MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL Open
Episcopal HS Indoor Home Meet History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-01-21

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2011 12:47 PM
                           ISL OPEN 2011 - 1/21/2011                           
                      Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Marshall               EHS                   41-09.00q 
  2 Rashawn Ince                 EHS                   36-04.50q 
  3 Lee Williamson               EHS                   34-01.50q 
  4 Michael Dewberry             POT                   33-01.00q 
  5 Derrick Carr                 StAn                  32-01.00q 
  6 Alex Goldberg                GDS                   30-08.00q 
  7 Ren Simpson                  FHS                   30-02.50q 
  8 Jack Barbash                 StAn                  30-01.00  
  8 Joe Hatton                   EHS                   30-01.00  
 10 Peter Metz                   GDS                   27-10.50  
 11 Nat Frum                     GDS                   23-11.50  
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Marshall               EHS                   41-09.00  
  2 Rashawn Ince                 EHS                   36-04.50  
  3 Lee Williamson               EHS                   35-01.00  
  4 Michael Dewberry             POT                   34-10.00  
  5 Derrick Carr                 StAn                  33-02.50  
  6 Alex Goldberg                GDS                   32-11.50  
  7 Ren Simpson                  FHS                   32-08.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shirley Ann Tomdio           GV                    30-06.50q 
  2 Aliyah Griffith              EHS                   29-06.50q 
  3 Cande Kechkian               FHS                   25-08.00q 
  4 Destiny Allen                GV                    24-04.00q 
  5 Molly Roberts                GDS                   24-02.00q 
  6 Jordan Rose                  EHS                   20-08.00q 
  7 Ashley Brown                 HA                    17-02.50q 
  8 Rachel Clayton               HA                    16-10.50  
  9 Tali Brenner                 HA                    15-11.50  
 10 Miller Winston               EHS                   15-09.00  
 11 Joyce Connelly               GV                    15-07.50  
 12 Sarah Spergel                GDS                   14-07.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shirley Ann Tomdio           GV                    30-09.50  
  2 Aliyah Griffith              EHS                   29-06.50  
  3 Cande Kechkian               FHS                   25-08.00  
  4 Destiny Allen                GV                    24-04.00  
  5 Molly Roberts                GDS                   24-02.00  
  6 Jordan Rose                  EHS                   22-10.50  
  7 Ashley Brown                 HA                    17-02.50  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Peatross                StAn                  19-07.50  
  2 Andres Grimm                 StAn                  19-01.50  
  3 Will Davy                    EHS                   18-06.75  
  4 Gus Youmans                  EHS                   18-00.00  
  5 Khalil Jones                 GDS                   17-07.75  
  6 Sam Boardman                 GDS                   17-02.00  
  7 Aleck Silva-Pinto            GDS                   15-06.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Williams              HA                    14-07.75  
  2 Olivia Griswold              EHS                   14-04.75  
  3 Read McNichols               EHS                   12-07.25  
  4 Dara Gill                    HA                    11-09.25  
  5 Mary Mutryn                  HA                    11-03.00  
  6 Elizabeth Redd               EHS                   10-11.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gus Youmans                  EHS                   34-04.00  
  2 Michael White                EHS                   27-09.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natiaha Hinnerichs           HA                    32-04.25  
  2 Nada Tramonte                GV                    32-02.50  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terri Bullock                GV                     5-00.00  
  1 Natiaha Hinnerichs           HA                     5-00.00  
  3 Caroline Henderson           EHS                    4-06.00  
  4 Rebecca Bloom                HA                     4-04.00  
  5 Morgan Zeiss                 GV                     4-02.00  
  6 Lili Davoudian               POT                    4-00.00  
 -- Meaghan Gilmartin            GV                          NH  
 -- Marisa Messina               GDS                         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Kuzmik                   POT                    5-08.00  
  2 Gus Youmans                  EHS                    5-04.00  
  3 Jason Masurovsky             GDS                    5-00.00  
  4 Stefan Bindley-Taylor        GDS                    4-10.00  
  4 Michael White                EHS                    4-10.00  
 -- Griffin Colaizzi             GDS                         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     10:25.2  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      11:06.9  
     1) Bailey Thomas                   2) Adele Bortz                    
     3) Lanier Olsson                   4) Maja Olsson                    
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     11:09.7  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                     11:25.2  
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      11:27.3  
     1) Charlotte Hunt                  2) Catherine Bond                 
     3) Sarah Merrill Barringer         4) Mary Robert Carter             
  6 Georgetown Day School  'A'                          11:35.5  
  7 National Cathedral  'A'                             11:46.0  
  8 Episcopal  'C'                                      11:59.8  
     1) Baird Davis                     2) Belen Rogers                   
     3) Teresa Kim                      4) Liz Martinelli                 
  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         12:06.2  
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                 12:12.5  
 11 Georgetown Day School  'B'                          12:17.2  
 12 National Cathedral  'B'                             12:47.2  
