MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manchester Valley Invitational
Hosted By: Manchester Valley
Manchester, Maryland
2011-05-06

Results from Tristaterunnur.com
2011 Carroll County Outdoor Track & Field



      2011 Manchester Valley Invite
      At Manchester Valley High School 
      Results
      5/6/2011 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.73  4/7/2010    Erika Hurd, Manchester V                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester V             12.91Q  4 
  2 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                  12.98Q  1 
  3 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             13.03Q  2 
  4 Smalley, Takera              Pikesville               13.15Q  5 
  5 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale                  13.16Q  3 
  6 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster              13.17q  4 
  7 Johnson, Lamerra             Susquehannoc             13.34q  5 
  8 Herman, Alesha               Susquehannoc             13.41q  2 
  9 Togun, Adeola                Marriotts Ri             13.49   1 
 10 Melville, Amber              North Carrol             13.51   5 
 11 Gates, Amanda                Manchester V             13.53   2 
 12 Mims, Sam                    Franklin                 13.58   3 
 13 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                   13.59   2 
 14 Hatcher, Destiny             Susquehannoc             13.83   1 
 15 Schuhart, Emily              Spring Grove             13.84   1 
 16 Heishman, Bailey             South Carrol             13.89   3 
 17 O'Donoghue, Teri             Liberty                  13.94   3 
 18 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana                   13.96   4 
 19 Marcus, Nora                 Mt  de Sales             13.98   5 
 19 Applewhite, Ashlyn           Franklin                 13.98   1 
 21 Bacca, Julia                 South Carrol             14.14   5 
 21 Briscoe, Simone              Pikesville               14.14   4 
 23 Gaughan, Erin                Damascus                 14.37   5 
 24 Beck, Linsey                 Spring Grove             14.54   2 
 25 Baldwin, Amanda              South Carrol             14.60   1 
 26 Schulze, Jenna               Hereford                 14.73   5 
 27 Siefert, Rachel              Marriotts Ri             14.79   4 
 28 Sarver, Christina            Mt  de Sales             14.83   3 
 29 Athey, Elaine                Damascus                 14.93   3 
 30 Smith, Alleyah               Franklin                 15.35   4 
 31 Moore, Kieanna               Oakdale                  15.61   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.73  4/7/2010    Erika Hurd, Manchester V                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smalley, Takera              Pikesville               12.71#  10   
  2 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester V             12.81    8   
  3 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale                  12.85    6   
  4 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             12.87    4   
  5 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                  12.92    2   
  6 Fernekees, Audra             Westminster              13.12    1   
  7 Herman, Alesha               Susquehannoc             13.15  
  8 Johnson, Lamerra             Susquehannoc             13.76  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 26.54  4/7/2010    Ashley Ross, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                  26.35#  5  10   
  2 Herman, Alesha               Susquehannoc             26.98   5   8   
  3 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol             27.30   5   6   
  4 Mims, Sam                    Franklin                 27.53   5   4   
  5 Jackson, Imani               Franklin                 27.86   5   2   
  6 Tokar, Rachel                Liberty                  28.24   4   1   
  7 Fox, Sydney                  Hereford                 28.65   3 
  8 Johnson, Lamerra             Susquehannoc             28.77   4 
  9 Schuhart, Emily              Spring Grove             29.01   4 
 10 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana                   29.18   3 
 11 Schmidt, Rebecca             Hereford                 29.46   3 
 12 Harrell, Shanelle            North Carrol             29.95   2 
 13 Phillips, Natalie            Manchester V             30.21   4 
 14 Lambert, Terez               Urbana                   30.68   2 
 15 Dyson, Dakotta               Urbana                   31.25   2 
 16 Kirn, Anna                   North Carrol             31.97   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:02.23  4/7/2010    Cody Mezebish, South Carrol               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brannock, Ashley             Franklin                 58.51#  5  10   
  2 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                1:00.12#  5   8   
  3 Mcelroy, Samantha            Liberty                1:00.76#  5   6   
  4 Tokar, Rachel                Liberty                1:02.24   5   4   
  5 Oakley, Morgan               Hereford               1:02.88   3   2   
  6 Wilhelm, Bailey              Hereford               1:03.23   5   1   
  7 Rappoldt, Katie              Spring Grove           1:04.48   3 
  8 Athey, Elaine                Damascus               1:06.30   4 
  9 Rice, Courtney               Urbana                 1:06.78   3 
 10 Harrell, Shanelle            North Carrol           1:07.10   2 
 11 Baytop, Ciara                Manchester V           1:07.97   4 
 12 Murdock, Erin                Urbana                 1:09.76   2 
 13 Robbins, Rachel              North Carrol           1:10.66   2 
 14 Brewton, Kim                 Franklin               1:14.14   3 
 -- Moyer, Samantha              Damascus                    NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:35.02  4/7/2010    Katie Bussard, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandewater, Emily            Hereford               2:23.69#  10   
  2 Askine, Sarah                Urbana                 2:29.76#   8   
  3 Abbott, Rachel               Hereford               2:30.75#   6   
  4 Mason, Courtney              Damascus               2:32.91#   4   
  5 Rhode, Jenna                 Franklin               2:33.54#   2   
  6 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana                 2:34.00#   1   
  7 Oakley, Morgan               Hereford               2:38.01  
  8 Cubbler, Taylor              Susquehannoc           2:41.53  
  9 Finley, Meghan               Urbana                 2:42.08  
 10 Skevington, Casey            Susquehannoc           2:48.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:40.22  4/7/2010    Michele Lambert, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vandewater, Emily            Hereford               5:20.93#  10   
  2 Askine, Sarah                Urbana                 5:28.03#   8   
  3 Carter, Sara                 Hereford               5:32.64#   6   
  4 Leisher, Becky               Mt  de Sales           5:34.51#   4   
  5 Martello, Shannon            Hereford               5:35.49#   2   
  6 Riley, Melanie               Spring Grove           5:36.43#   1   
  7 Graf, Tina                   South Carrol           5:38.00# 
  8 Tennyson, Kristine           South Carrol           5:40.46  
  9 Wagner, Kaitlyn              Urbana                 5:43.82  
 10 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster            5:44.95  
 11 Mason, Courtney              Damascus               5:45.12  
 12 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale                5:46.95  
 13 Shanks, Anna                 Manchester V           5:49.58  
