MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2011-05-27

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 07:11 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                        Results - from md.milesplit.us                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.81  5/23/2009   Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            11.94      11.99Q -3.4  2 
  2 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir              12.15      12.49Q -2.4  1 
  3 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              12.36      12.45Q -3.4  2 
  4 Jimmia McCluskey          10 Aberdeen               12.34      12.50Q -2.4  1 
  5 Imani Jackson              9 Franklin               12.84      12.60q -3.4  2 
  6 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown       12.51      12.67q -3.4  2 
  7 Stephanie Nickerson       10 Largo                  12.44      12.71q -3.4  2 
  8 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           12.54      12.75q -3.4  2 
  9 Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake               12.44      12.78  -2.4  1 
 10 Yamundow Sarr             11 Northwood              12.86      12.81  -3.4  2 
 11 Kendra Wiggins            12 Poly                   12.54      12.82  -2.4  1 
 12 Simone Jackson            11 Centennial             12.51      12.97  -2.4  1 
 13 Anna Ucheomumu            11 Albert Einstein        12.78      13.10  -2.4  1 
 14 Sharonda Cox              10 Western                12.94      13.11  -2.4  1 
 15 Dachanda Williams          9 J.M. Bennett           12.91      13.17  -2.4  1 
 16 Rebecca Lederman           9 Stephen Decatur        13.09      13.59  -3.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  5/23/2009   Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            11.99      11.99   1.0  10   
  2 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              12.45      12.27   1.0   8   
  3 Jimmia McCluskey          10 Aberdeen               12.50      12.41   1.0   6   
  4 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir              12.49      12.42   1.0   5   
  5 Imani Jackson              9 Franklin               12.60      12.51   1.0   4   
  6 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown       12.67      12.58   1.0   3   
  7 Stephanie Nickerson       10 Largo                  12.71      12.64   1.0   2   
  8 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           12.75      12.66   1.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            24.14      24.49Q -1.5  3 
  2 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              24.91      24.72Q -1.2  1 
  3 Xauddina Whittington      12 Catonsville            24.64      24.89Q -2.4  2 
  4 Jimmia McCluskey          10 Aberdeen               25.44      25.41Q -1.5  3 
  5 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir              24.84      25.46Q -1.2  1 
  6 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           25.64      26.24Q -2.4  2 
  7 Coneisha Smith            12 Lackey                 25.14      25.50q -1.5  3 
  8 Simone Jackson            11 Centennial             25.78      25.77q -1.2  1 
  9 Kendra Wiggins            12 Poly                   25.84      26.00  -1.2  1 
 10 Kiona Mency               10 South Hagerstown       25.97      26.29  -1.5  3 
 11 Elizsha Streeter          10 South Hagerstown       26.52      26.31  -1.2  1 
 12 Krystal Clarke            10 Tuscarora              26.39      26.50  -2.4  2 
 13 Dachanda Williams          9 J.M. Bennett           25.95      26.63  -1.5  3 
 14 Tessa Seale               11 Centennial             26.46      27.36  -1.2  1 
 -- Alexis Ford               12 Milford Mill           25.94        DNS  -2.4  2 
 -- Daquanya Byrd-West        12 Westlake               25.04        DNS  -2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              24.72      24.64   2.2  10   
  2 Mercedes Jackson          12 Huntingtown            24.49      24.72   2.2   8   
  3 Xauddina Whittington      12 Catonsville            24.89      25.25   2.2   6   
  4 Coneisha Smith            12 Lackey                 25.50      25.57   2.2   5   
  5 Jimmia McCluskey          10 Aberdeen               25.41      25.81   2.2   4   
  6 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir              25.46      25.99   2.2   3   
  7 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           26.24      26.40   2.2   2   
  8 Simone Jackson            11 Centennial             25.77      26.63   2.2   1   
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
  State Meet: R 29.62  2008        Tatyana McFadden (3a), Atholton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah McFadden           W9 Atholton               34.78      35.13  -2.4 

 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
  State Meet: R 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xauddina Whittington      12 Catonsville            56.44      54.78   2  10   
  2 Lequisha Parker           12 Northwood              58.57      55.94   2   8   
  3 Ashley Brannock           11 Franklin               57.04      57.30   2   6   
  4 Alexis Ford               12 Milford Mill           58.04      57.95   2   5   
  5 Michaela Wilkins          11 Mount Hebron           58.88      58.43   2   4   
  6 Shania Collins             9 Huntingtown            59.34      58.54   2   3   
  7 Davonni Farra              9 Largo                  57.54      58.81   2   2   
  8 Nailah Johnson            10 Friendly               57.64      59.23   2   1   
  9 Brianna Permenter          9 Linganore              59.49      59.26   1 
 10 Larre Hodge               10 Kennedy              1:01.70      59.65   1 
 11 Jillian Lee               11 Poly                 1:00.04      59.82   1 
 12 Alyssa Kaiser             12 Atholton               59.62    1:00.07   1 
 13 Elizsha Streeter          10 South Hagerstown     1:01.56    1:00.49   1 
 14 Damira Banks               9 Westlake               59.44    1:00.59   1 
 15 Brianna Tinkle            11 Atholton             1:00.99    1:01.57   1 
 16 Natalie Alper             10 Atholton             1:00.93    1:03.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          11 Mount Hebron         2:20.50    2:16.05   10   
  2 Brinae Robinson           12 Western              2:18.94    2:16.38    8   
  3 Alexandra Carroll         12 Damascus             2:19.07    2:18.97    6   
  4 Amy Oliver                10 Reservoir            2:23.63    2:21.34    5   
  5 Emilia Ramos              11 Catonsville          2:22.04    2:21.63    4   
  6 Alyssa Kaiser             12 Atholton             2:20.84    2:22.59    3   
  7 Kate Vannoy               10 Linganore            2:24.05    2:22.78    2   
  8 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             2:22.54    2:23.46    1   
  9 Karli Buescher            11 Mount Hebron         2:22.80    2:24.13  
 10 Naomi Underwood           10 Northern-Cal         2:27.84    2:25.73  
 11 Jessica Obrien            11 Clarksburg           2:28.07    2:27.38  
 12 Shannon Martello          10 Hereford             2:29.64    2:31.37  
 13 Kamilah McKenzie          11 Largo                2:30.24    2:31.79  
 14 Rachel Zellman            10 Northern-Cal         2:28.54    2:31.88  
 15 Katherine Snee            11 La Plata             2:30.04    2:37.07  
 16 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           2:31.64    2:40.82  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:59.77  2008        Tatyana McFadden (3a), Atholton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah McFadden           W9 Atholton             2:25.12    2:20.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Demaree              12 River Hill           5:17.60    5:07.48   10   
  2 Emily Vandewater          11 Hereford             5:19.70    5:09.24    8   
  3 Megan Schott              12 North Harford        5:22.10    5:17.48    6   
  4 Olivia Joseph             12 Centennial           5:22.35    5:17.50    5   
  5 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg           5:30.80    5:25.22    4   
  6 Karli Buescher            11 Mount Hebron         5:21.73    5:25.95    3   
  7 Liz Tawa                  12 Mount Hebron         5:22.06    5:27.49    2   
  8 Regina Schreiber          09 Quince Orchard       5:27.02    5:27.90    1   
  9 Shannon Martello          10 Hereford             5:28.50    5:28.00  
 10 Sara Carter                9 Hereford             5:25.30    5:29.19  
 11 Jacqui Young              11 Clarksburg           5:32.49    5:29.95  
 12 Rachel Zellman            10 Northern-Cal         5:33.10    5:33.62  
 13 Hannah Weis               12 Huntingtown          5:37.30    5:42.91  
 14 Katherine Huber           12 La Plata             5:38.30    5:44.39  
 15 Kaceedra Mitchell         09 Thomas Stone         5:39.10    5:51.93  
 
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:10.05  2008        Tatyana McFadden (3a), Atholton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah McFadden           W9 Atholton             4:57.36    4:41.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Schott              12 North Harford       11:51.50   11:29.89   10   
  2 Sara Carter                9 Hereford            12:10.50   11:38.73    8   
  3 Abbey Daley               10 Clarksburg          11:49.02   11:42.19    6   
  4 Rachel Yep                10 Mount Hebron        11:44.72   11:51.26    5   
  5 Meghan Heneghan           12 River Hill          11:56.19   11:55.93    4   
  6 Leanne Young              11 River Hill          11:59.75   11:56.89    3   
  7 Jacqui Young              11 Clarksburg          12:14.68   12:03.61    2   
  8 Allison Marella           10 Damascus            12:07.88   12:14.92    1   
  9 Regina Schreiber          09 Quince Orchard      12:01.51   12:20.58  
 10 Kelly Oneill               9 C.M. Wright         12:18.90   12:32.17  
 11 Kaceedra Mitchell         09 Thomas Stone        12:26.40   12:34.03  
 12 Katherine Huber           12 La Plata            12:49.60   12:43.33  
 13 Cindy Alms                10 Reservoir           12:06.77   12:47.13  
 14 Julia Huber               10 La Plata            12:22.10   12:47.28  
 -- Rachel Barkley            12 Hereford            12:12.20        DNS  
 -- Rachel Zellman            10 Northern-Cal        12:15.40        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          10 Howard                 14.54      14.60Q -2.7  2 
  2 Thea Lafond               12 Kennedy                14.64      14.83Q -1.9  1 
