MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA Championship
VISAA State Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By:
Richmond, Virginia
2011-05-21

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 07:27 PM

                 VISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/21/2011                

                             Sportsbackers Stadium                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          11.04Q  2

  2 Prosise, Cj                  Woodberry Forest         11.07Q  3

  3 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.          11.16Q  4

  4 Morrow, Manny                Pope John Paul           11.30Q  1

  5 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               11.05q  2

  6 Wright, Denver               Fork Union               11.20q  3

  7 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Christ.          11.37q  3

  8 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest         11.40q  2

  9 Moore, Julius                St. Christophers         11.45   1

 10 Roberts, Chap                Collegiate               11.46   4

 11 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          11.49   4

 12 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sullivan          11.65   2

 13 Williams, Quinton            Atlantic Shores          11.67   1

 14 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Paul           11.73   1

 15 Odenyo, Andrew               Fork Union               11.75   3

 16 Reid, B.J.                   Atlantic Shores          11.75   3

 17 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier               11.76   3

 18 Wahee, George                Norfolk Christ.          11.84   2

 19 Meade, Samuel                Atlantic Shores          11.94   2

 20 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.          11.95   3

 21 Marquez, Michael             Fuqua School             11.96   1

 22 Parker, Marlin               Pope John Paul           12.00   4

 23 Gunter, Chase                St. Christophers         12.03   3

 24 Haskins, Brian               Fuqua School             12.05   4

 25 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Academy          12.06   2

 26 Khoury, Elias                Trinity                  12.07   1

 27 Chapman, John                Hampton Christ.          12.07   2

 28 Howard, Jonny                Flint Hill               12.08   4

 29 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Academy          12.28   1

 30 Williams, Charles            Fuqua School             12.60   4

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash UNSEEDED

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist          11.48   1

  2 Shands, DeVante'             Collegiate               12.16   1

  3 Harpen, David                Peninsula Cath.          12.16   1

  4 Williams, Devin              St. Stephen's            12.20   1

  5 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Christ.          12.22   1

  6 Winbush, Jonathan            St. Stephen's            12.31   2

  7 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater Acad          12.45   1

  8 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal                12.49   1

  9 Raines, David                Stonebridge              12.49   2

 10 Yu, Scott                    Peninsula Cath.          12.54   1

 11 Serpe, Max                   Cape Henry               12.64   2

 12 Owen, Davis                  Collegiate               12.70   2

 13 Lyles, Aaron                 Hampton Christ.          12.72   2

 14 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier               12.94   2

 15 Cofer, Brandon               Richmond Christ.         13.05   2

 16 Kim, Julian                  Cape Henry               13.06   2

 17 Rotton, Curtis               Stonebridge              13.13   3

 18 Sposato, Andrew              Stonebridge              14.39   3

 19 Sanders, Russell             Cape Henry               15.38   3

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.          10.68    10 

  2 Prosise, Cj                  Woodberry Forest         10.99     8 

  3 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               11.01     6 

  4 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          11.05     5 

  5 Wright, Denver               Fork Union               11.07     4 

  6 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Christ.          11.28     3 

  7 Morrow, Manny                Pope John Paul           11.41     2 

  8 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest         11.48     1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.          21.78Q  1

  2 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          22.42Q  4

  3 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               22.64Q  2

  4 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          22.85Q  3

  5 Miller, William              Liberty Christ.          22.82q  4

  6 Prosise, Cj                  Woodberry Forest         22.92q  3

  7 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Christ.          23.06q  1

  8 Randle El, Dj                Fork Union               23.34q  4

  9 McLain, Brandon              Hampton Christ.          23.59   3

 10 Lipbscomb, Ron               Woodberry Forest         23.78   2

 11 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christophers         23.87   2

 12 Shutt, Mitchell              Benedictine H.S.         23.91   2

 13 Haskins, Brian               Fuqua School             23.96   1

 14 Smith, Matthew               Atlantic Shores          23.99   4

 15 Eshleman, Tyler              East. Mennonite          24.00   1

 16 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq          Woodberry Forest         24.05   4

 17 Spence, Max                  St. Stephen's            24.20   3

 18 Gunter, Chase                St. Christophers         24.36   3

 19 Williams, Charles            Fuqua School             24.53   2

 20 Khoury, Elias                Trinity                  24.56   3

 21 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier               24.62   1

 22 Adenekan, Toyea              Episcopal                24.77   1

 23 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Christ.          25.01   3

 24 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier               25.03   2

 25 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Academy          25.16   4

 26 Harpen, David                Peninsula Cath.          25.41   1

 27 Chapman, John                Hampton Christ.          25.74   4

 28 Williams, Devin              St. Stephen's            25.75   2

 29 Serpe, Max                   Cape Henry               26.66   4

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash UNSEEDED

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Moody, Marquis               Fork Union               24.49   3

  2 Howard, Jonny                Flint Hill               24.63   1

  3 Meredith, Jake               Episcopal                24.76   2

  4 Suggs, Angelo                Peninsula Cath.          25.16   1

  5 Jeffrey, Jack                Cape Henry               25.22   1

  6 Cramer, Jaxon                Norfolk Academy          25.44   1

  7 Shepard, Chris               Pope John Paul           25.56   1

  8 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Christ.          25.59   1

  9 Hopkins, Collin              Cape Henry               25.63   2

 10 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal                25.81   2

 11 Yu, Scott                    Peninsula Cath.          25.85   1

 12 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater Acad          26.05   3

 13 Geho, Harrison               Collegiate               26.12   2

 14 Jackson, Broadway            Potomac School           26.92   2

 15 Westcoat, Baxter             Broadwater Acad          27.52   2

 16 Rotton, Curtis               Stonebridge              27.68   3

 17 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School           27.82   2

 18 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge              28.50   3

 19 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge              28.62   3

 20 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll.            29.09   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.          21.44    10 

  2 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          22.43     8   22.428

  3 Miller, William              Liberty Christ.          22.43     6   22.429

  4 Parker, Andre                Fork Union               22.77     5 

  5 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          22.95     4 

  6 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Christ.          23.10     3 

  7 Randle El, Dj                Fork Union               23.29     2 

  8 Prosise, Cj                  Woodberry Forest         23.38     1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Miller, William              Liberty Christ.          50.28   7   10 

  2 Yellets, Jonathan            Woodberry Forest         50.34   7    8 

  3 Idziak, Michael              Fork Union               51.95   7    6 

  4 Ward, D'Nard                 Liberty Christ.          52.44   7    5 

  5 Exum, Eli                    Woodberry Forest         52.48   7    4 

  6 Steele, John                 Potomac School           52.61   7    3 

  7 Lanoue, Ryan                 Norfolk Coll.            52.65   6    2 

  8 Meyer, Colin                 Peninsula Cath.          53.01   7    1 

  9 Finley, Davon                Hampton Christ.          53.25   7

 10 Bartesevich, Anton           Fork Union               53.64   6

 11 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier               53.86   4

 12 Beckles, Andre               Liberty Christ.          53.91   6

 13 Reyes, Aires                 St. Stephen's            54.01   5

 14 Bruner, Will                 St. Christophers         54.17   6

 15 Wood, Connor                 St. Christophers         55.03   6

 16 Albert, Alexander            Cape Henry               55.20   5

 17 Jackson, Eric                Norfolk Christ.          55.37   6

 18 Raines, David                Stonebridge              55.58   5

 19 Forrest, Connor              Woodberry Forest         55.70   5

 20 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry               55.73   5

 21 Rivera, Jose                 Pope John Paul           55.77   6

 22 Posey, Austin                Peninsula Cath.          56.30   5

 23 Reid, Nick                   Nansemond                56.46   1

 24 Urbany, Max                  Potomac School           56.53   6

 25 Walcott, Areke               St. Stephen's            56.54   4

 26 Aveson, Bobby                Collegiate               57.40   5

 27 Wright, Dondre               Fork Union               57.50   4

 28 Sivels, Marquis              Norfolk Christ.          57.55   4

 29 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Academy          57.95   4

 30 Hatcher, Thomas              Collegiate               58.29   4

 31 Shands, DeVante'             Collegiate               58.37   4

 32 Ghenea, Alex                 Cape Henry               58.62   1

 33 May, Evan                    Potomac School           58.63   3

 34 Fishell, Nathan              Richmond Christ.         58.77   3

 35 Clark, James                 Pope John Paul           59.29   3

 36 Retta, Carlo                 Pope John Paul           59.62   3

 37 Ingersoll, Jake              Richmond Christ.         59.88   2

 38 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Christ.          59.92   4

