|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 09:03 AM
Hoxton Invitational - 2/19/2011
Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 JUMPS - Minimum Distance 12'0
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bullock, Terri GV 16-03.50 10
2 Tramonte, Nada GV 15-01.00 8
3 Bacon, Jackie PVI 14-08.75 6
4 Schaal, Erin PVI 14-02.75 4
5 McNichols, Read EHS 12-11.25 2
6 Lukens, Lallie EHS 12-03.75 1
7 Warnecki, Samantha BOC 12-02.00
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 17'0
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Brandon Loybl 19-11.25 10
2 Mitchell, Randall GONZ 19-03.50 8
3 ridgeway, jerrod Loybl 19-02.00 6
4 Dunbar, Rajee GONZ 19-00.50 4
5 Garrettson, Patrick PVI 18-10.75 2
6 Strickland, Brian PJPG 17-11.25 1
7 Hillian, Marcus PVI 17-09.25
8 Daus, Jack PVI x17-06.25
9 Rubertone, Vince GP 17-04.25
10 Jones, Khalil GDS 17-01.00
11 Barner, Terence EHS 17-00.00
12 Bacon, Jeffery PVI x16-11.50
-- Oshodin, Robert GP ND
-- Sanker, Kendrick GP ND
-- Williams, Derik GONZ ND
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 22'0
GIRLS AND BOYS TOGETHER
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tramonte, Nada GV 32-08.50 10
-- Lukens, Lallie EHS ND
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 32'0
GIRLS AND BOYS TOGETHER
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Randall GONZ 41-01.00 10
2 Young, Brandon Loybl 40-10.25 8
3 ridgeway, jerrod Loybl 37-07.00 6
4 Butler, Devin GONZ 35-10.75 4
5 Sanker, Kendrick GP 32-05.50 2
6 Rice, Nicolas GONZ x25-10.25
-- Oshodin, Robert GP ND
-- Berman, Jacob GONZ ND
-- Gruenwald, Nick GP ND
Event 5 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 3'10"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Caroline EHS 4-08.00 10
2 Davoudian, Lili POT 4-04.00 8
3 Zeiss, Morgan GV J4-02.00 6
4 McNichols, Read EHS J4-02.00 4
5 Bullock, Terri GV 4-00.00 2
-- Ratay, Olivia BOC NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height 4'10"
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuzmik, Ian POT 5-10.00 10
2 Young, Brandon Loybl 5-04.00 8
3 White, Michael EHS 5-04.00 6
4 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan GDS 5-04.00 4
5 Mitchell, Randall GONZ 5-04.00 2
6 Berman, Jacob GONZ 5-04.00 1
7 Sanker, Kendrick GP 5-04.00
8 Barner, Terence EHS 5-02.00
9 Masurovsky, Jason GDS 5-00.00
10 ridgeway, jerrod Loybl 4-10.00
-- Colaizzi, Griffin GDS NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Distance 23'0
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tomdio, Shirley Ann GV 32-09.00q
2 Griffith, Aliyah EHS 32-05.00q
3 Wilson, Kiamani EHS 26-07.00q
4 Nowadly, Katie PVI 25-06.00q
5 Allen, Destiny GV 24-05.00q
6 Rose, Jordan EHS 23-03.00q
7 Connelly, Joyce GV 15-03.00q
-- Barrios, Maria PVI ND
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Minimum Distance 23'0
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tomdio, Shirley Ann GV 32-09.00 10
2 Griffith, Aliyah EHS 32-05.00 8
3 Nowadly, Katie PVI 27-01.50 6
4 Wilson, Kiamani EHS 26-07.00 4
5 Allen, Destiny GV 25-11.50 2
6 Rose, Jordan EHS 24-07.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Minimum Distance 33'0
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodson, Jeff GONZ 43-10.00q
2 Congo, Grey GONZ 40-05.00q
3 Butler, Charles GONZ 37-09.50q
4 Ince, Rashawn EHS 37-03.50q
5 Patterson, Mark PVI 34-11.50q
6 Bova, Stewart EHS 34-07.00q
7 Guthrie, Nick GP 33-07.00q
8 Goldberg, Alex GDS 29-02.00
9 Larsen, Colin GP 27-09.00
10 Frum, Nat GDS 24-06.50
11 Eustice, Scott GDS 21-10.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Minimum Distance 33'0
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodson, Jeff GONZ 43-10.00 10
2 Congo, Grey GONZ 40-05.00 8
3 Butler, Charles GONZ x37-09.50
4 Ince, Rashawn EHS 37-03.50 6
5 Bova, Stewart EHS 36-07.50 4
6 Patterson, Mark PVI 34-11.50 2
