MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Nike Spring Invitational
Nike Spring Invitational History
Hosted By: South Lakes
Reston, Virginia
2011-05-07

Licensed to Robinson School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2011 11:12 PM
                      Nike Spring Invitational - 5/7/2011                      
                            South Lakes High School                            
                         Results - from Milestat.com                                   
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: *  5-04                                                          
Northern Reg: @  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Anna            11 Loudoun Coun         5-02.00    5-01.00@  10   
  2 Henshaw, Hayley           10 Northwest Hi         4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes          4-04.00   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Freix, Katie               9 Westfield            4-10.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield            4-04.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Isaac, Sierra              9 Quince Orcha         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Boeckmann, Kim            12 West Springf         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison               4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Abdelhalim, Aya            9 South Lakes          4-04.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Manhertz, Maddie          10 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Laszakovits, Juliana      11 George C. Ma         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Grossmann, Elizabeth      -- Washington-L         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 13 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Slatery, Kelly             9 West Potomac         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 17 Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest Hi         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- String, Emily             10 Lake Braddoc         4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison               4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Clark, Katherine          10 George C. Ma         4-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: *  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: @  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf         6-00.00    6-02.00@  10   
  2 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes          6-03.00    6-00.00@   8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest Hi         6-00.00   J6-00.00@   6   
  4 Gibson, Colin             12 Loudoun Coun         6-01.00   J6-00.00@   4   
  5 Little, Justin            11 Westfield            6-02.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Seals, John                9 West Springf         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  7 Musokotuane, Kambula      12 James W. Rob         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Ready, Alex               -- James W. Rob         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  9 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Byrd, Michael             11 Westfield            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Usher, Nathan             12 DeMatha Cath         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 13 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 14 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Hoffman, John              9 George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Christopher       -- DeMatha Cath         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Eriksen-Brottet, Noe       9 George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Braun, Riley              12 Westfield            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morrissey, Peter          12 George C. Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Michael           10 Quince Orcha         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wilkerson, Kai             9 DeMatha Cath         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pourchot, Michael         11 West Potomac         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gustafson, Garrett        10 Washington-L         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 10-03                                                          
Northern Reg: @  9-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00    9-04.00@  10   
  2 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha         9-00.00    8-10.00    8   
  3 Bourneuf, Jessica         12 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00   J8-10.00    6   
  4 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         9-00.00   J8-10.00    4   
  5 Ruud, Maggie               9 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00   J8-10.00    2   
  6 Reilly, Meghan            11 Westfield            8-06.00    8-04.00    1   
  7 Lee, SuJung               11 James W. Rob         6-06.00    7-10.00  
  8 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf         8-00.00   J7-10.00  
  9 Shapiro, Sarah            12 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00   x7-04.00  
  9 Moyer, Margo              11 South Lakes          7-00.00    7-04.00  
 11 Schupp, Kaylin            10 South Lakes          6-06.00   J7-04.00  
 12 Abdelhalim, Aya            9 South Lakes          7-02.00    6-10.00  
 13 Tanner, Diana             11 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00  xJ6-10.00  
 -- String, Emily             10 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Emery, Merika             10 James W. Rob         7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Freix, Katie               9 Westfield            7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Silverman, Camille        12 James W. Rob         8-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 13-06                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 12-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lohr, Michael             12 James W. Rob        13-08.00   13-06.00*  10   
  2 Lietzau, Zachary          11 James W. Rob        11-00.00   12-05.00@   8   
  3 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        13-06.00   11-11.00    5   
  3 Miller, Austin            11 Herndon             12-00.00   11-11.00    5   
  5 Krall, Alex               11 Westfield           12-00.00  J11-11.00    2   
  6 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00   11-05.00    1   
  7 Pickett, Artie            11 Westfield           10-06.00   10-11.00  
  8 Ballard, Sawyer           11 South Lakes         10-03.00   10-06.00  
  9 Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00   x9-11.00  
  9 Bargeron, Zach            12 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00    9-11.00  
 11 Herlong, Will             11 James W. Rob         9-06.00   J9-11.00  
 11 Nugent, Adam               9 Westfield            9-06.00   J9-11.00  
 13 Myers, Austin             11 Lake Braddoc                   x9-05.00  
 14 Metcalf, Connor           11 South Lakes          8-00.00   J9-05.00  
 -- Moores, Alex              11 Quince Orcha        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Dixon, Drake               9 West Springf         8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 17-08.50                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 16-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith, Kendra           9 Northwest Hi        16-06.75   16-09.00   10   
  2 Williams, Anna            SO Edison              16-11.00   16-02.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L        16-04.00   15-09.75    6   
  4 Woodson, Jazmin           12 Washington-L        16-04.00   15-02.50    4   
  5 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L        14-10.50   14-09.00    2   
  6 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob        15-03.00   14-07.00    1   
  7 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes         15-00.50   14-06.00  
  8 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes         16-10.50   14-05.75  
  9 Boykin, Briana             9 West Potomac        13-08.00   14-05.50  
 10 Rhodes, Bryeanna          11 Quince Orcha        16-03.00   14-05.00  
 11 Isaac, Sierra              9 Quince Orcha        16-05.00   14-03.50  
 12 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           15-05.50   13-09.25  
 13 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc        14-00.00   13-08.25  
 14 King, Signe                9 West Potomac        13-02.00   13-08.00  
 15 Freix, Katie               9 Westfield           13-05.75   13-07.75  
 16 Kyeremeh, Andrea          11 Northwest Hi        15-00.00   13-07.00  
 17 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha        14-05.00   13-02.25  
 18 Watts, Krystyna           SR Edison              15-05.50   12-08.50  
 18 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma        15-02.25   12-08.50  
 20 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield           14-02.75   12-08.25  
 21 Wheaton, Amelia            9 West Springf        14-00.00   12-07.75  
 22 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        13-00.00   12-01.25  
 23 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        14-00.50   12-00.75  
 24 Wheaton, Grace             9 West Springf        14-00.00   11-08.50  
 -- Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison              15-08.25         ND  
 -- Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma        14-05.00         ND  
 -- Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Nygard, Helene            11 George C. Ma        13-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 22-05.50                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 21-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Michael           9 DeMatha Cath        22-02.50   21-06.25@  10   
  2 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes         22-11.25   21-04.25@   8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest Hi        21-05.00   21-03.25@   6   
  4 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon        21-10.00   20-11.25    4   
  5 Owino, George             SR Edison              21-03.00   20-10.00    2   
  6 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        20-01.00   20-02.00    1   
  7 Davis, Elliott             9 Quince Orcha        20-03.00   20-00.25  
  8 Braun, Riley              12 Westfield           20-09.50   19-04.50  
  9 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma        19-10.50   19-03.25  
 10 Clark, Sam                10 Westfield           19-05.25   18-11.25  
 11 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf        19-05.00   18-10.50  
 11 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           19-08.50   18-10.50  
