MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCIAA Invitational
DCIAA Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2011-01-12

District Of Columbia Interscholastic Athletic Association Results
last revised: 01/14/11 10:16:54 AM               
DCIAA INDOOR INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET - 1/12/2011
                                  PG COMPLEX
                         Results - from tristaterunnur.com

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown             7.13       7.27q  5
  2 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Men            7.20       7.35q  4
  3 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop Mcnam            7.60       7.46q  5
  4 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS Wo            7.38       7.56q  1
  5 Bowman, Courtney             Coolidge Men            7.53       7.59q  3
  6 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop Mcnam            7.90       7.60q  1
  7 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec            7.57       7.62q  4
  8 Commock, Tatyana             McKinley Tec            7.51       7.63q  2
  9 Butler, Kadijah              La Plata HS             7.61       7.79   5
 10 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS Wo            7.50       7.90   1
 11 Seaton, Tyyonna              Hd Woodson              7.80       7.98   3
 12 Ranly, Anna                  Northern HS             8.20       8.07   2
 13 Lucas, Cynthia               Cardozo Shs                        8.08   4
 14 Belmonte, Alessandra         Jeb Stuart H            7.82       8.14   2
 15 Futch, Tiara                 Phelps Ace H                       8.25   1
 15 Chapman, Simone              Benjamin Ban                       8.25   1
 17 Link, Kayla                  Woodrow Wils            9.20       8.29   2
 18 Cluff, Anedrea               Phelps Ace H                       8.40   3
 19 Gault, Savanna               Leonardtown             8.40       8.42   4
 20 Abell, Cassandra             Leonardtown             8.30       8.46   3
 21 Rosker, Eva                  Jeb Stuart H            7.94       8.47   1
 22 Goodman, Simone              Theodore Roo                       8.54   5
 23 Callahan, Kenyatta           Hd Woodson                         8.55   4
 24 Ball, Shannon                McLean HS               8.84       8.74   5
 25 Pate, Nikki                  Northern HS             8.70       9.00   5
 26 Hill, Donna                  Westlake                           9.93   2

Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name*                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown             7.27       7.08   10
  2 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Men            7.35       7.31    8
  3 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS Wo            7.56       7.37    6
  4 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop Mcnam            7.46       7.38    5
  5 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec            7.62       7.53    4
  6 Bowman, Courtney             Coolidge Men            7.59       7.68    3
  7 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop Mcnam            7.60       7.74    2
  8 Commock, Tatyana             McKinley Tec            7.63       7.75    1

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            Huntingtown            42.15      41.09   7  10
  2 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop Mcnam           43.90      41.90   6   8
  3 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS Wo           42.30      42.01   7   6
  4 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS Wo           41.30      42.07   7   5
  5 Hankerson, Jordan            Coolidge Men           43.00      42.22   7   4
  6 Commock, Tatyana             McKinley Tec           44.30      43.49   6   3
  7 Lang, Naba                   Hammond HS             43.77     J43.49   7   2
  8 Egbert, Lindsay              Leonardtown            44.37      43.97   6   1
  9 Hamilton, Amara              Bishop Mcnam           46.00      44.14   6
 10 Williams, April              La Plata HS            43.73      44.77   7
 11 Fryer, Brittney              Hd Woodson             44.80      44.84   6
 12 Turner, Michelle             Hd Woodson             46.20      46.30   5
 13 Futch, Tiara                 Phelps Ace H                      46.32   1
 14 Curl, Brittany               Northern HS                       46.82   1
 15 Fitzgerald, Chloe            Huntingtown            46.00      47.11   6
 16 Savannah, Naseecha           McKinley Tec           46.30      47.53   5
 17 Martirano, Gina              Leonardtown            50.00      47.93   4
 18 Chapman, Simone              Benjamin Ban                      48.19   3
 19 Rosker, Eva                  Jeb Stuart H           50.49      48.73   4
 20 Ranly, Anna                  Northern HS                       48.82   3
 21 Jaekel, Caitlin              Jeb Stuart H           49.30      48.89   5
 22 Goodman, Simone              Theodore Roo                      49.17   2
 23 Dickerson, Gabrielle         La Plata HS            48.00      50.09   5
 24 Smith, Jewela                Anacostia Shs                     50.19   1
 25 Cluff, Anedrea               Phelps Ace H                      50.56   3
 26 Barclift, Trinette           Spingarn HS            50.00      50.71   4
 27 Cosme, Natasha               Ballou Shs                        50.90   2
 28 Hebb, Ebony                  Eastern HS             56.00      55.17   4
 29 Marshall, Chantel            Cardozo Shs                       57.60   2

Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop Mcnam         1:19.00    1:16.73   7  10
  2 Freeland, London             Dunbar HS Wo         1:20.00    1:19.09   7   8
  3 Snyder, Lauren               Leonardtown          1:25.00    1:22.84   6   6
  4 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop Mcnam         1:23.00    1:23.00   7   5
  5 Turner, Michelle             Hd Woodson           1:27.00    1:24.14   6   4
  6 Lang, Naba                   Hammond HS           1:26.57    1:24.60   6   3
  7 Fryer, Brittney              Hd Woodson           1:27.00    1:26.49   6   2
  8 Athens, Stephanie            Huntingtown          1:29.50    1:27.79   5   1
  9 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern HS          1:31.00    1:27.85   5
 10 Moore, Teneille              Coolidge Men         1:32.00    1:29.45   5
 11 Carr, Leah                   Dunbar HS Wo         1:24.00    1:30.10   7
 12 Uebbing, Judith              La Plata HS          1:32.83    1:32.40   5
 13 Holton, Deanne               Westlake             1:36.00    1:33.60   4
 14 Wasso, Whitney               Benjamin Ban                    1:35.07   3
 15 Brew, Samantha               McKinley Tec         1:28.00    1:35.19   6
 16 Miller, Jacinda              Woodrow Wils                    1:35.28   1
 17 Kinney, Claudia              Theodore Roo         1:25.00    1:35.48   7
 18 Sutherland, Michelle         Leonardtown          1:39.00    1:38.43   4
 19 Conover, Madeleine           Woodrow Wils                    1:39.13   1
 20 Fennell, Autumn              McKinley Tec         1:25.00    1:43.04   6
 21 Smith, Sade                  Spingarn HS                     1:43.14   3
 22 Saadon, Mayss                Jeb Stuart H         1:34.70    1:49.77   5
 23 Jackson, Chantell            Phelps Ace H                    1:50.14   1
 24 Smith, Jennifer              Jeb Stuart H         1:35.00    1:51.75   4
 25 Bradley, Teisha              Phelps Ace H                    1:54.23   3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop Mcnam         2:25.00    2:26.26   10
  2 Williams, Nykarri            La Plata HS          2:35.00    2:34.65    8
  3 Brown, Chyna                 Bishop Mcnam         2:37.00    2:35.10    6
  4 Carr, Leah                   Dunbar HS Wo         2:35.00    2:37.11    5
  5 Short, Barberetta            Dunbar HS Wo         2:30.00    2:37.52    4
  6 Snee, Katherine              La Plata HS          2:42.00    2:44.39    3
  7 Aley, Cassidy                Huntingtown          2:50.00    2:48.12    2
  8 Larson, Whitney              Huntingtown          2:47.00    2:49.16    1
  9 Wasso, Whitney               Benjamin Ban                    2:50.57
 10 Kinney, Claudia              Theodore Roo         2:30.00    2:50.75
 11 Kline, Rachel                Jeb Stuart H         2:45.00    2:51.28
 12 Toland, Karyn                McKinley Tec         2:55.00    2:51.82
 13 Moore, Teneille              Coolidge Men                    2:52.26
 14 Emerson, Hannah              Northern HS          2:47.00    2:52.50
 15 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake                        2:54.56
 16 Delacruz, Bailey             Westlake                        3:00.41
 17 Blake, Sydney                Leonardtown          3:00.00    3:01.91
 18 Cherweck, Jamie              Jeb Stuart H         3:01.00    3:15.19

