MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Braddock Invitational
Hosted By: Lake Braddock
Burke, Virginia
2011-04-15

Licensed to Robinson Secondary School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 07:07 PM
           Lake Braddock Hall of Fame 2011 - 4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011            
                                 Lake Braddock                                 
                        Results -  from Milestat.com                                 
 
Event 1  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter, Carina                Herndon             36-11.50   35-11.75   10   
  2 Brown, Kristina              Edison              33-11.00   35-10.50    8   
  3 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co        36-05.00   34-11.75    6   
  4 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly           34-09.50   34-03.75    5   
  5 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes         32-01.00   34-01.75    4   
  6 Ermak, Tania                 Thomas Jeffe        33-08.25   33-05.50    3   
  7 Barron, Frankie              Westfield           30-08.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison              32-06.00   31-11.75    1   
  9 Tran, Kristin                South Lakes         31-02.00   31-10.00  
 10 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Fall        34-11.75   31-04.00  
 11 Bourneuf, Jessica            Lake Braddoc        31-00.00   31-03.75  
 12 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax             30-05.50   31-02.75  
 13 Stanley, Kierra              Herndon             31-00.50   31-01.25  
 14 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co                   30-11.75  
 15 Freix, Katie                 Westfield           29-00.00   29-11.50  
 16 Horton, Emily                Lake Braddoc        29-00.00   29-10.00  
 17 Hwang, Amy                   Thomas Jeffe        29-02.00   29-09.50  
 18 Michael, Emily               Massaponax          26-05.50   29-08.00  
 19 Stewart, Maddie              W.T. Woodson        30-05.00   29-02.50  
 20 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon        31-05.00   28-11.25  
 21 Carson, Allie                Paul VI Cath        27-07.00   28-10.00  
 22 Tuceling, Caitlin            W.T. Woodson        28-07.00   28-04.50  
 23 Fasana, Rachel               Lake Braddoc        29-00.00  x28-02.00  
 24 Titone, Daniella             James W. Rob        28-07.50   25-10.75  
 -- Fields, Tanisha              Mount Vernon        29-08.00         ND  
 -- Demba, Sara                  James W. Rob        25-10.00         ND  
 -- Ince, Briana                 West Potomac        26-00.00        DNS  
 -- Lanos, Naomi                 Fairfax             31-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 2  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Tyrone              West Potomac        45-04.75   44-01.00   10   
  2 Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes         45-02.25   43-03.50    8   
  3 Robinson, Jevonte            J.E.B. Stuar        40-02.00   41-09.50    6   
  4 Hart, Jamison                Edison              42-00.00   41-06.50    5   
  5 Morton, Evan                 Massaponax          41-00.00   40-09.00    4   
  6 Maku, Richard                Annandale           39-05.00  J40-09.00    3   
  7 Gray, Darien                 Gonzaga Coll        40-05.50   39-09.25    2   
  8 Summerville, Deshawn         Herndon             38-00.00   39-08.00    1   
  9 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe        41-00.75   39-07.25  
 10 Boateng, Julius              Brooke Point        39-06.50   39-04.00  
 10 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll        40-11.00   39-04.00  
 12 To, Quy                      Annandale           39-04.00   39-01.75  
 13 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison              42-01.25   39-00.00  
 14 Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Fall        39-00.00   38-10.00  
 15 Kazmi, Ali                   West Springf        37-06.00   38-04.25  
 16 Butler, Julian               Massaponax          38-08.50   38-04.00  
 17 Dermody, Austin              James W. Rob        39-02.00   38-01.75  
 18 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly           36-04.50   37-11.25  
 19 Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob        39-00.00   37-10.25  
 20 Kavaljian, Maxmillian        Fairfax             36-11.00   37-09.00  
 21 Gainey, Marquise             Westfield           37-01.50   37-00.25  
 22 Ha, Yongjoo                  West Springf        35-05.00   36-09.25  
 23 Musa, Abdul                  J.E.B. Stuar        38-06.00   36-08.00  
 24 Steele, Michael              Potomac Fall        38-00.00   36-00.25  
 25 Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point        36-00.50   35-11.50  
 26 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe        37-11.25   35-00.00  
 27 Williams, Stefan             Robert E. Le        34-03.00   34-07.75  
 28 Lee, Terry                   Lake Braddoc        36-00.00   34-06.00  
 28 Ayling, Kevin                W.T. Woodson        36-07.00   34-06.00  
 30 Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le        34-02.00   34-01.50  
 31 Johnson, Charles             Westfield           35-07.00   34-00.75  
 32 Sahs, Colin                  W.T. Woodson        35-01.75   33-08.50  
 33 Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes         35-10.50   33-06.00  
 -- Fletcher, Andrew             Lake Braddoc        37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Datwon             Herndon             34-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Allen, Chad                  Fairfax             41-01.00        DNS  
 -- McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly           44-10.75        DNS  
 -- Boone, Enrico                Mount Vernon        35-10.00        DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ermak, Tania                 Thomas Jeffe        15-09.75   16-01.25   10   
  2 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co        17-04.00   15-08.50    8   
  3 Jones, Antonaya              Edison              11-03.00   15-00.50    6   
  4 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson        14-09.75   14-06.50    5   
  5 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly           15-05.75   14-04.75    4   
  6 Brown, Kristina              Edison              14-05.00   14-01.00    3   
  7 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax             15-00.00   13-10.50    2   
  8 Anderson, Destiny            Annandale           15-02.00   13-09.50    1   
  9 Park, Natalia                Washington-L        14-10.50   13-07.50  
  9 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax             14-10.75   13-07.50  
 11 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Fall        16-05.00   13-05.50  
 12 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath        15-06.00   13-05.25  
 13 Hwang, Amy                   Thomas Jeffe        13-09.00   13-02.00  
 14 Bourneuf, Jessica            Lake Braddoc        15-00.00   13-01.50  
 15 Horton, Emily                Lake Braddoc        14-00.00   12-11.50  
 16 Stewart, Maddie              W.T. Woodson        13-07.25   12-06.50  
 17 Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon        15-00.75   12-02.25  
 18 Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob                   12-00.50  
 18 Webster, Tierra              Massaponax          14-02.00   12-00.50  
 20 Emah, Mfon                   Mount Vernon        15-03.25   11-10.50  
 21 Kenney, Suzy                 Bishop O'Co        14-02.00   11-05.00  
 22 Demba, Sara                  James W. Rob        12-02.50   11-04.25  
 23 Tangaro, Silvia              Chantilly                      11-03.00  
 24 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath        16-00.00   10-10.50  
 25 Snekcim, Kiana               Herndon             13-00.00   10-10.00  
 -- Boykin, Briana               West Potomac        14-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Coleman, Marsharika          Washington-L        16-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Michael, Emily               Massaponax          13-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Peter, Carina                Herndon             17-04.50        DNS  
 -- Roberson, Elizabeth          James W. Rob        15-03.00        DNS  
 -- Fasana, Rachel               Lake Braddoc        14-00.00        DNS  
 -- Diggs, Monique               Annandale           13-06.00        DNS  
 -- Wheaton, Amelia              West Springf        13-08.00        DNS  
 -- King, Signe                  West Potomac        13-02.00        DNS  
 -- Barron, Frankie              Westfield                           DNS  
 -- Wheaton, Grace               West Springf        13-08.00        DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Sean                  South Lakes         22-11.25   21-04.25   10   
  2 Randolph, Julien             Mount Vernon        21-10.00   20-04.75    8   
  3 Jenkins, Tyrone              West Potomac        21-01.00   20-00.25    6   
  4 Robinson, Jevonte            J.E.B. Stuar        20-04.00   20-00.00    5   
  5 Gordan, Lj                   Brooke Point        20-05.00   19-10.50    4   
  6 Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Fall        19-09.50   19-09.00    3   
  7 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        20-04.25   18-10.75    2   
  8 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll        20-04.50   18-10.50    1   
  9 Semmami, Oussama             J.E.B. Stuar        19-10.00   18-08.50  
 10 Brown, Michael-Thomas        Mount Vernon        19-10.75   18-07.00  
 11 Boateng, Julius              Brooke Point        19-00.00   18-05.25  
 12 Morton, Evan                 Massaponax          20-06.00   18-04.75  
 12 Breedlove, Danny             West Springf        19-04.00   18-04.75  
 14 Jean-Jacques, Josh           Annandale           19-09.25   17-05.50  
 15 Snyder, Jake                 Fairfax             18-01.00   17-02.00  
 16 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax             18-03.00   17-01.00  
 16 Dermody, Austin              James W. Rob                   17-01.00  
 18 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly           18-01.00   16-11.00  
 19 Mun, Thomas                  Herndon             16-05.00   16-08.75  
 20 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson        19-05.00   16-08.25  
 21 Fuentes, Brian               Herndon             17-00.00   16-03.50  
 22 Mccarthy, Montgomery         Annandale           19-01.75   16-03.25  
 23 Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes         19-04.50   15-10.75  
 24 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath        19-06.50   15-05.50  
 25 Steele, Michael              Potomac Fall        18-00.00   15-02.50  
 26 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath        15-05.00   15-01.00  
 27 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe        17-11.00   14-05.00  
 28 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac        17-11.25   14-02.50  
 29 Macnamara, Thomas            Bishop O'Co        17-10.00   13-07.75  
 30 Eure, Trevor                 Edison              18-04.00   12-08.00  
