MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman @ Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2011-04-05

Thomas Wootton High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
	Whitman at Wootton 4.05.2011 - 4/5/2011
	T.S. Wootton High School
	Results

                           	Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Thomas S Wootton                  16.14    5
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S Wootton                  16.38    3
  3 Entwistle, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman                      17.25    1
  4 Carlson, Jaimie           11 Walt Whitman                      18.31
  5 Liu, Sherry               12 Thomas S Wootton                  19.62
  6 Kwan, April               12 Thomas S Wootton                  20.50
  7 Foroutan, Atessa           9 Walt Whitman                      20.69
  8 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                      21.12
  9 Fried, Marisa              9 Walt Whitman                      22.50
 10 Katsuda, Akeno             9 Walt Whitman                      22.88
	Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                       11:12.00    5
     1) Globa, Beata 12                 2) Baruch, Alison 10
     3) Levenson, Emily 11              4) Cohen, Karen 11
	Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             8:39.00    8:39.00    5
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:48.00    8:48.00
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                             9:23.00    9:23.00
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                10:14.00   10:14.00
	Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman                      18.79    5
 -- Tian, Aaron               10 Thomas S Wootton                     DQ
	Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Thomas S Wootton                  13.06   1   5
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S Wootton                  13.25   1   3
  3 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman                      13.36   1   1
  4 Walsh, Maya               12 Thomas S Wootton                  13.44   2
  5 Ahearn, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Wootton                  13.63   1
  6 Chen, Elaine              11 Thomas S Wootton                  13.80   2
  7 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Wootton                  13.83   4
  8 Byles, Hallie              9 Thomas S Wootton                  14.52   1
  9 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman                      14.66   1
 10 Myers, Amanda              9 Thomas S Wootton                  14.72   2
 11 Krug, Samantha            12 Thomas S Wootton                  14.79   2
 12 Gibbs, Nickalia           10 Thomas S Wootton                  14.87   1
 13 Chang, Caroline            9 Thomas S Wootton                  14.88   3
	....Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
 14 Merchant, Brooke          10 Thomas S Wootton                  14.89   1
 15 Sung, Dana                 9 Thomas S Wootton                  14.90   3
 16 Lian, Myun                 9 Walt Whitman                      15.20   3
 17 Lee, Mia                  11 Thomas S Wootton                  15.25   2
 18 Lehrenbaum, Sopie          9 Thomas S Wootton                  15.31   3
 19 Gholami, Sherry            9 Thomas S Wootton                  15.37   2
 20 Frayne-Reixa, M            - Walt Whitman                      15.41   3
 20 Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman                      15.41   3
 22 Beisenova, Kamilla         9 Walt Whitman                      15.67   1
 23 Maraviglia, Malena         9 Walt Whitman                      15.69   2
 24 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman                      15.75   2
 25 Oh, Rachel                 9 Walt Whitman                      15.82   3
 26 Perroots, Katie           11 Thomas S Wootton                  15.91   2
 26 Fitterman, Charlotte       9 Walt Whitman                      15.91   1
 28 Ibhrahim, Zaynub          10 Thomas S Wootton                  16.06   4
 29 Hwong, Hannah              9 Thomas S Wootton                  16.09   3
 30 Lehman, Alexandra          9 Thomas S Wootton                  16.28   3
 31 Turque-Heenberger, Della   9 Walt Whitman                      16.84   2
 32 Chang, Eileen             10 Walt Whitman                      17.19   4
 33 Veppumthara, Sara          9 Walt Whitman                      17.67   4
 34 Caplan, Yael               9 Walt Whitman                      19.75   3
	Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Taariq           12 Thomas S Wootton                  11.65   1   5
  2 Hassani, Justin M         11 Thomas S Wootton                  11.90   1   3
