MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Delaware Open Meet
Hosted By: Delaware
Newark, Delaware
2011-01-08

Results from Milesplit.us

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager

 

                 UD Open Track & Field Meet

                                        @ University of Delaware                            

                                 Delaware Fieldhouse, Newark, Delaware   

                                                          1/8/2011                                       

                                                     Open Results                                    

 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cooper, Tia                  Unattached                7.94  

  2 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Seton           8.19  

  3 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Seton           8.45  

  4 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Seton           8.67  

  5 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat              9.53  

  6 Bannon, Courtney             Unat                      9.66  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cooper, Tia                  Unattached               25.64   1 

  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Seton          26.50   3 

  3 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Seton          27.10   3 

  4 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Seton          27.46   3 

  5 Graves, ashli                Lightning Fa             27.52   3 

  6 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Seton          27.64   2 

  7 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Seton          28.07   2 

  8 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton          28.71   2 

  9 Harnish, Megan               Perryville               29.26   2 

 10 Bannon, Courtney             Unat                     33.79   1 

 11 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             34.01   1 

 12 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat             34.77   2 

 13 Bailey, Stephanie            Unat                     38.51   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Roberts, Charmaine           Athena Track           1:01.59   4 

  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Seton        1:01.82   4 

  3 Chambers, Rayna              Elizabeth Seton        1:02.45   4 

  4 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Seton        1:04.16   3 

  5 Dendy, Maiya                 Lightning Fa           1:04.96   4 

  6 Colquitt, Lauren             Kingsway               1:05.71   4 

  7 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton        1:06.69   3 

  8 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Seton        1:07.43   2 

  9 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton        1:07.72   3 

 10 Roux, Maryline               Athena                 1:08.52   3 

 11 Bellaire, Cheryl             Unattached             1:08.80   2 

 12 Dodson, Jordan               Perryville             1:08.98   3 

 13 Ransom, India                Unattached             1:09.65   4 

 14 Stewart, Symone              Goldey-Beaco           1:10.40   3 

 15 Melton, Taylor               Harford Tech           1:11.65   2 

 16 Cunningham, Alexis           Harford Tech           1:19.69   2 

 17 Reyes, Sofia                 Unat                   1:21.87   1 

 18 Bailey, Stephanie            Unat                   1:29.76   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jeandell, Emily              Eagle Track            2:42.59  

  2 hankin, julie                Athena                 2:43.44  

  3 Ports, Becca                 Perryville             2:44.89  

  4 Childress, Jasmine           Kingsway               2:47.12  

  5 Walters, Ciarra              Elizabeth Seton        2:47.70  

  6 Evans, Kyra                  Kingsway               2:49.05  

  7 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Seton        2:50.12  

  8 Gaito, Amy                   Unat                   2:54.41  

  9 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Seton        2:55.37  

 10 Hanrahan, Meg                Unat                   3:01.66  

 11 Reyes, Sofia                 Unat                   3:11.99  

 

Women 1 Mile Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tyson, Cecily                Unattached             5:33.70  

  2 Peterson, Christy            Unattached             5:37.55  

  3 hankin, julie                Athena                 5:38.78  

  4 Jones, Ginny                 Unattached             5:43.32  

  5 Hayden, Julie                Athena Track           5:53.44  

  6 Thomas, Lindsay              Unattached             6:08.49  

  7 Evans, Kyra                  Kingsway               6:17.98  

  8 Hanrahan, Meg                Unat                   6:23.24  

  9 Leonard, Sam                 Perryville             6:31.97  

 10 Gaito, Amy                   Unat                   6:32.05  

 11 Jones, Isabella              Perryville             6:39.83  

 12 Ports, Leah                  Perryville             6:41.66  

 13 McCool, Codi                 Kingsway               6:50.11  

 14 Perzynski, Katie             Harford Tech           6:59.54  

 15 Jennings, Victoria           Harford Tech           6:59.92  

 16 Marciniak, Michele           Harford Tech           7:07.35  

 17 Oakey, Joy                   Tnt Internat           7:25.73  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jasper, Lorraine             Athena Track          11:04.20  

  2 hankin, julie                Athena                11:08.23  

  3 Peters, Jessica              Eagle Track           11:16.69  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Booker, Octivia              Unattached                9.51  

  2 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton          10.14  

  3 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Seton          10.87  

  4 Burns, Danielle              Elizabeth Seton          11.23  

  5 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Seton          11.45  

  6 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             11.53  

  7 Price, Sam                   Perryville               11.59  

  8 Longshore, Kristine          Unattached               12.02  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Perryville  'A'                                     4:36.86  

