MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook @ Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2011-04-13

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Eric Ellingson, Wheaton HS

                    Springbrook at Wheaton - 4/13/2011                     
                            Wheaton HS, Silver Spring, MD                            

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Angelica Poli             11 Springbrook                    21.3     5

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                12:58.0     5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 9:45.0     5

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Janssen            10 Springbrook                    19.8     5
  2 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                        20.7     3
  3 Carlton Chambers          12 Wheaton                        21.4     1
  4 Romeo Fotso               10 Springbrook                    21.5      
  5 Elias Tola                11 Springbrook                    22.3      
  6 Dyron McMillan            11 Springbrook                    23.2      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                          NT     5
  2 Naeshawn Smith               Springbrook                      NT     3
  3 Brittany Briffiths         9 Wheaton                          NT     1
  4 Kirsten Haug              10 Wheaton                          NT      
  5 Thelma Sabi               10 Springbrook                      NT      
  6 Michelle Mitch             9 Springbrook                      NT      
  7 Zawedde Magoba            11 Springbrook                    15.2      
  8 Genesis Sandoval           9 Springbrook                    16.2      
  9 Jessica Madrid            11 Wheaton                        18.5      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook                    11.4     5
  2 Aaron Starks              11 Wheaton                        11.8     3
  3 Xavier Nelson             11 Springbrook                    11.8     1
  4 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook                    11.9      
  5 Boris Hyousseu            12 Springbrook                    12.2      
  6 Seyram Acolatse              Springbrook                    12.2      
  7 Sharief Grant             10 Wheaton                        12.3      
  8 Alvin Dadjeu                 Springbrook                    12.6      
  9 Dyron McMillan            11 Springbrook                    13.6      
 10 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook                    13.6      
 11 Roshaun Coombs             9 Wheaton                        14.5      
 12 Deivid Guglielmi          10 Wheaton                        15.5      
 13 Francisco Orantes-Lopez    9 Wheaton                        18.9      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 DeeDee Montiel            10 Springbrook                  5:53.0     5
  2 Maya Wallick              10 Springbrook                  6:11.0     3
  3 Sydney Almeida            10 Springbrook                  6:46.0     1

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton                      4:47.0     5
  2 William Wise              12 Springbrook                  4:58.0     3
  3 David Soriano             10 Springbrook                  5:08.0     1
  4 Alex Gutierrez            10 Springbrook                  5:10.0      
  5 Randy Verduguez            9 Wheaton                      5:30.0      
  6 Ryan Washington            9 Springbrook                  5:32.0      
  7 Ashit Rebeiro             11 Springbrook                  5:33.0      
  8 Jason Jung                10 Springbrook                  5:56.0      
  9 ??? ???                      Springbrook                  6:00.0      
 10 Isaac Stevens              9 Springbrook                  6:34.0      
 11 Allen Bui                 12 Springbrook                  6:57.0      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 2:17.2     5

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 1:35.1     5

                       Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Naeshawn Smith               Springbrook                  1:09.5     5
  2 Kirsten Haug              10 Wheaton                      1:12.8     3
  3 Tiffany Lopes              9 Wheaton                      1:25.7     1

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           12 Springbrook                    54.5     5
  2 Rojay Daley               12 Wheaton                        55.3     3
  3 Stephon Hill              12 Wheaton                        57.9     1
  4 Matt Doris                10 Wheaton                        58.2      
  5 Sigfried Batoula          12 Springbrook                    58.3      
  6 Gregory Yu                10 Springbrook                    58.8      
  7 Diop Belgrave                Springbrook                  1:02.2      
  8 Edgar Quinones            10 Springbrook                  1:03.3      
  9 Elias Tola                11 Springbrook                  1:11.7      

                       Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 DeeDee Montiel            10 Springbrook                 12:16.0     5

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton                     10:53.0     5
  2 David Soriano             10 Springbrook                 11:02.0     3
  3 Sorre Asfaw                  Springbrook                 11:26.0     1
  4 Alex Gutierrez            10 Springbrook                 13:40.0      
  5 Isaac Stevens              9 Springbrook                 14:19.0      
  6 Allen Bui                 12 Springbrook                 15:36.0      

                     Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Angelica Poli             11 Springbrook                  1:02.1     5

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sigfried Batoula          12 Springbrook                    45.1     5
  2 Elijah Janssen            10 Springbrook                    48.2     3
  3 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                        54.1     1
  4 Romeo Fotso               10 Springbrook                    55.1      
  5 Elias Tola                11 Springbrook                    56.0      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                        28.4     5
  2 Brittany Briffiths         9 Wheaton                        33.2     3
  3 Grace Pines                9 Springbrook                    40.4     1

