MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




CCBC Essex Invite
CCBC Essex Invitational History
Hosted By: CCBC Essex
Rosedale, Maryland
2010-12-11

Results from tristaterunnur.com

CCBC ESSEX ITF INVITATIONAL 11-Dec-10
results
Girls 55 meter dash 
first name last name school seed final time
1 Paige Chapman Harf Tech 8.2 7.8
2 Kristen Woolshlager Mount de Sales 7.9 7.9
3 Nora Marcus Mount de Sales 8.1 7.9
4 Ajah Barnes Elkton 7.9
5 Peace Kish Blake 7.69 8.1
6 Julianna Shearer Mount de Sales 8.1 8.1
7 Sara Stupi Mount de Sales 8.2 8.1
8 Raquelle Evans Claksburg 8.3 8.1
9 Ellen Wood Blake 7.52 8.2
10 Kristen Kohles John Carroll 7.8 8.2
11 Megn Harnish Perryville 7.9 8.2
12 E Henry Fallston 8 8.2
13 Daysia Howard Claksburg 8 8.2
14 Sam Price Perryville 8 8.2
15 Natalie Decker Bel Air 8.2
16 Madison Montgomery Perryville 7.9 8.3
17 Grace  Duffy Mount de Sales 8.2 8.3
18 Wealen Fallston 8.4 8.3
19 Katie Hild Perryville 8.4 8.3
20 Bridje Smith Cath 8.48 8.3
21 Kayla Puglisi Fallston 8.5 8.3
22 Jeniferf Gring Mercy 8.5 8.3
23 Emma Wall John Carroll 8 8.4
24 Tierra Tongue Claksburg 8.2 8.4
25 Kathryn Philips Cath 8.82 8.4
26 Molly Vyskolil Cath 8.84 8.4
27 Ale Dawn Rising Sun 8.4
28 Emma Imbrierowicz John Carroll 8.6 8.5
29 Brittany Dempsey Edgewood 8.6 8.5
30 Lindsay Warner Mercy 8.9 8.5
31 Minnis John Carroll 8.4 8.6
32 Ingrid Passmore Blake 8.54 8.6
33 Baily Gasiorf Bel Air 8.6
34 Alejandra Foy Harf Tech 9 8.7
35 Rachel Bourne Mercy 9 8.7
36 Alexis Sprole Bel Air 8.7
37 Raven Johnson Edgewood 8.9 8.8
38 Quinn Dory MVP 9 8.8
39 Shannon Harwell Mercy 9.2 8.8
40 Alexis Funari Catholic 9.25 8.8
41 Juelle Arrante Rising Sun 8.8
42 Carla Gonzalez Bel Air 8.9
43 Jackie Emm Mercy 9.3 9
44 Kelsey Lang Catholic 9.2 9.2
45 Angel Singleton MVP 9.1 9.4
46 Kristina Buckley Blake 8.53 9.5
47 Amity Kollar Catholic 9.5
48 Brittany John Carroll 8.2 9.8
Girls 55 meter Hurdles
first name last name school seed final time
1 Bailee Freeman Clarksburg 8.6 9.3
2 Kasey White Clarksburg 8.9 9.8
3 T'Keyah Lisbon John Carroll 10.5 9.8
4 Katie LaHatte Fallston 10.4 10.6
5 Bekah Newton Mercy 10.6 10.6
6 Rebecca Driver John Carroll 10.7 10.6
7 Kyaira Carter Blake 10.01 10.7
8 Grace  Duffy Mount de Sales 10.6 10.7
9 Haley Leatherbarrow Mount de Sales 11 10.7
10 Jenny Deshong Mercy 11.5 10.7
11 Eileen Quinn Mercy 11 10.8
12 Emma Wall John Carroll 11 10.9
13 Beth Lauf Mercy 11.5 11
14 Kynian Whipple Clarksburg 12 11.2
15 Cecilla Gaultney Elkton 11.2
16 Amina Irving Blake 9.98 11.3
