MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Damascus @ Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2011-03-23

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit               Registered to: Addison S. Hunt, Landon

                Damascus @ Einstein - 3/23/2011 5:13:15 PM                 
                       Albert Einstein, Maryland, MD                       

                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Ucheomumu         10 Albert Einstein                11.8     5
  2 Keith Gaye                11 Albert Einstein                12.5     3
  3 Marcus Townsend           10 Albert Einstein                12.6     1
  4 Austin Search              9 Damascus                       12.7      
  5 Justin Wilkerson          10 Damascus                       13.2      

                     Open Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Ramey              12 Albert Einstein               12.40     5
  2 Javier Garcia             11 Damascus                      12.90     3
  3 Andrew Mengle             12 Damascus                      12.90     1
  4 Joshua Berge              11 Damascus                      13.20      
  5 Charles Masters            9 Albert Einstein               13.50      
  6 James Williams            10 Albert Einstein               14.10      
  7 Endashaw Tesfaye          10 Albert Einstein               14.30      

                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Thomas             11 Albert Einstein                24.1     5
  2 Sean Burke                10 Albert Einstein                24.8     3
  3 Joshua Berge              11 Damascus                       26.4     1
  4 Austin Search              9 Damascus                       27.2      
  5 Caleb Baisden             11 Damascus                       27.5      
  6 Charles Masters            9 Albert Einstein                28.1      

                     Open Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Roberto Molina            10 Albert Einstein               26.70     5
  2 Lorenzo Andaya             9 Albert Einstein               27.30     3
  3 James Williams            10 Albert Einstein               27.80     1
  4 Justin Wilkerson          10 Damascus                      28.00      
  5 William Everett            9 Damascus                      35.30      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Merrell              10 Albert Einstein                56.8     5
  2 Micky Hagos               12 Albert Einstein                57.9     3
  3 Bruno Frigerio            10 Albert Einstein              1:11.7     1
  4 William Everett            9 Damascus                     1:26.8      

                    Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Carlos Ramirez            12 Damascus                     2:10.0     5
  2 Andrew Robinson           12 Damascus                     2:11.0     3
  3 Micky Hagos               12 Albert Einstein              2:16.0     1
  4 Roberto Andaya            10 Albert Einstein              2:17.0      
  5 Ryan Merrell              10 Albert Einstein              2:22.0      
  6 Steven Desaulniers         9 Damascus                     2:22.0      
  7 Pawlose Ketema            12 Albert Einstein              2:22.0      
  8 Wilmer Escoto             12 Albert Einstein              2:22.0      
  9 Ziv Dreyfuss              12 Albert Einstein              2:25.0      
 10 Noah Tondari              11 Albert Einstein              2:32.0      
 11 Sam Light                 11 Damascus                     2:32.0      
 12 Jacob Berge               10 Damascus                     2:37.0      
 13 Julian Erville            10 Albert Einstein              2:39.0      
 14 Luke Simpson               9 Albert Einstein              2:39.0      
 15 Cade McCormick             9 Albert Einstein              2:44.0      
 16 Marc Cioffi                9 Albert Einstein              2:45.0      
 17 Elijah Prince              9 Albert Einstein              2:48.0      
 18 Elmer Martinez            10 Albert Einstein              2:51.0      

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Simpson              10 Albert Einstein             10:35.0     5
  2 Thomas Carlacci           10 Damascus                    10:35.0     3
  3 Ryan Henderson            10 Albert Einstein             11:10.0     1
  4 Jacob Rabon                9 Damascus                    11:54.0      

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Roberto Andaya            10 Albert Einstein              5:06.0     5
  2 Ryan Rahimly              12 Damascus                     5:06.0     3
  3 Ziv Dreyfuss              12 Albert Einstein              5:07.0     1
  4 Steven Desaulniers         9 Damascus                     5:16.0      
  5 Wilmer Escoto             12 Albert Einstein              5:16.0      
  6 Luke Simpson               9 Albert Einstein              5:30.0      
  7 Nimit Patel                9 Damascus                     5:32.0      
  8 Sam Light                 11 Damascus                     5:34.0      
  9 Noah Tondari              11 Albert Einstein              5:38.0      
 10 Julian Erville            10 Albert Einstein              5:44.0      
 11 Cade McCormick             9 Albert Einstein              5:49.0      
 12 Marc Cioffi                9 Albert Einstein              5:50.0      
 13 Elijah Prince              9 Albert Einstein              6:02.0      
 14 Jacob Berge               10 Damascus                     6:05.0      
 15 Elmer Martinez            10 Albert Einstein              6:24.0      

                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ethan Farrell             12 Damascus                       20.0     5
  2 Roberto Molina            10 Albert Einstein                22.0     3
  3 Lorenzo Andaya             9 Albert Einstein                22.1     1

                  Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Javier Garcia             11 Damascus                       51.0     5
  2 Nate Betts                11 Damascus                       51.4     3
  3 Ethan Farrell             12 Damascus                       52.1     1

           Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                               48.2     5
  2 Damascus                                      50.5      
  3 Damascus                                      51.3      

           Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:42.00     5
  2 Damascus                                   1:43.00      
  3 Damascus                                   1:47.00      
  4 Albert Einstein                            1:53.00      

           Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Damascus                                    3:58.0     5
  2 Albert Einstein                             4:07.0      
  3 Albert Einstein                             4:15.0      
  4 Albert Einstein                             4:54.0      

           Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                             8:45.0     5
  2 Damascus                                    8:48.0      
  3 Damascus                                    9:35.0      
  4 Damascus                                   10:18.0      