 14 Jadi, Jihane                 Liberty                5:52.37  
 15 Warman, Emma                 Marriotts Ri           5:52.82  
 16 Souders, Maura               Liberty                5:53.37  
 17 Thurmond, Kelly              Liberty                5:55.05  
 18 Skevington, Casey            Susquehannoc           5:57.64  
 19 de Benedictis, Kim           Liberty                6:01.95  
 20 Montanye, Lindsay            Franklin               6:16.34  
 21 Folsom, Jennifer             Marriotts Ri           6:19.61  
 22 Ozgun, Katie                 Westminster            6:20.59  
 23 Walters, Cori                Oakdale                6:21.02  
 24 Ashby, Katie                 Manchester V           6:23.32  
 25 Furtaw, Paige                Marriotts Ri           6:33.22  
 26 Najaka, Karly                Damascus               7:07.71  
 -- Coleman, Kayla               Urbana                     DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12:33.66  4/7/2010    Casey Sullivan, Liberty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Casey              Liberty               11:37.75#  10   
  2 Barkley, Rachel              Hereford              12:09.03#   8   
  3 Marella, Allison             Damascus              12:11.95#   6   
  4 Kennedy, Lauren              Hereford              12:17.96#   4   
  5 Walsky, Tammy                Pikesville            12:24.21#   2   
  6 Dermer, Merritt              Franklin              12:37.62    1   
  7 McCarthy, Kirsten            Manchester V          12:44.56  
  7 Corbin, Leah                 Spring Grove          12:44.56  
  9 Bach, Sarah                  Manchester V          13:03.70  
 10 Roman, Elena                 Liberty               13:07.24  
 -- Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus                    NT  
 -- Smith, Kyra                  Urbana                      NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 15.56  4/7/2010    Janice Erbe, Delone Catho                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cianfarini, Haley            North Carrol             16.68Q  3 
  2 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol             16.87Q  1 
  3 Richards, Abbigail           Spring Grove             17.17Q  2 
  4 Gates, Amanda                Manchester V             17.22Q  4 
  5 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                   17.27q  2 
  6 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                  17.53q  2 
  7 Duffy, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             17.83q  1 
  8 Morris, Sierra               Franklin                 18.12q  4 
  9 Engram, Kelsey               Oakdale                  18.82   3 
 10 Petersen, Emily              South Carrol             18.87   4 
 11 Baczewski, Vanessa           Damascus                 18.91   1 
 12 Harris, Alexandria           Spring Grove             18.98   4 
 13 Lydia, Kline                 Spring Grove             19.29   3 
 14 Hall, Rosemary               Hereford                 19.42   3 
 15 Snell, Jennifer              Mt  de Sales             19.65   4 
 16 Virostek, Amy                Westminster              19.73   4 
 17 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V             19.77   1 
 18 Suh, Julie                   Marriotts Ri             19.81   1 
 19 Lyons, Erin                  South Carrol             19.87   2 
 20 Cooper, Jamie                Marriotts Ri             20.30   2 
 21 Leatherbarrow, Haley         Mt  de Sales             20.55   2 
 22 Schmier, Megan               Liberty                  20.65   3 
 23 Anderson, Brianna            Susquehannoc             21.35   4 
 24 Murdock, Halle               Susquehannoc             21.68   3 
 25 Conklin, Morgan              Hereford                 24.42   1 
 26 Wells, Natalie               North Carrol             25.25   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.56  4/7/2010    Janice Erbe, Delone Catho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianfarini, Haley            North Carrol             15.88   10   
  2 Gates, Amanda                Manchester V             16.55    8   
  3 Duffy, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             16.80    6   
  4 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol             16.94    4   
  5 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                   17.16    2   
  6 Remsberg, Adell              Oakdale                  17.49    1   
  7 Richards, Abbigail           Spring Grove             17.61  
  8 Morris, Sierra               Franklin                 17.98  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.99  4/7/2010    Mariah Robertson, Delone Catho              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cianfarini, Haley            North Carrol             47.94#  4  10   
  2 Parker, Erin                 Damascus                 50.16   4   8   
  3 Hall, Rosemary               Hereford                 50.22   4   6   
  4 Schulze, Jenna               Hereford                 51.92   3   4   
  5 Stillings, Taylor            Liberty                  51.96   4   2   
  6 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V             52.97   3   1   
  7 Conklin, Morgan              Hereford                 53.62   2 
  8 Murphy, Sydney               Manchester V             53.80   3 
  9 Harris, Alexandria           Spring Grove             55.88   3 
 10 Wells, Natalie               North Carrol             56.08   1 
 11 Lydia, Kline                 Spring Grove             56.26   3 
 12 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                   58.84   2 
 13 Dutches, Paula               Damascus               1:04.35   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 51.69  4/7/2010    Delone Catholic, Delone Catho               
                       H Kraus, J Erbe, M Robertson, S Moore             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         52.03   2  10   
     1) Morris, Sierra                  2) Brannock, Ashley               
     3) Mims, Sam                       4) Jackson, Imani                 
  2 Susquehannock  'A'                                    52.29   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Lamerra                2) Hatcher, Destiny               
     3) Herman, Alesha                  4) Wagner, Katie                  
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          54.16   2   6   
     1) Manger, Bre                     2) O'Donoghue, Teri               
     3) Russell, Jamie                  4) Rowlands, Chloe                
  4 Urbana  'A'                                           54.70   2   4   
     1) Francois, Jahan                 2) Harper, Jennifer               
     3) Amegashie, Anavi                4) Snyder, Kylie                  
  5 Hereford  'A'                                         55.33   1   2   
     1) Gee, Jessica                    2) Hall, Rosemary                 
     3) McLaughlin, Julia               4) Schofield, Elizabeth           
  6 Damascus  'A'                                         56.54   1   1   
     1) Athey, Elaine                   2) Dagher, Natalie                
     3) Janss, Laura                    4) Carroll, Alexandra             
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                    58.35   1 
     1) Robbins, Rachel                 2) Dennis, Breonia                
     3) Kirn, Anna                      4) Ebbert, Justine                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:52.75  4/7/2010    Liberty, Liberty                          
                         A Ross, T Stillings, C Rowlands, A Carter         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:48.77#  2  10   
     1) Smith, Alleyah                  2) Jackson, Imani                 
