MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-05-17

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2011 06:59 PM
            Interstate Athletic Conference - 5/17/2011 to 5/18/2011            
                     The Landon School, Bethesda, Maryland                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                 11.54      11.59q  2 
  2 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo           11.44      11.66q  2 
  3 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Fo           11.54      11.67q  1 
  4 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.36      11.74q  3 
  5 Tucker, Dominique            St Albans Fo           11.93      11.77q  2 
  6 Wellington, Deion            Landon                 11.57      11.84q  3 
  7 Jordan, Charles              Georgetown Prep        11.94      11.94   1 
  8 Allen, Myles                 Landon                 11.52      12.16   1 
  9 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                 12.14      12.17   1 
 10 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis                 11.74      12.19   3 
 11 Samuto, Tene                 Georgetown Prep        12.14      12.34   3 
 12 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal              12.17      12.52   3 
 13 Williams, Devin              St Stephens            12.54      12.69   2 
 14 Winbush, Jonathan            St Stephens            12.62      13.17   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Fo           11.67      11.31   10   
  2 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                 11.59      11.35    8   
  3 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.74      11.53    6   
  4 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo           11.66      11.54    4   
  5 Wellington, Deion            Landon                 11.84      11.67    2   
  6 Tucker, Dominique            St Albans Fo           11.77      11.73    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Fritz                St Albans Fo           22.52      23.15q  3 
  2 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Fo           23.61      23.22q  1 
  3 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                 22.69      23.33q  1 
  4 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.11      23.49q  3 
  5 Hornsby, Russell             Georgetown Prep        22.54      23.50q  2 
  5 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal              22.96      23.50q  1 
  7 Tucker, Dominique            St Albans Fo           23.80      23.77   1 
  8 Oshodin, Robert              Georgetown Prep        23.04      23.82   2 
  9 Rubertone, Vince             Georgetown Prep        23.44      24.22   3 
 10 Spence, Max                  St Stephens            24.94      24.69   3 
 11 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                 23.54      24.72   2 
 12 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                 24.64      25.01   2 
 13 Adenekan, Toyea              Episcopal              24.93      25.05   3 
 14 Pruitt, Nigel                Bullis                 25.24      25.25   1 
 15 Colclough, Isaiah            Landon                 25.14      25.32   2 
 16 Winbush, Jonathan            St Stephens            26.54      26.38   2 
 17 Williams, Devin              St Stephens            25.34      26.39   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Fritz                St Albans Fo           23.15      22.72   10   
  2 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Fo           23.22      22.75    8   
  3 Bostic-Watley, Malachi       Landon                 23.33      22.77    6   
  4 Hornsby, Russell             Georgetown Prep        23.50      23.20    4   
  5 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.49      23.36    2   
  6 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal              23.50      23.45    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Fritz                St Albans Fo           50.36      50.30   2  10   
  2 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown Prep        50.24      50.88   2   8   
  3 Kelly, Paul                  Georgetown Prep        52.14      52.25   2   6   
  4 Oshodin, Robert              Georgetown Prep        51.94      52.31   2   4   
  5 Seeger, Randall              Landon                 53.14      52.57   1   2   
  6 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Fo           52.64      53.24   2   1   
  7 Higgins, Ross                Episcopal              53.17      53.32   1 
  8 Reyes, Aires                 St Stephens            55.81      53.83   1 
  9 Hosten, Akeda                St Albans Fo           53.79      55.09   1 
 10 Walcott, Areke               St Stephens            56.85      56.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hornsby, Russell             Georgetown Prep      1:50.90    1:57.27   10   
  2 Klein, Andrei                St Albans Fo         2:00.82    1:59.82    8   
  3 Thomas, Solly                Episcopal            2:01.82    2:00.43    6   
  4 Hightower, Mac               Landon               2:01.70    2:00.66    4   
  5 McIntyre, Thomas             Georgetown Prep      1:58.50    2:01.22    2   
  6 Graham, Miles                St Albans Fo         2:02.96    2:01.43    1   
  7 Green, Aaron                 Bullis               2:06.50    2:01.90  
  8 Patel, Vishal                Episcopal            2:03.20    2:02.66  
  9 Pasco, Kieran                St Albans Fo         2:05.03    2:03.24  
 10 Feegel, Jack                 Georgetown Prep      2:04.00    2:10.34  
