MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo B Championship
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-05-14

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 08:21 PM
           Montgomery County Track & Field Championship - 5/15/2010            
                                Varsity B Meet                                 
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che           17.89      17.50q  3 
  1 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood               16.44      17.50q  7 
  3 McMillon, Mignon          10 Paint Branch           19.30      17.70q  7 
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont           18.34      18.10q  1 
  4 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood               18.83      18.10q  4 
  6 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont           17.34      18.20q  6 
  7 Baczewski, Vanessa        10 Damascus               18.11      18.60   2 
  8 Carlson, Jamie            11 Walt Whitman           18.64      18.70   2 
  9 Council, Alisha           11 Paint Branch           19.74      18.90   2 
  9 Oladiran, Kafilat          9 Montgomery B           17.84      18.90   4 
  9 Blackmon, Jenaye          12 Col. Zadok M           18.54      18.90   1 
  9 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood               18.74      18.90   3 
 13 White, Chanelle           10 Northwood              19.34      19.20   6 
 13 Givens, Kiera             10 Richard Mont           19.84      19.20   1 
 13 Liu, Sherry               12 Thomas S Woo           19.94      19.20   1 
 16 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur           20.28      19.40   5 
 16 Ayodele, Bunmi            11 Paint Branch           20.24      19.40   3 
 18 Paese, Lauren             10 Sherwood               20.35      19.60   6 
 19 Bowman, Tashae             9 Northwood              20.54      19.80   7 
 19 Trowell, Eden              9 Northwood              22.04      19.80   1 
 21 Santana, Brenda           11 Col. Zadok M           20.10      19.90   2 
 21 Canales, America          12 Northwest              19.24      19.90   7 
 21 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont           19.64      19.90   3 
 24 Foroutan, Atessa           9 Walt Whitman           20.54      20.00   7 
 25 Grela, Catherine          11 Clarksburg             19.24      20.20   6 
 26 Kodjo, Arnelle             9 Montgomery B           23.54      20.40   3 
 27 Sukri, Kayla               9 Richard Mont           21.04      20.70   5 
 28 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman           21.44      21.10   4 
 29 Stacy, Leilani             9 Richard Mont           20.24      21.40   4 
 30 Fowler, Christina         10 Walter Johns           22.50      22.10   1 
 31 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville              18.90      22.60   5 
 32 Addison, Bobbi            10 Quince Orcha           21.54      23.50   3 
 33 Antoine, Asha              9 Sherwood               20.54      23.80   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B: @ 16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    National: # 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls H.S. (PA)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che           17.50      16.50   10   
  2 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont           18.20      17.10    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Marilyn        10 Richard Mont           18.10      17.20    6   
  4 Anderson, Casey           11 Sherwood               17.50      17.28    4   
  5 McMillon, Mignon          10 Paint Branch           17.70      17.30    2   
  6 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood               18.10      17.70    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 11.10  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Deontray          11 Watkins Mill           12.04      11.50Q  5 
  1 Kipre, Gerard             12 Watkins Mill           11.84      11.50Q  9 
  3 Gibson, J.R.              10 Watkins Mill           11.44      11.60Q 12 
  4 Obi, Chiedozie             9 Paint Branch           12.14      11.70Q  2 
  4 Williams, Tyrell          10 Quince Orcha           12.04      11.70Q  4 
  6 Hall, Chevell              - Gaithersburg           12.84      12.00Q  3 
  7 Gregory, Kieran           10 Quince Orcha           11.94      12.10Q  8 
  7 Wright, Derrick            9 Watkins Mill           11.84      12.10Q 11 
  9 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman           13.44      12.20Q  7 
  9 Herbert, Austen            9 Seneca Valle           12.44      12.20Q 10 
  9 Brown, Malcolm             9 Quince Orcha           12.04      12.20Q  6 
 12 Glabach, Shawn             9 Damascus               12.80      12.50Q  1 
 13 Maydan, Teddy              9 Walter Johns           12.31      11.80q  5 
 14 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch           12.44      11.90q  9 
 15 McCloskey, Jack            9 Clarksburg             12.64      12.00q  5 
 16 Creppy, Mark              11 Sherwood               12.04      12.10q  3 
 17 Dang, Kyle                 9 Paint Branch           12.54      12.20  11 
 18 Hurley, Trae              10 Northwest              13.24      12.30   3 
 18 Gregory, Kyle              9 Quince Orcha           12.50      12.30  12 
 20 Mackenzie, Chris           9 John F Kenne           13.13      12.40   9 
 20 Pratt, Michael            12 Winston Chur           12.84      12.40   2 
 20 Tran, Calvin              10 Poolesville            12.94      12.40   6 
 20 Rappaport, Alexander      10 Richard Mont           12.24      12.40   2 
 24 Brewer, Mark              10 Quince Orcha           12.34      12.50   8 
 24 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che           12.64      12.50   9 
 24 Douglas, Miles             9 James Hubert           12.88      12.50   5 
 24 Bedi, Kabir               10 Winston Chur           12.44      12.50  12 
 28 Palle, Ngumbelle          11 John F Kenne           13.26      12.60   1 
 28 Mitchell, Ramon           11 John F Kenne           12.24      12.60   1 
 28 Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood               12.64      12.60   8 
 31 Cromwell, Erol            12 Winston Chur           13.54      12.70  11 
 31 Pittman, Quinn             9 Northwood              12.44      12.70  11 
 33 Mowatt, Sam               10 Poolesville            13.20      12.80   4 
 33 Emakoua, Cindell           9 Northwood              12.84      12.80   1 
 33 Langley, Zephaniah         9 Northwood              12.94      12.80   7 
 33 Cano, Ossie                9 John F Kenne           13.31      12.80   1 
 37 Walcott, Ariel             9 Winston Chur           13.64      12.90  12 
 38 Campbell, Milton          10 Northwest              13.54      13.00  10 
 38 Chen, Henry               10 Thomas S Woo           13.84      13.00   9 
 40 Meyer, Nicholas            9 Walt Whitman           13.11      13.20  10 
 40 Johnson, Marcus           10 Northwest              13.44      13.20   6 
 42 Sany, Loic                10 Albert Einst           12.94      13.30  10 
 42 Hernandez, Eduardo        11 John F Kenne           13.38      13.30   4 
 42 Ackah, Melvin             10 Clarksburg             12.94      13.30   8 
 45 Edson, Desmond            11 Clarksburg             13.14      13.40   6 
 45 Washington, Isaiah        10 Northwest              13.34      13.40   3 
 45 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-Che           13.54      13.40   8 
 45 Eppard, Nick               9 Poolesville            13.14      13.40   7 
 49 Oxedine, Terry             9 Col. Zadok M           13.64      13.50  12 
 49 Frayne-Reixa, Nico        11 Walt Whitman                      13.50  11 
 51 Williams, James           10 Albert Einst           13.74      13.70  11 
 51 Bravo Puig, Luis          11 Walter Johns           13.94      13.70   7 
 53 Garraty, Jack              9 Walt Whitman           14.94      13.80   3 
 53 Hyousseu, Boris           12 Springbrook            12.34      13.80   6 
 53 Montgomery, William        9 Walt Whitman           14.14      13.80   5 
 56 Pineda-Bosque, Claudio    11 Walt Whitman           14.74      13.90   1 
 57 Coombs, Roshaun            9 Wheaton                14.74      14.10   2 
 58 Vernick, Justin           10 Quince Orcha           14.64      14.20   2 
 59 Parker, Davon              9 Seneca Valle                      14.40  10 
 59 Natelli, Michael           9 Sherwood               14.44      14.40   4 
 61 George, Thomas             9 Thomas S Woo           14.74      15.20   1 
 62 Shahid, Rawwha            10 Col. Zadok M           15.14      15.50   5 
 63 Guglielmi, Deivid         10 Wheaton                15.74      15.70   6 
 64 Coran, Sam                11 Winston Chur           18.74      17.20   7 
 65 Orantes-Lopez, Francisco   9 Wheaton                19.14      17.90   8 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 11.10  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    National: # 10.01  6/28/2008   Jeff Demps, South Lake H.S. (FL)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Herbert, Austen            9 Seneca Valle           12.20      11.60   1   9   
  1 George, Deontray          11 Watkins Mill           11.50      11.60   2   9   
  3 Obi, Chiedozie             9 Paint Branch           11.70      11.79   2   6   
  4 Gibson, J.R.              10 Watkins Mill           11.60      11.80   2   4   
  5 Brown, Malcolm             9 Quince Orcha           12.20      11.89   1   2   
  6 Maydan, Teddy              9 Walter Johns           11.80      11.90   2   0.50
  6 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman           12.20      11.90   1   0.50
  8 Gregory, Kieran           10 Quince Orcha           12.10      11.99   1 
  9 Kipre, Gerard             12 Watkins Mill           11.50      12.00   2 
  9 Creppy, Mark              11 Sherwood               12.10      12.00   1 
 11 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch           11.90      12.10   2 
 11 Wright, Derrick            9 Watkins Mill           12.10      12.10   1 
 13 Hall, Chevell              - Gaithersburg           12.00      12.20   2 
 14 McCloskey, Jack            9 Clarksburg             12.00      12.30   1 
 14 Williams, Tyrell          10 Quince Orcha           11.70      12.30   2 
 16 Glabach, Shawn             9 Damascus               12.50      12.60   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Steven         11 Watkins Mill           17.46      16.50Q  1 
  2 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg             16.93      16.90Q  2 
  3 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               16.80      17.50Q  4 
  4 Kim, Kyung                10 Walter Johns           16.84      18.40Q  3 
  5 Wang, Daniel              10 Quince Orcha           19.14      19.30Q  5 
  6 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johns           17.94      17.20q  2 
  7 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood               17.24      18.50   1 
  8 Farrell, Ethan            12 Damascus               18.91      19.00   3 
  9 Hall, Connor               9 Poolesville            20.59      19.40   3 
  9 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood               18.94      19.40   4 
 11 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville            19.79      19.60   1 
 12 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-Che           20.95      19.70   5 
 13 Watson, Josh               9 Clarksburg             16.54      19.80   5 
 14 Chambers, Carlton         12 Wheaton                21.64      21.20   3 
 14 Agarwal, Pankaj           12 Quince Orcha           20.34      21.20   2 
 16 Mazur, Matthew            10 Sherwood               22.44      22.60   2 
 17 McMillan, Dyron           11 Springbrook            23.24      23.10   2 
 18 Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che           22.94      23.40   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B: @ 15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    National: # 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar H.S. (OH)             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg             16.90      17.00   10   
  2 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johns           17.20      17.40    8   
  3 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               17.50      17.70    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Steven         11 Watkins Mill           16.50      17.80    4   
  5 Wang, Daniel              10 Quince Orcha           19.30      18.70    2   
  6 Kim, Kyung                10 Walter Johns           18.40      19.60    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackmon, Jenaye          12 Col. Zadok M           13.24      13.10Q 12 
  2 Ahearn, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Woo           13.94      13.20Q  5 
  3 Hanniford, Monique         9 Col. Zadok M           13.44      13.30Q 11 
  4 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville            14.14      13.60Q  4 
  5 Muse, Jordyn               9 Northwest              14.14      13.80Q  2 
  5 Riley, Marlinda           12 Clarksburg             14.14      13.80Q  3 
  5 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Woo           14.14      13.80Q  7 
  5 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che           13.64      13.80Q 10 
  9 Penda, Diane              11 Clarksburg             14.13      13.90Q  1 
 10 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           14.34      14.10Q  9 
 11 Christmas, Andrea          9 Northwest              14.96      14.30Q  6 
 12 Sumner, Nichelle          12 Sherwood               15.24      15.20Q  8 
 13 Clark, Charmayne           9 Watkins Mill           14.14      13.80q  5 
 13 Smith, Brandy              9 Watkins Mill           14.04      13.80q  4 
 15 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha           14.24      13.90q 12 
 15 Weedon, Alexa              9 John F Kenne           14.04      13.90q  3 
 17 Dunlap, Karen             11 Paint Branch           16.24      14.00   7 
 17 Byles, Hallie              9 Thomas S Woo           14.84      14.00   3 
 19 Addison, Bobbi            10 Quince Orcha           14.94      14.10   5 
 19 Stinney, Janel            12 Col. Zadok M           14.04      14.10   2 
 19 James, Jailen             10 Watkins Mill           14.24      14.10  11 
 22 Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman           15.08      14.20  10 
 23 Ajala, Omolola             9 Richard Mont           14.24      14.30  10 
 23 Brisbane, Marisa           9 Damascus               14.10      14.30   1 
 25 Williams, Robin            9 John F Kenne           15.38      14.40   2 
 25 Liang, Peggy               9 Winston Chur           14.34      14.40  10 
 27 Lian, Myun                 9 Walt Whitman           15.24      14.50   7 
 27 Tynes, Jessica             9 Gaithersburg           14.24      14.50  12 
 29 Gillespie, Annie           9 Poolesville            14.84      14.60   4 
 30 Schneider, Kyla           10 Poolesville            15.14      14.70  11 
 30 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-Che           14.44      14.70   7 
 32 Desrouleaux, Reina        10 Bethesda-Che           15.24      14.80  10 
 32 Katouzian, Sarvadad       12 Winston Chur           14.54      14.80   3 
 34 Prue-Jenkins, Taylor      10 Bethesda-Che           15.04      14.90   9 
 34 Peabody, Megan            10 Winston Chur           15.04      14.90   7 
