MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




2A West Region
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2011-02-12

Results from carrollcountyruning.com

Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville           36.12      36.37   7  10   
  2 Walker, Jake              12 Central                36.20      36.49   7   8   
  3 Titus, Josh               12 Century                36.40      36.51   7   6   
  4 Boseman, Andrew           12 Gwynn Park             36.84      36.53   6   4   
  5 Ochieng, Mandela          12 F. S. Key              36.79      37.03   6   2   
  6 Redhi, Brandan            11 F. S. Key              36.98      37.34   6   1   
  7 Woods, Julian             10 Century                36.69      37.52   7 
  8 Fetchko, Robert           12 Poolesville            38.89      38.71   5 
  9 Savoy, Jasper             11 Gwynn Park                        38.90   1 
 10 Body, Joshua              12 Central                39.02      39.05   5 
 11 Sumpter, Marco            12 South Carrol           39.18      39.08   5 
 12 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Douglass-PG            37.77      39.92   5 
 13 Peteet, James             12 Douglass-PG            37.00      40.19   6 
 14 Connor, Kevin             12 Poolesville            39.55      40.33   4 
 15 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown       39.36      40.63   4 
 16 Moyer, Mike               11 North Carrol           41.50      41.15   3 
 17 Adcock, Matt              12 South Carrol           40.36      41.30   3 
 18 Zerby, Jacob              11 Middletown             42.73      41.64   2 
 19 Tucker, Nick              10 Walkersville           40.15      41.86   3 
 20 Frezghi, Abenezer         11 Wheaton                42.66      42.68   3 
 21 Sanders, Mike             10 Winters Mill           43.52      43.83   2 
 22 Sun, Mark                 12 Rockville                         48.20   1 
 -- Aspril, Zach              12 North Carrol           40.00         FS   4 
 -- Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown       39.36        DNF   4 
 -- Saunders, Dustin          12 Winters Mill           43.63         DQ   1 
 -- George, Darnell           11 Wheaton                42.95         DQ   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown        6.56       6.66Q  4 
  2 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville            6.65       6.71Q  2 
  3 Savoy, Jasper             11 Gwynn Park              6.72       6.74Q  1 
  4 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Douglass-PG             6.65       6.87Q  3 
  5 Boseman, Andrew           12 Gwynn Park              6.65       6.78Q  1 
  6 Redhi, Brandan            11 F. S. Key               6.88       6.95Q  3 
  7 Starks, Aaron             11 Wheaton                 6.88       6.95Q  4 
  8 Body, Joshua              12 Central                 7.10       7.00Q  2 
  9 Walker, Jake              12 Central                 7.02       6.96Q  1 
 10 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown        6.96       7.04Q  4 
 11 Connor, Kevin             10 South Carrol            7.02       7.04Q  2 
 12 George, Mac               12 Liberty                 7.02       7.09Q  3 
 13 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown              7.08       7.05   1 
 14 Harrell, Justin           12 North Carrol            7.10       7.19   3 
 15 Jeager, Cody              11 South Carrol            7.11       7.21   4 
 16 Ezell, Quentin            12 Walkersville            7.29       7.22   1 
 17 Kimble, Jeff              11 Century                 7.15       7.26   3 
 18 Aspril, Zach              12 North Carrol            7.15       7.30   4 
 19 Corprew, Nick             10 Liberty                 7.24       7.32   2 
 20 Ferguson, Aaron           11 Wheaton                 7.26       7.38   1 
 21 Folk, Sean                11 Poolesville             7.64       7.49   2 
 22 Foreman, Justin           11 Poolesville             7.82       7.79   3 
 23 Sun, Mark                 12 Rockville               8.30       8.21   4 
 -- Mills, Desmond            12 Douglass-PG             6.77         FS   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown        6.66       6.49Q  2 
  2 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville            6.71       6.64Q  1 
  3 Savoy, Jasper             11 Gwynn Park              6.74       6.68Q  1 
  4 Boseman, Andrew           12 Gwynn Park              6.78       6.73Q  2 
  5 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Douglass-PG             6.87       6.84Q  2 
  6 Starks, Aaron             11 Wheaton                 6.95       6.97Q  1 
  7 Walker, Jake              12 Central                 6.96       6.93   2 
  8 Toth, Matt                11 North Hagerstown        7.04       6.99   1 
  9 Connor, Kevin             10 South Carrol            7.04       7.00   1 
 10 Redhi, Brandan            11 F. S. Key               6.95       7.05   1 
 11 Body, Joshua              12 Central                 7.00       7.05   2 
 12 George, Mac               12 Liberty                 7.09       7.12   2 
 
