MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2011-02-21
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/wintersports/boysindoortrack/b%20indoor%20track%20fan%20focus_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2011 07:08
PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/21/2011 to 2/22/2011
                            State Championship Meet
                               PG Sports Complex
                                    Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach              7.40       7.32Q  2
  2 Jasmine Smith             12 Patuxent                7.83       7.57Q  1
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                 7.56       7.55q  2
  4 Valerie Mizansky          10 North Carrol            7.57       7.58q  2
  5 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor          7.68       7.61q  2
  6 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park              7.61       7.65q  1
  7 Jonique Lyles             11 Poolesville             7.72       7.69q  1
  8 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                 7.75       7.75q  1
  9 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside                7.85       7.83   1
 10 Keyona Adams              12 North Caroline          8.11       7.90   2
 11 Nariah Miles              12 Queen Anne's            8.20       8.25   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach              7.32       7.22
10
  2 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                 7.55       7.42
8
  3 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor          7.61       7.51
6
  4 Jasmine Smith             12 Patuxent                7.57       7.55
5
  5 Valerie Mizansky          10 North Carrol            7.58       7.59
4
  6 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park              7.65       7.62
3
  7 Jonique Lyles             11 Poolesville             7.69       7.64
2
  8 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea                 7.75       7.77
1
Preliminaries
  9 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside                7.83
 10 Keyona Adams              12 North Caroline          7.90
 11 Nariah Miles              12 Queen Anne's            8.25

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Aneesha Scott             12 Long Reach             42.40      40.53   2
10
  2 Chartia Hurt              11 Digital Harbor         43.20      41.86   2
8
  3 Titi Oden                 12 Hammond                43.70      42.00   1
6
  4 Krystal Simpson           11 Gwynn Park             44.13      42.91   2
5
  5 Kayla Broady              11 Hammond                44.00      42.93   1
4
  6 Tianya Hankerson          10 Parkside               44.90      43.60   2
3
  7 Alexis Bush               12 Century                44.58      43.77   1
2
  8 Chanel Allen              12 McDonough              45.60      43.91   1
1
  9 Tomesha Jones             11 McDonough              45.30      44.32   2
 10 Kelsey Beerbower          10 F. S. Key              45.04      45.34   1
 11 Cassidy Bosley            10 Kent Island            45.80      45.56   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor       1:25.30    1:18.94   2
10
  2 Katie Duncan              12 Poolesville          1:22.89    1:20.13   2
8
  3 Tomesha Jones             11 McDonough            1:28.60    1:21.58   2
6
  4 Chanel Allen              12 McDonough            1:27.70    1:21.59   2
5
  5 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              1:23.01    1:23.00   2
4
  6 Natalie Smith              9 Middletown           1:23.83    1:23.05   1
3
  7 Sydney Shepard            12 Douglass-PG          1:23.09    1:23.11   1
2
  8 Beatrice Wolo             11 Hammond              1:27.60    1:23.66   2
1
  9 Liselle Maison            12 Edmondson            1:30.40    1:25.61   1
 10 Allie Davis               10 North Caroline       1:29.10    1:27.72   1
 11 Naba Lang                 10 Hammond              1:28.90    1:29.87   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Charlotte Staver          12 Queen Anne's         2:36.20    2:23.02
10
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century              2:26.32    2:24.67
8
  3 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         2:29.77    2:25.23
6
  4 Rachel Larkin             12 Century              2:29.04    2:25.58
5
  5 Samantha McElroy          12 Liberty              2:29.63    2:27.09
4
  6 Regina Summerville        12 Digital Harbor       2:33.80    2:29.13
3
  7 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mill         2:32.70    2:32.34
2
  8 Natasha Schulties          9 North Caroline       2:43.40    2:35.73
1
  9 Ellen Wheeler             12 Rising Sun           2:44.70    2:37.18
 10 Jackie Northrop           10 Kent Island          2:40.40    2:40.18
 11 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill         2:36.50    2:44.64

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 5:10.19  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill         5:14.86    5:07.35@
10
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century              5:19.01    5:08.60@
8
  3 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill         5:39.30    5:22.86
6
  4 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert              5:39.10    5:24.75
5
  5 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond              5:45.90    5:34.04
4
  6 Hailey Spinapont          12 Parkside             5:58.90    5:41.49
3
  7 Erica Diffendal           12 Winters Mill         5:38.91    5:45.13
2
  8 Caragh MacDermott         11 Glenelg              5:57.00    5:46.15
1
  9 Anna Hurm                 11 Rising Sun           5:58.40    5:48.77
 10 Katie Todd                11 Century              5:41.34    5:49.35
 11 Brianna Hite               9 Calvert              6:00.10    5:49.36
 12 Sarah Brand               10 Oakland Mill         5:56.70    5:58.68

