              Clear Spring         3:12.47    3:09.02  
 26 Seavolt, Courtney            Clear Spring         2:41.25    3:11.04  
 27 Burns, Rachel                Westminster          3:04.00    3:14.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demaree, Anna                River Hill           5:25.00    5:41.21   10   
  2 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro            5:40.00    5:49.00    8   
  3 Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill           5:35.00    5:51.72    6   
  4 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster          5:58.10    5:54.08    4   
  5 Breen, Megan                 Hedgesville          5:45.00    5:54.16    2   
  6 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             5:41.00    5:56.35    1   
  7 Caulfield, Leigh             Walkersville         5:45.00    5:56.97  
  8 Gasior, Kerri                Francis Scot         6:02.00    6:04.25  
  9 Kronfli, Dahlia              Walkersville         6:15.00    6:13.88  
 10 Carlin, Emily                South Carrol         6:27.50    6:14.72  
 11 Neff, Kimberly               Clarksburg           6:18.00    6:15.18  
 12 Foreman, Emily               Mountain Rid         6:18.83    6:16.63  
 13 Dean, Bethany                Martinsburg          6:21.00    6:18.12  
 14 Alexander, Morgan            Urbana               6:10.00    6:18.60  
 15 Eisinger, Elise              Linganore            6:15.00    6:18.64  
 16 Ullrich, Breanna             Oakdale              5:58.00    6:19.53  
 17 Moore, Jenny                 Boonsboro            6:10.00    6:30.37  
 18 Graf, Tina                   South Carrol         6:35.80    6:30.64  
 19 Lindberg, Emma               Jefferson            6:31.00    6:31.30  
 20 Resh, Bryanna                Mount Airy C         6:55.00    6:35.88  
 21 Burgoon, Rachel              Mount Airy C         7:00.00    6:36.64  
 22 Ozgun, Katie                 Westminster          7:09.00    6:36.99  
 23 Walters, Cori                Oakdale              6:20.00    6:38.53  
 24 Cooley, Meagan               Urbana               6:10.00    6:43.67  
 25 Kress, Karly                 Clarksburg           6:50.00    6:44.71  
 26 Deprey-Severence, Sarah      Mountain Rid         6:53.48    6:48.97  
 27 Eisenstein, Cara             Bryn Mawr            6:30.00    6:55.12  
 28 Grasmick, Erica              Catoctin             6:25.00    6:55.89  
 29 Molina, Ashlee               Martinsburg          6:49.00    7:04.73  
 30 Stone, Fallon                Hedgesville          5:55.00    7:10.94  
 31 Breeden, Jordan              South Hagers         6:54.00    7:25.34  
 32 Holtzman, Lexi               Clear Spring         7:15.00    7:28.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro           11:50.00   11:54.66   10   
  2 Askine, Sarah                Urbana              12:00.00   11:56.01    8   
  3 Heneghan, Meghan             River Hill          11:50.00   11:59.20    6   
  4 Young, Leanne                River Hill          11:45.00   12:17.12    4   
  5 Young, Jacqui                Clarksburg          12:57.00   12:19.28    2   
  6 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster                    12:27.57    1   
  7 Frasier, Annie               Walkersville        13:12.26   12:33.36  
  8 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin            12:50.00   12:34.44  
  9 Hub, Erin                    Walkersville        12:45.00   12:36.47  
 10 Briggs, Malika               Jefferson           12:40.00   12:55.37  
 11 Graf, Tina                   South Carrol        14:17.40   13:12.96  
 12 Melluso, Emily               Linganore           13:00.00   13:21.60  
 13 Foreman, Emily               Mountain Rid        13:49.82   13:23.83  
 14 Grotte, Paige                Linganore           13:39.32   13:25.21  
 15 Kunkle, Christine            Martinsburg         13:45.00   13:35.40  
 16 Martin, Claire               Jefferson           13:30.00   13:37.58  
 17 Guilds, Kariah               Watkins Mill        12:00.00   13:42.58  
 18 Garbarino, Nicole            Bryn Mawr           13:30.00   13:45.65  
 19 Salinas, Karen               Clarksburg          14:00.00   13:53.54  
 20 Castro, Sidney               Mountain Rid        13:46.99   14:04.08  
 21 Nitza, Bridgette             Boonsboro           14:20.00   14:17.89  
 22 Foote, Elizabeth             Westminster                    15:06.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              16.89      16.66   5  10   
  2 Clark, Michelle              Linganore              16.54      16.71   5   8   
  3 Bryan, Chelsea               Jefferson              16.74      17.53   5   6   
  4 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scot           17.93      17.77   4   4   
  5 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers           18.36      17.99   3   2   
  6 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                17.75      18.00   4   1   
  7 Lucas, Cameron               Martinsburg            17.74      18.01   4 
  8 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville           18.07      18.14   4 
  9 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             17.24      18.16   5 
 10 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg             16.90      18.16   5 
 11 Lukens, Mariah               Jefferson              17.64      18.67   5 
 12 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                 17.64      18.72   5 
 13 Tongue, Kierra               Clarksburg             19.14      18.79   3 
 14 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                 18.24      18.81   4 
 15 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore              18.47      18.99   3 
 16 Hensley, Erica               Boonsboro              19.80      19.11   2 
 17 Davis, Cassidy               River Hill             18.14      19.49   4 
 18 Davis, Renee                 Martinsburg            17.84      19.59   4 
 19 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol           18.84      19.62   3 
 20 Brown, Laura                 Francis Scot           20.84      19.89   2 
 21 Virostek, Amy                Westminster            19.34      19.97   3 
 22 Buffenmyer, Taylor           Mountain Rid           21.05      20.39   2 
 23 Kuykendall, Brianna          South Carrol           19.84      20.68   2 
 24 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers           21.08      21.06   2 
 25 Curry, Jewel                 Hedgesville            18.54      21.18   3 
 26 Shriver, Abby                Westminster            20.44      21.20   2 
 27 Layton, Brittney             Catoctin               21.21      21.42   1 
 28 Littlejohn, Tayler           Bryn Mawr              19.74      21.65   2 
 29 Witt, Bryce                  Mountain Rid           22.11      22.15   1 
 30 Metal, Megan                 Catoctin               23.07      23.43   1 
 -- Lee, Kristi                  Walkersville           19.24         DQ   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              49.10      48.09   4  10   
  2 Clark, Michelle              Linganore              48.14      48.36   4   8   
  3 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                56.14      51.87   2   6   
  4 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore              52.14      52.23   3   4   
  5 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg             49.94      52.38   4   2   
  6 Chalkley, Zora               Boonsboro              52.74      53.24   3   1   
  7 Thomas, Allison              Jefferson              47.64      53.59   4 
  8 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville                      54.64   1 
  9 Davis, Cassidy               River Hill             54.74      55.65   3 
 10 Magino, Natasha              Clarksburg             53.24      55.66   3 
 11 Brown, Laura                 Francis Scot           56.34      56.19   2 
 12 Davis, Shenee                Martinsburg            53.14      56.43   3 
 13 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                 54.54      56.96   3 
 14 Stoner, Amanda               Jefferson              51.14      56.98   4 
 15 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill             55.94      57.18   2 
 16 Hirbayashi, Natasja          Urbana                 56.54      57.90   2 
 17 Taylor, Erica                Martinsburg            52.14      58.12   4 
 18 Teehee, Carissa              Walkersville                      59.30   1 
 19 Layton, Brittney             Catoctin               57.14      59.73   2 
 20 Curry, Jewel                 Hedgesville            57.64    1:01.32   2 
 21 Warthen, Amanda              Francis Scot         1:04.14    1:01.58   1 
 22 Buffenmyer, Taylor           Mountain Rid         1:05.14    1:02.11   1 
 23 Shelton, Mikaela             Clear Spring           52.14    1:03.04   4 
 24 Sheets, Tess                 Bryn Mawr                       1:03.65   1 
 25 Witt, Bryce                  Mountain Rid         1:02.82    1:04.38   1 
 26 Potts, Jessica               Catoctin             1:02.14    1:05.69   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinsburg  'A'                                    50.34      51.00   3  10   
     1) Days, Mykera                    2) Days, Breayun                  
     3) Dickens, Shaylnn                4) Hosby, Jasmin                  
