MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA Championships
VISAA State Championships XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2010-11-12

Results from Milestat.com

 Fork Union Military Academy                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       46th Annual V.I.S.A.A. - 11/12/2010                        
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #588 Newton, Scott          Collegiate School       5:18.5   16:29.33    1   
  2  #776 Nickle, Reid           Episcopal               5:22.0   16:40.20    2   
  3  #188 Shelby, Guy            Trinity                 5:23.9   16:46.27    3   
  4    #1 Bennert, Kevin         Woodberry               5:29.1   17:02.39    4   
  5   #11 Garrison, Thomas       Woodberry               5:29.2   17:02.67    5   
  6  #193 Strehler, MAC          Trinity                 5:30.2   17:05.62    6   
  7    #9 Trudgeon, Josh         Woodberry               5:31.3   17:09.04    7   
  8  #615 O'Connor, Liam         B. Ireton               5:32.6   17:13.18    8   
  9  #190 Knipe, Alden           Trinity                 5:35.8   17:23.30    9   
 10  #194 Strehler, Reider       Trinity                 5:36.0   17:23.86   10   
 11  #189 Cantone, Chris         Trinity                 5:36.9   17:26.54   11   
 12  #852 Granger, Ian           Norfolk Academy         5:41.6   17:41.03   12   
 13    #6 Rafield, Logan         Woodberry               5:43.3   17:46.49   13   
 14    #3 Winston, Addison       Woodberry               5:43.5   17:47.16   14   
 15    #5 Laws, Matthew          Woodberry               5:44.4   17:49.80   15   
 16  #898 Whitney, Cope          Potomac School          5:44.7   17:50.90   16   
 17  #835 Lamartina, Gabe        Liberty                 5:45.6   17:53.58   17   
 18  #582 Partlow, Connor        Collegiate School       5:46.0   17:54.91   18   
 19  #897 Kaplan, Jack           Potomac School          5:47.3   17:58.76   19   
 20  #782 Smith, Worth           Episcopal               5:47.5   17:59.43   20   
 21  #372 Pace, Farrar           Saint Chris             5:47.6   17:59.94   21   
 22  #654 Whitesell, Frank       Bishop O'Connell        5:48.4   18:02.30   22   
 23  #371 Busch, James           Saint Chris             5:48.5   18:02.59   23   
 24  #191 Gross, Ben             Trinity                 5:49.5   18:05.70   24   
 25   #30 Lomong, Peter          Fork Union              5:49.7   18:06.32   25   
 26    #7 Shelton, Peter         Woodberry               5:50.6   18:09.03   26   
 27  #678 Langley, Amory         Bishop Sullivan         5:51.1   18:10.59   27   
 28  #611 Anderson, Michael      B. Ireton               5:51.5   18:12.01   28   
 29  #869 Morrison, Nate         Paul VI High School     5:51.7   18:12.61   29   
 30  #666 Lapointe, John         Bishop O'Connell        5:52.6   18:15.21   30   
 31  #655 Roberts, Neil          Bishop O'Connell        5:54.3   18:20.73   31   
 32  #614 Manzek, Nick           B. Ireton               5:54.6   18:21.44   32   
 33  #373 Richardson, Nick       Saint Chris             5:55.0   18:22.66   33   
 34  #346 Keeling, Chris         Saint Anne's            5:55.3   18:23.73   34   
 35  #375 Whitlock, Eddie        Saint Chris             5:55.5   18:24.31   35   
 36  #834 Lamartina, Drew        Liberty                 5:55.9   18:25.46   36   
 37   #32 Schimper, Rodin        Fork Union              5:56.4   18:27.12   37   
 38  #592 Templeman, Trip        Collegiate School       5:56.7   18:28.15   38   
 39   #12 Evans, Nick            Woodberry               5:57.3   18:30.01        
 40  #833 Fisher, Trey           Liberty                 5:57.6   18:30.75   39   
 41  #775 Love, Jake             Episcopal               5:58.0   18:32.18   40   
 42  #659 Stella, John           Bishop O'Connell        5:58.5   18:33.56   41   
 43  #195 Wilkes, Jake           Trinity                 5:59.0   18:35.12   42   
 44  #612 Ferrara, Sam           B. Ireton               5:59.3   18:36.11   43   
 45   #50 Leber, Marc            Nansemond Suff.         5:59.4   18:36.45   44   
 46  #589 Rowland, Ian           Collegiate School       5:59.5   18:36.91   45   
 47    #8 Flynn, Conor           Woodberry               5:59.9   18:38.02        
 48  #658 Holleran, Keith        Bishop O'Connell        6:00.5   18:39.92   46   
 49  #622 Leyden, Jack           B. Ireton               6:00.8   18:40.84   47   
 50  #660 Reidy, Kevin           Bishop O'Connell        6:01.2   18:42.18   48   
 51  #390 Haynes, Foster         Saint Chris             6:01.5   18:42.94   49   
 52   #93 Lynch, Anthony         Flint Hill School       6:01.6   18:43.39   50   
 53  #377 Phillips, Mitchell     Saint Chris             6:01.7   18:43.72   51   
 54   #31 Puwalski, Jonathan     Fork Union              6:02.0   18:44.66   52   
 55  #679 Campbell, Dylan        Bishop Sullivan         6:02.9   18:47.20   53   
 56  #788 Leonard, Evan          Episcopal               6:03.8   18:50.22   54   
 57  #616 Costigan, Murphy       B. Ireton               6:03.9   18:50.60   55   
 58  #899 Kensinger, Nick        Potomac School          6:04.4   18:51.90   56   
 59   #15 Copeland, Chadrick     Blue Ridge School       6:04.5   18:52.36   57   
 60   #10 Exum, Eli              Woodberry               6:04.6   18:52.64        
 61  #872 Stepka, Andrew         Paul VI High School     6:04.7   18:52.94   58   
 62   #34 Weyrich, Thomas        Fork Union              6:04.8   18:53.23   59   
 63   #33 Wilkinson, William     Fork Union              6:05.3   18:54.78   60   
 64  #624 Pearson, Conor         B. Ireton               6:05.6   18:55.78   61   
 65  #853 Wiggins, Grant         Norfolk Academy         6:05.7   18:56.13   62   
 66   #76 Frerichs, Luke         St. Steph. St. A        6:05.8   18:56.50   63   
 67    #2 Grantham, Hagood       Woodberry               6:06.3   18:57.79        
 68  #901 Moses, Adam            Potomac School          6:07.5   19:01.51   64   
 69  #934 Hudson, Michael        Pope John Paul          6:08.4   19:04.45   65   
 70  #376 Wood, Stephen          Saint Chris             6:10.3   19:10.26   66   
 71  #349 Cumbia, Linzy          Saint Anne's            6:10.5   19:10.92   67   
 72 #1013 Lonergan, Jack         Benedictine             6:10.6   19:11.21   68   
 73  #789 Streed, Sam            Episcopal               6:10.7   19:11.51   69   
 74  #778 Driscoll, Chris        Episcopal               6:11.6   19:14.31   70   
 75  #613 Burns, Dan             B. Ireton               6:12.1   19:15.97        
 76  #831 Johnson, Ryan          Liberty                 6:12.3   19:16.63   71   
 77  #854 Paris, Michael         Norfolk Academy         6:12.5   19:17.26   72   
 78  #619 Logrande, Michael      B. Ireton               6:13.1   19:18.89        
 79  #681 Kelly, AJ              Bishop Sullivan         6:13.4   19:19.91   73   
 80  #878 Mastaler, Joseph       Paul VI High School     6:14.1   19:22.22   74   
 81  #900 Johnston, Hunter       Potomac School          6:14.4   19:23.22   75   
 82  #680 Douglas, Chris         Bishop Sullivan         6:14.7   19:23.93   76   
 83 #1012 Weisbrod, Jack         Benedictine             6:14.8   19:24.28   77   
 84   #92 Barbalace, Ryan        Flint Hill School       6:14.9   19:24.67   78   
 85   #77 Mai, Nam               St. Steph. St. A        6:15.1   19:25.14   79   
 86  #936 Leist, Jim             Pope John Paul          6:15.2   19:25.63   80   
 87  #932 Fitzpatrick, Colli     Pope John Paul          6:15.7   19:27.19   81   
 88  #617 Stier, Arthur          B. Ireton               6:15.9   19:27.62        
 89  #621 Corcoran, Kevin        B. Ireton               6:16.9   19:30.75        
 90   #94 Dreo, Alex             Flint Hill School       6:17.0   19:31.06   82   
 91  #779 Drucker, RJ            Episcopal               6:17.5   19:32.61   83   
 92   #95 Pawlow, Greg           Flint Hill School       6:17.9   19:33.85   84   
 93  #379 Rowe, Drew             Saint Chris             6:18.0   19:34.14        
 94  #870 Carlstrom, Matt        Paul VI High School     6:18.2   19:34.91   85   
 95  #903 Andril, John           Potomac School          6:18.8   19:36.65   86   
 96  #192 Vandersyde, Joseph     Trinity                 6:18.9   19:37.17        
 97  #774 Kennedy, Tyler         Episcopal               6:19.8   19:39.92        
 98  #348 Wise, Greg             Saint Anne's            6:20.0   19:40.50   87   
 99  #673 Brough, Joe            Bishop O'Connell        6:20.3   19:41.27   88   
100  #197 Barden, Reid           Trinity                 6:20.9   19:43.24        
101  #902 Clarke, Carter         Potomac School          6:21.2   19:44.16   89   
102  #347 Doernberg, James       Saint Anne's            6:21.3   19:44.50   90   
103  #871 Gilbert, Dominick      Paul VI High School     6:21.4   19:44.83   91   
104  #352 Viere, Tim             Saint Anne's            6:21.7   19:45.87   92   
105  #581 Page, Luke             Collegiate School       6:22.3   19:47.67   93   
106  #830 Sherman, George        Liberty                 6:22.6   19:48.53   94   
107   #78 Riles, Brady           St. Steph. St. A        6:22.7   19:48.90   95   
108  #873 Butler, Andreas        Paul VI High School     6:22.8   19:49.19   96   
109  #594 Wood, JC               Collegiate School       6:23.2   19:50.41   97   
110   #35 Bentley, Brice         Fork Union              6:23.4   19:50.96   98   
111  #787 Lawson, Henry          Episcopal               6:24.0   19:52.87        
112 #1014 Meybin, Daniel         Benedictine             6:24.8   19:55.47   99   
113  #877 Skouby, Aaron          Paul VI High School     6:25.1   19:56.22  100   
114  #858 Salimov, Alan          Norfolk Academy         6:27.0   20:02.34  101   
115   #51 Ball, Thomas           Nansemond Suff.         6:27.4   20:03.35  102   