 11 Frerichs, Luke               St Stephens          2:09.90    2:15.67  
 12 Kunkle, Kevin                Bullis               2:24.00    2:24.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            4:24.11    4:19.45   10   
  2 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown Prep      4:19.00    4:20.54    8   
  3 Adams, JB                    St Albans Fo         4:23.93    4:22.11    6   
  4 McIntyre, Thomas             Georgetown Prep      4:39.00    4:28.28    4   
  5 Dodge, Sam                   St Albans Fo         4:31.61    4:29.72    2   
  6 Harrison, Tom                St Albans Fo         4:32.86    4:30.47    1   
  7 Feegel, Jack                 Georgetown Prep      4:40.00    4:41.63  
  8 Kuhn, William                Landon               4:49.00    4:44.81  
  9 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal            4:40.13    4:45.50  
 10 Frerichs, Luke               St Stephens          4:46.20    4:46.00  
 11 Love, Jake                   Episcopal            4:57.40    4:51.32  
 12 Brill, Adam                  Landon               4:54.64    4:59.54  
 13 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis               5:08.45    5:03.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, JB                    St Albans Fo         9:33.88    9:50.77   10   
  2 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown Prep     10:00.00    9:53.46    8   
  3 Harrison, Tom                St Albans Fo         9:42.83    9:56.24    6   
  4 Gyenis, Andrew               Georgetown Prep      9:47.00   10:09.32    4   
  5 Pongrace, Aidan              Georgetown Prep     10:34.70   10:16.34    2   
  6 Heartfield, Robbie           St Albans Fo        10:15.17   10:34.01    1   
  7 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal           10:51.50   10:38.60  
  8 Brill, Adam                  Landon              10:38.64   10:38.83  
  9 Herzog, Mark                 Episcopal           10:55.31   10:49.65  
 10 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon              10:43.69   10:53.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                 15.19      15.79q  2 
  2 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo           16.15      16.03q  1 
  3 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal              16.49      16.89q  1 
  4 Hampton, Austin              St Albans Fo           18.54      17.60q  1 
  5 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown Prep        17.75      17.86q  2 
  6 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo           17.43      18.34q  2 
  7 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                 20.04      19.96   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                 15.79      15.46   10   
  2 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo           16.03      15.80    8   
  3 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal              16.89      16.71    6   
  4 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo           18.34      16.96    4   
  5 Hampton, Austin              St Albans Fo           17.60      17.20    2   
  6 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown Prep        17.86      17.36    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo           40.23      41.07   2  10   
  2 Busby, Ron                   Georgetown Prep        41.24      42.95   2   8   
  3 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal              42.74      43.45   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Mulindi             St Albans Fo           44.64      44.54   1   4   
  5 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                 43.14      44.88   2   2   
  6 Kolczynski, Andrew           Georgetown Prep        44.44      44.95   1   1   
  7 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal              46.20      44.98   1 
  8 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                 43.65      45.34   2 
  9 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown Prep                   45.54   1 
 10 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                 45.24      45.72   1 
 11 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo           44.14      46.38   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         44.64      43.27   10   
     1) Wellington, Deion               2) Bostic-Watley, Malachi         
     3) Sharp, Johnny                   4) Allen, Myles                   
  2 St Albans  'A'                                      43.84      43.71    8   
     1) Sade, Eric                      2) Tucker, Dominique              
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Rich, Cory                     
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         44.84      44.93    6   
     1) Dyer, Jonathan                  2) Hazel, Joe                     
     3) Jones, Kevin                    4) Pruitt, Nigel                  
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                45.44      45.27    4   
     1) Samuto, Tene                    2) Oshodin, Robert                
     3) Jordan, Charles                 4) Rubertone, Vince               
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                      45.21      45.74    2   
     1) Simpson, Andrew                 2) Odenyo, Archie                 
     3) Joseph, Foster                  4) Meredith, Jake                 
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                                  46.13    1   
     1) Spence, Max                     2) Smith, Bennie                  