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Atabong          12 Springbrook                    23.0     5
  2 Matt Doris                10 Wheaton                        25.0     3
  3 Boris Hyousseu            12 Springbrook                    25.7     1
  4 Alvin Dadjeu                 Springbrook                    27.2      
  5 Edward Herbert            12 Springbrook                    27.4      
  6 Edgar Quinones            10 Springbrook                    28.8      
  7 Gregory Yu                10 Springbrook                    31.5      
  8 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook                    31.7      
  9 Timothy Mallet             9 Wheaton                        31.8      
 10 Francisco Orantes-Lopez    9 Wheaton                        41.3      

                       Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 DeeDee Montiel            10 Springbrook                  2:43.0     5
  2 Sydney Almeida            10 Springbrook                  2:53.0     3
  3 Maya Wallick              10 Springbrook                  2:55.0     1
  4 Dominique Oliver          10 Springbrook                  3:16.0      
  5 Tiffany Lopes              9 Wheaton                      3:29.0      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 William Wise              12 Springbrook                  2:14.0     5
  2 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton                      2:27.0     3
  3 Ryan Washington            9 Springbrook                  2:30.0     1
  4 Randy Verduguez            9 Wheaton                      2:37.0      
  5 Ashit Rebeiro             11 Springbrook                  2:38.0      
  6 Romeo Fotso               10 Springbrook                  2:39.0      
  7 Jason Jung                10 Springbrook                  2:39.5      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 1:04.3     5

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                   45.8     5
  2 Wheaton                                       48.4      
  3 Wheaton                                       55.4      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 5:08.4     5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Springbrook                                 3:50.2     5
  2 Wheaton                                     4:06.8      



                             Varsity Boys Shot Put                              
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook                41-04.50   NWI     5
  2 Michael Robinson          12 Springbrook                40-01.50   NWI     3
  3 Elio Perdomo              11 Springbrook                28-04.00   NWI     1
  4 Maurice Williams          11 Wheaton                    27-10.00   NWI      
  5 Juan Pablo Castilla       11 Wheaton                    25-04.00   NWI      
  6 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook                24-06.00   NWI      
  7 Michael Partridge          9 Springbrook                23-09.00   NWI      
  8 Deivid Guglielmi          10 Wheaton                    23-01.00   NWI      
  9 Thomas Mathews            10 Springbrook                18-10.00   NWI      

                             Varsity Girls Shot Put                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Zawedde Magoba            11 Springbrook                29-04.00   NWI     5
  2 Nicole Roper                 Springbrook                23-07.00   NWI     3
  3 Hazel Colorado            11 Wheaton                    20-02.50   NWI     1
  4 Grace Pines                9 Springbrook                19-01.00   NWI      
  5 Shannan Parker            10 Springbrook                18-04.00   NWI      
  6 Michelle Mitch             9 Springbrook                17-10.00   NWI      

                            Varsity Boys Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       12 Springbrook                39-01.25   NWI     5
  2 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                    25-03.00   NWI     3

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Xavier Nelson             11 Springbrook                18-04.50   NWI     5
  2 Etienne Bodog-Bikim       12 Springbrook                17-11.00   NWI     3
  3 Aaron Ferguson            11 Wheaton                    17-02.25   NWI     1
  4 Tony Dantzler             12 Springbrook                17-02.00   NWI      
  5 Edgar Quinones            10 Springbrook                14-09.00   NWI      
  6 Carlton Chambers          12 Wheaton                    14-07.00   NWI      
  7 Edward Herbert            12 Springbrook                14-05.50   NWI      
  8 Alvin Dadjeu                 Springbrook                13-08.00   NWI      
  9 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook                13-04.00   NWI      
 10 Matthew Price             11 Springbrook                13-03.00   NWI      
 11 Thomas Mathews            10 Springbrook                12-08.50   NWI      
 12 Gregory Yu                10 Springbrook                12-03.50   NWI      
 13 Joshua Mathews            11 Springbrook                11-09.50   NWI      

                            Varsity Girls Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                    15-04.00   NWI     5
  2 Croom Crystal             11 Springbrook                11-08.00   NWI     3

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rojay Daley               12 Wheaton                     5-04.00     5
  2 Sharief Grant             10 Wheaton                     5-02.00     3



               Varsity Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Springbrook                 82      9   23   10   20   20    0  
  2 Wheaton                     24     18    0    0    0    6    0  


               Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Springbrook                 95     17   14   13   20   31    0  
  2 Wheaton                     40     10   13    5    0   12    0


Return to Top

Email | About