 36 Manneh, Angel             10 John F Kenne           15.84      15.00  10 
 36 Opoku-Arhin, Kristine      9 Quince Orcha           15.34      15.00   4 
 36 Sandoval, Sophia          10 Damascus                          15.00   9 
 36 Park, Youn Ji              9 Sherwood               15.14      15.00  12 
 36 Nelson, Mytaquia           9 James Hubert           15.24      15.00   9 
 41 Tzamaras, Haroula          9 Sherwood               14.74      15.10   1 
 41 Jones, Austen              9 Paint Branch           15.24      15.10  11 
 43 Song, Jasmine             12 Winston Chur           15.54      15.20   4 
 44 Perroots, Katie           11 Thomas S Woo           16.24      15.30   9 
 44 Vesoh, Judith             12 Clarksburg             14.44      15.30   6 
 44 Wolfe, Rebecca            10 Winston Chur           15.64      15.30   6 
 44 Alodjinou, Abla           10 Watkins Mill           16.24      15.30   6 
 48 Maczka, Chloe              9 Damascus               15.34      15.40   3 
 48 Marquez, Jasmine           9 Sherwood               15.04      15.40   8 
 50 Mgodi, Nakiso             10 Albert Einst           15.74      15.50   9 
 51 Lawrence, Amelia          11 Walt Whitman           16.09      15.60  11 
 52 Clomax, Amenah            11 Rockville              16.14      15.70  10 
 52 Freeman, Katherine        10 Bethesda-Che           15.64      15.70   8 
 52 Manor, Katharine           9 Rockville              15.54      15.70   5 
 55 Frank, Madison             9 Winston Chur           15.54      16.00   3 
 56 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman           16.04      16.10  12 
 57 Landry, Elizabeth         11 Rockville              16.84      16.30   3 
 58 Mu, Maria                  9 Walt Whitman           16.44      16.40   4 
 59 Glascow, Christina        10 James Hubert           17.44      16.50   5 
 59 Casique, Karla             9 Damascus                          16.50  10 
 61 Li, Kristina              11 Albert Einst           16.44      16.60   3 
 62 Cene, Kathleen             9 Rockville              16.64      16.80   2 
 63 Churchman, Natalia         9 Quince Orcha           17.14      17.10   4 
 64 Whipple, Kyniah           11 Clarksburg             15.24      17.50   6 
 65 Wong, Kacy                 9 Paint Branch           18.24      17.60   7 
 66 Moody, Jalanya            11 Sherwood               15.54      18.70   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 12.80  5/10/2005   Adriyah Young, Magruder                     
    National: # 11.11  2/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackmon, Jenaye          12 Col. Zadok M           13.10      13.10   2  10   
  2 Hanniford, Monique         9 Col. Zadok M           13.30      13.30   2   8   
  3 Ahearn, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Woo           13.20      13.59   2   6   
  4 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville            13.60      13.60   2   4   
  5 Clark, Charmayne           9 Watkins Mill           13.80      13.79   2   2   
  6 Smith, Brandy              9 Watkins Mill           13.80      13.80   2   0.50
  6 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha           13.90      13.80   1   0.50
  8 Muse, Jordyn               9 Northwest              13.80      13.90   1 
  8 Riley, Marlinda           12 Clarksburg             13.80      13.90   2 
 10 Penda, Diane              11 Clarksburg             13.90      14.00   1 
 11 Weedon, Alexa              9 John F Kenne           13.90      14.30   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Woo           13.80      14.40   1 
 13 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           14.10      14.50   1 
 14 Christmas, Andrea          9 Northwest              14.30      14.70   1 
 15 Sumner, Nichelle          12 Sherwood               15.20      15.40   1 
 -- Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che           13.80         NT   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:04.00  5/10/2008   Winston Churchill High School, Churchill 
    National: #  8:43.12  4/25/2008   Eleanor Roosevelt H.S. (MD)              
                          D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                            10:50.10   10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                                11:01.60    8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                              10:50.00   11:06.40    6   
  4 Clarksburg                                       10:55.00   11:12.10    4   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:44.00   11:15.00    2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'C'                                          x11:26.80  
  7 Quince Orchard                                   11:20.00   11:34.10    1   
  8 Sherwood                                         11:28.00   11:39.60  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'C'                         11:50.00  x11:44.90  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        11:10.00  x11:51.80  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                         11:20.00  x11:53.40  
 12 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:40.00   12:22.00  
 13 Northwest                                        12:30.00   12:38.90  
 14 Walt Whitman  'B'                                          x12:42.50  
 15 Winston Churchill                                11:55.00   13:12.90  
 -- Gaithersburg                                                      NT  
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                        12:00.00         NT  
 -- Sherwood  'B'                                    12:37.00         NT  
 -- Richard Montgomery                               11:50.00         NT  
 -- Walter Johnson                                                    NT  
 -- John F Kennedy                                   11:30.00         NT  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B: @ 8:23.00  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                        
    National: # 7:30.67  4/25/2009   Albemarle H.S. (VA)                       
                         G Bradley, Z Vrhovac, L Noble, A Kostelac         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    8:40.00    8:33.70   10   
  2 Clarksburg                                        8:45.00    8:36.80    8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                               10:25.00    8:38.00    6   
  4 Sherwood                                          9:04.00    9:03.60    4   
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                         x9:13.40  
  6 Sherwood  'B'                                               x9:15.60  
  7 Walt Whitman                                                 9:22.80    2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                             9:40.00    9:23.40    1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                  9:20.00   x9:25.80  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:15.00    9:33.90  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                               9:15.00    9:37.10  
 12 Montgomery Blair                                             9:37.90  
 13 Winston Churchill  'F'                           11:00.00    9:38.40  
 14 Damascus                                                     9:48.70  
 15 Walt Whitman  'B'                                           x9:49.70  
 16 Paint Branch                                      9:30.00    9:52.60  
 17 Clarksburg  'B'                                   8:45.00   x9:52.90  
 18 Northwest                                         9:30.00    9:53.10  
 19 Winston Churchill                                10:00.00   x9:55.80  
 20 Winston Churchill  'C'                           10:30.00  x10:01.70  
 21 Walter Johnson  'C'                                        x10:02.40  
 22 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                    x10:04.90  
 23 Walt Whitman  'C'                                          x10:06.30  
 24 Winston Churchill  'D'                           10:40.00  x10:07.90  
 25 Winston Churchill  'E'                           10:45.00  x10:09.50  
 26 Quince Orchard                                   10:35.00   10:10.80  
 27 Winston Churchill  'B'                           10:20.00  x10:16.30  
 28 Thomas S Wootton  'D'                             9:55.00  x10:18.00  
 29 Northwest  'B'                                   10:00.00  x10:27.80  
 30 Clarksburg  'C'                                   9:10.00  x10:28.40  
 31 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                         10:10.00  x10:28.80  
 32 James Hubert Blake                               10:26.00   10:30.20  
 33 Sherwood  'C'                                    11:06.00  x11:03.90  
 34 Thomas S Wootton  'C'                            10:30.00  x11:07.20  
 35 Northwest  'D'                                   12:00.00  x11:31.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 5:30.10  5/15/2010   Sarah Sekscienski, Northwest              
    National: # 4:39.40  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock, Woodbridge H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiNardo, Christine        12 Northwest            5:45.00    5:37.50   10   
  2 Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest            5:50.00    5:43.40    8   
  3 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Woo         5:52.00    5:45.80    6   
  4 Gelfond, Hilary           11 Thomas S Woo         5:48.00    5:46.70    4   
  5 Hanger, Grace              9 Richard Mont         5:50.84    5:47.00    2   
  6 Ser, Eileen               12 Northwest            5:54.25    5:52.50    1   
  7 Levenson, Emily           11 Thomas S Woo         6:05.00    5:53.70  
  8 Nalls, Lottie             10 Walt Whitman         5:53.00    5:55.00  
  9 Stern, Olivia             11 Walter Johns         6:13.40    5:57.40  
 10 Lahr, Cara                12 Thomas S Woo         6:07.00    5:59.30  
 11 Mischler, Kelly           11 Quince Orcha         5:50.00    6:03.80  
 12 Smith, Stephanie           9 Thomas S Woo         6:01.30    6:04.50  
 13 Hardgrove, Emily          10 Bethesda-Che         6:08.50    6:05.70  
 14 Wallick, Maya             10 Springbrook          6:02.37    6:06.20  
 14 Crouch, Elena             10 Bethesda-Che         6:15.00    6:06.20  
 16 Lee-Shapiro, Elka          9 Richard Mont         5:59.80    6:07.50  
 17 Shehata, Laila            11 Bethesda-Che         6:00.00    6:08.40  
 18 Peterson, Angelina         9 Bethesda-Che         6:08.80    6:08.80  
 19 Dunn, Annie               10 Montgomery B         6:08.00    6:09.90  
 20 Newsham, Danielle         12 Walt Whitman         6:04.71    6:10.40  
 21 Van Nevel, Cailin          9 Poolesville          6:11.73    6:11.20  
 22 Shonkwiler, Sara           9 Montgomery B                    6:12.10  
 23 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman         5:44.08    6:13.40  
 24 Bukharin, Irina            9 Walter Johns         6:17.00    6:14.40  
 25 Tolerton, Emma            10 Richard Mont         6:14.90    6:16.90  
 26 Sholar, Jenny             12 Montgomery B         6:16.40    6:18.60  
 26 Funke, Cara               10 Walter Johns         6:36.90    6:18.60  
 28 Thomas, Alison            11 Bethesda-Che         6:01.50    6:19.00  
 29 Wear, Valerie              9 Winston Chur         6:24.10    6:19.60  
 30 Globa, Beata              12 Thomas S Woo         6:10.00    6:19.80  
 31 Abramova, Julia           11 Col. Zadok M         6:11.35    6:20.80  
 32 Juenemann, Julia           9 Walt Whitman         6:17.72    6:21.50  
 33 Lee, Danielle              9 Clarksburg           6:55.00    6:21.80  
 34 Shoemaker, Emma            9 Paint Branch         6:39.43    6:23.30  
 35 Gonzalez, Sara            11 Montgomery B                    6:23.50  
 36 Salinas, Karen            11 Clarksburg           6:20.00    6:23.70  
 37 Bell, Julia               12 Winston Chur         6:32.70    6:24.10  
 38 Ruspi, Bianca              9 Sherwood             6:30.93    6:25.40  
 39 Kress, Karly              11 Clarksburg           6:44.71    6:25.70  
 40 Zeichner, Sarah           11 Walt Whitman         6:26.10    6:25.80  
 41 Srebnick, Taylor           9 Winston Chur         6:29.30    6:26.50  
 42 Perthel, Jeanette         12 Winston Chur         6:30.80    6:27.20  
 42 Ostriker, Abigail         11 Montgomery B         6:47.80    6:27.20  
 44 Dosik, Jaclyn              9 Winston Chur         6:45.10    6:27.60  
 45 Polen, Nicole              9 Gaithersburg         6:24.00    6:27.90  
 46 Whiteis, Kelly            10 Quince Orcha         6:28.00    6:30.90  
 47 Austin, Kayleigh          11 Seneca Valle         6:41.65    6:31.10  
 48 Price, Jacqueline         11 Col. Zadok M         6:44.90    6:33.40  
 49 Hultquist, Hailey          9 Col. Zadok M         6:30.50    6:33.70  
 50 Bowman, Melissa           12 Col. Zadok M         6:33.90    6:34.20  
 51 Moy, Christie             10 Northwest            6:40.00    6:34.70  
 51 Murtha, Rebecca           11 Albert Einst         6:39.35    6:34.70  
 53 Reitzes, Sarah            11 Winston Chur         6:31.60    6:35.10  
 54 Jaitly, Krishna           10 Walt Whitman         6:27.22    6:35.70  
 55 Senft, Dani               10 Northwest            6:25.00    6:36.20  
 56 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville            6:56.88    6:36.90  
 57 Schaeffer, Mary           11 Northwest            6:35.00    6:42.00  
 58 Meyer, Jenna              12 Col. Zadok M         6:37.10    6:42.60  
 59 Fletemeyer, Irene          9 Quince Orcha         6:44.80    6:43.10  
 60 Najaka, Karly             11 Damascus             7:07.71    6:43.90  
 60 Herath, Samantha          10 John F Kenne         6:28.65    6:43.90  
 62 Golomb, Nikki             10 Sherwood             6:33.50    6:44.20  
 63 Urrutia, Cecilia          10 Damascus             6:59.70    6:44.50  
 64 Sprague, Laura            12 Col. Zadok M         6:29.00    6:45.60  
 65 Huffert, Michelle         11 Poolesville          7:05.30    6:46.40  
 66 Rowe, Emily               10 Sherwood             7:01.40    6:47.30  
 67 Villasante, Camila        10 Richard Mont         6:29.10    6:48.40  
 68 Whaley, Danielle          10 Sherwood             6:43.00    6:50.30  
 69 Abadico, Hyatt            12 John F Kenne         6:30.00    6:54.30  
 70 Uribe, Amanda             11 Clarksburg           6:55.00    6:54.40  
 71 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville            7:01.70    7:00.70  
 72 Ruppell, Megan             9 Damascus             7:09.00    7:01.90  
 73 Hamid, Abeer              11 Paint Branch         7:00.00    7:10.40  
 74 Lynch, Morgan             11 Richard Mont         7:24.00    7:12.30  
 75 Ransom, Marshe            11 Springbrook          7:51.80    7:16.60  
 76 Kleinbard, Ruby            9 Montgomery B         7:58.20    7:17.50  
 77 Morella, Melissa          10 Richard Mont         7:24.00    7:44.60  
 78 Moses, Molly              11 Albert Einst         7:30.00    7:45.70  
 79 McCully, Sarah            11 Albert Einst         7:31.00    8:01.10  
 -- Perry, Shadee             10 Watkins Mill         6:15.00         NT  
 -- Serafini, Monica           9 Walter Johns         5:49.00         NT  
 -- Tkach, Yuliya             11 Quince Orcha        10:00.00         NT  
 -- Zhang, Cynthia             9 Clarksburg           6:45.00         NT  
 -- Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville          6:10.00         NT  
 -- Sartschev, Morgan          9 Poolesville          6:38.10         NT  