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dews, Kim                    Hd Woodson           3:17.00    3:20.09   10
  2 Harwood, Morgan              Oakton               3:10.00    3:20.20    8
  3 Huber, Katherine             La Plata HS          3:27.87    3:26.09    6
  4 Bullock, Aden                Jeb Stuart H         3:25.00    3:27.19    5
  5 Zellman, Rachel              Northern HS          3:25.00    3:27.90    4
  6 Staver, Erin                 Northern HS          3:33.00    3:31.30    3
  7 Fauntroy, Nalo               Dunbar HS Wo                    3:32.69    2
  8 Conrad, Leia                 Bishop Mcnam         3:25.00    3:38.56    1
  9 Huber, Julie                 La Plata HS          3:35.00    3:41.65
 10 Pope, Shannon                Leonardtown          3:40.00    3:42.94
 11 Debraux, Shanelle            Bishop Mcnam         3:29.00    3:44.55
 12 Harvey, Sarah                Leonardtown          3:40.00    3:48.13
 13 Grant, Haley                 Jeb Stuart H         3:53.00    3:56.95

Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zellman, Rachel              Northern HS          5:45.80    5:34.54   10
  2 Dews, Kim                    Hd Woodson           5:50.00    5:44.08    8
  3 Huber, Katherine             La Plata HS          5:54.25    5:47.21    6
  4 McLaughlin, Cara             Leonardtown          5:42.00    5:54.37    5
  5 Weis, Hannah                 Huntingtown          5:20.00    5:56.83    4
  6 Huber, Julie                 La Plata HS          6:15.00    5:58.36    3
  7 Doan, Lavinia                Northern HS          5:57.00    6:03.36    2
  8 Hargrove, Kelahni            Dunbar HS Wo                    6:29.83    1
  9 Aley, Cassidy                Huntingtown          5:50.00    6:30.72
 10 Brown, Alicia                Hd Woodson                      6:35.83
 11 Parker, Safiya               Bishop Mcnam                    6:41.01
 12 Grant, Kelsey                Jeb Stuart H         6:30.00    6:41.58
 13 Saltzgiver, Julia            Jeb Stuart H         6:36.00    6:42.47
 14 Sahir, Najah                 Bishop Mcnam                    6:46.81
 15 Hovland, Charlotte           Woodrow Wils                    7:02.10

Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huber, Katherine             La Plata HS         12:39.00   12:43.06   10
  2 Weis, Hannah                 Huntingtown         13:01.00   13:04.64    8
  3 Huber, Julie                 La Plata HS         13:01.00   13:08.76    6
  4 Doan, Lavinia                Northern HS         13:00.00   13:09.89    5
  5 Staver, Erin                 Northern HS         13:15.00   13:25.02    4
  6 Zarzaca, Samantha            Leonardtown         13:18.00   13:46.57    3
  7 Hargrove, Kelahni            Dunbar HS Wo                   14:05.88    2
  8 Junge, Paige                 Leonardtown         14:00.00   14:33.67    1
  9 Parker, Safiya               Bishop Mcnam                   15:49.69
 10 Hovland, Charlotte           Woodrow Wils                   16:09.31
 -- Best, Sheila                 Spingarn HS         14:00.00        DNF
 -- Brown, Alicia                Hd Woodson                          DNF
 -- Sahir, Najah                 Bishop Mcnam                        DNF
 -- Smith, Anya                  Woodrow Wils                        DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop Mcnam            8.33       8.52q  4
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS Wo            8.50       8.85q  3
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop Mcnam            8.77       9.21q  2
  4 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec            9.99       9.50q  3
  5 Frazier, Ellie               Huntingtown             9.77       9.59q  4
  6 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown             9.70       9.64q  3
  7 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS               9.24       9.79q  1
  8 Edwards, Tiesha              Dunbar HS Wo            9.38      10.02q  2
  9 Shaner, Laura                Leonardtown             9.90      10.10   4
 10 Janssen, Simone              McLean HS               9.34      10.22   1
 11 Pearson, Aaliyah             Anacostia Shs                     10.43   2
 12 Selph, Caitlin               Leonardtown            10.90      10.80   3
 13 Clark, Deja                  Coolidge Men                      11.14   1
 14 Cosme, Natasha               Ballou Shs                        11.28   1
 14 Toure, Adja                  Jeb Stuart H           10.40      11.28   2
 16 Savannah, Naseecha           McKinley Tec           10.15      11.32   1
 17 Dickerson, Gabrielle         La Plata HS                       11.44   4
 18 Shoup, Ella                  Jeb Stuart H           10.20      11.67   1
 19 Hebb, Ebony                  Eastern HS             20.00      11.92   2
 20 Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge Men                      12.54   4
 21 Pickens, Whittni             La Plata HS            12.00      12.57   3
 22 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils           10.00      12.80   2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop Mcnam            8.52       8.27   10
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS Wo            8.85       8.40    8
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           Bishop Mcnam            9.21       9.01    6
  4 Frazier, Ellie               Huntingtown             9.59       9.61    5
  5 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS               9.79       9.73    4
  6 Edwards, Tiesha              Dunbar HS Wo           10.02       9.80    3
  7 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown             9.64       9.82    2
  8 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec            9.50      12.49    1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar HS Women  'A'                              1:45.00    1:47.08   4  10
     1) Phillips, Destiny               2) Freeland, London
     3) Kelly, Manaiza                  4) Lambert, Shelby
  2 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     1:52.00    1:50.21   4   8
     1) Hill, Jaidlin                   2) Scott, Chelsea
     3) Wheatley, Danielle              4) Phillips, Morgan
  3 Hd Woodson  'A'                                   1:54.00    1:51.99   3   6
     1) Fryer, Brittney                 2) Washington, Monae
     3) Turner, Michelle                4) Seaton, Tyyonna
  4 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               1:53.00    1:52.16   3   5
     1) Athens, Stephanie               2) Fitzgerald, Chloe
     3) Aley, Linsey                    4) Jackson, Mercedes
  5 La Plata HS  'A'                                  1:52.60    1:53.65   4   4
     1) Butler, Kadijah                 2) Williams, Nykarri
     3) Dickerson, Gabrielle            4) Williams, April
  6 McKinley Tech  'A'                                1:52.00    1:53.83   4   3
     1) Commock, Tatyana                2) Mayo, Johvonna
     3) Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlyn         4) Savannah, Naseecha
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:51.00    1:57.91   4   2
     1) Abell, Cassandra                2) Ridley, Sierra
     3) Ruiz, Kayla                     4) Donovan, Lauren
  8 McLean HS  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:58.04   3   1
     1) Ball, Shannon                   2) Janssen, Simone
     3) Nelson, Clare                   4) Richards, Pague
  9 Westlake  'A'                                     2:03.50    1:59.59   2
     1) Barker, Natasha                 2) Miller, Zekedra
     3) Love, Brandi                    4) Tait, Keri
 10 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                           2:00.39   2
     1) Haney, Patrice                  2) McKie, Melanie
     3) Smiley, Juanita                 4) Haney, LaKeisha
 11 Woodrow Wilson H S Women  'A'                     2:02.46    2:01.08   3
     1) Colbert, Shanti                 2) Marbley, Ricki
     3) Bonham, Rachel                  4) Link, Kayla
 12 Northern HS  'A'                                  1:58.00    2:01.59   3
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) Curl, Brittany
     3) Pate, Nikki                     4) Ranly, Anna
 13 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                2:01.00    2:04.22   3
     1) Belmonte, Alessandra            2) Shoup, Ella
     3) Rosker, Eva                     4) Toure, Adja
 14 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  2:05.00    2:08.09   2
     1) Barclift, Trinette              2) Smith, Sade
     3) Hall, Stephanie                 4) Best, Sheila
 15 Phelps Ace HS Women  'A'                                     2:12.65   2
     1) Strong, Shirley                 2) Cluff, Anedrea
     3) Bradley, Teisha                 4) Futch, Tiara
 16 Cardozo Shs  'A'                                             2:20.78   2
     1) Lucas, Cynthia                  2) Knight, Ternisha
     3) Williams, Mariah                4) Marshall, Chantel
 -- Coolidge Men  'A'                                 1:52.00         DQ   4
     1) Bowman, Courtney                2) Clark, Deja
     3) Hankerson, Jordan               4) Artis, Darnisha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar HS Women  'A'                              4:08.00    4:09.61   3  10
     1) Phillips, Destiny               2) Kelly, Manaiza
     3) Freeland, London                4) Short, Barberetta
  2 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     4:22.00    4:09.62   3   8
     1) Rogers, Brielyn                 2) Conrad, Leia
     3) Hill, Jaidlin                   4) Wheatley, Danielle
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:13.00    4:18.36   3   6
     1) McLaughlin, Cara                2) Kelly, Erin
     3) Egbert, Lindsay                 4) Snyder, Lauren
  4 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               4:27.00    4:25.18   3   5
     1) Frazier, Ellie                  2) Athens, Stephanie
     3) Fitzgerald, Chloe               4) Jackson, Mercedes
  5 McKinley Tech  'A'                                4:33.00    4:30.16   3   4
     1) Commock, Tatyana                2) Mayers, Dyani
     3) Brew, Samantha                  4) Toland, Karyn
  6 La Plata HS  'A'                                  4:35.07    4:32.11   2   3
     1) Williams, April                 2) Uebbing, Judith
     3) Snee, Katherine                 4) Williams, Nykarri
  7 Coolidge Men  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:37.58   2   2
     1) Bowman, Courtney                2) Moore, Teneille
     3) Clark, Deja                     4) Viaes, Shatae
  8 Hd Woodson  'A'                                              4:40.34   1   1
     1) Dews, Kim                       2) Washington, Monae
     3) Fryer, Brittney                 4) Prue, Diamond
  9 Westlake  'A'                                     4:54.43    4:41.28   2
     1) Holton, Deanne                  2) Cheek, Jada
     3) Scott, Demani                   4) Barker, Natasha
 10 Northern HS  'A'                                  4:41.00    4:42.69   2
     1) Carlson, Katie                  2) Ranly, Anna
     3) Curl, Brittany                  4) Emerson, Hannah
 11 Woodrow Wilson H S Women  'A'                     4:24.00    4:46.09   3
     1) Bonham, Rachel                  2) Kott, Julia
     3) Miller, Jacinda                 4) Fossett, Raquel
 12 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                4:40.00    4:53.62   2
     1) Jaekel, Caitlin                 2) Belmonte, Alessandra
     3) Cole, Alex                      4) Shoup, Ella
 13 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  5:35.00    5:17.36   2
     1) Barclift, Trinette              2) Smith, Sade
     3) Hall, Stephanie                 4) Webster, Erlesha
 14 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                           5:34.06   1
     1) Dunmore, Tamara                 2) Thomas, Raven
     3) Hunt, Yaa                       4) Smith, Jewela

