MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM @ Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-03-22

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2011 07:07 PM
                  Richard Montgomery vs. Whitman - 3/22/2011                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   246 Luo, Zeya              Walt Whitman             12.90   1 
  2   100 Adams, Dasia           Richard Mont             13.00   1 
  3   145 Taiwo, Tise            Richard Mont             13.10   1 
  4   266 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman             13.30   1 
  5   112 Christopher, Ashle     Richard Mont             13.40   1 
  5   144 Sukri, Kayla           Richard Mont             13.40   1 
  7   216 Adams, Hannah          Walt Whitman             13.70   1 
  8   253 Mungai-Barris, Zoe     Walt Whitman             14.10   2 
  8   129 Jones, Taylor          Richard Mont             14.10   4 
 10   147 Veii, Ketoveni         Richard Mont             14.50   2 
 11   116 Devaraj, Tejaswini     Richard Mont             14.60   3 
 12   119 Feng, Ana-Alicia       Richard Mont             14.80   3 
 12   108 Blair, Ayanna          Richard Mont             14.80   2 
 14   101 Ajala, Omolola         Richard Mont             14.90   2 
 15   245 Lian, Myun             Walt Whitman             15.00   4 
 15   233 Fitterman, Charlot     Walt Whitman             15.00   1 
 15   219 Beisenova, Kamilla     Walt Whitman             15.00   2 
 18   304 Frayne-Reixa, M        Walt Whitman             15.10   3 
 19   132 Lu, Jenny              Richard Mont             15.20   4 
 20   257 Oh, Rachel             Walt Whitman             15.30   3 
 20   142 Smith, Courtney        Richard Mont             15.30   2 
 22   134 Ma, Anna               Richard Mont             15.70   4 
 23   102 Alvarado, Michelle     Richard Mont             15.90   3 
 24   248 Maraviglia, Malena     Walt Whitman             16.00   3 
 24   226 Coelho, Maria Edua     Walt Whitman             16.00   4 
 24   115 Deng, Jessica          Richard Mont             16.00   3 
 27   244 Lawrence, Amelia       Walt Whitman             16.10   2 
 28   252 Mu, Maria              Walt Whitman             16.20   4 
 29   234 Foroutan, Atessa       Walt Whitman             16.40   3 
 30   264 Veppumthara, Sara      Walt Whitman             17.50   2 
 31   223 Caplan, Yael           Walt Whitman             18.20   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   100 Adams, Dasia           Richard Mont             25.60   1 
  2   246 Luo, Zeya              Walt Whitman             26.80   1 
  3   145 Taiwo, Tise            Richard Mont             27.00   1 
  4   112 Christopher, Ashle     Richard Mont             27.10   1 
  5   136 Pedowitz, Nikki        Richard Mont             27.30   1 
  6   116 Devaraj, Tejaswini     Richard Mont             30.10   4 
  7   253 Mungai-Barris, Zoe     Walt Whitman             30.20   2 
  8   129 Jones, Taylor          Richard Mont             30.80   3 
  9   119 Feng, Ana-Alicia       Richard Mont             31.10   2 
  9   132 Lu, Jenny              Richard Mont             31.10   3 
 11   245 Lian, Myun             Walt Whitman             31.20   1 
 11   233 Fitterman, Charlot     Walt Whitman             31.20   1 
 11   142 Smith, Courtney        Richard Mont             31.20   3 
 14   143 Stacy, Leilani         Richard Mont             31.30   2 
 15   101 Ajala, Omolola         Richard Mont             31.50   2 
 16   147 Veii, Ketoveni         Richard Mont             31.60   2 
 17   248 Maraviglia, Malena     Walt Whitman             32.20   3 
 18   102 Alvarado, Michelle     Richard Mont             32.90   4 
 19   236 Fraser, Julia          Walt Whitman             33.10   2 
 19   257 Oh, Rachel             Walt Whitman             33.10   2 
 21   134 Ma, Anna               Richard Mont             33.30   3 
 22   226 Coelho, Maria Edua     Walt Whitman             33.40   1 
 23   252 Mu, Maria              Walt Whitman             35.50   3 
 24   223 Caplan, Yael           Walt Whitman             37.60   2 