 -- Lee, Terry                   Lake Braddoc        15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob        19-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Hart, Jamison                Edison              18-08.00        DNS  
 -- Braun, Riley                 Westfield           19-07.00        DNS  
 -- McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly           21-06.75        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Charles             Westfield           16-05.00        DNS  
 -- Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe        19-04.25        DNS  
 -- Ayling, Kevin                W.T. Woodson        17-07.00        DNS  
 -- Williams, Stefan             Robert E. Le        16-09.75        DNS  
 -- Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le        16-01.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, Jason                 James W. Rob        19-02.00        DNS  
 -- Han, Andrew                  West Springf        18-00.00        DNS  
 -- Butler, Julian               Massaponax          20-02.50        DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinston, Lisa                West Potomac        37-09.75   35-08.00   10   
  2 Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob        40-02.25   35-06.00    8   
  3 Gokturk, Sara                Thomas Jeffe        33-10.00   34-01.00    6   
  4 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes         35-02.75   31-03.50    5   
  5 Onyekwere, Dinma             James W. Rob        32-09.00   29-08.00    4   
  6 McPherson, Alex              W.T. Woodson        29-11.00   29-01.00    3   
  7 Winslow, Jade                Mount Vernon        28-07.00   28-10.00    2   
  8 VanMeter, Rachel             James W. Rob                   28-06.50    1   
  9 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes         30-08.75   28-04.00  
 10 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath        25-05.00   28-00.50  
 11 Cameron, Karissa             Mount Vernon        27-09.50   28-00.00  
 11 Deivert, Taylor              Fairfax             30-07.50   28-00.00  
 13 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly           28-10.50   27-05.50  
 14 Mcneil, Jewel                Washington-L        32-00.00   27-02.50  
 15 Akinduro, Omotayo            Potomac Fall        26-05.00   26-09.00  
 16 Sparks, Whitney              West Springf        29-05.00   26-06.00  
 16 Ware, Meltisha               Brooke Point        29-08.50   26-06.00  
 18 Lucas, Carynn                Bishop O'Co        26-10.75   26-03.00  
 19 Guenther, Stephanie          Bishop O'Co        27-07.25   26-02.00  
 20 Ratana, Kathleen             Herndon             26-00.00   26-00.00  
 21 Njomo, Margaret              Annandale           25-10.00   25-09.00  
 22 Molina, Liz                  Herndon             28-08.00   25-07.00  
 23 Johnson, Mallory             Fairfax             26-05.50   25-00.00  
 24 Shafer, Nora                 Annandale           26-10.00   24-11.00  
 25 Benjamin, Julieze            Washington-L        32-00.00   24-07.00  
 26 Ziegler, Melissa             Westfield           23-04.00   24-03.50  
 27 Rickard, Megan               Potomac Fall        25-00.00   23-07.00  
 28 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly           23-06.50   23-05.00  
 29 Abdelrazaq, Rain             J.E.B. Stuar        26-01.25   23-04.00  
 30 Cooley, Asia                 Lake Braddoc        25-00.00   22-04.50  
 31 Benefield, Lauren            Massaponax          22-08.75   21-04.00  
 32 Silva, Briana                Lake Braddoc        22-06.00   20-04.00  
 -- Ruud, Maggie                 Lake Braddoc                        DNS  
 -- Hughell, Cynthia             Edison              25-07.00        DNS  
 -- Herrera, Ana                 Massaponax          20-07.50        DNS  
 -- Phelan, Kait                 West Springf        23-06.00        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Kerchina            W.T. Woodson        40-03.50        DNS  
 -- Hastings, Alex               Edison              26-02.00        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Hillary           Westfield           20-01.00        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoisington, Joel             Annandale           53-00.00   48-00.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Johnathan          Mount Vernon        49-09.75   47-10.00    8   
  3 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll        49-10.00   46-10.00    6   
  4 Banks, Jared                 Edison              46-06.00   46-00.50    5   
  5 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga Coll        46-08.00   44-08.00    4   
  6 Vasquez, Carlos              Fairfax             44-00.50   43-05.50    3   
  7 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson        45-06.00   42-10.00    2   
  8 Brionez, Javier              Lake Braddoc        47-01.25   42-09.00    1   
  9 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll        44-00.00  x41-08.00  
 10 Boyles, Michael              Westfield           40-09.75   39-09.00  
 11 Martinez, Tony               Brooke Point        42-05.00   39-05.00  
 12 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield           40-08.25   38-09.50  
 13 Zamora, Steven               Edison              40-00.00   38-09.00  
 14 Hart, Jamison                Edison              40-00.00  x38-01.00  
 15 Mitchell, Jerome             Edison              40-00.00  x37-10.50  
 16 Phongsavan, Paul             Annandale           44-04.50   37-09.00  
 17 Holloway, Dakota             James W. Rob                   37-06.00  
 18 Thomas, Joe                  Potomac Fall        39-09.50   37-03.00  
 19 Weatherly, Max               W.T. Woodson        39-00.00   37-02.00  
 20 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly           38-11.00   36-09.50  
 21 Dermody, Austin              James W. Rob        39-02.00   35-08.00  
 22 Patteson, Austin             Fairfax             39-09.00   35-07.00  
 23 Cline, Joe                   Brooke Point        36-00.50   35-00.00  
 24 Hicks, Dustin                Massaponax          35-04.00   34-10.00  
 24 Avers, Teddy                 Lake Braddoc        35-07.50   34-10.00  
 24 Anderson, Matt               Bishop O'Co        36-06.00   34-10.00  
 27 Funk, Steve                  Mount Vernon                   34-09.00  
 28 Hatch, Andrew                Herndon             37-00.00   34-06.00  
 29 Mihota, Vincent              Massaponax          36-11.50   33-10.00  
 30 Daniels, Matt                Lake Braddoc        35-00.00  x32-09.00  
 31 Li, Jay                      Thomas Jeffe        32-11.00   32-05.75  
 32 Olmedo, Aldo                 Herndon             36-00.00   32-05.00  
 33 Skolnik, Nate                Thomas Jeffe        32-04.50   32-00.00  
 34 Ponton, Robert               Robert E. Le        34-03.00   31-09.00  
 35 Aquino, John                 Potomac Fall        33-04.00   31-02.00  
 36 Van Buren, Jimmy             West Springf        31-06.00   28-05.00  
 37 Ong, Nicky                   Robert E. Le        28-03.00   28-03.50  
 38 Pereira-rodriguez, Axe       Chantilly           28-08.50   26-01.00  
 39 Ali, Ali Musa                Annandale           43-00.00   x3-00.00  
 -- Hernandez, Hector            J.E.B. Stuar        44-11.00        DNS  
 -- Rogers, Emonte               Bishop O'Co        36-08.50        DNS  
 -- Robair, Ken                  South Lakes         42-00.00        DNS  
 -- Rivera, Peter                South Lakes         40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Woods, Cameron               West Springf        33-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob          105-01     100-02   10   
  2 Gokturk, Sara                Thomas Jeffe          104-08      89-03    8   
  3 Kinston, Lisa                West Potomac                      83-10    6   
  4 Yates, Sumiya                South Lakes            93-02      83-09    5   
  5 Omotosho, Rashidat           Mount Vernon           84-04      80-04    4   
  6 Abdelrazaq, Rain             J.E.B. Stuar        71-05.50      79-05    3   
  7 Patton, Heather              Lake Braddoc           85-00      77-01    2   
  8 Cameron, Karissa             Mount Vernon           84-10      76-09    1   
  9 Johnson, Mallory             Fairfax                83-08      76-00  
 10 Colon, Jasmin                South Lakes                       75-02  
 10 Deivert, Taylor              Fairfax                85-03      75-02  
 12 Freix, Katie                 Westfield                         72-05  
 13 Cooley, Asia                 Lake Braddoc           68-00      66-07  
 13 Sparks, Whitney              West Springf           73-08      66-07  
 15 Kingsbury, Kathryn           Thomas Jeffe           67-07      66-02  
 15 Rickard, Megan               Potomac Fall           84-05      66-02  
 17 Rashid, Lyzan                Chantilly           67-00.50      66-00  
 18 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison                 62-07      64-05  
 19 McPherson, Alex              W.T. Woodson           72-04      64-02  
 20 Winslow, Jade                Mount Vernon           74-00     x62-09  
 21 Shafer, Nora                 Annandale              77-10      62-06  
 22 Cook, ShaQuan                Brooke Point           79-06      62-00  
 23 Gold, Jade                   James W. Rob           74-03      61-01  
 24 Withers, Emma                Herndon                53-07      60-00  
 25 Ziegler, Melissa             Westfield                         58-03  
 26 Njomo, Margaret              Annandale              57-05      57-03  
 27 Akinduro, Omotayo            Potomac Fall           73-05      48-05  
 28 Benefield, Lauren            Massaponax             56-08      44-00  
 -- Iasu, Saron                  Edison                 68-07       FOUL  
 -- Molina, Liz                  Herndon                62-06       FOUL  
 -- Silva, Briana                Lake Braddoc           65-00       FOUL  
 -- Ware, Meltisha               Brooke Point           81-11       FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Kerchina            W.T. Woodson           92-01        DNS  
 -- Mooney, Mary                 West Springf           60-00        DNS  
 -- Tangaro, Silvia              Chantilly              67-00        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Hillary           Westfield              56-08        DNS  
 -- Herrera, Ana                 Massaponax             55-10        DNS  
 -- White, Chemara               South Lakes            81-05        SCR  
 -- Sumner, Lia                  Westfield              56-00        SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randolph, Julien             Mount Vernon          143-10     153-08   10   
  2 Doumbia, Nick                Annandale             134-02     141-07    8   
  3 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          152-09     141-05    6   
  4 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson          138-11     137-03    5   
  5 Weatherly, Max               W.T. Woodson          143-08     136-07    4   
  6 Thomas, Joe                  Potomac Fall          143-06     131-01    3   
  7 Robair, Ken                  South Lakes         18-02.50     124-09    1.50
  7 Brionez, Javier              Lake Braddoc          126-01     124-09    1.50