  3 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill           15.14      15.41Q -1.9  1 
  4 Alexis Murry              10 Lackey                 15.44      15.54Q -2.7  2 
  5 Najatee McNeil            10 Poly                   15.44      15.58q -2.7  2 
  6 Michelle Clark            12 Linganore              15.58      15.94q -1.9  1 
  7 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           16.14      16.60q -2.7  2 
  8 Diarra Butler             11 Huntingtown            15.54      16.61q -1.9  1 
  9 Rachel Finney             11 Western                16.54      16.69  -1.9  1 
 10 Grace Bondurant           12 Atholton               16.62      16.71  -1.9  1 
 11 Taylor Fallin             11 Huntingtown            15.94      16.74  -2.7  2 
 12 Sierra Morris             11 Franklin               16.54      17.08  -1.9  1 
 13 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg             16.51      17.76  -2.7  2 
 14 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill             16.52      18.03  -2.7  2 
 15 Jessica Galuardi          11 Stephen Decatur        17.42      18.16  -2.7  2 
 16 Mallory Kea               11 Northwood              16.68      20.28  -1.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thea Lafond               12 Kennedy                14.83      14.45   1.7  10   
  2 Najatee McNeil            10 Poly                   15.58      15.09   1.7   8   
  3 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill           15.41      15.13   1.7   6   
  4 Alexis Murry              10 Lackey                 15.54      15.22   1.7   5   
  5 Michelle Clark            12 Linganore              15.94      15.66   1.7   4   
  6 Diarra Butler             11 Huntingtown            16.61      16.22   1.7   3   
  7 Naaila Cooke              10 Northern-Cal           16.60      16.47   1.7   2   
  8 Christine London          10 Howard                 14.60      22.51   1.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christine London          10 Howard                 45.68      43.71   3  10   
  2 Alexis Murry              10 Lackey                 44.34      43.94   3   8   
  3 Racquel Moses             11 Milford Mill           45.04      45.19   3   6   
  4 Shannon Dwyer             12 Quince Orchard         46.49      46.47   3   5   
  5 Michelle Clark            12 Linganore              46.97      46.92   3   4   
  6 Brooke Schulz             12 C.M. Wright            47.64      47.64   2   3   
  7 Rachel Halmon             10 Thomas Stone           46.64      47.80   3   2   
  8 Francois Mandengue        12 Catonsville            49.04      48.09   2   1   
  9 Delaney Tregoning         10 Linganore              47.57      48.65   2 
 10 Shaneil Thomas             9 Northwood              47.75      48.90   2 
 11 Nakita Gray               11 Friendly               46.74      49.26   3 
 12 Tori Crump                10 Howard                 48.55      49.55   2 
 13 Grace Bondurant           12 Atholton               49.54      50.09   1 
 14 Stephanie Nickerson       10 Largo                  47.54      50.12   3 
 15 Tayo Omolana              11 Reservoir              49.24      50.19   1 
 16 Rosemary Hall             12 Hereford               48.74      50.36   2 
 17 Camille McClean           10 Western                49.04      53.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown  'A'                                    49.44      48.85   2  10   
     1) Maia Burke 11                   2) Zanae Freeland 10              
     3) Leea Parker 11                  4) Mercedes Jackson 12            
  2 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           50.44      49.18   1   8   
     1) Mykael Dixon 11                 2) Alexis Ford 12                 
     3) Alisha Burley 12                4) Racquel Moses 11               
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               49.55      49.50   2   6   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 10             2) Kayla Freeman 12               
     3) Jaid Sandeen 12                 4) Kiona Mency 10                 
  4 Friendly  'A'                                       49.64      49.64   2   5   
     1) Aja Russell 9                   2) Nailah Johnson 10              
     3) Romeika Jackson 11              4) Nakita Gray 11                 
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       50.04      49.75   2   4   
     1) Sam Mims 12                     2) Imani Jackson 9                
     3) Eboni Watford 10                4) Ashley Brannock 11             
  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                50.20      50.07   2   3   
     1) Larre Hodge 10                  2) Aimee Hart 12                  
     3) Nicole Ngambwa 12               4) Aliyah Dean 11                 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      49.84      50.29   2   2   
     1) Toyin Ajayi 10                  2) Sheina Whitney 12              
     3) Tayo Omolana 11                 4) Alexis Harris 12               
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     50.38      50.78   1   1   
     1) Katelyn Seale 11                2) Tessa Seale 11                 
     3) Zoddy Imoisili 12               4) Simone Jackson 11              
  9 Largo  'A'                                          50.14      50.88   2 
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 10          2) Crystal Crook 11               
     3) Ces Coleman 9                   4) Khadija Joseph 10              
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 50.99      50.97   1 
     1) Aracely Hook 10                 2) Shannon Dwyer 12               
     3) Jessica Konecke 11              4) Julia Shapiro 11               
 11 Linganore  'A'                                      51.02      51.07   1 
     1) Brianna Permenter 9             2) McKenna Henyon 9               
     3) Kelly Brady 11                  4) Samantha Johnson 10            
 12 Catonsville  'A'                                    50.24      51.16   1 
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 12       2) Brandi Maynor 11               
     3) Maeve Dunigan 9                 4) Michal Tate 11                 
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   52.47      53.12   1 
     1) Marielena Carmona 12            2) Gianni Thompson 10             
     3) Kimara Walker 9                 4) Jamilla Williams 10            
 13 Howard  'A'                                         52.59      53.12   1 
     1) Tori Crump 10                   2) Sasha Brown 10                 
     3) Hollie Adejumo 11               4) Kerry McLendon 12              
 15 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 50.84      55.96   1 
     1) Najatee McNeil 10               2) Jocelyn Hordge 11              
     3) Tynesha Smith 9                 4) Kendra Wiggins 12              
 -- Potomac  'A'                                        49.84         DQ   2  2nd exchange zone vi
     1) Jasmine White 9                 2) Deandra Gordon 11              
     3) Alexis Alexander 9              4) Markaila Carter 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville  'A'                                  1:45.74    1:41.94   2  10   
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 12       2) Flaime MacDowell 11            
     3) Emilia Ramos 11                 4) Xauddina Whittington 12        
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:42.44    1:41.97   3   8   
     1) Shania Collins 9                2) Zanae Freeland 10              
     3) Diarra Butler 11                4) Mercedes Jackson 12            
  3 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:45.34    1:44.21   3   6   
     1) Nia Alleyne 11                  2) Kayla Ball 10                  
     3) Kiersten Bond 11                4) Jimmia McCluskey 10            
  4 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:45.24    1:44.27   3   5   
     1) Kisha Allen 10                  2) Brittany Jones 11              
     3) Alexis Murry 10                 4) Coneisha Smith 12              
  5 Western  'A'                                      1:44.54    1:44.38   3   4   
     1) Sharonda Cox 10                 2) Destane Stokes 12              
     3) Syrita Hunt 12                  4) Chantice Jones 9               
  6 Friendly  'A'                                     1:44.74    1:45.41   3   3   
     1) Romeika Jackson 11              2) Aja Russell 9                  
     3) Nailah Johnson 10               4) Nakita Gray 11                 
  7 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               1:46.44    1:45.62   2   2   
     1) Najatee McNeil 10               2) Lechi Nwanegwo 10              
     3) Tynesha Smith 9                 4) Kendra Wiggins 12              
  8 Largo  'A'                                        1:45.54    1:46.69   3   1   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 10          2) Davonni Farra 9                
     3) Crystal Crook 11                4) Khadija Joseph 10              
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:48.28    1:47.60   2 
     1) Jessica Konecke 11              2) Bryeana Rhodes 10              
     3) Shannon Dwyer 12                4) Julia Shapiro 11               
 10 Centennial  'A'                                   1:48.49    1:47.69   3 
     1) Tessa Seale 11                  2) Katelyn Seale 11               
     3) Zoddy Imoisili 12               4) Simone Jackson 11              
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:47.06    1:48.20   2 
     1) Larre Hodge 10                  2) Aimee Hart 12                  
     3) Nicolette Clarke 10             4) Aliyah Dean 11                 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                     1:50.06    1:49.89   1 
     1) Erin Gaughan 10                 2) Jordan Pitchford 12            
     3) Alexandra Carroll 12            4) Mary Kreysa 12                 
 13 Atholton  'A'                                     1:50.02    1:52.66   1 
     1) Chioma Odocha 12                2) Natalie Alper 10               
     3) Brianna Tinkle 11               4) Grace Bondurant 12             
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:53.25    1:53.47   1 
     1) Aria Porcher 9                  2) Julie Knorr 9                  
     3) Gianni Thompson 10              4) River Williams 9               
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:45.16         DQ   3  not enough athletes
     1) Kayla Freeman 12                2) Kiona Mency 10                 
