MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crimson Tide Classic
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington DC
2011-04-02

Licensed to D.C. Public Schools Athletics - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 07:01 AM
                        Crimson Tide Classic - 4/2/2011                        
                                  Dunbar SHS                                   
                      Results - from dc.milesplit.us                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Northwest Hi           11.60      11.96q 10 
  2 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Hig           11.96      12.35q  8 
  3 Torian, Camry                Northwest Hi           12.20      12.40q  7 
  4 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake               11.90      12.51q  9 
  5 Adeokun, Mobolaji            DuVal High S           12.40      12.63q  3 
  6 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.37      12.65q  4 
  7 Kelley, Manaiza              Dunbar High            12.61      12.70q  2 
  8 Bowman, Courtney             Coolidge Hig           12.23      12.81q  6 
  9 Fields, Andrea               Surrattsvill           12.82      12.84   8 
 10 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           12.64      12.85   3 
 11 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec                      12.91   6 
 12 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           13.16      13.10   7 
 13 Commock, Tatyana             McKinley Tec                      13.12   3 
 13 Clements, Annachristina      Oakton                 13.23      13.12   5 
 15 Griffin, India               Suitland Hig           13.42      13.16   1 
 16 Sivels, Destiny              Milford High           12.60      13.26   1 
 17 Nelson, Janae                High Point H                      13.29   1 
 18 Epps, Micah                  Dunbar High            13.07      13.34   9 
 18 Gainous, Sydney              Henry A. Wis           12.60      13.34   1 
 20 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           13.87      13.36  10 
 21 Darnell, Victoria            LaPlata High           13.20      13.41   6 
 22 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Eleanor Roos           12.44      13.42   2 
 23 Walker, Amber                Surrattsvill           13.13      13.43   8 
 24 Butler, Kadijah              LaPlata High           13.44      13.45   3 
 25 Arrington, Imani             Eleanor Roos           12.24      13.52   5 
 26 Zeller, Jasmine              Oakton                 13.30      13.55   2 
 27 Cheek, Jada                  Westlake               13.00      13.56  10 
 28 Williams, April              LaPlata High           13.24      13.59   4 
 29 Mckeython, Aja               Georgetown D           13.56      13.70   8 
 30 Brown, Megan                 Laurel High            13.50      13.81   5 
 31 Hughes, Khila                Milford High           13.80      13.87   9 
 32 Salcido, Valerie             National Cat           13.52      13.91   6 
 33 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                 13.89      13.92   9 
 34 Longmore, Noel               Coolidge Hig           13.96      13.96   7 
 34 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se           13.99      13.96   5 
 36 Clark, Taylor                Henry A. Wis           12.75      13.98   6 
 37 Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A. Wis           13.00      13.99  10 
 38 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           12.70      14.04   5 
 39 Bryski, Sasha                National Cat           14.34      14.16   1 
 40 Jefferson, Maia              Suitland Hig                      14.25   1 
 41 Goodman, Simone              T Roosevelt            13.80      14.26  10 
 42 Epps, Yolanda                Dunbar High            14.69      14.28   6 
 42 Jamison, Jaraina             Friendship C           14.37      14.28   2 
 42 Washington, Dominique        Friendship C           15.02      14.28   9 
 45 Rankin, Kenall               Eleanor Roos           13.34      14.31   1 
 46 Minus, Garia                 Oxon Hill Hi           15.25      14.35  10 
 47 Colbert, Shanti              Woodrow Wils                      14.37   4 
 48 Norman, LaQuethia            T Roosevelt            14.00      14.44   4 
 49 Wesley, Jasmine              Laurel High            12.89      14.54   9 
 50 DiMarco, Louise              National Cat           14.24      14.55   1 
 51 Koger, Demariah              Bishop McNam           14.90      14.60   7 
 52 Butler, Kyla                 Archbishop C           14.46      14.62   4 
 53 Nickels, Heather             Georgetown D           13.97      14.70   6 
 53 Barclift, Trinette           Spingarn Hig           14.00      14.70   3 
 55 Minus, Tiaira                Oxon Hill Hi                      14.77   9 
 56 Becton, Nia                  Milford High           13.90      14.94   8 
 57 Peters, Alexandra            Archbishop C                      15.03   8 
 58 Christian, Terry             Surrattsvill           13.54      15.11   7 
 59 Ashton, Ja'Neikqua           Friendship C                      15.68   3 
 60 Garnett, Maya                Wash                   15.00      15.71   8 
 61 Caprietta, Jasmine           Oxon Hill Hi                      15.73   2 
 62 Washington, Robrea           Woodrow Wils                      15.99   5 
 63 Gudiel, Glenda               Woodrow Wils                      16.43   6 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Northwest Hi           11.96      11.99   10   
  2 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake               12.51      12.20    8   
  3 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Hig           12.35      12.23    6   
  4 Adeokun, Mobolaji            DuVal High S           12.63      12.42    5   
  5 Kelley, Manaiza              Dunbar High            12.70      12.45    4   
  6 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           12.65      12.81    3   
  7 Bowman, Courtney             Coolidge Hig           12.81      12.88    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia               Northwest Hi           23.89      24.51  11  10   
  2 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Hig           25.08      24.97  11   8   
  3 Torian, Camry                Northwest Hi           25.87      25.21  11   6   
  4 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           25.39      25.74  11   5   
  5 Baskins, Asia                DuVal High S           27.00      25.75   9   4   
  6 Kelley, Manaiza              Dunbar High            26.52      25.76  10   3   
  7 Bowman, Courtney             Coolidge Hig           25.49      25.99  11   2   
  8 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland Hig           26.03      26.07  11   1   
  9 Fields, Andrea               Surrattsvill           25.70      26.11  11 
 10 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           26.40      26.13  10 
 11 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D           25.97      26.50  11 
 12 Allen, Sheridan              Northwest Hi           26.64      26.71  10 
 13 Groce, Alexis                Milford High           26.30      26.76  10 
 13 Page, Marin                  Suitland Hig           29.38      26.76   5 
 15 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           26.54      27.00  10 
 16 Bowman, Tyesha               Milford High           26.40      27.01  10 
 17 Nelson, Janae                High Point H           28.00      27.04   7 
 18 Collier, Nyah                Oakton                 26.95      27.08   9 
 18 Epps, Micah                  Dunbar High            27.20      27.08   8 
 20 Banks, Damira                Westlake               27.10      27.16   9 
 21 Butler, Cierra               Bishop McNam           28.56      27.26   6 
 22 Gainous, Sydney              Henry A. Wis           26.80      27.39   9 
 23 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C           27.26      27.48   8 
 24 Barker, Natasha              Westlake               27.10      27.62   9 
 25 Butler, Shanea               Surrattsvill           29.44      27.64   5 
 26 Walker, Amber                Surrattsvill           28.24      27.79   7 
 27 Williams, April              LaPlata High           27.88      27.81   8 