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 11:18.55  2006        Kristen Malloy, Hereford
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Hannah Oneda              11 Winters Mill        11:10.00   10:54.09@
10
  2 Maura Linde               12 Century             11:31.13   11:44.60
8
  3 Nicole Dawson             11 Hammond             12:21.90   11:49.06
6
  4 Tiffany Lang              11 Oakland Mill        12:11.10   11:56.83
5
  5 Caroline Parris           12 Calvert             12:20.40   11:58.70
4
  6 Nicole Rutherford         11 Winters Mill        11:41.40   12:05.39
3
  7 Katie Todd                11 Century             12:08.72   12:07.19
2
  8 Casey Sullivan            11 Liberty             12:02.55   12:16.08
1
  9 Chelsie Pennello           9 Poolesville         12:33.27   12:29.95
 10 Anna Hurm                 11 Rising Sun          12:56.10   12:38.29
 11 Madeline Masucci          10 Kent Island         12:39.00   12:41.70
 12 Caragh MacDermott         11 Glenelg             12:52.60   12:47.63
 13 Alyssa Hemler             10 Oakland Mill        12:53.80   12:52.28
 14 Emily Masucci             12 Kent Island         12:53.10   12:55.49

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach              9.39       8.84Q  1
  2 Haley Cianfarini           9 North Carrol            9.00       8.94Q  2
  3 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown        9.40       9.33q  2
  4 Shawdae Frederick         10 Digital Harbor          9.84       9.38q  2
  5 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol            9.56       9.42q  1
  6 Olivia Lynes              11 City College            9.88       9.56q  2
  7 Courtney Yates            11 Calvert                10.38       9.71q  1
  8 Lacie Geisel              10 North Caroline         10.00       9.87q  1
  9 Taylor Stillings          11 Liberty                 9.83       9.92   1
 10 Aqilah Bullen             11 Overlea                10.02      10.40   1
 11 Cecilia Gaultney          11 Elkton                 10.88      10.74   2
 12 Courtney Leromain         10 North Caroline         10.56      13.38   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Jacqueline Tape           12 Long Reach              8.84       8.70
10
  2 Haley Cianfarini           9 North Carrol            8.94       8.79
8
  3 Shawdae Frederick         10 Digital Harbor          9.38       9.20
6
  4 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown        9.33       9.24
5
  5 Olivia Lynes              11 City College            9.56       9.53
4
  6 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol            9.42       9.74
3
  7 Courtney Yates            11 Calvert                 9.71       9.79
2
  8 Lacie Geisel              10 North Caroline          9.87       9.96
1
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor Stillings          11 Liberty                 9.92
 10 Aqilah Bullen             11 Overlea                10.40
 11 Cecilia Gaultney          11 Elkton                 10.74
 12 Courtney Leromain         10 North Caroline         13.38

