MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




HCC Invitational
Hosted By: Hagerstown CC
Hagerstown, Maryland
2010-12-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com 
Licensed to Smithsburg High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2010 09:27 PM
                   HCC High School Invitational - 12/17/2010                   
                          Hagerstown Comunity College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus                7.40       7.72   6  10   
  2 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers            7.77       7.80   6   8   
  3 Bush, Alexis                 Century                 8.14       7.80   5   6   
  4 Cardone, Mia                 Smithsburg              8.34       7.82   4   4   
  5 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana                  8.04       7.84   6   2   
  6 Giauque, Alycia              Middletown              8.04       8.00   6   1   
  7 Mizansky, Valerie            North Carrol            7.84       8.02   6 
  8 Francois, Jahan              Urbana                  8.14       8.04   5 
  9 O'Donoghue, Teri             Liberty                 8.24       8.11   5 
 10 Shortt, Ashley               Walkersville            8.44       8.15   4 
 11 McGovern, Alexa              Century                 8.44       8.16   3 
 12 Saylor, ShaLeigh             Catoctin                8.20       8.18   5 
 13 Beerbower, Kelsey            Francis Scot            8.00       8.21   6 
 14 Elwood, Sarah                Clear Spring            9.14       8.28   3 
 15 Wren, Sarah                  Smithsburg              8.34       8.31   4 
 16 Leech, Bianca                Oakdale                 8.64       8.44   3 
 17 Cleveland, Shelby            Walkersville                       8.48   2 
 18 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot            8.40       8.51   4 
 19 Bussard, Katie               Middletown              8.14       8.55   5 
 20 Ridenour, Brooke             Catoctin                8.40       8.60   4 
 21 Daugher, Natalie             Damascus                           8.60   1 
 22 Gonzalez, Molly              North Carrol            8.34       8.61   4 
 23 Swisher, Courtney            Liberty                 8.14       8.66   5 
 24 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring            9.14       8.69   3 
 25 Helman, Kirsten              South Hagers                       8.75   1 
 26 Haller, Taylor               Governor Tho            8.64       8.78   3 
 27 Bartholomew, Claire          Walt Whitman                       8.79   1 
 28 Sly, Miranda                 Oakdale                 8.74       8.87   3 
 29 Antoneos, Penny              Governor Tho            9.84       8.92   2 
 30 Skye, Jeannette              Williamsport           10.04       9.97   2 
 31 Teeter, Elizabeth            Hancock                           10.23   2 
 32 McBee, Brittnay              Hancock                           10.63   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alston, Lakayja              Damascus               44.00      43.62   7  10   
  2 Bush, Alexis                 Century                47.94      44.57   5   8   
  3 King, Emma                   Oakdale                45.14      44.59   7   6   
  4 Cianfarini, Haley            North Carrol           48.14      45.05   4   4   
  5 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers           46.64      45.05   6   2   
  6 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           46.33      45.24   6   1   
  7 Beerbower, Kelsey            Francis Scot           45.34      45.72   7 
  8 Stillings, Taylor            Liberty                46.54      46.44   6 
  9 Wren, Sarah                  Smithsburg             46.04      46.51   7 
 10 Portoghese, Allie            Smithsburg             48.14      46.60   5 
 11 Johnson, Brianna             Urbana                 47.04      47.32   6 
 12 Elliott, Jessica             Middletown             46.14      47.34   6 
 13 Luo, Zeya                    Walt Whitman                      47.99   1 
 14 Tokar, Rachel                Liberty                48.14      48.03   4 
 15 Vreeland, Anna               Century                48.54      48.14   4 
 16 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville           48.14      48.45   4 
 17 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana                 47.64      48.78   5 
 18 McMunn, Caitlynn             Winters Mill           48.14      48.79   5 
 19 Garner, Cayla                Clear Spring           52.34      49.53   2 
 20 Coston, Camille              Governor Tho           50.64      49.77   3 
 21 Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale                48.14      49.80   5 
 22 Robson, Lily                 North Carrol           51.14      49.81   3 
 23 Weikert, Peyton              Middletown             49.14      49.83   4 
 24 Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring           50.14      50.35   3 
 25 Shortt, Ashley               Walkersville                      50.76   1 
 26 McMunn, Erin                 Winters Mill                      50.92   1 
 27 Rosenthal, Helen             Walt Whitman           54.44      51.92   2 
 28 Sherman, CeCe                Governor Tho           54.74      52.36   2 
 29 Manning, Elise               Catoctin               54.14      52.55   2 
 30 Ridenour, Brooke             Catoctin               50.14      54.11   4 
 31 Beckley, Lindsey             Williamsport           50.14      56.36   3 
 32 Didawick, Krista             Hancock                           56.49   1 
 33 Bidwick, Ashley              Damascus               51.00      56.88   3 
 34 Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot           59.00      57.63   2 
 35 Watson, Megan                Hancock                           58.20   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name*                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Alexandra           Damascus             1:21.00    1:23.76   7  10   
  2 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             1:27.62    1:25.61   6   8   
  3 Mcelroy, Samantha            Liberty              1:23.00    1:26.29   7   6   
  4 Borucki, Amanda              North Carrol         1:28.00    1:26.70   6   4   
  5 Kaste, Kathleen              Liberty              1:32.00    1:28.78   5   2   
  6 Farley, Mackenzie            North Carrol         1:30.00    1:29.21   5   1   
  7 Dearie, Allie                Century              1:29.60    1:29.73   5 
  8 Sowers, Ashley               Francis Scot         1:29.00    1:32.26   6 
  9 Dearie, Lydia                Century              1:32.60    1:32.30   5 
 10 Cline, Taylor                Smithsburg           1:30.00    1:32.97   5 
 11 Blanchard, Katrina           Oakdale              1:32.70    1:33.45   5 
 12 Daugher, Natalie             Damascus             1:27.00    1:34.05   7 
 13 Meyer, Sarah                 Urbana               1:35.00    1:34.19   4 
 14 Clements, Veronica           Middletown                      1:34.76   2 
 15 Rice, Courtney               Urbana               1:35.00    1:35.98   4 
 16 Hammer, Gabriella            Oakdale              1:33.50    1:36.84   4 
 17 Shafer, Esther               Middletown           1:28.00    1:37.33   6 
 18 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville                    1:37.55   1 
 19 Trueblood, Emily             Smithsburg           1:36.00    1:37.82   4 
 20 Simensky, Jennifer           Winters Mill         1:43.00    1:38.49   3 
 21 Wivell, Amanda               Francis Scot                    1:38.58   2 
 22 Senehi, Naomi                Walt Whitman                    1:39.48   2 
 23 Trapane, Anna                Catoctin             1:38.00    1:40.77   4 
 24 Fouda, Cindia                Walt Whitman                    1:41.61   1 
 25 Ingram, Rachel               Governor Tho         1:39.00    1:44.19   3 
 26 Long, Jessica                Clear Spring         1:46.00    1:44.67   3 
 27 Kerzel, Emily                Winters Mill         1:43.00    1:46.04   3 
 28 Speak, Miranda               Clear Spring         1:50.00    1:48.06   3 
 29 Brewer, Michaela             South Hagers                    1:49.16   2 
 30 Fowler, Sierra               Hancock                         1:50.89   1 
 31 Helman, Kirsten              South Hagers                    1:51.27   2 
 32 Fowkes, Sarah                Governor Tho         1:52.00    1:53.06   2 
 33 Kinzer, Caitlyn              Williamsport         1:38.00    1:53.51   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Natalie               Middletown           2:38.00    2:29.15   10   
