MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cronly Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-04-15

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 11:06 AM
                    The 2011 Cronly Invitationa - 4/15/2011                    
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                 Hoxton Track                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                12.89   3 
  2 O'Connor, Sheridan           Georgetown V             14.41   2 
  3 Jones, Jasmine               Episcopal                14.51   3 
  4 Williams, Alex               Georgetown V             14.62   3 
  5 Bolding, Raven               St Stephens              14.63   2 
  6 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal               x15.00   3 
  7 Bell, Ayana                  Thurgood Mar             15.08   3 
  8 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V            x15.35   3 
  9 Ogundipe, Tonia              Georgetown V            x15.44   2 
 10 Van Horne, Tori              St Stephens              15.99   2 
 11 Smith, Kanesha               Thurgood Mar             22.35   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal                26.24   3 
  2 Tubbs, Sapphire              St Stephens              28.44   1 
  3 Stephens, Jazz               Episcopal                29.24   1 
  4 Jones, Courtney              Thurgood Mar             29.64   1 
  4 Ferrell, Nakiah              Thurgood Mar             29.64   3 
  6 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal               x29.74   2 
  7 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V             29.84   3 
  8 Bell, Ayana                  Thurgood Mar            x31.14   2 
  9 Stewart, Rachel              Episcopal               x32.54   1 
  9 Hughes, Maggie               St Stephens              32.54   2 
 11 Thompson, Kyia               Thurgood Mar            x32.64   2 
 12 Garrett, Rosie               Georgetown V             33.14   1 
 13 Ogundipe, Tonia              Georgetown V            x33.34   3 
 14 Delgado, Taylor              Georgetown V            x33.54   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Nakiah              Thurgood Mar           1:05.64   2 
  2 Ollson, Lanier               Episcopal              1:09.14   2 
  3 Bahret, Elizabeth            Georgetown V           1:12.54   2 
  4 Offutt, Alston               Georgetown V           1:13.54   1 
  5 Reardon, Sophie              St Stephens            1:13.64   2 
  6 Kim, Teresa                  Episcopal              1:15.64   2 
  7 Merten, Elizabeth            Episcopal             x1:18.64   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buyck, Elizabeth             Episcopal              2:24.50  
  2 Thomas, Bailey               Episcopal              2:35.80  
  3 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal             x2:37.70  
  4 Zulauf, Lizzie               St Stephens            2:43.30  
  5 Desio, Liz                   St Stephens            2:44.70  
  6 Dalbec, Meghan               Georgetown V           2:44.70  
  7 Glover, Sallie               Episcopal             x2:50.10  
  8 Rogers, Belen                Episcopal             x2:50.40  
  9 Talley, Nadean               Thurgood Mar           2:53.50  
 10 Panzardi, Carolina           Georgetown V           2:58.70  
 11 Keller, Shannon              Georgetown V          x3:03.60  
 12 Sentimore, Madison           Georgetown V          x3:04.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal              5:42.60  
  2 Spruill, Liz                 Episcopal              5:42.90  
  3 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal             x5:48.80  
  4 McCarthy, Ciara              Georgetown V           6:04.20  
  5 Malloy, Julia                Georgetown V           6:14.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Boys & Girls run together
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aukward, Maria               Georgetown V          12:23.10  
  2 Kane, Marie Therese          Georgetown V          12:28.00  
  3 Gavin, Alessandra            Episcopal             12:31.00  
  4 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal             13:19.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Katarina           St Stephens              21.94  
  2 Donohue, Lindsey             St Stephens              22.04  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V             50.60  
  2 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal              1:01.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                        52.94   2 
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       56.14   2 
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       1:00.04   1 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x1:05.04   1 
 -- Episcopal  'B'                                           DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:25.43  
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:41.79  
  3 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                      4:58.81  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     5:10.48  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x5:23.88  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 3-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helm, Sophie                 Episcopal              4-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          14-06.50  
  2 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           13-05.50  
  3 O'Connor, Sheridan           Georgetown V          13-01.50  
  4 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V         x12-05.75  
  5 Horton, Lauren               St Stephens           10-05.25  
  6 Berhanu, Carmel              St Stephens           x9-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           29-06.75  
  2 O'Connor, Sheridan           Georgetown V          26-09.00  
  3 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          26-08.25  
  4 Audant, Rachel               Georgetown V         x23-09.00  
 -- Bull, Tatiana                St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Brandon, Olivia              St Stephens                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             30-09.50q 
  2 Malikyar, Leila              St Stephens           26-01.50q 
  3 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             24-05.50q 
  4 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          24-01.50q 
  5 Harrison, Rennie             Episcopal             23-09.50q 
  6 Armstrong, Jasmine           St Stephens           23-00.00  
  7 Kidd, Shante                 St Stephens           19-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             30-09.50  
  2 Malikyar, Leila              St Stephens           27-02.50  
  3 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             24-09.00  
  4 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          24-08.00  
  5 Harrison, Rennie             Episcopal             24-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal             92-02.50q 