 28 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill Hi           27.20      27.99   8 
 28 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec                      27.99   2 
 30 Sivels, Destiny              Milford High           27.00      28.01   9 
 31 Randolph, Harper             Woodrow Wils                      28.39   1 
 32 Clements, Annachristina      Oakton                 28.31      28.49   6 
 33 Antionin, Briana             Henry A. Wis           28.00      28.54   7 
 34 Ferrell, Nakiah              Thurgood               29.00      28.70   5 
 35 Chadab, Nina                 Oxon Hill Hi                      28.82   1 
 36 Roman, Kayla                 Henry A. Wis           27.79      28.89   8 
 37 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           26.80      28.90  10 
 38 Uzomah, Uchechukw            Eleanor Roos           26.94      28.91   9 
 39 Longmore, Noel               Coolidge Hig           28.78      29.15   6 
 40 Seaton, Tyyona               Woodlawn Hig                      29.17   2 
 40 Salcido, Valerie             National Cat           28.03      29.17   7 
 42 Jamison, Jaraina             Friendship C           29.87      29.22   4 
 43 Jefferson, Maia              Suitland Hig           30.64      29.37   3 
 44 Wright, Nicole               McKinley Tec           30.88      29.46   3 
 45 Goodman, Simone              T Roosevelt            28.00      29.52   7 
 46 Bryski, Sasha                National Cat           30.04      29.61   4 
 47 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D           28.34      29.63   6 
 48 Bullock, Kayla               Friendship C           30.27      29.69   3 
 49 Stewart, Rashawn             Archbishop C           27.74      29.70   8 
 50 Norman, LaQuethia            T Roosevelt            31.00      29.83   3 
 51 Anagho, Grelind              DuVal High S           28.00      29.97   7 
 52 Nickels, Heather             Georgetown D           29.70      29.98   5 
 53 Koger, Demariah              Bishop McNam           32.34      30.06   3 
 54 Shukla, Oshin                Oakton                 28.67      30.09   6 
 55 DiMarco, Louise              National Cat           29.94      30.51   4 
 56 Thomas, Deborah              Friendship C           32.44      30.73   2 
 57 Hamlin, Nathalie             Eleanor Roos           30.14      30.81   4 
 58 Saldana, Ashley              LaPlata High           31.61      31.03   3 
 59 Bell, Ayana                  Thurgood               30.00      31.46   4 
 60 Screen, Maris                Riverdale Ba           31.00      32.40   3 
 61 Thompson, Kyia               Thurgood               30.00      32.53   4 
 62 Gudiel, Glenda               Woodrow Wils                      32.99   2 
 63 Cleland, Grace               Oxon Hill Hi                      33.32   2 
 64 Ajebon, Diane                Archbishop C           29.14      33.60   5 
 65 Davis, Reginelle             T Roosevelt            30.00      35.43   4 
 66 Barber, Jada                 Laurel High            29.99      36.51   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collier, Nyah                Oakton               1:00.06    1:00.23   9  10   
  2 Fossett, Raquel              Woodrow Wils                    1:05.95   3   8   
  3 Forman, Gabi                 Oakton               1:05.34    1:07.22   6   6   
  4 Miller, Jacinda              Woodrow Wils                    1:07.62   1   5   
  5 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat                    1:08.86   1   4   
  6 Maculusco, Giulianna         Oakton               1:06.54    1:09.05   6   3   
  7 Bell, Phelicia               Wash                 1:09.00    1:10.00   5   2   
  8 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils                    1:10.38   1   1   
  9 Thompson, Karrin             Wash                            1:21.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              Oakton               2:25.10    2:27.59   7  10   
  2 Freeland, London             Dunbar High          2:25.00    2:28.74   7   8   
  3 Short, Barbaretta            Dunbar High          2:37.52    2:37.70   6   6   
  4 Murphy, Cara                 National Cat         2:38.00    2:38.23   1   5   
  5 Bennett, Erin                Oakton                          2:40.34   1   4   
  6 Gigot, Carolyn               National Cat         2:45.64    2:46.71   5   3   
  7 Mccullen, Kailey             Oakton               2:39.34    2:47.59   6   2   
  8 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton                          2:56.40   1   1   
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Julie                 LaPlata High                    5:45.09  
  2 Handunge, Veronica           Eleanor Roos                    6:02.83  
  3 Kinoshita, Satowa            National Cat                    6:06.25  
  4 Gaines, Sararose             National Cat                    6:07.12  
  5 Gottlieb, Caroline           Georgetown D                    6:13.96  
  6 Santos, Marisa               LaPlata High                    6:17.51  
  7 Emery, Sophie                Georgetown D                    6:22.36  
  8 Bishop, Courtney             Elizabeth Se                    6:32.76  
  9 Lebarron, Sarah              LaPlata High                    6:33.45  
 10 spears, ashia                Suitland Hig                    6:34.76  
 11 Hargrove, Kelahni            Dunbar High                     6:40.47  
 12 Dempsey, Claire              Woodrow Wils                    6:52.00  
 13 Parker, Safiya               Bishop McNam                    6:54.43  
 14 Smith, Anya                  Woodrow Wils                    7:13.89  
 15 Bell, Jessica                Henry A. Wis                    7:20.42  
 16 Williams, Aja                Surrattsvill                    7:48.15  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiSomma, Claudia             Sparta High          4:45.57    5:12.52   10   
  2 Johnson, Amirah              Eleanor Roos         5:00.48    5:14.91    8   
  3 Jones, Alyson                Oakton               5:34.19    5:32.79    6   
  4 Terzian, Polly               National Cat         5:38.00    5:37.48    5   
  5 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest Hi         5:32.41    5:41.04    4   
  6 Oputa, Angelina              Elizabeth Se         5:34.93    5:43.19    3   
  7 Bayer, Morgan                Oakton               5:32.14    5:45.41    2   
  8 Krasne, Tess                 Georgetown D         5:38.80    5:47.39    1   
  9 Carney, Shannon              Oakton               5:37.73    5:51.20  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Hailey            Oakton              11:36.66   11:41.84   10   
  2 Santangelo, Kal              Northwest Hi        12:30.00   12:23.05    8   
  3 Sturm, Micaela               Oakton              12:35.96   12:38.50    6   
  4 Stoney, Emma                 Oakton              12:49.52   12:42.48    5   
  5 Huber, Katherine             LaPlata High        12:20.72   12:45.60    4   
  6 Gaffney, Maggie              National Cat        12:45.00   12:50.52    3   
  7 Snee, Katherine              LaPlata High        13:25.19   12:53.00    2   
  8 Ser, Eileen                  Northwest Hi        12:50.00   12:56.52    1   
  9 Balcombe, Emily              Northwest Hi        12:50.00   13:00.35  
 10 Cabrera, Kelsey              Milford High        12:40.00   13:01.57  
 11 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D        12:51.00   13:04.82  
 12 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown D        13:19.43   13:35.00  
 13 Forman, Ellie                National Cat        13:00.00   13:39.72  
 14 Larson, Adrienne             National Cat        13:00.00   13:49.00  
 15 Hargrove, Kelahni            Dunbar High         14:05.88   13:55.00  
 16 Gough, Jessica               LaPlata High        15:04.57   14:13.00  
 17 Simon, Larissa               Woodrow Wils                   15:14.00  
 18 Hovland, Charlotte           Woodrow Wils        15:49.18   15:24.00  
 19 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D        14:52.00   15:53.00  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.42      15.31q  4 
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar High            16.14      15.69q  1 
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam           14.67      15.69q  5 
  4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                 15.69      15.98q  2 
