MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheat, Pool @ Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2011-03-22

Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2011 08:36 PM
                  Sherwood, Poolesville, Wheaton - 3/22/2011                   
                           SHER, POOL, WHEA Div Meet                           
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              12.9h   1 
  2 Gray, Zahirah                Wheaton                  13.1h   1 
  2 Afinnih, Karimat             Sherwood                 13.1h   1 
  4 Pruitt, Amber                Poolesville              13.3h   1 
  5 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood                 13.5h   1 
  6 Hovencamp, Melanie           Poolesville              13.7h   2 
  7 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville             x14.4h   3 
  7 Robinson, Kayla              Sherwood                 14.4h   2 
  9 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood                x14.7h   4 
 10 Marquez, Jasmine             Sherwood                x14.8h   4 
 10 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood                x14.8h   4 
 12 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville             x14.9h   3 
 13 Briffiths, Brittany          Wheaton                  15.1h   1 
 13 Menchikova, Vera             Poolesville             x15.1h   3 
 15 Tarloff, Nicole              Sherwood                x15.3h   5 
 16 Ikheloa, Omoaluse            Sherwood                x15.5h   3 
 16 Hubbard, Amanda              Sherwood                x15.5h   5 
 18 Woods, Paula                 Sherwood                x15.7h   4 
 19 Sumner, Nichelle             Sherwood                x16.0h   5 
 20 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville             x16.1h   3 
 21 Jalanya, Moody               Sherwood                x16.3h   5 
 22 Do, Christina                Sherwood                x16.8h   3 
 23 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville             x17.1h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Afinnih, Karimat             Sherwood                 26.8h   1 
  2 Pruitt, Amber                Poolesville              27.1h   2 
  3 Gray, Zahirah                Wheaton                  27.5h   1 
  4 Hovencamp, Melanie           Poolesville              27.8h   3 
  5 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville              28.0h   1 
  6 Duncan, Katie                Poolesville             x28.0h   1 
  7 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood                 28.3h   1 
  8 Thompson, Caryn              Poolesville             x28.8h   3 
  9 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville             x29.4h   4 
 10 Norcross, Julie              Poolesville             x30.6h   5 
 11 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville             x30.7h   3 
 12 Ikheloa, Omoaluse            Sherwood                 30.7h   3 
 13 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville             x30.8h   4 
 14 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville             x31.1h   4 
 14 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville             x31.1h   5 
 14 Karlin, Taylor               Poolesville             x31.1h   5 
 17 Marquez, Jasmine             Sherwood                x31.4h   4 
 18 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood                x31.7h   2 
 19 Sumner, Nichelle             Sherwood                x32.0h   3 
 20 Briffiths, Brittany          Wheaton                  32.3h   1 
 21 Hubbard, Amanda              Sherwood                x32.4h   4 
 22 Kramer, Jordan               Sherwood                x33.9h   3 
 23 Nardone, Lisa                Sherwood                x34.2h   5 
 23 Woods, Paula                 Sherwood                x34.2h   4 
 25 Lopes, Tiffany               Wheaton                  36.0h   2 
 25 Kahn, Kelsey                 Sherwood                x36.0h   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katie                Poolesville            1:02.1h   1 
  2 Afinnih, Karimat             Sherwood               1:02.3h   1 
  3 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood               1:04.5h   1 
  4 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville            1:05.4h   1 
  5 Iacangelo, Abigail           Sherwood               1:06.2h   1 
  6 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            1:09.4h   2 
  7 Karlin, Taylor               Poolesville           x1:10.7h   1 
  8 Haug, Kirsten                Wheaton                1:18.7h   2 
  9 Lopes, Tiffany               Wheaton                1:30.4h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood               2:33.8h  
  2 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville            2:45.3h  
  3 Tomlinson, Amanda            Sherwood               2:45.6h  
  4 Poe-Yamagata, Emma           Sherwood               2:54.5h  
  5 Roberts, Marie               Poolesville            2:54.8h  
  6 Rost, Lauren                 Poolesville            2:57.2h  
  7 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville           x2:57.7h  
  8 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville           x3:01.4h  
  9 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood              x3:02.5h  