Event 305  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown        6.49       6.49   10   
  2 Depadua, Jose             12 Walkersville            6.64       6.61    8   
  3 Boseman, Andrew           12 Gwynn Park              6.73       6.73    6   
  4 Savoy, Jasper             11 Gwynn Park              6.68       6.75    4   
  5 Smith, Emmanuel           11 Douglass-PG             6.84       6.80    2   
  6 Starks, Aaron             11 Wheaton                 6.97       7.08    1   
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               11 North Carrol         2:03.11    2:04.92   10   
  2 Miller, Timmy             12 F. S. Key            2:01.74    2:06.15    8   
  3 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill         2:01.74    2:07.12    6   
  4 Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton              2:09.75    2:07.18    4   
  5 Harbour, Matt             10 Walkersville         2:06.32    2:07.20    2   
  6 Psaltakis, Jordan         11 Poolesville                     2:09.69    1   
  7 Hawkins, Kyle             10 Liberty              2:12.70    2:11.66  
  8 Branch, Alim              12 Central              2:10.53    2:11.80  
  9 Carter, Nick              10 Middletown           2:15.27    2:12.06  
 10 Loving, Adam              10 Douglass-PG          2:14.28    2:12.74  
 11 Atchison, William         12 Middletown           2:14.88    2:14.19  
 12 Smith, Ryan               11 South Carrol         2:15.80    2:14.65  
 13 Pezza, Nick               12 Century              2:04.14    2:14.81  
 14 Rinehart, Greg            11 Liberty                         2:16.02  
 15 Werble, Joey              10 Poolesville          2:15.54    2:18.08  
 16 Bauman, Caleb             11 F. S. Key                       2:18.81  
 17 Davis, Deion              11 Douglass-PG                     2:21.96  
 18 Davis, Troy               11 Gwynn Park           2:22.33    2:22.66  
 19 Hegarty, Ryan             12 South Carrol         2:12.90    2:23.92  
 20 Muggenburg, Derek         11 North Hagerstown     2:30.20    2:24.29  
 21 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century              2:14.90    2:24.98  
 22 Brooks, Michael           10 Winters Mill         2:28.72    2:25.06  
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown              8.06       8.02Q  3 
  2 Woods, Julian             10 Century                 8.00       8.18Q  2 
  3 Anderson, Marcus          11 Douglass-PG             8.20       8.33Q  1 
  4 Rought, George            10 Century                 8.56       8.47Q  3 
  5 Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown        8.40       8.57Q  1 
  6 Grant, Vedall             11 Douglass-PG             8.39       8.61Q  2 
  7 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown              8.76       8.79   2 
  8 Dell, Zach                11 North Carrol            8.79       8.79   1 
  9 Davis, Patrick            12 Winters Mill            8.75       8.83   3 
 10 McCabe, Ken               12 Walkersville            9.01       8.87   2 
 11 Smith, Sam                10 Walkersville            9.25       8.90   3 
 12 Lawson, Justin            10 F. S. Key               9.30       9.21   2 
 13 Bounds, Jason             10 Liberty                10.78      10.20   1 
 14 Johnson, Olympic          12 North Hagerstown        9.23      10.22   3 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lumley, Hunter            12 Middletown              8.02       7.94   10   
  2 Woods, Julian             10 Century                 8.18       8.06    8   
  3 Anderson, Marcus          11 Douglass-PG             8.33       8.25    6   
  4 Rought, George            10 Century                 8.47       8.46    4   
  5 Hose, Jordy               10 North Hagerstown        8.57       8.74    2   
  6 Grant, Vedall             11 Douglass-PG             8.61       9.35    1   
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spangler, Ryan            12 Winters Mill         4:33.20    4:28.79   10   
  2 Holmstead, Eric           12 Poolesville          4:34.84    4:39.38    8   
  3 Miller, Timmy             12 F. S. Key            4:42.18    4:42.04    6   
  4 Pezza, Nick               12 Century              4:39.76    4:42.89    4   
  5 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville         4:43.23    4:43.14    2   
  6 Hawkins, Kyle             10 Liberty              4:44.54    4:48.57    1   
  7 Njerakey, Naimbai         11 Wheaton              4:50.14    4:48.62  
  8 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century              4:51.44    4:52.26  
  9 Werble, Joey              10 Poolesville          4:58.66    5:01.94  
 10 Baginski, Jonaton          9 Rockville            5:07.00    5:04.50  
 11 Poplawski, Nick           12 South Carrol         5:03.89    5:05.47  
 12 Smith, Ryan               11 South Carrol         5:07.64    5:07.04  
 13 Morales, Victor           11 Walkersville         5:08.26    5:07.30  
 14 Smith, Tyler              12 North Hagerstown     5:02.65    5:12.73  
 15 Rivers, Daniel            10 Wheaton              5:19.00    5:14.03  
 16 Leigey, Gabriel           10 Rockville            5:18.71    5:14.22  
 17 Milewski, Max             10 Liberty              5:16.29    5:18.71  
 18 Ripley, Colin             11 F. S. Key                       5:21.42  
 19 Davis, Troy               11 Gwynn Park                      5:21.54  
 20 Meagher, Matt              9 North Carrol         5:35.00    5:56.89  
 