     1) Dodson, Jordan                  2)                                

     3) Kaberkam, Kaylee                4) Ports, Becca                   

  2 Athena  'A'                                         4:39.68  

     1) hankin, julie                   2)                                

     3) Roux, Maryline                  4)                                

 

Women High Jump Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hawkes, Jennifer             Greater Phil           5-04.00      1.62m 

  2 Kaberkam, Kaylee             Perryville             4-08.00      1.42m 

  3 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat           4-00.00      1.21m 

 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Seton             NH            

 -- Stewart, Symone              Goldey-Beaco                NH            

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hild, Katie                  Perryville             7-00.00      2.13m 

  2 Foy, Alejandra               Harford Tech           6-00.00      1.82m 

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Booker, Octivia              Unattached            17-01.50      5.21m 

  2 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Seton       16-01.50      4.91m 

  3 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Seton       15-09.75      4.81m 

  4 Thomas, Tammy                Elizabeth Seton       15-01.00      4.59m 

  5 Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached            14-11.00      4.54m 

  6 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat          11-10.25      3.61m 

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Seton         10.97m   36-00.00 

  2 Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached              10.49m   34-05.00 

  3 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Seton          9.92m   32-06.50 

  4 Harnish, Megan               Perryville               9.17m   30-01.00 

 

Women Shot Put Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rothmiller, Shamira          Move Outta d            13.13m   43-01.00 

  2 Merritt, A                   Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50 

  3 Daniels, Tasa                Kingsway                 9.70m   31-10.00 

  4 Wagner, Joan                 Unat-Unattac             9.45m   31-00.00 

  5 Grandison, Delores           Tnt Internat             8.99m   29-06.00 

  6 Coley, Erica                 Harford Tech             8.82m   28-11.25 

  7 Mosley, Patricia             Unattached               8.49m   27-10.25 

  8 Lawrence, Cheyanne           Kingsway                 8.42m   27-07.50 

  9 Hughes, Kendra               Unattached               7.58m   24-10.50 

 10 James, Jessica               Harford Tech             7.16m   23-06.00 

 11 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Seton          6.72m   22-00.75 

 12 Roemer, Christine            Tnt Internat             5.50m   18-00.50 

 

Women Weight Throw Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wagner, Joan                 Unat-Unattac            10.22m   33-06.50 

  2 Wagner, Janet                Unat-Unattac             9.67m   31-08.75 

  3 Mosley, Patricia             Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50 

 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Collins, Leshon              Unattached                6.93   1 

  2 Price, Dante'                Mase Trainin              7.27   3 

  3 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville                7.42   2 

  4 Escobar Jr., Eddie           Perryville                7.58   2 

  5 Frantz, Mike                 Goldey-Beaco              7.60   2 

  6 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat              7.67   3 

  7 Witter, Anthony              Move Outta d              7.68   3 

  7 Owen, Colby                  Perryville                7.68   1 

  9 Crowell, Matthew             Unattached                7.69   3 

 10 Guglietti, Nick              Kingsway                  7.82   3 

 11 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat              7.83   3 

 12 Furst, Andrew                Unattached                7.84   2 

 12 Berry, Marquise              Unattached                7.84   1 

 14 Hadrick, John T              Tnt Internat              7.88   2 

 15 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat              8.00   2 

 16 Ho, Dennis                   Kingsway                  8.08   3 

 17 Hunt, Dillon                 WWTC                      8.19   3 

 18 Elderstein, Fred             Unattached                9.12   2 

 19 Acolatse, Joachim            Unattached                9.14   1 

 20 Sipe, Andrew                 Perryville                9.23   1 

 -- Ash, David                   Unattached                  DQ   1 

 -- Shabazz, Faoah               Unattached                  DQ   2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Collins, Leshon              Unattached               22.70   1 

  2 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville               24.69   3 

  3 Pavina, Steve                duPont Expre             25.23   3 

  4 McCove, Kevin                Unattached               25.27   1 

  5 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat             25.60   3 

  6 Gilmore, Yzonne              Kingsway                 25.72   3 

  7 Benson, Leander              Unattached               26.21   1 

  8 Leigh, Gary                  Tnt Internat             26.98   3 

  9 Roberts, John                Unat                     28.57   2 

 10 Savick, Kyle                 Perryville               28.75   1 

 11 Teklits, Nick                Unat                     30.16   2 

 12 Heisler, Josh                Unat                     30.20   2 

 13 Acolatse, Joachim            Unattached               30.78   1 

 14 Paula, Dominic               Perryville               31.44   2 

 15 Sipe, Andrew                 Perryville               31.56   2 

 16 Shabazz, Faoah               Unattached               31.98   1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Open