     3) Elizsha Streeter 10             4) Jaid Sandeen 12                
 -- Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:45.74         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Mykael Dixon 11                 2) Toni Brown 9                   
     3) Alexis Ford 12                  4) Racquel Moses 11               
 -- Howard  'A'                                       1:49.49         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Christine London 10             2) Tori Crump 10                  
     3) Myrrh Arobo 10                  4) Darcy Raynor 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
  State Meet: R 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:59.10    3:53.95   2  10   
     1) Maria Randlett-Tydings 12       2) Emilia Ramos 11                
     3) Flaime MacDowell 11             4) Xauddina Whittington 12        
  2 Western  'A'                                      4:07.50    4:01.06   2   8   
     1) Genae Butler 10                 2) Syrita Hunt 12                 
     3) Camille McClean 10              4) Brinae Robinson 12             
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     4:07.85    4:05.84   2   6   
     1) Jordan Pitchford 12             2) Alexandra Carroll 12           
     3) Erin Parker 12                  4) Lakayja Alston 11              
  4 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              4:09.50    4:07.91   2   5   
     1) Brittany Jones 11               2) Alexis Murry 10                
     3) Kisha Allen 10                  4) Coneisha Smith 12              
  5 Atholton  'A'                                     4:09.16    4:08.11   2   4   
     1) Brianna Tinkle 11               2) Amy Nellis 12                  
     3) Natalie Alper 10                4) Alyssa Kaiser 12               
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:10.99    4:08.24   1   3   
     1) Shannon Dwyer 12                2) Aracely Hook 10                
     3) Bryeana Rhodes 10               4) Julia Shapiro 11               
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:12.53    4:09.08   1   2   
     1) Sheina Whitney 12               2) Alyse Gibson 12                
     3) Daishea Williams 10             4) Amy Oliver 10                  
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    4:05.04    4:10.19   2   1   
     1) Michelle Clark 12               2) Kate Vannoy 10                 
     3) Kelly Brady 11                  4) Delaney Tregoning 10           
  9 Largo  'A'                                        4:06.10    4:11.19   2 
     1) Davonni Farra 9                 2) Emani Coates 9                 
     3) Ces Coleman 9                   4) Kamilah McKenzie 11            
 10 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               4:11.60    4:11.79   1 
     1) Tynesha Smith 9                 2) Lechi Nwanegwo 10              
     3) Kwameka Jones 12                4) Jillian Lee 11                 
 11 Hereford  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:12.08   1 
     1) Rosemary Hall 12                2) Morgan Oakley 9                
     3) Emily Vandewater 11             4) Bailey Wilhelm 11              
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 4:06.60    4:12.39   2 
     1) Brittany Wong 12                2) Dionnah Moore 11               
     3) Jasmin Daniels 10               4) Rachel Halmon 10               
 13 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              4:12.17    4:12.46   1 
     1) Aliyah Dean 11                  2) Kara Lipscomb 10               
     3) Jennifer Schroeder 12           4) Larre Hodge 10                 
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:14.10    4:17.28   1 
     1) Diarra Butler 11                2) Taylor Fallin 11               
     3) Erin Dix 9                      4) Shania Collins 9               
 15 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:20.39    4:18.09   1 
     1) Aria Porcher 9                  2) Hannah Vaughan 11              
     3) Michaela Wilkins 11             4) Gabriella Spencer 9            
 16 Howard  'A'                                       4:13.85    4:23.95   1 
     1) Darcy Raynor 10                 2) Christine London 10            
     3) Sasha Brown 10                  4) Tori Crump 10                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  5/22/2009   Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  5/28/2010   Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      9:53.40    9:31.91   10   
     1) Nakiarah Johnson 10             2) Syrita Hunt 12                 
     3) Genae Butler 10                 4) Brinae Robinson 12             
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 9:51.04    9:42.74    8   
     1) Karli Buescher 11               2) Chelsea Vane 10                
     3) Liz Tawa 12                     4) Michaela Wilkins 11            
  3 Hereford  'A'                                     9:46.80    9:42.98    6   
     1) Morgan Oakley 9                 2) Rachel Abbott 12               
     3) Bailey Wilhelm 11               4) Emily Vandewater 11            
  4 Catonsville  'A'                                  9:56.80    9:45.92    5   
     1) Molly Curry 11                  2) Emilia Ramos 11                
     3) Francois Mandengue 12           4) Bria Benner 10                 
  5 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 9:51.84    9:46.47    4   
     1) Jasmine Blanchard 12            2) Erin Staver 11                 
     3) Rachel Zellman 10               4) Naomi Underwood 10             
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     9:52.92    9:53.87    3   
     1) Amy Nellis 12                   2) Jill Greenwald 9               
     3) Brianna Tinkle 11               4) Alyssa Kaiser 12               
  7 Stephen Decatur  'A'                             10:04.90    9:54.71    2   
     1) Alexandra Saunders 9            2) Chloe Fauntleroy 9             
     3) Kelly Cosgriff 10               4) Carly Bodolus 11               
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    9:57.86    9:58.79    1   
     1) Kate Vannoy 10                  2) Delaney Tregoning 10           
     3) Laura Hartman 11                4) Michelle Clark 12              
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                10:10.00   10:01.29  
     1) Kaceedra Mitchell 09            2) Dionnah Moore 11               
     3) Brittany Wong 12                4) Rachel Halmon 10               
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:08.37   10:01.61  
     1) Jessica Obrien 11               2) Kim Neff 11                    
     3) Abbey Daley 10                  4) Jacqui Young 11                
 11 Damascus  'A'                                     9:58.14   10:06.22  
     1) Alexandra Carroll 12            2) Courtney Mason 11              
     3) Erin Parker 12                  4) Lakayja Alston 11              
 12 River Hill  'A'                                  10:00.37   10:10.08  
     1) Leyla Balimtas 10               2) Leanne Young 11                
     3) Amaya Phillips 9                4) Anna Demaree 12                
 13 Largo  'A'                                       10:24.10   10:19.78  
     1) Kamilah McKenzie 11             2) Davonni Farra 9                
     3) Ces Coleman 9                   4) Emani Coates 9                 
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                            10:09.40   10:22.50  
     1) Megan Nielsen 12                2) Megan Pavlitsa 9               
     3) Shannon Rogers 9                4) Emma Krebs 9                   
 15 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:37.42   10:23.67  
     1) Mary McMeekin 09                2) Jade Lebrock 12                
     3) Catherine Panasenkov 10         4) Macy McCabe 11                 
 16 Huntingtown  'A'                                 10:31.90   10:49.21  
     1) Hannah Weis 12                  2) Ellie Frazier 12               
     3) Cassidy Aley 9                  4) Erin Dix 9                     
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               12 Kennedy              5-03.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg           5-01.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Tabitha Pyatt              9 Poly                 4-11.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Natalie Alper             10 Atholton             4-11.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Diarra Butler             11 Huntingtown          4-11.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Alexis Harris             12 Reservoir            5-01.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Chioma Ichoku             12 Centennial           4-11.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Julia McLaughlin          11 Hereford             4-11.00    5-00.00    2   
  9 Jessica Gee               12 Hereford             4-11.00    5-00.00  
 10 Kayla Kamakaris           11 Frederick            4-11.00    5-00.00  
 10 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus             5-01.00    5-00.00  
 12 Delaney Tregoning         10 Linganore            5-01.00    4-10.00  
 13 Jennifer Evans            11 River Hill           4-11.00    4-10.00  
 14 Anna Ranly                11 Northern-Cal         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 -- Coneisha Smith            12 Lackey               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nakita Gray               11 Friendly             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Maia Burke                11 Huntingtown          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Michal Tate               11 Catonsville          4-09.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 11-08  5/29/2010   Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown     9-07.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Erin Parker               12 Damascus             9-01.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Colleen Nolan             12 Linganore            8-07.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Abigail Wenck             11 Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Kelly Davis               11 River Hill           9-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Marissa Hilton            12 Mount Hebron         7-06.00    8-00.00    2.50
  6 Homari Oda                12 Centennial           8-00.00    8-00.00    2.50