 39 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            1:00.43   1

 40 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll.          1:00.91   1

 41 Holmes, Trevor               Greenbrier             1:01.65   2

 42 McClaskey, Jonathan          Broadwater Acad        1:01.77   3

 43 Smith, Matthew               Atlantic Shores        1:02.00   1

 44 Angle, North                 Fuqua School           1:02.10   3

 45 Westcoat, Baxter             Broadwater Acad        1:03.13   3

 46 Long, Frank                  Broadwater Acad        1:03.31   2

 47 Gerstemeier, Ryan            Roanoke Catholic       1:03.76   2

 48 Julien, Chandler             Walsingham Acad.       1:04.95   3

 49 Jenkins, David               Richmond Christ.       1:05.33   2

 50 Turner, Zach                 Hampton Christ.        1:05.43   2

 51 Ohlhaver, Chris              Peninsula Cath.        1:07.03   2

 52 Shanker, Charles             Norfolk Coll.          1:07.60   1

 53 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge            1:07.82   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Idziak, Michael              Fork Union             1:55.65    10 

  2 Constable, Ben               St. Christophers       1:56.61     8 

  3 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal              1:57.59     6 

  4 Ways, Eric                   Woodberry Forest       1:57.67     5 

  5 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill             2:00.59     4 

  6 Lanoue, Ryan                 Norfolk Coll.          2:02.94     3 

  7 LaMartina, Drew              Liberty Christ.        2:03.89     2 

  8 Sarhan, Aoky                 St. Christophers       2:04.45     1 

  9 Gross, Ben                   Trinity                2:05.18 

 10 Thomas, Solly                Episcopal              2:05.51 

 11 Abbott, Will                 St. Christophers       2:06.24 

 12 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac School         2:06.56 

 13 Sprinkle, Christian          Peninsula Cath.        2:06.90 

 14 Bobola, Trevor               Episcopal              2:07.25 

 15 Weisbrod, Jack               Benedictine H.S.       2:07.84 

 16 Hicks, David                 Stonebridge            2:09.23 

 17 Evans, Nick                  Woodberry Forest       2:09.89 

 18 Moses, Adam                  Potomac School         2:09.98 

 19 Newton, Scott                Collegiate             2:10.47 

 20 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Christ.        2:11.38 

 21 Albert, Alexander            Cape Henry             2:11.78 

 22 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Academy        2:11.80 

 23 Weyrich, Thomas              Fork Union             2:11.99 

 24 Talbott, Peyton              Peninsula Cath.        2:13.96 

 25 Caudill, Zach                Benedictine H.S.       2:14.19 

 26 Bowen, Jacob                 Broadwater Acad        2:14.47 

 27 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Christ.       2:14.71 

 28 Wynn, Darius                 St. Anne's-Belf.       2:15.14 

 29 McAtee, Collin               Walsingham Acad.       2:15.66 

 30 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Christ.        2:15.69 

 31 Ah, Brandon                  Fuqua School           2:16.22 

 32 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill             2:16.25 

 33 Fishell, Nathan              Richmond Christ.       2:18.32 

 34 Fishwick, Jon Taylor -       Norfolk Coll.          2:21.83 

 35 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier             2:22.07 

 36 Pesich, Josh                 Norfolk Christ.        2:22.14 

 37 Atkinson, Jason              Peninsula Cath.        2:23.94 

 38 Ghenea, Alex                 Cape Henry             2:23.99 

 39 Vandersyde, Joseph           Trinity                2:24.35 

 40 Sledz, Kevin                 Pope John Paul         2:24.78 

 41 Cramer, Isaac                Stonebridge            2:24.87 

 42 Ferley, Alec                 Stonebridge            2:25.24 

 43 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater Acad        2:25.38 

 44 Jones, Greg                  Norfolk Academy        2:26.54 

 45 Kotwicki, Cameron            Pope John Paul         2:27.20 

 46 Rowland, Ian                 Collegiate             2:27.20 

 47 Yoder, Aaron                 East. Mennonite        2:27.77 

 48 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill             2:31.16 

 49 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater Acad        2:31.53 

 50 Angle, North                 Fuqua School           2:32.11 

 51 Gerstemeier, Ryan            Roanoke Catholic       2:37.01 

 52 Welch, Sam                   Roanoke Catholic       2:47.29 

 53 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier             2:50.92 

 54 Prevost, David               Greenbrier             2:52.68 

 55 Christie, Alexander          Walsingham Acad.       3:03.84 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal              4:18.69    10 

  2 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest       4:18.96     8 

  3 Martin, Avery                Fork Union             4:28.51     6 

  4 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll.          4:37.85     5 

  5 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal              4:39.45     4 

  6 Yoder, Andrew                East. Mennonite        4:40.13     3 

  7 Hubbard, Elias               Miller School          4:41.62     2 

  8 Strehler, Mac                Trinity                4:43.22     1 

  9 Frerichs, Luke               St. Stephen's          4:43.28 

 10 Riley, Kevin                 Peninsula Cath.        4:45.61 

 11 Knipe, Alden                 Trinity                4:46.63 

 12 Holman, Matt                 Peninsula Cath.        4:47.91 

 13 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Christ.       4:49.09 

 14 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll.          4:50.30 

 15 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater Acad        4:50.36 

 16 Puwalski, Jonathan           Fork Union             4:51.06 

 17 Sherman, George              Liberty Christ.        4:51.26 

 18 Leist, Jim                   Pope John Paul         4:51.56 

 19 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal              4:53.60 

 20 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry Forest       4:54.12 

 21 Ah, Brandon                  Fuqua School           4:54.76 

 22 Swanson, Greg                Norfolk Christ.        4:55.14 

 23 Johnson, Sam                 Benedictine H.S.       4:55.30 

 24 Leber, Marc                  Nansemond              4:55.94 

 25 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Christ.        4:56.42 

 26 Clore, Jacob                 Peninsula Cath.        4:56.63 

 27 Link, Adam                   Walsingham Acad.       4:56.95 

 28 Grantham, Hagood             Woodberry Forest       4:56.98 

 29 McAtee, Collin               Walsingham Acad.       4:57.16 

 30 Robinette, Ethan             Pope John Paul         4:57.77 

 31 Rowe, Drew                   St. Christophers       4:58.34 

 32 Oberholtzer, Than            East. Mennonite        4:59.73 

 33 Paris, Michael               Norfolk Academy        5:00.84 

 34 Richardson, Nick             St. Christophers       5:01.00 

 35 Mosman, Kyle                 Collegiate             5:02.09 

 36 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School         5:05.25 

 37 Dreo, Alexander              Flint Hill             5:10.82 

 38 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac School         5:13.62 

 39 Kelley, Matthew              St. Stephen's          5:14.59 

 40 Palmer, Thomas               Norfolk Christ.        5:15.11 

 41 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christophers       5:15.77 

 42 Collier, Jeremy              Pope John Paul         5:15.77 

 43 Wood, John Charles           Collegiate             5:16.22 

 44 Bentley, Preston             Trinity (Meadow)       5:17.01 

 45 Henderson, Jon               Liberty Christ.        5:17.24 

 46 Vahedi-Faridi, John          Norfolk Academy        5:18.08 

 47 Cheek, Rhett                 Trinity (Meadow)       5:22.77 

 48 Fishwick, Jon Taylor -       Norfolk Coll.          5:23.34 

 49 Blackwell, Tommy             Flint Hill             5:23.79 

 50 Whelpley, Colin              Trinity (Meadow)       5:26.23 

 51 Jones, Philip                Cape Henry             5:26.88 

 52 Dutnell, Warwick             Miller School          5:30.47 

 53 MacCarty, Paul               Fuqua School           5:32.48 

 54 Simms, Dallas                Broadwater Acad        5:32.76 

 55 McGraw, Timmy                Collegiate             5:33.41 

 56 Simms, Cody                  Broadwater Acad        5:38.28 

 57 Sullivan, Will               East. Mennonite        5:39.30 

 58 Jenkins, David               Richmond Christ.       5:40.49 

 59 Strelka, Patrick             Roanoke Catholic       5:41.28 

 60 Clarke, Hunter               Cape Henry             5:42.33 

 61 Hawkes, Ian                  Walsingham Acad.       5:54.47 

 62 Cashin, Benjamin             Potomac School         5:59.84 

 63 Welch, Sam                   Roanoke Catholic       6:06.85 

 64 Prevost, David               Greenbrier             6:08.73 

 65 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier             6:13.47 

 66 Snow, Connor                 Roanoke Catholic       6:21.02 

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest       9:40.29    10 

  2 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity                9:45.08     8 