  2 Mcelroy, Samantha            Liberty              2:26.00    2:29.55    8   
  3 Carroll, Alexandra           Damascus                        2:31.88    6   
  4 Diffendal, Erica             Winters Mill         2:36.00    2:31.96    4   
  5 Larkin, Rachel               Century              2:33.90    2:32.28    2   
  6 Patton, Kylee                Damascus                        2:35.57    1   
  7 Tarnalicki, Taylor           Liberty              2:37.00    2:38.58  
  8 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              2:45.50    2:38.96  
  9 Stuart, Meg                  Urbana               2:38.00    2:39.80  
 10 Whitesell, Gretchen          Middletown           2:37.00    2:39.93  
 11 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman         2:35.00    2:40.23  
 12 Caulfield, Leigh             Walkersville         2:39.00    2:40.78  
 13 Morrison, Tessa              Walt Whitman         2:39.50    2:42.10  
 14 Graybill, Maranda            Francis Scot         2:40.00    2:44.82  
 15 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale              2:42.00    2:46.52  
 16 Laamanen, Alice              Catoctin             2:45.14    2:48.11  
 17 Simensky, Jennifer           Winters Mill                    2:49.53  
 18 McBrien, Sophie              North Carrol         2:45.00    2:51.21  
 19 Davis, Madison               Oakdale              2:48.00    2:51.89  
 20 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg           3:00.00    2:52.00  
 21 Wivell, Amanda               Francis Scot         2:55.00    2:52.82  
 22 Nicewarner, Erica            Governor Tho         3:00.00    2:53.99  
 23 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin             2:50.00    3:00.47  
 24 Householder, Lacey           Williamsport         2:53.00    3:00.86  
 25 Scott, Emily                 Governor Tho         3:05.00    3:03.13  
 26 Speak, Miranda               Clear Spring         3:12.00    3:03.24  
 27 Gordon, Natalie              North Carrol         3:00.00    3:04.06  
 28 Dudley, Kierston             Clear Spring         3:01.00    3:09.62  
 29 Hixon, Jacklyn               Hancock                         3:10.20  
 30 Crawford, Emily              Williamsport         2:55.00    3:10.48  
 31 Delauter, Heather            Smithsburg           3:00.00    3:13.80  
 32 Harman, Jennifer             South Hagers         3:20.00    3:15.69  
 33 Flowers, Lindsay             Hancock                         3:23.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plombon, Savanna             Governor Tho         5:19.00    5:16.62   10   
  2 Oneda, Hannah                Winters Mill         5:30.00    5:18.70    8   
  3 Linde, Maura                 Century              5:30.00    5:22.00    6   
  4 Powell, Annie                Governor Tho         5:30.00    5:28.46    4   
  5 Phillips, Alexandra          Walt Whitman         5:28.90    5:33.30    2   
  6 Diffendal, Erica             Winters Mill         5:49.00    5:40.79    1   
  7 Frank, Elizabeth             Walt Whitman         5:43.30    5:42.28  
  8 Sullivan, Casey              Liberty              5:40.00    5:52.00  
  9 Johnson, Lauren              Smithsburg           5:45.00    5:53.47  
 10 Stuart, Meg                  Urbana               5:45.00    5:53.54  
 11 Whitesell, Gretchen          Middletown           5:45.00    5:54.16  
 12 Edwards, Katherine           Oakdale              5:50.00    5:56.33  
 13 Shafer, Esther               Middletown           5:53.00    5:56.98  
 14 Caulfield, Leigh             Walkersville         5:58.00    5:57.02  
 15 Patton, Kylee                Damascus             5:50.00    5:58.74  
 16 Larkin, Erin                 Century              6:15.20    6:06.96  
 17 McBrien, Sophie              North Carrol         6:20.00    6:07.21  
 18 Graybill, Maranda            Francis Scot         6:04.00    6:13.59  
 19 de Benedictis, Kim           Liberty              6:15.00    6:16.44  
 20 Meyer, Rachel                Urbana               6:05.00    6:17.00  
 21 Krowfli, Dahlia              Walkersville         6:30.00    6:22.43  
 22 Delosier, Lyndsie            Smithsburg           6:15.00    6:24.65  
 23 Shelton, Mikaela             Clear Spring         6:55.00    6:25.60  
 24 Davis, Madison               Oakdale              6:22.00    6:31.03  
 25 Smink, Cassie                North Carrol         6:30.00    6:33.34  
 26 Wolf, Sarah                  Catoctin             6:40.00    6:36.81  
 27 Yost, Carly                  Clear Spring         7:20.00    6:42.23  
 28 Cunningham, Kimberly         Williamsport         7:00.00    6:56.62  
 29 Breeden, Jordan              South Hagers         7:20.35    6:58.93  
 30 Alton, Brooke                Williamsport         7:00.00    7:00.59  
 31 Thomas, Anna                 Hancock             10:32.60    7:03.97  
 32 Najaka, Karly                Damascus             6:00.00    7:36.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galligan, Kristen            Governor Tho        12:15.00   12:04.79   10   
  2 Todd, Katie                  Century             12:39.00   12:07.98    8   
  3 Rutherford, Nicole           Winters Mill        12:30.00   12:07.99    6   
  4 Kaczor, Megan                Walkersville        12:30.00   12:25.15    4   
  5 Mason, Courtney              Damascus            12:00.00   12:28.15    2   
  6 Hub, Erin                    Walkersville        13:00.00   12:33.64    1   
  7 Johnson, Lauren              Smithsburg          13:00.00   12:42.58  
  8 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman        12:30.00   12:47.90  
  9 Marella, Allison             Damascus            12:00.00   12:49.66  
 10 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin            13:00.00   13:03.88  
 11 Levine, Katie                Governor Tho        13:00.00   13:15.87  
 12 Lang, Beth                   Century             13:10.40   13:18.47  
 13 Zeichner, Sarah              Walt Whitman        12:30.00   13:31.54  
 14 Noffsinger, Annie            Middletown          13:20.00   13:37.60  
 15 Jadi, Jihane                 Liberty             13:40.00   13:43.37  
 16 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana              13:20.00   13:43.88  
 17 Ullrich, Breanna             Oakdale             13:50.00   13:46.71  
 18 May-West, Danielle           Winters Mill        13:41.00   13:54.00  
 19 Walters, Cori                Oakdale             14:00.00   14:15.33  
 20 Lavelle, Jessica             Catoctin            14:30.00   14:18.54  
 21 Montello, Dominique          Urbana              13:00.00   14:26.00  
 22 Reed, Suzanne                Smithsburg          13:45.00   14:34.98  
 23 Mahmood, Aysha               South Hagers        15:16.62   15:24.45  
 24 Brechbill, Amanda            Williamsport        14:00.00   16:46.07  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana                 10.44       9.65   4  10   
  2 Parker, Erin                 Damascus               10.30       9.75   4   8   
  3 Cianfarini, Haley            North Carrol           10.44       9.76   4   6   
  4 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman            9.84       9.77   5   4   
  5 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana                 10.12       9.81   5   2   
  6 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol           10.04       9.90   5   1   
  7 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers           10.25      10.18   5 
  8 Dodd, Ashley                 Walkersville           11.74      10.27   2 
  9 Ayenu, Cloe                  Middletown             10.24      10.47   5 
 10 Keller, Michelle             Liberty                11.24      10.60   3 
 11 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                11.14      10.74   3 
 12 Portoghese, Allie            Smithsburg             11.44      10.82   3 
 13 Carlson, Jaimie              Walt Whitman           10.84      10.84   4 
 14 Schmier, Megan               Liberty                12.24      11.23   2 
 15 Devilbiss, Molly             Francis Scot           11.54      11.31   2 
 16 Vienneau, Hanna              Century                12.04      11.34   2 
 17 Mittag, Diana                Smithsburg             11.54      11.74   3 
 18 Layton, Brittney             Catoctin               12.10      11.88   2 
 19 Athey, Elain                 Damascus               11.50      13.10   3 
 20 Darliing, Shannon            Middletown             11.24      15.02   3 
 -- Storm, Katie                 Walkersville                         NT   1 
 -- Potts, Jessica               Catoctin               12.90         NT   1 