17 Katie Minis John Carroll 11 11.5
18 Annie McCoach Maryvale 11.5 11.5
19 Cara McQuitty Maryvale 12 11.5
20 Danielle Hawk Loch Raven 11.5 11.7
21 Claire Hoffman John Carroll 11.7
22 Jade Jackson Maryvale 12 11.8
23 Julie Betta Mount de Sales 12 11.9
24 Jasmine Brown Maryvale 11 12
25 Kelsey Lang Cath 12
26 Anastasia Countiss Mount de Sales 12 12.2
27 Katherine Andrews Loch Raven 12.5 12.2
28 Elizabeth McSorley Mercy 12 12.9
29 Brittany Bain Loch Raven 11.5 13.1
30 Taylor Lurtz Loch Raven 13 17.1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Kelsey Fiddes Mercy 47 45.2
2 Ajah Barnes Elkton 46.1
3 Jordan Dotson Perryville 45 46.3
4 Paige Chapman Harford Tech 50 46.7
5 Katie Mitchel Fallston 47.8 48.3
6 Nora Marcus Mount de Sales 49.2 48.3
7 Grace  Duffy Mount de Sales 48.5 48.5
8 Natalie Decker Bel Air 48.5
9 Kelsey Hilditch Bel Air 48.9
10 Julianna Shearer Mount de Sales 48.5 49
11 Tykeyah Lisbon John Carroll 49 49.1
12 Brije Smith Catholic 49 49.8
13 Parker Gray Maryvale 50 50.6
14 Alex  Wheelan Maryvale 51 50.6
15 Kayla Puglisi Fallston 52 50.6
16 Aleta Terrill Mercy 59.2 50.7
17 Katie Hild Perryville 53 51
18 Raquelle Evans Clarksburg 49 51.1
19 Ale Damn Rising Sun 45 51.3
20 Elena McWright Maryvale 52 51.3
21 Jackie Clauser Mount de Sales 53 51.5
22 Teja Jones Elkton 51.6
23 Molly Crothers Perryville 52 51.7
24 Destiny Evers Elkton 51.8
25 Erin  Brown Clarksburg 52 52
26 Cecilia Gaultney Elkton 52
27 Megan Thompson John Carroll 52 52.1
28 Kim Alexander Perryville 50 52.3
29 Raven Johnson Eldgewood 50.5 52.7
30 Chelsea Simmons Rising Sun 50 53
31 Delilah Gates Blake 52.71 53.1
32 Alexis Cunningham Harford Tech 55 53.4
33 Alixis Sprole Bel Air 53.9
34 Katheryn Phillips Catholic 52.59 54
35 Heather Veli Blake 51.34 54.3
36 Julie Banks Fallston 52 54.4
37 Erin  Swam Bel Air 54.7
38 Lesley Brando Mercy 68.2 55.1
39 Lauren Cook John Carroll 56 55.2
40 Trinity Sprague Harford Tech 55 55.9
41 Ashley Larkin Blake 52.91 56.5
42 Smanatha Favazza Elkton 57.1
43 Makayla Johnson Maryvale 57.3
44 Abbey Callahan Mercy 68.2 57.4
45 Emma Minnis John Carroll 55 57.8
46 Joelle Arrante Rising Sun 50 58.1
47 Amity Kollar Catholic 57.49 58.2
48 Taylor Lurz Loch Raven 59 58.8
49 Lena Wrightson Blake 53.65 59.4
50 Venessa Valerio Blake 55.4 62.4
51 Emily Valentine Maryvale 65.7
Girls 500 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Kristen Kohles John Carroll 1.28.0 1.27.4
2 Lesley Nalley Mount de Sales 1.29.0 1.27.7
3 Kim Francis Fallston 1.34.0 1.31.1
