MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State University
Baltimore, Maryland
2011-05-26

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 07:11 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                      Results - from md.milesplit.us                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             12.00      12.23Q -1.7  2 
  2 Dnique Phillip            11 North East             12.54      12.69Q  0.6  1 
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                12.12      12.61Q -1.7  2 
  4 Melony Woody              11 Gwynn Park             12.50      12.71Q  0.6  1 
  5 Markeisha Creek           11 Calvert                12.45      12.71q -1.7  2 
  6 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                12.63      12.84q  0.6  1 
  7 Valery Mizanski           10 North Carroll          12.83      12.85q -1.7  2 
  8 Chasity Jackson           11 Digital Harbor         12.87      12.86q -1.7  2 
  9 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                12.72      13.00   0.6  1 
 10 Imani Carter              12 North Hagerstown       13.20      13.12   0.6  1 
 11 Jessica Hunt               9 North Hagerstown       13.27      13.16  -1.7  2 
 12 Angela Saddler            12 Easton                 13.54      13.46   0.6  1 
 13 Kori Melton               10 Fallston               13.34      13.57   0.6  1 
 14 Naryah Miles              12 Queen Anne's           13.54      14.01  -1.7  2 
 -- Radiyatu Bafalie          10 Chesapeake-B           13.21        DNS  -1.7  2 
 -- Chouassi Tshimanga        11 Rockville              13.01        DNS   0.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             12.23      12.22  -3.0  10   
  2 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                12.61      12.46  -3.0   8   
  3 Markeisha Creek           11 Calvert                12.71      12.71  -3.0   6   
  4 Dnique Phillip            11 North East             12.69      12.76  -3.0   5   
  5 Valery Mizanski           10 North Carroll          12.85      12.90  -3.0   4   
  6 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                12.84      12.91  -3.0   3   
  7 Chasity Jackson           11 Digital Harbor         12.86      12.97  -3.0   2   
  8 Melony Woody              11 Gwynn Park             12.71      13.01  -3.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             24.52      25.08Q -3.2  2 
  2 Melony Woody              11 Gwynn Park             25.43      25.70Q -0.8  1 
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                25.33      25.71Q -3.2  2 
  4 Dnique Phillip            11 North East             25.54      25.98Q -0.8  1 
  5 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside               26.14      25.90q -3.2  2 
  6 Markeisha Creek           11 Calvert                25.95      26.23q -0.8  1 
  7 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                26.28      26.37q -3.2  2 
  8 Ashley Ross               10 Liberty                25.83      26.44q -0.8  1 
  9 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor         26.07      26.65  -3.2  2 
 10 Chasity Jackson           11 Digital Harbor         26.55      26.84  -0.8  1 
 11 Christine Randall          9 North Hagerstown       26.42      27.05  -0.8  1 
 12 Celeste Cowell            11 Overlea                26.74      27.13  -3.2  2 
 13 Valerie Fragier           11 Elkton                 27.24      27.26  -3.2  2 
 14 Alycia Giauque            12 Middletown             26.99      27.93  -0.8  1 
 -- Chouassi Tshimanga        11 Rockville              26.58        DNS  -3.2  2 
 -- Kori Melton               10 Fallston               27.24        DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             25.08      25.20  -3.4  10   
  2 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                25.71      25.75  -3.4   8   
  3 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside               25.90      26.13  -3.4   6   
  4 Dnique Phillip            11 North East             25.98      26.27  -3.4   5   
  5 Melony Woody              11 Gwynn Park             25.70      26.30  -3.4   4   
  6 Markeisha Creek           11 Calvert                26.23      26.44  -3.4   3    26.4334
  7 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                26.37      26.44  -3.4   2    26.4364
  8 Ashley Ross               10 Liberty                26.44      26.73  -3.4   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             56.36      55.65   3  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside               59.04      57.33   3   8   
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                57.53      58.04   3   6   
  4 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor       1:03.73      58.81   3   5   
  5 Togun Adeola              10 Marriotts Ridge        59.79      59.15   3   4   
  6 Corie Anderson            12 North Hagerstown     1:00.25      59.21   2   3   
  7 Alexis Smith              10 Calvert              1:00.28      59.24   2   2   
  8 Brielle Pitney            11 Glenelg                59.48      59.27   3   1   
  9 Ajah Barnes               11 Elkton               1:00.74    1:00.11   2 
 10 Kati Duncan               12 Poolesville          1:01.61    1:00.25   2 
 11 Ashley Ross               10 Liberty                59.87    1:00.67   3 
 12 Ceaira Thomas             11 Oakland Mills        1:00.00    1:00.76   2 
 13 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              1:00.29    1:01.00   2 
 14 Valerie Fragier           11 Elkton               1:02.04    1:01.64   1 
 15 Heather Silveira          12 Chesapeake-B         1:05.66    1:02.56   1 
 16 Quadira Minus              9 Queen Anne's         1:01.24    1:02.78   2 
 -- Beatrice Wolo             11 Hammond              1:00.17        DNS   2 
 -- Karima Brown              10 City College         1:11.43        DNS   1 
 -- Angela Diggs              12 Hammond                59.68        DNS   3 
 -- Gabriella Gensheimer      10 City College         1:08.08        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              2:20.63    2:18.88   10   
  2 Rachel Larkin             12 Century              2:23.90    2:19.76    8   
  3 Brittany Arndt            10 Liberty              2:27.54    2:23.35    6   
  4 Ellen Wheeler             12 Rising Sun           2:24.40    2:24.03    5   
  5 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         2:27.85    2:26.51    4   
  6 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert              2:29.27    2:27.45    3   
  7 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mills        2:28.68    2:27.94    2   
  8 Kiera Lyons                9 Southern-AA          2:30.20    2:29.84    1   
  9 Vera Kiefer               12 Bel Air              2:28.50    2:30.55  
 10 Hannah Stambaugh          12 Bel Air              2:26.50    2:30.65  
 11 Jackie Northrop           10 Kent Island          2:30.60    2:32.06  
 12 Heather Silveira          12 Chesapeake-B         2:47.19    2:36.27  
 13 Samantha Lucas            11 Eastern Tech         2:40.64    2:41.66  
 14 Amani Medlock             10 City College         2:47.35    2:44.92  
 -- Keshara Cochrane          10 City College         3:00.29        DNS  
 -- Beatrice Wolo             11 Hammond              2:27.29        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         5:22.94    5:12.96   10   
  2 Emily Ward                 9 North Hagerstown     5:25.89    5:20.01    8   
  3 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mills        5:26.30    5:20.71    6   
  4 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mills        5:28.17    5:26.47    5   
  5 Maddy Masucci             10 Kent Island          5:26.80    5:27.29    4   
  6 Emily Simmons             11 North Hagerstown     5:30.04    5:28.54    3   
  7 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert              5:20.94    5:30.59    2   
  8 Casey Sullivan            11 Liberty              5:32.42    5:34.10    1   
  9 Amanda English            11 Bel Air              5:31.70    5:35.61  
 10 Hannah Stambaugh          12 Bel Air              5:33.60    5:39.00  
 11 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond              5:31.11    5:49.95  
 12 Samantha Lucas            11 Eastern Tech         6:10.48    5:54.54  
 13 Brooke Hutton              9 Fallston             5:32.70    6:15.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill        11:53.23   11:13.65   10   
  2 Maddy Masucci             10 Kent Island         11:53.30   11:46.97    8   
  3 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond             11:48.31   11:55.87    6   
  4 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mills       11:44.35   11:58.65    5   
  5 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert             11:49.73   11:59.27    4   
  6 Emily Ward                 9 North Hagerstown    12:04.49   12:12.18    3   
  7 Annie Frasier             11 Walkersville        12:07.52   12:18.24    2   
  8 Caragh MacDermott         11 Glenelg             11:52.36   12:19.18    1   
  9 Morgan Fagnant            10 Century             12:09.73   12:24.23  
 10 Caitie Ellenby            11 Bel Air             12:19.90   12:45.02  
 11 Hailey Spinapont          12 Parkside            12:07.70   12:51.51  
 12 Anna Hurm                 11 Rising Sun          12:23.10   13:00.49  
 -- Megan Kaczor              11 Walkersville        12:12.15        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach             15.09      15.17Q -2.5  2 
  2 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor         15.41      15.54Q -3.4  1 
  3 Willie Austin             11 Edgewood               15.74      15.30Q -2.5  2 
  4 Cassandra Pope             9 Oakland Mills          15.55      15.76Q -3.4  1 
  5 Modesty Lorick            10 Douglass-PG            15.25      15.44q -2.5  2 
  6 Haley Cianfirini           9 North Carroll          15.13      15.95q -3.4  1 
  7 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown       15.91      16.23q -3.4  1 