 10 Ruspi, Bianca                Sherwood              x3:04.5h  
 11 Barnard, Tyler               Sherwood              x3:06.4h  
 12 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood              x3:07.4h  
 13 Huffert, Michelle            Poolesville           x3:09.4h  
 14 Patton, Hannah               Poolesville           x3:13.7h  
 15 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood              x3:18.1h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood               5:45.5h  
  2 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood               5:58.6h  
  3 Poe-Yamagata, Emma           Sherwood               6:15.0h  
  4 Roberts, Marie               Poolesville            6:18.3h  
  5 Mc Neace, Jessica            Sherwood              x6:25.4h  
  6 Mahlmann, Olivia             Sherwood              x6:30.0h  
  7 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville            6:30.8h  
  8 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood              x6:31.1h  
  9 Rost, Lauren                 Poolesville            6:37.6h  
 10 Ruspi, Bianca                Sherwood              x6:45.8h  
 11 Patton, Hannah               Poolesville           x7:05.2h  
 12 Huffert, Michelle            Poolesville           x7:05.3h  
 13 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood              x7:11.1h  
 14 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood              x7:16.4h  
 15 Hanlon, Katherine            Sherwood              x7:39.2h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville           12:56.8h  
  2 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood              13:01.5h  
  3 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville           13:47.1h  
  4 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood              13:49.6h  
  5 Mc Neace, Jessica            Sherwood              14:22.3h  
  6 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood             x15:21.2h  
  7 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville           15:28.7h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood                 16.2h   1 
  2 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood                 16.2h   1  h
  3 Mason, Brittani              Poolesville              17.8h   1 
  4 Karlin, Taylor               Poolesville              19.3h   1 
  5 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                 19.4h   2 
  6 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood                x20.5h   2 
  7 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood                x21.4h   2 
  8 Antoine, Asha                Sherwood                x22.9h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood                 52.7h  
  2 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood                 55.6h  
  3 Robinson, Kayla              Sherwood                 56.2h  
  4 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood              x1:00.4h  
  5 Paese, Lauren                Sherwood              x1:02.5h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:00.5h  
     1)                                 2) Smalls, Jasmine                
     3) Tzamaras, Demetra               4) Robinson, Kayla                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                    1:58.9h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           2:04.0h  
     1) Smalls, Jasmine                 2) Marquez, Jasmine               
     3) Robinson, Kayla                 4) Tzamaras, Demetra              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:24.1h  
     1) Russell, Teresa                 2) Afinnih, Karimat               
     3) Mc Donald, Grace                4) Putman, Evelyn                 
  2 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                    4:30.1h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x4:54.7h  
     1) Barnard, Tyler                  2) Marquez, Jasmine               
     3) Russell, Kathleen               4) Iacangelo, Abigail             
  4 Poolesville Sr. High School  'B'                   x4:59.5h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:48.6h  
     1) Mc Donald, Grace                2) Mahlmann, Ariel                
     3) Weiss, Jacqueline               4) Poe-Yamagata, Emma             
  2 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                   11:31.3h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                         x11:57.4h  
     1) Barnard, Tyler                  2) Mc Cue, Caroline               
     3) Ruspi, Bianca                   4) Whaley, Danielle               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holston, Alexandra           Sherwood               5-00.00  
  2 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood               4-08.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Zahirah                Wheaton               15-11.00  
  2 Thompson, Caryn              Poolesville           14-06.50  
  3 Iacangelo, Abigail           Sherwood              14-00.00  
  4 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville           12-08.50  
  5 Lyles, Jonique               Poolesville           12-03.00  
  6 Briffiths, Brittany          Wheaton               11-11.00  