  9 Zamora, Steven               Edison                121-03     123-09  
 10 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga Coll          113-04     123-05  
 11 Ali, Ali Musa                Annandale             115-06     121-09  
 12 Vasquez, Carlos              Fairfax               132-07     118-10  
 13 Hernandez, Hector            J.E.B. Stuar          132-09     118-03  
 14 Andre, Jared                 Westfield             106-09     117-02  
 15 Patteson, Austin             Fairfax               115-06     115-10  
 16 Jones, Biru                  Washington-L          120-00     112-07  
 17 Cline, Joe                   Brooke Point          108-00     111-05  
 18 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Fall        30-08.50     109-05  
 19 Ponton, Robert               Robert E. Le          101-01     108-08  
 20 Hatch, Andrew                Herndon               100-00     107-06  
 21 Griffin, Ian                 Annandale           18-08.50    x107-00  
 22 Martinez, Tony               Brooke Point          118-07     106-07  
 23 Olmedo, Aldo                 Herndon                90-00     106-04  
 24 Mihota, Vincent              Massaponax            112-08     104-05  
 25 Dermody, Austin              James W. Rob                     103-11  
 26 Shade, Calvin                James W. Rob           94-07     102-03  
 27 Lara, Allen                  J.E.B. Stuar          112-00     102-01  
 28 Galindo, Brandon             Chantilly             111-04     101-11  
 29 Portillo, Alberto            Edison                110-09     100-09  
 30 Avers, Teddy                 Lake Braddoc           97-00      97-08  
 31 Hicks, Dustin                Massaponax            104-07      97-00  
 32 Robinson, Corey              Washington-L          120-00      96-01  
 33 Mitchell, Jerome             Edison                110-00     x95-09  
 34 Walker, James                West Springf           97-00      93-08  
 35 Rudebusch, George            Lake Braddoc                     x90-01  
 36 Anderson, Johnathan          Mount Vernon          121-04      89-06  
 37 Scott, Isiah                 Westfield             119-06      88-11  
 38 Holloway, Dakota             James W. Rob          101-07     x88-04  
 39 Van Buren, Jimmy             West Springf           81-00      77-10  
 39 Daniels, Matt                Lake Braddoc                     x77-10  
 41 Zheng, Brandon               Thomas Jeffe           88-06      75-06  
 42 Ong, Nicky                   Robert E. Le           78-02      71-09  
 43 Pourchot, Michael            West Potomac                      63-09  
 44 Li, Jay                      Thomas Jeffe           70-05      61-10  
 45 Tucker, Noah                 Chantilly              79-01      60-00  
 -- Brinson, Brian               South Lakes           111-07       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly           10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Bourneuf, Jessica            Lake Braddoc         8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Fasana, Rachel               Lake Braddoc         8-00.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Lipka, Nicole                West Springf         9-00.00   J8-06.00    5   
  5 Miranda, Lizzy               Thomas Jeffe         7-06.00    7-03.00    2   
  5 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly            8-00.00    7-03.00    2   
  5 Walsh, Mary                  West Springf         8-00.00    7-03.00    2   
  5 Silverman, Camille           James W. Rob         8-00.00    7-03.00    2   
  5 Cooksey, Isabelle            West Potomac         7-08.00    7-03.00    2   
 10 Ruud, Maggie                 Lake Braddoc                  xJ7-03.00  
 -- Shapiro, Sarah               Lake Braddoc                         NH  
 -- Freix, Katie                 Westfield            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Emery, Merika                James W. Rob         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Srykongyos, Nina             Robert E. Le         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Berg, Kari                   Annandale            7-03.00         NH  
 -- Moyer, Margo                 South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Abdelhalim, Aya              South Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Skowronski, Kris             Thomas Jeffe         6-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Austin               Herndon             11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Krall, Alex                  Westfield           12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Skehan, Jim                  Thomas Jeffe        12-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Orleans-probee, Kwamin       Thomas Jeffe        10-08.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Winthrop, Phil               Chantilly           10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Lietzau, Zachary             James W. Rob        11-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  7 Truong, Kevin                Herndon             10-06.00  J10-00.00    2   
  8 Fletcher, Andrew             Lake Braddoc        10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.50
  8 Dennis, Troy                 Westfield            9-06.00  J10-00.00    0.50
 10 Ballard, Sawyer              South Lakes          9-00.00    9-03.00  
 10 Bargeron, Zack               Lake Braddoc        10-00.00    9-03.00  
 10 Sung, Alex                   Chantilly           10-00.00   x9-03.00  
 10 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly           10-06.00    9-03.00  
 10 Mccarthy, Montgomery         Annandale            9-06.00    9-03.00  
 -- Semmami, Oussama             J.E.B. Stuar        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Herlong, Will                James W. Rob         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mattimoe, ryan               Lake Braddoc        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Heilferty, Carrick           J.E.B. Stuar         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Dixon, Drake                 West Springf         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le         7-06.00        DNS  
 -- Ingea, Elias                 South Lakes          9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf        10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc        13-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Co         5-00.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point         4-10.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Co         4-10.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Park, Natalia                Washington-L         4-08.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison               4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon         4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
 -- Fauteux, Eileen              Potomac Fall         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Slatery, Kelly               West Potomac         4-02.00         NH  
 -- String, Emily                Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cartmill, Georgia            Herndon              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Capitol, Alexandra           Mount Vernon         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Barron, Frankie              Westfield                           DNS  
 -- Jagoe, Deborah               J.E.B. Stuar         4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Zinser, Corinne              James W. Rob         4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Dade, Kiara                  Robert E. Le         4-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey                 James W. Rob         6-08.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Morton, Evan                 Massaponax           6-04.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Price, Sean                  South Lakes          6-03.00    6-03.00    6   
  4 Rogers, Emonte               Bishop O'Co         6-00.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Maku, Richard                Annandale            6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Seals, John                  West Springf         5-10.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Jean-Jacques, Josh           Annandale            6-04.00   J6-00.00    2   
  8 Khvan, Anvar                 Fairfax              5-10.00    5-10.00    0.33
  8 Kazmi, Ali                   West Springf         5-10.00    5-10.00    0.33
  8 Croghan, David               Annandale            5-08.00   x5-10.00  
  8 Chase, Edward                J.E.B. Stuar         5-10.00    5-10.00    0.33
 12 Harrison, Craddock           Herndon              5-06.00    5-08.00  
 13 Braun, Riley                 Westfield            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 13 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly            6-01.00    5-06.00  
 16 Musokotuane, Kambula         James W. Rob         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 16 Loh, Andy                    Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Pourchot, Michael            West Potomac                         NH  
 -- Gainey, Marquise             Westfield            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Breedlove, Danny             West Springf         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Yampolsky, Isaac             Herndon              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Boone, Enrico                Mount Vernon         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Joshua              Potomac Fall         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Douglas, George              Bishop O'Co         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Benson, Greg                 Chantilly            5-05.00         NH  
 -- Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Khan, Imran                  Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kontos, Arris                Robert E. Le         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:00.00   10:10.85   20   
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Scho  'A'               9:50.00   10:11.47   16   
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                10:34.96   10:11.98   12   
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:19.63   10   
  5 Potomac Falls  'A'                               10:15.35   10:23.75    8   
  6 West Springfield  'A'                            10:10.24   10:30.33    6   
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                   11:00.00   10:55.92    4   
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:40.00   10:57.86    2   
  9 Brooke Point  'A'                                10:49.65   11:16.07  
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:38.84   11:19.23  
 11 Massaponax  'A'                                  11:14.36   11:59.18  
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:34.34   11:59.18  
 -- Westfield  'A'                                   10:45.72        DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls  'A'                                8:06.39    8:15.50   20   
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:19.33    8:31.49   16   