 13 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison              20-00.25   18-05.00  
 14 Newby, Marcus             10 Quince Orcha        18-11.50   18-04.75  
 15 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   11 Northwest Hi        18-00.00   18-04.50  
 16 Amon, Tarik               11 DeMatha Cath        20-02.00   18-02.50  
 16 Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes         18-08.00   18-02.50  
 16 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        19-09.25   18-02.50  
 19 White, Andrew             10 George C. Ma        18-04.00   18-00.00  
 20 Han, Andrew                9 West Springf        18-10.00   17-10.00  
 21 Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison              18-00.75   17-09.75  
 22 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf        19-05.00   17-09.00  
 23 Williams, Kordell          9 DeMatha Cath        18-09.00   17-03.00  
 24 Ingea, Elias              10 South Lakes         17-09.00   16-11.25  
 25 Tinio, Jason Patrick      10 George C. Ma        17-02.00   16-11.00  
 26 Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon        17-04.50   16-10.25  
 27 Gennes, Nicholas          11 Northwest Hi        16-00.00   16-09.25  
 28 Cook, David               11 James W. Rob        17-00.25   16-07.75  
 29 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac        17-11.25   16-03.25  
 30 Lee, Terry                10 Lake Braddoc        16-00.00   16-01.50  
 31 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc        15-06.25   16-00.75  
 32 Harris, David             12 Lake Braddoc        16-00.00   15-08.25  
 33 Calle, Alvaro             11 South Lakes         17-06.00  x15-06.00  
 -- Musokotuane, Kambula      12 James W. Rob        17-00.25        DNS  
 -- Williams, Tyrell          10 Quince Orcha        18-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 36-11.75                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 35-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina           JR Edison              36-08.00   36-03.00@  10   
  2 Freix, Katie               9 Westfield           32-01.75   34-01.00    8   
  3 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes         34-01.75   33-07.00    6   
  4 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison              32-06.00   32-10.50    4   
  5 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield           32-06.00   32-02.50    2   
  6 Achamorfaw, Achankang     11 Northwest Hi        34-01.75   31-11.00    1   
  7 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orcha        32-08.25   31-10.00  
  8 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes         31-10.00   31-09.00  
  9 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc        29-10.00   31-08.00  
 10 Beauboeuf, Christina      11 West Springf        30-06.00   31-02.00  
 11 McMahon, Ashley           11 Westfield           30-06.00   30-07.00  
 12 Bourneuf, Jessica         12 Lake Braddoc        31-03.75   30-05.50  
 13 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac        31-10.25   29-09.50  
 14 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc        29-03.25   29-09.00  
 15 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma        29-08.50   28-09.50  
 16 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orcha        28-06.00   28-03.50  
 17 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob        27-04.25   27-08.50  
 18 Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf        29-06.00   27-07.00  
 19 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob        28-07.50   27-02.50  
 20 Clark, Katherine          10 George C. Ma        27-01.25   26-10.50  
 -- Lewsen, Madeleine         10 George C. Ma        30-03.75        DNS  
 -- Santini, Viviana          10 Quince Orcha        26-03.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 45-06.50                                                       
Northern Reg: @    42-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes         47-02.25   45-10.00*  10   
  2 Owino, George             SR Edison              47-07.25   43-07.50@   8   
  3 Trotman, Sheldon          12 Northwest Hi        45-03.50   43-00.00@   6   
  4 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac        45-04.75   42-10.50    4   
  5 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison              43-05.00   42-09.00    2   
  6 Davis, Elliott             9 Quince Orcha        42-04.25   41-05.00    1   
  7 Little, Justin            11 Westfield           42-03.75   41-00.50  
  8 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma        37-00.75   39-06.00  
  9 Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes         38-08.00   38-10.50  
 10 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        38-11.50   38-10.00  
 11 Boone, Enrico             12 Mount Vernon        38-00.00   38-06.00  
 12 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc        39-04.75   38-01.50  
 13 Gainey, Marquise          10 Westfield           37-01.50   37-11.50  
 14 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha        39-05.50   37-11.00  
 15 Ha, Yongjoo               10 West Springf        37-00.00   37-03.00  
 15 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison              42-01.25   37-03.00  
 17 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orcha        37-04.00   37-01.00  
 18 Cook, David               11 James W. Rob        37-05.00   36-01.00  
 19 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon        34-00.00   35-10.00  
 20 Harris, David             12 Lake Braddoc        34-00.00   35-06.50  
 21 Johnson, Charles          11 Westfield           34-00.75   35-05.50  
 -- Morrissey, Peter          12 George C. Ma        30-04.00         ND  
 -- Mayuga, Jonathan          11 DeMatha Cath        40-04.00         ND  
 -- Amon, Tarik               11 DeMatha Cath        41-05.00         ND  
 -- Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes         45-02.25         ND  
 -- Rombach, Cullen            9 Loudoun Coun        34-07.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Terry                10 Lake Braddoc        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma        34-06.50         ND  
 -- Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf        40-04.00         ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 108-11                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 100-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob          105-00     107-09@  10   
  2 Jonjo, Jamillah            9 Quince Orcha           95-00      94-06    8   
  3 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes            93-02      88-02    6   
  4 Patton, Heather           11 Lake Braddoc           85-01      86-08    4   
  5 Cameron, Karissa          12 Mount Vernon           90-02      84-07    2   
  6 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison                 78-07      80-07    1   
  7 Sparks, Trystan           10 Quince Orcha           92-00      79-08  
  8 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac           98-00      76-10  
  9 Nelson, Lena              12 West Springf           84-05      75-03  
 10 McIntyre, Hallie          11 George C. Ma           71-05      75-01  
 11 Winker, Aliya             11 Washington-L           75-02      73-07  
 12 Omotosho, Rashidat           Mount Vernon                      72-07  
 13 Colon, Jasmin             11 South Lakes         78-05.50      72-06  
 14 Frost, Kelly              11 James W. Rob           86-07      72-05  
 15 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           69-08      69-08  
 16 Winslow, Jade             11 Mount Vernon           76-11      68-07  
 17 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc           62-05      67-07  
 18 Samuel, Marissa           11 Mount Vernon           69-03     x64-08  
 19 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison                 64-05      64-00  
 20 Sparks, Whitney           11 West Springf           73-08      61-11  
 21 Battle, Sierra            11 Northwest Hi           70-00      61-00  
 22 Williams, Gloria          11 Lake Braddoc           65-00      59-11  
 23 Mooney, Mary               9 West Springf           62-11      59-08  
 24 Northrup, Ellen           12 Loudoun Coun           68-00      58-11  
 25 Ziegler, Melissa          10 Westfield              58-03      56-11  
 26 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob           91-01      56-06  
 27 Beteta, Maria              9 Northwest Hi           60-00      55-08  
 28 Taylor, Carly             -- George C. Ma           60-04      55-02  
 29 Hernandez, Hillary         9 Westfield              56-08      54-07  
 30 Azubuike, Celeste         10 Westfield              55-03      53-10  
 31 Calhoun, Kenyah           10 South Lakes            56-06      48-00  
 32 Huffman, Erica            11 Northwest Hi           60-00      45-09  
 -- Park, Samantha            12 Washington-L           94-06         ND  
 -- Engel, Melody             12 Quince Orcha           67-08         ND  
 -- Pricone, Catherine        12 Washington-L           79-01         ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 150-00                                                         
Northern Reg: @ 134-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Julien          12 Mount Vernon          153-08     142-08@  10   
  2 Shade, Calvin             12 James W. Rob          117-03     123-05    8   
  3 Robair, Ken               12 South Lakes           124-09     119-08    6   
  4 Bustos, Rafael Antonio    12 Quince Orcha          122-05     118-02    4   
  5 Boyles, Michael           11 Westfield             109-00     114-09    2   
  6 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob          118-07     114-06    1   
  7 Farmer, Garrett           10 Mount Vernon          104-08     113-06  
  8 Jones, Biru               10 Washington-L          112-07     112-10  
  9 Gray, Walter              12 Quince Orcha          113-05     110-06  
 10 Tortella, John            12 George C. Ma          128-07     109-04  
 10 Stevens, Zachary          10 Loudoun Coun          121-02     109-04  
 12 Brionez, Javier           12 Lake Braddoc          126-01     107-02  
 13 Pourchot, Michael         11 West Potomac           63-09     103-10  
 14 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield             119-06     102-02  
 15 Rivera, Peter             12 South Lakes           100-00     100-04  
 16 Monticelli, Federico      11 George C. Ma           94-06      99-06  
 16 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest Hi           80-00      99-06  
 18 Stewart, Ben               9 Loudoun Coun           90-04      99-00  
 19 Gray, Colin               11 Lake Braddoc          100-00      91-10  
 20 Elaias, Yaphet            11 Mount Vernon          105-05      91-04  
 20 McDowell, Brandon         11 Quince Orcha          118-00      91-04  