  3 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman                      11.91       1
  3 Nozick, Daniel            11 Thomas S Wootton                  12.05   1
  4 Margolis, Seth            12 Thomas S Wootton                  12.13   2
  5 Jasen, Alec               11 Thomas S Wootton                  12.70   1
  6 Roldos, Lucas             11 Walt Whitman                      13.20   1
  7 Li, Theodore               9 Thomas S Wootton                  13.44   2
  8 Fauber, Jacob             12 Thomas S Wootton                  13.69   1
  9 Han, Chen                 10 Thomas S Wootton                  13.80   1
 10 Montgomery, William        9 Walt Whitman                      14.25   1
 11 Pineda-Bosque, Claudio    11 Walt Whitman                      14.50   1
 12 Sarin, Surtej              9 Thomas S Wootton                  14.68   2
 13 Tosini, Julian             9 Walt Whitman                      15.48   2
 14 Malik, Adeel               9 Thomas S Wootton                  16.73   2
	Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace            11 Thomas S Wootton                5:21.00    5
  2 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman                    5:26.00    3
  3 Rico, Madeline            11 Thomas S Wootton                5:31.00    1
  4 Phillips, Alexandra       11 Walt Whitman                    5:37.00
  5 Elmendorf, Caroline       10 Walt Whitman                    5:43.00
  6 Guiot, Caroline           11 Walt Whitman                    5:44.00
  6 Frank, Elizabeth          11 Walt Whitman                    5:44.00
  8 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman                    5:45.00
  9 Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Thomas S Wootton                5:46.00
	....Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
 10 Gelfond, Hilary           11 Thomas S Wootton                5:50.00
 11 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Wootton                5:52.00
 11 Green, Elise               9 Thomas S Wootton                5:52.00
 13 Nalls, Lottie             10 Walt Whitman                    5:53.00
 14 Morrison, Tessa           12 Walt Whitman                    6:02.00
 15 Lahr, Cara                12 Thomas S Wootton                6:07.00
 16 Smith, Stephanie           9 Thomas S Wootton                6:08.00
 17 Broner, Rose              11 Thomas S Wootton                6:11.00
 18 Meltzer, Allyson           9 Thomas S Wootton                6:15.00
 19 Rice, Annie               10 Walt Whitman                    6:16.00
 20 Juenemann, Julia           9 Walt Whitman                    6:21.00
 21 Globa, Beata              12 Thomas S Wootton                6:24.00
 22 Baker, Emily               9 Walt Whitman                    6:31.00
 23 Jaitly, Krishna           10 Walt Whitman                    6:34.00
 24 Gelfond, Janie             9 Thomas S Wootton                6:35.00
 25 Rotello, Alexandra        10 Thomas S Wootton                6:36.00
 26 Cheung, Karie             11 Thomas S Wootton                6:41.00
 27 Harman, Jamey              9 Walt Whitman                    6:42.00
 28 Gokhale, Sanyukta         10 Thomas S Wootton                6:57.00
 29 Feitel, Alexandra         11 Thomas S Wootton                6:58.00
 30 Harper, Susan             11 Thomas S Wootton                7:00.00
 30 O'Keefe, Kelsey           10 Thomas S Wootton                7:00.00
 32 Flanders, Jodi             9 Thomas S Wootton                7:01.00
 33 Kattapuram, Meera          9 Walt Whitman                    7:03.00
 34 Abutaleb, Maryam          11 Walt Whitman                    7:11.00
 35 Wittick, Lianna           10 Thomas S Wootton                7:23.00
 36 Lipschutz, Julie          11 Thomas S Wootton                7:24.00
 36 Shumacher, Courtney        9 Thomas S Wootton                7:24.00
 38 Chacon, Katherine         11 Thomas S Wootton                7:26.00
 39 Foecking, Allie            9 Thomas S Wootton                7:37.00
	Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severynse, Will           11 Thomas S Wootton                4:50.00    5
  2 Bergman, Eli              11 Thomas S Wootton                4:53.00    3
  3 Liu, Chengyu              10 Thomas S Wootton                4:55.00    1
  4 Smith, Llewellyn          12 Walt Whitman                    5:02.00
  4 Delacour, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman                    5:02.00
  6 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman                    5:03.00
  7 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman                    5:05.00
  8 McGrattan, Brian          12 Thomas S Wootton                5:22.00
  9 Penn, Elliot              11 Thomas S Wootton                5:23.00
 10 Messing, Josh              9 Thomas S Wootton                5:24.00
 11 White, Preston            11 Thomas S Wootton                5:25.00