  7 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood              10-11.00  
  8 Haug, Kirsten                Wheaton               10-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville           27-03.00  
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood              27-01.00  
  3 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood              26-01.50  
  4 Prochaska, Karli             Sherwood              24-01.00  
  5 Logan, Katelin               Sherwood             x21-11.00  
  6 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville           20-07.00  
  7 Ansorge, Julie               Sherwood             x19-02.00  
  8 Colorado, Hazel              Wheaton               17-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan, Katelin               Sherwood              77-05.50  
  2 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood                 64-07  
  3 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville              64-04  
  4 Ansorge, Julie               Sherwood                 61-09  
  5 Dunn, Olivia                 Sherwood             x60-02.50  
  6 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood                x57-00  
  7 Prochaska, Karli             Sherwood             x44-08.50  
  8 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville           36-05.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mbony, James                 Sherwood                 11.2h   1 
  2 Cole, Alexander              Sherwood                 11.2h   1 
  3 Starks, Aaron                Wheaton                  11.3h   1 
  4 Reio, Dillon                 Poolesville              11.6h   1 
  5 Howard, Braelin              Sherwood                 11.7h   2 
  5 Connor, Kevin                Poolesville              11.7h   1 
  7 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood                x12.1h   3 
  8 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood                x12.2h   4 
  9 Gavett, William              Sherwood                x12.3h   3 
  9 Deke, Philip                 Wheaton                  12.3h   2 
 11 Wilson, Dallas               Sherwood                x12.5h   3 
 12 Kalantary, Quemarse          Sherwood                x12.6h   4 
 13 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood                x12.7h   5 
 13 Nejati, Ali                  Poolesville             x12.7h   4 
 13 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville              12.7h   3 
 16 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville             x13.2h   3 
 17 Stopak, Nick                 Poolesville             x13.3h   4 
 17 Kunzman, Brad                Sherwood                x13.3h   5 
 19 Villavicencio, Reese         Poolesville             x13.5h   2 
 20 Kendrick, Alex               Poolesville             x13.7h   4 
 21 Mowatt, Sam                  Poolesville             x13.9h   5 
 22 Natelli, Michael             Sherwood                x14.5h   5 
 22 Porter, Mitchell             Sherwood                x14.5h   5 
 24 Williams, Maurice            Wheaton                 x14.8h   4 
 24 Coombs, Roshaun              Wheaton                  14.8h   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heap, Loren                  Sherwood                 23.7h   1 
  2 Reio, Dillon                 Poolesville              24.3h   1 
  2 Doris, Matt                  Wheaton                  24.3h   2 
  4 Mbony, James                 Sherwood                 24.4h   1 
  5 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood                 24.5h   3 
  6 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood                x24.7h   2 
  7 Hinds, Jamal                 Wheaton                  26.0h   1 
  8 Deke, Philip                 Wheaton                  26.3h   1 
  8 Kalantary, Quemarse          Sherwood                x26.3h   4 
 10 Nejati, Ali                  Poolesville              26.4h   5 
 10 Wilson, Dallas               Sherwood                x26.4h   3 
 12 Stopak, Nick                 Poolesville              26.8h   3 
 13 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville             x27.5h   1 
 14 Kendrick, Alex               Poolesville             x27.6h   3 
 15 Villavicencio, Reese         Poolesville             x27.7h   2 
 16 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville             x27.8h   3 
 17 Kunzman, Brad                Sherwood                x28.2h   4 
 18 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville             x28.3h   4 
 19 Cho, Joseph                  Poolesville             x28.5h   4 
 20 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                 x28.9h   3 
 21 Natelli, Michael             Sherwood                x29.4h   5 
 22 Mowatt, Sam                  Poolesville             x29.5h   5 
 23 Porter, Mitchell             Sherwood                x30.2h   4 
 24 Wragg, Paul                  Sherwood                x33.0h   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Alexander              Sherwood                 52.6h   1 
  2 Connor, Kevin                Poolesville              53.0h   1 
  3 Heap, Loren                  Sherwood                 55.4h   1 
  4 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville              57.7h   1 
  5 Hill, Stephon                Wheaton                  59.8h   1 
