MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Oakdale Invitational
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2011-05-03

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                   16.25   2  10   
  2 Parker, Erin              12 Damascus                 16.82   2   8   
  3 Baczewski, Vanessa        10 Damascus                 18.11   2   6   
  4 Hughes, Nicole            12 Century                  18.36   2   5   
  5 Woodley, Arianna           9 Manchester V             18.57   2   4   
  6 Virostek, Amy             10 Westminster              18.80   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Brittany           9 Urbana                   19.14   2   2   
  8 Vienneau, Hanna           11 Century                  19.66   1   1   
  9 Darliing, Shannon          9 Middletown               20.70   1 
 10 Stallings, Alicca          9 Northeast-AA             20.80   1 
 11 Kelly, Maggie             10 Northeast-AA             21.36   1 
 12 Kleihanzl, Sarah           9 Middletown               21.46   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown               15.16   10   
  2 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown               15.82    8   
  3 Farrell, Ethan            12 Damascus                 18.91    6   
  4 Medina, Dan               11 Centennial               19.21    5   
  5 McGahagan, Ryan           11 Northeast-AA             22.02    4   
 -- Parks, Richard            10 Oakdale                    DNF  
 -- Kim, John                 11 Centennial                  DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Simone           11 Centennial               12.49   3  10   
  2 Fernekees, Audra          11 Westminster              12.68   3   8   
  3 Hurd, Erika               11 Manchester V             12.70   3   6   
  4 Hall, Julianne             9 Academy Of T             13.39   1   5   
  5 Kreysa, Meggy             12 Damascus                 13.61   3   4   
  6 Sierra, Francheska         9 Northeast-AA             13.67   3   3   
  7 Donovan, Megan            11 Manchester V             13.80   3   2   
  8 Reed, Rebecca              9 Century                  13.83   3   1   
  9 Roberts, Bethany          11 Centennial               13.87   2 
 10 Brisbane, Marisa           9 Damascus                 14.10   2 
 11 Urban, Katie              11 Westminster              14.35   3 
 12 Butts, Lashada             9 Northeast-AA             14.47   2 
 13 Cavalier, Mary            11 Academy Of T             15.10   1 
 14 Kline, Jenna               9 Middletown               15.24   1 
 15 Moore, Kieanna             9 Oakdale                  15.32   2 
 16 Trace, Kayla               9 Urbana                   15.43   1 
 -- Mullins, Tisa             10 Middletown                 DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meta, Ryan                11 Northeast-AA             11.68   2  10   
  2 McKinney, Devin           11 Northeast-AA             11.73   2   8    jewelry warning
  3 Lortie, Keegan            10 Century                  11.84   2   6   
  4 Baisden, Caleb            11 Damascus                 11.93   1   5   
  5 Ambalavanar, Ram          11 Centennial               12.34   2   4   
  6 Agvald, Fred              11 Centennial               12.50   2   3   
  7 Jones, Sudan              10 Westminster              12.52   2   2   
  8 Seal, RJ                  11 Westminster              12.56   1   1   
  9 Brekosky, Jamie            9 Oakdale                  12.67   2 
 10 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                  12.75   2 
 11 Glabach, Shawn             9 Damascus                 12.80   1 
 12 Yuille, Christopher        9 Oakdale                  13.27   1 
 13 Brodell, Tommy             9 Middletown               14.50   1 
 14 Slade, TJ                 11 Middletown               15.34   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x750 Yard Relay Fr2-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                    10:22.65   10   
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     11:28.29    8   
  3 Northeast-AA  'A'                                  11:34.98    6   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                      11:59.71    5   
 