  8 Raven Jackson             11 North Hagerstown       16.44      16.28q -2.5  2 
  9 Jordan Fine                9 F. S. Key              16.10      16.55  -2.5  2 
 10 Devoria Whitaker          10 Digital Harbor         16.94      16.86  -2.5  2 
 11 Olivia Lynes              11 City College           16.64      17.10  -3.4  1 
 12 Sarah McKinney            11 Bel Air                16.44      17.27  -3.4  1 
 13 Jordan Williams           11 Lansdowne              17.93      17.63  -2.5  2 
 14 Ji Yung Wakaria           12 McDonough              17.10      17.68  -3.4  1 
 15 Jasmine Foster            12 North Caroline         17.04      18.08  -2.5  2 
 16 Savannah Nicholson        10 Kent Island            17.84      19.38  -3.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Willie Austin             11 Edgewood               15.30      14.94   0.6  10   
  2 Modesty Lorick            10 Douglass-PG            15.44      14.96   0.6   8   
  3 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor         15.54      15.26   0.6   6   
  4 Cassandra Pope             9 Oakland Mills          15.76      15.40   0.6   5   
  5 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown       16.23      15.72   0.6   4   
  6 Raven Jackson             11 North Hagerstown       16.28      17.09   0.6   3   
  7 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach             15.17      17.54   0.6   2   
  8 Haley Cianfirini           9 North Carroll          15.95      19.90   0.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor         45.74      45.18   2  10   
  2 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach             48.17      45.57   2   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            10 Douglass-PG            46.40      45.74   2   6   
  4 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown       47.82      47.61   2   5   
  5 Haley Cianfirini           9 North Carroll          46.57      47.63   2   4   
  6 Olivia Lynes              11 City College           49.86      48.30   1   3   
  7 Sarah McKinney            11 Bel Air                48.64      48.67   2   2   
  8 Taylor Chan               11 Bel Air                49.44      48.93   1   1   
  9 Taylor Stillings          11 Liberty                49.02      49.15   1 
 10 Aqilah Bullen             11 Overlea                49.51      49.18   1 
 11 Corie Anderson            12 North Hagerstown       48.13      49.42   2 
 12 Rebekah Sheard            10 Rising Sun             49.74      50.16   1 
 13 Devoria Whitaker          10 Digital Harbor         51.86      50.34   1 
 14 Marianna Levykina         11 Elkton                 49.74      50.85   1 
 15 Amanda Mercer             12 Hammond                50.02      51.93   1 
 16 Marie Lockard             12 Glenelg                48.04      52.97   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.31  5/29/2010   Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                     48.91      48.64   2  10   
     1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11             2) Kristen Fawole 10              
     3) Jacqueline Tape 12              4) Aneesha Scott 12               
  2 Overlea  'A'                                        51.12      49.56   2   8   
     1) Tiffany Dorsey 10               2) Kim Ndukwe 9                   
     3) Celeste Cowell 11               4) Erica Udumukwu 11              
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                               50.43      49.66   2   6   
     1) Jessica Hunt 9                  2) Imani Carter 12                
     3) Christine Randall 9             4) Corie Anderson 12              
  4 North East-Cec  'A'                                 51.24      50.12   2   5   
     1) Deejay Lundberg 10              2) Tori Bertrand 11               
     3) Abbie Kraus 11                  4) Dnique Phillip 11              
  5 Hammond  'A'                                        50.05      50.52   2   4   
     1) Patience Williams 11            2) Amanda Mercer 12               
     3) Treasure Tabor 10               4) Tamarra Okoya 11               
  6 Calvert  'A'                                        51.81      51.02   2   3   
     1) Rachael Loube 10                2) Markeisha Creek 11             
     3) Jasmine Weems 10                4) Alexis Smith 10                
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        51.53      51.24   2   2   
     1) Brittany Arndt 10               2) Jamie Russell 11               
     3) Veronique Lacroix 11            4) Taylor Stillings 11            
  8 Parkside  'A'                                       52.24      51.39   2   1   
     1) Lydia Rosa 9                    2) Atoria Price 9                 
     3) Shelby Gardiner 11              4) Tianya Hankerson 10            
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                   52.76      51.70   1 
     1) Ashley Dodd 9                   2) Miranda McCluskey 11           
     3) Jenna Conaty 11                 4) Ellen Gupta 9                  
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         52.44      52.07   1 
     1) Valerie Fragier 11              2) Cecilia Gaultney 11            
     3) Olivia Lockett 10               4) Ajah Barnes 11                 
 11 City College  'A'                                   53.21      52.70   1 
     1) Ariel Brown 11                  2) Yolande Mokuba 9               
     3) Crystal Poole 12                4) Dajia Johnson 10               
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          53.92      52.87   1 
     1) Kiera Myles 11                  2) Moriah Clement 9               
     3) Sydney Shepard 12               4) Fumi Ogunye 11                 
 13 South Carroll  'A'                                  53.08      52.97   1 
     1) Amanda Baldwin 11               2) Cortney Diller 12              
     3) Julia Bacca 11                  4) Bailey Heishman 11             
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   54.53      54.47   1  54.4612
     1) Urenna Anyadike 9               2) Ashley Dyer 12                 
     3) Ebony Edwards 12                4) Lauren Angelity 11             
 15 Fallston  'A'                                       52.94      54.47   1  54.4632
     1) Katie Lahatte 11                2) Sierrah Taylor 9               
     3) Kayla Puglisi 9                 4) Taylor Lynch 11                
 -- Frederick Douglass-B  'A'                           54.63         DQ   1  1st exchange zone vi
     1) Karima Seals 9                  2) Shikeara Taylor 11             
     3) Alexis Martin 9                 4) Shawtasia Hinton 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.42  5/27/2010   Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Overlea  'A'                                      1:45.46    1:43.09   2  10   
     1) Tiffany Dorsey 10               2) Kim Ndukwe 9                   
     3) Celeste Cowell 11               4) Erica Udumukwu 11              
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:45.30    1:43.89   2   8   
     1) Beth Wagner 12                  2) Imani Carter 12                
     3) Christine Randall 9             4) Corie Anderson 12              
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:47.82    1:43.98   2   6   
     1) Shawdae Frederick 10            2) Chasity Jackson 11             
     3) Regina Summerville 12           4) Chartia Hurt 11                
  4 Calvert  'A'                                      1:47.79    1:47.00   2   5   
     1) Rachael Loube 10                2) Markeisha Creek 11             
     3) Jasmine Weems 10                4) Alexis Smith 10                
  5 Liberty  'A'                                      1:48.93    1:47.70   2   4   
     1) Taylor Stillings 11             2) Brittany Arndt 10              
     3) Bre Manger 11                   4) Ashley Ross 10                 
  6 Elkton  'A'                                       1:49.40    1:48.19   1   3   
     1) Teja Jones 10                   2) Ajah Barnes 11                 
     3) Olivia Lockett 10               4) Valerie Fragier 11             
  7 North East-Cec  'A'                               1:48.30    1:48.21   2   2   
     1) Abbie Kraus 11                  2) Laurel Davis 9                 
     3) Tori Bertrand 11                4) Dnique Phillip 11              
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:50.07    1:48.77   1   1   
     1) Marie Lockard 12                2) Amanda Lyons 11                
     3) Brielle Pitney 11               4) Emily Benjamin 10              
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:48.05    1:49.26   2 
     1) Ashley Dodd 9                   2) Miranda McCluskey 11           
     3) Brianne Nolen 10                4) Ellen Gupta 9                  
 10 Fallston  'A'                                     1:50.60    1:49.69   1 
     1) Kori Melton 10                  2) Taylor Lynch 11                
     3) Sierrah Taylor 9                4) Geordan Burton 12              
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   1:48.96    1:49.77   1 
     1) Alycia Giauque 12               2) Jessica Elliott 11             
     3) Natalie Smith 9                 4) Stephanie Bidle 10             
 12 City College  'A'                                 1:53.17    1:51.20   1 
     1) Ariel Brown 11                  2) Yolande Mokuba 9               
     3) Crystal Poole 12                4) Olivia Lynes 11                
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:53.08    1:52.64   1 
     1) Kristen Miller 10               2) Samantha McGuigan 10           
     3) Kim Callison 12                 4) Jasmine Smith 12               
 14 Kent Island  'A'                                  1:53.10    1:53.63   1 
     1) Michelle Ferre 12               2) Savannah Nicholson 10          
     3) Sophia Knox 9                   4) Cassidy Bosley 10              
 15 Frederick Douglass-B  'A'                         1:54.70    1:55.22   1 
     1) Shikeara Taylor 11              2) Karima Seals 9                 
     3) Alexis Martin 9                 4) Shawtasia Hinton 11            