  3 Ross, Campbell               Potomac School        10:03.81     6 

  4 Fisher, Trey                 Liberty Christ.       10:08.15     5 

  5 Strehler, Reider             Trinity               10:15.24     4 

  6 Busch, James                 St. Christophers      10:17.45     3 

  7 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Forest      10:17.89     2 

  8 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater Acad       10:24.98     1 

  9 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Academy       10:25.97 

 10 Link, Adam                   Walsingham Acad.      10:35.48 

 11 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll.         10:35.65 

 12 Swanson, Greg                Norfolk Christ.       10:35.94 

 13 Whitlock, Eddie              St. Christophers      10:40.04 

 14 Pace, Farrar                 St. Christophers      10:40.52 

 15 Schimper, Rodin              Fork Union            10:45.69 

 16 Herzog, Mark                 Episcopal             10:46.23 

 17 Ross, Hale                   Potomac School        10:47.26 

 18 Emroch, Andy                 Collegiate            10:50.38 

 19 Lim, Josh                    Cape Henry            10:52.86 

 20 Robinson, Will               Peninsula Cath.       10:56.22 

 21 Rogers, Kenny                Peninsula Cath.       10:59.35 

 22 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Cath.       10:59.55 

 23 Bentley, Will                Fork Union            11:06.85 

 24 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill            11:28.35 

 25 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union            11:30.78 

 26 Ah, Colin                    Fuqua School          11:51.80 

 27 Paquette, Stephe             Pope John Paul        12:03.16 

 28 Yohe, Gabe                   Trinity (Meadow)      12:03.60 

 29 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham Acad.      12:08.88 

 30 Martin, Timothy              East. Mennonite       12:15.29 

 31 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham Acad.      12:45.36 

 32 Brooks, Michael              Randolph-Macon        12:52.46 

 33 Lovdahl, Beau                Trinity (Meadow)      13:15.02 

 34 Earner, Colin                Trinity (Meadow)      13:16.19 

 35 Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll.         13:22.09 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.          15.15Q  2

  2 Wright, Denver               Fork Union               15.68Q  3

  3 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Academy          15.81Q  1

  4 Courpon, Pierre              Woodberry Forest         16.09Q  3

  5 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                16.80Q  2

  6 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               16.85Q  1

  7 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Paul           16.23q  3

  8 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.          16.70q  3

  9 Branche, Wallace             Woodberry Forest         16.92   1

 10 Quittenton, Richard          Fork Union               16.95   2

 11 Hart, Will                   Collegiate               16.96   1

 12 Parker, Marlin               Pope John Paul           17.42   1

 13 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate               17.65   2

 14 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier               18.35   3

 15 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Academy          18.76   3

 16 Swinton, Josiah              Liberty Christ.          18.95   1

 17 Hornbuckle, Chris            Norfolk Academy          19.13   2

 18 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac School           20.12   3

 19 Jordan, Win                  Woodberry Forest         20.95   2

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.          14.85    10 

  2 Wright, Denver               Fork Union               15.92     8 

  3 Courpon, Pierre              Woodberry Forest         15.95     6 

  4 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Academy          16.10     5 

  5 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Paul           16.12     4 

  6 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                16.92     3 

  7 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.          16.96     2 

  8 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               21.25     1 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.          41.23   4   10 

  2 Finley, Davon                Hampton Christ.          42.22   4    8 

  3 Quittenton, Richard          Fork Union               42.23   4    6 

  4 Fune, James                  Bishop Sullivan          42.64   3    5 

  5 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Paul           42.65   4    4 

  6 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest         42.93   3    3 

  7 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Academy          42.97   4    2 

  8 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate               44.30   3    1 

  9 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier               44.59   2

 10 Hart, Will                   Collegiate               45.05   3

 11 Dew, Jonah                   Fork Union               45.12   4

 12 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry               45.29   2

 13 Haynes, Foster               St. Christophers         45.58   2

 14 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                46.26   4

 15 Suggs, Angelo                Peninsula Cath.          46.45   3

 16 Mcdade, Tyron                Fork Union               46.59   3

 17 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal                46.72   3

 18 Hornbuckle, Chris            Norfolk Academy          47.36   2

 19 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac School           47.50   2

 20 Zicht, Austin                Pope John Paul           48.42   2

 21 May, Evan                    Potomac School           49.38   2

 22 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Academy          49.64   2

 23 Miller, Austin               Peninsula Cath.          50.95   1

 24 Jones, Philip                Cape Henry               52.61   1

 25 evans, connor                Flint Hill               53.03   1

 -- Kelley, Michael              Woodberry Forest            DQ   4

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                      43.11   2   10 

     1) Wright, Denver                  2) Randle El, Dj                  

     3) Parker, Andre                   4) Odenyo, Andrew                

  2 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                          44.12   2    8 

     1) Mirchandani, Isaac              2) Lipbscomb, Ron                

     3) Abdul Karim, Tawfiq             4) Prosise, Cj                   

  3 St. Christopher's School  'A'                         44.51   2    6 

     1) Moore, Julius                   2) Gunter, Chase                 

     3) Barlow, Cameron                 4) Wigginton, Chip               

  4 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S.  'A'                    45.16   2    5 

     1) Nagle, Callahan                 2) Butler, Pat                   

     3) Olmo, Anthony                   4) Tucker, Brice                 

  5 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  45.25   2    4 

     1) Boyce, Darrell                  2) Caughey, Jon                  

     3) Boyce, Demitri                  4) Evans, Marquis                

  6 Pope John Paul the Great Cath.  'A'                   45.39   2    3 

     1) Strickland, Brian               2) O'Hare, Tom                   

     3) Rivera, Jose                    4) Parker, Marlin                

  7 Atlantic Shores Christian  'A'                        45.49   2    2 

     1) Meade, Samuel                   2) Smith, Matthew                

     3) Williams, Quinton               4) Reid, B.J.                    

  8 Eastern Mennonite School  'A'                         45.93   1    1 

     1) Eshleman, Tyler                 2) Suttles, Seth                 

     3) Lind, Jake                      4) Crider, Dylan                 

  9 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        46.01   2

     1) Beckles, Andre                  2) Ward, D'Nard                   

     3) Ferguson, Ray                   4) Bowe, Dustin                  

 10 Hampton Christian School  'A'                         46.97   1

     1) McLain, Brandon                 2) Chapman, John                 

     3) Walls, Mervin                   4) Lyles, Aaron                  

 11 Collegiate School  'A'                                47.53   1

     1) Smalkowski, Justin              2) Hart, Will                    

     3) Pate, Kyle                      4) Saladino, Vince               

 12 Cape Henry Collegiate  'A'                            48.47   1

     1) Serpe, Max                      2) Kim, Yeong                    

     3) Jeffrey, Jack                   4) Hopkins, Collin               

 -- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                           DQ   1

     1) Williams, Devin                 2) Spence, Max                   

     3) Winbush, Jonathan               4) Molock, Jelani                

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      3:24.47   3   10 

     1) Bingham, Cody                   2) Miller, William               

     3) Ward, D'Nard                    4) Knowles, Demitri              

  2 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                        3:27.63   3    8 

     1) Ways, Eric                      2) Kelley, Michael               

     3) Exum, Eli                       4) Yellets, Jonathan             

  3 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       3:31.02   3    6 

     1) Constable, Ben                  2) Ball, Jamie                   

     3) Sarhan, Aoky                    4) Wigginton, Chip               

  4 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    3:32.34   3    5 

     1) Randle El, Dj                   2) Bartesevich, Anton            

     3) Quittenton, Richard             4) Idziak, Michael               

  5 Episcopal High School  'A'                          3:32.93   3    4 

     1) Patel, Vishal                   2) Odenyo, Archie                

     3) Bobola, Trevor                  4) Nickle, Reid                  

  6 Peninsula Catholic H.S.  'A'                        3:39.46   3    3 

     1) Talbott, Peyton                 2) Riley, Kevin                  

     3) Meyer, Colin                    4) Sprinkle, Christian           

  7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      3:40.10   3    2 

     1) Molock, Jelani                  2) Walcott, Areke                

     3) Spence, Max                     4) Reyes, Aires                   

  8 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                3:41.63   2    1 