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                    11:30.00   10:31.52   10
     1) Brown, Chyna                    2) Bethel, Lindsey
     3) Hamilton, Amara                 4) Debraux, Shanelle
  2 Northern HS  'A'                                 10:30.00   10:38.26    8
     1) Blanchard, Jasmine              2) Doan, Lavinia
     3) Staver, Erin                    4) Zellman, Rachel
  3 Dunbar HS Women  'A'                             10:53.00   10:40.34    6
     1) Carr, Leah                      2) Fauntroy, Nalo
     3) Short, Barberetta               4) Brown, Essence
  4 La Plata HS  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:43.69    5
     1) Huber, Katherine                2) Huber, Julie
     3) Snee, Katherine                 4) Williams, Nykarri
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 11:05.00   11:15.26    4
     1) Egbert, Lindsay                 2) Kelly, Erin
     3) Sutherland, Michelle            4) Pope, Shannon
  6 Woodrow Wilson H S Women  'A'                    10:00.00   11:34.65    3
     1) Smith, Anya                     2) Miller, Jacinda
     3) Bonham, Rachel                  4) Fossett, Raquel
  7 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                               11:15.00   11:49.37    2
     1) Kline, Rachel                   2) Grant, Kelsey
     3) Grant, Haley                    4) Bullock, Aden
  8 Westlake  'A'                                               11:59.30    1
     1) Minor, Adrienne                 2) Scott, Demani
     3) Delacruz, Bailey                4) Barker, Natasha
  9 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                          12:06.35
     1) Haney, LaKeisha                 2) Smiley, Juanita
     3) Haney, Patrice                  4) Artis, Shaquila

Women High Jump 4' 6"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS Wo                    5-02.00   10
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop Mcnam         5-02.00    5-00.00    8
  3 Kornegay-Gober, Kaitlyn      McKinley Tec         4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown          4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
  5 Richards, Pague              McLean HS            4-04.00    4-08.00    4
  6 Short, Barberetta            Dunbar HS Wo                    4-06.00    3
  7 Curl, Brittany               Northern HS          4-08.00   J4-06.00    2
  8 Nichols, Rhema               Coolidge Men                   J4-06.00    1
  9 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern HS          4-08.00   J4-06.00
 10 Seaton, Tyyonna              Hd Woodson                      4-04.00
 -- Clark, Deja                  Coolidge Men                         NH
 -- Ridley, Sierra               Leonardtown          4-02.00         NH

Women Long Jump 14'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jaidlin                Bishop Mcnam        17-03.00   17-08.75   10
  2 Kelly, Erin                  Leonardtown         16-04.00   15-10.50    8
  3 Mayo, Johvonna               McKinley Tec        15-00.00   15-08.50    6
  4 Chapman, Simone              Benjamin Ban                   15-08.00    5
  5 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS Wo        15-09.00   15-03.00    4
  6 Savannah, Naseecha           McKinley Tec        15-00.00   15-01.50    3
  7 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop Mcnam        17-00.00   14-10.00    2
  8 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown         14-05.00   14-08.00    1
  9 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar HS Wo                   14-06.00
 10 Burke, Maia                  Huntingtown         14-01.00   13-11.00
 11 Hebb, Ebony                  Eastern HS          14-06.00   13-07.00
 12 Senatore, Brooke             Leonardtown         14-02.00   13-05.00
 13 Nichols, Rhema               Coolidge Men                   12-09.00
 14 Richards, Pague              McLean HS           13-06.00   12-07.00
 15 Rocque, Angela               Northern HS         12-08.00   12-03.50
 16 Ball, Shannon                McLean HS           12-03.00   11-10.00
 17 Longmore, Noel               Coolidge Men                   11-01.00

Women Triple Jump 28'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              Bishop Mcnam        38-03.00   36-07.50   10
  2 Bethel, Lindsey              Bishop Mcnam        35-11.00   33-08.25    8
  3 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar HS Wo                   31-11.00    6
  4 Turner, Michelle             Hd Woodson                     31-07.50    5
  5 Aley, Linsey                 Huntingtown         31-00.00   31-04.00    4
  6 Nelson, Clare                McLean HS           29-04.00   31-00.00    3
  7 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS Wo        34-00.00   30-05.00    2
  8 Frazier, Ellie               Huntingtown         30-10.00   30-03.75    1
  9 Janssen, Simone              McLean HS           29-10.00   30-02.50
 10 Hubbard, Mikhala             Coolidge Men                   29-09.00
 11 Goddard, Nikki               Leonardtown         29-00.00   29-05.00
 12 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern HS         28-08.00   28-05.50
 13 Bell, Kaitlyn                Leonardtown         28-00.00   28-03.50
 14 Ahlborn, Jamie               Jeb Stuart H        25-02.00   27-06.50
 15 Longmore, Noel               Coolidge Men                   26-00.00
 16 Marbley, Ricki               Woodrow Wils                   25-09.00
 17 Mayers, Dyani                McKinley Tec        25-00.00   25-06.50