4 Ellen Wheeler Rising Sun 1.20.0 1.31.5
5 Kasey White Clarksburg 1.27.0 1.31.8
6 Jasmine York Fallston 1.25.0 1.32.5
7 Shannon Moody Elkton 1.32.8
8 Sarah North Harford Tech 1.35.0 1.33.0
9 Emma Tizard Maryvale 1.32.0 1.34.4
10 Kaylee Haberkam Perryville 1.21.0 1.34.6
11 Amina Irving Blake 1.28.0 1.36.6
12 Mogan Hudak John Carroll 1.40.0 1.36.7
13 Haley Leatherbarrow Mount de Sales 1.40.0 1.37.0
14 Isabella Jones Perryville 1.23.0 1.37.4
15 Anna Flahive Maryvale 1.38.0 1.39.7
16 Sam  Leonard Perryville 1.31.0 1.40.3
17 Kimberly Neff Clarksburg 1.30.0 1.40.5
18 Samantha Roth Elkton 1.42.8
19 Brenna Roddy Maryvale 1.39.0 1.44.0
20 Alexis Funari Catholic 1.47.91 1.44.4
21 Riley Meekins Mount de Sales 1.43.0 1.44.9
22 Amanda Bowen Mount de Sales 1.42.0 1.45.5
23 Fatima Wirtz Mercy 1.49.0 1.47.1
24 Alejandra Foy Harford Tech 1.45.0 1.47.9
25 Sarah Stewart Elkton 1.50.2
26 Stephanie Volth Mercy 2.00.0 1.51.0
27 Judith Vesoh Clarksburg 1.45.0 1.52.7
28 Megan Price Mercy 2.04.0 1.52.8
29 Emma Imbiefrowicz John Carroll 1.42.0 1.53.2
30 Imani Powell Harford Tech 1.45.0 1.53.3
31 Ellie Conrad Mercy 2.06.0 1.58.0
32 Allison Kahl Harford Tech 1.45.0 2.20.7
Girls
800 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Ellie Gonzales Catholic 2.31.4
2 Jessica Harris Mount de Sales 2.35.0 2.33.1
3 Amelia Tearnan Mercy 2.33.6
4 Abbey Daley Clarksburg 2.30.0 2.37.6
5 Becca Ports Perryville 2.39.0 2.49.5
6 Jackie Arnold Mount de Sales 2.47.0 2.50.8
7 Beth Ide Elkton 2.52.0
8 Julia Davis Loch Raven 3.15.0 2.52.4
9 Kelsey Kollar Catholic 2.59.0 2.52.9
10 Caroline Tatanall Blake 2.49.0 2.58.7
11 Katie Almon Mercy 3.00.0 3.00.3
12 Leah Ports Perryville 2.45.0 3.01.4
13 Kirsten Murphy Fallston 2.50.0 3.01.6
14 Sarah Lawrence Catholic 3.02.1
15 Katherine Smith Harford Tech 3.00.0 3.02.4
16 Ashley Pernaslice Bel Air 3.03.9
17 Sydney Richardson Loch Raven 3.15.0 3.04.4
18 Lauren Pandes-Carter Clarksburg 2.55.0 3.09.0
19 Danielle Lee Clarksburg 3.30.0 3.09.6
20 Amanda Ardini Elkton 3.10.6
21 Karen Salinas Clarksburg 2.45.0 3.11.5
22 Lindsay Warner Mercy 3.00.0 3.12.8
23 Kelsey Santmyer Mercy 3.00.0 3.13.4
24 Kristinna McKenna Blake 2.51.0 3.16.4
25 Cara Fivorvante Maryvale 3.15.0 3.20.1
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Ellie Gonzales Catholic 5.18.0 5.20.5
2 Elizabeth Tauber John Carroll 5.43.2
3 Jessica Harris Mount de Sales 5.45.0 5.50.6
4 Alex Gromacki John Carroll 6.25.0 5.56.0
5 Anna Hurm Rising Sun 6.08.0 5.58.0
