MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg @ B-CC
B-CC HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-03-22

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit  Registered to: Tim Gilmore, Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS

                B-CC v. Gaithersburg - 3/22/2011 9:23:25 AM                
                           B-CC HS, Bethesda, MD                           

                  Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        16.5     5
  2 Chelsea Harris               Gaithersburg HS                17.2     3
  3 Eugenia Wilson               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        19.7     1
  4 Marie Fanjoy                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        20.6      
  5 Laila Shehata                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        21.5      

           Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                    10:27.9     5
  2 Gaithersburg HS                            11:05.9     0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS B                  11:42.1      

           Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                     8:38.5     5
  2 Gaithersburg HS                             9:00.8     0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS B                   9:38.3      

                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kaifa Boyce                  Gaithersburg HS                16.4     5
  2 Simba Gwashavanhu            Gaithersburg HS                16.7     3
  3 Mamadou Doukoure             Gaithersburg HS                16.8     1
  4 Michael Mensan               Gaithersburg HS                17.5      
  5 Jordahn Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        17.7      
  6 Nolan Ebner                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        20.2      
  7 Conrad Jones                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        22.6      

                   Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Mitchell              Gaithersburg HS                12.7     5
  2 Mijan Talley                 Gaithersburg HS                13.0     3
  3 Katie Williams               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        13.1     1
  4 Nichelle Tearnry             Gaithersburg HS                13.5      
  5 Shayna Nash                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        13.6      
  6 Brianna Vlanton              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        14.4      

                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon Vault                Gaithersburg HS                11.5     5
  2 Michael Pierretouis          Gaithersburg HS                11.7     3
  3 Larry Kladenyea              Gaithersburg HS                12.0     1
  4 Brenton William              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        12.4      
  5 Max Braganza                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        12.5      
  6 Jamie Williams               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        13.4      

                   Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ava Farrell                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:49.4     5
  2 Laura Nakaska                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:49.6     3
  3 Allison Thomas               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:01.5     1
  4 Amanda Cohen                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:09.5      
  5 Emily Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:19.2      
  6 Abby Stephens                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:21.8      
  7 Nicole Polen                 Gaithersburg HS              6:24.3      
  8 Elena Crouch                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:26.6      
  9 Elaine Otirno                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:35.9      
 10 Hannah O'Malley              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:36.1      
 11 Claire Galasso               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:45.8      
 12 Elena Waidmann               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:50.8      
 13 Anna Raisner                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      6:51.3      
 14 Vannida Lorn                 Gaithersburg HS              7:03.1      
 15 Mara Cohen                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:07.4      
 16 Lilly Li                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:19.0      
 17 Casey Lapham                 Gaithersburg HS              7:21.7      
 18 Clara Modlin                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:24.6      
 19 Jessie Modlin                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:27.1      
 20 Lucy Sears                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:32.3      
 21 Andrea Tineo                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:37.6      
 22 June Peng                    Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      7:40.4      

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Eliot Gerson                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      4:42.0     5
  2 Trever Reed                  Gaithersburg HS              4:54.9     3
  3 Daniel Belay                 Gaithersburg HS              4:57.6     1
  4 Philip Catterall             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      4:58.0      
  5 Patrick Frampus              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      4:59.7      
  6 Alex Riishojgaard            Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:06.3      
  7 Peter Horton                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:07.0      
  8 Ramiz Ahmad                  Gaithersburg HS              5:16.7      
  9 Aidan Hennessey              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:20.8      
 10 Bernard Reser                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:21.2      
 11 Swife Avinon                 Gaithersburg HS              5:23.4      
 12 Greg Picard                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:23.9      
 13 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:28.2      
 14 Matt Boden                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:28.8      
 15 Will Witkop                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:39.8      
 16 Vito Vallone                 Gaithersburg HS              5:42.0      
 17 Ji-Min No                    Gaithersburg HS              5:47.4      
 18 Sam Hainbach                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:50.0      
 19 Aaron Wildavsky              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:51.4      
 20 Jacob Bennett                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:53.3      
 21 Ani Ufot                     Gaithersburg HS              5:54.5      
 22 Lucas Beck                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      5:55.4      