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      52.44      52.83   3   8   
     1) Kadin, Sharlana                 2) Miller, Katie                  
     3) Fiola, Jaclyn                   4) Duncan, Abby                   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         53.64      52.88   2   6   
     1) Francois, Jahan                 2) Snyder, Kylie                  
     3) Harper, Jennifer                4) Johnson, Brianna               
  4 Jefferson  'A'                                      53.04      53.60   3   4   
     1) Bryan, Chelsea                  2) McCarroll, Desiree             
     3) Clark, Kaitlyn                  4) Baylor, Alanna                 
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              53.64      54.20   2   2   
     1) Ingham, Elizabeth               2) Beerbower, Kelsey              
     3) Kiernan, Kendall                4) Fine, Jordan                   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                      54.14      54.35   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Tess                   2) Henyon, McKenna                
     3) Brady, Kelly                    4) Permenter, Brianna             
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.14      54.85   3 
     1) Dodd, Ashley                    2) McCluskey, Miranda             
     3) Nolen, Brianna                  4) Gupta, Ellen                   
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    52.14      55.16   3 
     1) Mezu, Nkechi                    2) Fernekees, Audra               
     3) Devoe, Kierstan                 4) Hall, Taylor                   
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                     52.14      55.57   3 
     1) Graham, Angel                   2) Anyangwe, Noella               
     3) Stickler, Morgan                4) Howard, Daysia                 
 10 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   56.24      56.30   2 
     1) James, Jailen                   2) Dakwa, Melanie                 
     3) Bastian, Rebecca                4) Johnson, Jewell                
 11 Hedgesville  'A'                                               56.43   1 
     1) McBrearty, Tameisha             2) Cyrus, Megan                   
     3) Greenfield, A                   4) Burden, Chandrell              
 12 River Hill  'A'                                     53.24      57.71   3 
     1) Davis, Cassidy                  2) Ripple, Julia                  
     3) Tuakli, Foluke                  4) Yard, Mandy                    
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                       59.84      58.85   1 
     1) Layton, Brittney                2) Crum, Hayley                   
     3) Manning, Elise                  4) Saylor, ShaLeigh               
 14 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 58.14      59.27   2 
     1) Lewis, Erin                     2) Buffenmyer, Taylor             
     3) Wagner, Paige                   4) Williams, Kayla                
 15 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:02.14      59.36   1 
     1) Mohar, Kirsten                  2) Sacchi, Caitlin                
     3) Senghore, Awa                   4) Senghore, Sukai                
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                        59.14         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinsburg  'A'                                  1:49.90    1:48.77   3  10   
     1) Days, Mykera                    2) Days, Breayun                  
     3) Dickens, Shaylnn                4) Hosby, Jasmin                  
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:53.00    1:49.11   3   8   
     1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Freeman, Kayla                 
     3) Sandeen, Jaid                   4) Mency, Kiona                   
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:51.50    1:50.67   3   6   
     1) Kadin, Sharlana                 2) Fiola, Jaclyn                  
     3) Cronise, Emily                  4) Duncan, Abby                   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:53.00    1:54.65   3   4   
     1) Dodd, Ashley                    2) McCluskey, Miranda             
     3) Nolen, Brianna                  4) Gupta, Ellen                   
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:56.90   3   2   
     1) Lukens, Mariah                  2) Doughty, Bryanna               
     3) Thomas, Allison                 4) McCarroll, Desiree             
  6 River Hill  'A'                                   1:54.70    1:56.99   3   1   
     1) Davis, Cassidy                  2) Ripple, Julia                  
     3) Tuakli, Foluke                  4) Yard, Mandy                    
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:58.06   2 
     1) Austin, Crystal                 2) Howard, Daysia                 
     3) Walker-Latney, Zeona            4) O'Brien, Jessica               
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:59.59   2 
     1) James, Jailen                   2) Dakwa, Melanie                 
     3) Bastian, Rebecca                4) Johnson, Jewell                
  9 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               1:57.00    2:00.39   2 
     1) Williams, Kayla                 2) Offstein, Madison              
     3) Felkner, Casey                  4) Wilson, Haylee                 
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       2:02.00    2:02.07   1 
     1) Mondal, Riya                    2) Dyson, Dakotta                 
     3) Murdock, Erin                   4) Rice, Courtney                 
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    1:55.00    2:02.79   3 
     1) Doody, Allison                  2) Suever, Jamie                  
     3) Purtee, Miriah                  4) Spear, Amber                   
 12 Hedgesville  'A'                                  2:02.00    2:04.55   1 
     1) McBrearty, Tameisha             2) Cyrus, Megan                   
     3) Greenfield, A                   4) Draper, Molly                  
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:05.57   2 
     1) Crum, Hayley                    2) Layton, Brittney               
     3) Manning, Elise                  4) Saylor, ShaLeigh               
 14 Westminster  'A'                                  2:02.00    2:08.20   1 
     1) Devoe, Kierstan                 2) Hardee, Alana                  
     3) Phan, Julie                     4) Hall, Taylor                   
 15 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            2:08.00    2:09.53   1 
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Dulilk, Jessica                
     3) Hook, Taylor                    4) Wachtel, Nicky                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Linganore  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:17.14   3  10   
     1) Clark, Michelle                 2) Brady, Kelly                   
     3) Permenter, Brianna              4) Tregoning, Delaney             
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:21.90   3   8   
     1) Alves, Meghan                   2) Sullivan, Maggie               
     3) Mower, Savannah                 4) Cronise, Emily                 
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:28.19   3   6   
     1) McCarroll, Desiree              2) Baylor, Alanna                 
     3) Doughty, Bryanna                4) Bryan, Chelsea                 
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:32.95   2   4   
     1) O'Brien, Jessica                2) Austin, Crystal                
     3) Walker-Latney, Zeona            4) Brown, Erin                    
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   4:24.00    4:35.45   3   2   
     1) Ripple, Julia                   2) Balimtas, Leyla                
     3) Phillips, Amaya                 4) Yard, Mandy                    
  6 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               4:38.00    4:37.53   2   1   
     1) Raines, Sarah                   2) Offstein, Madison              
     3) Felkner, Casey                  4) Wilson, Haylee                 
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:38.36   2 
     1) Sisler, Hannah                  2) Mezu, Nneka                    
     3) Hall, Taylor                    4) Fernekees, Audra               
  8 Martinsburg  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:40.06   2 
     1) Fincham, Alisha                 2) Rimmer, Brittany               
     3) Muck, Caitlin                   4) Bartoldson, Lauren             
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:35.00    4:42.64   2 
     1) Blanchard, Katrina              2) Currie, Erin                   
     3) Hammer, Gabriella               4) Bromhal, Erin                  
 10 Hedgesville  'A'                                  5:05.00    4:46.03   1 
     1) Draper, Molly                   2) Pollard, Brittany              
     3) Stone, Fallon                   4) Lizson, Anna                   
 11 Urbana  'A'                                       4:40.00    5:02.27   1 
     1) Eby, Katie                      2) Rice, Courtney                 
     3) Baumgarten, Nora                4) Lambert, Terez                 
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                             5:00.00    5:04.08   1 
