MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/IAC/MAC Middle School Champions
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2010-10-29

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                IAC and MAC Conference Championships - 10/29/2010                
                                  Middle School                                  
                         Bullis School, Potomac Maryland                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
IAC Results                                                                      
  1 Mays, Brooks                 Bullis                13:46.62    1             
  2 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                13:57.98    2             
  3 Medish, Nikolai              St Albans School      14:06.65    3             
  4 Gaines, Joey                 St Albans School      14:23.68    4             
  5 Clendenin, Satchel           Landon                14:42.81    5             
  6 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans School      14:49.96    6             
  7 Ehrenhaft, Ethan             St Albans School      14:56.38    7             
  8 Powell, William              Landon                14:56.89    8             
  9 Smith, Henry                 Landon                14:58.54    9             
 10 Brown, Alexander             Bullis                14:59.07   10             
 11 Collins, Alex                St. Stephen'          15:22.84   11             
 12 Dryer, Stone                 Landon                15:26.42   12             
 13 McQueen, Parr                St. Stephen'          15:27.02   13             
 14 Ward, Alec                   St Albans School      15:42.89   14             
 15 Vongkovit, Teerit            Landon                15:51.58   15             
 16 Tampubolon, Carlo            St. Stephen'          15:55.30   16             
 17 Economakis, Alec             Bullis                16:01.40   17             
 18 Falcone, Joe                 Landon                16:01.76   18             
 19 Weaver, Paul                 St Albans School      16:04.46   19             
 20 Mayer, Nick                  Landon                16:07.97                  
 21 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                16:18.96                  
 22 Flood, James                 St Albans School      16:23.80   20             
 23 Salcido, Victor              St Albans School      16:34.61                  
 24 Lin, Joseph                  St Albans School      16:35.06                  
 25 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                16:36.15                  
 26 Munk, Ross                   St Albans School      16:39.04                  
 27 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                16:48.14                  
 28 Giles, Logan                 Landon                16:50.74                  
 29 Laborwit, Austin             Bullis                17:05.09   21             
 30 Mathers, Trevor              Landon                17:05.92                  
 31 Davidson, Thomas             St Albans School      17:14.48                  
 32 Kelley, Will                 St Albans School      17:15.07                  
 33 Early, Owen                  St. Stephen'          18:20.54   22             
 34 Phelps, Will                 St Albans School      18:32.62                  
 35 Burton, Stephon              St. Stephen'          18:40.64   23             
 36 Sigmand, Will                St. Stephen'          19:38.52   24             
 37 Karsten, Eric                St. Stephen'          19:57.22   25             
 38 Luwig, Jack                  St Albans School      19:59.28                  
 39 Torres, Jordan               Bullis                20:14.96   26             
 40 Rice, Tyler                  St. Stephen'          21:22.18                  
 41 Cala, Nicolas                Bullis                22:01.66   27             
 42 Bolen, Bobby                 Landon                22:13.29                  
 43 Zakrzeski, Alex              Bullis                23:41.39   28             
MAC Results                                                                      
  1 Pillard, Aidan               Georgetown Day        13:15.89    1             
  2 Monheim, Liam                Georgetown Day        13:34.53    2             
  3 Maco, Trevor                 Flint Hill            13:46.91    3             
  4 Miller, Solomon              Georgetown Day        13:59.27    4             
  5 Fishkin, Jake                Saint James           14:01.74    5             
  6 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill            14:10.65    6             
  7 Bouvery, Pierre              St Andrews E          14:10.92    7             
  8 Terrones, Gianmarco          Potomac               14:18.73    8             
  9 Caraci, Phillip              Flint Hill            14:30.83    9             
 10 Leder, Alex                  Georgetown Day        14:39.49   10             
 11 Andrews, Mac                 Georgetown Day        14:46.21   11             
 12 Breyfogle, Harry             Flint Hill            14:54.73   12             
 13 Sullivan, Connor             St Andrews E          15:00.17   13             
 14 Salmon, Christopher          Flint Hill            15:18.60   14             
 15 Stinson, Brandon             Flint Hill            15:22.26   15             
 16 Lee, Ben                     Sidwell Friends       15:35.20   16             
 17 de Toledo, Nico              Sidwell Friends       15:49.42   17             
 18 LeBauer, Nathan              Sidwell Friends       15:59.52   18             
 19 Blazes, Sam                  Sidwell Friends       16:00.75   19             
 20 Boorstin, Noah               Georgetown Day        16:03.83   20             