           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                            1:49.0h     5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                    1:53.8h     0

           Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                             1:34.7     5

                   Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        58.2     5
  2 Cameron Yeutter              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:02.1     3
  3 Taylar Hackett               Gaithersburg HS              1:04.5     1
  4 Caroline Leuba               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:04.6      
  5 Grace Reingruber             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:05.4      
  6 Alisia Plybean               Gaithersburg HS              1:05.5      
  7 Jhonell Campbell             Gaithersburg HS              1:06.2      
  8 Laila Shehata                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:08.0      
  9 Jamie Potter                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:08.4      
 10 Eugenia Wilson               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:08.5      
 11 Edinam Kumazan               Gaithersburg HS              1:15.4      
 12 Jessica Crystal              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:17.2      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance James               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        52.2     5
  2 Frederic Nzekele             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        53.9     3
  3 Trevor Stephens              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        54.0     1
  4 Mustapha Diomande            Gaithersburg HS                54.1      
  5 Decourcey Gascolgne          Gaithersburg HS                54.6      
  6 Marc Smith                   Gaithersburg HS                57.3      
  7 Brenton William              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        59.8      
  8 Gavin Donnelly               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:00.2      
  9 Chad Law                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      1:05.0      

                   Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Nakaska                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     13:13.2     5
  2 Ava Farrell                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     13:13.5     3
  3 Claire Cohen                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     13:15.7     1
  4 Amanda Cohen                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     13:40.4      
  5 Nicole Polen                 Gaithersburg HS             14:13.3      
  6 Vannida Lorn                 Gaithersburg HS             15:50.1      
  7 Casey Lapham                 Gaithersburg HS             16:58.1      

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Eliot Gerson                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     10:16.8     5
  2 Trever Reed                  Gaithersburg HS             10:35.5     3
  3 Alex Riishojgaard            Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     10:56.8     1
  4 Peter Horton                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     11:04.5      
  5 Daniel Belay                 Gaithersburg HS             11:05.2      
  6 Matt Boden                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     11:39.8      
  7 Ramiz Ahmad                  Gaithersburg HS             11:58.9      
  8 Ji-Min No                    Gaithersburg HS             13:36.6      

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        51.9     5
  2 Julia Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        55.1     3
  3 Eugenia Wilson               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        58.0     1
  4 Laila Shehata                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        58.1      
  5 Ariana Braganza              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        58.7      
  6 Marie Fanjoy                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        58.8      

                  Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kaifa Boyce                  Gaithersburg HS                42.8     5
  2 Mamadou Doukoure             Gaithersburg HS                44.3     3
  3 Jordahn Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        45.7     1
  4 Nolan Ebner                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        48.1      
  5 Alfred Mamara                Gaithersburg HS                49.4      
  6 Conrad Jones                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        53.3      
  7 Sam Hainbach                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        59.5      

                   Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        26.5     5
  2 Alexis Mitchell              Gaithersburg HS                26.9     3
  3 Taylar Hackett               Gaithersburg HS                27.2     1
  4 Katie Williams               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        27.3      
  5 Mijan Talley                 Gaithersburg HS                27.3      
  6 Nichelle Reid                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        28.5      
  7 Shayna Nash                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        28.6      
  8 Jamie Potter                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.1      
  9 Eugenia Wilson               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.4      
 10 Brianna Vlanton              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.6      
 11 Ariana Braganza              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30.0      
 12 Alanna Diggs                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30.3      
 13 Fatoumatta Tunkara           Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30.7      
 14 Kayla Fuller                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        31.2      
 15 Jessica Tynes                Gaithersburg HS                31.6      
 16 Marie Fanjoy                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        31.7      
 17 Taylor Prue                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        32.4      
 18 Phillie Stallone             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        33.0      
 19 Reina Perrouleaux            Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        33.3      
 20 Jasmine Moxley               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        33.3      
 21 Briyans Collins              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        33.4      
 22 Ramona Yun                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        33.6      
 23 Jessica Crystal              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        34.1      
 24 Daejan Edwards               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        34.6      
 25 Nicole Flibbert              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        37.0      
 26 Hadjira Ishaq                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        38.5      