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Hammond                                           1:52.50    1:46.91   2
10
     1) Patience Williams 11            2) Kayla Broady 11
     3) Treasure Tabor 10               4) Titi Oden 12
  2 Long Reach                                        1:52.70    1:47.45   2
8
     1) Kristen Fawole 11               2) Aneesha Scott 12
     3) Jacqueline Tape 12              4) Amanda Bucszynski 11
  3 Digital Harbor                                    1:53.10    1:49.47   1
6
     1) Chasity Jackson 11              2) Shawdae Frederick 10
     3) Latrice Gaskins 11              4) Chartia Hurt 11
  4 Central                                           1:54.07    1:52.12   1
5
     1) Amber Owens 12                  2) Alivia Williams 12
     3) Kalani Johnson 11               4) Ashlee Hayes 12
  5 Gwynn Park                                        1:51.81    1:52.24   2
4
     1) Tori Deibler 10                 2) Tierra Bryant 12
     3) Destiny Stewart 10              4) Krystal Simpson 11
  6 Liberty                                           1:52.86    1:52.59   2
3
     1) Ashley Ross 10                  2) Taylor Stillings 11
     3) Brittany Arndt 10               4) Sabine Huber 9
  7 Parkside                                          2:01.30    1:54.38   2
2
     1) Shelby Gardiner 11              2) Ashley Nowak 9
     3) Sydney Larkin 9                 4) Tianya Hankerson 10
  8 Overlea                                           1:57.40    1:54.40   1
1
     1) Celeste Cowell 11               2) Tiffany Dorsey 10
     3) Aqilah Bullen 11                4) Erica Udumukwu 11
  9 Kent Island                                       2:02.60    1:56.29   1
     1) Michelle Ferre 12               2) Sophia Ryan 10
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Cassidy Bosley 10
 10 Fallston                                          2:00.30    1:56.90   2
     1) Katie Lahatte 11                2) Shannon Cooper 11
     3) Katie Mitchell 11               4) Geordan Burton 12
 11 Middletown                                        1:54.05    1:57.71   1
     1) Alycia Giauque 12               2) Katie Bussard 12
     3) Stephanie Bidle 10              4) Jessica Elliott 11
 12 Queen Anne's                                      2:02.40    1:57.90   1
     1) Jessica Owens 11                2) Kelsi Ronning 9
     3) Nariah Miles 12                 4) Shannon Maio 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Digital Harbor                                    4:29.00    4:07.90   2
10
     1) Shawdae Frederick 10            2) Devoria Whitaker 10
     3) Chartia Hurt 11                 4) Regina Summerville 12
  2 Hammond                                           4:26.40    4:12.32   2
8
     1) Kayla Broady 11                 2) Naba Lang 10
     3) Titi Oden 12                    4) Djnab Williams 11
  3 Glenelg                                           4:29.20    4:13.43   1
6
     1) Emily Benjamin 10               2) Adrienne Greenberg 12
     3) Amanda Lyons 11                 4) Brielle Pitney 11
  4 Liberty                                           4:22.31    4:20.03   2
5
     1) Taylor Stillings 11             2) Brittany Arndt 10
     3) Kathleen Kaste 9                4) Samantha McElroy 12
  5 Poolesville                                       4:26.08    4:21.64   1
4
     1) Chantal Agnew 12                2) Caryn Thompson 12
     3) Jonique Lyles 11                4) Katie Duncan 12
  6 North Carroll                                     4:24.99    4:23.96   2
3
     1) Rachel Robbins 10               2) Valerie Mizansky 10
     3) Haley Cianfarini 9              4) Amber Melville 12
  7 Fallston                                          4:39.50    4:24.81   2
2
     1) Geordan Burton 12               2) Shannon Cooper 11
     3) Katie Lahatte 11                4) Katie Lazzeri 11
  8 Middletown                                        4:27.35    4:25.37   1
1
     1) Katie Bussard 12                2) Jessica Elliott 11
     3) Veronica Clements 9             4) Stephanie Bidle 10
  9 McDonough                                         4:51.60    4:29.89   1
     1) Chanel Allen 12                 2) Marissa Antillon-Loya 12
     3) Jayda Blount 10                 4) Jhanell Hutchinson 10
 10 Kent Island                                       4:40.00    4:35.13   1
     1) Michelle Ferre 12               2) Sophia Ryan 10
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Cassidy Bosley 10
 11 North Caroline                                    4:37.30    4:37.74   2
     1) Claudia Damico 9                2) Allie Davis 10
     3) Amber Lester 12                 4) Natasha Schulties 9
 12 Overlea                                           4:52.50    4:40.02   1
     1) Celeste Cowell 11               2) Tiffany Dorsey 10
     3) Aqilah Bullen 11                4) Erica Udumukwu 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Century                                          10:15.46    9:45.91
10
     1) Allie Dearie 12                 2) Rachel Larkin 12
     3) Morgan Fagnant 10               4) Maura Linde 12
  2 Winters Mill                                     10:23.03   10:02.71
8
     1) Erica Diffendal 12              2) Nicole Rutherford 11
     3) Jill Benko 12                   4) Hannah Oneda 11
  3 Oakland Mills                                    10:52.70   10:21.25
6
     1) Tiffany Lang 11                 2) Alyssa Hemler 10
     3) Jessica Lampron 11              4) Sarah Brand 10
  4 Middletown                                       10:26.22   10:24.98
5
     1) Esther Shafer 9                 2) Gretchen Whitesell 12
     3) Annie Noffsinger 9              4) Natalie Smith 9
  5 Kent Island                                      11:02.90   10:27.98
4
     1) Jackie Northrop 10              2) Hunter Titus 10
     3) Jessica Hoffman 9               4) Emily Masucci 12
  6 Marriotts Ridge                                  11:09.40   10:32.67
3
     1) Natovian McLeod 12              2) Emma Warman 10
     3) Emily Grejda 11                 4) Alex McKay 10
  7 Liberty                                          10:15.79   10:32.76
2
     1) Kathleen Kaste 9                2) Taylor Tarnalicki 11
     3) Casey Sullivan 11               4) Samantha McElroy 12
  8 North Caroline                                   11:08.00   10:44.19
1
     1) Natasha Schulties 9             2) Victoria Willson 10
     3) Amber Lester 12                 4) Allie Davis 10
  9 Francis Scott Key                                10:27.70   10:47.30
     1) Maranda Graybill 10             2) Kerri Gasior 12
     3) Ashley Sowers 12                4) Lizzie Davis 11
 10 North Hagerstown                                 10:27.69   10:53.30
     1) Kelsey Smith 12                 2) Emily Ward 9
     3) Michey Moody 9                  4) Emily Simmons 11
 11 Calvert                                          11:21.90   11:02.52
     1) Brianna Hite 9                  2) Olivia Sbrocco 9
     3) Courtney Mattson 9              4) Ingeborg Breistein 12
 12 Queen Anne's                                     11:40.90   11:07.33
     1) Shannon Maio 10                 2) Charlotte Staver 12
     3) Lindsey Rekstis 11              4) Amber Cruz 10
 13 Eastern Tech                                     12:19.00   11:37.74
     1) Kelly Fernandez 11              2) Summer Stone 11
     3) Caitlin Marciszewski 11         4) Samantha Lucas 11
 14 Baltimore City College                           12:27.40   12:04.93
     1) Danielle Bolling 11             2) Keshara Cochrane 9
     3) Karima Brown 10                 4) Amani Medlock 10