     1) Haupt, Kristen                  2) Andrews, Madeline              
     3) Senghore, Awa                   4) Senghore, Sukai                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hedgesville  'A'                                 10:28.00   10:27.07   10   
     1) Pollard, Brittany               2) Breen, Megan                   
     3) Lizson, Anna                    4) Stone, Fallon                  
  2 Linganore  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:40.03    8   
     1) Vannoy, Kate                    2) Smith, Alexandra               
     3) Hugen, Jessica                  4) Tregoning, Delaney             
  3 River Hill  'A'                                  10:21.00   10:55.08    6   
     1) Balimtas, Leyla                 2) Phillips, Amaya                
     3) Yi, Angelica                    4) Young, Leanne                  
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:08.43    4   
     1) Rickerds, Katie                 2) Cunningham, Kortney            
     3) Cronise, Lauren                 4) Mower, Savannah                
  5 Urbana  'A'                                      10:40.00   11:10.84    2   
     1) Coleman, Kayla                  2) Wagner, Kaitlyn                
     3) Holland, Blossom                4) Askine, Sarah                  
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:35.00   11:14.99    1   
     1) Valentine, Kelsey               2) Stienly, Savannah              
     3) Demarais, Megan                 4) Latham, Aislinn                
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                              11:00.00   11:19.62  
     1) Felkner, Casey                  2) Ozcan, Nilufer                 
     3) Raines, Sarah                   4) Offstein, Madison              
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                11:00.00   11:21.59  
     1) Frasier, Annie                  2) Kaczor, Megan                  
     3) Chambers, Catherine             4) Caulfield, Leigh               
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:25.69  
     1) Wallace, Anya                   2) Myers, Emilie                  
     3) Martin, Claire                  4) Briggs, Malika                 
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                     11:30.00   11:27.15  
     1) Blanchard, Katrina              2) Currie, Erin                   
     3) Davis, Madison                  4) Hammer, Gabriella              
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:55.00   11:41.66  
     1) Brown, Erin                     2) Lee, Danielle                  
     3) Salinas, Karen                  4) Neff, Kimberly                 
 12 Watkins Mill  'A'                                11:30.00   11:42.07  
     1) Galo, Kellyn                    2) Guilds, Kariah                 
     3) Perry, Shadee                   4) Perry, Kenya                   
 13 Martinsburg  'A'                                 12:00.00   12:04.34  
     1) Bush, Kendall                   2) Rimmer, Brittany               
     3) Kunkle, Christine               4) Dean, Bethany                  
 14 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                   12:04.00   12:06.68  
     1) Brown, Jessie                   2) Burgoon, Rachel                
     3) Gager, Dayna                    4) Resh, Bryanna                  
 15 Westminster  'A'                                 12:38.00   12:11.04  
     1) Sisler, Hannah                  2) Ozgun, Holly                   
     3) Burns, Rachel                   4) Ozgun, Katie                   
 16 Clear Spring  'A'                                11:30.00   12:56.65  
     1) Shelton, Mikaela                2) Myers, Jessica                 
     3) Seavolt, Courtney               4) Pettner, Morgan                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             5-07.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster          5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore            5-00.00   J5-00.00    6   
  4 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill           4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana               4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Ames, Kala                   Martinsburg          4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana               4-06.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Chalkley, Zora               Boonsboro            4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Days, Breayun                Martinsburg          4-10.00    4-06.00    0.16
  6 Baylor, Alanna               Jefferson            4-08.00    4-06.00    0.16
 12 Manning, Elise               Catoctin             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 12 Kadin, Sharlana              Boonsboro            4-00.00    4-04.00  
 12 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 16 Nolen, Brianna               Walkersville         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Lyles, Tianna                Walkersville                    4-02.00  
 16 Lukens, Mariah               Jefferson            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 16 Turnbaugh, Jordan            Oakdale              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 20 Brumback, Casey              Bryn Mawr                       4-00.00  
 20 Hook, Taylor                 Francis Scot                    4-00.00  
 20 Howard, Daysia               Clarksburg           4-00.00    4-00.00  
 20 Stickler, Morgan             Clarksburg           4-00.00    4-00.00  
 20 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         9-09.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Nolan, Colleen               Linganore           10-00.00   J9-00.00    8   
  3 Deckert, Megan               Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Tess                Linganore            9-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Kalisz, Justine              Urbana               9-06.00   J8-00.00    2   
  6 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill           9-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Curry, Jewel                 Hedgesville          8-00.00    7-00.00  
  7 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Roland, Julie                Bryn Mawr            7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Conaty, Jenna                Walkersville                         NH  
 -- Poole, Megan                 Walkersville                         NH  
 -- McBrearty, Tameisha          Hedgesville          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Anthony, Rachael             Urbana               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale              7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale             15-02.25   15-03.25   10   
  2 Hahn, Haley                  South Carrol        13-05.00  J15-03.25    8   
  3 Francois, Jahan              Urbana              15-04.00   15-03.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana              15-04.00   15-01.25    4   
  5 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill          15-09.00   14-03.00    2   
  6 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster         13-07.00   14-00.25    1   
  7 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring        14-03.50   13-10.50  
  8 Doughty, Bryanna             Jefferson           15-00.00   13-10.25  
  9 Burden, Chandrell            Hedgesville         14-10.00   13-06.00  
 10 Fiola, Jaclyn                Boonsboro           13-10.00   13-05.75  
 11 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            13-11.00   13-04.50  
 12 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot        14-02.00   13-04.25  
 13 Days, Breayun                Martinsburg         15-05.00   12-09.00  
 14 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring        13-03.50   12-08.25  
 15 Lukens, Mariah               Jefferson           13-06.00   12-06.00  
 16 Thomas, Miriah               Martinsburg         15-00.00   12-04.50  
 17 Beerbower, Kelsey            Francis Scot        13-08.25   12-03.50  
 18 Doody, Allison               Linganore           12-00.00   12-00.25  
 19 Howard, Daysia               Clarksburg          11-10.00   12-00.00  
 19 Mezu, Nneka                  Westminster         13-00.00   12-00.00  
 21 Williams, Kayla              Mountain Rid        11-06.00   11-10.50  
 22 Phillips, Amaya              River Hill          14-00.00   11-10.25  
 23 Chamoun, Gabby               Linganore           11-07.75   11-10.00  
 23 Draper, Molly                Hedgesville         12-00.00   11-10.00  
 25 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale             12-03.00   11-09.25  
 26 James, Julie                 Clarksburg          11-08.00   11-01.25  
 27 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville                   10-08.75  
 28 Wright, Amanda               Mountain Rid        10-00.00   10-00.50  
 29 Sacchi, Caitlin              South Hagers                    9-08.25  
 30 Mohar, Kirsten               South Hagers                    9-04.00  
 -- Ponder-Drew, Breanne         Walkersville                         ND  
 -- Alodjinou, Abla              Watkins Mill        12-00.00         ND  