  2 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal                79-03q 
  3 Malikyar, Leila              St Stephens           72-00.50q 
  4 Cottrol, Dora                St Stephens              70-00q 
  5 Heebe-Russo, Elizabeth       Episcopal                60-02q 
  6 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          54-07.50  
 -- Crabill, Lindsay             St Stephens                 ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Helm, Liz                    Episcopal                97-05  
  2 Hickman, Andrea              Episcopal             85-09.50  
  3 Malikyar, Leila              St Stephens           79-09.50  
  4 Cottrol, Dora                St Stephens              75-08  
  5 Heebe-Russo, Elizabeth       Episcopal            x62-09.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simpson, Andrew              Episcopal                12.37   2 
  2 Williams, Devin              St Stephens              12.61   2 
  3 Winbush, Jonathan            St Stephens              12.62   2 
  4 Brinson, John                Thurgood Mar             13.00   1 
  5 Ogletree, Maurice            Thurgood Mar             13.09   1 
  6 Osei, Kwadjo                 Episcopal                13.77   1 
  7 Lucas, Markel                Thurgood Mar            x14.36   1 
  8 Gray, Stewart                Thurgood Mar            x17.82   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartridge, Rashad            Thurgood Mar             24.24   2 
  2 Ridout, Christopher          Thurgood Mar             24.84   2 
  3 Spence, Max                  St Stephens              24.94   2 
  4 Williams, Devin              St Stephens              25.34   2 
  5 Adenekan, Toyea              Episcopal                25.84   1 
  6 Morin, Adam                  Episcopal                26.14   2 
  7 Copeland, Marlon             St Stephens             x26.64   1 
  8 Brinson, John                Thurgood Mar            x26.84   1 
  9 Hermans, Delrico             Thurgood Mar            x42.04   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Higgins, Ross                Episcopal                54.44  
  2 Oka-Zeh, Chu Chi             Episcopal                58.94  
  3 Reid, Brian                  Thurgood Mar             59.14  
  4 Chung, Sang                  Episcopal               x59.64  
  5 Miles, Ke'Von                Thurgood Mar             59.94  
  6 Lucas, Markel                Thurgood Mar          x1:01.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Solly                Episcopal              2:02.50  
  2 Patel, Vishal                Episcopal              2:03.20  
  3 Frerichs, Luke               St Stephens            2:09.90  
  4 Streed, Sam                  Episcopal             x2:16.40  
  5 Nash, Delonte                Thurgood Mar           2:20.40  
  6 Goodman, Campbell            Episcopal             x2:27.20  
  7 Coward, Tom                  St Stephens            2:34.30  
  8 James, Kijon                 Thurgood Mar           2:34.60  
  9 Ifeanye, Oranye              Episcopal             x2:42.80  
 -- Bobola, Trevor               Episcopal                  DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal              4:49.10  
  2 Love, Jake                   Episcopal              4:57.40  
  3 Fox, Quent                   Episcopal             x5:26.70  
  4 Lim, Wonhee                  Episcopal             x5:54.60  
  5 Sandor, Logan                Episcopal             x6:09.40  
  6 Archie, Duff                 Episcopal             x6:18.90  
  7 Bai, Andy                    Episcopal             x6:20.30  
  8 Choi, Justin                 Episcopal             x6:34.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Boys & Girls run together
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal             10:51.50  
  2 Herzog, Mark                 Episcopal             11:05.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Foster               Episcopal                45.10  
  2 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal                48.30  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                        46.84  
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         47.34  
  3 Episcopal  'B'                                       x47.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:36.81  
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:44.36  
  3 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'A'                      4:04.82  
  4 Thurgood Marshall Academy  'B'                     x4:19.89  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height 5-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adala-Moto, Arnaud           Episcopal              6-00.00  
  2 Bradley, Julius              St Stephens            5-10.00  
  3 Barner, Terrance             Episcopal              5-04.00  
  4 Allison, Donte               St Stephens            5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benitez, Sal                 St Stephens           16-06.00  
  2 Bradley, Julius              St Stephens           16-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Donte               St Stephens           33-01.50  
  2 Brackett, Aaron              St Stephens           30-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thermil, Ryan                St Stephens           45-07.00q 
  2 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal             39-08.50q 
  3 Jones, Travis                St Stephens           32-09.50q 
  4 Merrick, Thomas              Episcopal             30-07.00q 
  5 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens           30-03.00q 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thermil, Ryan                St Stephens           45-07.00  
  2 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal             39-08.50  
  3 Jones, Travis                St Stephens           32-09.50  
  4 Merrick, Thomas              Episcopal             30-07.00  
  5 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens          x30-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               125-10q 
  2 Lindsay, Joe                 St Stephens             123-08q 
  3 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal               115-06q 
  4 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens              98-10q 
  5 Griffith, Paul               St Stephens              64-04q 
 -- Hatton, Joe                  Episcopal                   ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal               125-10  
  2 Lindsay, Joe                 St Stephens             123-08  
  3 Gibbons, Tier                Episcopal               115-06  
  4 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens             100-02  
  5 Griffith, Paul               St Stephens             x64-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   69        2) Georgetown Visitation Pre  41   
    3) St Stephens and St Agnes    31        4) Thurgood Marshall Academy   9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   73        2) St Stephens and St Agnes   44   
    3) Thurgood Marshall Academy   16   


Return to Top

Email | About