 11 Browning, Jonathan        10 Thomas S Wootton                5:25.00
 11 Ryba, Thomas              10 Walt Whitman                    5:25.00
 14 Rubin, Isaac              10 Walt Whitman                    5:30.00
 15 Sack, Daniel              11 Walt Whitman                    5:35.00
 16 Pak, Bobby                10 Thomas S Wootton                5:42.00
 16 Lesch, Austin              9 Walt Whitman                    5:42.00
 18 Gonzalez, Mikey           10 Walt Whitman                    5:43.00
 19 Mehrzad, VanGieson         9 Thomas S Wootton                5:44.00
 20 McPhaul, Thomas            9 Walt Whitman                    5:52.00
	....Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
 21 Mata, Evan                 9 Walt Whitman                    5:53.00
 22 Andrukitis, Bryce         10 Thomas S Wootton                5:54.00
 23 Maxwell, Chris             9 Thomas S Wootton                5:55.00
 23 Lipschutz, Jared           9 Thomas S Wootton                5:55.00
 23 Digan, Matt                9 Walt Whitman                    5:55.00
 26 Hurst, James              10 Thomas S Wootton                5:56.00
 26 Stern, Daniel              9 Walt Whitman                    5:56.00
 26 Zhockisksky, Isaac        10 Thomas S Wootton                5:56.00
 26 Figuera, Samuel            9 Thomas S Wootton                5:56.00
 30 Falconer, Matt            10 Thomas S Wootton                5:59.00
 31 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman                    6:01.00
 31 Burklow, Elliot           10 Thomas S Wootton                6:01.00
 31 Gillcrist, Ryan            9 Walt Whitman                    6:01.00
 34 Schifrien, Jared           9 Thomas S Wootton                6:02.00
 35 Maiti, Somen              12 Thomas S Wootton                6:04.00
 36 Whitridge, Chris          10 Thomas S Wootton                6:08.00
 36 Lippold, Park             11 Walt Whitman                    6:08.00
 38 Crimmel, Zachary          10 Thomas S Wootton                6:19.00
 39 Pories, Jordan            10 Thomas S Wootton                6:32.00
 40 Goldberg, Ben             10 Thomas S Wootton                7:42.00
 40 Tang, Jesse               10 Thomas S Wootton                7:42.00
 -- Trzeciak, Josh             9 Thomas S Wootton                     DQ
 -- Ertel, Jamie              11 Thomas S Wootton                     DQ
	Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        2:00.38    5
	Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        1:43.91    5
	Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Maya               12 Thomas S Wootton                1:03.53    5
  2 Gibbs, Nickalia           10 Thomas S Wootton                1:12.28    3
  3 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                    1:12.31    1
  4 Kshirsagar, Rachana       12 Thomas S Wootton                1:18.25
  5 Han, Lydia                 9 Thomas S Wootton                1:18.29
	Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Taariq           12 Thomas S Wootton                  52.35   1   5
  2 Nozick, Daniel            11 Thomas S Wootton                  52.86   1   3
  3 Margolis, Seth            12 Thomas S Wootton                  54.02   1   1
  4 Smith, Edward              9 Walt Whitman                      55.06   1
  5 Quackenbush, Will         10 Thomas S Wootton                  56.04   1
	....Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
  6 Tian, Aaron               10 Thomas S Wootton                  58.99   1
  7 Trujillo, Daniel          12 Thomas S Wootton                  59.88   2
  8 Horiguchi, Akira          12 Thomas S Wootton                1:01.28   2
  9 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman                    1:01.47   1
 10 Duncan, John              10 Thomas S Wootton                1:02.83   1
 11 Rubin, Isaac              10 Walt Whitman                    1:05.36   1
 12 Vetranno, Kurt             9 Thomas S Wootton                1:05.94   2
 13 Lesch, Austin              9 Walt Whitman                    1:07.94   2
 14 Lippold, Park             11 Walt Whitman                    1:10.89   1
	Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                11 Walt Whitman                   11:29.00    5
  2 Phillips, Alexandra       11 Walt Whitman                   11:44.00    3
  3 Rico, Madeline            11 Thomas S Wootton               11:57.00    1
  4 Cohen, Karen              11 Thomas S Wootton               12:17.00
  5 Baruch, Alison            10 Thomas S Wootton               12:41.00
  6 Bennet, Cara              12 Walt Whitman                   12:56.00
  7 Nalls, Lottie             10 Walt Whitman                   12:58.00
  8 Levenson, Emily           11 Thomas S Wootton               13:07.00
  9 Zeichner, Sarah           11 Walt Whitman                   13:36.00