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                 8:20.56    8:36.08   12   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                             8:30.24    8:37.11   10   
  5 Massaponax  'A'                                   8:40.44    8:43.20    8   
  6 Annandale  'A'                                    8:30.23    8:45.84    6   
  7 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:28.31    8:48.42    4   
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                    8:35.00    8:51.70    2   
  9 Edison High School  'A'                           8:28.00    8:57.38  
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            8:36.75    9:03.26  
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:39.00    9:10.51  
 12 Herndon  'A'                                      8:20.00    9:13.15  
 13 Brooke Point  'A'                                 8:40.81    9:19.65  
 -- Westfield  'A'                                    8:14.63        DNS  
 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                8:39.24        DNS  
 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:19.69        DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon           16.00      16.68q  5 
  2 O'Boyle, Toni                West Potomac           16.46      17.04q  3 
  3 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           16.64      17.29q  2 
  4 Brown, Kristina              Edison                            17.33q  2 
  5 Robinson, Quinasha           Massaponax             16.24      17.53q  4 
  6 Abdelhalim, Aya              South Lakes            17.02      17.59q  1 
  7 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O'Co           19.00      17.74   5 
  8 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           18.17      18.17   5 
  9 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              18.38      18.26   4 
 10 Roche, Colleen               Lake Braddoc           18.50      18.57   1 
 11 Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point           18.89      18.94   2 
 12 Crafton, Lauren              Chantilly              19.90      19.06   4 
 13 Lopynski, Emily              South Lakes            17.80      19.11   3 
 14 Calvert, Jessica             Chantilly              18.49      19.24   3 
 15 Meji-posadas, Kelly          Mount Vernon           20.64      19.61   1 
 16 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           18.13      19.76   5 
 17 Roche, Katie                 Lake Braddoc           17.50      19.83   2 
 18 Dougherty, Elizabeth         Westfield              19.98      20.00   2 
 19 Titone, Daniella             James W. Rob           20.87      20.47   1 
 20 Troung, Kaitlyn              Lake Braddoc           19.00      20.61   4 
 21 Lee, Michelle                Thomas Jeffe           19.92      20.72   3 
 22 Snekcim, Kiana               Herndon                18.00      21.41   4 
 23 Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                18.50      21.52   2 
 24 Fauteux, Eileen              Potomac Fall           17.43      23.36   1 
 -- Onyekwere, Chioma            James W. Rob           19.52        DNS   5 
 -- Eubanks, Teresa              Massaponax             18.68        DNS   1 
 -- Lorico, Andrea               Thomas Jeffe           18.96        DNS   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon           16.68      16.33   10   
  2 Brown, Kristina              Edison                 17.33      16.59    8   
  3 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           17.29      16.60    6   
  4 O'Boyle, Toni                West Potomac           17.04      16.77    5   
  5 Robinson, Quinasha           Massaponax             17.53      17.44    4   
  6 Abdelhalim, Aya              South Lakes            17.59      17.87    3   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, John                Annandale              14.44      14.94q  7 
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           14.83      15.34q  6 
  3 Morton, Evan                 Massaponax             15.34      15.77q  5 
  4 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe           15.37      15.98q  4 
  5 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           15.43      16.21q  3 
  6 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison                 16.00      16.24q  3 
  7 Ransom, Miles                Chantilly              16.09      16.25   4 
  8 Drain, Armando               South Lakes            15.88      16.37   1 
  9 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc           15.90      16.70   2 
 10 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           15.81      16.72   1 
 11 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           16.34      17.08   7 
 12 Truong, Kevin                Herndon                15.80      17.09   2 
 13 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                17.44      17.10   4 
 14 Fuentes, Brian               Herndon                16.10      17.15   5 
 15 Musa, Abdul                  J.E.B. Stuar           17.04      17.36   3 
 16 Brookins, Tyler              James W. Rob           17.29      17.58   3 
 17 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath           17.25      17.72   2 
 18 Brew, Victor                 West Springf           17.24      17.91   1 
 19 Angara, Ian                  South Lakes            16.35      18.06   7 
 20 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly              17.10      18.11   2 
 21 Hottle, Matt                 Brooke Point           16.60      18.19   6 
 22 Chou, Jason                  Thomas Jeffe           17.64      18.23   5 
 22 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac           18.55      18.23   6 
 24 Bailey, Marcus               Fairfax                19.34      18.40   1 
 25 Thomas, Preston              Brooke Point           16.70      18.68   5 
 26 Mustafa, Hani                Westfield              18.12      18.70   7 
 27 Lee, Kyong                   West Springf           17.84      18.71   6 
 28 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson           17.24      19.27   1 
 28 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           19.12      19.27   3 
 30 Gonzalez, Yery               Annandale              18.48      19.32   7 
 31 Alvarez, Stephen             Lake Braddoc           19.00      19.49   4 
 32 Finley, Nikko                James W. Rob           19.00      19.50   5 
 33 Bogyah, Marvin               West Potomac           20.37      20.39   2 
 34 Kim, Justin                  Robert E. Le           21.55      20.68   3 
 35 Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le                      20.70   4 
 36 Bargeron, Zack               Lake Braddoc           19.50      21.30   1 
 -- Soloman, Raphael             J.E.B. Stuar           16.18        DNS   6 
 -- Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly              17.04        DNS   4 
 -- Nimon, Tyler                 Massaponax             19.34        DNS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, John                Annandale              14.94      14.64   10   
  2 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           15.34      14.99    8   
  3 Morton, Evan                 Massaponax             15.77      15.48    6   
  4 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga Coll           16.21      15.77    5   
  5 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe           15.98      15.99    4   
  6 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison                 16.24      16.66    3   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Anna               Edison                 12.81      13.17   1  10   
  2 Hale, Danielle               South Lakes            13.40      13.30   2   8   
  3 Peter, Carina                Herndon                12.21      13.42   1   6   
  4 Watts, Krystina              Edison                 12.60      13.49   1   5   
  5 Jackson-McBride, Maria       West Potomac           13.62      13.52   3   4   
  6 Davis, Kendal                Bishop O'Co           13.35      13.59   2   3   
  7 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              12.85      13.74   1   2   
  8 Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes            13.54      13.86   3   1   
  9 Cook, Katrina                Washington-L           13.30      13.99   2 
  9 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              13.44      13.99   3 
 11 Diggs, Monique               Annandale              13.47      14.11   3 
 12 Ross, Katherine              Annandale              13.99      14.13   5 
 13 Sims, Delores                Brooke Point           13.64      14.29   4 
 14 Ratana, Kathleen             Herndon                12.90      14.32   1 
 15 Smith, Jayla                 Mount Vernon           13.74      14.34   4 
 15 Maldonado, Abby              Brooke Point           14.16      14.34   5 
 17 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath           13.28      14.36   2 
 17 Boukhira, Miriam             Potomac Fall           13.94      14.36   4 
 19 Poole, Marquisha             W.T. Woodson           14.04      14.38   5 
 20 Stewart, Maddie              W.T. Woodson           13.74      14.59   4 
 21 O'Donnell, Erin              James W. Rob           14.14      14.64   5 
 22 Peters, Tatiyana             Mount Vernon           14.04      14.72   5 
 23 Rivera, Cheyanne             Thomas Jeffe           14.34      14.80   6 
 24 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath           14.18      14.83   6 
 25 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax                14.14      14.84   5 
 26 Allen, Katie                 James W. Rob           14.23      14.93   6 
 26 Chen, Elaine                 Thomas Jeffe           14.47      14.93   7 
 28 Coleman, Carissa             Potomac Fall           14.64      14.94   7 
 29 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax                13.94      15.00   4 
 30 Howell, Madison              Herndon                13.20     x15.02   2 
 31 Webster, Tierra              Massaponax             14.44      15.20   6 
 32 Wheaton, Amelia              West Springf           14.84      15.65   7 
 33 Demba, Sara                  James W. Rob           14.40     x15.76   6 
 -- Roberson, Elizabeth          James W. Rob           13.50        DNS   3 
 -- Coleman, Marsharika          Washington-L           12.80        DNS   1 
 -- Ward, Chaunte                Massaponax             12.94        DNS   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andoh, Roland                Annandale              11.31      11.51   1  10   
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           11.05      11.68   1   8   
  3 Deivert, Kyle                Fairfax                11.54      11.69   2   6   
  4 Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point           10.80      11.71   1   5   
  5 Thomas-Brown, Michael        Mount Vernon           11.24      11.79   1   4   
  6 Smith, Jamal                 Mount Vernon           11.35      11.84   2   3   
  7 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           11.54      11.86   2   2   
  8 Ridenour, Matt               James W. Rob           11.70      11.89   3   1   
