MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Norwood Invitational
Hosted By: Norwood
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-11-02

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Norwood Halloween Run - 11/2/2010                         
                                  Middle School                                   
                      The Norwood School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Greaney, Rachel              Norwood School          5:58.2   13:07.92    1   
  2 Bakayoko, A'Ishah            Norwood School          6:03.0   13:18.48    2   
  3 Aoife, Manger                Connelly Sch            6:13.4   13:41.50    3   
  4 Finley, Jane                 Georgetown Day          6:16.3   13:47.78    4   
  5 Kynoch, Mackenzie            Norwood School          6:17.6   13:50.57    5   
  6 Saba, Farrin                 Flint Hill              6:18.8   13:53.33        
  7 Harrington, Becky            Flint Hill              6:31.8   14:21.85        
  8 Evans, Katherine             National Cat            6:38.5   14:36.56    6   
  9 Hill, Lindy                  St Andrews E            6:49.3   15:00.34        
 10 Leibold, Nora                Connelly Sch            6:52.5   15:07.40    7   
 11 Pereles, Gracie              Connelly Sch            6:55.6   15:14.23    8   
 12 9, 9                         Norwood School          7:01.3   15:26.69    9   
 13 Woodard, Lauren              Norwood School          7:10.4   15:46.81   10   
 14 Sibarium, Elyse              St Andrews E            7:13.5   15:53.55        
 15 Rivera, Karla                St Andrews E            7:13.6   15:53.93        
 16 Wang, Julia                  National Cat            7:13.9   15:54.41   11   
 17 Tuttle, Ellen                St. Johns               7:14.7   15:56.27        
 18 Webster, Elizabeth           Norwood School          7:15.0   15:56.85   12   
 19 McFadden, Rene               Connelly Sch            7:21.9   16:12.08   13   
 20 Dickey, Sarah                Washington E            7:22.2   16:12.67        
 21 Delaney, Elizabeth           St. Johns               7:23.4   16:15.31        
 22 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms             7:24.2   16:17.13   14   
 23 Naatz, Sarah                 Norwood School          7:24.4   16:17.49   15   
 24 David, Rosie                 Key School              7:26.5   16:22.29        
 25 Youssef, Leila               Norwood School          7:30.9   16:31.95        
 26 Brooks, Ajai                 Washington E            7:34.3   16:39.48        
 27 Johnston, Julia              Norwood School          7:36.0   16:43.14        
 28 Notter, Leah                 Norwood School          7:41.7   16:55.76        
 29 Katz, Julia                  Georgetown Day          7:45.1   17:03.21   16   
 30 Strother, Sita               National Cat            7:46.7   17:06.74   17   
 31 Ryan, Jeanne                 Connelly Sch            7:50.5   17:15.03   18   
 32 Bi, Jennifer                 Holton-Arms             7:53.1   17:20.75   19   
 33 Alag, Andy                   Georgetown Day          7:57.4   17:30.26   20   
 34 Zimmerman, Ellie             Norwood School          7:58.0   17:31.61        
 35 Kahn, Shanzay                Holton-Arms             7:58.2   17:31.95   21   
 36 Mensah, Gigi                 Holton-Arms             7:59.9   17:35.66   22   
 37 Pennington, Molly            Holton-Arms             8:01.7   17:39.64   23   
 38 Kamen, Sydney                Georgetown Day          8:01.9   17:40.14   24   
 39 McIsaac, Jessica             Georgetown Day          8:03.1   17:42.77   25   
 40 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown Day          8:07.0   17:51.30   26   
 41 Lai, Suhina                  Holton-Arms             8:10.2   17:58.41   27   
 42 Robinspn, Sophie             National Cat            8:26.6   18:34.47   28   
 43 Doyle, Lee                   Sidwell Friends         8:30.0   18:42.00        
 44 Weinstein, Raina             Sidwell Friends         8:30.2   18:42.39        
 45 Murray, Stefani              Connelly Sch            9:14.4   20:19.65   29   
 46 Cykar, Katie                 Connelly Sch            9:16.5   20:24.21   30   
 47 Bradbury, Susanna            Norwood School          9:26.4   20:45.89        
 48 Brigati, Kelsi               Connelly Sch            9:27.9   20:49.40        
 49 Isaaq, Aminah                Georgetown Day          9:37.7   21:10.82   31   
 50 Todd, Claire                 St Andrews E            9:37.9   21:11.21        
 51 Villalba, Katerina           St. Johns               9:49.0   21:35.75        
 52 Roberts, Josie               Washington E           10:04.6   22:10.14        
 53 Rahill Marier, Amina         National Cat           10:28.7   23:03.15   32   
 54 Nam, Jamie                   St. Johns              10:37.1   23:21.53        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Norwood School               27    1    2    5    9   10   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:11:30.47                                                     
         Average:    14:18.10                                                     
   2 Connelly School of the Ho    49    3    7    8   13   18   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:17:30.24                                                     
         Average:    15:30.05                                                     
   3 Georgetown Day               89    4   16   20   24   25   26   31           
      Total Time:  1:23:44.16                                                     
         Average:    16:44.84                                                     
   4 National Cathedral Sch fo    94    6   11   17   28   32                     
      Total Time:  1:29:15.33                                                     
         Average:    17:51.07                                                     
   5 Holton-Arms                  99   14   19   21   22   23   27                
      Total Time:  1:26:25.13                                                     
         Average:    17:17.03                                                     