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 sawadogo, jordan             Unattached               50.63   4 

  2 Embleton, Joseph             Unattached               53.61   1 

  3 Williams Jr., Mike           Unattached               54.05   4 

  4 Manhertz, Derrell            Unattached               55.28   3 

  5 Culbreath, Devin             Kingsway                 56.23   4 

  6 Brown, Dave                  Greater Phil             56.80   4 

  7 Crowell, Matthew             Unattached               58.11   3 

  8 forde, kevin                 GPTC                     58.44   4 

  9 Sawyer, Charles              Tnt Internat             58.75   3 

 10 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil             59.29   4 

 11 Guglietti, Nick              Kingsway                 59.56   3 

 12 Hunt, Dillon                 WWTC                   1:00.75   3 

 13 Shields, Chuck               Greater Phil           1:03.29   2 

 14 Patterson, John              Unattached             1:05.11   1 

 15 Teklits, Nick                Unat                   1:11.87   1 

 16 Heisler, Josh                Unat                   1:12.48   2 

 17 Carpenter, Ethan             Unattached             1:16.94   2 

 -- Rash, B                      Greater Phil                DQ   3 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Keith              Unattached             2:06.35  

  2 Williams, Mark               Unattached             2:07.29  

  3 Gibbs, Erik                  Unattached             2:08.97  

  4 Brown, Dave                  Greater Phil           2:09.23  

  5 Dinkins, Delvin              Greater Phil           2:09.70  

  6 Kish, Zac                    Unattached             2:10.90  

  7 Fronczkowski, Anthony        Unattached             2:11.74  

  8 Williams Jr., Mike           Unattached             2:11.81  

  9 Cooke, Tom                   Kingsway               2:12.95  

 10 Cunningham, Jack             Kingsway               2:13.59  

 11 Thornton, Steven             Perryville             2:14.40  

 12 Hayden, Anthony              Perryville             2:14.62  

 13 Daily, Al                    WWTC                   2:14.99  

 14 Kenna, Tim                   WWTC                   2:15.21  

 15 Mclaughlia, Jim              Unattached             2:22.57  

 16 Sharp, Tom                   Kingsway               2:26.41  

 17 Schuber, Austin              Kingsway               2:26.88  

 18 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil           2:30.92  

 19 Anderson, Rhett              Unat                   2:38.04  

 20 Roberts, John                Unat                   2:42.40  

 21 Bitner III, Leo              Perryville             3:01.25  

 

Men 1 Mile Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kehl, Tom                    Unattached             4:40.10  

  2 Watson, Greg                 Unattached             4:42.58  

  3 Eagan, Joe                   WWTC                   4:47.21  

  4 Cooke, Tom                   Kingsway               4:47.53  

  5 Hoban, Tom                   WWTC                   4:48.07  

  6 Thornton, Steven             Perryville             4:48.76  

  7 Lanier, Kareem               Tnt Intl Rac           4:49.29  

  8 Pfarr, Ryan                  Eagle Track            4:49.64  

  9 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Intl Rac           4:52.14  

 10 Howard, Wayne                Unattached             4:54.49  

 11 Kish, Zac                    Unattached             5:00.27  

 12 Welsh, Dave                  WWTC                   5:01.10  

 13 Hayden, Anthony              Perryville             5:02.57  

 14 Shaw, Andrew                 WWTC                   5:07.17  

 15 Pickett, Joe                 Kingsway               5:07.55  

 16 Elleman, Michael             Unattached             5:09.39  

 17 Hewitt, Jason                Unattached             5:13.20  

 18 Cunningham, Jack             Kingsway               5:15.03  

 19 Sery, Jim                    Kingsway               5:16.79  

 20 Rogers, Justin               Unattached             5:17.30  

 21 Watson, Joe                  Perryville             5:21.06  

 22 Bowley, Dail                 Unattached             5:24.17  

 23 Davies, Keith                Unattached             5:30.88  

 24 McGarry, Rick                Bucks County           5:34.53  

 25 Huelsbeck, Kristofer         Perryville             5:42.02  

 26 Hudson, Luke                 Unattached             5:44.63  

 27 Anderson, Rhett              Unat                   5:51.86  

 28 Bergmann, Seth               SJAC                   6:06.39  

 29 Loper, Chris                 WWTC                   6:11.87  

 29 Mroz, Jason                  Unattached             6:11.87  

 31 Swain, Kyle                  Unattached             6:17.51  

 32 Kehl, Bob                    Unattached             6:31.14  

 33 Bitner III, Leo              Perryville             6:36.86  

 34 Zwolak, Vic                  Unattached             6:38.78  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dalton, Michael              Unattached             9:34.63  