6 Amelia Tearnan Mercy 5.50.0 5.58.18
7 Lea  Digiamdamenico Mount de Sales 6.00.0 5.59.0
8 Kelsey Hilditch Bel Air 6.01.5
9 Rachel Bradley Maryvale 6.05.0 6.12.51
10 Gina Hostetler Rising Sun 6.08.0 6.17.4
11 Kelsey Fiddes Mercy 6.00.0 6.23.2
12 Maggie Finamore Mount de Sales 6.15.0 6.27.5
13 Leah Ports Perryville 6.25.0 6.31.2
14 Kelsie Williams Loch Raven 6.45.0 6.32.5
15 Rebbeca Driver John Carroll 6.30.0 6.35.3
16 Sarah Walther Mount de Sales 6.40.0 6.35.7
17 Caroline Tatnall Blake 7.30.0 6.38.5
18 Kelsey Kollar Catholic 6.43.0
19 Ashley Pernaslice Bel Air 6.48.7
20 Lauren Panders-Carter Clarksburg 7.00.0 6.56.5
21 Anna Valletta Maryvale 6.45.0 7.03.3
22 Kristinna McKenna Blake 7.00.0 7.03.3
23 Jeanette Maisano-Brown Loch Raven 7.15.0 7.04.4
24 Victoria Jennings Harford Tech 6.00.0 7.07.5
25 Danielle Lee Clarksburg 7.40.0 7.07.7
26 Rachel Burke Mercy 6.15.0 7.11.0
27 Rosaria Eraso Catholic 8.03.0 7.11.3
28 Alana De Sordi Clarksburg 7.00.0 7.15.5
29 Cara Fivorvante Maryvale 7.15.0 7.18.3
30 Elizabeth McSorley Mercy 7.00.0 7.19.0
31 Morgan Ferrick Elkton 7.20.6
32 Grace Davis Bel Air 8.05.2
33 Amanda Vribe Clarksburg 7.30.0 8.09.9
34 Yasmine Byrd Catholic 11.02.5 9.05.3
Girls 3200
first name last name school seed final time
1 Elizabeth Tauber John Carroll 11.39.0 12.01.9
2 Emily Ruppel Loch Raven 12.30.0 12.23.1
3 Mary Gauvin Loch Raven 12.55.5
4 Callie Ellenby Bel Air 13.05.0
5 Jacqui Young Clarksburg 15.00.0 13.56.0
6 Eizabella Jones Perryville 13.45.0 13.56.8
7 Sam Leonard Perryville 15.30.0 14.17.1
8 Maggie Finamore Mount de Sales 13.30.0 14.31.0
9 Stephanie Voith Mercy 16.00.0 15.23.3
10 Aleta Terrill Mercy 15.30.0 15.51.2
11 Amanda Uribe Clarksburg 15.00.0 17.07.5
12 Morgan Ferrick Elkton 18.30.3
Girls 3200 relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Mount de Sales A 10.35.0 10.46.5
2 Rising Sun A 11.10.0 11.02.6
3 Perryville A 11.20.0 11.12.5
4 John Carroll A 11.00.0 11.16.3
5 Loch Raven 11.28.1
6 Fallston A 11.31.0
7 Mercy A 11.37.0 12.02.3
8 Mount de Sales B 11.51.0 12.07.0
Girls 4x160 Relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Mount de Sales A 1.59.0 1.34.0
2 Fallston A 2.00.0 1.34.9
3 Blake A 1.54.0 1.35.5
4 Clarksburg A 2.00.0 1.36.0
5 Perryville A 2.20.0 1.36.4
6 Mount de Sales B 2.05.0 1.37.1
7 Maryvale A 2.05.0 1.37.6
8 John Carroll A 2.30.0 1.38.2
9 Perryville B 2.45.0 1.39.0
10 Fallston B 1.39.5
11 Catholic A 2.00.0 1.41.8
12 Mercy A 2.06.0 1.45.3
13 John Carroll B 2.50.0 1.45.5
14 Maryvale B 2.15.0 1.46.5