 -- James, Jailen                Watkins Mill        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Littlejohn, Tayler           Bryn Mawr                            ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin            35-09.25   34-04.00   10   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore           32-00.00   32-11.00    8   
  3 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana              32-08.75   31-11.50    6   
  4 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale             32-02.75   31-07.25    4   
  5 Francois, Jahan              Urbana              31-00.00   31-02.25    2   
  6 White, Kasey                 Clarksburg          30-05.00   29-09.00    1   
  7 Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot        30-09.75   29-08.25  
  8 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot        30-08.25   29-08.00  
  9 Johnson, Tess                Linganore           32-02.00   29-07.50  
 10 Davis, Kelly                 River Hill          31-03.00   29-01.00  
 11 Fiola, Jaclyn                Boonsboro           29-03.00   28-05.25  
 12 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale             29-01.75   27-09.00  
 13 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol        27-09.00   27-04.25  
 14 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          26-00.00   26-11.00  
 15 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring        26-07.00   26-09.25  
 16 Evans, Jennifer              River Hill          24-09.00   25-04.25  
 17 Wright, Amanda               Mountain Rid        22-00.00   24-05.75  
 18 Wagner, Paige                Mountain Rid        24-00.00   24-04.00  
 19 Manning, Elise               Catoctin            23-11.00   22-07.50  
 -- Virostek, Amy                Westminster         28-00.00         ND  
 -- Shriver, Abby                Westminster         27-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr           34-08.00   35-00.50   10   
  2 Young, Becky                 Boonsboro           34-08.00   34-01.00    8   
  3 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        32-04.75   33-10.00    6   
  4 Walker, Jaida                Martinsburg         31-00.00   31-00.00    4   
  5 Clark, Michelle              Linganore           28-01.00   30-06.50    2   
  6 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          32-00.00   30-05.50    1   
  7 Laureti, Alicia              Boonsboro           30-03.00   29-09.00  
  8 Reid, Victoria               Hedgesville         29-06.00   28-09.50  
  8 Calder, Ashauna              Martinsburg         34-00.00   28-09.50  
 10 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill          29-09.50   27-07.00  
 11 Lewis, Erin                  Mountain Rid        23-02.25   27-05.00  
 12 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scot        25-04.00   27-04.00  
 13 Graham, Angel                Clarksburg          31-01.50   27-03.50  
 14 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana              26-02.00   27-00.50  
 15 Biris, Alex                  Linganore           22-08.00   24-10.50  
 16 Okye, DeeDee                 South Carrol        28-00.00   24-07.00  
 17 Harper, Jennifer             Urbana              23-03.25   24-00.00  
 18 Branham, Diane               South Hagers        23-00.00   23-11.00  
 19 Hughes, Alyse                South Hagers        22-05.00   23-10.50  
 20 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin            27-00.00   23-04.50  
 21 Cooper, Shayla               Jefferson           25-00.00   23-02.50  
 22 Mann, Elaine                 River Hill          25-00.00   23-01.50  
 23 Denny, Jordan                South Carrol        26-00.00   22-09.50  
 24 Lopez, Latisha               Hedgesville         25-00.00   22-08.00  
 25 Greene, Kayla                Watkins Mill        20-07.75   22-00.00  
 26 Caple, Brooke                Westminster                    21-00.00  
 27 Cooper, Chloe                Watkins Mill        17-06.50   18-11.00  
 28 May, Sarah                   Catoctin            20-00.00   18-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olujobi, Tope                River Hill            104-03     100-08   10   
  2 Young, Becky                 Boonsboro             103-08      96-07    8   
  3 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana                 88-00      89-00    6   
  4 Tongue, Kierra               Clarksburg          71-06.50      87-05    4   
  5 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville           77-10      84-00    2   
  6 Graham, Angel                Clarksburg             75-00      82-11    1   
  7 Reid, Victoria               Hedgesville            95-00      82-10  
  8 Bosco, Samantha              South Hagers           68-11      78-07  
  9 Butler-Duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr              90-00      78-03  
 10 Nicholson, Paula             Francis Scot           71-08      78-02  
 11 Cochran, Samantha            Boonsboro              77-02      77-00  
 12 Frasco, Victoria             South Carrol           96-00      76-05  
 13 Lopez, Latisha               Hedgesville            75-00      75-05  
 14 Purtee, Miriah               Linganore              81-05      75-03  
 15 Hughes, Alyse                South Hagers           77-05      75-01  
 16 Stafford, Anna               Jefferson              73-04      74-00  
 17 Bearnes, Kayla               Martinsburg            75-00      71-10  
 18 Biris, Alex                  Linganore              62-08      71-07  
 19 Sube, Megan                  South Carrol           72-00      71-06  
 20 Lewis, Erin                  Mountain Rid        55-06.50      71-05  
 21 Rubert, Kira                 Urbana                            69-09  
 22 Wolfe, Megan                 Francis Scot           60-05      67-08  
 23 Shelton, Jackie              Martinsburg            70-00      57-01  
 24 Wright, Maryah               Oakdale                59-05      56-04  
 25 Greene, Kayla                Watkins Mill           47-11      56-02  
 26 Athey, Amber                 Walkersville           56-00      55-08  
 27 Poole, Emily                 Catoctin               61-08      55-07  
 28 Guy, Tiffany                 Mountain Rid           52-10      54-06  
 29 Coleman, Niwa                River Hill             68-00      51-05  
 30 May, Sarah                   Catoctin               51-00      51-02  
 31 Caple, Brooke                Westminster                       49-01  
 32 Cooper, Chloe                Watkins Mill           56-01      48-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin               11.54      11.11   5  10   
  2 Yougnia, Wylliam             Watkins Mill           11.34      11.41   5   8   
  3 Redhi, Brandan               Francis Scot           11.53      11.43   5   6   
  4 Soetje, Erick                River Hill             11.74      11.45   4   4   
  5 Vaughn, Ramaah               River Hill             11.74      11.47   4   2   
  6 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             11.74      11.67   4   1   
  7 Houston, Stefan              Clarksburg             11.74      11.77   4 
  8 Lambert, Tyler               Jefferson              11.54      11.80   5 
  9 Connor, Kevin                South Carrol           12.14      11.90   3 
 10 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro              11.94      11.98   4 
 11 Pierre-Antione, Olivier      Silver Oak A                      12.02   1 
 12 Winston, Antoni              Martinsburg            12.04      12.15   3 
 13 Barrett, Weston              Middletown             12.28      12.17   3 
 14 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin               12.30      12.27   2 
 15 White, Tony                  McConnellsbu           12.24      12.33   3 
 16 Arndt, Justin                Martinsburg            11.74      12.38   4 
 17 Branch, Jamal                Walkersville           12.48      12.39   2 
 18 Davis, Sterling              Westminster                       12.49   1 
 19 Gibson, J.R.                 Watkins Mill           11.94      12.57   4 
 20 Gentry, Jesse                Clear Spring           12.52      12.60   2 
 21 Fairhall, Devon              Boonsboro              12.77      12.68   2 
 22 Weaver, Hunter               Hedgesville            12.14      12.73   3 
 23 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol           12.24      12.76   3 
 24 Mason, Shar-Ron              Silver Oak A                      12.79   1 
 25 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                12.74      12.80   2 
 26 Luetje, Cooper               Francis Scot           12.44      12.87   2 
 27 Seal, RJ                     Westminster                       12.95   1 
 28 Brekosky, Jamie              Oakdale                12.94      13.05   2 
 29 Kim, Tae Yoo                 Hedgesville            13.14      13.26   1 
 30 Caleb, Barford               Mount Airy C           14.34      13.92   1 
 31 Blaner, Trevor               Mount Airy C           15.24      16.60   1 
 -- Depadua, Jose                Walkersville           11.14         DQ   5 
 -- Rittenhouse, Chip            South Hagers           11.64         DQ   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro              22.44      22.68   5  10   
  2 Depadua, Jose                Walkersville           22.44      22.76   5   8   