 -- Sands, Nora               10 Albert Einst         7:19.50         NT  
 -- Coates, Sophia             9 Poolesville          6:30.80         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Karen          11 Albert Einst         7:35.00         NT  
 -- Mahlmann, Ariel           10 Sherwood             6:22.20         NT  
 -- Mc Cue, Caroline          11 Sherwood             6:31.10         NT  
 -- Hainbach, Sarah           12 Bethesda-Che         7:19.10         NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:39.00  5/9/2009    Josh Ellis, Walter Johnson                
    National: # 3:59.91  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S. (VA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severynse, Will           11 Thomas S Woo         4:50.00    4:43.30   10   
  2 Crites, Ben               10 Walter Johns         4:49.00    4:43.90    8   
  3 Daley, Russ               12 Clarksburg           4:50.00    4:48.00    6   
  4 Alexander, Stephen         9 Richard Mont         4:48.88    4:48.40    4   
  5 Ross, Seth                11 Winston Chur         4:56.00    4:50.10    2   
  6 Sauro, James              11 Walter Johns         4:55.30    4:50.60    1   
  7 Duncan, James             10 Walter Johns         4:56.00    4:51.00  
  8 Claytor, Julian            9 Richard Mont         4:50.11    4:51.40  
  9 Riishojgaard, Alex         9 Bethesda-Che         4:58.90    4:51.80  
 10 Clark, Mark               10 Winston Chur         5:06.90    4:53.70  
 10 Stamm, William             9 Poolesville          5:33.60    4:53.70  
 12 Jung, Adam                 9 Richard Mont         4:55.10    4:54.10  
 13 Horton, Peter              9 Bethesda-Che         5:03.30    4:54.40  
 14 Castillo, Anthony          9 Northwest            5:30.00    4:55.10  
 14 Ardanuy, Jeremy           12 Montgomery B         5:05.60    4:55.10  
 16 Kang, Dustin              10 Sherwood             4:51.58    4:57.50  
 17 Zhang, Marvin             11 Walter Johns         4:58.30    4:57.80  
 18 Tashayyod, Rustin         10 Winston Chur         4:59.36    4:58.40  
 19 Delacour, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman         4:58.67    4:58.70  
 20 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood             4:56.80    4:59.10  
 21 pai, tai                  10 Richard Mont         5:27.00    5:00.00  
 21 Fisher, Brandon           11 Winston Chur         5:05.90    5:00.00  
 23 Arrazola, Sebastian       12 Col. Zadok M         5:04.00    5:01.60  
 24 Spak, Michael              9 Walter Johns         5:01.00    5:02.40  
 25 Rahimly, Ryan             12 Damascus             5:06.00    5:02.70  
 25 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville          5:34.30    5:02.70  
 27 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman         5:05.00    5:02.90  
 28 Dejesus, Elijah           11 Quince Orcha         5:00.00    5:03.40  
 29 Kosogof, Daniel            9 Walter Johns         5:07.00    5:03.50  
 30 Leissa, Jesse             10 Sherwood             5:04.88    5:03.80  
 31 Larkin, Jimmy              9 Clarksburg           4:52.00    5:04.00  
 31 Basra, Daven              12 Quince Orcha         5:00.00    5:04.00  
 33 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville            5:29.00    5:04.40  
 33 Valdez, Eric              11 Watkins Mill         5:14.44    5:04.40  
 35 Boden, Matthew             9 Bethesda-Che         5:27.00    5:04.90  
 35 Torres, Diego             10 Poolesville          5:10.00    5:04.90  
 37 Fuertes, Avery            12 Quince Orcha         4:50.00    5:05.00  
 38 Borg, John                12 Northwest            5:25.00    5:05.50  
 38 Ryba, Thomas              10 Walt Whitman         5:25.00    5:05.50  
 38 Ryan, Jamie               11 Quince Orcha         4:54.33    5:05.50  
 41 Ahmed, Ramiz              11 Gaithersburg         5:16.70    5:07.40  
 42 Ekstrom, Michael          10 Montgomery B         5:27.20    5:07.60  
 42 Messing, Josh              9 Thomas S Woo         5:15.18    5:07.60  
 42 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman         5:03.00    5:07.60  
 45 Dreyfuss, Ziv             12 Albert Einst         4:57.40    5:08.40  
 46 Penn, Elliot              11 Thomas S Woo         5:15.00    5:09.10  
 46 Chowdhury, Nayeem         12 Clarksburg           5:30.00    5:09.10  
 48 Larsen, Christian         12 Sherwood             5:02.60    5:09.60  
 49 Alfaro, Eduardo           10 Northwest            5:15.00    5:10.50  
 49 Tondari, Noah             11 Albert Einst         5:29.00    5:10.50  
 51 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville          5:00.57    5:12.40  
 52 Washington, Ryan           9 Springbrook          5:32.00    5:12.90  
 52 White, Preston            11 Thomas S Woo         5:25.00    5:12.90  
 54 Hein, John                10 Winston Chur         5:15.40    5:13.60  
 54 Verduguez, Randy           9 Wheaton              5:30.00    5:13.60  
 56 Bae, Kyung Mok             9 Richard Mont         5:24.00    5:15.70  
 57 Harris, Jacob             10 Montgomery B         5:39.60    5:17.80  
 57 McGrattan, Brian          12 Thomas S Woo         5:22.00    5:17.80  
 59 Boone, Grayson             9 James Hubert         5:37.72    5:18.60  
 59 Picard, Greg              10 Bethesda-Che         5:23.90    5:18.60  
 61 Weston-Dawkes, William    12 Winston Chur         5:20.00    5:19.30  
 62 Weckstein, Aaron          10 Montgomery B                    5:19.80  
 62 Almeida, Lucas             9 Col. Zadok M         5:38.20    5:19.80  
 64 Browning, Jonathan        10 Thomas S Woo         5:25.00    5:20.50  
 64 Lesch, Austin              9 Walt Whitman         5:36.90    5:20.50  
 66 Reidy, Sean               12 Quince Orcha         5:15.10    5:21.00  
 67 Hanley, Sean              10 Northwest            5:15.00    5:25.10  
 67 Makabenta, William        12 Quince Orcha         5:41.40    5:25.10  
 69 Pollack, Gabe             12 Montgomery B                    5:25.60  
 70 Lutschaunig, Nicholas     10 Sherwood             5:20.50    5:26.10  
 71 Valone, Vito               9 Gaithersburg         5:42.00    5:30.80  
 72 Weeks, John                9 Col. Zadok M         5:19.60    5:30.90  
 72 Kaul, Neal                 9 Poolesville          5:31.00    5:30.90  
 74 Gordon, Marcus            10 Albert Einst         5:38.10    5:31.90  
 74 Desaulniers, Steven        9 Damascus             5:16.00    5:31.90  
 76 McCormick, Cade            9 Albert Einst         5:41.80    5:32.10  
 77 Dorsey, Harold             9 Paint Branch         5:25.00    5:32.20  
 78 Rosenthal, Bernie         10 Gaithersburg         5:48.60    5:32.40  
 79 Frekade, Milkiyas          9 Paint Branch         5:50.00    5:34.70  
 80 Patel, Krishnan            9 Richard Mont         5:32.00    5:35.60  
 81 Tsegaw, Nathael            - Montgomery B         6:36.20    5:37.20  
 82 Rabon, Jacob               9 Damascus             5:18.80    5:37.80  
 83 Richards, Aaron            9 Northwood            5:47.00    5:39.70  
 84 Shoemaker, Brook          11 Paint Branch         6:00.00    5:45.20  
 85 Fendrick, Patrick          9 Clarksburg           5:45.00    5:46.80  
 86 Rogers, Jason             10 Clarksburg           5:20.00    5:47.20  
 86 Nguyen, Michael            9 Col. Zadok M         5:37.00    5:47.20  
 88 No, Ji-Min                 9 Gaithersburg         5:47.00    5:47.50  
 89 Citrenbaum, Bryan          9 James Hubert         5:36.76    5:48.30  
 90 Prince, Elijah             9 Albert Einst         6:02.00    5:49.10  
 91 Staub, Spencer             9 Sherwood             5:41.11    5:50.20  
 92 Hussein, Irre              9 Paint Branch         6:00.00    5:52.00  
 93 Bell, Greg                 9 James Hubert         5:52.19    5:52.60  
 94 Beck, Lucas                9 Bethesda-Che         5:55.40    5:53.30  
 95 Berge, Jacob              10 Damascus             6:02.00    5:53.80  
 96 Lippold, Park             11 Walt Whitman         5:59.54    5:56.00  
 97 Brock, Mickey              9 Northwest            5:54.00    5:56.50  
 98 Patel, Nimit               9 Damascus             5:32.00    6:08.00  
 99 Mallet, Timothy            9 Wheaton              5:47.19    6:11.80  
100 Martinez, Elmer           10 Albert Einst         6:00.80    6:20.50  
101 Stevens, Isaac             9 Springbrook          6:34.00    6:25.70  
102 Bowman, Christian         10 Col. Zadok M         6:19.20    6:32.80  
103 Yeh, Malachi               9 Col. Zadok M         6:20.50    6:36.30  
104 Shaff, Ian                 9 Northwood            6:00.00    6:50.10  
105 Feleki, Yohannes          11 Springbrook          7:21.10    6:57.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:51.47  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:50.00    1:51.20@  3  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:58.00    1:55.90   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                      1:53.00    1:56.10   3   6   
  4 Montgomery Blair                                             1:56.90   1   4   
  5 Clarksburg                                        1:59.00    1:57.00   3   2   
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:55.00   x1:58.60   3 
  7 Winston Churchill                                 2:00.00    2:00.70   2   1   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              2:00.00    2:01.50   3 
  9 Walter Johnson                                               2:01.90   1 
 10 John F Kennedy                                    2:05.00    2:02.00   2 
 11 Walt Whitman  'B'                                 2:05.00    2:03.20   2 
 12 Quince Orchard                                    1:59.00    2:06.90   3 
 12 Damascus                                                     2:06.90   1 
 14 Winston Churchill  'C'                            2:05.00   x2:07.60   2 
 15 Walt Whitman  'C'                                 2:10.00   x2:09.50   2 
 16 Gaithersburg                                                 2:10.00   1 
 17 Walt Whitman                                      2:20.00   x2:11.00   2 
 18 Winston Churchill  'B'                            2:02.00   x2:12.20   2 
 19 Sherwood                                          1:45.60    2:13.00   3 
 20 Walt Whitman  'D'                                           x2:29.70   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 1:34.60  5/15/2010   Watkins Mill, Watkins Mill                
                         P Schlosser, Q Littlejohn, H Dontay, L Caldwell   
    National: # 1:23.31  5/30/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                
                         M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      1:38.00    1:36.90   2  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      1:42.00    1:39.00   2   8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:37.50    1:41.20   2   6   
  4 Sherwood                                          1:56.00    1:42.20   1   4   
  5 John F Kennedy                                    1:40.00    1:42.50   2   2   
  6 Clarksburg                                        1:39.00    1:42.80   2   1   
  7 Walter Johnson                                    1:43.00    1:43.00   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                    2:00.00    1:45.00   1 
  9 Walt Whitman                                                 1:47.80   1 
 10 Damascus                                                     1:48.40   1 
 11 Clarksburg  'B'                                   1:45.00   x1:53.80   2 
 12 Winston Churchill                                 2:20.00    1:59.90   1 
 13 Northwest                                         2:00.00    2:01.00   1 
 -- Seneca Valley                                     1:50.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 62.00  5/10/2008   Mary Kreysa, Damascus                       
    National: # 50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, St. Aquinas H.S. (FL)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin, Crystal            9 Clarksburg             63.14      64.30   8  10   
  2 Galo, Kellyn              10 Watkins Mill           65.27      64.50   8   8   
  3 White, Megan               9 Richard Mont           65.14      65.00   8   6   
  4 Toy, Blair                 9 Thomas S Woo           65.14      66.00   8   4   
  5 Leffers, Jessica          11 Northwest              64.48      66.30   8   2   
  6 Brown, Erin               11 Clarksburg             67.43      66.40   7   1   
  7 Sung, Dana                 9 Thomas S Woo           69.14      67.20   7 
  8 Batkai, Morgane           10 Walter Johns           71.61      68.00   6 
  9 Perry, Kenya              10 Watkins Mill           70.96      68.30   6 
 10 Gillespie, Annie           9 Poolesville            71.14      68.50   6 
 11 Muse, Jordyn               9 Northwest              69.14      68.60   7 
 12 Carlson, Jamie            11 Walt Whitman                      70.00   2 
 13 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     10 Walt Whitman           69.93      70.30   6 
 14 Salami, Zainab            12 John F Kenne           74.25      70.40   5 
 15 Byles, Hallie              9 Thomas S Woo           65.14      70.60   8 
 16 Zokou, Michelle           11 John F Kenne           75.44      71.10   4 
 16 Akibo-Betts, Danielle      9 Northwood              72.84      71.10   5 
 18 Bastian, Rebecca           9 Watkins Mill           68.97      72.00   7 
 19 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha           66.88      72.40   7 
 20 Fried, Marisa              9 Walt Whitman           74.44      72.50   4 
 21 McCarthy, Maya             9 Northwest              70.14      73.00   6 
 22 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman           72.54      73.10   5 
 23 Lebrock, Jasmin            9 Quince Orcha           68.24      73.20   7 
 23 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville            66.15      73.20   8 
 25 Sundback, Bernadette      10 Bethesda-Che                      73.60   1 
 26 Srebnick, Taylor           9 Winston Chur           75.14      73.90   4 
 26 Sperbeck, Cara             9 Quince Orcha           69.94      73.90   6 
 28 Cabrea, Johana            11 Gaithersburg         1:21.04      77.10   3 
 29 Keenan, Catherine          9 Quince Orcha           72.14      77.40   5 
 30 Newlands, Maria            9 Quince Orcha         1:20.14      78.40   4 
 31 Hanlon, Katherine         11 Sherwood             1:28.64      78.50   3 
 32 Ayinde, Andrea             - Gaithersburg         1:23.84    1:20.20   3 
 33 Landry, Carolyn            9 Rockville            1:21.14    1:20.50   3 
 34 Oduntan, Faith            10 Gaithersburg         1:28.14    1:20.60   3 
 35 Bamdele, Laurenne          - Gaithersburg         1:30.14    1:22.30   2 
 36 Uribe, Amanda             11 Clarksburg             79.14    1:23.80   4 
 37 Del Sordi, Alana           9 Clarksburg             72.14    1:24.70   5 
 38 Feeney, Maria             10 Clarksburg           1:20.14    1:26.40   4 
 39 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood             1:28.14    1:27.10   3 
 40 Cene, Kathleen             9 Rockville            1:29.34    1:28.50   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 51.10  5/9/2009    Devante Thomas, Damascus                    
    National: # 44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson H.S. (WA)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mundela, Laurent          11 Clarksburg             55.14      55.40   9  10   
  2 Parlanti, Nicholas        10 Quince Orcha           55.94      55.50   9   7   
  2 Sodolo, Jesse             11 Watkins Mill           55.14      55.50   9   7   
