MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC B Meet
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Potomac
McLean, Virginia
2011-05-09

 
  "ISL & MAC B MEET" Results     9-May-11    
             
Place Women's Team Results:   Total Points:      
             
1 Georgetown Visitation GV 111      
2 Stone Ridge SR 103      
3 Episcopal EHS 68      
4 Maderia MAD 47      
5 St. Stephens/St. Agnes SSSAS 46      
6 National Cathedral NCS 26      
7 Flint Hill FHS 13      
8 The Potomac School Pot 11      
9 Holton-Arms HA 7      
10 Sidwell Friends SFS 2      
11 Georgetown Day School GDS 1      
             
Place Men's Team Results:   Total Points:      
             
1 Georgetown Day School GDS 122      
2 Sidwell Friends SFS 58      
3 Flint Hill FHS 38      
4 The Potomac School Pot 24      
             
  Note: Only top 3 individual finishers (and top relay) per school were eligible to score.    
             
Place Women's 100 Meter Hurdles          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Lindsay Donohue SSSAS 19.8 10    
2 Katarina Williams SSSAS 20:3 8    
3 Emily Richardson SR 21.7 5    
4 Carrie Williams SR 22.3 5    
5 Vivian Yu HA 22.8 2    
             
             
             
Place Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 1 section        
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 GV-A GV 11:47.8 10    
2 SR-A SR 12:08.1 8    
             
             
Place Men's 4x100 Meter Relay          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 GDS-A GDS 49.6 10    
             
             
Place Women's4x100 Meter Relay          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 GV-A GV 56.5 10    
2 NCS-A NCS 57.6 8    
(tie)3 SR-B SR 59.0 5    
(tie)3 EHS-A EHS 59.0 5    
5 SSSAS-A SSSAS 59.6 2    
6 HA-A HA 1:01.4 1    
7 SSSAS-B SSSAS 1:01.5      
8 GV-B GV 1:03.9      
9 GV-C GV 1:05.8      
DQ SR-A SR 56.7(DQ)      
             
             
Place Men's 1600 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Sam Cohen GDS 5:11.6 10    
2 Will Cafritz GDS 5:16.5 8    
3 Daniel Zhang GDS 5:19.5 6    
4 Alex James SFS 5:20.6 4    
5 Mortiz Ruge FHS 5:26.1 2    
6 Scott Eustice GDS 5:39.9 NS    
7 Ian Stevenson GDS 5:40.2 NS    
8 Ben Richer SFS 5:40.5 1    
9 Kyle Cooke Gilbert FHS 5:45.6      
10 Parker Kobayashi Pot 5:48.1      
11 Sam Klein GDS 5:53.3      
12 Ryan Ackerman FHS 5:55.6      
13 Zain Naghmi FHS 6:04.6      
14 Ben Cashin Pot 6:08.6      
15 Justin Sisson FHS 6:24.9      
             
             
Place Women's 1600 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Belen Rogers EHS 5:55.0 10    
2 Maria Aukward GV 5:59.7 8    
3 Stuart Agnew EHS 5:59.9 6    
4 Allison Jones SR 6:09.2 4    
5 Katherine Kelly SR 6:13.8 2    
6 Sophie Dunkleberger POT 6:17.6 1    
7 Julia Malloy GV 6:26.6      
8 Mary Kate Fluery GV 6:29.7      
9 Amy Zang POT 6:33.0      
10 Carolina Panzardi GV 6:33.9      
11 Caroline Hamil SSSAS 6:38.9      
12 Anastasia Pressel SR 6:43.3      
13 Mary Creel SR 6:46.6      
14 Leah Snider GDS 6:48.3      
15 Claire Malkie SSSAS 6:59.4      
16 Mischa Rajendiran FHS 7:23.6      
17 Reagan Fox FHS 7:25.4      
18 Morgan Fox FHS 7:29.6      
             