 -- Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot           15.04         NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Emily               Hancock                              NT   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:55.96   3  10   
     1) Bush, Alexis                    2) Janyska, Olivia                
     3) McGovern, Alexa                 4) Lamb, Morgan                   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      1:59.00    1:56.22   2   8   
     1) Arndt, Brittany                 2) O'Donoghue, Teri               
     3) Keller, Michelle                4) Stillings, Taylor              
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:56.00    1:56.27   4   6   
     1) Streeter, Elizsha               2) Freeman, Hayley                
     3) Mency, Kiona                    4) Johnson, Jasmin                
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:57.52   4   4   
     1) Cardone, Mia                    2) Portoghese, Allie              
     3) Wren, Sarah                     4) Rishell, Carrie                
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   1:53.00    1:58.21   4   2   
     1) Bussard, Katie                  2) Elliott, Jessica               
     3) Bidle, Stephanie                4) Giauque, Amanda                
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                1:59.00    1:58.63   2   1   
     1) Gonzalez, Molly                 2) Mizansky, Valerie              
     3) Robbins, Rachel                 4) Melville, Amber                
  7 Urbana  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:58.89   3 
     1) Francois, Jahan                 2) Amegashie, Anavi               
     3) Snyder, Kylie                   4) Johnson, Brianna               
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:58.00    1:59.18   3 
     1) Stone, Hannah                   2) Saylor, ShaLeigh               
     3) Layton, Brittney                4) Ridenour, Brooke               
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:59.24   1 
     1) Watkins, Daryanne               2) Entwistle, Madeleine           
     3) Luo, Zeya                       4)                                
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:58.90    1:59.76   2 
     1) Devilbiss, Molly                2) Beerbower, Kelsey              
     3) Ingham, Elizabeth               4) Kiernan, Kendall               
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:59.00    2:01.23   2 
     1) Coston, Camille                 2) Haller, Taylor                 
     3) Wilson, Julia                   4) Brownfield, Breana             
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:01.35   1 
     1) Cleveland, Shelby               2) Dodd, Ashley                   
     3) Gupta, Ellen                    4) Shortt, Ashley                 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                     1:05.50    2:07.72   4 
 14 Oakdale  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:11.19   1 
     1) Bromhal, Erin                   2) Hammer, Gabriella              
     3) Sly, Miranda                    4) Leech, Bianca                  
 15 Clear Spring  'A'                                   32.00    2:19.68   1 
     1) Reed, Josie                     2) Kriner, Sammi                  
     3) Carey, Valerie                  4) Elwood, Sarah                  
 -- Williamsport  'A'                                 1:58.00         DQ   3 
     1) Beckley, Lindsey                2) Thomas, Kayla                  
     3) Gomez, Jessica                  4) Kinzer, Caitlyn                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:24.78   4  10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:31.75   4   8   
     1) Arndt, Brittany                 2) Tokar, Rachel                  
     3) Stillings, Taylor               4) Mcelroy, Samantha              
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                4:40.00    4:35.38   3   6   
     1) Borucki, Amanda                 2) Cianfarini, Haley              
     3) Farley, Mackenzie               4) Melville, Amber                
  4 Century  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:35.88   3   4   
     1) Dearie, Allie                   2) Dearie, Lydia                  
     3) Vreeland, Anna                  4) Janyska, Olivia                
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:38.00    4:40.36   3   2   
     1) Portoghese, Allie               2) Cardone, Mia                   
     3) Cline, Taylor                   4) Trueblood, Emily               
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   4:27.00    4:41.96   4   1   
     1) Bussard, Katie                  2) Weikert, Peyton                
     3) Elliott, Jessica                4) Bidle, Stephanie               
  7 Urbana  'A'                                                  4:43.69   1 
     1) Snyder, Kylie                   2) Berger, Ashley                 
     3) Murdock, Erin                   4) Rice, Courtney                 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:59.00    4:44.39   1 
     1) Carlson, Jaimie                 2) Watkins, Daryanne              
     3) Senehi, Naomi                   4) Luo, Zeya                      
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:47.00    4:46.52   2 
     1) Myers, Kristen                  2) Athey, Breauna                 
     3) Best, Emma                      4) Layton, Brittney               
 10 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:40.00    4:49.49   3 
     1) Davis, Elizabeth                2) Ingham, Elizabeth              
     3) Beerbower, Kelsey               4) Kiernan, Kendall               
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:50.34   1 
     1) Gore, Hannah                    2) McMunn, Caitlynn               
     3) McMunn, Erin                    4) Meushaw, Caitlin               
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:50.00    4:57.33   2 
     1) Shortt, Ashley                  2) Umberger, Brandi               
     3) Demell, April                   4) Gupta, Ellen                   
 13 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:52.00    5:00.24   2 
     1) Brownfield, Breana              2) Kowalk, Katherine              
     3) Fowkes, Sarah                   4) Haller, Taylor                 
 14 Oakdale  'A'                                      4:58.00    5:00.83   1 
     1) Blanchard, Katrina              2) Coggins, Jess                  
     3) Jenkins, Mia                    4) Prescott, Loren                
 15 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:16.00    5:04.45   1 
     1) Jardine, Kim                    2) Garner, Cayla                  
     3) Tiller, Theresa                 4) Long, Jessica                  
 16 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:34.00    5:33.51   4 
     1) Walters, Rachel                 2) Skye, Jeannette                
     3) Crawford, Emily                 4) Cunningham, Kimberly           
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:45.00         DQ   2 
     1) Streeter, Elizsha               2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:40.00   10:18.72   10   
     1) Oneda, Hannah                   2) Rutherford, Nicole             
     3) Benko, Jill                     4) Diffendal, Erica               
  2 Century  'A'                                     10:49.60   10:23.60    8   
     1) Dearie, Allie                   2) Linde, Maura                   
     3) Larkin, Rachel                  4) Fagnant, Morgan                
  3 Liberty  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:25.56    6   
     1) Arndt, Brittany                 2) Tarnalicki, Taylor             
     3) Kaste, Kathleen                 4) Mcelroy, Samantha              
  4 Damascus  'A'                                               10:28.06    4   
     1) Patton, Kylee                   2) Carroll, Alexandra             
     3) Mason, Courtney                 4) Parker, Erin                   
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                10:51.00   10:46.53    2   
     1) Caulfield, Leigh                2) Kaczor, Megan                  
     3) Kloper, Amber                   4) Hub, Erin                      
  6 Urbana  'A'                                      11:15.00   10:52.41    1   
     1) Eby, Katie                      2) Kastner, Kayla                 
     3) Berger, Ashley                  4) Askine, Sarah                  
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:30.00   10:56.11  
     1) Elmendorf, Caroline             2) Zeichner, Elizabeth            
