MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Scrimmage
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-03-11

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2011 09:56 AM
                       Landon Scrimmage Meet - 3/11/2011                       
                           Bethesda, Maryland 20817                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                18-10.00  
  2 Loria, Michael               The Heights           18-02.00  
  3 Randolph, Matthew            Gilman                17-11.50  
  4 Porchia, Devon               Gilman                16-08.00  
  5 Grey, Zane                   Grace Brethr          15-11.75  
  6 Norris, Miles                Gilman                15-06.50  
  7 McMaster, Christopher        Gilman                15-04.00  
  8 Choo, Brian                  Gilman                15-03.75  
  9 Brown, Jadon                 Grace Brethr          15-02.50  
 10 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn       Gilman                14-03.00  
 11 Ligon, Dominique             Grace Brethr          13-10.75  
 12 Tornillo, Marco              Landon                13-10.50  
 13 Smith, John Paul             The Heights           13-08.50  
 14 Lohr, Robert                 Gilman                12-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britton, Jordan              Gilman                39-08.00  
  2 Randolph, Matthew            Gilman                35-01.50  
  3 Akinboyewa, Bernard          Landon                33-04.00  
  4 Reamer, Jonathan             Gilman                27-01.00  
  5 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn       Gilman                26-03.00  
 -- Lohr, Robert                 Gilman                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Hunter              Gilman                37-06.00  
  2 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                37-01.00  
  3 Ihenatu, Uchenna             Gilman                36-09.00  
  4 Craig, James                 Landon                35-07.00  
  5 Sorensen, Michael            Gilman                31-07.00  
  6 Spiritos, Benjamin           Landon                31-00.00  
  7 Ross, Spencer                Grace Brethr          28-08.00  
  8 Lewis, Michael               Grace Brethr          26-10.00  
  9 Thomason, Isaiah             Grace Brethr          21-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Michael            Gilman                  114-10  
  2 Goodwin, Hunter              Gilman                  112-09  
  3 Ihenatu, Uchenna             Gilman                  109-04  
  4 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                  108-07  
  5 Craig, James                 Landon                  107-06  
  6 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                   96-00  
  7 Porchia, Devon               Gilman                   93-10  
  8 Norris, Miles                Gilman                   92-03  
  9 Simms, Tyler                 Gilman                   84-07  
 10 Ross, Spencer                Grace Brethr             81-00  
 11 Ukandu, Chibuzo              Gilman                   78-00  
 12 Cortezi, Christopher         Gilman                   75-02  
 13 Spiritos, Benjamin           Landon                   73-10  
 14 Eddinger, Aric               Gilman                   68-08  
 15 Downing, Adam                Gilman                   68-06  
 16 Rankin, Everett              Landon                   68-02  
 17 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                   66-04  
 18 Lewis, Michael               Grace Brethr             61-02  
 19 Thomason, Isaiah             Grace Brethr             55-07  
 20 Roytenberg, Benjamin         Gilman                   46-00  
 21 Emrich, Charles              Gilman                   44-01  
 22 Wilson, Lloyd                Gilman                   39-02  
 
Boys Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                35-05.00  
  2 Porchia, Devon               Gilman                35-03.00  
  3 Green, Taylor                Landon                35-02.50  
  4 Norris, Miles                Gilman                34-04.00  
  5 Simms, Tyler                 Gilman                28-04.00  
  6 Ukandu, Chibuzo              Gilman                28-03.50  
  7 Eddinger, Aric               Gilman                27-04.00  
  8 Roytenberg, Benjamin         Gilman                25-09.50  
  9 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                25-05.00  
 10 Wilson, Lloyd                Gilman                24-02.50  
 11 Downing, Adam                Gilman                22-08.00  
 12 Emrich, Charles              Gilman                20-10.00  




Return to Top

Email | About