  5 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop McNam           15.48      16.12q  3 
  6 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           17.97      16.23q  5 
  7 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec                      16.29q  1 
  8 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill Hi           17.03      16.58q  3 
  9 Achamorfaw, Achankang        Northwest Hi           17.18      16.63   1 
 10 Brown, Shekinah              Milford High           17.50      16.80   2 
 11 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se           16.45      16.82   3 
 12 Winder, Keyanna              Milford High           16.50      17.10   4 
 13 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam           15.91      17.13   1 
 14 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton                 16.19      17.16   2 
 15 Allen, Lena                  Henry A. Wis           18.53      17.20   4 
 16 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest Hi           17.37      17.50   1 
 17 Edwards, Tyeisha             Dunbar High            18.20      18.28   5 
 18 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils                      18.38   3 
 19 Lambert, Shelby              Dunbar High            17.80      18.40   4 
 20 Burton, Chanquel             Oxon Hill Hi           19.56      19.04   1 
 21 Datoc, Alison                Oakton                 19.24      19.21   2 
 22 Deravines, Kettyde           Milford High           19.50      19.54   1 
 23 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A. Wis           19.00      19.74   3 
 24 Cook, Jori                   Eleanor Roos           16.64      20.46   5 
 25 Barry, Saibatu               Eleanor Roos           16.94      20.66   5 
 26 Pickens, Whittni             LaPlata High           21.04      21.22   2 
 27 Saldana, Ashley              LaPlata High                      21.41   4 
 28 Goode, Jasmine               Eleanor Roos           17.04      21.68   2 
 29 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           17.00      22.11   4 
 30 Marwell, Tao                 Woodrow Wils                      22.92   4 
 31 Thompson, Karrin             Wash                   28.00      32.75   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar High            15.69      14.91   10   
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se           15.31      15.06    8   
  3 Jean-baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                 15.98      15.73    6   
  4 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           16.23      16.81    5   
  5 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec           16.29      16.97    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'B'                             54.20     x55.64   1 
     1) Epps, Yolanda                   2) Edwards, Tyeisha               
     3) Afolabi, Stella                 4) Reeves, Emani                  
 -- Dunbar High School  'A'                             49.10        DNF   5 
     1) Kelley, Manaiza                 2) Lambert, Shelby                
     3) Phillips, Destiny               4) Freeland, London               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                           4:02.00    4:36.16   6  10   
     1) Kelley, Manaiza                 2) Lambert, Shelby                
     3) Phillips, Destiny               4) Freeland, London               
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       4:37.68    4:43.21   4   8   
     1) Jones, Alyson                   2) Bayer, Morgan                  
     3) Carney, Shannon                 4) Maculusco, Giulianna           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       9:48.50   10:00.68   10   
     1) Shukla, Oshin                   2) Jones, Alyson                  
     3) Harwood, Morgan                 4) Stewart, Briana                
  2 St. Rose HS  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:09.83    8   
     1) D'Alonzo, Felicia               2) Fabio, Kathleen                
     3) Sheprow, Elizabeth              4) Forlenza, Suzanne              
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                   10:10.00   10:26.00    6   
     1) Dabney, Mia                     2) Kenney, Cierra                 
     3) Tinch, Jada                     4) Morris, Donica                 
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:15.00   10:39.00    5   
     1) Dinardo, Christine              2) Sheppard, Naomi                
     3) Ser, Eileen                     4) Gularson, Kaitlin              
  5 LaPlata High School  'A'                         10:31.50   11:08.00    4   
     1) Huber, Katherine                2) Huber, Julie                   
     3) Snee, Katherine                 4) Williams, Nykarri              
  6 Milford High School  'A'                         10:00.00   11:32.00    3   
     1) Henderson, Alexandra            2) Groce, Alexis                  
     3) Cabrera, Kelsey                 4) Bliss, Molly                   
  7 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                 11:00.00  x12:02.00  
     1) Thomas, Tammy                   2) Bishop, Courtney               
     3) Antoine, Javonne                4) Taylor, Chelsea                
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:40.00   12:13.00    2   
     1) Walters, Ciarra                 2) Allen, Lakia                   
     3) Syers, Serwaa                   4) Holton, Kennedy                
  9 LaPlata High School  'B'                                   x12:59.00  
     1) Lebarron, Sarah                 2) Gough, Jessica                 
     3) Santos, Marisa                  4) Back, Eleni                    
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan        Oakton               5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar High          5-03.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam         5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest Hi         4-10.00   J4-10.00    4   
  6 Clements, Annachristina      Oakton               4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Short, Barbaretta            Dunbar High          4-06.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Robertson, Lauriel           Milford High         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Davis, Aaliyah               Milford High         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- McLean, Mekayla              Bishop McNam         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge Hig                         NH  
 -- Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hughes, Khila                Milford High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Teneille              Coolidge Hig         4-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-baptiste, Meghan        Oakton              17-02.50   16-10.50   10   
  2 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar High         17-00.00   16-10.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Se        16-07.00   16-09.00    6   
  4 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest Hi        17-00.00   16-06.75    5   
  5 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se        15-08.00   16-06.00    4   
  6 Winder, Keyanna              Milford High        17-00.00   16-03.00    3   
  7 Cronin, Briana               Oakton              15-09.75   15-10.00    2   
  8 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill Hi        16-10.00   15-09.50    1   
  9 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        16-08.50   15-09.00  
 10 Campbell, Maria              Suitland Hig        17-00.00   15-08.50  
 11 Zeller, Jasmine              Oakton              16-00.50   15-07.00  
 12 Brown, Shekinah              Milford High        15-06.00   15-06.50  
 13 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop McNam        17-10.00   15-05.00  
 14 Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlyn      McKinley Tec        13-01.50   14-06.50  
 15 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A. Wis        14-06.00   14-02.50  
 16 Woodridge, Jade              Archbishop C        16-03.00   14-02.00  
 17 Wood, Christyana             Bishop McNam        15-00.00   14-01.00  
 18 Davis, Aaliyah               Milford High        15-00.00   14-00.00  