Event 6  Boys 4x750 Yard Relay Fr2-4-8-16
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        8:48.67   10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     9:17.71    8   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       9:29.43    6   
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     9:34.38    5   
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:27.83    4   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Olivia            12 Centennial             5:39.81   10   
  2 Carroll, Alexandra        12 Damascus               5:39.88    8   
  3 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century                5:45.65    6   
  4 Mulkerin, Mary            10 Middletown             6:03.83    5   
  5 Eastwood, Natalie         10 Westminster            6:06.80    4   
  6 Todd, Katie               11 Century                6:10.75    3   
  7 Ozgun, Katie              11 Westminster            6:42.59    2   
  8 Ashby, Katie              12 Manchester V           6:50.66    1   
  9 Cooley, Meagan            10 Urbana                 6:51.39  
 10 Mason, Courtney           11 Damascus               7:01.98  
 11 Reed, Stephanie           10 Northeast-AA           7:09.24  
 12 Salatto, Marissa           9 Oakdale                7:12.80  
 13 Toner, Katie               9 Academy Of T           7:12.82  
 14 Cardenas, Monica          12 Urbana                 7:15.11  
 15 Garner, Layla              9 Northeast-AA           7:26.30  
 16 Boies, Madeleine           9 Academy Of T           8:00.84  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlacci, Thomas          10 Damascus               5:00.10   10   
  2 Carter, Nick              10 Middletown             5:01.32    8   
  3 Cunningham, Iian          10 Middletown             5:11.60    6   
  4 Mead, John                 9 Century                5:14.19    5   
  5 Farnsworth, Trevor        10 Oakdale                5:14.20    4   
  6 Carlacci, Phillip         10 Damascus               5:15.98    3   
  7 Sham, Jeffrey             10 Centennial             5:17.20    2   
  8 Baldwin, Sean             10 Westminster            5:18.25    1   
  9 Hobson, John              10 Northeast-AA           5:28.95  
 10 Downey, Isaac             11 Manchester V           5:29.32  
 11 Chapman, Mikey            10 Oakdale                5:35.91  
 12 Wood, Derrick             10 Northeast-AA           5:44.72  
 13 Dumochelle, Quinn         11 Manchester V           6:31.81  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:53.71   2  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     1:54.63   2   8   
  3 Century  'A'                                        1:55.68   2   6   
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:58.25   2   5   
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:58.64   2   4   
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       1:59.53   1   3   
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    2:00.99   2   2   
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         2:03.74   2   1   
 -- Northeast-AA  'A'                                        DQ   1  3 to 4 before zone
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     1:35.04   10   
  2 Northeast-AA  'A'                                   1:38.80    8   
  3 Century  'A'                                        1:39.21    6   
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:41.97    5   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:43.42    4   
  6 Damascus  'A'                                       1:46.08    3   
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:59.82    2   
 -- Westminster  'A'                                         DQ   2 to 3 out of zone
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fernekees, Audra          11 Westminster            1:02.15   3  10   
  2 Linde, Maura              12 Century                1:02.44   3   8   
  3 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown             1:03.41   3   6   
  4 Bidle, Stephanie          10 Middletown             1:04.87   3   5   
  5 Baytop, Ciara             10 Manchester V           1:05.09   2   4   
  6 Mezu, Nneka               11 Westminster            1:05.75   3   3   
  7 Dagher, Natalie           10 Damascus               1:06.04   2   2   
  8 Dearie, Lydia             11 Century                1:07.08   2   1   
  9 Hammer, Gabriella          9 Oakdale                1:07.95   2 
 10 Palmer, Sierra            10 Manchester V           1:08.36   2 
 11 Cardoza, Carlisa          10 Academy Of T           1:09.46   1 
 12 Sierra, Francheska         9 Northeast-AA           1:10.19   3 
 13 Faccone, Alexis            9 Damascus               1:11.88   1 
 14 Prugh, Andi               10 Urbana                 1:14.35   2 
 15 Holland, Blossom           9 Urbana                 1:14.63   2 
 16 Generette, Leona          10 Northeast-AA           1:16.94   2 
 -- Seale, Tessa              11 Centennial                  DQ   3  3 steps on curve
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fernekees, Sam            10 Westminster              50.58   2  10   
  2 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  51.34   2   8   
  3 Ross, Joel                12 Damascus                 52.18   2   6   
  4 Poole, Josh               10 Centennial               53.01   2   5   
  5 Delia, Peder              10 Oakdale                  55.75   1   4   
  6 Proctor, Kevin            11 Northeast-AA             57.48   2   3   
  7 Austin, Danny             11 Century                  57.82   2   2   
