MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville @ SV
Seneca Valley HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2011-04-05

Poolesville girls 74      SV girls 41
 
Poolesville boys 54    SV boys 71

Girls Result

100m hurdles
1. B Mason Poolesville 17.5
2. A Garvey Seneca    20.9

4x 800m
1. Poolesville 12.07

100m Dash
1. Lajeune Richardson Seneca 13.3
2. Ladonya Mckay      Seneca 13.6
3. Sarah Miller      Poolesville  13.8

1600m
1. Hanna Patton Poolesville  6.06
2.Cailin Vannevel Poolesville 6:42
3. Michelle Hutter Poolesville 6:50

4x200m
1.  Poolesville 2:01

400m
1. Katie Duncan Poolesville 62.9
2. Caryn Thompson Poolesville 72.0
3. Michelle Hutter Poolesville 72.1

3200m
1. Marie Roberts Poolesville 14:18
2. Hannah Cannetti Poolesville 17:51

300IH
1. Britney Mason Poolesville 60.9
2. Angie Garvey Seneca      62.0

200m
1. Katie Duncan Poolesville 27.5
2.Caryn Thompson Poolesville 28.6
2. Ladonya Mckay Seneca 28.7
4. Sarah Orkerko Poolesville 28.75

800m
1. Marie Roberts Poolesville 2:56
2. Amber Smith Poolesville 3:04
3.Ashley Barnes 3:08

4x100m
1. Seneca 57.0
2. Poolesville 58.9

4x400m
1. Poolesville 5:20

Shot Put
1. Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca 35'9"
2. Amber Smith Poolesville 27'9"
3. Debbie Berlin Poolesville 23'0

Discus
1.  Virginia Owusu-Mainoo Seneca 108'11"
2. Amber Smith Poolesville 71'0
3. Jasmine Sampson Seneca 56'0
High Jump
1. Sarah Cooney Seneca 4'2"

Long Jump
1. McKenzie Phillips Seneca 16'5"
2. Caryn Thompson Poolesville 16'4"
3. Kelly Duncan Poolesville 14'10"

Boy Results

110m Hurdles
1. Will Hunter Seneca 19.9
2 Chris Williams Seneca 20.5
3.Ali Nejati Poolesville 20.6

4x800m
1, Poolesville 10.0
2. Seneca    10.20

100m
1. Kevin Joppy Seneca 11.4
2. Tim Austin Seneca  11.4
3. Travis Arthur Seneca 11.6
4. Swpikar Shrestha Poolesville 12.0
5. Nick eppara Poolesville 12.5

1600m
1. Eric Holmstead Poolesville 4:59
2. Will Moffat Poolesville 5:40
3 .Neal Kaul Poolesville  5:42
4. Ross Kopzeniewski Poolesville 6:17

4x200
1. Seneca 1:39.9
2. Poolesville 1:41.8

400m
1. Tim Austin Seneca 53.95
2. Christian Wiggins Seneca 59.99
3. Sam Mawalh Poolesville 62.8
4. Eri Seng Poolesville 63.9

3200m

1. Eric holmstead Poolesville 10:53
2. Dan O'Reilly Poolesville 12:03
3. Roger Fesssenpen Poolesville 12:45
4. Matt Diaz Seneca 14:20

300IH
1. Conner Hall Poolesville 49.0
2. Joe Cho Cinco Poolesville 51.9

200m
1. Isaac "The Bullet" Cudjoe Seneca 23.5
2. Time Austin Seneca 24.0
3. Kevin Joppy Seneca 24.9
4. Chris William Seneca 25.9

800m
1. Neel Kaul Poolesville 2:30
2. Tony Harris Seneca 2:38
3. Ross Kopzeniewski Roolesville 2:50

4x100m
1. Seneca 47.0
2. Poolesville 50.0

4x400m
1. Seneca 3:59
2. Poolesville 4.14

Shot Put
1. Emillo Deiusu Poolesville 38'11"
2. Colin Gbolie Seneca 36'5"
3. Charles Lyles Poolesville 34'11"

Dicus
1. Charles Lyles Poolesville 114'8"
2. Kentrell William Seneca 108'9"
3. Emillo Deiusu Poolesville 99'6"

High Jump
1. Colin Gblie Seneca 5'4"
2. Ali Negah Poolesville 5'2"
3. Chris William Seneca 5'0"

Triple Jump
1. Ronny Jawisih Seneca 22'0
2. Will Hunter Seneca 22'0
3. Tony Harris Seneca 21'0

Long Jump
1. Travis Arthur Seneca 19'0
2. Kinsang Rogers 17'8"
3. Ephrim  Jones Seneca 17"6"



Return to Top

Email | About