 19 Reeves, Emani                Dunbar High         13-10.00   13-08.00  
 20 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar High         14-06.00   13-04.00  
 21 Saldana, Ashley              LaPlata High        12-05.50   13-03.00  
 22 Goodman, Simone              T Roosevelt         11-11.50   12-06.50  
 23 Spruill, Kendra              Friendship C        10-02.00   11-10.50  
 24 Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A. Wis        14-05.00   11-05.25  
 25 Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge Hig        12-08.50   11-00.75  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop McNam        38-01.50   37-06.50   10   
  2 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Se        34-05.00   36-06.25    8   
  3 Frazier, Dennisha            Dunbar High         34-00.75   35-10.50    6   
  4 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        37-05.75   35-06.00    5   
  5 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton              35-01.75   34-00.75    4   
  6 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop McNam        34-09.00   33-07.50    3   
  7 Solomon, Christina           Bishop McNam        34-00.00   33-05.50    2   
  8 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   33-02.00    1   
  9 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar High         32-00.00   32-04.50  
 10 Achamorfaw, Achankang        Northwest Hi        34-01.75   31-01.50  
 11 Eroraha, Ajiri               Eleanor Roos        33-05.25   31-01.00  
 12 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest Hi        31-00.00   31-00.00  
 13 Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlyn      McKinley Tec        29-07.50   30-10.00  
 14 Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge Hig        29-09.00   29-06.50  
 15 Dickerson, Rachel            Henry A. Wis        29-05.00   29-06.00  
 -- Mahoney, Kit                 Oakton              30-11.00         ND  
 -- Randolph, Harper             Woodrow Wils                         ND  
 -- Hikim, Indigo                Woodrow Wils                         ND  
 -- Becton, Nia                  Milford High        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Winder, Keyanna              Milford High        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Collier, Nyah                Oakton              33-05.50         ND  
 -- Tabler, Tomi                 Henry A. Wis        30-00.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ornesha              Dunbar High         36-04.00   38-03.00    8   
  2 Claggett, Jazmyne            Eleanor Roos        39-07.50   37-05.50    6   
  3 Scott, Alexis                Eleanor Roos        37-01.50   36-03.00    5   
  4 Davis, Aaliyah               Milford High        31-01.00   31-10.00    4   
  5 Carter, Acquirra             Dunbar High                    31-05.00    3   
  6 Degutis, Erin                Oakton              33-09.00   31-03.00    2   
  7 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        30-10.00   31-02.00    1   
  8 Hansford, Gabrielle          Woodrow Wils                   31-01.50  
  9 Elzey, Kari                  Milford High        30-05.50   29-00.50  
 10 Battle, Sierra               Northwest Hi        30-00.00   28-10.00  
 11 Otighigbo, Sarah             Elizabeth Se        32-03.00   28-08.50  
 12 Gaines, Kiara                Coolidge Hig        30-10.00   27-08.00  
 13 kesline, beaucejour          Milford High        28-00.00   27-06.00  
 14 Boone, Taylor                McKinley Tec        25-11.25   26-10.50  
 15 Kocak, Ilyada                Oakton              24-00.00   24-11.50  
 16 Holtz, Andrea                Friendship C        22-01.00   24-08.75  
 17 Azobi, Sandra                High Point H        19-11.25   21-03.75  
 18 Hirst, Jessica               LaPlata High        19-07.00   21-03.25  
 19 Miller, Lashaela             Spingarn Hig        29-00.00   20-10.00  
 20 Mahoney, Kit                 Oakton              19-06.00   20-04.50  
 21 Nantune, Patricia            Woodrow Wils        19-10.00   19-09.25  
 22 Stapleton, Taylor            LaPlata High        17-05.00   16-11.75  
 -- Hemphill, Emily              High Point H        24-09.25         ND  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elzey, Kari                  Milford High          112-06     117-00   10   
  2 Donahue, Alexandria          St. Rose HS           107-10     106-02    8   
  3 Scott, Alexis                Eleanor Roos          101-00  104-09.50    6   
  4 Claggett, Jazmyne            Eleanor Roos        07-08.50      99-11    5   
  5 hall, jasmyn                 Suitland Hig                   94-04.25    4   
  6 Payne, Gleneice              Henry A. Wis           99-08   89-09.50    3   
  7 Degutis, Erin                Oakton                 91-10      87-09    2   
  8 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        93-11.75   86-00.75    1   
  9 kesline, beaucejour          Milford High           87-08      84-04  
 10 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam           85-06      83-04  
 11 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se           73-08      77-00  
 12 Barlow, Danielle             Oakton                 74-00   75-07.75  
 13 Hines, Kiasia                Dunbar High                       73-04  
 14 Kelly, Firanita              Elizabeth Se        73-00.50   70-07.75  
 15 Hirst, Jessica               LaPlata High           63-07   70-00.50  
 16 Whidbee, Destiny             Milford High           85-00   69-07.75  
 17 Battle, Sierra               Northwest Hi           70-05   63-01.75  
 18 Barnes, Ornesha              Dunbar High            71-06      60-01  
 19 Carter, Acquirra             Dunbar High                    52-08.25  
 20 Mahoney, Kit                 Oakton                 52-05      52-00  
 21 Boone, Taylor                McKinley Tec           44-01      43-06  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darby, Ronald                Potomac High           10.70      10.83q  9 
  2 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake               10.50      11.03q 10 
  3 Butler, Tyree                Oxon Hill Hi           11.28      11.17q  1 
  4 Hayes, Isaiah                Friendship C                      11.19q  1 
  5 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           11.08      11.22q  8 
  6 Colman, Jordan               Suitland Hig           11.19      11.24q  5 
  7 Henton, Matthew              Oakton                 11.23      11.30q  3 
  8 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop McNam           13.00      11.31q  9 
  9 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans S           11.94      11.36  10 
 10 Crockett, Malcolm            Friendship C           11.32      11.40   4 
 11 Etherly, Leon                Westlake               11.10      11.41   7 
 12 Reid, Albert                 Friendship C                      11.49  10 
 13 Harden, Dominic              McKinley Tec                      11.51   3 
 14 Monroe, Demory               DeMatha Cath           11.60      11.52   5 
 15 Fisher, Rahn                 Eleanor Roos           11.24      11.53   1 
 16 Rich, Cory                   St. Albans S           12.04      11.54   5 
 17 Biniaz-Harris, Alex          Georgetown D           12.14      11.55   1 
 18 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           11.74      11.59   4 
 19 West, Quinn                  Coolidge Hig                      11.60   2 
 20 Perry, Jaquon                DuVal High S           11.40      11.67   9 
 21 Michaelis, Stephen           Oakton                 11.45      11.69  10 
 22 Shelton, Constantien         Spingarn Hig           11.30      11.71   3 
 23 Harris, Paul                 DeMatha Cath           11.55      11.74   7 
 24 Davage, Malik                Coolidge Hig                      11.75   7 
 24 Crutchfield, Blair           T Roosevelt            11.50      11.75   8 
 26 Tyler, Bruce                 Westlake               11.40      11.76   6 
 27 Clarke, Joe                  Northwest Hi           12.10      11.77   4 
 28 Cartwright, Bryson           Milford High           11.30      11.85   2 
 29 Jones, Arthur                St. Albans S           12.24      11.92   4 
 30 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C           11.64      11.94   2 
 31 Dulleh, Jay                  Northwest Hi           12.30      11.95   5 
