MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Magruder @ Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2011-04-05


Results from Einstein vs. Magruder, 4/5/11 Hosted by Einstein on a very windy day
Boys High Jump
1. Wesley Pulley Magruder 5-6.0
2. Elijah Thomas Einstein 5-4.0
3. Robert Ramey Einstein 5-0.0
Boys Triple Jump
1. Javier Nieto Magruder 36-9.0
2. Kenny Oxman Magruder 33-4.0
3. Barry Liang Magruder 33-0.0
4. Hyun Jo Choi Magruder 31-10.0
5. Esteban Piedramadel Magruder 26-3.5
6. Eduardo Adum Magruder 24-6.0
Girls Triple Jump
1. Anna Ucheomumu Einstein 33-8.0
Boys Long Jump
1. Elijah Thomas Einstein 19-3.0
2. Javier Nieto Magruder 19-0.0
3. Robert Ramey Einstein 17-3.5
4. Marcus Townsend Einstein 16-7.5
5. AC Lincoln Magruder 16-6.5
6. Ato Pinkrah Magruder 16-2.0
7. Hyun Jo Choi Magruder 15-7.5
8. Jonathan Kim Magruder 15-4.5
9. Kenny Oxman Magruder 15-1.0
10. Alberto Weeks Magruder 14-3.0
11. Bruno Quiroz Magruder 13-2.0
12. Esteban Piedramadel Magruder 12-5.0
13. Haitham Kuraishi Magruder 10-7.5
14. Eduardo Adum Magruder 9-5.0
Girls Long Jump
1. Celine Antwi Magruder 14-3.0
2. Anna Ucheomumu Einstein 14-1.0
3. Janel Stinney Magruder 11-11.5
4. Monique Hanniford Magruder 11-7.0
5. Adjowa Pinkrah Magruder 9-9.0
6. Julia Abramova Magruder 9-9.0
7. Hailey Hultquist Magruder 9-3.0
Boys Shot Put
1. Dab Ukwuani  Magruder 40-2.0
2. Alex Palescandolo Magruder 36-3.0
3. Rene Molinari Einstein 34-9.0
4. Bryan Ayeh Einstein 29-9.0
5. Andy Grewel Magruder 26-6.0
6. Martin James Raymundo Einstein 28-4.0
7. Bryan Velasco  Einstein 27-7.0
8. Bryan Angel Einstein 26-11.0
9. Griffin Shaer Magruder 26-8.0
10. Graeson Cully Einstein 26-6.0
11. Timmy Chong Magruder 25-1.0
12. David Harris Einstein 17-2.0
Girls Shot Put
1. Anna Ucheomumu Einstein 31-3.0
2. Janel Brown Magruder 28-0.0
3. Sam Appleby Magruder 25-4.0
4. Adjowa Pinkrah Magruder 22-5.0
5. Kelsee Whaley Einstein 17-10.00
Boys Discus
1. Alex Palescandolo Magruder 107-4.0
2. Rene Molinari Einstein 94-2.0
3. Andy Grewel Magruder 76-0.0
4. Dab Ukwuani Magruder 75-1.0
5. Martin James Raymundo Einstein 73-9.0
6. Griffin Shaer Magruder 72-11.0
7. Bryan Velasco Einstein 69-7.0
8. Timmy Chong Magruder 59-1.0
9. Bryan Angel Einstein 56-2.0
10. Graeson Cully Einstein 53-7.0
11. David Harris Einstein 32-0.0
4x800m Relay
Girls
1. Magruder 'A 11:39
2. Magruder 'B 12:14
Boys
1. Einstein 8:44
2. Magruder 8:46
Girls 100m Hurdles
1. Deadra Wellington-Brown Magruder 18.9
2. Rungano Kaiyo Einstein 20.2
3. Jenaye Blackmon Magruder 21
4. Nohely Hernandez Einstein 21.3
Boys 110m Hurdles
1. Javier Nieto Magruder 16.8
2. Lorenzo Andaya Einstein 21.1
3. Zavae Johnson Magruder 21.3
4. Tenji Tembo Magruder 23.2
Girls 100m Dash
1. Celine Antwi Magruder 12.9
2. Jenaye Blackmon Magruder 13.1
3. Dorothy Ucheomumu Einstein 13.6
4. Monique Hanniford Magruder 13.7
5. Nakiso Mgodi Einstein 15.5
6. Kim Barros Einstein 15.8