116  #905 Wright, Jay            Potomac School          6:28.0   20:05.26        
117  #941 White, Tyler           Pope John Paul          6:28.4   20:06.57  103   
118  #198 Kirtland, Buck         Trinity                 6:28.6   20:07.34        
119  #772 Fox, Quent             Episcopal               6:29.5   20:09.85        
120  #859 Swarup, Nick           Norfolk Academy         6:29.9   20:11.35  104   
121  #904 Guitierrez, Will       Potomac School          6:30.0   20:11.58        
122  #577 Mosman, Kyle           Collegiate School       6:30.2   20:12.15  105   
123  #380 Bruner, Will           Saint Chris             6:30.4   20:12.77        
124  #875 Bonaffini, James       Paul VI High School     6:30.5   20:13.25        
125   #36 Ambrosio, Harrison     Fork Union              6:30.6   20:13.50  106   
126  #381 Scheercook, Gregor     Saint Chris             6:30.8   20:13.95        
127  #906 Jackson, Broadway      Potomac School          6:30.9   20:14.45        
128  #855 Levy, Jake             Norfolk Academy         6:31.1   20:14.98  107   
129  #837 Sherman, Grayson       Liberty                 6:31.7   20:16.83  108   
130  #618 Coyne, Patrick         B. Ireton               6:32.6   20:19.75        
131   #96 Miliken, Alex          Flint Hill School       6:32.8   20:20.34  109   
132  #683 Lassiter, Holt         Bishop Sullivan         6:33.1   20:21.23  110   
133  #686 Smith, Ryan            Bishop Sullivan         6:33.2   20:21.50  111   
134 #1025 Bonafini, Nick         Paul VI High School     6:34.9   20:26.82        
135  #856 Windsor, Jay           Norfolk Academy         6:35.4   20:28.19  112   
136  #378 Murillo, Danny         Saint Chris             6:35.7   20:29.31        
137  #783 Vance, Michael         Episcopal               6:35.8   20:29.55        
138  #587 McGraw, Timmy          Collegiate School       6:36.4   20:31.28        
139  #780 Goodman, Campbell      Episcopal               6:37.0   20:33.25        
140  #874 Danisewicz, Matt       Paul VI High School     6:37.1   20:33.54        
141  #580 Nasworthy, Teddy       Collegiate School       6:38.6   20:38.27        
142  #196 Hadley, Mason          Trinity                 6:39.0   20:39.61        
143  #909 Abraham, Brendan       Potomac School          6:40.4   20:43.94        
144  #576 Geho, Harrison         Collegiate School       6:41.2   20:46.23        
145  #832 Brooks, Regan          Liberty                 6:42.2   20:49.59  113   
146  #930 Allen, Blake           Pope John Paul          6:42.7   20:50.92  114   
147  #584 Colletti, Drew         Collegiate School       6:43.2   20:52.47        
148  #684 Difazio, Thomas        Bishop Sullivan         6:43.5   20:53.45  115   
149  #938 Paquette, Stephen      Pope John Paul          6:43.7   20:54.15  116   
150  #931 Corbett, Arthur        Pope John Paul          6:44.4   20:56.44  117   
151  #350 Thatcher, Blake        Saint Anne's            6:45.1   20:58.54  118   
152   #81 Secrest, Staphen       St. Steph. St. A        6:46.2   21:01.90  119   
153 #1026 Kvartunas, Michael     Paul VI High School     6:48.1   21:07.78        
154   #75 Zook, Willem           St. Steph. St. A        6:48.5   21:08.93  120   
155   #74 Colton, Michael        St. Steph. St. A        6:48.9   21:10.23  121   
156  #940 Walker, Drew           Pope John Paul          6:49.2   21:11.08        
157  #685 Christenson, Tim       Bishop Sullivan         6:50.0   21:13.73        
158   #17 Fukura, Sota           Blue Ridge School       6:50.1   21:14.04  122   
159   #73 Holland, Carter        St. Steph. St. A        6:50.7   21:15.94  123   
160  #829 Hancock, Charlie       Liberty                 6:53.0   21:22.92        
161   #80 Brown, Cullin          St. Steph. St. A        6:53.5   21:24.57        
162  #876 Messerschmidt, Col     Paul VI High School     6:56.9   21:35.14        
163   #54 Howell, Jacob          Nansemond Suff.         6:58.7   21:40.58  124   
164  #857 Duane, Daniel          Norfolk Academy         6:58.7   21:40.85        
165  #591 Davis, Chris           Collegiate School       6:59.8   21:44.05        
166   #55 Jones, Tripp           Nansemond Suff.         6:59.9   21:44.37  125   
167   #53 Poffenberger, Clay     Nansemond Suff.         7:01.0   21:47.97  126   
168  #864 Mongon, Erwan          Norfolk Academy         7:01.2   21:48.58        
169  #908 Kuzmik, Ian            Potomac School          7:04.7   21:59.36        
170   #99 Overholt, Carson       Flint Hill School       7:05.4   22:01.61  127   
171   #98 Heyer, Chris           Flint Hill School       7:06.3   22:04.25  128   
172  #933 Haskell, Matt          Pope John Paul          7:08.0   22:09.54        
173   #52 Williams, Reid         Nansemond Suff.         7:08.4   22:10.99  129   
174   #97 Walsh, Alexander       Flint Hill School       7:13.2   22:25.62        
175   #39 Lamp, Cody             Fork Union              7:13.3   22:26.01        
176  #101 Clark, Brian           Flint Hill School       7:13.7   22:27.43        
177 #1015 Nichols, Hunter        Benedictine             7:14.1   22:28.58  130   
178   #22 Kim, Matt              Blue Ridge School       7:16.6   22:36.35  131   
179  #100 Cleland, Adam          Flint Hill School       7:17.4   22:38.79        
180   #56 Mears, Brooks          Nansemond Suff.         7:18.1   22:41.01  132   
181   #38 Harrow, Will           Fork Union              7:20.1   22:47.14        
182  #374 Ball, Jamie            Saint Chris             7:21.0   22:49.85        
183 #1016 Camet, Wes             Benedictine             7:21.5   22:51.59  133   
184  #836 Henderson, Jon         Liberty                 7:24.1   22:59.57        
185   #28 Weldon, Chris          Blue Ridge School       7:38.0   23:42.92  134   
186  #828 Lloyd, Ryan            Liberty                 7:49.9   24:19.91        
187  #939 Shepard, Chris         Pope John Paul          7:51.7   24:25.47        
188   #25 Mizuno, Masa           Blue Ridge School       7:52.1   24:26.51  135   
189   #40 Garver, Russ           Fork Union              7:58.0   24:44.88        
190   #23 Kim, Steven            Blue Ridge School       8:23.6   26:04.50  136   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Episcopal School     39    3    6    9   10   11   24   42           
      Total Time:  1:26:05.59                                                     
         Average:    17:13.12                                                     
   2 Woodberry Forest School      43    4    5    7   13   14   15   26           
      Total Time:  1:26:47.75                                                     
         Average:    17:21.55                                                     
   3 Bishop Ireton High School   158    8   28   32   43   47   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:31:03.58                                                     
         Average:    18:12.72                                                     
   4 Saint Christopher's Schoo   161   21   23   33   35   49   51   66           
      Total Time:  1:31:32.44                                                     
         Average:    18:18.49                                                     
   5 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   170   22   30   31   41   46   48   88           
      Total Time:  1:31:51.72                                                     
         Average:    18:22.35                                                     
   6 Episcopal High School       185    2   20   40   54   69   70   83           
      Total Time:  1:31:13.54                                                     
         Average:    18:14.71                                                     
   7 Collegiate School           195    1   18   38   45   93   97  105           
      Total Time:  1:31:16.97                                                     
         Average:    18:15.40                                                     
   8 Potomac School              230   16   19   56   64   75   86   89           
      Total Time:  1:33:06.29                                                     
         Average:    18:37.26                                                     
   9 Fork Union Military Acade   233   25   37   52   59   60   98  106           
      Total Time:  1:33:06.11                                                     
         Average:    18:37.23                                                     
  10 Liberty Christian School    257   17   36   39   71   94  108  113           
      Total Time:  1:33:54.95                                                     
         Average:    18:46.99                                                     
  11 Paul VI High School         337   29   58   74   85   91   96  100           
      Total Time:  1:35:47.51                                                     
         Average:    19:09.51                                                     
  12 Bishop Sullivan Catholic    339   27   53   73   76  110  111  115           
      Total Time:  1:36:02.86                                                     
         Average:    19:12.58                                                     
  13 Norfolk Academy             351   12   62   72  101  104  107  112           
      Total Time:  1:36:08.11                                                     
         Average:    19:13.63                                                     
  14 Saint Anne's Belfield       370   34   67   87   90   92  118                
      Total Time:  1:36:45.52                                                     
         Average:    19:21.11                                                     
  15 Flint Hill School           403   50   78   82   84  109  127  128           
      Total Time:  1:37:33.31                                                     