             
Place Women's 400 Meter Dash          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Julia Hilliard SR 1:07.6 10    
2 Natalie Helman SSSAS 1:09.9 8    
3 Molly Kiernan GV 1:10.0 6    
4 Maggie Romaniin SSSAS 1:10.0 4    
5 Marisa Coene GV 1:10.0 2    
6 Morgan Spellman SR 1:10.9 1    
7 Mariama Jallow FHS 1:11.8      
8 Elizabeth Bahret GV 1:12.8      
9 Sophie Reardon SSSAS 1:13.0      
4 Sarah Wolf GV 1:15.0      
2 Amanda Corrwin POT 1:15.9      
3 Sophia Douki SR 1:16.6      
6 Claire Pohl GV 1:17.4      
1 Megan McAndrews GV 1:18.8      
4 Justine Hayward HA 1:19.4      
2 Madison Sentimore GV 1:20.3      
             
             
Place Men's 100 Meter Dash          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Phillip Hsu GDS 12.0 10    
2 Harrison Wilton GDS 12.6 8    
3 Noah Nash SFS 12.9 6    
4 Abe Zhao GDS 12.9 4    
5 Mike Davisson FHS 18.4 2    
             
             
Place Womens' 100 Meter Dash          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Rachel Ansley GV 13.7 10    
2 Samantha Wofford MAD 13.9 8    
3 Alex Williams GV 14.0 6    
(tie)4 Tayler Ables SR 14.2 3    
(tie)4 Shaina Mack FHS 14.2 3    
6 Diana Cox FHS 14.7 1    
(tie)7 Maggie Hughes SSSAS 14.8      
(tie)7 Breanne Parker NCS 14.8      
(tie)7 Neda Acheampong SR 14.8      
10 Tori Van Horne SSSAS 14.9      
(tie)11 Hannah Bradford SR 15.0      
(tie)11 Leila Anduze HA 15.0      
(tie)11 Brianna Langster MAD 15.0      
(tie)14 Kaitlyn Ryan SR 15.1      
(tie)14 Tonia Ogundipe GV 15.1      
(tie)14 Rachel Audant GV 15.1      
17 Charlotte Sullivan NCS 15.4      
(tie)18 Emily Hennessy EHS 15.5      
(tie)18 Sophie Reardon SSSAS 15.5      
(tie)20 Tyler McGillivary NCS 15.6      
(tie)20 Toulia Nwabunnia MAD 15.6      
22 Claire Hurley GV 15.8      
23 Rachel Vadhan EHS 16.0      
24 Callie Nelson EHS 16.1      
25 Melissa Nemati SR 16.2      
26 Rachel Morrison SR 16.4      
(tie)27 Monica Jeon EHS 16.6      
(tie)27 Tara Flanagan GV 16.6      
(tie)27 Carolline Cassidy GV 16.6      
             
             
Place Men's 800 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Alex James SFS 2:25.8 10    
2 Will Cafritz GDS 2:26.9 8    
3 Ben Stevens SFS 2:27.2 6    
4 Sam Cohen GDS 2:31.1 4    
5 Abe Zhao GDS 2:35.0 2    
6 Ben Richer SFS 2:35.5 1    
7 Sam Klein GDS 2:43.1      
8 Zain Naghmi FHS 2:44.3      
9 Ben Cashin POT 2:50.2      
10 Ryan Ackerman FHS 2:51.4      
11 Luke Kohli FHS 2:54.9      
12 Matt Loughney POT 2:57.1      
13 Justin Sisson FHS 3:06      
             
             
Place Women's 800 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Caroline Hagood EHS 2:39.2 10    
2 Sara Morrissey GV 2:44.7 8    
3 Sallie Glover EHS 2:45.9 6    
4 Emani Walks HA 2:46.3 4    
5 Elinor Hanley NCS 2:48.3 2    
6 Tersa Kim EHS 2:48.6 1    
(tie)7 Meghan Delbac GV 2:49.4      
(tie)7 Sarah Spergel GDS 2:49.4      
9 Allie Grice MAD 2:49.6      
(tie)10 Sophie Dunkleberger POT 2:50.7      
(tie)10 Kate Samore NCS 2:50.7      
12 Charlotte Jeppson NCS 2:51.6      
13 Emma Murdock GDS 2:52.3      
14 Julia Maloy GV 2:53.4      
15 Annie Hills GDS 2:54.9      
16 Elizabeth Merten EHS 2:55.5      
17 Lily Bou NCS 2:56.0      
18 Jessica Cherner GDS 2:56.9      
19 Allie Delgado SR 2:58.4      
20 Megan Pfeiffer SR 2:58.7      
21 Margaret Jones SR 2:59.4      
22 Gretchen Lonergan GV 3:00.8      
23 Shannon Keller GV tween 3:00 + 3:04      
24 Sarah Manhardt NCS 3:04.2      
25 Charlotte Gosnell SR 3:07.6      
26 Leah Snider GDS 3:07.9      
27 Aine Connolly HA 3:08.5      
28 Rebeca Elizondo MAD 3:08.9      
29 Julia Novey GDS 3:11.3      
30 Jenny Stewart POT 3:12.5      
31 Eva Stevenson GDS 3:14.8      
32 Grace Dibari SR 3:15.8      
33 Tessa Cafritz GDS 3:19.5      
34 Mischa Rajendiran FHS 3:25.8      
35 Reagan Fox FHS 3:28.1      
36 Shannon O'Connell SR 3:29.0      
37 Kat Adstedt MAD 3:33.0      
             