  8 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard       8-07.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Caitlin Baker             11 North Harford        7-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Kathy Kammerer            10 C.M. Wright          7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Carla Cachola             12 North Harford        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Christine Timko           11 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               12 Kennedy             18-01.00   17-11.50   7.1  10   
     16-02.50(+0.0) 17-11.50(7.1) FOUL(8.3) 16-04.75(5.4) 16-04.50(5.8) 16-03(1.5)
  2 Jimmia McCluskey          10 Aberdeen            16-08.00   17-05.00   3.6   8   
     17-05(3.6) 16-10.50(+0.0) 15-09.50(3.4) 17-03.50(4.0) 16-07(3.4) 16-06.25(2.1)
  3 Krystal Clarke            10 Tuscarora           17-04.00   17-04.00   3.4   6   
     16-04.50(1.3) 16-06(2.7) 17-04(3.4) 16-03(3.6) 16-07(3.5) 17-01.50(1.5)
  4 Alexis Ford               12 Milford Mill        16-11.75   17-03.50   2.7   5   
     16-07(3.1) 16-07.25(0.3) 17-03.50(2.7) 15-11(2.7) 15-05.50(4.6) 16-05(3.1)
  5 Kiersten Bond             11 Aberdeen            17-00.00   16-11.00   0.9   4   
     15-06(1.7) 16-02.50(2.7) 16-06(3.4) 16-11(0.9) 16-09(3.3) 16-06(4.0)
  6 Caitlin Davis             11 River Hill          16-07.50   16-04.00   1.5   3   
     16-04(1.5) 15-01(0.1) 15-05.50(5.6) 14-05.50(1.9) 15-00(8.5) FOUL     
  7 Courtni Wilson            11 Thomas Stone        17-00.75   16-02.50   3.7   2   
     14-08(2.5) 16-02.50(3.7) 15-10(5.9) 15-03(5.0) 10-00(5.2) PASS     
  8 Bryeana Rhodes            10 Quince Orchard      16-05.50   15-10.50   3.8   1   
     13-01(5.0) 14-11.50(2.5) 15-10.50(3.8) 13-08.50(6.8) 15-06.50(0.8) 14-11.50(0.9)
  9 Chioma Ichoku             12 Centennial          16-07.25   15-09.50   2.1 
     15-09.50(2.1) 14-11(5.6) FOUL(3.4) 15-07.50(1.1) 14-05(7.7) FOUL     
 10 Payton Muse               10 Huntingtown         16-08.00   15-08.00   3.6 
     15-05(2.1) 15-08(3.6) 15-02.50(4.5)           
 11 Samantha Johnson          10 Linganore           16-06.50   15-03.00   1.7 
     14-10(1.7) 14-04(8.5) 15-03(1.7)           
 12 Jessica Gee               12 Hereford            15-09.50   15-03.00   4.2 
     13-11(4.2) 15-03(4.2) 10-10.50(8.1)           
 13 MacKenzie Burnett         12 Wilde Lake          15-07.00   15-01.50   1.1 
     14-05(3.3) 15-01.50(1.1) 14-09.50(2.9)           
 14 Romeika Jackson           11 Friendly            16-08.00   15-01.50   4.6 
     15-01.50(4.6) 13-02.50(3.8) 14-06.50(3.1)           
 15 Linsey Aley               12 Huntingtown         14-11.25   14-03.25   2.3 
     14-03.25(2.3) 13-04(1.3) 14-02(2.1)           
 16 Kimara Walker              9 Mount Hebron        15-08.00   14-01.00   1.7 
     14-01(1.7) 12-00(5.4) 13-11(4.2)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thea Lafond               12 Kennedy             40-05.00   41-08.50   2.0  10   
     41-08.50(2.0) 40-08.25(0.8) PASS(2.1) FOUL      41-05.50(0.7) 40-10.75(1.8)
  2 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus            36-07.50   37-00.25   0.5   8   
     35-08.75(1.7) FOUL      36-07.25(4.2) 35-04.50(1.0) 36-08.75(0.3) 37-00.25(0.5)
  3 Caitlin Davis             11 River Hill          34-03.75   35-11.75   2.2   6   
     35-06.50(1.6) 35-07.50(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 34-06(1.8) 35-11.75(2.2) 34-11.50(1.0)
  4 Bailee Freeman            11 Clarksburg          35-05.75   35-07.50   1.9   5   
     35-02.75(2.0) 34-09.50(0.8) 35-07.50(1.9) 34-01.75(1.3) 34-01.50(2.3) 34-11.25(1.3)
  5 MacKenzie Burnett         12 Wilde Lake          33-08.25   35-05.00   0.3   4   
     35-05(0.3) 33-05.50(2.7) FOUL      32-09.50(0.8) 33-06.75(1.8) FOUL(2.3)
  6 Jaid Sandeen              12 South Hagerstown    34-07.00   35-02.00   1.7   3   
     34-02(1.2) 34-09.75(1.3) 35-02(1.7) 34-08.75(2.4) 33-10.50(1.2) 35-00.25(NWI)
  7 Nia Alleyne               11 Aberdeen            35-11.00   35-00.75   1.0   2   
     34-10.50(NWI) 34-09.75(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 35-00.75(1.0) 34-00.25(2.3) FOUL(1.2)
  8 Michal Tate               11 Catonsville         34-09.50   34-07.50   0.8   1   
     FOUL      34-07.50(0.8) 34-00.50(1.7) 32-06.75(1.1) 33-01.25(+0.0) 32-11.50(2.1)
  9 Darcy Raynor              10 Howard              32-05.50   33-05.75   1.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 33-05.50(1.7) FOUL      FOUL(1.1) FOUL      33-05.75(1.3)
 10 Kala Herbert               9 Chopticon           32-08.00   33-00.25   3.2 
     32-03.75(2.0) 31-03(2.1) 33-00.25(3.2)         
 11 Rayia McKnight            12 Western             33-03.50   32-11.25  -0.3 
     FOUL(2.8) 32-11.25(-0.3) FOUL(4.0)         
 12 Maria Randlett-Tydings    12 Catonsville         33-03.50   32-08.00   0.8 
     32-08(0.8) 31-05.25(1.6) FOUL(4.7)         
 13 Zoddy Imoisili            12 Centennial          32-08.00   31-11.75   2.1 
     FOUL(2.2) 31-08.25(1.8) 31-11.75(2.1)         
 14 Jocelyn Peissner          12 Chopticon           32-10.00   31-07.75   2.2 
     FOUL      31-03.25(1.6) 31-07.75(2.2)         
 15 Maia Burke                11 Huntingtown         33-01.00   30-09.50   1.1 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 30-09.50(1.1)         
 16 Payton Muse               10 Huntingtown         32-05.00   30-08.00   0.8 
     FOUL      30-08(0.8) FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  5/23/2009   Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige Dement              10 La Plata            38-08.00   38-10.00   10   
      37-03  36-08.50  38-10  36-10  37-04  37-02
  2 Sharise Marshall          12 Parkville           34-09.50   37-04.50    8   
      32-10.50  37-04.50  33-08  34-07.50  34-06  35-03
  3 Rachel Porzel             12 J.H. Blake          36-05.50   36-05.50    6   
      36-03  34-05.50  35-09  36-05.50  35-06  36-02
  4 Ashya Short               11 Chopticon           35-07.00   35-05.00    5   
      34-07  34-06  31-05.50  33-00  34-07  35-05
  5 Aimee Hart                12 Kennedy             36-02.50   34-06.00    4   
      34-06  33-06.50  33-00.50  33-10.50  33-11  32-06
  6 Desha Manago               9 Largo               35-04.00   34-01.50    3   
      33-07  34-01.50  29-10  31-03.50  30-06.50  31-00
  7 Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      11 Seneca Valley       37-04.00   34-01.00    2   
      31-10.50  30-01.50  34-00.50  32-02  33-05  34-01
  8 Shawnta Bradford          11 Aberdeen            36-03.50   34-00.00    1   
      32-11  32-05  33-02  34-00  33-05.50  32-11
  9 Jessica Garry             12 Catonsville         30-11.00   32-06.00  
      31-02  32-00  31-05.50  32-02  32-02  32-06
 10 Ameerah Lewis             10 Stephen Decatur     31-03.50   31-10.00  
      31-10  31-02.50  31-01.50         
 11 Taryn Eaton               11 Chopticon           32-04.50   30-06.50  
      27-06  29-04  30-06.50         
 12 Kayla Servance            12 Reservoir           32-02.50   30-06.00  
      29-02.50  30-06  FOUL         
 13 Claudia Ababio             9 Clarksburg          33-10.25   29-09.00  
      29-00.50  29-09  26-08         
 14 Keira Maynor              10 Howard              30-02.50   29-03.50  
      29-03.50  28-09  28-04         
 15 Sabrina Burrell           10 Western             30-05.50   28-02.50  
      28-02  28-02.50  27-10.50         
 -- Tope Olujobi              12 River Hill          32-01.25        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Virgina Owusu-Mainoo      11 Seneca Valley         120-02     122-05   10   
      105-08  122-05  FOUL  108-00  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Anna Ucheomumu            11 Albert Einstein       118-02     114-10    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  106-02  96-09  97-00  114-10
  3 Paige Dement              10 La Plata               99-06     104-06    6   
      104-06  104-00  101-00  102-10  101-07  FOUL
  4 Jamillah Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard         98-02     103-00    5   
      76-00  101-06  103-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emani Williams             9 Largo                  95-09     100-00    4   
      98-09  100-00  97-00  88-10  80-03  FOUL
  6 Christine Agoris           9 Franklin               98-09      97-00    3   
      89-06  97-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  91-09
  7 Shelby Taylor             11 Huntingtown            94-05      96-05    2   
      90-04  82-10  91-00  96-05  83-00  91-10
  8 Tope Olujobi              12 River Hill          97-09.50      92-03    1   
      FOUL  92-03  FOUL           
  9 Chioma Ichoku             12 Centennial             96-00      91-05  
      FOUL  91-05  78-00  FOUL  82-00  77-08
 10 Jader Godsey              11 Mount Hebron           93-06      86-00  
      86-00  82-00  73-04           
 11 Desha Manago               9 Largo               02-02.50      85-10  
      FOUL  79-03  85-10           
 12 Ashley Gereli             11 C.M. Wright            96-01      80-04  
      79-00  80-04  74-00           
 13 Shawnta Bradford          11 Aberdeen            92-10.50      80-02  
      80-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Sharise Marshall          12 Parkville              96-01      75-00  
      74-07  75-00  68-08           
 -- Kayla Servance            12 Reservoir           03-01.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rachel Porzel             12 J.H. Blake            116-01       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                10.84      10.77Q -0.6  1 
  3 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                 10.94      11.05Q -0.6  1 
  3 Anthony Davis             11 Tuscarora              11.17      11.22Q -1.4  2  11.2105
  4 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville            10.77      11.22Q -1.4  2  11.2155
  5 Alywn Sosoo               12 Reservoir              11.05      11.19q -0.6  1 
  6 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              10.77      11.24q -1.4  2 
  7 Jordan Alston             12 South Hagerstown       11.33      11.26q -0.6  1 
  8 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           11.20      11.27q -1.4  2 
  9 Erick Soetje              10 River Hill             11.21      11.30  -1.4  2 
 10 Chavez Cheathem           11 Aberdeen               11.34      11.35  -1.4  2 
 11 Payne Hebron              10 Linganore              11.19      11.36  -0.6  1 
 12 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  11 Catonsville            11.14      11.42  -1.4  2 
 13 Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton               11.14      11.46  -0.6  1 