Women Shot Put 20'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Onesha               Dunbar HS Wo        36-00.00   34-04.00   10
  2 Molock, Diarra               Bishop Mcnam        32-00.00   33-08.75    8
  3 Hansford, Gabrielle          Woodrow Wils                   30-10.50    6
  4 Shabazz, Attalah             Anacostia Shs                  29-10.50    5
  5 Ahlborn, Jamie               Jeb Stuart H        30-07.00   28-11.50    4
  6 Gaines, Kiara                Coolidge Men        30-00.00   28-10.00    3
  7 Hargrove, Dechara            Dunbar HS Wo        26-05.00   28-00.00    2
  8 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown         28-10.00  J28-00.00    1
  9 Bailey, Bria                 McKinley Tec        27-00.00   27-06.50
 10 Edwards, Briana              Coolidge Men        30-00.00   27-05.50
 11 Monoghan, Molly              La Plata HS         26-09.50   27-00.50
 12 Thomas, Arryelle             Bishop Mcnam        30-00.00   26-10.75
 13 Johnson, Deidra              Eastern HS          34-05.00   26-09.50
 14 Boone, Leche                 Eastern HS          29-00.00   25-07.50
 15 Boone, Taylor                McKinley Tec        26-00.00   23-06.00
 16 Connell, Katie               Northern HS         25-00.00   21-06.50
 17 Rye, Brittney                La Plata HS         20-10.00   19-09.25
 18 Selph, Caitlin               Leonardtown         20-00.00   17-02.00
 19 Labatt, Rachel               Leonardtown                    16-02.00
 -- Strong, Faith                Phelps Ace H                         ND

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izewire, Olu                 Dunbar HS Wo                       6.64q  5
  2 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake                6.40       6.66q  5
  2 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga HS M            6.64       6.66q  1
  4 Stone, David                 Bishop Mcnam            6.68       6.67q  1
  5 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec            6.77       6.73q  3
  6 Harden, Domonic              McKinley Tec            6.70       6.76q  2
  7 West, Quinn                  Coolidge Men            6.72       6.84q  4
  8 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop Mcnam            7.20       6.86q  2
  9 Garrahan, Sean               Leonardtown             6.60       6.87   3
  9 Duvall, Darion               Leonardtown             6.70       6.87   4
 11 Burt, Dionte                 Anacostia Shs                      6.88   2
 12 Etherly, Leon                Westlake                6.50       6.89   4
 13 Moore, Marcus                Spingarn HS             6.60       6.90   2
 14 Crumlin, Kenneth             Spingarn HS             6.80       6.96   1
 15 Adams, Jared                 Huntingtown             6.90       7.04   4
 16 Lipkins, Stacy               Coolidge Men            6.32       7.07   6
 17 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga HS M            6.90       7.11   5
 18 Lyles, Derrick               La Plata HS                        7.12   5
 19 Kirby, Chris                 Jeb Stuart H            6.72       7.17   6
 20 Robinson, Jevonte            Jeb Stuart H            6.72       7.19   5
 21 Arrington, Tyrell            Hd Woodson W            6.80       7.20   2
 22 Jackson, William             Eastern HS                         7.21   5
 23 Guo, Xiao                    Benjamin Ban                       7.26   4
 24 Williams, Joey               Theodore Roo            6.90       7.27   6
 25 Parker, David                Theodore Roo            6.80       7.33   2
 26 Spinks, Jonathan             Woodrow Wils            6.90       7.34   5
 26 Prabhu, Aloke                McLean HS               7.14       7.34   3
 28 Canty, Curtis                Hd Woodson W            6.80       7.35   3
 28 Bemah, Ras-Adriale           Cardozo Shs                        7.35   1
 30 Scarlett, Eric               Schoolwithou            6.80       7.38   1
 31 Wade, Daquan                 Woodrow Wils            7.30       7.49   1
 31 Jones, Jayrese               La Plata HS                        7.49   4
 33 Spriggs, Maurice             Northern HS                        7.65   6
 34 Nwanze, George               Benjamin Ban                       7.78   6
 35 Stern, Nathan                Northern HS             7.30       7.83   3
 36 Robinson, Charles            Dematha Cath            7.50       7.99   4
 37 Crawley, Rodney              Eastern HS                         8.23   6

Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake                6.66       6.56   10
  2 Stone, David                 Bishop Mcnam            6.67       6.62    8
  3 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga HS M            6.66       6.65    6
  4 Thompson, Kevin              McKinley Tec            6.73       6.66    5
  5 Izewire, Olu                 Dunbar HS Wo            6.64       6.72    4
  6 Harden, Domonic              McKinley Tec            6.76       6.73    3
  7 West, Quinn                  Coolidge Men            6.84       6.87    2
  8 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop Mcnam            6.86       6.91    1

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, David                 Bishop Mcnam           36.00      36.13   8  10
  2 Jones, Desmond               Coolidge Men           35.00      36.27   8   8
  3 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga HS M           36.00      36.91   8   6
  4 Monroe, Demory               Dematha Cath           37.12      37.53   6   5
  5 Wright, Rashaan              Dunbar HS Wo           35.80      37.54   8   4
  6 Francis, Michael             Dematha Cath           37.20      37.63   6   3
  7 Duvall, Darion               Leonardtown            36.18      37.94   8   2
  8 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake               36.55      38.01   7   1
  9 Trumps, Hunter               Jeb Stuart H           37.00      38.19   7
 10 Everett, Jeremiah            Dunbar HS Wo           36.50      38.24   7
 11 Tyler, Bruce                 Westlake               37.25      38.32   6
 12 Cardwell, Christian          Bishop Mcnam           41.00      38.79   3
 13 El, Kareem                   Schoolwithou           37.00      39.13   7
 14 Starling, Grier              McKinley Tec           39.00      39.26   5
 15 Hogan, Anthony               Spingarn HS            40.00      39.67   4
 16 Gorrick, Nelson              Leonardtown            39.73      39.78   4
 17 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga HS M           38.00      39.87   5
 18 Lipkins, Stacy               Coolidge Men           36.32      39.90   7
 19 Perry, John                  Spingarn HS            39.00      40.12   4
 20 Thompson, Kevin              Hd Woodson W           37.00      40.21   7
 21 Holloway, Charles            Jeb Stuart H           38.00      40.94   5
 22 Jackson, William             Eastern HS             45.00      41.36   3
 23 Zanders, Marlon              Woodrow Wils           42.00      41.45   3
 24 Williams, Joey               Theodore Roo           39.00      41.72   4
 25 Jackson, Ian                 Hd Woodson W           38.00      41.75   5
 26 Harris, Antonio              Ballou Shs                        41.78   1
 27 Thompson, Donald             Northern HS                       42.34   2
 28 Pakarek, Aaron               La Plata HS            38.08      42.60   5
 29 Martin, Antuan               Cardozo Shs                       43.31   1
 30 Wade, Derick                 La Plata HS            39.00      43.32   5
 31 Carter, Isaiah               Huntingtown            44.20      43.57   3
 32 Cunningham, Ayinde           Schoolwithou           40.00      44.05   4
 33 Dohawk, Gable                Anacostia Shs                     44.71   1
 34 Nwanze, George               Benjamin Ban                      45.69   2

Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Michael               Dunbar HS Wo         1:08.50    1:08.63   8  10
  2 Jones, Desmond               Coolidge Men         1:06.00    1:08.79   8   8
  3 Justin, Joseph               Dematha Cath         1:09.00    1:09.63   8   6
  4 Evans, Howard                Dunbar HS Wo         1:11.00    1:10.96   7   5
  5 Bryant, John-Richard         Bishop Mcnam         1:15.00    1:12.19   5   4
  6 Davage, Malik                Coolidge Men         1:10.00    1:12.80   8   3
  7 Barnes, Christopher          Dematha Cath         1:13.50    1:13.19   5   2
  8 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake             1:13.14    1:14.40   6   0.50
  8 Butler, Tobias               Huntingtown          1:15.00    1:14.40   4   0.50
 10 Armstrong, Sampson           Gonzaga HS M         1:13.00    1:14.57   6
 11 El, Kareem                   Schoolwithou         1:11.00    1:14.72   7
 12 Oechsel, Brian               Leonardtown          1:15.00    1:14.73   4
 13 Toombs, Reid                 Leonardtown          1:14.40    1:15.04   5
 14 Morgan, Josh                 La Plata HS          1:17.35    1:15.07   3
 15 Rice, Nicolas                Gonzaga HS M         1:13.00    1:15.84   6
 16 Oleary, Garrett              Huntingtown          1:15.00    1:15.89   4
 17 Brightwell, Emmanuel         Westlake             1:14.00    1:15.99   5
 18 Bean, Jordan                 Northern HS          1:16.00    1:16.45   4
 19 Self, Malik                  Bishop Mcnam         1:22.00    1:16.73   3
 20 Allen, Juran                 McKinley Tec         1:13.00    1:16.90   6
 21 Ryon, Shane                  Northern HS          1:17.00    1:19.38   4
 22 Lockett, Donell              Theodore Roo         1:13.00    1:19.43   6
 23 Steffens, Doug               La Plata HS          1:20.00    1:20.50   3
 24 Brown, Robert                Theodore Roo         1:20.00    1:21.09   3
 25 Martin, Colin                Jeb Stuart H         1:14.00    1:21.34   5
 26 King, Kevon                  Woodrow Wils         1:00.00    1:22.84   8
 27 Tran, Joseph                 Woodrow Wils         1:15.00    1:23.78   4
 28 Cunningham, Ayinde           Schoolwithou         1:20.00    1:23.86   3
 29 Robinson, Reuben             Eastern HS           1:15.00    1:28.77   5
 30 Moore, Marcus                Spingarn HS          1:10.00    1:30.24   8
 -- Walker, Kyron                McKinley Tec         1:19.00         DQ   3  Broke b4 cones
 -- Mills, Marcus                Spingarn HS          1:13.00         DQ   6  Broke b4 cones

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern HS          2:01.00    2:02.93   10
  2 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop Mcnam         2:10.00    2:10.14    8
  3 Gordon, Wesley               Bishop Mcnam         2:15.00    2:10.76    6
  4 Carey, Tim                   Leonardtown          2:10.00    2:11.05    5
  5 Bak-Brevik, Jousha           Gonzaga HS M         2:05.00    2:11.93    4
  6 Cox, Javon                   Dunbar HS Wo         2:10.00    2:13.28    3
  7 Regland, Leeander            Coolidge Men         2:06.00    2:13.82    2
  8 Chandlee, Joseph             Huntingtown          2:10.00    2:14.00    1
  9 Chandlee, Adam               Huntingtown          2:10.00    2:14.62
 10 Cooper, Dylan                Woodrow Wils         2:10.00    2:15.39
 11 Garner, Malique              Dunbar HS Wo         2:15.00    2:16.10
 12 Smith, Trevor                Jeb Stuart H         2:16.00    2:17.85
 13 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         Theodore Roo         2:10.00    2:20.25
 14 Paesch, Matthew              La Plata HS          2:14.00    2:20.94
 15 Nepali, Aditya               McKinley Tec         2:17.00    2:21.57
 16 Riggins, Austin              Dematha Cath         2:19.00    2:23.14
 17 Taylor, Nathan               Coolidge Men         2:15.00    2:23.79
 18 Lazere, David                Schoolwithou         2:13.00    2:24.33
 19 Cheney, Chris                La Plata HS          2:22.00    2:27.85
 20 Stoneman, Jared              Leonardtown          2:30.00    2:28.74
 21 Etiche, Berhane              Jeb Stuart H         2:19.00    2:35.24
 22 Curtis, Anthony              Westlake                        2:42.09

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warr, Blair                  Dematha Cath         2:42.00    2:47.02   10
  2 Blake, Tyler                 Leonardtown          2:50.00    2:51.08    8
  3 Atkinson, David              Oakton               2:55.00    2:52.32    6
  4 Collins, Chase               La Plata HS          2:57.00    2:53.94    5
  5 Ponse, Ryan                  Leonardtown          2:51.00    2:54.01    4
  6 Stoney, Jack                 Oakton               2:53.00    2:54.34    3
  7 Mauersberg, Justin           Northern HS          2:45.00    2:54.49    2
  8 Hightower, Jonathan          Bishop Mcnam         3:15.00    2:55.63    1
  9 Salansky, Marek              Jeb Stuart H         2:54.00    2:55.68
 10 McCain, Randy                Bishop Mcnam         3:25.00    2:57.09
 11 Scott, Kevin                 Hd Woodson W         2:58.00    2:59.68
 12 Burns, David                 Huntingtown          3:05.00    3:00.61
 13 Span, Will                   Northern HS          2:55.00    3:02.04
 14 White, Desmond               Theodore Roo                    3:02.95
 15 Crozier, Louis               McKinley Tec         3:12.00    3:05.39
 16 Coger, Nathaniel             McKinley Tec         3:09.00    3:06.51
 17 Santos, Dylan                La Plata HS          3:05.00    3:06.53
 18 Valiente, Leo                Jeb Stuart H         3:10.00    3:10.88
 19 Hamilton, Jimmie             Coolidge Men                    3:13.85
 20 Epps, Samuel                 Dunbar HS Wo         3:14.00    3:15.42
 21 Lindsay, Jordan              Woodrow Wils         3:05.00    3:17.38
 22 Hayman, Jacob                Schoolwithou         3:00.00    3:19.08
 23 Miller, Andre                Dunbar HS Wo         3:15.00    3:20.75
 24 Abdullah, Tariq              Benjamin Ban                    3:25.80
 25 Bullock, Terrance            Ballou Shs                      3:32.48
 26 Kelley, Desean               Spingarn HS          3:00.00    3:39.71
 27 Wilkins, Willie              Spingarn HS          3:20.00    3:46.39