  9 Hernandez, Jesus             Herndon                11.50      11.92   2 
  9 Mezher, Nabil                Fairfax                11.18      11.92   1 
 11 Jean-Jacques, Josh           Annandale              11.42      11.94   2 
 12 Thorpe, Kurtis               Edison                 11.70      11.99   3 
 12 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           11.59      11.99   3 
 14 Harrison, Craddock           Herndon                11.80      12.00   4 
 15 Robinson, David              Massaponax             11.54      12.05   2 
 16 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co           11.74      12.17   3 
 17 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Fall           11.82      12.18   4 
 17 Worrell, Tyrek               James W. Rob           11.94      12.18   5 
 19 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co           12.06      12.25   5 
 20 Williams, Bashan             Mount Vernon           11.93     x12.33   4 
 21 Wright, Aaron                Massaponax             11.95      12.44   5 
 22 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf           12.24      12.60   6 
 23 Crowley, Jacob               W.T. Woodson           12.44      12.66   6 
 24 Kwame, Andrew                Robert E. Le                      12.68   7 
 25 Lee, Ranyell                 South Lakes            11.85      12.69   4 
 26 Kirby, Chris                 J.E.B. Stuar           11.64      12.70   3 
 27 Orleans-probee, Kwamin       Thomas Jeffe           12.46      12.88   6 
 28 Robinson, Jevonte            J.E.B. Stuar           11.74      12.89   4 
 29 Carson, Aaron                Chantilly              12.34      12.92   6 
 30 Ridenauer, Andrew            James W. Rob           12.34     x13.07   6 
 31 Lee, Kyung en                Thomas Jeffe           12.64      13.08   7 
 32 Augustin, Napoleon           W.T. Woodson           12.54      13.28   6 
 33 Ghani, Haziq                 Robert E. Le           12.60      13.99   7 
 -- Reyes, Carlos                Chantilly              11.94        DNS   5 
 -- Doe, Sonpon                  West Potomac           11.95        DNS   5 
 -- Brown, Jason                 James W. Rob           11.89        DNS   4 
 -- Price, Sean                  South Lakes            11.05        DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie                Lake Braddoc         4:52.06    4:59.24   10   
  2 Underwood, Sarah Jane        West Potomac         5:07.52    5:11.66    8   
  3 Amend, Isabel                Washington-L         5:06.40    5:12.34    6   
  4 Mccarthy, Sarah              Bishop O'Co         5:12.00    5:16.38    5   
  5 Alcorta, Caroline            West Springf         5:14.73    5:17.59    4   
  6 Junta, Lisa                  Thomas Jeffe         5:13.66    5:19.24    3   
  7 Burgess, Belle               Herndon              5:30.00    5:23.84    2   
  8 Rogers, Kelly                Thomas Jeffe         5:23.64    5:25.03    1   
  9 Kelley, Alanna               W.T. Woodson         5:26.22    5:29.12  
 10 Sheridan, Kathryn            Thomas Jeffe         5:26.00   x5:33.30  
 11 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath         5:18.63    5:34.56  
 12 Lardner, Casey               Lake Braddoc                    5:34.90  
 13 Miller, Sami                 West Potomac         5:26.00    5:34.92  
 14 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O'Co         5:16.00    5:35.30  
 15 Schnepf, Rekha               Thomas Jeffe         5:29.00   x5:37.73  
 16 Gates, Kersten               W.T. Woodson         5:33.41    5:38.97  
 17 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Co         5:17.64   x5:39.30  
 18 Dillistin, Sarah             Potomac Fall         5:37.95    5:40.13  
 19 Passacantando, Sophia        West Potomac         5:13.22   x5:42.13  
 20 Golac, Valentina             South Lakes          5:50.20    5:42.41  
 21 Bullock, Aden                J.E.B. Stuar         5:35.24    5:44.52  
 22 Grewe, Chloe                 West Springf         5:40.24    5:45.01  
 23 Owens, Megan                 Westfield            5:49.92    5:47.87  
 24 Sieder, Alexandra            Chantilly            6:15.00    5:47.93  
 25 Martinez, Gabby              Massaponax           5:37.31    5:48.29  
 26 Knippler, Elizabeth          Chantilly            5:36.19    5:48.98  
 27 Barclay, Mackenzie           Potomac Fall         5:37.23    5:52.83  
 28 Blondin, Katie               Westfield            5:45.89    5:57.98  
 29 Martinez, Yosselyn           South Lakes          6:02.64    5:59.72  
 30 Federici, Julia              James W. Rob         5:43.00    6:03.88  
 31 Bachelder, Jessica           Fairfax              6:04.24    6:04.05  
 32 Poole, Ellen                 Fairfax              6:17.28    6:09.61  
 33 Fisher, Jessica              Lake Braddoc         5:45.00   x6:13.35  
 34 Kane, Caroline               Annandale            6:03.00    6:13.74  
 35 Vergel De Dios, Carrie       Annandale            5:55.02    6:16.40  
 36 Hastings, Alex               Edison               6:08.00    6:16.50  
 -- Hennessey, Carolyn           Herndon              5:04.71        DNF  
 -- Amend, Helen                 Washington-L         5:14.75        DNS  
 -- Northrup, Margaret           Edison               6:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed                  Annandale            4:18.19    4:30.57   10   
  2 Taylor, Colin                West Springf         4:23.24    4:31.92    8   
  3 Schulte, Nathan              James W. Rob         4:29.86    4:33.27    6   
  4 Colson, Louis                Edison               4:26.00    4:35.01    5   
  5 Gates, Paul                  W.T. Woodson         4:20.00    4:35.53    4   
  6 Sohl, Luke                   Lake Braddoc         4:27.90    4:37.15    3   
  7 Miller, Logan                Chantilly            4:37.03    4:37.28    2   
  8 Rubenking, Sam               Lake Braddoc         4:22.60    4:38.19    1   
  9 Phillips, Jonathan           Thomas Jeffe         4:28.71    4:38.44  
 10 Kurra, Sai                   Potomac Fall         4:40.00    4:39.09  
 11 Luehrs, Jimmy                Herndon              4:28.77    4:40.47  
 12 Leggett, Austin              South Lakes          4:40.24    4:41.74  
 13 Levan, Luke                  Lake Braddoc         4:43.00   x4:42.61  
 14 Rosenberg, Cole              Thomas Jeffe         4:49.24    4:43.03  
 15 Mohammadi, Ashkan            South Lakes          4:48.53    4:44.30  
 16 Muskett, Michael             West Springf         4:45.24    4:46.07  
 17 Maquera, Mike                West Springf         4:45.67   x4:46.55  
 18 Lotterie, Marc               West Potomac         4:27.87    4:46.78  
 19 Buenafe, George              Potomac Fall         4:44.21    4:47.16  
 20 Mioduski, Ryan               J.E.B. Stuar         4:37.46    4:48.68  
 21 Bernier, Crispin             West Potomac         4:50.77    4:48.76  
 22 Holleran, Keith              Bishop O'Co         4:51.32    4:49.18  
 23 Walker, Robert               Brooke Point         4:45.00    4:49.77  
 24 Heuer, Bradley               Herndon              4:45.00    4:50.40  
 25 Parshall, Joshua             Chantilly            4:45.00    4:51.13  
 26 Lemma, Menilik               Edison               4:53.00    4:51.77  
 27 Jensen, Dylan                Massaponax           4:48.90    4:52.65  
 28 Fraser, Scott                Chantilly            4:53.00   x4:55.84  
 29 Stella, John                 Bishop O'Co         4:53.82    4:55.99  
 30 Patino, Jose                 Herndon              4:45.00   x4:56.16  
 31 Grandchamp, James            Annandale            4:51.73    4:56.88  
 32 Yudkin, Brian                W.T. Woodson         4:50.00    4:58.23  
 33 Lemek, Greg                  Washington-L         4:56.00    4:59.18  
 34 Amare, Biruk                 Robert E. Le         4:58.00    4:59.57  
 35 Lazor, Thomas                Westfield            5:00.05    4:59.85  
 36 Kim, Jaemin                  Westfield            5:03.11    5:00.49  
 37 Rangel, John                 Edison               4:58.00   x5:00.89  
 38 Yavorski, Neil               Lake Braddoc         4:59.00   x5:03.91  
 39 Gharbi, Karim                Edison               5:04.00   x5:05.12  
 40 Henry, Jackson               Robert E. Le         4:58.00    5:05.57  
 41 Loomis, Alex                 Fairfax              5:12.49    5:08.14  
 42 Ducic, Chris                 Massaponax           5:07.60    5:10.21  
 43 Ricker, Jordan               Washington-L         4:47.24    5:21.40  
 -- Hollinger, David             Fairfax              4:45.68        DNS  
 -- Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath         4:52.00        DNS  
 -- Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            4:24.11        DNS  
 -- Hunsaker, Troy               Herndon              4:34.59        DNS  
 -- Sharkey, Luke                James W. Rob         4:38.03        DNS  
 -- Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         4:22.59        DNS  
 -- Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         4:20.89        DNS  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                              49.50      51.61   1  20   
  2 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 51.25      52.31   1  16   
  3 Edison High School  'A'                             52.50      52.88   1  12   
  4 Annandale  'A'                                      52.33      53.36   1  10   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               53.97      54.13   2   8   
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  53.50      54.62   2   6   
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                        55.47      54.99   3   4   
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   54.12      55.18   2   2   
  9 Chantilly  'A'                                      55.00      55.27   3 
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   54.96      55.71   3 
 11 Brooke Point  'A'                                   53.21      56.64   1 
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        53.50      56.85   2 
 13 Massaponax  'A'                                     54.64      57.48   2 
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           54.74      59.60   2 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      54.96        DNS   3 
 -- Potomac Falls  'A'                                  55.95        DNS   3 
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                    52.30        DNS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Point  'A'                                   43.39      44.64   1  20   
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    44.04      45.89   1  16   
  3 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   44.28      46.42   2  12   
  4 Fairfax  'A'                                        44.64      46.46   2  10   
  5 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  46.35      47.41   3   8   
  6 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  45.77      48.17   2   6   
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               47.86      48.49   3   4   
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           45.54      48.66   2   2   
 -- W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   46.44         DQ   3 
 -- Annandale  'A'                                      43.34         DQ   1 