 25   264 Veppumthara, Sara      Walt Whitman             37.70   3 
 26   124 Guardado, Katherin     Richard Mont             41.20   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   246 Luo, Zeya              Walt Whitman             63.70  
  2   151 White, Megan           Richard Mont             65.00  
  3   146 Tolerton, Emma         Richard Mont             70.00  
  4   131 Lee-Shapiro, Elka      Richard Mont             73.30  
  5   253 Mungai-Barris, Zoe     Walt Whitman             73.80  
  6   153 Yun, Shoshana          Richard Mont             74.60  
  7   128 Jakubowski, Cayla      Richard Mont             75.80  
  8   139 Resendiz, Fatima       Richard Mont             76.20  
  9   126 Harris, Breanna        Richard Mont             77.20  
 10   219 Beisenova, Kamilla     Walt Whitman             78.70  
 11   257 Oh, Rachel             Walt Whitman             79.50  
 12   243 Kattapuram, Meera      Walt Whitman           1:20.10  
 13   264 Veppumthara, Sara      Walt Whitman           1:29.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Morrison, Tessa        Walt Whitman           2:36.50  
  2   235 Frank, Elizabeth       Walt Whitman           2:37.90  
  3   255 Newsham, Danielle      Walt Whitman           2:44.70  
  4   125 Hanger, Grace          Richard Mont           2:46.90  
  5   217 Baker, Emily           Walt Whitman           2:56.20  
  6   240 Juenemann, Julia       Walt Whitman           3:05.60  
  7   238 Harman, Jamey          Walt Whitman           3:08.00  
  8   135 Morella, Melissa       Richard Mont           3:20.80  
  9   133 Lynch, Morgan          Richard Mont           3:21.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Ryba, Anna             Walt Whitman           5:26.20  
  2   114 Delapaz, Elena         Richard Mont           5:43.40  
  3   267 Zeichner, Elizabet     Walt Whitman           5:54.30  
  4   254 Nalls, Lottie          Walt Whitman           6:00.90  
  5   255 Newsham, Danielle      Walt Whitman           6:08.80  
  6   125 Hanger, Grace          Richard Mont           6:12.20  
  7   146 Tolerton, Emma         Richard Mont           6:14.90  
  8   259 Rice, Annie            Walt Whitman           6:15.30  
  9   240 Juenemann, Julia       Walt Whitman           6:18.10  
 10   123 Gross, Deborah         Richard Mont           6:23.40  
 11   268 Zeichner, Sarah        Walt Whitman           6:26.10  
 12   220 Bennet, Cara           Walt Whitman           6:27.00  
 13   217 Baker, Emily           Walt Whitman           6:27.40  
 14   239 Jaitly, Krishna        Walt Whitman           6:28.10  
 15   148 Villasante, Camila     Richard Mont           6:29.10  
 16   238 Harman, Jamey          Walt Whitman           6:52.30  
 17   215 Abutaleb, Maryam       Walt Whitman           6:57.10  
 18   243 Kattapuram, Meera      Walt Whitman           7:10.20  
 19   135 Morella, Melissa       Richard Mont           7:28.40  
 20   133 Lynch, Morgan          Richard Mont           7:29.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Ryba, Anna             Walt Whitman          11:42.10  
  2   258 Phillips, Alexandr     Walt Whitman          11:49.00  
  3   229 Elmendorf, Carolin     Walt Whitman          11:59.00  
  4   114 Delapaz, Elena         Richard Mont          12:37.60  
  5   230 Elmendorf, Laura       Walt Whitman          12:56.30  
  6   254 Nalls, Lottie          Walt Whitman          13:31.20  
  7   268 Zeichner, Sarah        Walt Whitman          13:35.10  
  8   220 Bennet, Cara           Walt Whitman          13:35.70  
  9   267 Zeichner, Elizabet     Walt Whitman          13:58.30  
 10   138 Porquin, Genesis       Richard Mont          14:11.00  
 11   259 Rice, Annie            Walt Whitman          14:20.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   113 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont             15.50   1 
  2   231 Entwistle, Madelei     Walt Whitman             16.00   1 
  3   266 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman             16.50   1 
  4   106 Benjamin, Jasmine      Richard Mont             17.40   1 
  5   140 Rodriguez, Marilyn     Richard Mont             18.10   1 