  4 Berge, Joshua             11 Damascus               56.66      55.60   8   4   
  5 Mainwaring, Christopher    9 Winston Chur           55.89      56.10   9   1   
  5 Fink, Andrew               9 Quince Orcha           57.04      56.10   8   1   
  5 McDonald, Josh            10 Northwest              61.14      56.10   5   1   
  8 Veator, Kyle              10 Winston Chur           57.14      56.20   8 
  9 Rodgers, Kipsang          11 Seneca Valle           56.14      56.90   9 
 10 Kinman, Daniel            10 Quince Orcha           58.84      57.00   7 
 11 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood                          57.70   1 
 12 Kim, Eugene               12 Winston Chur           58.84      58.20   7 
 13 Bennet, Nathan             9 Walt Whitman           59.01      58.40   7 
 14 Langley, Zephaniah         9 Northwood              61.14      58.60   5 
 15 Giaquinta, Tavon           9 Northwood              59.44      58.80   6 
 16 McCoy, Derrick            11 Springbrook            61.84      59.00   4 
 17 Frigerio, Bruno           10 Albert Einst           61.14      59.20   5 
 17 Pittman, Quinn             9 Northwood              58.14      59.20   8 
 19 Le, Anthony               12 Watkins Mill                      59.40   1 
 20 Van Haaren, Jurriaan      12 Watkins Mill           57.14      59.50   8 
 20 Stevens, Jesse             9 Poolesville            62.64      59.50   3 
 22 Frayne-Reixa, Nicolas     11 Walt Whitman           58.94      59.90   7 
 23 Eppard, Nick               9 Poolesville            59.64      60.30   6 
 24 Onuigbo, Bruce            12 Northwest              59.64      60.50   6 
 25 Foreman, Justin           11 Poolesville            61.64      60.60   4 
 25 Gomez, Kevin               9 Damascus               60.14      60.60   6 
 27 Campbell, Milton          10 Northwest              63.64      60.70   3 
 28 Bennett, Marcus            9 Watkins Mill           59.14      60.90   7 
 29 Bravo Puig, Luis          11 Walter Johns           59.34      61.70   6 
 30 Munroe, Andrew            11 Watkins Mill           65.14      61.80   2 
 31 Hurley, Trae              10 Northwest              58.14      61.90   8 
 32 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman           61.64      62.30   4 
 33 Tola, Elias               11 Springbrook            71.84      62.80   1 
 34 Washington, Isaiah        10 Northwest              63.14      63.00   3 
 35 Agekum, Lawrence           9 Watkins Mill           60.14      63.40   5 
 36 Quinones, Edgar           10 Springbrook            63.44      63.50   3 
 37 Rogers, Michael            9 Clarksburg             61.14      63.80   5 
 38 Bell, Greg                 9 James Hubert           65.14      64.30   2 
 39 Vernick, Justin           10 Quince Orcha           67.04      65.89   2 
 40 Edson, Desmond            11 Clarksburg             65.14      66.80   2 
 41 Ortiz, Bryan              10 Quince Orcha           63.04      67.30   3 
 42 Digan, Matt                9 Walt Whitman                      67.60   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 12:03.00  5/10/2008   Shayna Barbash, Whitman                  
    National: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks H.S. (C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville         12:21.00   12:14.90   10   
  2 Nalls, Lottie             10 Walt Whitman        12:46.10   12:24.90    8   
  3 Baruch, Alison            10 Thomas S Woo        12:41.00   12:28.30    6   
  4 Sartschev, Morgan          9 Poolesville         13:01.89   12:53.20    4   
  5 Garland, Genevieve         9 Winston Chur        12:51.00   12:55.60    2   
  6 Oleynik, Shannon          11 Col. Zadok M        13:26.50   12:56.80    1   
  7 Bennet, Cara              12 Walt Whitman        12:56.00   12:57.70  
  8 Mischler, Kelly           11 Quince Orcha        12:49.00   13:04.10  
  9 Elmendorf, Laura          10 Walt Whitman        12:56.30   13:05.90  
 10 Rotello, Alexandra        10 Thomas S Woo        13:20.00   13:09.80  
 11 Coates, Sophia             9 Poolesville         13:24.29   13:13.20  
 12 Erb, Mara                  9 Col. Zadok M        13:19.90   13:15.60  
 13 Mahlmann, Ariel           10 Sherwood            13:36.00   13:28.70  
 14 Arrazola, Gabriela        11 Col. Zadok M        13:34.60   13:30.50  
 15 Hill, Bailey               9 Winston Chur        12:53.00   13:31.00  
 16 Kitt, Elizabeth            9 Winston Chur        13:37.50   13:32.50  
 17 Zeichner, Sarah           11 Walt Whitman        13:14.26   13:38.60  
 18 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman        13:37.00   13:39.10  
 19 Frieder, Amy              12 Quince Orcha        13:37.30   13:41.10  
 20 Cohen, Claire             11 Bethesda-Che        13:15.70   13:42.50  
 21 Polen, Nicole              9 Gaithersburg        14:13.30   13:51.70  
 22 Newsham, Danielle         12 Walt Whitman        14:10.10   13:55.00  
 23 Whalen, Hallie            11 Col. Zadok M        14:01.70   13:58.00  
 24 Salinas, Karen            11 Clarksburg          13:49.17   14:21.20  
 25 Moy, Christie             10 Northwest           14:00.00   14:33.20  
 26 Hemingway, Anna           12 Rockville           14:58.77   14:40.20  
 27 Urrutia, Cecilia          10 Damascus            15:54.00   14:41.00  
 28 Stevenson, Florence        9 Col. Zadok M        14:48.00   14:50.30  
 29 O'Malley, Hannah          10 Bethesda-Che        13:45.00   14:51.30  
 30 Anzola, Eve               10 Northwest           15:00.00   15:13.60  
 31 Le, Jenny                 10 Northwest           15:00.00   15:53.70  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 10:13.97  5/9/2009    Zachary Weinstein, Churchill             
    National: #  8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford H.S. (MI)    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Russ               12 Clarksburg          10:19.96   10:13.00@  10   
  2 Thiyagarajan, Sushen      11 Winston Chur        10:22.00   10:16.10    8   
  3 Weaverling, Chase          9 Poolesville         10:27.20   10:16.70    6   
  4 Valero, Daniel            11 Winston Chur        10:46.40   10:32.80    4   
  5 Sidibe, David             10 Walter Johns        11:19.39   10:34.20    2   
  6 Siberry, Vikram           10 Sherwood            10:46.90   10:34.80    1   
  7 Sonken, Joey              10 Northwest           10:51.73   10:35.70  
  8 Alexander, Stephen         9 Richard Mont        10:48.50   10:36.40  
  9 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood            10:37.01   10:41.50  
 10 Haugrud, Samuel           11 Walter Johns        11:00.24   10:42.60  
 11 Horton, Peter              9 Bethesda-Che        10:42.10   10:43.00  
 12 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman        10:51.72   10:43.20  
 13 Blackman, Harrison        10 Thomas S Woo        10:54.80   10:47.50  
 14 Qureshi, Rafeh            10 Walter Johns        11:00.47   10:50.70  
 15 Dejesus, Elijah           11 Quince Orcha        11:26.60   10:52.30  
 16 Siu, Christopher          10 Thomas S Woo        11:28.20   10:54.30  
 17 Blum, Alexander           11 Winston Chur        11:19.50   10:56.80  
 18 Adams, Carl               12 Walter Johns        11:07.40   10:58.00  
 19 Ardanuy, Jeremy           12 Montgomery B        11:23.00   11:01.10  
 20 Berger, Jeffrey           11 Sherwood            11:13.10   11:03.40  
 21 Alfaro, Eduardo           10 Northwest           11:12.23   11:08.80  
 22 Rubin, Isaac              10 Walt Whitman        11:40.10   11:13.70  
 23 Franceski, John           10 Winston Chur        11:26.10   11:17.50  
 23 Watson, Moses              9 Clarksburg          11:45.00   11:17.50  
 25 Pandher, Inderbir         11 Quince Orcha        12:20.00   11:18.20  
 26 McKee, Michael             9 Montgomery B        12:03.70   11:18.60  
 27 Lee, Earl                 12 Thomas S Woo        11:29.70   11:19.40  
 28 Piedramartel, Bryan       10 Col. Zadok M        11:40.50   11:20.80  
 29 Patel, Darshan             9 Montgomery B        12:16.10   11:24.10  
 30 Ahmed, Ramiz              11 Gaithersburg        11:58.90   11:28.20  
 31 St.Jean, Youri            10 Clarksburg          12:00.00   11:28.50  
 32 Cotter, Kevin             10 Walter Johns        12:27.10   11:34.60  
 33 Boden, Matthew             9 Bethesda-Che        11:34.00   11:36.10  
 34 Beatty, Kyle               9 Winston Chur        12:37.00   11:38.70  
 35 Weckstein, Aaron          10 Montgomery B                   11:39.70  
 36 pai, tai                  10 Richard Mont        12:23.00   11:40.70  
 37 Fleischer, Andy           10 Quince Orcha        11:47.40   11:41.00  
 38 Markowitz, seth           12 Walter Johns        12:14.60   11:41.10  
 39 Stamm, William             9 Poolesville         11:55.00   11:44.20  
 40 Rabon, Jacob               9 Damascus            11:54.00   11:45.00  
 41 Light, Sam                11 Damascus            11:46.00   11:45.80  
 42 Fessenden, Roger           9 Poolesville         12:10.90   11:48.80  
 43 Montgomery, Taylor        11 Quince Orcha        12:22.00   11:53.90  
 44 Paz, Alejandro            11 Col. Zadok M        12:28.00   11:58.20  
 45 Almeida, Lucas             9 Col. Zadok M        12:15.00   11:58.90  
 46 Weber, David               9 Walt Whitman        12:14.10   11:59.60  
 47 Hanley, Sean              10 Northwest           12:00.00   12:00.30  
 48 Kaul, Neal                 9 Poolesville         12:05.00   12:01.10  
 49 Goodridge, Mikhail        12 Watkins Mill        11:43.75   12:06.50  
 50 Bourg, Garrett            12 Winston Chur        11:58.00   12:09.60  
 51 Harris, Jacob             10 Montgomery B                   12:11.00  
 52 Cress, Joey               10 Northwest           13:00.00   12:21.30  
 53 Ser, Tanny                 9 Northwest           13:00.00   12:27.90  
 54 Richards, Aaron            9 Northwood           12:37.00   12:28.30  
 55 Meyers, Theodore          10 Quince Orcha        12:45.60   12:28.70  
 56 Minkoff, Noah              9 Quince Orcha        13:00.00   12:28.90  
 57 Nguyen, Michael            9 Col. Zadok M        12:18.00   12:29.50  
 58 Stern, Daniel              9 Walt Whitman        12:39.94   12:35.60  
 59 Mata, Evan                 9 Walt Whitman        12:35.46   12:35.80  
 60 Andrukitis, Bryce         10 Thomas S Woo        11:45.00   12:48.00  
 61 Piedramartel, Esteban      9 Col. Zadok M        13:20.00   12:57.90  
 62 No, Ji-Min                 9 Gaithersburg        13:02.40   13:13.20  
 63 Stevens, Isaac             9 Springbrook         14:19.00   13:30.10  
 64 Riishojgaard, Alex         9 Bethesda-Che        10:35.40   13:31.40  
 65 Shaff, Ian                 9 Northwood           12:30.00   13:42.70  
 -- Ting, Foster               9 Thomas S Woo        11:24.00         NT  
 -- McGee, Ryan               10 Col. Zadok M        11:23.34         NT  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 49.90  5/9/2009    Cindy Beard, Northwest                      
    National: # 39.98  5/12/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson H.S. (CA)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyeremeh, Andrea          11 Northwest              50.58      49.70@  6  10   
  2 Oladiran, Kafilat          9 Montgomery B           53.14      50.30   6   8   
  3 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont           50.49      50.50   6   6   
  4 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood               51.94      50.70   6   4   
  5 Bunmi, Ayodele            11 Paint Branch           56.75      51.70   4   2   
  6 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Chur           55.24      52.80   5   0.50
  6 Council, Alisha           11 Paint Branch           53.14      52.80   6   0.50
  8 Liu, Sherry               12 Thomas S Woo           58.14      53.10   3 
  9 Carlson, Jamie            11 Walt Whitman                      53.40   1 
 10 White, Chanelle           10 Northwood              58.32      53.90   3 
 11 Baczewski, Vanessa        10 Damascus               56.04      54.20   4 
 12 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman           57.23      54.90   3 
 13 Magino, Natasha           12 Clarksburg             53.49      55.60   5 
 13 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur           55.59      55.60   5 
 15 Sukri, Kayla               9 Richard Mont           55.74      55.70   4 
 16 Canales, America          12 Northwest              57.14      56.30   3 
 17 Bowman, Tashae             9 Northwood              56.47      56.40   4 
 18 Trowell, Eden              9 Northwood              62.04      56.50   2 
 19 Grela, Catherine          11 Clarksburg             55.14      56.80   5 
 20 Paese, Lauren             10 Sherwood               57.14      56.90   4 
 21 DiNardo, Christine        12 Northwest              53.14      57.00   6 
 22 McMillon, Mignon          10 Paint Branch           55.69      57.30   5 
 23 Emery, Olivia             10 Damascus               55.64      57.70   5 
 24 Richard, Marsha           11 Watkins Mill           59.37      58.20   2 
 25 Stacy, Leilani             9 Richard Mont           55.58      58.90   5 
 26 Regusters, Christina      12 Springbrook            60.33      59.20   2 
 26 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman           58.53      59.20   2 
 28 Senft, Dani               10 Northwest              58.14      60.80   3 
 29 Kshirsagar, Rachana       12 Thomas S Woo           64.94      61.40   1 
 30 Fowler, Christina         10 Walter Johns           62.15      62.10   1 
 31 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville              53.14      63.70   6 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 42.37  5/9/2007    Rodrigo Tranamil, Magruder                  
    National: # 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Taft H.S. (CA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johns           43.61      42.70   5  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Steven         11 Watkins Mill           45.42      44.20   5   6   
  2 Watson, Josh               9 Clarksburg             46.14      44.20   5   6   
  2 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg             44.14      44.20   5   6   
  5 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood               46.14      45.30   4   1.50
  5 Kim, Kyung                10 Walter Johns           44.51      45.30   5   1.50
  7 Abrams, Matt              11 Sherwood               44.44      46.70   5 
  7 Kamara, Alfred            11 Gaithersburg           46.45      46.70   4 
  9 Dhanak, Jaydeep           11 Clarksburg             45.86      46.90   5 
 10 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood               47.85      47.00   4 
 11 Dean, Martias             10 Clarksburg             50.14      47.50   2 
 11 Varella, Stephen           9 Montgomery B                      47.50   1 
 13 Hall, Connor               9 Poolesville            50.04      48.20   3 
 14 Farrell, Ethan            12 Damascus               48.32      48.50   3 
 15 McGrattan, Brian          12 Thomas S Woo           46.44      49.20   4 
 16 Wang, Daniel              10 Quince Orcha           48.24      49.40   3 
 17 Vetranno, Kurt             9 Thomas S Woo           50.24      49.50   2 
 18 Wright, Benjamin           9 Richard Mont           49.73      50.40   3 
 19 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-Che           49.84      51.90   3 
 20 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville            48.74      52.40   3 
 20 Agarwal, Pankaj           12 Quince Orcha           47.64      52.40   4 