         Average:    19:30.67                                                     
  16 Pope John Paul The Great    443   65   80   81  103  114  116  117           
      Total Time:  1:38:54.76                                                     
         Average:    19:46.96                                                     
  17 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   476   63   79   95  119  120  121  123           
      Total Time:  1:40:21.37                                                     
         Average:    20:04.28                                                     
  18 Benedictine High School     507   68   77   99  130  133                     
      Total Time:  1:43:51.13                                                     
         Average:    20:46.23                                                     
  19 Nansemond Suffolk Academy   521   44  102  124  125  126  129  132           
      Total Time:  1:43:52.72                                                     
         Average:    20:46.55                                                     
  20 Blue Ridge School           579   57  122  131  134  135  136                
      Total Time:  1:50:52.18                                                     
         Average:    22:10.44                                          
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       46th Annual V.I.S.A.A. - 11/12/2010                        
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #487 Lewin, Van             Broadwater Academy      5:37.2   17:27.48    1   
  2  #542 Swanson, Greg          N. Christian            5:44.4   17:49.76    2   
  3  #225 Link, Adam             Walsingham Academy      5:46.1   17:55.13    3   
  4  #298 Turnnidge, Colin       Fishburne Military      5:48.0   18:01.14    4   
  5  #962 Riley, Kevin           Peninsula Cathol        5:49.0   18:04.11    5   
  6  #226 McAtee, Colin          Walsingham Academy      5:50.1   18:07.69    6   
  7  #231 Hubbard, Elias         Miller School           5:50.7   18:09.37    7   
  8  #566 McNamara, Josh         Rich. Christian         5:51.4   18:11.53    8   
  9  #154 Podell, Ike            North Cross School      5:53.4   18:17.88    9   
 10  #485 Golibart, Jake         Broadwater Academy      5:54.6   18:21.70   10   
 11  #945 Beals, Andrew          Peninsula Cathol        5:55.0   18:22.78   11   
 12  #970 Talbott, Peyton        Peninsula Cathol        5:55.7   18:24.91   12   
 13  #247 AH, Brandon            Fuqua School            5:55.9   18:25.56   13   
 14 #1021 Holladay, Devin        Fred. Academy           5:56.1   18:26.08   14   
 15  #397 Lanoue, Ryan           Norf. Coll.             5:56.6   18:27.82   15   
 16  #232 Kidby, Michael         Miller School           5:56.9   18:28.68   16   
 17  #972 Wade, Hunter           Peninsula Cathol        5:57.0   18:29.09   17   
 18  #969 Sprinkle, Christia     Peninsula Cathol        5:57.5   18:30.63   18   
 19  #963 Robinson, Will         Peninsula Cathol        5:58.1   18:32.49   19   
 20  #432 Shelley, Adam          Tandem                  5:58.9   18:35.08   20   
 21  #265 Yates, Harrison        Covenant School         6:00.9   18:41.04   21   
 22  #543 Adams, Andy            N. Christian            6:01.0   18:41.48   22   
 23  #405 Miller, Nate           Norf. Coll.             6:01.4   18:42.78   23   
 24  #948 Clore, Jacob           Peninsula Cathol        6:01.6   18:43.27   24   
 25  #544 Foster, Trevon         N. Christian            6:02.2   18:45.16   25   
 26  #269 Brumbaugh, George      Covenant School         6:02.4   18:45.94   26   
 27  #714 Jackson, Tim           Seton School            6:02.6   18:46.28   27   
 28  #546 Demik, Garrett         N. Christian            6:05.0   18:53.95   28   
 29  #545 Eich, Peter            N. Christian            6:05.3   18:54.67   29   
 30  #701 Holl, Tony             Seton School            6:06.3   18:57.91   30   
 31  #457 Frazier, Graham        Blessed Sacramen        6:06.7   18:59.12   31   
 32  #953 Harpen, Philip         Peninsula Cathol        6:06.8   18:59.45        
 33  #493 Albert, Alexander      Cape Henry              6:07.9   19:02.74   32   
 34  #713 Shaw, Stephen          Seton School            6:08.5   19:04.79   33   
 35  #166 Rowe, Stephen          Trinity Meadowview      6:09.2   19:06.99   34   
 36  #704 Baker, Pierce          Seton School            6:09.6   19:08.03   35   
 37  #234 Ottaway, Kyle          Miller School           6:10.6   19:11.23   36   
 38  #263 Cabe, Giles            Covenant School         6:11.4   19:13.83   37   
 39  #562 Glur, Michael          Rich. Christian         6:11.8   19:15.03   38   
 40  #248 AH, Colin              Fuqua School            6:12.0   19:15.67   39   
 41  #313 Pierce, Josh           Highland School         6:12.7   19:17.85        
 42  #237 Henley, Brooke         Miller School           6:14.5   19:23.39   40   
 43  #445 Manry, Josiah          Fred. Christian         6:15.3   19:26.00   41   
 44  #266 Meakem, William        Covenant School         6:15.5   19:26.47   42   
 45  #458 Toomey, Jack           Blessed Sacramen        6:17.1   19:31.35   43   
 46 #1020 Johnson, Fitzhugh      Fred. Academy           6:17.3   19:32.21   44   
 47 #1017 Marshall, Spencer      Fred. Academy           6:18.1   19:34.55   45   
 48  #170 Bentley, Preston       Trinity Meadowview      6:18.7   19:36.34   46   
 49  #532 Daniel, Peter          Carlisle School         6:18.8   19:36.60        
 50  #561 Fishell, Nathan        Rich. Christian         6:19.4   19:38.64   47   
 51  #406 Turack, Steve          Norf. Coll.             6:20.5   19:41.88   48   
 52   #82 Finley, Davon          Hamp. Chris.            6:20.5   19:42.16        
 53  #702 Garcia, Ricky          Seton School            6:21.5   19:45.27   49   
 54  #968 Shanley, James         Peninsula Cathol        6:21.9   19:46.46        
 55  #236 Syverud, Peter         Miller School           6:23.9   19:52.72   50   
 56  #518 Woodhead, Nathan       Saint Michael           6:24.4   19:54.26   51   
 57  #156 Thompson, Dana         North Cross School      6:24.5   19:54.58   52   
 58  #251 MACCARTY, Paul         Fuqua School            6:24.8   19:55.32   53   
 59  #519 Morrin, Alec           Saint Michael           6:25.0   19:56.16   54   
 60  #168 Runyon, Michael        Trinity Meadowview      6:25.1   19:56.48   55   
 61  #444 Jones, Chris           Fred. Christian         6:25.2   19:56.76   56   
 62  #705 Bliss, Kevin           Seton School            6:25.4   19:57.13   57   
 63 #1010 Richman, Quinn         Quantico                6:25.5   19:57.51   58   
 64  #437 Turner, Graham         Tandem                  6:25.6   19:57.89   59   
 65  #943 Atkinson, Jason        Peninsula Cathol        6:25.9   19:58.91        
 66  #429 Shank, Morgan          Eastern Mennonite       6:26.1   19:59.50   60   
 67  #233 Matthews, Casey        Miller School           6:26.4   20:00.21   61   
 68  #293 Burkard, Alex          Fishburne Military      6:27.1   20:02.54   62   
 69  #484 Fleming, Brandon       Broadwater Academy      6:27.2   20:02.92   63   
 70  #438 Ruotolo, Wilson        Tandem                  6:28.3   20:06.26   64   
 71  #332 Alexander, Alex        Wakefield School        6:28.9   20:08.09   65   
 72  #423 Driver, Isaac          Eastern Mennonite       6:29.2   20:09.06   66   
 73  #424 Martin, Timothy        Eastern Mennonite       6:29.3   20:09.46   67   
 74  #568 Pruett, Allen          Rich. Christian         6:31.0   20:14.51   68   
 75  #169 Lovdahl, Beau          Trinity Meadowview      6:31.1   20:14.90   69   
 76  #957 Magdycz, Billy         Peninsula Cathol        6:31.3   20:15.51        
 77  #235 Wenger, Chris          Miller School           6:32.6   20:19.50   70   
 78  #489 Selph, Blake           Broadwater Academy      6:32.8   20:20.24   71   
 79  #296 Knapp, Travis          Fishburne Military      6:33.1   20:21.03   72   
 80  #264 Webster, Eric          Covenant School         6:33.3   20:21.66   73   
 81  #146 O'Heir, Michael        Wakefield Day           6:33.5   20:22.28        
 82  #404 Dougherty, Paul        Norf. Coll.             6:33.7   20:23.01   74   
 83  #491 Simms, Dallas          Broadwater Academy      6:33.8   20:23.32   75   
 84  #517 Van Deusen, Jon        Saint Michael           6:34.1   20:24.38   76   
 85  #270 McNeish, Zander        Covenant School         6:34.7   20:26.22   77   
 86  #222 Kenney, Alex           Walsingham Academy      6:35.4   20:28.33   78   
 87  #167 Slye, Jonathan         Trinity Meadowview      6:35.8   20:29.51   79   
 88  #277 Mitchell, Jack         Den. Baptist            6:36.0   20:30.26   80   
 89  #942 Accolla, Robert        Peninsula Cathol        6:36.3   20:31.27        
 90  #495 Kelly, Garrett         Cape Henry              6:36.7   20:32.44   81   
 91  #171 Yohe, Gabe             Trinity Meadowview      6:36.8   20:32.75   82   
 92  #494 Crenshaw, Alex         Cape Henry              6:36.9   20:33.01   83   
 93  #157 Batzel, Ben            North Cross School      6:38.3   20:37.45   84   
 94  #341 Weimer, Ben            Wakefield School        6:38.5   20:37.81   85   
 95  #719 Hassan, William        Seton School            6:40.6   20:44.51   86   
 96  #301 Gregory, Ryan          Middleburg Academy      6:41.1   20:46.18        
 97  #339 McDonald, Tavish       Wakefield School        6:41.2   20:46.45   87   
 98  #441 Brad, Sam              Fred. Christian         6:41.6   20:47.54   88   
 99  #336 Plummer, Sean          Wakefield School        6:41.8   20:48.26   89   
100  #219 Brause, Dan            Walsingham Academy      6:42.4   20:50.03   90   
101  #547 Pesich, Josh           N. Christian            6:44.2   20:55.54   91   
102  #422 Martin, Daniel         Eastern Mennonite       6:45.2   20:58.74   92   