  6 Kalantary, Quemarse          Sherwood               1:00.7h   2 
  7 Konefal, Zachary             Sherwood              x1:01.0h   3 
  8 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            1:01.6h   2 
  9 Peters, Price                Sherwood              x1:02.6h   2 
 10 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville           x1:03.2h   2 
 11 Cho, Joseph                  Poolesville           x1:06.7h   3 
 12 Mowatt, Sam                  Poolesville           x1:08.4h   3 
 13 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton                1:11.1h   2 
 14 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                1:13.2h   1 
 15 Wragg, Paul                  Sherwood              x1:18.1h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood               2:03.0h  
  2 Johnson, Nick                Sherwood               2:04.4h  
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                2:13.4h  
  4 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville            2:17.8h  
  5 Beidleman, Tariq             Poolesville            2:18.6h  
  6 Fisher, Erik                 Poolesville            2:19.3h  
  7 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima       Sherwood               2:19.6h  
  8 Lutschaunig, Nicholas        Sherwood              x2:23.1h  
  9 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville           x2:25.7h  
 10 Torres, Diego                Poolesville           x2:29.1h  
 11 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood              x2:29.7h  
 12 Stamm, William               Poolesville           x2:30.2h  
 13 Konefal, Zachary             Sherwood              x2:30.8h  
 14 Howard, Braelin              Sherwood              x2:31.0h  
 15 Siberry, Vikram              Sherwood              x2:31.7h  
 16 O'Reilly, Danny              Poolesville           x2:32.1h  
 17 Fessenden, Roger             Poolesville           x2:32.7h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood               4:38.7h  
  2 Holmstead, Eric              Poolesville            4:43.6h  
  3 Njerakey, Naimbai            Wheaton                4:45.9h  
  4 Johnson, Nick                Sherwood               4:54.1h  
  5 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood               4:59.4h  
  6 Larsen, Christian            Sherwood              x5:05.2h  
  7 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima       Sherwood              x5:05.4h  
  8 Leissa, Jesse                Sherwood              x5:20.5h  
  9 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood              x5:20.8h  
 10 Fisher, Erik                 Poolesville            5:21.8h  
 11 Witzak, Christopher          Sherwood              x5:22.4h  
 12 Campbell, Connor             Sherwood              x5:33.3h  
 13 Stamm, William               Poolesville            5:33.6h  
 14 O'Reilly, Danny              Poolesville           x5:34.3h  
 15 Fessenden, Roger             Poolesville           x5:37.1h  
 16 Wagner, Michael              Sherwood              x5:47.5h  
 17 Hanlon, John                 Sherwood              x5:54.8h  
 18 Staub, Spencer               Sherwood              x5:59.0h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reams, Jackson               Sherwood              10:23.9h  
  2 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood              10:47.6h  
  3 Psaltalkis, Jordan           Poolesville           10:49.2h  
  4 Siberry, Vikram              Sherwood              11:12.2h  
  5 Beidleman, Tariq             Poolesville           11:33.7h  
  6 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood             x11:46.6h  
  7 Torres, Diego                Poolesville           11:50.8h  
  8 Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton               12:17.3h  
  9 Calhoun, Tyler               Sherwood             x13:14.4h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abrams, Matthew              Sherwood                 17.6h   1 
  2 Gavett, William              Sherwood                 18.4h   1 
  3 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood                 19.2h   2 
  4 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                  21.2h   2 
  5 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood                x22.2h   2 
  6 Chambers, Carlton            Wheaton                  22.3h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abrams, Matthew              Sherwood                 45.9h  
  2 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood                 47.5h  
  3 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood                 47.9h  
  4 Gavett, William              Sherwood                x48.8h  
  5 Hill, Stephon                Wheaton                  52.6h  
  6 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood              x1:00.8h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheaton High School  'A'                              48.5h  
 -- Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                         DQ  
 -- Sherwood High School  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Howard, Braelin                 2) Creppy, Mark                   
     3) Eyo, Etim                       4) Cole, Alexander                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:38.3h  