     1) De Nijs, Jerome                 2) Caughey, Jon                  

     3) Evasco, Ian                     4) Arias, Jason                  

  9 The Fuqua School  'A'                               3:41.90   2

     1) Williams, Charles               2) Marquez, Michael              

     3) Ah, Brandon                     4) Haskins, Brian                

 10 Eastern Mennonite School  'A'                       3:42.92   2

     1) Suttles, Seth                   2) Lind, Jake                    

     3) Crider, Dylan                   4) Eshleman, Tyler               

 11 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                             3:43.13   2

     1) Lanoue, Ryan                    2) Miller, Nate                  

     3) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon          4) Tupper, Devin                 

 12 Collegiate School  'A'                              3:43.53   2

     1) Williams, Preston               2) Partlow, Connor                

     3) Page, Luke                      4) Templeman, Trip               

 13 Flint Hill School  'A'                              3:46.80   2

     1) Pawlow, Greg                    2) Azad, Hooman                  

     3) Barbalace, Ryan                 4) Howard, Jonny                 

 14 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S.  'A'                  3:47.33   3

     1) Tucker, Brice                   2) McFarlane, Jordan             

     3) Olmo, Anthony                   4) Boone, Nathan                  

 15 Hampton Roads Academy  'A'                          3:50.89   2

     1) Watlington, David               2) Bagley, Marshall              

     3) Fuller, Brian                   4) Connolly, Chris               

 16 Hampton Christian School  'A'                       3:50.93   2

     1) McLain, Brandon                 2) Finley, Davon                 

     3) McGowan, Andrae                 4) Turner, Zach                  

 17 Cape Henry Collegiate  'A'                          3:52.81   1

     1) Ghenea, Alex                    2) Serpe, Max                    

     3) Kim, Yeong                      4) Albert, Alexander             

 18 Norfolk Christian Schools  'A'                      3:52.99   1

     1) Sivels, Marquis                 2) Foster, Trevon                

     3) Porter, Glen                    4) Jackson, Eric                 

 19 Stonebridge School  'A'                             3:55.52   1

     1) Ferley, Alec                    2) Cramer, Isaac                  

     3) Hicks, David                    4) Raines, David                 

 20 Broadwater Academy  'A'                             4:07.60   1

     1) Golibart, Jake                  2) Long, Frank                   

     3) McClaskey, Jonathan             4) Bowen, Jacob                  

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       8:02.70    10 

     1) Sarhan, Aoky                    2) Ball, Jamie                   

     3) Whitlock, Eddie                 4) Constable, Ben                

  2 Episcopal High School  'A'                          8:20.99     8 

     1) Thomas, Solly                   2) Love, Jake                    

     3) Patel, Vishal                   4) Higgins, Ross                 

  3 Collegiate School  'A'                              8:40.67     6 

     1) Williams, Preston               2) Partlow, Connor               

     3) Page, Luke                      4) Newton, Scott                 

  4 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                    8:44.33     5 

     1) Bartesevich, Anton              2) Weyrich, Thomas               

     3) Garver, Russ                    4) Lomong, Peter                 

  5 Woodberry Forest School  'A'                        8:47.13     4 

     1) Winston, Addison                2) Laws, Matthew                 

     3) Evans, Nick                     4) Grantham, Hagood              

  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                8:48.58     3 

     1) De Nijs, Jerome                 2) Granger, Ian                   

     3) Wiggins, Grant                  4) Freeman, Josh                 

  7 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      8:53.35     2 

     1) Fisher, Trey                    2) LaMartina, Drew               

     3) Henderson, Jon                  4) Sherman, George               

  8 Peninsula Catholic H.S.  'A'                        8:57.40     1 

     1) Talbott, Peyton                 2) Beals, Andrew                 

     3) Shanley, James                  4) Holman, Matt                   

  9 Norfolk Christian Schools  'A'                      9:02.43 

     1) Jackson, Eric                   2) Eich, Peter                   

     3) Pesich, Josh                    4) Palmer, Thomas                

 10 Norfolk Collegiate  'A'                             9:11.77 

     1) Miller, Nate                    2) Stracener, Andrew             

     3) Shanker, Charles                4) Turack, Steve                 

 11 Cape Henry Collegiate  'A'                          9:24.04 

     1) Ghenea, Alex                    2) Lim, Josh                     

     3) Jones, Philip                   4) Albert, Alexander             

 12 Walsingham Academy  'A'                             9:24.89 

     1) Richardson, Nicholas            2) Gallagher, Ian                

     3) Link, Adam                      4) McAtee, Collin                

 13 Richmond Christian School  'A'                      9:27.83 

     1) Jenkins, David                  2) Ingersoll, Jake               

     3) Fishell, Nathan                 4) Ray, Jake                     

 14 Stonebridge School  'A'                             9:33.89 

     1) Hicks, David                    2) Cramer, Isaac                 

     3) Ferley, Alec                    4) Chamberlin, Joshua            

 15 Greenbrier Christian Academy  'A'                  10:52.41 

     1) Lestyan, Patrick                2) Holmes, Trevor                

     3) Levenstein, David               4) Prevost, David                

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan        6-04.00    10 

  2 Adala Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal              6-02.00     8 

  3 Mcdade, Tyron                Fork Union             6-00.00     6 

  4 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Academy        5-10.00     5 

  5 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.       J5-10.00     3.5

  5 Ferguson, Ray                Liberty Christ.       J5-10.00     3.5

  7 James, Douglass              St. Christophers       5-08.00     2 

  8 Mcmath, Heys                 Woodberry Forest      J5-08.00     1 

  9 Okeyo, Obiero                Fork Union            J5-08.00 

 10 Bailey, Edward               Woodberry Forest      J5-08.00 

 11 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christophers       5-06.00 

 12 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Paul        J5-06.00 

 12 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.       J5-06.00 

 -- Borden, Edwin                Woodberry Forest          FAIL 

 -- Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier                FAIL 

 -- Wright, Dondre               Fork Union                FAIL 

 -- Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Academy           FAIL 

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.       14-06.00    10 

  2 Drablos, Jon                 Liberty Christ.       14-00.00     8 

  3 Mayfield, Staton             Fork Union            13-00.00     6 

  4 Coley, Harris                Woodberry Forest     J13-00.00     5 

  5 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Academy       12-00.00     4 

  6 McDowell, Jack               St. Christophers      11-06.00     3 

  7 Mayfield, Rains              Fork Union           J11-06.00     2 

  8 Rice, Billy                  Liberty Christ.      J11-06.00     1 

  9 Zweng, Joe                   Woodberry Forest      10-06.00 

 10 Fogg, Wesley                 Norfolk Academy      J10-06.00 

 11 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Coll.         10-00.00 

 -- Seo, Joseph                  Woodberry Forest          FAIL 

 -- Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist           FAIL 

 -- Shewalter, Conrad            Fork Union                FAIL 

 -- Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy           FAIL 

 -- Wigginton, Chip              St. Christophers          FAIL 

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.       22-00.50    10 

  2 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal             21-02.50     8 

  3 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union            21-01.50     6 

  4 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.       20-07.75     5 

  5 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Academy       20-03.50     4 

  6 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan       19-11.75     3 

  7 Moody, Marquis               Fork Union            19-06.50     2 

  8 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Paul        19-05.50     1 

  9 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christophers      19-05.00 