     3) Newsham, Danielle               4) Morrison, Tessa                
  8 Middletown  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:00.89  
     1) Clements, Veronica              2) Breeze, Katie                  
     3) Noffsinger, Annie               4) Smith, Natalie                 
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                    11:05.00   11:13.12  
     1) Valentine, Kelsey               2) Laamanen, Alice                
     3) Demarais, Megan                 4) Best, Emma                     
 10 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:37.34  
     1) Delauter, Heather               2) Delosier, Lyndsie              
     3) Reed, Suzanne                   4) Cline, Taylor                  
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:45.00   11:57.42  
     1) Icard, Jacy                     2) Carmona, Gabrielle             
     3) Tyler, Sydney                   4) Kowalk, Katherine              
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                13:00.00   12:31.07  
     1) Yost, Carly                     2) Dudley, Kierston               
     3) Speak, Miranda                  4) Yost, Brittany                 
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:50.00   12:40.85  
     1) Haupt, Kristen                  2) Brewer, Michaela               
     3) Mahmood, Aysha                  4) Breeden, Jordan                
 14 North Carroll  'A'                               12:00.00   12:53.59  
     1) Dodson, Beth                    2) Rund, Emily                    
     3) Smink, Cassie                   4) Robson, Lily                   
 15 Williamsport  'A'                                12:00.00   13:06.77  
     1) Brechbill, Amanda               2) Cross, Emily                   
     3) Godwin, Amanda                  4) Householder, Lacey             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber              North Carrol         5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Brownfield, Breana           Governor Tho         5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Keller, Michelle             Liberty              5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  4 Stone, Hannah                Catoctin             5-06.00   J5-02.00    4   
  5 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         4-08.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Tiburzi, Olivia              Century              4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Maybe, Sydni                 Hancock                         4-08.00  
  8 Vienneau, Hanna              Century              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville                   J4-08.00  
 10 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg           4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Gill, Kayleigh               Liberty              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Entwistle, Madeleine         Walt Whitman         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 13 Reinmitz, Emily              Oakdale              4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Amegashie, Anavi             Urbana               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman                   J4-04.00  
 16 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville                    4-02.00  
 17 Elwood, Sarah                Clear Spring         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 17 Janns, Laua                  Damascus             4-09.00   J4-02.00  
 17 Athey, Breauna               Catoctin             4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Hilliard, Haley              Williamsport         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Dutches, Paula               Damascus             4-05.00         NH  
 -- Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot                         NH  
 -- Kiernan, Kendall             Francis Scot         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Carey, Valerie               Clear Spring         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Francois, Jahan              Urbana               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lundahl, Abby                Middletown                           NH  
 -- Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers                         NH  
 -- Leech, Bianca                Oakdale              4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Emma                   Oakdale             10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Jerwick, Jonelle             Smithsburg          10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Stewart, Marissa             Urbana              10-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Parker, Erin                 Damascus             9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Russell, Jamie               Liberty              8-00.00    8-06.00    1.50
  5 Sandeen, Jaid                South Hagers         9-06.00    8-06.00    1.50
  7 Atkinson, Betsy              Liberty              8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Ebbert, Justine              North Carrol         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Graybill, Maranda            Francis Scot         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Billotti, Linda              Middletown                     J7-00.00  
 -- Frey, Erin                   Middletown                           NH  
 -- Pauley, Kristen              Century              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Poole, Megan                 Walkersville         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg                           NH  
 -- Icard, Jacy                  Governor Tho         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Bromhal, Erin                Oakdale              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Neral, Dannie                Century              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Harper, Jennifer             Urbana               8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville                   32-10.50   10   
  2 Smith, Alicia                Governor Tho        31-09.00   31-03.75    8   
  3 Evans-Anfom, Leone           Governor Tho        34-00.00   30-11.75    6   
  4 Warren, Sherel               South Hagers        31-00.00   30-01.00    4   
  5 Johnson, Shahirah            Damascus            37-00.00   28-03.25    2   
  6 Greene, Katina               South Hagers        31-09.75   28-02.25    1   
  7 Schoen, Katie                Smithsburg          25-00.00   27-08.25  
  8 Yuille, Crystal              Urbana              28-00.00   27-06.00  
  9 Capparelli, Kelsey           Century             27-00.50   27-01.75  
 10 Keller, Michelle             Liberty             28-00.00   27-01.25  
 11 Wiles, Tessa                 Clear Spring        23-04.00   26-07.50  
 12 Rich, Jordan                 Century             25-11.25   25-09.25  
 13 Slayman, Gabby               Smithsburg          23-00.00   25-04.50  
 14 Gill, Natalie                Liberty             26-00.00   25-04.25  
 15 Harper, Jennifer             Urbana              23-06.00   24-05.25  
 16 Heschl, Anneliese            Winters Mill        22-00.00   24-03.00  
 17 Ingham, Elizabeth            Francis Scot        21-00.00   23-10.00  
 18 Myers, Kristen               Hancock                        23-09.00  
 19 Davis, Biz                   Catoctin            23-00.00   23-04.25  
 20 Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus            36-00.00   22-06.50  
 21 Castle, Michaela             Hancock                        22-04.50  
 22 Ely, Emily                   Winters Mill                   21-08.75  
 23 Dunford, Patricia            Walkersville                   21-05.25  
 24 Gray, Paige                  Catoctin            22-06.00   21-00.00  
 25 Frey, Erin                   Middletown                     20-04.25  
 26 Montgomery, Grace            Walt Whitman                   16-05.25  
 27 Geisler, Isabel              Middletown                     15-05.00  
 28 Gozora, Elizabeth            Williamsport        17-00.00   13-10.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riddle, Joseph               Linganore                          6.79   2  10   
  2 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers            6.90       6.80   7   8   
  3 Smith, Derek                 Smithsburg              7.04       6.84   6   6   
  4 Madison, Jerel               Francis Scot            6.94       6.91   7   4   