 -- West Springfield  'A'                               47.34        DNS   3 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      45.85        DNS   2 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                   46.07        DNS   2 
 -- James W. Robinson  'A'                              43.80        DNS   1 
 -- Chantilly  'A'                                      47.65        DNS   3 
 -- Herndon  'A'                                        44.20        DNS   1 
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                    43.85        DNS   1 
 -- Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  47.24        DNS   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bezanson, Hayley             Washington-L         1:01.30    1:02.33   1  10   
  2 Duvall, Toni                 Edison                 59.80    1:02.49   1   8   
  3 Malka, Ronit                 Thomas Jeffe         1:03.09    1:02.91   3   6   
  4 Parker, Nichole              Mount Vernon           59.80    1:03.45   1   5   
  5 Shartel, Rowan               Annandale            1:02.56    1:03.52   2   4   
  6 Emah, Mfon                   Mount Vernon         1:02.30    1:03.88   2   3   
  7 Park, Natalia                Washington-L         1:03.00    1:05.58   2   2   
  8 Boll, Sydney                 Bishop O'Co         1:03.22    1:05.61   3   1   
  9 Lipka, Nicole                West Springf         1:02.04    1:05.85   2 
 10 Wheaton, Grace               West Springf         1:03.84    1:06.81   3 
 11 Jones, Antonaya              Edison               1:07.00    1:06.98   4 
 12 Jarvis, Bernadette           Bishop O'Co         1:04.44    1:07.32   3 
 13 Hundley, Garmai              Chantilly                       1:08.14   6 
 14 Doran, Aspen                 Lake Braddoc         1:06.00    1:08.52   4 
 15 Sieder, Alexandra            Chantilly            1:07.00    1:09.19   4 
 16 Yaglou, Kelsey               W.T. Woodson         1:06.00    1:09.41   4 
 17 Suresh, Misha                Lake Braddoc         1:07.00    1:10.09   4 
 18 Slatery, Kelly               West Potomac         1:07.85    1:10.26   6 
 19 Chahane, Courtney            Paul VI Cath         1:11.76    1:10.64   6 
 20 Prosperi, Anne               W.T. Woodson         1:08.00    1:11.07   6 
 21 martin, sara                 Lake Braddoc                   x1:11.54   6 
 22 Chobany, Stacy               Thomas Jeffe         1:05.84    1:12.83   3 
 -- McCant, Genamarie            James W. Rob           55.13        DNS   1 
 -- Diagne, Mbnoye               Herndon              1:04.50        DNS   3 
 -- Michael, Emily               Massaponax           1:07.58        DNS   5 
 -- Bullock, Aden                J.E.B. Stuar         1:07.24        DNS   5 
 -- Rosker, Eva                  J.E.B. Stuar         1:09.14        DNS   5 
 -- Denham, Lauren               James W. Rob         1:02.28        DNS   2 
 -- Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes            59.44        DNS   1 
 -- Kamineni, Sreya              South Lakes          1:05.90        DNS   4 
 -- Gruenbaum, Danielle          Paul VI Cath         1:08.50        DNS   5 
 -- Kirk, Erikka                 Mount Vernon         1:02.00        DNS   1 
 -- Gooslby, Jazana              St. Stephen'         1:02.84        DNS   2 
 -- Martin, Lauren               St. Stephen'                        SCR     
 -- Lynn, Heather                Westfield                           SCR     
 -- Garcia-montes, Erika         Chantilly            1:12.00        SCR     
 -- Newcomer, Jordynn            Massaponax           1:10.10        SCR     
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hart, Jamison                Edison                 51.50      52.61   1  10   
  2 West, Ricky                  Mount Vernon           51.98      53.29   1   8   
  3 Chavez, Austin               Annandale              52.16      53.63   2   6   
  4 Kazmi, Ali                   West Springf           53.04      53.98   2   5   
  5 Holloway, Dakota             James W. Rob           54.25      54.55   3   4   
  6 Jenkins, Tyrone              West Potomac           50.96      54.70   1   3   
  7 Nimo, Emmanuel               Mount Vernon           54.33      54.77   3   2   
  8 Marshall, Chris              Annandale              53.38      54.84   2   1   
  9 Stormo, Michael              West Springf           54.64      56.57   4 
 10 Sargent, David               Potomac Fall           53.60      56.70   2 
 11 Sims, Greg                   Fairfax                54.94      57.32   4 
 12 Amarteifio, Travis           Robert E. Le           57.12      57.49   6 
 13 Byrnes, Dan                  Bishop O'Co           58.14      57.90   6 
 14 Nguyen, Tom                  Lake Braddoc           56.00      57.99   5 
 15 Thorpe, Kurtis               Edison                 52.00      58.05   1 
 16 Tsao, Kyle                   Potomac Fall           55.30      58.52   4 
 17 Messerschmidt, Connor        Paul VI Cath           56.89      58.68   5 
 18 Ma, Tony                     J.E.B. Stuar           54.50      59.50   3 
 19 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga Coll           53.09      59.71   2 
 20 Fleming, Shawn               Fairfax                57.64    1:00.00   6 
 21 Mazloum, Sean                Chantilly              58.80    1:00.13   7 
 22 Castro, James                Bishop O'Co           58.76    1:00.50   7 
 23 Augustin, Napoleon           W.T. Woodson           59.00    1:02.20   7 
 24 Dennis, Brandon              Gonzaga Coll           52.01    1:03.61   1 
 25 Ghani, Haziq                 Robert E. Le           57.00    1:04.77   5 
 -- Idowu, Tolulope              Edison                 55.00         FS   4 
 -- Appea, Austin                Brooke Point           56.10        DNS   5 
 -- Findley, Marshall            Herndon                52.50        DNS   2 
 -- Deabreu, Neil                Brooke Point           52.10        DNS   1 
 -- Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           56.54        DNS   5 
 -- Reese, Nick                  James W. Rob           57.13        DNS   6 
 -- Jensen, Alex                 Massaponax             54.24        DNS   3 
 -- Butler, Julian               Massaponax             53.80        DNS   3 
 -- Metcalf, Connor              South Lakes            55.32        DNS   4 
 -- Mayhizian, Omeed             Thomas Jeffe           55.55        DNS   5 
 -- Turner, Jeremy               J.E.B. Stuar           54.00        DNS   3 
 -- Calle, Alvaro                South Lakes            55.12        DNS   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roche, Katie                 Lake Braddoc           46.00      48.02   1  10   
  2 Moore, Jasmyne               Fairfax                48.28      48.79   1   8   
  3 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           49.24      50.61   2   6   
  4 Brown, Kristina              Edison                 49.50      51.43   2   5   
  5 McCord, Taylor               Lake Braddoc           49.00      51.46   2   4   
  6 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison                 50.50      52.00   3   3   
  7 Roche, Colleen               Lake Braddoc           48.10     x52.89   1 
  8 Daczkowski, Tori             Potomac Fall           53.53      53.91   3   2   
  9 Roller, Kristina             Lake Braddoc           52.00     x54.91   3 
 10 Horton, Emily                Lake Braddoc           50.00     x57.87   2 
 -- Clark, Megan                 Thomas Jeffe           54.94        DNS   4 
 -- Abdelhalim, Aya              South Lakes            50.50        DNS   3 
 -- Lopynski, Emily              South Lakes            49.78        DNS   2 
 -- O'Boyle, Toni                West Potomac           47.06        DNS   1 
 -- Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           55.00        DNS   4 
 -- Zinser, Corinne              James W. Rob           54.79        DNS   4 
 -- Snekcim, Kiana               Herndon                54.00        DNS   4 
 -- Robinson, Quinasha           Massaponax             48.82        DNS   1 
 -- Mccormick, Jamie             Fairfax                55.24        DNS   5 
 -- Sims, Delores                Brooke Point           52.36        DNS   3 
 -- Nawaz, Amna                  Herndon                55.00        DNS   4 
 -- Fauteux, Eileen              Potomac Fall           48.44        DNS   1 
 -- Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           49.28        DNS   2 
 -- Dade, Kiara                  Robert E. Le                        DNS   5 
 -- Hill, Amira                  Mount Vernon           52.50        DNS   3 
 -- Meji-posadas, Kelly          Mount Vernon           57.43        DNS   5 
 -- Boateng, Kailah              Brooke Point           50.04        SCR     
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, John                Annandale              39.02      40.47   1  10   
  2 Allen, Chad                  Fairfax                39.51      40.82   1   8   
  3 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc           40.00      42.59   1   6   
  4 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           42.97      43.02   3   5   
  5 Cai, Ed                      Thomas Jeffe           43.43      43.96   3   4   
  6 Brew, Victor                 West Springf           43.64      44.72   3   3   
  7 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath           43.72      46.04   3   2   
  8 Musa, Abdul                  J.E.B. Stuar           45.29      46.22   4   1   
  9 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                45.94      46.51   4 
 10 Finley, Nikko                James W. Rob                      46.82   4 
 11 Williams, Stefan             Robert E. Le           46.40      47.69   6 
 12 Smith, Anson                 Robert E. Le           46.10      48.03   6 
 13 Newton, Daryl                Mount Vernon           47.50      48.23   6 
 14 Alvarez, Stephen             Lake Braddoc           46.00      49.12   6 
 15 Bargeron, Zack               Lake Braddoc           45.00     x49.42   4 
 16 Pan, Changen                 Thomas Jeffe           48.34      49.71   6 
 -- Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly              43.34        DNS   3 
 -- Dynes, Chris                 West Potomac           43.72        DNS   4 
 -- Drain, Armando               South Lakes            40.03        DNS   1 
 -- Durana, Aren                 South Lakes            45.14        DNS   5 
 -- Arnold, Dedrick              Edison                 41.00        DNS   2 
 -- Gonzalez, Yery               Annandale              45.00        DNS   5 
 -- Lee, Kyong                   West Springf           44.24        DNS   4 
 -- Thomas, Preston              Brooke Point           43.69        DNS   3 
 -- Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point           40.40        DNS   1 
 -- Nimon, Tyler                 Massaponax             47.60        DNS   7 
 -- Morton, Evan                 Massaponax             40.58        DNS   1 
 -- Fuentes, Brian               Herndon                42.80        DNS   2 
 -- Gulding, Michael             James W. Rob           48.64        DNS   7 
 -- Truong, Kevin                Herndon                42.30        DNS   2 
 -- Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll           42.51        DNS   2 
 -- Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath           45.40        DNS   5 