                       Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus                       37-5     5
  2 Nate Betts                11 Damascus                       36-7     3
  3 Rene Molinari             11 Albert Einstein                31-9     1
  4 Bryan Ayeh                11 Albert Einstein              28-4.5      
  5 Graeson Cully             11 Albert Einstein                27-4      
  6 Bryan Velasco              9 Albert Einstein                25-6      
  7 Bryan Angel                9 Albert Einstein               24-10      
  8 Martin James Raymundo     11 Albert Einstein                23-9      
  9 Matthew DeHoff            10 Damascus                     23-0.5      
 10 David Harris               9 Albert Einstein                16-4      

                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jawad Alharmoosh          12 Damascus                      117-2     5
  2 Nate Betts                11 Damascus                      107-1     3
  3 Rene Molinari             11 Albert Einstein                91-6     1
  4 Martin James Raymundo     11 Albert Einstein                77-3      
  5 Bryan Ayeh                11 Albert Einstein                68-2      
  6 Graeson Cully             11 Albert Einstein                66-4      
  7 Bryan Velasco              9 Albert Einstein                65-2      
  8 Bryan Angel                9 Albert Einstein                65-0      
  9 Andrew Mengle             12 Damascus                       56-2      
 10 Matthew DeHoff            10 Damascus                       54-0      
 11 David Harris               9 Albert Einstein                34-8      

                      Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Ramey              12 Albert Einstein                18-0     5
  2 Malcom Gardner            12 Damascus                       17-7     3
  3 Matt May                  10 Damascus                       15-9     1

                      Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Thomas             11 Albert Einstein                 5-4     5
  2 Malcom Gardner            12 Damascus                        5-2     2
  2 Matt May                  10 Damascus                        5-2     2
  4 Marcus Townsend           10 Albert Einstein                 5-0      

                   Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dorothy Ucheomumu         11 Albert Einstein                14.2     5
  2 Brisbane Marisa            9 Damascus                       14.3     3
  3 Elaine Athey              10 Damascus                       14.6     1
  4 Chloe Maczka               9 Damascus                       15.4      
  5 Nakiso Mgodi              10 Albert Einstein                16.7      

                     Open Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Baczewski         10 Damascus                      15.50     5
  2 Carolyne Jonas            10 Damascus                      16.11     3
  3 Amanda Obenland           10 Damascus                      16.50     1
  4 Melody Chung              10 Damascus                      20.70      

                   Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elaine Athey              10 Damascus                       30.8     5
  2 Brisbane Marisa            9 Damascus                       31.5     3
  3 Olivia Emery              10 Damascus                       32.0     1
  4 Nakiso Mgodi              10 Albert Einstein                34.3      

                     Open Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Moyer            11 Damascus                      32.30     5
  2 Chloe Maczka               9 Damascus                      34.00     3
  3 Amanda Obenland           10 Damascus                      34.80     1
  4 Carolyne Jonas            10 Damascus                      40.00      
  5 Melody Chung              10 Damascus                      44.00      

                   Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Dagher            10 Damascus                     1:07.1     5
  2 Paula Dutches              9 Damascus                     1:09.9     3
  3 Alexis Faccone             9 Damascus                     1:12.0     1

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus                     2:40.0     5
  2 Paula Dutches              9 Damascus                     2:55.0     3
  3 Karen Hernandez           11 Albert Einstein              3:22.0     1

                   Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Mason            11 Damascus                     5:44.0     5
  2 Megan Ruppell              9 Damascus                     7:09.0     3

                   Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Marella           10 Damascus                    12:13.0     5
  2 Lauren Logan               9 Albert Einstein             13:15.0     3
  3 Cecilia Urrutia           10 Damascus                    15:54.0     1

                  Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Noehly Hernandez          10 Albert Einstein                23.6     5

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Baczewski         10 Damascus                       58.4     5
  2 Noehly Hernandez          10 Albert Einstein                58.6     3
  3 Olivia Emery              10 Damascus                     1:03.9     1

           Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Damascus                                      59.0     5

           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Damascus                                   2:04.00     5

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Damascus                                    4:40.0     5
  2 Damascus                                    6:04.0      

           Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Damascus                                   11:28.0     5

                      Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            11 Albert Einstein               27-11     5
  2 Shahirah Johnson          11 Damascus                     25-8.5     3
  3 Taahirah Johnson          11 Damascus                     23-4.5     1
  4 Kelsee Whaley             10 Albert Einstein                22-7      
  5 Jacquelyn Cohen           12 Damascus                     19-9.5      
  6 Elizabeth Berry           10 Damascus                     19-0.5      
  7 Green Danielle            11 Damascus                       17-3      

                    Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            11 Albert Einstein                96-6     5
  2 Jacquelyn Cohen           12 Damascus                       59-0     3
  3 Green Danielle            11 Damascus                       56-6     1
  4 Shahirah Johnson          11 Damascus                       56-4      
  5 Taahirah Johnson          11 Damascus                       53-0      
  6 Kelsee Whaley             10 Albert Einstein                48-5      
  7 Elizabeth Berry           10 Damascus                      39-11      

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dorothy Ucheomumu         11 Albert Einstein                14-4     5
  2 Laura Janss               10 Damascus                       13-5     3
  3 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus                     12-5.5     1

                      Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Pitchford          12 Damascus                        4-8     5



                   


               Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
=====================================================================
  1 Damascus                    97    
  2 Albert Einstein             32    


               Varsity Boys Team Scores                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts   
=====================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein             70    
  2 Damascus                    58    




Return to Top

Email | About