MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO @ Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2011-04-06

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Eric Ellingson, Wheaton HS

                  Quince Orchard at Wheaton - 4/6/2011
                           Wheaton HS, Silver Spring, MD

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard                 21.3     5
 2 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard                 21.5     3

             Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                           11:10.8     5
 2 Quince Orchard B                           11:34.2
 3 Quince Orchard C                           12:23.0

              Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                            8:48.2     5
 2 Quince Orchard B                            8:49.6
 3 Quince Orchard C                           10:01.8
 4 Quince Orchard D                           10:45.3
 5 Quince Orchard E                           10:58.6

                     Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard                 16.6     5
 2 Michael Tucker            10 Quince Orchard                 18.3     3
 3 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard                 19.5     1
 4 Daniel Wang               10 Quince Orchard                 19.8
 5 Babou Sallah               9 Quince Orchard                 21.3
 6 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard                 22.2
 7 Carlton Chambers          12 Wheaton                        22.3
 8 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                        22.4

                      Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                        13.9     5
 2 McKenzie Shields          11 Quince Orchard                 14.3     3
 3 Monique-Agnes Ladeji      11 Quince Orchard                 14.5     1
 4 Brittany Briffiths         9 Wheaton                        15.3
 5 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard                 15.3
 6 Gabrielle Paolini         11 Quince Orchard                 16.0
 7 Minah Kim                 11 Quince Orchard                 16.1
 8 Alexandra Jamison         11 Quince Orchard                 16.2
 9 ??? ???                      Quince Orchard                 16.5
 10 Gargi Managoli            11 Quince Orchard                 19.9

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Aaron Starks              11 Wheaton                        11.6     5
 2 Manuel Brown              10 Quince Orchard                 12.0     3
 3 Carlo Vakas               10 Quince Orchard                 12.2     1
 4 Aaron Ferguson            11 Wheaton                        12.4
 5 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard                 12.4
 6 Shane Crawford            12 Quince Orchard                 12.4
 7 Kiano Wilder              10 Quince Orchard                 12.5
 8 Matt Doris                10 Wheaton                        12.6
 9 Andrew Fink                9 Quince Orchard                 12.7
 10 Carlo St. Regis           10 Quince Orchard                 12.9
 11 Kyle Gregory               9 Quince Orchard                 13.0
 12 Omar Baloch               10 Quince Orchard                 13.7
 13 Trint Coulter              9 Quince Orchard                 13.9
 14 Seungsoo Hong              9 Quince Orchard                 14.0
 15 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                        14.3
 16 Johnny Jung                9 Quince Orchard                 14.3
 17 Justin Vernick            10 Quince Orchard                 14.4
 18 Roshaun Coombs             9 Wheaton                        14.9
 19 Timothy Mallet             9 Wheaton                        15.3
 20 Jin Lee                   11 Quince Orchard                 15.4
 21 Deivid Guglielmi          10 Wheaton                        16.6
 22 Francisco Orantes-Lopez    9 Wheaton                        19.1

                      Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Regina Schreiber           9 Quince Orchard               5:55.6     5
 2 Isabelle Latour           10 Quince Orchard               6:05.8     3
 3 Shannon Wagner            12 Quince Orchard               6:15.2     1
 4 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard               6:19.1
 5 Kelly Mischler            11 Quince Orchard               6:21.8
 6 Amy Frieder               12 Quince Orchard               6:54.1
 7 Irene Fletemeyer           9 Quince Orchard               7:02.3

                      Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard               4:47.1     5
 2 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard               4:47.8     3
 3 Conor Spaulding           12 Quince Orchard               4:48.9     1
 4 Evan Burnham              11 Quince Orchard               5:00.8
 5 Kevin Mejia-Saba          10 Quince Orchard               5:18.7
 6 Elijah Dejesus            11 Quince Orchard               5:21.6
 7 Amit Vij                  11 Quince Orchard               5:28.7
 8 Daven Basra               12 Quince Orchard               5:29.6
 9 James Ryan                 - Quince Orchard               5:30.8
 10 Avery Fuertes             12 Quince Orchard               5:33.2
 11 Theodore Gelman            9 Quince Orchard               5:34.2
 12 Ryan McCann                9 Quince Orchard               5:39.1
 13 Randy Verduguez            9 Wheaton                      5:43.5
 14 Tyler Dunmyer              9 Quince Orchard               5:48.4
 15 William Makabenta         12 Quince Orchard               5:51.2
 16 Noah Minkoff               9 Quince Orchard               6:20.8
 17 Jerry Gu                  12 Quince Orchard               6:27.2
 18 Kifle Woldu                9 Wheaton                      6:31.0
 19 Amarinder Pandher         12 Quince Orchard               6:33.2

             Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard                              1:60.0     5
 2 Quince Orchard                              2:07.6

              Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard                              1:42.2     5

                      Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Macy McCabe               11 Quince Orchard               1:08.1     5
 2 Jasmin Lebrock             9 Quince Orchard               1:10.3     3
 3 Cara Sperbeck              9 Quince Orchard               1:11.2     1
 4 Kelly Whiteis             10 Quince Orchard               1:13.3
 5 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard               1:14.0
 6 Catherine Keenan           9 Quince Orchard               1:16.7
 7 Laura Hayes               11 Quince Orchard               1:17.2
 8 Kirsten Haug              10 Wheaton                      1:17.8
 9 Tiffany Lopes              9 Wheaton                      1:26.6
 10 Beatriz Ramos Kanarek     10 Wheaton                      1:27.2

                      Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Andrew Ankrah             10 Quince Orchard                 54.4     5
 2 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton                        55.2     3
 3 Stephon Hill              12 Wheaton                        56.5     1
 4 Andrew Fink                9 Quince Orchard                 57.8
 5 Matt Doris                10 Wheaton                        57.9
 6 Mark Brewer               10 Quince Orchard                 57.9
 7 Kenny Lang                11 Quince Orchard                 58.1
 8 Alex Roomets               9 Quince Orchard                 58.7
 9 ??? ???                      Quince Orchard               1:03.1
 10 Seungjool Hong            10 Quince Orchard               1:03.2
 11 Johnny Jung                9 Quince Orchard               1:07.5
 12 Seungsoo Hong              9 Quince Orchard               1:10.7

                      Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Marshall Sharise             Quince Orchard              13:43.4     5
 2 Samantha Griffith         10 Quince Orchard              14:00.7     3
 3 Amy Frieder               12 Quince Orchard              14:46.0     1
 4 Kelly Whiteis             10 Quince Orchard              15:47.3
 5 Regina Schreiber           9 Quince Orchard              17:15.2
 6 Shannon Wagner            12 Quince Orchard              17:17.5

                      Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Michael Borten            11 Quince Orchard              10:47.4     5
 2 Bradley Shawen             9 Quince Orchard              10:50.4     3
 3 Theodore Gelman            9 Quince Orchard              11:55.7     1
 4 Sean Reidy                12 Quince Orchard              12:01.2
 5 Andy Fleischer            10 Quince Orchard              12:03.6
 6 Taylor Montgomery         11 Quince Orchard              12:53.3
 7 Evan Burnham              11 Quince Orchard              13:43.1
 8 Evan Laratta              11 Quince Orchard              13:43.8
 9 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard              13:44.0
 10 Theodore Meyers           10 Quince Orchard              13:47.2

                    Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Bobbi Addison             10 Quince Orchard                   NT     5

                     Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard                 41.9     5
 2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard                 42.9     3
 3 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard                 47.8     1
 4 Daniel Wang               10 Quince Orchard                 48.6
 5 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard                 48.7

                      Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                        27.8     5
 2 Sara Whiteis              12 Quince Orchard                 28.7     3
 3 Monique-Agnes Ladeji      11 Quince Orchard                 29.5     1
 4 Viviana Santini           10 Quince Orchard                 29.7
 5 Macy McCabe               11 Quince Orchard                 29.8
 6 Brittany Briffiths         9 Wheaton                        29.8
 7 Kirsten Haug              10 Wheaton                        33.1
 8 Hannah Minkoff            11 Quince Orchard                 33.2
 9 ??? ???                      Quince Orchard                 33.2
 10 Laura Hayes               11 Quince Orchard                 33.7
 11 Gabrielle Paolini         11 Quince Orchard                 33.8
 12 Minah Kim                 11 Quince Orchard                 34.0
 13 Alexandra Jamison         11 Quince Orchard                 34.4
 14 Gargi Managoli            11 Quince Orchard                 43.2