  8 White, Tyler              10 Westminster              58.28   1   1   
  9 Berge, Joshua             11 Damascus                 58.49   1 
 10 Robinson, Treshawn        11 Northeast-AA           1:00.46   2 
 11 Folio, Brandon             9 Middletown             1:02.10   1 
 12 Zerby, Aaron               9 Middletown             1:06.20   1 
 13 Dumochelle, Brady         11 Manchester V           1:10.11   1 
 -- Krahe, Eddie              10 Centennial                  DQ   2  3 steps on line
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marella, Allison          10 Damascus              12:58.26   10   
  2 Eastwood, Natalie         10 Westminster           13:02.73    8   
  3 Lang, Beth                11 Century               13:10.45    6   
  4 Larkin, Erin               9 Century               13:15.31    5   
  5 Noffsinger, Annie          9 Middletown            13:17.44    4   
  6 Taylor, Alyssa             9 Centennial            13:30.55    3   
  7 Edwards, Katherine         9 Oakdale               13:43.40    2   
  8 McCarthy, Kirsten         10 Manchester V          13:54.29    1   
  9 Dvornicky, Rachel         11 Centennial            14:00.52  
 10 Wagner, Kaitlyn           10 Urbana                14:15.23  
 11 Jaworski, Claire          10 Oakdale               15:19.88  
 12 Sanderson, Julia           9 Northeast-AA          16:15.85  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooke, Alex               11 Westminster           10:07.83   10   
  2 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century               10:44.18    8   
  3 Drum, Andy                12 Middletown            10:52.08    6   
  4 Arias, Alex               12 Damascus              11:01.42    5   
  5 Barbera, Dylan            12 Century               11:05.46    4   
  6 Carlacci, Thomas          10 Damascus              11:11.25    3   
  7 Patel, Pranay             11 Centennial            11:14.84    2   
  8 Staley, Jacob              9 Oakdale               11:17.34    1   
  9 Walther, Mark             10 Westminster           11:34.09  
 10 Grossnickle, Kenton       11 Middletown            11:44.14  
 11 Boddicker, Patrick         9 Oakdale               12:09.03  
 12 Davidson, Bryce           11 Manchester V          12:16.59  
 13 Leary, Gary               11 Northeast-AA          13:24.65  
 14 Hearne, Jake               9 Northeast-AA          13:48.11  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Erin              12 Damascus                 52.94   2  10   
  2 Bidle, Stephanie          10 Middletown               53.94   2   8   
  3 Alston, Kenitra           12 Centennial               54.49   1   6   
  4 Woodley, Arianna           9 Manchester V             54.64   2   5   
  5 Hughes, Nicole            12 Century                  56.06   2   4   
  6 Virostek, Amy             10 Westminster              56.12   2   3   
  7 Pridemore, Stephanie      10 Oakdale                  57.08   1   2   
  8 Murphy, Sydney             9 Manchester V             57.31   2   1   
  9 Hirbayashi, Natasja        9 Urbana                   58.17   1 
 10 Taylor, Brittany           9 Urbana                   58.84   2 
 11 Kelly, Maggie             10 Northeast-AA             59.16   1 
 12 Eisenacher, Erika          9 Century                1:00.53   1 
 13 Adams, Allison             9 Middletown             1:01.43   2 
 -- Stallings, Alicca          9 Northeast-AA                DQ   1  5th hurdle, left leg
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown               41.58   2  10   
  2 Woods, Julian             10 Century                  42.27   2   8   
  3 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown               42.49   2   6   
  4 Onigbinde, Theo           10 Century                  44.60   2   5   
  5 May, Matt                 10 Damascus                 46.03   2   4   
  6 Parks, Richard            10 Oakdale                  48.66   2   3   
  7 Medina, Dan               11 Centennial               50.44   1   2   
  8 McGahagan, Ryan           11 Northeast-AA             54.47   1   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mezu, Nkechi              12 Westminster              25.77   3  10   
  2 Jackson, Simone           11 Centennial               26.05   3   8   
  3 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown               26.98   3   6   
  4 Seale, Tessa              11 Centennial               27.13   3   5   
  5 Phillips, Natalie         11 Manchester V             27.68   3   4   
  6 Belknap, Allyson          11 Century                  27.78   3   3   
  7 Hall, Julianne             9 Academy Of T             27.90   1   2   
  8 Generette, Leona          10 Northeast-AA             28.49   2   1   
  9 Rice, Courtney            10 Urbana                   28.72   2 
 10 Reed, Rebecca              9 Century                  28.83   3 
 11 Reinmitz, Emily           10 Oakdale                  29.93   2 
 12 Hardee, Alana             12 Westminster              30.26   1 
 13 Dyson, Dakotta            11 Urbana                   30.74   2 
 14 Porter, Saten             10 Northeast-AA             31.33   1 
 15 Sprout, Liz                9 Academy Of T             32.06   1 
 16 Moore, Kieanna             9 Oakdale                  33.12   2 
 -- Alston, Lakayja           11 Damascus                   DNF   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  22.39   2  10   
  2 Fernekees, Sam            10 Westminster              23.10   2   8   
  3 Meta, Ryan                11 Northeast-AA             23.54   2   6   