Event 325  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt               11 North Carrol         1:07.38    1:07.74   6  10   
  2 Ochieng, Mandela          12 F. S. Key            1:08.29    1:08.34   6   8   
  3 Titus, Josh               12 Century              1:08.13    1:08.91   6   6   
  4 Smith, Carlton            12 Central              1:10.47    1:09.78   5   4   
  5 Warfield, Alex            11 Winters Mill         1:10.14    1:10.68   6   2   
  6 Brooks, Shaquano          12 Central                         1:11.44   1   1   
  7 Carroll, Josh             10 Liberty              1:13.15    1:12.03   5 
  8 Young, Tavon              11 Douglass-PG          1:15.65    1:13.95   4 
  9 Valentine, Makeel         12 Gwynn Park           1:17.08    1:14.14   4 
 10 Wood, Avery                9 Douglass-PG          1:14.14    1:14.23   5 
 11 Waters, Aaron             11 North Hagerstown     1:15.39    1:14.24   4 
 12 Coleman, Zach             11 Walkersville         1:14.84    1:14.28   4 
 13 Wolf, Nick                12 Middletown           1:11.78    1:14.48   5 
 14 Weston, Ryan              11 Middletown           1:19.37    1:15.39   3 
 15 Berryman, Scott           10 Walkersville         1:17.94    1:16.25   3 
 16 Haymon, Joseph            10 Gwynn Park                      1:17.39   1 
 17 Hewell, Derrick           11 South Carrol         1:17.78    1:18.41   3 
 18 Morse, Ben                10 Winters Mill         1:20.67    1:19.54   2 
 19 Hill, Stephon             12 Wheaton              1:18.33    1:19.83   3 
 20 Degrange, Nick             9 North Hagerstown     1:20.15    1:21.40   2 
 21 Constantine, Mike         10 South Carrol         1:24.56    1:26.36   2 
 22 Cho, Joseph                9 Poolesville          1:25.54    1:29.33   2 
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Zach             11 Winters Mill        10:04.75   10:22.85   10   
  2 Pezza, Nick               12 Century             10:15.70   10:27.43    8   
  3 Fenton, Ryan              12 Century             10:21.38   10:31.56    6   
  4 Filomena, Jimmy           12 Liberty             10:33.70   10:38.21    4   
  5 Myers, Jacob              11 Walkersville        10:27.59   10:50.00    2   
  6 Drum, Andy                12 Middletown          10:34.10   10:52.48    1   
  7 Rinehart, Greg            11 Liberty             10:31.69   10:56.39  
  8 Carvalho, Weston          10 Winters Mill        10:16.60   11:05.31  
  9 Weaverling, Chase          9 Poolesville         11:06.33   11:11.53  
 10 Morales, Victor           11 Walkersville        10:52.86   11:12.22  
 11 Rivers, Daniel            10 Wheaton             11:23.74   11:14.80  
 12 Poplawski, Nick           12 South Carrol        11:20.40   11:18.38  
 13 Grossnickle, Kenton       11 Middletown          11:14.49   11:31.67  
 14 Beidleman, Tariq          11 Poolesville         11:37.84   11:33.11  
 15 Zamora, Rafael            10 F. S. Key           11:40.00   11:48.92  
 16 Basham, Bryan             11 South Carrol        11:40.60   11:51.45  
 17 Edlund, Jordan             9 North Hagerstown    13:09.10   13:08.35  
 18 Hamilton, Joey            10 North Hagerstown    13:44.00   13:42.03  
 
Event 372  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:33.89    1:33.35   4  10   
     1) Savoy, Jasper 11                2) Haymon, Joseph 10              
     3) Banks, Brandon 11               4) Boseman, Andrew 12             
  2 Central  'A'                                      1:33.39    1:34.24   4   8   
     1) Walker, Jake 12                 2) Smith, Carlton 12              
     3) Brooks, Shaquano 12             4) Body, Joshua 12                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:33.00    1:34.43   4   6   
     1) Peteet, James 12                2) Smith, Emmanuel 11             
     3) Williams, Devonte 10            4) Mills, Desmond 12              
  4 Century  'A'                                      1:36.85    1:36.33   4   4   
     1) Woods, Julian 10                2) Rought, George 10              
     3) Kimble, Jeff 11                 4) Titus, Josh 12                 
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:39.06    1:39.21   3   2   
     1) Toth, Matt 11                   2) Hose, Jordy 10                 
     3) Johnson, Olympic 12             4) Winter, Anthony 12             
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:39.31    1:39.42   3   1   
     1) Hamilton, Rakim 12              2) Dearcangelis, Shawn 12         
     3) Wolf, Nick 12                   4) Lumley, Hunter 12              
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                  1:41.88    1:40.54   2 
     1) Fetchko, Robert 12              2) Connor, Kevin 12               
     3) Holmstead, Eric 12              4) Reio, Dillon 12                
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:40.10    1:42.00   3 
     1) Ezell, Quentin 12               2) Maiben, Myron 10               
     3) Tucker, Nick 10                 4) Coleman, Zach 11               
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:42.44    1:44.60   1 
     1) Morse, Ben 10                   2) Sanders, Mike 10               
     3) Sanders, Hunter 9               4) Davis, Patrick 12              
 10 Liberty  'A'                                      1:42.26    1:45.45   2 
     1) Corprew, Nick 10                2) Carroll, Josh 10               
     3) Keller, Justin 9                4) Bounds, Jason 10               
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                      1:44.64    1:46.21   1 
     1) Starks, Aaron 11                2) Frezghi, Abenezer 11           
     3) George, Darnell 11              4) Ferguson, Aaron 11             
 12 South Carroll  'A'                                1:40.80    1:46.53   2 
     1) Hewell, Derrick 11              2) Styers, Luke 10                
     3) Connor, Kevin 10                4) Jeager, Cody 11                
 