 -- Ransom, Miles                Chantilly              42.45        DNS   2 
 -- Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga Coll           41.03        DNS   2 
 -- Harris, David                Lake Braddoc           47.00        SCR     
 -- Converse, Michael            James W. Rob           44.62        SCR     
 -- Soloman, Raphael             J.E.B. Stuar           44.29        SCR     
 -- Banks, Stephen               West Potomac           44.75        SCR     
 -- Nguyen, Eric                 Chantilly              43.80        SCR     
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah                  Edison               2:15.00    2:17.35   10   
  2 Lescher, Dale                West Potomac         2:19.64    2:20.52    8   
  3 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes          2:21.24    2:21.06    6   
  4 Schweikert, Macey            James W. Rob         2:25.00    2:21.22    5   
  5 Dommel, Alison               Bishop O'Co         2:20.00    2:22.19    4   
  6 Lardner, Casey               Lake Braddoc         2:20.00    2:22.32    3   
  7 Hennessey, Carolyn           Herndon              2:23.07    2:23.45    2   
  8 Malka, Ronit                 Thomas Jeffe         2:23.59    2:25.31    1   
  9 Blackburn, Lauren            West Springf         2:20.94    2:25.60  
 10 Duvall, Toni                 Edison               2:25.00    2:27.18  
 11 Romano, Sabrina              Annandale            2:25.39    2:28.08  
 12 Lee, Jessica                 Potomac Fall         2:32.10    2:29.31  
 13 Saunders, Melissa            Potomac Fall         2:30.10    2:29.84  
 14 Price, Lauren                West Potomac         2:30.88    2:31.26  
 15 Arias, Leidy                 Westfield            2:35.00    2:33.92  
 16 Blagg, Emily                 Bishop O'Co         2:23.00    2:33.94  
 17 Tinsley, Tara                Edison               2:30.00   x2:34.65  
 18 Selby, Jordan                Washington-L         2:34.57    2:35.09  
 19 Vaughn, Haley                South Lakes          2:30.00    2:36.91  
 20 Jocz, Michelle               James W. Rob         2:40.00    2:38.60  
 21 Yaglou, Kelsey               W.T. Woodson         2:35.00    2:38.69  
 22 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly            2:33.89    2:38.80  
 23 Srykongyos, Nina             Robert E. Le         2:35.00    2:39.06  
 24 Davidson, Hyten              James W. Rob         2:40.00   x2:39.48  
 25 Bryant, Layla                Brooke Point         2:35.44    2:40.83  
 26 Blondin, Maggie              Westfield            2:40.89    2:41.41  
 27 McCoy, Megan                 W.T. Woodson         2:50.00    2:42.72  
 28 Mertons, Kimberly            Mount Vernon         2:38.00    2:44.27  
 29 Roddy, Caitlin               Lake Braddoc         2:45.00    2:45.55  
 30 Shipe, Mallory               Chantilly            2:45.00    2:46.73  
 31 Grupenhoff, Ashley           Herndon              2:36.00    2:48.04  
 32 Newcomer, Jordynn            Massaponax           2:32.77    2:48.48  
 33 Maclane, Megan               Massaponax           2:55.74    3:00.35  
 34 Abousam, Nuha                Fairfax              2:46.24    3:01.80  
 -- Wittich, Maddie              West Springf         2:19.54        DNS  
 -- Patterson, Amanda            Brooke Point         2:35.27        DNS  
 -- Pratt, Melissa               Annandale            2:40.03        DNS  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed                  Annandale            1:51.96    1:56.01   10   
  2 Walker, Tyrone               Westfield            1:58.30    1:57.94    8   
  3 Campos, Juan                 Potomac Fall         1:56.61    1:58.59    6   
  4 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Fall         1:58.79    1:59.32    5   
  5 Sickenberger, Will           South Lakes          2:00.26    2:00.75    4   
  6 Taylor, Colin                West Springf         1:58.64    2:00.87    3   
  7 Schulte, Nathan              James W. Rob         1:58.00    2:00.96    2   
  8 Sheppard, Shamaal            Edison               2:01.00    2:02.91    1   
  9 Luehrs, Jimmy                Herndon              2:05.00    2:04.90  
 10 Deker, Grant                 Potomac Fall         2:00.00   x2:05.33  
 11 Grundahl, Jacob              South Lakes          2:00.60    2:05.41  
 12 Munevar, Gerardo             Edison               2:03.00    2:05.66  
 13 Zucker, Jacob                Thomas Jeffe         2:03.79    2:05.80  
 14 Hicks, Andrew                West Potomac         2:03.85    2:05.83  
 15 Hunsaker, Troy               Herndon              2:05.00    2:06.36  
 16 Sevachko, Troy               Westfield            2:03.00    2:06.51  
 17 Belisle, Paul                West Springf         2:04.94    2:08.05  
 18 Salguero, Rigo               Washington-L         2:03.00    2:08.21  
 19 Turner, James                James W. Rob         2:00.00    2:08.36  
 20 Sung, Yol Ho                 Fairfax              2:07.84    2:08.55  
 21 Debraine, Martin             Washington-L         2:06.00    2:08.62  
 22 Crowley, Will                W.T. Woodson         2:04.62    2:08.63  
 23 Mohamud, Sahnun              Annandale            2:04.19    2:09.12  
 24 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point         2:01.30    2:09.39  
 25 Corona, Frank                Massaponax           2:08.32    2:09.58  
 26 Rolfe, Eric                  Chantilly            2:05.94    2:10.20  
 27 Kloosterboer, Michael        Herndon              2:08.00   x2:10.27  
 28 McPeek, Scott                West Potomac         2:07.80    2:10.50  
 29 Maraia, Sean                 W.T. Woodson         2:06.00    2:10.55  
 30 Young, Cameron               Chantilly            2:10.00    2:10.83  
 31 Sauerbier, Daniel            Lake Braddoc         2:08.00    2:10.93  
 32 Armstrong, Sampson           Gonzaga Coll         2:10.07    2:11.62  
 33 LaPointe, Jj                 Bishop O'Co         2:13.57    2:12.82  
 34 Khan, Imran                  Thomas Jeffe         2:09.31    2:12.94  
 35 Clay, Timothy                J.E.B. Stuar         2:07.44    2:14.37  
 36 Mattimoe, ryan               Lake Braddoc         2:08.00    2:14.76  
 37 Jimenez, Jonathan            J.E.B. Stuar         2:10.24    2:15.81  
 38 Wallisch, Sean               Gonzaga Coll         2:14.05    2:18.46  
 39 Gillette, Ian                Lake Braddoc         2:15.00   x2:22.39  
 40 Jensen, Alex                 Massaponax                      2:28.28  
 -- Ramsden, Ian                 Chantilly            2:10.00        DNS  
 -- Cannon, Duncan               Lake Braddoc         2:09.00        DNS  
 -- Perez, Andrew                Mount Vernon         2:09.71        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Christopher         Mount Vernon         2:17.91        DNS  
 -- Gigliotti, Nick              Bishop O'Co         2:12.00        DNS  
 -- Cheng, Owen                  Fairfax              2:14.24        DNS  
 -- Voytek, Chris                Massaponax           2:21.24        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCant, Genamarie            James W. Rob           25.70      27.45   1  10   
  2 Roberson, Elizabeth          James W. Rob           26.60      27.83   1   8   
  3 Anderson, Destiny            Annandale              28.23      29.24   3   6   
  4 Bezanson, Hayley             Washington-L           26.80      29.46   1   5   
  5 Dempsey, Katherine           James W. Rob           28.96     x29.64   5 
  6 Jones, Antonaya              Edison                 28.70      29.76   4   4   
  7 Kirk, Erikka                 Mount Vernon           27.24      29.99   2   3   
  8 Diggs, Monique               Annandale              28.09      30.36   3   2   
  9 Nnaji, Cassandra             Paul VI Cath           28.70      30.59   4   1   
 10 Emah, Mfon                   Mount Vernon           27.45      30.60   2 
 11 Lombardo, Margaret           W.T. Woodson           29.10      30.74   5 
 12 Wheaton, Grace               West Springf           29.64      31.35   5 
 13 Chen, Elaine                 Thomas Jeffe           29.92      31.52   5 
 14 Hwang, Amy                   Thomas Jeffe           31.03      32.83   4 
 -- Dade, Kiara                  Robert E. Le           27.10        DNS   2 
 -- Lipka, Nicole                West Springf           27.54        DNS   3 
 -- Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Fall           28.69        DNS   4 
 -- Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              26.98        DNS   2 
 -- Znachko, Caroline            W.T. Woodson           29.67        DNS   6 
 -- Coleman, Marsharika          Washington-L           27.30        DNS   2 
 -- Ward, Chaunte                Massaponax             30.34        DNS   6 
 -- Fox, Amber                   Massaponax             28.44        DNS   3 
 -- Bingham, Shantell            Episcopal              25.10        DNS   1 
 -- Maldonado, Abby              Brooke Point           28.77        DNS   4 
 -- Howell, Madison              Herndon                28.50        DNS   3 
 -- Taube, Katie                 Fairfax                29.74        DNS   6 
 -- Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              27.11        DNS   2 
 -- Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath           27.49        DNS   3 
 -- Ratana, Kathleen             Herndon                26.90        DNS   1 
 -- Parker, Nichole              Mount Vernon           26.90        DNS   1 
 -- Jarvis, Bernadette           Bishop O'Co           29.57        SCR     
 -- McNair, Charly               Brooke Point           29.41        SCR     
 -- Rosker, Eva                  J.E.B. Stuar           28.82        SCR     
 -- Boukhira, Miriam             Potomac Fall           29.38        SCR     
 -- Peter, Carina                Herndon                24.50        SCR     
 -- Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes            27.60        SCR     
 -- Jackson-McBride, Maria       West Potomac           28.70        SCR     
 -- Saine, Aisha                 Robert E. Le           29.31        SCR     
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Borhauer, Ansel              James W. Rob           22.60      23.78   1  10   
  2 Ellison, Alex                Annandale              23.09      24.43   2   8   
  3 Thorpe, Kurtis               Edison                 23.00      24.53   2   6   
  4 Manlan, Walter               Annandale              23.43      24.73   2   5   
  5 Smith, Jamal                 Mount Vernon           23.95      25.05   3   4   
  6 Williams, Bashan             Mount Vernon           24.15      25.39   4   3   
  7 Thomas-Brown, Michael        Mount Vernon           22.97     x25.42   1 
  8 Thomas, Deon                 Bishop O'Co           23.94      25.60   3   2   
  9 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf           25.24      25.75   6   1   
 10 Idowu, Tolulope              Edison                 24.00      25.90   4 
 11 Dash, Marcus                 W.T. Woodson           25.65      26.63   6 
 12 Amarteifio, Travis           Robert E. Le           25.42      26.84   6 
 13 Ayling, Kevin                W.T. Woodson           25.10      26.86   6 
 14 Powell, Sean                 Paul VI Cath           26.59      27.89   6 
 15 Harvey, Shawn                Fairfax                24.11      30.80   4 