             
Place Women's 300 Meter Hurdles          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Julia Haywood NCS 55.5 10    
2 Lindsay Donohue SSSAS 58.1 8    
3 Emily Richardson SR 58.1 6    
4 Julia Schmitz SR 58.4 4    
5 Vivian Yu HA 59.2 2    
6 Katarina Williams SSSAS 59.2 1    
7 Andie Segura SR 1:03.9      
             
             
Place Men's 200 Meter Dash          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Phillip Hsu GDS 25.1 10    
2 Ahmad Jones GDS 25.3 8    
3 Harrison Wilton GDS 27.1 6    
4 Mike Davisson FHS 41.1 4    
             
             
Place Women's 200 Meter Dash          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Williams GV 29.5 10    
(tie)2 Wofford MAD 29.6 7    
(tie)2 Mack FHS 29.6 7    
4 Robinson POT 29.7 4    
5 Skeete SR 29.7 2    
6 Omire-Mayor GV 29.7 1    
7 Ukaegbu SR 30.2      
(tie)8 Cox FHS 30.6      
(tie)8 Coene GV 30.6      
10 Jallow FHS 31.0      
11 Duylie SR 31.6      
12 Stewart EHS 31.7      
(tie)13 Trivisonno GV 31.8      
(tie)13 Spellman SR 31.8      
15 Jones EHS 32.0      
16 Sliwinski SSSAS 32.1      
(tie)17 Anduze HA 32.2      
(tie)17 Montz EHS 32.2      
19 Smith SSSAS 32.4      
20 Langster MAD 32.5      
21 Ryan SR 32.8      
(tie)22 Kerkoff GV 33.0      
(tie)22 Garret GV 33.0      
23 Hughes EHS 33.3      
24 Douki SR 33.6      
(tie)25 Novey GDS 34.0      
(tie)25 Cafritz GDS 34.0      
(tie)25 Magee EHS 34.0      
(tie)25 Nwabunnia MAD 34.0      
29 Redd EHS 34.6      
30 Murdock GDS 34.7      
31 Hayward HA 34.9      
32 Beane SSSAS 36.4      
33 Deresse SSSAS 37.5      
34 Corley SSSAS 37.9      
DQ Grey Dixon EHS DQ (lane)      
             
             
Place Men's 3200 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 Zhang GDS 12:04.3 10    
2 Sam Cohen GDS 12:13.8 8    
3 Kobayashi POT 12:51.6 6    
4 Ruge FHS 13:24.1 4    
5 Walsh FHS 13:32.4 2    
             
             
Place Women's 3200 Meter Run          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 McCarthy GV 13:52.9 10    
2 Kelly SR 14:21.2 8    
             
             
Place Men's 4x400 Meter Relay          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 GDS-A GDS 4:01.8 10    
             
             
Place Women's 4x400 Meter Relay          
             
  Name School Time Points    
1 EHS-A EHS 4:38.5 10    
2 GV-A GV 4:49.3 8    
3 NCS-A NCS 4:57.8 6    
4 SR-A SR 4:59.3 4    
5 SSSAS-A SSSAS 5:09.5 2    
6 GDS-A GDS 5:15.6 1    
7 GV-B GV 5:17.7      
             