  5 Lawson, Harlan               Catoctin                7.02       6.92   7   2   
  6 Stubbs, Nick                 South Hagers            7.05       6.92   6   1   
  7 Redhi, Brandon               Francis Scot            7.14       6.93   6 
  8 Pfister, Joey                Walkersville            7.15       6.94   6 
  9 Woods, Julian                Century                 7.24       6.95   5 
 10 Bowen, Nick                  Walkersville            7.10       7.11   6 
 11 George, Mac                  Liberty                 7.34       7.14   4 
 12 Kimble, Jeff                 Century                 7.54       7.16   4 
 13 Harrell, Justin              North Carrol            7.24       7.18   5 
 14 Reynolds, Tyrone             Governor Tho            7.54       7.22   4 
 15 Ouyshile, Sultan             Damascus                7.10       7.22   6 
 16 Young, Seth                  Urbana                  7.34       7.24   4 
 17 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg              7.24       7.25   5 
 18 Moody, Kyle                  Linganore               7.24       7.26   5 
 19 Young, Zachary               Urbana                  7.34       7.30   5 
 20 Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin                7.74       7.32   3 
 21 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                 7.74       7.42   4 
 22 Yellott, Ben                 Clear Spring            8.04       7.45   2 
 23 Paylor, Vince                Winters Mill            8.14       7.54   2 
 24 Keller, Justin               Liberty                 7.84       7.65   3 
 25 Lashley, Joe                 Hancock                            7.70   1 
 26 Himelfarb, Ian               Walt Whitman                       7.72   1 
 27 Dagenhart, Jordan            Middletown              7.84       7.73   3 
 28 Layman, Harrison             Hancock                            7.74   1 
 29 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho            7.64       7.76   4 
 30 Breakall, Jared              Clear Spring            8.04       7.77   3 
 31 Marabiglia, Anders           Walt Whitman                       7.81   1 
 32 Unger, Eli                   North Carrol            7.34       7.84   5 
 33 Saunders, Dustin             Winters Mill            8.54       8.04   2 
 34 Coleman, Richard             Williamsport            8.94       8.31   2 
 35 Boyer, Troy                  Williamsport            8.74       8.32   2 
 36 Dobratz, Justin              Oakdale                 7.74       8.75   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin               36.43      36.39   7  10   
  2 Alston, Jordan               South Hagers           37.39      36.53   7   8   
  3 Titus, Josh                  Century                37.14      36.58   7   6   
  4 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring           38.24      37.74   6   4   
  5 Dorsey, Jeremy               Linganore                         38.15   1   2   
  6 Paguirigan, Zach             Catoctin               38.99      38.39   6   1   
  7 Madison, Jerel               Francis Scot           37.94      38.67   6 
  8 Anwar, Alexander             Linganore                         38.69   1 
  9 McCullough, Chad             Smithsburg             41.14      39.06   5 
 10 Clements, Michael            Century                39.64      39.42   5 
 11 Daniels, Calvin              Governor Tho           42.04      40.38   4 
 12 Heavner, Bradley             Urbana                 39.14      40.50   6 
 13 Dobrzanski, Tanner           Hancock                           40.56   1 
 14 Smith, Matt                  North Carrol           39.34      40.77   5 
 15 Ouyshile, Sultan             Damascus               37.70      41.06   7 
 16 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot           41.64      41.27   4 
 17 Anderson, Logan              Urbana                            41.42   1 
 18 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi          South Hagers           40.24      41.54   5 
 19 Garlington, Matt             Walkersville           42.20      41.58   4 
 20 Betson, Cody                 Smithsburg             42.14      41.66   4 
 21 Borucki, Chris               North Carrol                      42.27   1 
 22 Keefe, Kai                   Walkersville           45.70      42.97   2 
 23 Yellott, Ben                 Clear Spring           40.24      43.20   5 
 24 Dagenhart, Jordan            Middletown             43.14      43.44   3 
 25 Sanders, Michael             Winters Mill           43.50      43.52   3 
 26 Gruber, James                Oakdale                43.94      43.59   3 
 27 Morse, Ben                   Winters Mill           42.14      43.74   4 
 28 Gill, Sloan                  Oakdale                44.34      44.11   2 
 29 Himelfarb, Ian               Walt Whitman           47.24      45.47   2 
 30 Greenbaum, Jamey             Walt Whitman           51.04      45.61   2 
 31 Miller, Matthew              Williamsport           46.44      45.86   2 
 32 Martz, Daniel                Williamsport           47.24      48.78   2 
 33 Phillips, David              Governor Tho           43.94      49.19   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt                  North Carrol         1:16.00    1:10.90   5  10   
  2 Patterson, Deven             Catoctin             1:09.00    1:11.23   7   8   
  3 Warfield, Alex               Winters Mill         1:13.00    1:11.69   6   6   
  4 Cook, Jeffrey                Linganore                       1:12.89   1   4   
  5 Titus, Josh                  Century              1:11.40    1:13.07   7   2   
  6 Wolf, Nick                   Middletown           1:14.00    1:13.08   6   1   
  7 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana               1:11.00    1:13.38   7 
  8 Brown, Alex                  Smithsburg           1:20.00    1:14.11   4 
  9 Carroll, Josh                Liberty              1:18.00    1:14.31   4 
 10 Baquet, David                Linganore            1:12.00    1:14.91   6 
 11 Villenueve, Eric             Urbana               1:12.00    1:14.98   7 
 12 Onigbinde, Theo              Century              1:14.50    1:16.65   5 
 13 O'Brien, Isaac               South Hagers         1:19.00    1:18.66   4 
 14 Coleman, Zach                Walkersville         1:20.10    1:18.67   4 
 15 Newsham, Nick                Walt Whitman                    1:18.77   1 
 16 Drummond, Devin              Governor Tho         1:15.00    1:19.56   5 
 17 Cardone, Marco               South Hagers         1:21.11    1:19.64   3 
 18 Dobrzanski, Tanner           Hancock                         1:19.69   2 
 19 Graham, Matt                 Governor Tho         1:15.00    1:20.35   5 
 20 Pope, Khoran                 Walkersville         1:21.50    1:20.40   3 
 21 Rishell, Steven              Smithsburg           1:20.00    1:20.44   4 
 22 Holmes, Kyle                 Liberty              1:20.00    1:20.45   4 
 23 Bauman, Caleb                Francis Scot         1:15.50    1:20.59   5 
 24 Redhi, Braedyn               Francis Scot         1:16.00    1:20.63   5 
 25 Delia, Peder                 Oakdale              1:24.00    1:20.95   3 
 26 Wertz, Dylan                 Clear Spring         1:28.00    1:21.24   2 
 27 Roberto, Rivadeneira         Winters Mill         1:25.00    1:22.32   3 
 28 DeLeon, Jacob                Catoctin             1:26.00    1:25.57   2 
 29 McCallugh, Chris             Damascus                        1:25.63   1 
 30 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown                      1:25.99   2 
 31 Runkles, Devon               Williamsport                    1:29.32   1 
 32 Schetromph, Austin           Williamsport         1:23.30    1:30.73   3 
 33 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale              1:24.10    1:50.40   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim                  Francis Scot         2:07.60    2:05.67   10   
  2 Pezza, Nick                  Century              2:06.00    2:06.30    8   
  3 Stone, Jeff                  Catoctin             2:07.00    2:07.22    6   
  4 Arias, Alex                  Damascus             2:04.00    2:07.46    4   
  5 Hill, Jason                  Clear Spring         2:04.00    2:07.68    2   
  6 Repp, Devin                  Clear Spring         2:06.00    2:08.23    1   
  7 Ugast, Frederick             Urbana               2:04.00    2:08.30  
  8 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin             2:08.00    2:08.68  
  9 Harbour, Matt                Walkersville         2:07.00    2:08.89  
 10 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore            2:05.00    2:09.50  
