MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-02-19

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 09:03 AM
                        Hoxton Invitational - 2/19/2011                        
                      Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 JUMPS - Minimum Distance 12'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullock, Terri               GV                    16-03.50   10   
  2 Tramonte, Nada               GV                    15-01.00    8   
  3 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                   14-08.75    6   
  4 Schaal, Erin                 PVI                   14-02.75    4   
  5 McNichols, Read              EHS                   12-11.25    2   
  6 Lukens, Lallie               EHS                   12-03.75    1   
  7 Warnecki, Samantha           BOC                   12-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 17'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Brandon               Loybl                 19-11.25   10   
  2 Mitchell, Randall            GONZ                  19-03.50    8   
  3 ridgeway, jerrod             Loybl                 19-02.00    6   
  4 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                  19-00.50    4   
  5 Garrettson, Patrick          PVI                   18-10.75    2   
  6 Strickland, Brian            PJPG                  17-11.25    1   
  7 Hillian, Marcus              PVI                   17-09.25  
  8 Daus, Jack                   PVI                  x17-06.25  
  9 Rubertone, Vince             GP                    17-04.25  
 10 Jones, Khalil                GDS                   17-01.00  
 11 Barner, Terence              EHS                   17-00.00  
 12 Bacon, Jeffery               PVI                  x16-11.50  
 -- Oshodin, Robert              GP                          ND  
 -- Sanker, Kendrick             GP                          ND  
 -- Williams, Derik              GONZ                        ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 22'0
 GIRLS AND BOYS TOGETHER
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tramonte, Nada               GV                    32-08.50   10   
 -- Lukens, Lallie               EHS                         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps - Minimum Distance 32'0
 GIRLS AND BOYS TOGETHER
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randall            GONZ                  41-01.00   10   
  2 Young, Brandon               Loybl                 40-10.25    8   
  3 ridgeway, jerrod             Loybl                 37-07.00    6   
  4 Butler, Devin                GONZ                  35-10.75    4   
  5 Sanker, Kendrick             GP                    32-05.50    2   
  6 Rice, Nicolas                GONZ                 x25-10.25  
 -- Oshodin, Robert              GP                          ND  
 -- Berman, Jacob                GONZ                        ND  
 -- Gruenwald, Nick              GP                          ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 3'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Caroline          EHS                    4-08.00   10   
  2 Davoudian, Lili              POT                    4-04.00    8   
  3 Zeiss, Morgan                GV                    J4-02.00    6   
  4 McNichols, Read              EHS                   J4-02.00    4   
  5 Bullock, Terri               GV                     4-00.00    2   
 -- Ratay, Olivia                BOC                         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuzmik, Ian                  POT                    5-10.00   10   
  2 Young, Brandon               Loybl                  5-04.00    8   
  3 White, Michael               EHS                    5-04.00    6   
  4 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       GDS                    5-04.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Randall            GONZ                   5-04.00    2   
  6 Berman, Jacob                GONZ                   5-04.00    1   
  7 Sanker, Kendrick             GP                     5-04.00  
  8 Barner, Terence              EHS                    5-02.00  
  9 Masurovsky, Jason            GDS                    5-00.00  
 10 ridgeway, jerrod             Loybl                  4-10.00  
 -- Colaizzi, Griffin            GDS                         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Distance 23'0
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomdio, Shirley Ann          GV                    32-09.00q 
  2 Griffith, Aliyah             EHS                   32-05.00q 
  3 Wilson, Kiamani              EHS                   26-07.00q 
  4 Nowadly, Katie               PVI                   25-06.00q 
  5 Allen, Destiny               GV                    24-05.00q 
  6 Rose, Jordan                 EHS                   23-03.00q 
  7 Connelly, Joyce              GV                    15-03.00q 
 -- Barrios, Maria               PVI                         ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 23'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomdio, Shirley Ann          GV                    32-09.00   10   
  2 Griffith, Aliyah             EHS                   32-05.00    8   
  3 Nowadly, Katie               PVI                   27-01.50    6   