 10 James, Douglass              St. Christophers     J19-05.00 

 11 Davis, Adeyemi               Fork Union            19-04.00 

 12 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy       19-02.50 

 13 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest      19-00.75 

 14 O'Hare, Tom                  Pope John Paul        18-09.00 

 15 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist       18-08.00 

 16 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.       18-05.25 

 17 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       18-04.50 

 18 Hart, Will                   Collegiate            18-01.50 

 19 Richards, Brian              Bishop Sullivan       17-11.00 

 20 Smalkowski, Justin           Collegiate            17-04.50 

 20 Suttles, Seth                East. Mennonite       17-04.50 

 22 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier            17-04.25 

 23 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier            17-01.00 

 24 Chapman, John                Hampton Christ.       16-02.75 

 25 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Christ.       16-02.00 

 26 Morrow, Manny                Pope John Paul        15-11.00 

 27 Kim, Yeong                   Cape Henry            15-01.25 

 28 Shanker, Charles             Norfolk Coll.         14-02.25 

 -- Clarke, Hunter               Cape Henry                FOUL 

 -- Reid, B.J.                   Atlantic Shores           FOUL 

 -- Stracener, Andrew            Norfolk Coll.             FOUL 

 -- Starks, Anthony              Peninsula Cath.           FOUL 

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Knowles, Demitri             Liberty Christ.       45-08.75    10 

  2 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal             45-06.25     8 

  3 Branche, Wallace             Woodberry Forest      44-00.00     6 

  4 Okeyo, Obiero                Fork Union            43-11.00     5 

  5 Verna, Kenan                 Fork Union            43-04.25     4 

  6 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.       42-04.50     3 

  7 Bowe, Dustin                 Liberty Christ.       40-11.00     2 

  8 Strickland, Brian            Pope John Paul        40-02.00     1 

  9 Barlow, Cameron              St. Christophers      39-09.00 

 10 Hinton, Forrest              Greenbrier            38-05.75 

 11 Davis, Adeyemi               Fork Union            37-00.25 

 12 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Academy       36-04.25 

 13 Smalkowski, Justin           Collegiate            36-03.50 

 14 Shakya, Deven                Collegiate            36-01.25 

 15 Harpen, David                Peninsula Cath.       35-01.50 

 16 Zicht, Austin                Pope John Paul        34-00.50 

 17 Benjamin, Corey              Pope John Paul        33-07.50 

 18 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Academy       33-07.00 

 19 Massie, John                 Collegiate            31-10.50 

 20 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier            30-01.50 

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christophers      52-08.50    10 

  2 Parker, Andre                Fork Union            52-05.75     8 

  3 Thermil, Ryan                St. Stephen's         49-00.25     6 

  4 Kilpatrick, Ian              St. Christophers      47-03.50     5 

  5 Torres, Omar                 Benedictine H.S.      46-06.75     4 

  6 Knight, Jabari               St. Christophers      45-04.00     3 

  7 Creeden, Jason               Woodberry Forest      44-02.75     2 

  8 Arana, Israel                Woodberry Forest      44-00.00     1 

  9 Tu'Uta, John                 Fork Union            43-05.75 

 10 Toler, Will                  Benedictine H.S.      42-09.25 

 11 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater Acad       42-07.00 

 12 Anderson, Jacob              Fork Union            41-00.00 

 13 Quebedeaux, Collin           Liberty Christ.       40-06.50 

 14 Papet, Blake                 Liberty Christ.       40-01.00 

 15 Palyo, Jake                  Collegiate            39-06.50 

 16 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater Acad       39-03.75 

 17 White, Sam                   Pope John Paul        38-09.00 

 18 Wooster, Cameron             Woodberry Forest      38-05.25 

 19 Rhodes, Ben                  Hampton Roads         37-07.50 

 20 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal             37-02.00 

 21 Underwood, Jonathan          Hampton Roads         37-00.75 

 22 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal             37-00.00 

 23 Pate, Elliott                Collegiate            35-03.50 

 24 Colon, Phillip               Collegiate            34-05.00 

 25 Williams, Devin              St. Stephen's         34-01.00 

 26 Strautz, David               Broadwater Acad       34-00.00 

 27 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier            32-11.25 

 28 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill            31-10.50 

 29 Shern, Sam                   Norfolk Academy       30-08.75 

 30 Serpe, Max                   Cape Henry            30-04.25 

 31 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Christ.       30-03.00 

 32 Porter, Josh                 Norfolk Christ.       30-02.00 

 33 Ohlhaver, Chris              Peninsula Cath.       29-11.50 

 34 Suggs, Angelo                Peninsula Cath.       28-02.50 

 35 VannVleet, Cody              Greenbrier            25-01.00 

 36 Sanders, Russell             Cape Henry            23-09.25 

 37 Morrow, Undrae               Norfolk Christ.       23-08.25 

 38 Rogers, Kenny                Peninsula Cath.       23-01.75 

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Roach, Jordan                Fork Union              162-03    10 

  2 Robertson, Patrick           Norfolk Academy         130-05     8 

  3 DeWolff, Carsten             St. Christophers        128-10     6 

  4 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               127-07     5 

  5 Papet, Blake                 Liberty Christ.         126-02     4 

  6 Aganbi, Andre                St. Christophers       J126-02     3 

  7 Odoom, Koby                  Fork Union              125-07     2 

  8 Mcintosh, Gregory            Woodberry Forest        125-05     1 

  9 Underwood, Jonathan          Hampton Roads           124-06 

 10 Lindsay, Joe                 St. Stephen's           117-00 

 11 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christ.         114-02 

 12 Anderson, Jacob              Fork Union              111-11 

 13 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal               110-03 

 14 Toler, Will                  Benedictine H.S.        106-10 

 15 Sewell, Jack                 Woodberry Forest        104-00 

 16 Forbes, Sam                  St. Christophers        103-08 

 17 Adebiyi, Daniel              Episcopal               103-02 

 18 Palyo, Jake                  Collegiate               99-11 

 19 Rhodes, Ben                  Hampton Roads            99-02 

 20 White, Sam                   Pope John Paul           98-06 

 21 Colon, Phillip               Collegiate               98-03 

 22 Simpson, Ren                 Flint Hill               95-11 

 23 Kotwicki, Chris              Pope John Paul           88-05 

 23 Serpe, Max                   Cape Henry               88-05 

 25 Gavin, Arrington             Norfolk Christ.          87-09 

 26 Shern, Sam                   Norfolk Academy          87-02 

 27 Suggs, Angelo                Peninsula Cath.          86-04 

 28 Ingersoll, Jake              Richmond Christ.         83-05 

 29 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater Acad          79-00 

 30 Pate, Elliott                Collegiate               76-10 

 31 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier               73-09 

 32 Ohlhaver, Chris              Peninsula Cath.          71-08 

 33 Rogers, Kenny                Peninsula Cath.          67-11 

 34 Morrow, Undrae               Norfolk Christ.          62-07 

 35 VannVleet, Cody              Greenbrier               58-10 

 -- Richardson, Preston          Broadwater Acad           FOUL 

 -- Lustig, Matt                 Hampton Roads             FOUL 

 -- Strautz, David               Broadwater Acad           FOUL 

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Liberty Christian Academy  142        2) Fork Union Military Acade 125  

    3) Woodberry Forest School     92        4) St. Christopher's School   66  

    5) Episcopal High School       64        6) Norfolk Academy            40  

    7) Bishop Sullivan Catholic H  23        8) Pope John Paul the Great   15  

    9) Trinity Episcopal School    13        9) Carlisle School            13  

   11) Norfolk Collegiate          10       12) The Potomac School          9  

   13) Hampton Christian School     8       13) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   8  

   15) Collegiate School            7       16) Norfolk Christian Schools   6  

   17) Peninsula Catholic H.S.      5       18) Flint Hill School           4  

   18) Eastern Mennonite School     4       18) Benedictine High School     4  

   21) Miller School                2       21) Atlantic Shores Christian   2  

   23) Broadwater Academy           1                                          

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.          12.54Q  3 

  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  12.60Q  2 

  3 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.61Q  4 

  4 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           13.28Q  1 

  5 Nelson, Dominique            Virginia Epis.           13.21Q  2 

  6 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Christ.          13.31Q  1 

  7 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               13.37Q  3 

  8 Mitrovic, Marissa            Walsingham Acad.         13.51Q  4 

  9 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Christ.          13.34   1 

 10 Roberts, Tyler               Collegiate               13.37   2 

 11 Blount, Kaylin               St. Catherines           13.43   2 

 12 Reid, Susanna                St. Catherines           13.55   2 

 13 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty Christ.          13.60   4 

 14 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate               13.73   4 

 15 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           13.77   4 

 16 Givens, Olivia               Potomac School           13.77   3 

 17 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill               13.89   1 