Event 376  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                      3:38.78    3:33.05   4  10   
     1) Walker, Jake 12                 2) Smith, Carlton 12              
     3) Brooks, Shaquano 12             4) Branch, Alim 12                
  2 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:35.46    3:33.84   4   8   
     1) Fowler, Samson 11               2) Thomas, Xavier 11              
     3) Redhi, Brandan 11               4) Ochieng, Mandela 12            
  3 Century  'A'                                      3:40.36    3:37.38   3   6   
     1) Woods, Julian 10                2) Onigbinde, Theo 10             
     3) Kimble, Jeff 11                 4) Titus, Josh 12                 
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                  3:43.94    3:40.39   3   4   
     1) Fetchko, Robert 12              2) Connor, Kevin 12               
     3) Reio, Dillon 12                 4) Holmstead, Eric 12             
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:40.36    3:47.35   4   2   
     1) Peteet, James 12                2) Williams, Devonte 10           
     3) Wood, Avery 9                   4) Mills, Desmond 12              
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                 3:46.89    3:47.48   3   1   
     1) Warfield, Alex 11               2) Cox, Reilly 11                 
     3) Sanders, Hunter 9               4) Davis, Patrick 12              
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:39.80    3:48.91   4 
     1) Simons, Patrick 11              2) Smith, Sam 10                  
     3) Warnert, Rex 11                 4) Coleman, Zach 11               
  8 South Carroll  'A'                                3:53.60    3:50.40   2 
     1) Hewell, Derrick 11              2) Runci, Caleb 11                
     3) Adcock, Matt 12                 4) Sumpter, Marco 12              
  9 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   3:54.18    3:51.57   2 
     1) Valentine, Makeel 12            2) Harris, Juanzel 12             
     3) Haymon, Joseph 10               4) Wingard, Michael 11            
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                3:50.80    3:52.34   3 
     1) Smith, Matt 11                  2) Dell, Zach 11                  
     3) Harrell, Justin 12              4) Moyer, Mike 11                 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   3:52.94    3:55.88   2 
     1) Dearcangelis, Shawn 12          2) Zerby, Jacob 11                
     3) Weston, Ryan 11                 4) Dagenhart, Justin 12           
 12 Wheaton  'A'                                      4:01.07    4:18.89   2 
     1) Daley, Rojay 12                 2) Frezghi, Abenezer 11           
     3) George, Darnell 11              4) Hill, Stephon 12               
 
Event 378  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      8:37.46    8:39.43   10   
     1) Filomena, Jimmy 12              2) Carroll, Josh 10               
     3) Hawkins, Kyle 10                4) Rinehart, Greg 11              
  2 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            8:39.80    8:47.57    8   
     1) Fowler, Samson 11               2) Mihulka, Krys 10               
     3) Ferrari, Mike 10                4) Miller, Timmy 12               
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:50.60    6   
     1) Meadows, Bryce 12               2) Zeller, Zach 12                
     3) Morales, Victor 11              4) Harbour, Matt 10               
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   9:12.70    8:50.63    4   
     1) Atchison, William 12            2) Drum, Andy 12                  
     3) Carter, Nick 10                 4) Wolf, Nick 12                  
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                9:17.26    9:00.98    2   
     1) Hegarty, Ryan 12                2) Smith, Ryan 11                 
     3) Poplawski, Nick 12              4) Dee, Mike 12                   
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                  9:03.54    9:07.71    1   
     1) Beidleman, Tariq 11             2) Weaverling, Chase 9            
     3) Werble, Joey 10                 4) Psaltakis, Jordan 11           
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:04.05    9:09.85  
     1) Dunn, Mike 9                    2) Morse, Ben 10                  
     3) Luber, Mike 11                  4) Kelly, Torrey 11               
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:36.00   11:05.37  
     1) Muggenburg, Derek 11            2) Hamilton, Joey 10              
     3) Rockwell, Garrett 9             4) Edlund, Jordan 9               
 -- Century  'A'                                      8:32.89         DQ  
     1) Anske, Patrick 11               2) Onigbinde, Theo 10             
     3) Fenton, Ryan 12                 4) Pezza, Nick 12                 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        9:26.22         DQ  
     1) Loving, Adam 10                 2) Davis, Deion 11                
     3) Payne, Brian 10                 4) Anderson, Marcus 11            
 
Event 380  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter, Anthony           12 North Hagerstown    47-04.00   50-00.75   10   
  2 Sutton, Quincey           11 Douglass-PG         48-05.00   45-05.25    8   
  3 Bahra, Ajit               12 Wheaton             34-11.25   41-09.25    6   
  4 Dennis, Jay               11 Walkersville        42-01.50   41-01.50    4   
  5 Hawkins, Matt             11 Walkersville        40-00.00   41-00.75    2   
  6 Cox, Brennan              11 Winters Mill        39-10.50   40-05.75    1   
  7 Holt, Brandon             11 Winters Mill        39-03.50   39-05.75  
  8 Fitch, Giovanni           12 Century             36-01.50   37-05.75  
  9 Blair, Dan                11 Century             39-04.00   37-02.50  
  9 Selby, Kevin              12 Liberty             37-07.00   37-02.50  
 11 Parry, Jordan             12 F. S. Key           35-07.00   35-00.00  
 12 Glaeser, Austin           12 F. S. Key           33-09.00   34-00.50  
 13 Schnarrs, Eric            10 Middletown          35-07.00   33-11.00  
 14 Bumgardner, Jared         11 South Carrol        30-04.00   33-08.50  
 15 Stiretz, Dan              11 Middletown          35-02.00   33-02.50  
 16 Kelsey, Terrin            10 North Carrol        34-00.00   32-05.75  
 17 Johnson, Olympic          12 North Hagerstown    33-03.00   32-03.00  
 18 Westfield, Tirrell         9 Central             27-08.00   26-00.75  
 19 Jones, Alexander           9 Central             21-01.00   23-08.00  
 