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Manuel Brown              10 Quince Orchard                 24.2     5
 2 Carlo Vakas               10 Quince Orchard                 24.3     3
 3 Shane Crawford            12 Quince Orchard                 24.6     1
 4 Andrew Ankrah             10 Quince Orchard                 24.8
 5 Kiano Wilder              10 Quince Orchard                 25.3
 6 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard                 25.4
 7 Matt Doris                10 Wheaton                        25.5
 8 Andrew Fink                9 Quince Orchard                 26.3
 9 Kyle Gregory               9 Quince Orchard                 26.7
 10 Alex Roomets               9 Quince Orchard                 27.2
 11 Carlo St. Regis           10 Quince Orchard                 27.2
 12 Omar Baloch               10 Quince Orchard                 28.3
 13 Trint Coulter              9 Quince Orchard                 28.7
 14 Johnny Jung                9 Quince Orchard                 30.0
 15 Roshaun Coombs             9 Wheaton                        30.7
 16 Seungsoo Hong              9 Quince Orchard                 31.3
 17 Jin Lee                   11 Quince Orchard                 32.1
 18 Francisco Orantes-Lopez    9 Wheaton                        42.0

                      Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Catherine Panasenkov      10 Quince Orchard               2:44.4     5
 2 Jasmin Lebrock             9 Quince Orchard               2:47.3     3
 3 Samantha Griffith         10 Quince Orchard               2:59.0     1
 4 Irene Fletemeyer           9 Quince Orchard               3:12.6
 5 Amy Frieder               12 Quince Orchard               3:14.4

                       Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton                      2:12.7     5
 2 Avery Fuertes             12 Quince Orchard               2:20.1     3
 3 Bradley Shawen             9 Quince Orchard               2:20.7     1
 4 Amit Vij                  11 Quince Orchard               2:23.4
 5 Michael Borten            11 Quince Orchard               2:25.8
 6 Daven Basra               12 Quince Orchard               2:27.9
 7 Kevin Mejia-Saba          10 Quince Orchard               2:29.0
 8 Randy Verduguez            9 Wheaton                      2:30.4
 9 Joey Chilbert             11 Quince Orchard               2:34.6
 10 James Ryan                 - Quince Orchard               2:36.3
 11 William Makabenta         12 Quince Orchard               2:36.6
 12 Inderbir Pandher          11 Quince Orchard               2:42.7
 13 Justin Vernick            10 Quince Orchard               2:43.0
 14 Taylor Montgomery         11 Quince Orchard               2:44.9
 15 Jerry Gu                  12 Quince Orchard               2:47.9
 16 Kifle Woldu                9 Wheaton                      2:52.0

             Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                              55.5     5
 2 Quince Orchard B                              59.7

              Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                              46.1     5
 2 Wheaton A                                     48.2
 3 Wheaton B                                     55.7
 4 Quince Orchard B                              56.6
 5 Quince Orchard C                              58.9

             Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                            4:54.4     5
 2 Quince Orchard B                            5:16.0

              Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
   Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
 1 Quince Orchard A                            3:54.3     5
 2 Quince Orchard B                            4:00.4
 3 Quince Orchard C                            4:00.9

                          Varsity Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Rafael Antonio Bustos     12 Quince Orchard               122-00   NWI     5
 2 Brandon McDowell          11 Quince Orchard               106-06   NWI     3
 3 Walter Gray               12 Quince Orchard               105-00   NWI     1
 4 Wayne Henry               12 Quince Orchard                92-00   NWI
 5 Donovan Tyler              9 Quince Orchard                83-07   NWI
 6 Juyong Kim                12 Quince Orchard                80-03   NWI
 7 Neil Patel                12 Quince Orchard                71-10   NWI
 8 Elijah Winborne           12 Quince Orchard                71-08   NWI
 9 Timothy Mallet             9 Wheaton                       68-07   NWI
 10 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard                62-04   NWI
 11 Maurice Williams          11 Wheaton                       57-02   NWI
 12 Juan Pablo Castilla       11 Wheaton                       57-01   NWI