 -- Hammond  'A'                                      1:47.57         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Patience Williams 11            2) Tamarra Okoya 11               
     3) Treasure Tabor 10               4) Angela Diggs 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:25.55    4:02.80   2  10   
     1) Chartia Hurt 11                 2) Chasity Jackson 11             
     3) Shawdae Frederick 10            4) Regina Summerville 12          
  2 Hammond  'A'                                      4:14.84    4:05.30   2   8   
     1) Djnab Williams 11               2) Tamarra Okoya 11               
     3) Amanda Mercer 12                4) Titi Oden 12                   
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      4:13.02    4:07.06   2   6   
     1) Taylor Stillings 11             2) Rachel Tokar 10                
     3) Samantha McElroy 12             4) Ashley Ross 10                 
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:11.65    4:10.11   2   5   
     1) Amanda Lyons 11                 2) Marie Lockard 12               
     3) Emily Benjamin 10               4) Brielle Pitney 11              
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   4:17.19    4:10.28   2   4   
     1) Natalie Smith 9                 2) Alycia Giauque 12              
     3) Jessica Elliott 11              4) Stephanie Bidle 10             
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                4:11.27    4:10.34   2   3   
     1) Valery Mizanski 10              2) Lindsay Zachman 10             
     3) Amber Melville 12               4) Haley Cianfirini 9             
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:19.05    4:17.37   1   2   
     1) Ceaira Thomas 11                2) Lara Celtnieks 10              
     3) Tiffany Lang 11                 4) Sarah Brand 10                 
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:18.73    4:17.85   1   1   
     1) Ashley Sowers 12                2) Liz Davis 11                   
     3) Kelsey Beerbower 10             4) Maranda Graybill 10            
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:16.10    4:18.04   2 
     1) Sarah McKinney 11               2) Breanna Keene 9                
     3) Vera Kiefer 12                  4) Hannah Stambaugh 12            
 10 North Caroline  'A'                               4:15.60    4:22.14   2 
     1) Keyona Adams 12                 2) Amber Lester 12                
     3) Natasha Schulties 9             4) Allie Davis 10                 
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                  4:17.20    4:23.91   1 
     1) Emily Bowen 9                   2) Clare Stanfield 9              
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Cassidy Bosley 10              
 12 Central  'A'                                      4:22.29    4:26.67   1 
     1) Alivia Williams 12              2) Jasmine Edwards 12             
     3) Kalani Johnson 11               4) Danielle Joseph 12             
 13 City College  'A'                                 4:48.15    4:34.96   1 
     1) Karima Brown 10                 2) Breai Bowling 10               
     3) Danesha Northan 11              4) Amani Medlock 10               
 14 Fallston  'A'                                     4:21.50    4:35.15   1 
     1) Katie Lahatte 11                2) Taylor Lynch 11                
     3) Grace Lekites 10                4) Brooke Hutton 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        Fallston                                  
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  5/28/2010   Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      9:50.98    9:44.88   10   
     1) Brittany Arndt 10               2) Taylor Tarnalicki 11           
     3) Casey Sullivan 11               4) Samantha McElroy 12            
  2 Century  'A'                                     10:06.87    9:53.63    8   
     1) Allie Dearie 12                 2) Lydia Dearie 11                
     3) Rachel Larkin 12                4) Morgan Fagnant 10              
  3 Kent Island  'A'                                  9:58.90    9:58.01    6   
     1) Jessica Hoffman 9               2) Maddy Masucci 10               
     3) Clare Stanfield 9               4) Jackie Northrop 10             
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:07.65    9:58.79    5   
     1) Nicole Rutherford 11            2) Jill Benko 12                  
     3) Erica Diffendal 12              4) Hannah Oneda 11                
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                               10:22.20   10:06.14    4   
     1) Sarah Brand 10                  2) Lara Celtnieks 10              
     3) Alyssa Hemler 10                4) Tiffany Lang 11                
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                10:10.98   10:10.41    3   
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 10               2) Leigh Caulfield 11             
     3) Annie Frasier 11                4) Megan Kaczor 11                
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                     10:01.90   10:15.42    2   
     1) Vera Kiefer 12                  2) Amanda English 11              
     3) Sarah McKinney 11               4) Hannah Stambaugh 12            
  8 Fallston  'A'                                    10:11.50   10:21.48    1   
     1) Janine York 12                  2) Brooke Hutton 9                
     3) Marissa Walker 10               4) Grace Lekites 10               
  9 Long Reach  'A'                                  10:23.83   10:24.05  
     1) Michelle Vanagas 10             2) Hyunjae Kim 10                 
     3) Angelina Rabazza 10             4) Allie Johnston 10              
 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:39.73   10:32.77  
     1) Warman Emma 10                  2) Grejda Emily 11                
     3) Laureno Maria 11                4) McLeod Natovian 12             
 11 Calvert  'A'                                     10:23.23   10:46.89  
     1) Courtney Mattson 9              2) Tyler Graves 9                 
     3) Inge Breistein 12               4) Hannah Aris 9                  
 12 Elkton  'A'                                      10:41.90   11:19.29  
     1) Beth Ide 10                     2) Cecilia Gaultney 11            
     3) Marianna Levykina 11            4) Megan Ferrick 11               
 -- City College  'A'                                12:11.55        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Melville            12 North Carroll        5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Olivia Tiburzi            12 Century              5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Isabelle Laurel            9 South Carrol         5-00.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty              4-10.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Sydney Tonic               9 Calvert              4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Annie Krueger             12 Kent Island          4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Jermika Miller            10 Hammond              5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Alyssa Skelly             10 Liberty              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Antaisha McClary          12 Patuxent             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Jasmine Jones             11 Digital Harbor       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Nichole Vichot            11 Bel Air              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Savannah Pate             10 North Caroline       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Allie Davis               10 North Caroline       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carolyn Oehrig            12 Glenelg              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Kayleigh Gill             11 Liberty              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Chouassi Tshimanga        11 Rockville            5-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 11-08  5/29/2010   Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tori Bertrand             11 North East           9-08.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Jamie Russell             11 Liberty              9-10.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Justine Ebbert            11 North Carroll        8-08.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Amanda Eng                11 Liberty              9-02.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Betsy Atkinson            11 Liberty              8-08.00    8-00.00    3.50
  5 Marissa Walker            10 Fallston             8-08.00    8-00.00    3.50
  7 Shelby Gardiner           11 Parkside             9-02.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Kristin Pauley            10 Century              8-02.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Chelsea Bunker            12 North Caroline       7-02.00    7-06.00  
 -- Sammy Creese              10 Glenelg              7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Willie Austin             11 Edgewood            17-04.00   17-02.00   1.1  10   
     17-00.50(0.7) 16-00(2.5) 16-02(2.9) 16-07(0.2) 17-02(1.1) 16-11.25(9.1)
  2 Raven Jackson             11 North Hagerstown    17-02.00   16-09.50   1.9   8   
     15-01.50(0.7) 16-04.50(0.9) 15-04(1.3) 16-03(2.7) 16-04(2.7) 16-09.50(1.9)
  3 Kristen Fawole            10 Long Reach          16-05.00   16-07.00  +0.0   6   
     16-07(+0.0) 15-09(3.8) 16-03(1.1) 15-00(1.3) 15-09(2.1) 16-03(2.7)
  4 Valery Mizanski           10 North Carroll       16-03.00   16-06.50   2.3   5   
     15-10(+0.0) 16-06(0.7) 16-06.50(2.3) 15-02(2.9) 16-03(2.3) 16-00.50(5.6)
  5 Jermika Miller            10 Hammond             16-00.00   16-05.25   2.3   4   
     15-03(0.7) 15-09.50(1.1) 16-02.50(0.9) 14-06(1.3) 16-05.25(2.3) FOUL(1.3)
  6 Amanda Mercer             12 Hammond             16-09.50   16-04.50   0.9   3   
     14-11(+0.0) 16-04.50(0.9) 15-04(0.3) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  7 Alexis Bush               12 Century             16-06.50   16-03.50   1.3   2   
