MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rice Relays
Rice Relays History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-04-26

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2011 01:37 AM
                         2011 Rice Relays - 4/26/2011                          
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomdio, Shirley              VISI                  34-01.00    1.50
  2 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             30-06.00    2.50
  3 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal             30-01.00    2.50
  4 Mizzell, Lauren              SSSA                  29-07.00    1   
  5 Malikyar, Leila              SSSA                  26-02.00    1   
  6 Lindner, Mary Faith          VISI                  24-08.00    1.50
  7 Joly, Jeannette              VISI                  24-06.00  
  8 Armstrong, Jasmine           SSSA                  22-11.00  
  9 Harrison, Rennie             Episcopal             22-05.00  
 10 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             22-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thermil, Ryan                SSSA                  49-05.00    1.50
  2 Congo, Grey                  GONZ                  47-04.00    2.50
  3 Wallace, Logan               GONZ                  39-09.00    2.50
  4 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal             38-08.00    1   
  5 Jones, Travis                SSSA                  33-08.00    1.50
  6 Williams, Tyler              SSSA                  30-09.00  
  7 Merrick, Thomas              Episcopal             30-01.00    1   
  8 Busker, Andrew               SSSA                  28-05.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal             99-07.50    2.50
  2 Tomdio, Shirley              VISI                     89-06    1.50
  3 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal                83-00    2.50
  4 Cottrol, Dora                SSSA                  79-06.50    1   
  5 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal                71-11  
  6 Heebe-Russo, Elizabeth       Episcopal                64-04  
  7 Joseph, Leah                 SSSA                     64-03    1   
  8 Crabill, Lindsay             SSSA                     63-03  
  9 Joly, Jeannette              VISI                  60-11.50    1.50
 10 Lindner, Mary Faith          VISI                     60-08  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                GONZ                    145-02    2.50
  2 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               116-10    1.50
  3 Woodson, Jeff                GONZ                    115-01    2.50
  4 Lindsay, Joe                 SSSA                    112-08    1   
  5 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal               109-10    1.50
  6 Adebiyi, Daniel              Episcopal                91-10  
  7 Hatton, Joe                  Episcopal                91-04  
  8 Meyers, Bobby                Episcopal             80-03.50  
  9 Hollister, Will              Episcopal                71-07  
 10 Allison, Tre                 SSSA                  60-04.50    1   
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height  3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullock, Terri               VISI                   4-10.00    2   
  2 Helm, Sophie                 Episcopal              4-08.00  
  2 Joseph, Leah                 SSSA                   4-08.00    2   
  4 Tubbs, Sapphire              SSSA                   4-04.00    2   
  5 Zeiss, Morgan                VISI                   4-02.00    2   
  6 Tramonte, Nada               VISI                   4-00.00  
 -- Hughes, Maggie               SSSA                        NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley, Julius              SSSA                   6-00.00    2.50
  2 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal              5-08.00    1.50
  3 Stier, Arthur                Bishop Ireto           5-02.00  
  3 Holmes, Maurice              GONZ                   5-02.00    1   
  5 Allison, Donte               SSSA                   5-00.00    2.50
  5 Adenekan, Toyea              Episcopal              5-00.00    1.50
  5 Mitchell, Randell            GONZ                   5-00.00    1   
  8 Barner, Terrance             Episcopal              4-10.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullock, Terri               VISI                  15-08.75    2.50
  2 Tramonte, Nada               VISI                  15-05.25    2.50
  3 Azarbarzin, Aundya           VISI                  15-05.00  
  4 Bell, Connor                 VISI                  13-00.50  
  5 Berhanu, Carmel              SSSA                   9-10.75    1.50
  6 Beane, Lizzie                SSSA                   9-10.00    1.50
  7 Dickerson, Rebecca           SSSA                   9-07.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                  18-07.75    2.50
  2 Bradley, Julius              SSSA                  18-02.75    1.50
  3 Fenner, DJ                   GONZ                  17-08.00    2.50
  4 Brackett, Aaron              SSSA                  15-11.25    1.50
  5 Benitez, Sal                 SSSA                  15-06.00  
  6 Allison, Donte               SSSA                  15-02.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Kelsey              VISI                  32-00.00    1.50
  2 Bull, Tatiana                SSSA                  31-00.25    2.50
  3 Reid, Adhana                 SSSA                  30-05.25    2.50
  4 O'Connor, Sheridan           VISI                  28-07.50    1.50
 -- Azarbarzin, Aundya           VISI                        ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Eric                GONZ                  39-11.75    2.50
  2 Butler, Devin                GONZ                  38-10.50    2.50
  3 Allison, Donte               SSSA                  31-08.75    1.50
  4 Brackett, Aaron              SSSA                  30-11.75    1.50
 