Event 381  Boys High Jump 5'6" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simons, Patrick           11 Walkersville         5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Rought, George            10 Century              5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Hamilton, Rakim           12 Middletown           6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Olympic          12 North Hagerstown     5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Scott, Gary               12 Middletown           5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Daigle, Justin            10 F. S. Key            5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Grant, Vedall             11 Douglass-PG          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Corprew, Nick             10 Liberty              5-08.00    5-04.00  
  9 Conahan, Kyle             10 Century              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Waters, Aaron             11 North Hagerstown     5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Thomas, Eric              12 Douglass-PG          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Unger, Eli                 9 North Carrol                         NH  
 -- Maiben, Myron             10 Walkersville         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brey, John                11 F. S. Key            5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 382  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Seth               12 Middletown          12-00.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Wise, Kenny               10 Liberty             10-00.00   10-10.00    8   
  3 Stearns, Brandon          11 F. S. Key           10-00.00   10-04.00    6   
  4 Reeser, Nate              11 Century             10-06.00   10-04.00    4   
  5 Brey, John                11 F. S. Key           10-00.00    9-10.00    2   
  6 Oland, Nick               12 Winters Mill         9-00.00    9-10.00    1   
  7 Tsinonis, Andrew          11 Middletown          10-06.00    9-04.00  
  7 Baker, Kyle               11 Liberty             10-00.00    9-04.00  
 -- Austin, Justin            11 Century              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Wilkins, Colton            9 North Hagerstown     7-06.00         NH  
 -- Robert, Erik              11 Walkersville         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Gibbons, Matt             10 Winters Mill         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Tyler              12 North Hagerstown     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Robertson, Ryan            9 Walkersville         8-00.00         NH 
  
Event 403  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woody, Melony             11 Gwynn Park             44.60      43.80   7  10   
  2 Simpson, Krystal          11 Gwynn Park             45.26      44.13   6   8   
  3 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                44.05      44.58   7   6   
  4 Beerbower, Kelsey         10 F. S. Key              45.22      45.04   6   4   
  5 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown       44.68      45.57   7   2   
  6 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown             44.38      45.58   7   1   
  7 Randall, Christine         9 North Hagerstown       46.33      45.66   5 
  8 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                           45.81   1 
  9 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown             47.08      46.13   5 
 10 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville           48.90      46.98   3 
 11 Manger, Bre               11 Liberty                45.92      47.14   6 
 12 Williams, Alivia          12 Central                48.50      47.47   4 
 13 Johnson, Kalani           11 Central                49.36      47.94   3 
 14 Hughes, Nikki             12 Century                48.48      48.03   4 
 15 Merson, Summerly           9 South Carrol           47.18      48.04   5 
 16 Shortt, Ashley            10 Walkersville           48.63      48.10   4 
 17 Thompson, Caryn           12 Poolesville            48.26      48.39   5 
 18 Roemer, Rachel            12 South Carrol           48.49      49.16   4 
 19 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville              49.73      50.26   3 
 20 Holmstead, Elizabeth      10 Poolesville            49.51      50.93   3 
 21 Staub, Melinda             9 F. S. Key              51.44      51.17   2 
 22 Acar, Nursena             10 Rockville              53.00      55.50   2 
 23 Pugh, Jordan              12 Winters Mill           54.47      57.30   1 
 -- Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol           44.71         DQ   6 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woody, Melony             11 Gwynn Park              7.50       7.61Q  3 
  2 Simpson, Krystal          11 Gwynn Park              7.62       7.66Q  2 
  3 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                 7.80       7.68Q  1 
  4 Mizansky, Valerie         10 North Carrol            7.48       7.84Q  4 
  5 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville             7.82       7.75Q  1 
  6 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown              8.01       7.87Q  2 
  7 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                 8.17       7.93Q  3 
  8 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown        7.96       8.10Q  4 
  9 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown              7.97       7.94Q  3 
 10 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                 7.83       7.95Q  2 
 10 Hunt, Jessica              9 North Hagerstown        8.01       7.95Q  1 
 12 Shortt, Ashley            10 Walkersville            8.15       8.19Q  4 
 13 Merson, Summerly           9 South Carrol            7.99       8.01   1 
 14 Heishman, Bailey          11 South Carrol            7.86       8.01   3 
 15 McGovern, Alexa           10 Century                 8.05       8.07   3 
 16 Devilbiss, Molly          12 F. S. Key               8.10       8.27   4 
 17 Cleveland, Shelby         11 Walkersville            8.45       8.36   1 
 18 Gonzales, Molly            9 North Carrol            8.55       8.50   1 
 19 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville               8.56       8.58   2 
 20 Moore, Emily              12 Poolesville             8.45       8.69   2 
 -- Beerbower, Kelsey         10 F. S. Key               7.98         FS   2 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mizansky, Valerie         10 North Carrol            7.84       7.49Q  2 
  2 Simpson, Krystal          11 Gwynn Park              7.66       7.60Q  1 
  3 Woody, Melony             11 Gwynn Park              7.61       7.52Q  2 
  4 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                 7.68       7.67Q  1 
  5 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville             7.75       7.70Q  2 
  6 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                 7.93       7.81Q  1 
  7 Giauque, Alycia           12 Middletown              7.87       7.95   1 
  8 Hunt, Jessica              9 North Hagerstown        7.95       8.00   1 
  9 Ross, Ashley              10 Liberty                 7.95       8.04   1 
 10 Bussard, Katie            12 Middletown              7.94       8.05   2 
 11 Shortt, Ashley            10 Walkersville            8.19       8.11   2 
 12 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown        8.10       8.15   2 
 
Event 405  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woody, Melony             11 Gwynn Park              7.52       7.41   10   
  2 Mizansky, Valerie         10 North Carrol            7.49       7.57    8   
  3 Simpson, Krystal          11 Gwynn Park              7.60       7.61    6   
  4 Lyles, Jonique            11 Poolesville             7.70       7.72    4   
  5 Bush, Alexis              12 Century                 7.67       7.73    2   
  6 Huber, Sabine              9 Liberty                 7.81       7.85    1   
 