Lindsey Andonian Magruder 13.5
Anicia Juarez Magruder 13.5
Janel Stinney Magruder 13.8
Yancie Desnoyers Magruder 13.9
Louisa MacCormack Magruder 14.1
Tanesha Sparrow Magruder 14.5
Kristina Li Einstein 16.4
Boys 100m Dash
1. Michael Biedlemen Magruder 11.2
2. Ato Pinkrah Magruder 11.3 11.22
3. Stephen Ucheomumu Einstein 11.3 11.27
4. Peter Ngoh Einstein 11.4
5. Marcus Moore Magruder 11.5
6. Sean Burke Einstein 11.8
Tevin Hayles Magruder 12.4
Jonathan Kim Magruder 12.5
Loic Sany Einstein 12.7
Bruno Quiroz Magruder 13.1
James Williams Einstein 13.5
Luis Amador Einstein 14.8
Rawwha Shahid Magruder 14.9
Girls 1600m Run
1. Isabel Coronel Magruder 6:08
2. Lauren Logan Einstein 6:10
3. Shannon Oleynik Magruder 6:14
4. Mara Erb Magruder 6:23
5. Susana Molina Einstein 6:37
6. Hallie Whalen Magruder 6:41
7. Hailey Hultquist Magruder 6:57
8. Sarah McCully Einstein 7:31
9. Nora Sands Einstein 7:38
10. Molly Moses Einstein 7:39
11. Maddie Rivard Einstein 7:46
Boys 1600m Run 
1. Daniel Abdool Magruder 4:55
2. Patrick Ochoa Magruder 4:59
3. Roberto Andaya Einstein 4:59
4. Sebastian Arrazola Magruder 5:04
5. Ziv Dreyfuss Einstein 5:11
6. Wilmer Escoto Einstein 5:17
7. Luke Simpson Einstein 5:23
8. Alejandro Paz Magruder 5:25
9. Noah Tondari Einstein 5:32
10. John Weeks Magruder 5:38
11. Julian Erville Einstein 5:42
12. Joey Chan Magruder 5:50
Barry Liang Magruder 5:20
Carlos Mendoza Einstein 5:31
Bryan Piedramartel Magruder 5:31
Marc Cioffi Einstein 5:49
Cade McCormick Einstein 5:50
Eduardo Adum Magruder 5:54
Teddy Ahishakiye Magruder 6:06
Elijah Prince Einstein 6:07
Elmer Martinez Einstein 6:10
Esteban Piedramartel Magruder 6:10
Haitham Kuraishi Magruder 6:11
Christian Bowman Magruder 6:46
Malachi Yeh Magruder 6:59
Girls 4x200m Relay
1. Magruder 1:56
2. Einstein 2:07
Boys 4x200m Relay
1. Magruder 1:34
2. Einstein 1:37
3. Magruder B 1:48
4. Magruder C 1:51
Girls 400m Run
1. Lindsay Andonian Magruder 67.8
2. Anicia Juarez Magruder 69.2
3. Rachel Watkins Magruder 71.5
4. Deandra Wellington-Brown Magruder 72.3
5. Brenda Santana Magruder 73.7
6. Tanesha Sparrow Magruder 79.1
7. Bethany White Magruder 86.5
8. Zionna Scott Magruder 1:40
Boys 400m Run
1. Jakub Lizon Magruder 53.5
2. Sean Burke Einstein 54.6
3. Anthony Wuya Magruder 56.4
4. AC Lincoln Magruder 56.9
5. Bruno Frigerio Einstein 63.1
6. Alberto Weeks  Magruder 65.9
Girls 3200m Run
1. Julia Abramova Magruder 13:49
2. Melissa Bowman Magruder 14:42
3. Shayna DaSilva Magruder 14:45
4. Jenna Meyer Magruder 14:47
5. Jacqueline Price Magruder 14:48
6. Florence Stevenson  Magruder 14:48
Boys 3200m Run
1. Dagmawi Abebe Magruder 10:17
2. Nick Simpson Einstein 10:24
3. Ryan Henderson Einstein 11:00
4. Micky Hagos Einstein 11:04
5. Ryan McGee Magruder 11:24
6. Bryan Piedramartel Magruder 12:06
7. Lucas Almeida Magruder 12:15
8. Michael Nguyen Magruder 12:18
9. Alejandro Paz Magruder 12:28
Girls 300m Hurdles
1. Deadra Wellington-Brown Magruder 54.2