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leibold, Colin               Gonzaga HS M         4:35.00    4:32.00   10
  2 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern HS          4:34.00    4:42.60    8
  3 Cox, Javon                   Dunbar HS Wo         4:40.00    4:44.78    6
  4 Collins, Chase               La Plata HS          5:05.00    4:55.38    5
  5 Lopez, Henry                 Jeb Stuart H         4:48.00    4:56.58    4
  6 Ddalumulira, Allan           Jeb Stuart H         4:46.00    4:57.78    3
  7 Brown, Erick                 Dematha Cath         5:00.00    4:58.05    2
  8 Chandlee, Adam               Huntingtown          5:03.00    4:59.70    1
  9 Chandlee, Joseph             Huntingtown          5:03.00    4:59.99
 10 Hicks, Sonny                 Bishop Mcnam         5:15.00    5:07.78
 11 Oconnor, Wesley              Northern HS          5:10.00    5:10.78
 12 Morgan, Jackson              Leonardtown          5:20.00    5:18.24
 13 Sackman, John                La Plata HS          5:15.00    5:18.63
 14 Jackson, Brandon             Coolidge Men         5:18.00    5:19.05
 15 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         Theodore Roo         5:10.00    5:19.21
 16 Hoyle, Christopher           Gonzaga HS M         5:10.00    5:21.55
 17 Crozier, Louis               McKinley Tec         5:10.00    5:22.73
 18 Washington, Clarence         Spingarn HS          5:00.00    5:22.80
 19 Taylor, Nathan               Coolidge Men                    5:27.43
 20 Williams-Mckenzie, Dariu     Dematha Cath         6:00.00    5:27.52
 21 Asraful, Hassan              Woodrow Wils         5:15.00    5:29.75
 22 White, Desmond               Theodore Roo         5:10.00    5:31.51
 23 Thomas, Tyron                Dunbar HS Wo         5:30.00    5:33.24
 24 Hawkins, Andre               McKinley Tec         5:20.00    5:35.26
 25 Stoneman, Jared              Leonardtown          5:30.00    5:35.94
 26 Hayman, Jacob                Schoolwithou         5:25.00    5:48.01
 27 Bramble, Joshua              Woodrow Wils         5:20.00    7:01.33

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga HS M        10:00.00    9:52.24   10
  2 Singh, Pratik                Oakton              10:15.00   10:24.70    8
  3 Brewer, John                 Dematha Cath        10:30.00   10:32.43    6
  4 Raiti, Mike                  Oakton              10:20.67   10:32.58    5
  5 Mills, Austin                Leonardtown         11:09.00   10:55.72    4
  6 Webster, Richard             Leonardtown         12:00.00   10:58.28    3
  7 Jacobsen, Alexander          Huntingtown         11:07.00   10:58.36    2
  8 Thomas, Adam                 Bishop Mcnam        12:00.00   10:58.88    1
  9 Wieroniey, Timmy             Northern HS         10:15.00   11:00.91
 10 Brown, Erick                 Dematha Cath        10:50.00   11:00.94
 11 Jiroun, Zach                 Huntingtown         11:10.00   11:02.14
 12 Battle, Isiah                Gonzaga HS M        11:10.00   11:20.12
 13 Weissenboeck, Michael        Jeb Stuart H        11:15.00   11:23.00
 14 Guevara, Peter               Jeb Stuart H        11:25.00   11:35.55
 15 Washington, Clarence         Spingarn HS         11:00.00   11:50.85
 16 Hawkins, Andre               McKinley Tec        12:33.00   12:19.37
 17 Jackson, Brandon             Coolidge Men                   12:19.38
 18 Collins, Chad                La Plata HS         12:30.00   13:30.28
 19 Manivong, Phetanutaphone     McKinley Tec                   13:45.51

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS M            7.78       8.15q  5
  2 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga HS M            8.04       8.20q  1
  3 Regland, Leeander            Coolidge Men            8.14       8.37q  1
  4 Jones, Darious               Leonardtown             8.89       8.53q  3
  4 Barton, Jordan               Huntingtown             8.00       8.53q  2
  6 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart H            8.23       8.62q  2
  7 Pakarek, Aaron               La Plata HS             8.50       8.69q  4
  8 Starke, Stephon              Spingarn HS             7.95       8.86q  3
  9 Trumps, Hunter               Jeb Stuart H            8.23       8.87   3
 10 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown             8.90       8.95   2
 11 Mills, Marcus                Spingarn HS             7.90       9.00   4
 12 Campbell, Drew               McKinley Tec            9.77       9.01   4
 13 Blumenthal, Benjamin         McLean HS               9.94       9.45   1
 14 Zheng, Victor                McLean HS               9.04       9.60   3
 15 Brown, Spencer               McKinley Tec            9.00       9.62   2
 16 Arrington, Tyrell            Hd Woodson W            8.75       9.68   5
 17 Brown, Calvin                Coolidge Men            9.56       9.97   4
 18 Cunningham, Ayinde           Schoolwithou            9.80      10.12   2
 19 Wade, Derick                 La Plata HS            10.00      10.28   1
 20 Robinson, Reuben             Eastern HS              9.60      10.66   5
 21 Williams, Donald             Dunbar HS Wo                      10.71   3
 22 Jackson, William             Eastern HS             10.00      10.99   2
 23 Thompson, Kevin              Hd Woodson W            8.88      11.18   4
 24 Williams, Reginal            Anacostia Shs                     11.75   4

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS M            8.15       7.88   10
  2 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga HS M            8.20       8.14    8
  3 Barton, Jordan               Huntingtown             8.53       8.40    6
  4 Musa, Tijani                 Jeb Stuart H            8.62       8.46    5
  5 Pakarek, Aaron               La Plata HS             8.69       8.47    4
  6 Jones, Darious               Leonardtown             8.53       8.68    3
 -- Regland, Leeander            Coolidge Men            8.37        DNF

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     1:40.00    1:34.78   2  10
     1) Stone, David                    2) Cardwell, Christian
     3) Blades, Jaylen                  4) Gordon, Wesley
  2 Coolidge Men  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:34.86   4   8
     1) Freeman, Ezekiel                2) Jones, Desmond
     3) Lipkins, Stacy                  4) West, Quinn
  3 Dunbar HS Women  'A'                              1:40.00    1:35.18   2   6
     1) Evans, Howard                   2) Izewire, Olu
     3) Smith, Michael                  4) Everett, Jeremiah
  4 McKinley Tech  'A'                                1:36.00    1:35.70   4   5
     1) Hill, David                     2) Jefferson, Malik
     3) Young, Denacco                  4) Harden, Domonic
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     1:34.80    1:36.21   4   4
     1) Etherly, Leon                   2) Gleaton, Todd
     3) Westray, Michael                4) Tyler, Bruce
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:37.18   3   3
     1) Gorrick, Nelson                 2) Jones, Darious
     3) Garrahan, Sean                  4) Duvall, Darion
  7 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:38.84   4   2
     1) Marable, Terrell                2) Moore, Marcus
     3) Crumlin, Kenneth                4) Shelton, Constantien
  8 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                1:37.00    1:39.10   3   1
     1) Robinson, Jevonte               2) Holloway, Charles
     3) Kirby, Chris                    4) Trumps, Hunter
  9 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               1:40.00    1:39.17   2
     1) Adams, Jared                    2) Jacks, Trevon
     3) Dean, Tevin                     4) Oleary, Garrett
 10 Hd Woodson Warriors Men  'A'                      1:36.00    1:39.51   3
     1) Wooten, Naphtali                2) Arrington, Tyrell
     3) Kirk, Deandre                   4) Thompson, Kevin
 11 Gonzaga HS Men  'A'                               1:37.00    1:40.51   3
     1) Williams, Derik                 2) Dennis, Brandon
     3) Beauboeuf, Maxwell              4) Butler, Devin
 12 La Plata HS  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:40.96   3
     1) Jones, Jayrese                  2) Nash, Robert
     3) Lyles, Derrick                  4) Pakarek, Aaron
 13 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                           1:42.89   1
     1) Burt, Dionte                    2) Moore, Savon
     3) Washington, Vernon              4) Medley, Demetrius
 14 Dematha Catholic HS Men  'A'                      1:50.00    1:43.01   1
     1) Francis, Michael                2) Williams, Kordell
     3) Pedro, Adetola                  4) Robinson, Charles
 15 Theodore Roosevelt  'A'                           1:40.00    1:45.98   3
     1) Glover, Landon                  2) Parker, David
     3) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan            4) Williams, Joey
 16 Woodrow Wilson Shs Men  'A'                       1:44.00    1:46.31   1
     1) Balton, Shaquelle               2) Leeper, Joshua
     3) Zanders, Marlon                 4) Spinks, Jonathan
 17 Cardozo Shs  'A'                                             1:57.14   1
     1) Jackson, Sidney                 2) Kirkpatrick, Richard
     3) Bemah, Ras-Adriale              4) Martin, Antuan
 -- Northern HS  'A'                                  1:42.00         DQ   2
     1) Spriggs, Maurice                2) Stern, Nathan
     3) Thompson, Gordon                4) Moore, Brandon