  4 Krahe, Eddie              10 Centennial               23.56   2   5   
  5 Jimenez, Henry            11 Century                  23.59   2   4   
  6 Hershfeld, Mikail         11 Centennial               23.82   2   3   
  7 Ondrich, Aaron            11 Westminster              24.68   2   2   
  8 Kolb, Brian               10 Damascus                 24.97   1   1   
  9 Wood, Dylan               10 Northeast-AA             25.28   2 
 10 Berge, Joshua             11 Damascus                 25.85   1 
 11 Dagenhart, Jordan         12 Middletown               25.89   1 
 12 Gruber, James             10 Oakdale                  26.07   1 
 13 Smith, Hank               10 Middletown               26.78   1 
 14 Lopez, Michael            11 Manchester V             28.16   1 
 15 Dumochelle, Brady         11 Manchester V             30.81   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Alexandra        12 Damascus               2:27.49   10   
  2 Joseph, Olivia            12 Centennial             2:29.59    8   
  3 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown             2:30.99    6   
  4 Clark, Caroline           10 Academy Of T           2:32.85    5   
  5 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown             2:33.81    4   
  6 Lane, Jessica              9 Oakdale                2:45.19    3   
  7 Jackson, Lauren           11 Academy Of T           2:45.78    2   
  8 Ozgun, Holly               9 Westminster            2:45.96    1   
  9 Faccone, Alexis            9 Damascus               2:46.13  
 10 Shrader, Shelby           10 Manchester V           2:51.00  
 11 Blanchard, Katrina         9 Oakdale                2:53.11  
 12 Todd, Katie               11 Century                2:55.54  
 13 Larkin, Erin               9 Century                2:55.84  
 14 Grimm, Ally                9 Northeast-AA           2:56.45  
 15 Burns, Rachel             11 Westminster            2:57.11  
 16 Miller, Abbie             10 Urbana                 3:03.71  
 17 Jackson, Brittany         10 Northeast-AA           3:18.53  
 18 Rempe, Jessica            10 Urbana                 3:36.90  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pezza, Nick               12 Century                2:02.37   10   
  2 Jeager, Ben               11 Westminster            2:05.75    8   
  3 Ramirez, Carlos           12 Damascus               2:06.60    6   
  4 Carlacci, Phillip         10 Damascus               2:08.36    5   
  5 Chenoweth, Tyler          12 Manchester V           2:14.71    4   
  6 Cooke, Alex               11 Westminster            2:16.19    3   
  7 Farnsworth, Trevor        10 Oakdale                2:18.91    2   
  8 Barbera, Dylan            12 Century                2:23.14    1   
  9 Chapman, Mikey            10 Oakdale                2:23.71  
 10 Wood, Derrick             10 Northeast-AA           2:25.38  
 11 Wilson, Evan               9 Middletown             2:26.60  
 12 Downey, Isaac             11 Manchester V           2:28.89  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'                                      52.44   2  10   
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       52.93   2   8   
  3 Urbana  'A'                                           53.40   2   6   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                          53.88   2   5   
  5 Damascus  'A'                                         55.56   2   4   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                       56.32   2   3   
  7 Century  'A'                                          56.53   1   2   
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                        57.48   1   1   
  9 Northeast-AA  'A'                                     59.77   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                       45.22   10   
  2 Century  'A'                                          47.18    8   
  3 Northeast-AA  'A'                                     47.85    6   
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       48.46    5   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                          49.49    4   
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                                52.11    3   
 -- Damascus  'A'                                            DQ   1-2 2-3 out of zone
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'                                    4:21.71   2  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     4:22.57   2   8   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       4:25.94   2   6   
  4 Century  'A'                                        4:27.74   2   5   
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:34.38   2   4   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                        4:40.61   2   3   
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:44.17   1   2   
  8 Northeast-AA  'A'                                   4:52.39   1   1   
  9 Centennial  'A'                                     5:14.68   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                        3:32.53   10   
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     3:39.45    8   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                    3:42.41    6   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                       3:46.62    5   
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     3:48.82    4   
  6 Northeast-AA  'A'                                   3:56.36    3   
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                        3:57.47    2   