 32 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll           11.71      11.98   3 
 33 Holden, Chas                 Milford High           11.50      12.00   9 
 34 Marable, Terrell             Spingarn Hig           11.40      12.01   5 
 35 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D           11.76      12.03   5 
 36 Vantine, Alex                Milford High           11.40      12.07   7 
 37 Salmi, Muhammed              DuVal High S           12.00      12.12   8 
 38 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan      Northwest Hi           12.22      12.16   2 
 38 Adams, Vadal                 Oxon Hill Hi           12.03      12.16   7 
 40 Severn, Alex                 High Point H           12.78      12.17  10 
 41 Edwin, Lolade                Laurel High            11.60      12.26   3 
 42 Arthur, Chris                DuVal High S           12.50      12.27   7 
 43 Robinson, Hannibal           Bishop McNam           11.96      12.30   9 
 44 Livingston, Matt             Oakton                 12.19      12.33   1 
 45 Terell, Harry                Woodlawn Hig           11.60      12.39   6 
 46 Roberts, Aaron               LaPlata High           12.24      12.40   3 
 46 Wade, Daquan                 Woodrow Wils                      12.40   1 
 48 Thimm, Lukas                 Georgetown D           12.10      12.45   3 
 49 Saba, Azeez                  Eleanor Roos           12.04      12.54   6 
 50 Terrell, Calvin              Archbishop C           11.94      12.60  10 
 51 Turner, Cameron              Bishop McNam           14.60      12.68   7 
 52 Gonzalez, Ivan               Woodrow Wils                      12.77   5 
 53 Carter, Christian            Dunbar High                       12.85   6 
 54 Branch, Donte                Wash                   13.10      12.86   8 
 55 James, Antoine               T Roosevelt            11.80      12.88   7 
 56 Dubon, Ariel                 High Point H           12.60      12.96   8 
 57 Jefferson, Malik             McKinley Tec                      13.14   8 
 58 Mefane, Yannick              Woodrow Wils                      13.32   9 
 59 Fraser, Jordan               Wash                   12.80      13.42  10 
 60 Epps, Samuel                 Dunbar High                       13.49   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darby, Ronald                Potomac High           10.83      10.72   10   
  2 Colman, Jordan               Suitland Hig           11.24      11.08    8   
  3 Henton, Matthew              Oakton                 11.30      11.17    6   
  4 Hayes, Isaiah                Friendship C           11.19      11.22    5   
  5 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake               11.03      11.28    4   
  6 Butler, Tyree                Oxon Hill Hi           11.17      11.38    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henton, Matthew              Oakton                 21.79      22.14  11  10   
  2 Page, Champ                  Henry A. Wis           22.06      22.20  11   8   
  3 Worthington, Jerrod          Friendship C           23.10      22.53   9   6   
  4 Williams, Michael F.         DeMatha Cath           22.75      22.68  10   5   
  5 Stone, David                 Bishop McNam           22.68      22.70  10   4   
  6 Etherly, Leon                Westlake               22.50      22.91  10   3   
  7 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake               22.10      22.94  11   2   
  8 Crockett, Malcolm            Friendship C           22.91      22.99   9   1   
  9 Harden, Dominic              McKinley Tec                      23.16   2 
 10 James, Tyron                 Oxon Hill Hi           22.40      23.30  10 
 11 Dozier, Shamir               Riverdale Ba           22.99      23.35   9 
 12 Preston, Marcelle            Riverdale Ba           23.28      23.38   9 
 13 Tyler, Bruce                 Westlake               23.40      23.40   8 
 14 Francis, Michael             DeMatha Cath           23.37      23.46   8 
 15 Mattocks, James              Bishop McNam           23.44      23.49   8 
 16 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec                      23.52   1 
 17 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath           23.14      23.53   9 
 18 Smith, Dawan                 Milford High           22.20      23.60  11 
 19 Cartwright, Bryson           Milford High           23.20      23.73   9 
 20 Izegwire, Olu                Dunbar High            22.70      23.80  10 
 21 Shorts, Phillip              Milford High           23.40      23.83   8 
 21 Alston, Nelson               DuVal High S           23.00      23.83   9 
 23 Crutchfield, Blair           T Roosevelt            24.00      23.91   6 
 24 Laster, Gyasi                Henry A. Wis           22.70      23.93  10 
 25 West, Quinn                  Coolidge Hig           24.28      23.98   5 
 25 Davage, Malik                Coolidge Hig                      23.98   1 
 27 Banks-Rose, Lovie            Woodrow Wils                      24.00   2 
 28 Williams, Donte              Eleanor Roos           21.93      24.09  11 
 29 Dulleh, Jay                  Northwest Hi           24.00      24.17   6 
 30 Washington, Garrett          Spingarn Hig           24.50      24.41   5 
 31 Michaelis, Stephen           Oakton                 23.68      24.49   7 
 32 Chockley, Wil                St. Albans S           24.14      24.54   6 
 33 Ketum, John                  Laurel High            23.45      24.56   8 
 34 Arrington, Tyrell            Woodlawn Hig           23.20      24.57   9 
 35 Alexander, Shaqueil          Archbishop C           24.78      24.63   4 
 36 Miller, Deonte               T Roosevelt            24.10      24.74   6 
 37 Hayes, Isaiah                Friendship C                      24.79   1 
 38 Williams, Derrick            Henry A. Wis           23.70      24.80   7 
 39 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga Coll           24.01      24.86   6 
 40 Evans, Howard                Dunbar High            23.70      24.88   7 
 40 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         T Roosevelt            25.10      24.88   3 
 42 Boone, Julien                Archbishop C           24.62      24.97   5 
 43 Randolph, Cole               Woodrow Wils                      24.99   2 
 44 Thomas, Jabari               Archbishop C           24.64      25.00   4 
 45 Robinson, Hannibal           Bishop McNam           24.90      25.07   4 
 46 Smith, Tavin                 Oxon Hill Hi                      25.11   1 
 47 Salmi, Muhammed              DuVal High S           23.30      25.15   8 
 48 Roberts, Aaron               LaPlata High                      25.16   1 
 49 Severn, Alex                 High Point H           24.00      25.18   6 
 50 Myers, Nelon                 Gonzaga Coll           24.93      25.19   4 
 51 Gerdes, Malik                Northwest Hi           24.30      25.24   5 
 52 Dollard, Mitch               Oakton                 24.89      25.30   4 
 53 Absfon, Alvin                Laurel High            25.17      25.35   3 
 54 Waston, Hunter               Gonzaga Coll           24.23      25.45   5 
 55 Robert, Cameron              Georgetown D           26.14      25.49   3 
 56 Cato, Charles                St. Albans S           24.94      25.50   4 
 57 Edwin, Lolade                Laurel High            24.00      25.55   7 
 58 Hartridge, Rashad            Thurgood               25.00      25.73   3 
 59 Oakley, James                LaPlata High           25.74      25.90   3 
 60 Squire, Anmony               Suitland Hig           26.07      25.94   3 
 61 Murray, Mario                High Point H           24.00      25.97   6 
 62 Dubon, Ariel                 High Point H           24.00      26.15   6 
 63 Rouillier, Justin            St. Albans S           25.04      26.45   3 
 64 Hsu, Phillip                 Georgetown D           28.14      26.70   2 
 65 Smith, Elijah                Wash                   28.10      26.71   2 
 66 Ridout, Christopher          Thurgood               25.00      26.73   4 
 67 Clarke, Joe                  Northwest Hi           23.40      26.95   8 
 68 Holly, Kevin                 Potomac High           24.50      27.42   5 
 69 Reid, Brian                  Thurgood               26.00      28.00   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNamee, Michael             Oakton                 51.04      50.86   9  10   