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       3:28.68    3:27.66   4  10
     1) Henton, Brandon                 2) McNamee, Michael
     3) Roland, Austin                  4) Henton, Matthew
  2 Dunbar HS Women  'A'                              3:35.00    3:37.92   4   8
     1) Smith, Michael                  2) Evans, Howard
     3) Wright, Rashaan                 4) Everett, Jeremiah
  3 Dematha Catholic HS Men  'A'                      3:50.00    3:40.69   2   6
     1) Justin, Joseph                  2) Usher, Nathan
     3) Barnes, Christopher             4) Williams, Kordell
  4 Coolidge Men  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:43.40   4   5
     1) Davage, Malik                   2) Nesbit, Jeffery
     3) Freeman, Ezekiel                4) Gaines, Charles
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     3:46.90    3:44.89   3   4
     1) Brightwell, Emmanuel            2) Hazly-Ward, Demetris
     3) Gleaton, Todd                   4) Romero, Paul
  6 Gonzaga HS Men  'A'                               3:40.00    3:45.34   4   3
     1) Williams, Derik                 2) Mitchell, Randall
     3) Dennis, Brandon                 4) Rice, Nicolas
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:46.00    3:50.28   3   2
     1) Young, Bobby                    2) Laurel, Nick
     3) Toombs, Reid                    4) Oechsel, Brian
  8 Huntingtown HS  'A'                               3:50.00    3:51.16   2   1
     1) Oleary, Garrett                 2) Butler, Tobias
     3) Adams, Jared                    4) Jacks, Trevon
  9 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     4:12.00    3:53.41   1
     1) Self, Malik                     2) Hightower, Jonathan
     3) McCain, Randy                   4) Cardwell, Christian
 10 La Plata HS  'A'                                  3:58.39    3:57.53   2
     1) Morgan, Josh                    2) Collins, Chase
     3) Toney, Jared                    4) Wade, Derick
 11 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:57.64   3
     1) Hogan, Anthony                  2) Marable, Terrell
     3) Perry, John                     4) Shelton, Constantien
 12 Hd Woodson Warriors Men  'A'                      3:40.00    3:58.83   4
     1) Kirk, Deandre                   2) Scott, Kevin
     3) Canty, Curtis                   4) Terrell, Harry
 13 Northern HS  'A'                                  3:58.00    4:00.05   2
     1) Bean, Jordan                    2) Eikenberg, Bryce
     3) Ryon, Shane                     4) Thompson, Gordon
 14 Schoolwithoutwalls  'A'                           3:53.00    4:00.99   2
     1) El, Kareem                      2) Lazere, David
     3) Hayman, Jacob                   4) Scarlett, Eric
 15 Woodrow Wilson Shs Men  'A'                       4:00.00    4:01.26   1
     1) King, Kevon                     2) Mitchel, Kenon
     3) Randolph, Richard               4) Cooper, Dylan
 16 McKinley Tech  'A'                                3:50.00    4:02.31   2
     1) Little, Davon                   2) Starling, Grier
     3) Ellis, Stephen                  4) Jackson, Kyler
 17 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                           4:03.13   1
     1) Burt, Dionte                    2) Moore, Savon
     3) Williams, Reginal               4) Garnett, Angelo
 18 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                3:38.00    4:04.27   4
     1) Musa, Tijani                    2) Harrell, Matt
     3) Ddalumulira, Allan              4) Scrivener, James
 19 Theodore Roosevelt  'A'                           3:45.00    4:04.59   3
     1) Williams, Joey                  2) Lockett, Donell
     3) White, Desmond                  4) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonardtown  'A'                                  8:48.00    8:41.32   10
     1) Ponse, Ryan                     2) Carey, Tim
     3) Young, Bobby                    4) Blake, Tyler
  2 Northern HS  'A'                                  8:42.00    8:45.99    8
     1) Cerrito, Justin                 2) Fagan, James
     3) Mauersberg, Justin              4) Wieroniey, Timmy
  3 Gonzaga HS Men  'A'                               8:35.00    8:48.59    6
     1) Crozier, Mike                   2) Battle, Isiah
     3) Bak-Brevik, Jousha              4) Armstrong, Sampson
  4 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     9:10.00    8:58.43    5
     1) Thomas, Adam                    2) Gordon, Wesley
     3) Hicks, Sonny                    4) Bryant, John-Richard
  5 Jeb Stuart HS  'A'                                8:40.00    9:00.95    4
     1) Ddalumulira, Allan              2) Lopez, Henry
     3) Pangillian, Rustom              4) Salansky, Marek
  6 Hd Woodson Warriors Men  'A'                      8:48.00    9:07.50    3
     1) Michelin, Adolph                2) Thompson, Kevin
     3) Kirk, Deandre                   4) Scott, Kevin
  7 Westlake  'A'                                     9:36.65    9:11.30    2
     1) Romero, Paul                    2) Farmer, Reggie
     3) Brightwell, Emmanuel            4) Curtis, Anthony
  8 Woodrow Wilson Shs Men  'A'                       8:55.00    9:27.87    1
     1) Asraful, Hassan                 2) Pendergrast, Ross
     3) Bramble, Joshua                 4) Cooper, Dylan
  9 Coolidge Men  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:27.94
     1) Taylor, Nathan                  2) Jackson, Brandon
     3) Nesbit, Jeffery                 4) Regland, Leeander
 10 Schoolwithoutwalls  'A'                           9:00.00    9:31.85
     1) Lazere, David                   2) Hayman, Jacob
     3) Scarlett, Eric                  4) El, Kareem
 11 Dematha Catholic HS Men  'A'                     10:00.00    9:40.32
     1) Riggins, Austin                 2) Jackson, Malcolm
     3) Brown, Darius                   4) Oputa, John
 12 La Plata HS  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:50.19
     1) Collins, Chase                  2) Sackman, John
     3) Santos, Dylan                   4) Paesch, Matthew
 13 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                          10:08.33
     1) Moore, Savon                    2) Trowell, Johnathan
     3) Washington, Vernon              4) Medley, Demetrius
 14 McKinley Tech  'A'                                9:25.00   10:12.61
     1) Ajayi, Enoch                    2) Coger, Nathaniel
     3) Ellis, Stephen                  4) Howard, Ryan
 15 Spingarn HS  'A'                                  9:05.00   11:08.36
     1) Perry, John                     2) Kelley, Desean
     3) Wilkins, Willie                 4) Thompson, Darrean

Men High Jump 5' 8"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birney, Ryan                 La Plata HS          6-00.00    6-02.00   10
  2 Smith, Dontray               Eastern HS           6-02.00    6-00.00    8
  3 Patrey, Mason                Leonardtown          5-10.00    5-10.00    6
  4 Brown, Calvin                Coolidge Men         5-10.00   J5-10.00    5
  5 Michelin, Adolph             Hd Woodson W         6-00.00    5-08.00    3.50
  5 Campbell, Drew               McKinley Tec         5-06.00    5-08.00    3.50
  7 Chase, Edward                Jeb Stuart H         5-06.00   J5-08.00    2
  8 Brown, Spencer               McKinley Tec         5-10.00   J5-08.00    1
  9 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS M         5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Randolph, Richard            Woodrow Wils                         NH
 -- Reynolds, Trymel             Dunbar HS Wo                         NH
 -- Thompson, Jody               La Plata HS          5-04.00         NH
 -- Spriggs, Maurice             Northern HS          5-02.00         NH
 -- Morgan, Rj                   Leonardtown          5-10.00         NH
 -- Holloway, Charles            Jeb Stuart H         5-06.00         NH
 -- Pyne, Kyle                   McLean HS            5-06.00         NH
 -- Prabhu, Aloke                McLean HS            5-06.00         NH