  8 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:10.30    1   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika               11 Manchester V           5-06.00   10   
  2 Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century                5-04.00    8   
  3 Mezu, Nkechi              12 Westminster           J5-04.00    6   
  4 Vienneau, Hanna           11 Century                4-10.00    5   
  5 Murphy, Sydney             9 Manchester V           4-08.00    4   
  6 Janss, Laura              10 Damascus              J4-08.00    3   
  7 Reinmitz, Emily           10 Oakdale                4-06.00    2   
  8 Turnbaugh, Jordan          9 Oakdale                4-04.00    1   
  9 McNulty, Kelsey           10 Northeast-AA           4-00.00  
  9 Lundahl, Abby             12 Middletown             4-00.00  
  9 Virostek, Amy             10 Westminster            4-00.00  
  9 Butts, Lashada             9 Northeast-AA           4-00.00  
 -- Nugent, Caroline          11 Academy Of T                NH  
 -- Dutches, Paula             9 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Francois, Jahan           10 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Ichoku, Chioma            12 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Wright, Holly             12 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                      NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rakim           12 Middletown             5-11.00   10   
  2 Brunner, Tyler            12 Westminster            5-06.00    8   
  3 Conahan, Kyle             10 Century               J5-06.00    6   
  4 Sieron, Steve             11 Centennial             5-04.00    4.50
  4 Sgrignoli, Spencer        12 Middletown             5-04.00    4.50
  6 Dentley, Marcus           11 Northeast-AA          J5-04.00    3   
  7 Copeland, Brandon         12 Westminster            5-00.00    2   
  8 Gibbs, Eric                9 Northeast-AA          J5-00.00    1   
 -- Kinton, Thomas             9 Centennial                  NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Erin              12 Damascus               9-00.00   10   
  2 Anthony, Rachael          11 Urbana                J9-00.00    8   
  3 Kalisz, Justine           11 Urbana                 8-06.00    6   
  4 Billotti, Linda           12 Middletown             7-06.00    5   
  5 Niles, Courtney           12 Manchester V           7-00.00    4   
  6 Pauley, Kristen           10 Century               J7-00.00    3   
  7 Geisler, Isabel           10 Middletown            J7-00.00    2   
 -- Rich, Jordan              11 Century                     NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Brandon         12 Westminster           11-00.00   10   
  2 Pressley, Andrew          10 Middletown           J11-00.00    8   
  3 Brunner, Tyler            12 Westminster          J11-00.00    6   
  4 Candland, Matt            11 Century               10-06.00    5   
  5 Mengle, Andrew            12 Damascus              10-00.00    4   
  6 Harris, Grant             12 Centennial           J10-00.00    3   
  7 Ginsburg, Zachary         10 Oakdale              J10-00.00    2   
  8 Carroll, Robert           10 Damascus             J10-00.00    0.50
  8 Reeser, Nate              11 Century              J10-00.00    0.50
 10 Evans, Ryan               12 Manchester V           9-06.00  
 11 Kontos, Aleko             10 Middletown             9-00.00  
 12 Kwon, Andrew              10 Centennial             8-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, Lakayja           11 Damascus              15-07.25   10   
  2 Bush, Alexis              12 Century               15-04.00    8   
  3 Snyder, Kylie             12 Urbana                14-08.75    6   
  4 Donovan, Megan            11 Manchester V          14-03.00    5   
  5 Fremen, Brittany          12 Northeast-AA          14-01.50    4   
  6 Alston, Kenitra           12 Centennial            14-01.00    3   
  7 Janss, Laura              10 Damascus              13-10.00    2   
  8 Stewart, Marissa          12 Urbana                13-08.75    1   
  9 Weikert, Peyton           11 Middletown            13-07.75  
 10 Imoisili, Zoddy           12 Centennial            13-07.50  
 11 Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century               13-02.25  
 12 Elliott, Jessica          11 Middletown            13-00.25  
 13 Brown, Roxsanna           11 Northeast-AA          12-01.00  
 14 Whelan, Kelly             10 Academy Of T          11-01.75  
 15 Joseph, Elizabeth          9 Academy Of T          10-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rought, George            10 Century               18-11.75   10   
  2 Hamilton, Rakim           12 Middletown            18-05.00    8   
  3 Medina, Julian            11 Centennial            18-03.00    6   
  4 Dentley, Marcus           11 Northeast-AA          18-00.25    5   
  5 Copeland, Brandon         12 Westminster           17-09.00    4   
  6 Glessner, Josh            12 Middletown            17-05.50    3   
  7 Sexton, Jake              12 Northeast-AA          17-04.50    2   
  8 May, Matt                 10 Damascus              17-04.00    1   
  9 Canby, Colton             11 Manchester V          17-03.00  
  9 Kennedy, Greame           11 Manchester V          17-03.00  
 11 Austin, Justin            11 Century               16-10.00  
 12 Baxter, Ryan               9 Oakdale               15-08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pitchford, Jordan         12 Damascus              34-10.00   10   