  6   127 Huang, Isabella        Richard Mont             19.40   3 
  7   122 Givens, Kiera          Richard Mont             19.90   2 
  8   143 Stacy, Leilani         Richard Mont             20.00   3 
  9   256 Newsom, Sarah          Walt Whitman             20.70   1 
 10   144 Sukri, Kayla           Richard Mont             20.80   2 
 11   234 Foroutan, Atessa       Walt Whitman             21.10   3 
 12   236 Fraser, Julia          Walt Whitman             21.20   2 
 13   261 Spies, Isabelle        Walt Whitman             21.40   3 
 14   237 Fried, Marisa          Walt Whitman             21.60   2 
 14   233 Fitterman, Charlot     Walt Whitman             21.60   3 
 16   115 Deng, Jessica          Richard Mont             21.80   2 
 16   244 Lawrence, Amelia       Walt Whitman             21.80   2 
 18   248 Maraviglia, Malena     Walt Whitman             23.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont             47.82  
  2   106 Benjamin, Jasmine      Richard Mont             51.45  
  3   140 Rodriguez, Marilyn     Richard Mont             53.50  
  4   144 Sukri, Kayla           Richard Mont             55.60  
  5   256 Newsom, Sarah          Walt Whitman             57.10  
  6   127 Huang, Isabella        Richard Mont             57.30  
  7   122 Givens, Kiera          Richard Mont             58.50  
  8   236 Fraser, Julia          Walt Whitman             58.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                    54.50  
  2 Walt Whitman                                          58.50  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               59.40  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                               60.80  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'D'                               62.00  
  6 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     67.70  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:52.30  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        2:04.50  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             2:09.90  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  4:34.40  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        4:42.40  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                       10:20.10  
  2 Richard Montgomery                                 11:13.30  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                            11:33.30  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Crowlley, Danielle     Richard Mont           5-00.00  
  2   231 Entwistle, Madelei     Walt Whitman           4-06.00  
  3   262 Squeri, Julia          Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  4   256 Newsom, Sarah          Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  5   266 Watkins, Daryanne      Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  6   140 Rodriguez, Marilyn     Richard Mont           4-02.00  
  7   122 Givens, Kiera          Richard Mont           4-00.00  
  7   151 White, Megan           Richard Mont           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   227 Connor, Carolyn        Walt Whitman          15-00.50  
  2   141 Saunders, Errin        Richard Mont          14-00.50  
  3   151 White, Megan           Richard Mont          13-09.50  
  4   262 Squeri, Julia          Walt Whitman          13-02.75  
  5   127 Huang, Isabella        Richard Mont          12-03.50  
  6   237 Fried, Marisa          Walt Whitman          11-07.75  
  7   236 Fraser, Julia          Walt Whitman          11-06.75  
  8   129 Jones, Taylor          Richard Mont          11-06.50  
  8   106 Benjamin, Jasmine      Richard Mont          11-06.50  
 10   219 Beisenova, Kamilla     Walt Whitman          10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   227 Connor, Carolyn        Walt Whitman          30-07.00  
  2   262 Squeri, Julia          Walt Whitman          30-04.00  
  3   140 Rodriguez, Marilyn     Richard Mont          29-07.50  
  4   122 Givens, Kiera          Richard Mont          25-03.00  