  3 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           22.90      22.93   5   6   
  4 Soetje, Erick                River Hill             23.04      23.22   5   4   
  5 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg             23.30      23.48   5   2   
  6 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin               23.76      23.52   4   1   
  7 Ochieng, Mandela             Francis Scot           23.64      23.64   4 
  8 Vaughn, Ramaah               River Hill             23.14      23.76   5 
  9 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            24.04      23.90   4 
 10 Houston, Stefan              Clarksburg             24.24      24.13   3 
 11 Lai-Fang, Ashton             Jefferson              24.04      24.21   4 
 12 Madison, Jerel               Francis Scot           24.14      24.47   4 
 13 Winebrenner, Justin          Mountain Rid           24.24      24.65   4 
 14 Upson, Daniel                Watkins Mill           23.24      24.75   5 
 15 Allen, Reginald              Silver Oak A                      24.82   1 
 16 Pierre-Antione, Olivier      Silver Oak A                      24.91   1 
 17 Moody, Reggie                South Hagers           24.74      25.29   3 
 18 Kipre, Gerard                Watkins Mill           23.94      25.48   4 
 19 Payne, Charles               Hedgesville            26.04      25.88   2 
 20 Burrell, Marcus              Martinsburg            24.84      25.98   3 
 21 White, Tony                  McConnellsbu           25.44      26.00   2 
 22 Awkard, Gary                 Martinsburg            24.94      26.27   3 
 23 Fisher, Shawn                Hedgesville            24.74      26.31   3 
 24 Ondrich, Aaron               Westminster            24.84      26.75   3 
 25 Miller, Hunter               McConnellsbu           25.74      26.77   3 
 26 Kopp, Rusty                  Boonsboro              25.74      26.80   2 
 27 Kidwell, Alex                Walkersville           26.04      26.81   2 
 28 Hopkins, David               Clear Spring           26.94      27.10   1 
 29 Tucker, RJ                   Catoctin               26.24      27.64   1 
 30 Caleb, Barford               Mount Airy C           28.69      29.07   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro              49.00      51.11   6  10   
  2 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring           52.35      51.40   5   8   
  3 Ochieng, Mandela             Francis Scot           51.12      51.51   6   6   
  4 Fernekees, Sam               Westminster            53.04      52.26   5   4   
  5 Lopez, Nick                  Martinsburg            52.04      52.64   6   2   
  6 Rittenhouse, Chip            South Hagers           52.68      52.85   5   1   
  7 Lloyd, Aaron                 Hedgesville            52.14      53.09   6 
  8 Sumpter, Marco               South Carrol           55.14      54.08   4 
  9 Winebrenner, Justin          Mountain Rid           55.44      54.28   3 
 10 Gray, Warren                 Jefferson              54.74      54.47   5 
 11 Goode, Warren                Jefferson              55.14      54.93   4 
 12 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro              55.14      55.10   4 
 13 Good, Connor                 Oakdale                56.84      55.14   3 
 14 Young, Luke                  Mount Airy C           56.24      55.44   3 
 15 Ekanayake, Asanka            Clarksburg             53.10      55.53   5 
 16 Davis, Davon                 Clarksburg             55.14      56.15   4 
 17 Fowler, Samson               Francis Scot           53.94      57.00   5 
 18 Kidwell, Alex                Walkersville           57.14      57.56   3 
 19 Fisher, Shawn                Hedgesville            55.14      57.59   4 
 20 Morris, Daquan               South Hagers           57.63      57.90   2 
 21 Keefe, Kai                   Walkersville           57.04      57.94   3 
 22 Kemph, Dan                   Westminster            56.64      58.67   3 
 23 Gladden, David               Martinsburg            52.04      58.76   6 
 24 Hewell, Derrick              South Carrol           57.04      58.79   3 
 25 Miller, Hunter               McConnellsbu           58.64      59.53   2 
 26 Asante, Isaac                Watkins Mill           55.14      59.91   5 
 27 Howland, Mitchell            River Hill             55.14    1:00.08   4 
 28 Wilkins, Chris               Silver Oak A                    1:01.62   1 
 29 Breakall, Matt               Clear Spring           58.14    1:01.96   2 
 30 Gruber, James                Oakdale                59.31    1:02.34   2 
 31 Amos, John                   Middletown           1:07.14    1:02.96   1 
 32 Moser, Andrew                Catoctin             1:02.84    1:06.60   2 
 33 Griffin, Eli                 Middletown           1:08.14    1:09.66   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doughty, Brandon             Jefferson            1:58.00    1:58.59   10   
  2 Heydrick, Scott              River Hill           2:00.00    1:58.60    8   
  3 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville         2:05.93    2:05.27    6   
  4 Kelly, Matt                  Hedgesville          2:10.00    2:06.84    4   
  5 Shagavah, Santon             Watkins Mill         2:04.00    2:07.51    2   
  6 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill         2:01.00    2:08.63    1   
  7 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot         2:10.00    2:11.18  
  8 Jeager, Ben                  Westminster          2:10.30    2:11.26  
  9 Graf, Ryan                   Jefferson            2:12.14    2:11.83  
 10 Lopez, Nick                  Martinsburg          2:05.00    2:11.89  
 11 Saylor, Zach                 Mountain Rid         2:14.43    2:14.47  
 12 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg           2:18.00    2:15.63  
 13 Gentile, Joey                Hedgesville          2:13.00    2:16.58  
 14 Bauer, Nick                  Martinsburg          2:05.00    2:16.98  
 15 Meadows, Bryce               Walkersville         2:11.69    2:20.19  
 16 Folk, Harry                  Mountain Rid         2:18.00    2:20.84  
 17 Demaree, Marshall            River Hill           2:12.00    2:21.06  
 18 Ryberg, Eric                 Boonsboro            2:17.00    2:22.03  
 19 Baldwin, Sean                Westminster          2:25.80    2:24.28  
 20 Resendiz, Juan               Clear Spring         2:40.00    2:24.49  
 21 Stamets, Dustin              Catoctin             2:19.00    2:24.85  
 22 Brumage, Josh                Boonsboro            2:32.00    2:29.12  
 23 Dassoulas, Jonathan          Mount Airy C         2:25.00    2:30.03  
 24 Norman, Noah                 Mount Airy C         2:36.28    2:34.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Scott              River Hill           4:22.00    4:39.15   10   
  2 Bertrand, William            Clarksburg           4:33.00    4:41.93    8   
  3 Munnis, Sam                  Jefferson            4:50.14    4:44.64    6   
  4 Graf, Ryan                   Jefferson            4:47.14    4:45.82    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill         4:35.00    4:51.29    2   
  6 Knotts, Kris                 Hedgesville          4:55.00    4:51.43    1   
  7 Bauer, Nick                  Martinsburg          4:50.00    4:52.04  
  8 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster          4:48.50    4:57.05  
  9 Thompson, Bryan              Oakdale              5:00.00    4:58.57  
 10 Poplawski, Nick              South Carrol         5:17.00    4:58.80  
 11 Rasband, Neil                Walkersville         4:47.00    4:59.14  
 12 Thron, Andrew                Clarksburg           5:00.00    5:02.05  
 13 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale              5:00.00    5:02.31  
 14 Saylor, Zach                 Mountain Rid         5:20.21    5:03.45  
 15 March, Ethan                 Westminster          5:17.00    5:07.34  
 16 Redmond, Brandon             Mountain Rid         5:25.08    5:09.07  
 17 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot         4:55.00    5:10.48  
 18 DeLeon, Jacob                Catoctin             5:11.00    5:11.37  
 19 Snyder, Sean                 Boonsboro            5:15.00    5:12.40  
 20 Kersting, Tom                Boonsboro            5:10.00    5:12.58  
 21 Tossman, Terry               River Hill           5:17.00    5:16.06  
 22 Evans, Sam                   South Carrol         5:22.00    5:19.34  
 23 Weller, Brady                Francis Scot         5:20.00    5:20.85  
 24 Jacko, John                  Hedgesville          5:30.00    5:24.36  
 25 Breakall, Matt               Clear Spring         5:30.00    5:25.83  
 26 Gammell, Peter               Mount Airy C         6:57.00    5:35.93  
 27 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers         5:27.00    5:40.75  
 28 Valdez, Eric                 Watkins Mill         5:20.00    5:43.29  
 29 Young, Noah                  Mount Airy C         6:55.00    5:43.39  
 30 Harris, Andrew               Catoctin             5:36.00    5:53.05  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doughty, Brandon             Jefferson            9:30.00    9:25.00   10   
  2 Graf, Eric                   Jefferson            9:50.00    9:40.35    8   
  3 Miller, Tim                  Francis Scot        10:00.00    9:56.76    6   