Event 408  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              12 Century              2:24.62    2:26.32   10   
  2 Larkin, Rachel            12 Century              2:28.44    2:29.04    8   
  3 McElroy, Samantha         12 Liberty              2:29.55    2:29.63    6   
  4 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill         2:29.54    2:29.77    4   
  5 Diffendal, Erica          12 Winters Mill         2:31.96    2:32.53    2   
  6 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown           2:29.15    2:35.00    1   
  7 Whitesell, Gretchen       12 Middletown           2:36.30    2:35.57  
  8 Sowers, Ashley            12 F. S. Key            2:39.07    2:36.83  
  9 Duncan, Julia             10 Poolesville          2:40.35    2:38.55  
 10 Shepard, Sydney           12 Douglass-PG          2:40.88    2:40.31  
 11 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville         2:40.78    2:40.33  
 12 Kaste, Kathleen            9 Liberty              2:37.87    2:40.65  
 13 Gasior, Kerri             12 F. S. Key            2:40.84    2:44.92  
 14 McBrien, Sophie            9 North Carrol         2:42.40    2:47.90  
 15 Rost, Lauren              12 Poolesville                     2:49.75  
 16 Bopst, Bridget            12 South Carrol         2:49.19    2:51.27  
 17 Seiler, Ashley            12 North Hagerstown     2:59.85    2:51.37  
 18 Smink, Cassie             12 North Carrol                    2:54.40  
 19 Rude, Brittany            11 South Carrol         2:56.60    2:56.16  
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol            9.20       9.06Q  1 
  2 Ebbeert, Justine          11 North Carrol            9.32       9.54Q  2 
  3 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown        8.90       9.64Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown        9.25       9.36Q  1 
  5 Stillings, Taylor         11 Liberty                 9.80       9.83Q  3 
  6 Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville            10.46      10.19Q  2 
  7 Ayenu, Cloe               12 Middletown             10.25      10.09   1 
  8 Dodd, Ashley               9 Walkersville           10.22      10.12   1 
  9 Caldwell, Alisha          12 Gwynn Park              9.12      10.28   2 
 10 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty                10.03      10.36   2 
 11 Lamb, Morgan              10 Century                10.21      10.68   3 
 12 Lyons, Erin               10 South Carrol           10.67      10.94   3 
 13 Desimone, Jennifer         9 Middletown             11.50      11.14   3 
 14 Devilbiss, Molly          12 F. S. Key              10.70      11.15   3 
 15 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville              11.39      11.46   1 
 16 Vienneau, Hana            11 Century                11.08      11.66   1 
 -- Roemer, Rachel            12 South Carrol           10.87         DQ   2 
 
Event 410  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianfarini, Haley          9 North Carrol            9.06       9.00   10   
  2 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown        9.64       9.40    8   
  3 Ebbeert, Justine          11 North Carrol            9.54       9.56    6   
  4 Stillings, Taylor         11 Liberty                 9.83       9.83    4   
  5 Mason, Brittani           11 Poolesville            10.19      10.06    2   
  6 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown        9.36      16.50    1   
 
Event 416  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill         5:14.96    5:14.86   10   
  2 Linde, Maura              12 Century              5:17.31    5:19.01    8   
  3 Diffendal, Erica          12 Winters Mill         5:38.59    5:38.91    6   
  4 Todd, Katie               11 Century              5:40.80    5:41.34    4   
  5 Simmons, Emily            11 North Hagerstown     5:43.39    5:46.34    2   
  6 Caulfield, Leigh          11 Walkersville         5:42.92    5:46.91    1   
  7 Agnew, Chantal            12 Poolesville          5:57.37    5:57.55  
  8 Wills, Caroline           10 North Hagerstown     6:05.00    5:59.79  
  9 McBrien, Sophie            9 North Carrol         5:58.86    6:07.24  
 10 Debenedictis, Kim         11 Liberty              6:09.60    6:08.73  
 11 Krowfli, Dahlia           10 Walkersville         6:15.06    6:11.39  
 12 Roman, Elena               9 Liberty              6:16.67    6:11.47  
 13 Carlin, Emily             12 South Carrol         6:23.00    6:19.50  
 13 Rost, Lauren              12 Poolesville          6:13.98    6:19.50  
 15 Bopst, Bridget            12 South Carrol         6:07.30    6:21.11  
 16 Smink, Cassie             12 North Carrol         6:25.00    6:25.46  
 17 Lang, Megan               10 Rockville            6:42.80    6:46.42  
 
Event 425  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Katie             12 Poolesville          1:22.95    1:22.89   6  10   
  2 McElroy, Samantha         12 Liberty              1:24.77    1:23.01   6   8   
  3 Shepard, Sydney           12 Douglass-PG          1:25.02    1:23.09   6   6   
  4 Smith, Natalie             9 Middletown           1:26.14    1:23.83   5   4   
  5 Tokar, Rachel             10 Liberty              1:26.92    1:25.32   5   2   
  6 Dearie, Allie             12 Century              1:27.00    1:26.36   5   1   
  7 Fagnant, Morgan           10 Century              1:28.86    1:28.33   4 
  8 Clements, Veronica         9 Middletown           1:29.49    1:31.44   4 
  9 Randall, Christine         9 North Hagerstown     1:31.00    1:34.54   4 
 10 Gore, Hannah               9 Winters Mill                    1:34.73   1 
 11 Gupta, Ellen               9 Walkersville         1:33.61    1:35.88   3 
 12 Simensky, Jenny           12 Winters Mill         1:38.49    1:36.20   2 
 13 Smith, Kelsey             12 North Hagerstown     1:33.79    1:36.48   3 
 14 Findeisen, Victoria       12 South Carrol         1:37.88    1:40.38   2 
 15 Yetto, MacIe               9 F. S. Key            1:35.74    1:42.48   3 
 16 Acar, Nursena             10 Rockville            1:43.51    1:43.03   2 
 17 Chmielewski, Rebecca      12 South Carrol                    1:43.05   1 
 -- Molla, Nusrat             10 Poolesville          1:31.91         DQ   4 
 