                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Terrance James               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        22.7     5
  2 Billy Brown                  Gaithersburg HS                23.3     3
  3 Duc Mamo                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        24.6     1
  4 Larry Kladenyea              Gaithersburg HS                24.9      
  5 Brenton William              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        25.9      
  6 Nolan Ebner                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        26.1      
  7 Max Braganza                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        26.3      
  8 Aaron Taylor                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        27.0      
  9 Conrad Jones                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        28.3      
 10 Jamie Williams               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        28.4      
 11 Chad Law                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        28.4      
 12 Cody Prince                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.0      
 13 Julian Banks                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.3      
 14 Jeremy Nevans-Locke          Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        29.9      
 15 Jesse Behan                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30.4      
 16 Mithchell Baker              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        31.7      

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ava Farrell                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:41.4     5
  2 Grace Reingruber             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:41.7     3
  3 Caroline Leuba               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:41.9     1
  4 Laura Nakaska                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:42.1      
  5 Cameron Yeutter              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:42.3      
  6 Jhonell Campbell             Gaithersburg HS              2:44.1      
  7 Allison Thomas               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:46.7      
  8 Emily Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:54.7      
  9 Claire Duguid                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:56.5      
 10 Nicole Polen                 Gaithersburg HS              2:58.5      
 11 Abby Stephens                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:59.3      
 12 Casey Mulloy                 Gaithersburg HS              3:00.0      
 13 Claire Galasso               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:00.4      
 14 Claire Cohen                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:00.9      
 15 Elena Crouch                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:01.3      
 16 Hannah O'Malley              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:01.8      
 17 Elena Waidmann               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:07.6      
 18 Anna Raisner                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:07.7      
 19 Elaine Otirno                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:13.4      
 20 Lilly Li                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:13.6      
 21 Jessie Modlin                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:22.3      
 22 Mara Cohen                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:24.3      
 23 Clara Modlin                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:24.6      
 24 Andrea Tineo                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:24.9      
 25 Lucy Sears                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:25.8      
 26 June Peng                    Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      3:25.8      

                    Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Stephens              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:08.6     5
  2 Eliot Gerson                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:10.5     3
  3 Philip Catterall             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:12.3     1
  4 Trever Reed                  Gaithersburg HS              2:15.4      
  5 Patrick Frampus              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:18.5      
  6 Peter Horton                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:20.3      
  7 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:22.0      
  8 Avinash Smith                Gaithersburg HS              2:22.8      
  9 Ramiz Ahmad                  Gaithersburg HS              2:25.2      
 10 Bernard Rosenthal            Gaithersburg HS              2:27.2      
 11 Alex Riishojgaard            Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:28.8      
 12 Aidan Hennessey              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:29.3      
 13 Greg Picard                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:31.1      
 14 Vito Vallone                 Gaithersburg HS              2:35.0      
 15 Matt Boden                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:36.3      
 16 Will Witkop                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:36.4      
 17 Aaron Wildavsky              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:42.5      
 18 Sam Hainbach                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:44.4      
 19 Lucas Beck                   Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:45.6      
 20 Jacob Bennett                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      2:45.9      

           Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                               51.7     5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                       54.3     0

           Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS                               45.5     5

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                     4:24.9     5
  2 Gaithersburg HS                             5:04.5     0

           Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS                     3:37.4     5
  2 Gaithersburg HS                             3:47.7     0