 22 Tran, Kenny               10 Clarksburg             45.64      53.30   5 
 23 Redding, Khalin            9 Northwest              50.14      54.00   2 
 24 Carmines, Ruxx            11 Rockville              58.14      55.16   1 
 25 Aaron, Jaanai              9 Clarksburg             51.14      58.30   2 
 26 Sharma, Rajesh            10 Rockville              64.14      59.90   1 
 27 Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che           56.77      60.00   1 
 28 Chambers, Carlton         12 Wheaton                54.14      66.80   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 27.10  5/9/2009    Simi Olamide, Blake                         
    National: # 22.51  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist (CA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eugenia           10 Bethesda-Che           28.24      27.10@ 13  10   
  2 Onderko, Sarah             9 Poolesville            31.34      28.10   7   7   
  2 Austin, Crystal            9 Clarksburg             27.93      28.10  13   7   
  4 Ahearn, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Woo           29.04      28.30  12   4   
  5 Leffers, Jessica          11 Northwest              28.54      28.40  13   1.50
  5 Galo, Kellyn              10 Watkins Mill           28.74      28.40  12   1.50
  7 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman           29.64      28.50  11 
  8 Corfah, Cynthia           10 Walter Johns           29.84      28.60  11 
  8 Whiteis, Sara             12 Quince Orcha           28.34      28.60  13 
  8 White, Chanelle           10 Northwood              29.24      28.60  11 
 11 Salamanca, Legend          9 Montgomery B           30.04      28.70  11 
 12 Gibbs, Nickalia           10 Thomas S Woo           30.74      28.90   9 
 12 Muse, Jordyn               9 Northwest              29.74      28.90  11 
 14 Riley, Marlinda           12 Clarksburg             30.32      29.00  10 
 14 Brisbane, Marisa           9 Damascus               30.94      29.00   8 
 16 Akibo-Betts, Danielle      9 Northwood              28.74      29.10  12 
 16 Nelson, Yamiley           10 Montgomery B                      29.10   1 
 18 Lemus, Karen              11 Col. Zadok M           27.34      29.20  13 
 19 Sung, Dana                 9 Thomas S Woo           31.54      29.50   7 
 20 Namude, Maliza            11 Winston Chur           30.64      29.60   9 
 21 Ajala, Omolola             9 Richard Mont           30.54      29.70  10 
 21 Gillespie, Annie           9 Poolesville            31.84      29.70   6 
 23 Bastian, Rebecca           9 Watkins Mill           30.14      29.80  10 
 24 Weedon, Alexa              9 John F Kenne           29.04      30.00  12 
 24 Chang, Caroline            9 Thomas S Woo           32.74      30.00   5 
 26 Feng, Ana-Alicia          10 Richard Mont           30.84      30.20   9 
 26 Kamara, Fatima             9 Montgomery B                      30.20   1 
 26 James, Jailen             10 Watkins Mill           30.74      30.20   9 
 26 Santana, Brenda           11 Col. Zadok M           32.74      30.20   5 
 26 Stinney, Janel            12 Col. Zadok M           30.84      30.20   9 
 31 Schneider, Kyla           10 Poolesville            31.04      30.30   8 
 32 Williams, Robin            9 John F Kenne           31.47      30.40   7 
 33 Ettinger, Sophie          11 Winston Chur           30.34      30.50  10 
 33 Barnes, Amoy              10 Paint Branch           28.44      30.50  13 
 33 Zokou, Michelle           11 John F Kenne           31.24      30.50   8 
 33 Tynes, Jessica             9 Gaithersburg           29.44      30.50  11 
 37 Norcross, Julie           11 Poolesville            30.84      30.60   9 
 38 Boggan, Breanna            9 Winston Chur           31.94      30.70   6 
 39 Opoku-Arhin, Kristine      9 Quince Orcha           31.84      30.80   6 
 39 Newlin, Hannah            10 Winston Chur           31.64      30.80   6 
 41 Sukri, Kayla               9 Richard Mont           29.04      31.10  12 
 42 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     10 Walt Whitman                      31.20   1 
 43 Maczka, Chloe              9 Damascus               32.54      31.40   5 
 43 Marquez, Jasmine           9 Sherwood               31.54      31.40   7 
 45 Park, Youn Ji              9 Sherwood               31.04      31.50   8 
 45 Sumner, Nichelle          12 Sherwood               31.54      31.50   7 
 47 Mgodi, Nakiso             10 Albert Einst           33.44      31.70   4 
 48 Jones, Austen              9 Paint Branch           35.24      31.80   3 
 48 Maraviglia, Malena         9 Walt Whitman           31.53      31.80   7 
 50 Oh, Rachel                 9 Walt Whitman           33.12      32.00   4 
 51 Tzamaras, Haroula          9 Sherwood               31.54      32.20   6 
 51 Sandoval, Sophia          10 Damascus               32.74      32.20   5 
 51 Perroots, Katie           11 Thomas S Woo           33.24      32.20   4 
 51 Manneh, Amazing           10 John F Kenne           31.88      32.20   6 
 55 Bowis, Bridget             9 Winston Chur           31.84      32.30   6 
 56 McCarthy, Maya             9 Northwest              31.24      32.50   8 
 57 Nelson, Mytaquia           9 James Hubert           30.54      32.60   9 
 57 Fletcher, Morgan           9 James Hubert           33.54      32.60   4 
 59 Nguyen, Diemphuc           9 Montgomery B           31.54      33.30   7 
 60 Ayinde, Andrea             - Gaithersburg           34.74      33.40   3 
 60 Armour, Rebecca            9 Sherwood               33.04      33.40   4 
 62 Oduntan, Faith            10 Gaithersburg           34.54      33.50   3 
 63 Vesoh, Judith             12 Clarksburg             31.24      33.70   8 
 63 Li, Kristina              11 Albert Einst           33.54      33.70   4 
 65 Choi, Diana               10 Clarksburg             32.24      33.90   5 
 66 Landry, Carolyn            9 Rockville              35.24      35.00   3 
 67 Bamdele, Laurenne          - Gaithersburg           35.24      35.40   3 
 68 Wolfe, Rebecca            10 Winston Chur           32.44      35.70   5 
 68 Gjoni, Ketrin              9 Walter Johns           35.84      35.70   3 
 70 Churchman, Natalia         9 Quince Orcha           36.14      36.10   3 
 71 Feeney, Maria             10 Clarksburg             33.24      36.40   4 
 72 Wong, Kacy                 9 Paint Branch           40.24      37.90   2 
 73 Cene, Kathleen             9 Rockville              36.93      41.00   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 22.70  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    National: # 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Mark              10 Quince Orcha           25.44      23.90  12  10   
  2 Maydan, Teddy              9 Walter Johns           25.30      24.10  12   8   
  3 Coleman, Durell           10 Watkins Mill           24.84      24.20  13   4   
  3 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch           25.04      24.20  13   4   
  3 Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valle           24.73      24.20  13   4   
  6 Kipre, Gerard             12 Watkins Mill           24.24      24.40  13   0.50
  6 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman                      24.40   1   0.50
  8 Veator, Kyle              10 Winston Chur           25.94      24.70  10 
  8 Obi, Chiedozie             9 Paint Branch           24.24      24.70  13 
 10 Williams, Benton          10 Bethesda-Che           25.64      24.80  12 
 11 Rodgers, Kipsang          11 Seneca Valle           27.24      25.10   6 
 11 Hurley, Trae              10 Northwest              26.24      25.10   9 
 11 Fink, Andrew               9 Quince Orcha           25.74      25.10  11 
 11 Dang, Kyle                 9 Paint Branch           25.24      25.10  12 
 15 Mackenzie, Chris           9 John F Kenne           26.95      25.20   7 
 16 Gregory, Kyle              9 Quince Orcha           25.84      25.30  11 
 17 Berge, Joshua             11 Damascus               25.85      25.40  10 
 17 Mitchell, Ramon           11 John F Kenne           27.24      25.40   6 
 17 Kim, Eugene               12 Winston Chur           25.24      25.40  12 
 20 Bennett, Marcus            9 Watkins Mill           25.24      25.60  13 
 21 Onuigbo, Bruce            12 Northwest              25.74      25.70  11 
 21 Cano, Ossie                9 John F Kenne           26.82      25.70   8 
 23 Stevens, Jesse             9 Poolesville            29.74      25.80   2 
 24 Tran, Calvin              10 Poolesville            28.04      25.90   4 
 24 Pittman, Quinn             9 Northwood              24.64      25.90  13 
 24 McCloskey, Jack            9 Clarksburg             25.74      25.90  11 
 24 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-Che           26.34      25.90   9 
 24 Palle, Ngumbelle          11 John F Kenne           26.90      25.90   7 
 29 Meyer, Nicholas            9 Walt Whitman           26.67      26.00   8 
 29 Kalantary, Quemarse       10 Sherwood               25.74      26.00  11 
 29 Frigerio, Bruno           10 Albert Einst           26.84      26.00   7 
 32 Langley, Zephaniah         9 Northwood              26.64      26.10   8 
 32 Williams, Jason           10 Northwood              25.94      26.10  10 
 34 Hong, Seungjool           10 Quince Orcha           26.64      26.20   8 
 34 Emakoua, Cindell           9 Northwood              26.94      26.20   7 
 36 Campbell, Milton          10 Northwest              27.24      26.30   6 
 36 Robb, Chris               11 Watkins Mill           25.24      26.30  12 
 36 Li, Theodore               9 Thomas S Woo           27.34      26.30   5 
 39 Varella, Stephen           9 Montgomery B           26.24      26.40  10 
 39 Glabach, Shawn             9 Damascus               27.04      26.40   7 
 41 Mowatt, Sam               10 Poolesville            29.74      26.50   3 
 42 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che           26.54      26.60   9 
 43 Walcott, Ariel             9 Winston Chur           26.24      26.70  10 
 43 Duncan, John              10 Thomas S Woo           28.64      26.70   4 
 43 Hamilton, Corey            9 Richard Mont           26.84      26.70   7 
 46 Weeks, Alberto            10 Col. Zadok M           26.54      26.80   9 
 47 Wilkerson, Justin         10 Damascus               28.04      27.00   4 
 48 Daniels, Javon             9 Watkins Mill           26.24      27.20   9 
 48 Harris, Brandon            9 Seneca Valle           26.04      27.20  10 
 50 Foreman, Justin           11 Poolesville            27.74      27.30   5 
 50 Hernandez, Eduardo        11 John F Kenne           27.12      27.30   6 
 50 Edson, Desmond            11 Clarksburg             26.24      27.30  10 
 53 Bravo Puig, Luis          11 Walter Johns           27.54      27.50   5 
 54 Rogers, Michael            9 Clarksburg             26.24      27.60   9 
 55 Cromwell, Erol            12 Winston Chur           28.84      27.70   4 
 55 Oxedine, Terry             9 Col. Zadok M           27.94      27.70   4 
 57 Williams, James           10 Albert Einst           27.44      27.80   5 
 58 Quinones, Edgar           10 Springbrook            29.04      27.90   3 
 59 Pineda-Bosque, Claudio    11 Walt Whitman                      28.00   1 
 59 Ackah, Melvin             10 Clarksburg             25.84      28.00  11 
 61 Sharma, Rajesh            10 Rockville              30.24      28.20   2 
 61 Martin, Brandon           10 Watkins Mill           29.24      28.20   3 
 61 Koranganie, Ateela        10 Clarksburg             26.24      28.20   9 
 61 Carmines, Ruxx            11 Rockville              28.54      28.20   4 
 65 Lee, Jason                10 Clarksburg             27.24      28.40   6 
 66 Vernick, Justin           10 Quince Orcha           29.94      28.60   2 
 66 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy       9 Bethesda-Che           28.94      28.60   3 
 66 Hong, Seungsoo             9 Quince Orcha           29.34      28.60   3 
 69 Yu, Gregory               10 Springbrook            28.84      28.70   4 
 69 Johnson, Marcus           10 Northwest              26.74      28.70   8 
 71 Coombs, Roshaun            9 Wheaton                30.77      29.10   2 
 72 Parker, Davon              9 Seneca Valle           29.24      30.00   3 
 73 George, Thomas             9 Thomas S Woo           29.54      30.60   3 
 74 Orantes-Lopez, Francisco   9 Wheaton                41.54      37.60   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:29.00  5/10/2008   Lauren Sumner, Clarksburg                 
    National: # 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin H.S. (PA)     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ser, Eileen               12 Northwest            2:37.00    2:36.20   10   
  2 White, Megan               9 Richard Mont         2:36.60    2:37.40    8   
  3 Salami, Zainab            12 John F Kenne         2:40.00    2:38.60    6   
  4 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville          2:39.91    2:39.00    4   
  5 Gelfond, Hilary           11 Thomas S Woo         2:38.90    2:40.60    2   
  6 Lee-Shapiro, Elka          9 Richard Mont         2:42.00    2:41.20    1   
  7 Tolerton, Emma            10 Richard Mont         2:36.00    2:41.30  
  8 Hanger, Grace              9 Richard Mont         2:36.00    2:42.40  
  9 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Woo         2:43.00    2:43.00  
 10 Yen, Ivy                   9 Winston Chur         2:53.60    2:43.40  
 11 Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest            2:38.19    2:43.50  
 12 Walker-Latney, Zeona      12 Clarksburg           2:39.00    2:43.70  
 13 Coates, Sophia             9 Poolesville          2:43.10    2:44.10  
 14 Smith, Stephanie           9 Thomas S Woo         2:40.00    2:44.30  
 15 Wallick, Maya             10 Springbrook          2:45.06    2:44.70  
 16 Shonkwiler, Sara           9 Montgomery B         2:56.50    2:45.00  
 16 Sonnenberg, Rachel         9 Col. Zadok M         2:46.00    2:45.00  
 18 Porquin, Genesis          11 Richard Mont         2:45.00    2:45.50  
 19 Meltzer, Allyson           9 Thomas S Woo         2:44.00    2:46.70  
 20 Hardgrove, Emily          10 Bethesda-Che         2:51.90    2:47.20  
 21 Dunn, Annie               10 Montgomery B         2:45.30    2:47.40  
 22 Van Nevel, Cailin          9 Poolesville          2:43.00    2:48.50  
 23 Lee, Danielle              9 Clarksburg           2:53.00    2:48.60  
 24 Duguid, Claire            12 Bethesda-Che         2:53.00    2:49.00  
 25 Levenson, Emily           11 Thomas S Woo         2:44.00    2:49.30  
 26 Herath, Samantha          10 John F Kenne         3:05.00    2:50.20  
 27 Sartschev, Morgan          9 Poolesville          3:01.40    2:50.30  
 28 Abadico, Hyatt            12 John F Kenne         3:03.58    2:50.80  
 29 Globa, Beata              12 Thomas S Woo         2:48.00    2:51.40  
 29 Galasso, Claire           11 Bethesda-Che         2:59.30    2:51.40  
 31 Zabronsky, Hope           11 Col. Zadok M         2:58.00    2:52.20  
 32 Balcombe, Emily           11 Northwest            2:45.00    2:53.60  
 33 Perry, Kenya              10 Watkins Mill                    2:53.70  
 34 Baker, Emily               9 Walt Whitman         2:56.20    2:54.20  
 35 Abramova, Julia           11 Col. Zadok M         2:52.91    2:54.40  
 36 Bachrach, Camille         12 Winston Chur         3:20.00    2:55.20  
 37 Ruspi, Bianca              9 Sherwood             3:00.10    2:55.30  
 38 Crouch, Elena             10 Bethesda-Che         3:01.30    2:55.90  