103  #317 Treuting, Jacob        Highland School         6:45.9   21:00.85        
104  #710 Collins, Michael       Seton School            6:46.1   21:01.65        
105  #310 Goggin, Brendan        Highland School         6:46.6   21:03.05        
106  #490 Simms, Cody            Broadwater Academy      6:47.3   21:05.35   93   
107  #229 Julien, Chandler       Walsingham Academy      6:47.4   21:05.72   94   
108  #172 Atkins, Stewart        Trinity Meadowview      6:47.7   21:06.63   95   
109  #112 Robertson, James       Virginia Episcop        6:49.1   21:10.90   96   
110  #238 Chambers, Will         Miller School           6:49.7   21:12.65        
111  #221 Hawkes, Ian            Walsingham Academy      6:50.4   21:14.94   97   
112  #138 Jamerson, Wyatt        Steward School          6:52.3   21:20.71   98   
113  #492 Yeung, Steven          Broadwater Academy      6:52.5   21:21.40   99   
114  #426 Layman, Jonathan       Eastern Mennonite       6:53.4   21:24.38  100   
115  #227 Richardson, Nichol     Walsingham Academy      6:53.8   21:25.59  101   
116  #569 Simpson, Caleb         Rich. Christian         6:54.0   21:25.98  102   
117 #1006 Glembin, Dakota        Quantico                6:55.3   21:30.14  103   
118  #173 Crimmins, John         Trinity Meadowview      6:55.9   21:32.10        
119  #267 Conner, Corey          Covenant School         6:56.0   21:32.43  104   
120  #343 Sloan, Ryan            Wakefield School        6:56.4   21:33.49  105   
121  #299 Ilestyan, Patrick      Greenbrier              6:56.8   21:34.72        
122  #433 Webb, Runningbird      Tandem                  6:58.5   21:40.05  106   
123  #407 Baldwin, David         Norf. Coll.             6:59.7   21:43.77  107   
124  #496 Jones, Phillip         Cape Henry              7:00.7   21:46.81  108   
125  #228 Gallagher, Ian         Walsingham Academy      7:01.1   21:48.15        
126  #153 MACHER, Harrison       North Cross School      7:01.3   21:48.87  109   
127  #560 Condrey, Sean          Rich. Christian         7:01.5   21:49.34  110   
128  #570 Smith, Ethan           Rich. Christian         7:01.6   21:49.78  111   
129 #1019 Vance, Matt            Fred. Academy           7:01.8   21:50.28  112   
130  #147 Moore, Aaron           Stonebridge School      7:02.4   21:52.29        
131   #83 Chipper, John          Kenston Forest          7:03.3   21:54.99        
132 #1007 Gold, Casey            Quantico                7:04.3   21:58.22  113   
133  #223 Krupski, Alex          Walsingham Academy      7:05.6   22:02.10        
134   #41 Dalton, Logan          Faith                   7:06.6   22:05.18        
135  #706 Aveni, Thomas          Seton School            7:07.1   22:06.71        
136  #224 Lee, Connor            Walsingham Academy      7:07.7   22:08.61        
137  #522 Wilson, Stephan        Saint Michael           7:07.8   22:08.93  114   
138  #278 Coulson, Tony          Den. Baptist            7:07.9   22:09.31  115   
139  #436 Peale - Grody, Col     Tandem                  7:08.4   22:10.98  116   
140  #718 Triggs, Matt           Seton School            7:09.2   22:13.28        
141  #567 Moore, Eric            Rich. Christian         7:09.3   22:13.57        
142  #531 Tetterton, Nash        Carlisle School         7:09.4   22:14.08        
143  #142 Renner, Will           Steward School          7:10.0   22:15.78  117   
144  #549 Sceviour, Andrew       N. Christian            7:10.2   22:16.32  118   
145  #523 Sampson, Matt          Saint Michael           7:10.5   22:17.52  119   
146  #159 Taylor, Drew           North Cross School      7:11.1   22:19.36  120   
147  #521 Fitzgerald, Thomas     Saint Michael           7:11.4   22:20.22  121   
148   #49 Strelka, Patrick       Roanoke Cath.           7:11.8   22:21.27        
149  #250 Patterson, John        Fuqua School            7:12.1   22:22.38  122   
150  #446 Petitt, Aaron          Fred. Christian         7:12.5   22:23.70  123   
151  #716 Holl, Xavier           Seton School            7:13.7   22:27.20        
152  #307 Hutchins, Sammy        Middleburg Academy      7:14.2   22:28.92        
153  #285 Barnes, Steven         Den. Baptist            7:14.4   22:29.39  124   
154  #220 Gagne, Sheldon         Walsingham Academy      7:17.8   22:40.00        
155  #141 Poling, Walker         Steward School          7:19.0   22:43.79  125   
156  #335 Mason, Ben             Wakefield School        7:20.5   22:48.31  126   
157  #442 Brown, Dillon          Fred. Christian         7:20.7   22:48.98  127   
158  #486 Gorske, Wilton         Broadwater Academy      7:20.8   22:49.29        
159  #255 McDonald Byrd, Log     Fuqua School            7:20.9   22:49.54  128   
160  #525 Wagner, Max            Saint Michael           7:21.0   22:49.92  129   
161  #563 Holland, Drew          Rich. Christian         7:22.7   22:55.37        
162 #1018 Steven, Marshall       Fred. Academy           7:24.1   22:59.68  130   
163  #117 Chamberlin, John       Virginia Episcop        7:25.0   23:02.34  131   
164  #524 Clancy, James          Saint Michael           7:25.2   23:03.15        
165  #139 Ludlam, Tyler          Steward School          7:25.4   23:03.71  132   
166  #130 Andrews, Forrest       Steward School          7:26.0   23:05.67  133   
167  #427 Ghaemmaghami, Ben      Eastern Mennonite       7:27.5   23:10.13  134   
168  #174 Cheek, Rhett           Trinity Meadowview      7:27.7   23:10.76        
169  #454 Williams, Ben          Blessed Sacramen        7:29.0   23:14.75  135   
170  #297 Moriconi, Tim          Fishburne Military      7:29.1   23:15.29  136   
171  #252 Bonagiri, Pranay       Fuqua School            7:29.4   23:16.12  137   
172  #295 Goolsby, Lozie         Fishburne Military      7:29.6   23:16.66  138   
173  #158 Steele, Ansel          North Cross School      7:30.7   23:20.10  139   
174  #132 Cardwell, Ben          Steward School          7:32.3   23:25.20  140   
175  #110 Chang, Cliff           Virginia Episcop        7:32.5   23:25.58  141   
176  #281 Phillips, Josh         Den. Baptist            7:33.2   23:27.89  142   
177 #1009 Niblock, Walter        Quantico                7:34.7   23:32.67  143   
178  #443 Cartwright, Jonath     Fred. Christian         7:36.0   23:36.61  144   
179  #137 Huennekens, Presto     Steward School          7:39.3   23:46.83  145   
180  #145 Tran, Khoa             Steward School          7:40.2   23:49.51        
181  #114 Childress, Chris       Virginia Episcop        7:40.3   23:49.96  146   
182  #564 Jenkins, David         Rich. Christian         7:41.9   23:55.07        
183   #48 Snow, Connor           Roanoke Cath.           7:42.5   23:56.73        
184  #249 Powell, Dallas         Fuqua School            7:43.8   24:00.71  147   
185  #707 Cuomo, Samuel          Seton School            7:44.5   24:03.06        
186  #113 Bellamy, James         Virginia Episcop        7:44.6   24:03.36  148   
187  #282 Rhodes, Robert         Den. Baptist            7:44.7   24:03.63  149   
188  #140 Maestrello, Ethan      Steward School          7:45.1   24:04.83        
189  #456 Cheseldine, Matt       Blessed Sacramen        7:45.3   24:05.44  150   
190  #565 McNamara, Sam          Rich. Christian         7:45.5   24:06.03        
191 #1003 Altamirano, Steven     Quantico                7:45.8   24:07.11  151   
192  #134 Cohen, Ethan           Steward School          7:46.0   24:07.81        
193  #498 Ruetzel, Douglas       Cape Henry              7:46.2   24:08.16  152   
194  #559 Batson, Scott          Rich. Christian         7:46.4   24:08.98        
195  #334 Zavalanski, Zach       Wakefield School        7:47.0   24:10.86  153   
196  #300 Szymanski, Zach        Greenbrier              7:51.8   24:25.82        
197  #520 Cassidy, Luke          Saint Michael           7:52.7   24:28.50        
198  #533 Daniel, John Mark      Carlisle School         7:53.0   24:29.34        
199  #133 Chambliss, Boyd        Steward School          7:53.6   24:31.28        
200  #253 Wade, Ben              Fuqua School            7:55.8   24:38.09        
201  #453 Kerry, Phillip         Blessed Sacramen        8:01.0   24:54.32  154   
202   #85 Daughtery, Nash        Kenston Forest          8:03.8   25:03.03        
203  #527 Dale, Henry            Saint Michael           8:03.9   25:03.34        
204  #136 Friend, Kevin          Steward School          8:05.7   25:08.87        
205  #309 Goga, Nick             Highland School         8:06.7   25:12.00        
206  #148 Hord, Samuel           Stonebridge School      8:07.2   25:13.49        
207  #115 Ayscue, Lee            Virginia Episcop        8:08.4   25:17.13  155   
208  #434 Taboada, Aaron         Tandem                  8:09.0   25:19.05  156   
209  #497 Ghenea, Alex           Cape Henry              8:09.1   25:19.32  157   
210  #500 Vickers, Daniel        Cape Henry              8:09.5   25:20.67  158   
211  #503 Scanlon, Jack          Cape Henry              8:09.6   25:21.00        
212  #111 Overfelt, Flo          Virginia Episcop        8:12.5   25:30.08  159   
213  #118 Cash, Harrison         Virginia Episcop        8:17.3   25:44.82        
214  #283 Jin Ahn, Hyung         Den. Baptist            8:22.4   26:00.88  160   
215 #1022 Dunn, Rory             Fred. Academy           8:22.7   26:01.66  161   
216  #488 Parker, Colin          Broadwater Academy      8:30.1   26:24.67        
217  #452 Johnson, Nate          Blessed Sacramen        8:32.1   26:30.87  162   
218  #284 Hendricksen, Sam       Den. Baptist            8:33.6   26:35.63  163   
219   #84 Huff, Clay             Kenston Forest          8:36.6   26:44.94        
220  #294 Drew, Ben              Fishburne Military      8:38.5   26:50.86  164   
221  #529 Wilson, Tula           Saint Michael           8:40.7   26:57.47        
222  #455 Bradstock, Matt        Blessed Sacramen        8:42.9   27:04.49  165   