 21 Caruso, Jack                 Flint Hill            16:04.87   21             
 22 Ishimaru, Matthew            Georgetown Day        16:15.10   22             
 23 Nathani, Mikal               Sidwell Friends       16:18.28   23             
 24 Gupta, Alexander             Flint Hill            16:19.46                  
 25 Crowley, Tyler               Potomac               16:20.00   24             
 26 Hutt-Sierra, Peter Benja     Sidwell Friends       16:29.71   25             
 27 DiMeglio, Alex               Sidwell Friends       16:33.56   26             
 28 Suter, Lachlan               Flint Hill            16:38.52                  
 29 Ogden-Lord, Benj             Sidwell Friends       16:42.79                  
 30 Gunby, David                 Georgetown Day        16:49.08                  
 31 Zhang, Hongdi                Saint James           16:53.96   27             
 32 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown Day        16:56.26                  
 33 Sanok, Kyle                  Potomac               17:03.53   28             
 34 Pager, Eliot                 Saint James           17:08.97   29             
 35 Ringel, Sam                  Sidwell Friends       17:17.04                  
 36 Radecki, Bobby               St Andrews E          17:18.54   30             
 37 Roberts, Jacob               Georgetown Day        17:22.11                  
 38 Steinhobel, Nathan           Flint Hill            17:23.89                  
 39 Omogbehimn, Yomi             St Andrews E          17:25.03   31             
 40 Labaton, Max                 Georgetown Day        17:25.45                  
 41 Ulanet, Caden                Potomac               17:33.39   32             
 42 Goodie, Caleb                Saint James           17:33.73   33             
 43 Hoang, Ryan                  Sidwell Friends       17:34.46                  
 44 Suardiaz-Boitel, Nichola     Sidwell Friends       18:02.60                  
 45 Hodges, Andrew               Sidwell Friends       18:02.89                  
 46 Rachmat-Jones, Amir          Potomac               18:14.50   34             
 47 Nicoletti, Matthew           Sidwell Friends       18:14.82                  
 48 Verbeek, Jens                Georgetown Day        18:30.88                  
 49 Alexander, Ryan              Sidwell Friends       18:45.31                  
 50 Friedman, Logan              Sidwell Friends       18:58.39                  
 51 Singer, Sammy                Sidwell Friends       19:06.34                  
 52 Searchinger, Noah            Potomac               19:18.02   35             
 53 Shipley, Adam                Flint Hill            19:23.04                  
 54 Ellis, Luke                  Potomac               19:28.15   36             
 55 Anderson, John               Flint Hill            19:42.08                  
 56 Tierney, Bennet              Sidwell Friends       19:42.81                  
 57 Choi, William                Sidwell Friends       19:51.35                  
 58 Tomer, Adam                  St Andrews E          20:01.21   37             
 59 Reynolds, Dylan              Saint James           20:01.66   38             
 60 Lucas, Aidan                 St Andrews E          21:10.57   39             
 61 Matthiesen, Logan            Sidwell Friends       21:14.75                  
 62 Fullerton, Andrew            St Andrews E          21:20.52   40             
 63 Gustafson, Patrick           Potomac               21:25.41                  
 64 Douglass, John               St Andrews E          22:31.56                  
 65 Katz, Sandy                  Sidwell Friends       22:34.01                  
 66 Ohlson, Devin                Sidwell Friends       27:43.54                  
 67 Clark, Will                  Saint James           32:20.92   41             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
IAC Results                                                                      
   1 St Albans School             34    3    4    6    7   14   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:13:59.56                                                    
         Average:    14:47.92                                                    
   2 Landon                       36    2    5    8    9   12   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:14:02.64                                                    
         Average:    14:48.53                                                    
   3 Bullis                       75    1   10   17   21   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:22:07.14                                                    
         Average:    16:25.43                                                    
   4 St. Stephen's and St. Agn    85   11   13   16   22   23   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:23:46.34                                                    
         Average:    16:45.27                                                    
MAC Results                                                                      
   1 Georgetown Day               28    1    2    4   10   11   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:10:15.39                                                    
         Average:    14:03.08                                                    
   2 Flint Hill                   44    3    6    9   12   14   15   21          
      Total Time:  1:12:41.72                                                    
         Average:    14:32.35                                                    
   3 Sidwell Friends              93   16   17   18   19   23   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:19:43.17                                                    
         Average:    15:56.64                                                    