  2 Amegashie, Anavi          11 Urbana                32-00.50    8   
  3 Francois, Jahan           10 Urbana                31-05.00    6   
  4 Mezu, Nneka               11 Westminster           31-04.00    5   
  5 Bush, Alexis              12 Century               31-03.50    4   
  6 Imoisili, Zoddy           12 Centennial            30-07.50    3   
  7 Janss, Laura              10 Damascus              30-04.50    2   
  8 Virostek, Amy             10 Westminster           29-02.50    1   
  9 Fremen, Brittany          12 Northeast-AA          28-03.50  
 10 Reinmitz, Emily           10 Oakdale               28-02.00  
 11 Brown, Roxsanna           11 Northeast-AA          28-00.00  
 12 Neral, Dannie             12 Century               27-11.50  
 13 Miller, Jessica            9 Middletown            26-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dentley, Marcus           11 Northeast-AA          38-07.00   10   
  2 Sexton, Jake              12 Northeast-AA          38-06.50    8   
  3 Glessner, Josh            12 Middletown            38-02.50    6   
  4 Sgrignoli, Spencer        12 Middletown            37-05.00    5   
  5 May, Matt                 10 Damascus              36-07.00    4   
  6 Kennedy, Greame           11 Manchester V          36-02.00    3   
  7 Search, Austin             9 Damascus              35-04.00    2   
  8 Austin, Justin            11 Century               35-02.00    1   
  9 Herrell, Kevin             9 Oakdale               34-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yuille, Crystal           10 Urbana                  100-06   10   
  2 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century                  97-09    8   
  3 Rich, Jordan              11 Century                  86-01    6   
  4 Harper, Jennifer          10 Urbana                   79-06    5   
  5 Lew, Rorie                11 Northeast-AA             74-01    4   
  6 Reid, Amanda              11 Northeast-AA             72-06    3   
  7 Paterson, Abby            12 Centennial               67-07    2   
  8 Donerty, Erin              9 Middletown               65-10    1   
  9 Lynott, Kaitlin           11 Middletown               60-10  
 10 Quissay, Marissa          12 Manchester V             54-04  
 11 Lynch, Sarah              10 Westminster              53-06  
 12 Kante, Vinuthna           10 Centennial               51-00  
 13 Hepner, Amelia            10 Manchester V             47-11  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betts, Nate               11 Damascus                135-11   10   
  2 LeRoy, Jamie              12 Centennial              134-09    8   
  3 Fitch, Giovanni           12 Century                 121-02    6   
  4 Alharmoosh, Jawad         12 Damascus                120-03    5   
  5 Belt, Eric                12 Westminster             109-07    4   
  6 McGraw, Michael           10 Oakdale                 105-11    3   
  7 Harris, Michael           12 Northeast-AA            104-10    2   
  8 Burriss, Donovan          10 Oakdale                 100-08    1   
  9 Costa, Travis             11 Northeast-AA             97-08  
 10 Blair, Dan                11 Century                  93-10  
 11 Murphy, Austin            12 Manchester V             90-10  
 12 Ambalavanar, Ram          11 Centennial               90-07  
 13 Smith, Hank               10 Middletown               83-04  
 14 Wright, Jamie              9 Middletown               77-10  
 15 Dvornicky, Jacob           9 Manchester V             56-11  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Emily         11 Century               32-07.00   10   
  2 Reid, Amanda              11 Northeast-AA          31-08.75    8   
  3 Harper, Jennifer          10 Urbana                29-07.00    6   
  4 Yuille, Crystal           10 Urbana                28-10.75    5   
  5 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century               28-05.50    4   
  6 Lynott, Kaitlin           11 Middletown            28-00.50    3   
  7 Donerty, Erin              9 Middletown            27-08.75    2   
  8 Paterson, Abby            12 Centennial            24-11.25    1   
  9 Lew, Rorie                11 Northeast-AA          24-05.50  
 10 Hepner, Amelia            10 Manchester V          23-11.50  
 11 Lynch, Sarah              10 Westminster           23-09.75  
 12 Quissay, Marissa          12 Manchester V          22-05.00  
 13 Beverly, Amaiyah           9 Academy Of T          19-06.50  
 14 Kante, Vinuthna           10 Centennial            19-02.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alharmoosh, Jawad         12 Damascus              47-10.75   10   
  2 LeRoy, Jamie              12 Centennial            46-02.50    8   
  3 Harris, Michael           12 Northeast-AA          44-03.25    6   
  4 Belt, Eric                12 Westminster           43-02.50    5   
  5 Betts, Nate               11 Damascus              43-02.00    4   
  6 Blair, Dan                11 Century               39-06.50    3   
  7 McGraw, Michael           10 Oakdale               39-00.25    2   
  8 Smith, Hank               10 Middletown            37-07.25    1   
  9 Gaetoni, Nick             11 Westminster           37-06.25  
 10 Fitch, Giovanni           12 Century               36-09.00  
 11 Eason, Alex               10 Centennial            35-06.00  
 12 Burriss, Donovan          10 Oakdale               34-05.00  
 13 McFaden, Kevin            11 Middletown            34-04.00  
 14 Murphy, Austin            12 Manchester V          34-00.25  
 15 Costa, Travis             11 Northeast-AA          32-05.25  
 