223  #425 Townsend, Caleb        Eastern Mennonite       8:46.5   27:15.51  166   
224   #42 Hall, Adam             Faith                   8:47.7   27:19.21        
225 #1004 Caero, Thomas          Quantico                8:47.7   27:19.51  167   
226  #541 Pace, Dyer             Carlisle School         8:48.4   27:21.57        
227  #483 Fetters, Bobby         Broadwater Academy      8:52.3   27:33.72        
228  #482 Fakhoury, Kyle         Broadwater Academy      8:53.8   27:38.41        
229  #528 Sheltke, Patty Mik     Saint Michael           9:08.9   28:25.25        
230  #149 Gutshall, Joseph       Stonebridge School      9:09.9   28:28.21        
231  #155 Putnam, Tim            North Cross School      9:23.1   29:09.47  168   
232  #428 Buchanan, Taylor       Eastern Mennonite       9:23.1   29:09.47        
233  #175 Rubio, Matt            Trinity Meadowview      9:23.1   29:09.47        
234  #254 Horton, Stephen        Fuqua School            9:23.1   29:09.47        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Peninsula Catholic High S    63    5   11   12   17   18   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:31:51.52                                                     
         Average:    18:22.31                                                     
   2 Norfolk Christian School    106    2   22   25   28   29   91  118           
      Total Time:  1:33:05.02                                                     
         Average:    18:37.01                                                     
   3 Miller School               149    7   16   36   40   50   61   70           
      Total Time:  1:35:05.39                                                     
         Average:    19:01.08                                                     
   4 Seton School                174   27   30   33   35   49   57   86           
      Total Time:  1:35:42.28                                                     
         Average:    19:08.46                                                     
   5 Covenant School             199   21   26   37   42   73   77  104           
      Total Time:  1:36:28.94                                                     
         Average:    19:17.79                                                     
   6 Broadwater Academy          220    1   10   63   71   75   93   99           
      Total Time:  1:36:35.66                                                     
         Average:    19:19.14                                                     
   7 Richmond Christian School   263    8   38   47   68  102  110  111           
      Total Time:  1:38:45.69                                                     
         Average:    19:45.14                                                     
   8 Norfolk Collegiate School   267   15   23   48   74  107                     
      Total Time:  1:38:59.26                                                     
         Average:    19:47.86                                                     
   9 Walsingham Academy          271    3    6   78   90   94   97  101           
      Total Time:  1:38:26.90                                                     
         Average:    19:41.38                                                     
  10 Trinity Meadowview          283   34   46   55   69   79   82   95           
      Total Time:  1:39:24.22                                                     
         Average:    19:52.85                                                     
  11 Fredericksburg Academy      345   14   44   45  112  130  161                
      Total Time:  1:42:22.80                                                     
         Average:    20:28.56                                                     
  12 Fuqua School                355   13   39   53  122  128  137  147           
      Total Time:  1:42:48.47                                                     
         Average:    20:33.70                                                     
  13 Tandem Friends School       365   20   59   64  106  116  156                
      Total Time:  1:42:30.26                                                     
         Average:    20:30.06                                                     
  14 North Cross School          374    9   52   84  109  120  139  168           
      Total Time:  1:42:58.14                                                     
         Average:    20:35.63                                                     
  15 Eastern Mennonite           385   60   66   67   92  100  134  166           
      Total Time:  1:42:41.14                                                     
         Average:    20:32.23                                                     
  16 Fishburne Military          412    4   62   72  136  138  164                
      Total Time:  1:44:56.66                                                     
         Average:    20:59.34                                                     
  17 Saint Michael's Archangel   414   51   54   76  114  119  121  129           
      Total Time:  1:44:41.25                                                     
         Average:    20:56.25                                                     
  18 Wakefield School            431   65   85   87   89  105  126  153           
      Total Time:  1:43:54.10                                                     
         Average:    20:46.82                                                     
  19 Fredericksburg Christian    435   41   56   88  123  127  144                
      Total Time:  1:45:22.98                                                     
         Average:    21:04.60                                                     
  20 Cape Henry Collegiate       456   32   81   83  108  152  157  158           
      Total Time:  1:46:03.16                                                     
         Average:    21:12.64                                                     
  21 Blessed Sacrament Huuenot   513   31   43  135  150  154  162  165           
      Total Time:  1:50:44.98                                                     
         Average:    22:09.00                                                     
  22 Quantico High School        568   58  103  113  143  151  167                
      Total Time:  1:51:05.65                                                     
         Average:    22:13.13                                                     
  23 Steward School              605   98  117  125  132  133  140  145           
      Total Time:  1:52:29.66                                                     
         Average:    22:29.94                                                     
  24 Denbigh Baptist Christian   610   80  115  124  142  149  160  163           
      Total Time:  1:52:40.48                                                     
         Average:    22:32.10                                                     
  25 Virginia Episcopal School   662   96  131  141  146  148  155  159           
      Total Time:  1:55:32.14                                                     
         Average:    23:06.43                
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       46th Annual V.I.S.A.A. - 11/12/2010                        
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #693 Frazier, Hannah        Bishop Sullivan         6:10.8   19:11.94    1   
  2  #641 McCarthy, Sarah        Bishop O'Connell        6:15.9   19:27.71    2   
  3  #642 Nihill, Devin          Bishop O'Connell        6:24.6   19:54.68    3   
  4  #692 Schrader, Colleen      Bishop Sullivan         6:38.5   20:37.84    4   
  5  #643 Blagg, Emily           Bishop O'Connell        6:39.8   20:42.03    5   
  6  #765 Doswell, Ali           Saint Catherine'        6:40.5   20:44.03    6   
  7  #644 Stumvoll, Ashley       Bishop O'Connell        6:40.5   20:44.29    7   
  8  #763 Clevinger, Taylor      Saint Catherine'        6:41.6   20:47.56    8   
  9  #646 Nihill, Alex           Bishop O'Connell        6:42.2   20:49.60    9   
 10  #803 Spruill, Elizabeth     Episcopal               6:44.1   20:55.51   10   
 11  #647 Carty, Nicole          Bishop O'Connell        6:44.8   20:57.39   11   
 12  #882 Blackstone, Meghan     Paul VI High School     6:45.6   21:00.09   12   
 13  #648 Chamness, Taylor       Bishop O'Connell        6:46.9   21:03.95   13   
 14  #805 Wright, Virginia       Episcopal               6:48.5   21:08.96   14   
 15  #609 Turner, Jasmine        Collegiate School       6:51.3   21:17.87   15   
 16  #768 Moseley, Keeilah       Saint Catherine'        6:52.0   21:19.96   16   
 17  #827 Quigg, Sarah           Liberty                 6:52.4   21:21.07   17   
 18  #797 Buyck, Elizabeth       Episcopal               6:52.7   21:22.17   18   
 19  #798 Gavin, Alessandra      Episcopal               6:54.1   21:26.37   19   
 20  #631 Thomas, Madeline       B. Ireton               6:55.2   21:29.89   20   
 21  #838 Clagett, Heather       Norfolk Academy         6:55.5   21:30.70   21   
 22  #793 Preston, Cory          Episcopal               6:57.4   21:36.75   22   
 23  #645 Stumvoll, Brittany     Bishop O'Connell        6:58.6   21:40.33        
 24  #808 Richardson, Blake      Episcopal               7:01.6   21:49.84   23   
 25  #770 O'Hagan, Rosemary      Saint Catherine'        7:01.7   21:50.18   24   
 26  #598 Little, Gray           Collegiate School       7:02.0   21:51.00   25   
 27  #652 Van Horn, Michelle     Bishop O'Connell        7:03.1   21:54.40        
 28  #769 O'Hagan, Annabel       Saint Catherine'        7:03.8   21:56.57   26   
 29  #651 Trinh, Tammie          Bishop O'Connell        7:04.0   21:57.13        
 30  #760 Ackerly, Randall       Saint Catherine'        7:04.9   21:59.91   27   
 31  #761 Busch, Whitney         Saint Catherine'        7:05.0   22:00.21   28   
