MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




QO, SB @ Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2011-03-30


4x800 4x200
Name Time Name Time
1. Qunice Orchard A   8:46.4 1. Springbrook A   1:33.6
2. Qunice Orchard B   8:49.2 2. Springbrook B   1:39.25
3. Poolesville A   9:16.8 3. Springbrook C   1:43.6
4. Springbrook A   9:36.0 4. QO   1:45.8
5. Poolesville   1:50.8
110 Hurdles
Name School Time 400m
1. Eric Bishop QO 15.4 Name School Time
2. Darius Lewis QO 16.7 1. Kevin Connor Pool 53.9
3. Reese Villaveciano Pool 17.6 2. Jordan Williams SB 57.2
4. Elijah Janssen SB 19.6 3. Jon Simmons-Miller QO 59.1
5. Gaston (Marc) Assoua SB 20.9 4. Jamaal Reid QO 59.1
6. Connor Hall Pool 22.2 5. Andrew Fink QO 59.2
6. Nick Stopak Pool 59.7
100m
Name School Time 3200m
1. Emmanuel Atabong SB 11.6 Name School Time
2. Darius Lewis QO 11.8 1. Conor Spaulding QO 10:17.0
3. Tony Dantzler SB 11.9 2. Evan Laratta QO 10:17.6
4. Dillon Reio Pool  12.0 3. Chase Weaverling Pool  10:43.0
6. Boris Hyousseu SB 12.1 4. Michael Borten QO 10:54.5
5. Tyrell Williams QO 12.1 5. David Soriano SB 11:25.3
6. Manuel Brown QO 12.2 6. Tariq Beidleman Pool 11:30.5
7. Teddy Gelman QO 11:50.2
1600 8. Erik Fisher Pool 11:52.5
Name School Time 9. Jamie Ryan QO 11:53.6
1. Drew Lehner QO 4:44.8 10. Andy Fleischer QO 12:03.8
2. Evan Laratta QO 4:45.2 11. Roger Fesserberg Pool 12:10.9
3. Conor Spaulding QO 4:45.6 12. William Moffat Pool 12:15.0
4. Evan Burnham QO 4:53.0
5. Joey Werbel Pool 4:53.3 300 H
6. Jordan Psaltalkis Pool 4:53.6 Name School Time
7. David Soriano SB 5:04.8 1. Eric Bishop QO 43.6
2. Darius Lewis QO 43.9
3. Sigried Batoula SB 46.0
4. Elijah Janssen SB 47.1
5. Reese Villavicencio Pool 51.2
6. Connor Hall Pool 52.4
800m Shot Put
Name School Time Name School Distance
1. Drew Lehner QO 2:07.8 1. Walter Gray QO 43-8.5
2. Evan Burnham QO 2:09.3 2. Chris Beauvilly SB 43-8
3. Jordan Psaltakis Pool 2:09.9 3. Michael Robinson SB 37-6
4. Conor Spaulding QO 2:12.4 4. Emilio DeJesus Pool 36-11
5. Evan Laratta QO 2:13.9 5. Elvis Bustos QO 36-10
6. Erik Fisher Pool 2:21.4
7. Brad Shawen QO 2:23.1 Discus
8. Avery Fuertes QO 2:23.8 Name School Distance
9. Tariq Beidleman Pool 2:28.8 1. Raphael Bustos QO 116-11
10. Ryan Washington SB 2:28.1 2. Elvis Bustos QO 102-0
3. Waltar Gray QO 101-8
200m 4. Emilio DeJesus Pool 100-7
Name School Time 12. Berros Adegbembo SB 73-0
1. Emmanuel Atabong SB 23.3 16. Michael Partridge SB 55-2
2. Boris Hyousseu SB 24.3
3. Kevin Connor Pool 24.4 Long Jump
4. Dillon Reio Pool 24.7 Name School Distance
5. Carlo Vakas QO 25.0 1. Bodog-Bikim SB 19-1
6. Jon Simmons-Miller QO 25.3 2. Elliot Davis QO 18-9
3. Tony Dantzler SB 18-5
4x100 4. Xavier Nelson SB 17-3
Name Time 5. Wright QO 17-1
1. Springbrook   45.8 6. Marcus Newby QO 16-11
2. Quince Orchard   47.3 7. Chris Coffie SB 15-4
3. Poolesville   49.2 8. Reese Villacenciano Pool 15-1
9. Malcolm Brown QO 14-7
4x400
Name Time Triple Jump
1. Springbrook   3:52.7 Name School Distance
2. Quince Orchard   4:05.4 1. Etienne Bodog-Bikim SB 38-6
3. Poolesville   4:20.1 2. Elliot Davis QO 37-10