Event 37  Girls Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bach, Sarah               10 Manchester V              1594   10   
  2 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                   1462    8   
  3 Sisler, Hannah            11 Westminster               1441    6   
  4 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                    1059    5   
  5 Loncyznski, Julia         10 Northeast-AA              1054    3   
  6 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown                 631    2   
 
Event 37  Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bach, Sarah               10 Manchester V           1:04.84     518
  2 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                1:06.87     449
  3 Sisler, Hannah            11 Westminster            1:07.91     416
  4 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                 1:10.52     337
  5 Loncyznski, Julia         10 Northeast-AA           1:14.86     222
  6 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown             1:29.59       5
 
Event 37  Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                5:34.60     612
  2 Bach, Sarah               10 Manchester V           5:43.40     563
  3 Sisler, Hannah            11 Westminster            5:51.00     522
  4 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                 6:06.70     441
  5 Loncyznski, Julia         10 Northeast-AA           6:53.00     241
  6 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown             7:27.50     129
 
Event 37  Tetrathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loncyznski, Julia         10 Northeast-AA             4.43m     411
  2 Sisler, Hannah            11 Westminster              3.91m     287
  3 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                  3.55m     210
  4 Bach, Sarah               10 Manchester V             3.50m     200
  5 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown               3.42m     184
  6 Matthews, Kailah           9 Academy Of T             3.15m     133
  7 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                   2.98m     104
 
