MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Winters Mill
Westminster, Maryland
2011-05-19

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown         11.08Q  NWI  2 
  2 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  11.27Q  NWI  1 
  3 George, Mac               12 Liberty                  11.83Q  NWI  3 
  4 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown         11.26q  NWI  2 
  5 Henson, Darien            12 Rockville                11.57q  NWI  1 
  6 Branch, Jamal             12 Walkersville             11.63q  NWI  1 
  7 Madison, Jerel            11 F. S. Key                11.71q  NWI  1 
  8 Barrett, Weston           10 Middletown               11.83q  NWI  1 
  9 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                  11.88   NWI  3 
 10 Reio, Dillon              12 Poolesville              11.90   NWI  2 
 11 Lortie, Keegan            10 Century                  11.91   NWI  2 
 12 Getz, Taylor              10 Winters Mill             11.95   NWI  2 
 13 Patrick, Ryan             11 South Carrol             12.03   NWI  1 
 14 Thompson, Matt            12 Liberty                  12.06   NWI  3 
 15 Ferguson, Aaron           11 Wheaton                  12.09   NWI  3 
 16 England, Ben              10 North Carroll            12.15   NWI  3 
 17 Schwartzbeck, Cody        10 Walkersville             12.22   NWI  2 
 18 Tran, Calvin              10 Poolesville              12.53   NWI  1 
 19 Dearcangelis, Shawn       12 Middletown               12.58   NWI  3 
 20 Curtin, Patrick           10 Middletown               12.59   NWI  1 
 21 Luetje, Cooper            10 F. S. Key                14.41   NWI  2 
 -- Sadler, Mike              12 Liberty                     FS   NWI  3 
 -- Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville                FS   NWI  3 
 
Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown         11.02   NWI 
  2 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  11.27   NWI 
  3 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown         11.36   NWI 
  4 Madison, Jerel            11 F. S. Key                11.61   NWI 
  5 Henson, Darien            12 Rockville                11.77   NWI 
  6 Barrett, Weston           10 Middletown               11.78   NWI 
  7 Branch, Jamal             12 Walkersville             11.84   NWI 
  8 George, Mac               12 Liberty                  11.85   NWI 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville             22.33Q  NWI  3 
  2 Redhi, Brandon            11 F. S. Key                23.59Q  NWI  1 
  3 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  24.15Q  NWI  2 
  4 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              23.91q  NWI  3 
  5 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                  23.95q  NWI  3 
  6 Sumpter, Marco            12 South Carrol             24.03q  NWI  1 
  7 Jimenez, Henry            11 Century                  24.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Kidwell, Alex             11 Walkersville             24.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Sanders, Hunter            9 Winters Mill             24.81   NWI  1 
 10 Reio, Dillon              12 Poolesville              24.82   NWI  2 
 11 Ezell, Avery              10 Walkersville             25.10   NWI  3 
 12 Sanders, Mike             10 Winters Mill             25.15   NWI  3 
 13 Moore, Terrel             12 Rockville                25.26   NWI  2 
 14 Ginther, Mike             11 Liberty                  25.34   NWI  3 
 15 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown         25.55   NWI  2 
 16 Tarnalicki, Brian          9 Liberty                  25.58   NWI  3 
 17 Curtin, Patrick           10 Middletown               25.72   NWI  2 
 18 Wolf, Jason               10 Liberty                  25.77   NWI  2 
 19 Zerby, Aaron               9 Middletown               26.03   NWI  2 
 20 Eppard, Nick               9 Poolesville              26.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 202  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville             22.04   NWI 
  2 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  22.29   NWI 
  3 Redhi, Brandon            11 F. S. Key                22.40   NWI 
  4 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              23.87   NWI 
  5 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                  24.01   NWI 
  6 Jimenez, Henry            11 Century                  24.11   NWI 
  7 Sumpter, Marco            12 South Carrol             24.33   NWI 
  8 Kidwell, Alex             11 Walkersville             24.51   NWI 
 
Event 203  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian             10 Century                  39.73   3 
  2 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown               40.22   3 
  3 Davis, Patrick            12 Winters Mill             41.29   3 
  4 Carroll, Josh             10 Liberty                  41.36   3 
  5 Aspril, Zach              12 North Carroll            41.88   3 
  6 McCabe, Ken               12 Walkersville             42.84   3 
  7 Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown         43.22   2 
  8 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown               43.23   3 
  9 Smith, Sam                10 Walkersville             43.63   2 
 10 Lawson, Justin            10 F. S. Key                44.13   3 
 11 Onigbinde, Theo           10 Century                  44.19   2 
 12 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Winters Mill             44.71   2 
 13 Austin, Danny             11 Century                  46.53   2 
 14 Acevedo, Charles          12 Rockville                46.89   1 
 15 Nejati, Ali               11 Poolesville              47.39   1 
 16 Ahalt, Willie              9 Middletown               47.73   2 
 17 Traynor, Jack              9 Winters Mill             47.79   1 
 18 Carlo, Ruben              10 Rockville                48.31   2 
 19 Mwiseneza, D               9 F. S. Key                48.36   2 
 20 Hall, Connor               9 Poolesville              49.02   1 
 21 Villavicencio, Reese      11 Poolesville              49.48   1 
 22 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty                  51.40   1 
 23 Decastro, Antonio          9 North Hagerstown         54.43   1 
 
Event 204  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ochieng, Mandela          12 F. S. Key                49.97   4 
  2 Smith, Matt               11 North Carroll            50.77   4 
  3 Titus, Josh               12 Century                  51.14   4 
  4 Fencil, James             12 Liberty                  51.93   4 
  5 Daley, Rojay              12 Wheaton                  52.22   3 
  6 Waters, Aaron             11 North Hagerstown         52.79   4 
  7 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville              53.27   4 
  8 Sanders, Jake             12 Winters Mill             53.36   3 
  9 Warnert, Rex              11 Walkersville             53.46   3 
 10 Harrell, Justin           12 North Carroll            54.02   4 
 11 Adcock, Matthew           12 South Carrol             54.84   3 
 12 Sumpter, Marco            12 South Carrol             54.99   4 
 13 Slujtner, Kevin           10 Century                  55.23   1 
 14 Luetje, Cooper            10 F. S. Key                55.49   2 
 15 Davis, Kyle               11 North Hagerstown         55.51   3 
 16 Johnson, John             11 Liberty                  55.53   3 
 17 McPherson, Ryan           12 South Carrol             55.55   2 
 18 Keefe, Kai                11 Walkersville             55.96   3 
 19 Wolf, Jason               10 Liberty                  57.06   2 
 20 Schwartzbeck, Cody        10 Walkersville             57.47   2 
 21 Traynor, Jack              9 Winters Mill             58.17   1 
 22 Torres, Diego             10 Poolesville              58.48   1 
 23 Dearcangelis, Shawn       12 Middletown               59.20   2 
 24 Darby, Eric               10 Middletown               59.53   2 
 25 Anderson, Will             9 Rockville                59.58   2 
 26 Walker, Nick              11 Middletown             1:00.03   1 
 27 Foss, Garrett             10 Rockville              1:00.37   2 
 