 22 Avers, Teddy              11 Lake Braddoc          103-00      91-00  
 23 Pratt, Sean               10 Washington-L           93-05      88-02  
 24 Harris, Josh              10 West Springf           75-00      86-09  
 25 Sevener, Tyler            11 Westfield             117-02      85-00  
 26 Gedik, Cemil              11 George C. Ma           62-07      82-08  
 27 VonKleek, Wade            11 Loudoun Coun           89-10      80-11  
 28 Robinson, Corey           10 Washington-L          103-03      78-02  
 -- Van Buren, Jimmy          11 West Springf           78-09        DNS  
 -- Woods, Cameron             9 West Springf           83-08        DNS  
 -- Schield, Chris            10 Northwest Hi        85-02.50        DNS  
 -- Dancy, Clark              10 Northwest Hi           70-00        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Michael           11 West Potomac        84-06.50        DNS  
 -- Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes           113-05        DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: *    36-11                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 34-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob        38-08.00   38-05.50*  10   
  2 Nelson, Lena              12 West Springf        35-11.50   36-05.00@   8   
  3 Kinston, Lisa             12 West Potomac        37-09.75   36-02.75@   6   
  4 Yates, Sumiya             11 South Lakes         35-02.75   33-00.50    4   
  5 Leskanich, Ana            11 James W. Rob        30-03.75   32-03.00    2   
  6 Onyekwere, Dinma          11 James W. Rob        30-09.25   30-09.75    1   
  7 Gold, Jade                12 James W. Rob        28-09.00  x30-03.25  
  8 Van Meter, Rachel         10 James W. Rob        30-06.25  x29-11.50  
  9 Jonjo, Jamillah            9 Quince Orcha        28-11.50   29-02.50  
 10 Menye, Jeanette           10 Lake Braddoc        27-00.00   28-05.00  
 11 Mcneil, Jewel             11 Washington-L        29-05.00   28-03.50  
 12 Winslow, Jade             11 Mount Vernon        28-10.00   28-03.25  
 13 Benjamin, Julieze         12 Washington-L        28-05.00   27-03.50  
 14 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison              27-03.00   27-02.50  
 15 Sparks, Whitney           11 West Springf        29-05.00   27-00.50  
 16 Colon, Jasmin             11 South Lakes         30-09.00   26-02.00  
 17 Cameron, Karissa          12 Mount Vernon        28-00.00   25-03.00  
 18 Sparks, Trystan           10 Quince Orcha        27-00.00   24-11.75  
 19 Northrup, Ellen           12 Loudoun Coun                   24-11.25  
 20 Miller, Kirby             -- Washington-L        26-02.00   24-11.00  
 21 McIntyre, Hallie          11 George C. Ma        26-09.50   24-08.00  
 22 Taylor, Carly             -- George C. Ma        24-01.25   24-06.50  
 23 Williams, Anna            SO Edison              23-01.00   24-04.50  
 24 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison              28-09.00   24-04.25  
 25 Terrell, Rebecca          11 Mount Vernon        24-03.25   24-03.75  
 26 Azubuike, Celeste         10 Westfield           22-11.00   23-08.75  
 27 Beteta, Maria              9 Northwest Hi        22-00.00   23-02.00  
 28 Ziegler, Melissa          10 Westfield           24-03.50   22-09.50  
 29 Sumner, Lia                9 Westfield           26-00.50   20-05.00  
 30 Mooney, Mary               9 West Springf        23-00.50   19-01.00  
 31 Battle, Sierra            11 Northwest Hi        28-10.00   18-06.75  
 32 Huffman, Erica            11 Northwest Hi        22-00.00   17-02.25  
 -- Clark, Katherine          10 George C. Ma        20-01.00        DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: *    51-11                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 47-05.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carricker, Daniel         10 West Potomac        44-07.00   50-00.50@  10   
  2 Anderson, Johnathan       11 Mount Vernon        49-09.75   49-00.00@   8   
  3 Brionez, Javier           12 Lake Braddoc        47-01.25   48-03.00@   6   
  4 McDowell, Brandon         11 Quince Orcha        39-10.00   41-10.00    4   
  5 Robinson, Corey           10 Washington-L        42-02.00   41-08.00    2   
  6 Jones, Biru               10 Washington-L        41-01.00   41-05.50    1   
  7 Boyles, Michael           11 Westfield           40-09.75   40-02.50  
  8 Gray, Walter              12 Quince Orcha        44-01.00   38-07.00  
  9 Rivera, Peter             12 South Lakes         40-00.00   38-06.00  
 10 Shade, Calvin             12 James W. Rob        38-05.00   38-04.25  
 11 Scott, Isiah              12 Westfield           40-08.25   37-09.50  
 12 Robair, Ken               12 South Lakes         42-00.00   37-06.00  
 13 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest Hi        37-09.50   37-04.00  
 14 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob        38-05.50   36-08.00  
 15 Avers, Teddy              11 Lake Braddoc        35-07.50   36-04.00  
 16 Henry, Wayne              11 Quince Orcha        36-00.00   36-02.00  
 17 Monticelli, Federico      11 George C. Ma        31-06.00   35-09.75  
 18 Pratt, Sean               10 Washington-L        34-05.00   35-01.00  
 19 Gedik, Cemil              11 George C. Ma        35-01.75   34-07.25  
 20 Richardson, Anthony       10 Westfield           39-00.50   34-03.25  
 21 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob        38-02.00   34-00.00  
 22 Stevens, Zachary          10 Loudoun Coun        36-00.00   33-10.00  
 23 Funk, Steve               12 Mount Vernon        37-11.00   33-06.00  
 24 Tortella, John            12 George C. Ma        39-09.00   32-11.50  
 25 Farmer, Garrett           10 Mount Vernon        34-05.00   32-01.00  
 26 Daniels, Matthew          11 Lake Braddoc        33-02.00   31-11.00  
 27 Raymond, Eric                Mount Vernon                  x31-03.50  
 28 Harris, Josh              10 West Springf        32-02.50   29-11.00  
 29 VonKleek, Wade            11 Loudoun Coun        34-00.00   29-05.25  
 30 Barnes, Andrew             9 Loudoun Coun        33-00.00   24-10.75  
 -- Hart, Jamison             SR Edison              41-11.00         ND  
 -- Schield, Chris            10 Northwest Hi        34-09.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Michael           11 West Potomac        30-04.25         ND  
 -- Dancy, Clark              10 Northwest Hi        34-00.00         ND  
 -- Woods, Cameron             9 West Springf        33-02.00         ND  
 -- Van Buren, Jimmy          11 West Springf        32-01.00         ND  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 15.28                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 16.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac           16.46      16.43   5  10   
  2 Brown, Kristina           JR Edison                 16.55      16.63   5   8   
  3 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           15.90      16.64   5   6   
  4 Lipka, Michelle            9 West Springf           16.54      16.65   5   4   
  5 Achamorfaw, Achankang     11 Northwest Hi           16.63      16.76   5   2   
  6 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           17.69      17.00   4   1   
  7 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           17.30      17.06   4 
  8 Troy, Emma                10 Washington-L           16.94      17.37   5 
  9 Kyeremeh, Andrea          11 Northwest Hi           17.37      17.50   4 
 10 Abdelhalim, Aya            9 South Lakes            17.16      17.83   4 
 11 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              18.26      18.02   3 
 12 Lopynski, Emily           11 South Lakes            18.11      18.19   3 
 13 Bobbett, Ariel            10 Washington-L           18.74      18.81   3 
 14 Greene, Caroline             George C. Ma           18.04      18.86   3 
 15 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf           18.04      18.88   4 
 16 Roche, Colleen            12 Lake Braddoc           17.78      18.90   4 
 17 Zinser, Corinne           10 James W. Rob           19.73      18.91   2 
 18 Al-Saadawi, Noora         11 West Potomac           18.13      18.93   3 
 19 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob           19.35      19.10   3 
 20 Demyanovich, Beth         10 West Springf           19.74      19.46   1 
 21 Doherty, Elizabeth         9 Westfield              19.50      19.54   2 
 22 Klevenhagen, Ashley       12 Loudoun Coun           19.61      19.59   2 
 23 Roller, Kristina          12 Lake Braddoc           19.50      19.70   2 
 24 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           20.15      19.86   1 
 25 Gavrila, Irina             9 Westfield              21.36      23.29   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 15.18                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 15.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha           15.10      15.91   5  10   
  2 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           16.19      16.02   5   8   
  3 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc           15.87      16.06   5   6   
  4 Lewis, Darius             12 Quince Orcha           15.30      16.07   5   4   
  5 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison                 16.24      16.31   4   2   
  6 Williams, Kordell          9 DeMatha Cath           16.30      16.40   4   1   
  7 Brew, Victor              11 West Springf           16.44      16.41   4 
  8 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes            15.68      16.45   5 
  9 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha           16.20      16.84   4 
 10 Sosanya, Gabriel          11 DeMatha Cath           18.21      16.89   2 
 11 Huynh, Viet               11 Lake Braddoc           17.00      16.93   3 
 12 Armstrong, Jordan         -- Washington-L           16.84      17.34   4 
 13 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              18.50      17.37   2 
 14 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           17.29      17.57   3 
 15 Martin, Alexander         10 George C. Ma           17.37      17.77   3 
 16 Ma, Andrew                12 West Springf           16.24      17.81   4 
 17 Lee, Kyong                10 West Springf           17.44      17.95   3 
 18 Urban, Aaron              10 South Lakes            17.60      18.24   3 
 19 Finley, Nikko             10 James W. Rob           18.51      18.90   2 
 20 Brailey, Andrew           10 George C. Ma           19.03      19.12   2 
 21 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes            15.78      19.22   5 
 22 Alvarez, Steven           10 Lake Braddoc           18.00      19.73   3 
 23 Converse, Michael         12 James W. Rob           19.00      19.79   2 
 24 Newton, Daryl             10 Mount Vernon                      19.84   1 
 25 Kaz, Daniel               12 Westfield              19.74      20.76   1 