15 Mercy B 2.26.0 1.48.2
16 Blake B 2.32.0 1.50.1
17 Clarksburg B 1.51.1
Girls 4x400
Relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Fallston A 4.37.1
2 Perryville A 4.30.0 4.42.1
3 John Carroll A 4.45.0 4.42.8
4 Mercy A 4.40.0 4.45.5
5 Clarksburg A 4.20.0 4.46.9
6 Catholic 4.49.3
7 Maryvale A 4.43.0 4.50.7
8 Blake A 4.40.0 4.52.8
9 Elkton A 4.53.8
10 Rising Sun A 4.25.0 4.54.9
11 John Carroll B 5.00.0 5.02.2
12 Perryville B 4.48.0 5.07.3
13 Maryvale B 5.02.0 5.12.2
14 Bel Air A 5.00.0 5.13.2
15 Clarksburg B 5.00.0 8.14.1
Girls
High Jump
first name last name school seed Hgt
1 Bailey Freeman Clarksburg 4' 10" 4' 10"
2 Maggie Lauf Mercy 4' 4" 4' 2"
3 Jennifer Gring Mercy 4' 4" 4' 2"
4 Jasmine Brown Maryvale 4' 4" 4' 2"
5 Rebbeca Driver John Carroll 4' 6" 4' 4"
6 Shannon Vinton John Carroll 4' 6" 4' 4"
7 Shannon Cooper Fallston 4' 6" 4' 4"
8 Anastasia Countiss Mount de Sales 4' 6" 4' 4"
9 Corey  Briscoe Rising Sun 4' 6"
10 Kaylee Haberkan Perryville 4' 6" 4' 6"
11 Liz Ann Kennelly Maryvale 4' 2" 4' 6"
12 Morgan Helinski Mercy 5' 0" 4' 8"
13 Lauren Cook John Carroll 4' 2" 4' 0"
14 Caroline Beupre Maryvale 4' 2" 4' 0"
15 Claire Hoffman John Carroll 4' 0" 4' 0"
16 Heather Veli Blake 4' 1"
17 Kelsey Santmyer Mercy 4' 0"
18 Annie McCoach Maryvale
19 Kendall Daley Bel Air
Girls
Shot Put
first name last name school seed dist.
1 Erica Coley Harford Tech 25-5 29-3
2 Kristina Falden Blake 33-3 28-5
3 Deb Parks Mount de Sales 27-8 27-8.5
4 Claudia Ababio Clarksburg 29-0 26-11
5 Kendall Daley Bel Air 26-2
6 Kierr Tongue Clarksburg 27-0 25-1
7 Janette Smart Blake 24-2
8 MacKenzie Beers Bel Air 26-0 24-2
9 Mary De Le Reguera Maryvale 21-10 23-9
10 Sara Stupi Mount de Sales 25-8 23-9
11 Maggie Gross Mercy 23-4
12 Vadeja Archer Catholic 23-3
13 Alicia Chavez Mount de Sales 23-8 23-1
14 Erin Yates Blake 17-5 22-6
15 Tiara Richardson Clarksburg 23-0 21-10
16 Yasmine Byrd Catholic 21-9
17 Lauren Barretto John Carroll 24-0 21-3
18 Cassie Smith Blake 19-5 21-1
19 Elisa Egonu Maryvale 21-7 20-9
20 Linnea Anderson John Carroll 20-0 20-5
21 Brena Lawler Maryvale 22-4 20-6
22 Asia Peppin Perryville 25-0 20-4
23 Ashlee Brown Clarksburg 25-0 20-1
24 Samantha Hungerford Clarksburg 21-0 19-9
25 Javian Caceres Blake 16-5 19-3
26 Heather Nerenberger Maryvale 19-6 19-0
27 Maggie Lawder Mercy 18-0 18-3
28 Rosaria Eraso Catholic 16-6
29 Rachel Pozel Blake 37-2 nd
Boys
55 meter dash 
first name last name school seed final time
1 Karl Palmer Perryville 7 6.9
2 Justin Ingram Blake 7.12 7