Event 208  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kody              11 North Carroll          1:57.98  
  2 Warfield, Alex            11 Winters Mill           1:59.68  
  3 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill           2:00.86  
  4 Smith, Matt               11 North Carroll          2:03.10  
  5 Harbour, Matt             10 Walkersville           2:03.24  
  6 Hawkins, Kyle             10 Liberty                2:05.86  
  7 Weisgerber, Will          11 Winters Mill           2:07.32  
  8 Berryman, Scott           10 Walkersville           2:07.50  
  9 Sussman, Brett            10 Liberty                2:08.21  
 10 Miller, Tim               12 F. S. Key              2:08.85  
 11 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                2:09.39  
 12 Hegarty, Ryan             12 South Carrol           2:09.60  
 13 Mezeivtch, Mitch          10 Century                2:10.54  
 14 Mihulka, Krys             10 F. S. Key              2:10.91  
 15 Meadows, Bryce            12 Walkersville           2:11.82  
 16 Slujtner, Kevin           10 Century                2:11.90  
 17 Pollard, Tyler            10 Liberty                2:12.32  
 18 Evans, Sam                11 South Carrol           2:15.14  
 19 Psaltakis, Jordan         11 Poolesville            2:15.22  
 20 Holmstead, Eric           12 Poolesville            2:15.61  
 21 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville            2:17.02  
 22 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville              2:18.89  
 23 Folio, Brandon             9 Middletown             2:19.32  
 24 Melnick, Kyle              9 Rockville              2:19.94  
 25 Dailey, Brady             12 Middletown             2:20.76  
 26 Verduguez, Randy           9 Wheaton                2:25.38  
 
Event 210  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown               15.11Q  NWI  3 
  2 Woods, Julian             10 Century                  15.21Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown               16.00Q  NWI  2 
  4 Daigle, Justin            10 F. S. Key                15.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown         16.09q  NWI  3 
  6 Dell, Zach                11 North Carroll            16.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Davis, Patrick            12 Winters Mill             16.43q  NWI  2 
  8 Lawson, Justin            10 F. S. Key                17.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Nejati, Ali               11 Poolesville              17.87   NWI  2 
 10 Dantzler, Wes              9 Century                  19.10   NWI  2 
 11 Villavicencio, Reese      11 Poolesville              19.17   NWI  3 
 12 Smith, Sam                10 Walkersville             19.51   NWI  1 
 13 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty                  19.76   NWI  2 
 14 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville              20.30   NWI  1 
 15 Sunkel, Cameron            9 Middletown               20.74   NWI  1 
 16 Olden, Eric               11 Century                  21.22   NWI  3 
 17 McCabe, Ken               12 Walkersville             22.34   NWI  3 
 -- Teah, Chris                9 Wheaton                     FS   NWI  3 
 
Event 210  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown               14.72   NWI 
  2 Woods, Julian             10 Century                  15.03   NWI 
  3 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown               15.36   NWI 
  4 Daigle, Justin            10 F. S. Key                15.63   NWI 
  5 Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown         15.79   NWI 
  6 Davis, Patrick            12 Winters Mill             15.96   NWI 
  7 Dell, Zach                11 North Carroll            16.22   NWI 
  8 Lawson, Justin            10 F. S. Key                17.36   NWI 
 
Event 216  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill           4:18.35  
  2 Wilson, Kody              11 North Carroll          4:29.22  
  3 Pezza, Nick               12 Century                4:33.30  
  4 Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton                4:34.04  
  5 Holmstead, Eric           12 Poolesville            4:34.12  
  6 Psaltakis, Jordan         11 Poolesville            4:34.28  
  7 Cox, Reilly               11 Winters Mill           4:35.36  
  8 Hawkins, Kyle             10 Liberty                4:36.09  
  9 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville           4:36.13  
 10 Rasband, Neil             11 Walkersville           4:41.82  
 11 Anske, Patrick            11 Century                4:50.32  
 12 Sussman, Brett            10 Liberty                4:50.58  
 13 Baginski, Jonaton          9 Rockville              4:53.88  
 14 Mead, John                 9 Century                4:56.17  
 15 Apter, Ross               11 Rockville              4:57.86  
 16 Atchison, William         12 Middletown             4:58.23  
 17 Dee, Mike                 12 South Carrol           5:05.80  
 18 Evans, Sam                11 South Carrol           5:05.92  
 19 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville            5:08.15  
 20 Dell, Grant                9 North Carroll          5:11.13  
 21 Kirk, Eddie               11 Rockville              5:12.40  
 22 Carter, Nick              10 Middletown             5:15.83  
 23 Cunningham, Iian          10 Middletown             5:20.44  
 24 Hegarty, Ryan             12 South Carrol           5:39.56  
 25 Lantz, Joey               10 F. S. Key              5:50.12  
 
Event 221  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty                                               44.45   2 
     1) Fencil, James 12                2) MacGregor, David 9             
     3) Sadler, Mike 12                 4) Vanslyke, Pj 12                
  2 Francis Scott Key                                     45.26   2 
     1) Madison, Jerel 11               2) Ochieng, Mandela 12            
     3) Daigle, Justin 10               4) Redhi, Brandon 11              
  3 Winters Mill                                          45.73   2 
     1) Getz, Taylor 10                 2) Paylor, Vince 12               
     3) Sanders, Mike 10                4) Parker, Matt 11                
  4 Walkersville                                          46.02   2 
     1) Branch, Jamal 12                2) Ferguson, Ray 12               
     3) Bowen, Nick 12                  4) Depadua, Jose 12               
  5 Middletown                                            46.59   2 
     1) Barrett, Weston 10              2) Lumley, Hunter 12              
     3) Wolf, Nick 12                   4) Curtin, Patrick 10             
  6 Century                                               46.71   1 
     1) Kimble, Jeff 11                 2) Lortie, Keegan 10              
     3) Ashwell, Mike 9                 4) Jimenez, Henry 11              
  7 South Carroll                                         47.06   2 
     1) Adcock, Matthew 12              2) Patrick, Ryan 11               
     3) Slater, Dillon 9                4) McBryde, Ethan 11              
  8 Wheaton                                               48.14   1 
     1) Deke, Philip 12                 2) Teah, Chris 9                  
     3) Daley, Rojay 12                 4) Ferguson, Aaron 11             
  9 North Carroll                                         49.46   1 
     1) England, Ben 10                 2) Kirn, Ben 12                   
     3) Moyer, Mike 11                  4) Unger, Eli 9                   
 -- North Hagerstown                                         DQ   2 
     1) Schreiber, Zach 12              2) Toth, Matt 11                  
     3) Hose, Jordy 10                  4) Winter, Anthony 12             
 
Event 222  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                    1:33.34   2 
     1) Schreiber, Zach 12              2) Toth, Matt 11                  
     3) Waters, Aaron 11                4) Winter, Anthony 12             
  2 Winters Mill                                        1:34.31   2 
     1) Sanders, Hunter 9               2) Paylor, Vince 12               
     3) Davis, Patrick 12               4) Sanders, Jake 12               
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   1:34.56   2 
     1) Madison, Jerel 11               2) Ochieng, Mandela 12            
     3) Muth, Brandon 12                4) Redhi, Brandon 11              
  4 Century                                             1:34.58   2 
     1) Kimble, Jeff 11                 2) Jimenez, Henry 11              
     3) Onigbinde, Theo 10              4) Woods, Julian 10               
  5 Middletown                                          1:35.00   2 
     1) Barrett, Weston 10              2) Lumley, Hunter 12              
     3) Wolf, Nick 12                   4) Zerby, Jacob 11                
  6 South Carroll                                       1:36.88   2 
     1) McPherson, Ryan 12              2) Adcock, Matthew 12             
     3) McBryde, Ethan 11               4) Slater, Dillon 9               
  7 Liberty                                             1:37.26   1 
     1) Carroll, Josh 10                2) George, Mac 12                 
     3) Vanslyke, Pj 12                 4) Sadler, Mike 12                
  8 Walkersville                                        1:37.32   2 
     1) Branch, Jamal 12                2) Schwartzbeck, Cody 10          
     3) Ezell, Avery 10                 4) Kidwell, Alex 11               
  9 North Carroll                                       1:42.23   1 
     1) England, Ben 10                 2) Kirn, Ben 12                   
     3) Moyer, Mike 11                  4) Sainz, Mark 12                 
 10 Poolesville                                         1:44.10   1 
     1) Eppard, Nick 9                  2) Stevens, Jesse 9               
     3) Foreman, Justin 11              4) Tran, Calvin 10                
 