  5   115 Deng, Jessica          Richard Mont          24-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont          27-06.00  
  2   117 Edokobi, Nneoma        Richard Mont          23-07.00  
  3   120 Foster, Marissa        Richard Mont          22-08.00  
  4   107 Berry, Rasheeda        Richard Mont          22-02.00  
  5   250 Montgomery, Grace      Walt Whitman          18-06.00  
  6   241 Kaplowitz, Molly       Walt Whitman          17-07.00  
  6   105 Baker, Suzanne         Richard Mont          17-07.00  
  6   226 Coelho, Maria Edua     Walt Whitman          17-07.00  
  9   247 Mapuranga, Varaidz     Walt Whitman          17-06.00  
 10   235 Frank, Elizabeth       Walt Whitman          17-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Foster, Marissa        Richard Mont             71-02  
  2   110 Brand, Molly           Richard Mont             68-09  
  3   107 Berry, Rasheeda        Richard Mont             67-04  
  4   241 Kaplowitz, Molly       Walt Whitman             60-04  
  5   117 Edokobi, Nneoma        Richard Mont             57-09  
  6   105 Baker, Suzanne         Richard Mont             56-06  
  7   247 Mapuranga, Varaidz     Walt Whitman             39-04  
  8   250 Montgomery, Grace      Walt Whitman             34-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   269 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman             11.10   1 
  2   169 Hakimi, Elhoussan      Richard Mont             12.00   2 
  3   159 Bailer, Ben            Richard Mont             12.20   1 
  4   160 Blanks-Outlaw, Dar     Richard Mont             12.40   1 
  4   174 Ibrahim, Habib-Emm     Richard Mont             12.40   1 
  6   197 Rappaport, Alexand     Richard Mont             12.50   1 
  7   273 Brezinski, Adam        Walt Whitman             12.80   1 
  8   189 Messi, Ivan            Richard Mont             13.00   2 
  8   289 Meyer, Nicholas        Walt Whitman             13.00   1 
 10   214 Zhang, Joshua          Richard Mont             13.10   2 
 11   192 Ostrenga, Austin       Richard Mont             13.30   3 
 12   170 Hamilton, Corey        Richard Mont             13.50   2 
 13   209 Vinueza, Jorge         Richard Mont             13.90   2 
 13   291 Montgomery, Willia     Walt Whitman             13.90   1 
 15   301 Tosini, Julian         Walt Whitman             14.30   2 
 16   166 Farfan, Michael        Richard Mont             14.90   2 
 17   195 Qi, Evan               Richard Mont             15.00   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   171 Hamilton, David        Richard Mont             22.90   1 
  2   186 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont             23.50   1 
  3   157 Angel, Zachary         Richard Mont             24.00   1 
  4   197 Rappaport, Alexand     Richard Mont             25.30   1 
  5   278 Frayne-Reixa, Nico     Walt Whitman             26.00   1 
  6   184 Mahmud, Reza           Richard Mont             26.50   1 
  7   170 Hamilton, Corey        Richard Mont             26.60   2 
  8   189 Messi, Ivan            Richard Mont             26.70   2 
  9   166 Farfan, Michael        Richard Mont             26.90   2 
 10   192 Ostrenga, Austin       Richard Mont             28.30   2 
 11   185 Malik, Zaryab          Richard Mont             29.40   2 
 12   195 Qi, Evan               Richard Mont             30.20   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont             51.60  
  2   298 Smith, Llewellyn       Walt Whitman             56.50  
  3   297 Smith, Edward          Walt Whitman             57.00  
  4   278 Frayne-Reixa, Nico     Walt Whitman             58.80  
  5   211 Wright, Benjamin       Richard Mont             60.80  
  6   271 Bennet, Nathan         Walt Whitman             61.40  
  7   204 Smith, Donald          Richard Mont             62.90  
  8   288 McPhaul, Thomas        Walt Whitman             66.00  
  9   281 Greenbaum, Jamey       Walt Whitman             66.30  
 10   283 Lesch, Austin          Walt Whitman             67.70  
 11   301 Tosini, Julian         Walt Whitman             70.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Cantor, Jacob          Richard Mont           2:02.40  