     3) Watford, Eboni                  4) Applewhite, Ashlyn             
  2 Susquehannock  'A'                                  1:49.51#  2   8   
     1) Hatcher, Destiny                2) Wagner, Katie                  
     3) Herman, Alesha                  4) Johnson, Lamerra               
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       1:50.83#  1   6   
     1) Pitchford, Jordan               2) Kreysa, Mary                   
     3) Carroll, Alexandra              4) Gaughan, Erin                  
  4 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:52.04#  2   4   
     1) Stupi, Sara                     2) Marcus, Nora                   
     3) Sarver, Christina               4) Wright, Allie                  
  5 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:52.08#  1   2   
     1) Suh, Julie                      2) Johnson, Samantha              
     3) Siefert, Rachel                 4) Togun, Adeola                  
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       1:53.21   1   1   
     1) Schmidt, Rebecca                2) Wilhelm, Bailey                
     3) Hall, Rosemary                  4) Fox, Sydney                    
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:53.24   2 
     1) Gates, Amanda                   2) Woodley, Arianna               
     3) Phillips, Natalie               4) Donovan, Megan                 
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:54.28   2 
     1) Bacca, Julia                    2) Heishman, Bailey               
     3) Boston, Carly                   4) Hahn, Haley                    
  9 Westminster  'A'                                    1:57.55   2 
     1) Devoe, Kierstan                 2) Hall, Taylor                   
     3) Hardee, Alana                   4) Urban, Katie                   
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:57.83   1 
     1) Dennis, Breonia                 2) Harrell, Shanelle              
     3) Kirn, Anna                      4) Zachman, Lindsay               
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         1:59.29   2 
     1) Dyson, Dakotta                  2) Holland, Blossom               
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                        2:00.44   1 
     1) Engram, Kelsey                  2) Reinmitz, Emily                
     3) Pridemore, Stephanie            4) Turnbaugh, Jordan              
 -- Liberty  'A'                                             DQ   2 
     1) Arndt, Brittany                 2) O'Donoghue, Teri               
     3) Stillings, Taylor               4) Manger, Bre                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.80  4/7/2010    Liberty, Liberty                          
                         A Ross, C Rowlands, T Stillings, S Mcelroy        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       4:17.50#  2  10   
     1) Carroll, Alexandra              2) Alston, Lakayja                
     3) Pitchford, Jordan               4) Parker, Erin                   
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:19.93#  2   8   
     1) Mizansky, Valerie               2) Zachman, Lindsay               
     3) Cianfarini, Haley               4) Melville, Amber                
  3 Hereford  'A'                                       4:20.54#  2   6   
     1) Abbott, Rachel                  2) Vandewater, Emily              
     3) Wilhelm, Bailey                 4) Fox, Sydney                    
  4 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:42.73   2   4   
     1) Baytop, Ciara                   2) Shanks, Anna                   
     3) Palmer, Sierra                  4) Murphy, Sydney                 
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         4:50.60   1   2   
     1) Wagner, Kaitlyn                 2) Lambert, Terez                 
     3) Murdock, Erin                   4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:38.28  4/7/2010    Liberty, Liberty                         
                          K Cortese, H Pickett, K Brown, L Ouyang           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        9:46.77#  10   
     1) Arndt, Brittany                 2) Stillings, Taylor              
     3) Mcelroy, Samantha               4) Tarnalicki, Taylor             
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       9:59.24#   8   
     1) Alston, Lakayja                 2) Mason, Courtney                
     3) Carroll, Alexandra              4) Parker, Erin                   
  3 Hereford  'A'                                      10:14.52#   6   
     1) Abbott, Rachel                  2) Wilhelm, Bailey                
     3) Martello, Shannon               4) Oakley, Morgan                 
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                 10:26.74#   4   
     1) Chmielewski, Rebecca            2) Quinn, Erin                    
     3) Tennyson, Kristine              4) Graf, Tina                     
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:32.26#   2   
     1) Shrader, Shelby                 2) McCarthy, Kirsten              
     3) Bach, Sarah                     4) Baytop, Ciara                  
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:34.32#   1   
     1) Warman, Emma                    2) Grejda, Emily                  
     3) Mitchell, Megan                 4) Laureno, Maria                 
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                       10:37.53# 
     1) Currie, Erin                    2) Hammer, Gabriella              
     3) Lane, Jessica                   4) Davis, Madison                 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                        10:50.42  
     1) Finley, Meghan                  2) Bruder, Kira                   
     3) Baumgarten, Nora                4) Smith, Kyra                    
  9 Franklin  'A'                                      10:51.51  
     1) Strayer, Megan                  2) Rhode, Jenna                   
     3) Chase, Sarah                    4) Bogert, Ashley                 
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                 11:13.85  
     1) Gordon, Natalie                 2) Zachman, Lindsay               
     3) Smink, Cassie                   4) Rund, Emily                    

 11 Westminster  'A'                                   11:39.56  
     1) Ozgun, Holly                    2) Morris, Alayna                 
     3) Burns, Rachel                   4) Ozgun, Katie                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  4/7/2010    Amber Melville, North Carrol                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika                  Manchester V           5-06.00   10   
  2 Melville, Amber              North Carrol           5-04.00    8   
  3 Keller, Michelle             Liberty                5-02.00    6   
  4 Mezu, Nkechi                 Westminster           J5-02.00    4   
  5 Murphy, Sydney               Manchester V           5-00.00    2   
  6 Casey, Caroline              Mt  de Sales           4-10.00    0.33
  6 Laurel, Isabella             South Carrol           4-10.00    0.33
  6 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus               4-10.00    0.33
  9 Brannock, Ashley             Franklin              J4-10.00  
  9 McLaughlin, Julia            Hereford              J4-10.00  
  9 Gee, Jessica                 Hereford              J4-10.00  
 12 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales           4-08.00  
 12 Janss, Laura                 Damascus               4-08.00  
 12 Baumgarten, Nora             Urbana                 4-08.00  
 15 Savin, Caroline              Susquehannoc           4-06.00  