 26 Alberter, Andrew           9 Westfield              21.30      21.32   1 
 -- Harris, Joshua            10 DeMatha Cath           19.23        DNS   1 
 -- Konnath, Andrew           10 George C. Ma           19.21        DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.39  5/3/2008    Amira Idris, Chantilly                      
    VA State: * 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 12.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCant, Genamarie         11 James W. Rob           12.32      12.67@  6  10   
  2 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest Hi           12.40      12.80@  6   8   
  3 Williams, Anna            SO Edison                 12.81      12.87@  6   6   
  4 Coleman, Marsharika       11 Washington-L           12.54      13.05   6   4   
  5 Henshaw, Hayley           10 Northwest Hi           12.90      13.07   5   2   
  6 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes            13.30      13.21   5   1   
  7 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac           13.52      13.23   4 
  8 Denham, Lauren            12 James W. Rob           13.00      13.30   5 
  9 Woodson, Jazmin           12 Washington-L           13.30      13.35   5 
 10 Coleman, Naimah           11 South Lakes            13.44      13.43   4 
 11 Watts, Krystyna           SR Edison                 12.60      13.47   6 
 12 King, Signe                9 West Potomac           13.67      13.50   4 
 13 Hook, Aracely             10 Quince Orcha           12.90      13.51   6 
 14 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              13.41      13.59   4 
 15 Deegan, Kristin           11 James W. Rob           13.44      13.61   4 
 16 Konecke, Jessica          12 Quince Orcha           12.90      13.64   5 
 17 Cook, Katrina             10 Washington-L           13.99      13.65   3 
 18 Taitano, Meghan           12 James W. Rob           13.70     x13.68   4 
 19 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma           13.84      13.72   3 
 20 Morgan, Justice           -- Westfield              14.04      13.79   2 
 21 Shields, McKenzie         11 Quince Orcha           13.20      13.82   5 
 22 Damper, Symone            10 South Lakes            13.74      13.86   3 
 23 Leffers, Jessica          -- Northwest Hi           13.80      14.03   3 
 24 Wakefield, Oyana           9 Westfield              14.10      14.04   2 
 25 Beauboeuf, Christina      11 West Springf           14.84      14.15   1 
 26 Jackson, Lauren           12 Loudoun Coun           14.08      14.16   2 
 27 Wheaton, Grace             9 West Springf           14.64      14.44   1 
 28 Dempsey, Katherine        12 James W. Rob           14.20     x14.50   2 
 29 Doran, Aspen              11 Lake Braddoc           14.20      14.61   2 
 30 Yao, Christine            10 Lake Braddoc           14.70      14.62   1 
 31 Goeringer, Jessica         9 West Springf           14.44      14.79   2 
 32 Taylor, Jasmine           12 George C. Ma           15.54      15.18   1 
 33 Clark, Katherine          10 George C. Ma           15.94      15.57   1 
 -- O'Donnell, Erin           12 James W. Rob           14.00        DNS   3 
 -- Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           13.84        DNS   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.65  5/2/2009    Devin Haywood, Quince Orchard               
    VA State: * 11.16                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes            11.21      11.02*  6  10   
  2 Raymond, Ayo              10 James W. Rob           11.20      11.19@  6   8   
  3 Brown, Michael-Thomas     10 Mount Vernon           11.04      11.30@  6   6   
  4 Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield              11.47      11.42!  5   4   
  5 Lewis, Darius             12 Quince Orcha           11.20      11.50!  6   2   
  6 Meeks, Malik              11 DeMatha Cath           11.64      11.50!  4   1   
  7 Ridenour, Matt            12 James W. Rob           11.40      11.62!  5 
  8 Williams, Bashan          11 Mount Vernon           11.93      11.62!  3 
  9 Monroe, Demory            10 DeMatha Cath           11.52      11.62!  5 
 10 Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison                 11.10      11.73   6 
 11 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           11.54      11.78   5 
 12 Krall, Alex               11 Westfield              11.60      11.79   5 
 13 Clarke, Joe               12 Northwest Hi           11.77      11.82   4 
 14 Worrell, Tyrek            11 James W. Rob           12.07      11.85   2 
 15 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orcha           11.70      11.86   4 
 16 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma           11.86      11.87   3 
 17 Smith, Jamal              11 Mount Vernon           11.35      11.88   6 
 18 Brinson, Brian            11 South Lakes            11.87      11.89   3 
 19 Byrd, Michael             11 Westfield              11.70      11.92   4 
 20 Owino, George             SR Edison                 11.60      11.93   4 
 21 Ingea, Elias              10 South Lakes            11.84      11.94   3 
 22 Newby, Marcus             10 Quince Orcha           11.40      12.03   5 
 23 Lee, Ranyell              10 South Lakes            11.99     x12.04   2 
 24 Idowu, Tolulope           JR Edison                 11.80      12.06   3 
 25 Monticelli, Federico      11 George C. Ma           12.09      12.06   2 
 26 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf           12.14      12.16   2 
 27 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   11 Northwest Hi           12.22      12.17   2 
 28 Gracia, Jonathan          11 George C. Ma           12.48      12.31   1 
 29 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Lake Braddoc           11.90      12.38   3 
 30 Gerdes, Malik             11 Northwest Hi           12.49      12.46   1 
 31 Wells, Alex               10 Lake Braddoc           12.40      12.86   1 
 -- Harris, Paul              10 DeMatha Cath           11.74        DNS   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 48.91                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 50.85                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   51.48      50.61@  2  10   
  2 Edison High School  'A'                             51.53      50.75@  2   8   
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    51.50      51.05   2   6   
  4 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 52.31      51.65   1   4   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                              49.88      52.03   2   2   
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  52.00      52.37   2   1   
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     53.32      53.70   1 
  8 West Springfield  'A'                               53.54      54.75   1 
  9 Loudoun County  'A'                                 56.07      55.44   1 
 10 South Lakes  'B'                                    55.90     x56.52   1 
 11 Westfield  'A'                                      52.08      57.49   2 
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                             55.95        DNS   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 42.99                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 44.15                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      44.30      43.42@  3  10   
  2 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   43.78      43.95@  3   8   
  3 Loudoun County  'A'                                 44.40      44.21   3   6   
  4 Edison High School  'A'                             44.60      44.42   2   4   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                              44.54      44.45   3   2   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                               44.94      44.75   2   1   
  7 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                     45.00      45.59   2 
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                   46.20      45.85   2 
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  49.34      47.44   1 
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                    43.82      47.67   3 
 11 South Lakes  'B'                                    47.00     x48.31   1 
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   43.43        DNF   3 
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                             47.67        DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 5:11.32                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 5:14.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               SR Edison               5:02.38    5:04.75*  10   
  2 Underwood, Sarah Jane     11 West Potomac         5:06.52    5:06.34*   8   
  3 Amend, Isabel             11 Washington-L         5:03.84    5:08.90*   6   
  4 Wittich, Maddie           10 West Springf         5:09.24    5:12.30@   4   
  5 Cowne, Kendall            10 Chantilly            5:17.00    5:13.27@   2   
  6 Passacantando, Sophia     10 West Potomac         5:13.22    5:13.35@   1   
  7 Boyle, Colleen            11 West Potomac         5:25.47    5:22.19  
  8 Steinbicker, Nicole        9 James W. Rob         5:30.00    5:27.01  
  9 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest Hi         5:32.41    5:29.71  
 10 Amend, Helen              11 Washington-L         5:28.76    5:30.51  
 11 Schreiber, Regina          9 Quince Orcha         5:43.00    5:33.60  
 12 Falkner, Perrin           11 Washington-L         5:43.00    5:35.18  
 13 Santangelo, Kal           12 Northwest Hi         5:48.00    5:37.41  
 14 Tinsley, Tara             JR Edison               5:48.94    5:39.52  
 15 Owens, Megan              10 Westfield            5:40.87    5:48.15  
 16 Wagner, Shannon           12 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    5:50.56  
 17 Valdez, Ana               10 Loudoun Coun         5:55.63    5:50.98  
 18 McGiboney, Virginia       11 South Lakes          5:46.41    5:51.59  
 19 Lebrock, Jade             12 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    5:52.14  
 20 Martinez, Yosselyn        11 South Lakes          5:48.00    5:52.35  
 21 Pleskow, Anna             10 South Lakes          5:55.00    5:53.34  
 22 Bowers, Devin             12 Loudoun Coun         5:55.58    5:54.23  
 23 Ser, Eileen               12 Northwest Hi         5:50.00    5:54.25  
 24 Jocz, Michelle            10 James W. Rob         5:50.00    5:56.32  
 25 Federici, Julia           12 James W. Rob         5:45.00    5:57.45  
 26 Schneck, Jackie           11 Loudoun Coun         5:59.30    5:58.20  
 27 Boel, Madeline            SO Edison               6:13.28    6:00.64  
 28 carone, Alli                 South Lakes          5:55.00   x6:01.69  
 29 Saunders, Colleen         10 Westfield            5:45.67    6:01.74  