     14-05(2.3) 15-08.50(+0.0) 16-03.50(1.3) 15-10.50(2.7) 15-11(3.3) 15-02.50(1.1)
  8 Modesty Lorick            10 Douglass-PG         16-03.50   15-11.00   NWI   1   
     15-11(NWI) 15-11(1.9) 15-05.50(1.1) 15-06(2.9) 14-09.75(1.9) 15-08(1.3)
  9 Jordan Fine                9 F. S. Key           16-03.50   15-10.00  +0.0 
     15-10(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.1) 15-08.50(0.3) 14-07.50(3.3) 15-09(0.9) 15-10(2.3)
 10 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside            14-11.00   15-08.00   0.9 
     FOUL(0.9) 15-06.50(2.5) 15-08(0.9) 15-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 15-06(0.3)
 11 Ceaira Thomas             11 Oakland Mills       16-03.00   15-03.00   3.3 
     14-10(2.5) 14-08.50(2.7) 15-03(3.3)           
 12 Haley Hahn                11 South Carrol        16-04.00   15-02.00   2.9 
     14-07(NWI) FOUL      15-02(2.9)         
 13 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach          15-11.50   15-00.00   1.1 
     15-00(1.1) 13-07.25(4.0) 12-09.50(0.3)           
 14 Dannica Wilt               9 Easton              15-02.00   14-07.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.9) 14-07(+0.0) 13-07(2.5)          
 15 Shelby Gardiner           11 Parkside            14-04.75   14-06.75   1.9 
     FOUL(0.1) 14-06.75(1.9) PASS                
 16 Lauren Angelity           11 Randallstown        11-11.50   13-11.50   2.7 
     FOUL(1.3) 13-00(0.1) 13-11.50(2.7)         
 17 Jordan Williams           11 Lansdowne           12-09.00   13-05.00   1.3 
     13-01.50(4.0) 13-05(1.3) 13-00(0.1)           
 -- Jasmine Jones             11 Digital Harbor      12-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Radiyatu Bafalie          10 Chesapeake-B        14-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Willie Austin             11 Edgewood            35-04.50   37-07.75   1.1  10   
     37-04(1.1) 37-07.75(1.1) 36-11.50(1.1) 37-04.25(1.1) 37-04.50(1.1) 35-10.50(1.1)
  2 Kristen Fawole            10 Long Reach          35-03.00   37-04.25   1.1   8   
     35-09.75(1.1) 36-07.25(1.1) 37-04.25(1.1) 35-09.50(1.1) 36-03(1.1) 36-07(1.1)
  3 Raven Jackson             11 North Hagerstown    37-07.00   37-03.50   1.1   6   
     36-10.25(1.1) 37-01.25(1.1) 36-08.25(1.1) 37-03.25(1.1) FOUL      37-03.50(1.1)
  4 Chanel Allen              12 McDonough           36-02.00   37-01.50   1.1   5   
     37-01.50(1.1) 36-03.50(1.1) 35-11.75(1.1) 34-04.50(1.1) 34-10.50(1.1) FOUL     
  5 Modesty Lorick            10 Douglass-PG         36-04.00   36-11.00   1.1   4   
     36-07.25(1.1) 36-07.75(1.1) 36-11(1.1) 36-04.25(1.1) 35-06.75(1.1) 36-09(1.1)
  6 Jermika Miller            10 Hammond             35-04.50   36-06.00   1.1   3   
     36-00.25(1.1) 36-06(1.1) FOUL      36-03(1.1) 35-11(1.1) FOUL     
  7 Alexis Bush               12 Century             34-07.50   34-04.00   1.1   2   
     32-11.50(1.1) 33-11(1.1) 34-04(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      32-11.25(1.1)
  8 Kaitlyn Shimek            12 Winters Mill        32-09.50   33-11.50   1.1   1   
     32-10.25(1.1) 31-01.50(1.1) 31-03.75(1.1) 32-06.75(1.1) 33-11.50(1.1) 31-09(1.1)
  9 Chanelle Jones            10 North East          31-10.50   33-01.25   1.1 
     33-01.25(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      31-07.50(1.1) FOUL      30-09(1.1)
 10 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty             33-10.50   32-07.50   1.1 
     32-07.50(1.1) 32-05.50(1.1) 31-08.25(1.1)         
 11 Alexis Kent               10 Parkside            32-00.00   32-03.25   1.1 
     32-00.25(1.1) 32-03.25(1.1) 31-10.75(1.1)         
 12 Jasmine Foster            12 North Caroline      31-04.00   31-03.75   1.1 
     31-03(1.1) 31-03(1.1) 31-03.75(1.1)         
 13 Lauren Angelity           11 Randallstown        28-05.00   30-03.75   1.1 
     28-04(1.1) 27-04(1.1) 30-03.75(1.1)         
 14 Jasmine Nicholson          9 Digital Harbor      24-00.00   25-03.25   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-03.25(1.1)         
 -- Jasmine Jones             11 Digital Harbor      29-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Patience Williams         11 Hammond             34-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Anderson        11 North Hagerstown    37-06.50   36-02.00   10   
      FOUL  34-03  32-02  36-02  34-10.50  34-10.25
  2 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty             34-00.50   34-01.50    8   
      33-10  33-01.25  33-03  33-06  32-09  34-01.50
  3 Phyllicia Ennis           11 Parkside            34-08.00   34-00.00    6   
      32-03.50  31-09  34-00  33-07  33-04  32-10.50
  4 Megan Mounts               9 Walkersville        33-07.50   33-05.50    5   
      31-08.50  33-02.50  32-01.50  32-07.25  30-07  33-05.50
  5 Donyae Miles              11 Queen Anne's        33-10.50   32-06.25    4   
      32-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  29-03  29-05.50  29-06
  6 Rebecca Moore             11 Middletown          32-09.00   32-03.25    3   
      32-03.25  30-11  30-00  29-08  31-01.50  31-06.50
  7 Rodnet Sewell             11 Calvert             31-00.75   32-00.00    2   
      27-00  28-11  32-00  30-10  30-00  29-11.25
  8 Felicia Jones             11 Southern-AA         33-08.50   31-10.50    1   
      31-03.25  30-01  31-10.50  26-01  30-05  29-00
  9 Liz Malley                10 North East          28-08.00   29-10.50  
      28-05  29-07  29-10.50  28-03.50  FOUL  27-06.25
 10 Jessica Williford         11 Patuxent            28-06.50   29-05.00  
      29-00  28-04  29-05         
 11 Amber Robinson            11 Digital Harbor      31-06.00   28-08.50  
      FOUL  28-04  28-08.50         
 12 Hannah Scott              10 Oakland Mills       28-04.25   27-02.25  
      26-01  27-02.25  26-08.50         
 13 Ebony Edwards             12 Randallstown        30-08.00   26-02.00  
      25-00.50  24-01.50  26-02         
 14 Lyric Semore              10 Easton              31-03.00   26-01.50  
      26-01.50  25-00  24-00           
 15 Brittany Bowser           10 Eastern Tech        28-06.50   24-08.00  
      23-03.50  24-01  24-08         
 -- Eugenia Nah               10 Chesapeake-B        29-11.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Anderson           11 Liberty                98-10      97-03   10   
      96-00  97-03  90-04  92-05  94-03  83-04
  2 Mballou Dabo              12 Long Reach          80-08.50      92-09    8   
      81-07  86-04  85-04  78-02  87-00  92-09
  3 Donyae Miles              11 Queen Anne's           90-00      92-02    6   
      92-02  FOUL  FOUL  74-07  88-01  77-11
  4 Kendall Daley             10 Bel Air                94-04      89-10    5   
      86-08  FOUL  89-10  FOUL  78-06  66-05
  5 Kelsey Capparelli         12 Century                95-06      88-00    4   
      FOUL  80-02  FOUL  88-00  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Olivia Wojtowicz          11 Queen Anne's           95-07      87-11    3   
      FOUL  81-03  FOUL  82-11  87-11  78-10
  7 Rebecca Moore             11 Middletown             90-01      87-08    2   
      87-08  78-00  84-11  78-11  81-07  70-03
  8 Brittany Bowser           10 Eastern Tech           83-00      81-08    1   
      78-07  74-00  62-08  76-05  81-08  FOUL
  9 Amber Robinson            11 Digital Harbor         75-07      81-03  
      FOUL  70-02  81-03  53-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lauren Williford          10 Patuxent            80-07.50      78-07  
      FOUL  78-07  FOUL  75-07  67-09  FOUL
 11 Ebony Edwards             12 Randallstown           70-06      75-11  
      73-04  75-11  69-11         
 12 Johnson Samantha          11 Marriotts Ridge     84-03.50      73-06  
      FOUL  73-06  71-01         
 13 Morganne Payne            10 Hammond                78-01      70-05  
      64-02  69-09  70-05         
 14 Phyllicia Ennis           11 Parkside               89-00      52-09  
      FOUL  52-09  FOUL         
 -- Kaitlin Lynott            11 Middletown             94-03       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Eugenia Nah               10 Chesapeake-B           73-09        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park             10.82      10.96Q -1.8  2 
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown       11.02      10.96Q -1.6  1 
  3 Matt Brown                12 Long Reach             10.83      11.23Q -1.8  2 
  4 Darnell Lake              12 North Caroline         11.04      11.25Q -1.6  1 
  5 Phil Stewert              12 Central                11.08      11.26q -1.6  1 
  6 Rashad Harris             12 Queen Anne's           11.34      11.34q -1.6  1 
  7 Josh Titus                12 Century                11.27      11.39q -1.8  2 
  8 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                11.18      11.43q -1.6  1 
  9 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              11.20      11.44  -1.8  2 
 10 Matt Toth                 11 North Hagerstown       11.36      11.51  -1.8  2 
 11 Alex Love                 10 Bel Air                11.54      11.56  -1.6  1 
 12 Jourdan Chase             11 Overlea                11.35      11.61  -1.8  2 
 13 Alphonso Greene           12 Digital Harbor         11.32      11.68  -1.8  2 
 14 Jerel Madison             11 F. S. Key              11.61      11.71  -1.8  2 
 15 Randy Thrower             11 Queen Anne's           11.34      11.77  -1.6  1 
 16 Kemondre Robinson         11 Lansdowne              11.41      11.79  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown       10.96      10.89  -0.2  10   
  2 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park             10.96      11.10  -0.2   8   
  3 Matt Brown                12 Long Reach             11.23      11.12  -0.2   6   
  4 Darnell Lake              12 North Caroline         11.25      11.23  -0.2   5   
  5 Rashad Harris             12 Queen Anne's           11.34      11.30  -0.2   4   
  6 Phil Stewert              12 Central                11.26      11.31  -0.2   3   
  7 Josh Titus                12 Century                11.39      11.40  -0.2   2   