 38 Oliver, Dominique         10 Springbrook          2:51.14    2:55.90  
 40 Najaka, Karly             11 Damascus             2:50.00    2:56.10  
 41 Jaitly, Krishna           10 Walt Whitman         2:50.00    2:56.20  
 42 Kress, Karly              11 Clarksburg           2:45.00    2:57.00  
 43 Sperbeck, Cara             9 Quince Orcha         3:00.00    2:57.10  
 44 Lebrock, Jasmin            9 Quince Orcha         2:38.00    2:57.50  
 45 Fletemeyer, Irene          9 Quince Orcha         2:57.74    2:57.70  
 46 Ransom, Marshe            11 Springbrook          3:15.00    2:58.20  
 47 Harman, Jamey              9 Walt Whitman         3:08.00    2:58.90  
 48 Schaeffer, Mary           11 Northwest            2:55.00    2:59.20  
 49 Gonzalez, Sara            11 Montgomery B                    2:59.60  
 50 Juenemann, Julia           9 Walt Whitman         3:05.60    3:00.30  
 51 Meyer, Jenna              12 Col. Zadok M         3:05.40    3:01.00  
 52 O'Connell, Erin            9 Winston Chur         3:12.40    3:01.80  
 53 Thomas, Alison            11 Bethesda-Che         2:46.70    3:01.90  
 53 Mc Cue, Caroline          11 Sherwood             2:46.63    3:01.90  
 55 Shoemaker, Emma            9 Paint Branch         3:00.00    3:02.00  
 56 Newlands, Maria            9 Quince Orcha         3:04.00    3:02.10  
 57 Frieder, Amy              12 Quince Orcha         2:57.90    3:02.80  
 58 Huffert, Michelle         11 Poolesville          3:09.40    3:03.00  
 59 Taylor, Charlotte         12 Rockville            3:02.74    3:03.60  
 60 Whaley, Danielle          10 Sherwood             3:07.40    3:04.10  
 61 Murtha, Rebecca           11 Albert Einst         2:53.60    3:04.70  
 62 Kumazah, Edinam            9 Gaithersburg         3:20.00    3:05.20  
 63 Kattapuram, Meera          9 Walt Whitman                    3:05.50  
 64 Austin, Kayleigh          11 Seneca Valle         3:12.70    3:05.70  
 65 Uribe, Amanda             11 Clarksburg           2:59.00    3:06.30  
 66 Modlin, Jessie            10 Bethesda-Che         3:22.30    3:06.50  
 67 McCarthy, Maya             9 Northwest            3:00.00    3:07.10  
 68 Del Sordi, Alana           9 Clarksburg           2:59.00    3:07.90  
 69 Ostriker, Abigail         11 Montgomery B                    3:08.90  
 70 Ruppell, Megan             9 Damascus             3:24.20    3:09.20  
 71 Dmitriev, Dora            11 Winston Chur         3:13.10    3:10.50  
 72 Cabrea, Johana            11 Gaithersburg         3:25.00    3:11.10  
 73 Hamid, Abeer              11 Paint Branch         3:05.00    3:11.60  
 74 Golomb, Nikki             10 Sherwood             3:11.00    3:12.90  
 75 Keenan, Catherine          9 Quince Orcha         3:02.98    3:13.70  
 76 Ochoa, Beverly            10 Col. Zadok M         3:20.00    3:19.90  
 77 Gularson, Kaitlyn         11 Northwest            2:40.00    3:25.50  
 78 Solomon, Rachel           10 Rockville            3:27.00    3:26.80  
 79 Kleinbard, Ruby            9 Montgomery B         3:28.50    3:27.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B: @ 2:03.30  5/9/2009    Ben Constantinides, Damascus              
    National: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens H.S. (CA) 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quiros, Dominic            9 Richard Mont         2:06.70    2:06.30   10   
  2 Nolan, James              10 Winston Chur         2:10.40    2:06.90    8   
  3 Filas, Aldo               10 Walter Johns         2:06.90    2:09.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Dewayne          10 Clarksburg           2:08.57    2:10.90    4   
  5 Severynse, Will           11 Thomas S Woo         2:08.00    2:11.30    2   
  6 Jung, Adam                 9 Richard Mont         2:08.00    2:11.90    1   
  7 Fuertes, Avery            12 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:12.40  
  8 Sodolo, Jesse             11 Watkins Mill         2:12.00    2:12.80  
  9 Quackenbush, Will         10 Thomas S Woo         2:10.90    2:13.20  
  9 Trujillo, Daniel          12 Thomas S Woo         2:18.70    2:13.20  
 11 Sheridan, Patrick         11 Thomas S Woo         2:14.00    2:13.60  
 12 Claytor, Julian            9 Richard Mont         2:07.00    2:14.30  
 13 Leissa, Jesse             10 Sherwood             2:16.50    2:14.60  
 14 Lutschaunig, Nicholas     10 Sherwood             2:13.21    2:14.90  
 15 Thron, Andrew             12 Clarksburg           2:13.00    2:15.30  
 16 Bae, Kyung Mok             9 Richard Mont         2:15.00    2:15.80  
 17 Spielman, Benjamin        10 Winston Chur         2:23.00    2:16.30  
 18 Torres, Diego             10 Poolesville          2:15.61    2:17.30  
 19 Jobes, Connor             10 Walter Johns         2:21.28    2:18.30  
 20 McCann, Ryan               9 Quince Orcha         2:17.60    2:18.50  
 21 Horiguchi, Akira          12 Thomas S Woo         2:20.40    2:18.70  
 22 Valdez, Eric              11 Watkins Mill         2:16.00    2:18.80  
 23 Rahimly, Ryan             12 Damascus             2:12.00    2:19.20  
 24 O'Connell, Thomas         11 Winston Chur         2:18.30    2:19.50  
 25 Ryan, Jamie               11 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:20.20  
 26 Wagner, Michael           11 Sherwood             2:19.29    2:20.50  
 27 Skay, Matt                10 Walter Johns         2:25.50    2:20.90  
 28 Vij, Amit                 11 Quince Orcha         2:16.70    2:21.20  
 28 Sack, Daniel              11 Walt Whitman                    2:21.20  
 30 Pejman, Andisheh          11 Winston Chur         2:19.60    2:21.30  
 31 Dreyfuss, Ziv             12 Albert Einst         2:21.40    2:21.80  
 32 Borg, John                12 Northwest            2:30.00    2:22.10  
 33 Haamid, DeWayne            9 Paint Branch         2:25.00    2:22.50  
 34 Rees, Nathaniel           10 Walter Johns         2:26.84    2:22.80  
 35 Paz, Alejandro            11 Col. Zadok M         2:26.80    2:23.20  
 36 O'Reilly, Danny           11 Poolesville          2:23.00    2:23.50  
 37 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville            2:21.77    2:23.80  
 38 Washington, Ryan           9 Springbrook          2:28.10    2:24.20  
 39 Ahmed, Ramiz              11 Gaithersburg         2:25.20    2:24.50  
 40 Pak, Bobby                10 Thomas S Woo         2:24.80    2:24.80  
 41 Alemu - Wondima, Dereje   10 Sherwood             2:16.50    2:25.30  
 42 Castillo, Anthony          9 Northwest            2:20.24    2:25.60  
 43 Haskins, Andrew           10 Winston Chur         2:33.50    2:26.40  
 44 Desaulniers, Steven        9 Damascus             2:22.00    2:26.60  
 45 Mejia-Saba, Kevin         10 Quince Orcha         2:29.00    2:26.90  
 45 Chan, Joey                12 Col. Zadok M         2:31.70    2:26.90  
 47 Tondari, Noah             11 Albert Einst         2:29.00    2:27.20  
 48 Zohore, Andrew             9 Winston Chur         2:27.00    2:27.50  
 48 Verduguez, Randy           9 Wheaton              2:30.40    2:27.50  
 50 Rosenthal, Bernie         10 Gaithersburg         2:27.20    2:30.30  
 51 Fessenden, Roger           9 Poolesville          2:32.70    2:30.70  
 51 Wright, Benjamin           9 Richard Mont         2:20.00    2:30.70  
 53 Jones, Conrad              9 Bethesda-Che         2:41.00    2:31.30  
 54 Berge, Jacob              10 Damascus             2:37.00    2:31.90  
 54 Cheng, Vincent             9 Montgomery B         2:51.50    2:31.90  
 56 Harrington, Brian          9 Richard Mont         2:38.00    2:32.30  
 57 Patel, Nimit               9 Damascus             2:25.00    2:33.30  
 57 Bennet, Nathan             9 Walt Whitman         2:32.20    2:33.30  
 59 McCormick, Cade            9 Albert Einst         2:40.00    2:33.80  
 60 Lanier, Christian          9 Montgomery B                    2:34.50  
 61 Lu, Andrew                11 Montgomery B         2:46.90    2:34.80  
 62 Barnes, Rosean             9 Paint Branch         2:30.00    2:34.90  
 62 Makabenta, William        12 Quince Orcha         2:28.10    2:34.90  
 64 Lee, Danny                11 Northwest            3:00.00    2:35.20  
 65 Valone, Vito               9 Gaithersburg         2:35.00    2:35.50  
 65 Belgrave, Diop            11 Springbrook          2:43.20    2:35.50  
 67 Pittman, Quinn             9 Northwood            2:33.00    2:37.10  
 68 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman         2:42.00    2:39.50  
 69 Digan, Matt                9 Walt Whitman         2:41.00    2:40.40  
 70 Tsegaw, Nathael            - Montgomery B         2:54.90    2:41.10  
 71 Brock, Mickey              9 Northwest            2:38.00    2:41.20  
 72 Giaquinta, Tavon           9 Northwood            2:30.00    2:41.40  
 73 Richards, Aaron            9 Northwood            2:40.90    2:41.80  
 74 Mallet, Timothy            9 Wheaton              2:43.04    2:42.20  
 75 Hainbach, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che         2:42.10    2:42.50  
 75 Bennett, Jacob            10 Bethesda-Che         2:45.90    2:42.50  
 77 Piedramartel, Bryan       10 Col. Zadok M         2:46.00    2:43.70  
 78 Rogers, Jason             10 Clarksburg           2:30.00    2:43.90  
 79 Prince, Elijah             9 Albert Einst         2:48.00    2:44.10  
 80 Martinez, Elmer           10 Albert Einst         2:51.00    2:44.70  
 81 Carmona, Ismael           10 Northwest            2:45.00    2:46.30  
 82 Beck, Lucas                9 Bethesda-Che         2:45.60    2:47.10  
 83 Harris, Jacob             10 Montgomery B                    2:47.90  
 84 McKee, Michael             9 Montgomery B                    2:50.80  
 85 Chandra, Akash             9 Clarksburg           2:55.00    2:53.40  
 86 Yeh, Malachi               9 Col. Zadok M         3:00.00    2:55.80  
 87 Kuraishi, Haitham         10 Col. Zadok M         2:55.30    2:57.60  
 87 Shaff, Ian                 9 Northwood            2:50.00    2:57.60  
 89 Bowman, Christian         10 Col. Zadok M         3:07.00    3:04.10  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 53.00  5/15/2010   Clarksburg, Clarksburg                      
                       N Anyangwe                                        
    National: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                   
                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 54.14      52.50@  4  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      58.14      55.10   4   8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                    55.84      55.70   4   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  65.14      55.80   3   4   
  5 Watkins Mill                                                   56.30   2   2   
  6 John F Kennedy                                      58.14      57.70   3   1   
  7 Damascus                                                       59.10   1 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                59.14      59.20   3 
  9 Walt Whitman                                        65.14      60.00   3 
 10 Clarksburg                                          57.14      60.10   4 
 11 Quince Orchard                                      57.14      60.40   4 
 12 Winston Churchill                                   58.14      60.45   4 
 13 Sherwood                                            60.14      60.60   3 
 14 Walt Whitman  'C'                                             x62.10   2 
 15 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   70.14     x63.30   2 
 16 Clarksburg  'B'                                     58.14     x65.10   4 
 17 Walt Whitman  'D'                                             x65.40   2 
 -- Watkins Mill  'B'                                                 NT   1 
 -- Clarksburg  'C'                                     59.14         NT   3 
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                                               NT   2 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                                  NT   2 
 -- Seneca Valley                                       59.14         NT   3 
 -- Rockville                                                         NT   1 
 -- Paint Branch                                        53.14         DQ   4 
 -- Northwest                                           62.14         DQ   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 45.40  5/15/2010   Watkins Mill, Watkins Mill                  
                       I Asante, P Kikwata, L Caldwell, G Cann           
    National: # 39.76  5/15/1998   Fort Worth Wyatt H.S. (TX)                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        48.14      46.40   3  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      46.64      48.00   3   8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                      46.14      48.20   3   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                                     48.90   1   3   
  4 Seneca Valley                                                  48.90   1   3   
  6 John F Kennedy                                      48.14      49.10   3   1   
  7 Northwest                                           50.14      50.10   2 
  8 Damascus                                                       50.20   2 
  9 Walt Whitman                                                   51.20   1 
 10 Winston Churchill                                   50.14      52.30   2 
 11 Clarksburg  'B'                                     49.14     x53.10   3 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 57.14      53.30   2 
 13 Sherwood                                            59.04      56.60   2 
 14 Wheaton                                             52.14      56.70   2 
 15 Walt Whitman  'B'                                             x56.80   2 
 16 Paint Branch                                        47.34      63.90   3 
 -- Clarksburg  'C'                                     50.14         NT   3 
 -- Gaithersburg                                        49.64         NT   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 4:21.37  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    National: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly H.S. (CA)                 
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        4:30.00    4:33.90   3  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:25.00    4:40.00   3   8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                               4:25.00    4:43.10   3   6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                                 4:53.50   1   4   
  5 Winston Churchill                                 4:40.00    4:54.50   3   2   
  6 Sherwood                                                     4:54.90   2   1   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          4:40.00   x4:57.80   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                         4:42.00   x5:01.40   3 
  9 Damascus                                                     5:02.20   2 
 10 Quince Orchard                                    4:45.00    5:05.80   3 
 11 Clarksburg  'B'                                   4:58.00   x5:15.60   2 
 12 Gaithersburg                                                 5:23.10   1 
 13 Northwest                                         6:30.00    5:25.50   2 
 14 Damascus  'B'                                               x5:27.20   1 
 15 Northwest  'B'                                    6:30.00   x6:06.50   2 
 -- Clarksburg  'C'                                   4:59.00         NT   2 