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Norwood Halloween Run - 11/2/2010                         
                                  Middle School                                   
                      The Norwood School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pillard, Aidan               Georgetown Day          5:19.1   11:41.83    1   
  2 McCune, Foster               Norwood School          5:26.6   11:58.35    2   
  3 Monheim, Liam                Georgetown Day          5:26.7   11:58.68    3   
  4 Maco, Trevor                 Flint Hill              5:30.4   12:06.78    4   
  5 Cox, Emerson                 Washington E            5:37.2   12:21.79    5   
  6 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                  5:40.2   12:28.32    6   
  7 Caraci, Phillip              Flint Hill              5:42.2   12:32.66    7   
  8 Andrews, Mac                 Georgetown Day          5:44.7   12:38.21    8   
  9 Bouvery, Pierre              St Andrews E            5:45.3   12:39.49    9   
 10 Leder, Alex                  Georgetown Day          5:47.2   12:43.66   10   
 11 Gibson, Tucker               Norwood School          5:48.5   12:46.52   11   
 12 Breyfogle, Harry             Flint Hill              5:49.1   12:48.04   12   
 13 Cohen, Zeke                  Georgetown Day          5:54.8   13:00.56   13   
 14 Lee, Ben                     Sidwell Friends         6:04.8   13:22.52   14   
 15 de Toledo, Nico              Sidwell Friends         6:06.3   13:25.78   15   
 16 Naatz, Tom                   Norwood School          6:07.1   13:27.45   16   
 17 Powell, William              Landon                  6:07.8   13:29.06   17   
 18 Salmon, Christopher          Flint Hill              6:09.4   13:32.66   18   
 19 Smith, Henry                 Landon                  6:13.4   13:41.43   19   
 20 McQueen, Parr                St. Stephen'            6:14.1   13:42.95   20   
 21 Stinson, Brandon             Flint Hill              6:15.3   13:45.49   21   
 22 Sullivan, Connor             St Andrews E            6:15.7   13:46.54   22   
 23 LeBauer, Nathan              Sidwell Friends         6:18.2   13:51.88   23   
 24 Dryer, Stone                 Landon                  6:19.6   13:55.07   24   
 25 Falcone, Joe                 Landon                  6:19.9   13:55.60   25   
 26 Caruso, Jack                 Flint Hill              6:20.0   13:55.95   26   
 27 Mayer, Nick                  Landon                  6:22.9   14:02.33   27   
 28 Hutt-Sierra, Peter Benja     Sidwell Friends         6:24.5   14:05.88   28   
 29 Giles, Logan                 Landon                  6:24.6   14:06.01   29   
 30 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown Day          6:27.5   14:12.49   30   
 31 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown Day          6:30.8   14:19.61   31   
 32 Brockhurst, Keith            Key School              6:34.6   14:28.10   32   
 33 Burnett, Tucker              St. Stephen'            6:34.9   14:28.68   33   
 34 Murrell, Alex                Washington E            6:35.5   14:29.97   34   
 35 Betts, Mark                  Sidwell Friends         6:37.3   14:33.90   35   
 36 Tampubolon, Carlo            St. Stephen'            6:39.7   14:39.21   36   
 37 Forde, Alexander             Norwood School          6:41.3   14:42.88   37   
 38 Douglass, John               St Andrews E            6:42.0   14:44.29   38   
 39 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                  6:43.3   14:47.12        
 40 Gunby, David                 Georgetown Day          6:46.5   14:54.27        
 41 Anders, Ben                  St. Johns               6:47.6   14:56.53        
 42 Hoang, Ryan                  Sidwell Friends         6:48.5   14:58.64   39   
 43 Collins, Alex                St. Stephen'            6:49.0   14:59.71   40   
 44 Shockey, Justn               Landon                  6:49.6   15:01.11        
 45 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                  6:51.8   15:05.82        
 46 Chalstrom, Davis             Key School              6:53.6   15:09.86   41   
 47 Mitchel, Eli                 Norwood School          6:54.0   15:10.67   42   
 48 Abdow, Peter                 Washington E            6:54.8   15:12.53   43   
 49 Labaton, Max                 Georgetown Day          6:59.5   15:22.86        
 50 Royle, Richard               Washington E            6:59.9   15:23.66   44   
 51 Mathers, Trevor              Landon                  7:00.1   15:24.23        
 52 Nicoletti, Matthew           Sidwell Friends         7:01.8   15:27.88   45   
 53 Sapir, Ethan                 Norwood School          7:03.1   15:30.79   46   
 54 Steinhobel, Nathan           Flint Hill              7:03.5   15:31.66   47   
 55 Keshishian, Armand           Norwood School          7:03.8   15:32.24   48   
 56 Roberts, Jacob               Georgetown Day          7:06.1   15:37.34        
 57 Verbeek, Jens                Georgetown Day          7:06.6   15:38.44        