2. Nohely Hernandez Einstein 57.9
3. Brenda Santana Magruder 59.9
4. Rungano Kaiyo Einstein 62.9
Boys 300m Hurdles
1. Jakub Lizon Magruder 47
2. Javier Nieto Magruder 48.1
Girls 200m Dash
1. Celine Antwi Magruder 27.1
2. Lindsay Andonian Magruder 27.9
3. Jenaye Blackmon Magruder 28.4
4. Miriam Hernandez Einstein 29.8
5. Rungano Kaiyo Einstein 31.4
6. Kristina Li Einstein 33.3
Karen Lemus Magruder 28.2
Anicia Juarez Magruder 28.5
Louisa McCormick Magruder 30.5
Tanesha Sparrow Magruder 31.9
Boys 200m Dash
1. Michael Biedlemen Magruder 22.9
2. Wesley Pulley Magruder 24.3
3. Marcus Townsend Einstein 24.7
4. Anthony Wuya Magruder 24.9
5. Loic Sany Einstein 27
6. Bruno Frigerio Einstein 27.6
Kenny Oxman Magruder 25.2
Zavae Johnson Magruder 25.3
Jonathan Kim Magruder 26.4
Roberto Molina Einstein 26.7
Bruno Quiroz Magruder 26.9
Terry Oxedine Magruder 27.8
Tevin Hayles Magruder 28.1
James Williams Einstein 28.3
Alberto Weeks Magruder 28.3
Endashaw Tesfaye Einstein 29.3
Luis Amador Einstein 30.5
Girls 800m Run
1. Isabel Coronel Magruder 2:41
2. Rachel Sonnenberg Magruder 2:46
3. Lauren Logan Einstein 2:49
4. Shannon Oleynik Magruder 2:53
5. Gabriela Arrazola Magruder 2:55
6. Mara Erb Magruder 3:00
7. Hallie Whalen Magruder 3:09
8. Melissa Bowman Magruder 3:10
9. Hailey Hultquist Magruder 3:12
10. Jenna Meyer Magruder 3:15
11. Florence Stevenson Magruder 3:17
12. Jacqueline Price Magruder 3:17
13. Nora Sands Einstein 3:20
14. Maddie Rivard Einstein 3:39
Boys 800m Run
1. Daniel Abdool Magruder 2:07
2. Pawlose Ketema Einstein 2:09
3. Ryan Merrell Einstein 2:10
4. Dagmawi Abebe Magruder 2:13
5. Roberto Andaya Einstein 2:14
6. Patrick Ochoa Magruder 2:15
7. Sebastian Arrazola Magruder 2:18
8. Wilmer Escoto Einstein 2:20
9. Barry Liang Magruder 2:23
10. Ziv Dreyfuss Einstein 2:23
11. Alejandro Paz Magruder 2:27
12. Noah Tondari Einstein 2:30
Carlos Mendoza Einstein 2:31
Ryan McGee Magruder 2:33
Luke Simpson Einstein 2:35
Joey Chan Magruder 2:36
John Weeks Magruder 2:38
Julian Erville Einstein 2:40
Cade McCormick Einstein 2:40
Lucas Almeida Magruder 2:45
Teddy Ahishakiye Magruder 2:46
Bryan Piedramartel Magruder 2:46
Michael Nguyen Magruder 2:47
Eduardo Adum Magruder 2:48
Elijah Prince Einstein 2:51
Elmer Martinez Einstein 2:52
Malachi Yeh Magruder 3:00
Esteban Piedramartel Magruder 3:01
Haitham Kuraishi Magruder 3:06
Christian Bowman Magruder 3:07
Girls 4x100m Relay
1. Einstein 60.4
2. Magruder DQ Dropped Baton picked up by non-runner
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Magruder 45.2
2. Einstein  45.4
3. Einstein B 50
4. Magruder B 50.1
Girls 4x400m Relay
1. Magruder A 4:50
2. Magruder B 4:53
3. Einstein 5:20
4. Magruder C 5:30
5. Magruder D 5:55
Boys 4x100m Relay
1. Magruder A 3:51
2. Einstein A 4:00
3. Magruder B 4:19
4. Magruder C 4:22
5. Einstein B 4:23
6. Einstein C 4:51
7. Magruder D 5:01
8. Magruder E 5:02


Return to Top

Email | About