  2   188 McMahon, Sean          Richard Mont           2:18.00  
  3   196 Quiros, Dominic        Richard Mont           2:24.40  
  4   207 Tolnay, Adam           Richard Mont           2:26.00  
  5   271 Bennet, Nathan         Walt Whitman           2:32.20  
  6   167 Gracian, Luis          Richard Mont           2:32.50  
  7   288 McPhaul, Thomas        Walt Whitman           2:37.00  
  8   302 Weber, David           Walt Whitman           2:37.30  
  9   213 Zelaya, Jesus          Richard Mont           2:41.20  
 10   191 Ostrander, Camden      Richard Mont           2:41.60  
 11   276 Digan, Matt            Walt Whitman           2:42.00  
 12   210 Woodgate, Bryan        Richard Mont           2:42.50  
 13   176 Johnston, Daniel       Richard Mont           2:42.80  
 14   208 Udwin, David           Richard Mont           2:43.10  
 15   194 Patel, Krishnan        Richard Mont           2:43.50  
 16   172 Harrington, Brian      Richard Mont           2:44.00  
 17   299 Stern, Daniel          Walt Whitman           2:44.20  
 18   281 Greenbaum, Jamey       Walt Whitman           2:44.70  
 19   286 Mata, Evan             Walt Whitman           2:45.20  
 20   199 Schams, Anthony        Richard Mont           2:46.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 Martin, Sam            Richard Mont           4:40.80  
  2   161 Cantor, Jacob          Richard Mont           4:41.10  
  3   270 Adams, Nick            Walt Whitman           4:41.20  
  4   298 Smith, Llewellyn       Walt Whitman           4:51.30  
  5   297 Smith, Edward          Walt Whitman           4:51.60  
  6   188 McMahon, Sean          Richard Mont           4:52.40  
  7   156 Alexander, Stephen     Richard Mont           4:56.30  
  8   178 Jung, Adam             Richard Mont           5:04.10  
  9   196 Quiros, Dominic        Richard Mont           5:06.60  
 10   164 Claytor, Julian        Richard Mont           5:08.10  
 11   207 Tolnay, Adam           Richard Mont           5:09.70  
 12   275 Delacour, Thomas       Walt Whitman           5:11.40  
 13   293 Rubin, Isaac           Walt Whitman           5:11.80  
 14   282 Hanfling, Eyal         Walt Whitman           5:15.40  
 15   272 Bloch, David           Walt Whitman           5:16.40  
 16   295 Sack, Daniel           Walt Whitman           5:26.50  
 17   294 Ryba, Thomas           Walt Whitman           5:28.20  
 18   193 pai, tai               Richard Mont           5:29.60  
 19   302 Weber, David           Walt Whitman           5:42.10  
 20   277 Frank, Jared           Walt Whitman           5:42.90  
 21   283 Lesch, Austin          Walt Whitman           5:45.20  
 22   299 Stern, Daniel          Walt Whitman           5:50.60  
 23   176 Johnston, Daniel       Richard Mont           5:50.90  
 24   286 Mata, Evan             Walt Whitman           5:52.60  
 25   276 Digan, Matt            Walt Whitman           5:58.00  
 26   194 Patel, Krishnan        Richard Mont           5:58.30  
 27   163 Chuchuva, Dmitriy      Richard Mont           5:59.70  
 28   191 Ostrander, Camden      Richard Mont           6:00.90  
 29   213 Zelaya, Jesus          Richard Mont           6:02.40  
 30   172 Harrington, Brian      Richard Mont           6:03.30  
 31   285 Lippold, Park          Walt Whitman           6:08.60  
 32   281 Greenbaum, Jamey       Walt Whitman           6:10.00  
 33   208 Udwin, David           Richard Mont           6:10.80  
 34   214 Zhang, Joshua          Richard Mont           6:11.50  
 35   284 Liebman, Aaron         Walt Whitman           6:26.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Adams, Nick            Walt Whitman          10:24.00  
  2   187 Martin, Sam            Richard Mont          10:34.60  
  3   156 Alexander, Stephen     Richard Mont          10:48.50  
  4   272 Bloch, David           Walt Whitman          11:16.50  
  5   167 Gracian, Luis          Richard Mont          11:37.30  
  6   293 Rubin, Isaac           Walt Whitman          11:40.10  
  7   282 Hanfling, Eyal         Walt Whitman          11:40.90  
  8   277 Frank, Jared           Walt Whitman          12:00.90  