 14 Jackson Porter            10 Mount Hebron           11.22      11.47  -0.6  1 
 15 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake               10.94      11.70  -0.6  1 
 -- Antwane Walker            12 Friendly               11.14         FS  -1.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  5/23/2008   Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                10.77      10.88  -2.8  10   
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                 11.05      11.17  -2.8   8   
  3 Alywn Sosoo               12 Reservoir              11.19      11.19  -2.8   6   
  4 Jordan Alston             12 South Hagerstown       11.26      11.35  -2.8   5   
  5 Deandre Lane              10 Catonsville            11.22      11.36  -2.8   4   
  6 Anthony Davis             11 Tuscarora              11.22      11.46  -2.8   3   
  7 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              11.24      11.47  -2.8   2   
  8 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           11.27      11.48  -2.8   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                21.34      21.72Q -2.1  2 
  2 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                 22.34      22.36Q -0.9  1 
  3 Devonte Johnson           12 Stephen Decatur        22.36      22.41Q -2.1  2 
  4 Erick Soetje              10 River Hill             22.18      22.45Q -0.9  1 
  5 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           22.42      22.55q -0.9  1 
  6 Jordan Alston             12 South Hagerstown       22.47      22.56q -2.1  2 
  7 Damien Cruz               12 Aberdeen               22.54      22.57q -2.1  2 
  8 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              23.14      22.61q -0.9  1 
  9 Payne Hebron              10 Linganore              22.63      22.65  -0.9  1 
 10 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg             23.32      22.95  -2.1  2 
 11 Dorian Clagget            10 Poly                   22.74      22.99  -2.1  2 
 12 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton               22.34      23.01  -0.9  1 
 13 Leon Etherly              12 Westlake               22.64      23.04  -2.1  2 
 14 Darius Holloway           12 Milford Mill           23.04      23.15  -0.9  1 
 15 Jackson Porter            10 Mount Hebron           22.49      23.23  -0.9  1 
 16 Stuart Rose               12 Westlake               22.04      25.88  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              11 Potomac                21.72      21.37   0.2  10   
  2 Damien Cruz               12 Aberdeen               22.57      22.47   0.2   8   
  3 Mark McDowell             12 Lackey                 22.36      22.49   0.2   6   
  4 Erick Soetje              10 River Hill             22.45      22.66   0.2   5   
  5 Devonte Johnson           12 Stephen Decatur        22.41      22.81   0.2   4   
  6 Sean Welsh                12 Parkville              22.61      22.84   0.2   3   
  7 Jordan Alston             12 South Hagerstown       22.56      22.86   0.2   2   
  8 Wylliam Yougnia           11 Watkins Mill           22.55      23.05   0.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorian Clagget            10 Poly                   49.34      48.76   3  10   
  2 Damien Cruz               12 Aberdeen               49.74      49.40   3   8   
  3 Chris Gardner             11 Kennedy                50.37      49.61   2   6   
  4 Kemol Anderson            12 Kennedy                49.41      49.77   3   5   
  5 Miles Green               12 Poly                   49.54      49.88   3   4   
  6 Josh Poole                10 Centennial             50.70      49.95   1   3   
  7 Malcolm Ayers             12 Clarksburg             50.35      49.97   2   2   
  8 Brandon Hairston          12 Atholton               49.86      50.18   3   1   
  9 Erick Soetje              10 River Hill             50.58      50.21   2 
 10 Niko Coaxum               10 Largo                  49.34      50.28   3 
 11 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore              49.80      50.39   3 
 12 Nate Gainey               10 Mount Hebron           51.11      50.75   1 
 13 Barry Solomon             11 Clarksburg             50.21      50.78   2 
 14 Brelin Elliott            11 Thomas Stone           50.14      50.88   3 
 15 Ryan James                12 Parkville              50.64      50.99   2 
 -- Antwane Walker            12 Friendly               50.54         FS   2 
 -- Timmy Wieroniey           12 Northern-Cal           50.84        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Oconnor              12 Northern-Cal         1:55.34    1:52.89   10   
  2 Josh Campbell             12 Reservoir            1:57.66    1:57.83    8   
  3 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            1:58.94    1:57.91    6   
  4 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           1:58.32    1:58.23    5   
  5 Antonio Washington        12 Potomac              1:57.04    1:59.79    4   
  6 Nick Shelton              11 Northwood            2:00.20    1:59.95    3   
  7 Evan Burnham              11 Quince Orchard       2:01.87    2:00.04    2   
  8 Roy Holloway              11 Huntingtown          1:59.24    2:01.04    1   
  9 Tim Virostek              10 Wilde Lake           1:58.72    2:01.17  
 10 Timmy Wieroniey           12 Northern-Cal         1:58.74    2:01.23  
 11 Anthony Williams          10 Largo                1:59.04    2:01.60  
 12 Nicolas Smith             11 Poly                 2:02.84    2:01.81  
 13 Evan Anderson             11 Hereford             2:01.84    2:02.20  
 14 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard       2:01.29    2:02.29  
 15 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             1:58.81    2:03.46  
 16 Alaric Coker              11 Milford Mill         2:04.04    2:07.81  
 17 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore            2:00.14    2:13.26  
 -- Matt Lehnert              10 Hereford             2:03.64        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore            4:27.46    4:20.99   10   
  2 Eric Schuler              12 Reservoir            4:22.62    4:21.74    8   
  3 Connor Belson             12 Atholton             4:24.53    4:24.66    6   
  4 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard       4:29.16    4:25.21    5   
  5 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore            4:29.62    4:26.42    4   
  6 William Bertrand          10 Clarksburg           4:29.42    4:28.80    3   
  7 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard       4:29.89    4:29.06    2   
  8 Mason Rivera              12 Hereford             4:33.70    4:29.52    1   
  9 Tim Virostek              10 Wilde Lake           4:26.62    4:31.11  
 10 Andrew Parlette           12 Atholton             4:28.77    4:33.22  
 11 Drew Landerman            12 Towson               4:40.10    4:34.88  
 12 Antonio Washington        12 Potomac              4:31.70    4:35.50  
 13 Timmy Wieroniey           12 Northern-Cal         4:38.40    4:38.03  
 14 Kyle Orlando              12 North Harford        4:36.40    4:39.84  
 15 Chase Collins             12 La Plata             4:39.30    4:42.76  
 16 Brendan Johnson           10 Thomas Stone         4:41.40    4:43.94  
 -- Ben Bemis                 12 Hereford             4:33.10        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  5/22/2009   Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            11 Linganore            9:31.10    9:30.15   10   
  2 William Bertrand          10 Clarksburg           9:32.89    9:31.50    8   
  3 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard       9:36.62    9:31.76    6   
  4 Patrick Duboyce           10 Linganore            9:35.82    9:36.49    5   
  5 Ryan Oconnor              12 Northern-Cal        10:03.40    9:40.83    4   
  6 Duncan Enerson            10 Wilde Lake           9:49.00    9:48.76    3   
  7 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard       9:46.50    9:53.05    2   
  8 Henry Enerson             10 Wilde Lake           9:55.03    9:53.67    1   
  9 Andrew Parlette           12 Atholton             9:51.27    9:59.67  
 10 Matt Hoerr                10 C.M. Wright         10:03.70   10:00.29  
 11 William Fesperman         12 Towson              10:09.80   10:02.90  
 12 Julian Rivera             10 Hereford            10:07.70   10:10.26  
 13 Scott Heydrick            12 River Hill           9:47.33   10:13.81  
 14 Jon Luckin                10 Hereford             9:59.90   10:16.06  
 15 Justin Cerrito            10 Northern-Cal        10:18.40   10:16.84  
 16 Antonio Washington        12 Potomac             10:18.90   10:17.25  
 17 Brendan Johnson           10 Thomas Stone        10:10.80   10:34.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             11 Potomac                14.54      14.24Q -0.5  1 
  2 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore              14.23      14.50Q  0.2  2 
  3 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              14.26      14.31Q -0.5  1 
  4 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore              14.66      14.79Q  0.2  2 
  5 Kashief Burton            11 Milford Mill           14.94      14.75q -0.5  1 
  6 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                14.74      14.98q -0.5  1 
  7 Aaron Pekarek             12 La Plata               15.04      15.23q  0.2  2 
  8 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron           14.81      15.47q  0.2  2 
  9 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin               14.84      15.50   0.2  2 
 10 Todd Gleaton              12 Westlake               15.04      15.55  -0.5  1 
 11 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard         15.22      15.58  -0.5  1 
 12 Damiete Roberts           12 Watkins Mill           15.09      15.60  -0.5  1 
 13 Alfred Shoetan            12 Parkville              15.44      15.76   0.2  2 
 14 Edward Robinson           12 Atholton               15.54      15.95  -0.5  1 
 15 Kameron McCoy             12 Catonsville            15.24      16.04   0.2  2 
 16 Gregory Petersen          11 Stephen Decatur        15.63      16.82   0.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             11 Potomac                14.24      14.19  -0.9  10   
  2 Dwayne Randall            12 Linganore              14.79      14.22  -0.9   8   
  3 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              14.31      14.48  -0.9   6   