3 Charles Stewart Elkton 7
4 Mike Adams Bel Air 7
5 Samoy Young Blake 6.94 7.1
6 Ediberto Escobar Perryville 7.2 7.1
7 Colby Owen Perryville 7.3 7.1
8 Gaige Padgett Perryville 7.5 7.1
9 Dontava Lodenauai Blake 6.97 7.2
10 Austin Markley John Carroll 7.2 7.2
11 Andy Estevez Edgewood 7.23 7.2
12 Jay Delgado Bel Air 7.2
13 Ricky Dangerfield Edgewood 7.21 7.3
14 Paul Akyen Clarksburg 7.3 7.3
15 Davon Davis Clarksburg 7.5 7.3
16 Jermaine Murray Clarksburg 7.5 7.3
17 Davidson Anyanwu Blake 8.23 7.3
18 Dymear Garnett Elkton 7.3
19 Perry Lotts Elkton 7.3
20 Andre Joyner Harford Tech 7.3
21 John Richard Fallston 7 7.4
22 Shaun Ostrowsi John Carroll 7.2 7.4
23 Ryan Jackson Clarksburg 7.4 7.4
24 Mike Frimpong Blake 8.13 7.4
25 Ray King Edgewood 7.19 7.5
26 Matthew Addeji Clarksburg 7.4 7.6
27 Anthony DiMartino John Carroll 7.5 7.8
28 Sergi Grishin Bel Air 7.8
29 Brandon Stratmeyer Fallston 8 7.9
30 Will Hopkins John Carroll 7.6 11.1
Boys 55 meter Hurdles
first name last name school seed final time
1 Cody Richardson Perryville 8.4 8.2
2 Justin Ingram Blake 9.2 8.8
3 Strong Wu Clarksburg 9.2 8.9
4 Sean Brevard Perryville 9 9
5 Alistair McLean Blake 9.1 9
6 Joyner Harford Tech 9
7 Drew Cashen Blake 10.2 11
8 Kyle Savick Perryville 11.2 11
9 Danny Simpson Blake 13.2 14.4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Nhial Agok Blake 38.4 38
2 Paul Joseph Clarksburg 38 38.8
3 Anthony Hayden Perryville 38.33 39.1
4 Alistair McClean Blake 39.45 39.1
5 Austin K<ind Rising Sun 40
6 Jamoy Young Blake 40
7 Cody Richardson Perryville 38.32 40.3
8 Bryce Yapps Falston 40 40.4
9 Shaun Ostrowski John Carroll 42 40.56
10 Davon Davis Clarksburg 40 41.6
11 Donny Roach Elkton 41.6
12 Ricky Dangerfield Edgewood 41 41.8
13 Andy Estevez Edgewood 39.5 42.5
14 Ray King Edgewood 40.5 42.6
15 Ean Hall Falston 42 42.6
16 Davon Teagle Edgewood 39.5 43.6
17 Quintin Frazer Clarksburg 41 43.6
18 Karl Palmer Perryville 38.34 44
19 John Richard Falston 42 45.3
20 Faqdi Haji Blake 45.23 45.9
21 Sean Brevards Perryville 41.3 46
22 Scott Swatling Falston 45 47.2
23 Miles Douglas Blake 47.2 47.4
24 Brandon Stratmeyer Falston 50 47.9
25 Anthony DiMartino John Carroll 45 48.1
26 Cole Atkinson Loch Raven 55 53.1
27 Will Hopkins John Carroll 52 53.4
28 Larry Preis Loch Raven 55 60.6
Performance List
Boys 500 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Joey Sampayo Bel Air 1.14.3
2 Donnie Roach Elkton 1.14.4
3 Anthony Haydeen Perryville 1.15.0 1.14.8