 18 Bolding, Raven               St. Stephen's            13.91   3 

 19 Hunter, Latrice              Norfolk Christ.          13.93   2 

 20 Driver, Grace                East. Mennonite          13.95   4 

 21 Tisdale-Booker, Darik        Richmond Christ.         14.07   1 

 22 Boakye, Cozette              Randolph-Macon           14.13   4 

 23 Henry, Andrea                Greenbrier               14.15   3 

 24 Eicher, MaryKate             Pope John Paul           14.20   2 

 25 Mercer, Francesca            Norfolk Academy          14.49   1 

 26 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Cath.          14.60   1 

 27 Kondas, Jennifer             Cape Henry               14.88   4 

 28 Davis, Ashton                Broadwater Acad          15.06   3 

 -- Klein, Emma Lee              Fuqua School                FS   3 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash UNSEEDED

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hamilton, Sinclaire          Pope John Paul           15.00  

  2 Ross, Amy                    Pope John Paul           15.14  

  3 Yao, MaKaya                  Randolph-Macon           15.64  

  4 Methorst, Michelle           Cape Henry               15.81  

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.34    10  

  2 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.          12.42     8  

  3 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  12.69     6  

  4 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon           13.16     5  

  5 Nelson, Dominique            Virginia Epis.           13.32     4  

  6 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Christ.          13.33     3  

  7 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Christ.          13.37     2  

  8 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               13.55     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                26.59Q  1 

  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  26.78Q  2 

  3 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.          27.05Q  4 

  4 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate               27.63Q  3 

  5 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           27.63q  3 

  6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           27.98q  4 

  7 Mitrovic, Marissa            Walsingham Acad.         28.09q  1 

  8 Klein, Emma Lee              Fuqua School             28.09q  3 

  9 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty Christ.          28.19   2 

 10 Black, Kayla                 Hampton Christ.          28.23   1 

 11 Altreuter, Stephanie         Flint Hill               28.54   3 

 12 Whitworth, Hannah            St. Catherines           28.73   2 

 13 Brandon, Kelsey              Potomac School           28.76   2 

 14 Roberts, Tyler               Collegiate               29.15   1 

 15 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Christ.          29.18   4 

 16 Nelson, Dominique            Virginia Epis.           29.24   4 

 17 Bolding, Raven               St. Stephen's            29.49   1 

 18 Martin, Becca                Collegiate               29.68   4 

 19 Cole, Paige                  Flint Hill               29.74   2 

 20 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac School           29.86   1 

 21 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Cath.          29.90   3 

 22 Brown, Taylor                Norfolk Christ.          29.93   2 

 23 Nyarko Odoom, Akua           Flint Hill               30.39   4 

 24 Mercer, Francesca            Norfolk Academy          30.61   3 

 25 Eicher, MaryKate             Pope John Paul           30.77   4 

 26 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Christ.          31.18   2 

 27 Kondas, Jennifer             Cape Henry               31.28   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash UNSEEDED

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Holt, Mandy                  Episcopal                30.00   2 

  2 Hamilton, Sinclaire          Pope John Paul           31.64   1 

  3 Davis, Ashton                Broadwater Acad          32.10   1 

  4 Methorst, Michelle           Cape Henry               33.05   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  25.74    10  

  2 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.          25.90     8  

  3 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           26.28     6  

  4 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           26.51     5  

  5 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate               27.55     4  

  6 Mitrovic, Marissa            Walsingham Acad.         27.76     3  

  7 Klein, Emma Lee              Fuqua School             28.29     2  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           58.80   4   10  

  2 Stokes, Jordan               Trinity                  58.85   4    8  

  3 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty Christ.        1:01.11   4    6  

  4 Martin, Lauren               St. Stephen's          1:01.71   4    5  

  5 Gooslby, Jazana              St. Stephen's          1:02.65   4    4  

  6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines         1:02.84   4    3  

  7 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Cath.        1:04.27   4    2  

  8 Jones, Jasmine               Episcopal              1:04.37   3    1  

  9 Brown, Taylor                Norfolk Christ.        1:04.65   3 

 10 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate             1:05.37   4 

 11 Ellett, Anne Maxwell         St. Catherines         1:05.49   3 

 12 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier             1:05.56   3 

 13 Olsson, Lanier               Episcopal              1:07.53   3 

 14 Murphy, Kate                 Collegiate             1:07.68   1 

 15 Daniels, Kendall             Trinity                1:08.58   3 

 16 Tisdale-Booker, Darik        Richmond Christ.       1:08.61   3 

 17 Cobb, Emily                  Nansemond              1:10.07   2 

 18 Kondas, Jennifer             Cape Henry             1:11.31   2 

 19 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier             1:11.47   2 

 20 Mosman, Daria                Collegiate             1:12.93   2 

 21 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier             1:13.15   2 

 22 Pincus, Celia                Peninsula Cath.        1:13.35   2 

 23 Klemmer, Carylise            Cape Henry             1:13.46   1 

 24 Albert, Caroline             Cape Henry             1:13.47   1 

 25 DeBlass, Sydney              Walsingham Acad.       1:13.49   3 

 26 Eicher, MaryKate             Pope John Paul         1:14.27   2 

 27 Wall, Peyton                 Fuqua School           1:14.33   1 

 28 Herdegen, Genevieve          Fuqua School           1:16.16   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines         2:17.84    10  

  2 Buyck, Elizabeth             Episcopal              2:22.06     8  

  3 Fonvielle, Catherine         St. Stephen's          2:23.80     6  

  4 Brickhill, Micah             Liberty Christ.        2:24.03     5  

  5 Haynes, Barrett              St. Catherines         2:25.27     4  

  6 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        2:28.97     3  

  7 Scherger, Kristine           St. Catherines         2:30.77     2  

  8 Galantich, Kelsey            Hampton Roads          2:31.21     1  

  9 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Christ.        2:33.38  

 10 Bennick, Emily               Peninsula Cath.        2:35.45  

 11 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              2:35.59  

 12 Massie, Emma                 Collegiate             2:35.97  

 13 Thomas, Bailey               Episcopal              2:37.04  

 14 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Academy        2:40.04  

 15 Hinckley, Story              Collegiate             2:44.80  

 16 Rovenolt, Grace              Greenbrier             2:46.77  

 17 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier             2:47.24  

 18 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater Acad        2:48.34  

 19 Gilbreath, Linda Kate        Potomac School         2:48.63  

 20 Albert, Caroline             Cape Henry             2:48.72  

 21 Nagel, Victoria              Pope John Paul         2:53.24  

 22 Eapen, Anna                  Roanoke Catholic       2:55.29  

 23 Herdegen, Genevieve          Fuqua School           2:56.24  

 24 Ragland, Anna                Fuqua School           2:57.24  

 25 Sydow, Rachel                Pope John Paul         2:58.24  

 26 Wall, Peyton                 Fuqua School           3:04.24  

 27 Leist, Julie                 Pope John Paul         3:11.24  

 -- Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill                  NT  

 -- Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill                  NT  

 -- May, Mandy                   Potomac School              NT  

 -- Klemmer, Carylise            Cape Henry                  NT  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines         5:23.13    10  

  2 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        5:25.48     8  

  3 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Christ.        5:27.17     6  

  4 Ackerly, Randall             St. Catherines         5:27.33     5  

  5 Lindsay, Alison              St. Stephen's          5:30.68     4  

  6 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate             5:35.00     3  

  7 Williams, Cassidy            Liberty Christ.        5:37.19     2  

  8 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy        5:38.30     1  

  9 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal              5:56.40  

 10 Tunnell, Lexi                Trinity                5:57.38  

 11 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal              5:59.55  

 12 Dean, Kendall                East. Mennonite        5:59.96  

 13 Johns, Kyle                  St. Catherines         6:01.67  

 14 Kelly, Emily                 Trinity (Meadow)       6:03.64  

 15 Pancake, Alex                Potomac School         6:05.86  

 16 Eapen, Anna                  Roanoke Catholic       6:12.57  

 17 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater Acad        6:16.34  

 18 Mlynczak, Kristy             Peninsula Cath.        6:22.57  

 19 Ragland, Anna                Fuqua School           6:23.13  

 20 Hamil, Caroline              St. Stephen's          6:27.28  

 21 Haley, Jordan                Norfolk Christ.        6:29.27  

 22 Nagel, Victoria              Pope John Paul         6:32.14  

 23 Klemmer, Carylise            Cape Henry             6:36.64  

 24 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill             6:48.12  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal             12:16.44    10  