  2 Parker, Fritz                St. Albans S           51.71      52.36   9   8   
  3 Henton, Brandon              Oakton                 55.02      53.31   5   6   
  4 Hosten, Akeda                St. Albans S           55.24      56.77   5   5   
  5 Johnson, Mulindi             St. Albans S           56.64      57.47   4   4   
  6 Jones, Josh                  Wash                 1:02.00    1:03.76   2   3   
  7 Dunlap, Christopher          Woodlawn Hig                    1:07.11   1   1.50
  7 Lyons, Justins               Wash                 1:12.20    1:07.11   2   1.50
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael               Dunbar High          2:00.78    2:06.51   9  10   
  2 Michelin, Adolph             Woodlawn Hig         2:05.28    2:07.85   8   8   
  3 Larson, Andy                 Oakton               2:05.45    2:08.06   8   6   
  4 Klein, Andrei                St. Albans S         2:06.00    2:09.10   8   5   
  5 Sprague, Christopher         Oakton               2:08.35    2:09.74   7   4   
  6 Duffy, Andrew                St. Albans S         2:10.00    2:10.96   6   3   
  7 Lopez-gomez, Oliver          Oakton               2:04.54    2:14.90   9   2   
  8 Raiti, Michael               Oakton                          2:15.69   1   1   
  9 Gillis, Brennan              St. Albans S         2:10.00    2:22.16   6 
 10 Brown, Demal                 Woodlawn Hig         2:10.34    3:15.00   6 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Adam                 Eleanor Roos                    4:42.27  
  2 Leonard, Greg                Oakton                          4:45.38  
  3 Graham, Miles                St. Albans S                    4:46.38  
  4 Cox, Javon                   Dunbar High                     4:47.23  
  5 Jordan, Stephen              Oakton                          4:49.31  
  6 Sonken, Bobby                Northwest Hi                    4:51.33  
  7 Collins, Chase               LaPlata High                    4:52.26  
  8 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D                    4:56.17  
  9 Glover, Kawan                Henry A. Wis                    5:00.84  
 10 Doughty, Mike                Milford High                    5:01.07  
 11 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop McNam                    5:02.17  
 12 Brooks, Jamal                Westlake             5:09.50    5:02.26  
 13 Davis, Javier                Suitland Hig                    5:02.46  
 14 Vitelli, Daniel              Northwest Hi                    5:02.63  
 15 Bundy, Melvin                Potomac High                    5:14.68  
 16 Eshelman, Andrew             Milford High                    5:16.00  
 17 Paesch, Matthew              LaPlata High                    5:21.34  
 18 Mckenzie-williams, Dar       DeMatha Cath                    5:22.68  
 19 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNam                    5:24.31  
 20 Johnson, Gregory             Henry A. Wis                    5:25.91  
 21 Crozier, Louis               McKinley Tec                    5:36.52  
 22 Landry, Malik                Archbishop C                    5:44.01  
 23 kaba, moutar                 DuVal High S                    6:06.56  
 24 Johnson, Emmanuel            Friendship C                    6:50.30  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Jb                    St. Albans S         4:28.88    4:30.23   10   
  2 Joseph, Ben                  Georgetown D         4:32.57    4:39.88    8   
  3 Harrison, Tom                St. Albans S         4:26.00    4:42.27    6   
  4 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton               4:37.31    4:49.08    5   
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         9:30.58    9:17.89   10   
  2 Miller, Chris                Northwest Hi         9:44.73    9:19.07    8   
  3 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         9:31.67    9:23.05    6   
  4 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D        10:00.13   10:06.37    5   
  5 Atkinson, David              Oakton              10:24.18   10:09.60    4   
  6 Richardson, Carl             Milford High        10:20.00   10:13.28    3   
  7 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath        10:28.20   10:13.69    2   
  8 Eshelman, Steven             Milford High        10:30.00   10:16.69    1   
  9 Singh, Pratik                Oakton              10:04.19   10:19.96  
 10 Heartfield, Robbie           St. Albans S        10:20.00   10:27.58  
 11 Hoyle, Christopher           Gonzaga Coll        10:40.11   10:31.72  
 12 White, Carl                  Eleanor Roos        10:38.48   10:39.47  
 13 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D        11:03.00   10:49.28  
 14 Sonken, Joey                 Northwest Hi        11:00.00   10:51.73  
 15 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha Cath        10:44.66   10:54.17  
 16 Doong, Simon                 Eleanor Roos        11:18.03   10:55.79  
 17 Bellerose, Matthew           LaPlata High        10:38.20   11:02.00  
 18 Stoney, Jack                 Oakton              10:42.45   11:04.07  
 19 Alfaro, Eduardo              Northwest Hi        11:25.00   11:12.23  
 20 Downie, Alec                 St. Albans S        11:00.00   11:13.75  
 21 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D        10:44.00   11:16.00  
 22 Phalen, Henry                Milford High        11:25.00   11:23.63  
 23 Hari, Dillon                 High Point H        12:36.77   11:46.43  
 24 Babayemi, Emmanuel           Archbishop C                   12:11.60  
 25 Getachew, Betseat            DeMatha Cath        11:50.23   12:25.67  
 26 kaba, moutar                 DuVal High S        12:00.00   12:26.79  
 27 Poulin, Anthony              LaPlata High        12:32.00   12:28.68  
 28 Carswell, Arthur             DuVal High S        12:19.00   12:42.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill Hi           14.93      14.87q  3 
  2 Echols, Dondre               Potomac High           14.40      15.03q  5 
  3 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           15.24      15.27q  1 
  4 Thorne, Joshua               Potomac High           14.80      15.58q  4 
  5 Carr, Issac                  Eleanor Roos           15.94      15.70q  3 
  6 Pekarek, Aaron               LaPlata High           15.74      15.74q  5 
  7 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi           16.11      15.82q  1 
  8 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           15.56      15.84q  3 
  9 Steele, Lorenzo              Suitland Hig           15.04      15.85   1 
 10 Cooper, Tavon                Henry A. Wis           15.80      16.12   4 
 11 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           15.74      16.15   5 
 12 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath           16.50      16.74   1 
 13 Purnell, Kieran              Milford High           15.60      16.81   4 
 14 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath           17.38      17.12   3 
 15 Higdon, Jamal                Friendship C                      17.25   2 
 16 Vaughan, Paris               Henry A. Wis           16.70      17.37   3 
 17 Little, Davon                McKinley Tec                      17.77   2 
 18 Brown, Isaiah                Milford High           17.00      18.13   5 
 19 Bynum, Xavier                DuVal High S           16.90      18.29   5 
 20 Brightwell, Emmanuel         Westlake               14.93      18.65   2 
 21 Perry, Gregory               Friendship C                      18.76   4 
 22 Wade, Derick                 LaPlata High           18.84      19.64   3 
 23 Eppler, Alex                 Georgetown D           18.94      19.79   4 
 24 Williams, Dominique          Archbishop C           19.73      20.03   5 
 25 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D           19.14      20.65   5 
 26 DeLeon, Ricardo              LaPlata High                      21.20   1 
 27 Fedder, Shaquiall            Friendship C                      25.59   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Echols, Dondre               Potomac High           15.03      14.49   10   
  2 Thorne, Joshua               Potomac High           15.58      14.51    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill Hi           14.87      14.70    6   