3. Gaston (Marc) Assoua SB 37-7
TEAM SCORE 4. Malcolm Brown QO 36-2
Qunice Orchard 116 5. Tyrell Williams QO 35-3
Poolesville 21 7. Pankaj Agamal QO 31-3
Quince Orchard 84 High Jump
Springbrook 55 Name School Distance
1. Eric Bishop QO 5-6
Springbrook 87 2. Jack O'Keefe QO 5-2
Poolesville  50 2. Boubacar Diallo SB 5-2
4. Eric Kaczmanak QO 5-2
5. Chris Coffie SB 5-2
4x800 4x200
Name Time Name Time
1. Quince Orchard   10:59.8 1. Quince Orchard   2:03.1
2. Poolesville   11:29.6 2. Poolesville A   2:08.7
400m
100 Hurdles Name School Time
Name School Time 1. Julia Shapiro QO 1:04.9
1. Shannon Dwyer QO 16.6 2. Bryeana Rhodes QO 1:05.8
2. Taylor Karlin Pool  19.6 3. Emily Murphy Pool 1:06.5
3. Christina Regusters SB 19.8 4. Macy McCabe QO 1:07.8
4. Samantha Jonjo QO 20.8 5. Nusrat Molla Pool 1:08.5
5. Angelica Poli SB 22.3 6. Kelly Whiteis QO 1:09.5
7. Sarah Onderko Pool 1:13.4
100m
Name School Time 3200m
1. Julia Shapiro QO 13.1 Name School Time
2. Jessica Konecke QO 13.4 1. Isolda (Dd) Montiel SB 12:11.2
3. Alaina Gentles SB 13.8 2. Regina Schreiber QO 12:16.0
4. Mckenzie Shields QO 14.7 3. Shannon Wagner QO 13:38.0
5. Kyla Schneider Pool  14.9 4. Kelly Mischler QO 13:58.2
6. Monique Ladeji QO 15.0 5. Sophia Coates Pool  14:31.2
7. Vera Menchikova Pool 15.1 6. Cailin Van Nevel Pool 14:42.5
7. Lauren Rost Pool 14:45.4
1600 8. Sarah Yang Pool 15:01.2
Name School Time 9. Kelly Whiteis QO 15:30.1
1. Isolda (Dd) Montiel SB 5:50.6
2. Hannah Patton Pool  6:06.4 300 H
3. Shannon Wagner QO 6:09.7 Name School Time
4. Maya Wallick SB 6:16.4 1. Shannon Dwyer QO 49.8
5. Jade Lebrock QO 6:27.8 2. Taylor Karlin Pool 56.8
6. Morgan Sartschev Pool 6:38.1 3. Angelica Poli SB 1:02.7
7. Victoria Yee Pool 6:41.3 4. Christina Regusters SB 1:02.9
800m Shot Put
Name School Time Name School Distance
1. Isolda (Dd) Montiel SB 2:44.2 1. DaShawn Herbert-Williams QO 30-8.5
2. Hannah Patton Pool 2:45.8 2. Amber Smith Pool 27-8
3. Sydney Almeida SB 2:50.8 3. Jamillah Jonjo QO 27-0
4. Jade Lebrock QO 2:51.1 4. Trystan Sparks QO 25-1.5
5. Sophie Coates Pool 2:59.4 5. Zawedde Magoba SB 26-5
6. Taylor Jacobs SB 24-7.5
200m
Name School Time Discus
1. Sara Whiteis QO 29.5 Name School Distance
2. Viviana Santini QO 29.6 1. Jamillah Jonjo QO 95-11
3. Emily Murphy Pool 29.7 2. Amber Smith Pool 71-3
4. Stephanie Brown Pool 30.0 3. DaShawn Herbert-Williams QO 62-0
4. Julia Shapiro QO 30.0 4. Irene Flefemeger QO 51-4
6. Mckenzie Shields QO 30.1 5. Michelle Mitch SB 49-0
7. Macy McCabe QO 30.4 6. Gabriella Barbosa Pool 44-0
8. Nusrat Molla Pool  30.5 6. Grace Pines SB 44-0
4x100 Long Jump
Name Time Name School Distance
1. Quince Orchard   1:04.4 1. Breyeana Rhodes QO 14-7
2. Sierra Isaac QO 13-6
4x400 3. Croom SB 12-3
Name Time 4. Tori Galliani QO 11-7
1. Quince Orchard   4:38.7 5. Samantha Jonjo QO 11-1
2. Poolesville   4:38.8
Triple Jump
High Jump Name School Distance
Name School Height 1. Samantha Jonjo QO 27-2
Shannon Dwyer QO 4--4 2. Tori Galliani QO 26-3
TEAM SCORE
QO 106
Poolesville 25
QO 104
Springbrook 28
Poolesville  68
Springbrook 43


Return to Top

Email | About