 10 Zeichner, Elizabeth        9 Walt Whitman                   13:37.00
 11 Morrison, Tessa           12 Walt Whitman                   13:54.00
	Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Nick               11 Walt Whitman                   10:09.30    5
  2 Levine, David             10 Thomas S Wootton               10:13.30    3
  3 Wohl, Kenneth             12 Thomas S Wootton               10:17.70    1
  4 Janowitz, Michael         12 Thomas S Wootton               10:54.00
  5 Blackman, Harrison        10 Thomas S Wootton               10:54.80
  6 Bloch, David               9 Walt Whitman                   11:05.30
  7 Ting, Foster               9 Thomas S Wootton               11:24.00
  8 Devine, Declan             9 Thomas S Wootton               11:25.90
  9 Siu, Christopher          10 Thomas S Wootton               11:28.20
 10 Lee, Earl                 12 Thomas S Wootton               11:29.70
 11 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman                   11:30.00
 12 Frank, Jared               9 Walt Whitman                   12:05.00
 13 Weber, David               9 Walt Whitman                   12:14.10
 14 Stern, Daniel              9 Walt Whitman                   12:40.90
 15 Sack, Daniel              11 Walt Whitman                   13:26.90
	Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            10 Thomas S Wootton                  48.10    5
  2 Shaw, Gwen                10 Thomas S Wootton                  48.63    3
  3 Entwistle, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman                      51.91    1
  4 Liu, Sherry               12 Thomas S Wootton                  57.97
  5 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman                    1:04.23
	....Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  6 Kshirsagar, Rachana       12 Thomas S Wootton                1:04.75
  7 Han, Lydia                 9 Thomas S Wootton                1:09.89
	Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abutaleb, Ehab            12 Walt Whitman                      45.06    5
  2 McGrattan, Brian          12 Thomas S Wootton                  47.34    3
  3 Tian, Aaron               10 Thomas S Wootton                  49.66    1
  4 Vetranno, Kurt             9 Thomas S Wootton                  50.09
	Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luo, Zeya                  9 Walt Whitman                      27.89   1   5
  2 Ahearn, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Wootton                  28.72   1   3
  3 Huie, Kara                 9 Thomas S Wootton                  29.00   1   1
  4 Mungai-Barris, Zoe         9 Walt Whitman                      30.45   1
  5 Sung, Dana                 9 Thomas S Wootton                  31.25   1
  6 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                      31.74   1
  7 Chang, Caroline            9 Thomas S Wootton                  32.50   2
  8 Myers, Amanda              9 Thomas S Wootton                  32.91   2
  9 Perroots, Katie           11 Thomas S Wootton                  32.94   2
 10 Maraviglia, Malena         9 Walt Whitman                      33.34   1
 11 Fitterman, Charlotte       9 Walt Whitman                      33.49   1
 12 Oh, Rachel                 9 Walt Whitman                      33.98   1
 13 Hwong, Hannah              9 Thomas S Wootton                  35.55   2
 14 Veppumthara, Sara          9 Walt Whitman                      38.79   1
	Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Taariq           12 Thomas S Wootton                  23.64   1   5
  2 Margolis, Seth            12 Thomas S Wootton                  23.74   1   3
  3 Hassani, Justin M         11 Thomas S Wootton                  24.23   1   1
  4 Nozick, Daniel            11 Thomas S Wootton                  24.69   1
  5 Jasen, Alec               11 Thomas S Wootton                  26.03   1
  6 Banks, Alan                9 Thomas S Wootton                  26.38   1
  7 Fauber, Jacob             12 Thomas S Wootton                  27.72   1
  8 Duncan, John              10 Thomas S Wootton                  28.31   1
  9 Jimenez, Daniel            9 Thomas S Wootton                  29.98   1
 10 Zhockisksky, Isaac        10 Thomas S Wootton                  30.22   2
 11 Sarin, Surtej              9 Thomas S Wootton                  30.25   1
 12 Tang, Jesse               10 Thomas S Wootton                  38.28   2
	Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace            11 Thomas S Wootton                2:24.00   1   5
  2 Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Thomas S Wootton                2:38.00   1   3
  3 Gelfond, Hilary           11 Thomas S Wootton                2:38.90   1   1
	....Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
  4 Newsham, Danielle         12 Walt Whitman                    2:41.00   1