Girls High Jump 4'8" 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 4'4"
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Beth Wagner               12 North Hagerstown     5-01.00    5-06.00
10
  2 Amber Melville            12 North Carrol         5-05.00    5-04.00
8
  3 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty              5-03.00    5-04.00
6
  4 Jhanell Hutchinson        10 McDonough            4-09.00    5-02.00
5
  5 Olivia Tiburzi            12 Century              4-09.00    5-00.00
4
  6 Annie Krueger             12 Kent Island          4-07.00    4-10.00
3
  7 Kayleigh Gill             11 Liberty              5-01.00    4-10.00
2
  8 Hana Vienneau             11 Century              4-09.00    4-10.00
1
  9 Jermika Miller            10 Hammond              4-10.00    4-08.00
 10 Angel Nelson              11 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-08.00
 10 Carolyn Oehrig            12 Glenelg              4-10.00    4-08.00
 10 Marissa Horn              11 South Carrol         4-07.00    4-08.00
 13 Kristin Kelly             10 North Hagerstown     4-09.00    4-06.00
 13 Claudia Damico             9 North Caroline       4-06.00    4-06.00
 -- Jasmine Jones             11 Digital Harbor       4-06.00         NH
 -- Kendal Kiernan            11 F. S. Key            4-07.00         NH
 -- Courtney Yates            11 Calvert              4-06.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 7'0"
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jamie Russell             11 Liberty              9-06.00    9-00.00
10
  2 Betsy Atkinson            11 Liberty              9-00.00    8-06.00
8
  3 Shelby Gardiner           11 Parkside             8-00.00    8-00.00
6
  4 Justine Ebbeert           11 North Carrol         7-06.00    8-00.00
5
  5 Kristin Kelly             10 North Hagerstown     7-06.00    8-00.00
4
  6 Marissa Walker            10 Fallston             7-06.00    8-00.00
3

Girls Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Megan Mounts               9 Walkersville        33-02.75   34-06.75
10
      32-05.50  32-02.75  33-04.50  30-07  34-06.75  33-10.75
  2 Charlotte Anderson        11 North Hagerstown    32-05.75   32-06.00
8
      30-04.50  30-11.75  31-03  30-04  32-06  31-02.25
  3 Michelle Keller           11 Liberty             31-05.00   31-05.50
6
      30-10  30-03  31-05.50  30-00.75  30-06  29-04.75
  4 Muriel Beteck             12 Wicomico            28-01.75   30-03.75
5
      30-03.75  23-03.50  25-02  29-11.50  27-11.50  26-04
  5 Kelsey Capparelli         12 Century             31-04.00   30-00.75
4
      FOUL  30-00.75  27-05.25  29-01.50  29-08.75  28-07
  6 Lauren Maggio             11 Chesapeake-BC       26-09.00   28-07.25
3
      28-07.25  27-06.25  27-00.50  27-01.25  27-10.75  24-10.25
  7 Paige Knussman            11 Easton              28-11.75   28-04.25
2
      27-07  28-04.25  28-00.75  27-01  27-11  28-02.25
  8 Amber Robinson            11 Digital Harbor      26-01.00   28-03.50
1
      25-07.50  25-06  26-05  FOUL  28-03.50  26-01.50
  9 Erica Udumukwu            11 Overlea             25-00.00   26-01.00
      22-09  24-10  26-01  25-03.50  22-11  26-01
 10 Kendall Daley             10 Bel Air             25-01.75   25-09.00
      25-09  24-08.50  25-03
 11 Katie Diseroad             9 Queen Anne's        23-11.00   25-00.00
      22-04  24-06.75  25-00
 12 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown        25-03.00   23-07.25
      23-07.25  23-05.25  23-02