 32   #68 Goolsby, Jazana        St. Steph. St. A        7:06.3   22:04.24   29   
 33  #649 Smith, MACKENZIE       Bishop O'Connell        7:08.4   22:10.91        
 34  #839 Watkins, Maddie        Norfolk Academy         7:09.5   22:14.25   30   
 35  #881 Bucaro, Kate           Paul VI High School     7:09.9   22:15.50   31   
 36  #883 Kling, Cristina        Paul VI High School     7:12.9   22:24.74   32   
 37  #625 Georgi, Alex           B. Ireton               7:14.1   22:28.50   33   
 38  #204 Walker, McKenzie       Trinity                 7:17.5   22:39.28   34   
 39  #840 Suzuki, Kimiko         Norfolk Academy         7:18.4   22:42.05   35   
 40  #637 Fyffe, Sarah           B. Ireton               7:18.5   22:42.29   36   
 41  #209 Harris, Chandler       Trinity                 7:19.5   22:45.46   37   
 42  #650 Harrington, Elaine     Bishop O'Connell        7:21.6   22:51.92        
 43  #842 McMillan, Owen         Norfolk Academy         7:22.3   22:54.18   38   
 44  #891 Nieves, Gabbi          Paul VI High School     7:22.6   22:55.03   39   
 45  #600 Sroba, Jennie          Collegiate School       7:23.4   22:57.38   40   
 46  #814 Quigg, Abby            Liberty                 7:23.8   22:58.58   41   
 47  #603 Cole, Amanda           Collegiate School       7:24.0   22:59.39   42   
 48  #694 Barger, Abby           Bishop Sullivan         7:24.6   23:01.11   43   
 49  #630 Nolan, Marin           B. Ireton               7:25.2   23:03.01   44   
 50   #67 Zulauf, Lizzie         St. Steph. St. A        7:26.6   23:07.27   45   
 51   #66 Miler, Tori            St. Steph. St. A        7:26.7   23:07.76   46   
 52  #695 Durkin, Kaitlyn        Bishop Sullivan         7:27.9   23:11.33   47   
 53  #199 Hairfield, Olivia      Trinity                 7:28.8   23:14.17   48   
 54  #202 McClain, Taylor        Trinity                 7:29.3   23:15.84   49   
 55  #807 Olsson, Maja           Episcopal               7:30.3   23:18.83   50   
 56  #102 Police, Lauren         Flint Hill School       7:31.2   23:21.81   51   
 57  #885 McCarthy, Casey        Paul VI High School     7:32.4   23:25.51   52   
 58  #823 Hancock, Anne Mari     Liberty                 7:32.5   23:25.80   53   
 59  #602 Berents, Kendall       Collegiate School       7:32.7   23:26.48   54   
 60  #801 Halm, Abby             Episcopal               7:33.0   23:27.18        
 61  #796 Agnew, Stuart          Episcopal               7:33.2   23:28.03        
 62  #809 Maule, Janie           Liberty                 7:33.4   23:28.41   55   
 63  #762 Buoyer, Mary Franc     Saint Catherine'        7:33.6   23:29.25        
 64  #628 Gartlan, Aubrey        B. Ireton               7:34.0   23:30.54   56   
 65  #636 Johnson, Mary          B. Ireton               7:34.8   23:32.80   57   
 66  #210 Tunnell, Lexie         Trinity                 7:35.0   23:33.41   58   
 67  #766 Haynes, Barrett        Saint Catherine'        7:35.2   23:34.03        
 68  #606 Hinckley, Story        Collegiate School       7:36.0   23:36.63   59   
 69  #825 Coleman, Cristen       Liberty                 7:36.2   23:37.26   60   
 70  #208 Doub, Grayson          Trinity                 7:36.9   23:39.50   61   
 71  #201 Cisek, Rachel          Trinity                 7:37.0   23:39.82   62   
 72  #841 Chako, Hannah          Norfolk Academy         7:38.4   23:44.03   63   
 73  #639 Gordon, Shannon        B. Ireton               7:38.6   23:44.77   64   
 74  #632 Frustaci, Katarina     B. Ireton               7:39.2   23:46.61        
 75  #918 Keller, Julia          Potomac School          7:40.1   23:49.31   65   
 76  #599 Richardson, Sarah      Collegiate School       7:40.8   23:51.48   66   
 77  #889 Cox, Nora              Paul VI High School     7:41.8   23:54.53   67   
 78  #638 Nealon, Margaret       B. Ireton               7:42.3   23:56.18        
 79  #771 Sison, Maria           Saint Catherine'        7:42.4   23:56.46        
 80  #696 Chang, Anna            Bishop Sullivan         7:43.2   23:58.96   68   
 81  #596 Mountcastle, Grace     Collegiate School       7:44.2   24:02.11        
 82  #607 Schmoll, Mary Lynn     Collegiate School       7:45.5   24:06.08        
 83  #806 Bortz, Adelle          Episcopal               7:46.0   24:07.65        
 84  #846 Lustig, Heather        Norfolk Academy         7:46.2   24:08.34   69   
 85  #913 Yeonas, Tory           Potomac School          7:49.0   24:16.98   70   
 86  #697 Ertel, Hollie          Bishop Sullivan         7:51.8   24:25.61   71   
 87  #698 Morrow, Erin           Bishop Sullivan         7:51.9   24:26.09   72   
 88  #914 Thomas, Carrita        Potomac School          7:52.4   24:27.62   73   
 89  #794 Lanier, Olsson         Episcopal               7:53.4   24:30.72        
 90  #104 Oliver, Madison        Flint Hill School       7:55.2   24:36.35   74   
 91  #915 Caggiano, Stephani     Potomac School          7:56.5   24:40.27   75   
 92  #888 Vogel, Shantel         Paul VI High School     7:58.1   24:45.30   76   
 93  #895 Johnson, Jacquelin     Paul VI High School     7:59.8   24:50.42        
 94  #890 Beidleman, Sarah       Paul VI High School     8:01.2   24:54.94        
 95  #886 Muskett, Hannah        Paul VI High School     8:04.0   25:03.67        
 96  #106 Chen, Sam              Flint Hill School       8:05.4   25:07.81   77   
 97  #800 Simpson, Jenny         Episcopal               8:06.8   25:12.21        
 98  #605 Sommers, Sally         Collegiate School       8:11.7   25:27.63        
 99  #105 Alloy, Dana            Flint Hill School       8:15.1   25:38.23   78   
100  #917 Dixon, Gingy           Potomac School          8:17.1   25:44.18   79   
101  #633 Gasper, Kathryn        B. Ireton               8:19.9   25:52.85        
102  #916 Warren, Linneen        Potomac School          8:21.5   25:57.99   80   
103   #69 Brown, Emma            St. Steph. St. A        8:22.9   26:02.22   81   
104   #70 Groody, Katie          St. Steph. St. A        8:23.5   26:04.23   82   
105  #843 Chen, Wendi            Norfolk Academy         8:28.8   26:20.59   83   
106  #919 Winsor, Devon          Potomac School          8:29.0   26:21.16   84   
107  #920 Kies, Kylie            Potomac School          8:32.0   26:30.44        
108  #810 Cropco, Cassidy        Liberty                 8:32.3   26:31.46   85   
109  #640 Chelak, Anna           B. Ireton               8:33.5   26:35.21        
110  #815 Malone, Caty           Liberty                 8:35.2   26:40.62   86   
111  #826 Decourcy, Kendyl       Liberty                 8:37.0   26:46.02        
112  #844 Blaylock, Kathryn      Norfolk Academy         8:37.8   26:48.64        
113  #107 Folger, Sarah          Flint Hill School       8:38.4   26:50.59   87   
114  #604 McFadden, Molly        Collegiate School       8:41.1   26:59.01        
115  #923 Bennis, Melony         Pope John Paul          8:41.9   27:01.29        
116  #816 Sandidge, Emma         Liberty                 9:01.9   28:03.41        
117   #71 Hamil, Caroline        St. Steph. St. A        9:05.1   28:13.36   88   
118  #925 Loesel, Monica         Pope John Paul          9:10.1   28:28.98        
119  #848 Loflin, Haley          Norfolk Academy         9:19.7   28:58.87        
120  #610 Wymeersch, Julie       Collegiate School      10:17.5   31:58.27        
121  #927 Nagel, Tory            Pope John Paul         10:17.5   31:58.27        
122  #822 Roberson, Angie        Liberty                10:17.5   31:58.27        
123  #924 Eicher, Mary Kate      Pope John Paul         10:17.5   31:58.27        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    26    2    3    5    7    9   11   13           
      Total Time:  1:41:38.31                                                     
         Average:    20:19.67                                                     
   2 Saint Catherine's School     80    6    8   16   24   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:46:38.30                                                     
         Average:    21:19.66                                                     
   3 Episcopal High School        83   10   14   18   19   22   23   50           
      Total Time:  1:46:29.76                                                     
         Average:    21:17.96                                                     
   4 Bishop Sullivan Catholic    163    1    4   43   47   68   71   72           
      Total Time:  1:50:01.18                                                     
         Average:    22:00.24                                                     
   5 Paul VI High School         166   12   31   32   39   52   67   76           
      Total Time:  1:52:00.87                                                     
         Average:    22:24.18                                                     
   6 Collegiate School           176   15   25   40   42   54   59   66           
      Total Time:  1:52:32.12                                                     
         Average:    22:30.43                                                     
   7 Norfolk Academy             187   21   30   35   38   63   69   83           
      Total Time:  1:53:05.21                                                     
         Average:    22:37.05                                                     
   8 Bishop Ireton High School   189   20   33   36   44   56   57   64           
      Total Time:  1:53:14.23                                                     
         Average:    22:38.85                                                     
   9 Trinity Episcopal School    226   34   37   48   49   58   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:55:28.16                                                     
         Average:    23:05.64                                                     