 30 English, Catherine        11 Westfield            5:53.64    6:14.31  
 31 Casey, Emily               9 George C. Ma         6:31.94    6:40.31  
 -- Dirkse, Annika             9 George C. Ma         6:11.33        DNS  
 -- Grewe, Chloe              11 West Springf         5:34.24        DNS  
 -- Alcorta, Caroline          9 West Springf         5:09.24        DNS  
 -- Gilbo, Yekaterina         10 George C. Ma         5:38.64        DNS  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 4:23.87                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:25.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Chris             12 Northwest Hi         4:27.56    4:21.00*  10   
  2 McGorty, Sean             10 Chantilly            4:22.85    4:21.23*   8   
  3 Taylor, Colin             12 West Springf         4:23.24    4:21.43*   6   
  4 Miller, Logan             10 Chantilly            4:32.00    4:29.08    4   
  5 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         4:32.47    4:29.89    2   
  6 Corum, Brady              11 West Potomac         4:34.29    4:30.38    1   
  7 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         4:33.90    4:31.30  
  8 Munevar, Gerardo          SR Edison               4:37.54    4:32.07  
  9 Aleixo, Ben               12 West Potomac         4:29.75    4:32.52  
 10 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      12 South Lakes          4:38.26    4:32.92  
 11 Brewer, John              11 DeMatha Cath         4:38.21    4:33.78  
 12 Leggett, Austin           12 South Lakes          4:40.24    4:37.58  
 13 Mohammadi, Ashkan         10 South Lakes          4:40.59    4:39.71  
 14 Norton, Alexander         12 George C. Ma         4:38.63    4:40.94  
 15 Sonken, Bobby             12 Northwest Hi         4:45.41    4:41.10  
 16 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes          4:43.00   x4:42.33  
 17 Muskett, Michael          10 West Springf         4:40.24    4:42.34  
 18 Rosenberg, Corey          10 West Potomac         4:38.23    4:42.95  
 19 Showalter, Josh           11 Loudoun Coun         4:48.30    4:43.58  
 20 Ricker, Jordan            11 Washington-L         4:42.00    4:45.18  
 21 Heberling, Ben            10 Loudoun Coun         4:51.55    4:45.37  
 22 Van Acker, Leif           10 James W. Rob         4:45.00    4:45.96  
 23 McPeek, Scott             12 West Potomac         4:40.24   x4:45.98  
 24 Knopp, Michael            JR Edison               4:50.45    4:46.30  
 25 Mcalister, Jack           JR Edison               4:54.22    4:46.51  
 26 Deatley, Nick                South Lakes          4:45.00   x4:46.88  
 27 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes          4:43.00   x4:47.42  
 28 Wason, Bryce               9 West Springf         4:53.24    4:49.61  
 29 Debraine, Martin          11 Washington-L         4:58.72    4:49.62  
 30 Ritter, Cameron           11 West Springf         4:47.24   x4:49.87  
 31 Gibson, Joe               12 Loudoun Coun         4:59.08    4:52.51  
 32 Blersch, James            10 Westfield            5:00.43    4:53.11  
 33 Kim, Jaemin               10 Westfield            5:00.49    4:53.57  
 34 Ryan, Jamie               11 Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:54.33  
 35 Werking, James            12 George C. Ma         5:00.02    4:54.38  
 36 Bogetic, Alex             -- Washington-L         4:59.67    4:55.83  
 37 Sonken, Joey              10 Northwest Hi         4:59.00    4:57.96  
 38 Follin, Noah              10 George C. Ma         5:37.64    5:05.53  
 39 Frejo, Morgun             12 Westfield            5:10.13    5:07.51  
 -- Johnson, Onyx             11 DeMatha Cath         4:35.60        DNS  
 -- Warr, Blair               10 DeMatha Cath         4:41.74        DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: *   57.75                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:00.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, India             11 Northwest Hi           56.52      58.42@  5  10   
  2 Wellman, Tiara            10 Northwest Hi           58.50      58.91@  5   8   
  3 Duvall, Toni              SR Edison               1:00.29    1:00.08@  5   6   
  4 Calhoun, Kyannah          10 South Lakes            59.44    1:00.51@  5   4   
  5 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob           59.31    1:00.55@  5   2   
  6 Kulbaski, Molly           11 James W. Rob         1:00.44    1:01.42   4   1   
  7 Bezanson, Hayley          11 Washington-L         1:01.50    1:01.96   4 
  8 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orcha         1:01.55    1:02.04   4 
  9 Vaughn, Haley             10 South Lakes          1:03.34    1:02.68   3 
 10 Park, Natalia             -- Washington-L         1:04.81    1:02.97   2 
 11 Gillen, Grace                South Lakes          1:03.90    1:03.43   3 
 12 Tracy, Megan              12 Loudoun Coun         1:03.20    1:03.78   4 
 13 Manhertz, Maddie          10 Lake Braddoc         1:03.30    1:03.94   3 
 14 Leffers, Jessica          -- Northwest Hi         1:03.50    1:04.48   3 
 15 Smith, Emily              12 West Potomac         1:02.95    1:04.58   4 
 16 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf         1:02.34    1:04.73   4 
 17 Bailey, Taunysha           9 Westfield            1:04.50    1:04.92   2 
 18 Kamineni, Sreya           11 South Lakes          1:05.90   x1:05.06   2 
 19 Wheaton, Grace             9 West Springf         1:04.24    1:05.19   2 
 20 Wakefield, Oyana           9 Westfield            1:06.00    1:05.86   1 
 21 Moses, Mekkah              9 Westfield            1:07.66    1:06.11   1 
 22 Eklund, Maria             10 Lake Braddoc         1:05.89    1:06.20   2 
 23 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha         1:08.00    1:06.88   1 
 24 Tanner, Diana             11 Lake Braddoc         1:06.50    1:06.92   1 
 25 Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf         1:03.54    1:07.04   3 
 26 McCabe, Macy              12 Quince Orcha         1:05.00    1:07.93   2 
 27 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare     10 George C. Ma         1:06.63    1:08.94   1 
 28 Laszakovits, Juliana      11 George C. Ma         1:18.84    1:15.11   1 
 -- McCant, Genamarie         11 James W. Rob           55.13        DNS   5 
 -- Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma         1:03.54        DNS   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 50.43                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 51.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven            10 Loudoun Coun           50.58      49.86*  6  10   
  2 Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob           51.58      50.02*  5   8   
  3 Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           50.49      50.99@  6   6   
  4 West, Ricky               11 Mount Vernon           51.98      51.05@  5   4   
  5 Chambers, Max             10 Westfield              53.87      51.07@  4   2   
  6 Hart, Jamison             SR Edison                 51.02      51.30   6   1   
  7 Sevachko, Troy            10 Westfield              51.37      51.34   6 
  8 DeYoung, Tyler            12 James W. Rob           52.74      51.95   5 
  9 Reid, Jamaal              12 Quince Orcha           52.20      51.96   5 
 10 Harris, Paul              10 DeMatha Cath           53.25      52.24   4 
 11 Ferguson, Adam            12 Loudoun Coun           52.84      52.30   4 
 12 Thorpe, Kurtis            SR Edison                 54.40      52.57   3 
 13 Kyeremeh, Andrew          11 Northwest Hi           51.54      52.82   5 
 14 Ankrah, Andrew            10 Quince Orcha           54.10      53.20   4 
 15 Aghayan, Ruben            11 George C. Ma           54.32      53.20   3 
 16 Nimo, Emmanuel            12 Mount Vernon           54.33      53.38   3 
 17 Ridenour, Matt            12 James W. Rob           51.80      53.41   5 
 18 Brennan, Jacob            12 Northwest Hi           55.00      54.06   2 
 19 Jahn-richardson, Dahri    10 Northwest Hi           55.50      54.11   1 
 20 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf           54.84      54.74   2 
 21 Simmons-miller, Jonath    11 Quince Orcha           54.50      54.80   3 
 22 Gordan, Jahlan            10 DeMatha Cath           57.23      54.99   1 
 23 Stormo, Michael           10 West Springf           54.54      55.02   3 
 24 Ahmed, Saweel             11 George C. Ma           55.44      55.14   1 
 25 Calle, Alvaro             11 South Lakes            54.70      55.33   2 
 26 Ayala, Rodan              11 West Springf           54.74      55.52   2 
 27 Kochhar, Anish            FR Edison                 54.30      55.97   3 
 28 Mattimoe, Ryan            12 Lake Braddoc           55.30      56.06   2 
 29 White, Andrew             10 George C. Ma           55.54      56.19   1 
 30 Reese, Nick               -- James W. Rob           57.13     x56.24   1 
 31 Nguyen, Tom               12 Lake Braddoc           55.58      56.36   1 
 32 Mendez, Ivis              11 South Lakes            55.32      56.98   2 
 -- Ajayi, Jeff               12 DeMatha Cath           51.47        DNS   6 
 -- Cook, David               11 James W. Rob           54.30        DNS   4 
 -- Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes            51.30        DNS   6 
 -- Gainey, Marquise          10 Westfield              53.80        DNS   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 46.27                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 48.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopynski, Emily           11 South Lakes            49.18      47.76@  1  10   
  2 Brown, Kristina           JR Edison                 49.70      47.91@  4   8   
  3 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison                 49.68      47.97@  4   6   
  4 Onyekwere, Chioma         11 James W. Rob           49.37      48.58   4   4   
  5 Lipka, Michelle            9 West Springf           48.80      49.19   5   2   
  6 Achamorfaw, Achankang     11 Northwest Hi           48.70      49.27   5   1   
  7 Abdelhalim, Aya            9 South Lakes            50.99      49.36   3 
  8 O'Boyle, Toni             12 West Potomac           46.88      49.52   5 
  9 Roche, Katie               9 Lake Braddoc           47.88      49.86   5 
 10 Walsh, Mary               12 West Springf           49.68      50.23   4 
 11 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           50.20      50.31   4 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea          11 Northwest Hi           52.00      50.58   3 
 13 Sandlin, Alexandra        10 George C. Ma           50.23      51.04   4 
 14 Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison                 51.60      51.25   3 
 15 Falk, Erin                10 West Springf           51.24      51.82   3 
 16 Hollen, Haley             11 Westfield              52.00      52.56   3 
 17 Greene, Caitlin           12 George C. Ma           54.92      52.62   2 