 11 Jerwick, Jason               Smithsburg           2:10.00    2:12.51  
 12 Tuzson, Filip                Governor Tho         2:12.50    2:12.53  
 13 Rankin, Keegan               Linganore            2:09.00    2:12.68  
 14 Warfield, Alex               Winters Mill         2:24.00    2:12.71  
 15 Phillips, Caleb              Governor Tho         2:12.00    2:13.25  
 16 Laughland, Connor            Urbana               2:06.00    2:13.91  
 17 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty              2:16.00    2:14.19  
 18 Filomena, Jimmy              Liberty              2:13.00    2:16.33  
 19 Atchison, William            Middletown           2:11.00    2:16.42  
 20 Tilden, Nick                 Smithsburg           2:15.00    2:16.48  
 21 Carter, Nick                 Middletown           2:16.00    2:18.95  
 22 Delacour, Thomas             Walt Whitman         2:20.10    2:19.31  
 23 Warnert, Rex                 Walkersville         2:17.00    2:19.55  
 24 Kelly, Torrey                Winters Mill         2:24.00    2:22.00  
 25 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus             2:05.00    2:22.92  
 26 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale              2:30.00    2:23.08  
 27 Przywieczerski, Sean         South Hagers         2:24.00    2:23.89  
 28 Fenton, Ryan                 Century              2:13.00    2:24.52  
 29 Baldree, Eric                Oakdale              2:22.00    2:26.84  
 30 Jones, Scott                 North Carrol         2:30.00    2:28.29  
 31 Starliper, Stephen           Hancock                         2:28.31  
 32 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman         2:31.30    2:32.22  
 33 Brogaard, Alex               South Hagers         2:40.00    2:35.99  
 34 Sell, Luke                   Francis Scot         2:59.00    2:36.15  
 35 Oehlsen, Kevin               North Carrol         2:20.00    2:40.71  
 36 Lundberg, Bradley            Williamsport         2:28.00    2:54.20  
 37 Joia, Devin                  Williamsport         2:31.00    2:57.38  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden              Linganore            4:29.00    4:32.81   10   
  2 Spangler, Ryan               Winters Mill         4:40.00    4:33.20    8   
  3 Hill, Jason                  Clear Spring         4:50.00    4:34.61    6   
  4 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana               4:45.00    4:36.15    4   
  5 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore            4:34.00    4:36.69    2   
  6 Miller, Tim                  Francis Scot         4:44.00    4:42.34    1   
  7 Arias, Alex                  Damascus             4:45.00    4:42.43  
  8 Allwardt, Josh               Urbana               4:45.00    4:43.57  
  9 Pezza, Nick                  Century              4:39.30    4:51.38  
 10 Humerick, Brandon            Catoctin             4:48.00    4:52.36  
 11 Good, Connor                 Oakdale              4:56.00    4:53.55  
 12 Dorsey, David                Catoctin             4:48.00    4:53.93  
 13 Carvalho, Weston             Winters Mill         5:00.00    4:56.07  
 14 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville         4:45.00    4:57.53  
 15 Smith, Llewellyn             Walt Whitman         4:54.80    4:57.73  
 16 Horning, Brandon             South Hagers         5:00.00    4:58.28  
 17 Jeanneret, Matt              Governor Tho         5:09.00    5:03.59  
 18 Filomena, Jimmy              Liberty              4:48.00    5:05.16  
 19 Carlacci, Phillip            Damascus             4:45.00    5:06.76  
 20 Karzcmarek, Jon              Governor Tho         5:02.00    5:07.79  
 21 Daigneault, Luke             Smithsburg           5:15.00    5:10.41  
 22 Barbera, Dylan               Century              5:06.30    5:10.57  
 23 Kaste, Dan                   Liberty              5:30.00    5:19.11  
 24 Rubin, Isaac                 Walt Whitman         5:32.00    5:27.17  
 25 Dagenhart, Justin            Middletown           5:29.00    5:27.19  
 26 Maia, Ash                    Middletown           5:25.00    5:32.53  
 27 Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale              5:40.00    5:35.97  
 28 Mitzel, Matt                 North Carrol         5:35.00    5:37.03  
 29 Horning, Greg                Smithsburg           5:45.00    5:38.46  
 30 Huang, Frederick             South Hagers         5:30.00    5:41.86  
 31 Meahger, Matt                North Carrol         5:50.00    5:47.40  
 32 Schneider, Gabe              Clear Spring         6:30.00    5:47.69  
 33 Zeller, Ben                  Walkersville         5:40.00    5:52.00  
 34 Brey, John                   Francis Scot         5:58.00    5:54.86  
 35 Joia, Devin                  Williamsport         5:46.00    6:19.90  
 36 Lundberg, Bradley            Williamsport         5:38.00    6:20.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden              Linganore            9:45.00    9:57.15   10   
  2 Omar, Hassan                 Governor Tho        10:02.00    9:57.51    8   
  3 Hopkins, Zachary             Winters Mill        10:30.00   10:04.75    6   
  4 Fenton, Ryan                 Century             10:27.30   10:21.50    4   
  5 Myers, Jacob                 Walkersville        10:24.00   10:27.59    2   
  6 Rinehart, Greg               Liberty             10:30.00   10:31.69    1   
  7 Drum, Andy                   Middletown          10:55.00   10:43.94  
  8 Ramirez, Carlos              Damascus            10:45.00   10:45.24  
  9 Adams, Nick                  Walt Whitman                   10:48.45  
 10 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus            11:20.00   10:50.99  
 11 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin            10:40.00   10:51.30  
 12 Trapane, Nick                Catoctin            10:40.00   10:51.31  
 13 Morales, Victor              Walkersville        10:58.00   10:52.86  
 14 Weisgerber, Will             Winters Mill        11:20.00   11:02.65  
 15 Starliper, Stephen           Hancock                        11:07.21  
 16 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale             11:29.00   11:21.11  
 17 Maczis, Michael              Linganore                      11:23.61  
 18 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagers        11:32.57   11:24.05  
 19 Levine, Louis                Governor Tho        10:45.00   11:24.42  
 20 Grossnickle, Kenton          Middletown          11:29.00   11:24.56  
 21 McMahan, Owen                Century             11:30.00   11:29.77  
 22 Hanfling, Eyal               Walt Whitman                   11:31.30  
 23 Davis, Tim                   Francis Scot        11:10.00   11:35.53  
 24 Wesloh, Dan                  Liberty             11:30.00   11:46.51  
 25 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers        12:17.87   11:53.52  
 26 Sage, Connor                 Urbana                         12:03.63  
 27 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot        11:00.00   12:05.22  
 28 Johnson, Connor              Williamsport        12:30.00   13:35.47  
 29 Cory, Caudell                Clear Spring        13:30.00   14:40.56  
 30 Trinh, An                    Williamsport        12:45.00   14:41.05  
 31 Chapman, Mikey               Oakdale             11:30.00   14:47.11  
 -- Daigneault, Luke             Smithsburg          10:45.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy               Linganore                          7.96   1  10   
  2 Newman, Richard              Governor Tho            8.04       7.98   5   8   
  3 Woods, Julian                Century                 8.54       8.03   5   6   
  4 Lumley, Hunter               Middletown              8.24       8.28   5   4   
  5 Abutaleb, Ehab               Walt Whitman            8.54       8.53   5   2   
  6 Green, Anthony               South Hagers            9.13       8.83   4   1   
  7 Roth, Michael                Urbana                  9.24       8.84   3 
  8 Rought, George               Century                 9.74       8.92   2 
  9 Davis, Patrick               Winters Mill            9.00       8.95   5 
 10 Herring, Devon               South Hagers            9.24       9.03   3 
 11 Dell, Zach                   North Carrol            8.24       9.08   5 
 12 Leonards, Darien             Smithsburg              9.74       9.17   3 
 13 Baseley, Garrett             Catoctin                9.20       9.21   3 
 14 McCabe, Ken                  Walkersville            9.15       9.24   4 
 15 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville            9.20       9.49   3 
 16 Betson, Cody                 Smithsburg             10.44       9.61   2 