             
Place Women's Shot Put          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Jeannette Joly GV 25'6.5" 10    
2 Jordan Rose EHS 24'10" 8    
3 Toulia Nwabunnia MAD 21'6.5" 6    
4 Vicky Gomes SR 21'5" 4    
5 Shante Kidd SSSAS 20'6.5" 2    
6 Elisabeth Fisher SFS 18'6" 1    
7 Lauren Mcilvaine MAD 18'0.5"      
8 Destiny Ffranklin SFS 17'3.5"      
9 Angelica Young FHS 17'0.5"      
10 Laura McIntosh FHS 16'7.5"      
11 Julia Nelson MAD 16'5"      
12 Alicia Haj SR 15'7"      
(tie)13 Tiffany Onyeinke HA 14'7"      
(tie)13 Justine Hayward HA 14'7"      
             
             
Place Men's Shot Put          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Ben Thomas FHS 33'8" 10    
2 Ryan Jory POT 31'10" 8    
3 David Newman SFS 29'5" 6    
4 Eric Foster SFS 28'9" 4    
5 Luke Kohli FHS 27'11.5" 2    
6 Cameron Blackwell FHS 27'6" 1    
7 Zack Meza POT 27'3.5"      
8 David Whitney POT 27'0"      
9 Simon Voorhees SFS 25'7"      
10 Derek Rush POT 25'3.5"      
11 Eli Weiner SFS 24'9.5"      
12 Colbey Davis FHS 23'11.5"      
13 Jay Patel FHS 22'4"      
             
             
Place Women's Discus Throw          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Jordan Rose EHS 61'4.5" 10    
2 Jeannette Joly GV 58'3" 8    
3 Vicky gomes SR 56'8" 6    
4 Tulia Nwabunnia MAD 55'8.5" 4    
5 Elizabeth Heebe-Russo EHS 54'3.5" 2    
6 Elisabeth Fisher SFS 52'3.5" 1    
7 Shayna Mack FHS 47'9"      
8 Lauren Mcilvanie MAD 43'3.5"      
9 Julia Nelson MAD 42'6.5"      
10 Tiffany Onyejiak HA 41'9"      
11 Alicia Hai SR 39'1.5"      
12 Justine Hayward HA 31'1"      
13 Destiny Franklin SFS 30'4"      
             
             
Place Men's Discus Throw          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 David Newman SFS 90'8" 10    
2 Ben Thomas FHS 77'2.5" 8    
3 Simon Voorhees SFS 70'11" 6    
4 Eric Foster SFS 70'3.5" 4    
5 Luke Kohli FHS 67'1.5" 2    
6 Eli Weiner SFS 61'6.5" NS    
7 Colbey Davies FHS 60'4.5" 1    
8 Matt Davison FHS 54'5"      
9 Jay Patel FHS 49'2"      
10 Brad Levergood POT 43'0"      
             
             
Place Mens' Long Jump          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Matt Loughney POT 15'1" 10    
             
             
Place Women's Long Jump          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Anike Skeete SR 13'5" 10    
2 Samantha Wofford MAD 13'3" 8    
3 Sydney Robinson POT 13'2.75" 6    
4 Rachel Ansley GV 12'8" 4    
5 Diana Cox FHS 12'2.5" 2    
6 Maggie Hughes SSSAS 12'1.25" 1    
7 Shante Kidd SSSAS 11'9.25"      
8 Tabitha Core SR 11'8.75"      
9 Liza Rush SSSAS 10'3.5"      
10 Rachel Audant GV 10'1.75"      
11 Taylor Langster MAD 9'11.75"      
12 Lizzie Beane SSSAS 9'6.5"      
13 Jessica Corley SSSAS 9'0.5"      
             
             
Place Women's Triple Jump          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Tabitha Core SR 27'4" 10    
2 Samantha Wofford MAD 27'0.75" 8    
3 Vicky Gomes SR 23'6.25" 6    
4 Toulia Nwabunnia MAD 23'3" 4    
5 Brittany Garcia MAD 22'4.5" 2    
             
             
             
Place Women's High Jump          
             
  Name School Best Mark Points    
1 Maddie Hughes SSSAS 4'0" 10    
2 Vicky Gomes SR 3'10" 8    
3 Katie Mcintosh FHS NH      
             
             
             
             
             
             


Return to Top

Email | About