  4 Wilson, Kiamani              EHS                   26-07.00    4   
  5 Allen, Destiny               GV                    25-11.50    2   
  6 Rose, Jordan                 EHS                   24-07.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Distance 33'0
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodson, Jeff                GONZ                  43-10.00q 
  2 Congo, Grey                  GONZ                  40-05.00q 
  3 Butler, Charles              GONZ                  37-09.50q 
  4 Ince, Rashawn                EHS                   37-03.50q 
  5 Patterson, Mark              PVI                   34-11.50q 
  6 Bova, Stewart                EHS                   34-07.00q 
  7 Guthrie, Nick                GP                    33-07.00q 
  8 Goldberg, Alex               GDS                   29-02.00  
  9 Larsen, Colin                GP                    27-09.00  
 10 Frum, Nat                    GDS                   24-06.50  
 11 Eustice, Scott               GDS                   21-10.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 33'0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodson, Jeff                GONZ                  43-10.00   10   
  2 Congo, Grey                  GONZ                  40-05.00    8   
  3 Butler, Charles              GONZ                 x37-09.50  
  4 Ince, Rashawn                EHS                   37-03.50    6   
  5 Bova, Stewart                EHS                   36-07.50    4   
  6 Patterson, Mark              PVI                   34-11.50    2   
  7 Guthrie, Nick                GP                    34-02.50    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:42.26   10   
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                         10:54.32    8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:01.77    6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                   x11:12.65  
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                    x11:39.79  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:25.02   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:39.08    8   
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        8:46.13    6   
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:26.92    4   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     x9:52.90  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       8.17   10   
  2 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       9.67    8   
  3 Tramonte, Nada               GV                       10.03    6   
  4 Baker, Cameron               EHS                      11.16    4   
 -- Taylor, Sallie               EHS                         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berman, Jacob                GONZ                      8.12   10   
  2 Butler, Devin                GONZ                      8.23    8   
  3 Mitchell, Randall            GONZ                     x8.35  
  4 Garrettson, Patrick          PVI                       8.49    6   
  5 Kolczynski, Andrew           GP                        8.88    4   
  6 Nixon, Will                  PVI                       9.14    2   
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gruenbaum, Danielle          PVI                       8.31  
  2 Tomdio, Shirley Ann          GV                        8.54  
  3 Caulfield, Molly             GV                       10.31  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       7.38Q  2 
  2 Campbell, Dominique          GDS                       7.71Q  1 
  3 McKeython, Aja               GDS                       7.86Q  1 
  4 Hynds, Elaine                GV                        7.94Q  2 
  5 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       7.86q  1 
  6 Sharpe, Kayla                PVI                       8.23q  2 
  7 Davoudian, Lili              POT                       8.44   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantel             EHS                       7.32   10   
  2 Campbell, Dominique          GDS                       7.69    8   
  3 Bacon, Jackie                PVI                       7.87    6   
  4 McKeython, Aja               GDS                       7.92    4   
  5 Hynds, Elaine                GV                        8.01    2   
  6 Sharpe, Kayla                PVI                       8.16    1   
 
Event 15  Boys 55 Meter Dash Non-Scoring
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dennis, Brandon              GONZ                      6.91   2 
  2 Ashinugo, Obi                GP                        7.11   2 
  3 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       GDS                       7.25   2 
  4 Zier, Jon                    GP                        7.32   1 
  5 Meyers, Kumar                GONZ                      7.35   2 
  6 Bradd, Steven                PVI                       7.35   1 
  7 Daus, Jack                   PVI                       7.59   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                      6.64Q  2 
  2 Conner, Evan                 PJPG                      6.65Q  1 
  3 Williams, Derik              GONZ                      6.91Q  1 
  4 Phillips, Ben                GDS                       6.97Q  2 
  5 Kelly, Paul                  GP                        7.01q  1 
  6 Tshuma, Shilo                EHS                       7.06q  2 