7 Guthrie, Nick GP 34-02.50 1
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 10:42.26 10
2 Georgetown Day School 'A' 10:54.32 8
3 Episcopal 'A' 11:01.77 6
4 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'B' x11:12.65
5 Episcopal 'B' x11:39.79
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 8:25.02 10
2 Georgetown Prep 'A' 8:39.08 8
3 Gonzaga 'A' 8:46.13 6
4 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 9:26.92 4
5 Episcopal 'B' x9:52.90
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingham, Shantel EHS 8.17 10
2 Bacon, Jackie PVI 9.67 8
3 Tramonte, Nada GV 10.03 6
4 Baker, Cameron EHS 11.16 4
-- Taylor, Sallie EHS DQ
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berman, Jacob GONZ 8.12 10
2 Butler, Devin GONZ 8.23 8
3 Mitchell, Randall GONZ x8.35
4 Garrettson, Patrick PVI 8.49 6
5 Kolczynski, Andrew GP 8.88 4
6 Nixon, Will PVI 9.14 2
Event 13 Girls 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gruenbaum, Danielle PVI 8.31
2 Tomdio, Shirley Ann GV 8.54
3 Caulfield, Molly GV 10.31
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Shantel EHS 7.38Q 2
2 Campbell, Dominique GDS 7.71Q 1
3 McKeython, Aja GDS 7.86Q 1
4 Hynds, Elaine GV 7.94Q 2
5 Bacon, Jackie PVI 7.86q 1
6 Sharpe, Kayla PVI 8.23q 2
7 Davoudian, Lili POT 8.44 2
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bingham, Shantel EHS 7.32 10
2 Campbell, Dominique GDS 7.69 8
3 Bacon, Jackie PVI 7.87 6
4 McKeython, Aja GDS 7.92 4
5 Hynds, Elaine GV 8.01 2
6 Sharpe, Kayla PVI 8.16 1
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dennis, Brandon GONZ 6.91 2
2 Ashinugo, Obi GP 7.11 2
3 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan GDS 7.25 2
4 Zier, Jon GP 7.32 1
5 Meyers, Kumar GONZ 7.35 2
6 Bradd, Steven PVI 7.35 1
7 Daus, Jack PVI 7.59 1
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunbar, Rajee GONZ 6.64Q 2
2 Conner, Evan PJPG 6.65Q 1
3 Williams, Derik GONZ 6.91Q 1
4 Phillips, Ben GDS 6.97Q 2
5 Kelly, Paul GP 7.01q 1
6 Tshuma, Shilo EHS 7.06q 2
7 Jones, Khalil GDS 7.14 2
8 Samuto, Tene GP 7.15 1
9 Hillian, Marcus PVI 7.45 1
10 Bacon, Jeffery PVI 7.58 1
11 Brunet, Franco EHS 8.15 2
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar, Rajee GONZ 6.57 10
2 Conner, Evan PJPG 6.68 8
3 Kelly, Paul GP 6.90 6
4 Phillips, Ben GDS 6.91 4
5 Williams, Derik GONZ 6.93 2
6 Tshuma, Shilo EHS 7.00 1
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackstone, Meaghan PVI 5:22.72 10
2 Carr, Grace GV 5:26.53 8
3 Connelly, Bridget GV 5:41.91 6
4 Daniels, Katie GV x5:47.76
5 Potter, Mary-Ellen PVI 5:59.72 4
6 Aukward, Maria GV x6:06.18
7 Agnew, Stuart EHS 6:19.56 2
8 Cox, Nora PVI x6:20.08
9 Johnson, Jacqueline PVI x6:30.28
-- Keller, Julia POT DNF
-- Sandalow, Maya GDS DNF
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leibold, Colin GONZ 4:23.79 10
2 Chapin, Joey GP 4:29.41 8
3 Joseph, Ben GDS 4:37.93 6
4 Samet, Daniel GDS 4:39.43 4
5 Driscoll, Chris EHS 4:41.53 2
6 Weidefeld, Hank Loybl 4:50.68 1
7 Feegal, Jack GP 4:53.65
8 Masurovsky, Jason GDS x4:55.86
9 Smith, Worth EHS 4:57.44
10 Terpos, Ted Loybl 4:57.68
11 Spear, Tyler Loybl x5:03.50
12 Kesavan, Anant GDS x5:10.68
13 Nerenberg, Zack Loybl x5:12.08
14 Danisewicz, Matt PVI 5:15.40
15 Hudson, Michael PJPG 5:16.19
16 White, Tyler PJPG 5:16.21
17 Stepka, Andy PVI 5:25.12
18 Bonaffini, James PVI x5:39.29
19 Kensinger, Mark POT 5:40.70
20 Lim, Won Hee EHS x5:49.60
21 Kadlick, John EHS x6:25.45
Event 19 Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Stephanie GV 1:26.35 3 10
2 Waddell, Emily GV 1:29.06 3 8
3 Kiernan, Molly GV x1:32.71 2
4 Olsson, Lanier EHS 1:34.48 3 6
5 Coan, Tori PVI 1:34.94 1 4
6 Lonergan, Gretchen GV x1:40.32 1
7 Winants, Annabel EHS 1:42.69 2 2
8 Pritchard, Celeste EHS x1:43.09 1
9 Lee, Eunice EHS x1:43.36 2
10 Miney, Claire EHS x1:48.22 1
11 Crestetto, Susanna EHS x1:49.08 2