 15 Lydia, Kline                 Spring Grove           4-06.00  
 17 Taylor, Brittany             Urbana                 4-04.00  
 17 Hahn, Haley                  South Carrol           4-04.00  
 17 Dutches, Paula               Damascus               4-04.00  
 17 Turnbaugh, Jordan            Oakdale                4-04.00  
 17 Anthony, Rachael             Urbana                 4-04.00  
 17 Anderson, Brianna            Susquehannoc           4-04.00  
 17 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale                4-04.00  
 -- Virostek, Amy                Westminster                 NH  
 -- Countiss, Anastasia          Mt  de Sales                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  8-00  4/7/2010    Jen Photidas, Delone Catho                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               9-00.00#  10   
  2 Niles, Courtney              Manchester V           7-06.00    8   
  3 Daacke, Nicole               Susquehannoc          J7-06.00    6   
  4 Conine, Emma                 Manchester V           7-00.00    3   
  4 Mayoryk, Mikayla             Susquehannoc           7-00.00    3   
 -- Schofield, Elizabeth         Hereford                    NH  
 -- Smallwood, Sasha             Pikesville                  NH  
 -- Fancher, Makenzie            Susquehannoc                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15-04  4/7/2010    Janice Erbe, Delone Catho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol          16-00.75#  10   
  2 Gates, Amanda                Manchester V          15-08.50#   8   
  3 Gee, Jessica                 Hereford              15-07.75#   6   
  4 Keller, Michelle             Liberty               15-07.50#   4   
  5 Klosterman, Laura            Oakdale               15-06.75#   2   
  6 Hahn, Haley                  South Carrol          15-01.25    1   
  7 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                15-00.75  
  8 Wagner, Katie                Susquehannoc          14-11.75  
  9 Badders, Julianne            Manchester V          14-11.50  
 10 Geier, Courtney              Mt  de Sales          14-09.25  
 11 Donovan, Megan               Manchester V          14-05.75  
 12 McLaughlin, Julia            Hereford              14-05.00  
 13 Janss, Laura                 Damascus              14-03.50  
 14 Schofield, Elizabeth         Hereford              14-02.50  
 15 Eng, Amanda                  Liberty               14-02.00  
 16 Fancher, Makenzie            Susquehannoc          14-01.25  
 17 Smalley, Takera              Pikesville            14-01.00  
 18 Harris, Alexandria           Spring Grove          13-10.00  
 19 Jones, Allie                 Marriotts Ri          13-09.75  
 20 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                13-07.75  
 21 Kriete, Alanea               Liberty               13-07.00  
 22 Mayoryk, Mikayla             Susquehannoc          13-06.75  
 23 Laurel, Isabella             South Carrol          13-06.50  
 24 Snell, Jennifer              Mt  de Sales          12-11.50  
 25 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales          12-10.75  
 26 Suh, Julie                   Marriotts Ri          12-10.50  
 27 Carter, Jessica              North Carrol          12-02.00  
 28 Devereaux, Maureen           Urbana                11-08.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 32-06.50  4/7/2010    Julianne Badders, Manchester V           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Badders, Julianne            Manchester V          32-11.00#  10   
  2 Keller, Michelle             Liberty               32-05.25    8   
  3 Pitchford, Jordan            Damascus              32-04.25    6   
  4 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                32-00.00    4   
  5 McLaughlin, Julia            Hereford              31-10.50    2   
  6 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                31-07.00    1   
  7 Gee, Jessica                 Hereford              31-05.50  
  8 Wagner, Katie                Susquehannoc          31-03.00  
  9 Snyder, Kylie                Urbana                30-01.50  
 10 Fancher, Makenzie            Susquehannoc          29-11.50  
 11 Janss, Laura                 Damascus              29-09.50  
 12 Schofield, Elizabeth         Hereford              29-04.75  
 13 Eng, Amanda                  Liberty               28-09.50  
 14 Jacober, Gillian             North Carrol          27-03.00  
 15 Carter, Jessica              North Carrol          26-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 35-09  4/7/2010    Melissa Shirley, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keller, Michelle             Liberty               32-11.00   10   
  2 Arkward, Allana              Franklin              29-00.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Brianna            Susquehannoc          28-10.00    6   
  4 Anthony, Keyona              Pikesville            28-09.00    4   
  5 Mellecker, Courtney          Hereford              27-08.00    2   
  6 Harper, Jennifer             Urbana                26-11.00    1   
  7 McMillan, Rebekah            Hereford              26-10.00  
  8 Bach, Sarah                  Manchester V          25-10.00  
  9 Evans, Emily                 Hereford              25-00.00  
 10 Shallcross, Melissa          Susquehannoc          24-10.50  
 11 Rubert, Kira                 Urbana                23-10.00  
 12 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus              23-07.50  
 13 Hepner, Amelia               Manchester V          23-06.00  
 14 Berry, Elizabeth             Damascus              23-01.00  
 15 Dennis, Breonia              North Carrol          22-08.00  
 16 Savin, Caroline              Susquehannoc          22-07.50  
 17 Ross, Blair                  Franklin              21-11.50  
 18 Slusarczyk, Anna             Liberty               21-11.00  
 19 Quissay, Marissa             Manchester V          20-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 112-07  4/7/2010    Melissa Shirley, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tice, Joanna                 Spring Grove            101-11   10   
  2 Agoris, Christine            Franklin              97-04.50    8   
  3 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana                   96-06    6   
  4 Anthony, Keyona              Pikesville               91-11    4   
  5 Harper, Jennifer             Urbana                   89-11    2   
  6 Sube, Megan                  South Carrol             88-09    1   
  7 Parks, Debra                 Mt  de Sales             87-03  
  8 Robbins, Mary                Mt  de Sales             86-09  
  9 Anderson, Ashlyn             Liberty                  85-08  
 10 Evans, Emily                 Hereford                 75-05  
 11 Johnson, Samantha            Marriotts Ri             75-02  
 12 Cynker, Hunter               Mt  de Sales          74-01.50  
 13 Bach, Sarah                  Manchester V             71-10  
 14 Wolfe, Emily                 Marriotts Ri             71-08  
 15 Ross, Blair                  Franklin              69-08.50  
 16 Dennis, Breonia              North Carrol             67-05  
 17 Kim, Diane                   Marriotts Ri             66-03  
 18 Slusarczyk, Anna             Liberty                  66-02  
 19 Rubert, Kira                 Urbana                   63-11  
 20 Fizer, Hannah                Hereford              63-00.50  
 21 Mellecker, Courtney          Hereford                 61-03  
 22 Lynch, Sarah                 Westminster           58-06.50  
 23 Okye, DeeDee                 South Carrol             55-09  
 24 Arkward, Allana              Franklin                 55-08  
 25 Hepner, Amelia               Manchester V             53-06  