  4 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           15.27      15.16    5   
  5 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi           15.82      15.28    4   
  6 Pekarek, Aaron               LaPlata High           15.74      15.36    3   
  7 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           15.84      15.43    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Albans School  'A'                              44.50      45.20   6  10   
     1) Tucker, Dominique               2) Parker, Fritz                  
     3) Wheet, Thomas                   4) Rich, Cory                     
  2 Woodlawn High School  'A'                           43.88      46.69   7   8   
     1) Arrington, Tyrell               2) Terell, Harry                  
     3) Bray, Marcolin                  4) Thompson, Kevin                
  3 St. Albans School  'B'                              46.50     x47.78   3 
     1) Jones, Andrew                   2) Jones, Arthur                  
     3) Rouillier, Justin               4) Cato, Charles                  
  4 Dunbar High School  'A'                                        47.83   1   6   
  5 Oakton  'A'                                         48.94      48.45   5   5   
     1) Reed, Andrew                    2) Larkin, Chris                  
     3) Lee, Han Bin                    4) Livingston, Matt               
  6 Washington Latin Shs  'A'                           55.00      57.58   5   4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                           3:22.00    3:42.93   7  10   
     1) Izegwire, Olu                   2) Smith, Michael                 
     3) Everett, Jeremiah               4) Wright, Rashaan                
  2 St. Albans School  'A'                            3:35.00    3:46.56   5   8   
     1) Parker, Fritz                   2) Chockley, Wil                  
     3) Rich, Cory                      4) Rouillier, Justin              
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       3:36.41    3:47.56   5   6   
     1) Henton, Matthew                 2) McNamee, Michael               
     3) Petruncio, Gregory              4) Livingston, Matt               
  4 St. Albans School  'B'                            3:48.00   x4:07.89   3 
     1) Johnson, Mulindi                2) Cato, Charles                  
     3) Gordon, Ben                     4) Hosten, Akeda                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:16.00    8:09.16   10   
     1) Bolinger, Charles               2) Yuan, Paul                     
     3) Walker, Thair                   4) Ahalt, Justin                  
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       8:09.53    8:18.26    8   
     1) McNamee, Michael                2) Henton, Brandon                
     3) Larson, Andy                    4) Lopez-gomez, Oliver            
  3 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        8:20.00    8:23.48    6   
     1) Richter, Mike                   2) Dacosta, Tony                  
     3) Phillips, Rami                  4) Olumese, Omozopkia             
  4 Georgetown Day School  'A'                        8:22.00    8:24.78    5   
     1) Joseph, Ben                     2) Samet, Daniel                  
     3) Max, Ben                        4) Metz, Peter                    
  5 St. Rose HS  'A'                                  8:15.00    8:26.26    4   
     1) Richmond, Colin                 2) Lustig, Al                     
     3) Scotto, John                    4) Myles, Christopher             
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:38.00    8:43.55    3   
     1) Norris, Corey                   2) Kyeremeh, Andrew               
     3) Jahn-richardson, Dahri          4) Brennan, Jacob                 
  7 Potomac High School  'A'                          8:15.05    8:54.43    2   
     1) Washington, Antonio             2) Taylor, Juan                   
     3) Bundy, Melvin                   4) Edwards, Eric                  
  8 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:32.33    9:01.07    1   
     1) Meyerson, Henry                 2) Wallisch, Sean                 
     3) Battle, Isiah                   4) Armstrong, Sampson             
  9 Georgetown Day School  'B'                        9:30.00   x9:13.60  
     1) Cox, Billy                      2) Cohen, Sam                     
     3) Balton, Timmy                   4) Colaizzi, Griffin              
 10 LaPlata High School  'A'                          8:48.00    9:18.57  
     1) Bellerose, Matthew              2) Collins, Chase                 
     3) Paesch, Matthew                 4) Santos, Dylan                  
 11 Westlake HS  'A'                                  9:04.50    9:22.88  
 12 St. Albans School  'A'                            9:20.00    9:25.62  
     1) Mellody, James                  2) Mckillop, Jess                 
     3) Irion, Liam                     4) Spencer, Doug                  
 13 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               9:46.16  
     1) Hawkins, Andre                  2) Crozier, Louis                 
     3) Coger, Nathaniel                4) Manivong, Phetanutaphone       
 14 High Point High School  'A'                       9:40.00    9:55.56  
     1) Saul, Compton                   2) Hari, Dillon                   
     3) Berry, Demetrius                4) Kwamou, Roosevelt              
 15 Spingarn High School  'A'                         8:35.00    9:57.44  
     1) Ball, Samuel                    2) Wall, Bruce                    
     3) Perry, John                     4) Kelley, Desean                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birney, Ryan                 LaPlata High         6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Roland, Austin               Oakton               5-06.00   J5-10.00    8   
  3 Peacock, Lavar               Oxon Hill Hi         5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Brown, Calvin                Coolidge Hig         5-10.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Bolinger, Charles            Eleanor Roos         6-01.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Thomas, Ryan                 Milford High         5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  8 Munce, Derek                 Milford High         5-06.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Bindley-taylor, Stefan       Georgetown D         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha Cath         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 James, Antoine               T Roosevelt                     5-04.00  
 -- Miller, Deonte               T Roosevelt                          NH  
 -- Rodgers, Greg                Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D                         NH  
 -- Holmes, Maurice              Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Christian           Westlake            18-09.00   21-10.00   10   
  2 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi        20-09.00   20-11.50    8   
  3 Michelin, Adolph             Woodlawn Hig        20-07.50   20-03.00    6   
  4 Hayes, Isaiah                Friendship C                   20-02.50    5   
  5 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga Coll        19-00.00   19-08.50    4   
  6 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake            18-06.00   19-08.25    3   
  7 Dandy, Khalif                Spingarn Hig        18-05.00   19-06.50    2   
  8 Christian, Josiah            McKinley Tec        19-04.00   19-02.25    1   
  9 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam        19-05.00   19-01.00  
 10 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha Cath        18-06.00   18-09.00  
 11 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll        19-00.00   18-06.25  
 12 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D        19-04.50   18-04.50  
 13 Bynum, Xavier                DuVal High S        19-04.00   18-01.00  
 14 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D        18-07.00   18-00.00  
 15 Jefferson, Lamar             Friendship C                   17-09.50  
 16 Bowser, Desmond              Archbishop C        18-08.00   17-09.00  
 17 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        18-03.00   17-07.50  
 18 Mccain, Randy                Bishop McNam        17-09.00   17-04.00  