  2 Conley, Brian                Goldey-Beaco           9:46.45  

  3 Pfarr, Ryan                  Eagle Track            9:54.08  

  4 Welsh, Dave                  WWTC                   9:59.24  

  5 Nolan, James                 WWTC                  10:09.64  

  6 Hanifee, Nick                Eagle Track           10:13.76  

  7 Wemnua, Jay                  Kingsway              10:30.15  

  8 Sery, Alec                   Kingsway              10:30.85  

  9 Magnus, Ryan                 Kingsway              10:33.15  

 10 Frasco, Marc                 WWTC                  10:39.48  

 11 Conley, Dylan                Goldey-Beaco          10:44.32  

 12 Clancey, Ryan                Unattached            11:16.38  

 13 Thornton, Adam               Perryville            12:29.93  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Keith              Unattached                8.53  

  2 Richardson, Cody             Perryville                9.01  

  3 Wadddl, Jasmne               Kingsway                  9.40  

  4 Furst, Andrew                Unattached                9.61  

  5 Brevard, Sean                Perryville                9.92  

  6 Nolly, Larry                 TNT                      10.57  

  7 Gilmore, Yzonne              Kingsway                 10.91  

  8 Savick, Kyle                 Perryville               11.87  

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Perryville  'A'                                     3:45.37  

     1) Thornton, Steven                2) Richardson, Cody               

     3)                                 4) Hayden, Anthony                

  2 duPont Express  'A'                                 3:45.88  

     1) Williams, Matt                  2) Williams, Mark                 

     3) Pavina, Steve                   4) Williams, Mike                 

  3 Ramsay Farm Team  'A'                               4:03.91  

 

Men High Jump Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Furst, Andrew                Unattached             6-04.00      1.93m 

  2 Stinson, Xavier              Unattached            J6-04.00      1.93m 

  3 Colbreath, Devon             Unattached             5-08.00      1.72m 

  4 Mathis, Larry                Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m 

  5 Padgett, Gaige               Perryville            J5-02.00      1.57m 

 -- Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat                NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jeffers, Tom                 Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m 

  2 Kahn, Remy                   Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m 

  3 Patterson, John              Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m 

  4 Yorker, Ivory                Unattached             8-06.00      2.59m 

  5 Meehan, Zack                 Eagle Track           J8-06.00      2.59m 

  6 Padgett, Gaige               Perryville             8-00.00      2.43m 

  7 Palmer, Karl                 Perryville            J8-00.00      2.43m 

 

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Furst, Andrew                Unattached            19-06.75      5.96m 

  2 Williams, Mark               duPont Expre          19-01.00      5.81m 

  3 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat          19-00.00      5.79m 

  4 Ash, David                   Unattached            16-03.50      4.96m 

  5 Nolly, Larry                 TNT                   14-00.50      4.27m 

 

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tymes, Ernest                Unattached            45-08.75     13.93m 

  2 McCove, Kevin                Unattached            42-01.00     12.82m 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Witter, Anthony              Move Outta d            15.40m   50-06.25 

  2 Viotto, John                 Unattached              15.19m   49-10.00 

  3 Toland, Patrick              Shore AC                12.14m   39-10.00 

  4 Agorn, Nick                  Unattached              11.72m   38-05.50 

  5 Mullin, A                    Kingsway                11.25m   36-11.00 

  6 Gillian, Jhon                Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50 

  7 Porter Jr, John              Tnt Internat            10.91m   35-09.50 

  8 Kain, Damon                  Kingsway                10.89m   35-08.75 

  9 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached              10.67m   35-00.25 

 10 Castelli, George             Unattached               9.86m   32-04.25 

 11 Allen, RJ                    Unat                     9.47m   31-01.00 

 12 Oakey, Richard               Tnt Internat             5.34m   17-06.25 

 

Men Weight Throw Open

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Castelli, George             Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50 

  2 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50 

  3 Vicini, Joe                  Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00 

  4 Toland, Patrick              Shore AC                11.70m   38-04.75 




Return to Top

Email | About