  4 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster         10:30.80   10:01.47    4   
  5 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville        10:02.27   10:09.95    2   
  6 Daley, Russ                  Clarksburg          10:25.00   10:19.96    1   
  7 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagers        11:00.95   10:23.02  
  8 Morales, Victor              Walkersville        10:48.10   10:25.01  
  9 Trapane, Nick                Catoctin            10:39.00   10:27.74  
 10 Drum, Andy                   Middletown          10:32.00   10:27.74  
 11 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale             11:02.55   10:36.89  
 12 Demaree, Marshall            River Hill          10:50.00   10:57.57  
 13 Milici, Joey                 River Hill          11:10.00   11:01.03  
 14 Wilson, Evan                 Middletown          11:14.26   11:06.06  
 15 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot        11:13.22   11:08.98  
 16 Phelps, Remington            Mount Airy C        11:00.00   11:18.08  
 17 Sigmon, Tim                  Mount Airy C        11:00.00   11:21.67  
 18 Poland, Rhet                 Mountain Rid        11:38.14   11:27.51  
 19 Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale             11:36.55   11:30.40  
 20 Lyons, Zach                  Hedgesville         11:40.00   11:34.37  
 21 Walther, Mark                Westminster         11:54.00   11:36.91  
 22 Basham, Bryan                South Carrol        11:59.00   11:43.41  
 23 Brown, Richard               Mountain Rid        12:04.49   11:53.88  
 24 Lynn, Ian                    Martinsburg         12:16.00   11:57.24  
 25 Goodridge, Mikhail           Watkins Mill        11:43.75   11:59.27  
 26 Ammons, Chase                Clear Spring        12:30.00   12:17.49  
 27 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro           12:20.00   12:17.58  
 28 Monahan, Robert              Hedgesville         10:40.00   12:38.02  
 29 Reges, John                  Martinsburg         12:11.00   12:39.65  
 30 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers        11:29.00   12:43.97  
 31 Herndon, Connor              Clear Spring        13:00.00   12:45.90  
 32 Waldon, Clint                Boonsboro           12:20.00   13:32.02  
 -- Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin            10:36.73         DQ  
 -- Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg          10:40.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Lane                Jefferson              16.74      16.13   4  10   
  2 Maize, Justin                Westminster            16.34      16.43   4   8   
  3 Green, Anthony               South Hagers           16.27      16.45   4   6   
  4 Howard, Luke                 Catoctin               16.87      16.93   4   4   
  5 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro              16.34      17.04   4   2   
  6 Allen, Jaquan                Martinsburg            17.24      17.10   3   1   
  7 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot           16.94      17.27   4 
  8 Okang, Alfred                River Hill             17.94      17.35   2 
  9 Wolf, Nick                   Middletown             16.61      17.48   4 
 10 Shin, Justin                 River Hill             17.54      17.61   3 
 11 Chiswell, Curtis             Jefferson              17.64      17.90   3 
 12 Herring, Devon               South Hagers           17.82      17.96   2 
 13 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot           18.41      18.27   2 
 14 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             17.10      18.88   3 
 15 Johnson, Tyler               Martinsburg            17.34      19.00   3 
 16 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           18.22      19.15   2 
 17 Wade, Jackie                 Mountain Rid           18.26      19.30   2 
 18 Kelley, Chaz                 Hedgesville            17.74      19.49   3 
 19 Clevenger, Nick              Hedgesville            17.24      19.52   3 
 20 Hill, Corey                  McConnellsbu           19.04      19.57   1 
 21 Keaton, Alex                 McConnellsbu           18.74      20.68   2 
 22 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               19.09      20.70   1 
 23 Dhanak, Jaydeep              Clarksburg             19.10      21.31   1 
 24 Parks, Richard               Oakdale                           22.62   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro              41.24      42.32   4  10   
  2 Maize, Justin                Westminster            41.04      42.43   4   8   
  3 Gray, Warren                 Jefferson              47.04      43.69   2   6   
  4 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot           42.84      43.70   4   4   
  5 Howard, Luke                 Catoctin                          44.31   1   2   
  6 Johnson, Tyler               Martinsburg            44.64      45.53   3   1   
  7 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           43.24      45.62   4 
  8 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg             44.14      45.88   3 
  9 Ranker, Chris                Mountain Rid           48.46      46.38   2 
 10 Allen, Jaquan                Martinsburg            44.94      46.51   3 
 11 Keaton, Alex                 McConnellsbu           47.14      47.01   2 
 12 Taylor, Matt                 Hedgesville            47.14      47.29   2 
 13 Hill, Corey                  McConnellsbu           47.24      47.30   2 
 14 Tran, Kenny                  Clarksburg             45.14      47.90   3 
 15 Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scot           49.14      49.67   1 
 16 Hong, Ed                     Walkersville           46.84      49.72   2 
 17 Wilkins, Chris               Silver Oak A                      49.76   1 
 18 Simpson, Lane                Jefferson              44.94      50.85   3 
 -- Shin, Justin                 River Hill             45.64         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.99      44.49   3  10   
     1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Paguirigan, Zach               
     3) Nowaczyk, Craig                 4) Patterson, Deven               
  2 Jefferson  'A'                                      44.64      44.95   3   8   
     1) Lambert, Tyler                  2) Hyler, Ashton                  
     3) Lai-Fang, Ashton                4) Price, Dante                   
  3 River Hill  'A'                                     44.64      45.46   3   6   
     1) Ball, Nicholas                  2) Soetje, Erick                  
     3) Vaughn, Ramaah                  4) Zhu, Brian                     
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.54      45.74   3   4   
     1) Green, Anthony                  2) Moody, Reggie                  
     3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Alston, Jordan                 
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   45.24      46.04   3   2   
     1) Branch, Jamal                   2) Ferguson, Ray                  
     3) Bowen, Nick                     4) Depadua, Jose                  
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              46.44      46.45   2   1   
     1) Madison, Jerel                  2) Ochieng, Mandela               
     3) Luetje, Cooper                  4) Redhi, Brandan                 
  7 Hedgesville  'A'                                    46.14      46.79   2 
     1) Lloyd, Aaron                    2) James, Zarius                  
     3) Kursey, Brooks                  4) Walters, Michael               
  8 Martinsburg  'A'                                    46.44      47.11   2 
     1) Arndt, Justin                   2) Dhatt, Dildeep                 
     3) Burrell, Marcus                 4) Winston, Antoni                
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                                47.87   1 
     1) Wilson, Sheldon                 2) Davis, Davon                   
     3) Thompson, Jared                 4) Houston, Stefan                
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    47.64      48.56   2 
     1) Jones, Sudan                    2) Twery, Josh                    
     3) Davis, Sterling                 4) Ondrich, Aaron                 
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                      47.50      49.53   2 
     1) Seabright, Nick                 2) Kopp, Rusty                    
     3) Fairhall, Devon                 4) Lowery, John                   
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                        49.14      49.72   1 
     1) McConnell, Ian                  2) Brekosky, Jamie                
     3) Utrera, Pablo                   4) McGraw, Michael                
 -- Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                           DQ   1 
     1) Mason, Shar-Ron                 2) Allen, Reginald                
     3) Greene, Daesean                 4) Pierre-Antione, Olivier        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                    1:33.14    1:33.82   3  10   
     1) Lambert, Tyler                  2) Lai-Fang, Ashton               
     3) Hyler, Ashton                   4) Price, Dante                   
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:34.72   3   8   
     1) Schlosser, Patrick              2) Gibson, J.R.                   