Event 224  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key                                   3:28.17   2 
     1) Fowler, Samson 11               2) Madison, Jerel 11              
     3) Redhi, Brandon 11               4) Ochieng, Mandela 12            
  2 North Carroll                                       3:28.53   2 
     1) Aspril, Zach 12                 2) Harrell, Justin 12             
     3) Smith, Matt 11                  4) Wilson, Kody 11                
  3 Walkersville                                        3:30.17   2 
     1) Bowen, Nick 12                  2) Simons, Patrick 11             
     3) Warnert, Rex 11                 4) Depadua, Jose 12               
  4 Century                                             3:31.49   2 
     1) Pezza, Nick 12                  2) Woods, Julian 10               
     3) Onigbinde, Theo 10              4) Titus, Josh 12                 
  5 Winters Mill                                        3:37.79   2 
     1) Sanders, Hunter 9               2) Paylor, Vince 12               
     3) Davis, Patrick 12               4) Sanders, Jake 12               
  6 Liberty                                             3:43.55   2 
     1) Carroll, Josh 10                2) Fencil, James 12               
     3) Rinehart, Greg 11               4) Johnson, John 11               
  7 South Carroll                                       3:45.00   1 
     1) McBryde, Ethan 11               2) McPherson, Ryan 12             
     3) Adcock, Matthew 12              4) Sumpter, Marco 12              
  8 Middletown                                          3:45.83   1 
     1) Barrett, Weston 10              2) Kelsey, Ryan 10                
     3) Snively, Cody 12                4) Zerby, Jacob 11                
  9 North Hagerstown                                    3:46.75   2 
     1) Johnson, Olympic 12             2) Saunders, Isaiah 9             
     3) Davis, Kyle 11                  4) Waters, Aaron 11               
 10 Rockville                                           4:10.85   1 
     1) Acevedo, Charles 12             2) Anderson, Will 9               
     3) Carlo, Ruben 10                 4) Foss, Garrett 10               
 
Event 228  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        8:18.38  
     1) Warfield, Alex 11               2) Weisgerber, Will 11            
     3) Cox, Reilly 11                  4) Spangler, Ryan 12              
  2 Francis Scott Key                                   8:18.73  
     1) Haufler, Alex 12                2) Mihulka, Krys 10               
     3) Fowler, Samson 11               4) Miller, Tim 12                 
  3 Century                                             8:22.16  
     1) Anske, Patrick 11               2) Onigbinde, Theo 10             
     3) Slujtner, Kevin 10              4) Pezza, Nick 12                 
  4 Liberty                                             8:22.59  
     1) Carroll, Josh 10                2) Fencil, James 12               
     3) Hawkins, Kyle 10                4) Rinehart, Greg 11              
  5 Walkersville                                        8:29.85  
     1) Berryman, Scott 10              2) Meadows, Bryce 12              
     3) Zeller, Zach 12                 4) Harbour, Matt 10               
  6 Middletown                                          8:40.58  
     1) Carter, Nick 10                 2) Kelsey, Ryan 10                
     3) Snively, Cody 12                4) Atchison, William 12           
  7 South Carroll                                       8:44.05  
     1) Sumpter, Marco 12               2) Dee, Mike 12                   
     3) Evans, Sam 11                   4) Hegarty, Ryan 12               
  8 Poolesville                                         9:05.46  
     1) Torres, Diego 10                2) Beidleman, Tariq 11            
     3) Stamm, William 9                4) Fisher, Erik 12                
  9 North Carroll                                       9:18.38  
     1) Sainz, Mark 12                  2) Dell, Grant 9                  
     3) Oelsen, Kevin 12                4) Moyer, Mike 11                 
 10 Rockville                                           9:18.48  
     1) Kirk, Eddie 11                  2) Acevedo, Charles 12            
     3) Carlo, Ruben 10                 4) Melnick, Kyle 9                
 
Event 232  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmstead, Eric           12 Poolesville            9:57.49  
  2 Carvalho, Weston          10 Winters Mill           9:58.88  
  3 Hopkins, Zach             11 Winters Mill          10:01.15  
  4 Pezza, Nick               12 Century               10:05.28  
  5 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century               10:05.48  
  6 Rasband, Neil             11 Walkersville          10:10.74  
  7 Miller, Tim               12 F. S. Key             10:11.35  
  8 Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton               10:24.12  
  9 Rinehart, Greg            11 Liberty               10:27.17  
 10 Haufler, Alex             12 F. S. Key             10:29.81  
 11 Morales, Victor           11 Walkersville          10:36.35  
 12 Weaverling, Chase          9 Poolesville           10:36.65  
 13 Filomena, Jimmy           12 Liberty               10:42.24  
 14 Kelly, Torrey             11 Winters Mill          10:42.26  
 15 Drum, Andy                12 Middletown            10:42.84  
 16 Wesloh, Dan               10 Liberty               10:54.78  
 17 Apter, Ross               11 Rockville             10:59.56  
 18 Grossnickle, Kenton       11 Middletown            11:01.43  
 19 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville          11:02.82  
 20 Psaltakis, Jordan         11 Poolesville           11:05.39  
 21 Wilson, Evan               9 Middletown            11:19.13  
 22 Dell, Grant                9 North Carroll         11:29.87  
 23 Weller, Brady              9 F. S. Key             11:29.96  
 24 Basham, Bryan             11 South Carrol          12:03.90  
 
Event 240  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McBryde, Ethan            11 South Carrol          21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
  2 Branch, Jamal             12 Walkersville          20-03.50   NWI     6.18m 
  3 Ferguson, Ray             12 Walkersville          20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
  4 Deke, Philip              12 Wheaton               20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
  5 Parker, Matt              11 Winters Mill          19-04.50   NWI     5.90m 
  6 Bayelle, Nobert           10 F. S. Key             19-04.00   NWI     5.89m 
  7 Schreiber, Zach           12 North Hagerstown      18-11.50   NWI     5.77m 
  8 Rought, George            10 Century               18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
  8 Johnson, Olympic          12 North Hagerstown      18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
  8 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty               18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 11 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Winters Mill          18-02.50   NWI     5.54m 
 12 Cox, Zach                 10 Walkersville          17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
 13 Brey, John                11 F. S. Key             17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 13 Conahan, Kyle             10 Century               17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
 15 Franklin, Mike            12 North Hagerstown      17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 16 Pangborn, Rob             12 Liberty               17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 17 Foss, Garrett             10 Rockville             16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 18 Ferguson, Aaron           11 Wheaton               16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 18 Austin, Justin            11 Century               16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 20 Sgrignoli, Spencer        12 Middletown            16-09.00   NWI     5.10m 
 21 Finkelstein, Shane        10 Middletown            15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
 22 Kirn, Ben                 12 North Carroll         15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 
 -- Vanslyke, Pj              12 Liberty                   FOUL                 
 -- Glessner, Josh            12 Middletown                FOUL                 
 