 58 Early, Owen                  St. Stephen'            7:06.9   15:39.16   49   
 59 Radecki, Bobby               St Andrews E            7:07.5   15:40.45   50   
 60 Omogbehimn, Yomi             St Andrews E            7:12.6   15:51.72   51   
 61 Lusso, Emanuel               Sidwell Friends         7:15.1   15:57.09        
 62 Walkup, Justin               St. Johns               7:16.9   16:01.19        
 63 Hanula, Max                  Norwood School          7:18.3   16:04.25        
 64 Thomason, Wells              Landon                  7:30.0   16:29.92        
 65 Burton, Stephon              St. Stephen'            7:30.7   16:31.49   52   
 66 Rivkin, Alex                 Sidwell Friends         7:31.5   16:33.25        
 67 Friedman, Logan              Sidwell Friends         7:31.7   16:33.57        
 68 Anderson, Wyatt              Key School              7:34.0   16:38.75   53   
 69 Choi, William                Sidwell Friends         7:35.3   16:41.51        
 70 Mendelson, Ryan              Norwood School          7:37.1   16:45.62        
 71 Tierney, Bennet              Sidwell Friends         7:37.6   16:46.53        
 72 Karsten, Eric                St. Stephen'            7:42.8   16:58.06   54   
 73 Dean, Eddie                  Flint Hill              7:46.0   17:05.11        
 74 Shipley, Adam                Flint Hill              7:46.8   17:06.79        
 75 Holmes, Oliver               Key School              7:48.4   17:10.50   55   
 76 Booth, Grady                 Key School              7:51.1   17:16.43   56   
 77 Malmgren, Ben                Norwood School          7:55.3   17:25.56        
 78 Bolen, Bobby                 Landon                  7:59.2   17:34.12        
 79 Heath, Kenan                 Norwood School          8:00.7   17:37.53        
 80 Seigmund, Will               St. Stephen'            8:07.7   17:52.75        
 81 Tomer, Adam                  St Andrews E            8:09.7   17:57.20   57   
 82 WeiWilliams, Connor          St Andrews E            8:21.9   18:24.06   58   
 83 Krauthammer, Max             Landon                  8:25.4   18:31.84        
 84 Tyler, Rice                  St. Stephen'            8:29.5   18:40.76        
 85 Matthiesen, Logan            Sidwell Friends         8:37.4   18:58.27        
 86 Lucas, Aidan                 St Andrews E            8:40.7   19:05.39        
 87 Katz, Sandy                  Sidwell Friends         9:01.7   19:51.64        
 88 Thabet, Zaki                 Norwood School          9:28.2   20:50.00        
 89 Maddaan, Yash                St. Johns               9:31.0   20:56.03        
 90 Ruberl, Laurence             Washington E            9:55.9   21:50.86   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Georgetown Day               35    1    3    8   10   13   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:02:02.94                                                     
         Average:    12:24.59                                                     
   2 Flint Hill                   62    4    7   12   18   21   26   47           
      Total Time:  1:04:45.63                                                     
         Average:    12:57.13                                                     
   3 Landon                       91    6   17   19   24   25   27   29           
      Total Time:  1:07:29.48                                                     
         Average:    13:29.90                                                     
   4 Norwood School              108    2   11   16   37   42   46   48           
      Total Time:  1:08:05.87                                                     
         Average:    13:37.18                                                     
   5 Sidwell Friends             115   14   15   23   28   35   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:09:19.96                                                     
         Average:    13:52.00                                                     
   6 St Andrews Episcopal        170    9   22   38   50   51   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:12:42.49                                                     
         Average:    14:32.50                                                     
   7 St. Stephen's and St. Agn   178   20   33   36   40   49   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:13:29.71                                                     
         Average:    14:41.95                                                     
   8 Washington Episcopal        185    5   34   43   44   59                     
      Total Time:  1:19:18.81                                                     
         Average:    15:51.77                                                     
   9 Key School                  237   32   41   53   55   56                     
      Total Time:  1:20:43.64                                                     
         Average:    16:08.73                                                     

 


Return to Top

Email | About