Event 20 Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START Heats 5 & 6 in lanes 1 Turn Stagger
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Posniewski, Sam GP 1:08.84 4 10
2 Busby, Ron GP 1:09.30 4 8
3 Cauthen, Will EHS 1:09.46 5 6
4 Garcia, Sam EHS 1:10.84 4 4
5 Joseph, Ben GDS 1:10.90 5 2
6 Bak-Brevik, Joshua GONZ 1:11.92 5 1
7 Larsen, Aidan GP x1:14.18 3
8 Armstrong, Sampson GONZ 1:14.56 3
9 Carroll, Jay BOC 1:15.24 3
10 Perry, Connor Loybl 1:16.92 2
11 Jones, Khalil GDS 1:18.64 2
12 Powell, Sean PVI 1:19.74 1
13 Strickland, Brian PJPG 1:20.38 1
14 Phillips, Ben GDS x1:20.87 2
15 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan GDS x1:26.80 2
16 Hennessy, William EHS x1:29.98 1
Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 1:54.63 2 10
2 Georgetown Day School 'A' 1:55.55 2 8
3 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 1:57.56 2 6
4 Episcopal 'A' 1:59.05 1 4
5 Episcopal 'B' x2:00.88 1
6 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'B' x2:04.85 1
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 1:37.08 3 10
2 Gonzaga 'A' 1:38.41 3 8
3 Georgetown Prep 'A' 1:39.27 3 6
4 Potomac School 'A' 1:41.46 2 4
5 Georgetown Day School 'A' 1:42.60 3 2
6 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 1:43.92 2 1
7 Georgetown Prep 'B' x1:44.11 1
8 Episcopal 'B' x1:45.88 2
9 Paul VI Catholic 'B' x1:48.16 1
10 Loyola Blakefield 'A' 1:53.00 2
11 Potomac School 'B' x1:53.85 1
Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackstone, Meaghan PVI 3:12.64 10
2 Carr, Grace GV 3:20.66 8
3 Connelly, Bridget GV 3:21.16 6
4 Karam, Alessa GDS 3:22.14 4
5 Miller, Naomi GDS 3:33.46 2
6 Olsson, Maja EHS 3:39.89 1
7 Lindsay, Molly GV x3:40.46
8 Gilbreath, Linda Kate POT 3:41.22
9 Patrick, Alaina PVI 3:41.31
10 Simpson, Jennifer EHS 3:50.84
11 Panzardi, Carolina GV x3:53.43
12 Kim, Teresa EHS x3:58.85
13 McLane, Kathleen PVI x4:01.41
14 Schulman, Kyra GDS x4:03.18
15 Warren, Linneen POT 4:07.63
16 Snider, Leah GDS x4:08.30
Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hornsby, Russell GP 2:32.41 10
2 Crozier, Mike GONZ 2:40.56 8
3 Chapin, Joey GP 2:40.58 6
4 Patel, Vishal EHS 2:43.40 4
5 Kaplan, Jack POT 2:49.66 2
6 Finley, Pat Loybl 2:53.05 1
7 Max, Ben GDS 2:56.72
8 Morrison, Nate PVI 2:57.17
9 Colaizzi, Griffin GDS 3:01.09
10 Kennedy, Tyler EHS 3:07.98
11 Catlett, Ben EHS x3:12.90
12 Zhang, Daniel GDS x3:13.28
13 Messerschmidt, Colin PVI 3:13.95
14 Rionda, Nathan PVI x3:22.11
15 Susanin, Jack EHS x3:22.60
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 4:19.38 2 10
2 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 4:20.05 2 8
3 Georgetown Day School 'A' 4:26.99 2 6
4 Potomac School 'A' 4:28.60 2 4
5 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 4:47.53 1 2
6 Episcopal 'B' x4:54.45 1
7 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'B' x4:58.35 1
8 Georgetown Day School 'B' x5:16.25 1
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
WATERFALL START
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Georgetown Prep 'A' 3:29.56 3 10
2 Episcopal 'A' 3:29.99 3 8
3 Potomac School 'A' 3:42.30 3 6
4 Gonzaga 'A' 3:46.20 3 4
5 Georgetown Day School 'A' 3:46.56 2 2
6 Georgetown Prep 'B' x3:47.91 1
7 Episcopal 'B' x3:50.23 2
8 Loyola Blakefield 'A' 3:52.32 2 1
9 Pope John Paul the Great 'A' 3:54.02 1
10 Georgetown Day School 'B' x3:58.76 1
11 Potomac School 'B' x4:05.93 1
12 Paul VI Catholic 'A' 4:07.17 2
13 Loyola Blakefield 'B' x4:15.46 1
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 130 2) Episcopal 84
3) Paul VI Catholic 67 4) Georgetown Day School 40
5) Potomac School 12
Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gonzaga 114 2) Georgetown Prep 79
3) Episcopal 61 4) Loyola Blakefield 41
5) Georgetown Day School 24 6) Potomac School 22
7) Paul VI Catholic 17 8) Pope John Paul the Great 9
Return to Top
|
|
|