Event 241  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               11 North Carroll         41-11.00   NWI    12.77m 
  2 Thompson, Matt            12 Liberty               41-03.00   NWI    12.57m 
  3 Rought, George            10 Century               39-11.00   NWI    12.16m 
  4 Daigle, Justin            10 F. S. Key             39-03.00   NWI    11.96m 
  5 Simons, Patrick           11 Walkersville          38-09.50   NWI    11.82m 
  6 Ramirez, Andrew           12 Winters Mill          38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
  7 Cox, Zach                 10 Walkersville          37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 
  8 Scott, Gary               12 Middletown            37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
  9 Parker, Matt              11 Winters Mill          37-04.50   NWI    11.39m 
 10 Smith, Sam                10 Walkersville          37-04.00   NWI    11.37m 
 11 Vanslyke, Pj              12 Liberty               37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 
 12 Glessner, Josh            12 Middletown            37-01.50   NWI    11.31m 
 13 Sgrignoli, Spencer        12 Middletown            36-09.00   NWI    11.20m 
 14 Kennell, Chandler          9 Century               36-04.00   NWI    11.07m 
 15 Lawson, Justin            10 F. S. Key             36-02.00   NWI    11.02m 
 15 Teah, Chris                9 Wheaton               36-02.00   NWI    11.02m 
 17 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty               36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 18 Austin, Justin            11 Century               35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 19 Campbell, Diamond         10 North Hagerstown      35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
 20 Luetje, Cooper            10 F. S. Key             34-05.50   NWI    10.50m 
 
Event 242  Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown      46-11.50     14.31m 
  2 Pangborn, Rob             12 Liberty               43-03.50     13.19m 
  3 Patrick, Ryan             11 South Carrol          42-11.00     13.08m 
  4 King, Trey                10 North Hagerstown      41-00.50     12.50m 
  5 Holt, Brandon             11 Winters Mill          40-08.50     12.40m 
  6 Chitekwe, Tj              12 Walkersville          39-11.50     12.17m 
  7 Parry, Jordan             12 F. S. Key             39-06.00     12.03m 
  8 Blair, Dan                11 Century               39-02.00     11.93m 
  9 Ludwig, Brandon           11 South Carrol          38-11.00     11.86m 
 10 Selby, Kevin              12 Liberty               38-08.50     11.79m 
 11 Cox, Brennan              11 Winters Mill          38-05.00     11.70m 
 12 Fitch, Giovanni           12 Century               37-01.00     11.30m 
 12 Dennis, Jay               11 Walkersville          37-01.00     11.30m 
 14 Ringer, Steven            11 Walkersville          36-07.00     11.15m 
 15 Avellan, Aj               10 Middletown            34-08.50     10.57m 
 16 Lyles, Charles             9 Poolesville           34-07.00     10.54m 
 17 Schnarrs, Eric            10 Middletown            34-02.50     10.42m 
 18 Colbert, David            10 F. S. Key             33-07.25     10.24m 
 19 Smith, Hank               10 Middletown            33-07.00     10.23m 
 20 Cole, Austin              11 Century               32-09.00      9.98m 
 21 Higgs, Justin             11 Liberty               32-05.50      9.89m 
 22 Vickery, Ryan             12 F. S. Key             32-03.00      9.82m 
 23 Castilla, Juanpablo       11 Wheaton               30-11.00      9.42m 
 24 Unger, Eli                 9 North Carroll         29-10.00      9.09m 
 25 Algeo, Brandon            10 Rockville             29-07.00      9.01m 
 26 Leete, Brad               10 Winters Mill          28-04.00      8.63m 
 27 Johnson, Khalil            9 North Hagerstown      28-01.50      8.57m 
 28 Guglielmi, Deivid         10 Wheaton               27-03.50      8.31m 
 
Event 243  Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Jay               11 Walkersville            137-03     41.83m 
  2 Pangborn, Rob             12 Liberty                 132-05     40.36m 
  3 Fitch, Giovanni           12 Century                 129-04     39.42m 
  4 Patrick, Ryan             11 South Carrol            128-01     39.03m 
  5 Hawkins, Matt             11 Walkersville            119-03     36.34m 
  6 Akpaete, Benson           12 Rockville               113-00     34.44m 
  7 Blair, Dan                11 Century                 108-02     32.96m 
  8 Lyles, Charles             9 Poolesville             106-06     32.46m 
  9 Harriet, Jeremy           11 Walkersville             99-11     30.45m 
 10 Cox, Brennan              11 Winters Mill             99-08     30.37m 
 11 Ludwig, Brandon           11 South Carrol             99-06     30.32m 
 12 Higgs, Justin             11 Liberty                  98-03     29.94m 
 13 Holt, Brandon             11 Winters Mill             97-07     29.74m 
 14 Selby, Kevin              12 Liberty                  94-02     28.70m 
 15 Parry, Jordan             12 F. S. Key                94-00     28.65m 
 16 Anderson, Trevor          11 North Hagerstown         92-00     28.04m 
 17 Wright, Jamie              9 Middletown               88-11     27.10m 
 18 Chen, Jeff                12 Rockville                83-03     25.37m 
 19 Vickery, Ryan             12 F. S. Key                82-11     25.27m 
 20 Leete, Brad               10 Winters Mill             81-11     24.96m 
 21 Vrzak, Caleb               9 Century                  81-09     24.91m 
 22 Castilla, Juanpablo       11 Wheaton                  79-04     24.18m 
 23 Colbert, David            10 F. S. Key                78-11     24.05m 
 24 Rufty, Tj                 10 Middletown               76-08     23.36m 
 25 Arivalahan, Aetegan       11 North Hagerstown         75-05     22.98m 
 
Event 244  Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simons, Patrick           11 Walkersville           6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Johnson, Olympic          12 North Hagerstown       5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 Ferguson, Ray             12 Walkersville           5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Scott, Gary               12 Middletown             5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Sgrignoli, Spencer        12 Middletown             5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Rought, George            10 Century                5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Daigle, Justin            10 F. S. Key              5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 Stefanick, Jake           10 Century                5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Overton, Damion           12 Winters Mill           5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Mwiseneza, D               9 F. S. Key              5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Collins, Eric             11 Middletown             5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Conahan, Kyle             10 Century                5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Unger, Eli                 9 North Carroll               NH            
 -- Harrell, Justin           12 North Carroll               NH            
 -- Franklin, Mike            12 North Hagerstown            NH            
 