     1)                                 2) Eyo, Etim                      
     3) Howard, Braelin                 4) Minor, Matthew                 
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                            1:39.0h  
  3 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                    1:47.3h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                    3:39.0h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:42.0h  
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Nick                  
     3) Tockman, Kyle                   4) Minor, Matthew                 
  3 Wheaton High School  'A'                            4:06.4h  
  4 Poolesville Sr. High School  'B'                   x4:19.9h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:44.6h  
     1) Heap, Loren                     2) Tockman, Kyle                  
     3) Reams, Jackson                  4) Johnson, Nick                  
  2 Poolesville Sr. High School  'A'                    9:10.7h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x9:36.6h  
     1) Kang, Dustin                    2) Lutschaunig, Nicholas          
     3) Campbell, Connor                4) Larsen, Christian              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood               5-04.00  
  2 Nejati, Ali                  Poolesville            4-10.00  
  2 Cho, Joseph                  Poolesville            4-10.00  
 -- Hall, Connor                 Poolesville                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Aaron              Wheaton               18-04.50  
  2 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood              18-04.00  
  3 Deke, Philip                 Wheaton               17-01.50  
  4 Holmstead, Eric              Poolesville           16-07.50  
  5 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood              16-06.00  
  6 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              16-03.00  
  7 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood             x15-07.50  
  8 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood             x15-02.50  
  9 Chambers, Carlton            Wheaton               14-02.50  
 10 Connor, Kevin                Poolesville           13-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson III, Lenzy           Sherwood              36-09.00  
  2 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood              34-06.50  
  3 Bowes, Gerard                Sherwood              33-01.50  
  4 Hinds, Jamal                 Wheaton               30-04.50  
  5 Chambers, Carlton            Wheaton               28-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeJesus, Emilo               Poolesville           37-11.00  
  2 Gu, William                  Poolesville           36-04.00  
  3 Lyles, Charles               Poolesville           31-02.00  
  4 Ledesma, Ricardo             Sherwood              28-11.00  
  5 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood              28-03.50  
  6 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood              27-10.50  
  7 Williams, Maurice            Wheaton               26-01.00  
  8 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton               25-04.50  
  9 Castilla, Juan Pablo         Wheaton               25-00.00  
 10 Guglielmi, Deivid            Wheaton              x24-10.00  
 11 Springer, Joseph             Sherwood             x24-05.00  
 12 Arevalo, Adrian              Sherwood             x23-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood                 95-08  
  2 Ledesma, Ricardo             Sherwood              95-07.50  
  3 DeJesus, Emilo               Poolesville              92-09  
  4 Lyles, Charles               Poolesville              91-10  
  5 Gu, William                  Poolesville              78-11  
  6 Fanelli, Brian               Sherwood                 77-05  
  7 Springer, Joseph             Sherwood                x73-08  
  8 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton                  60-11  
  9 Castilla, Juan Pablo         Wheaton                  57-04  
 10 Arevalo, Adrian              Sherwood                x48-08  
 11 Stephens, Johari             Sherwood                x34-10  

Licensed to Sherwood High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2011
                  Sherwood, Poolesville, Wheaton - 3/22/2011                   
                           SHER, POOL, WHEA Div Meet                           
                             Sherwood High School                              
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 38                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Sherwood High School   85.00     42.00 Poolesville Sr. High School   
   Poolesville Sr. High School   91.00     12.00 Wheaton High School           
          Sherwood High School  114.00     13.00 Wheaton High School           
 
                                      Men                                      
          Sherwood High School   98.00     34.00 Poolesville Sr. High School   
   Poolesville Sr. High School   72.00     58.00 Wheaton High School           
          Sherwood High School  113.00     20.00 Wheaton High School           



Return to Top

Email | About