 18 Zinser, Corinne           10 James W. Rob           54.79      52.86   2 
 19 Beben, Ashleigh           12 Lake Braddoc           54.40      53.53   2 
 20 Schupp, Kaylin            10 South Lakes            54.07      53.60   2 
 21 Ince, Briana               9 West Potomac           55.00      53.87   1 
 22 Al-Saadawi, Noora         11 West Potomac           55.00      54.77   1 
 23 Doherty, Elizabeth         9 Westfield              54.59      55.33   2 
 24 Haug, Sarah               11 Westfield              55.71      55.42   1 
 25 Roller, Kristina          12 Lake Braddoc           53.50      55.55   2 
 26 Dinardo, Christine        12 Northwest Hi           53.04      57.40   3 
 27 Titone, Daniella          12 James W. Rob           58.45      59.52   1 
 -- Dwyer, Shannon            12 Quince Orcha           45.82        DNS   5 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 39.57                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 40.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael F.      12 DeMatha Cath           38.47      39.08*  6  10   
  2 Harris, Kendall           12 DeMatha Cath           40.03      39.60@  6   8   
  3 Drain, Armando            11 South Lakes            39.69      39.69@  6   6   
  4 Angara, Ian               11 South Lakes            40.33      40.65@  6   4   
  5 Bishop, Eric              12 Quince Orcha           41.31      40.79@  6   2   
  6 Arnold, Dedrick           SR Edison                 41.51      41.15   5   1   
  7 Brew, Victor              11 West Springf           42.24      41.28   5 
  8 Daugherty, Sean           11 Lake Braddoc           41.13      41.60   6 
  9 Mustafa, Hani             11 Westfield              45.06      42.40   2 
 10 Brookins, Tyler           11 James W. Rob           43.20      42.43   4 
 11 Acton, Cameron            11 Loudoun Coun           42.93      42.47   4 
 12 Usher, Nathan             12 DeMatha Cath           42.34      42.64   5 
 13 Ma, Andrew                12 West Springf           41.54      42.78   5 
 14 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   10 Quince Orcha           42.90      43.04   5 
 15 Huynh, Viet               11 Lake Braddoc           44.80      43.43   3 
 16 Acton, Eric               11 Loudoun Coun           44.21      43.53   4 
 17 Finley, Nikko             10 James W. Rob           45.00      43.80   2 
 18 Norris, Corey             12 Northwest Hi           44.84      44.13   3 
 19 Lee, Kyong                10 West Springf           44.54      44.18   3 
 20 Banks, Stephen            11 West Potomac           44.38      44.63   4 
 21 Dynes, Chris              12 West Potomac           44.70      44.84   3 
 22 Converse, Michael         12 James W. Rob           44.62      44.90   3 
 23 Pilaka, Raj               10 South Lakes            45.20      45.46   2 
 24 Alvarez, Steven           10 Lake Braddoc           48.19      45.61   1 
 25 Newton, Daryl             10 Mount Vernon           44.23      45.95   4 
 26 Urban, Aaron              10 South Lakes            45.50     x46.12   2 
 27 Holloway, Dakota          11 James W. Rob           45.00     x46.41   3 
 28 Brailey, Andrew           10 George C. Ma           47.24      47.13   2 
 29 Tinio, Jason Patrick      10 George C. Ma           48.11      47.95   1 
 30 Sander, Matt              11 Westfield              49.96      49.14   1 
 31 Morrissey, Peter          12 George C. Ma           49.08      49.47   1 
 32 Kaz, Daniel               12 Westfield              48.06      50.04   2 
 -- Durana, Aren              11 South Lakes            44.36        DNS   4 
 -- Lewis, Darius             12 Quince Orcha           41.70        DNS   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:22.50  5/6/2006    Angelita Yarborough, Eleanor Roosevel     
    VA State: * 2:18.26                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 2:19.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lescher, Dale             11 West Potomac         2:17.84    2:17.60*  10   
  2 Schweikert, Macey          9 James W. Rob         2:21.22    2:18.56@   8   
  3 Lardner, Casey            12 Lake Braddoc         2:18.84    2:19.34@   6   
  4 Cowne, Kendall            10 Chantilly            2:18.00    2:23.45    4   
  5 Knight, India             11 Northwest Hi         2:19.00    2:25.35    2   
  6 Taitano, Lindsey          12 James W. Rob         2:28.00    2:26.64    1   
  7 Allen, Marlena            12 West Springf         2:23.34    2:26.77  
  8 Panagopoulos, Megan       10 West Potomac         2:26.80    2:28.14  
  9 Hart-Finlayson, Leah      SR Edison               2:27.92    2:30.13  
 10 Steinbicker, Nicole        9 James W. Rob         2:30.00    2:30.89  
 11 Miller, Sami              11 West Potomac         2:26.80    2:32.12  
 12 Mueller, Katelyn          11 James W. Rob         2:30.00   x2:32.93  
 13 Rombach, Shelby           11 Loudoun Coun         2:32.78    2:33.33  
 14 Barron, Kathy             11 Westfield            2:37.60    2:33.52  
 15 Hogan, Michelle           12 West Springf         2:30.24    2:33.73  
 16 Arias, Leidy              11 Westfield            2:33.92    2:35.02  
 17 Lynn, Heather             11 Westfield            2:35.00    2:35.03  
 18 McMeekin, Mary             9 Quince Orcha         2:32.00    2:35.50  
 19 Santangelo, Kal           12 Northwest Hi         2:41.00    2:37.19  
 20 Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest Hi         2:38.00    2:38.19  
 21 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orcha         2:32.00    2:40.27  
 22 Hassan, Maha              11 George C. Ma         2:51.25    2:41.58  
 23 Pleskow, Anna             10 South Lakes          2:38.00    2:42.52  
 24 Nester, Tessa             10 Loudoun Coun         2:45.30    2:42.92  
 25 Photavath, Jai            10 South Lakes          2:44.00    2:43.01  
 26 O'Rourke, Amber           10 George C. Ma         2:42.02    2:43.81  
 27 Hastings, Alex            SR Edison               2:47.00    2:44.08  
 28 Lebrock, Jade             12 Quince Orcha         2:32.00    2:46.57  
 -- Boel, Madeline            SO Edison               2:46.00        DNF  
 -- Roddy, Kaitlin             9 Lake Braddoc         2:45.55        DNS  
 -- Schell, Emily             11 Lake Braddoc         2:45.00        DNS  
 -- Yaqub, Natasha            11 George C. Ma         2:55.06        DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.74  5/6/2006    Leoule Degfae, Edison                     
    VA State: * 1:57.22                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 1:58.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Shamaal         SO Edison               2:02.60    1:59.75!  10   
  2 Lotterie, Marc            10 West Potomac         1:59.01    1:59.95!   8   
  3 Grundahl, Jacob           11 South Lakes          2:00.60    2:00.43!   6   
  4 Kazmi, Ali                12 West Springf         1:59.24    2:00.54!   4   
  5 Lehner, Drew              12 Quince Orcha         2:00.88    2:00.57!   2   
  6 Colson, Louis             FR Edison                          2:00.82    1   
  7 Janas, David              11 James W. Rob         2:00.00    2:01.00  
  8 Hicks, Andrew             12 West Potomac         2:04.83    2:02.09  
  9 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orcha         2:04.00    2:03.08  
 10 Turner, James             12 James W. Rob         2:05.00    2:03.20  
 11 Justin, Joseph            10 DeMatha Cath         2:04.55    2:03.91  
 12 Leggett, Austin           12 South Lakes          2:03.44    2:05.31  
 13 Ballard, Sawyer           11 South Lakes          2:06.00    2:05.52  
 14 Miller, Austin            11 Herndon              2:10.00    2:05.82  
 15 Brown, Erick              10 DeMatha Cath         2:12.55    2:06.01  
 16 Mitchell, Steven          11 Westfield            2:08.28    2:06.58  
 17 Smith, Logan              10 Loudoun Coun         2:09.77    2:07.22  
 18 Bernier, Khoki            12 West Potomac         1:59.94    2:08.15  
 19 Maquera, Mike             11 West Springf         2:07.84    2:08.61  
 20 Belisle, Paul             12 West Springf         2:02.54    2:08.90  
 21 Heberling, Ben            10 Loudoun Coun         2:11.82    2:09.74  
 22 Brennan, Jacob            12 Northwest Hi         2:06.00    2:10.43  
 23 Jahn-richardson, Dahri    10 Northwest Hi         2:06.00    2:10.83  
 24 Fuertes, Avery            12 Quince Orcha         2:14.00    2:11.00  
 25 Rigari, Joey              10 South Lakes                    x2:11.52  
 26 Anderson, Louis           10 Westfield            2:10.00    2:11.67  
 27 Ritter, Gabriel           12 George C. Ma         2:13.33    2:13.44  
 28 Benson, Michael           12 George C. Ma         2:07.57    2:14.15  
 29 Tollo, Spencer            10 George C. Ma         2:25.84    2:24.91  
 -- Warr, Blair               10 DeMatha Cath         1:58.65        DNS  
 -- Kyeremeh, Andrew          11 Northwest Hi         2:03.00        DNS  
 -- Gruber, Jared             11 Westfield            2:15.94        DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 25.41                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 26.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCant, Genamarie         11 James W. Rob           25.27      25.67@  6  10   
  2 Allen, Sheridan           12 Northwest Hi           26.50      26.44@  6   8   
  3 Jackson-McBride, Maria    11 West Potomac           27.47      26.50@  5   6   
  4 Roberson, Elizabeth       11 James W. Rob           26.80      26.51@  6   4   
  5 Watts, Krystyna           SR Edison                 26.79      26.86   6   2   
  6 Meredith, Kendra           9 Northwest Hi           28.14      27.12   4   1   
  7 Denham, Lauren            12 James W. Rob           27.09      27.28   6 
  8 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              27.82      27.33   4 
  9 Hale, Danielle             9 South Lakes            27.13      27.39   5 
 10 Lipka, Nicole             12 West Springf           27.84      27.44   4 
 11 Coleman, Naimah           11 South Lakes            27.58      27.70   5 
 12 Konecke, Jessica          12 Quince Orcha           27.29      27.79   5 
 13 Thomas, Khyra             11 Westfield              28.03      27.79   4 
 14 Jones, Antonaya           SO Edison                 28.70      27.94   3 
 15 Hughell, Cynthia          SR Edison                 28.47      27.96   3 
 16 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes            27.95      27.98   4 
 17 Morgan, Justice           -- Westfield              28.05      28.11   4 
 18 Rhodes, Bryeanna          11 Quince Orcha           27.30      28.28   5 
 19 Leffers, Jessica          -- Northwest Hi           29.50      28.54   2 
 20 Castaneda, Claudia        10 George C. Ma           28.63      28.80   3 
 21 Taitano, Meghan           12 James W. Rob           27.70     x28.83   5 
 22 Lepley, Sarah             11 West Springf           29.04      28.93   2 
 23 Dempsey, Katherine        12 James W. Rob           29.00     x28.95   3 