Event 245  Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Nick               12 Walkersville          12-03.00      3.73m 
  2 Pressly, Andrew           10 Middletown            11-09.00      3.58m 
  3 Candland, Matt            12 Century               11-09.00      3.58m 
  4 Fritz, Seth               12 Middletown            11-03.00      3.42m 
  5 Stearns, Brandon          11 F. S. Key             11-03.00      3.42m 
  6 Reeser, Nate              11 Century               10-09.00      3.27m 
  7 Flores, Brandon           10 Walkersville          10-09.00      3.27m 
  7 Brey, John                11 F. S. Key             10-09.00      3.27m 
  9 Harvatine, Sam            12 Century               10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Gibbons, Matt             10 Winters Mill          10-03.00      3.12m 
 10 Wise, Kenny               10 Liberty               10-03.00      3.12m 
 10 Johnson, Kyle             11 Liberty               10-03.00      3.12m 
 13 Oland, Nick               12 Winters Mill           9-03.00      2.81m 
 -- Ramirez, Andrew           12 Winters Mill                NH            
 -- Bayelle, Nobert           10 F. S. Key                   NH            
 -- Kontos, Aleko             10 Middletown                  NH            
 -- White, Jason              10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Dillon, Sean              12 Liberty                     NH            
 
Event 251  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                  12.70Q  NWI  4 
  2 Mizanski, Valery          10 North Carroll            12.76Q  NWI  3 
  3 Hunt, Jessica              9 North Hagerstown         13.03Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                13.03Q  NWI  1 
  5 Carter, Imani             12 North Hagerstown         12.88q  NWI  3 
  6 Heishman, Bailey          11 South Carrol             13.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Gray, Zahirah             12 Wheaton                  13.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville              13.11q  NWI  2 
  9 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown               13.24   NWI  1 
 10 Belknap, Allison          11 Century                  13.39   NWI  4 
 11 Lacroix, Veronique        11 Liberty                  13.45   NWI  4 
 12 Bacca, Julia              11 South Carrol             13.52   NWI  2 
 13 Holt, Cori                12 Winters Mill             13.56   NWI  3 
 14 Steich, Brianna           11 North Hagerstown         13.65   NWI  3 
 15 Reed, Rebecca              9 Century                  13.68   NWI  1 
 16 Kriete, Alanea            11 Liberty                  14.01   NWI  2 
 17 Baldwin, Amanda           11 South Carrol             14.13   NWI  3 
 18 Staub, Melinda             9 F. S. Key                14.16   NWI  2 
 19 Bassett, Megan            10 Century                  14.27   NWI  4 
 20 Pugh, Jordan              12 Winters Mill             14.29   NWI  1 
 21 Giauque, Amanda           10 Middletown               14.35   NWI  1 
 22 Pollak, Becky             12 Walkersville             14.41   NWI  4 
 22 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                14.41   NWI  1 
 24 Conaty, Jenna             11 Walkersville             14.46   NWI  4 
 25 Norcross, Julie           11 Poolesville              14.51   NWI  3 
 26 Lyles, Tianna              9 Walkersville             14.55   NWI  2 
 27 Molla, Nusrat             10 Poolesville              14.82   NWI  3 
 28 Meushaw, Katie            12 Winters Mill             14.97   NWI  1 
 29 Kline, Jenna               9 Middletown               15.71   NWI  4 
 
Event 251  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                  12.72   NWI 
  2 Mizanski, Valery          10 North Carroll            12.83   NWI 
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                13.01   NWI 
  4 Carter, Imani             12 North Hagerstown         13.20   NWI 
  5 Hunt, Jessica              9 North Hagerstown         13.27   NWI 
  6 Gray, Zahirah             12 Wheaton                  13.30   NWI 
  7 Heishman, Bailey          11 South Carrol             13.33   NWI 
  8 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville              13.35   NWI 
 
Event 252  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                  26.39Q  NWI  4 
  2 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                26.44Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                  27.15Q  NWI  2 
  4 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown               27.23Q  NWI  3 
  5 Randall, Christine         9 North Hagerstown         26.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Pruitt, Amber             12 Poolesville              27.29q  NWI  3 
  7 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville             27.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Belknap, Allison          11 Century                  27.47q  NWI  4 
  9 McCluskey, Miranda        11 Walkersville             27.67   NWI  3 
 10 Holt, Cori                12 Winters Mill             27.95   NWI  3 
 11 Heishman, Bailey          11 South Carrol             28.03   NWI  2 
 12 Steich, Brianna           11 North Hagerstown         28.07   NWI  1 
 13 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville              28.16   NWI  2 
 14 Diller, Cortney           12 South Carrol             28.43   NWI  4 
 15 Lacroix, Veronique        11 Liberty                  28.56   NWI  1 
 16 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville              28.73   NWI  4 
 17 Reed, Rebecca              9 Century                  28.79   NWI  2 
 18 Kaste, Kathleen            9 Liberty                  29.11   NWI  4 
 19 Bacca, Julia              11 South Carrol             29.14   NWI  3 
 20 Miller, Jessica            9 Middletown               29.23   NWI  4 
 21 Franklin, Keyanna          9 Walkersville             29.52   NWI  1 
 22 Rapp, Rachel              11 Middletown               29.97   NWI  3 
 23 Pugh, Jordan              12 Winters Mill             30.43   NWI  1 
 
Event 252  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                  25.83   NWI 
  2 Randall, Christine         9 North Hagerstown         26.42   NWI 
  3 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville                26.58   NWI 
  4 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown               26.99   NWI 
  5 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                  27.02   NWI 
  6 Pruitt, Amber             12 Poolesville              27.21   NWI 
  7 Belknap, Allison          11 Century                  27.59   NWI 
  8 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville             28.10   NWI 
 
Event 253  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cianfirini, Haley          9 North Carroll            46.57   4 
  2 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown         47.82   4 
  3 Anderson, Corie           12 North Hagerstown         48.13   4 
  4 Stillings, Taylor         11 Liberty                  49.02   4 
  5 Bidle, Stephanie          10 Middletown               49.47   4 
  6 Skelly, Alyssa            10 Liberty                  50.86   3 
  7 Brown, Laura               9 F. S. Key                51.32   3 
  8 Hughes, Nikki             12 Century                  51.47   4 
  9 Shimek, Kaitlyn           12 Winters Mill             52.16   4 
 10 Karlin, Taylor            11 Poolesville              52.59   3 
 11 Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville              52.71   3 
 12 Smith, Carolyn            12 Winters Mill             53.33   3 
 13 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                53.52   3 
 14 Teehee, Carissa           10 Walkersville             56.03   2 
 15 Vienneau, Hana            11 Century                  56.92   2 
 16 Wells, Natalie            10 North Carroll            58.63   2 
 17 Storm, Katie              10 Walkersville             59.07   1 
 18 Roemer, Michelle          10 South Carrol             59.32   2 
 19 Warthen, Amanda            9 F. S. Key                59.80   2 
 20 Vanfleet, Kara             9 South Carrol             59.90   1 
 21 Gasior, Karen             11 F. S. Key              1:00.50   1 
 22 Noffsinger, Annie          9 Middletown             1:03.03   2 
 
Event 254  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                  59.87   4 
  2 Anderson, Corie           12 North Hagerstown       1:00.25   4 
  3 McElroy, Samantha         12 Liberty                1:00.29   4 
  4 Duncan, Kati              12 Poolesville            1:01.61   4 
  5 Tokar, Rachel             10 Liberty                1:01.95   4 
  6 Beerbower, Kelsey         10 F. S. Key              1:03.09   4 
  7 Bidle, Stephanie          10 Middletown             1:03.37   4 
  8 Murphy, Emily             10 Poolesville            1:03.44   3 
  9 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown             1:04.29   4 
 10 Quinn, Erin               12 South Carrol           1:04.87   3 
 11 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville            1:05.18   3 
 12 Dearie, Allie             12 Century                1:05.53   3 
 13 Harrell, Shanelle          9 North Carroll          1:06.61   3 
 14 Dearie, Lydia             11 Century                1:07.08   3 
 15 McIver, Irelyn             9 Winters Mill           1:07.42   2 
 16 Staub, Melinda             9 F. S. Key              1:08.75   2 
 17 Habighorst, Emily         10 South Carrol           1:09.07   1 
 18 Vreeland, Anna            11 Century                1:09.54   2 
 19 Kniesler, Connie          12 Winters Mill           1:09.57   3 
 20 Clements, Veronica         9 Middletown             1:09.77   2 
 21 Chambers, Catherine       10 Walkersville           1:10.50   2 
 22 Robbins, Rachel           10 North Carroll          1:10.61   1 
 
