MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brooks PR Invitational
Hosted By: Brooks
Seattle, Washington
2011-02-27
http://www.flotrack.org/page/brooks-pr

Results from ESPN Rise
Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2011 03:45 PM
                       Brooks PR Invite 2011 - 2/27/2011                       
                    Universaty Of Washington Dempsey Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1     8 Bryant, Deserea     SR Unattached                7.26  
  2    17 Ekpone, Olivia      SR Unattached                7.46  
  3    14 Cunliffe, Hannah    FR Unattached                7.55  
  4    33 Lyday, Carisma      SR Unattached                7.68  
  5    29 Houston, Taylor     SR Unattached                7.72  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    45 Okoio, Courtney     JR Unattached               54.26   1 
  2     3 Baisden, Kendall    SO Unattached               54.31   1 
  3    58 Watson, Sage        SR Unattached               54.58   2 
  4    42 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw  SR Unattached               55.44   2 
  5    18 Ezumah, Chimere     SO Unattached               56.63   1 
  6    57 Walker, Azia        JR Unattached               58.55   2 
  7    50 Rogers, Raevyn      FR Unattached               58.96   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Houlihan, Shelby    SR Unattached             2:08.59  
  2    59 Westaway, Jenna     JR Unattached             2:11.04  
  3    39 Mires, Beylee       SR Unattached             2:12.95  
  4    34 Mackay, Kimberly    SR Unattached             2:14.75  
  5    53 Stevenson, Arielle  SR Unattached             2:15.19  
  6    13 Crodell, Taneisha   JR Unattached             2:15.33  
  7    24 Gammage, Dynasty    SR Unattached             2:15.83  
  8    27 Hatfield, Taylor    JR Unattached             2:26.18  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    61 Wilson, Ajee        JR Unattached             4:49.48  
  2    43 Neale, Amy-Eloise   SO Unattached             4:49.58  
  3     1 Amaral, Joelle      SR Unattached             4:52.32  
  4    35 Margey, Kelsey      JR Unattached             4:52.46  
  5    46 Osika, Shannon      SR Unattached             4:53.64  
  6    23 Fulton, Eleanor     SR Unattached             4:53.65  
  7    10 Coogan, Katrina     SR Unattached             4:54.55  
  8    38 Meyers, Maddie      JR Unattached             4:54.64  
  9    12 Crevoiserat, Linds  SR Unattached             4:54.66  
 10    44 Neczypor, Hannah    SR Unattached             4:58.04  
 11    32 Lawson, Kelly       SO Unattached             5:07.09  
 12    51 Schappert, Stephan  SR Unattached             5:07.74  
 13    54 Sveinsson, Chelsey  SR Unattached             5:12.11  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    22 Frazier, Wesley     SO Unattached            10:17.47  
  2     5 Beattie, Kayla      SR Unattached            10:17.93  
  3    19 Finn, Erin          SO Unattached            10:19.28  
  4    62 Woodward, Allison   SR Unattached            10:20.18  
  5    47 Pierce, Haley       JR Unattached            10:20.34  
  6    25 Grabill, Molly      SR Unattached            10:23.38  
  7    55 Thompson, Joanna    SR Unattached            10:24.14  
  8    21 Foster, Julia       SR Unattached            10:25.31  
  9    31 Knight, Katie       SO Unattached            10:29.72  
 10   136 Fluehr, Erika       SR Unattached            10:30.92  
 11    16 De La Bruyere, Emi  SR Unattached            10:34.90  
 12    52 Schmidt, Colleen    SR Unattached            10:47.95  
 13    20 Fluehr, Kathryn     SR Unattached            10:48.25  
 14    36 McAlister, Catrina  SR Unattached            11:01.47  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    60 William, Kendell    SO Unattached                8.51q  2 
  2    48 Pledger, Letristan  SR Unattached                8.54q  1 
  2    26 Hall, Dior          FR Unattached                8.54q  1 
  4    15 Davis, Chalese      SR Unattached                8.62q  1 
  5    11 Cox, Melia          SR Unattached                8.63q  1 
  6    49 Richards, Kayann    SR Unattached                8.71q  2 
  7     9 Buchanan, Brea      SR Unattached                8.85q  2 
  8     2 Anthony, Michele    SR Unattached                9.07q  2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    60 William, Kendell    SO Unattached                8.44   1 
  2    11 Cox, Melia          SR Unattached                8.49   1 
  3    26 Hall, Dior          FR Unattached                8.55   1 
  4    15 Davis, Chalese      SR Unattached                8.59   1 
  5    48 Pledger, Letristan  SR Unattached                8.73   1 
  6    49 Richards, Kayann    SR Unattached                8.97   2 
  7     2 Anthony, Michele    SR Unattached                8.98   2 
 --     9 Buchanan, Brea      SR Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    75 Byrd, Damiere       SR Unattached                6.78q  2 
  2    70 Bracy, Marvin       JR Unattached                6.81q  1 
  3   125 Snoddy, Broderick   SR Unattached                6.88q  2 
  4    95 Hicks, Jaylon       SR Unattached                6.89q  2 
  5   126 Strainge, Jerimy    SO Unattached                6.90q  2 
  6   105 McClain, Remontay   SR Unattached                6.95q  1 
  6    73 Brooks, Darian      SR Unattached                6.95q  2 
  8   102 Lindo, Demetriius   SR Unattached                6.96q  1 