  8 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                11.43      11.43  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park             21.78      22.25Q -2.6  2 
  2 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville           22.04      22.28Q -1.8  1 
  3 Matt Brown                12 Long Reach             21.94      22.47Q -2.6  2 
  4 Jake Walker               12 Central                22.09      22.52Q -1.8  1 
  5 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              22.73      22.62q -2.6  2 
  6 Josh Titus                12 Century                22.29      22.71q -1.8  1 
  6 Brandon Redhi             11 F. S. Key              22.40      22.71q -2.6  2 
  8 Darnell Lake              12 North Caroline         22.54      22.72q -1.8  1 
  9 Phil Stewert              12 Central                22.63      22.80  -2.6  2 
 10 Alex Love                 10 Bel Air                23.04      22.95  -1.8  1 
 11 Rashad Harris             12 Queen Anne's           23.34      23.16  -2.6  2 
 12 Isaac Nunez               12 Overlea                23.73      23.52  -1.8  1 
 13 Alphonso Greene           12 Digital Harbor         23.64      23.61  -1.8  1 
 14 Fyne Ndukwe               11 Overlea                23.09      23.63  -1.8  1 
 15 Kevin Connor              12 Poolesville            23.87      24.20  -2.6  2 
 16 Randy Thrower             11 Queen Anne's           23.44      24.50  -2.6  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park             22.25      22.27  -2.2  10   
  2 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville           22.28      22.44  -2.2   8   
  3 Matt Brown                12 Long Reach             22.47      22.59  -2.2   6   
  4 Darnell Lake              12 North Caroline         22.72      22.69  -2.2   5   
  5 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              22.62      22.79  -2.2   4   
  6 Josh Titus                12 Century                22.71      22.80  -2.2   3   
  7 Brandon Redhi             11 F. S. Key              22.71      22.91  -2.2   2   
  8 Jake Walker               12 Central                22.52      23.00  -2.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              50.51      49.31   3  10   
  2 Josh Titus                12 Century                51.14      49.70   2   8   
  3 Mandela Ochieng           12 F. S. Key              49.97      49.85   3   6   
  4 Alim Branch               12 Central                50.01      49.97   3   5   
  5 Matt Smith                11 North Carroll          50.77      50.05   3   4   
  6 Imhotep Simba             12 Edmondson              51.63      50.66   2   3   
  7 Joey Sampayo              12 Bel Air                51.14      51.13   2   2   
  8 Nolan Adams               11 Edmondson              52.09      51.18   2   1   
  9 Quick Stukes              10 Edmondson              50.84      51.26   3 
 10 Blake Richardson          11 Glenelg                51.12      51.51   3 
 11 Devon Teagle               9 Edgewood               52.14      51.67   1 
 12 Jackie Galloway           10 Oakland Mills          51.19      51.82   2 
 13 Deontrae Morgan           11 Calvert                50.71      52.07   3 
 14 Domenic McAnulty          10 Rising Sun             51.14      52.19   3 
 15 Cameron Rich              11 Kent Island            52.14      52.75   1 
 16 James Fencil              12 Liberty                51.93      52.79   2 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
  State Meet: R 56.45  2007        Tatyana McFadden (2a), Atholton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Mayforth             M11 Bel Air              1:21.34    1:12.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kody Wilson               11 North Carroll        1:57.98    1:54.63   10   
  2 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              1:59.29    1:56.51    8   
  3 Alex Warfield             11 Winters Mill         1:59.68    1:57.88    6   
  4 Joey Sampayo              12 Bel Air              1:57.60    1:58.42    5   
  5 Deontrae Morgan           11 Calvert              2:02.87    1:59.05    4   
  6 Charles Carrington        12 Dundalk              2:04.56    1:59.42    3   
  7 Alex Schulties            10 North Caroline       2:00.90    2:01.66    2   
  8 Lenier Tucker             10 Edgewood             1:59.90    2:02.21    1   
  9 Elliott Steimer           12 Kent Island          2:00.20    2:02.27  
 10 Daniel Lucas              12 Edmondson            2:04.40    2:02.65  
 11 Delonte Braxton           12 Digital Harbor       2:06.55    2:05.92  
 12 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            2:06.47    2:13.83  
 13 Lyle Coleman              12 Southern-AA          2:04.59    2:13.85  
 14 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         2:00.86    2:17.27  
 -- Malik Timbers             12 Long Reach           2:03.53         DQ   ran in wrong race
 -- Matt Smith                11 North Carroll        2:03.10        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         4:18.35    4:16.43   10   
  2 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              4:31.94    4:23.67    8   
  3 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline       4:25.80    4:25.10    6   
  4 Eric Holmstead            12 Poolesville          4:34.12    4:29.26    5   
  5 Tyler Muse                12 Bel Air              4:30.00    4:29.52    4   
  6 Theo Dorsman              12 Elkton               4:33.60    4:29.67    3   
  7 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mills        4:36.76    4:30.22    2   
  8 Timmy Travitz             11 Parkside             4:30.50    4:30.91    1   
  9 Nick Pezza                12 Century              4:33.30    4:31.51  
 10 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton              4:34.04    4:36.44  
 11 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun           4:32.00    4:36.67  
 12 Nathaniel Kruder          11 Calvert              4:38.66    4:37.64  
 13 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor       4:48.49    4:37.71  
 14 Daniel Lucas              12 Edmondson            4:42.44    4:39.05  
 15 Sean Coffey               12 Glenelg              4:38.20    4:39.97  
 16 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            4:49.03    4:49.40  
 17 Limuel Lawrence           11 City College         4:48.94    5:01.20  
 -- Kody Wilson               11 North Carroll        4:29.22        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 9:17.28  5/27/2010   Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              9:54.06    9:34.49   10   
  2 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun           9:44.90    9:42.60    8   
  3 Eric Holmstead            12 Poolesville          9:57.49    9:49.19    6   
  4 Zach Hopkins              11 Winters Mill        10:01.15    9:51.91    5   
  5 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mills       10:06.92    9:53.93    4   
  6 Weston Carvalho           10 Winters Mill         9:58.88    9:58.98    3   
  7 Nick Pezza                12 Century             10:05.28    9:59.39    2   
  8 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline      10:02.70   10:01.70    1   
  9 Ryan Fenton               12 Century             10:05.48   10:04.42  
 10 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor      10:42.68   10:06.91  
 11 Timmy Travitz             11 Parkside             9:58.30   10:09.20  
 12 Ryan Mulhern              11 Patuxent            10:31.35   10:10.92  
 13 Tyler Muse                12 Bel Air             10:05.60   10:15.54  
 14 Neil Rasband              11 Walkersville        10:10.74   10:17.71  
 15 Sean Coffey               12 Glenelg             10:27.44   10:30.24  
 16 Theo Dorsman              12 Elkton               9:56.00   11:03.57  
 17 John Armstrong            11 Lansdowne           11:26.79   11:32.54  
 18 Mike Gentle               11 Eastern Tech        11:39.79   11:59.97  
 -- Limuel Lawrence           11 City College        11:24.43        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oye Eyeguokan             12 Randallstown           14.88      15.17Q -2.4  1 
  2 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown             14.72      15.45Q -2.0  2 
  3 Purcell Freeman           11 Long Reach             15.06      15.30Q -2.4  1 
  4 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor         15.51      15.46Q -2.0  2 
  5 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mills          14.90      15.42q -2.4  1 
  6 Julian Woods              10 Century                15.03      15.47q -2.0  2 
  7 Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline         15.74      15.83q -2.0  2 
  8 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG            15.70      16.01q -2.4  1 
  9 Justin Daigle             10 F. S. Key              15.63      16.26  -2.0  2 
 10 Myles Burgess             11 Wicomico               16.24      16.38  -2.0  2 
 11 Charles Carrington        12 Dundalk                16.60      16.46  -2.4  1 
 12 Nick Wolf                 12 Middletown             15.36      16.86  -2.4  1 
 13 Andrew Sheard             11 Rising Sun             16.14      16.91  -2.0  2 
 14 Vedall Grant              11 Douglass-PG            15.80      17.05  -2.4  1 
 15 Billy Wright              12 Kent Island            16.54      17.93  -2.4  1 
 16 Nick Glaudemans           11 Eastern Tech           18.21      18.49  -2.0  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Purcell Freeman           11 Long Reach             15.30      14.76  -0.6  10   
  2 Oye Eyeguokan             12 Randallstown           15.17      14.77  -0.6   8   
  3 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mills          15.42      15.14  -0.6   6   
  4 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown             15.45      15.24  -0.6   5   
  5 Julian Woods              10 Century                15.47      15.27  -0.6   4   
  6 Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline         15.83      15.52  -0.6   3   