Event 258  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McElroy, Samantha         12 Liberty                2:20.63  
  2 Larkin, Rachel            12 Century                2:23.90  
  3 Arndt, Brittany           10 Liberty                2:27.54  
  4 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill           2:27.85  
  5 Tennyson, Kristine         9 South Carrol           2:29.96  
  6 Ward, Emily                9 North Hagerstown       2:34.48  
  7 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown             2:34.99  
  8 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown             2:36.21  
  9 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville           2:37.18  
 10 Mulkerin, Mary            10 Middletown             2:38.29  
 11 Patton, Hannah            10 Poolesville            2:38.56  
 12 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville            2:38.85  
 13 Graf, Tina                 9 South Carrol           2:39.34  
 14 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century                2:39.64  
 15 Gore, Hannah               9 Winters Mill           2:41.17  
 16 Tarnalicki, Taylor        11 Liberty                2:43.43  
 17 Kronfli, Dahlia           10 Walkersville           2:43.93  
 18 Quinn, Erin               12 South Carrol           2:45.95  
 19 May-West, Danielle        10 Winters Mill           2:48.16  
 20 Gasior, Kerri             12 F. S. Key              2:49.02  
 21 Rund, Emily               10 North Carroll          2:50.82  
 22 Crimmer, Lillie              Century                3:03.47  
 23 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville              3:13.41  
 24 Solomon, Rachel           10 Rockville              3:53.24  
 
Event 260  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cianfirini, Haley          9 North Carroll            15.68Q  NWI  3 
  2 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown         15.72Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown         16.48Q  NWI  1 
  4 Fine, Jordan               9 F. S. Key                16.62q  NWI  1 
  5 Ebbert, Justine           11 North Carroll            16.64q  NWI  2 
  6 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville             17.11q  NWI  3 
  7 Hughes, Nikki             12 Century                  17.68q  NWI  2 
  8 Smith, Carolyn            12 Winters Mill             17.77q  NWI  3 
  9 Brown, Laura               9 F. S. Key                18.20   NWI  2 
 10 Petersen, Emily           12 South Carrol             18.75   NWI  1 
 11 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                18.94   NWI  3 
 12 Lyons, Erin               10 South Carrol             19.09   NWI  3 
 13 Karlin, Taylor            11 Poolesville              19.11   NWI  2 
 14 Schmier, Megan            11 Liberty                  19.71   NWI  1 
 15 Storm, Katie              10 Walkersville             20.24   NWI  2 
 16 Anderson, Serena          12 North Hagerstown         20.75   NWI  1 
 17 Eisenacher, Erika          9 Century                  21.08   NWI  1 
 18 Wells, Natalie            10 North Carroll            22.03   NWI  1 
 19 Darling, Shannon           9 Middletown               22.26   NWI  3 
 20 Henderson, Sabre          10 F. S. Key                22.32   NWI  2 
 21 Lee, Kristi               10 Walkersville             22.53   NWI  3 
 -- Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville                DNF   NWI  1 
 
Event 260  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianfirini, Haley          9 North Carroll            15.13   NWI 
  2 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown         15.91   NWI 
  3 Fine, Jordan               9 F. S. Key                16.10   NWI 
  4 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown         16.44   NWI 
  5 Ebbert, Justine           11 North Carroll            16.47   NWI 
  6 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville             16.73   NWI 
  7 Smith, Carolyn            12 Winters Mill             17.39   NWI 
  8 Hughes, Nikki             12 Century                  17.62   NWI 
 
Event 266  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill           5:22.94  
  2 Ward, Emily                9 North Hagerstown       5:25.89  
  3 Simmons, Emily            11 North Hagerstown       5:30.04  
  4 Sullivan, Casey           11 Liberty                5:32.42  
  5 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century                5:34.35  
  6 Graf, Tina                 9 South Carrol           5:41.43  
  7 Patton, Hannah            10 Poolesville            5:42.85  
  8 Diffendal, Erica          12 Winters Mill           5:44.82  
  9 Thurmond, Kelly           11 Liberty                5:50.83  
 10 Souders, Maura            10 Liberty                5:51.25  
 11 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville           5:51.35  
 12 Rutherford, Nicole        11 Winters Mill           5:52.03  
 13 Nagiel, Katie             12 Rockville              5:56.41  
 14 Larkin, Erin               9 Century                5:57.17  
 15 Kronfli, Dahlia           10 Walkersville           6:02.83  
 16 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown             6:03.57  
 17 Moody, Michey              9 North Hagerstown       6:07.93  
 18 Vannevel, Cailin           9 Poolesville            6:10.55  
 19 Roberts, Marie            12 Poolesville            6:10.64  
 20 Carlin, Emily             12 South Carrol           6:30.34  
 21 Crimmer, Lillie              Century                6:37.81  
 22 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville              6:38.26  
 23 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville              7:02.63  
 
Event 271  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                      50.43   2 
     1) Hunt, Jessica 9                 2) Carter, Imani 12               
     3) Randall, Christine 9            4) Anderson, Corie 12             
  2 Liberty                                               51.53   2 
     1) Ross, Ashley 10                 2) Stillings, Taylor 11           
     3) Russell, Jamie 11               4) Manger, Bre 11                 
  3 Walkersville                                          52.76   2 
     1) Dodd, Ashley 9                  2) McCluskey, Miranda 11          
     3) Conaty, Jenna 11                4) Gupta, Ellen 9                 
  4 South Carroll                                         53.08   2 
     1) Baldwin, Amanda 11              2) Diller, Cortney 12             
     3) Bacca, Julia 11                 4) Heishman, Bailey 11            
  5 Century                                               54.17   2 
     1) Reed, Rebecca 9                 2) Bassett, Megan 10              
     3) Vreeland, Anna 11               4) Belknap, Allison 11            
  6 Francis Scott Key                                     54.55   2 
     1) Ingham, Elizabeth 12            2) Beerbower, Kelsey 10           
     3) Kiernan, Kendall 11             4) Fine, Jordan 9                 
  7 Winters Mill                                          55.25   2 
     1) Bernal, Becca 10                2) Pugh, Jordan 12                
     3) Kniesler, Connie 12             4) Holt, Cori 12                  
  8 North Carroll                                         55.73   1 
     1) Robbins, Rachel 10              2) Dennis, Breonia 10             
     3) Harrell, Shanelle 9             4) Ebbert, Justine 11             
  9 Middletown                                            55.99   1 
     1) Adams, Allison 9                2) Elliott, Jessica 11            
     3) Rapp, Rachel 11                 4) Miller, Jessica 9              
 10 Poolesville                                           56.13   1 
     1) Schneider, Kyla 10              2) Norcross, Julie 11             
     3) Molla, Nusrat 10                4) Gillespie, Annie 9             
 