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown        6.49       6.53Q  2
  2 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park              6.75       6.70Q  1
  3 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville            6.61       6.64q  2
  4 Phillip Rhoden            12 Long Reach              6.89       6.68q  2
  5 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                 6.80       6.71q  2
  6 Corey Beatty              12 McDonough               6.77       6.71q  1
  7 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach              6.78       6.77q  1
  8 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park              6.73       6.80q  1
  9 Jonathen Walker           12 Lansdowne               6.94       6.90   1
 10 Kyle Brand                10 Patuxent                7.02       7.01   1
 11 Delonte Simpson           12 Patuxent                7.02       7.10   2
 12 Romelo Thomas             10 North Caroline          7.14       7.34   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  6.49  2008        Avery Graham, Clarksburg
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown        6.53       6.49@
10
  2 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville            6.64       6.59
8
  3 Jasper Savoy              11 Gwynn Park              6.70       6.64
6
  4 Colin Osborne             12 Glenelg                 6.71       6.65
5
  5 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach              6.77       6.67
4
  6 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park              6.80       6.72
3
 -- Corey Beatty              12 McDonough               6.71         FS
 -- Phillip Rhoden            12 Long Reach              6.68         FS
Preliminaries
  9 Jonathen Walker           12 Lansdowne               6.90
 10 Kyle Brand                10 Patuxent                7.01
 11 Delonte Simpson           12 Patuxent                7.10
 12 Romelo Thomas             10 North Caroline          7.34

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 35.45  2007        Jarrell Hasan, North Hagerstown
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 George Flaviano           10 Digital Harbor         37.50      35.42@  3
10
  2 Terrance Drew             12 Oakland Mill           38.40      35.50   2
8
  3 Josh Titus                12 Century                36.51      35.98   2
6
  4 Jose Depadua              12 Walkersville           36.37      36.08   3
5
  5 Andrew Boseman            12 Gwynn Park             36.53      36.15   2
4
  6 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne              38.70      36.20   1
3
  7 Jake Walker               12 Central                36.49      36.60   3
2
  8 Matthew Brown             11 Long Reach             37.60      36.84   3
1
  9 Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline         39.30      37.56   3
 10 Deontre Morgan            11 Calvert                39.20      38.15   3
 11 Tye Ellis                 12 Southern-AA            40.00      38.15   1
 12 Yusef Harris              11 Parkside               39.70      39.80   2

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
       State: % 1:03.52  2004        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Matt Smith                11 North Carrol         1:07.74    1:06.76   3
10
  2 Blake Richardson          11 Glenelg              1:11.50    1:08.60   3
8
  3 Josh Titus                12 Century              1:08.91    1:08.67   2
6
  4 Imhotep Simba             12 Edmondson            1:12.80    1:08.68   2
5
  5 Yelnats Calvin            11 Lansdowne            1:14.10    1:08.87   1
4
  6 Malik Timbers             12 Long Reach           1:12.10    1:09.00   3
3
  7 Mandela Ochieng           12 F. S. Key            1:08.34    1:09.79   3
2
  8 Tye Ellis                 12 Southern-AA          1:14.50    1:09.93   1
1
  9 Alex Warfield             11 Winters Mill         1:10.68    1:10.55   1
 10 Deontre Morgan            11 Calvert              1:12.90    1:10.71   3
 11 Cameron Rich              11 Kent Island          1:13.20    1:11.02   3
 12 Alex Schulties            10 North Caroline       1:14.10    1:12.05   2
 13 Carlton Smith             12 Central              1:09.78    1:13.31   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              2:11.80    1:58.93
10
  2 Matt Smith                11 North Carrol         2:04.92    1:59.51
8
  3 Timmy Miller              12 F. S. Key            2:06.15    2:03.61
6
  4 Elliott Steimer           12 Kent Island          2:09.60    2:04.20
5
  5 Alex Schulties            10 North Caroline       2:11.30    2:07.59
4
  6 Naimbai Njerakey          11 Wheaton              2:07.18    2:08.04
3
  7 Dominic Drew              11 Oakland Mill         2:12.40    2:08.28
2
  8 Delonte Braxton           12 Digital Harbor       2:12.00    2:08.80
1
  9 Lyle Coleman              12 Southern-AA          2:12.70    2:09.24
 10 Seth Crim                 12 Patuxent             2:12.20    2:10.28
 11 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            2:13.10    2:12.06
 12 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         2:07.12    2:26.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 4:21.96  2009        Craig Morgan, River Hill
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg              4:53.50    4:18.89@
10
  2 Ryan Spangler             12 Winters Mill         4:28.79    4:28.34
8
  3 Nick Pezza                12 Century              4:42.89    4:31.02
6
  4 Eric Holmstead            12 Poolesville          4:39.38    4:33.38
5
  5 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline       4:51.10    4:39.19
4
  6 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun           4:52.80    4:41.47
3
  7 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor       5:01.20    4:42.88
2
  8 Jacob Myers               11 Walkersville         4:43.14    4:43.39
1
  9 Theo Dorsman              12 Elkton               4:55.50    4:48.02
 10 Kenneth Johnson           12 Edmondson            5:02.70    4:51.45
 11 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mill         4:56.90    4:53.96
 12 Newell Nicholson          12 Kent Island          4:56.20    4:59.44