  7 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor         15.46      15.71  -0.6   2   
  8 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG            16.01      15.75  -0.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Julian Woods              10 Century                39.73      38.94   2  10   
  2 George Flaviano           10 Digital Harbor         39.68      38.97   2   8   
  3 Tyler Austin              12 Patuxent               39.73      39.71   2   6   
  4 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor         41.51      40.21   1   5   
  5 Andrew Sheard             11 Rising Sun             41.14      40.67   2   4   
  6 Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline         40.24      40.72   2   3   
  7 Patrick Davis             12 Winters Mill           41.29      40.87   1   2   
  8 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown             40.22      41.69   2   1   
  9 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mills          40.01      41.71   2 
 10 Elijah Harris             11 Long Reach             41.94      42.68   1 
 11 Oye Eyeguokan             12 Randallstown           41.76      42.69   1 
 12 Josh Carroll              10 Liberty                41.36      42.85   1 
 13 Darian Wilson             11 Digital Harbor         43.94      43.61   1 
 14 Romelo Thomas             10 North Caroline         42.64      45.53   1 
 15 Juan Gomez                12 North Caroline         41.14      46.34   1 
 -- Musa Kyle                 12 Marriotts Ridge        40.70        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                     42.90      42.99   2  10   
     1) Allen Cross 11                  2) Purcell Freeman 11             
     3) Phil Rhoden 12                  4) Matt Brown 12                  
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.02      43.45   1   8   
     1) Jamal Branch 12                 2) Ray Ferguson 12                
     3) Nick Bowen 12                   4) Jose Depadua 12                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          44.20      43.58   2   6   
     1) James Peteet 12                 2) Desmond Mills 12               
     3) Devonte Williams 10             4) Marcus Anderson 11             
  4 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   44.53      43.93   2   5   
     1) Josh Freeman 10                 2) Demetrus Kilson 12             
     3) Rashad Harris 12                4) Randy Thrower 11               
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 46.16      44.09   1   4   
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11               
     3) Hakeem Muhammad 10              4) George Flaviano 10             
  6 Overlea  'A'                                        44.86      44.16   2   3   
     1) Jourdan Chase 11                2) Montice Birden 12              
     3) Isaac Nunez 12                  4) Fyne Ndukwe 11                 
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                       43.38      44.24   2   2   
     1) Trey Lee 10                     2) Daryus Taylor 11               
     3) Dalonte Simpson 12              4) Austin Allen 11                
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              45.26      44.29   1   1   
     1) Jerel Madison 11                2) Mandela Ochieng 12             
     3) Justin Daigle 10                4) Brandon Redhi 11               
  9 Liberty  'A'                                        44.45      44.33   2 
     1) James Fencil 12                 2) Mac George 12                  
     3) Pj Vanslyke 12                  4) Mike Sadler 12                 
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  44.49      44.50   2 
     1) Jackie Galloway 10              2) Terrence Childs 11             
     3) Aaron Kumbelay 10               4) Eric Ezenwanne 12              
 11 Easton  'A'                                         44.54      44.52   2 
     1) Bambo Fofauna 12                2) Jhad Mills 11                  
     3) Andre Gibson 12                 4) Craig Williams 12              
 12 Wicomico  'A'                                       45.24      45.14   1 
     1) Corray Heath 11                 2) Lamont Morton 9                
     3) Myles Burgess 11                4) Dominique Farmer 10            
 13 Randallstown  'A'                                   46.64      45.45   1 
     1) Tyrone Best 12                  2) Romanz Greene 12               
     3) Justin Turner 9                 4) Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan 12       
 14 Elkton  'A'                                         45.04      45.54   1 
     1) Siare Msackyi 12                2) Dymear Garnett 11              
     3) Keith Newman 11                 4) Thomas Terrell 9               
 15 Winters Mill  'A'                                   45.73      46.21   1 
     1) Taylor Getz 10                  2) Vince Paylor 12                
     3) Mike Sanders 10                 4) Matt Parker 11                 
 -- City College  'A'                                   47.91         DQ   1  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Roland Simpson 10               2) John Cheeks 10                 
     3) Malik Lee 9                     4) Rashard Johnson 10             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      1:32.04    1:28.78   2  10   
     1) Phil Stewert 12                 2) Carlton Smith 12               
     3) Jake Walker 12                  4) Alim Branch 12                 
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:33.34    1:30.14   2   8   
     1) Zach Schreiber 12               2) Matt Toth 11                   
     3) Aaron Waters 11                 4) Anthony Winter 12              
  3 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:34.56    1:30.37   1   6   
     1) Jerel Madison 11                2) Mandela Ochieng 12             
     3) Brandon Muth 12                 4) Brandon Redhi 11               
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               1:32.94    1:30.73   2   5   
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11               
     3) James Mack 11                   4) George Flaviano 10             
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:31.11    1:30.85   2   4   
     1) James Peteet 12                 2) Desmond Mills 12               
     3) Devonte Williams 10             4) Marcus Anderson 11             
  6 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:31.10    1:31.80   2   3   
     1) Allen Cross 11                  2) Purcell Freeman 11             
     3) Andrew Jean-Pierre 11           4) Matt Brown 12                  
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:32.15    1:31.90   2   2   
     1) Trey Lee 10                     2) Daryus Taylor 11               
     3) Dalonte Simpson 12              4) Tyler Austin 12                
  8 North Caroline  'A'                               1:32.70    1:32.43   2   1   
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Romelo Thomas 10               
     3) Juan Gomez 12                   4) Darnell Lake 12                
  9 Easton  'A'                                       1:33.60    1:32.91   2 
     1) Bambo Fofauna 12                2) Andre Gibson 12                
     3) Craig Williams 12               4) Jhad Mills 11                  
 10 Wicomico  'A'                                     1:33.90    1:33.06   1 
     1) Corray Heath 11                 2) Lamont Morton 9                
     3) Dominique Farmer 10             4) Myles Burgess 11               
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:34.31    1:34.41   1 
     1) Hunter Sanders 9                2) Vince Paylor 12                
     3) Patrick Davis 12                4) Kyle Shimek 10                 
 12 Rising Sun  'A'                                   1:33.60    1:34.86   1 
     1) Andrew Sheard 11                2) Domenic McAnulty 10            
     3) Kyle Henry 10                   4) Austin Kind 9                  
 13 Century  'A'                                      1:34.58    1:35.49   1 
     1) Julian Woods 10                 2) Theo Onigbinde 10              
     3) Henry Jimenez 11                4) Jeff Kimble 11                 
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:41.68    1:36.90   1 
     1) Romanz Greene 12                2) Tyrone Best 12                 
     3) Marcel Johnson 10               4) Ukunoritsenere Eyeguokan 9     
 15 City College  'A'                                 1:40.90    1:38.43   1 
     1) John Cheeks 10                  2) Roland Simpson 10              
     3) Rashard Johnson 10              4) Malik Lee 9                    
 -- Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           1:37.24         DQ   1  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Nolan Adams 11                  2) Deyquawn Cooper 11             
     3) Quick Stukes 10                 4) Imhotep Simba 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      3:25.64    3:21.91   2  10   
     1) Jake Walker 12                  2) Carlton Smith 12               
     3) Alim Branch 12                  4) Shaquano Brooks 12             
  2 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:28.17    3:24.57   2   8   
     1) Brandon Redhi 11                2) Jerel Madison 11               
     3) Tim Miller 12                   4) Mandela Ochieng 12             
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                3:28.53    3:25.43   2   6   
     1) Zach Aspril 12                  2) Justin Harrell 12              
     3) Matt Smith 11                   4) Kody Wilson 11                 
  4 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           3:30.20    3:25.79   2   5   
     1) Nolan Adams 11                  2) Quick Stukes 10                
     3) Imhotep Simba 12                4) Kenneth Johnson 12             
  5 Century  'A'                                      3:31.49    3:26.27   1   4   
     1) Nick Pezza 12                   2) Julian Woods 10                