Men Long Jump 16'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelin, Adolph             Hd Woodson W        19-00.00   20-07.50   10
  2 Izewire, Olu                 Dunbar HS Wo        20-06.00   20-06.00    8
  3 Christian, Josiah            McKinley Tec        19-00.00   19-04.00    6
  4 Ogunniyi, Ayotunde           Westlake                       19-03.75    5
  5 Birney, Ryan                 La Plata HS         19-06.00   19-02.50    4
  6 Brown, Calvin                Coolidge Men        20-00.00   19-01.50    3
  7 Morgan, Rj                   Leonardtown         18-04.00   19-00.50    2
  8 Robinson, Jevonte            Jeb Stuart H        19-10.00   18-11.00    1
  9 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown         18-01.00   18-08.75
 10 Reynolds, Trymel             Dunbar HS Wo        20-06.00   18-04.75
 11 Smith, Dontray               Eastern HS          20-05.00   18-03.00
 12 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop Mcnam        18-00.00   18-02.50
 13 Pedro, Adetola               Dematha Cath        17-00.00   18-00.00
 13 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga HS M        18-11.00   18-00.00
 15 Semmami, Ousama              Jeb Stuart H        18-00.00   17-11.50
 16 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop Mcnam        18-00.00   17-06.50
 17 Stpierre, Partick            Gonzaga HS M        17-00.00   17-03.50
 17 Holder, David                Northern HS         15-11.00   17-03.50
 19 Holton, Anthony              Westlake                       17-01.00
 20 Smallwood, Sy                Cardozo Shs                    17-00.00
 21 Young, Denacco               McKinley Tec        18-00.00   16-10.75
 22 Laurel, Nick                 Leonardtown         17-07.00   16-10.00
 23 Jackson, Ian                 Hd Woodson W        18-10.00   16-08.75
 24 Pyne, Kyle                   McLean HS           17-04.00   16-08.00
 25 Prabhu, Aloke                McLean HS           17-06.00   16-06.50
 26 Toney, Jared                 La Plata HS         16-07.00   16-04.75
 27 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils                   15-01.00
 28 Zanders, Marlon              Woodrow Wils                   14-01.00

Men Triple Jump 36'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelin, Adolph             Hd Woodson W        44-00.00   42-03.25   10
  2 Hazly-Ward, Demetris         Westlake            43-02.25   41-04.75    8
  3 Smith, Michael               Dunbar HS Wo                   41-02.00    6
  4 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga HS M        40-11.00   40-01.50    5
  5 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga HS M        39-00.00   39-10.00    4
  6 Beverly, Kendall             Huntingtown         38-07.50   39-06.00    3
  7 Holton, Anthony              Westlake            39-02.50   39-03.00    2
  8 Bryant, John-Richard         Bishop Mcnam        40-00.00   38-07.00    1
  9 Christian, Josiah            McKinley Tec        39-00.00   37-10.50
 10 Dean, Tevin                  Huntingtown         38-10.00   37-06.50
 11 Holder, David                Northern HS         36-01.00   37-05.00
 12 Thompson, Jody               La Plata HS         34-05.00   37-01.50
 13 Smith, Marcus                Coolidge Men                   36-09.50
 14 Price, Torrence              McKinley Tec        37-00.00   36-07.00
 15 Jackson, Ian                 Hd Woodson W        38-00.00   35-11.50
 16 Kirby, Chris                 Jeb Stuart H        37-00.00   35-10.00
 17 Blumenthal, Benjamin         McLean HS           32-06.00   35-08.50
 18 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop Mcnam        40-00.00   35-06.50
 19 Scrivener, James             Jeb Stuart H        37-06.00   34-03.00
 20 Cunningham, Ayinde           Schoolwithou        32-00.00   33-11.00
 21 Robinson, Reuben             Eastern HS          29-05.00   33-07.50
 22 Reynolds, Trymel             Dunbar HS Wo                   32-00.00
 23 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils        31-09.00   31-05.00
 24 Zanders, Marlon              Woodrow Wils        30-08.00   29-11.00
 -- Freeman, Ezekiel             Coolidge Men                         ND
 -- Smallwood, Sy                Cardozo Shs                          ND

Men Shot Put 34'
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga HS M        47-11.00   46-09.00   10
  2 Allard, Robert               La Plata HS         42-06.50   42-07.00    8
  3 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga HS M        44-00.00   42-05.00    6
  4 Affortu, Malik               Westlake            38-09.00   39-08.00    5
  5 Dean, Tevin                  Huntingtown         39-09.50   37-05.75    4
  6 Earl, Daltyn                 Leonardtown         40-00.00   37-00.50    3
  7 Swann, Kyle                  La Plata HS         37-02.00   36-09.50    2
  8 Henderson, Ramsey            Hd Woodson W        34-00.00   36-01.50    1
  9 Obrien, Bryant               Huntingtown         35-09.00   35-09.50
 10 Krahling, Michael            Northern HS         36-00.00   35-02.50
 11 Guedes, Leo                  Jeb Stuart H        37-07.00   34-09.75
 12 Fernandez, Bernard           McKinley Tec        38-00.00   34-06.00
 13 Ibraheem, Mikail             Coolidge Men                   34-00.50
 14 Ahmed, Taimoor               Jeb Stuart H        40-03.00   33-05.00
 15 Sweeney, Sean                Bishop Mcnam        35-00.00   32-10.50
 16 Clark, Zachery               Hd Woodson W        36-00.00   31-04.75
 17 Sullivan, Robert             McKinley Tec        37-00.00   30-10.50
 18 Gaines, Charles              Coolidge Men        37-00.00   29-11.00
 19 Mangum, Mahammad             Woodrow Wils        35-00.00   28-11.50
 20 Lopitz, Josh                 Leonardtown         30-00.00   28-06.50
 21 Harris, Daryll               Dunbar HS Wo                   28-01.25
 22 Chambers, Isaiah             Bishop Mcnam        35-00.00   27-07.50
 23 Crawley, Rodney              Eastern HS          47-00.00   27-01.00
 24 Jennifer, Christopher        Cardozo Shs                    25-03.50
 25 Zanders, John                Eastern HS          32-00.00   23-03.75

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs   135        2) Dunbar HS Women           113
    3) Huntingtown HS              65.50     4) La Plata HS                54
    5) Northern HS                 38        6) Hd Woodson                 36
    6) Leonardtown                 36        8) McKinley Tech              30.50
    9) Coolidge Men                21       10) McLean HS                  12
   11) Jeb Stuart HS               11       12) Woodrow Wilson H S Women    9
   13) Oakton                       8       14) Benjamin Banneker           5
   14) Anacostia SHS                5       14) Hammond HS                  5
   17) Westlake                     1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga HS Men              88        2) Dunbar HS Women            60
    3) Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs    55        3) Leonardtown                55
    5) Coolidge Men                44        6) Westlake                   41.50
    7) Dematha Catholic HS Men     40        8) La Plata HS                38
    9) Oakton                      32       10) Northern HS                28
   11) Hd Woodson Warriors Men     27.50    12) McKinley Tech              23.50
   13) Jeb Stuart HS               20       14) Huntingtown HS             18.50
   15) Eastern HS                   8       16) Spingarn HS                 2
   17) Woodrow Wilson Shs Men       1






Return to Top

Email | About