  9   285 Lippold, Park          Walt Whitman          14:20.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   269 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman             14.90  
  2   169 Hakimi, Elhoussan      Richard Mont             18.30  
  3   210 Woodgate, Bryan        Richard Mont             19.50  
  4   300 Tolbert, Kyle          Walt Whitman             21.70  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Hu, Nick               Richard Mont             41.80  
  2   269 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman             42.00  
  3   164 Claytor, Julian        Richard Mont             43.10  
  4   300 Tolbert, Kyle          Walt Whitman             50.30  
  5   211 Wright, Benjamin       Richard Mont             50.70  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                    48.10  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               53.60  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'C'                               54.10  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  1:37.20  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             1:46.20  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'C'                             1:50.75  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'D'                             1:51.80  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  3:39.80  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             3:59.60  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        4:15.80  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  8:57.00  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:42.90  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                            10:04.00  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                            10:21.20  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont           5-04.00  
  2   203 Smith, Clayton         Richard Mont           5-04.00  
  3   174 Ibrahim, Habib-Emm     Richard Mont           5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Hu, Nick               Richard Mont          18-07.00  
  2   303 Outlaw, Darian         Richard Mont          15-07.00  
  3   159 Bailer, Ben            Richard Mont          15-00.00  
  4   203 Smith, Clayton         Richard Mont          14-08.00  
  5   278 Frayne-Reixa, Nico     Walt Whitman          13-07.00  
  6   205 Thomas, Curtis         Richard Mont          11-07.00  
  7   288 McPhaul, Thomas        Walt Whitman          11-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Mariko, Shahidou       Richard Mont          38-10.00  
  2   269 Abutaleb, Ehab         Walt Whitman          36-09.00  
  3   303 Outlaw, Darian         Richard Mont          34-00.50  
  4   203 Smith, Clayton         Richard Mont          32-07.00  
  5   205 Thomas, Curtis         Richard Mont          29-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Edokobi, Nnamdi        Richard Mont          44-02.00  
  2   168 Grooms Jr, Bryan       Richard Mont          35-07.00  
  3   175 Jacob, William         Richard Mont          30-08.00  
  4   154 Agboola, Rilwan        Richard Mont          28-04.00  
  5   155 Akers, Kory            Richard Mont          24-08.00  
  6   280 Gonzalez, Mikey        Walt Whitman          17-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   165 Edokobi, Nnamdi        Richard Mont            126-03  
  2   168 Grooms Jr, Bryan       Richard Mont             92-04  
  3   155 Akers, Kory            Richard Mont             80-02  
  4   150 Berman, Paul           Richard Mont             74-05  
  5   290 Mitchell, Thomas       Walt Whitman             74-03  
  6   175 Jacob, William         Richard Mont             74-00  
  7   289 Meyer, Nicholas        Walt Whitman             40-08  
  8   273 Brezinski, Adam        Walt Whitman             36-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery          74        2) Walt Whitman               63   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Richard Montgomery         111        2) Walt Whitman               26   



Return to Top

Email | About