 26 Quissay, Marissa             Manchester V             53-01  
 27 Bell, Kiersten               Susquehannoc          47-03.50  
 28 Jacober, Gillian             North Carrol             38-11  
 29 Burns, Rachel                Westminster              32-00  
 -- Shallcross, Melissa          Susquehannoc              FOUL  
 -- Savin, Caroline              Susquehannoc              FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus                  FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.28  4/7/2010    Chris Patrice, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Andrew               Spring Grove             11.70Q  2 
  2 Decarlo, Zach                Franklin                 11.79Q  4 
  3 Floyd, Jordan                Loyola Blake             11.84Q  5 
  4 Ambush, Darren               Urbana                   11.87Q  1 
  5 Connor, Kevin                South Carrol             11.96Q  3 
  6 Kasprzak, Christopher        Urbana                   11.87q  5 
  7 Daniels, Ashton              Pikesville               11.93q  2 
  8 Ayres, Colton                Susquehannoc             11.97q  3 
  9 Lloyd, Andrew                Loyola Blake             11.99   2 
 10 Parham, David                Pikesville               12.06   4 
 11 Sadler, Mike                 Liberty                  12.21   2 
 11 Bivens, Trey                 Pikesville               12.21   1 
 13 Randall, Dre                 Franklin                 12.24   1 
 14 Marshall, Antonio            Franklin                 12.25   3 
 15 George, Mac                  Liberty                  12.27   5 
 16 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol             12.36   5 
 17 Abugo, Efe                   Loyola Blake             12.41   3 
 18 Young, Zachary               Urbana                   12.43   4 
 19 England, Ben                 North Carrol             12.51   5 
 20 Davis, Sterling              Westminster              12.57   1 
 21 Irwin, Nate                  Susquehannoc             12.81   2 
 22 Banta, Ryan                  Marriotts Ri             12.83   1 
 23 Brekosky, Jamie              Oakdale                  13.06   2 
 24 Glabach, Shawn               Damascus                 13.08   4 
 25 Gruber, James                Oakdale                  13.12   5 
 26 Baisden, Caleb               Damascus                 13.29   5 
 27 Ball, Jonathan               Hereford                 13.41   3 
 28 Corprew, Nick                Liberty                  14.06   4 
 29 Murphy, Austin               Manchester V             14.16   2 
 30 Schmidt, Taylor              Manchester V             15.14   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.28  4/7/2010    Chris Patrice, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Andrew               Spring Grove             11.45   10   
  2 Ambush, Darren               Urbana                   11.53    8   
  3 Floyd, Jordan                Loyola Blake             11.63    6   
  4 Decarlo, Zach                Franklin                 11.65    4   
  5 Ayres, Colton                Susquehannoc             11.73    2   
  6 Kasprzak, Christopher        Urbana                   11.75    1   
  7 Connor, Kevin                South Carrol             11.81  
  8 Daniels, Ashton              Pikesville               11.92  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 22.49  4/7/2010    Ben Raver, North Carrol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stambaugh, Keith             Spring Grove             23.39   5  10   
  2 Walker, Andrew               Spring Grove             23.69   5   8   
  3 Brown, Navassa               Franklin                 24.19   5   6   
  4 Ellis, Reggie                Franklin                 24.51   4   3   
  4 Heavner, Bradley             Urbana                   24.51   5   3   
  6 Aspril, Zach                 North Carrol             24.56   3   1   
  7 George, Mac                  Liberty                  24.93   3 
  8 Beil, Zach                   Hereford                 25.30   2 
  8 Irwin, Nate                  Susquehannoc             25.30   3 
 10 Guzman, Isaac                Urbana                   25.41   3 
 11 Eze, Prince                  Hereford                 25.48   3 
 12 Echels, Tim                  Manchester V             26.30   1 
 13 Lopez, Michael               Manchester V             26.38   1 
 14 Lopez, Andrew                Manchester V             27.90   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.14  4/7/2010    Ben Raver, North Carrol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt                  North Carrol             51.34   5  10   
  2 Fencil, James                Liberty                  51.84   4   8   
  3 Ross, Joel                   Damascus                 51.94   5   6   
  4 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                  52.63   5   4   
  5 Sparks, Shawn                Urbana                   53.30   5   2   
  6 Ekpenyong, Emedi             Pikesville               53.35   4   1   
  7 McCredie, Tyler              Susquehannoc             53.77   4 
  8 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana                   54.27   5 
  9 Harrell, Justin              North Carrol             54.57   4 
 10 Sall, Maury                  Pikesville               55.18   3 
 11 Ellis, Marquis               Franklin                 55.24   3 
 12 Beil, Zach                   Hereford                 55.97   3 
 13 Johnson, John                Liberty                  56.13   2 
 14 Berge, Joshua                Damascus                 56.66   2 
 15 Jefferies, Kyle              Spring Grove             57.15   2 
 16 Eldridge, Kyle               Susquehannoc             57.30   2 
 17 Borris, Josh                 Pikesville               57.72   3 
 18 Sainz, Mark                  North Carrol             59.07   3 
 19 Dumonchelle, Brady           Manchester V           1:08.47   2 
 20 Strong, Doug                 Manchester V           1:11.76   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:06.61  4/7/2010    Kody Wilson, North Carrol                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kody                 North Carrol           1:58.44#  10   
  2 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                 1:59.94#   8   
  3 Anderson, Evan               Hereford               2:00.77#   6   
  4 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana                 2:01.87#   4   
  5 Shaffer, Grant               Susquehannoc           2:02.03#   2   
  6 Lehnert, Matt                Hereford               2:02.19#   1   
  7 Sussman, Brett               Liberty                2:10.24  
  8 Rohrbaugh, Andrew            Spring Grove           2:11.59  
  9 Chenoweth, Tyler             Manchester V           2:24.03  
 10 Downey, Isaac                Manchester V           2:24.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:49.06  4/7/2010    Taylor Smith, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kody                 North Carrol           4:27.23#  10   
  2 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                 4:28.00#   8   
  3 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana                 4:33.45#   6   
  4 Weidefeld, Hank              Loyola Blake           4:35.83#   4   
  5 Corbusier, Kevin             Loyola Blake           4:36.23#   2   
  6 Bemis, Ben                   Hereford               4:37.32#   1   
  7 Strouse, Greyson             Urbana                 4:37.94# 
  8 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty                4:38.06# 
  9 Rinehart, Greg               Liberty                4:40.18# 
 10 Lehnert, Matthew             Hereford               4:40.73# 
 11 Rivera, Julian               Hereford               4:41.14# 
