MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2010-12-10

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2010 07:22 PM
                Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/10/2010                 
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal                 7.36q  2 
  2 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath              7.70q  1 
  3 Tubbs, Sapphire              St. Stephen'              7.98q  1 
  4 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V              8.10q  1 
  5 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath              8.46q  2 
  6 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal                 8.54q  2 
  7 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephen'              8.59   1 
  8 Eichner, Katrina             O'Connell                 8.61   2 
  9 Audant, Rachel               Georgetown V              8.69   2 
 10 Pappano, Deryn               O'Connell                 9.94   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantel             Episcopal                 7.33  
  2 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath              7.68  
  3 Tubbs, Sapphire              St. Stephen'              7.97  
  4 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V              8.15  
  5 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal                 8.25  
  6 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath              8.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal                45.13   3 
  2 Ansley, Rachel               Georgetown V             47.67   3 
  3 McClary, Brooke              Episcopal                48.23   2 
  4 Azarbarzin, Aundya           Georgetown V             48.66   2 
  5 Morrison, Gabby              Paul VI Cath             49.08   3 
  6 Hunter, Molly                Paul VI Cath             49.62   2 
  7 Donohue, Kendall             St. Stephen'             55.13   1 
  8 Samantha, Sison              O'Connell              1:02.96   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Meaghan          Paul VI Cath           5:27.91  
  2 McCarthy, Ciara              Georgetown V           6:06.66  
  3 Potter, Mary-Ellen           Paul VI Cath           6:09.56  
  4 Thomas, Bailey               Episcopal              6:13.69  
  5 Agnew, Stuart                Episcopal              6:20.29  
  6 Malloy, Julia                Georgetown V           6:22.43  
  7 Warcholak, Natasha           O'Connell              9:45.86  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath              9.66q 
  2 Hutson, Cali                 Paul VI Cath              9.73q 
  3 Tramonte, Nada               Georgetown V              9.99q 
  4 Williams, Katarina           St. Stephen'             11.21q 
  5 Donohue, Lindsey             St. Stephen'             11.78q 
  6 Russell, Megan               O'Connell                12.38q 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:27.08   2 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:32.56   2 
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:35.58   2 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     4:44.23   1 
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:48.23   2 
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:50.72   1 
  7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                      5:04.71   1 
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               6:11.60   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    11:00.21  
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    11:01.12  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:02.24  
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     11:15.51  
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                     11:37.75  
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              11:57.23  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Caroline          Episcopal              4-04.00  
  2 Thomas, Summer               Episcopal              4-02.00  
  3 McNichols, Read              Episcopal              4-00.00  
  4 Ratay, Olivia                O'Connell              3-10.00  
  5 Tubbs, Sapphire              St. Stephen'           3-08.00  
  6 Connelly, Joyce              Georgetown V           3-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacon, Jackie                Paul VI Cath          14-06.25  
  2 Sharpe, Kayla                Paul VI Cath          14-02.25  
  3 Schaal, Erin                 Paul VI Cath          13-01.75  
  4 Warnecki, Samantha           O'Connell             12-04.50  
  5 Fantini, Elizabeth           O'Connell             11-08.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             28-02.50q 
  2 Nowadly, Katie               Paul VI Cath          25-09.00q 
  3 Barrios, Maria               Paul VI Cath          22-00.50q 
  4 Rose, Jordan                 Episcopal             21-10.00q 
  5 Winston, Miller              Episcopal             16-05.00q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga                   6.71q  2 
  2 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga                   6.97q  1 
  3 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal                 7.04q  1 
  4 Spence, Max                  St. Stephen'              7.10q  1 
  5 Veeder, Lance                Paul VI Cath              7.27q  2 
  6 Williamson, Lee              Episcopal                 7.53q  1 
  7 Hillian, Marcus              Paul VI Cath              7.63   2 
  8 Galiani, Zac                 O'Connell                 7.81   2 
  9 Kamau, Nathaniel             O'Connell                 8.28   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar, Rajee                Gonzaga                   6.72  
  2 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga                   6.97  
  3 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal                 7.05  
  4 Spence, Max                  St. Stephen'              7.09  
  5 Williamson, Lee              Episcopal                 7.10  
  6 Veeder, Lance                Paul VI Cath              7.27  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Derik              Gonzaga                  39.38   4 
  2 Carroll, Jay                 O'Connell                40.17   4 
  3 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga                  40.78   3 
  4 Davy, Will                   Episcopal                41.17   4 
  5 Dunlap, Marcus               Paul VI Cath             41.33   2 
  6 Gaines, Stanley              Episcopal                41.96   1 
  7 Madigan, Matthew             Paul VI Cath             43.42   3 
  8 Durkin, Ian                  St. Stephen'             45.61   1 
  9 Cocoli, Thomas               O'Connell                54.60   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Chris              Episcopal              4:54.20  
  2 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI Cath           5:03.39  
  3 Smith, Worth                 Episcopal              5:07.17  
  4 Stepka, Andy                 Paul VI Cath           5:20.95  
  5 Galiani, Zac                 O'Connell              5:43.10  
  6 Bean, Christian              O'Connell              6:44.32  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga                   8.19  
  2 Butler, Devin                Gonzaga                   8.55  
  3 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath              9.28  
  4 Nixon, Will                  Paul VI Cath              9.46  
  5 Buck, Ian                    O'Connell                10.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:43.77   2 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:46.80   2 
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:49.97   2 
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                        3:54.19   1 
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:01.48   1 
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:04.32   2 
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                               4:05.02   1 
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:25.94   2 
  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                      4:28.20   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:35.74  
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                      9:27.61  
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:42.01  
  4 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:42.39  
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'B'                              10:02.98  
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     10:08.93  
  7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                     10:10.12  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, George              O'Connell              5-08.00  
  2 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga                5-06.00  
  3 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga                5-04.00  
  4 White, Michael               Episcopal              5-02.00  
  5 Youmans, Gus                 Episcopal              5-00.00  
  6 Yockey, Henry Shea           O'Connell             J5-00.00  
  7 Barner, Terence              Episcopal              4-10.00  
 -- Durkin, Ian                  St. Stephen'                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               18-06.00  
  2 Garrettson, Patrick          Paul VI Cath          17-09.25  
  3 Walker, Robert               Gonzaga               17-02.25  
  4 Bacon, Jeffery               Paul VI Cath          15-11.25  
  5 Carroll, Jay                 O'Connell             14-10.00  
  6 James, Matthew               Gonzaga               11-10.50  
 -- Kamau, Nathaniel             O'Connell                   ND  
 -- Czerner, Mark                St. Stephen'                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Congo, Grey                  Gonzaga               47-01.50q 
  2 Marshall, Chris              Episcopal             41-06.50q 
  3 Woodson, Jeff                Gonzaga               40-05.50q 
  4 Williamson, Lee              Episcopal             34-11.50q 
  5 Patterson, Mark              Paul VI Cath          33-05.00q 
  6 Bova, Stewart                Episcopal             33-04.00q 
  7 Butler, Charles              Gonzaga               32-01.00q 


Return to Top

Email | About