  5 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Wootton                2:43.00   1
  6 Green, Elise               9 Thomas S Wootton                2:44.00   1
  7 Lahr, Cara                12 Thomas S Wootton                2:51.00   1
  8 Rice, Annie               10 Walt Whitman                    2:54.50   1
  9 Globa, Beata              12 Thomas S Wootton                2:57.00   1
 10 Gelfond, Janie             9 Thomas S Wootton                3:00.00   1
 11 Belangero, Belen           9 Thomas S Wootton                3:01.00   2
 12 Baker, Emily               9 Walt Whitman                    3:01.10   2
 13 Rotello, Alexandra        10 Thomas S Wootton                3:10.00   2
 14 Harper, Susan             11 Thomas S Wootton                3:13.00   2
 15 Gokhale, Sanyukta         10 Thomas S Wootton                3:15.00   2
 16 Wittick, Lianna           10 Thomas S Wootton                3:17.00   2
 17 Escolero, Crystal          9 Walt Whitman                    3:34.00   2
	Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh             9 Thomas S Wootton                2:05.00   1   5
  2 Severynse, Will           11 Thomas S Wootton                2:08.00   1   3
  3 Wu, Handson               12 Thomas S Wootton                2:09.50   1   1
  4 Quackenbush, Will         10 Thomas S Wootton                2:10.90   1
  5 Ertel, Jamie              11 Thomas S Wootton                2:11.80   1
  6 Bergman, Eli              11 Thomas S Wootton                2:12.80   1
  7 Liu, Chengyu              10 Thomas S Wootton                2:13.70   1
  8 Trujillo, Daniel          12 Thomas S Wootton                2:18.70   1
  9 Horiguchi, Akira          12 Thomas S Wootton                2:20.40   1
 10 McGrattan, Brian          12 Thomas S Wootton                2:24.00   1
 11 Pak, Bobby                10 Thomas S Wootton                2:24.80   2
 12 Penn, Elliot              11 Thomas S Wootton                2:26.00   2
 13 Messing, Josh              9 Thomas S Wootton                2:27.00   2
 14 White, Preston            11 Thomas S Wootton                2:27.60   2
 15 McPhaul, Thomas            9 Walt Whitman                    2:33.00   2
 16 Lee, Earl                 12 Thomas S Wootton                2:36.00   2
 17 Maxwell, Chris             9 Thomas S Wootton                2:36.50   2
 18 Digan, Matt                9 Walt Whitman                    2:41.00   2
 19 Walden, Nicholas           9 Thomas S Wootton                2:41.50   2
 20 Greenbaum, Jamey           9 Walt Whitman                    2:42.00   2
 21 Falconer, Matt            10 Thomas S Wootton                2:43.00   3
 22 Figuera, Samuel            9 Thomas S Wootton                2:44.00   3
 23 Schifrien, Jared           9 Thomas S Wootton                2:45.00   3
 24 Sheridan, Patrick         11 Thomas S Wootton                2:45.50   3
 25 Goldberg, Ben             10 Thomas S Wootton                3:40.70   3
	Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                          56.47    5
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              57.02
	Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                          48.90    5
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              59.52
	Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        4:14.00    5
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:40.00
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            5:02.00
	Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                        3:45.03    5
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:09.00
	Event 25  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Wootton               28-09.00    5
  2 Dowling, Casey            11 Thomas S Wootton               24-07.00    3
  3 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Wootton               23-04.00    1
  4 Kwan, April               12 Thomas S Wootton               22-04.00
  5 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman                   20-09.00
  6 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman                   20-07.00
  7 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman                   19-00.00
  8 Lu, Tian                  11 Walt Whitman                   18-02.00
  9 Myers, Amanda              9 Thomas S Wootton               17-03.00
 10 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman                   16-07.00
	Event 26  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Portes, Logan              9 Thomas S Wootton               34-11.00    5
  2 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S Wootton               34-05.00    3
  3 Freeman, Kenneth          11 Thomas S Wootton               33-08.00    1
  4 Riggio, Daniel            12 Thomas S Wootton               32-02.00