 12 Rohrbaugh, Andrew            Spring Grove           4:41.99# 
 13 Dee, Mike                    South Carrol           4:42.69# 
 14 Monohan, Hugh                Loyola Blake           4:43.80# 
 15 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus               4:46.29# 
 16 Cornwell, Sam                Hereford               4:47.26# 
 17 Kostin, Haile                Pikesville             4:47.32# 
 18 Thompson, Bryan              Oakdale                4:48.01# 
 19 Sussman, Brett               Liberty                4:49.95  
 20 Shenk, Matthew               Spring Grove           4:50.11  
 21 Besser, Jason                Franklin               4:54.70  
 22 Procopio, Kevin              Susquehannoc           4:57.50  
 23 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale                4:58.04  
 24 Kramer, Robert               Marriotts Ri           4:59.19  
 25 Davis, Kyle                  Marriotts Ri           4:59.87  
 26 Foley, Connor                Marriotts Ri           5:00.42  
 27 Kingsborough, Kevin          Susquehannoc           5:00.48  
 28 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale                5:00.85  
 29 Vogel, Dan                   Marriotts Ri           5:02.08  
 30 Dell, Grant                  North Carrol           5:08.59  
 31 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster            5:08.78  
 32 Schuman, Dylan               Franklin               5:09.34  
 33 Downey, Isaac                Manchester V           5:18.68  
 34 Saveleski, Nick              Manchester V           5:46.33  
 -- Morrison, Patrick            Susquehannoc                NT  
 -- Chapman, Mikey               Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Dumochelle, Quinn            Manchester V                NT  
 -- Good, Connor                 Oakdale                     NT  
 -- March, Ethan                 Westminster                 NT  
 -- Carlacci, Phillip            Damascus                    NT  
 -- Hegarty, Ryan                South Carrol                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:43.67  4/7/2010    Greg Rinehart, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strouse, Garet               Urbana                 9:45.62#  10   
  2 Rivera, Mason                Hereford               9:51.91#   8   
  3 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana                 9:59.62#   6   
  4 Luckin, Jon                  Hereford              10:08.56#   4   
  5 Morrison, Patrick            Susquehannoc          10:15.98#   2   
  6 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus              10:26.15#   1   
  7 Filomena, Jimmy              Liberty               10:34.87# 
 -- Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Khan, Gulraize               Marriotts Ri                NT  
 -- Walther, Mark                Westminster                 NT  
 -- Wesloh, Dan                  Liberty                     NT  
 -- Davidson, Bryce              Manchester V                NT  
 -- Vassar, Marc                 Franklin                    NT  
 -- Merkle, Michael              Franklin                    NT  
 -- Jenkins, Jacob               Spring Grove                NT  
 -- Basham, Bryan                South Carrol                NT  
 -- Procopio, Kevin              Susquehannoc                NT  
 -- Staley, Jacob                Oakdale                     NT  
 -- Terpos, Ted                  Loyola Blake                NT  
 -- Arias, Alex                  Damascus                    NT  
 -- Foley, Connor                Marriotts Ri                NT  
 -- Dee, Mike                    South Carrol                NT  
 -- Cooke, Alex                  Westminster                 NT  
 -- Spears, Tyler                Loyola Blake                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 15.44  4/7/2010    Austin Strine, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogbe, Esanye                 Franklin                 16.03Q  3 
  2 Roth, Michael                Urbana                   16.41Q  1 
  3 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol             17.13Q  2 
  4 Wontrop, John                Loyola Blake             16.54Q  1 
  5 Hanna, Brandon               Spring Grove             17.98Q  3 
  6 LaHatte, Mike                Susquehannoc             18.34Q  2 
  7 Eze, Prince                  Hereford                 18.34q  3 
  8 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                   18.72q  2 
  9 Webster, Brandon             Susquehannoc             18.79   1 
 10 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford                 18.90   1 
 11 Sauble, Austin               Susquehannoc             19.14   3 
 12 McDowell, John               Marriotts Ri             19.26   1 
 13 Cavannaugh, Jason            Spring Grove             19.69   3 
 14 Bounds, Jason                Liberty                  20.26   1 
 15 Parks, Richard               Oakdale                  22.89   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.44  4/7/2010    Austin Strine, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogbe, Esanye                 Franklin                 15.81   10   
  2 Roth, Michael                Urbana                   16.16    8   
  3 Wontrop, John                Loyola Blake             16.73    6   
  4 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol             16.80    4   
  5 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                   17.43    2   
  6 Hanna, Brandon               Spring Grove             17.66    1   
  7 Eze, Prince                  Hereford                 17.68  
  8 LaHatte, Mike                Susquehannoc             19.22  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 42.45  4/7/2010    Austin Strine, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogbe, Esanye                 Franklin                 41.99#  4  10   
  2 Roth, Michael                Urbana                   42.34#  4   8   
  3 Hanna, Brandon               Spring Grove             42.55   4   6   
  4 May, Matt                    Damascus                 45.57   3   4   
  5 Cavannaugh, Jason            Spring Grove             45.68   3   2   
  6 Webster, Brandon             Susquehannoc             46.08   2   1   
  7 Thompson, Matt               Liberty                  46.58   4 
  8 Jackson, Chris               Urbana                   46.88   3 
  9 Sauble, Austin               Susquehannoc             48.08   3 
 10 Farrell, Ethan               Damascus                 48.32   2 
 11 Pollard, Andre               Pikesville               50.55   3 
 12 Bagwandeen, Mike             Franklin                 51.10   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 45.58  4/7/2010    Middletown, Middletown                      
                       A Strine, H Lumley, C Little, R Hamilton          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                           45.94   2  10   
     1) Young, Zachary                  2) Kasprzak, Christopher          
     3) Ambush, Darren                  4) Roth, Michael                  
  2 Liberty  'A'                                          46.01   2   8   
     1) Fencil, James                   2) Sadler, Mike                   
     3) George, Mac                     4) Carroll, Josh                  
  3 Susquehannock  'A'                                    47.30   2   6   
     1) Renzi, Josh                     2) Ayres, Colton                  
     3) Irwin, Nate                     4) McCredie, Tyler                
  4 Manchester Valley  'A'                                49.14   1   4   
     1) Canby, Colton                   2) Evans, Ryan                    
     3) Kennedy, Greame                 4) Conoway, Greg                  
  5 Hereford  'A'                                         49.95   1   2   