  4 Joshua Thorne             11 Potomac                14.98      14.56  -0.9   5   
  5 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore              14.50      14.60  -0.9   4   
  6 Kashief Burton            11 Milford Mill           14.75      14.68  -0.9   3   
  7 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron           15.47      15.23  -0.9   2   
  8 Aaron Pekarek             12 La Plata               15.23      15.34  -0.9   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dondre Echols             11 Potomac                37.64      37.86   3  10   
  2 Javar Cruz                12 Frederick              38.65      38.82   3   8   
  3 Rakeem Jones              11 Thomas Stone           39.54      39.28   3   6   
  4 Alfred Shoetan            12 Parkville              40.54      39.72   2   5   
  5 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir              40.45      39.80   3   4   
  6 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore              39.39      39.90   3   3   
  7 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin               40.04      40.21   3   2   
  8 Alistair McLean           12 J.H. Blake             40.16      40.62   2   1   
  9 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron           42.47      40.84   1 
 10 Emmanuel Brightwell       11 Westlake               39.84      41.19   3 
 11 Stephon Coopermiller      10 Poly                   41.74      41.27   2 
 12 Daniel Deneal             11 Largo                  41.14      41.44   2 
 13 Aaron Pekarek             12 La Plata               40.14      41.55   3 
 14 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard         40.95      41.93   2 
 15 Omari Timmons             12 Parkville              41.84      41.94   1 
 16 Jalen Thomas              12 Reservoir              41.36      41.95   2 
 17 Gregory Petersen          11 Stephen Decatur        42.55      42.89   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 41.76  5/24/2008   Westlake                                    
                       G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                        42.14      42.15   2  10   
     1) Adam Coles 11                   2) Dondre Echols 11               
     3) Joshua Thorne 11                4) Ronald Darby 11                
  2 Linganore  'A'                                      43.15      42.69   2   8   
     1) Joseph Riddle 11                2) Jeremy Dorsey 12               
     3) Payne Hebron 10                 4) Dwayne Randall 12              
  3 Howard  'A'                                         43.60      43.40   2   6   
     1) Stephen Marsh 11                2) Mike Anderson 10               
     3) Josh Peoples 10                 4) Zack Black 10                  
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           44.04      43.52   2   5   
     1) Darius Holloway 12              2) Ange Nmah 12                   
     3) Marquis Thornton 11             4) Kashief Burton 11              
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                      43.62      43.79   2   4   
     1) Ryan Konstanzer 12              2) Corey MacKlin 12               
     3) Herbert Lopez 12                4) Alywn Sosoo 12                 
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      43.91      43.88   2   3   
     1) Chris Heyden 12                 2) Quille Giles 12                
     3) Anthony Davis 11                4) Caleb Stennis 11               
  7 Catonsville  'A'                                    45.44      43.91   1   2   
     1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 11     2) Kameron McCoy 12               
     3) Dru Estrada 10                  4) Deandre Lane 10                
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                               44.09      43.97   2   1   
     1) Jordan Alston 12                2) Isiah Smith 9                  
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Reggie Moody 10                
  9 Parkville  'A'                                      44.44      44.00   1 
     1) Jamal James 12                  2) Omari Timmons 12               
     3) Ryan James 12                   4) Sean Welsh 12                  
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       44.64      44.40   1 
     1) Reggie Ellis 10                 2) Esanye Ogbe 11                 
     3) Dre Randall 11                  4) Navassa Brown 12               
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                44.30      44.50   1 
     1) Chris Johnson 12                2) Chris Gardner 11               
     3) Abdel Ndam 12                   4) Kemol Anderson 12              
 12 Friendly  'A'                                       44.74      44.53   1 
     1) David Mayo 12                   2) Antwane Walker 12              
     3) Richard Williams 11             4) Devon Cox 12                   
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                    44.84      44.67   1 
     1) Garrett Oleary 12               2) Tobias Butler 10               
     3) Trevon Jacks 10                 4) Julian Moorehead 11            
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   44.93      44.81   1 
     1) Nate Gainey 10                  2) Paul Haley 11                  
     3) Jackson Porter 10               4) Zachary Nicholas 9             
 -- River Hill  'A'                                     45.27         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Brian Zhu 10                    2) Justin Shin 11                 
     3) Stephen Lee 10                  4) Ramaah Vaughn 11               
 -- Westlake  'A'                                       43.44        DNS   2 
     1) Stuart Rose 12                  2) Bruce Tyler 10                 
     3) Leon Etherly 12                 4) Todd Gleaton 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                      1:28.14    1:27.94   2  10   
     1) Joshua Thorne 11                2) Dondre Echols 11               
     3) Adam Coles 11                   4) Ronald Darby 11                
  2 Aberdeen  'A'                                     1:32.34    1:30.14   1   8   
     1) Russell Lee 12                  2) Jermaine Mabon 12              
     3) Damien Cruz 12                  4) Chavez Cheathem 11             
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 1:30.94    1:30.72   2   6   
     1) Rakeem Jones 11                 2) Maurice Rucker 11              
     3) William Scales 10               4) Brelin Elliott 11              
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:31.36    1:31.07   1   5   
     1) Ryan Konstanzer 12              2) Corey MacKlin 12               
     3) Kyle Mitchell 12                4) Alywn Sosoo 12                 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   1:31.99    1:31.54   1   4   
     1) Brian Zhu 10                    2) Justin Shin 11                 
     3) Ramaah Vaughn 11                4) Erick Soetje 10                
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     1:31.64    1:31.87   1   3   
     1) Navassa Brown 12                2) Reggie Ellis 10                
     3) Esanye Ogbe 11                  4) Zak Decarlo 11                 
  7 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:31.04    1:31.89   2   2   
     1) Delonte Brooks 12               2) Phillip Gray 12                
     3) Mark McDowell 12                4) Calvin Whitfield 10            
  8 Howard  'A'                                       1:32.68    1:32.04   1   0.50
     1) Stephen Marsh 11                2) Mark Bundy 10                  
     3) Josh Peoples 10                 4) Zack Black 10                  
  8 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:31.00    1:32.04   2   0.50
     1) Isiah Smith 9                   2) Reggie Moody 10                
     3) Chip Rittenhouse 12             4) Jordan Alston 12               
 10 James H. Blake  'A'                               1:34.14    1:33.90   1 
     1) Samoy Young 12                  2) Justin Ingram 11               
     3) Graylon Broadnax 10             4) Leroy Radaway 11               
 11 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             1:34.04    1:34.36   1 
     1) Steven Lopez 12                 2) De-Von Moore 12                
     3) Jason Jones 11                  4) Dan Jones 12                   
 12 Westlake  'A'                                     1:28.54    1:35.00   2 
     1) Paul Romero 12                  2) Jamal Brooks 12                
     3) Terrel Jones 11                 4) Todd Gleaton 12                
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:30.38    1:35.01   2 
     1) Patrick Schlosser 10            2) Damiete Roberts 12             
     3) Dontay Hears 10                 4) Wylliam Yougnia 11             
 -- Atholton  'A'                                     1:31.06         DQ   2  5.9.7
     1) Edward Robinson 12              2) Sean Wilson 12                 
     3) Curtis Pumphrey 12              4) Brandon Hairston 12            
 -- Milford Mill Academy  'A'                         1:31.04         DQ   2  Ineligible Athlete
     1)                                 2) Ange Nmah 12                   
     3) Darius Holloway 12              4) Kashief Burton 11              
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    1:34.06         DQ   1 
     1) Terry Lee 10                    2) Aaron Woodward 11              
     3) Asri Bruce 12                   4) Javar Cruz 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:23.80    3:23.54   2  10   
     1) Niko Coaxum 10                  2) Daniel Deneal 11               
     3) Luis Howell 11                  4) Anthony Williams 10            
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:28.24    3:23.85   2   8   
     1) Malcolm Ayers 12                2) Paul Joseph 10                 
     3) Barry Solomon 11                4) Hasika Wijegunawardan 12       
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:25.84    3:25.17   2   6   
     1) Ramin Zaiee 12                  2) Ryan Konstanzer 12             
     3) Herbert Lopez 12                4) Josh Campbell 12               
  4 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:28.56    3:26.61   1   5   
     1) Kemol Anderson 12               2) Jovian Coley 11                
     3)                                 4) Chris Gardner 11               
  5 James H. Blake  'A'                               3:27.84    3:26.94   2   4   
     1) Nhail Agok 12                   2) Alistair McLean 12             