     3) Hears, Dontay                   4) Yougnia, Wylliam               
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:36.00    1:35.11   3   6   
     1) Moquin, Jarred                  2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi            
     3) Rittenhouse, Chip               4) Alston, Jordan                 
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:35.20   3   4   
     1) Davis, Davon                    2) Houston, Stefan                
     3) Joseph, Paul                    4) Ayers, Malcolm                 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:37.19   3   2   
     1) Vaughn, Ramaah                  2) Ball, Nicholas                 
     3) Soetje, Erick                   4) Zhu, Brian                     
  6 Martinsburg  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:38.68   3   1   
     1) Arndt, Justin                   2) Burrell, Marcus                
     3) Winston, Antoni                 4) Mitchell, Kamar                
  7 Hedgesville  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:38.71   3 
     1) Lloyd, Aaron                    2) James, Zarius                  
     3) Kursey, Brooks                  4) Walters, Michael               
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:36.00    1:39.29   2 
     1) Luetje, Cooper                  2) Madison, Jerel                 
     3) Redhi, Brandan                  4) Bayelle, Nobert                
  9 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               1:38.00    1:40.26   2 
     1) Ranker, Chris                   2) Winebrenner, Justin            
     3) Stark, John                     4) Wade, Jackie                   
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:38.90    1:42.01   2 
     1) McLane, Colton                  2) Ezell, Avery                   
     3) Warnert, Rex                    4) Coleman, Zach                  
 11 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      1:43.19   1 
     1) Mason, Shar-Ron                 2) Greene, Daesean                
     3) Allen, Reginald                 4) Pierre-Antione, Olivier        
 12 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:43.22   2 
     1) Seabright, Nick                 2) Kopp, Rusty                    
     3) Fairhall, Devon                 4) Miranda, Aaron                 
 13 Oakdale  'A'                                                 1:46.04   1 
     1) Brekosky, Jamie                 2) Wiley, John                    
     3) Gruber, James                   4) McConnell, Ian                 
 -- Westminster  'A'                                  1:41.00         DQ   2 
     1) Jones, Sudan                    2) Seal, RJ                       
     3) Ondrich, Aaron                  4) Twery, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:31.70    3:30.95   3  10   
     1) Paguirigan, Zach                2) Humerick, Brandon              
     3) Stone, Jeff                     4) Patterson, Deven               
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:31.49   3   8   
     1) Cadeau, Sterling                2) Schlosser, Patrick             
     3) Hears, Dontay                   4) Yougnia, Wylliam               
  3 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:35.50    3:34.17   3   6   
     1) Lawson, Justin                  2) Redhi, Brandan                 
     3) Ochieng, Mandela                4) Fowler, Samson                 
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:34.50    3:36.97   3   4   
     1) McLane, Colton                  2) Harbour, Matt                  
     3) Bowen, Nick                     4) Depadua, Jose                  
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:38.41   3   2   
     1) Kopp, Kenny                     2) Allnutt, Ethan                 
     3) Flora, Rodney                   4) Testa, Josh                    
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:36.00    3:38.76   3   1   
     1) Joseph, Paul                    2) Koranganie, Ateela             
     3) Bertrand, William               4) Johnson, Dewayne               
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                    3:39.14    3:38.82   2 
     1) Lai-Fang, Ashton                2) Price, Dante                   
     3) Lambert, Tyler                  4) Munnis, Jimmy                  
  8 Hedgesville  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:44.15   2 
     1) James, Zarius                   2) Kursey, Brooks                 
     3) Ervin, Jacob                    4) Lloyd, Aaron                   
  9 Martinsburg  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:46.52   3 
     1) Mitchell, Kamar                 2) Gladden, David                 
     3) Myers, James                    4) Lopez, Nick                    
 10 Westminster  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:50.13   2 
     1) Maize, Justin                   2) White, Tyler                   
     3) Kemph, Dan                      4) Fernekees, Sam                 
 11 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               3:45.00    3:50.37   1 
     1) Redmond, Brandon                2) Saylor, Zach                   
     3) Stark, John                     4) Winebrenner, Justin            
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:55.72   1 
     1) McConnell, Ian                  2) Wiley, John                    
     3) Gruber, James                   4) Good, Connor                   
 13 River Hill  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:57.80   2 
     1) Howland, Mitchell               2) Salisbury, Shawn               
     3) Shin, Justin                    4) Heydrick, Scott                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                    8:37.14    8:40.19   10   
     1) Munnis, Jimmy                   2) Ledden, Nick                   
     3) Milliron, Andrew                4) Graf, Eric                     
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:44.66    8   
     1) Lindahl, Graham                 2) Dorsey, David                  
     3) Humerick, Brandon               4) Stone, Jeff                    
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:46.81    6   
     1) Shagavah, Santon                2) Rodriguez, Ariel               
     3) Sodolo, Jesse                   4) Cadeau, Sterling               
  4 Hedgesville  'A'                                  9:00.00    8:52.55    4   
     1) Gentile, Joey                   2) Knotts, Kris                   
     3) Kelly, Matt                     4) Butts, Zack                    
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:42.00    8:55.04    2   
     1) Berryman, Scott                 2) Meadows, Bryce                 
     3) Zeller, Zach                    4) Harbour, Matt                  
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:03.90    1   
     1) Allnutt, Ethan                  2) Lacey, Arthur                  
     3) Testa, Josh                     4) Ryberg, Eric                   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             8:45.00    9:10.56  
     1) Robinson, Colby                 2) Horning, Brandon               
     3) Durboraw, Bryan                 4) Hockensmith, Daniel            
  8 Westminster  'A'                                  9:22.00    9:15.14  
     1) March, Ethan                    2) Arbaugh, Ben                   
     3) Baldwin, Sean                   4) Jeager, Ben                    
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:45.00    9:17.82  
     1) Johnson, Dewayne                2) Thron, Andrew                  
     3) Daley, Russ                     4) Bertrand, William              
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:19.67  
     1) Ginsburg, Zachary               2) Baldree, Eric                  
     3) Riley, Nicholas                 4) Thompson, Bryan                
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            9:30.00    9:24.24  
     1) Miller, Tim                     2) Bauman, Caleb                  
     3) Sponseller, Mike                4) Zamora, Rafael                 
 12 Martinsburg  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:26.69  
     1) Myers, James                    2) Sullivan, David                
     3)                                 4) Kyne, Jacob                    
 13 River Hill  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:37.10  
     1) Salisbury, Shawn                2) Demaree, Marshall              
     3) Huang, Allan                    4) Johnson, Kaede                 
 14 Mountain Ridge  'A'                               9:05.00    9:41.55  
     1) Lohnas, Canyon                  2) Brown, Richard                 
     3) Folk, Harry                     4) Redmond, Brandon               
 15 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                   10:26.00   10:35.73  
     1) Dassoulas, Jonathan             2) Norman, Noah                   
     3) Gammell, Peter                  4) Young, Noah                    
 16 Clear Spring  'A'                                 8:50.00   10:50.28  
     1) Ammons, Chase                   2) Herndon, Connor                
     3) Resendiz, Juan                  4) Kerchaval, Brodie              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kenny                  Boonsboro            6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Ferguson, Ray                Walkersville         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C         5-10.00   J5-08.00    6   
  4 Snider, Aaron                Hedgesville          5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Maize, Justin                Westminster          6-00.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Hardiman, Jordan             Jefferson            5-08.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Markley, Troy                Hedgesville          5-08.00    5-02.00  
  8 Flora, Rodney                Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Cooper, Lamaj                Martinsburg          5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Howard, Derrell              Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Neibecker, Thomas            Catoctin             5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 Chiswell, Curtis             Jefferson            5-06.00    5-00.00  
 10 Evans, Patrick               River Hill           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Gladden, Chaz                River Hill           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale                              NH  
 -- Wade, Jackie                 Mountain Rid         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Parks, Richard               Oakdale                              NH  
 -- Brunner, Tyler               Westminster          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Harper, Jarrod               Mountain Rid         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Gary                  Middletown           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brey, John                   Francis Scot         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Akyen, Paul                  Clarksburg           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Herring, Devon               South Hagers         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gladden, David               Martinsburg          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Devante              Watkins Mill         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowen, Nick                  Walkersville        13-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scot        11-00.00   11-00.00    7   