     1) Findle, Patrick                 2) Ball, Jonathan                 
     3) Eze, Prince                     4) Gee, Tyler                     
  6 Franklin  'A'                                         50.27   2   1   
     1) Ogbe, Esanye                    2) Decarlo, Zach                  
     3) Brown, Navassa                  4) Ellis, Reggie                  
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                    51.25   1 
     1) Kirn, Ben                       2) England, Ben                   
     3) Clark, Charles                  4) Dell, Zach                     
  8 Damascus  'A'                                         52.27   1 
     1) Glabach, Shawn                  2) Kolb, Brian                    
     3) Search, Austin                  4) Baisden, Caleb                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:35.91  4/7/2010    Middletown, Middletown                    
                         C Little, H Lumley, M Benjamin, N Aldana          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       1:34.54#  2  10   
     1) Randall, Dre                    2) Brown, Navassa                 
     3) Decarlo, Zach                   4) Ogbe, Esanye                   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         1:35.41#  2   8   
     1) Ambush, Darren                  2) Kasprzak, Christopher          
     3) Roth, Michael                   4) Davis, Jacob                   
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:35.92   2   6   
     1) Abugo, Efe                      2) Dubyoski, Jamie                
     3) Hurdle, Alex                    4) Young, Brandon                 
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:36.43   2   4   
     1) Bivens, Trey                    2) Daniels, Ashton                
     3) Daniels, Anton                  4) Parham, David                  
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:37.63   2   2   
     1) Adcock, Matt                    2) Connor, Kevin                  
     3) Hewell, Derrick                 4) McBryde, Ethan                 
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:37.94   1   1   
     1) Smith, Matt                     2) Wilson, Kody                   
     3) Aspril, Zach                    4) Harrell, Justin                
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        1:38.95   1 
     1) George, Mac                     2) Corprew, Nick                  
     3) Sadler, Mike                    4) Van Slyke, PJ                  
  8 Susquehannock  'A'                                  1:39.49   2 
     1) Renzi, Josh                     2) Irwin, Nate                    
     3) Ayres, Colton                   4) McCredie, Tyler                
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:41.01   2 
     1) McLeod, Oji                     2) Banta, Ryan                    
     3) Will, D'Amato                   4) Anderson, Kahlil               
 10 Damascus  'A'                                       1:42.45   1 
     1) Baisden, Caleb                  2) Search, Austin                 
     3) Kolb, Brian                     4) Gaughan, Ben                   
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    1:44.34   1 
     1) Twery, Josh                     2) Davis, Sterling                
     3) Jones, Sudan                    4) Ondrich, Aaron                 
 12 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:44.39   1 
     1) Brekosky, Jamie                 2) McConnell, Ian                 
     3) Gruber, James                   4) Wiley, John                    
 13 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:47.17   1 
     1) Canby, Colton                   2) Echels, Tim                    
     3) Lopez, Andrew                   4) Conoway, Greg                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:34.93  4/7/2010    North Carroll, North Carrol               
                         B Raver, K Wilson, J Harrell, M Smith             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:33.20#  2  10   
     1) Harrell, Justin                 2) Aspril, Zach                   
     3) Smith, Matt                     4) Wilson, Kody                   
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         3:34.44#  2   8   
     1) Sparks, Shawn                   2) Heavner, Bradley               
     3) Ugast, Frederick                4) Villenueve, Eric               
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       3:40.52   2   6   
     1) Ross, Joel                      2) Gaughan, Ben                   
     3) Robinson, Andrew                4) Ramirez, Carlos                
  4 Hereford  'A'                                       3:46.64   1   4   
     1) Lehnert, Matthew                2) Bemis, Ben                     
     3) Rivera, Mason                   4) Martello, Brendan              
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        3:51.43   1   2   
     1) Johnson, John                   2) Rinehart, Greg                 
     3) Van Slyke, PJ                   4) Wolf, Jason                    
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       4:06.53   1   1   
     1) Ellis, Marquis                  2) Bogert, Tyler                  
     3) Roman, Scott                    4) Boodhoo, Sam                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:45.10  4/7/2010    North Carroll, North Carrol               
                         J Albright, K Wilson, M Smith, J Gutkoska         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                       8:07.92#  10   
     1) Rivera, Mason                   2) Cornwell, Sam                  
     3) Bemis, Ben                      4) Anderson, Evan                 
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              8:11.27#   8   
     1) Corbusier, Kevin                2) Johnson, Ryan                  
     3) Piedmont, Dominic               4) Finley, Pat                    
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       8:17.68#   6   
     1) Gaughan, Ben                    2) Ross, Joel                     
     3) Ramirez, Carlos                 4) Robinson, Andrew               
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        8:27.04#   4   
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Hawkins, Kyle                  
     3) Rinehart, Greg                  4) Fencil, James                  
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                  8:33.80#   2   
     1) Dee, Mike                       2) Poplawski, Nick                
     3) Evans, Sam                      4) Hegarty, Ryan                  
  6 Urbana  'A'                                         8:37.10#   1   
     1) Strouse, Garet                  2) Aird, William                  
     3) Villenueve, Eric                4) Laughland, Gavin               
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       8:48.77  
     1) Bogert, Tyler                   2) Roman, Scott                   
     3) Plaut, Dan                      4) Boodhoo, Sam                   
  8 Susquehannock  'A'                                  8:53.69  
     1) Eldridge, Kyle                  2) Morrison, Patrick              
     3) Shaffer, Grant                  4) Procopio, Kevin                
  9 Westminster  'A'                                    8:57.31  
     1) Jeager, Ben                     2) Mongold, Hunter                
     3) Hartman, Jeff                   4) March, Ethan                   
 -- Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Hermstein, Ryan                 2) Foley, Connor                  
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Musa, Kyle                     