4 Dominick McAnulty Rising Sun 1.13.0 1.15.0
5 Bryce Yapps Fallston 1.17.0 1.15.6
6 Daruis Oxley Blake 1.15.2 1.16.4
7 Davon Teagle Edgewood 1.17.0 1.18.9
8 Strong Wu Clarksburg 1.16.0 1.19.1
9 Tony Harris Blake 1.20.2 1.19.1
10 Laurent Mundela Clarksburg 1.20.0 1.20.5
11 Rob Swam Bel Air 1.22.7
12 Quinten Frazer Clarksburg 1.25.0 1.26.3
13 Sheldon Wilson Clarksburg 1.25.0 1.26.3
14 Scott Swatling Fallston 1.25.0 1.29.7
15 Dillon Chan Bel Air 1.30.2
16 Cameron Burns Perryville 1.29.0 1.31.4
17 Ateela Koraganie Clarksburg 1.32.0 1.33.7
18 Thomas Stanton Blake 1.34.4
19 Kyle Savick Perryville 1.30.0 1.37.3
20 Jack Kuhn Perryville 1.35.0 1.37.4
21 Ryan Johnson Fallston 1.22.0 1.45.3
22 Dominick Paula Perryville 1.37.0 2.07.0
Boys 800 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Derek Alban John Carroll 2.08.0 2.16.8
2 Darius Oxley Blake 2.04.0 2.17.5
3 Tyler Muse Bel Air 2.19.1
4 Colin Brooks John Carroll 2.20.0 2.22.2
5 Asanka Ekanayake Clarksburg 2.25.0 2.23.0
6 Cliff Buxbaum Loch Raven 2.30.0 2.24.0
7 Alex Littleton John Carroll 2.30.0 2.24.5
8 Roberto Ascenzi Bel Air 2.24.6
9 Tony Harris Blake 2.20.0 2.26.3
10 Bobby Klara Fallston 2.15.0 2.27.6
11 Rob  Bowerstox Rising Sun 2.22.0 2.31.1
12 John Thornton Perryville 2.25.0 2.33.2
13 Jacob Sapp Loch Raven 2.30.0 2.35.6
14 Brent Antao Elkton 2.37.8
15 Nolan Crane Fallston 2.22.0 2.41.4
16 Greg Bell Blake 2.30.0 2.47.0
17 Cole Alban John Carroll 2.30.0 2.48.5
18 Ben Van Nester Fallston 2.30.0 2.48.9
19 Aviar Tatem Elkton 2.52.1
20 Trey Stone Edgewood 2.48.0 2.52.5
21 Dominick Paula Perryville 2.55.0 3.00.9
22 Leo Bitner Perryville 2.55.0 3.01.6
23 Anthony Zapata Clarksburg 3.03.3
Boys 1600 Meter Dash
first name last name school seed final time
1 Ben Pickett John Carroll 4.35.0 4.50.2
2 Derek Alban John Carroll 5.00.0 4.50.6
3 Tyler Nuse Bel air 4.58.4
4 Brad Franke Loch Raven 5.25.0 4.59.4
5 Steven Thornton Perryville 4.46.0 5.01.1
6 Austin McGinley Rising Sun 4.55.0 5.02.0
7 Mike Neri Rising Sun 5.08.0 5.06.7
8 Connor Gaffney Blake 4.50.0 5.08.2
9 Dave Knaide John Carroll 5.00.0 5.08.7
10 Roberto Ascenzi Bel air 5.19.9
11 Steven Sloan Clarksburg 5.15.0 5.23.7
12 Alex Lihkers John Carroll 5.20.0 5.25.6
13 Tedd Holbrook Rising Sun 5.15.0 5.26.0
14 Stephen Sullivan Fallston 5.23.0 5.32.8
15 Bobby Klara Fallston 5.20.0 5.36.3
16 Brandon Patterson Blake 6.20.0 5.38.9
17 Kristofer Huelsbeck Perryville 5.45.0 5.40.9
18 Jaso Lee Clarksburg 6.00.0 5.42.4
19 Rob  Bowersox Rising Sun 5.25.0 5.45.1