     3) Theo Onigbinde 10               4) Josh Titus 12                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:30.17    3:27.16   1   3   
     1) Nick Bowen 12                   2) Rex Warnert 11                 
     3) Matt Harbour 10                 4) Jose Depadua 12                
  7 Calvert  'A'                                      3:30.03    3:28.61   2   2   
     1) Donny Harmon 11                 2) Slyvester Phillips 11          
     3) Deontrae Morgan 11              4) Tyler Howe 12                  
  8 North East-Cec  'A'                               3:31.10    3:32.48   2   1   
     1) Ben Cameron 12                  2) Sean Hannon 11                 
     3) Conrad Hepler 11                4) Alex Behnke 12                 
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                 3:39.08    3:33.35   1 
     1) Zachary Baremore 12             2) Tyrone Best 12                 
     3) Jovan Gladden 12                4) Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan 12       
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:29.87    3:33.50   2 
     1) Nathan Tatum 12                 2) Blake Richardson 11            
     3) Robbie Creese 12                4) Mike Messina 11                
 11 Elkton  'A'                                       3:31.40    3:35.10   1 
     1) Siare Msackyi 12                2) Dymear Garnett 11              
     3) Keith Newman 11                 4) Donnie Roach 12                
 12 North Caroline  'A'                               3:31.70    3:35.52   1 
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Tip Worob 12                   
     3) Alex Schulties 10               4) Juan Gomez 12                  
 13 Edgewood  'A'                                     3:32.30    3:38.99   1 
     1) Rickey Dangerfield 11           2) Ricco Pena 10                  
     3) Devon Teagle 9                  4) Lenier Tucker 10               
 14 Overlea  'A'                                      3:48.35    3:42.81   1 
     1) Michael Washington 11           2) Brandon Miller 11              
     3) Fyne Ndukwe 11                  4) Isaac Nunez 12                 
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:29.72        DNS   2 
     1) Eric Ezenwanne 12               2) Tenard Childs 11               
     3) Jackie Galloway 10              4) Terrence Childs 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                 8:18.38    8:03.28   10   
     1) Alex Warfield 11                2) Will Weisgerber 11             
     3) Reilly Cox 11                   4) Ryan Spangler 12               
  2 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                           9:07.38    8:10.24    8   
     1) Imhotep Simba 12                2) Quick Stukes 10                
     3) Daniel Lucas 12                 4) Kenneth Johnson 12             
  3 North Caroline  'A'                               8:10.60    8:12.47    6   
     1) Luke Bilbrough 12               2) Bo Dyson 12                    
     3) Tip Worob 12                    4) Alex Schulties 10              
  4 Bel Air  'A'                                      8:11.50    8:12.97    5   
     1) Tyler Muse 12                   2) Steve Cross 12                 
     3) Brandon Smith 12                4) Joey Sampayo 12                
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            8:18.73    8:19.93    4   
     1) Alex Haufler 12                 2) Krys Mihulka 10                
     3) Samson Fowler 11                4) Tim Miller 12                  
  6 Liberty  'A'                                      8:22.59    8:22.57    3   
     1) Josh Carroll 10                 2) James Fencil 12                
     3) Kyle Hawkins 10                 4) Greg Rinehart 11               
  7 Century  'A'                                      8:22.16    8:23.29    2   
     1) Patrick Anske 11                2) Theo Onigbinde 10              
     3) Kevin Slujtner 10               4) Nick Pezza 12                  
  8 Digital Harbor  'A'                               9:19.87    8:23.58    1   
     1) Ramon Brown 11                  2) James Mack 11                  
     3) Jonathan Cook 10                4) Delonte Braxton 12             
  9 Central  'A'                                      8:35.12    8:30.78  
     1) Alim Branch 12                  2) Jeremiah Gathers 12            
     3) Nazell Alston 12                4) Carlton Smith 12               
 10 Calvert  'A'                                      8:33.35    8:31.09  
     1) Donny Harmon 11                 2) Nathaniel Kruder 11            
     3) Deontrae Morgan 11              4) David Francisco 12             
 11 Long Reach  'A'                                   8:36.60    8:33.49  
     1) Robert Donaldson 10             2) Malik Timbers 12               
     3) Charles Moran 10                4) Nate Wilson 12                 
 12 Elkton  'A'                                       8:28.10    8:39.46  
     1) Dymear Garnett 11               2) Siare Msackyi 12               
     3) Donnie Roach 12                 4) Theo Dorsman 12                
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                  8:24.80    8:40.96  
     1) Ian Andrews 12                  2) Anthony Carroll 10             
     3) Newell Nicholson 12             4) Elliott Steimer 12             
 14 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              8:45.54    8:53.73  
     1) Foley Connor 11                 2) Gluzman Brian 12               
     3) Vogel Jacob 12                  4) Davis Robert 9                 
 15 Eastern Tech  'A'                                 9:25.46    9:29.71  
     1) Mike Gentle 11                  2) Deionn Yarberough 9            
     3) Tyler Vyskocil 10               4) Francis Jacaban 10             
 16 Dundalk  'A'                                     10:15.89    9:37.51  
     1) James Gonzales 10               2) Xhulio Shyti 11                
     3) Vinny Tapia 10                  4) Mike Stansbury 10              
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  5/22/2008   Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin Murray             12 Easton               6-01.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Scott Mitchell            12 Elkton               6-01.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Olympic Johnson           12 North Hagerstown     5-11.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Ray Ferguson              12 Walkersville         5-11.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 David Marsh               12 Glenelg              5-09.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Patrick Simons            11 Walkersville         6-01.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Tristan Baboolal          12 Hammond              5-11.00    6-00.00    1.50
  7 Matt Hess                 12 Rising Sun           6-01.00    6-00.00    1.50
  9 Anthony Young             11 Digital Harbor       5-08.00    6-00.00  
  9 Alex Behnke               12 North East           5-11.00    6-00.00  
 11 Darian Wilson             11 Digital Harbor       5-10.00    5-10.00  
 12 Markus Gross              11 Patuxent             5-11.00    5-10.00  
 13 Austin Allen              11 Patuxent             5-11.00    5-08.00  
 14 Gary Scott                12 Middletown           5-11.00    5-08.00  
 14 Brentice Johnson          11 Chesapeake-B         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 -- Mike MacMenamie           12 Eastern Tech         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
  State Meet: R 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusion, Springbrook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Bowen                12 Walkersville        12-03.00   13-09.00   10   
  2 Jonathan Hatcher          10 North Caroline      10-09.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Seth Fritz                12 Middletown          11-03.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Matt Candland             12 Century             11-09.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Andrew Pressly            10 Middletown          11-09.00   11-00.00    3.50
  5 Brandon Stearns           11 F. S. Key           11-03.00   11-00.00    3.50
  7 Garon Clark               12 Parkside            11-03.00   10-06.00    2   
 -- Trevor Brandt             12 Kent Island         11-03.00         NH  
 -- Etienne Seldon            12 Oakland Mills       11-04.00         NH  
 -- McDowell John             11 Marriotts Ridge      9-10.00         NH  
 -- Walters John              12 Marriotts Ridge      8-10.00         NH  
 -- Steven Hyde               12 Fallston             9-09.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jake Walker               12 Central             20-11.00   21-03.00   3.3  10   
     20-05(1.7) 19-08(1.5) 21-03(3.3) 20-02(4.6) 21-00.50(2.3) 21-00(4.2)
  2 Samuel Draper             12 Queen Anne's        19-11.75   21-00.00   1.7   8   
     20-05.75(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.9) 21-00(1.7) 20-03(1.5) 19-01.50(3.8) 20-11.50(1.9)
  3 Jamal Branch              12 Walkersville        20-03.50   20-09.00   0.7   6   
     19-09(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 19-08.50(1.7) 20-04.50(3.4) FOUL(5.0) 20-09(0.7)
  4 Kevin Marshall            12 Elkton              20-00.75   20-07.50   9.1   5   
     19-00.50(0.7) 20-02(3.7) FOUL(4.5) 18-09.50(6.4) 20-07.50(9.1) 20-00(8.1)
  5 Eric Ezenwanne            12 Oakland Mills       20-08.00   20-06.00   6.6   4   
     20-05(3.1) 20-03(2.3) 20-04(4.6) 15-07(5.4) 19-08.50(1.5) 20-06(6.6)
  6 Ethan McBryde             11 South Carrol        21-01.00   20-03.50   1.5   3   
     20-03.50(1.5) 19-10.50(3.6) 19-05.50(2.3) 19-06(0.1) 19-09.50(2.7) 20-03.25(2.7)
  7 Scottie Setzer            12 Glenelg             20-05.00   20-02.50   2.9   2   
     19-03(3.6) 19-02(5.0) 20-02.50(2.9) 18-05(2.7) 20-02.25(6.8) 19-11(6.2)
  8 Ray Ferguson              12 Walkersville        20-03.00   19-11.00   2.7   1   
     19-06.50(2.7) 19-11(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 19-04.25(2.9) 19-05(1.9) 19-10(1.7)
  9 Zack White                11 Parkside            20-06.00   19-07.00   3.8 