  7 Jones, Khalil                GDS                       7.14   2 
  8 Samuto, Tene                 GP                        7.15   1 
  9 Hillian, Marcus              PVI                       7.45   1 
 10 Bacon, Jeffery               PVI                       7.58   1 
 11 Brunet, Franco               EHS                       8.15   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                GONZ                      6.57   10   
  2 Conner, Evan                 PJPG                      6.68    8   
  3 Kelly, Paul                  GP                        6.90    6   
  4 Phillips, Ben                GDS                       6.91    4   
  5 Williams, Derik              GONZ                      6.93    2   
  6 Tshuma, Shilo                EHS                       7.00    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Meaghan          PVI                    5:22.72   10   
  2 Carr, Grace                  GV                     5:26.53    8   
  3 Connelly, Bridget            GV                     5:41.91    6   
  4 Daniels, Katie               GV                    x5:47.76  
  5 Potter, Mary-Ellen           PVI                    5:59.72    4   
  6 Aukward, Maria               GV                    x6:06.18  
  7 Agnew, Stuart                EHS                    6:19.56    2   
  8 Cox, Nora                    PVI                   x6:20.08  
  9 Johnson, Jacqueline          PVI                   x6:30.28  
 -- Keller, Julia                POT                        DNF  
 -- Sandalow, Maya               GDS                        DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leibold, Colin               GONZ                   4:23.79   10   
  2 Chapin, Joey                 GP                     4:29.41    8   
  3 Joseph, Ben                  GDS                    4:37.93    6   
  4 Samet, Daniel                GDS                    4:39.43    4   
  5 Driscoll, Chris              EHS                    4:41.53    2   
  6 Weidefeld, Hank              Loybl                  4:50.68    1   
  7 Feegal, Jack                 GP                     4:53.65  
  8 Masurovsky, Jason            GDS                   x4:55.86  
  9 Smith, Worth                 EHS                    4:57.44  
 10 Terpos, Ted                  Loybl                  4:57.68  
 11 Spear, Tyler                 Loybl                 x5:03.50  
 12 Kesavan, Anant               GDS                   x5:10.68  
 13 Nerenberg, Zack              Loybl                 x5:12.08  
 14 Danisewicz, Matt             PVI                    5:15.40  
 15 Hudson, Michael              PJPG                   5:16.19  
 16 White, Tyler                 PJPG                   5:16.21  
 17 Stepka, Andy                 PVI                    5:25.12  
 18 Bonaffini, James             PVI                   x5:39.29  
 19 Kensinger, Mark              POT                    5:40.70  
 20 Lim, Won Hee                 EHS                   x5:49.60  
 21 Kadlick, John                EHS                   x6:25.45  
 
Event 19  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Stephanie             GV                     1:26.35   3  10   
  2 Waddell, Emily               GV                     1:29.06   3   8   
  3 Kiernan, Molly               GV                    x1:32.71   2 
  4 Olsson, Lanier               EHS                    1:34.48   3   6   
  5 Coan, Tori                   PVI                    1:34.94   1   4   
  6 Lonergan, Gretchen           GV                    x1:40.32   1 
  7 Winants, Annabel             EHS                    1:42.69   2   2   
  8 Pritchard, Celeste           EHS                   x1:43.09   1 
  9 Lee, Eunice                  EHS                   x1:43.36   2 
 10 Miney, Claire                EHS                   x1:48.22   1 
 11 Crestetto, Susanna           EHS                   x1:49.08   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START  Heats 5 & 6 in lanes  1 Turn Stagger
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Posniewski, Sam              GP                     1:08.84   4  10   
  2 Busby, Ron                   GP                     1:09.30   4   8   
  3 Cauthen, Will                EHS                    1:09.46   5   6   
  4 Garcia, Sam                  EHS                    1:10.84   4   4   
  5 Joseph, Ben                  GDS                    1:10.90   5   2   
  6 Bak-Brevik, Joshua           GONZ                   1:11.92   5   1   
  7 Larsen, Aidan                GP                    x1:14.18   3 
  8 Armstrong, Sampson           GONZ                   1:14.56   3 
  9 Carroll, Jay                 BOC                    1:15.24   3 
 10 Perry, Connor                Loybl                  1:16.92   2 
 11 Jones, Khalil                GDS                    1:18.64   2 
 12 Powell, Sean                 PVI                    1:19.74   1 
 13 Strickland, Brian            PJPG                   1:20.38   1 
 14 Phillips, Ben                GDS                   x1:20.87   2 
 15 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       GDS                   x1:26.80   2 
 16 Hennessy, William            EHS                   x1:29.98   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:54.63   2  10   
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:55.55   2   8   