     3) Justin Ingram 11                4) Samoy Young 12                 
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:26.69    3:26.95   2   3   
     1) Dontay Hears 10                 2) Sterling Cadeau 11             
     3) Santon Shagavah 12              4) Wylliam Yougnia 11             
  7 Westlake  'A'                                     3:28.30    3:29.10   1   2   
     1) Demetris Hazly-Ward 11          2) Emmanuel Brightwell 11         
     3) Paul Romero 12                  4) Jamal Brooks 12                
  8 Howard  'A'                                       3:29.55    3:29.13   1   1   
     1) Stephen Marsh 11                2) Dominique Hoskin 12            
     3) Owen Chisley 11                 4) Jordan Carr 11                 
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:29.61   2 
     1) Rai Page 12                     2) Rakeem Jones 11                
     3) Brelin Elliott 11               4) Maurice Rucker 11              
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:27.05    3:30.36   2 
     1) Brian Zohorsky 12               2) Nate Gainey 10                 
     3) James Stewart 12                4) Jackson Porter 10              
 11 Aberdeen  'A'                                     3:36.80    3:31.65   1 
     1) Jermaine Mabon 12               2) Maurice Harris 10              
     3) Damien Cruz 12                  4) Russell Lee 12                 
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:32.60    3:33.34   1 
     1) Garrett Oleary 12               2) Tobias Butler 10               
     3) David Burns 11                  4) Roy Holloway 11                
 13 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             3:37.60    3:34.54   1 
     1) Jason Jones 11                  2) Zach Hoerr 12                  
     3) Dan Jones 12                    4) De-Von Moore 12                
 14 Catonsville  'A'                                  3:44.20    3:36.08   1 
     1) Dru Estrada 10                  2) Craig Birkmeyer 12             
     3) Justin Cooper 12                4) Chris Nickerson 12             
 15 Atholton  'A'                                     3:29.30    3:36.67   1 
     1) Dequan Ellison 11               2) Tobias Hall 12                 
     3) Brett Nellis 12                 4) David McGowan 12               
 -- Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:28.40         DQ   2  Invalid relay card
     1) Miles Green 12                  2) Dorian Clagget 10              
     3) Oakley Savage 12                4) Markel Smith 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                    8:04.85    8:02.00   10   
     1) Brad Carrion 11                 2) Eric Schuler 12                
     3) Ramin Zaiee 12                  4) Josh Campbell 12               
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:08.66    8:03.17    8   
     1) Evan Laratta 11                 2) Conor Spaulding 12             
     3) Evan Burnham 11                 4) Drew Lehner 12                 
  3 Hereford  'A'                                     8:31.50    8:05.59    6   
     1) Evan Anderson 11                2) Matt Lehnert 10                
     3) Mason Rivera 12                 4) Ben Bemis 12                   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     8:18.26    8:08.94    5   
     1) Ben Gaughan 10                  2) Carlos Ramirez 12              
     3) Joel Ross 12                    4) Andrew Robinson 12             
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 8:20.08    8:09.98    4   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 11              2) Ariel Rodriguez 10             
     3) Pilawe Pato 11                  4) Santon Shagavah 12             
  6 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 8:16.10    8:12.57    3   
     1) Justin Mauersberg 11            2) Timmy Wieroniey 12             
     3) Jonathan Ryder 11               4) Ryan Oconnor 12                
  7 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:17.65    8:15.93    2   
     1) Andrew Ceruzzi 12               2) Ryan Henderson 10              
     3) Pawlose Ketema 12               4) Ryan Merrell 10                
  8 Largo  'A'                                        8:22.20    8:16.66    1   
     1) Anthony Williams 10             2) Niko Coaxum 10                 
     3) Carl Turner 10                  4) Daniel Deneal 11               
  9 Atholton  'A'                                     8:13.74    8:16.93  
     1) Brett Nellis 12                 2) Andrew Parlette 12             
     3) David McGowan 12                4) Connor Belson 12               
 10 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              8:17.00    8:22.42  
     1) Abdel Ndam 12                   2) Arnaud Coulibaly 11            
     3) Cory Moorefield 12              4) Kemol Anderson 12              
 11 Thomas Stone  'A'                                 8:29.10    8:23.52  
     1) Redatu Semeon 11                2) Brelin Elliott 11              
     3) Vaughn Walker 10                4) Maurice Rucker 11              
 12 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               8:43.90    8:29.39  
     1) Nicolas Smith 11                2) Martase Der 11                 
     3) Dwayne Green 12                 4) Miles Green 12                 
 13 Stephen Decatur  'A'                              8:28.02    8:29.73  
     1) Christopher Hurley 12           2) Lance Ward 10                  
     3) Brett Lueders 11                4) Daniel Winters 10              
 14 Franklin  'A'                                     8:33.70    8:35.61  
     1) Tyler Bogert 12                 2) Scott Roman 11                 
     3) Sam Boodhoo 12                  4) Dan Plaut 12                   
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             8:37.70    8:36.50  
     1) Reed Roberts 11                 2) Blake Paulson 11               
     3) Dan Sweetser 11                 4) Mike Neal 10                   
 16 Westlake  'A'                                     8:25.30    8:36.53  
     1) Jamal Brooks 12                 2) Emmanuel Brightwell 11         
     3) Reginald Farmer 12              4) Paul Romero 12                 
 17 Centennial  'A'                                   8:37.74    8:58.63  
     1) Pranay Patel 11                 2) Sam Kraft 12                   
     3) Kevin Judd 12                   4) Zach Peck 12                   
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Carr               11 Howard               6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Julian Coiner             11 Linganore            6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Deric Bryant              12 C.M. Wright          6-01.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Josh Mathis               12 Franklin             6-01.00    6-02.00    4.50
  4 Dante Garner              11 Wilde Lake           5-11.00    6-02.00    4.50
  6 Gregory Petersen          11 Stephen Decatur      6-01.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Paul Akyen                12 Clarksburg           6-01.00    6-02.00    2   
  8 Ryan Birney               12 La Plata             6-00.00    6-00.00    0.50
  8 Michael Cronauer          11 Franklin             6-03.00    6-00.00    0.50
 10 Paul Haley                11 Mount Hebron         5-11.00    6-00.00  
 11 Marcus Ramsey             11 North Harford        5-11.00    5-10.00  
 12 Dj Workcuff                9 Northern-Cal         5-06.00    5-10.00  
 13 Derrell Howard            11 Clarksburg           5-11.00    5-08.00  
 13 Jerome Perry              11 Clarksburg           5-09.00    5-08.00  
 -- Jaire Thomas-Smith        12 Chopticon            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tevin Dean                12 Huntingtown          5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
  State Meet: R 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley Hollowell         12 Stephen Decatur     13-10.00   15-03.00R  10   
  2 Kevin Payne               10 Hereford            12-04.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Brendan Martello          12 Hereford            12-10.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Alex Moores               11 Quince Orchard      10-10.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Parker Carroll            10 Damascus            11-04.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Kyle Murphy               12 C.M. Wright         10-04.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Benjamin Bowman           11 Linganore           11-04.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Spencer Owens             11 Mount Hebron        11-04.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Grant Harris              12 Centennial          10-10.00   10-06.00  
 10 Daniel Cericola           11 Stephen Decatur     10-10.00   10-06.00  
 11 Colby McGill              12 Linganore           10-10.00   10-00.00  
 11 Gabe Lackey               10 North Harford       10-04.00   10-00.00  
 -- Tola Morakinyo            10 Wilde Lake          12-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Christian Wallace         11 Westlake            21-10.00   22-01.50  -0.9  10   
     22-01.50(-0.9) 19-08.50(-4.0) 21-09(-1.9) 20-01(4.8) FOUL(-2.9) 19-11(-3.1)
  2 Dante Garner              11 Wilde Lake          21-00.50   21-05.00  -4.0   8   
     20-06(-2.9) 20-03(-4.0) 21-05(-4.0) 20-09(-3.1) 21-03(-5.2) FOUL(-4.4)
  3 Ange Nmah                 12 Milford Mill        20-01.00   21-03.00  -0.1   6   
     19-11(-2.3) 21-03(-0.1) 19-10.50(-4.8) 19-01.25(-4.2) 19-02(-5.4) 19-04(-3.3)
  4 Devonte Johnson           12 Stephen Decatur     21-04.50   20-11.00  -4.8   5   
     18-10(-0.5) 20-11(-4.8) 20-09(-2.3) 20-11(-1.9) FOUL(-4.2) FOUL(-6.4)
  5 Curtis Pumphrey           12 Atholton            21-00.50   20-07.00  -4.2   4   
     20-04(-2.3) 20-01.50(-2.5) 20-06.75(-2.1) 19-06.25(-0.1) 20-07(-4.2) FOUL(-2.7)
  6 Quajae Jones              10 Huntingtown         21-04.25   20-07.00  -1.5   3   
     FOUL(-3.6) 20-07(-1.5) 19-02(-3.8) 18-06.50(-3.6) FOUL(-4.2) 19-06.50(-3.8)
  7 Demetris Hazly-Ward       11 Westlake            21-01.75   20-04.00  -1.1   2   
     20-03.25(-2.5) FOUL(-4.6) 20-04(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 19-04.25(-2.3) FOUL(-1.5)
  8 Ryan Moore                10 Tuscarora           20-04.00   20-04.00  -2.7   1   
     20-04(-2.7) 18-10.75(-2.1) 19-00(-3.4) 18-09(-0.3) 18-04.75(-3.1) 18-08.50(-3.4)
  9 Michael Jones             10 Milford Mill        19-08.00   19-11.50  -4.2 