 -- Walter Johnson                                                    NT   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                         4:45.00         NT   2 
 -- Richard Montgomery                                4:40.00         NT   3 
 -- Damascus  'C'                                                     NT   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B: @ 3:34.31  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                        
                         K Hunsley, C Ramirez, D Woode, A Arias            
    National: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne H.S. (CA)                       
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        3:43.00    3:47.60   4  10   
  2 Quince Orchard                                               3:49.60   2   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                 3:44.00    3:52.70   4   6   
  4 Watkins Mill                                      3:58.00    3:56.10   4   4   
  5 Sherwood                                          3:59.30    3:56.51   3   2   
  6 Walter Johnson                                    3:45.00    3:59.60   4   1   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder                               3:48.00    4:00.00   4 
  8 Clarksburg  'C'                                   3:55.00   x4:03.00   4 
  9 Sherwood  'C'                                     4:13.00   x4:05.10   3 
 10 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:10.00   x4:08.90   3 
 11 Damascus                                                     4:10.10   1 
 12 Winston Churchill  'D'                            4:20.00   x4:13.90   3 
 13 Winston Churchill  'F'                            4:25.00   x4:16.90   3 
 14 Winston Churchill  'E'                            4:25.00   x4:19.90   2 
 15 Quince Orchard  'C'                                         x4:21.10   2 
 16 Winston Churchill  'C'                            4:15.00   x4:21.80   3 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          4:20.00   x4:35.90   3 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'C'                          4:40.00   x4:35.90   2 
 19 Northwest                                         6:00.00    4:49.70   2 
 20 Northwest  'B'                                    6:30.00   x4:56.00   2 
 -- Seneca Valley                                                     NT   1 
 -- Sherwood  'B'                                     4:11.00         NT   3 
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                   3:46.00         NT   4 
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                               3:45.00         NT   4 
 -- Gaithersburg                                                      NT   1 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @    28-07  5/15/2010   Jennifer Nguyen, Paint Branch            
    National: # 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak H.S. (TX)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Chur        26-01.50   26-07.50   10   
  2 Roach, Crystal            10 John F Kenne        24-10.00   26-06.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Woo        24-07.00   25-05.00    6   
  4 Beteta, Maria              9 Northwest           23-02.00   25-02.00    4   
  5 Jesperson, Alyssa         11 Gaithersburg        26-09.00   24-05.00    2   
  6 Huffman, Ericka           10 Northwest           17-02.25   24-02.00    1   
  7 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Chur        23-02.00   24-01.00  
  8 Davis, Chloe               9 Watkins Mill        20-04.00   23-07.50  
  9 Engel, Melody             12 Quince Orcha        23-03.00   23-00.50  
  9 Ansorge, Julie            11 Sherwood            22-00.00   23-00.50  
 11 Manneh, Angel             10 John F Kenne        23-00.00   22-07.00  
 12 Cancel, Tiffany           11 Clarksburg          18-04.00   22-05.50  
 13 Berlin, Debbie            10 Poolesville         22-09.00   22-03.00  
 14 Berry, Elizabeth          10 Damascus            23-01.00   21-05.00  
 15 Ngasfa, Ingrid            10 John F Kenne        20-06.50   20-11.00  
 16 Dohvoma, Mubat             9 Paint Branch        19-00.00   20-08.50  
 17 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood            25-00.50   20-05.50  
 18 Koge, Ntube               11 John F Kenne        21-00.00   20-04.00  
 19 Ambrose, Elisa            10 Winston Chur        18-03.00   20-01.00  
 19 Benjamin, Clara           10 Montgomery B        19-06.00   20-01.00  
 19 Powell, Candice            9 Northwest           18-00.00   20-01.00  
 22 Tshitundu, Chala          11 Montgomery B        20-10.00   20-00.50  
 22 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-Che        19-09.00   20-00.50  
 24 Rodriguez, Elizabeth       - Montgomery B        17-05.50   19-08.50  
 25 Rodriguez, Belen           9 Thomas S Woo        21-00.00   18-10.50  
 26 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman        20-07.00   18-09.50  
 27 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman        20-09.00   18-07.00  
 28 Christmas, Andrea          9 Northwest           16-03.50   18-04.50  
 29 Lu, Tian                  11 Walt Whitman        18-06.50   18-03.50  
 30 Cooper, Hannah            11 Winston Chur        16-05.00   18-00.50  
 31 Crespo, Claudia            9 John F Kenne        19-03.00   17-05.00  
 32 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman        19-03.50   17-01.00  
 33 Irwin, Breana              9 John F Kenne        17-03.00   16-09.50  
 34 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman        18-07.00   16-06.50  
 35 Pines, Grace               9 Springbrook         19-01.00   16-01.00  
 -- Daniere, Alessandra       11 Walter Johns        22-01.50         ND  
 -- Mitch, Michelle            9 Springbrook         17-10.00         ND  
 -- Depaz, Ingrid             12 Northwest           22-00.00         ND  
 -- Baker, Suzanne            10 Richard Mont        17-07.00         ND  
 -- Flores, Yajaria           10 Gaithersburg        17-07.00         ND  
 -- Patino, Angela             - Gaithersburg        15-02.00         ND  
 -- Melson, Rashema            9 Col. Zadok M        22-11.50         ND  
 -- Goubeaux, Claire           9 Winston Chur        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Vaughn, Chante            10 Northwest           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Magoba, Zawedde           11 Springbrook         29-04.00         ND  
 -- Adonis, Solana             9 Northwood           23-06.00         ND  
 -- Khibovsa, Anastasia       10 Walter Johns        21-02.50         ND  
 -- Prue-Jenkins, Taylor      10 Bethesda-Che        20-04.50         ND  
 -- Evans, Jessica            12 Walter Johns        21-03.00         ND  
 -- Danielle, Green           11 Damascus            20-01.00         ND  
 -- Cohen, Jacquelyn          12 Damascus            19-09.50         ND  
 -- Lorenzo, Ana               9 Walter Johns        25-09.50         ND  
 -- Parker, Shannan           10 Springbrook         18-04.00         ND  
 -- Antoine, Asha              9 Sherwood            18-04.00         ND  
 -- Berry, Rasheeda           10 Richard Mont        23-11.00         ND  
 -- Greene, Kayla              9 Watkins Mill        22-00.00         ND  
 -- Pinkrah, Adjowa            9 Col. Zadok M        26-04.75         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B: @ 45-10.50  5/9/2009    Jacob Furr, Damascus                     
    National: #    77-00  6/16/1979   Michael Carter, Jefferson H.S. (TX)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Jeff            11 Clarksburg          41-04.00   39-02.25   10   
  2 Bratt, Karsten            10 Watkins Mill        37-03.50   37-11.00    8   
  3 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest           37-04.00   35-10.50    6   
  4 Gregory, Kieran           10 Quince Orcha        34-09.50   35-10.00    4   
  5 Jacob, William            11 Richard Mont        30-08.00   35-09.25    2   
  6 King, Kevin               11 Clarksburg          36-08.00   35-08.00    1   
  7 Derricott, Deion          11 Watkins Mill        34-08.75   34-04.75  
  8 Broussoul, Patrick        10 Clarksburg          32-00.00   33-05.25  
  9 Agyekum, Fred             10 Watkins Mill        35-02.00   33-03.25  
 10 Henry, Wayne              12 Quince Orcha        36-02.00   32-05.00  
 11 Patel, Neil               12 Quince Orcha        34-10.00   31-07.00  
 12 Shaer, Griffin            10 Col. Zadok M        30-06.00   30-04.50  
 13 Berman, Paul              10 Richard Mont        29-09.00   29-11.00  
 14 Voss, Henry               12 Thomas S Woo        27-10.00   29-06.50  
 15 Algeo, Brandon            10 Rockville           28-04.00   29-02.50  
 16 Hashemi, Cyrus            12 Northwest           34-00.00   29-01.00  
 17 Grewel, Andy              11 Col. Zadok M        30-04.00   28-00.50  
 18 Starks, Tom               11 Rockville           27-08.50   27-10.00  
 19 Kim, Juyong               12 Quince Orcha        33-00.00   27-09.00  
 20 Azanaw, Samuel            10 Paint Branch        23-00.00   27-08.50  
 21 Guglielmi, Deivid         10 Wheaton             26-01.00   27-04.75  
 22 Castilla, Juan Pablo      11 Wheaton             26-09.00   27-01.00  
 23 Byron, Arriola            11 Clarksburg          30-00.00   27-00.00  
 24 Fanelli, Brian            11 Sherwood            28-11.50   26-03.50  
 25 Winborne, Elijah          12 Quince Orcha        27-04.00   26-02.00  
 26 English, Nick             10 Damascus            25-01.00   25-06.50  
 27 Ian, Chrisler              9 Walter Johns        21-00.50   25-02.25  
 28 Springer, Joseph          10 Sherwood            25-04.00   25-01.75  
 29 Dancy, Clark              10 Northwest           34-00.00   25-01.50  
 30 Guinyard, Juwan            9 Northwood           27-04.00   24-10.00  
 31 Caldwell, KJ              11 Northwest           25-00.00   24-07.00  
 32 McFarland, James          10 Clarksburg          28-00.00   24-06.25  
 33 Tripp, Nathan             11 Northwest           28-00.00   24-06.00  
 34 Brodsky, Jake              9 Thomas S Woo        25-00.00   24-04.50  
 35 Sakho, Mohamed            10 Clarksburg          25-00.00   24-02.50  
 36 Partridge, Michael         9 Springbrook         23-09.00   23-08.00  
 37 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che        25-04.50   22-10.00  
 38 Trach, Doug                9 Rockville           21-06.00   19-07.50  
 39 Montgomery, William        9 Walt Whitman        21-01.00   19-07.00  
 -- Jacobson, Stephen          9 Sherwood            18-01.50         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @  83-06  5/10/2006   Ashleigh Nesselt, Poolesville              
    National: # 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey H.S. (CA)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cancel, Tiffany           11 Clarksburg             65-02      74-00   10   
  2 Scanlon, Elizabeth        11 Sherwood               73-03      69-09    8   
  3 Pinkrah, Adjowa            9 Col. Zadok M           76-10      66-02    6   
  4 Koenick, Lori             11 Winston Chur           61-00      65-06    4   
  5 Corbett, Caroline         11 Sherwood               65-11      63-03    2   
  6 Koge, Ntube               11 John F Kenne           62-00      62-11    1   
  7 Fletemeyer, Irene          9 Quince Orcha           62-07      61-03  
  8 Engel, Melody             12 Quince Orcha           71-04   59-07.50  
  9 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman           60-04      59-05  
 10 Ngasfa, Ingrid            10 John F Kenne           54-09      59-01  
 11 Melson, Rashema            9 Col. Zadok M           47-06   57-10.50  
 12 Parker, Shannan           10 Springbrook            56-06      57-09  
 13 Araujo, Joseline          10 John F Kenne           44-05      56-10  
 14 Ambrose, Elisa            10 Winston Chur           58-11      56-08  
 15 Davis, Chloe               9 Watkins Mill        64-02.50      55-09  
 16 Khibovsa, Anastasia       10 Walter Johns           53-03      55-06  
 17 Dagalakis, Maria          11 Winston Chur           58-01      55-04  
 18 Ansorge, Julie            11 Sherwood               61-09      53-10  
 19 Stallone, Phillie         11 Bethesda-Che           59-04      53-06  
 20 Dohvoma, Mubat             9 Paint Branch           49-04   51-08.50  
 21 Lu, Tian                  11 Walt Whitman           43-03   50-08.50  
 22 Roach, Crystal            10 John F Kenne           49-09      50-03  
 23 Aghamalian, Annick        11 Rockville           52-01.50      49-07  
 24 Mitch, Michelle            9 Springbrook            49-00      48-07  
 25 Rodriguez, Elizabeth       - Montgomery B           41-01      47-08  
 26 Pines, Grace               9 Springbrook            44-03      46-09  
 27 Abadico, Hyatt            12 John F Kenne           30-00   44-10.50  
 28 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman           33-03      44-00  
 29 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman        49-04.50      43-11  
 30 Benjamin, Clara           10 Montgomery B           48-09   41-08.50  
 31 Berlin, Debbie            10 Poolesville            44-03   41-05.50  
 32 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman           48-08      39-08  
 33 Tshitundu, Chala          11 Montgomery B           30-00      36-08  
 34 Brown, Synia               9 John F Kenne           30-00      32-05  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B: @ 130-00  5/9/2009    Namdi Edokobi, RM                          
    National: # 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View H.S. (UT)  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Kevin               11 Clarksburg            103-02     121-04   10   
  2 Morrison, Jeff            11 Clarksburg            105-03      99-00    8   
  3 Henry, Wayne              12 Quince Orcha           92-00      94-03    6   
  4 Broussoul, Patrick        10 Clarksburg             90-00      94-02    4   
  5 Soevik, Odin              11 Winston Chur          103-02      91-06    2   
  6 Barry, Charles            10 Walter Johns          103-00      91-04    1   
  7 Costello, Nick            10 Richard Mont           85-08      90-10  
  8 Kamara, Roland            11 Northwest                         90-07  
  9 Fanelli, Brian            11 Sherwood               92-00      90-02  
 10 Ranjhan, Sahil            11 Clarksburg             70-00      89-03  
 11 Agyekum, Fred             10 Watkins Mill           90-10      87-04  
 12 Mitchell, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman           75-09      86-03  
 13 Malladi, Nitish           12 Thomas S Woo           90-08      85-10  
 14 Bratt, Karsten            10 Watkins Mill           60-09      85-09  
 15 Algeo, Brandon            10 Rockville           78-06.50      83-00  
 16 Grooms Jr, Bryan          11 Richard Mont           92-04      81-03  
 17 Derricott, Deion          11 Watkins Mill           70-00      78-03  
 18 Kim, Juyong               12 Quince Orcha           91-02      75-07  
 19 Starks, Tom               11 Rockville              81-01      74-10  
 20 Springer, Joseph          10 Sherwood               77-03      73-06  
 21 Patel, Neil               12 Quince Orcha           71-10      71-11  
 22 Winborne, Elijah          12 Quince Orcha           71-08      71-09  
 23 Castilla, Juan Pablo      11 Wheaton                72-09      71-06  
 24 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che           68-01      68-02  
 25 Grewel, Andy              11 Col. Zadok M           76-00      67-04  
 26 Byron, Arriola            11 Clarksburg             80-00      67-00  