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  4/7/2010    Austin Strine, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathis, Joshua               Franklin               5-10.00   10   
  2 Webster, Brandon             Susquehannoc           5-06.00    8   
  3 Martello, Brendan            Hereford               5-04.00    5   
  3 Brunner, Tyler               Westminster            5-04.00    5   
 -- May, Matt                    Damascus                    NH  
 -- Unger, Eli                   North Carrol                NH  
 -- Huffman, Jacob               Urbana                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13-00  4/7/2010    Kevin Brady, Delone Catho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martello, Brendan            Hereford              12-06.00   10   
  2 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford              12-00.00    8   
  3 McLean-Blevi, Jacob          Manchester V          11-00.00    6   
  4 Copeland, Brandon            Westminster           10-06.00    2.33
  4 Carroll, Robert              Damascus              10-06.00    2.33
  4 Mengle, Andrew               Damascus              10-06.00    2.33
  7 Brunner, Tyler               Westminster          J10-06.00  
  8 Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale              J10-06.00  
  9 Evans, Ryan                  Manchester V          10-00.00  
  9 McDowell, John               Marriotts Ri          10-00.00  
  9 Costa, Mike                  Susquehannoc          10-00.00  
  9 Pollard, Andre               Pikesville            10-00.00  
  9 Wise, Kenny                  Liberty               10-00.00  
  9 Dillon, Sean                 Liberty               10-00.00  
 15 Schneider, Drew              Hereford               9-06.00  
 16 Baker, Kyle                  Liberty                9-00.00  
 16 Hannafin, Ian                Loyola Blake           9-00.00  
 -- Dubyoski, Jamie              Loyola Blake                NH  
 -- Weaver, Zachary              Urbana                      NH  
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 19-08.50  4/7/2010    Ryan Faber, Delone Catho                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Charlie                Hereford              19-07.75   10   
  2 Griffin, Ryan                Pikesville            18-06.50    8   
  3 Miller, Jacob                Spring Grove          18-06.00    6   
  4 Van Slyke, PJ                Liberty               17-08.25    4   
  5 Fourie, Heinrich             Hereford              17-03.50    2   
  6 Canby, Colton                Manchester V          17-03.25    1   
  7 Renzi, Josh                  Susquehannoc          17-01.25  
  8 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus              15-07.50  
  9 Dillon, Sean                 Liberty               15-03.50  
 10 Davis, Jacob                 Urbana                14-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 40-01.75  4/7/2010    Austin Hornbrook, Littlestown            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cronauer, Michael            Franklin              43-03.50#  10   
  2 Thompson, Matt               Liberty               42-01.75#   8   
  3 Young, Brandon               Loyola Blake          40-10.50#   6   
  4 Griffin, Ryan                Pikesville            40-09.25#   4   
  5 Miller, Jacob                Spring Grove          40-04.25#   2   
  6 Renzi, Josh                  Susquehannoc          38-09.75    1   
  7 Ridgeway, Jerrod             Loyola Blake          38-08.00  
  8 Van Slyke, PJ                Liberty               38-07.75  
  9 Koehler, Austin              Marriotts Ri          37-02.00  
 10 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol          36-10.00  
 11 May, Matt                    Damascus              36-07.00  
 12 Fourie, Heinrich             Hereford              36-06.00  
 13 Canby, Colton                Manchester V          36-01.00  
 14 Tolliver, Chris              Pikesville            34-03.00  
 15 Herrell, Kevin               Oakdale               33-09.25  
 16 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford              33-05.50  
 17 Johnson, John                Liberty               33-01.50  
 18 LaHatte, Mike                Susquehannoc          32-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44-04  4/7/2010    Brian Monahan, Delone Catho                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan, Charlie                Hereford              49-02.00#  10   
  2 Randall, John                Franklin              48-08.00#   8   
  3 Belt, Eric                   Westminster           47-04.00#   6   
  4 Betts, Nate                  Damascus              46-00.50#   4   
  5 Alharmoosh, Jawad            Damascus              45-09.50#   2   
  6 Lehman, Patrick              Spring Grove          45-04.50#   1   
  7 Patrick, Ryan                South Carrol          43-10.00  
  8 Hensely, Graham              Hereford              41-08.50  
  9 Feulmer, Levi                Spring Grove          41-01.50  
 10 Waltersdorf, Billy           Spring Grove          40-11.00  
 11 Kurtz, Luke                  Hereford              40-00.50  
 12 Selby, Kevin                 Liberty               39-02.75  
 13 Cox, Cameron                 Marriotts Ri          38-06.75  
 14 Ludwig, Brandon              South Carrol          38-03.00  
 15 McGraw, Michael              Oakdale               37-03.50  
 16 Gaetoni, Nick                Westminster           37-01.50  
 17 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                36-09.75  
 18 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ri          36-00.00  
 19 Sipe, Colin                  Urbana                35-11.75  
 20 Breighner, Nate              Susquehannoc          35-10.00  
 21 Higgs, Justin                Liberty               34-03.00  
 22 Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale               33-07.75  
 23 Ellington, Connor            Susquehannoc          32-06.25  
 24 Melvin, Shaquille            Franklin              32-05.75  
 25 Baranauskas, Andy            North Carrol          32-04.00  
 26 Roberts, Cody                Westminster           32-02.50  
 27 Conaway, Greg                Manchester V          31-11.50  
 28 Alahouzos, Emanuel           Oakdale               31-04.75  
 29 Watson, Brandon              Susquehannoc          31-04.00  
 30 Clark, Charles               North Carrol          30-06.00  
 31 Roth, Alex                   Franklin              30-04.75  
 32 Dvornicky, Jacob             Manchester V          20-05.25  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     87        2) Hereford                   84   
    3) Manchester Valley           64        4) North Carroll              60   
    5) Damascus                    59.33     6) Franklin                   55   
    7) Susquehannock               39        7) Urbana                     39   
    9) Pikesville                  20       10) Mt  de Sales               14.33
   11) Spring Grove Area           11       12) Oakdale                     9   
   13) South Carroll                6.33    14) Westminster                 5   
   15) Marriotts Ridge              3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     101        2) Hereford                   81   
    3) Franklin                    73        4) North Carroll              46   
    4) Spring Grove Area           46        6) Liberty                    38   
    6) Loyola Blakefield           38        8) Damascus                   33.66
    9) Susquehannock               22       10) Pikesville                 17   
   11) Westminster                 13.33    12) Manchester Valley          11   
   13) South Carroll                4  


Return to Top

Email | About