     19-11.50(-4.2) FOUL(-2.5) 19-09.50(-3.8) FOUL(-4.4) 19-03.50(-2.9) FOUL(-3.8)
 10 Reggie Moody              10 South Hagerstown    21-02.50   19-11.00  -1.1 
     19-09(-2.5) 18-11(-5.6) 19-11(-1.1)            
 11 Ryan Birney               12 La Plata            20-05.00   19-07.00  -4.4 
     19-07(-4.4) 19-04.75(-2.5) 19-06.50(-1.3)           
 12 Deric Bryant              12 C.M. Wright         20-06.50   19-07.00  -2.5 
     19-07(-2.5) FOUL(-1.5) 19-04(-5.0)           
 13 Dontay Hears              10 Watkins Mill        20-02.00   19-05.75  -1.9 
     19-00(-0.5) 19-05.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9)           
 14 Paul Joseph               10 Clarksburg          21-05.00   19-00.50  -1.7 
     19-00.50(-1.7) 18-07.50(-1.9) 16-00(-4.4)           
 -- Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton            22-01.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Charlie Ryan              12 Hereford            20-03.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
          3A: # 47-09.75  5/23/2009   Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dante Garner              11 Wilde Lake          46-10.00   46-09.00   1.8  10   
     FOUL      46-09(1.8) 46-06.25(0.1) 44-08.25(0.7) FOUL      46-00.25(0.9)
  2 Demetris Hazly-Ward       11 Westlake            44-08.00   45-03.75   1.5   8   
     FOUL(1.3) 45-00.75(1.0) 44-08(0.3) 43-09(1.6) 45-03.75(1.5) 45-00.50(-0.4)
  3 Curtis Pumphrey           12 Atholton            43-03.00   44-10.00   1.8   6   
     44-10(1.8)    43-01.75(2.7) 44-04.25(1.9) 41-04.75(2.4) 42-02(1.3)
  4 Jeremy Dorsey             12 Linganore           44-07.00   44-03.25   1.3   5   
     FOUL      43-00.75(-0.6) 44-03.25(1.3) FOUL      43-04.50(2.5) FOUL     
  5 Dontay Hears              10 Watkins Mill        42-05.50   42-08.50   1.6   4   
     42-04(0.2) 42-01.25(-0.9) 42-03(3.5) 42-08.50(1.6) FOUL      41-11.50(1.7)
  6 Kyle Mitchell             12 Reservoir           43-09.25   42-08.50   1.9   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-08.50(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  7 Damiete Roberts           12 Watkins Mill        41-10.00   42-06.75   3.1   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-06.75(3.1) 40-09.75(2.3) 40-04.50(2.1) FOUL     
  8 Deric Bryant              12 C.M. Wright         43-02.75   42-02.25   0.9   1   
     FOUL      40-05.50(2.7) 42-02.25(0.9) 41-10.25(0.7) 40-00(1.4) 40-10.75(1.9)
  9 Tevin Dean                12 Huntingtown         41-09.00   42-02.00  +0.0 
     42-02(+0.0) 41-10.75(0.7) 40-10.25(0.2) 41-00.75(+0.0) 41-02(1.9) 41-00(NWI)
 10 Maurice Rucker            11 Thomas Stone        41-08.00   41-06.50   1.4 
     40-04(1.4) 41-04.50(0.1) 41-06.50(1.4)         
 11 Michael Cronauer          11 Franklin            41-05.50   41-04.50   1.2 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL      41-04.50(1.2)         
 12 Kwame Jones               11 Potomac             40-09.75   41-04.00   1.4 
     40-10(1.2) 41-04(1.4) 40-02(2.2)         
 13 Devon Herring             12 South Hagerstown    42-06.00   40-07.00   2.2 
     39-03.25(0.8) FOUL      40-07(2.2)         
 14 Steven Herold             12 C.M. Wright         40-00.50   39-03.75   1.3 
     37-09.25(0.1) 38-11.25(0.7) 39-03.75(1.3)         
 -- Kenneth Thomas            11 Atholton            42-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Brendan Martello          12 Hereford            39-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlie Ryan              12 Hereford            46-08.00   53-01.75   10   
      50-10.50  49-10  48-04.75  48-02.25  50-03.25  53-01.75
  2 John Randall              12 Franklin            46-08.25   48-07.75    8   
      46-00  48-07.75  45-05.75  47-11.50  48-02.50  45-03.25
  3 Dale Johnson              10 Largo               47-07.00   47-01.75    6   
      43-04  47-01.75  46-05.75  46-05.50  44-03  46-01.75
  4 William Connelly          12 Linganore           47-00.00   46-10.75    5   
      FOUL  46-10.75  45-11.50  46-01  43-02  46-04.25
  5 Martin Olney              12 Northwood           45-03.75   45-03.00    4   
      44-05.50  43-09.25  44-02.75  45-03  44-02.75  FOUL
  6 Brandon McDowell          11 Quince Orchard      45-10.00   44-11.50    3   
      41-00.50  42-03  40-08.25  42-02.25  44-11.50  44-06.75
  7 Markell Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur     42-03.50   44-07.25    2   
      43-00.50  44-07.25  43-07.75  FOUL  42-03.75  43-02.75
  8 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus            46-04.25   43-11.25    1   
      42-07.75  42-00  43-11.25  42-09  43-01.75  43-01.50
  9 Travis Costa              11 Northeast-AA        41-09.00   43-06.25  
      43-06.25  42-00.25  41-11.75  41-04.75  40-01.75  40-05.50
 10 Graham Hensley            10 Hereford            41-07.50   42-00.25  
      42-00.25  38-01  39-11.25         
 11 Robert Allard             12 La Plata            41-03.00   41-09.75  
      41-09.75  40-07.50  41-03.75         
 12 Griffin Guardala          12 Wilde Lake          42-06.50   41-09.75  
      41-09.75  36-04.25  38-05         
 13 Tevin Dean                12 Huntingtown         41-08.00   41-03.75  
      FOUL  38-07.50  41-03.75         
 14 Zac Brown                 11 Northern-Cal        43-00.75   40-08.75  
      40-08.75  38-00.50  30-10.50           
 15 Luke Kurtz                11 Hereford            42-07.50   39-09.75  
      38-07.25  39-09.75  38-05         
 16 Jake Dibattista           12 Reservoir           41-10.00   37-00.00  
      FOUL  37-00  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlie Myers             12 Tuscarora             136-05     147-03   10   
      144-05  147-02  147-03  FOUL  FOUL  122-11
  2 Jamie Leroy               12 Centennial            136-02     134-04    8   
      FOUL  133-00  129-09  134-04  131-01  112-03
  3 Patrick Schlosser         10 Watkins Mill          138-08     132-01    6   
      103-08  105-06  125-06  121-05  132-01  119-00
  4 Dale Johnson              10 Largo                 132-11     132-00    5   
      FOUL  128-04  FOUL  119-09  99-05  132-00
  5 Nate Betts                11 Damascus              132-00     128-01    4   
      123-02  FOUL  124-07  128-01  120-10  127-02
  6 Ryan Caruso               12 Howard              36-07.50     127-06    3   
      FOUL  116-10  123-05  120-07  FOUL  127-06
  7 Robert Allard             12 La Plata              124-04     125-08    2   
      125-08  119-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luke Kurtz                11 Hereford              127-09     124-07    1   
      97-00  117-00  111-05  124-07  FOUL  100-10
  9 Griffin Guardella          9 Wilde Lake          29-08.50     117-02  
      117-02  109-06  109-01  106-08  113-00  108-03
 10 Adam Smith                12 Hereford              117-07     115-06  
      114-05  110-05  115-06         
 11 Charlie Ryan              12 Hereford              148-05     114-08  
      FOUL  114-08  FOUL           
 12 John Randall              12 Franklin            40-01.50     114-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-06         
 13 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus              138-04     113-06  
      103-04  113-06  FOUL         
 14 Carlos Likins             11 Thomas Stone          124-03     111-11  
      111-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ryan Butler               11 Huntingtown           123-10     109-01  
      109-01  102-08  FOUL         
 16 Devin Davis               11 Reservoir             130-03     106-11  
      104-04  FOUL  106-11         
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 48.50     2) John F. Kennedy            47   
    2) Catonsville                 47        4) Mount Hebron               34.50
    5) River Hill                  31        5) Aberdeen                   31   
    7) Milford Mill Academy        30        7) Western                    30   
    7) Hereford                    30       10) Damascus                   29   
   11) Henry E. Lackey             28       12) Northwood                  26   
   13) Clarksburg                  25       14) South Hagerstown           22   
   15) Reservoir                   19       16) Linganore                  18   
   17) Franklin                    17       18) Baltimore Poly             16   
   18) Quince Orchard              16       18) La Plata                   16   
   18) North Harford               16       22) Atholton                   14.50
   23) Largo                       12       23) Seneca Valley              12   
   25) Centennial                  11.50    26) Howard                     11   
   27) Northern-Cal                 9       27) Friendly                    9   
   29) Albert Einstein              8       29) Parkville                   8   
   31) Tuscarora                    6       31) James H. Blake              6   
   33) Chopticon                    5       34) Wilde Lake                  4   
   34) Thomas Stone                 4       36) C. Milton Wright            3   
   37) Stephen Decatur              2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                   72        2) Potomac                    69   
    3) Reservoir                   66        4) Quince Orchard             33   
    5) Hereford                    32        6) Wilde Lake                 26.50
    7) Aberdeen                    24        7) Stephen Decatur            24   
    9) Clarksburg                  23       10) Largo                      22   
   10) Westlake                    22       12) Watkins Mill               21   
   13) Howard                      20.50    14) Franklin                   18   
   15) Tuscarora                   17       15) Atholton                   17   
   15) Northern-Cal                17       18) Henry E. Lackey            16   
   18) John F. Kennedy             16       20) Baltimore Poly             14   
   20) River Hill                  14       20) Milford Mill Academy       14   
   20) Damascus                    14       24) Thomas Stone               12   
   25) Centennial                  11       26) C. Milton Wright           10   
   26) Parkville                   10       28) South Hagerstown            8.50
   29) Frederick                    8       30) Northwood                   7   
   31) Catonsville                  6       32) James H. Blake              5   
   33) Huntingtown                  4       34) La Plata                    3.50
   35) Mount Hebron                 3       36) Albert Einstein             2   
 



Return to Top

Email | About