   4 St Andrews Episcopal        118    7   13   30   31   37   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:23:55.87                                                    
         Average:    16:47.18                                                    
   5 Potomac                     126    8   24   28   32   34   35   36          
      Total Time:  1:23:30.15                                                    
         Average:    16:42.03                                                    
   6 Saint James                 132    5   27   29   33   38   41               
      Total Time:  1:25:40.06                                                    
         Average:    17:08.02                                                    


Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    ISL Conference Championships - 10/29/2010                    
                        Girls Middle School Cross Country                        
                       The Bullis School, Potomac Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gyau, Mia                    Bullis                13:50.07    1             
  2 Spartin, Caroline            Potomac               15:18.53    2             
  3 Saba, Farrin                 Flint Hill            15:36.02                  
  4 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                15:43.78    3             
  5 Finley, Jane                 Georgetown Day        15:45.99    4             
  6 Harrington, Becky            Flint Hill            16:29.25                  
  7 Kesterman, Drew              Bullis                16:33.41    5             
  8 Aoife, Manger                Connelly Sch          16:35.29    6             
  9 Leibold, Nora                Connelly Sch          16:41.40    7             
 10 Hill, Lindy                  St Andrews E          16:53.76    8             
 11 Pereles, Gracie              Connelly Sch          17:25.03    9             
 12 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms           17:30.48   10             
 13 Murray, Erykah               Potomac               17:45.74   11             
 14 Sibarium, Elyse              St Andrews E          17:48.53   12             
 15 Rivera, Karla                St Andrews E          18:05.84   13             
 16 Poisson, Christine           St Andrews E          18:50.24   14             
 17 Small, Bryana                Bullis                18:56.00   15             
 18 Perry, Elizabeth             Potomac               19:11.30   16             
 19 Bi, Jennifer                 Holton-Arms           19:12.06   17             
 20 McFadden, Rene               Connelly Sch          19:22.22   18             
 21 Ryan, Jeanne                 Connelly Sch          19:30.18   19             
 22 Brigati, Kelsi               Connelly Sch          19:35.78   20             
 23 Kamen, Sydney                Georgetown Day        19:38.65   21             
 24 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown Day        19:48.95   22             
 25 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac               19:50.05   23             
 26 Katz, Julia                  Georgetown Day        19:50.42   24             
 27 McIsaac, Jessica             Georgetown Day        20:01.75   25             
 28 Mensah, Gigi                 Holton-Arms           20:04.21   26             
 29 Kahn, Shanzay                Holton-Arms           20:13.68   27             
 30 Pennington, Molly            Holton-Arms           20:19.51   28             
 31 Morris, Nicole               Potomac               20:42.92   29             
 32 Alag, Andy                   Georgetown Day        20:48.47   30             
 33 Doyle, Lee                   Sidwell Friends       21:09.09                  
 34 Weinstein, Raina             Sidwell Friends       21:09.35                  
 35 Isaaq, Aminah                Georgetown Day        21:32.00   31             
 36 Shaw, Nailah                 Bullis                22:13.65   32             
 37 Cykar, Katie                 Connelly Sch          22:34.02   33             
 38 Murray, Stefani              Connelly Sch          22:59.63                  
 39 Todd, Claire                 St Andrews E          23:11.74   34             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bullis                       56    1    3    5   15   32                    
      Total Time:  1:27:16.91                                                    
         Average:    17:27.39                                                    
   2 Connelly School of the Ho    59    6    7    9   18   19   20   33          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.12                                                    
         Average:    17:54.83                                                    
   3 St Andrews Episcopal         81    8   12   13   14   34                    
      Total Time:  1:34:50.11                                                    
         Average:    18:58.03                                                    
   4 Potomac                      81    2   11   16   23   29                    
      Total Time:  1:32:48.54                                                    
         Average:    18:33.71                                                    
   5 Georgetown Day               96    4   21   22   24   25   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:35:05.76                                                    
         Average:    19:01.16                                                    
   6 Holton-Arms                 108   10   17   26   27   28                    
      Total Time:  1:37:19.94                                                    
         Average:    19:27.99                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About