 17 Wolf, Nick                   Middletown              9.04       9.61   4 
 18 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot            9.14       9.95   4 
 19 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot            9.34      10.02   3 
 20 Cox, Brennan                 Winters Mill           11.24      10.91   2 
 21 Hexter, Chris                Governor Tho           10.24      11.09   2 
 22 Meyer, Nicholas              Walt Whitman           11.24      15.97   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:36.00    1:35.24   5  10   
     1) Johnson, Nico                   2) Hairston, Nate                 
     3) Newman, Richard                 4) Randolph, Treyvon              
  2 Linganore  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:36.20   5   8   
     1) Riddle, Joseph                  2) Anwar, Alexander               
     3) Lyons, George                   4) Dorsey, Jeremy                 
  3 Century  'A'                                      1:38.30    1:37.31   4   6   
     1) Clements, Michael               2) Kimble, Jeff                   
     3) Woods, Julian                   4) Titus, Josh                    
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:37.78   4   4   
     1) Lawson, Harlan                  2) Paguirigan, Zach               
     3) Nowaczyk, Craig                 4) Patterson, Deven               
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:36.00    1:38.95   5   2   
     1) Ochieng, Mandela                2) Madison, Jerel                 
     3) Redhi, Brandon                  4) Daigle, Justin                 
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:40.00    1:39.75   4   1   
     1) Alston, Jordan                  2) Stubbs, Nick                   
     3) Young, Tyquan                   4) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi            
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                1:40.00    1:39.76   3 
     1) Harrell, Justin                 2) Borucki, Chris                 
     3) Smith, Matt                     4) Aspril, Zach                   
  8 Middletown  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:39.79   3 
     1) Lumley, Hunter                  2)                                
  9 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:44.00    1:39.96   2 
     1) McCullough, Chad                2) Smith, Derek                   
     3) Grove, Mark                     4) Leonards, Darien               
 10 Urbana  'A'                                       1:39.00    1:42.63   4 
     1) Sparks, Shawn                   2) Heavner, Bradley               
     3) Kasprzak, Christopher           4) Davis, Jacob                   
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:41.00    1:44.89   3 
     1) Abutaleb, Ehab                  2) Smith, Edward                  
     3) Newsham, Nick                   4) Marabiglia, Anders             
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:48.80   2 
     1) Dickason, Sean                  2)                                
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:51.54   2 
     1) Oland, Nick                     2) Saunders, Dustin               
     3) Morse, Ben                      4) Sanders, Michael               
 14 Clear Spring  'A'                                   30.00    1:51.87   5 
     1) Frazee, AJ                      2) Hopkins, David                 
     3) Breakall, Jared                 4) Yellott, Ben                   
 15 Oakdale  'A'                                                 1:55.38   2 
     1) McConnell, Ian                  2)                                
 16 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:59.37   3 
     1) Runkles, Devon                  2) Martz, Daniel                  
     3) Miller, Matthew                 4) Coleman, Richard               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:43.00    3:38.26   4  10   
     1) Redhi, Brandon                  2) Thomas, Xavier                 
     3) Fowler, Samson                  4) Ochieng, Mandela               
  2 Century  'A'                                      3:50.90    3:47.76   2   8   
     1) Clements, Michael               2) Onigbinde, Theo                
     3) Kimble, Jeff                    4) Jimenez, Henry                 
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:45.00    3:48.14   3   6   
     1) Cardone, Marco                  2) Rittenhouse, Chip              
     3) Moquin, Jarred                  4) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi            
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:48.27   3   4   
     1) Paguirigan, Zach                2) Lindahl, Graham                
     3) Stone, Jeff                     4) Humerick, Brandon              
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:48.89   4   2   
     1) Anwar, Alexander                2) Baquet, David                  
     3) Cook, Jeffrey                   4) Randall, Dwayne                
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                 4:10.00    3:50.43   1   1   
     1) Stanton, Mitchell               2) Davis, Patrick                 
     3) Sanders, Hunter                 4) Paylor, Vincent                
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                           3:52.60   1 
     1) Smith, Matt                     2) Aspril, Zach                   
     3) Harrell, Justin                 4) Borucki, Chris                 
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:53.02   4 
     1) Young, Zachary                  2) Hayslett, Austin               
     3) Allwardt, Josh                  4) Young, Zach                    
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:53.81   3 
     1) Wolf, Nick                      2)                                
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:11.00    3:54.36   1 
     1) Newsham, Nick                   2) Smith, Edward                  
     3) Weatherer, Peter                4) Whittle, Daniel                
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:55.00    3:55.26   2 
     1) Baul, Andrew                    2) Holtzinger, William            
     3) Stetsyuk, Galen                 4) Riley, Akheem                  
 12 Liberty  'A'                                      4:00.00    3:56.47   2 
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Rinehart, Greg                 
     3) George, Mac                     4) Corprew, Nick                  
 13 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:53.00    4:00.03   2 
     1) Jackson, Darius                 2) Brown, Alex                    
     3) Rishell, Steven                 4) Porter, Nick                   
 14 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:48.00    4:01.29   3 
     1) McCabe, Ken                     2)                                
 15 Damascus  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:13.16   2 
 16 Oakdale  'A'                                                 4:14.71   1 
     1) Chapman, Mikey                  2)                                
 17 Clear Spring  'A'                                 1:05.00    4:24.23   1 
     1) Frazee, AJ                      2) Hopkins, David                 
     3) McDonough, Evan                 4) Schneider, Gabe                
 18 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:42.00    4:40.60   4 
     1) Daveler, Joel                   2) Runkles, Devon                 
     3) Viteri, Luis                    4) Schetromph, Austin             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:48.00    8:47.14   10   
     1) Harbour, Matt                   2)                                
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       8:30.00    8:49.15    8   
     1) Villeneuve, Eric                2) Lewis, Jeremy                  
     3) Laughland, Gavin                4) Sparks, Shawn                  
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:59.12    6   
     1) Arias, Alex                     2) Ramirez, Charlie               
     3) Carlacci, Thomas                4) Nimit, Patel                   
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:06.21    4   
     1) Cox, Reilly                     2) Stanton, Mitchell              
     3) Sanders, Hunter                 4) Dunn, Michael                  
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:50.00    9:07.23    2   
     1) Jackson, Darius                 2) Jerwick, Jason                 
     3) Porter, Nick                    4) Tilden, Nick                   