 24 Highland, Taylor          10 West Potomac           29.12      29.06   2 
 25 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc           29.16      29.41   2 
 26 Shapiro, Julia            12 Quince Orcha           26.90      29.43   6 
 27 Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma           29.89      30.00   1 
 28 Goeringer, Jessica         9 West Springf           28.84      30.18   3 
 29 Horton, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           29.12      30.30   2 
 30 Taylor, Jasmine           12 George C. Ma           32.94      31.66   1 
 31 Ruud, Maggie               9 Lake Braddoc           29.20      32.68   2 
 -- O'Donnell, Erin           12 James W. Rob           28.26        DNS   3 
 -- King, Signe                9 West Potomac           29.52        DNS   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 22.51                                                          
Northern Reg: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean               12 South Lakes            22.04      22.29*  7  10   
  2 Walker, Christopher       12 DeMatha Cath           22.17      22.49*  7   8   
  3 Borhauer, Ansel           11 James W. Rob           23.30      22.63@  6   6   
  4 Graham, Steven            10 Loudoun Coun           23.04      22.68@  7   4   
  5 Kiley, Nathan             10 Westfield              23.41      22.92@  6   2   
  6 Raymond, Ayo              10 James W. Rob           23.51      23.14   5   1   
  7 Murphy, Teddy             11 Loudoun Coun           23.74      23.17   4 
  8 Brown, Michael-Thomas     10 Mount Vernon           22.97      23.36   7 
  9 Francis, Michael           9 DeMatha Cath           23.43      23.39   5 
 10 Monroe, Demory            10 DeMatha Cath           23.47      23.41   5 
 11 Moses, Alex                9 Westfield              23.68      23.46   4 
 12 Ferguson, Adam            12 Loudoun Coun           23.81      23.48   4 
 13 Dunn, Jonathan            10 West Springf           22.94      23.49   7 
 14 Metcalf, Connor           11 South Lakes            23.66      23.55   5 
 15 Clarke, Joe               12 Northwest Hi           23.24      23.60   6 
 16 Smith, Jamal              11 Mount Vernon           22.71      23.61   7 
 17 Idowu, Tolulope           JR Edison                 24.05      23.84   3 
 18 Fernandez, Louis          11 George C. Ma           24.34      23.99   2 
 19 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orcha           23.70      24.01   4 
 20 Nimo, Emmanuel            12 Mount Vernon           23.81      24.22   4 
 21 Goodwin, Jordan           12 James W. Rob           24.32      24.37   3 
 22 Harkless, James            9 West Potomac           25.26      24.47   1 
 23 Gracia, Jonathan          11 George C. Ma           24.87      24.52   1 
 24 Breedlove, Danny          11 West Springf           24.14      24.54   3 
 25 Conquest, Nathan          10 West Springf           24.34      24.60   2 
 26 Vakas, Carlo              12 Quince Orcha           24.00      24.64   3 
 27 Aghayan, Ruben            11 George C. Ma           23.63      24.66   5 
 28 Han, Andrew                9 West Springf           24.54     x24.69   2 
 29 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   11 Northwest Hi           24.75      24.87   2 
 30 Harris, David             12 Lake Braddoc           24.10      25.00   3 
 31 Gerdes, Malik             11 Northwest Hi           25.24      25.07   1 
 32 Knutson, Alex                South Lakes            24.84      25.47   2 
 33 Gilette, Ian              -- Lake Braddoc           24.90      25.63   1 
 -- Owino, George             SR Edison                 24.00        DNS   4 
 -- Jenkins, Tyrone           11 West Potomac           23.52        DNS   5 
 -- Cook, David               11 James W. Rob           24.20        DNS   3 
 -- Ankrah, Andrew            10 Quince Orcha           23.20        DNS   6 
 -- Gilmore, Corey            11 South Lakes            23.13        DNS   6 
 -- Bell, Savon                  South Lakes            24.40        DNS   2 
 -- Evans, Matthew            12 Westfield              23.32        DNS   6 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 11:19.14                                                       
Northern Reg: @ 11:26.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lauren         12 West Springf        11:30.44   11:45.32   10   
  2 Hicks, Lauren             11 Westfield           11:55.35   12:01.42    8   
  3 Schreiber, Regina          9 Quince Orcha        12:13.44   12:05.45    6   
  4 Golac, Valentina           9 South Lakes         12:00.25   12:08.55    4   
  5 Price, Lauren             10 West Potomac        12:38.00   12:24.49    2   
  6 Berling, Brianna          12 Westfield           12:00.03   12:24.81    1   
  7 Nordseth, Anna            10 Loudoun Coun        12:33.08   12:28.94  
  8 Cate, Mackenzie           11 West Potomac        12:13.34   12:31.00  
  9 Hinch, Rebecca            12 Loudoun Coun        12:25.04   12:31.95  
 10 Seifert, Emily            11 Loudoun Coun        12:24.30   12:33.36  
 11 Botts, Elena               9 South Lakes         12:10.68   12:37.15  
 12 Williams, Lisa            12 West Springf        11:55.64   12:41.96  
 13 Schwenke, Taylor          10 Westfield           12:07.41   12:45.53  
 14 Mischler, Kelly           11 Quince Orcha        13:12.82   12:49.00  
 15 Macdonald, Riley           9 West Springf        12:45.24   12:51.38  
 16 Scopa, Zoe                 9 George C. Ma        13:30.01   12:56.49  
 17 Lynch, Kayleen            10 Lake Braddoc        12:45.14   13:03.17  
 18 Burtz, Ashlen             SR Edison              13:20.00   13:17.32  
 19 Wagner, Shannon           12 Quince Orcha        12:50.00   13:27.43  
 -- Gilbo, Yekaterina         10 George C. Ma        12:22.44        DNS  
 -- Cobb, Caitlyn              9 George C. Ma        13:15.77        DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 9:37.70                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:42.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Conor          12 Quince Orcha         9:40.00    9:40.93@  10   
  2 Spahn, Patrick            11 James W. Rob         9:55.00    9:47.79    8   
  3 Edmondson, Jeffrey        10 Westfield            9:46.74    9:48.67    6   
  4 Sharkey, Luke              9 James W. Rob         9:50.00    9:51.45    4   
  5 Guarnaccia, Nicholas      12 South Lakes          9:45.06    9:55.51    2   
  6 Laratta, Evan             11 Quince Orcha         9:40.00   10:00.03    1   
  7 Schulte, Nathan            9 James W. Rob         9:50.00   10:04.85  
  8 King, James               12 West Springf        10:05.24   10:08.44  
  9 Reed, Nick                12 James W. Rob         9:56.19  x10:08.96  
 10 Mohammadi, Ashkan         10 South Lakes         10:10.09   10:11.95  
 11 Borten, Michael           11 Quince Orcha        10:20.00   10:16.19  
 12 Burke, Connor             11 West Springf        10:23.24   10:19.65  
 13 Amann, John               10 West Springf        10:23.24   10:19.92  
 14 Talbot, Austin            12 Loudoun Coun        10:04.02   10:30.65  
 15 Yirdaw, Caleb             SO Edison              10:43.00   10:34.33  
 16 Bernier, Crispin          10 West Potomac        10:48.31   10:35.42  
 17 Yirdaw, Eyasu             SO Edison              10:44.00   10:35.56  
 18 Habte, Aman               12 West Potomac        10:33.61   10:41.03  
 19 Lazor, Thomas             10 Westfield           10:41.34   10:43.14  
 20 Roache, David             12 South Lakes         10:35.19   10:53.42  
 21 Gambogi, Matt             11 Loudoun Coun        10:28.87   10:56.35  
 21 Hollingsworth, Chris      12 West Potomac        11:00.37   10:56.35  
 23 Blersch, James            10 Westfield           10:41.44   10:58.91  
 24 Lampazzi, Paul            10 West Springf        10:29.24  x10:59.72  
 25 Ryan, Sean                11 George C. Ma        11:46.12   11:25.51  
 26 Zirkle, Nicholas          10 George C. Ma        11:52.94   11:28.31  
 27 Robinson, Nicholas        11 George C. Ma        12:22.44   12:22.01  
 -- Brown, Erick              10 DeMatha Cath        10:44.66        DNS  
 -- Brewer, John              11 DeMatha Cath        10:13.69        DNS  
 -- Lemma, Menilik            SO Edison              10:44.00        DNS  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 4:00.87                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 4:06.52                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:04.00    4:05.73@  10   
  2 Edison High School  'A'                           4:06.03    4:06.27@   8   
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:11.51    4:06.35@   6   
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:10.93    4:07.42    4   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:02.36    4:10.11    2   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                             4:11.24    4:12.42    1   
  7 Westfield  'A'                                    4:18.30    4:19.90  
  8 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:07.00    4:20.31  
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:35.01        SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    VA State: * 3:23.26                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 3:27.61                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:25.40    3:25.12@  2  10   
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:26.17    3:27.58@  2   8   
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:33.18    3:29.89   2   6   
  4 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:33.00    3:30.63   2   4   
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           3:33.87    3:33.59   1   2   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                             3:34.24    3:40.81   1   1   
  7 South Lakes  'B'                                  3:38.00   x3:41.39   1 
  8 James W. Robinson  'B'                            3:50.00   x3:46.18   1 
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:30.09        DNS   2 
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:45.22        DNS   1 
 -- Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:37.14        DNS   1 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                 3:32.51        DNS   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 9:33.40                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 9:45.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:10.00   10:03.81   10   
  2 Westfield  'A'                                   10:22.83   10:14.32    8   
  3 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  10:15.00   10:33.70    6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:30.00   10:37.25    4   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:30.00   10:39.66    2   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                            10:44.24   10:40.57    1   