Event 272  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                    1:45.30   2 
     1) Wagner, Beth 12                 2) Carter, Imani 12               
     3) Randall, Christine 9            4) Anderson, Corie 12             
  2 Walkersville                                        1:48.05   2 
     1) Dodd, Ashley 9                  2) McCluskey, Miranda 11          
     3) Nolen, Brianne 10               4) Gupta, Ellen 9                 
  3 Liberty                                             1:48.93   2 
     1) Stillings, Taylor 11            2) Manger, Bre 11                 
     3) Russell, Jamie 11               4) Arndt, Brittany 10             
  4 Middletown                                          1:48.96   2 
     1) Giauque, Alycia 12              2) Elliott, Jessica 11            
     3) Bidle, Stephanie 10             4) Smith, Natalie 9               
  5 Century                                             1:50.33   2 
     1) Hughes, Nikki 12                2) Reed, Rebecca 9                
     3) Belknap, Allison 11             4) Bush, Alexis 12                
  6 Poolesville                                         1:51.28   1 
     1) Duncan, Kati 12                 2) Murphy, Emily 10               
     3) Thompson, Caryn 12              4) Onderko, Sarah 9               
  7 South Carroll                                       1:53.54   2 
     1) Heishman, Bailey 11             2) Diller, Cortney 12             
     3) Bacca, Julia 11                 4) Lattin, Emily 10               
  8 Winters Mill                                        1:53.58   1 
     1) Bernal, Becca 10                2) Smith, Carolyn 12              
     3) Shimek, Kaitlyn 12              4) Holt, Cori 12                  
 
Event 274  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carroll                                       4:11.27   2 
     1) Mizanski, Valery 10             2) Zachman, Lindsay 10            
     3) Melville, Amber 12              4) Cianfirini, Haley 9            
  2 Liberty                                             4:13.02   2 
     1) McElroy, Samantha 12            2) Tokar, Rachel 10               
     3) Arndt, Brittany 10              4) Stillings, Taylor 11           
  3 Middletown                                          4:17.19   2 
     1) Giauque, Alycia 12              2) Bidle, Stephanie 10            
     3) Elliott, Jessica 11             4) Smith, Natalie 9               
  4 Francis Scott Key                                   4:18.73   2 
     1) Sowers, Ashley 12               2) Davis, Liz 11                  
     3) Beerbower, Kelsey 10            4) Graybill, Maranda 10           
  5 Poolesville                                         4:20.74   1 
     1) Murphy, Emily 10                2) Thompson, Caryn 12             
     3) Onderko, Sarah 9                4) Duncan, Kati 12                
  6 Walkersville                                        4:26.86   2 
     1) McCluskey, Miranda 11           2) Franklin, Keyanna 9            
     3) Nolen, Brianne 10               4) Gupta, Ellen 9                 
  7 Century                                             4:42.80   2 
     1) Hughes, Nikki 12                2) Dearie, Lydia 11               
     3) Larkin, Rachel 12               4) Dearie, Allie 12               
  8 Winters Mill                                        4:48.36   1 
     1) May-West, Danielle 10           2) McIver, Irelyn 9               
     3) Kniesler, Connie 12             4) Bernal, Becca 10               
  9 South Carroll                                       4:50.11   1 
     1) Lattin, Emily 10                2) Laurel, Isabelle 9             
     3) Roemer, Michelle 10             4) Habighorst, Emily 10           
 
Event 278  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             9:50.98  
     1) Arndt, Brittany 10              2) Tarnalicki, Taylor 11          
     3) Tokar, Rachel 10                4) McElroy, Samantha 12           
  2 Century                                            10:06.87  
     1) Dearie, Allie 12                2) Dearie, Lydia 11               
     3) Larkin, Rachel 12               4) Fagnant, Morgan 10             
  3 Winters Mill                                       10:07.65  
     1) Rutherford, Nicole 11           2) Benko, Jill 12                 
     3) Diffendal, Erica 12             4) Oneda, Hannah 11               
  4 Walkersville                                       10:10.98  
     1) Kronfli, Dahlia 10              2) Caulfield, Leigh 11            
     3) Frasier, Annie 11               4) Kaczor, Megan 11               
  5 Middletown                                         10:17.74  
     1) Whitesell, Gretchen 12          2) Shafer, Esther 9               
     3) Clements, Veronica 9            4) Mulkerin, Mary 10              
  6 South Carroll                                      10:21.27  
     1) Quinn, Erin 12                  2) Carlin, Emily 12               
     3) Graf, Tina 9                    4) Tennyson, Kristine 9           
  7 Francis Scott Key                                  10:28.41  
     1) Sowers, Ashley 12               2) Gasior, Kerri 12               
     3) Davis, Liz 11                   4) Graybill, Maranda 10           
  8 North Carroll                                      11:10.77  
     1) Zachman, Lindsay 10             2) Harrell, Shanelle 9            
     3) Rund, Emily 10                  4) Smink, Cassie 12               
  9 Poolesville                                        11:35.57  
     1) Roberts, Marie 12               2) Huffert, Michelle 9            
     3) Vannevel, Cailin 9              4) Rost, Lauren 12                
 
Event 282  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill          11:53.23  
  2 Ward, Emily                9 North Hagerstown      12:04.49  
  3 Frasier, Annie            11 Walkersville          12:07.52  
  4 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century               12:09.73  
  5 Kaczor, Megan             11 Walkersville          12:12.15  
  6 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville           12:15.18  
  7 Sullivan, Casey           11 Liberty               12:18.45  
  8 Todd, Katie               11 Century               12:26.44  
  9 Hub, Erin                 11 Walkersville          12:38.64  
 10 Sartschev, Morgan          9 Poolesville           12:51.63  
 11 Rutherford, Nicole        11 Winters Mill          12:52.55  
 12 Noffsinger, Annie          9 Middletown            12:56.09  
 13 Nagiel, Katie             12 Rockville             13:00.82  
 14 Jadi, Jihane              10 Liberty               13:06.25  
 15 Graf, Tina                 9 South Carrol          13:14.53  
 16 Shafer, Esther             9 Middletown            13:18.12  
 17 Roman, Elena               9 Liberty               13:21.43  
 18 Hayden, Sarah              9 South Carrol          13:23.21  
 19 Meyers, Kim               11 Winters Mill          13:34.94  
 20 Fair, Shelby              10 F. S. Key             13:54.70  
 21 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville             15:27.52  
 22 Solomon, Rachel           10 Rockville             18:38.72  
 
Event 290  Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown      17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
  2 Bush, Alexis              12 Century               16-06.50   NWI     5.04m 
  3 Hahn, Haley               11 South Carrol          16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
  4 Fine, Jordan               9 F. S. Key             16-03.50   NWI     4.96m 
  5 Mizanski, Valery          10 North Carroll         16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
  6 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty               15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
  7 Laurel, Isabelle           9 South Carrol          15-08.00   NWI     4.77m 
  8 Eng, Amanda               11 Liberty               15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
  9 Gray, Zahirah             12 Wheaton               15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
 10 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville          15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 11 Skelly, Alyssa            10 Liberty               14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
 12 Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century               14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 13 Elliott, Jessica          11 Middletown            14-06.50   NWI     4.43m 
 14 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville           14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 15 Ingham, Elizabeth         12 F. S. Key             13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
 16 Bassett, Megan            10 Century               13-10.00   NWI     4.21m 
 17 Meushaw, Katie            12 Winters Mill          13-06.50   NWI     4.12m 
 18 Franklin, Keyanna          9 Walkersville          13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 19 Wright, Holly             11 Middletown            13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 20 Demell, April             11 Walkersville          12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 21 Kiernan, Kendall          11 F. S. Key             12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 -- Weikert, Peyton           11 Middletown                FOUL                 
 