  2 Spruill, Liz                 Episcopal             12:17.96     8  

  3 Ackerly, Randall             St. Catherines        12:18.66     6  

  4 Morelli, Joanna              Walsingham Acad.      12:24.79     5  

  5 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate            12:27.26     4  

  6 Busch, Whitney               St. Catherines        12:29.35     3  

  7 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy       12:32.12     2  

  8 O'Hagan, Annabel             St. Catherines        12:43.90     1  

  9 Armstrong, Jessica           Peninsula Cath.       13:00.90  

 10 Keller, Julia                Potomac School        13:34.34  

 11 Coleman, Cristen             Liberty Christ.       13:38.53  

 12 Zulauf, Lizzie               St. Stephen's         14:01.49  

 -- Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill                 DNF  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          16.12Q  1 

  2 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate               16.50Q  2 

  3 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           16.84Q  1 

  4 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Paul           16.99Q  2 

  5 Cross, Charlotte             St. Catherines           17.35Q  2 

  6 Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate               17.64Q  1 

  7 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Christ.          17.36q  2 

  8 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate               18.93q  2 

  9 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier               19.35   1 

 10 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephen's            19.64   1 

 11 Powell, Zalaila              Norfolk Academy          20.36   2 

 12 Donohue, Lindsey             St. Stephen's            20.52   2 

 13 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy          21.01   1 

 14 Clement, Bianca              Randolph-Macon           21.30   1 

 15 Woodward, Meaghan            Cape Henry               23.31   2 

 16 Watkins, Meredith            Walsingham Acad.         23.33   1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          15.26    10  

  2 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate               15.73     8  

  3 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           16.08     6  

  4 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Paul           16.70     5  

  5 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Christ.          16.99     4  

  6 Cross, Charlotte             St. Catherines           17.51     3  

  7 Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate               18.74     2  

  8 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate               19.09     1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill               46.32   3   10  

  2 Kelly, Paige                 Bishop Sullivan          46.52   3    8  

  3 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           48.13   3    6  

  4 Smith, Emily                 Liberty Christ.          49.85   3    5  

  5 Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate               52.08   3    4  

  6 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Paul           52.15   3    3  

  7 Miller, Bri                  St. Catherines           52.44   2    2  

  8 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy          52.67   2    1  

  9 Cross, Charlotte             St. Catherines           53.62   3 

 10 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                55.53   2 

 11 Nott, Anna                   Collegiate               55.59   2 

 12 Powell, Zalaila              Norfolk Academy          56.70   2 

 13 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy          59.80   2 

 14 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephen's          1:00.34   1 

 15 Donohue, Lindsey             St. Stephen's          1:00.36   1 

 16 Woodward, Meaghan            Cape Henry             1:11.82   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        52.07   2   10  

     1) Corwin, Nina                    2) Mercer, Dana                   

     3) Smith, Emily                    4) Glynn, Kellie                  

  2 Episcopal High School  'A'                            52.21   2    8  

     1) Jones, Jasmine                  2) Griswold, Olivia               

     3) Lyerly, Haley                   4) Bingham, Shantell              

  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                        52.72   2    6  

     1) Reid, Adhana                    2) Bolding, Raven                 

     3) Bull, Tatiana                   4) Horton, Lauren                 

  4 St. Catherine's School  'A'                           52.99   2    5  

     1) Baker, Lissie                   2) Reid, Susanna                  

     3) Blount, Kaylin                  4) Whitworth, Hannah              

  5 Collegiate School  'A'                                53.34   2    4  

     1) Moore, Ali                      2) Roberts, Tyler                 

     3) Armstrong, Meredith             4) Martin, Becca                  

  6 The Potomac School  'A'                               54.88   2    3  

     1) Davoudian, Lili                 2) Brandon, Kelsey                

     3) Chappell, Helena                4) Givens, Olivia                 

  7 Randolph-Macon Academy  'A'                           55.32   1    2  

     1) Yao, MaKaya                     2) Boakye, Cozette                

     3) Clement, Bianca                 4) Fleming, Alexandria            

  8 Walsingham Academy  'A'                               55.78   1    1  

     1) Mitrovic, Marissa               2) Janka, Julia                   

     3) Brondyke, Lisette               4) DeBlass, Sydney                

  9 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  57.52   1 

     1) Adams, Barbrianna               2) Mercer, Francesca              

     3) Blaylock, Kathryn               4) Karp, Rebecca                  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         4:06.30   2   10  

     1) Clevinger, Taylor               2) Douglas, Tiana                 

     3) Kerr, Laura                     4) Katz, Sarah                    

  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:13.46   2    8  

     1) Fonvielle, Catherine            2) Gooslby, Jazana                

     3) Horton, Lauren                  4) Martin, Lauren                 

  3 Episcopal High School  'A'                          4:15.93   2    6  

     1) Buyck, Elizabeth                2) Jones, Jasmine                 

     3) Frantz, Mary                    4) Griswold, Olivia               

  4 Flint Hill School  'A'                              4:20.44   2    5  

     1) Savage, Britt                   2) Altreuter, Stephanie           

     3) Cole, Paige                     4) Nyarko Odoom, Akua             

  5 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                4:21.07   2    4  

     1) Clagett, Heather                2) Blaylock, Kathryn              

     3) Chen, Wendi                     4) Cook, Kathryn                  

  6 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      4:22.32   2    3  

     1) Brickhill, Micah                2) Glynn, Jessie                  

     3) Smith, Emily                    4) Corwin, Nina                   

  7 Collegiate School  'A'                              4:38.16   2    2  

     1) Breedlove, Ymani                2) Murphy, Kate                   

     3) Mosman, Daria                   4) Sommers, Sally                 

  8 Hampton Roads Academy  'A'                          4:47.30   1    1  

     1) Galantich, Kelsey               2) Buffa, Gabby                   

     3) Fink, Ronja                     4) Ridley, Taylor                 

  9 Walsingham Academy  'A'                             4:52.50   1 

     1) Watkins, Meredith               2) Kruja, Eni                     

     3) Brondyke, Lisette               4) Morelli, Joanna                

 10 Cape Henry Collegiate  'A'                          5:19.97   1 

     1) Klemmer, Carylise               2) Woodward, Meaghan              

     3) Albert, Caroline                4) Kondas, Jennifer               

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      9:54.47    10  

     1) Lindsay, Alison                 2) Martin, Lauren                 

     3) Fonvielle, Catherine            4) Gooslby, Jazana                

  2 Episcopal High School  'A'                         10:01.15     8  

     1) Spruill, Elizabeth              2) Halm, Abby                     

     3) Wright, Virginia                4) Buyck, Elizabeth               

  3 St. Catherine's School  'A'                        10:05.38     6  

     1) O'Hagan, Annabel                2) Scherger, Kristine             

     3) Wagner, Tacy                    4) Haynes, Barrett                

  4 Norfolk Academy  'A'                               10:41.79     5  

     1) Chen, Wendi                     2) Chako, Hannah                  

     3) Blaylock, Kathryn               4) Cook, Kathryn                  

  5 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                     10:46.78     4  

     1) Quigg, Abby                     2) Marsle, Jamie                  

     3) Phillips, Lindsey               4) Williams, Cassidy              

  6 Collegiate School  'A'                             10:48.60     3  

     1) Hinckley, Story                 2) McFadden, Molly                

     3) Massie, Emma                    4) Turner, Jasmine                

  7 Peninsula Catholic H.S.  'A'                       10:50.98     2  

     1) Pincus, Celia                   2) Bennick, Emily                 

     3) Armstrong, Jessica              4) Mlynczak, Kristy               

  8 Walsingham Academy  'A'                            11:30.65     1  

     1) DeBlass, Sydney                 2) Hamra, Jenna                   

     3) Brondyke, Lisette               4) Morelli, Joanna                

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hinckley, Isabelle           St. Catherines         4-10.00     9  

  1 Robus, Renee                 Bishop Sullivan        4-10.00     9  

  2 Joseph, Leah                 St. Stephen's         J4-10.00     5.5

  2 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy       J4-10.00     5.5

  5 Underwood, Brianna           Hampton Roads          4-08.00     4  

  6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        J4-08.00     3  

  7 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Paul        J4-08.00     2  