  5 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume   10 Thomas S Wootton               29-02.00
  5 Malladi, Nitish           12 Thomas S Wootton               29-02.00
  7 Horiguchi, Akira          12 Thomas S Wootton               27-10.00
  7 Voss, Henry               12 Thomas S Wootton               27-10.00
  9 Mitchell, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman                   22-05.00
	Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Kimberly          11 Thomas S Wootton                  87-06    5
  2 Kaplowitz, Molly          12 Walt Whitman                      52-10    3
	....Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
  3 Montgomery, Grace         11 Walt Whitman                      48-08    1
  4 Kwan, April               12 Thomas S Wootton                  46-08
  5 Mapuranga, Varaidzo       11 Walt Whitman                      46-03
  6 Lu, Tian                  11 Walt Whitman                      43-03
  7 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Thomas S Wootton                  42-03
  8 Coelho, Maria Eduard      12 Walt Whitman                      32-05
	Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riggio, Daniel            12 Thomas S Wootton                 100-03    5
  2 Malladi, Nitish           12 Thomas S Wootton                  90-08    3
  3 Freeman, Kenneth          11 Thomas S Wootton                  88-09    1
  4 Mitchell, Thomas          10 Walt Whitman                      75-09
  5 Portes, Logan              9 Thomas S Wootton                  70-07
  6 Horiguchi, Akira          12 Thomas S Wootton                  68-09
  7 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume   10 Thomas S Wootton                  61-00
  8 Voss, Henry               12 Thomas S Wootton                  49-04
	Event 29  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Maya               12 Thomas S Wootton               16-01.50    5
  2 Chen, Elaine              11 Thomas S Wootton               15-06.75    3
  3 Connor, Carolyn           12 Walt Whitman                   14-07.75    1
  4 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                   12-03.50
  5 Fraser, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                   11-06.75
  6 Fried, Marisa              9 Walt Whitman                   11-06.00
  7 Rodriguez, Belen           9 Thomas S Wootton               10-02.25
  8 Turque-Heenberger, Della   9 Walt Whitman                    9-09.25
  9 Gibbs, Nickalia           10 Thomas S Wootton                9-07.75
 10 Wang, Rolanda              9 Walt Whitman                    8-03.00
	Event 30  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kameka, Rori              12 Thomas S Wootton               19-00.00    5
  2 Moon, Luke                11 Thomas S Wootton               17-09.00    3
  3 Bhalla, Shaun             12 Thomas S Wootton               17-02.75    1
  4 Berlin, Warren            10 Thomas S Wootton               16-04.25
  5 Chen, Henry               10 Thomas S Wootton               15-10.50
  6 Jimenez, Daniel            9 Thomas S Wootton               14-01.50
  7 Quackenbush, Will         10 Thomas S Wootton               13-09.50
  8 McPhaul, Thomas            9 Walt Whitman                   11-06.50
  9 Cutler, Jacob              9 Walt Whitman                   10-04.00
	Event 31  Girls High Jump Jump Off Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Squeri, Julia              9 Walt Whitman                    4-06.00    4
  1 Chen, Elaine              11 Thomas S Wootton                4-06.00    4
	....Event 31  Girls High Jump Jump Off Varsity
  3 McGrattan, Susan          10 Thomas S Wootton                4-04.00    0.50
  3 Newsom, Sarah             10 Walt Whitman                    4-04.00    0.50
  5 Spies, Isabelle            9 Walt Whitman                    4-02.00
  6 Carlson, Jaimie           11 Walt Whitman                    4-00.00
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        10 Thomas S Wootton                     DQ
 -- Wang, Rolanda              9 Walt Whitman                         DQ

 
 Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 	Rori Kameka 	40-02.50 	TSW 	12 	
2 	Shaun Bhalla 	37-08.00 	TSW 	12 	
3 	Luke Moon 	33-06.50 	TSW 	11
 
 
Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 	Elaine Chen 	33-03.00 	 TSW 	11 	
2 	Julia Squeri 	31-04.00 	WWH 	9 	
3 	Carolyn Connor 	30-09.50 	WWH 	12 	
4 	Marisa Fried 	27-04.50 	WWH 	9 	
5 	Maria Rodriguez 	26-08.50 	TSW 	11 	
6 	Kamilla Beisenova 	26-03.50 	WWH 	9 	
7 	Rolanda Wang 	20-09.00 	WWH 	9 	
	Adriana Frayne-Reixa 	ND 	WWH 	10 
	
1
Shaun Bhalla
5-04.00
TSW
12


2
Rori Kameka
5-02.00
TSW
12


3
Luke Moon
5-00.00
TSW
11



Llewellyn Smith
DQ
WWH
12


	
 Girls Score
TSW	103
WWH	33

Boys Score
TSW	117
WWH	16

	


Return to Top

Email | About