Event 291  Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown      37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
  2 Bush, Alexis              12 Century               34-07.50   NWI    10.55m 
  3 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty               33-10.50   NWI    10.32m 
  4 Shimek, Kaitlyn           12 Winters Mill          32-09.50   NWI     9.99m 
  5 Eng, Amanda               11 Liberty               31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
  6 Laurel, Isabelle           9 South Carrol          31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
  7 Kiernan, Kendall          11 F. S. Key             30-11.50   NWI     9.43m 
  8 Ingham, Elizabeth         12 F. S. Key             30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
  9 Petersen, Emily           12 South Carrol          30-02.50   NWI     9.20m 
 10 Miller, Jessica            9 Middletown            29-11.00   NWI     9.11m 
 11 Franklin, Keyanna          9 Walkersville          29-03.00   NWI     8.91m 
 12 Neral, Dannielle          12 Century               28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 
 13 Bernal, Becca             10 Winters Mill          27-09.50   NWI     8.47m 
 14 Meushaw, Katie            12 Winters Mill          26-10.00   NWI     8.17m 
 15 Lyles, Tianna              9 Walkersville          26-03.00   NWI     8.00m 
 16 Medovich, Rachel           9 Walkersville          25-06.00   NWI     7.77m 
 
Event 292  Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Charlotte       11 North Hagerstown      37-06.50     11.44m 
  2 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty               34-00.50     10.37m 
  3 Mounts, Megan              9 Walkersville          33-07.50     10.24m 
  4 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown            32-09.00      9.98m 
  5 Richardson, Emily         11 Century               32-08.00      9.95m 
  6 Nicholson, Paula          11 F. S. Key             30-00.00      9.14m 
  7 Rich, Jordan               9 Century               29-05.00      8.96m 
  8 Lynott, Kaitlin           11 Middletown            29-04.50      8.95m 
  9 Boykin, Deaundra          12 North Hagerstown      29-04.00      8.94m 
 10 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century               29-02.00      8.89m 
 11 Doherty, Erin              9 Middletown            28-05.50      8.67m 
 12 Myers, Cathlyn            12 Winters Mill          28-05.00      8.66m 
 13 Okye, Deedee              11 South Carrol          27-06.00      8.38m 
 14 Smith, Amber              11 Poolesville           26-11.50      8.21m 
 15 Heschl, Anneliese          9 Winters Mill          26-08.00      8.12m 
 16 Kapinos, Sam              10 North Carroll         26-03.00      8.00m 
 17 Denny, Jordan             11 South Carrol          25-01.00      7.64m 
 17 Athey, Amber              11 Walkersville          25-01.00      7.64m 
 19 Smith, Emily              11 North Hagerstown      24-08.00      7.51m 
 20 Anderson, Ashlyn          11 Liberty               24-07.00      7.49m 
 21 Ely, Emily                 9 Winters Mill          24-03.00      7.39m 
 22 Dennis, Breonia           10 North Carroll         23-04.50      7.12m 
 23 Berlin, Deb               10 Poolesville           23-02.00      7.06m 
 24 Slusarczyk, Anna          10 Liberty               22-08.50      6.92m 
 25 Richardson, Emma           9 F. S. Key             22-07.00      6.88m 
 
Event 293  Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashlyn          11 Liberty                  98-10     30.12m 
  2 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century                  95-06     29.10m 
  3 Lynott, Kaitlin           11 Middletown               94-03     28.72m 
  4 Moore, Rebecca            11 Middletown               90-01     27.45m 
  5 Sube, Megan               11 South Carrol             89-09     27.35m 
  6 Rich, Jordan               9 Century                  88-05     26.94m 
  7 Anderson, Charlotte       11 North Hagerstown         86-05     26.33m 
  8 Doherty, Erin              9 Middletown               81-00     24.68m 
  9 Rath, Allison             11 Winters Mill             80-06     24.53m 
 10 Mounts, Megan              9 Walkersville             80-04     24.48m 
 11 Nicholson, Paula          11 F. S. Key                78-02     23.82m 
 12 Smith, Amber              11 Poolesville              78-01     23.79m 
 13 Wolfe, Megan              10 F. S. Key                76-02     23.21m 
 14 Slusarczyk, Anna          10 Liberty                  72-02     21.99m 
 15 Smith, Emily              11 North Hagerstown         71-08     21.84m 
 16 Okye, Deedee              11 South Carrol             69-11     21.31m 
 17 Richardson, Emily         11 Century                  64-01     19.53m 
 18 Means, Emily              11 Winters Mill             61-11     18.87m 
 19 Athey, Amber              11 Walkersville             57-11     17.65m 
 20 Ely, Emily                 9 Winters Mill             56-09     17.29m 
 21 Dennis, Breonia           10 North Carroll            52-10     16.10m 
 22 Kapinos, Sam              10 North Carroll            51-00     15.54m 
 23 Berlin, Deb               10 Poolesville              48-01     14.65m 
 
Event 294  Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber           12 North Carroll          5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century                5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown       5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Laurel, Isabelle           9 South Carrol           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Tshimanga, Chouassi       11 Rockville              5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Skelly, Alyssa            10 Liberty                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty                4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Gill, Kayleigh            11 Liberty                4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Neral, Dannielle          12 Century                4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Vienneau, Hana            11 Century                4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Kelly, Kristin            10 North Hagerstown       4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Myers, Cathlyn            12 Winters Mill           4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Martin, Carrie             9 Winters Mill           4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Moody, Michey              9 North Hagerstown       4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Lundahl, Abby             12 Middletown             4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 295  Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Jamie            11 Liberty                9-10.00      2.99m 
  2 Eng, Amanda               11 Liberty                9-02.00      2.79m 
  3 Atkinson, Betsy           11 Liberty                8-08.00      2.64m 
  4 Ebbert, Justine           11 North Carroll          8-08.00      2.64m 
  5 Pauley, Kristin           10 Century                8-02.00      2.48m 
  6 Geisler, Isabel           10 Middletown             7-02.00      2.18m 
  6 Billoti, Linda            12 Middletown             7-02.00      2.18m 
  8 Conaty, Jenna             11 Walkersville           7-02.00      2.18m 
 -- Smith, Emily              11 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Poole, Megan              11 Walkersville                NH            
 -- Kelly, Kristin            10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Martin, Allison            9 North Hagerstown            NH            
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    147        2) North Hagerstown          127   
    3) Century                     65        4) North Carroll              56   
    5) Walkersville                34        5) Winters Mill               34   
    7) Middletown                  33        8) South Carroll              21   
    9) Francis Scott Key           17       10) Rockville                  14   
   11) Poolesville                  9       12) Wheaton                     1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     90.50     2) Walkersville               81   
    3) Winters Mill                76        4) Francis Scott Key          63   
    5) North Hagerstown            51        6) North Carroll              50   
    7) Liberty                     48        8) Middletown                 47.50
    9) South Carroll               21       10) Poolesville                17   
   11) Wheaton                     10       12) Rockville                   3


Return to Top

Email | About