  8 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate             4-06.00     0.5

  8 Shaia, Bridget               St. Catherines         4-06.00     0.5

 10 Jones, Brianna               Liberty Christ.       J4-06.00  

 10 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Christ.       J4-06.00  

 10 Blake, Amanda                Liberty Christ.       J4-06.00  

 -- Davoudian, Lili              Potomac School            FAIL  

 -- Chappell, Helena             Potomac School            FAIL  

 -- Driver, Grace                East. Mennonite           FAIL  

 -- Rose, Sarah                  Collegiate                FAIL  

 -- Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy           FAIL  

 -- Nott, Anna                   Collegiate                FAIL  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy       10-06.00    10  

  2 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty Christ.        9-06.00     8  

  3 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines         9-00.00     6  

  4 Baker, Lissie                St. Catherines        J9-00.00     5  

  5 Glynn, Jessie                Liberty Christ.        8-06.00     4  

  6 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate             8-00.00     3  

  7 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate            J8-00.00     2  

  8 Corwin, Nina                 Liberty Christ.        7-06.00     1  

  9 Graumlich, Lizzie            St. Catherines        J7-06.00  

 10 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy       J7-06.00  

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.       17-11.00    10  

  2 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        16-01.25     8  

  3 Martin, Becca                Collegiate            15-10.75     6  

  4 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate            15-08.25     5  

  5 Nelson, Dominique            Virginia Epis.        15-07.00     4  

  6 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephen's         15-05.25     3  

  7 Moore, Ali                   Collegiate            15-04.50     2  

  8 Miller, Bri                  St. Catherines        15-01.50     1  

  9 Fleming, Alexandria          Randolph-Macon        15-01.25  

 10 Shaia, Bridget               St. Catherines        14-07.75  

 11 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Academy       14-04.75  

 12 Corwin, Nina                 Liberty Christ.       14-00.00  

 13 Reid, Adhana                 St. Stephen's         13-10.00  

 14 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal             13-08.25  

 15 Janka, Julia                 Walsingham Acad.      13-07.25  

 16 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier            13-01.75  

 17 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac School        13-00.50  

 18 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham Acad.      13-00.00  

 19 Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier            12-07.25  

 20 DeBlass, Sydney              Walsingham Acad.      12-00.50  

 21 Kondas, Jennifer             Cape Henry            10-10.75  

 22 Madril, Tori                 Peninsula Cath.        9-10.00  

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christ.       35-03.25    10  

  2 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate            33-02.00     8  

  3 Cross, Charlotte             St. Catherines        32-10.50     6  

  4 Miller, Bri                  St. Catherines        32-09.75     5  

  5 Martin, Becca                Collegiate            32-09.25     4  

  6 Reid, Adhana                 St. Stephen's         32-05.00     3  

  7 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephen's         31-10.75     2  

  8 Frantz, Mary                 Episcopal             31-08.25     1  

  9 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Cath.       30-09.75  

 10 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate            30-04.25  

 11 Miller, Taylor               St. Catherines        30-03.25  

 12 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy       29-10.75  

 13 Nelson, Dominique            Virginia Epis.        29-06.75  

 -- Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier                FOUL  

 -- Corwin, Nina                 Liberty Christ.           FOUL  

 -- Dykes, Ashley                Greenbrier                FOUL  

 -- Hamilton, Sinclaire          Pope John Paul            FOUL  

 -- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy           FOUL  

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Penick, Gena                 Liberty Christ.       34-10.50    10  

  2 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate            33-09.00     8  

  3 Jones, Brianna               Liberty Christ.       33-05.75     6  

  4 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             32-11.50     5  

  5 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherines        32-00.50     4  

  6 Clevinger, Taylor            St. Catherines        30-06.25     3  

  7 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy       30-05.25     2  

  8 Wyatt, Alex                  St. Gertrude H.S      29-02.00     1  

  9 Malikyar, Leila              St. Stephen's         28-02.00  

 10 Mizzell, Lauren              St. Stephen's         27-09.00  

 11 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy       27-04.25  

 12 Chaplin Providence, Co       Flint Hill            27-01.25  

 13 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Cath.       26-11.50  

 14 Spivey, Peyton               Collegiate            26-09.25  

 15 O'Connell, Emily             St. Catherines        26-09.00  

 16 Adams, Barbrianna            Norfolk Academy       26-06.00  

 17 Vance, Kaity                 Broadwater Acad       26-04.50  

 18 McFadden, Molly              Collegiate            25-11.50  

 19 Smith, Erica                 Hampton Roads         25-07.50  

 20 Dobis, Mary                  Pope John Paul        25-07.00  

 21 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Cath.       25-05.75  

 22 Kruja, Eni                   Walsingham Acad.      25-05.25  

 23 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             25-02.50  

 24 Fink, Ronja                  Hampton Roads         23-02.25  

 25 Holmes, Aiyonah              Norfolk Christ.       22-11.00  

 26 Hine, Maggie                 East. Mennonite       22-04.00  

 27 Henry, Andrea                Greenbrier            22-03.00  

 28 Tremo, Gabby                 Peninsula Cath.       21-01.00  

 29 Jackson, Torey               Fuqua School          21-00.50  

 30 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier            20-10.75  

 31 Killilea, Megan              Walsingham Acad.      20-07.00  

 32 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham Acad.      20-03.25  

 33 Ross, Amy                    Pope John Paul        20-02.25  

 34 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Christ.       19-10.75  

 35 Mullen, Veronica             Pope John Paul        16-05.75  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jones, Brianna               Liberty Christ.          99-08    10  

  2 Penick, Gena                 Liberty Christ.          98-11     8  

  3 Wyatt, Alex                  St. Gertrude H.S         97-08     6  

  4 O'Connor, Katie              Collegiate               97-02     5  

  5 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy          96-00     4  

  6 Williams, Rachel             Peninsula Cath.          89-07     3  

  7 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal                86-08     2  

  8 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Academy          86-06     1  

  9 Ward, Semora                 Hampton Christ.          82-11  

 10 Robertson, Cloria            Norfolk Christ.          79-06  

 11 Smith, Erica                 Hampton Roads            77-03  

 12 Mullen, Veronica             Pope John Paul           76-07  

 13 Cook, Kathryn                Norfolk Academy          76-05  

 14 Mizzell, Lauren              St. Stephen's            75-10  

 15 Cottrol, Dora                St. Stephen's            74-09  

 16 Holmes, Aiyonah              Norfolk Christ.          72-09  

 17 O'Connell, Erin              Walsingham Acad.         70-04  

 18 Ross, Amy                    Pope John Paul           68-07  

 19 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Cath.          66-07  

 20 Killilea, Megan              Walsingham Acad.         66-00  

 20 Fink, Ronja                  Hampton Roads            66-00  

 22 Kruja, Eni                   Walsingham Acad.         64-10  

 23 Christian, Elizabeth         Collegiate               64-05  

 24 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Christ.          62-00  

 25 Vance, Kaity                 Broadwater Acad          60-06  

 25 Tremo, Gabby                 Peninsula Cath.          60-06  

 27 Malikyar, Leila              St. Stephen's            55-04  

 28 Dobis, Mary                  Pope John Paul           54-08  

 29 Hine, Maggie                 East. Mennonite          54-03  

 29 Spivey, Peyton               Collegiate               54-03  

 31 Kechkian, Cande              Flint Hill               53-08  

 32 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier               50-06  

 33 Jackson, Torey               Fuqua School             40-03  

 -- Sweatman, Britt              Flint Hill                FOUL  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Catherine's School     153.50     2) Liberty Christian Academy 122   

    3) Collegiate School           79.50     4) Episcopal High School      67   

    5) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   56.50     6) Norfolk Academy            46.50

    7) Bishop Sullivan Catholic H  27        8) Trinity Episcopal School   24   

    9) Flint Hill School           15       10) Pope John Paul the Great   10   

   10) Walsingham Academy          10       12) Norfolk Christian Schools   9   

   13) Virginia Episcopal School    8       14) Randolph-Macon Academy      7   

   14) Peninsula Catholic H.S.      7       14) St. Gertrude High School    7   

   17) Hampton Roads Academy        6       18) The Potomac School          3   

   19) The Fuqua School             2       19) Hampton Christian School    2   


Return to Top

Email | About