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Robbie Creese             12 Glenelg             10:12.00    9:37.46
10
  2 Nick Pezza                12 Century             10:27.43    9:55.34
8
  3 Austin McGinley           11 Rising Sun          10:22.10    9:57.09
6
  4 Ryan Fenton               12 Century             10:31.56   10:03.85
5
  5 Sam Andrews               10 Oakland Mill        10:19.90   10:06.64
4
  6 Ramon Brown               11 Digital Harbor      10:51.00   10:15.77
3
  7 Zach Hopkins              11 Winters Mill        10:22.85   10:19.41
2
  8 Sean Coffey               12 Glenelg             10:58.50   10:19.43
1
  9 Tip Worob                 12 North Caroline      10:40.80   10:19.82
 10 Luke Bilbrough            12 North Caroline      10:55.00   10:37.53
 11 Nathaniel Kruder          11 Calvert             10:51.60   10:42.49
 12 Jimmy Filomena            12 Liberty             10:38.21   10:47.94

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach              8.20       7.83Q  1
  2 Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan     12 Randallstown            8.22       7.86Q  2
  3 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown              7.94       7.87q  2
  4 Tyler Austin              12 Patuxent                8.37       7.90q  1
  5 Julian Woods              10 Century                 8.06       7.93q  2
  6 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mill            8.26       8.03q  1
  7 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG             8.25       8.12q  1
  8 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor          8.26       8.36q  2
  9 George Rought             10 Century                 8.46       8.50   1
 10 Eric Coleman              12 McDonough               8.76       8.62   2
 11 Andrew Sheard             11 Rising Sun              8.77       9.00   2
 -- Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline          8.40         FS   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Oyetemiosje Eyeguokan     12 Randallstown            7.86       7.76
10
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach              7.83       7.79
8
  3 Julian Woods              10 Century                 7.93       7.85
6
  4 Tyler Austin              12 Patuxent                7.90       7.99
5
  5 Hunter Lumley             12 Middletown              7.87       7.99
4
  6 James Mack                11 Digital Harbor          8.36       8.14
3
  7 Marcus Anderson           11 Douglass-PG             8.12       8.14
2
  8 Tenard Childs             11 Oakland Mill            8.03       8.22
1
Preliminaries
  9 George Rought             10 Century                 8.50
 10 Eric Coleman              12 McDonough               8.62
 11 Andrew Sheard             11 Rising Sun              9.00
 -- Thomas Ireland            12 North Caroline           FS