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:08.41    1   
     1) Trapane, Nick                   2) Dorsey, David                  
     3) Dorsey, Kevin                   4) Stone, Jeff                    
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                                 9:11.37  
     1) Baldree, Eric                   2)                                
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            9:00.00    9:11.56  
     1) Fowler, Samson                  2) Ferrari, Mike                  
     3) Mihulkah, Krys                  4) Heckathorn, Dan                
  9 Century  'A'                                      9:09.90    9:17.48  
     1) Barbera, Dylan                  2) McMahan, Owen                  
     3) Fenton, Ryan                    4) Pezza, Nick                    
 10 Middletown  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:17.82  
     1) Carter, Nick                    2)                                
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:26.67  
     1) Homce, David                    2) Gray, William                  
     3) Limpert, Rick                   4) Hugen, Bryan                   
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:21.00    9:30.63  
     1) Mirthoka, Alvin                 2) Hockensmith, Daniel            
     3) Horning, Brandon                4) O'Brien, Isaac                 
 13 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      9:30.00    9:32.38  
     1) Rodriguez, Kevin                2) Trott, Thomas                  
     3) Ntienou, Christian              4) Clausman, Chris                
 14 Williamsport  'A'                                10:30.00    9:40.56  
     1) Schetromph, Austin              2) Johnson, Connor                
     3) Trinh, Ahn                      4) Daveler, Joel                  
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:20.00    9:45.32  
     1) Delacour, Thomas                2) Gonzalez, Mikey                
     3) Ryba, Thomas                    4) Sack, Daniel                   
 16 Clear Spring  'A'                                11:15.00   10:06.86  
     1) Resendiz, Juan                  2) Schneider, Gabe                
     3) McDonough, Evan                 4) Mehaffie, Brad                 
 17 North Carroll  'A'                                9:30.00   10:36.55  
     1) Meahger, Matt                   2) Potocki, Austin                
     3) Oehlsen, Kevin                  4) Smith, Bobby                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rakim              Middletown           5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Billups, Edwin               Governor Tho         5-10.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Rought, George               Century              5-04.00    5-08.00    7   
  4 Betson, Cody                 Smithsburg           5-00.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 McGill, Colby                Linganore                       5-04.00    2   
  6 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot         5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Scott, Gary                  Middletown           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scot         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Hill, Taylor                 Linganore            5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Conahan, Kyle                Century              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Herring, Devon               South Hagers         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Morse, Kyle                  Governor Tho         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 -- May, Matt                    Damascus                             NH  
 -- Simons, Patrick              Walkersville         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Cory, Caudell                Clear Spring         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Unger, Eli                   North Carrol         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Maiben, Myron                Walkersville         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Trinh, An                    Williamsport         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowen, Nick                  Walkersville        12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          11-00.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 Shirima, Lewis               Governor Tho        13-00.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Lindahl, Graham              Catoctin            10-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Fritz, Seth                  Middletown          11-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
  6 Nowaczyk, Craig              Catoctin             9-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Reeser, Nate                 Century             10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  8 Cheng, Tyler                 Hancock                         9-06.00  
  9 Donitzen, Greg               Governor Tho         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Porter, Nick                 Smithsburg          10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 11 Stearns, Brandon             Francis Scot         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Austin, Justin               Century              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Wise, Kenny                  Liberty              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Brey, John                   Francis Scot        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Oland, Nicholas              Winters Mill                   J9-00.00  
 -- Tsinonis, Andrew             Middletown          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Logan              Urbana                               NH  
 -- Gibbons, Matthew             Winters Mill                         NH  
 -- Schneider, Gabe              Clear Spring                         NH  
 -- Mengle, Andrew               Damascus             9-10.00         NH  
 -- Robert, Erik                 Walkersville         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uthe, Brian                  Governor Tho        53-00.00   49-05.00   10   
  2 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        42-00.00   43-05.75    8   
  3 Alharmoosh, Jawad            Damascus            40-02.00   42-04.00    6   
  4 Dennis, Jay                  Walkersville        40-10.00   42-01.50    4   
  5 Connelly, William            Linganore                      41-04.25    2   
  6 Martell, Eric                Clear Spring        36-00.00   40-10.00    1   
  7 Holt, Brandon                Winters Mill        25-00.00   38-03.75  
  8 Frock, Connor                Francis Scot        34-02.00   37-07.25  
  9 Krenzkie, Taylor             Damascus            39-00.00   36-11.25  
 10 Cox, Brennan                 Winters Mill                   36-10.00  
 11 Hawkins, Matt                Walkersville        39-00.00   36-08.00  
 12 Fender, Richard              Hancock                        36-02.75  
 13 Karroll, Johnny              Smithsburg          30-00.00   36-01.50  
 14 Blair, Dan                   Century             35-00.50   36-01.00  
 15 Heavner, Connor              Urbana                         36-00.75  
 16 Sparks, Steven               Linganore           35-00.00   35-08.00  
 17 Parry, Jordan                Francis Scot        38-08.00   35-06.75  
 18 George, Mac                  Liberty             33-00.00   35-01.25  
 19 Fitch, Giovanni              Century             36-11.75   34-11.00  
 20 Strietz, Dan                 Middletown                     34-09.50  
 21 DeRoner, Brian               Catoctin            38-06.00   34-09.00  
 22 Stokes, Dan                  South Hagers        31-00.00   34-08.50  
 22 Kelsey, terin                North Carrol        30-00.00   34-08.50  
 24 DeArchangelis, Shawn         Middletown          35-04.00   34-06.00  
 25 Selby, Kevin                 Liberty             35-00.00   34-04.00  
 26 Smith, Evan                  Hancock                        32-11.00  
 27 Giffin, Daniel               Clear Spring        34-11.00   32-05.25  
 28 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers        29-01.25   29-04.25  
 29 Sparks, Zach                 Urbana              32-00.00   28-04.00  
 30 Bosche, Marcus               Catoctin            30-00.00   27-06.50  
 31 Byram, Justin                Smithsburg          30-00.00   25-00.75  
 32 Soeung, Summit               Williamsport        24-00.00   21-02.00  


Return to Top

Email | About