                          Varsity Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Jamillah Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard                85-07   NWI     5
 2 Trystan Sparks            10 Quince Orchard                70-05   NWI     3
 3 Melody Engel              12 Quince Orchard                66-00   NWI     1
 4 DaShawn Herbert-Williams  10 Quince Orchard                64-01   NWI
 5 Hazel Colorado            11 Wheaton                       43-03   NWI

                            Varsity Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Brandon McDowell          11 Quince Orchard             38-09.00   NWI     5
 2 Walter Gray               12 Quince Orchard             37-02.00   NWI     3
 3 Neil Patel                12 Quince Orchard             34-10.00   NWI     1
 4 Kieran Gregory            10 Quince Orchard             34-09.50   NWI
 5 Rafael Antonio Bustos     12 Quince Orchard             34-02.50   NWI
 6 Juyong Kim                12 Quince Orchard             33-00.00   NWI
 7 Wayne Henry               12 Quince Orchard             31-09.00   NWI
 8 Donovan Tyler              9 Quince Orchard             30-10.50   NWI
 9 Juan Pablo Castilla       11 Wheaton                    26-09.00   NWI
 10 Elijah Winborne           12 Quince Orchard             26-01.00   NWI
 11 Maurice Williams          11 Wheaton                    25-11.00   NWI
 12 Timothy Mallet             9 Wheaton                    25-08.00   NWI
 13 Drew Lehner               12 Quince Orchard             23-03.00   NWI
 14 Deivid Guglielmi          10 Wheaton                    22-03.00   NWI

                            Varsity Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 DaShawn Herbert-Williams  10 Quince Orchard             35-05.00   NWI     5
 2 Jamillah Jonjo             9 Quince Orchard             26-10.50   NWI     3
 3 Trystan Sparks            10 Quince Orchard             26-06.50   NWI     1
 4 Melody Engel              12 Quince Orchard             23-03.00   NWI
 5 Hazel Colorado            11 Wheaton                    19-08.00   NWI

                           Varsity Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Elliott Davis              9 Quince Orchard             38-08.75   NWI     5
 2 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard             37-04.00   NWI     3
 3 Pankaj Agarwal            12 Quince Orchard             36-01.00   NWI     1
 4 Michael Tucker            10 Quince Orchard             33-11.50   NWI
 5 Malcolm Brown              9 Quince Orchard              33-0.50   NWI
 6 Chris Teah                 9 Wheaton                     32-0.25   NWI

                          Varsity Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard             29-08.00   NWI     5
 2 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard             27-09.00   NWI     3
 3 Viviana Santini           10 Quince Orchard             26-05.25   NWI     1

                            Varsity Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Elliott Davis              9 Quince Orchard             19-01.75   NWI     5
 2 Tyrell Williams           10 Quince Orchard             17-05.00   NWI     3
 3 Aaron Ferguson            11 Wheaton                    17-03.00   NWI     1
 4 Malcolm Brown              9 Quince Orchard             15-05.00   NWI

                           Varsity Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
 1 Zahirah Gray              12 Wheaton                    14-10.50   NWI     5
 2 Sierra Isaac              11 Quince Orchard             14-05.75   NWI     3
 3 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard             12-07.25   NWI     1
 4 Tori Galliani             10 Quince Orchard             12-01.00   NWI

                         Varsity Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    10 Quince Orchard              5-06.00     5
 2 Eric Bishop               12 Quince Orchard              5-04.00     2
 2 Jack O'Keefe              10 Quince Orchard              5-04.00     2
 4 Elliott Davis              9 Quince Orchard              5-00.00

                        Varsity Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
 1 Sierra Isaac              11 Quince Orchard              4-06.00     4
 1 Aracely Hook              10 Quince Orchard              4-06.00     4
 3 Samantha Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard              4-04.00     1



              Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
   Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
 1 Quince Orchard              117    17   27   13   20   40    0
 2 Wheaton                     15     10    0    0    0    5    0


              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
   Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
=====================================================================
 1 Quince Orchard              122    18   22   18   20   44    0
 2 Wheaton                     15      9    5    0    0    1    0


Return to Top

Email | About