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:57.56   2   6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:59.05   1   4   
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     x2:00.88   1 
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x2:04.85   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:37.08   3  10   
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:38.41   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:39.27   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:41.46   2   4   
  5 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          1:42.60   3   2   
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:43.92   2   1   
  7 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:44.11   1 
  8 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:45.88   2 
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              x1:48.16   1 
 10 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:53.00   2 
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x1:53.85   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Meaghan          PVI                    3:12.64   10   
  2 Carr, Grace                  GV                     3:20.66    8   
  3 Connelly, Bridget            GV                     3:21.16    6   
  4 Karam, Alessa                GDS                    3:22.14    4   
  5 Miller, Naomi                GDS                    3:33.46    2   
  6 Olsson, Maja                 EHS                    3:39.89    1   
  7 Lindsay, Molly               GV                    x3:40.46  
  8 Gilbreath, Linda Kate        POT                    3:41.22  
  9 Patrick, Alaina              PVI                    3:41.31  
 10 Simpson, Jennifer            EHS                    3:50.84  
 11 Panzardi, Carolina           GV                    x3:53.43  
 12 Kim, Teresa                  EHS                   x3:58.85  
 13 McLane, Kathleen             PVI                   x4:01.41  
 14 Schulman, Kyra               GDS                   x4:03.18  
 15 Warren, Linneen              POT                    4:07.63  
 16 Snider, Leah                 GDS                   x4:08.30  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hornsby, Russell             GP                     2:32.41   10   
  2 Crozier, Mike                GONZ                   2:40.56    8   
  3 Chapin, Joey                 GP                     2:40.58    6   
  4 Patel, Vishal                EHS                    2:43.40    4   
  5 Kaplan, Jack                 POT                    2:49.66    2   
  6 Finley, Pat                  Loybl                  2:53.05    1   
  7 Max, Ben                     GDS                    2:56.72  
  8 Morrison, Nate               PVI                    2:57.17  
  9 Colaizzi, Griffin            GDS                    3:01.09  
 10 Kennedy, Tyler               EHS                    3:07.98  
 11 Catlett, Ben                 EHS                   x3:12.90  
 12 Zhang, Daniel                GDS                   x3:13.28  
 13 Messerschmidt, Colin         PVI                    3:13.95  
 14 Rionda, Nathan               PVI                   x3:22.11  
 15 Susanin, Jack                EHS                   x3:22.60  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:19.38   2  10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:20.05   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          4:26.99   2   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:28.60   2   4   
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:47.53   1   2   
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:54.45   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x4:58.35   1 
  8 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x5:16.25   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 WATERFALL START
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:29.56   3  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:29.99   3   8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:42.30   3   6   
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:46.20   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          3:46.56   2   2   
  6 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x3:47.91   1 
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:50.23   2 
  8 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              3:52.32   2   1   
  9 Pope John Paul the Great  'A'                       3:54.02   1 
 10 Georgetown Day School  'B'                         x3:58.76   1 
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                x4:05.93   1 
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:07.17   2 
 13 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                             x4:15.46   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 130        2) Episcopal                  84   
    3) Paul VI Catholic            67        4) Georgetown Day School      40   
    5) Potomac School              12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                    114        2) Georgetown Prep            79   
    3) Episcopal                   61        4) Loyola Blakefield          41   
    5) Georgetown Day School       24        6) Potomac School             22   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            17        8) Pope John Paul the Great    9   


Return to Top

Email | About