  8   101 Lady-Shreibe, Jaco  SR Unattached                6.96q  2 
 10   122 Short, Jadon        SR Unattached                6.99q  1 
 11    67 Authorlee, Jermain  JR Unattached                7.04q  1 
 12    83 Fisher, Joe         SR Unattached                7.07q  1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    75 Byrd, Damiere       SR Unattached                6.70   1 
  2    70 Bracy, Marvin       JR Unattached                6.75   1 
  3   126 Strainge, Jerimy    SO Unattached                6.80   1 
  4   102 Lindo, Demetriius   SR Unattached                6.87   2 
  4   125 Snoddy, Broderick   SR Unattached                6.87   1 
  6   105 McClain, Remontay   SR Unattached                6.89   2 
  7   122 Short, Jadon        SR Unattached                6.90   2 
  8    73 Brooks, Darian      SR Unattached                6.91   1 
  8   101 Lady-Shreibe, Jaco  SR Unattached                6.91   2 
 10    95 Hicks, Jaylon       SR Unattached                6.94   1 
 11    83 Fisher, Joe         SR Unattached                6.97   2 
 12    67 Authorlee, Jermain  JR Unattached                7.06   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    92 Hall, Arman         JR Unattached               47.45   1 
  2   112 Newton, Michael     JR Unattached               48.52   1 
  3   104 Mayhen, Nolan       SR Unattached               48.55   2 
  4   127 Sutton, Sean        SR Unattached               48.89   2 
  5   133 Wanliss, Oneal      SR Unattached               49.07   1 
  6    88 Gilreath, Alexande  SR Unattached               49.63   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 Neal, Keffri        SR Unattached             1:50.92  
  2    99 Kaiser, Nick        SR Unattached             1:52.25  
  3   128 Thompson, Kyle      SR Unattached             1:52.69  
  4    91 Grumney, Sean       SR Unattached             1:53.52  
  4   110 Mudd, Austin        SR Unattached             1:53.52  
  6    65 Andrews, Myles      SR Unattached             1:53.73  
  7    76 Byrne, Kevin        JR Unattached             1:54.27  
  8    93 Hall, Chris         SR Unattached             1:55.68  
  9    79 Daigre, Derrick     SR Unattached             1:56.76  
 10   130 Waddell, Alex       JR Unattached             1:56.84  
 11   118 Prince, Quamel      JR Unattached             1:59.14  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Oshier, Jantzen     SR Unattached             4:07.52  
  2    86 Gedyon, Elias       SR Unattached             4:07.58  
  3   121 Schoedler, Miles    SR Unattached             4:11.42  
  4   135 Williams, Blake     SR Unattached             4:13.96  
  5    69 Bierig, Kenji       JR Unattached             4:14.33  
  6   103 Luthin, Tim         SR Unattached             4:14.59  
  7    98 Kaddurah, Omar      SR Unattached             4:16.00  
  8   115 Pickering, Ryan     SR Unattached             4:16.06  
  9    63 Adams, Casey        SR Unattached             4:16.85  
 10    64 Albertston, C J     JR Unattached             4:17.00  
 11   131 Walden, Chris       SR Unattached             4:17.16  
 12    71 Brewer, Chris       SR Unattached             4:17.22  
 13    89 Gohlke, Brian       JR Unattached             4:17.37  
 14   132 Walling, Rayn       SR Unattached             4:17.91  
 15   129 Turner, Jake        SR Unattached             4:19.22  
 16    72 Brinkley, Justin    JR Unattached             4:23.68  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Moussa, Ammar       SR Unattached             9:00.62  
  2    96 Jablonski, Matthew  SR Unattached             9:02.51  
  3    90 Graham, Thomas      JR Unattached             9:04.14  
  4   108 Morgan, Scott       SR Unattached             9:04.99  
  5   123 Smith, Jacob        JR Unattached             9:05.20  
  6   114 Owens, Eddie        SR Unattached             9:08.08  
  7    94 Hamilton, Vince     JR Unattached             9:08.59  
  8    84 Gardner, Andrew     SO Unattached             9:09.47  
  9   124 Smoragiewicz, Tony  SR Unattached             9:13.92  
 10    82 Fahy, Darren        JR Unattached             9:20.14  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Cabral, Jonathan    SR Unattached                7.85q  1 
  2   117 Powell, Glenn       SR Unattached                7.99q  1 
  3   102 Lindo, Demetriius   SR Unattached                8.00q  2 
  4    78 Campell, Torrey     SR Unattached                8.07q  2 
  5    97 Jones, Jonathan     JR Unattached                8.09q  1 
  6   107 Mikesky, Shane      SR Unattached                8.10q  1 
  7    68 Barger, Daishon     JR Unattached                8.10q  1 
  8   119 Reed, Jeylin        SR Unattached                8.16q  2 
  9   120 Safer, Marcus       SR Unattached                8.48q  2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Campell, Torrey     SR Unattached                7.82   1 
  2   102 Lindo, Demetriius   SR Unattached                7.83   1 
  3    77 Cabral, Jonathan    SR Unattached                7.85   1 
  4    97 Jones, Jonathan     JR Unattached                7.94   1 
  5   107 Mikesky, Shane      SR Unattached                8.05   2 
  6   119 Reed, Jeylin        SR Unattached                8.07   2 
  7   117 Powell, Glenn       SR Unattached                8.21   1 
  8   120 Safer, Marcus       SR Unattached                8.24   2 
  9    68 Barger, Daishon     JR Unattached                8.25   2


Return to Top

Email | About