 13 Georgetown Day School  'C'                          13:00.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day School  'A'                           8:59.7  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                       9:00.7  
     1) Ross Higgins                    2) Ben Catlett                    
     3) Willie Edgerly                  4) Worth Smith                    
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                  9:02.0  
  4 Episcopal  'C'                                       9:24.2  
     1) James Jang                      2) Drew Styles                    
     3) Peter Starr                     4) Buist Rivers                   
  5 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          9:33.7  
  6 Georgetown Day School  'B'                           9:44.3  
  7 St. Albans  'A'                                     10:11.6  
  8 Flint Hill School  'A'                              10:11.8  
  9 Potomac School  'B'                                 10:17.9  
 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'B'                         10:27.1  
 11 Georgetown Day School  'C'                          10:35.2  
 12 Episcopal  'B'                                      10:56.4  
     1) Vishal Patel                    2) Tyler Kennedy                  
     3) Gates Young                     4) Chris Driscoll                 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nada Tramonte                GV                         9.9   1 
  2 Britt Savage                 FHS                       10.0   1 
  2 Grace Chupka                 StAn                      10.0   2 
  4 Tasha Belikove               StAn                      10.4   2 
  5 Cameron Baker                EHS                       11.0   2 
  6 Katarina Williams            SSSA                      11.2   1 
  7 Sallie Taylor                EHS                       11.4   2 
  8 Lindsey Donohue              SSSA                      11.5   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andres Grimm                 StAn                       8.1  
  2 Kyle Hardy                   StAn                       8.5  
  3 Stanley Gaines               EHS                        9.1  
  4 Terence Barner               EHS                        9.7  
  5 Daniel Meyer                 GDS                        9.8  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shantel Bingham              EHS                        7.0   1 
  2 Terri Bullock                GV                         7.4   1 
  3 Dominique Campbell           GDS                        7.5   1 
  4 Destiny Allen                GV                         7.6   2 
  5 Elaine Hynds                 GV                         7.7   2 
  6 Olivia Griswold              EHS                        7.8   2 
  7 Britt Savage                 FHS                        7.9   1 
  7 Rachel Ansley                GV                         7.9   1 
  9 Grace Chupka                 StAn                       8.0   2 
 10 Lili Davoudian               POT                        8.4   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Peatross                StAn                       6.6   1 
  2 Ben Phillips                 GDS                        6.8   1 
  3 Aires Reyes                  SSSA                       7.0   2 
  3 Max Spence                   SSSA                       7.0   1 
  3 Khalil Jones                 GDS                        7.0   2 
  6 Alex Goldberg                GDS                        7.1   2 
  6 Stefan Bindley-Taylor        GDS                        7.1   2 
  8 Anthony Nam                  StAn                       7.2   1 
  8 Chris Carr                   StAn                       7.2   1 
  8 Will Davy                    EHS                        7.2   2 
 11 Ian Durkin                   SSSA                       8.1   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Carr                   GV                      5:28.1  
  2 Kathryn Scully               HA                      5:29.5  
  3 Katie Bergamesca             HA                      5:50.5  
  4 Polly Terzian                NCS                     5:50.8  
  5 Marisa Messina               GDS                     5:54.4  
  6 Julia Dohner                 GDS                     6:03.3  
  7 Maria Aukward                GV                      6:07.5  
  8 Alessa Karam                 GDS                     6:08.7  
  9 Hannah Hastings              StAn                    6:09.6  
 10 Ellie Foreman                NCS                     6:10.2  
 11 Julia Malloy                 GV                      6:14.7  
 12 Bailey Thomas                EHS                     6:15.0  
 13 Katie Keating                GV                      6:20.2  
 14 Stuart Agnew                 EHS                     6:20.9  
 15 Julia Keller                 POT                     6:28.9  
 16 Clare Specht                 HA                      6:41.0  
 17 Tess Paoletta                NCS                     6:45.5  
 18 Gretchen Lonergan            GV                      6:48.8  
 19 Steph Caggiano               POT                     6:57.3  
 20 Alexis Maloney               SSSA                    6:57.7  
 21 Lily Bou                     NCS                     7:00.5  
 22 Carolina Panzardi            GV                      7:01.8  
 23 Maddy Mudd                   GV                      7:20.1  
 24 Elizabeth Bahret             GV                      7:23.2  
 25 Molly Lindsay                GV                      7:23.6  
 26 Leah Snider                  GDS                     7:24.3  
 27 Sarah Wolf                   GV                      7:34.2  
 -- Patsy Flynn                  GV                          NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Samet                 GDS                     4:37.7  
  2 JB Adams                     STA                     4:38.9  
  3 Ben Joseph                   GDS                     4:40.9  
  4 Campbell Ross                POT                     4:42.8  
  5 Sam Dodge                    STA                     4:54.6  
  6 Peter Metz                   GDS                     4:55.2  
  7 Miles Graham                 STA                     4:55.5  
  8 Robbie Heartfield            STA                     4:56.8  
  9 Jack Kaplan                  POT                     4:58.5  
 10 Nelson Auguste               GDS                     4:59.0  
 11 Billy Cox                    GDS                     5:01.8  