 27 Partridge, Michael         9 Springbrook            68-05      66-01  
 28 Shaer, Griffin            10 Col. Zadok M           85-00   66-00.50  
 29 English, Nick             10 Damascus            57-08.50      65-09  
 30 Dunne, Matthew             9 Winston Chur           70-00      63-06  
 31 Trach, Doug                9 Rockville           53-02.50      63-05  
 32 Azanaw, Samuel            10 Paint Branch           65-00      59-00  
 33 McFarland, James          10 Clarksburg             65-00   57-09.50  
 34 Montgomery, William        9 Walt Whitman                      53-11  
 35 Guinyard, Juwan            9 Northwood              59-07      53-07  
 36 Ian, Chrisler              9 Walter Johns           48-00      48-08  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  4-10  5/10/2008   Cassidy Pickles, Clarksburg                 
    National: #  6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen H.S. (TX)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman         4-06.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman         4-09.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman         4-04.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Paese, Lauren             10 Sherwood             4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Woo         4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  6 Schroeder, Jordyn         10 Montgomery B         4-00.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Namude, Maliza            11 Winston Chur         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Fetty, Hope               10 Sherwood             4-00.00    4-02.00  
 -- Ettinger, Sophie          11 Winston Chur         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Wang, Rolanda              9 Walt Whitman                         NH  
 -- Straathoff, Cory          10 Walter Johns         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sekscienski, Sarah        12 Northwest            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cooney, Sarah             11 Seneca Valle         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @  5-10  5/10/2008   Greg Alexander, Clarksburg                  
    National: #  7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham H.S. (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew          12 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Herrera, Joshua           10 Sherwood             5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Smith, Clayton            10 Richard Mont         5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Morgan, Devante           10 Watkins Mill         5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  5 Awojoodu, Richard          9 Paint Branch         5-00.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S Woo         5-00.00    5-00.00    0.33
  6 Thron, Andrew             12 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-00.00    0.33
  6 Harris, Anthony           10 James Hubert         5-00.00    5-00.00    0.33
  9 Hettiarachchi, Dilan       9 Winston Chur         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Stanton, Thomas            9 James Hubert         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Douglas, Miles             9 James Hubert         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Farrell, Ethan            12 Damascus             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Frazier, Quinten          10 Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Traore, Abubacar          12 Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @ 14-06  5/9/2007    Amanda Zyzak, Damascus                      
    National: # 22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke County H.S. (NC)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyeremeh, Andrea          11 Northwest                      14-00.50   10   
  2 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Chur        15-06.00   14-00.50    8   
  3 Crystal, Croom            11 Springbrook         14-00.25   13-04.50    6   
  4 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                   13-04.50    4   
  5 Gomerez, Ana              10 Walter Johns        14-07.00   13-04.00    2   
  6 Penda, Diane              11 Clarksburg          14-02.00   13-04.00    1   
  7 Desnoyers, Yancie         10 Col. Zadok M                   13-04.00  
  8 Richard, Marsha           11 Watkins Mill        13-11.75   13-00.00  
  9 Straathoff, Cory          10 Walter Johns        13-07.50   12-11.00  
 10 Ngati, Lindzzi            10 Col. Zadok M        14-02.25   12-08.00  
 11 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        11-06.75   12-06.50  
 12 Benjamin, Jasmine         10 Richard Mont        12-03.25   12-06.00  
 13 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che        12-10.50   12-05.00  
 13 Daniere, Alessandra       11 Walter Johns        15-00.00   12-05.00  
 15 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont        12-03.50   12-03.50  
 16 Boggan, Breanna            9 Winston Chur        12-07.00   12-00.00  
 16 Desrouleaux, Reina        10 Bethesda-Che                   12-00.00  
 18 Galliani, Tori            10 Quince Orcha        12-10.50   11-11.00  
 19 Frank, Madison             9 Winston Chur        12-01.00   11-07.00  
 20 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur        12-07.00   11-05.50  
 21 James, Julie              10 Clarksburg          11-08.00   11-02.00  
 21 Kodjo, Arnelle             9 Montgomery B         9-06.00   11-02.00  
 23 Fried, Marisa              9 Walt Whitman        12-07.50   10-09.25  
 24 Akibo-Betts, Danielle      9 Northwood           13-00.00   10-08.00  
 25 Cancel, Tiffany           11 Clarksburg                     10-07.00  
 26 Turque-Heenberger, Della   9 Walt Whitman         9-09.25   10-01.00  
 27 Landry, Carolyn            9 Rockville           10-03.50    9-11.50  
 28 Landry, Elizabeth         11 Rockville           10-09.00    9-05.00  
 29 Wang, Rolanda              9 Walt Whitman         8-03.00    8-06.00  
 29 Manor, Katharine           9 Rockville            8-09.00    8-06.00  
 -- James, Jailen             10 Watkins Mill        11-06.50         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    19-00  5/9/2007    Donald Walker, Kennedy                   
    National: # 26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn H.S. (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S Woo        17-09.00   18-06.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Jared           10 Clarksburg          19-03.00   18-01.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Zavae             9 Col. Zadok M        18-02.25   17-11.50    6   
  4 Gibson, J.R.              10 Watkins Mill        18-00.00   17-06.00    4   
  5 Adedeji, Matthew          12 Clarksburg          17-02.75   17-04.00    2   
  6 Berlin, Warren            10 Thomas S Woo        16-04.25   17-02.50    1   
  7 Veator, Kyle              10 Winston Chur        16-00.00   17-00.00  
  8 Kaye, Sam                  9 Bethesda-Che        16-06.00   16-11.50  
  9 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg          17-00.00   16-09.00  
 10 Gavett, William           11 Sherwood            16-11.00   16-06.50  
 11 Brown, Malcolm             9 Quince Orcha        18-04.00   16-04.00  
 12 Barry, Sytta              10 Paint Branch        17-05.25   16-02.50  
 12 Berry, Charlie             - Walter Johns        17-03.50   16-02.50  
 14 Wilkerson, Justin         10 Damascus            15-07.50   15-07.00  
 14 Chambers, Carlton         12 Wheaton             15-05.50   15-07.00  
 14 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-Che        17-02.00   15-07.00  
 17 Justus, Anthony           10 Sherwood            15-11.00   15-06.50  
 18 Chen, Henry               10 Thomas S Woo        15-10.50   15-02.00  
 19 Weeks, Alberto            10 Col. Zadok M        15-04.00   15-01.00  
 20 Shoop, Alexander          10 Sherwood            15-07.00   15-00.50  
 21 Oxman, Kenny               9 Col. Zadok M        16-06.25   14-11.00  
 22 Joaquin, Ephraim          10 Seneca Valle        17-06.00   14-10.00  
 23 Williams, Tyrell          10 Quince Orcha        18-08.00   14-07.50  
 24 Douglas, Miles             9 James Hubert        15-08.00   14-06.00  
 25 Mazur, Eric               11 Sherwood            17-05.00   14-04.00  
 26 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che        15-08.00   14-01.00  
 27 Ackah, Melvin             10 Clarksburg          15-00.00   13-11.00  
 28 Quackenbush, Will         10 Thomas S Woo        13-09.50   13-08.00  
 29 McPhaul, Thomas            9 Walt Whitman        12-11.50   12-08.00  
 30 Emakoua, Cindell           9 Northwood           15-04.50   11-10.50  
 31 Cutler, Jacob              9 Walt Whitman        10-04.00   11-08.00  
 32 Lee, Jason                10 Clarksburg          14-00.00   11-05.00  
 -- Campbell, Rodrick         10 Montgomery B        14-02.50         ND  
 -- Adum, Eduardo              9 Col. Zadok M        11-07.00         ND  
 -- Herrera, Juan             10 Rockville           10-03.00         ND  
 -- Mercado, Ryan             10 Sherwood            12-11.00         ND  
 -- Rodgers, Kipsang          11 Seneca Valle        12-00.00         ND  
 -- Nahm, Jeffrey              9 Rockville           12-08.00         ND  
 -- Sany, Loic                10 Albert Einst        13-08.00         ND  
 -- Piedramartel, Esteban      9 Col. Zadok M        13-02.00         ND  
 -- Daniels, Javon             9 Watkins Mill        17-00.00         ND  
 -- McCleskey, Max            11 Walter Johns        16-08.75         ND  
 -- Capuzuzzo-Hojal, Cyrus    11 Walter Johns        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Zietoon, Tareq            12 Clarksburg          16-00.00         ND  
 -- Search, Austin             9 Damascus            16-00.00         ND  
 -- Joppy, Kevin               9 Seneca Valle        16-01.75         ND  
 -- Herbert, Austen            9 Seneca Valle        15-01.00         ND  
 -- Kivitz, Scott             10 Sherwood            15-05.00         ND  
 -- Kingore, Jamal            11 Northwood           15-00.00         ND  
 -- Nguyen, Chien             11 Rockville           15-05.50         ND  
 -- Bailer, Ben               12 Richard Mont        17-02.50         ND  
 -- Morgan, Devante           10 Watkins Mill        18-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @ 31-05.50  5/9/2007    Irene Val-addo, Blake                    
    National: # 44-11.75  6/27/2004   Brittany Daniels, Tracy West H.S. (CA)   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniere, Alessandra       11 Walter Johns        32-07.00   30-10.00   10   
  2 Straathoff, Cory          10 Walter Johns        28-05.50   30-09.50    8   
  3 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman        31-04.00   30-04.00    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Woo        27-02.00   29-04.00    4   
  5 Chen, Fanny                9 Winston Chur        29-06.00   28-11.50    2   
  6 Ngati, Lindzzi            10 Col. Zadok M        27-06.00   28-09.00    1   
  7 Huang, Isabella            9 Richard Mont        29-04.00   28-02.00  
  8 Fried, Marisa              9 Walt Whitman        27-11.75   27-11.00  
  9 Penda, Diane              11 Clarksburg          27-07.00   27-08.00  
 10 Oladiran, Kafilat          9 Montgomery B        23-07.00   27-07.00  
 11 Galliani, Tori            10 Quince Orcha        28-03.50   27-04.00  
 12 Trowell, Eden              9 Northwood           26-09.00   26-10.00  
 12 Givens, Kiera             10 Richard Mont        27-07.00   26-10.00  
 14 Koytcheva, Maria           9 Winston Chur        26-06.00   26-09.00  
 15 Richard, Marsha           11 Watkins Mill        26-10.50   26-02.00  
 15 Stacy, Leilani             9 Richard Mont        27-07.00   26-02.00  
 17 Desnoyers, Yancie         10 Col. Zadok M        29-04.00   25-11.00  
 18 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che        25-10.00   25-10.00  
 19 Canales, America          12 Northwest           27-00.00   25-05.00  
 20 Snyder, Rachel            10 Northwest           26-05.00   25-01.00  
 21 James, Julie              10 Clarksburg          25-05.50   24-08.00  
 22 Wang, Rolanda              9 Walt Whitman        20-09.00   22-08.00  
 -- Turque-Heenberger, Della   9 Walt Whitman                         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B: @    39-11  5/9/2007    Brian Boateng'b, Gaithersburg            
    National: # 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Kenny Hall, Tara H.S. (LA)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jared           10 Clarksburg          36-11.00   39-02.00   10   
  2 Wu, Strong                12 Clarksburg          36-05.50   37-09.00    8   
  3 Agarwal, Pankaj           12 Quince Orcha        36-07.50   37-05.00    6   
  4 Watson, Moses              9 Clarksburg          35-00.00   37-03.00    4   
  5 Adedeji, Matthew          12 Clarksburg          35-06.00   36-09.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Steven         11 Watkins Mill        36-04.50   35-11.00    1   
  7 Zietoon, Tareq            12 Clarksburg          35-00.00   35-06.00  
  8 Norris, Kenneth            9 Bethesda-Che        38-04.00   35-04.00  
  9 Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S Woo        34-09.25   34-08.00  
 10 Brown, Malcolm             9 Quince Orcha        39-05.50   33-03.00  
 11 Shoop, Alexander          10 Sherwood            33-09.50   33-01.00  
 12 Oxman, Kenny               9 Col. Zadok M        33-04.00   33-00.00  
 13 Braganza, Max             10 Bethesda-Che        33-07.50   32-10.00  
 14 Awojoodu, Richard          9 Paint Branch        27-11.00   31-08.00  
 15 Hanley, Sean              10 Northwest           34-00.00   31-07.00  
 16 Ekstrom, Michael          10 Montgomery B        30-09.00   31-01.50  
 17 Emakoua, Cindell           9 Northwood           30-00.00   29-05.00  
 18 Lee, Jason                10 Clarksburg          27-00.00   28-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Zadok Magruder         58        1) Thomas S Wootton           58   
    3) Northwest                   57.50     4) Walt Whitman               54   
    5) Clarksburg                  45        6) Richard Montgomery         41   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        30        8) Winston Churchill          29.50
    9) Poolesville Sr              29       10) Walter Johnson             28   
   11) Sherwood                    24       12) Montgomery Blair           23   
   13) John F Kennedy              16       14) Watkins Mill               14   
   15) Paint Branch                10.50    16) Springbrook                 6   
   17) Gaithersburg                 2       18) Quince Orchard              1.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 151.33     2) Watkins Mill               75.50
    3) Walter Johnson              66        4) Quince Orchard             52   
    5) Winston Churchill           31        6) Richard Montgomery         29   
    7) Sherwood                    26.50     8) Thomas S Wootton           24.33
    9) Paint Branch                20       10) Seneca Valley              16   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder         12       12) Northwest                   7   
   13) Poolesville Sr               6       14) Damascus                    4   
   15) Walt Whitman                 3       15) John F Kennedy              3   
   17) James Hubert Blake           0.33                                        



Return to Top

Email | About