     3) Williams, Devin                 4) Winbush, Jonathan              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:22.30    3:26.92   10   
     1) Busby, Ron                      2) McIntyre, Thomas               
     3) Oshodin, Robert                 4) Hornsby, Russell               
  2 Landon  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:29.32    8   
     1) Seeger, Randall                 2)                                
  3 Bullis  'A'                                       3:40.60    3:30.73    6   
     1) Garey, Ryan                     2) Kunkle, Kevin                  
     3) Johnson, Tyamonee               4) Rice, James                    
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:33.35    4   
     1) Bobola, Trevor                  2) Higgins, Ross                  
     3) Patel, Vishal                   4) Joseph, Foster                 
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                                3:37.23    2   
     1) Spence, Max                     2) Reyes, Aires                   
     3) Walcott, Areke                  4) Frerichs, Luke                 
  6 St Albans  'A'                                    3:32.80    3:37.27    1   
     1) Jones, Arthur                   2) Gordon, Ben                    
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Rich, Cory                     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              7:45.00    8:01.19   10   
     1) Busby, Ron                      2) McIntyre, Thomas               
     3) Chapin, Joey                    4) Feegel, Jack                   
  2 St Albans  'A'                                    8:06.00    8:25.43    8   
     1) Klein, Andrei                   2) Graham, Miles                  
     3) Harrison, Tom                   4) Adams, JB                      
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                    8:21.20    8:35.99    6   
     1) Bobola, Trevor                  2) Higgins, Ross                  
     3) Love, Jake                      4) Patel, Vishal                  
  4 Landon  'A'                                       8:45.00    8:49.91    4   
     1) Kuhn, William                   2)                                
  5 Bullis  'A'                                       8:45.47    9:00.60    2   
     1) Bass, Jeff                      2) Green, Aaron                   
     3) Rice, James                     4) Garey, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal            6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo         5-06.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown Prep      5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown Prep      6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Alexander, Michael           St Albans Fo         5-08.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 Thompson, Anthony            Bullis               5-10.00   J5-08.00    1   
  7 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Haley, Aiden                 Bullis               5-02.00    5-02.00  
  8 Colclough, Isaiah            Landon               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Barner, Terrance             Episcopal            5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Fullum, Anthony              Landon               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Tshibuy, Jonathon            Bullis               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wellington, Deion            Landon               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Klein, Andrei                St Albans Fo        10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Cherner, Michael             Landon               9-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Irion, Liam                  St Albans Fo        10-06.00   10-06.00    6    3rd on misses
  4 Steele, Mason                Landon              10-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Symington, Duncan            St Albans Fo         9-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  6 Curto, Ryan                  Landon               8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           21-11.00   21-05.25q 
  2 Sade, Eric                   St Albans Fo        20-01.25   21-00.75q 
  3 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo        21-06.25   20-07.00q 
  4 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal           20-01.50   20-01.50q 
  5 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown Prep     19-10.00   19-09.50q 
  6 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown Prep     18-04.00   19-09.00q 
  7 Tucker, Dominique            St Albans Fo        20-04.00   19-08.50q 
  8 Marshall, Jordan             Landon              19-09.00   18-10.25  
  9 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis              20-00.25   18-07.00  
 10 Marshall, Romare             Landon              18-10.25   18-00.00  
 11 Feegel, Jack                 Georgetown Prep     18-05.50   17-05.50  
 12 Fullum, Anthony              Landon              17-06.25   15-07.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           21-05.25   21-05.25   10   
  2 Sade, Eric                   St Albans Fo        21-00.75   21-03.25    8   
  3 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo        20-07.00   20-07.00    6   
  4 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal           20-01.50   20-01.50    4   
  5 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown Prep     19-09.50   19-09.50    2   
  6 Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown Prep     19-09.00   19-09.00    1   