  10 Liberty Christian School    226   17   41   53   55   60   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:54:51.12                                                     
         Average:    22:58.23                                                     
  11 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   283   29   45   46   81   82   88                
      Total Time:  2:00:25.72                                                     
         Average:    24:05.15                                                     
  12 Potomac School              362   65   70   73   75   79   80   84           
      Total Time:  2:02:58.36                                                     
         Average:    24:35.68                                                     
  13 Flint Hill School           367   51   74   77   78   87                     
      Total Time:  2:05:34.79                                                     
         Average:    25:06.96                                   
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       46th Annual V.I.S.A.A. - 11/12/2010                        
                           CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS                            
                             WOODBERRY FOREST SCHOOL                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #271 Strickland, Madiso     Den. Baptist            6:25.0   19:55.93    1   
  2  #151 Dinning, Emily         Stonebridge School      6:34.9   20:26.85        
  3  #552 Barclay, Bethany       N. Christian            6:35.0   20:27.15    2   
  4   #58 McCracken, Katelyn     Nansemond Suff.         6:40.8   20:45.24    3   
  5   #59 Venkataraman, Maya     Nansemond Suff.         6:47.9   21:07.25    4   
  6  #211 Morelli, Joanna        Walsingham Academy      6:48.8   21:09.93    5   
  7  #178 Kelly, Emily           Trinity Meadowview      6:49.7   21:12.66    6   
  8  #260 Fox, Alicia            Covenant School         6:50.4   21:14.86    7   
  9  #356 Coffin, Corinna        Saint Anne's            6:50.9   21:16.45    8   
 10  #975 Anderson, Gabsy        Peninsula Cathol        6:53.1   21:23.30    9   
 11  #119 Rochefort, Nadia       Virginia Episcop        6:53.9   21:25.77        
 12  #160 Sawyer, Anna           North Cross School      6:55.7   21:31.50   10   
 13  #326 Granuth, Emily         Wakefield School        6:57.0   21:35.41   11   
 14  #179 Piescik, Mary          Trinity Meadowview      6:57.1   21:35.70   12   
 15  #464 Frazier, Clara         Blessed Sacramen        6:57.7   21:37.49   13   
 16  #161 Pollock, Hope          North Cross School      6:58.5   21:40.20   14   
 17  #415 Zook, Jacque           Eastern Mennonite       7:00.1   21:45.17   15   
 18  #360 Pritchard, Meg         Saint Anne's            7:00.2   21:45.45   16   
 19  #361 Moore, Samantha        Saint Anne's            7:00.5   21:46.40   17   
 20  #357 Won, Julia             Saint Anne's            7:01.4   21:48.98   18   
 21  #367 Schreck, Audrey        Saint Anne's            7:06.5   22:04.98   19   
 22  #318 Cameron, Caitlyn       Highland School         7:06.9   22:06.32   20   
 23  #258 Hendley, Nella         Covenant School         7:09.6   22:14.50   21   
 24  #984 Mlynczak, Kristy       Peninsula Cathol        7:11.8   22:21.50   22   
 25  #162 Chandel, Emily         North Cross School      7:15.2   22:31.83   23   
 26  #180 Earner, Molly          Trinity Meadowview      7:16.0   22:34.48   24   
 27  #476 Long, Victoria         Broadwater Academy      7:18.3   22:41.74   25   
 28  #212 Pieri, Reilly          Walsingham Academy      7:18.6   22:42.41   26   
 29  #448 Dillon, Isabella       Fred. Christian         7:19.2   22:44.29        
 30  #181 Niklason, Kristi       Trinity Meadowview      7:20.6   22:48.61   27   
 31  #163 Robison, Anna          North Cross School      7:20.6   22:48.91   28   
 32  #976 Armstrong, Jessica     Peninsula Cathol        7:20.8   22:49.33   29   
 33  #215 Wilson, Marshall       Walsingham Academy      7:22.6   22:54.85   30   
 34  #287 Eagen, Kate            Foxcroft School         7:23.3   22:57.20   31   
 35  #129 Roe, Tanner            Steward School          7:23.6   22:58.08        
 36  #240 Nelson, Ursula         Miller School           7:23.7   22:58.38        
 37  #982 Magdycz, Laura         Peninsula Cathol        7:23.9   22:59.07   32   
 38  #465 Talmadge, Kelsey       Blessed Sacramen        7:25.0   23:02.35   33   
 39  #553 Gray, Jenni            N. Christian            7:26.0   23:05.67   34   
 40   #60 King, Darcy            Nansemond Suff.         7:27.2   23:09.14   35   
 41  #505 Vretakis, Kristen      Cape Henry              7:27.6   23:10.58        
 42  #509 Sherwood, Sarah        Cape Henry              7:29.3   23:15.77        
 43   #63 Mears, MACY            Nansemond Suff.         7:31.2   23:21.65   36   
 44  #973 Allen, Hayley          Peninsula Cathol        7:34.4   23:31.52   37   
 45  #473 Golibart, Sarah        Broadwater Academy      7:35.0   23:33.38   38   
 46  #182 Rowe, Mischa           Trinity Meadowview      7:35.1   23:33.71   39   
 47  #726 Arnold, Mary           Seton School            7:38.3   23:43.84   40   
 48  #183 Wood, Erica            Trinity Meadowview      7:39.0   23:45.93   41   
 49  #755 Soderstrom, Mary       Chatham Hall School     7:39.2   23:46.55   42   
 50  #463 Realubit, Josephin     Blessed Sacramen        7:41.1   23:52.52   43   
 51  #419 Dean, Kendall          Eastern Mennonite       7:42.7   23:57.54   44   
 52  #241 Hall, Schuyler         Miller School           7:43.1   23:58.62        
 53  #511 Van Deusen, Maggie     Saint Michael           7:43.3   23:59.32   45   
 54  #274 Grouix, Tianna         Den. Baptist            7:44.3   24:02.40   46   
 55  #512 Woodhead, Laura        Saint Michael           7:44.6   24:03.28   47   
 56  #259 Coppock, Kara          Covenant School         7:45.0   24:04.60   48   
 57  #216 Watkins, Meredith      Walsingham Academy      7:46.8   24:10.07   49   
 58  #475 Hack, Paloma           Broadwater Academy      7:46.9   24:10.36   50   
 59  #272 Kane, Katie            Den. Baptist            7:47.0   24:10.76   51   
 60  #359 Glatt, Sarah           Saint Anne's            7:47.8   24:13.23   52   
 61   #46 Eapen, Anna            Roanoke Cath.           7:49.9   24:19.78        
 62  #242 Ragland, Anna          Fuqua School            7:50.3   24:20.91        
 63  #986 O'Hara, Meghan         Peninsula Cathol        7:51.8   24:25.67   53   
 64  #451 Wengstrom, Sara        Fred. Christian         7:53.4   24:30.81        
 65  #752 Ostro, Christina       Chatham Hall School     7:54.6   24:34.50   54   
 66  #417 Miller, Kristi         Eastern Mennonite       7:55.0   24:35.48   55   
 67  #745 Dunham, Isabelle       Chatham Hall School     7:55.1   24:35.90   56   
 68  #262 Liebl, Margot          Covenant School         7:55.4   24:36.83   57   
 69  #573 Hile, Connor           Rich. Christian         7:55.5   24:37.25        
 70  #987 Pincus, Celia          Peninsula Cathol        7:55.7   24:37.69   58   
 71  #362 Park, Sohyun           Saint Anne's            7:56.0   24:38.63   59   
 72  #447 Copeland, Mary         Fred. Christian         7:56.5   24:40.36        
 73  #261 Hogg, Alley            Covenant School         7:57.0   24:41.70   60   
 74  #572 Gee, Pressley          Rich. Christian         7:57.1   24:42.04        
 75  #744 Compton, Kristen       Chatham Hall School     7:59.0   24:47.96   61   
 76  #322 Pearson, Georgia       Highland School         7:59.6   24:49.97   62   
 77  #472 Doughty, Anna          Broadwater Academy      8:00.2   24:51.91   63   
 78  #757 Tuck, Steph            Chatham Hall School     8:00.4   24:52.49   64   
 79  #323 Rendleman, Vivien      Highland School         8:01.3   24:55.15   65   
 80  #275 Thomas, Jessica        Den. Baptist            8:01.5   24:55.84   66   
 81  #479 Tankard, Grace         Broadwater Academy      8:02.5   24:59.08   67   
 82   #62 Miller, Katy           Nansemond Suff.         8:02.7   24:59.45   68   
 83  #513 Cassidy, Anna          Saint Michael           8:03.8   25:02.87   69   
 84  #218 Karnes, Madison        Walsingham Academy      8:06.8   25:12.18   70   
 85  #370 Pritchard, Logan       Saint Anne's            8:07.0   25:12.80        
 86   #45 Burns, Ali             Roanoke Cath.           8:07.2   25:13.63        
 87  #980 Keegan, Isabelle       Peninsula Cathol        8:10.2   25:22.97        
 88  #730 Aveni, Josephine       Seton School            8:13.2   25:32.05   71   
 89   #44 Lanum, Jaina           Faith                   8:13.9   25:34.21        
 90  #977 Bennick, Emily         Peninsula Cathol        8:14.0   25:34.59        
 91   #61 Holm, Camilla          Nansemond Suff.         8:14.1   25:34.85   72   
 92  #319 Diaz, Jessica          Highland School         8:14.3   25:35.67   73   
 93  #273 Phaup, Miranda         Den. Baptist            8:14.4   25:35.93   74   
 94  #214 Watkins, Alex          Walsingham Academy      8:14.5   25:36.24   75   
 95  #988 Stewart, Emily         Peninsula Cathol        8:14.9   25:37.33        
 96  #558 Wentz, Ashley          N. Christian            8:15.1   25:38.11   76   
 97  #756 Street, Laurel         Chatham Hall School     8:15.9   25:40.61   77   
 98  #990 Walters, Shayna        Peninsula Cathol        8:17.4   25:45.38        
 99  #324 Treuting, Mary Cat     Highland School         8:19.4   25:51.39   78   
100  #556 Layman, Kathleen       N. Christian            8:19.8   25:52.73   79   
101   #87 Runion, Michelle       Kenston Forest          8:19.9   25:53.07        
102  #725 Ellis, Bernadette      Seton School            8:20.1   25:53.49   80   
103  #330 Khalil, Natalie        Wakefield School        8:22.5   26:01.07   81   
104  #510 Thornton, Angel        Cape Henry              8:23.1   26:03.06        