Event 37  Tetrathlon: #4 Girls Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown              21.94m     313
  2 Bach, Sarah               10 Manchester V            21.92m     313
  3 Sisler, Hannah            11 Westminster             16.53m     216
  4 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                 15.13m     191
  5 Loncyznski, Julia         10 Northeast-AA            14.47m     180
  6 Meyer, Rachel             12 Urbana                  14.27m     177
  7 Matthews, Kailah           9 Academy Of T             8.55m      81
 
Event 38  Boys Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          12 Damascus                  1923   10   
  2 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale                   1919    8   
  3 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                   1769    6   
  4 DeArchangelis, Shawn      12 Middletown                1667    5   
  5 Roberts, Cody             12 Westminster               1614    3   
  6 Skiratko, David           11 Northeast-AA              1553    2   
  7 Conaway, Greg             12 Manchester V              1442    1   
 
Event 38  Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 400 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          12 Damascus                 55.22     590
  2 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale                  56.06     557
  3 DeArchangelis, Shawn      12 Middletown               57.52     501
  4 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                  57.85     489
  5 Roberts, Cody             12 Westminster              59.55     429
  6 Conaway, Greg             12 Manchester V           1:00.47     397
  7 Skiratko, David           11 Northeast-AA           1:03.08     314
 
Event 38  Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 1500 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale                4:34.50     715
  2 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                4:42.40     665
  3 Robinson, Andrew          12 Damascus               4:57.00     577
  4 Skiratko, David           11 Northeast-AA           5:17.50     463
  5 DeArchangelis, Shawn      12 Middletown             5:24.40     427
  6 Conaway, Greg             12 Manchester V           5:25.20     423
  7 Roberts, Cody             12 Westminster            5:32.90     385
 
Event 38  Tetrathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andrew          12 Damascus                 5.09m     400
  2 Roberts, Cody             12 Westminster              4.88m     360
  3 DeArchangelis, Shawn      12 Middletown               4.83m     350
  4 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale                  4.78m     341
  5 Conaway, Greg             12 Manchester V             4.64m     315
  6 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                  4.62m     312
  7 Skiratko, David           11 Northeast-AA             4.44m     280
 
Event 38  Tetrathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skiratko, David           11 Northeast-AA            31.59m     496
  2 Roberts, Cody             12 Westminster             28.77m     440
  3 DeArchangelis, Shawn      12 Middletown              26.11m     389
  4 Robinson, Andrew          12 Damascus                24.40m     356
  5 Conaway, Greg             12 Manchester V            21.84m     307
  6 Good, Connor              10 Oakdale                 21.79m     306
  7 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                 21.66m     303
 
Event 39  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                      10:26.57   10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                    10:47.33    8   
  3 Centennial  'A'                                    11:00.08    6   
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      J11:21.29    5   
  6 Century  'A'                                      J12:21.17    4   
  7 Westminster  'A'                                  J12:41.95    3   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    124        2) Damascus                  123   
    3) Middletown                  96        4) Westminster                95   
    5) Urbana                      85        6) Centennial                 78   
    7) Manchester Valley           69        8) Oakdale                    33   
    8) Northeast-AA                33       10) Academy Of The Holy Cross  25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 136.50     2) Century                   132.50
    3) Damascus                   118.50     4) Westminster                94   
    5) Northeast-AA                88        6) Centennial                 83.50
    7) Oakdale                     50        8) Manchester Valley          18 


Return to Top

Email | About