  7 Tucker, Dominique            St Albans Fo        19-08.50   19-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           41-07.00   46-04.00q 
  2 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo        43-02.50   43-10.00q 
  3 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo        41-07.00   42-06.50q 
  4 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis              41-10.00   42-01.50q 
  5 Sade, Eric                   St Albans Fo        40-09.00   41-10.75q 
  6 Marshall, Jordan             Landon              40-01.50   40-07.00q 
  7 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown Prep     40-01.50   39-10.00q 
  8 Marshall, Romare             Landon              37-02.00   38-07.00  
  9 Haley, Aiden                 Bullis              30-00.25   32-00.50  
 -- Colclough, Isaiah            Landon              35-00.00         ND  
 -- Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal           40-00.00         ND  
 -- Hoover-Hankerson, Bryson     Georgetown Prep     36-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           46-04.00   46-04.00   10   
  2 Wheet, Thomas                St Albans Fo        43-10.00   43-11.00    8   
  3 Chockley, Wil                St Albans Fo        42-06.50   43-05.50    6   
  4 Hazel, Joe                   Bullis              42-01.50   42-01.50    4   
  5 Sade, Eric                   St Albans Fo        41-10.75   41-10.75    2   
  6 Marshall, Jordan             Landon              40-07.00   41-03.50    1   
  7 Gruenwald, Nick              Georgetown Prep     39-10.00   40-07.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thermil, Ryan                St Stephens         51-07.50   50-05.75q 
  2 Johnson, Marquis             St Albans Fo        46-11.00   44-09.25q 
  3 Bryant, Dominic              Georgetown Prep     41-08.00   43-01.75q 
  4 Clancy, Peter                St Albans Fo        41-01.75   40-04.50q 
  5 Mergner, Scott               Georgetown Prep     39-01.00   40-00.75q 
  6 Craig, James                 Landon              40-05.00   39-02.00q 
  7 Green, Taylor                Landon              37-06.00   39-00.25q 
  7 Tshibuy, Jonathon            Bullis              40-03.00   39-00.25q 
  9 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal           40-09.25   38-11.75  
 10 Pittman, Martin              St Albans Fo        39-06.00   38-10.00  
 11 Hunter, Mike                 Landon              38-06.00   38-08.75  
 12 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal           39-07.00   38-03.00  
 13 Williams, Devin              St Stephens         40-01.50   35-05.75  
 14 Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown Prep     33-07.00   33-09.50  
 15 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis              34-11.00   33-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thermil, Ryan                St Stephens         50-05.75   50-05.75   10   
  2 Johnson, Marquis             St Albans Fo        44-09.25   45-11.00    8   
  3 Bryant, Dominic              Georgetown Prep     43-01.75   43-11.50    6   
  4 Clancy, Peter                St Albans Fo        40-04.50   41-07.50    4   
  5 Mergner, Scott               Georgetown Prep     40-00.75   40-10.00    2   
  6 Craig, James                 Landon              39-02.00   39-06.75    1   
  7 Green, Taylor                Landon              39-00.25   39-00.25  
  7 Tshibuy, Jonathon            Bullis              39-00.25   39-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Dominic              Georgetown Prep       111-03     130-00q 
  2 Mergner, Scott               Georgetown Prep       111-08     121-06q 
  3 Symington, Jack              St Albans Fo          114-07     120-03q 
  4 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal             115-06     118-04q 
  5 Omorogieva, William          St Albans Fo          110-00     115-00q 
  6 Shelley, Nick                St Albans Fo          112-00     111-11q 
  7 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal             125-10     110-11q 
  8 Lindsay, Joe                 St Stephens           123-08     109-08  
  9 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens           102-11     107-07  
 10 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                106-00     104-09  
 11 Craig, James                 Landon                107-06     102-02  
 12 Guthrie, Nick                Georgetown Prep       109-03     101-01  
 13 Adebiyi, Daniel              Episcopal              90-00      99-05  
 14 Rankin, Everett              Landon                107-02      98-04  
 15 Flood, David                 Bullis                 96-09      98-01  
 16 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                 95-06      85-11  
 17 Fallah, Kayvan               Bullis                 89-00      83-00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Dominic              Georgetown Prep       130-00     130-00   10   
  2 Mergner, Scott               Georgetown Prep       121-06     121-06    8   
  3 Symington, Jack              St Albans Fo          120-03     120-03    6   
  4 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal             118-04     118-04    4   
  5 Omorogieva, William          St Albans Fo          115-00     115-00    2   
  6 Shelley, Nick                St Albans Fo          111-11     111-11    1   
  7 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal             110-11     110-11  

1.	St Albans For Boys	SAFB	203
2.	Georgetown Prep	GePr	133
3.	Episcopal	Epis	79
4.	Landon	Lndn	71
5.	Bullis	BULL	27
6.	St Stephens and St Agnes	SSSA	13


Return to Top

Email | About