105  #749 Laffitte, Mary Mad     Chatham Hall School     8:25.2   26:09.57   82   
106  #466 Pollard, Julia         Blessed Sacramen        8:26.3   26:12.90   83   
107  #184 Eng, Lydia             Trinity Meadowview      8:27.9   26:17.87   84   
108   #64 Wild, Kelly            Nansemond Suff.         8:28.7   26:20.23   85   
109  #748 Keresztely, Flora      Chatham Hall School     8:29.9   26:24.13        
110  #328 Sipes, Shelby          Wakefield School        8:30.3   26:25.34   86   
111  #418 May, Carolina          Eastern Mennonite       8:30.7   26:26.62   87   
112  #729 Myers, Jeannie         Seton School            8:31.6   26:29.25   88   
113  #998 Mitchell, Emily        Quantico                8:31.7   26:29.58   89   
114  #992 YU, Melanie            Peninsula Cathol        8:31.9   26:30.43        
115  #997 Luna, Jenevie          Quantico                8:32.4   26:31.95   90   
116  #471 Cameron, Vera          Broadwater Academy      8:33.1   26:33.85   91   
117  #461 Fisher, Ashley         Blessed Sacramen        8:34.2   26:37.34   92   
118  #753 Porter, Anna           Chatham Hall School     8:34.5   26:38.49        
119  #363 Barr, Sally            Saint Anne's            8:35.6   26:41.65        
120  #245 Klein, Emmalee         Fuqua School            8:39.0   26:52.42        
121  #723 Smith, Anna            Seton School            8:39.3   26:53.19   93   
122  #462 Fowkes, Olivia         Blessed Sacramen        8:39.6   26:54.31   94   
123  #754 Scherer, Anna Lena     Chatham Hall School     8:40.4   26:56.76        
124  #165 Putnam, Amy            North Cross School      8:40.8   26:57.92   95   
125  #557 Bose, Elizabeth        N. Christian            8:41.9   27:01.24   96   
126  #288 Cadenas, Debbie        Foxcroft School         8:45.3   27:11.77   97   
127  #450 Marshall, Anna         Fred. Christian         8:45.8   27:13.37        
128  #187 Cheek, Audrey          Trinity Meadowview      8:46.3   27:15.16        
129  #743 Chung, Jane            Chatham Hall School     8:50.2   27:27.17        
130  #185 Clement, Mollie        Trinity Meadowview      8:52.2   27:33.40        
131  #421 Brunk, Monica          Eastern Mennonite       8:53.4   27:36.95   98   
132  #727 Mulhern, Nora          Seton School            8:53.9   27:38.51   99   
133  #128 Faison, Brooke         Steward School          8:56.0   27:45.04        
134  #416 Pusey, Janean          Eastern Mennonite       8:56.8   27:47.65  100   
135  #514 Smith, Kathleen        Saint Michael           9:00.3   27:58.56  101   
136  #217 Cocuel, Samantha       Walsingham Academy      9:00.8   28:00.05  102   
137  #994 Houston, Hayleigh      Quantico                9:04.6   28:11.75  103   
138   #88 Hudgins, Beth Ann      Kenston Forest          9:09.0   28:25.66        
139  #515 Wilson, Mary           Saint Michael           9:09.8   28:27.99  104   
140  #460 Cheseldine, Sara       Blessed Sacramen        9:10.5   28:30.29  105   
141  #331 Music, Hallie          Wakefield School        9:10.7   28:30.87  106   
142  #292 Sano, Maria            Foxcroft School         9:11.0   28:31.64  107   
143 #1002 Tafolla, Rachel        Quantico                9:12.7   28:37.14  108   
144  #724 Irving, Julia          Seton School            9:13.5   28:39.59  109   
145  #186 Brophy, Barbara        Trinity Meadowview      9:15.8   28:46.77        
146  #999 Parrish, Anna          Quantico                9:17.7   28:52.42  110   
147  #327 Mason, Kelly           Wakefield School        9:20.6   29:01.63  111   
148 #1000 Racke, Morgan          Quantico                9:21.3   29:03.85  112   
149  #993 Bianca, Nicole         Quantico                9:22.8   29:08.48  113   
150  #996 Lavictoire, Mariah     Quantico                9:22.9   29:08.76        
151   #89 Hagman, Kaela          Kenston Forest          9:33.1   29:40.37        
152   #86 Totanes, Krissy        Kenston Forest          9:34.4   29:44.33        
153  #722 Arnold, Katy           Seton School            9:36.9   29:52.37        
154  #508 Jacob, Melissa         Cape Henry              9:40.0   30:01.75        
155  #150 Brown, Sarah           Stonebridge School      9:43.6   30:13.03        
156   #43 Minnix, Ashmine        Faith                   9:50.7   30:35.10        
157  #246 Martinez, Ansley       Fuqua School            9:53.2   30:42.88        
158  #291 Matlock, Amy           Foxcroft School         9:53.8   30:44.69  114   
159  #321 Miller, Vivienne       Highland School         9:55.4   30:49.66  115   
160  #213 Shea, Meaghan          Walsingham Academy      9:55.8   30:51.05        
161  #320 Henry, Sarah           Highland School         9:58.6   30:59.54  116   
162  #289 Cline, Jordan          Foxcroft School        10:00.0   31:04.10  117   
163  #571 Childress, Sarah       Rich. Christian        10:36.1   32:56.10        
164  #516 Brown, MACHAELA        Saint Michael          10:40.6   33:10.28  118   
165  #468 Clark, Katie           Blessed Sacramen       10:53.0   33:48.63        
166  #469 Konvicka, Katie        Blessed Sacramen       10:53.1   33:49.08        
167  #470 Flynn, Kelly           Blessed Sacramen       10:54.8   33:54.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saint Anne's Belfield        78    8   16   17   18   19   52   59           
      Total Time:  1:48:42.26                                                     
         Average:    21:44.46                                                     
   2 Trinity Meadowview          108    6   12   24   27   39   41   84           
      Total Time:  1:51:45.16                                                     
         Average:    22:21.04                                                     
   3 Peninsula Catholic High S   129    9   22   29   32   37   53   58           
      Total Time:  1:53:04.72                                                     
         Average:    22:36.95                                                     
   4 Nansemond Suffolk Academy   146    3    4   35   36   68   72   85           
      Total Time:  1:53:22.73                                                     
         Average:    22:40.55                                                     
   5 North Cross School          170   10   14   23   28   95                     
      Total Time:  1:55:30.36                                                     
         Average:    23:06.08                                                     
   6 Walsingham Academy          180    5   26   30   49   70   75  102           
      Total Time:  1:56:09.44                                                     
         Average:    23:13.89                                                     
   7 Covenant School             193    7   21   48   57   60                     
      Total Time:  1:56:52.49                                                     
         Average:    23:22.50                                                     
   8 Denbigh Baptist Christian   238    1   46   51   66   74                     
      Total Time:  1:58:40.86                                                     
         Average:    23:44.18                                                     
   9 Broadwater Academy          243   25   38   50   63   67   91                
      Total Time:  2:00:16.47                                                     
         Average:    24:03.30                                                     
  10 Blessed Sacrament Huuenot   264   13   33   43   83   92   94  105           
      Total Time:  2:01:22.60                                                     
         Average:    24:16.52                                                     
  11 Chatham Hall School         277   42   54   56   61   64   77   82           
      Total Time:  2:02:37.40                                                     
         Average:    24:31.48                                                     
  12 Norfolk Christian School    287    2   34   76   79   96                     
      Total Time:  2:02:04.90                                                     
         Average:    24:24.98                                                     
  13 Highland School             298   20   62   65   73   78  115  116           
      Total Time:  2:03:18.50                                                     
         Average:    24:39.70                                                     
  14 Eastern Mennonite           299   15   44   55   87   98  100                
      Total Time:  2:04:21.76                                                     
         Average:    24:52.36                                                     
  15 Saint Michael's Archangel   366   45   47   69  101  104  118                
      Total Time:  2:09:32.03                                                     
         Average:    25:54.41                                                     
  16 Seton School                372   40   71   80   88   93   99  109           
      Total Time:  2:08:31.82                                                     
         Average:    25:42.37                                                     
  17 Wakefield School            395   11   81   86  106  111                     
      Total Time:  2:11:34.32                                                     
         Average:    26:18.87                                                     
  18 Foxcroft School             466   31   97  107  114  117                     
      Total Time:  2:20:29.40                                                     
         Average:    28:05.88                                                     
  19 Quantico High School        500   89   90  103  108  110  112  113           
      Total Time:  2:18:42.84                                                     
         Average:    27:44.57   


Return to Top

Email | About