     18-10.50(2.5) 19-06.50(1.3) 19-04(4.2) FOUL(1.1) 19-07(3.8) FOUL(5.2)
 10 Jovan Gladden             12 Randallstown        18-02.00   19-05.50   1.3 
     17-07.25(+0.0) 18-11.50(2.3) 19-05.50(1.3)           
 11 Ean Hall                  10 Fallston            20-02.75   19-00.00  +0.0 
     18-05(3.3) 19-00(+0.0) 18-07(3.1)           
 12 Luah Talo                 10 Dundalk             19-09.25   18-02.50   2.9 
     18-02.50(2.9) 17-11(3.3) FOUL(1.9)           
 12 Vedall Grant              11 Douglass-PG         20-02.00   18-02.50   0.3 
     FOUL(2.3) 17-09(5.8) 18-02.50(0.3)           
 14 Brentice Johnson          11 Chesapeake-B        18-00.00   17-00.50  +0.0 
     14-09(1.7) 16-00(2.7) 17-00.50(+0.0)           
 -- Anthony Young             11 Digital Harbor      18-08.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)           
 -- Philip Deke               12 Wheaton             20-01.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.6)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Samuel Draper             12 Queen Anne's        41-02.50   44-02.25   2.9  10   
     44-02.25(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      43-09.75(1.1) 43-02.50(0.1) FOUL     
  2 George Rought             10 Century             39-11.00   43-10.00   0.3   8   
     42-08.50(1.6) 41-08.25(1.3) 42-00.25(2.0) 43-07.50(1.1) 42-07.50(1.6) 43-10(0.3)
  3 Jhad Mills                11 Easton              41-00.00   43-08.75   1.9   6   
     43-02(1.7) 42-08(1.0) 43-08.75(1.9) 40-08.50(3.7) 42-00.25(3.5) 43-01(2.1)
  4 Jovan Gladden             12 Randallstown        40-01.50   43-05.25   1.9   5   
     43-05.25(1.9) 42-02.25(0.2) 42-04.75(3.4) 40-10.50(0.4) FOUL      41-04.75(0.4)
  5 Ishmael Kamara            10 Patuxent            42-02.00   43-00.25   3.4   4   
     38-04.75(1.2) 43-00.25(3.4) FOUL(1.7) 39-09.25(2.2) 41-06.50(0.2) 40-08(1.9)
  6 Matt Thompson             12 Liberty             41-03.00   41-09.50  -0.7   3   
     41-09.50(-0.7) 40-10.50(2.9) 40-07.25(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 40-06.75(3.0) 41-02.25(-0.5)
  7 Christian Gray            12 McDonough           41-08.75   41-05.50   2.4   2   
     41-05.50(2.4) 41-04.75(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Matt Smith                11 North Carroll       41-11.00   40-09.75   1.7   1   
     40-09.75(1.7) 40-02(2.6) 40-06.50(1.7) 40-08.25(2.0) FOUL      FOUL(1.7)
  9 Myles Burgess             11 Wicomico            40-08.50   40-09.50   1.7 
     40-08.75(4.8) 40-09.50(1.7) 39-11(2.7) 38-10.50(3.0) 37-08.75(1.9) 38-01.25(1.7)
 10 James Gonzales            10 Dundalk             36-00.00   40-03.25   4.2 
     39-03.50(2.9) 40-03.25(4.2) 39-00(+0.0)           
 11 Vedall Grant              11 Douglass-PG         39-05.25   39-04.50   1.6 
     37-10.75(1.8) 37-09.75(1.4) 39-04.50(1.6)           
 12 Devin Glass               10 McDonough           39-03.25   39-03.75   3.3 
     39-03.75(3.3) 38-06(2.1) FOUL                
 13 Justin Daigle             10 F. S. Key           39-03.00   38-08.00   1.3 
     36-03.25(1.6) 38-08(1.3) 38-01.50(1.2)           
 14 Ronald Dalton             12 Digital Harbor      32-02.50   34-01.75   3.6 
     FOUL      34-01.75(3.6) FOUL                
 -- Kevin Marshall            12 Elkton              45-09.50        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rehvon Bryan              11 Southern-AA         44-05.00   49-07.00   10   
      46-06  44-09.75  44-01.50  47-04.25  49-07  47-04.50
  2 Ralph Vanveen             11 Queen Anne's        48-06.00   48-08.00    8   
      45-02  46-10.50  47-04  46-03.75  45-02  48-08
  3 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown    46-11.50   48-00.50    6   
      45-03  44-09.25  FOUL  45-06.50  48-00.50  47-03
  4 Mitch Simpson             10 Parkside            44-05.00   46-07.00    5   
      42-10  44-06  44-08.75  45-09.25  44-09.50  46-07
  5 Ryan Patrick              11 South Carrol        42-11.00   43-05.50    4   
      40-07.75  43-05.50  41-09.25  42-02.75  41-04.75  41-08
  6 Michael Washington        11 Overlea             41-11.50   43-00.00    3   
      38-08.75  43-00  40-02.50  FOUL  41-01  37-00
  7 Dennis Murray             11 Queen Anne's        45-05.00   42-06.00    2   
      41-04.50  40-05.50  42-06  41-07  40-10.25  38-08.75
  8 Justin James              12 Randallstown        41-11.00   42-04.50    1   
      42-04.50  38-05.75  41-00.50  37-01.25  38-11.25  39-07.25
  9 Damonte Dodd              11 Queen Anne's        44-10.00   42-03.00  
      41-04.75  42-03  40-04.25  39-10.50  40-10.75  41-03.50
 10 Trey King                 10 North Hagerstown    41-00.50   41-09.00  
      40-06.50  41-09  FOUL           
 11 Dominic Robinson          11 Long Reach          41-05.00   40-00.75  
      FOUL  37-09.25  40-00.75           
 12 Rob Pangborn              12 Liberty             43-03.50   39-11.00  
      39-08  FOUL  39-11            
 13 David Patrick             12 Hammond             40-02.75   38-05.25  
      38-05.25  38-03.75  37-11           
 14 Phillip Borczon           12 Dundalk             38-09.50   38-02.25  
      38-02.25  38-01  37-00.75           
 15 Amos Whittington          12 Lansdowne           37-05.00   33-09.00  
      32-04.50  33-09  33-07.75           
 -- Scottie Setzer            12 Glenelg             40-03.75        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Dennis                11 Walkersville          137-03     144-04   10   
      133-05  134-06  FOUL  136-00  135-05  144-04
  2 Mitch Simpson             10 Parkside              132-03     137-11    8   
      119-03  137-11  129-07  136-11  FOUL  131-08
  3 Matt Bond                 10 North East            132-00     137-01    6   
      125-11  131-10  137-01  124-01  FOUL  128-08
  4 Dennis Murray             11 Queen Anne's          126-02     133-07    5   
      120-04  127-03  121-05  FOUL  133-07  127-02
  5 Zachary Baremore          12 Randallstown          126-07     132-04    4   
      131-01  128-00  FOUL  116-01  132-04  103-07
  6 David Patrick             12 Hammond             32-00.50     132-00    3   
      131-02  128-06  109-08  119-09  130-06  132-00
  7 Giovanni Fitch            12 Century               129-04     126-10    2   
      126-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rob Pangborn              12 Liberty               132-05     125-11    1   
      114-10  110-11  125-11  122-01  117-10  103-09
  9 George Mortimer           11 Queen Anne's          120-07     124-05  
      105-08  120-02  111-02  118-08  124-05  FOUL
 10 Dominic Williams          10 Long Reach            115-11     120-00  
      118-03  100-06  120-00           
 11 Rehvon Bryan              11 Southern-AA           114-07     116-02  
      108-00  FOUL  116-02           
 12 Ryan Patrick              11 South Carrol          128-01     111-00  
      102-08  104-03  111-00           
 13 Justin James              12 Randallstown          105-07     105-07  
      FOUL  105-07  97-10           
 14 Fugate Lyle               10 Marriotts Ridge     12-06.25     105-03  
      FOUL  105-03  FOUL         
 15 Phillip Borczon           12 Dundalk               108-06     104-02  
      104-02  103-05  FOUL           
 16 Ed Jones                  10 Chesapeake-B          102-04      97-04  
      FOUL  97-04  FOUL           
 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     78.50     2) North Hagerstown           75   
    3) Long Reach                  72        4) Hammond                    51   
    5) Digital Harbor              39        6) North Carroll              33   
    6) Calvert                     33        8) Century                    31   
    9) Edgewood                    30        9) Winters Mill               30   
   11) Oakland Mills               29       12) North East-Cec             27   
   13) Overlea                     23       13) Parkside                   23   
   15) Kent Island                 20       16) Frederick Douglass-PG      19   
   17) Queen Anne's                13       18) Bel Air                    10   
   18) Walkersville                10       20) Middletown                  9   
   21) Glenelg                      8       22) Gwynn Park                  5   
   22) South Carroll                5       22) Rising Sun                  5   
   22) McDonough                    5       26) Fallston                    4.50
   27) Marriotts Ridge              4       28) City College                3   
   28) Elkton                       3       30) Southern-AA                 2   
   31) Francis Scott Key            1       31) Eastern Tech                1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walkersville                54        2) Century                    50   
    3) Queen Anne's                42        4) North Caroline             40   
    5) Central                     39        6) Winters Mill               36   
    7) Long Reach                  35        8) Glenelg                    33   
    9) Francis Scott Key           30.50    10) North Hagerstown           30   
   11) Digital Harbor              25       12) North Carroll              21   
   13) Gwynn Park                  18       13) Randallstown               18   
   15) Edmondson/Westside          17       16) Elkton                     16   
   16) Oakland Mills               16       16) Parkside                   16   
   16) Easton                      16       16) Bel Air                    16   
   21) Middletown                  15.50    22) Patuxent                   14   
   22) Lansdowne                   14       24) Rising Sun                 13.50
   25) Poolesville                 11       25) Frederick Douglass-PG      11   
   27) Southern-AA                 10       28) South Carroll               7   
   28) Liberty                      7       28) North East-Cec              7   
   31) Calvert                      6       31) Overlea                     6   
   33) Hammond                      4.50    34) Dundalk                     3   
   35) McDonough                    2       36) Edgewood                    1   


Return to Top

Email | About