 -- Frost, Brody                 Potomac Fall           23.80        DNS   3 
 -- Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Co           24.76        DNS   5 
 -- Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe           24.84        DNS   5 
 -- Mostaghimi, Naveed           Thomas Jeffe           24.62        DNS   4 
 -- Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           23.64        DNS   2 
 -- Mack, Devon                  Robert E. Le           24.80        DNS   5 
 -- Hamilton, Mark               Gonzaga Coll           25.00        DNS   5 
 -- Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga Coll           22.55        DNS   1 
 -- Robinson, Datwon             Herndon                24.50        DNS   4 
 -- Hernandez, Jesus             Herndon                22.93        DNS   1 
 -- Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point           21.64        DNS   1 
 -- Bailey, Christian            Brooke Point           22.10        DNS   1 
 -- Deivert, Kyle                Fairfax                23.56        DNS   2 
 -- Reyes, Carlos                Chantilly              24.88        DNS   5 
 -- Butler, Julian               Massaponax             23.86        DNS   3 
 -- Robinson, David              Massaponax             23.24        DNS   2 
 -- Goodwin, Jordan              James W. Rob           23.80        DNS   3 
 -- Semmami, Oussama             J.E.B. Stuar           24.04        DNS   4 
 -- Turner, Jeremy               J.E.B. Stuar           23.74        DNS   3 
 -- Messerschmidt, Connor        Paul VI Cath           25.10        DNS   5 
 -- McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly              23.94        SCR     
 -- Harkless, James              West Potomac           24.67        SCR     
 -- Banks, Stephen               West Potomac           24.70        SCR     
 -- Brinson, Brian               South Lakes            23.89        SCR     
 -- Gilmore, Corey               South Lakes            23.33        SCR     
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie                Lake Braddoc        10:39.50   10:33.44   10   
  2 Mccarthy, Sarah              Bishop O'Co        11:04.69   11:05.13    8   
  3 Alcorta, Caroline            West Springf        11:22.24   11:11.62    6   
  4 Passacantando, Sophia        West Potomac        11:44.87   11:37.19    5   
  5 Hagen, Rachel                Potomac Fall        11:30.75   11:39.24    4   
  6 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI Cath        11:38.00   11:48.92    3   
  7 Allen, Marlena               West Springf        11:48.00   11:55.92    2   
  8 Boyle, Colleen               West Potomac        11:49.97   12:01.33    1   
  9 Lawson, Courtney             Lake Braddoc        12:40.00   12:06.16  
 10 Stites, Sarah                Thomas Jeffe        11:39.41   12:06.91  
 11 Williams, Lisa               West Springf        11:59.24  x12:12.17  
 12 Rhoads, Megan                Chantilly           12:11.65   12:13.86  
 13 Kuprenas, Rachel             Thomas Jeffe        12:02.11   12:18.14  
 14 Palmer, Katie                Potomac Fall        13:06.44   12:18.36  
 15 Orloff, Elise                Westfield           12:00.02   12:19.57  
 16 Cate, Mackenzie              West Potomac        12:20.24  x12:19.99  
 17 Raher, Nora                  Chantilly           12:35.00   12:28.68  
 18 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes         12:30.49   12:29.64  
 19 Faulkner, Perrin             Washington-L        12:10.00   12:36.58  
 20 Lynch, Kayleen               Lake Braddoc        12:50.00  x12:46.60  
 21 Hicks, Lauren                Westfield           11:50.35   12:49.56  
 22 Pleskow, Anna                South Lakes         12:55.34   13:16.82  
 23 Burtz, Ashlen                Edison              13:49.00   13:30.92  
 -- Markowitz, Anna              Lake Braddoc        11:54.25        DNS  
 -- Beranek, Danielle            Brooke Point        11:45.12        DNS  
 -- Northrup, Margaret           Edison              13:49.00        DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         9:17.89    9:20.88   10   
  2 Leibold, Collin              Gonzaga Coll         9:23.05    9:22.26    8   
  3 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            9:37.29    9:29.01    6   
  4 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly            9:24.00    9:32.62    5   
  5 Sohl, Luke                   Lake Braddoc         9:33.60    9:41.79    4   
  6 Phillips, Jonathan           Thomas Jeffe         9:34.75    9:45.22    3   
  7 Mogensen, Nick               Potomac Fall         9:48.99    9:50.31    2   
  8 Corum, Brady                 West Potomac         9:42.92    9:50.85    1   
  9 Aleixo, Ben                  West Potomac         9:50.00    9:56.86  
 10 Sharkey, Luke                James W. Rob         9:50.00    9:57.11  
 11 Spahn, Patrick               James W. Rob         9:50.00   10:06.80  
 12 Reed, Nick                   James W. Rob         9:50.00  x10:06.81  
 13 Wattendorf, Mike             Thomas Jeffe        10:12.00   10:08.28  
 14 King, James                  West Springf        10:18.24   10:13.89  
 15 Belo, Jack                   Herndon             10:15.00   10:19.10  
 16 Greenwood, William           Lake Braddoc        10:20.00   10:20.71  
 17 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll        10:05.00  x10:22.01  
 18 Malander, Peter              Chantilly           10:35.00   10:25.28  
 19 Murn, Harrison               Herndon             10:10.00   10:31.30  
 20 Barron, Alex                 W.T. Woodson        10:20.00   10:32.13  
 21 Wason, Bryce                 West Springf        10:24.24   10:32.28  
 22 Burke, Connor                West Springf        10:24.24  x10:33.47  
 23 Mcalister, Jack              Edison              10:49.00   10:34.42  
 24 Rivas, Luis                  South Lakes                    10:34.77  
 25 Lopez, Henry                 J.E.B. Stuar        10:03.34   10:36.78  
 26 Shah, Samir                  Annandale           10:23.49   10:41.19  
 27 Deatley, Nicholas            South Lakes         10:25.00   10:41.28  
 28 Yirdaw, Caleb                Edison              10:34.00   10:43.19  
 29 Yirdaw, Eyasu                Edison              10:34.00  x10:44.18  
 30 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath        10:45.00   10:44.73  
 31 Rugari, Joey                 South Lakes         10:21.00  x10:51.32  
 32 O'Connell, Nick              Westfield           11:01.94   10:51.43  
 33 Pacifico, Ethan              Potomac Fall        10:49.89   10:54.03  
 34 Pike, Draven                 Annandale           10:30.57   10:56.86  
 35 Blersch, James               Westfield           11:01.44   11:13.04  
 36 Niemann, Jeffrey             W.T. Woodson        11:15.00   11:16.37  
 37 miles, jason                 Massaponax          11:51.54   11:58.39  
 -- Amare, Biruk                 Robert E. Le        11:15.00        DNS  
 -- adams, daniel                Massaponax          11:37.04        DNS  
 -- Sakallah, Faris              Chantilly           10:40.00        DNS  
 -- Rom, Christopher             Thomas Jeffe        10:14.54        DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                    4:28.09   20   
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:36.24    4:37.77   16   
 -- Potomac Falls  'A'                                4:21.50        DNS  
 -- Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:08.00        DNS  
 -- West Springfield  'A'                             4:15.24        DNS  
 -- Brooke Point  'A'                                 4:49.64        DNS  
 -- Annandale  'A'                                    4:18.75        DNS  
 -- Massaponax  'A'                                   4:46.34        DNS  
 -- Herndon  'A'                                      4:20.00        DNS  
 -- Edison High School  'A'                           4:04.00        SCR  
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:12.00        SCR  
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                 4:10.93        SCR  
 -- Westfield  'A'                                    4:21.90        SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                             3:38.54    3:42.00   20   
  2 Massaponax  'A'                                   3:37.74    3:42.31   16   
  3 Annandale  'A'                                    3:24.63    3:42.65   12   
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:36.24    3:43.85   10   
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:37.54    3:45.00    8   
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:39.84    3:45.82    6   
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:34.64    3:51.40    4   
 -- Chantilly  'A'                                    3:50.00        DNS  
 -- Potomac Falls  'A'                                3:36.93        DNS  
 -- Herndon  'A'                                      3:32.00        DNS  
 -- Brooke Point  'A'                                 3:40.00        DNS  
 -- Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:37.17        SCR  
 -- Edison High School  'A'                           3:33.87        SCR  
 -- Westfield  'A'                                    3:27.04        SCR  
 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                3:40.34        SCR  
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:35.00        SCR  
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                 3:32.51        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James W. Robinson           88        2) Edison High School         87   
    3) Lake Braddock               61        3) West Potomac               61   
    5) Thomas Jefferson S&T        60        6) Bishop O'Connell          51   
    7) Washington-Lee              44        8) South Lakes                42   
    9) West Springfield            37       10) Mount Vernon               31   
   11) Fairfax                     30       12) Chantilly                  27   
   13) Annandale                   23       14) Herndon                    20   
   15) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   16       16) Potomac Falls              14   
   17) Paul VI Catholic            12       18) W.T. Woodson               10   
   19) Brooke Point                 8       20) Massaponax                  4   
   21) J.E.B. Stuart                3       22) Westfield                   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Annandale                  115        2) Gonzaga College High Scho  80   
    3) Mount Vernon                72        4) West Springfield           60.33
    5) Potomac Falls               47        6) South Lakes                45.50
    7) Massaponax                  42        8) James W. Robinson          36.50
    9) Fairfax                     35.33    10) Edison High School         35   
   11) West Potomac                32       12) Thomas Jefferson S&T       30   
   13) Brooke Point                29       14) W.T. Woodson               19   
   15) J.E.B. Stuart               18.33    16) Lake Braddock              17   
   17) Westfield                   16.50    18) Herndon                    13   
   19) Chantilly                   12.50    20) Bishop O'Connell           7   
   21) Episcopal                    6       21) Paul VI Catholic            6 


Return to Top

Email | About