20 Jack Schweitzer Clarksburg 5.30.0 5.53.5
21 Ben Van Nester Fallston 5.30.0 5.54.5
22 Sean Brevard Perryville 5.50.0 5.55.6
23 Cameron Burns Perryville 5.50.0 5.58.9
24 Leo Bitner Perryville 6.20.0 6.48.0
Boys 3200
first name last name school seed final time
1 William Bertand Clarksburg 10.20.0 10.30.8
2 Russ Daley Clarksburg 10.30.0 10.31.8
3 Jimmy Larkin Clarksburg 11.00.00 11.11.0
4 John Thorton Perryville 12.15.0 12.12.2
5 Mike Citrenbaum Blake 11.31.0 12.24.7
6 Justin Masterson Fallston 12.30.0 12.49.5
7 Abhishek Goel Clarksburg 11.30.0 13.09.9
8 Adam Thorton Perryville 13.20.0 13.27.5
9 Ethan Bailey Clarksburg 11.30.0 13.49.0
Boys 3200 Relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Blake 11.00.0 9.26.0
2 Perryville 11.00.0
3 Clarksburg A 8.50.0
4 Rising Sun 9.08.0
5 Clarksburg B 9.20.0
6 Fallston A
7 Fallston B
Boys 4x160 Relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Elkton 1.21.3
2 Perryville A 2.02.0 1.21.8
3 Edgewood 1.50.0 1.22.8
4 Blake A 1.32.0 1.23.9
5 Clarksburg A 1.50.0 1.24.4
6 John Carroll  2.20.0 1.25.2
7 Fallston 1.29.7
8 Perryville B 2.19.0 1.33.5
9 Blake B 1.58.0 1.34.1
10 Clarksburg B 2.05.0 1.37.9
Boys 4x400 Relay
first name last name school seed final time
1 Blake A 3.30.0 3.47.5
2 John Carroll A 4.00.0 3.58.5
3 Perryville A 3.47.0 4.02.2
4 Elkton 4.02.7
5 Clarksburg A 3.50.0 4.03.3
6 Fallston  4.12.7
7 Rising Sun 3.50.0 4.14.8
8 Blake B 4.05.0 4.22.4
9 Clarksburg B 4.20.0 4.24.5
10 Perryville B 4.14.0 5.00.5
Boys
High Jump
first name last name school seed final time
1 Paul Akyen Clarksburg 5' 8" 6' 1"
2 Derrell Howard Clarksburg 5' 6" 5' 4"
3 Austin Markley John Carroll 5' 4" 5' 2"
4 Gaige Padgett Perryville 5' 6" 5' 0"
5 Ryan Jackson Clarksburg 5' 2" 5' 0"
6 Nhial Agok Blake 5' 1" 5' 0"
7 Ean Hall Fallston 5' 6" 4' 10"
8 Aboubacar Traore Clarksburg 5' 2" 4' 10"
9 Matthew Adedeji Clarksburg 5' 0" 4' 10"
10 Anthony DiMartino John Carroll 5' 0" 4' 8"
11 Quinten Frazaer Clarksburg 4' 8"
Boys
Shot Put
first name last name school seed Dist.
1 Pat  Keller Bel Air 37-0 36-6
2 Miguel Hernandez Clarksburg 38-0 33-3.25
3 Kevin King Clarksburg 34-0 32-10.5
4 TJ Zeller Harford Tech 36-2 31-5.5
5 Zach Hout Edgewood 30-0 31-1
6 Patrick Broussoul Clarksburg 32-0 30-11
7 Jake Carlyle Elkton 30-2.5
8 Gagie Padgett Perryville 34-0 29-6
9 Maruf Lasker Clarksburg 30-0 28-6
10 Drew Cashen Blake 26-2 27-4
11 Danny Simpson Blake 23-5 26-11
12 Anthony Reyes Clarksburg 30-0 26-3
13 Evan Ellis Bel Air 25-0 23-5.5


Return to Top

Email | About