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:33.57        DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    VA State: * 8:04.23                                                        
Northern Reg: @ 8:09.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    8:14.63    8:00.42*  10   
  2 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   8:10.00    8:06.95@   8   
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:08.00    8:14.75    6   
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:35.00    8:28.37    4   
  5 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:30.23    8:31.19    2   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                             8:33.05    8:49.87    1   
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:36.84    8:50.15  
  8 Edison High School  'A'                           8:26.65    9:00.83  
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:04.68        DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.50  5/3/2008    Tasia Potasinski, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angell, Sarah              9 Washington-L         2:26.24    2:21.83  
  2 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest Hi         2:25.00    2:21.92  
  3 Gillen, Grace                South Lakes          2:33.00    2:28.75  
  4 Selby, Jordan              9 Washington-L         2:31.24    2:29.78  
  5 Golac, Valentina           9 South Lakes          2:33.00    2:32.40  
  6 Macdonald, Riley           9 West Springf         2:38.24    2:34.95  
  7 Orloff, Elise              9 Westfield            2:39.00    2:38.76  
  8 Pearson, Hannah            9 Loudoun Coun         2:50.30    2:40.96  
  9 Brookes, Madison           9 George C. Ma         2:49.93    2:41.38  
 10 Thompson, Summer           9 Loudoun Coun         2:48.30    2:41.94  
 11 Dirkse, Annika             9 George C. Ma         2:55.04    2:42.00  
 12 Johnson, Anne              9 Lake Braddoc         2:42.00    2:43.31  
 13 Botts, Elena               9 South Lakes          2:40.00    2:43.71  
 14 Holleran, Courtney         9 James W. Rob         3:00.00    2:44.18  
 15 Potter, Jessica            9 Loudoun Coun         2:44.72    2:44.86  
 16 Cobb, Caitlyn              9 George C. Ma         2:43.14    2:44.91  
 17 Mcanallen, Sam             9 West Springf         2:49.24    2:45.47  
 18 Hatfield, Hanna            9 James W. Rob         3:00.00    2:47.07  
 19 Stathis, Mallory           9 Lake Braddoc         3:00.00    2:48.15  
 20 Trump, Macy                9 Lake Braddoc         3:00.00    2:50.16  
 21 Huard, Stephanie             South Lakes          2:35.00   x2:52.02  
 22 Fletemeyer, Irene          9 Quince Orcha         3:05.00    2:57.74  
 23 Keenan, Catherine          9 Quince Orcha         3:05.00    3:02.98  
 24 Newlands, Maria-emilia     9 Quince Orcha         3:05.00    3:04.33  
 -- O'Hern, Kelsey             9 West Potomac         2:46.00        DNS  
 -- Cohen, Cammy               9 West Potomac         2:46.00        DNS  
 -- Blondin, Maggie            9 Westfield            2:41.41        DNS  
 -- Blondin, Katie             9 Westfield            2:38.00        DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.95  5/6/2006    Alex Bowman, Hermitage High S             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kochhar, Anish            FR Edison               2:08.00    2:09.06  
  2 Jones, Matt               -- James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:09.43  
  3 O'Connell, Nick            9 Westfield            2:10.00    2:09.61  
  4 O'Connell, Brendan         9 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:10.28  
  5 Haight, Mackenzie          9 George C. Ma         2:14.00    2:10.55  
  6 Shawen, Bradley            9 Quince Orcha         2:15.00    2:10.85  
  7 Rangel, John              FR Edison               2:13.00    2:11.69  
  8 Brown, Kyle               FR Edison               2:13.00    2:12.36  
  9 Gharbi, Karim             FR Edison               2:14.00   x2:12.71  
 10 Jutras, Dustin             9 James W. Rob         2:10.00    2:12.92  
 11 Cintorino, Keaton          9 George C. Ma         2:20.00    2:14.12  
 12 Bourgeois, Sebastian       9 South Lakes          2:18.00    2:14.79  
 13 Mckenzie-williams, Dar    -- DeMatha Cath         2:16.55    2:14.82  
 14 French, James              9 West Springf         2:15.94    2:16.11  
 15 McCann, Ryan               9 Quince Orcha         2:20.00    2:17.60  
 16 Ponce-martinez, Gabrie     9 West Springf         2:19.64    2:17.76  
 17 McKenzie, Stuart           9 George C. Ma         2:22.00    2:19.75  
 18 Castillo, Anthony          9 Northwest Hi         2:22.00    2:20.24  
 19 Oputa, John                9 DeMatha Cath         2:22.56    2:21.47  
 20 Uhrig, Michael             9 South Lakes          2:25.00    2:22.05  
 21 Day, Hunter                9 Loudoun Coun         2:25.30    2:22.66  
 22 Gelman, Theodore           9 Quince Orcha         2:20.00    2:23.07  
 23 McPherson, Michael         9 Westfield            2:18.00    2:24.60  
 24 Baker, Irving              9 DeMatha Cath         2:30.23    2:25.99  
 25 Ser, Tanny                 9 Northwest Hi         2:40.00    2:26.45  
 26 Alphin, Sean               9 Westfield            2:25.00    2:26.68  
 27 Low, John                  9 South Lakes          2:22.00    2:30.93  
 -- Perales, Jack              9 Loudoun Coun         2:26.30        DNS  
 -- Halladay, Luca             9 West Potomac         2:10.00        DNS  
 -- Colson, Louis             FR Edison               2:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.13  5/3/2008    Brittni Finch, CVille                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wellman, Tiara            10 Northwest Hi           13.00      13.33   5 
  2 Meredith, Kendra           9 Northwest Hi           13.39      13.53   5 
  3 Little, Ashley             9 Westfield              13.52      13.57   5 
  4 Brown, Kelly               9 George C. Ma           13.10      13.68   5 
  5 Tran, Kristin              9 South Lakes            13.50      13.95   5 
  6 Hamer, Sydney              9 Lake Braddoc           14.20      14.02   3 
  7 Barron, Frankie            9 Westfield              14.35      14.09   2 
  8 Bailey, Taunysha           9 Westfield              14.10      14.13   4 
  9 Craig, Juanita             9 Quince Orcha           13.60      14.21   5 
 10 Ruud, Maggie               9 Lake Braddoc           14.00      14.31   4 
 11 Howard, Casey              9 George C. Ma           14.67      14.41   1 
 12 Ince, Briana               9 West Potomac           14.20      14.42   3 
 13 Boykin, Briana             9 West Potomac           14.00      14.44   4 
 14 Oladimeji, Temitope        9 South Lakes            14.20      14.48   3 
 15 Fasana, Rachel             9 Lake Braddoc           14.00      14.57   4 
 16 Reid, Kelly                9 Quince Orcha           14.60      14.74   2 
 17 Demba, Sara                9 James W. Rob           14.00      14.94   4 
 18 Christmas, Andrea          9 Northwest Hi           14.60      14.96   2 
 19 Holt, Emily                  South Lakes            14.60      15.11   2 
 20 Gervais, Lillie            9 South Lakes            14.30     x15.16   3 
 21 Sands, Carly                 South Lakes            14.30     x15.17   3 
 22 Wheaton, Amelia            9 West Springf           14.64      15.18   1 
 23 Scolese, Anna              9 West Springf           14.44      15.45   2 
 24 Opoku-Arhin, Kristine      9 Quince Orcha           14.60      15.58   1 
 25 Settles, Jessica           9 West Springf           14.84      15.67   1 
 26 Espinoza, Stephanie        9 South Lakes            14.90     x15.82   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.90  5/5/2007    Kendall Sutton, DeMatha Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moses, Alex                9 Westfield              11.50      11.59   4 
  2 Francis, Michael           9 DeMatha Cath           11.58      11.63   4 
  3 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orcha           12.20      12.04   3 
  4 Dermody, Austin            9 James W. Rob           12.68      12.10   1 
  5 Han, Andrew                9 West Springf           11.94      12.11   4 
  6 Thai, Aeron                9 South Lakes            12.00      12.22   4 
  7 Harkless, James            9 West Potomac           12.40      12.27   2 
  8 Ridenauer, Andrew         -- James W. Rob           12.34      12.33   3 
  9 Seals, John                9 West Springf           12.34      12.45   3 
 10 Gregory, Kyle              9 Quince Orcha           12.40      12.50   3 
 11 Williams, Kordell          9 DeMatha Cath           12.11      12.51   4 
 12 Manijayme, Patrick         9 Westfield              12.30      12.55   3 
 13 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma           12.44      12.63   2 
 14 Fink, Andrew               9 Quince Orcha           12.40      12.71   2 
 15 Ogobri, Tonbra               South Lakes            12.40      12.83   2 
 16 Nulty, Thomas                South Lakes            12.40      13.03   3 
 17 Vogel, Blake               9 James W. Rob           12.50      13.19   2 
 18 Newbold, Alexander         9 DeMatha Cath           12.04      13.25   4 
 19 Hoffman, John              9 George C. Ma           13.14      13.33   1 
 20 Dixon, Drake               9 West Springf           12.84      13.40   1 
 21 Ogengky, Kirardhi          9 South Lakes            12.80     x13.46   1 
 -- Hutson, Tyler              9 South Lakes            12.60        DNS   2 
 -- Eriksen-Brottet, Noe       9 George C. Ma           13.24        DNS   1 
 -- Lee, Brandon               9 Westfield              12.90        DNS   1 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison High School          85        2) Northwest High School      71   
    3) James W. Robinson           68        4) West Potomac               63   
    5) South Lakes                 53        6) Lake Braddock              49   
    7) West Springfield            34        8) Westfield                  31   
    9) Quince Orchard High School  28       10) Washington-Lee             26   
   11) Loudoun County              10       12) Chantilly                   6   
   13) Mount Vernon                 2       14) George C. Marshall          1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Lakes                 82        2) James W. Robinson          70   
    3) Quince Orchard High School  54        4) Westfield                  50   
    5) Mount Vernon                40        6) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  38   
    7) Edison High School          33        8) Loudoun County             32   
    9) Northwest High School       30        9) West Potomac               30   
   11) West Springfield            24       11) Lake Braddock              24   
   13) Chantilly                   12       14) Herndon                     5   
   15) Washington-Lee               3   


Return to Top

Email | About