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 1:31.81  2009        North Point, North Point
                         D Moten, A Chatman, T Benton, A Scott
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
Finals
  1 Gwynn Park                                        1:33.35    1:31.26@  2
10
     1) Jasper Savoy 11                 2) Kasey Gamble 12
     3) Brandon Banks 11                4) Andrew Boseman 12
  2 Oakland Mills                                     1:37.40    1:31.97   2
8
     1) Terrence Childs 11              2) Anthony Hughes 12
     3) Eric Ezenwanne 12               4) Terrance Drew 12
  3 Central                                           1:34.24    1:33.00   2
6
     1) Joshua Body 12                  2) Jake Walker 12
     3) Shaquano Brooks 12              4) Alim Branch 12
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:34.43    1:33.23   1
5
     1) James Peteet 12                 2) Emmanuel Smith 11
     3) Devonte Williams 10             4) Desmond Mills 12
  5 Long Reach                                        1:39.20    1:34.48   1
4
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Purcell Freeman 12
     3) Allen Cross 12                  4) Phillip Rhoden 12
  6 Lansdowne                                         1:39.90    1:34.81   1
3
     1) Yelnats Calvin 11               2) Jonathen Walker 12
     3) Kemondre Robinson 11            4) Meshach Anyaoha 12
  7 Digital Harbor                                    1:37.60    1:35.46   2
2
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) George Flaviano 10
  8 Patuxent                                          1:41.30    1:35.90   2
1
     1) Tyler Austin 12                 2) Dakota Edwards 11
     3) Darius Jones 11                 4) Delonte Simpson 12
  9 McDonough                                         1:41.70    1:38.72   1
     1) Corey Beatty 12                 2) Eric Coleman 12
     3) Aj Crawford 10                  4) Boris Diago 12
 10 Queen Anne's                                      1:41.90    1:38.80   1
     1) Toby Dixon 10                   2) Logan Rhodes 12
     3) Daniel Thiesse 11               4) Sam Draper 12
 11 North Caroline                                    1:41.50    1:38.96   2
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Chris Walston 11
     3) Romelo Thomas 10                4) Juan Gomez 12
 -- Century                                           1:36.33         DQ   1
exchange
     1) Julian Woods 10                 2) George Rought 10
     3) Jeff Kimble 11                  4) Josh Titus 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Oakland Mills                                     3:44.00    3:29.87   2
10
     1) Jackie Galloway 10              2) Anthony Hughes 12
     3) Terrance Drew 12                4) Eric Ezenwanne 12
  2 Central                                           3:33.05    3:30.04   2
8
     1) Jake Walker 12                  2) Carlton Smith 12
     3) Shaquano Brooks 12              4) Alim Branch 12
  3 Francis Scott Key                                 3:33.84    3:32.48   2
6
     1) Samson Fowler 11                2) Xavier Thomas 11
     3) Brandan Redhi 11                4) Mandela Ochieng 12
  4 Century                                           3:37.38    3:33.99   1
5
     1) Julian Woods 10                 2) Theo Onigbinde 10
     3) Jeff Kimble 11                  4) Josh Titus 12
  5 Edmondson-Westside                                3:45.30    3:34.17   1
4
     1) Nolan Adams 11                  2) Kenneth Johnson 12
     3) Imhotep Simba 12                4) Quick Stukes 10
  6 Digital Harbor                                    3:44.50    3:35.17   2
3
     1) Alphonso Greene 12              2) Anthony Young 11
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) George Flaviano 10
  7 Poolesville                                       3:40.39    3:37.06   1
2
     1) Robert Fetchko 12               2) Kevin Connor 12
     3) Dillon Reio 12                  4) Eric Holmstead 12
  8 Long Reach                                        3:45.00    3:37.08   1
1
     1) Matthew Brown 11                2) Malik Timbers 12
     3) Keon Triplett 12                4) Andrew Jean-Pierre 11
  9 Kent Island                                       3:53.90    3:42.97   2
     1) Trevor Brandt 12                2) Tim Jourdak 11
     3) Cameron Rich 11                 4) Elliott Steimer 12
 10 North Caroline                                    3:58.30    3:46.80   2
     1) Thomas Ireland 12               2) Chris Walston 11
     3) Romelo Thomas 10                4) Juan Gomez 12
 11 Parkside                                          4:07.50    3:57.16   1
     1) Zack White 11                   2) Yusef Harris 11
     3) Evan Hitch 11                   4) Tommy Robinson 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Edmondson-Westside                                8:54.00    8:23.08
10
     1) Kenneth Johnson 12              2) Daniel Lucas 12
     3) Imhotep Simba 12                4) Quick Stukes 10
  2 Kent Island                                       9:12.80    8:31.37
8
     1) Anthony Carroll 10              2) Tim Jourdak 11
     3) Newell Nicholson 12             4) Elliott Steimer 12
  3 North Caroline                                    8:55.00    8:34.68
6
     1) Luke Bilbrough 12               2) Bo Dyson 12
     3) Guy Nyland 12                   4) Alex Schulties 10
  4 Liberty                                           8:39.43    8:35.28
5
     1) Jimmy Filomena 12               2) Josh Carroll 10
     3) Kyle Hawkins 10                 4) Greg Rinehart 11
  5 Oakland Mills                                     9:07.50    8:37.67
4
     1) Sam Andrews 10                  2) Cameron Bowling 10
     3) Jordan Stewart 10               4) Dominic Drew 11
  6 Francis Scott Key                                 8:47.57    8:38.32
3
     1) Samson Fowler 11                2) Krys Mihulka 10
     3) Mike Ferrari 10                 4) Timmy Miller 12
  7 Digital Harbor                                    9:04.60    8:39.02
2
     1) Ramon Brown 11                  2) Jonathan Cook 10
     3) Darian Wilson 11                4) Delonte Braxton 12
  8 Calvert                                           9:15.20    8:47.87
1
     1) David Francisco 12              2) Deontre Morgan 11
     3) Donny Harmon 11                 4) Nathaniel Kruder 11
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:14.60    8:48.71
     1) Kyle Musa 12                    2) Patrick Watson 12
     3) John Isberg 11                  4) Brendan McMurtray 12
 10 Walkersville                                      8:50.60    8:54.70
     1) Bryce Meadows 12                2) Zach Zeller 12
     3) Victor Morales 11               4) Matt Harbour 10
 11 Middletown                                        8:50.63    9:01.02
     1) William Atchison 12             2) Andy Drum 12
     3) Nick Carter 10                  4) Nick Wolf 12
 12 Elkton                                            9:31.00    9:07.91
     1) Donnie Roach 12                 2) Ryan Clancy 12
     3) Theo Dorsman 12                 4) Dymear Garnett 11

Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 5'6"
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Rakim Hamilton            12 Middletown           5-10.00    6-00.00
10
  2 Terrance Drew             12 Oakland Mill         5-10.00    6-00.00
8
  3 Patrick Simons            11 Walkersville         5-10.00    6-00.00
6
  4 Sam Draper                12 Queen Anne's         5-09.00    5-10.00
4
  4 Logan Rhodes              12 Queen Anne's         5-09.00    5-10.00
4
  4 Calvin Murray             12 Easton               5-11.00    5-10.00
4
  7 George Rought             10 Century              5-10.00    5-10.00
2
  8 Tavian Ruffin             11 Hammond              5-10.00    5-08.00
1
  9 Kane Cunningham           11 Kent Island          5-06.00    5-08.00
 10 Olympic Johnson           12 North Hagerstown     5-08.00    5-08.00
 11 Gary Scott                12 Middletown           5-08.00    5-06.00
 12 Anthony Young             11 Digital Harbor       5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Kent Emery                11 Overlea              5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 9'0"
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Seth Fritz                12 Middletown          12-03.00   12-06.00
10
  2 Trevor Brandt             12 Kent Island         11-00.00   12-00.00
8
  3 Jonathan Hatcher          10 North Caroline      10-00.00   11-00.00
5.50
  3 Brandon Stearns           11 F. S. Key           10-04.00   11-00.00
5.50
  5 Garon Clark               12 Parkside            10-06.00   10-06.00
4
  6 Nate Reeser               11 Century             10-04.00   10-06.00
3
  7 Kenny Wise                10 Liberty             10-10.00   10-00.00
1.50
  7 Mudia Jessa               11 Parkside             9-00.00   10-00.00
1.50
  9 John McDowell             11 Marriotts Ridge      9-00.00    9-00.00
 -- John Walters              12 Marriotts Ridge      9-06.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Anthony Winter            12 North Hagerstown    50-00.75   48-02.00
10
      42-02.25  45-06.50  FOUL  46-06.50  48-02  FOUL
  2 Quincey Sutton            11 Douglass-PG         45-05.25   46-08.25
8
      46-08.25  44-02.25  44-08.25  42-07  42-07  FOUL
  3 Ralph Vanveen             11 Queen Anne's        44-04.75   45-00.75
6
      42-03.25  43-05.75  45-00.75  43-09  43-01.50  42-00.75
  4 Nicholas Everngam         12 Easton              39-03.00   43-10.25
5
      FOUL  39-02.75  41-02.50  42-08.50  42-11.75  43-10.25
  5 Malcom Gaskins            12 Randallstown        44-02.00   42-11.50
4
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50  42-11.50  41-04.75  41-06.25
  6 Jay Dennis                11 Walkersville        41-01.50   42-02.50
3
      FOUL  42-02.50  41-01.50  39-05.50  41-09  40-11
  7 Ajit Bahra                12 Wheaton             41-09.25   40-08.00
2
      39-03  40-08  40-05  39-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Justin James              12 Randallstown        41-02.00   39-01.25
1
      38-03  30-00.25  39-01.25  36-08.75  37-04.75  38-02.25
  9 Donae Fluitt              12 Overlea             39-09.00   38-11.50
      35-02  38-11.50  36-11  FOUL  36-07.25  34-11
 10 Darin Jones               12 Easton              37-11.50   38-07.75
      36-00.50  38-07.75  38-04.25
 11 Wesley Brunson            10 Oakland Mill        39-09.00   38-01.00
      36-04.75  37-05.25  38-01
 12 Zach Collins              11 Calvert             38-05.50   36-01.75
      FOUL  36-01.75  36-01


                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Century                     52        2) Liberty
51
    3) Digital Harbor              50        4) Hammond
47
    5) Winters Mill                39        6) Long Reach
38
    7) North Carroll               31        8) North Hagerstown
27
    9) Oakland Mills               19       10) McDonough
17
   11) Parkside                    14       11) Poolesville
14
   13) Gwynn Park                  12       14) Calvert
11
   15) Queen Anne's                10       15) Walkersville
10
   17) Middletown                   9       18) Kent Island
7
   18) Glenelg                      7       20) Fallston
5
   20) Central                      5       20) Wicomico
5
   20) Patuxent                     5       24) Baltimore City College
4
   25) Chesapeake-BC                3       25) North Caroline
3
   25) Marriotts Ridge              3       28) Overlea
2
   28) Frederick Douglass-PG        2       28) Easton
2


                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Century                     47        2) Oakland Mills
45
    3) Glenelg                     44        4) Digital Harbor
26
    5) Middletown                  24        6) Walkersville
23
    6) Gwynn Park                  23        8) Francis Scott Key
22.50
    9) Kent Island                 21        9) Long Reach
21
   11) North Hagerstown            20       12) North Caroline
19.50
   13) Edmondson-Westside          19       14) North Carroll
18
   15) Central                     16       16) Frederick Douglass-PG
15
   16) Randallstown                15       18) Queen Anne's
14
   19) Winters Mill                10       19) Lansdowne
10
   21) Easton                       9       21) Rising Sun
9
   23) Poolesville                  7       24) Liberty
6.50
   25) Patuxent                     6       26) Parkside
5.50
   27) Wheaton                      5       28) Hammond
1
   28) Calvert                      1       28) Southern-AA
1



Return to Top

Email | About