Event 432  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             11 Winters Mill        11:04.62   11:10.00   10   
  2 Linde, Maura              12 Century             11:40.90   11:41.40    8   
  3 Rutherford, Nicole        11 Winters Mill        12:07.99   12:02.55    6   
  4 Sullivan, Casey           11 Liberty             12:12.79   12:02.57    4   
  5 Todd, Katie               11 Century             12:07.98   12:08.72    2   
  6 Pennello, Chelsie          9 Poolesville         12:50.55   12:33.27    1   
  7 Moody, Michey              9 North Hagerstown    12:41.00   12:56.46  
  8 Noffsinger, Annie          9 Middletown          13:37.00   12:59.12  
  9 Kloper, Amber             11 Walkersville        13:36.56   13:15.59  
 10 Hub, Erin                 11 Walkersville        12:33.64   13:20.35  
 11 Jadi, Jihane              10 Liberty             13:25.29   13:37.17  
 12 Rund, Emily               10 North Carrol        14:58.40   14:02.02  
 13 Hayden, Sarah              9 South Carrol        14:50.63   14:44.83  
 14 Gerdes, Megan             11 Poolesville         13:59.58   15:06.89  
 15 Vanfleet, Kara             9 South Carrol        15:10.00   15:35.37  
 -- Ward, Emily                9 North Hagerstown    12:41.00         DQ  
 
Event 472  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   1:53.20    1:51.81   3  10   
     1) Deibler, Tori 10                2) Simpson, Krystal 11            
     3) Stewart, Destiny 10             4) Woody, Melony 11               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      1:53.95    1:52.86   3   8   
     1) Ross, Ashley 10                 2) Stillings, Taylor 11           
     3) Arndt, Brittany 10              4) Russell, Jamie 11            
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   1:54.80    1:54.05   3   6   
     1) Giauque, Alycia 12              2) Elliott, Jessica 11            
     3) Bidle, Stephanie 10             4) Bussard, Katie 12              
  4 Central  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:54.07   2   4   
     1) Hayes, Ashlee 12                2) Williams, Alivia 12            
     3) Johnson, Kalani 11              4) Owens, Amber 12                
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                1:57.55    1:58.32   2   2   
     1) Horn, Marissa 11                2) Diller, Cortney 11             
     3) Merson, Summerly 9              4) Heishman, Bailey 11            
  6 North Carroll  'A'                                1:57.96    1:59.74   2   1   
     1) Mizansky, Valerie 10            2) Gonzales, Molly 9              
     3) Robbins, Rachel 10              4) Melville, Amber 12             
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:59.92    1:59.92   1 
     1) Cleveland, Shelby 11            2) Gupta, Ellen 9                 
     3) Dodd, Ashley 9                  4) Shortt, Ashley 10              
  8 Poolesville  'A'                                  2:01.38    2:07.40   1 
     1) Deconzo, Noelle 10              2) Holmstead, Elizabeth 10        
     3) Mason, Brittani 11              4) Molla, Nusrat 10               
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                 2:08.11    2:15.12   1 
     1) Arnold, Caroline 12             2) McMunn, Caitlynn 10            
     3) McMunn, Erin 12                 4) Pugh, Jordan 12                
 -- Century  'A'                                      1:53.85         DQ   3 
     1) Lamb, Morgan 10                 2) Janyska, Olivia 10             
     3) McGovern, Alexa 10              4) Bush, Alexis 12                
 
Event 476  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      4:28.54    4:22.31   3  10   
     1) Stillings, Taylor 11            2) Arndt, Brittany 10             
     3) Tokar, Rachel 10                4) McElroy, Samantha 12           
  2 North Carroll  'A'                                4:25.30    4:24.99   3   8   
     1) Robbins, Rachel 10              2) Mizansky, Valerie 10           
     3) Cianfarini, Haley 9             4) Melville, Amber 12             
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                  4:26.35    4:26.08   3   6   
     1) Agnew, Chantal 12               2) Thompson, Caryn 12             
     3) Lyles, Jonique 11               4) Duncan, Katie 12               
  4 Middletown  'A'                                   4:34.48    4:27.35   2   4   
     1) Bussard, Katie 12               2) Elliott, Jessica 11            
     3) Clements, Veronica 9            4) Bidle, Stephanie 10            
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            4:29.33    4:30.63   3   2   
     1) Davis, Lizzie 11                2) Graybill, Maranda 10           
     3) Ingham, Izzy 12                 4) Beerbower, Kelsey 10           
  6 Century  'A'                                      4:35.88    4:35.79   2   1   
     1) Janyska, Olivia 10              2) Dearie, Lydia 11               
     3) Vreeland, Anna 11               4) Dearie, Allie 12               
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:39.33    4:47.35   2 
     1) Randall, Christine 9            2) Smith, Kelsey 12               
     3) Bradford, Caroline 10           4) Jackson, Raven 11              
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:55.00    4:47.71   1 
     1) Demell, April 11                2) Kennedy, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Gupta, Ellen 9                  4) Caulfield, Leigh 11            
  9 Gwynn Park  'A'                                   5:02.40    4:55.97   1 
     1) Boseman, Alana 12               2) Caldwell, Alisha 12            
     3) Bryant, Tierra 12               4) Deibler, Tori 10               
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                 4:50.34    4:57.59   1 
     1) Arnold, Caroline 12             2) McMunn, Caitlynn 10            
     3) McMunn, Erin 12                 4) Gore, Hannah 9                 
 11 South Carroll  'A'                                4:48.50    4:57.65   2 
     1) Boyd, Lauren 12                 2) Heishman, Sara 10              
     3) Roemer, Rachel 12               4) Chmielewski, Rebecca 12        
 