Event 11  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TC Williams  'A'                                    13:12.2    5   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      13:13.9    3   
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  13:16.2    2   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     13:58.1    1   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     x14:07.6  
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x14:08.7  
 
Event 12  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      10:46.7    5   
  2 Gonzaga College  'A'                                10:47.3    3   
  3 TC Williams  'A'                                    11:20.3    2   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x11:35.7  
  5 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x12:15.6  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                     51.2   2   5   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                         51.9   2   3   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                        52.1   2   2   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                          52.7   2   1   
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                       x53.7   1 
  6 TC Williams  'A'                                       54.6   2 
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                         x58.5   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TC Williams  'A'                                       43.5   2   5   
  2 Gonzaga College  'A'                                   44.1   2   3   
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                     44.6   2   2   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                          46.3   2   1   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                         x47.0   1 
 -- Episcopal  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 -- Gonzaga College  'B'                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                 14.4  
  2 Tramonte, Nada               VISI                      18.5  
  3 Williams, Katarina           SSSA                      20.9  
 -- McNutt, Katilyn              Bishop Ireto               DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Devin                GONZ                      15.0    2.50
  2 Mitchell, Randell            GONZ                      15.6    2.50
  3 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                 16.8  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      1:48.1   2   5   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     x1:50.3   2 
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                        2:02.8   2   3   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       x2:09.3   1 
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                     x2:11.3   1 
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                       2:12.7   1   2   
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                      x2:13.3   1 
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       x2:14.9   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                 1:39.3    5   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                        1:39.6    3   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       x1:42.2  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                       1:43.5    2   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      x1:57.9  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 3 turn Stagger - 400-200-200-800
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   4:48.5    5   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      4:51.3    3   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:52.4    2   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:55.1  
  5 Episcopal  'C'                                      x4:56.9  
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     x6:05.7  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger - 400-200-200-800
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       3:44.9    5   
  2 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   3:45.6    3   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                 4:14.2    2   
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tramonte, Nada               VISI                      49.1    2.50
  2 Waddell, Emily               VISI                      51.3    2.50
  3 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                 54.9  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randell            GONZ                      42.2    2.50
  2 Butler, Devin                GONZ                      43.2    2.50
  3 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                 44.2    1.50
  4 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal                 47.3    1.50
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TC Williams  'A'                                     4:11.7    5   
  2 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   4:15.5    3   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:44.0    2   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                      x4:59.3  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      5:02.6    1   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     x5:23.2  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                 3:31.5    5   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                       3:32.0    3   
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                   3:38.6    2   
  4 TC Williams  'A'                                     3:43.4    1   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      x3:50.1  
  6 Gonzaga College  'B'                                x3:53.5  
  7 Episcopal  'C'                                      x4:02.4  
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                        4:31.8  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep  35        2) Episcopal                  22   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    20        4) Bishop Ireton              15   
    5) TC Williams                 10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College             50        2) Episcopal                  26   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    20        4) TC Williams                 8   
    5) Bishop Ireton                7                                           



Return to Top

Email | About