 19 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D        18-05.00   16-09.50  
 20 Gleaton, Todd                Westlake            18-00.00   16-07.00  
 -- Absfon, Alvin                Laurel High         19-02.00         ND  
 -- Ladson, Ryan                 Oakton              17-08.75         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trotman, Sheldon             Northwest Hi        42-06.25   43-07.75   10   
  2 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D        42-06.00   43-01.50    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill Hi        42-02.00   42-05.25    6   
  4 Stephens, Akeem              Oxon Hill Hi        40-02.00   42-00.50    5   
  5 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake            42-05.00   41-04.50    4   
  6 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        39-08.00   41-00.75    3   
  7 Holton, Anthony              Westlake            38-00.00   40-08.75    2   
  8 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi        41-07.00   40-05.25    1   
  9 Christian, Josiah            McKinley Tec        40-06.50   40-01.50  
 10 Thomas, Ryan                 Milford High        41-09.25   40-01.25  
 11 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam        40-04.00   39-05.50  
 12 Savage, Taiwan               Milford High        41-05.50   38-10.50  
 13 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        37-11.00   38-08.50  
 14 Bryant, John-richard         Bishop McNam        41-10.75   38-04.50  
 15 Oparaku, Uche                DuVal High S        42-06.00   38-04.00  
 16 Cameron, Robert              Georgetown D        39-01.00   38-00.00  
 17 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll        39-11.00   37-03.50  
 18 Higdon, Jamal                Friendship C                   36-00.00  
 19 Rowe, Julian                 Eleanor Roos        35-02.00   34-07.00  
 20 Rust-tierney, Erin           Georgetown D        38-00.00   33-07.25  
 21 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils        31-05.00   33-05.00  
 21 Simmons, Jvon                LaPlata High        34-04.00   33-05.00  
 23 Ellis, Stephen               McKinley Tec        35-11.00   33-03.50  
 -- Jefferson, Lamar             Friendship C                         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll        46-08.00   48-00.00   10   
  2 Michaelis, Stephen           Oakton                         42-11.00    8   
  3 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll        44-07.00   42-07.00    6   
  4 Rana, Issac                  Oxon Hill Hi        45-02.75   42-06.25    5   
  5 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll        46-00.00   41-10.25    4   
  6 Johnson, Marquis             St. Albans S        40-06.00   41-05.75    3   
  7 Allard, Robbie               LaPlata High        44-07.25   39-11.25    2   
  8 Strickland, Derrick          Milford High        42-00.00   39-07.25    1   
  9 Shelley, Nick                St. Albans S        38-05.00   39-04.00  
 10 Jones, Jonathan              Milford High        43-00.00   37-00.50  
 11 Martin, Gregory              Dunbar High         37-04.00   36-08.75  
 12 Sloan, Richard               Friendship C        33-03.00   36-05.75  
 13 Cook, Demont                 Laurel High         35-06.00   35-06.25  
 14 Kamara, Roland               Northwest Hi        38-05.00   35-06.00  
 15 Wood, Jeremy                 Oakton              35-06.00   35-04.75  
 16 Prioleu, Lchristopher        Oxon Hill Hi        40-10.00   34-10.50  
 17 Schield, Chris               Northwest Hi        41-00.00   34-09.00  
 18 Clancy, Peter                St. Albans S        33-03.00   34-08.00  
 19 adeboyeku, orobola           DuVal High S        38-05.00   34-04.75  
 20 Stanback, Denzell            Friendship C                   33-11.75  
 21 Dollard, Mitch               Oakton              34-00.00   32-08.50  
 22 Duffy, Terrence              Dunbar High                    29-11.75  
 23 Reed, Isaiah                 High Point H        28-08.50   29-11.00  
 24 Mangum, Muhammad             Woodrow Wils        30-06.00   29-03.50  
 25 Cloyd, Anthony               Potomac High                   28-04.50  
 26 Hill, Josh                   LaPlata High        36-10.50   28-04.00  
 27 Jackson, Trevon              Dunbar High                    27-05.00  
 28 Parker, David                T Roosevelt                    26-11.00  
 29 Dunn, Lewis                  T Roosevelt         27-00.75   25-00.50  
 30 Medley, Antonio              Spingarn Hig        26-03.00   24-10.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          142-09  150-03.75   10   
  2 Jones, Jonathan              Milford High          138-00     123-00    8   
  3 Michaelis, Stephen           Oakton                116-05  121-11.75    6   
  4 Strickland, Derrick          Milford High          120-01     118-01    5   
  5 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll          121-00     113-04    4   
  6 Shelley, Nick                St. Albans S          116-05  106-07.50    3   
  7 Omorogieva, William          St. Albans S          112-10     104-00    2   
  8 Verga, Michael               St. Rose HS                   101-07.50    1   
  9 Stanback, Denzell            Friendship C                   98-11.50  
 10 Sprague, Christopher         Oakton                103-00   95-00.50  
 11 Butler, Charles              Gonzaga Coll          100-00   92-03.50  
 12 Allard, Robbie               LaPlata High           99-07      88-10  
 13 Wood, Jeremy                 Oakton                 95-10   86-03.50  
 14 Schield, Chris               Northwest Hi          103-00   85-02.50  
 15 Martin, Gregory              Dunbar High                       78-04  
 16 Carter, Christian            Dunbar High                       74-07  
 17 Gray, Derwin                 Dunbar High                    68-08.75  
 18 Hill, Josh                   LaPlata High           88-02      67-04  
 19 adeboyeku, orobola           DuVal High S          105-00   65-10.75  
 20 Sloan, Richard               Friendship C                   56-01.50  
 21 Parker, David                T Roosevelt                    55-01.25  
 22 Prioleu, Lchristopher        Oxon Hill Hi                      54-03  
 23 Medley, Antonio              Spingarn Hig           85-00   53-08.75  
 24 Dunn, Lewis                  T Roosevelt                       39-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakton                     124        2) Dunbar High School         75   
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  62        4) Northwest High School      53   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch  30        6) Bishop McNamara High Scho  26   
    7) Milford High School         20        7) National Cathedral         20   
    9) Coolidge High School        18       10) St. Rose HS                16   
   11) Woodrow Wilson High School  14       12) Sparta High School         10   
   12) LaPlata High School         10       14) DuVal High School           9   
   14) Henry A. Wise High School    9       16) Westlake HS                 8   
   17) Suitland High School         5       18) McKinley Tech High School   4   
   19) Washington Latin SHS         2       20) Georgetown Day School       1   
   20) Oxon Hill High School        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakton                      95        2) St. Albans School          67   
    3) Gonzaga College High Schoo  65        4) Oxon Hill High School      42   
    5) Potomac High School         30        6) Northwest High School      29   
    7) Westlake HS                 28        8) Georgetown Day School      26   
    8) Dunbar High School          26       10) Woodlawn High School       23.50
   11) Milford High School         22       12) Friendship Collegiate Aca  17   
   13) LaPlata High School         15       14) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  13   
   15) Washington Latin SHS         8.50    16) Suitland High School        8   
   16) Henry A. Wise High School    8       18) DeMatha Catholic High Sch   7   
   18) Bishop McNamara High Schoo   7       20) Coolidge High School        5   
   20) St. Rose HS                  5       22) Spingarn High School        2   
   23) McKinley Tech High School    1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About