 12 Matthew Kelley               SSSA                    5:02.2  
 13 Nick Kesinger                POT                     5:02.5  
 14 Adam Broeckaert              StAn                    5:03.9  
 15 Luke Frerichs                SSSA                    5:06.4  
 16 Griffin Colaizzi             GDS                     5:09.7  
 17 Zack Horowitz                StAn                    5:13.9  
 18 Vince Cozza                  STA                     5:15.9  
 19 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan         StAn                    5:22.8  
 20 Anthony Lynch                FHS                     5:24.2  
 21 Alexander Jalota             STA                     5:34.5  
 22 Taylor Barker                STA                     5:35.1  
 23 Harrison Nealley             StAn                    5:35.4  
 24 Devoe Arnold                 STA                     5:36.4  
 25 Carter Holland               SSSA                    5:41.0  
 26 Chris Brown                  StAn                    5:49.6  
 27 Sam Danello                  STA                     5:50.3  
 28 Peter Richards               STA                     6:01.4  
 29 Gabe Gardner                 STA                     6:01.8  
 30 Won Hee Lim                  EHS                     6:02.3  
 31 Tommy Blackwell              FHS                     6:04.4  
 32 Sandy Suh                    STA                     6:23.2  
 33 Jonathan Ward                STA                     6:24.9  
 34 John Kadlick                 EHS                     6:26.8  
 35 Lucas Ford                   EHS                     6:41.3  
 36 James Truitt                 STA                     6:43.5  
 37 Sunil Rao                    STA                     6:52.5  
 38 Alex Small                   STA                     6:55.8  
 -- Connor Ortman                SSSA                        NT  
 -- Campbell Peterson            StAn                        NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Campbell           GDS                       43.7   1 
  2 Elaine Hynds                 GV                        45.1   1 
  3 Terri Bullock                GV                        45.2   2 
  4 Britt Savage                 FHS                       45.9   1 
  5 Jasmine Jones                EHS                       47.3   2 
  6 Mary Frantz                  EHS                       47.8   1 
  7 Jeanette Litschewski         HA                        54.3   2 
  8 Molly Caulfield              GV                      1:03.0   2 
 -- Catherine Barnes             EHS                      X48.1   9 
 -- Read McNichols               EHS                      X49.6   6 
 -- Caroline Henderson           EHS                      X50.2  12 
 -- Jazz Stephens                EHS                      X51.4  10 
 -- Ellie Hough                  EHS                      X51.5  11 
 -- Larson Mitchener             EHS                      X53.9  11 
 -- Charlotte McDowell           EHS                      X54.4  11 
 -- Gigi Dick                    EHS                      X55.2   9 
 -- Carter Patrick               EHS                      X55.3  11 
 -- Kathryn Matheson             EHS                      X58.1   9 
 -- Elizabeth Redd               EHS                      X58.1  12 
 -- Jenny Mok                    EHS                    X1:02.1  12 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Peatross                StAn                      38.2   1 
  2 Ross Higgins                 EHS                       39.3   1 
  3 Andres Grimm                 StAn                      39.8   1 
  3 Vishal Patel                 EHS                       39.8   2 
  5 Kyle Hardy                   StAn                      40.4   2 
  6 Anthony Nam                  StAn                      41.8   2 
 -- Woody Dewing                 EHS                      X42.9   5 
 -- Liam Kantwill                EHS                      X43.1   7 
 -- Nelson Weston                EHS                      X43.1   3 
 -- Chris Cindrich               EHS                      X43.7   6 
 -- John Eddins                  EHS                      X47.9   8 
 -- Harrison Clement             EHS                      X48.2   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      4:30.9   1 
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                       4:43.1   2 
     1) Adele Bortz                     2) Maja Olsson                    
     3) Lanier Olsson                   4) Lee Stewart                    
  3 Georgetown Day School  'D'                           4:46.5   1 
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                       4:51.4   1 
     1) Caroline Andress                2) Sallie Taylor                  
     3) Brooke McClary                  4) Jihyun Lee                     
  5 Holton-Arms  'A'                                     5:05.4   1 
  6 Potomac School  'B'                                  5:07.2   2 
  7 Georgetown Day School  'A'                           5:10.3   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                      5:17.9   2 
  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                      5:23.1   2 
 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                       5:29.8   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                       3:39.5   1 
     1) Will Cauthen                    2) Michael Vance                  
     3) Sam Garcia                      4) Reid Nickle                    
  2 Georgetown Day School  'A'                           3:45.4   1 
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                  3:50.3   1 
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          3:57.7   1 
  5 Georgetown Day School  'B'                           3:58.5   1 
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                       4:03.8   2 
     1) Tyler Kennedy                   2) Zach Ashburn                   
     3) Blaine Dubose                   4) Woody Dewing                   
  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'B'                          4:08.3   2 
  8 Potomac School  'B'                                  4:12.2   2 
  9 Georgetown Day School  'C'                           4:19.8   2 
 10 Episcopal  'C'                                       4:23.7   2 
     1) Bobby Burke                     2) Ross Hardin                    
     3) John Eddins                     4) Sam Wu      


Return to Top

Email | About