Event 478  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                     10:05.92   10:15.46   10   
     1) Dearie, Allie 12                2) Larkin, Rachel 12              
     3) Fagnant, Morgan 10              4) Linde, Maura 12                
  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:18.02   10:15.79    8   
     1) Kaste, Kathleen 9               2) McElroy, Samantha 12           
     3) Tarnalicki, Taylor 11           4) Sullivan, Casey 11             
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                10:08.92   10:23.03    6   
     1) Diffendal, Erica 12             2) Simensky, Jenny 12             
     3) Benko, Jill 12                  4) Oneda, Hannah 11               
  4 Middletown  'A'                                  10:35.00   10:26.22    4   
     1) Shafer, Esther 9                2) Whitesell, Gretchen 12         
     3) Noffsinger, Annie 9             4) Smith, Natalie 9               
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:36.00   10:27.69    2   
     1) Smith, Kelsey 12                2) Ward, Emily 9                  
     3) Moody, Michey 9                 4) Simmons, Emily 11              
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                           10:44.00   10:27.70    1   
     1) Graybill, Maranda 10            2) Gasior, Kerri 12               
     3) Sowers, Ashley 12               4) Wivell, Amanda 11              
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                 11:02.36   11:16.65  
     1) Roberts, Marie 12               2) Pennello, Chelsie 9            
     3) Gerdes, Megan 11                4) Duncan, Julia 10               
  8 South Carroll  'A'                               11:15.80   11:45.61  
     1) Pooton, Casey 11                2) Carlin, Emily 12               
     3) Bopst, Bridget 12               4) Chmielewski, Rebecca 12        
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                11:30.00   11:46.53  
     1) Conaty, Jenna 11                2) Demell, April 11               
     3) Kennedy, Elizabeth 11           4) Krowfli, Dahlia 10
      
Event 480  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mounts, Megan              9 Walkersville        32-10.00   33-02.75   10   
  2 Anderson, Charlotte       11 North Hagerstown    32-06.00   32-05.75    8   
  3 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty             30-00.00   31-05.00    6   
  4 Capparelli, Kelsey        12 Century             29-10.00   31-04.00    4   
  5 Rich, Jordan               9 Century             27-06.25   29-04.50    2   
  6 Stricker, Lauren          10 South Carrol        28-11.00   28-08.50    1   
  7 Jackson, Raven            11 North Hagerstown    28-08.00   27-00.00  
  8 Gill, Natalie             11 Liberty             27-07.00   23-11.50  
  9 Heschl, Anneliese          9 Winters Mill        24-08.00   23-09.50  
 10 Ramirez, Marta            12 Walkersville        24-01.00   23-06.25  
 11 Berlin, Debbie            10 Poolesville         18-03.50   21-06.50  
 12 Coeburn, Ashley           11 South Carrol        24-03.50   21-04.75  
 13 Davis, Julia               9 Winters Mill        21-06.00   20-09.25  
 14 Schnieder, Kyla           10 Poolesville         18-11.00   18-10.50  
 -- Frey, Erin                11 Middletown          25-00.00         ND  
 
Event 481  Girls High Jump 4' 4" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber           12 North Carrol         5-08.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Keller, Michelle          11 Liberty              5-02.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Wagner, Beth              12 North Hagerstown     5-02.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Gill, Kayleigh            11 Liberty              4-10.00    5-01.00    4   
  5 Tiburzi, Olivia           12 Century              5-00.00    4-09.00    2   
  6 Vienneau, Hana            11 Century              4-08.00    4-09.00    1   
  7 Kelly, Kristin            10 North Hagerstown     4-08.00    4-09.00  
  8 Kiernan, Kendal           11 F. S. Key            4-08.00    4-07.00  
  9 Horn, Marissa             11 South Carrol         4-08.00    4-07.00  
 10 Hahn, Haley               11 South Carrol         4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Lundahl, Abby             12 Middletown           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tsononis, Theoni           9 Middletown           4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 482  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Jamie            11 Liberty              9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Atkinson, Betsy           11 Liberty              8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Ebbeert, Justine          11 North Carrol         8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Kelly, Kristin            10 North Hagerstown     6-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Frey, Erin                11 Middletown           7-06.00    7-00.00    1.50
  5 Billoti, Linda            12 Middletown           7-00.00    7-00.00    1.50
 -- Poole, Megan              11 Walkersville         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Emily              11 North Hagerstown     7-00.00         NH  
 -- Neral, Dannielle          12 Century              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Graybill, Maranda         10 F. S. Key            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Pauley, Kristin           10 Century              6-00.00         NH              
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     87        2) Century                    69   
    3) North Carroll               49        4) Gwynn Park                 44   
    4) Winters Mill                44        6) North Hagerstown           33   
    7) Poolesville                 23        7) Middletown                 23   
    9) Walkersville                11       10) Francis Scott Key           7   
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG        6       12) Central                     4   
   13) South Carroll                3                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     64        2) Francis Scott Key          50   
    3) Walkersville                46        4) Middletown                 34   
    5) Central                     31        5) Winters Mill               31   
    7) North Hagerstown            28        8) Frederick Douglass-PG      25   
    9) Gwynn Park                  24       10) Liberty                    23   
   11) North Carroll               20       12) Poolesville                14   
   13) Wheaton                     11       14) South Carroll               2


Return to Top

Email | About