  2 Copeland, Brandon            Westminster         10-00.00   11-00.00    7   
  4 Kriss, Chad                  Hedgesville         11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Brey, John                   Francis Scot        10-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
  6 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin            11-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Pressley, Andrew             Middletown          10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Meyer, Jimmy                 Jefferson            9-00.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Tsinonis, Andrew             Middletown           9-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Flores, Brandon              Walkersville         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro           10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Cicchino, Mike               Hedgesville          9-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Madden, Zach                 River Hill           7-06.00    8-06.00  
 14 Ward, Dunkan                 Jefferson            7-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale              9-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro            9-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin            10-01.00         NH  
 -- Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale              9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gussio, Coby                 Boonsboro           22-00.00   21-04.75   10   
  2 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring        19-00.00   19-10.25    8   
  3 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            20-00.00   19-09.50    6   
  4 Upson, Daniel                Watkins Mill        18-05.75   19-07.00    4   
  5 McBryde, Ethan               South Carrol        19-01.50   19-06.75    2   
  6 Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown          18-03.00  J19-06.75    1   
  7 Herring, Devon               South Hagers        18-05.00   19-06.00  
  8 Markley, Troy                Hedgesville         18-09.00   19-04.00  
  9 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill        19-04.50   18-11.25  
 10 Ranker, Chris                Mountain Rid        18-00.50   18-10.75  
 11 Hyler, Ashton                Jefferson           19-00.00   18-07.50  
 12 McLane, Colton               Walkersville        19-07.75   18-04.00  
 13 Bayelle, Nobert              Francis Scot        18-02.00   17-06.75  
 14 Connor, Kevin                South Carrol        18-10.75   17-05.00  
 14 Copeland, Brandon            Westminster         17-00.00   17-05.00  
 16 Sgrignoli, Spencer           Middletown          17-04.50   17-03.25  
 17 Winston, Antoni              Martinsburg         18-00.00   17-01.00  
 18 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           17-04.00   17-00.00  
 18 Humerick, Brandon            Catoctin            17-03.25   17-00.00  
 20 Knauff, Brian                River Hill          17-05.00   16-10.25  
 21 Thompson, Jared              Clarksburg          16-09.00   16-09.75  
 22 Herring, Charles             South Hagers        17-06.50   16-07.00  
 23 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg          17-11.00   16-06.00  
 24 Cantrell, Tyler              Jefferson           17-09.00   16-02.50  
 25 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C        18-00.75   16-00.75  
 26 Lee, Stephen                 River Hill          17-07.00   15-09.25  
 27 Hunter, B.J.                 Martinsburg         18-05.00   15-08.00  
 28 Jones, Sudan                 Westminster         16-06.00   15-06.50  
 29 Baxter, Ryan                 Oakdale             15-04.50   13-07.75  
 -- Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot        17-09.50         ND  
 -- Utrera, Pablo                Oakdale                              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hears, Dontay                Watkins Mill        38-09.25   39-10.25   10   
  2 Herring, Devon               South Hagers        41-04.75   38-11.00    8   
  3 Green, Anthony               South Hagers        38-03.50   37-10.75    6   
  4 Wu, Strong                   Clarksburg          35-02.25   36-05.50    4   
  5 Simons, Patrick              Walkersville        35-06.75   36-00.50    2   
  6 Stark, John                  Mountain Rid        34-04.00   35-04.00    1   
  7 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville        36-04.75   35-00.25  
  8 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            36-01.75   34-07.50  
  9 Vandiver, Darian             Catoctin            38-00.00   34-04.50  
 10 Glessner, Josh               Middletown          34-10.25   34-03.00  
 11 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot        35-03.75   33-07.00  
 12 Knauff, Brian                River Hill          35-01.00   33-00.00  
 13 Ryberg, Eric                 Boonsboro           32-00.00   29-05.50  
 14 Doak, Justin                 Boonsboro           26-00.00   27-08.75  
 -- Baxter, Ryan                 Oakdale                              ND  
 -- Kramer, Leif                 Francis Scot        32-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro           51-08.50   50-11.00   10   
  2 Banks, Lucas                 McConnellsbu        45-06.00   49-08.50    8   
  3 Sorenson, Jordan             Hedgesville         39-00.00   45-01.50    6   
  4 Arndt, Darren                Martinsburg         44-00.00   44-07.00    4   
  5 Powell, Luke                 Martinsburg         43-00.00   44-01.50    2   
  6 Miller, Travis               Jefferson           44-05.00   43-11.50    1   
  7 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin            42-06.75   43-08.50  
  8 Belt, Eric                   Westminster         46-10.00   41-11.50  
  9 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        37-11.50   40-08.00  
 10 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol        42-11.00   39-10.00  
 11 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville        38-00.00   39-09.50  
 12 Martell, Eric                Clear Spring        40-00.00   39-09.00  
 13 Stoeckle, Ryan               McConnellsbu        41-00.00   39-04.00  
 14 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro           35-00.00   38-09.00  
 15 Harden, Dylan                Mountain Rid        38-03.25   38-07.50  
 16 Little, Spencer              Jefferson           40-08.00   38-04.50  
 17 Adedeji, Samuel              Clarksburg          39-03.00   38-03.50  
 18 Young, Luke                  Mount Airy C        36-03.25   36-11.50  
 18 Gaetoni, Nick                Westminster         38-07.00   36-11.50  
 20 McFaden, Kevin               Middletown          35-04.50   35-11.75  
 21 Seeley, Josh                 Hedgesville         44-00.00   35-07.00  
 22 Glaeser, Austin              Francis Scot        34-00.50   34-07.50  
 23 Ludwig, Brandon              South Carrol        32-00.00   34-07.00  
 24 McGraw, Michael              Oakdale             31-10.00   33-07.50  
 25 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            38-06.00   33-05.50  
 26 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown          33-00.50   32-10.00  
 27 Lahore, Brian                Watkins Mill        30-00.00   30-05.00  
 28 McGreevy, Luke               Mountain Rid        35-00.00   30-03.50  
 29 Nolan, William               Silver Oak A                   29-10.50  
 30 Alahouzos, Emanuel           Oakdale             29-02.75   29-07.00  
 31 Derricott, Deion             Watkins Mill        28-00.50   29-05.50  
 32 Blaner, Trevor               Mount Airy C        20-02.50   23-08.00  
 -- Parry, Jordan                Francis Scot        33-09.75         ND  
 -- Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers        31-04.25         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Lucas                 McConnellsbu          148-05     153-07   10   
  2 Schlosser, Patrick           Watkins Mill          130-10     134-07    8   
  3 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville          126-00     123-07    6   
  4 Jenkins, Logan               Martinsburg           120-00     121-09    4   
  5 Stoeckle, Ryan               McConnellsbu          135-05     121-02    2   
  6 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville          118-01     118-03    1   
  7 Silverman, Tyler             Catoctin              125-00     117-02  
  8 Lowery, John                 Boonsboro             112-10     114-10  
  9 Little, Spencer              Jefferson             115-08     104-02  
 10 Belt, Eric                   Westminster                       99-04  
 11 Martell, Eric                Clear Spring           95-00      98-09  
 12 Hashemzadeh, Chris           Catoctin               89-03      97-03  
 13 Buckler, Andrew              Jefferson              90-00      97-00  
 14 Vickery, Ryan                Francis Scot           89-06      93-00  
 15 McGraw, Michael              Oakdale                90-09      91-03  
 16 King, Kevin                  Clarksburg            103-02      90-08  
 17 Parry, Jordan                Francis Scot           89-01      90-06  
 18 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro             106-10      89-07  
 19 Cary, Wylan                  Silver Oak A                      89-05  
 20 Reddi, Ashwin                River Hill             86-09      87-03  
 20 Follero, Caleb               Martinsburg            95-00      87-03  
 22 Harden, Dylan                Mountain Rid           96-11      85-02  
 22 Young, Luke                  Mount Airy C           90-00      85-02  
 24 Avellan, AJ                  Middletown             75-03      76-03  
 25 Gaetoni, Nick                Westminster                       75-09  
 26 Dorsey, Kvonte               Silver Oak A                      65-09  
 27 Karas, Scott                 River Hill             76-11      63-09  
 28 Bratt, Karsten               Watkins Mill           56-04      60-09  
 29 Alahouzos, Emanuel           Oakdale                67-10      57-01  
 30 Blaner, Trevor               Mount Airy C           60-00      49-02  
 -- Sorenson, Jordan             Hedgesville           132-00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  117.16     2) Linganore                  69   
    3) River Hill                  60        4) Martinsburg                50.33
    5) Urbana                      42.33     6) South Hagerstown           36   
    7) Clarksburg                  34        8) Oakdale                    26   
    8) Catoctin                    26       10) Westminster                20   
   11) Jefferson                   18.16    12) Hedgesville                18   
   13) Walkersville                12       14) Bryn Mawr                  10   
   15) Francis Scott Key            9       16) South Carroll               8   
   17) Clear Spring                 1       17) Mountain Ridge              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jefferson                   84        2) Boonsboro                  65   
    3) Watkins Mill                57        4) Catoctin                   52   
    5) Walkersville                51        6) Francis Scott Key          38   
    7) South Hagerstown            37        8) River Hill                 36   
    9) Westminster                 33       10) Hedgesville                23   
   11) Clarksburg                  21       12) McConnellsburg             20   
   13) Clear Spring                16       14) Martinsburg                15   
   15) Mount Airy Christian Acad    6       16) South Carroll               2   
   17) Mountain Ridge               1       17) Middletown                  1   



Return to Top

Email | About