                      Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Kemp                  Gaithersburg HS                28-5     5
  2 Ruth Orevba                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        24-4     3
  3 Zahreh Barry                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        21-4     1
  4 Yajaira Flores               Gaithersburg HS              16-7.5      
  5 Phillie Stallone             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        15-8      
  6 Angela Patino                Gaithersburg HS                13-1      

                       Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Toula                  Gaithersburg HS                39-7     5
  2 Juhstin Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        34-0     3
  3 Jordahn Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      33-9.5     1
  4 Nana Agyire                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30-9      
  5 Mike Nyarko                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        30-0      
  6 Julian Banks                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS       26-10      
  7 Teevor Davis                 Gaithersburg HS                26-7      
  8 Doukoury Allo                Gaithersburg HS                25-5      
  9 Devin Dougerty               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      25-4.5      
 10 Rodrigo Vargas               Gaithersburg HS              23-3.5      
 11 Kyvu Nguyen                  Gaithersburg HS                20-5      

                    Varsity Girls Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth Orevba                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        63-6     5
  2 Jordan Kemp                  Gaithersburg HS                58-3     3
  3 Yajaira Flores               Gaithersburg HS                57-2     1
  4 Phillie Stallone             Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        49-8      
  5 Zahreh Barry                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS       37-10      
  6 Angela Patino                Gaithersburg HS                32-3      

                     Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Toula                  Gaithersburg HS               104-0     5
  2 Juhstin Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS       73-10     3
  3 Teevor Davis                 Gaithersburg HS                73-3     1
  4 Nana Agyire                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        73-1      
  5 Mike Nyarko                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        71-2      
  6 Weyimni Dorsu                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        71-2      
  7 Devin Dougerty               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        63-3      
  8 Kyvu Nguyen                  Gaithersburg HS                51-1      
  9 Rodrigo Vargas               Gaithersburg HS                48-3      
 10 Doukoury Allo                Gaithersburg HS               47-11      

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Harris               Gaithersburg HS               15-10     5
  2 Mimi Ndubisis                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        14-5     3
  3 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg HS                14-0     1
  4 Ruth Orevba                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS       13-11      
  5 Julia Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        13-6      
  6 Nicole Flibbert              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        11-1      

                      Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kaifa Boyce                  Gaithersburg HS                20-3     5
  2 Solomon Vault                Gaithersburg HS                18-5     3
  3 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        15-8     1
  4 Mike Nyarko                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        15-6      
  5 Max Braganza                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        15-5      
  6 Mike Massey                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        15-0      
  7 Cody Prince                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        14-1      
  8 Sam Kaye                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        13-9      

                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Mimi Ndubisis                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        27-9     5

                     Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kaifa Boyce                  Gaithersburg HS               39-11     5
  2 Mike Nyarko                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        35-3     3
  3 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        34-3     1
  4 Max Braganza                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS      33-7.5      
  5 Cody Prince                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS       31-11      
  6 Mike Massey                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        31-5      
  7 Sam Kaye                     Bethesda Chevy Chase HS        31-4      

                      Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Harris               Gaithersburg HS                 4-8     5
  2 Ariana Braganza              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         4-4     3
  3 Mimi Ndubisis                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         4-4     1
  4 Alanna Diggs                 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         4-4      
  5 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg HS                 4-4      
  6 Julia Hardgrove              Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         4-2      

                      Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Simba Gwashavanhu            Gaithersburg HS                 5-6     5
  2 Mamadou Doukoure             Gaithersburg HS                 5-6     3
  3 Michael Mensan               Gaithersburg HS                 5-4     1
  4 Cody Prince                  Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         5-2      
  5 Juhstin Brown                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         5-2      
  6 Weyimni Dorsu                Bethesda Chevy Chase HS         5-2      



               Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     87     14   27   15   10   21    0  
  2 Gaithersburg HS             46     13    0    3   10   20    0  


               Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg HS             79     12    7   17   10   33    0  
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase HS     58     15   20    1   10   12    0


Return to Top

Email | About